2018 NYS Federation Girls Swimming Champs - 11/16/2018 to 11/17/2018
                 2018 NYSPHSAA Swimming & Diving Championships
                            November 16 & 17, 2018
                                    Results
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  Federation: F 1:43.21  11/19/2016 Long Beach, Long Beach
                         K Romano, M Aroesty, C Farrell, J Cash
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:43.21        2016 Long Beach, Long Beach
                         K Romano, M Aroesty, C Farrell, J Cash
                1:44.54  AAA
                1:46.44  AAC
                1:52.35  NYS
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
A - Final
  1 Pittsford-5                                 1:45.68    1:45.09 AAC     48
     1) Linnea Braun FR                 2) r:0.21 Sarah Cooper SO
     3) r:0.26 Megan Deuel JR           4) r:0.40 Nora Smillie FR
              27.57       57.18 (29.61)     1:21.29 (24.11)     1:45.09 (23.80)
  2 Ward Melville-11                            1:46.80    1:46.12 AAC     42
     1) Riley Gavigan JR                2) r:0.38 Hope Farrell SO
     3) r:-0.05 Sydney Boals SO         4) r:0.07 Kaitlyn Ehlers SO
     r:18.86  26.64       57.43 (30.79)     1:22.39 (24.96)     1:46.12 (23.73)
  3 Sleepy-Hastings-Edgemont-Irvin-1            1:46.26    1:46.23 AAC     40
     1) Mikayla Klein SR                2) r:0.13 Theresa Milio JR
     3) r:0.03 Elke Ott FR              4) r:0.32 Katie Wang JR
              27.45       55.91 (28.46)     1:21.45 (25.54)     1:46.23 (24.78)
  4 Orchard Park-6                              1:48.11    1:47.11 NYS     38
     1) Isabella Mikulec FR             2) r:0.17 Mackenzie Fischer JR
     3) r:0.06 Paige Salmon SO          4) r:0.25 Katherine Jones SO
              27.55       57.25 (29.70)     1:23.43 (26.18)     1:47.11 (23.68)
  5 Northport-11                                1:48.01    1:47.53 NYS     36
     1) Katie Dennin SR                 2) r:0.20 Denise Phelan FR
     3) r:0.17 Lola Foley SO            4) r:0.21 Chloe Stepanek JR
     r:18.26  27.97       57.28 (29.31)     1:24.51 (27.23)     1:47.53 (23.02)
  6 Bethlehem-2                                 1:49.31    1:48.43 NYS     34
     1) Sydney Sorbello JR              2) r:0.35 Ella Kaback SO
     3) r:0.35 Maggie Hartman SO        4) r:0.16 Megan Novak SO
              26.74       58.56 (31.82)     1:24.75 (26.19)     1:48.43 (23.68)
  7 Clarkstown-1                                1:49.62    1:48.44 NYS     32
     1) Grace Dwyer FR                  2) r:0.18 Ryan Evangelista SR
     3) r:0.31 Francesca Arciniegas SO  4) r:0.39 Alexandra Uspenskaya JR
     r:14.67  27.72       57.85 (30.13)     1:24.12 (26.27)     1:48.44 (24.32)
  8 Shenendehowa-2                              1:49.25    1:49.25 NYS     30
     1) Alice Han SO                    2) r:0.26 Alison Sposili SO
     3) r:0.29 Shauna Killane SR        4) r:0.46 Natasha Sheffer SO
     r:13.84  27.64       58.05 (30.41)     1:23.89 (25.84)     1:49.25 (25.36)
  9 Owego Free Academy-4                        1:49.30    1:49.30 NYS     28
     1) Ashleigh Gault SO               2) r:0.25 Emma Stephenson JR
     3) r:0.26 Summer Pierce SR         4) r:0.13 Katie Shoen JR
     r:17.45  28.36     1:00.02 (31.66)     1:25.37 (25.35)     1:49.30 (23.93)
 10 Ursuline-1                                  1:49.58    1:49.61 NYS     26
     1) Josephine Panitz SR             2) r:0.23 Gillian Camperlengo SO
     3) r:0.41 Isabella Chiulli SO      4) r:0.52 Kate Amar SR
     r:14.87  27.57       58.36 (30.79)     1:24.94 (26.58)     1:49.61 (24.67)
B - Final
 11 Horace Greeley-1                            1:50.03    1:49.66 NYS     22
     1) Emma Zhu FR                     2) r:0.20 Olivia Andrews FR
     3) r:0.11 Sabrina Johnston FR      4) r:0.36 Sophie Raath SR
     r:15.91  27.64       58.92 (31.28)     1:24.84 (25.92)     1:49.66 (24.82)
 12 Ossining-1                                  1:49.62    1:49.91 NYS     18
     1) Isabella Mora-Castillo FR       2) r:0.13 Mary Nichols SR
     3) r:0.11 Sinceraty Alexander SO   4) r:0.29 Stella Meyerhoeffer JR
     r:19.29  28.40     1:00.44 (32.04)     1:25.74 (25.30)     1:49.91 (24.17)
 13 East Hampton-11                             1:50.02    1:50.41 NYS     16
     1) Julia Brierley JR               2) r:0.28 Jane Brierley 8
     3) r:0.29 Sophia Swanson JR        4) r:0.20 Oona Foulser SR
     r:16.94  28.46       59.36 (30.90)     1:25.57 (26.21)     1:50.41 (24.84)
 14 Scarsdale-1                                 1:49.74    1:50.55 NYS     14
     1) Anya Pabby SO                   2) r:0.41 Megan Lee SO
     3) r:0.12 Joy Jiang SO             4) r:0.25 Danielle Eforo SO
              27.90       58.72 (30.82)     1:24.25 (25.53)     1:50.55 (26.30)
 15 Ballston Spa-2                              1:49.86    1:51.27 NYS     12
     1) Emma Hoffman SO                 2) r:0.04 Corinne Pepper SO
     3) r:0.33 Tierra Damico SR         4) r:0.14 Annalise Pepper SR
     r:19.15  28.80       59.54 (30.74)     1:26.46 (26.92)     1:51.27 (24.81)
 16 St Anthonys-C                               1:50.34    1:51.55 NYS     10
     1) Michaela Rutigliano SO          2) r:0.32 Danielle Pikulik SR
     3) r:0.38 Michelle Franco JR       4) r:0.30 Arabella Pompay FR
     r:13.78  28.44       58.65 (30.21)     1:26.83 (28.18)     1:51.55 (24.72)
 17 Brooklyn Technical-P                        1:50.60    1:51.63 NYS      8
     1) Sarah Sucher JR                 2) r:0.38 Chloe Schneider JR
     3) r:0.43 Juliet Gottfried SR      4) r:0.42 Sophia Mitchell JR
     r:18.14  27.68       59.11 (31.43)     1:26.65 (27.54)     1:51.63 (24.98)
 18 Chenango Valley-4                           1:50.77    1:51.83 NYS      6
     1) Paige Lettera SR                2) r:0.53 Lindsey Rice FR
     3) r:0.27 Taylor Potenziano        4) r:0.39 Tori Whidden
     r:16.71  28.08       58.65 (30.57)     1:26.24 (27.59)     1:51.83 (25.59)
 19 CBA-Syracuse-3                              1:50.47    1:51.86 NYS      4
     1) Ally Howard JR                  2) r:0.20 Lauren Kelly SO
     3) r:0.14 Darien Tompkins SO       4) r:0.42 Kaitlyn Bushnell JR
     r:16.60  30.25     1:01.20 (30.95)     1:27.05 (25.85)     1:51.86 (24.81)
 20 Sacred Heart Academy-C                      1:50.69    1:53.47          2
     1) Kaitlyn Devaney SO              2) r:0.47 Ariana Brattoli SO
     3) r:0.32 Hannah Harkins SR        4) r:0.31 Fiona Walsh SR
              30.44     1:01.37 (30.93)     1:28.41 (27.04)     1:53.47 (25.06)
C - Final
 21 Mamaroneck-1                                1:50.89    1:50.86 NYS
     1) Francesca Garces SR             2) r:0.08 Lydia Chen FR
     3) r:0.28 Alexa Parry SR           4) r:0.40 Kim Jogis SR
              27.29       59.15 (31.86)     1:25.90 (26.75)     1:50.86 (24.96)
 22 White Plains-1                              1:51.04    1:50.93 NYS
     1) Kayla Shannon SR                2) r:0.38 Luisa Nierhoff FR
     3) r:0.16 Salma Reyna FR           4) r:0.26 Ava Iannetta SO
              28.15       59.03 (30.88)     1:26.77 (27.74)     1:50.93 (24.16)
 23 Rye-Rye Neck-Blind Brook-1                  1:51.23    1:51.76 NYS
     1) Lente Geelen FR                 2) r:0.48 Grace Kujawski JR
     3) r:0.59 Lara Geelen JR           4) r:0.44 Maggie Victory SR
     r:15.39  27.80       59.03 (31.23)     1:25.85 (26.82)     1:51.76 (25.91)
 24 Half Hollow Hills-11                        1:51.66    1:52.31 NYS
     1) Raya Cohen 8                    2) r:0.28 Elizabeth Park SR
     3) r:0.48 Lexi Kaufman JR          4) r:0.27 Sophia Zhao 8
     r:16.11  28.46       59.54 (31.08)     1:27.37 (27.83)     1:52.31 (24.94)
 25 Garden City-8                               1:51.30    1:52.62
     1) Katie Lew SO                    2) r:0.57 Lauren Kuzma SO
     3) r:0.51 Olivia Ragusa SR         4) r:0.51 Sophia Boccio SO
     r:18.85  28.11       58.97 (30.86)     1:26.87 (27.90)     1:52.62 (25.75)
 26 Niskayuna-2                                 1:52.03    1:52.95
     1) Nina Chicatelli JR              2) r:0.35 Rebekah Eckman JR
     3) r:0.18 Demi Bobarakis JR        4) r:0.43 Brenna McLaughlin SO
     r:15.24  28.87     1:01.33 (32.46)     1:27.93 (26.60)     1:52.95 (25.02)
 27 Manhasset-8                                 1:52.10    1:52.96
     1) Francesca Antonopoulos SR       2) r:0.40 Gaby McIntyre SO
     3) r:0.48 Samantha Dring 8         4) r:0.24 Alex Schneider 8
     r:18.11  29.58       59.53 (29.95)     1:28.15 (28.62)     1:52.96 (24.81)
 28 Briarcliff-Pville-WLake-Valh-1              1:52.35    1:53.47
     1) Isabelle Gualtiere JR           2) r:0.34 Sunell Zorgman 8
     3) r:0.14 Lauren Arnold SO         4) r:0.34 Isabella Fountain JR
     r:16.32  29.17     1:02.11 (32.94)     1:29.52 (27.41)     1:53.47 (23.95)
 29 Lancaster-6                                 1:51.48    1:53.72
     1) Molly Hewett SR                 2) r:0.25 Victoria Prusaczyk SR
     3) r:0.34 Michaela Morgus SR       4) r:0.04 Sydney Burgard SR
     r:18.80  29.09     1:00.90 (31.81)     1:28.46 (27.56)     1:53.72 (25.26)
 30 The Mary Louis Academy-C                    1:52.30    1:53.82
     1) Kelly Donlevy SR                2) r:0.30 Olivia Ronaghan FR
     3) r:0.34 Christina Caminiti SO    4) r:0.26 Maggie Donlevy SO
              29.69     1:01.54 (31.85)     1:30.31 (28.77)     1:53.82 (23.51)

NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Pittsford-5                                 1:45.68    1:45.09 AAC     48
     1) Linnea Braun FR                 2) r:0.21 Sarah Cooper SO
     3) r:0.26 Megan Deuel JR           4) r:0.40 Nora Smillie FR
              27.57       57.18 (29.61)     1:21.29 (24.11)     1:45.09 (23.80)
  2 Ward Melville-11                            1:46.80    1:46.12 AAC     42
     1) Riley Gavigan JR                2) r:0.38 Hope Farrell SO
     3) r:-0.05 Sydney Boals SO         4) r:0.07 Kaitlyn Ehlers SO
     r:18.86  26.64       57.43 (30.79)     1:22.39 (24.96)     1:46.12 (23.73)
  3 Sleepy-Hastings-Edgemont-Irvin-1            1:46.26    1:46.23 AAC     40
     1) Mikayla Klein SR                2) r:0.13 Theresa Milio JR
     3) r:0.03 Elke Ott FR              4) r:0.32 Katie Wang JR
              27.45       55.91 (28.46)     1:21.45 (25.54)     1:46.23 (24.78)
  4 Orchard Park-6                              1:48.11    1:47.11 NYS     38
     1) Isabella Mikulec FR             2) r:0.17 Mackenzie Fischer JR
     3) r:0.06 Paige Salmon SO          4) r:0.25 Katherine Jones SO
              27.55       57.25 (29.70)     1:23.43 (26.18)     1:47.11 (23.68)
  5 Northport-11                                1:48.01    1:47.53 NYS     36
     1) Katie Dennin SR                 2) r:0.20 Denise Phelan FR
     3) r:0.17 Lola Foley SO            4) r:0.21 Chloe Stepanek JR
     r:18.26  27.97       57.28 (29.31)     1:24.51 (27.23)     1:47.53 (23.02)
  6 Bethlehem-2                                 1:49.31    1:48.43 NYS     34
     1) Sydney Sorbello JR              2) r:0.35 Ella Kaback SO
     3) r:0.35 Maggie Hartman SO        4) r:0.16 Megan Novak SO
              26.74       58.56 (31.82)     1:24.75 (26.19)     1:48.43 (23.68)
  7 Clarkstown-1                                1:49.62    1:48.44 NYS     32
     1) Grace Dwyer FR                  2) r:0.18 Ryan Evangelista SR
     3) r:0.31 Francesca Arciniegas SO  4) r:0.39 Alexandra Uspenskaya JR
     r:14.67  27.72       57.85 (30.13)     1:24.12 (26.27)     1:48.44 (24.32)
  8 Shenendehowa-2                              1:49.25    1:49.25 NYS     30
     1) Alice Han SO                    2) r:0.26 Alison Sposili SO
     3) r:0.29 Shauna Killane SR        4) r:0.46 Natasha Sheffer SO
     r:13.84  27.64       58.05 (30.41)     1:23.89 (25.84)     1:49.25 (25.36)
  9 Owego Free Academy-4                        1:49.30    1:49.30 NYS     28
     1) Ashleigh Gault SO               2) r:0.25 Emma Stephenson JR
     3) r:0.26 Summer Pierce SR         4) r:0.13 Katie Shoen JR
     r:17.45  28.36     1:00.02 (31.66)     1:25.37 (25.35)     1:49.30 (23.93)
 10 Ursuline-1                                  1:49.58    1:49.61 NYS     26
     1) Josephine Panitz SR             2) r:0.23 Gillian Camperlengo SO
     3) r:0.41 Isabella Chiulli SO      4) r:0.52 Kate Amar SR
     r:14.87  27.57       58.36 (30.79)     1:24.94 (26.58)     1:49.61 (24.67)
B - Final
 11 Horace Greeley-1                            1:50.03    1:49.66 NYS     22
     1) Emma Zhu FR                     2) r:0.20 Olivia Andrews FR
     3) r:0.11 Sabrina Johnston FR      4) r:0.36 Sophie Raath SR
     r:15.91  27.64       58.92 (31.28)     1:24.84 (25.92)     1:49.66 (24.82)
 12 Ossining-1                                  1:49.62    1:49.91 NYS     18
     1) Isabella Mora-Castillo FR       2) r:0.13 Mary Nichols SR
     3) r:0.11 Sinceraty Alexander SO   4) r:0.29 Stella Meyerhoeffer JR
     r:19.29  28.40     1:00.44 (32.04)     1:25.74 (25.30)     1:49.91 (24.17)
 13 East Hampton-11                             1:50.02    1:50.41 NYS     16
     1) Julia Brierley JR               2) r:0.28 Jane Brierley 8
     3) r:0.29 Sophia Swanson JR        4) r:0.20 Oona Foulser SR
     r:16.94  28.46       59.36 (30.90)     1:25.57 (26.21)     1:50.41 (24.84)
 14 Scarsdale-1                                 1:49.74    1:50.55 NYS     14
     1) Anya Pabby SO                   2) r:0.41 Megan Lee SO
     3) r:0.12 Joy Jiang SO             4) r:0.25 Danielle Eforo SO
              27.90       58.72 (30.82)     1:24.25 (25.53)     1:50.55 (26.30)
 15 Mamaroneck-1                                1:50.89    1:50.86 NYS     12
     1) Francesca Garces SR             2) r:0.08 Lydia Chen FR
     3) r:0.28 Alexa Parry SR           4) r:0.40 Kim Jogis SR
              27.29       59.15 (31.86)     1:25.90 (26.75)     1:50.86 (24.96)
 16 White Plains-1                              1:51.04    1:50.93 NYS     10
     1) Kayla Shannon SR                2) r:0.38 Luisa Nierhoff FR
     3) r:0.16 Salma Reyna FR           4) r:0.26 Ava Iannetta SO
              28.15       59.03 (30.88)     1:26.77 (27.74)     1:50.93 (24.16)
 17 Ballston Spa-2                              1:49.86    1:51.27 NYS      8
     1) Emma Hoffman SO                 2) r:0.04 Corinne Pepper SO
     3) r:0.33 Tierra Damico SR         4) r:0.14 Annalise Pepper SR
     r:19.15  28.80       59.54 (30.74)     1:26.46 (26.92)     1:51.27 (24.81)
 18 Rye-Rye Neck-Blind Brook-1                  1:51.23    1:51.76 NYS      6
     1) Lente Geelen FR                 2) r:0.48 Grace Kujawski JR
     3) r:0.59 Lara Geelen JR           4) r:0.44 Maggie Victory SR
     r:15.39  27.80       59.03 (31.23)     1:25.85 (26.82)     1:51.76 (25.91)
 19 Chenango Valley-4                           1:50.77    1:51.83 NYS      4
     1) Paige Lettera SR                2) r:0.53 Lindsey Rice FR
     3) r:0.27 Taylor Potenziano        4) r:0.39 Tori Whidden
     r:16.71  28.08       58.65 (30.57)     1:26.24 (27.59)     1:51.83 (25.59)
 20 CBA-Syracuse-3                              1:50.47    1:51.86 NYS      2
     1) Ally Howard JR                  2) r:0.20 Lauren Kelly SO
     3) r:0.14 Darien Tompkins SO       4) r:0.42 Kaitlyn Bushnell JR
     r:16.60  30.25     1:01.20 (30.95)     1:27.05 (25.85)     1:51.86 (24.81)
C - Final
 21 Half Hollow Hills-11                        1:51.66    1:52.31 NYS
     1) Raya Cohen 8                    2) r:0.28 Elizabeth Park SR
     3) r:0.48 Lexi Kaufman JR          4) r:0.27 Sophia Zhao 8
     r:16.11  28.46       59.54 (31.08)     1:27.37 (27.83)     1:52.31 (24.94)
 22 Garden City-8                               1:51.30    1:52.62
     1) Katie Lew SO                    2) r:0.57 Lauren Kuzma SO
     3) r:0.51 Olivia Ragusa SR         4) r:0.51 Sophia Boccio SO
     r:18.85  28.11       58.97 (30.86)     1:26.87 (27.90)     1:52.62 (25.75)
 23 Niskayuna-2                                 1:52.03    1:52.95
     1) Nina Chicatelli JR              2) r:0.35 Rebekah Eckman JR
     3) r:0.18 Demi Bobarakis JR        4) r:0.43 Brenna McLaughlin SO
     r:15.24  28.87     1:01.33 (32.46)     1:27.93 (26.60)     1:52.95 (25.02)
 24 Manhasset-8                                 1:52.10    1:52.96
     1) Francesca Antonopoulos SR       2) r:0.40 Gaby McIntyre SO
     3) r:0.48 Samantha Dring 8         4) r:0.24 Alex Schneider 8
     r:18.11  29.58       59.53 (29.95)     1:28.15 (28.62)     1:52.96 (24.81)
 25 Briarcliff-Pville-WLake-Valh-1              1:52.35    1:53.47
     1) Isabelle Gualtiere JR           2) r:0.34 Sunell Zorgman 8
     3) r:0.14 Lauren Arnold SO         4) r:0.34 Isabella Fountain JR
     r:16.32  29.17     1:02.11 (32.94)     1:29.52 (27.41)     1:53.47 (23.95)
 26 Lancaster-6                                 1:51.48    1:53.72
     1) Molly Hewett SR                 2) r:0.25 Victoria Prusaczyk SR
     3) r:0.34 Michaela Morgus SR       4) r:0.04 Sydney Burgard SR
     r:18.80  29.09     1:00.90 (31.81)     1:28.46 (27.56)     1:53.72 (25.26)

Preliminaries
 31 Pine Bush-9                                 1:52.46
     1) Samantha Hufcut JR              2) Mackenzie Gula 7
     3) Deanna Caceres SO               4) Elishka Hajek FR
 32 Horseheads-4                                1:52.57
     1) Sophia Verkleeren SO            2) Lindsay McCawley SO
     3) Kennidi TenEyck SO              4) Hannah Ott SR
 33 Albany Academy-2                            1:52.60
     1) Claire Gerdeman SO              2) Bella Amedio SR
     3) Chloe Derosia SR                4) Mea Amedio 8
 34 Guilderland-Voorheesville-2                 1:52.70
     1) Erin Wadsworth SR               2) Kasey Keaney JR
     3) Brooke Sommo FR                 4) Ellie Lashway SO
 35 Hamburg-6                                   1:52.93
     1) Elizabeth Kisker SR             2) Jessica Humby FR
     3) Lillian McDonnell SR            4) Rennee Rozler JR
 36 Smithtown-11                                1:53.04
     1) Leah Treglia 8                  2) Alexa Dominger SR
     3) Saige Kazlauskas FR             4) Olivia Eterno SO
 37 Maine-Endwell-4                             1:53.46
     1) Shannon Guilfoyle SO            2) Molly Olzinski SR
     3) Maria Pignatelli FR             4) Lillie Hollenbeck SR
 38 Monroe-Woodbury-9                           1:53.51
     1) Mackenzie Tuttle SR             2) Kelsey O'Brien FR
     3) Ashley Ayala SR                 4) Jessica O'Brien JR
 39 John Jay Cross River-1                      1:53.54
     1) Olivia Lind SO                  2) Brianna Garofolo JR
     3) Lily Buckley JR                 4) Samantha Tan SO
 40 Massapequa-8                                1:53.74
     1) Brooke Haag FR                  2) Kiani Morisi SO
     3) Rachelle Casement SR            4) Adriana Kamor SO
 41 Great Neck South-8                          1:53.76
     1) Sara Jhong JR                   2) Jessica Whang SR
     3) Melia Hwee FR                   4) Janis Dong JR
 42 Burnt Hills-Scotia-2                        1:53.88
     1) Ally Frame FR                   2) Abby Bacon SR
     3) Carsyn Bonsteel                 4) Kaci Owens FR
 43 Washingtonville-9                           1:54.33
     1) Paige Bacigal SR                2) Alyssa Martin SR
     3) Elissa Miller JR                4) Olivia Brown SO
 44 Jamesville DeWitt-3                         1:54.48
     1) Emily Ninestein SO              2) Gwen Lister 8
     3) Emma Galletta SR                4) Amelia Hesler JR
 45 Stuyvesant-P                                1:54.65
     1) Natasha Moeslinger JR           2) Joline Fong FR
     3) Mayumi Schaepers-Cheu FR        4) Eliza Knapp FR
 46 North Rockland-1                            1:54.93
     1) Margaret Romano                 2) Lauren Aylmer JR
     3) Daniella Palamaro FR            4) Jordan Barbosa FR
 47 Peru-7                                      1:58.30
     1) Sydney Barnett 8                2) Emily McLane JR
     3) Olivia Barnett SO               4) Ella Garrow 8
 48 Canton-10                                   2:05.04
     1) Isabella Jaskowski JR           2) Grace O'Neill SO
     3) Emma Bortnick SR                4) Hayley Irish JR
 -- Iroquois-6                                      DQ
     1) Allison Lenda SR                2) Melanie White FR
     3) Alexandra Wheeler SR            4) Shelby Slachetka SO
 -- Benjamin N Cardozo-P                            DQ
     1) Germayne Chau SO                2) Sophia Chu JR
     3) Vanessa Chong SO                4) Alanna Chen SO
 -- Ithaca-4                                        DQ
     1) Gwendolyn Lindberg JR           2) Irene Hwang SO
     3) Willa Royce-Roll SO             4) Ilah Jefferis 8

Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Federation: F 1:47.39  11/19/2016 Lindsay Stone, Pittsford
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:47.39        2016 Lindsay Stone, Pittsford
                1:48.80  AAA
                1:50.65  AAC
                1:57.24  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
A - Final
  1 Chloe Stepanek      JR Northport-11         1:48.06    1:47.66 AAA     24
     r:+0.68  24.27       51.03 (26.76)     1:19.06 (28.03)     1:47.66 (28.60)
  2 Kristin Cornish     SO Greeley-1            1:50.93    1:50.35 AAC     21
     r:+0.83  25.48       53.05 (27.57)     1:21.72 (28.67)     1:50.35 (28.63)
  3 Molly Brennan       JR Pittsford-5          1:52.10    1:50.77 NYS     20
     r:+0.79  25.92       53.98 (28.06)     1:22.29 (28.31)     1:50.77 (28.48)
  4 Briana Gellineau    JR St Anthonys-C        1:51.90    1:51.40 NYS     19
     r:+0.76  25.81       53.58 (27.77)     1:22.54 (28.96)     1:51.40 (28.86)
  5 Clare Bosse         SR O-L-Lourdes-1        1:51.63    1:51.51 NYS     18
     r:+0.71  25.88       53.97 (28.09)     1:22.77 (28.80)     1:51.51 (28.74)
  6 Sydney Boals        SO Ward Melville-11     1:52.01    1:51.92 NYS     17
     r:+0.71  26.23       54.67 (28.44)     1:23.42 (28.75)     1:51.92 (28.50)
  7 Orla Egan           SO Mary Louis-C         1:51.65    1:52.07 NYS     16
     r:+0.72  26.13       54.13 (28.00)     1:23.31 (29.18)     1:52.07 (28.76)
  8 Ryan Evangelista    SR Clarkstown-1         1:52.73    1:52.39 NYS     15
     r:+0.75  26.38       54.93 (28.55)     1:24.09 (29.16)     1:52.39 (28.30)
  9 Emily Gjertsen      JR Bronxville-Tuck-1    1:51.78    1:52.71 NYS     14
     r:+0.81  26.28       54.61 (28.33)     1:23.66 (29.05)     1:52.71 (29.05)
 10 Jessica E Gordon    SR Brighton-5           1:53.09    1:53.05 NYS     13
     r:+0.78  25.64       54.03 (28.39)     1:23.30 (29.27)     1:53.05 (29.75)
B - Final
 11 Kate Amar           SR Ursuline-1           1:53.77    1:53.26 NYS     11
     r:+0.71  26.66       55.64 (28.98)     1:24.81 (29.17)     1:53.26 (28.45)
 12 Francesca Raimondi  SO Manhasset-8          1:54.22    1:53.70 NYS      9
     r:+0.75  26.54       55.44 (28.90)     1:24.64 (29.20)     1:53.70 (29.06)
 13 Grace Dwyer         FR Clarkstown-1         1:54.68    1:54.67 NYS      8
     r:+0.71  26.90       55.86 (28.96)     1:25.45 (29.59)     1:54.67 (29.22)
 14 Sophia Karras       SO Herricks-8           1:54.01    1:54.77 NYS      7
     r:+0.80  26.88       55.87 (28.99)     1:25.41 (29.54)     1:54.77 (29.36)
 15 Dana Witte          SO Webster-5            1:55.10    1:54.90 NYS      6
     r:+0.69  26.80       55.90 (29.10)     1:25.10 (29.20)     1:54.90 (29.80)
 16 Alexandra Bastone    8 Pelham-1             1:54.97    1:55.60 NYS      5
     r:+0.69  26.87       56.16 (29.29)     1:26.14 (29.98)     1:55.60 (29.46)
 17 Alexa Reyna          7 White Plains-1       1:55.41    1:55.72 NYS      4
     r:+0.77  26.90       56.16 (29.26)     1:26.15 (29.99)     1:55.72 (29.57)
 18 Elise Nishii-Kim    FR Ithaca-4             1:54.15    1:55.88 NYS      3
     r:+0.76  26.59       55.85 (29.26)     1:25.85 (30.00)     1:55.88 (30.03)
 19 Grace Wood          JR Southwestern-6       1:55.13    1:56.16 NYS      2
     r:+0.72  26.28       55.37 (29.09)     1:25.65 (30.28)     1:56.16 (30.51)
 20 Ella Guilfoil       FR Fairport-5           1:55.45    1:56.19 NYS      1
     r:+0.76  26.65       56.24 (29.59)     1:26.31 (30.07)     1:56.19 (29.88)
C - Final
 21 Jennifer Gougelman  JR Cro-Hud-Som-1        1:55.47    1:54.47 NYS
     r:+0.75  26.41       55.47 (29.06)     1:25.10 (29.63)     1:54.47 (29.37)
 22 Mary McKenna         8 Wantagh-8            1:55.94    1:55.71 NYS
     r:+0.76  27.12       56.50 (29.38)     1:26.38 (29.88)     1:55.71 (29.33)
 23 Megan Donnelly      SR Sayville-11          1:56.16    1:55.95 NYS
     r:+0.78  26.88       56.41 (29.53)     1:26.24 (29.83)     1:55.95 (29.71)
 24 Sarah Conley        JR Orchard Park-6       1:55.87    1:56.10 NYS
     r:+0.73  26.47       55.54 (29.07)     1:25.75 (30.21)     1:56.10 (30.35)
 25 Alexis Trietley     FR Olean-6              1:55.80    1:56.26 NYS
     r:+7.53  26.41       55.64 (29.23)     1:26.21 (30.57)     1:56.26 (30.05)
 26 Abby Halsdorfer     SR Sacred Heart Buf-C   1:55.97    1:56.31 NYS
     r:+0.76  26.92       56.21 (29.29)     1:26.37 (30.16)     1:56.31 (29.94)
 27 Kate Galvin         SR Suffern-1            1:55.86    1:57.18 NYS
     r:+0.68  26.82       55.87 (29.05)     1:25.90 (30.03)     1:57.18 (31.28)
 28 Mackenzi Doescher   SR Brighton-5           1:55.52    1:57.51
     r:+0.72  26.77       56.23 (29.46)     1:27.01 (30.78)     1:57.51 (30.50)
 29 Gabriella Torres    SR Dobbs Ferry-1        1:55.95    1:57.71
     r:+5.06  26.62       56.28 (29.66)     1:27.07 (30.79)     1:57.71 (30.64)
 30 Maria Naccarella    JR Penfield-5           1:55.52    1:58.72
     r:+0.73  26.70       56.17 (29.47)     1:27.25 (31.08)     1:58.72 (31.47)

NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Chloe Stepanek      JR Northport-11         1:48.06    1:47.66 AAA     24
     r:+0.68  24.27       51.03 (26.76)     1:19.06 (28.03)     1:47.66 (28.60)
  2 Kristin Cornish     SO Greeley-1            1:50.93    1:50.35 AAC     21
     r:+0.83  25.48       53.05 (27.57)     1:21.72 (28.67)     1:50.35 (28.63)
  3 Molly Brennan       JR Pittsford-5          1:52.10    1:50.77 NYS     20
     r:+0.79  25.92       53.98 (28.06)     1:22.29 (28.31)     1:50.77 (28.48)
  4 Clare Bosse         SR O-L-Lourdes-1        1:51.63    1:51.51 NYS     19
     r:+0.71  25.88       53.97 (28.09)     1:22.77 (28.80)     1:51.51 (28.74)
  5 Sydney Boals        SO Ward Melville-11     1:52.01    1:51.92 NYS     18
     r:+0.71  26.23       54.67 (28.44)     1:23.42 (28.75)     1:51.92 (28.50)
  6 Ryan Evangelista    SR Clarkstown-1         1:52.73    1:52.39 NYS     17
     r:+0.75  26.38       54.93 (28.55)     1:24.09 (29.16)     1:52.39 (28.30)
  7 Emily Gjertsen      JR Bronxville-Tuck-1    1:51.78    1:52.71 NYS     16
     r:+0.81  26.28       54.61 (28.33)     1:23.66 (29.05)     1:52.71 (29.05)
  8 Jessica E Gordon    SR Brighton-5           1:53.09    1:53.05 NYS     15
     r:+0.78  25.64       54.03 (28.39)     1:23.30 (29.27)     1:53.05 (29.75)
  9 Kate Amar           SR Ursuline-1           1:53.77    1:53.26 NYS     14
     r:+0.71  26.66       55.64 (28.98)     1:24.81 (29.17)     1:53.26 (28.45)
 10 Sophia Karras       SO Herricks-8           1:54.01    1:54.77 NYS     13
     r:+0.80  26.88       55.87 (28.99)     1:25.41 (29.54)     1:54.77 (29.36)
B - Final
 11 Francesca Raimondi  SO Manhasset-8          1:54.22    1:53.70 NYS     11
     r:+0.75  26.54       55.44 (28.90)     1:24.64 (29.20)     1:53.70 (29.06)
 12 Jennifer Gougelman  JR Cro-Hud-Som-1        1:55.47    1:54.47 NYS      9
     r:+0.75  26.41       55.47 (29.06)     1:25.10 (29.63)     1:54.47 (29.37)
 13 Grace Dwyer         FR Clarkstown-1         1:54.68    1:54.67 NYS      8
     r:+0.71  26.90       55.86 (28.96)     1:25.45 (29.59)     1:54.67 (29.22)
 14 Dana Witte          SO Webster-5            1:55.10    1:54.90 NYS      7
     r:+0.69  26.80       55.90 (29.10)     1:25.10 (29.20)     1:54.90 (29.80)
 15 Alexandra Bastone    8 Pelham-1             1:54.97    1:55.60 NYS      6
     r:+0.69  26.87       56.16 (29.29)     1:26.14 (29.98)     1:55.60 (29.46)
 16 Alexa Reyna          7 White Plains-1       1:55.41    1:55.72 NYS      5
     r:+0.77  26.90       56.16 (29.26)     1:26.15 (29.99)     1:55.72 (29.57)
 17 Elise Nishii-Kim    FR Ithaca-4             1:54.15    1:55.88 NYS      4
     r:+0.76  26.59       55.85 (29.26)     1:25.85 (30.00)     1:55.88 (30.03)
 18 Grace Wood          JR Southwestern-6       1:55.13    1:56.16 NYS      3
     r:+0.72  26.28       55.37 (29.09)     1:25.65 (30.28)     1:56.16 (30.51)
 19 Ella Guilfoil       FR Fairport-5           1:55.45    1:56.19 NYS      2
     r:+0.76  26.65       56.24 (29.59)     1:26.31 (30.07)     1:56.19 (29.88)
 20 Mackenzi Doescher   SR Brighton-5           1:55.52    1:57.51          1
     r:+0.72  26.77       56.23 (29.46)     1:27.01 (30.78)     1:57.51 (30.50)
C - Final
 21 Mary McKenna         8 Wantagh-8            1:55.94    1:55.71 NYS
     r:+0.76  27.12       56.50 (29.38)     1:26.38 (29.88)     1:55.71 (29.33)
 22 Megan Donnelly      SR Sayville-11          1:56.16    1:55.95 NYS
     r:+0.78  26.88       56.41 (29.53)     1:26.24 (29.83)     1:55.95 (29.71)
 23 Sarah Conley        JR Orchard Park-6       1:55.87    1:56.10 NYS
     r:+0.73  26.47       55.54 (29.07)     1:25.75 (30.21)     1:56.10 (30.35)
 24 Alexis Trietley     FR Olean-6              1:55.80    1:56.26 NYS
     r:+7.53  26.41       55.64 (29.23)     1:26.21 (30.57)     1:56.26 (30.05)
 25 Kate Galvin         SR Suffern-1            1:55.86    1:57.18 NYS
     r:+0.68  26.82       55.87 (29.05)     1:25.90 (30.03)     1:57.18 (31.28)
 26 Gabriella Torres    SR Dobbs Ferry-1        1:55.95    1:57.71
     r:+5.06  26.62       56.28 (29.66)     1:27.07 (30.79)     1:57.71 (30.64)
 27 Maria Naccarella    JR Penfield-5           1:55.52    1:58.72
     r:+0.73  26.70       56.17 (29.47)     1:27.25 (31.08)     1:58.72 (31.47)

Preliminaries
 31 Allie Bashor        SO Starpoint-6          1:56.18
 32 Shannon Welcome     SR Freeport-8           1:56.23
 33 Alice Han           SO Shenendehowa-2       1:56.36
 34 Kaley Skarren       SR Long Beach-8         1:56.59
 35 Sara Ketron          8 BPWV-1               1:56.84
 36 Mary Kate Conway    JR Mohon-Schal-2        1:56.88
 37 Paige Lettera       SR Chenango Valley-4    1:56.91
 38 Lillian Bushway     JR Niskayuna-2          1:57.06
 39 Arielle Aney        JR Stuyvesant-P         1:57.28
 40 Alexandra Uspenska  JR Clarkstown-1         1:57.36
 41 Melissa Lomas       SR Eastchester-1        1:57.56
 42 Caitlyn Longway     SR Sauquoit-3           1:57.64
 43 Mackenzie Tuttle    SR Monroe-Woodbury-9    1:57.67
 44 Allison Broccolo    SR Webster-5            1:57.71
 45 Marley Zimmerman    JR Bellmore-Merrick-8   1:57.76
 46 Madeline Competell  JR Port Washington-8    1:58.03
 47 Lauren Ostrander    SR Shenendehowa-2       1:58.30
 48 Danielle Carlson    JR Niagara Wheat-6      1:58.37
 49 Mia Bonvissuto      JR Garden City-8        1:58.39
 50 Maddy Zapisek       SR West Genesee-3       1:58.69
 51 Isabel Nelson       FR Niskayuna-2          1:59.09
 52 Brooke Haag         FR Massapequa-8         1:59.21
 53 Erin DeHollander     8 Victor-Bloomfld-5    1:59.23
 54 Grace Brady         SO SHEDI-1              1:59.24
 55 Jessica K Gordon    JR Shenendehowa-2       1:59.35
 56 Amaya DiGiovanni    JR Mohon-Schal-2        1:59.38
 57 Elizabeth Baird     SO Saratoga Springs-2   1:59.66
 58 Emily Lantry        JR St Lawrence-10       2:02.39
 59 Rachel Love         FR Saratoga Springs-2   2:03.25
 60 Olivia Barnett      SO Peru-7               2:07.05
 -- Mary Grace Guzzino   8 Pearl River-1           DFS

Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  Federation: F 1:58.29        2005 Julia Smit - Mt. Sinai, Mount Sinai (11)
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:58.29        2005 Julia Smit - Mt. Sinai, Mount Sinai (11)
                2:01.69  AAA
                2:04.02  AAC
                2:12.84  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
A - Final
  1 Kyra Sommerstad     JR Port Jefferson-11    2:05.62    2:02.89 AAC     24
     r:+0.88  26.81       56.41 (29.60)     1:34.54 (38.13)     2:02.89 (28.35)
  2 Josephine Panitz    SR Ursuline-1           2:04.65    2:03.07 AAC     21
     r:+0.75  26.34       57.16 (30.82)     1:33.17 (36.01)     2:03.07 (29.90)
  3 Vanessa Chong       SO Cardozo-P            2:05.10    2:03.75 AAC     20
     r:+0.69  25.53       56.59 (31.06)     1:34.08 (37.49)     2:03.75 (29.67)
  4 Morgan Rinn         JR Oceanside-8          2:06.60    2:05.59 NYS     19
     r:+0.73  26.82       59.26 (32.44)     1:36.92 (37.66)     2:05.59 (28.67)
  5 Jessica Pryne       JR Cornwall-9           2:04.58    2:06.27 NYS     18
     r:+0.71  26.22       56.16 (29.94)     1:34.86 (38.70)     2:06.27 (31.41)
  6 Angelina Harris     SO Miller Place-11      2:06.08    2:06.33 NYS     17
     r:+0.73  27.92     1:00.43 (32.51)     1:36.75 (36.32)     2:06.33 (29.58)
  7 Ava Franks          JR SHEDI-1              2:06.48    2:06.37 NYS     16
     r:+0.83  27.09       58.07 (30.98)     1:36.79 (38.72)     2:06.37 (29.58)
  8 Riley Gavigan       JR Ward Melville-11     2:06.13    2:07.28 NYS     15
     r:+0.79  27.91       58.77 (30.86)     1:36.35 (37.58)     2:07.28 (30.93)
  9 Jessica Whang       SR Great Neck South-8   2:06.97    2:09.14 NYS     14
     r:+0.78  28.19     1:01.45 (33.26)     1:37.51 (36.06)     2:09.14 (31.63)
 10 Kim Jogis           SR Mamaroneck-1         2:07.36    2:09.87 NYS     13
     r:+0.80  28.10     1:00.47 (32.37)     1:39.46 (38.99)     2:09.87 (30.41)
B - Final
 11 Lauren Aylmer       JR North Rockland-1     2:07.49    2:06.84 NYS     11
     r:+0.76  27.18       58.43 (31.25)     1:36.34 (37.91)     2:06.84 (30.50)
 12 Gillian Burch       SR RCSCA-2              2:07.83    2:07.00 NYS      9
     r:+0.71  27.93     1:00.83 (32.90)     1:36.24 (35.41)     2:07.00 (30.76)
 13 Kasey Keaney        JR Guilderland-V-2      2:08.00    2:08.16 NYS      8
     r:+0.79  28.19     1:00.87 (32.68)     1:37.70 (36.83)     2:08.16 (30.46)
 14 Summer Pierce       SR Owego-4              2:07.62    2:08.31 NYS      7
     r:+0.81  27.85     1:01.14 (33.29)     1:38.84 (37.70)     2:08.31 (29.47)
 15 Megan Lee           SO Scarsdale-1          2:08.39    2:08.39 NYS      6
     r:+0.74  28.20     1:01.37 (33.17)     1:38.49 (37.12)     2:08.39 (29.90)
 16 Catherine Craig     SR E-Notre Dame-4       2:07.84    2:08.40 NYS      5
     r:+0.72  28.77     1:02.49 (33.72)     1:38.68 (36.19)     2:08.40 (29.72)
 17 Kiani Morisi        SO Massapequa-8         2:09.75    2:09.54 NYS      4
     r:+0.79  27.96     1:01.37 (33.41)     1:39.41 (38.04)     2:09.54 (30.13)
 18 Emily Blake         FR Orchard Park-6       2:08.38    2:10.20 NYS      3
     r:+0.65  29.00     1:01.80 (32.80)     1:40.50 (38.70)     2:10.20 (29.70)
 19 Denise Phelan       FR Northport-11         2:09.88    2:10.31 NYS      2
     r:+0.79  28.57     1:02.58 (34.01)     1:39.42 (36.84)     2:10.31 (30.89)
 20 Catherine Fan       JR Hunter College-P     2:09.70    2:11.87 NYS      1
     r:+0.72  28.78     1:02.92 (34.14)     1:42.31 (39.39)     2:11.87 (29.56)
C - Final
 21 Francesca Arcinieg  SO Clarkstown-1         2:10.32    2:08.88 NYS
     r:11.69  27.88     1:00.27 (32.39)     1:38.47 (38.20)     2:08.88 (30.41)
 22 Isabel Bushway      SR Niskayuna-2          2:10.67    2:09.00 NYS
     r:+0.84  27.66       59.70 (32.04)     1:39.09 (39.39)     2:09.00 (29.91)
 23 Ciara Dalton        SR Byram Hills-1        2:11.03    2:09.58 NYS
     r:+0.78  27.65       59.93 (32.28)     1:39.46 (39.53)     2:09.58 (30.12)
 24 Sophia Verkleeren   SO Horseheads-4         2:10.01    2:10.45 NYS
     r:+0.76  27.56       59.62 (32.06)     1:39.50 (39.88)     2:10.45 (30.95)
 25 Kathryn Brady       SO Sayville-11          2:10.33    2:10.79 NYS
     r:+0.75  29.13     1:01.91 (32.78)     1:40.03 (38.12)     2:10.79 (30.76)
 26 Gillian Camperleng  SO Ursuline-1           2:10.80    2:10.84 NYS
     r:18.12  27.80     1:01.49 (33.69)     1:39.49 (38.00)     2:10.84 (31.35)
 27 Suzanne Sokolowski  SO Webster-5            2:11.52    2:11.59 NYS
     r:13.73  28.43     1:01.98 (33.55)     1:42.56 (40.58)     2:11.59 (29.03)
 28 Lauren Kuzma        SO Garden City-8        2:10.42    2:11.98 NYS
     r:12.53  28.86     1:03.40 (34.54)     1:41.92 (38.52)     2:11.98 (30.06)
 29 Caitlin Knight      JR Port Washington-8    2:11.56    2:13.32
     r:+0.77  28.59     1:02.53 (33.94)     1:42.17 (39.64)     2:13.32 (31.15)
 30 Elena Mugno         JR Ursuline-1           2:11.57    2:15.28
     r:+0.78  30.07     1:03.30 (33.23)     1:42.91 (39.61)     2:15.28 (32.37)

NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Kyra Sommerstad     JR Port Jefferson-11    2:05.62    2:02.89 AAC     24
     r:+0.88  26.81       56.41 (29.60)     1:34.54 (38.13)     2:02.89 (28.35)
  2 Josephine Panitz    SR Ursuline-1           2:04.65    2:03.07 AAC     21
     r:+0.75  26.34       57.16 (30.82)     1:33.17 (36.01)     2:03.07 (29.90)
  3 Morgan Rinn         JR Oceanside-8          2:06.60    2:05.59 NYS     20
     r:+0.73  26.82       59.26 (32.44)     1:36.92 (37.66)     2:05.59 (28.67)
  4 Jessica Pryne       JR Cornwall-9           2:04.58    2:06.27 NYS     19
     r:+0.71  26.22       56.16 (29.94)     1:34.86 (38.70)     2:06.27 (31.41)
  5 Angelina Harris     SO Miller Place-11      2:06.08    2:06.33 NYS     18
     r:+0.73  27.92     1:00.43 (32.51)     1:36.75 (36.32)     2:06.33 (29.58)
  6 Ava Franks          JR SHEDI-1              2:06.48    2:06.37 NYS     17
     r:+0.83  27.09       58.07 (30.98)     1:36.79 (38.72)     2:06.37 (29.58)
  7 Lauren Aylmer       JR North Rockland-1     2:07.49    2:06.84 NYS     16
     r:+0.76  27.18       58.43 (31.25)     1:36.34 (37.91)     2:06.84 (30.50)
  8 Riley Gavigan       JR Ward Melville-11     2:06.13    2:07.28 NYS     15
     r:+0.79  27.91       58.77 (30.86)     1:36.35 (37.58)     2:07.28 (30.93)
  9 Jessica Whang       SR Great Neck South-8   2:06.97    2:09.14 NYS     14
     r:+0.78  28.19     1:01.45 (33.26)     1:37.51 (36.06)     2:09.14 (31.63)
 10 Kim Jogis           SR Mamaroneck-1         2:07.36    2:09.87 NYS     13
     r:+0.80  28.10     1:00.47 (32.37)     1:39.46 (38.99)     2:09.87 (30.41)
B - Final
 11 Gillian Burch       SR RCSCA-2              2:07.83    2:07.00 NYS     11
     r:+0.71  27.93     1:00.83 (32.90)     1:36.24 (35.41)     2:07.00 (30.76)
 12 Kasey Keaney        JR Guilderland-V-2      2:08.00    2:08.16 NYS      9
     r:+0.79  28.19     1:00.87 (32.68)     1:37.70 (36.83)     2:08.16 (30.46)
 13 Summer Pierce       SR Owego-4              2:07.62    2:08.31 NYS      8
     r:+0.81  27.85     1:01.14 (33.29)     1:38.84 (37.70)     2:08.31 (29.47)
 14 Megan Lee           SO Scarsdale-1          2:08.39    2:08.39 NYS      7
     r:+0.74  28.20     1:01.37 (33.17)     1:38.49 (37.12)     2:08.39 (29.90)
 15 Catherine Craig     SR E-Notre Dame-4       2:07.84    2:08.40 NYS      6
     r:+0.72  28.77     1:02.49 (33.72)     1:38.68 (36.19)     2:08.40 (29.72)
 16 Francesca Arcinieg  SO Clarkstown-1         2:10.32    2:08.88 NYS      5
     r:11.69  27.88     1:00.27 (32.39)     1:38.47 (38.20)     2:08.88 (30.41)
 17 Kiani Morisi        SO Massapequa-8         2:09.75    2:09.54 NYS      4
     r:+0.79  27.96     1:01.37 (33.41)     1:39.41 (38.04)     2:09.54 (30.13)
 18 Emily Blake         FR Orchard Park-6       2:08.38    2:10.20 NYS      3
     r:+0.65  29.00     1:01.80 (32.80)     1:40.50 (38.70)     2:10.20 (29.70)
 19 Denise Phelan       FR Northport-11         2:09.88    2:10.31 NYS      2
     r:+0.79  28.57     1:02.58 (34.01)     1:39.42 (36.84)     2:10.31 (30.89)
 20 Sophia Verkleeren   SO Horseheads-4         2:10.01    2:10.45 NYS      1
     r:+0.76  27.56       59.62 (32.06)     1:39.50 (39.88)     2:10.45 (30.95)
C - Final
 21 Isabel Bushway      SR Niskayuna-2          2:10.67    2:09.00 NYS
     r:+0.84  27.66       59.70 (32.04)     1:39.09 (39.39)     2:09.00 (29.91)
 22 Ciara Dalton        SR Byram Hills-1        2:11.03    2:09.58 NYS
     r:+0.78  27.65       59.93 (32.28)     1:39.46 (39.53)     2:09.58 (30.12)
 23 Kathryn Brady       SO Sayville-11          2:10.33    2:10.79 NYS
     r:+0.75  29.13     1:01.91 (32.78)     1:40.03 (38.12)     2:10.79 (30.76)
 24 Gillian Camperleng  SO Ursuline-1           2:10.80    2:10.84 NYS
     r:18.12  27.80     1:01.49 (33.69)     1:39.49 (38.00)     2:10.84 (31.35)
 25 Suzanne Sokolowski  SO Webster-5            2:11.52    2:11.59 NYS
     r:13.73  28.43     1:01.98 (33.55)     1:42.56 (40.58)     2:11.59 (29.03)
 26 Lauren Kuzma        SO Garden City-8        2:10.42    2:11.98 NYS
     r:12.53  28.86     1:03.40 (34.54)     1:41.92 (38.52)     2:11.98 (30.06)
 27 Caitlin Knight      JR Port Washington-8    2:11.56    2:13.32
     r:+0.77  28.59     1:02.53 (33.94)     1:42.17 (39.64)     2:13.32 (31.15)
 28 Elena Mugno         JR Ursuline-1           2:11.57    2:15.28
     r:+0.78  30.07     1:03.30 (33.23)     1:42.91 (39.61)     2:15.28 (32.37)

Preliminaries
 31 Alicia Wood         SO Irondequoit-5        2:11.68
 32 Mayumi Schaepers-C  FR Stuyvesant-P         2:11.85
 33 Danielle Cianciott  SR Tottenville-P        2:12.03
 34 Shauna Killane      SR Shenendehowa-2       2:12.10
 35 Emma Hawkins        SO Victor-Bloomfld-5    2:12.30
 36 KhaVy Sangasy       SR Brockport-5          2:12.58
 37 Miya Vitale         SO Rhinebeck-9          2:12.59
 38 Amanda Heinz        SR St Anthonys-C        2:13.07
 39 Kasey Mulholland    FR Manhasset-8          2:13.52
 40 Elke Ott            FR SHEDI-1              2:13.85
 41 Madison McDonough   SR Pearl River-1        2:14.01
 42 Jenna Pryne         FR Cornwall-9           2:14.12
 43 Shannon Waryncia    SO Shenendehowa-2       2:14.70
 44 Alexa von Holtz      8 Mexico-3             2:14.97
 45 Lindsay Mathews     JR Fayetteville-3       2:15.13
 46 Emma Burke          FR New Hartford-3       2:15.54
 47 Katie Dennin        SR Northport-11         2:15.93
 48 Maria Pignatelli    FR Maine-Endwell-4      2:16.60
 49 Emily Wang          SR Shenendehowa-2       2:17.29
 50 Abby Bacon          SR BH-SG-2              2:17.37
 51 Alexandra Wheeler   SR Iroquois-6           2:17.50
 52 Molly Hewett        SR Lancaster-6          2:18.01
 53 Isabella Jaskowski  JR Canton-10            2:26.61
 -- Emily McLane        JR Peru-7                  DFS

Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Federation: F 22.21  11/18/2016 Katherine Douglass, Pelham
    NYSPHSAA: N 22.21        2016 Katherine Douglass, Pelham
                23.23  AAA
                23.58  AAC
                24.84  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
A - Final
  1 Maggie Donlevy      SO Mary Louis-C           23.64      23.32 AAC     24
          r:+0.64
  2 Catherine Stanford  JR Oceanside-8            23.44      23.38 AAC     21
          r:+0.71
  3 Alayna Gray         JR Fonda-Johnstown-2      23.39      23.48 AAC     20
          r:+0.79
  4 Serafina Viola      JR Penfield-5             23.52      23.68 NYS     19
          r:+0.59
  5 Joan Cash           SO Sacred Heart-C         23.76      23.75 NYS     18
          r:+0.65
  6 Mary Brinker        JR East Aurora-6          23.47      23.76 NYS     17
          r:+0.65
  7 Isabella Fountain   JR BPWV-1                 23.76      23.87 NYS     16
          r:+0.63
  8 Sydney Sorbello     JR Bethlehem-2            23.94      24.03 NYS     14.5
          r:+0.68
  8 Karianne Yuchnitz   SR Panama-6               23.96      24.03 NYS     14.5
          r:+0.70
 10 Theresa Milio       JR SHEDI-1                23.88      24.05 NYS     13
          r:+0.70
B - Final
 11 Sabrina Johnston    FR Greeley-1              24.02      24.12 NYS   .33333
          r:+0.67
 11 Katherine Jones     SO Orchard Park-6         24.27      24.12 NYS   .33333
          r:+0.69
 11 Alisa Fominykh      SR Bronxville-Tuck-1      24.07      24.12 NYS   .33333
          r:+0.75
 14 Makayla Scheu       SR Eden-6                 23.98      24.29 NYS      7
          r:+0.78
 15 Lente Geelen        FR Rye-Neck-BBrook-1      23.98      24.32 NYS      6
          r:+0.81
 16 Gillian Boal        SR Kenmore West-6         24.22      24.35 NYS      5
          r:+0.76
 17 Maiya Reinhart      JR Batavia-5              24.13      24.42 NYS      4
          r:+0.72
 18 Allison Stockwell   SR Jamestown-6            24.20      24.46 NYS      3
          r:+0.69
 19 Grace Kadlecik      SO Lansing-4              24.16      24.50 NYS      2
          r:+0.69
 20 Katie Shoen         JR Owego-4                24.14      24.57 NYS      1
          r:+0.67
C - Final
 21 Abigail Santos      SR New Paltz-9            24.33      24.38 NYS
          r:+0.65
 22 Natalie Fosberg     SO Southwestern-6         24.36      24.56 NYS
          r:+0.73
 23 Grace Kanaley       JR Fairport-5             24.57      24.62 NYS
          r:+0.66
 23 Lydia Chen          FR Mamaroneck-1           24.50      24.62 NYS
          r:+0.72
 23 Stella Meyerhoeffe  JR Ossining-1             24.53      24.62 NYS
          r:+0.75
 26 Alexis Worrall      SO Victor-Bloomfld-5      24.51      24.72 NYS
          r:+4.88
 27 Allison Lenda       SR Iroquois-6             24.36      24.75 NYS
          r:+0.75
 28 Kate Hoesterey      FR SHEDI-1                24.52      24.76 NYS
          r:+0.72
 29 Grace Van Buren     SR Amherst-6              24.41      24.78 NYS
          r:+0.69
 30 Nora Smillie        FR Pittsford-5            24.43      24.85
          r:+0.82

NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Catherine Stanford  JR Oceanside-8            23.44      23.38 AAC     24
          r:+0.71
  2 Alayna Gray         JR Fonda-Johnstown-2      23.39      23.48 AAC     21
          r:+0.79
  3 Serafina Viola      JR Penfield-5             23.52      23.68 NYS     20
          r:+0.59
  4 Mary Brinker        JR East Aurora-6          23.47      23.76 NYS     19
          r:+0.65
  5 Isabella Fountain   JR BPWV-1                 23.76      23.87 NYS     18
          r:+0.63
  6 Karianne Yuchnitz   SR Panama-6               23.96      24.03 NYS     16.5
          r:+0.70
  6 Sydney Sorbello     JR Bethlehem-2            23.94      24.03 NYS     16.5
          r:+0.68
  8 Theresa Milio       JR SHEDI-1                23.88      24.05 NYS     15
          r:+0.70
  9 Makayla Scheu       SR Eden-6                 23.98      24.29 NYS     14
          r:+0.78
 10 Lente Geelen        FR Rye-Neck-BBrook-1      23.98      24.32 NYS     13
          r:+0.81
B - Final
 11 Alisa Fominykh      SR Bronxville-Tuck-1      24.07      24.12 NYS   .33333
          r:+0.75
 11 Katherine Jones     SO Orchard Park-6         24.27      24.12 NYS   .33333
          r:+0.69
 11 Sabrina Johnston    FR Greeley-1              24.02      24.12 NYS   .33333
          r:+0.67
 14 Gillian Boal        SR Kenmore West-6         24.22      24.35 NYS      7
          r:+0.76
 15 Abigail Santos      SR New Paltz-9            24.33      24.38 NYS      6
          r:+0.65
 16 Maiya Reinhart      JR Batavia-5              24.13      24.42 NYS      5
          r:+0.72
 17 Allison Stockwell   SR Jamestown-6            24.20      24.46 NYS      4
          r:+0.69
 18 Grace Kadlecik      SO Lansing-4              24.16      24.50 NYS      3
          r:+0.69
 19 Natalie Fosberg     SO Southwestern-6         24.36      24.56 NYS      2
          r:+0.73
 20 Katie Shoen         JR Owego-4                24.14      24.57 NYS      1
          r:+0.67
C - Final
 21 Grace Kanaley       JR Fairport-5             24.57      24.62 NYS
          r:+0.66
 21 Lydia Chen          FR Mamaroneck-1           24.50      24.62 NYS
          r:+0.72
 21 Stella Meyerhoeffe  JR Ossining-1             24.53      24.62 NYS
          r:+0.75
 24 Alexis Worrall      SO Victor-Bloomfld-5      24.51      24.72 NYS
          r:+4.88
 25 Allison Lenda       SR Iroquois-6             24.36      24.75 NYS
          r:+0.75
 26 Kate Hoesterey      FR SHEDI-1                24.52      24.76 NYS
          r:+0.72
 27 Grace Van Buren     SR Amherst-6              24.41      24.78 NYS
          r:+0.69
 28 Nora Smillie        FR Pittsford-5            24.43      24.85
          r:+0.82

Preliminaries
 31 Ava Iannetta        SO White Plains-1         24.62
 32 Antonia Licardi     FR Pine Bush-9           J24.62
 33 Camryn Kreuscher    SR Connetquot-11          24.63
 33 Stephanie Walsh     JR Bellmore-Merrick-8     24.63
 35 Lucy Bischof        SR Pelham-1               24.66
 36 Mackenzie Fischer   JR Orchard Park-6         24.67
 37 Krista Willard      SR Gananda-5              24.71
 38 Briana Liew         JR Bayside-P              24.74
 39 Abigail Gibbons     SR Minisink Valley-9      24.77
 40 Nianna Thomas       SO Grover Clevelant-P     24.80
 41 Alexa Parry         SR Mamaroneck-1           24.83
 42 Sarah Kilburn       SO Watertown-3            24.86
 43 Shannon Danulevith  JR Farmingdale-8          24.89
 44 Emma Lee            JR Stuyvesant-P           24.93
 45 Sarah Gaudet        SR Lynbrook-8             24.94
 46 Lauren Kelly        SO CBA-Syracuse-3         24.98
 46 Brenna McLaughlin   SO Niskayuna-2            24.98
 48 Claire Gerdeman     SO Albany Academy-2       25.04
 48 Elizabeth Hahn      SO Brighton-5             25.04
 50 Allison Armistead   JR Valley Central-9       25.06
 51 Annie Ritter        SO Pittsford-5            25.34
 52 Allison McCormick   SO AVCS-7                 26.36

Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  Federation: F 561.80        1998 Cassandra Cardinell - Shaker, Shaker (2)
    NYSPHSAA: N 561.80        1998 Cassandra Cardinell - Shaker, Shaker (2)
                440.00  NYS
    Name              Year School                 Semis     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
Finals
  1 Hannah Butler       SR Brighton-5            367.90     530.60 NYS     24
  2 Jennifer Bell       SR Pelham-1              374.50     522.70 NYS     21
  3 Alaina Kosko        SR Greece-5              341.25     485.20 NYS     20
  4 Alice Diakova       JR Brighton-5            327.30     474.60 NYS     19
  5 Danielle Scarano    SR Newburgh-9            319.85     466.15 NYS     18
  6 Maddie Seltzer      SO Scarsdale-1           315.75     457.15 NYS     17
  7 Madison Yager       JR Minisink Valley-9     313.75     456.65 NYS     16
  8 Kailee Payne        SO Owego-4               329.55     452.10 NYS     15
  9 Samantha Ho         SR Scarsdale-1           332.00     451.25 NYS     14
 10 Katie Laverty       JR Rye-Neck-BBrook-1     317.20     437.65         13
 11 Zoe Le              SO Great Neck North-8    308.05     436.45         11
 12 Hayley Beutel       JR Smithtown-11          321.90     433.00          9
 13 Evanna Peng         SR Guilderland-V-2       318.15     432.40          8
 14 Alexiana Foster     SR Syracuse City-3       304.50     417.75          7
 15 Lydia DeLano        SR BH-SG-2               305.50     417.30          6
 16 Lizzy Tirado        FR White Plains-1        298.85     406.70          5
 17 Ren Watt            FR Brighton-5            302.15     404.80          4
 18 Lauren Mehta        SO Farmingdale-8         290.05     404.15          3
 19 Katelin Du          SR Scarsdale-1           295.50     398.75          2
 20 Brooke Eichel       SO Grand Island-6        305.85     396.70          1

===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Jennifer Bell             SR Pelham-1              240.45     374.50 q
  2 Hannah Butler             SR Brighton-5            226.90     367.90 q
  3 Alaina Kosko              SR Greece-5              225.50     341.25 q
  4 Samantha Ho               SR Scarsdale-1           208.85     332.00 q
  5 Kailee Payne              SO Owego-4               207.50     329.55 q
  6 Alice Diakova             JR Brighton-5            204.80     327.30 q
  7 Hayley Beutel             JR Smithtown-11          204.90     321.90 q
  8 Danielle Scarano          SR Newburgh-9            209.85     319.85 q
  9 Evanna Peng               SR Guilderland-V-2       208.95     318.15 q
 10 Katie Laverty             JR Rye-Neck-BBrook-1     202.50     317.20 q
 11 Maddie Seltzer            SO Scarsdale-1           203.55     315.75 q
 12 Madison Yager             JR Minisink Valley-9     210.80     313.75 q
 13 Zoe Le                    SO Great Neck North-8    198.35     308.05 q
 14 Brooke Eichel             SO Grand Island-6        195.00     305.85 q
 15 Lydia DeLano              SR BH-SG-2               200.90     305.50 q
 16 Alexiana Foster           SR Syracuse City-3       202.45     304.50 q
 17 Ren Watt                  FR Brighton-5            195.90     302.15 q
 18 Lizzy Tirado              FR White Plains-1        197.55     298.85 q
 19 Katelin Du                SR Scarsdale-1           193.10     295.50 q
 20 Lauren Mehta              SO Farmingdale-8         201.85     290.05 q
 21 Jenna MacLeod             SR Cornwall-9            195.85     289.95
 22 Alexa Rizzo               JR Canandaigua-5         196.15     285.85
 23 Madeline Thorne           JR Cicero No Syr-3       193.15     279.10
 24 Leah Levin                SO Monroe-Woodbury-9     195.35     269.10

===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jennifer Bell             SR Pelham-1              524.75     240.45 q
  2 Hannah Butler             SR Brighton-5            569.75     226.90 q
  3 Alaina Kosko              SR Greece-5              515.00     225.50 q
  4 Madison Yager             JR Minisink Valley-9     540.40     210.80 q
  5 Danielle Scarano          SR Newburgh-9            499.70     209.85 q
  6 Evanna Peng               SR Guilderland-V-2       517.75     208.95 q
  7 Samantha Ho               SR Scarsdale-1           491.15     208.85 q
  8 Kailee Payne              SO Owego-4               523.30     207.50 q
  9 Hayley Beutel             JR Smithtown-11          533.40     204.90 q
 10 Alice Diakova             JR Brighton-5            518.85     204.80 q
 11 Maddie Seltzer            SO Scarsdale-1           484.90     203.55 q
 12 Katie Laverty             JR Rye-Neck-BBrook-1     500.15     202.50 q
 13 Alexiana Foster           SR Syracuse City-3       466.05     202.45 q
 14 Lauren Mehta              SO Farmingdale-8         481.25     201.85 q
 15 Lydia DeLano              SR BH-SG-2               454.85     200.90 q
 16 Zoe Le                    SO Great Neck North-8    497.20     198.35 q
 17 Lizzy Tirado              FR White Plains-1        440.10     197.55 q
 18 Alexa Rizzo               JR Canandaigua-5         456.70     196.15 q
 19 Ren Watt                  FR Brighton-5            476.55     195.90 q
 20 Jenna MacLeod             SR Cornwall-9            454.60     195.85 q
 21 Leah Levin                SO Monroe-Woodbury-9     453.15     195.35 q
 22 Brooke Eichel             SO Grand Island-6        449.50     195.00 q
 23 Madeline Thorne           JR Cicero No Syr-3       452.40     193.15 q
 24 Katelin Du                SR Scarsdale-1           449.40     193.10 q
 25 Emma Casey                SR Hauppauge-11          539.00     192.25
 26 Lindsey Weissman          JR West Seneca East-6    472.15     191.05
 27 Julia Brice               SR Cornwall-9            449.20     190.55
 28 Rachel Henning            SR Eden-6                442.10     189.25
 28 Lucia Salfi               FR Ithaca-4              481.85     189.25
 30 Eliana Wallock            SR Guilderland-V-2       474.50     188.35
 31 Sophie Meuwissen           8 Fairport-5            442.10     187.25
 32 Tierra Damico             SR Ballston Spa-2        449.10     183.85
 33 Felicity Ryan             SR Saratoga Springs-2    486.95     183.15
 34 Lara Phipps               SO Pittsford-5           473.70     182.10
 35 Yasmin Hill               SO BPWV-1                454.80     181.45
 36 Jade Liguori              SO Warwick-9             445.90     180.85
 37 Carleigh Schlissel        JR Suffern-1             444.30     177.75
 38 Chloe Peterson            SR Horseheads-4          446.70     176.65
 39 Carissa Jantzi            SR Orchard Park-6        450.20     175.55
 40 Anna Flanders              7 Albany HS-2           448.10     175.30
 41 Isabella Antonini         SR Hilton-5              454.65     173.90
 42 Robyn Arnason             FR Bethlehem-2           463.45     169.75
 43 Tarynn Boesch             SO Sayville-11           441.55     168.90
 44 Rachel Yang                7 Jericho-8             475.20     164.45
 45 Victoria Kotalik           8 Brighton-5            442.40     162.10
 46 Megan Romano              SR Sayville-11           478.65     160.80
 47 Macayla Hodkinson         FR Bethpage-8            440.85     159.90
 48 Clara Marlowe             SR South Jefferson-3     443.62     158.00
 49 Abigal Lisciandro         SR Panama-6              461.35     153.40
 50 Caitlin Weiss             JR Connetquot-11         462.45     152.00
 51 Maya Earleywine           FR Bethlehem-2           454.45     148.85
 52 Ashley Zachgo             SR Shenendehowa-2        464.05     138.70
 53 Talia Spenziero           JR Shenendehowa-2        474.70     137.35
 54 Stella Oh                 SO Stuyvesant-P          300.25     131.85

NYSPHSAA Public Championships
Finals
  1 Hannah Butler       SR Brighton-5            367.90     530.60 NYS     24
  2 Jennifer Bell       SR Pelham-1              374.50     522.70 NYS     21
  3 Alaina Kosko        SR Greece-5              341.25     485.20 NYS     20
  4 Alice Diakova       JR Brighton-5            327.30     474.60 NYS     19
  5 Danielle Scarano    SR Newburgh-9            319.85     466.15 NYS     18
  6 Maddie Seltzer      SO Scarsdale-1           315.75     457.15 NYS     17
  7 Madison Yager       JR Minisink Valley-9     313.75     456.65 NYS     16
  8 Kailee Payne        SO Owego-4               329.55     452.10 NYS     15
  9 Samantha Ho         SR Scarsdale-1           332.00     451.25 NYS     14
 10 Katie Laverty       JR Rye-Neck-BBrook-1     317.20     437.65         13
 11 Zoe Le              SO Great Neck North-8    308.05     436.45         11
 12 Hayley Beutel       JR Smithtown-11          321.90     433.00          9
 13 Evanna Peng         SR Guilderland-V-2       318.15     432.40          8
 14 Alexiana Foster     SR Syracuse City-3       304.50     417.75          7
 15 Lydia DeLano        SR BH-SG-2               305.50     417.30          6
 16 Lizzy Tirado        FR White Plains-1        298.85     406.70          5
 17 Ren Watt            FR Brighton-5            302.15     404.80          4
 18 Lauren Mehta        SO Farmingdale-8         290.05     404.15          3
 19 Katelin Du          SR Scarsdale-1           295.50     398.75          2
 20 Brooke Eichel       SO Grand Island-6        305.85     396.70          1


Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  Federation: F 53.13  11/19/2016 Kristen Romano, Long Beach
    NYSPHSAA: N 53.13        2016 Kristen Romano, Long Beach
                54.45  AAA
                55.63  AAC
              1:00.02  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
A - Final
  1 Megan Deuel         JR Pittsford-5            55.31      53.83 AAA     24
     r:+0.80  25.25       53.83 (28.58)
  2 Vanessa Chong       SO Cardozo-P              55.08      54.55 AAC     21
     r:+0.73  25.38       54.55 (29.17)
  3 Lauryn Johnson      SR Sacred Heart-C         55.58      55.63 AAC     20
     r:+0.73  26.03       55.63 (29.60)
  4 Morgan Rinn         JR Oceanside-8            56.49      55.85 NYS     19
     r:+0.72  26.53       55.85 (29.32)
  5 Joy Jiang           SO Scarsdale-1            56.60      56.31 NYS     18
     r:+0.71  26.43       56.31 (29.88)
  6 Jacqueline Triglia  SO West Islip-11          57.13      56.91 NYS     17
     r:+0.75  27.03       56.91 (29.88)
  7 Erin Ritz           JR Victor-Bloomfld-5      56.99      56.94 NYS     16
     r:+0.79  26.84       56.94 (30.10)
  8 Summer Pierce       SR Owego-4                56.90      56.95 NYS     15
     r:+0.78  26.88       56.95 (30.07)
  9 Megan Donnelly      SR Sayville-11            57.59      57.19 NYS     14
     r:+0.80  26.94       57.19 (30.25)
 10 Gaby McIntyre       SO Manhasset-8            57.52      57.65 NYS     13
     r:+0.71  26.95       57.65 (30.70)
B - Final
 11 Jessica Shine       SR Wlmsvl East-6          57.78      57.44 NYS     10
     r:+0.70  27.42       57.44 (30.02)
 11 Kate Amar           SR Ursuline-1             57.74      57.44 NYS     10
     r:+0.66  27.34       57.44 (30.10)
 13 Ashley Benkert      SO Highland-9             57.86      57.60 NYS      8
     r:+0.77  27.21       57.60 (30.39)
 14 Mikayla Klein       SR SHEDI-1                57.77      57.76 NYS      7
     r:+0.78  27.05       57.76 (30.71)
 15 Kiani Morisi        SO Massapequa-8           57.79      57.85 NYS      6
     r:+0.81  27.54       57.85 (30.31)
 16 Maiya Reinhart      JR Batavia-5              58.37      57.86 NYS      5
     r:+0.71  26.65       57.86 (31.21)
 17 Hazel Wilkins       JR Bellmore-Merrick-8     58.38      57.99 NYS      4
     r:+0.77  26.80       57.99 (31.19)
 18 Shauna Killane      SR Shenendehowa-2         58.36      58.44 NYS      3
     r:+0.75  27.83       58.44 (30.61)
 19 Francesca Arcinieg  SO Clarkstown-1           58.24      58.77 NYS      2
     r:+0.67  27.60       58.77 (31.17)
 20 Abigail Santos      SR New Paltz-9            58.33    1:00.08          1
     r:+0.68  27.91     1:00.08 (32.17)
C - Final
 21 Mary Kate Conway    JR Mohon-Schal-2          59.06      57.20 NYS
     r:+0.71  26.69       57.20 (30.51)
 22 Sarah Gaudet        SR Lynbrook-8             58.92      58.17 NYS
     r:+0.67  27.37       58.17 (30.80)
 23 Sinceraty Alexande  SO Ossining-1             58.41      58.27 NYS
     r:+0.73  27.89       58.27 (30.38)
 24 Elke Ott            FR SHEDI-1                58.50      58.70 NYS
     r:+0.75  27.49       58.70 (31.21)
 25 Darien Tompkins     SO CBA-Syracuse-3         58.76      58.71 NYS
     r:+0.75  27.72       58.71 (30.99)
 26 Monica McKie        SR Wlmsvl North-6         58.77      58.74 NYS
     r:+0.71  27.37       58.74 (31.37)
 27 Meadow Perez        SR East Meadow-8          59.16      58.81 NYS
     r:+0.63  27.86       58.81 (30.95)
 28 Grace Kanaley       JR Fairport-5             58.80      58.83 NYS
     r:+0.69  27.01       58.83 (31.82)
 29 Ciara Dalton        SR Byram Hills-1          58.50      58.86 NYS
     r:17.38  27.66       58.86 (31.20)
 30 Liliana Dimmig      SR Sacred Heart Buf-C     59.10      59.48 NYS
     r:+6.45  27.85       59.48 (31.63)

NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Megan Deuel         JR Pittsford-5            55.31      53.83 AAA     24
     r:+0.80  25.25       53.83 (28.58)
  2 Morgan Rinn         JR Oceanside-8            56.49      55.85 NYS     21
     r:+0.72  26.53       55.85 (29.32)
  3 Joy Jiang           SO Scarsdale-1            56.60      56.31 NYS     20
     r:+0.71  26.43       56.31 (29.88)
  4 Jacqueline Triglia  SO West Islip-11          57.13      56.91 NYS     19
     r:+0.75  27.03       56.91 (29.88)
  5 Erin Ritz           JR Victor-Bloomfld-5      56.99      56.94 NYS     18
     r:+0.79  26.84       56.94 (30.10)
  6 Summer Pierce       SR Owego-4                56.90      56.95 NYS     17
     r:+0.78  26.88       56.95 (30.07)
  7 Megan Donnelly      SR Sayville-11            57.59      57.19 NYS     16
     r:+0.80  26.94       57.19 (30.25)
  8 Kate Amar           SR Ursuline-1             57.74      57.44 NYS     15
     r:+0.66  27.34       57.44 (30.10)
  9 Gaby McIntyre       SO Manhasset-8            57.52      57.65 NYS     14
     r:+0.71  26.95       57.65 (30.70)
 10 Mikayla Klein       SR SHEDI-1                57.77      57.76 NYS     13
     r:+0.78  27.05       57.76 (30.71)
B - Final
 11 Jessica Shine       SR Wlmsvl East-6          57.78      57.44 NYS     11
     r:+0.70  27.42       57.44 (30.02)
 12 Ashley Benkert      SO Highland-9             57.86      57.60 NYS      9
     r:+0.77  27.21       57.60 (30.39)
 13 Kiani Morisi        SO Massapequa-8           57.79      57.85 NYS      8
     r:+0.81  27.54       57.85 (30.31)
 14 Maiya Reinhart      JR Batavia-5              58.37      57.86 NYS      7
     r:+0.71  26.65       57.86 (31.21)
 15 Hazel Wilkins       JR Bellmore-Merrick-8     58.38      57.99 NYS      6
     r:+0.77  26.80       57.99 (31.19)
 16 Sinceraty Alexande  SO Ossining-1             58.41      58.27 NYS      5
     r:+0.73  27.89       58.27 (30.38)
 17 Shauna Killane      SR Shenendehowa-2         58.36      58.44 NYS      4
     r:+0.75  27.83       58.44 (30.61)
 18 Francesca Arcinieg  SO Clarkstown-1           58.24      58.77 NYS      3
     r:+0.67  27.60       58.77 (31.17)
 19 Ciara Dalton        SR Byram Hills-1          58.50      58.86 NYS      2
     r:17.38  27.66       58.86 (31.20)
 20 Abigail Santos      SR New Paltz-9            58.33    1:00.08          1
     r:+0.68  27.91     1:00.08 (32.17)
C - Final
 21 Mary Kate Conway    JR Mohon-Schal-2          59.06      57.20 NYS
     r:+0.71  26.69       57.20 (30.51)
 22 Sarah Gaudet        SR Lynbrook-8             58.92      58.17 NYS
     r:+0.67  27.37       58.17 (30.80)
 23 Elke Ott            FR SHEDI-1                58.50      58.70 NYS
     r:+0.75  27.49       58.70 (31.21)
 24 Darien Tompkins     SO CBA-Syracuse-3         58.76      58.71 NYS
     r:+0.75  27.72       58.71 (30.99)
 25 Monica McKie        SR Wlmsvl North-6         58.77      58.74 NYS
     r:+0.71  27.37       58.74 (31.37)
 26 Meadow Perez        SR East Meadow-8          59.16      58.81 NYS
     r:+0.63  27.86       58.81 (30.95)
 27 Grace Kanaley       JR Fairport-5             58.80      58.83 NYS
     r:+0.69  27.01       58.83 (31.82)

Preliminaries
 31 Emma Hoffman        SO Ballston Spa-2         59.17
 32 Julienne Saliou     FR Harborfields-11        59.22
 33 Lauren Levy         FR Buffalo Seminary-C     59.25
 33 Sophia Swanson      JR East Hampton-11        59.25
 35 Sarah Conley        JR Orchard Park-6         59.30
 36 Sarah Sucher        JR Brooklyn Tech-P        59.34
 37 Isabella Chiulli    SO Ursuline-1             59.40
 38 Rebekah Eckman      JR Niskayuna-2            59.41
 38 Leah Treglia         8 Smithtown-11           59.41
 38 Katie Lew           SO Garden City-8          59.41
 41 Gwendolyn Lindberg  JR Ithaca-4               59.46
 42 Kya Pawli           JR Frontier-6             59.47
 43 Emily Rocco         SO Ossining-1             59.51
 44 Isabelle Lange      SR Clarence-6             59.52
 45 Ava Rosen           JR Highland-9             59.53
 46 Paige Lettera       SR Chenango Valley-4      59.61
 47 Demi Bobarakis      JR Niskayuna-2            59.69
 48 Shamiya Guirre      SO Curtis-P               59.71
 49 Ritaj El Ghissassi  FR Vestal-4               59.74
 50 Emma Burke          FR New Hartford-3         59.76
 51 Ming Na Xu           8 Brighton-5             59.77
 52 Melanie Sanchez     SO Ursuline-1             59.89
 53 Sophia Allan        JR SHEDI-1                59.92
 54 Darby McNamara      SR Gananda-5              59.94
 55 Julia Renna         SR Middle Country-11    1:00.03
 56 Emma Hawkins        SO Victor-Bloomfld-5    1:00.04
 57 Alexa von Holtz      8 Mexico-3             1:00.12
 58 Lauren Arnold       SO BPWV-1               1:00.14
 59 Sarah Cooper        SO Pittsford-5          1:00.28
 60 Madeline Ferreira   FR Bethlehem-2          1:00.36
 61 Shannon Waryncia    SO Shenendehowa-2       1:00.38
 62 Anya Pabby          SO Scarsdale-1          1:00.41
 63 Anne Kealy          JR Pittsford-5          1:00.44
 64 Willa Royce-Roll    SO Ithaca-4             1:00.48
 65 Emma Melley         SO Goshen-9             1:00.53
 65 Lauren Romanick     JR Pittsford-5          1:00.53
 67 Kennedy Wheeler     SR Waverly-4            1:00.59
 68 Paige Salmon        SO Orchard Park-6       1:00.60
 69 Isabella Paez       FR Greeley-1            1:00.61
 70 Alicia Wood         SO Irondequoit-5        1:00.69
 71 Alexa Parry         SR Mamaroneck-1         1:00.70
 72 Mia Bogulski        FR Orchard Park-6       1:00.75
 73 Ashley Ayala        SR Monroe-Woodbury-9    1:00.83
 74 Ava Iannetta        SO White Plains-1       1:00.90
 75 Brenna Horan        SO Sayville-11          1:00.91
 76 Isabella Defonte    JR Long Beach-8         1:01.00
 77 Robyn Lemieux       JR Arlington-1          1:01.35
 78 Sarah Little        FR Queensbury-2         1:01.43
 79 Maria Pignatelli    FR Maine-Endwell-4      1:01.45
 80 Chloe Derosia       SR Albany Academy-2     1:01.68
 81 Alise Hale          SO Niskayuna-2          1:02.08
 82 Julia Domena        JR Canton-10            1:02.20
 83 Lily Buckley        JR JohnJayCrossRivr-1   1:02.90
 84 Olivia Barnett      SO Peru-7               1:02.95
 -- Yunfan Dong         SR Niskayuna-2             DFS

Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Federation: F 48.54  11/19/2016 Katherine Douglass, Pelham
    NYSPHSAA: N 48.54        2016 Katherine Douglass, Pelham
                50.29  AAA
                51.13  AAC
                54.36  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
A - Final
  1 Chloe Stepanek      JR Northport-11           50.01      49.64 AAA     24
     r:+0.67  23.71       49.64 (25.93)
  2 Catherine Stanford  JR Oceanside-8            50.99      50.96 AAC     21
     r:+0.71  24.52       50.96 (26.44)
  3 Alayna Gray         JR Fonda-Johnstown-2      51.76      51.48 NYS     20
     r:+0.78  24.69       51.48 (26.79)
  4 Joan Cash           SO Sacred Heart-C         52.49      51.68 NYS     19
     r:+0.67  24.98       51.68 (26.70)
  5 Clare Bosse         SR O-L-Lourdes-1          51.43      51.69 NYS     18
     r:+0.70  24.74       51.69 (26.95)
  6 Sydney Boals        SO Ward Melville-11       51.93      51.84 NYS     17
     r:+0.70  24.88       51.84 (26.96)
  7 Serafina Viola      JR Penfield-5             52.30      52.07 NYS     16
     r:+0.73  24.96       52.07 (27.11)
  8 Maggie Donlevy      SO Mary Louis-C           52.17      52.26 NYS     15
     r:+0.72  25.09       52.26 (27.17)
  9 Mary Brinker        JR East Aurora-6          52.02      52.63 NYS     14
     r:+0.72  25.08       52.63 (27.55)
 10 Lente Geelen        FR Rye-Neck-BBrook-1      52.24      53.49 NYS     13
     r:+0.80  25.44       53.49 (28.05)
B - Final
 11 Megan Novak         SO Bethlehem-2            52.52      52.05 NYS     11
     r:+0.75  25.01       52.05 (27.04)
 12 Yilinna Collmar     FR Bronx Science-P        52.87      52.44 NYS      9
     r:+0.75  25.58       52.44 (26.86)
 13 Isabella Fountain   JR BPWV-1                 52.72      52.53 NYS      8
     r:+0.62  24.97       52.53 (27.56)
 14 Makayla Scheu       SR Eden-6                 53.04      52.63 NYS      7
     r:+0.73  25.10       52.63 (27.53)
 15 Katherine Hong      JR Herricks-8             52.69      52.87 NYS      6
     r:+0.68  25.36       52.87 (27.51)
 16 Gillian Boal        SR Kenmore West-6         53.12      53.15 NYS      5
     r:+0.77  25.65       53.15 (27.50)
 17 Alisa Fominykh      SR Bronxville-Tuck-1      52.68      53.16 NYS      4
     r:+0.73  25.57       53.16 (27.59)
 18 Stephanie Walsh     JR Bellmore-Merrick-8     52.89      53.18 NYS      3
     r:+0.72  25.70       53.18 (27.48)
 19 Jessica E Gordon    SR Brighton-5             53.08      53.24 NYS      2
     r:+0.76  25.56       53.24 (27.68)
 20 Mia Bonvissuto      JR Garden City-8          53.30      54.04 NYS      1
     r:+0.73  25.75       54.04 (28.29)
C - Final
 21 Alexis Trietley     FR Olean-6                53.34      52.43 NYS
     r:+0.70  25.34       52.43 (27.09)
 22 Dana Witte          SO Webster-5              53.55      53.23 NYS
     r:+0.68  25.40       53.23 (27.83)
 23 Allie Bashor        SO Starpoint-6            53.68      53.40 NYS
     r:+5.64  25.89       53.40 (27.51)
 24 Isabella Nicholson  SR Tottenville-P          53.55      53.43 NYS
     r:+0.78  25.62       53.43 (27.81)
 25 Katherine Jones     SO Orchard Park-6         53.55      53.50 NYS
     r:+0.72  25.68       53.50 (27.82)
 26 Amelia Hesler       JR Jamesville D-3         53.53      53.56 NYS
     r:+0.80  25.94       53.56 (27.62)
 27 Kate Hoesterey      FR SHEDI-1                53.58      53.57 NYS
     r:+0.73  25.73       53.57 (27.84)
 28 Kaley Skarren       SR Long Beach-8           53.64      53.62 NYS
     r:+0.79  25.98       53.62 (27.64)
 29 Alexis Worrall      SO Victor-Bloomfld-5      53.56      53.64 NYS
     r:+0.81  25.55       53.64 (28.09)
 30 Grace Van Buren     SR Amherst-6              53.47      54.01 NYS
     r:+0.69  25.94       54.01 (28.07)

NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Chloe Stepanek      JR Northport-11           50.01      49.64 AAA     24
     r:+0.67  23.71       49.64 (25.93)
  2 Catherine Stanford  JR Oceanside-8            50.99      50.96 AAC     21
     r:+0.71  24.52       50.96 (26.44)
  3 Alayna Gray         JR Fonda-Johnstown-2      51.76      51.48 NYS     20
     r:+0.78  24.69       51.48 (26.79)
  4 Clare Bosse         SR O-L-Lourdes-1          51.43      51.69 NYS     19
     r:+0.70  24.74       51.69 (26.95)
  5 Sydney Boals        SO Ward Melville-11       51.93      51.84 NYS     18
     r:+0.70  24.88       51.84 (26.96)
  6 Megan Novak         SO Bethlehem-2            52.52      52.05 NYS     17
     r:+0.75  25.01       52.05 (27.04)
  7 Serafina Viola      JR Penfield-5             52.30      52.07 NYS     16
     r:+0.73  24.96       52.07 (27.11)
  8 Mary Brinker        JR East Aurora-6          52.02      52.63 NYS     15
     r:+0.72  25.08       52.63 (27.55)
  9 Alisa Fominykh      SR Bronxville-Tuck-1      52.68      53.16 NYS     14
     r:+0.73  25.57       53.16 (27.59)
 10 Lente Geelen        FR Rye-Neck-BBrook-1      52.24      53.49 NYS     13
     r:+0.80  25.44       53.49 (28.05)
B - Final
 11 Alexis Trietley     FR Olean-6                53.34      52.43 NYS     11
     r:+0.70  25.34       52.43 (27.09)
 12 Isabella Fountain   JR BPWV-1                 52.72      52.53 NYS      9
     r:+0.62  24.97       52.53 (27.56)
 13 Makayla Scheu       SR Eden-6                 53.04      52.63 NYS      8
     r:+0.73  25.10       52.63 (27.53)
 14 Katherine Hong      JR Herricks-8             52.69      52.87 NYS      7
     r:+0.68  25.36       52.87 (27.51)
 15 Gillian Boal        SR Kenmore West-6         53.12      53.15 NYS      6
     r:+0.77  25.65       53.15 (27.50)
 16 Stephanie Walsh     JR Bellmore-Merrick-8     52.89      53.18 NYS      5
     r:+0.72  25.70       53.18 (27.48)
 17 Jessica E Gordon    SR Brighton-5             53.08      53.24 NYS      4
     r:+0.76  25.56       53.24 (27.68)
 18 Amelia Hesler       JR Jamesville D-3         53.53      53.56 NYS      3
     r:+0.80  25.94       53.56 (27.62)
 19 Grace Van Buren     SR Amherst-6              53.47      54.01 NYS      2
     r:+0.69  25.94       54.01 (28.07)
 20 Mia Bonvissuto      JR Garden City-8          53.30      54.04 NYS      1
     r:+0.73  25.75       54.04 (28.29)
C - Final
 21 Dana Witte          SO Webster-5              53.55      53.23 NYS
     r:+0.68  25.40       53.23 (27.83)
 22 Allie Bashor        SO Starpoint-6            53.68      53.40 NYS
     r:+5.64  25.89       53.40 (27.51)
 23 Katherine Jones     SO Orchard Park-6         53.55      53.50 NYS
     r:+0.72  25.68       53.50 (27.82)
 24 Kate Hoesterey      FR SHEDI-1                53.58      53.57 NYS
     r:+0.73  25.73       53.57 (27.84)
 25 Kaley Skarren       SR Long Beach-8           53.64      53.62 NYS
     r:+0.79  25.98       53.62 (27.64)
 26 Alexis Worrall      SO Victor-Bloomfld-5      53.56      53.64 NYS
     r:+0.81  25.55       53.64 (28.09)

Preliminaries
 31 Kiara Kennedy       FR South Side-8           53.73
 32 Grace Wood          JR Southwestern-6         53.74
 33 Gabriella Torres    SR Dobbs Ferry-1          53.77
 34 Danielle Carlson    JR Niagara Wheat-6        53.80
 35 Madeline Panus      SR Clarence-6             53.81
 36 Grace Kadlecik      SO Lansing-4              53.83
 37 Karianne Yuchnitz   SR Panama-6               53.87
 38 Emily Grasso        SO Fox Lane-1             53.88
 38 Stella Meyerhoeffe  JR Ossining-1             53.88
 40 Caitlyn Longway     SR Sauquoit-3             53.96
 41 Elle Holland        SR Springville-6          54.03
 42 Allison Stockwell   SR Jamestown-6            54.10
 43 Kate Galvin         SR Suffern-1              54.14
 44 Antonia Licardi     FR Pine Bush-9            54.18
 45 Kyla Guilfoil       JR Fairport-5             54.31
 46 Michaela Rutiglian  SO St Anthonys-C          54.47
 46 Arielle Aney        JR Stuyvesant-P           54.47
 48 Isabella Mikulec    FR Orchard Park-6         54.54
 49 Claire Gerdeman     SO Albany Academy-2       54.62
 50 Krista Willard      SR Gananda-5              54.73
 51 Moca Tanaka         SR Plainview-8            54.77
 52 Emily Blake         FR Orchard Park-6         54.80
 53 Sarah Kilburn       SO Watertown-3            54.83
 54 Amaya DiGiovanni    JR Mohon-Schal-2          54.84
 55 Alyssa Martin       SR Washingtonville-9      54.95
 56 Shannon Welcome     SR Freeport-8             55.07
 57 Corinne Pepper      SO Ballston Spa-2         55.09
 58 Allison Armistead   JR Valley Central-9       55.11
 59 Alexandra Uspenska  JR Clarkstown-1           55.17
 60 Allison Broccolo    SR Webster-5              55.22
 61 Sydney DeLapp       FR Oswego-3               55.40
 62 Mackenzie Tuttle    SR Monroe-Woodbury-9      55.46
 63 Lauren Ostrander    SR Shenendehowa-2         55.49
 63 Nina Chicatelli     JR Niskayuna-2            55.49
 65 Camryn Kreuscher    SR Connetquot-11          55.51
 66 Emma Lee            JR Stuyvesant-P           56.13
 67 Elizabeth Hahn      SO Brighton-5             56.17
 68 Fiona Walsh         SR Sacred Heart-C         56.44
 69 Ashlyn Bola         FR Peru-7               1:01.62
 -- Emma Galletta       SR Jamesville D-3           DQ
 -- Nianna Thomas       SO Grover Clevelant-P       DQ

Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Federation: F 4:46.80        2016 Lindsay Stone - Pittsford, Pittsford (5)
    NYSPHSAA: N 4:46.80        2016 Lindsay Stone - Pittsford, Pittsford (5)
                4:52.26  AAA
                4:57.09  AAC
                5:14.65  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
A - Final
  1 Kristin Cornish     SO Greeley-1            4:55.71    4:51.26 AAA     24
     r:+0.74  26.41       55.28 (28.87)     1:24.55 (29.27)     1:54.14 (29.59)
        2:23.73 (29.59)     2:53.58 (29.85)     3:23.41 (29.83)     3:52.90 (29.49)
        4:22.26 (29.36)     4:51.26 (29.00)
  2 Emily Gjertsen      JR Bronxville-Tuck-1    4:52.65    4:53.12 AAC     21
     r:+0.88  26.72       55.21 (28.49)     1:24.43 (29.22)     1:53.94 (29.51)
        2:23.58 (29.64)     2:53.72 (30.14)     3:23.80 (30.08)     3:53.85 (30.05)
        4:23.91 (30.06)     4:53.12 (29.21)
  3 Lauryn Johnson      SR Sacred Heart-C       4:56.53    4:53.82 AAC     20
     r:+0.82  26.76       55.65 (28.89)     1:24.86 (29.21)     1:54.50 (29.64)
        2:24.19 (29.69)     2:54.44 (30.25)     3:24.59 (30.15)     3:54.22 (29.63)
        4:24.02 (29.80)     4:53.82 (29.80)
  4 Orla Egan           SO Mary Louis-C         4:53.46    4:53.85 AAC     19
     r:+0.88  27.30       56.21 (28.91)     1:25.51 (29.30)     1:55.29 (29.78)
        2:24.82 (29.53)     2:54.49 (29.67)     3:24.77 (30.28)     3:55.18 (30.41)
        4:25.25 (30.07)     4:53.85 (28.60)
  5 Ryan Evangelista    SR Clarkstown-1         4:59.03    4:56.93 AAC     18
     r:+0.74  27.10       56.35 (29.25)     1:26.07 (29.72)     1:55.85 (29.78)
        2:25.98 (30.13)     2:56.20 (30.22)     3:26.56 (30.36)     3:57.00 (30.44)
        4:27.27 (30.27)     4:56.93 (29.66)
  6 Molly Brennan       JR Pittsford-5          5:00.00    4:58.32 NYS     17
     r:+0.82  26.86       56.50 (29.64)     1:26.93 (30.43)     1:57.24 (30.31)
        2:27.52 (30.28)     2:57.90 (30.38)     3:28.12 (30.22)     3:58.56 (30.44)
        4:28.70 (30.14)     4:58.32 (29.62)
  7 Alexandra Bastone    8 Pelham-1             5:00.60    5:01.57 NYS     16
     r:+0.76  27.37       57.32 (29.95)     1:28.01 (30.69)     1:58.62 (30.61)
        2:29.48 (30.86)     3:00.61 (31.13)     3:31.63 (31.02)     4:02.42 (30.79)
        4:32.71 (30.29)     5:01.57 (28.86)
  8 Alexa Reyna          7 White Plains-1       4:59.01    5:01.69 NYS     15
     r:+0.72  27.33       56.83 (29.50)     1:27.19 (30.36)     1:57.64 (30.45)
        2:28.15 (30.51)     2:58.97 (30.82)     3:30.00 (31.03)     4:01.07 (31.07)
        4:31.73 (30.66)     5:01.69 (29.96)
  9 Sophia Karras       SO Herricks-8           4:59.63    5:01.76 NYS     14
     r:+0.76  27.44       57.00 (29.56)     1:27.43 (30.43)     1:58.00 (30.57)
        2:28.98 (30.98)     2:59.92 (30.94)     3:30.80 (30.88)     4:01.75 (30.95)
        4:32.72 (30.97)     5:01.76 (29.04)
 10 Jessica Pryne       JR Cornwall-9           4:59.40    5:02.28 NYS     13
     r:+0.73  26.87       55.58 (28.71)     1:24.80 (29.22)     1:54.53 (29.73)
        2:24.91 (30.38)     2:55.84 (30.93)     3:27.35 (31.51)     3:59.19 (31.84)
        4:31.04 (31.85)     5:02.28 (31.24)
B - Final
 11 Mary McKenna         8 Wantagh-8            5:04.13    5:00.62 NYS     11
     r:+0.70  27.62       57.77 (30.15)     1:28.04 (30.27)     1:58.81 (30.77)
        2:29.33 (30.52)     3:00.11 (30.78)     3:30.87 (30.76)     4:01.66 (30.79)
        4:32.04 (30.38)     5:00.62 (28.58)
 12 Isabel Bushway      SR Niskayuna-2          5:05.69    5:00.72 NYS      9
     r:+0.81  27.60       57.30 (29.70)     1:27.32 (30.02)     1:57.41 (30.09)
        2:27.52 (30.11)     2:58.13 (30.61)     3:28.32 (30.19)     3:59.40 (31.08)
        4:30.67 (31.27)     5:00.72 (30.05)
 13 Kim Jogis           SR Mamaroneck-1         5:02.01    5:01.13 NYS      8
     r:+0.84  27.53       57.27 (29.74)     1:27.63 (30.36)     1:58.11 (30.48)
        2:28.62 (30.51)     2:59.08 (30.46)     3:29.67 (30.59)     4:00.59 (30.92)
        4:31.37 (30.78)     5:01.13 (29.76)
 14 Lillian Bushway     JR Niskayuna-2          5:05.92    5:01.96 NYS      7
     r:+0.77  27.90       57.93 (30.03)     1:27.98 (30.05)     1:58.53 (30.55)
        2:28.99 (30.46)     2:59.74 (30.75)     3:30.43 (30.69)     4:01.29 (30.86)
        4:32.22 (30.93)     5:01.96 (29.74)
 15 Suzanne Sokolowski  SO Webster-5            5:03.46    5:02.84 NYS      6
     r:+0.67  27.54       57.20 (29.66)     1:27.67 (30.47)     1:58.24 (30.57)
        2:29.20 (30.96)     3:00.14 (30.94)     3:31.32 (31.18)     4:02.33 (31.01)
        4:33.20 (30.87)     5:02.84 (29.64)
 16 Erin Ritz           JR Victor-Bloomfld-5    5:01.17    5:03.41 NYS      5
     r:+0.86  28.21       58.30 (30.09)     1:28.87 (30.57)     1:59.57 (30.70)
        2:30.34 (30.77)     3:01.17 (30.83)     3:32.01 (30.84)     4:02.87 (30.86)
        4:33.65 (30.78)     5:03.41 (29.76)
 17 Briana Gellineau    JR St Anthonys-C        5:01.08    5:05.82 NYS      4
     r:+0.85  27.07       56.94 (29.87)     1:27.10 (30.16)     1:58.24 (31.14)
        2:29.54 (31.30)     3:00.92 (31.38)     3:32.09 (31.17)     4:03.62 (31.53)
        4:35.05 (31.43)     5:05.82 (30.77)
 18 Kim MacDonald       SR New Hartford-3       5:08.47    5:07.57 NYS      3
     r:+0.87  27.87       57.61 (29.74)     1:28.10 (30.49)     1:59.13 (31.03)
        2:30.64 (31.51)     3:01.92 (31.28)     3:33.45 (31.53)     4:05.16 (31.71)
        4:36.78 (31.62)     5:07.57 (30.79)
 19 Alana Brown         JR Garden City-8        5:08.17    5:08.47 NYS      2
     r:+0.86  28.35       58.76 (30.41)     1:29.55 (30.79)     2:00.35 (30.80)
        2:31.44 (31.09)     3:02.65 (31.21)     3:34.11 (31.46)     4:05.70 (31.59)
        4:37.98 (32.28)     5:08.47 (30.49)
 20 Alison Sposili      SO Shenendehowa-2       5:05.40    5:08.69 NYS      1
     r:+0.77  28.62       59.08 (30.46)     1:30.00 (30.92)     2:00.87 (30.87)
        2:32.79 (31.92)     3:03.94 (31.15)     3:35.07 (31.13)     4:06.68 (31.61)
        4:38.27 (31.59)     5:08.69 (30.42)
C - Final
 21 Kate Sommerstad     FR Port Jefferson-11    5:11.62    5:06.72 NYS
     r:+0.86  28.18       58.80 (30.62)     1:30.14 (31.34)     2:01.67 (31.53)
        2:33.04 (31.37)     3:04.25 (31.21)     3:35.85 (31.60)     4:06.72 (30.87)
        4:37.48 (30.76)     5:06.72 (29.24)
 22 Madeline Competell  JR Port Washington-8    5:09.31    5:07.34 NYS
     r:+0.74  27.27       57.22 (29.95)     1:28.05 (30.83)     1:59.27 (31.22)
        2:30.63 (31.36)     3:02.27 (31.64)     3:34.03 (31.76)     4:05.73 (31.70)
        4:36.92 (31.19)     5:07.34 (30.42)
 23 Marley Zimmerman    JR Bellmore-Merrick-8   5:11.95    5:08.17 NYS
     r:+0.79  27.97       58.44 (30.47)     1:29.26 (30.82)     2:00.48 (31.22)
        2:31.92 (31.44)     3:03.88 (31.96)     3:35.44 (31.56)     4:07.01 (31.57)
        4:38.09 (31.08)     5:08.17 (30.08)
 24 Jennifer Gougelman  JR Cro-Hud-Som-1        5:11.41    5:08.42 NYS
     r:+0.76  27.92       58.49 (30.57)     1:29.55 (31.06)     2:00.86 (31.31)
        2:32.32 (31.46)     3:03.57 (31.25)     3:35.22 (31.65)     4:07.11 (31.89)
        4:38.83 (31.72)     5:08.42 (29.59)
 25 Willa Werwaiss      SO Emma Willard-2       5:09.80    5:08.48 NYS
     r:+0.76  28.14       58.49 (30.35)     1:29.71 (31.22)     2:01.00 (31.29)
        2:32.19 (31.19)     3:03.88 (31.69)     3:35.51 (31.63)     4:06.71 (31.20)
        4:38.03 (31.32)     5:08.48 (30.45)
 26 Lauren Sposili      SR Shenendehowa-2       5:10.64    5:09.35 NYS
     r:+0.77  28.50       58.96 (30.46)     1:29.90 (30.94)     2:01.22 (31.32)
        2:32.48 (31.26)     3:03.78 (31.30)     3:35.45 (31.67)     4:07.01 (31.56)
        4:38.60 (31.59)     5:09.35 (30.75)
 27 Ella Guilfoil       FR Fairport-5           5:09.60    5:11.33 NYS
     r:+0.71  27.84       58.33 (30.49)     1:29.78 (31.45)     2:01.13 (31.35)
        2:32.57 (31.44)     3:04.30 (31.73)     3:36.05 (31.75)     4:08.23 (32.18)
        4:40.19 (31.96)     5:11.33 (31.14)
 28 Abby Halsdorfer     SR Sacred Heart Buf-C   5:09.59    5:11.52 NYS
     r:+0.72  27.89       58.32 (30.43)     1:29.51 (31.19)     2:01.00 (31.49)
        2:32.68 (31.68)     3:04.69 (32.01)     3:36.51 (31.82)     4:08.52 (32.01)
        4:40.39 (31.87)     5:11.52 (31.13)
 29 Meghan Corby        JR Pittsford-5          5:12.45    5:14.19 NYS
     r:+0.87  27.93       58.09 (30.16)     1:29.27 (31.18)     2:01.01 (31.74)
        2:33.11 (32.10)     3:05.38 (32.27)     3:37.88 (32.50)     4:10.69 (32.81)
        4:42.76 (32.07)     5:14.19 (31.43)
 30 Mackenzi Doescher   SR Brighton-5           5:09.28    5:15.66
     r:+0.72  27.84       58.63 (30.79)     1:30.18 (31.55)     2:02.34 (32.16)
        2:34.63 (32.29)     3:07.13 (32.50)     3:39.57 (32.44)     4:12.40 (32.83)
        4:44.83 (32.43)     5:15.66 (30.83)

NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Kristin Cornish     SO Greeley-1            4:55.71    4:51.26 AAA     24
     r:+0.74  26.41       55.28 (28.87)     1:24.55 (29.27)     1:54.14 (29.59)
        2:23.73 (29.59)     2:53.58 (29.85)     3:23.41 (29.83)     3:52.90 (29.49)
        4:22.26 (29.36)     4:51.26 (29.00)
  2 Emily Gjertsen      JR Bronxville-Tuck-1    4:52.65    4:53.12 AAC     21
     r:+0.88  26.72       55.21 (28.49)     1:24.43 (29.22)     1:53.94 (29.51)
        2:23.58 (29.64)     2:53.72 (30.14)     3:23.80 (30.08)     3:53.85 (30.05)
        4:23.91 (30.06)     4:53.12 (29.21)
  3 Ryan Evangelista    SR Clarkstown-1         4:59.03    4:56.93 AAC     20
     r:+0.74  27.10       56.35 (29.25)     1:26.07 (29.72)     1:55.85 (29.78)
        2:25.98 (30.13)     2:56.20 (30.22)     3:26.56 (30.36)     3:57.00 (30.44)
        4:27.27 (30.27)     4:56.93 (29.66)
  4 Molly Brennan       JR Pittsford-5          5:00.00    4:58.32 NYS     19
     r:+0.82  26.86       56.50 (29.64)     1:26.93 (30.43)     1:57.24 (30.31)
        2:27.52 (30.28)     2:57.90 (30.38)     3:28.12 (30.22)     3:58.56 (30.44)
        4:28.70 (30.14)     4:58.32 (29.62)
  5 Kim Jogis           SR Mamaroneck-1         5:02.01    5:01.13 NYS     18
     r:+0.84  27.53       57.27 (29.74)     1:27.63 (30.36)     1:58.11 (30.48)
        2:28.62 (30.51)     2:59.08 (30.46)     3:29.67 (30.59)     4:00.59 (30.92)
        4:31.37 (30.78)     5:01.13 (29.76)
  6 Alexandra Bastone    8 Pelham-1             5:00.60    5:01.57 NYS     17
     r:+0.76  27.37       57.32 (29.95)     1:28.01 (30.69)     1:58.62 (30.61)
        2:29.48 (30.86)     3:00.61 (31.13)     3:31.63 (31.02)     4:02.42 (30.79)
        4:32.71 (30.29)     5:01.57 (28.86)
  7 Alexa Reyna          7 White Plains-1       4:59.01    5:01.69 NYS     16
     r:+0.72  27.33       56.83 (29.50)     1:27.19 (30.36)     1:57.64 (30.45)
        2:28.15 (30.51)     2:58.97 (30.82)     3:30.00 (31.03)     4:01.07 (31.07)
        4:31.73 (30.66)     5:01.69 (29.96)
  8 Sophia Karras       SO Herricks-8           4:59.63    5:01.76 NYS     15
     r:+0.76  27.44       57.00 (29.56)     1:27.43 (30.43)     1:58.00 (30.57)
        2:28.98 (30.98)     2:59.92 (30.94)     3:30.80 (30.88)     4:01.75 (30.95)
        4:32.72 (30.97)     5:01.76 (29.04)
  9 Jessica Pryne       JR Cornwall-9           4:59.40    5:02.28 NYS     14
     r:+0.73  26.87       55.58 (28.71)     1:24.80 (29.22)     1:54.53 (29.73)
        2:24.91 (30.38)     2:55.84 (30.93)     3:27.35 (31.51)     3:59.19 (31.84)
        4:31.04 (31.85)     5:02.28 (31.24)
 10 Erin Ritz           JR Victor-Bloomfld-5    5:01.17    5:03.41 NYS     13
     r:+0.86  28.21       58.30 (30.09)     1:28.87 (30.57)     1:59.57 (30.70)
        2:30.34 (30.77)     3:01.17 (30.83)     3:32.01 (30.84)     4:02.87 (30.86)
        4:33.65 (30.78)     5:03.41 (29.76)
B - Final
 11 Mary McKenna         8 Wantagh-8            5:04.13    5:00.62 NYS     11
     r:+0.70  27.62       57.77 (30.15)     1:28.04 (30.27)     1:58.81 (30.77)
        2:29.33 (30.52)     3:00.11 (30.78)     3:30.87 (30.76)     4:01.66 (30.79)
        4:32.04 (30.38)     5:00.62 (28.58)
 12 Isabel Bushway      SR Niskayuna-2          5:05.69    5:00.72 NYS      9
     r:+0.81  27.60       57.30 (29.70)     1:27.32 (30.02)     1:57.41 (30.09)
        2:27.52 (30.11)     2:58.13 (30.61)     3:28.32 (30.19)     3:59.40 (31.08)
        4:30.67 (31.27)     5:00.72 (30.05)
 13 Lillian Bushway     JR Niskayuna-2          5:05.92    5:01.96 NYS      8
     r:+0.77  27.90       57.93 (30.03)     1:27.98 (30.05)     1:58.53 (30.55)
        2:28.99 (30.46)     2:59.74 (30.75)     3:30.43 (30.69)     4:01.29 (30.86)
        4:32.22 (30.93)     5:01.96 (29.74)
 14 Suzanne Sokolowski  SO Webster-5            5:03.46    5:02.84 NYS      7
     r:+0.67  27.54       57.20 (29.66)     1:27.67 (30.47)     1:58.24 (30.57)
        2:29.20 (30.96)     3:00.14 (30.94)     3:31.32 (31.18)     4:02.33 (31.01)
        4:33.20 (30.87)     5:02.84 (29.64)
 15 Madeline Competell  JR Port Washington-8    5:09.31    5:07.34 NYS      6
     r:+0.74  27.27       57.22 (29.95)     1:28.05 (30.83)     1:59.27 (31.22)
        2:30.63 (31.36)     3:02.27 (31.64)     3:34.03 (31.76)     4:05.73 (31.70)
        4:36.92 (31.19)     5:07.34 (30.42)
 16 Kim MacDonald       SR New Hartford-3       5:08.47    5:07.57 NYS      5
     r:+0.87  27.87       57.61 (29.74)     1:28.10 (30.49)     1:59.13 (31.03)
        2:30.64 (31.51)     3:01.92 (31.28)     3:33.45 (31.53)     4:05.16 (31.71)
        4:36.78 (31.62)     5:07.57 (30.79)
 17 Alana Brown         JR Garden City-8        5:08.17    5:08.47 NYS      4
     r:+0.86  28.35       58.76 (30.41)     1:29.55 (30.79)     2:00.35 (30.80)
        2:31.44 (31.09)     3:02.65 (31.21)     3:34.11 (31.46)     4:05.70 (31.59)
        4:37.98 (32.28)     5:08.47 (30.49)
 18 Alison Sposili      SO Shenendehowa-2       5:05.40    5:08.69 NYS      3
     r:+0.77  28.62       59.08 (30.46)     1:30.00 (30.92)     2:00.87 (30.87)
        2:32.79 (31.92)     3:03.94 (31.15)     3:35.07 (31.13)     4:06.68 (31.61)
        4:38.27 (31.59)     5:08.69 (30.42)
 19 Ella Guilfoil       FR Fairport-5           5:09.60    5:11.33 NYS      2
     r:+0.71  27.84       58.33 (30.49)     1:29.78 (31.45)     2:01.13 (31.35)
        2:32.57 (31.44)     3:04.30 (31.73)     3:36.05 (31.75)     4:08.23 (32.18)
        4:40.19 (31.96)     5:11.33 (31.14)
 20 Mackenzi Doescher   SR Brighton-5           5:09.28    5:15.66          1
     r:+0.72  27.84       58.63 (30.79)     1:30.18 (31.55)     2:02.34 (32.16)
        2:34.63 (32.29)     3:07.13 (32.50)     3:39.57 (32.44)     4:12.40 (32.83)
        4:44.83 (32.43)     5:15.66 (30.83)
C - Final
 21 Kate Sommerstad     FR Port Jefferson-11    5:11.62    5:06.72 NYS
     r:+0.86  28.18       58.80 (30.62)     1:30.14 (31.34)     2:01.67 (31.53)
        2:33.04 (31.37)     3:04.25 (31.21)     3:35.85 (31.60)     4:06.72 (30.87)
        4:37.48 (30.76)     5:06.72 (29.24)
 22 Marley Zimmerman    JR Bellmore-Merrick-8   5:11.95    5:08.17 NYS
     r:+0.79  27.97       58.44 (30.47)     1:29.26 (30.82)     2:00.48 (31.22)
        2:31.92 (31.44)     3:03.88 (31.96)     3:35.44 (31.56)     4:07.01 (31.57)
        4:38.09 (31.08)     5:08.17 (30.08)
 23 Jennifer Gougelman  JR Cro-Hud-Som-1        5:11.41    5:08.42 NYS
     r:+0.76  27.92       58.49 (30.57)     1:29.55 (31.06)     2:00.86 (31.31)
        2:32.32 (31.46)     3:03.57 (31.25)     3:35.22 (31.65)     4:07.11 (31.89)
        4:38.83 (31.72)     5:08.42 (29.59)
 24 Willa Werwaiss      SO Emma Willard-2       5:09.80    5:08.48 NYS
     r:+0.76  28.14       58.49 (30.35)     1:29.71 (31.22)     2:01.00 (31.29)
        2:32.19 (31.19)     3:03.88 (31.69)     3:35.51 (31.63)     4:06.71 (31.20)
        4:38.03 (31.32)     5:08.48 (30.45)
 25 Lauren Sposili      SR Shenendehowa-2       5:10.64    5:09.35 NYS
     r:+0.77  28.50       58.96 (30.46)     1:29.90 (30.94)     2:01.22 (31.32)
        2:32.48 (31.26)     3:03.78 (31.30)     3:35.45 (31.67)     4:07.01 (31.56)
        4:38.60 (31.59)     5:09.35 (30.75)
 26 Meghan Corby        JR Pittsford-5          5:12.45    5:14.19 NYS
     r:+0.87  27.93       58.09 (30.16)     1:29.27 (31.18)     2:01.01 (31.74)
        2:33.11 (32.10)     3:05.38 (32.27)     3:37.88 (32.50)     4:10.69 (32.81)
        4:42.76 (32.07)     5:14.19 (31.43)

Preliminaries
 31 Kayla Newman         8 Syracuse City-3      5:12.65
 32 Elise Nishii-Kim    FR Ithaca-4             5:13.11
 33 Brooke Haag         FR Massapequa-8         5:16.39
 34 Katie Senglaub      SO Victor-Bloomfld-5    5:17.35
 35 Jessica K Gordon    JR Shenendehowa-2       5:18.15
 36 Emma Anderson       FR Manhasset-8          5:18.95
 37 Meghan Wurster      SO Newburgh-9           5:19.37
 38 Rachel Love         FR Saratoga Springs-2   5:20.06
 39 Mayumi Schaepers-C  FR Stuyvesant-P         5:21.72
 40 Maddy Zapisek       SR West Genesee-3       5:22.79
 41 Lauren Spence       SR Sweet Home-6         5:23.27
 42 Julia Bazinet        8 Bronxville-Tuck-1    5:23.79
 43 Isabel Nelson       FR Niskayuna-2          5:26.81
 44 Emily Lantry        JR St Lawrence-10       5:31.15
 45 Allison McCormick   SO AVCS-7               5:52.22

Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  Federation: F 1:33.77        2015 Pittsford (5)
                         B.Evans, E.Corby, L.Stone, K.Smith
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:33.77        2015 Pittsford (5)
                         B.Evans, E.Corby, L.Stone, K.Smith
                1:35.50  AAA
                1:37.16  AAC
                1:41.69  NYS
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
A - Final
  1 Sleepy-Hastings-Edgemont-Irvin-1            1:35.95    1:35.56 AAC     48
     1) Ava Franks JR                   2) r:0.34 Kate Hoesterey FR
     3) r:0.44 Mikayla Klein SR         4) r:0.14 Theresa Milio JR
     r:11.58  23.96       48.04 (24.08)     1:12.09 (24.05)     1:35.56 (23.47)
  2 Bethlehem-2                                 1:37.17    1:37.08 AAC     42
     1) Maggie Hartman SO               2) r:0.27 Anna Bernasconi JR
     3) r:0.25 Megan Novak SO           4) r:0.13 Sydney Sorbello JR
     r:14.27  25.27       49.87 (24.60)     1:13.81 (23.94)     1:37.08 (23.27)
  3 Sacred Heart Academy-C                      1:37.25    1:37.27 NYS     40
     1) Joan Cash SO                    2) r:0.22 Hannah Harkins SR
     3) r:0.31 Fiona Walsh SR           4) r:0.26 Lauryn Johnson SR
     r:12.53  24.14       49.22 (25.08)     1:13.75 (24.53)     1:37.27 (23.52)
  4 Brighton-5                                  1:37.69    1:37.38 NYS     38
     1) Jessica E Gordon SR             2) r:0.23 Ming Na Xu 8
     3) r:0.22 Elizabeth Hahn SO        4) r:0.42 Mackenzi Doescher SR
     r:+0.86  24.42       48.63 (24.21)     1:13.02 (24.39)     1:37.38 (24.36)
  5 Orchard Park-6                              1:37.74    1:38.26 NYS     36
     1) Mackenzie Fischer JR            2) r:0.38 Isabel Sapio SR
     3) r:0.24 Sarah Conley JR          4) r:0.17 Katherine Jones SO
     r:16.99  25.37       50.19 (24.82)     1:14.47 (24.28)     1:38.26 (23.79)
  6 Pittsford-5                                 1:39.28    1:38.33 NYS     34
     1) Molly Brennan JR                2) r:0.20 Annie Ritter SO
     3) r:0.34 Nora Smillie FR          4) r:0.35 Lauren Romanick JR
     r:13.42  24.59       49.25 (24.66)     1:13.57 (24.32)     1:38.33 (24.76)
  7 Fairport-5                                  1:38.01    1:38.58 NYS     32
     1) Grace Kanaley JR                2) r:0.27 Becky Park SO
     3) r:0.44 Ella Guilfoil FR         4) r:0.23 Kyla Guilfoil JR
     r:+0.66  24.63       49.70 (25.07)     1:14.19 (24.49)     1:38.58 (24.39)
  8 Owego Free Academy-4                        1:38.72    1:39.14 NYS     30
     1) Ashleigh Gault SO               2) r:0.11 Jennifer Scott JR
     3) r:0.02 Summer Pierce SR         4) r:0.20 Katie Shoen JR
     r:12.40  25.64       51.09 (25.45)     1:15.24 (24.15)     1:39.14 (23.90)
  9 Bronxville-Tuckahoe-1                       1:39.43    1:39.57 NYS     28
     1) Ellie Dessart JR                2) r:0.23 Keala Schubert 8
     3) r:0.32 Emily Gjertsen JR        4) r:0.22 Alisa Fominykh SR
     r:+0.70  25.89       51.09 (25.20)     1:15.94 (24.85)     1:39.57 (23.63)
 -- Ward Melville-11                            1:38.36         DQ
     1) Sydney Boals SO                 2) r:0.49 Jessica Chen FR
     3) r:0.18 Alexa Moscarelli SR      4) r:-0.15 Kaitlyn Ehlers SO
     r:14.87  24.17       49.15 (24.98)     1:14.38 (25.23)          DQ (24.24)
B - Final
 11 Webster-5                                   1:39.55    1:38.88 NYS     22
     1) Allison Broccolo SR             2) r:0.22 Lauren Schreiner SO
     3) r:0.28 Suzanne Sokolowski SO    4) r:0.15 Dana Witte SO
     r:16.77  25.28       49.99 (24.71)     1:14.97 (24.98)     1:38.88 (23.91)
 12 Pine Bush-9                                 1:40.38    1:39.39 NYS     18
     1) Elishka Hajek FR                2) r:0.50 Samantha Hufcut JR
     3) r:0.40 Deanna Caceres SO        4) r:0.56 Antonia Licardi FR
     r:13.12  25.07       50.08 (25.01)     1:14.94 (24.86)     1:39.39 (24.45)
 13 Penfield-5                                  1:39.61    1:39.62 NYS     16
     1) Maria Naccarella JR             2) r:0.27 Catherine Healy FR
     3) r:0.20 Lauren Castellani FR     4) r:0.55 Serafina Viola JR
     r:+6.88  24.84       50.58 (25.74)     1:15.97 (25.39)     1:39.62 (23.65)
 14 Horseheads-4                                1:39.81    1:39.91 NYS     14
     1) Sophia Verkleeren SO            2) r:0.28 Marissa Telech JR
     3) r:0.37 Kennidi TenEyck SO       4) r:0.45 Hannah Ott SR
     r:15.68  25.08       49.79 (24.71)     1:14.75 (24.96)     1:39.91 (25.16)
 15 Oceanside-8                                 1:40.38    1:40.04 NYS     12
     1) Morgan Rinn JR                  2) r:0.26 Catherine Stanford JR
     3) r:0.40 Faith Sheinberg SR       4) r:0.14 Kristen Babel SR
     r:12.53  24.81       48.01 (23.20)     1:13.87 (25.86)     1:40.04 (26.17)
 16 Ossining-1                                  1:40.29    1:40.25 NYS     10
     1) Stella Meyerhoeffer JR          2) r:0.30 Sinceraty Alexander SO
     3) r:0.37 Emily Rocco SO           4) r:0.41 Isabella Mora-Castillo F
     r:+8.19  24.94       50.10 (25.16)     1:15.44 (25.34)     1:40.25 (24.81)
 17 Iroquois-6                                  1:39.87    1:40.35 NYS      8
     1) Allison Lenda SR                2) r:0.25 Shelby Slachetka SO
     3) r:0.10 Melanie White FR         4) r:0.12 Alexandra Wheeler SR
     r:16.06  24.88       50.24 (25.36)     1:15.51 (25.27)     1:40.35 (24.84)
 18 Manhasset-8                                 1:40.08    1:40.60 NYS      6
     1) Francesca Raimondi SO           2) r:0.46 Gaby McIntyre SO
     3) r:0.43 Alex Schneider 8         4) r:0.30 Kasey Mulholland FR
     r:19.67  24.75       49.93 (25.18)     1:15.06 (25.13)     1:40.60 (25.54)
 19 Rye-Rye Neck-Blind Brook-1                  1:40.16    1:41.71          4
     1) Lara Geelen JR                  2) r:0.22 Ella Brady JR
     3) r:0.33 Ida Henriksson SR        4) r:0.33 Lente Geelen FR
     r:+0.77  25.20       50.59 (25.39)     1:16.99 (26.40)     1:41.71 (24.72)
 -- Valley Central-9                            1:40.41         DQ
     1) Emily Librandi SR               2) r:0.22 Rian Dickman FR
     3) r:-0.03 Naihomy Garcia JR       4) r:0.15 Allison Armistead JR
     r:+0.66  25.05       50.17 (25.12)     1:14.94 (24.77)          DQ (24.51)
C - Final
 21 Washingtonville-9                           1:41.07    1:39.63 NYS
     1) Paige Bacigal SR                2) r:0.13 Elissa Miller JR
     3) r:0.18 Olivia Brown SO          4) r:0.18 Alyssa Martin SR
     r:13.01  25.18       50.50 (25.32)     1:15.39 (24.89)     1:39.63 (24.24)
 22 Niskayuna-2                                 1:40.52    1:40.01 NYS
     1) Rebekah Eckman JR               2) r:0.06 Demi Bobarakis JR
     3) r:0.43 Brenna McLaughlin SO     4) r:0.24 Isabel Bushway SR
     r:18.24  25.31       50.40 (25.09)     1:15.69 (25.29)     1:40.01 (24.32)
 23 The Mary Louis Academy-C                    1:40.71    1:40.21 NYS
     1) Maggie Donlevy SO               2) r:0.36 Christina Caminiti SO
     3) r:0.22 Kelly Donlevy SR         4) r:0.27 Orla Egan SO
     r:16.22  24.10       50.09 (25.99)     1:15.64 (25.55)     1:40.21 (24.57)
 24 East Hampton-11                             1:40.57    1:40.59 NYS
     1) Oona Foulser SR                 2) r:0.19 Jane Brierley 8
     3) r:0.41 Julia Brierley JR        4) r:0.20 Sophia Swanson JR
     r:+8.11  25.51       50.49 (24.98)     1:16.09 (25.60)     1:40.59 (24.50)
 25 St Anthonys-C                               1:40.64    1:40.87 NYS
     1) Amanda Heinz SR                 2) r:0.39 Kiersten Clancy SR
     3) r:0.24 Danielle Pikulik SR      4) r:0.37 Briana Gellineau JR
     r:18.47  25.96       52.02 (26.06)     1:17.27 (25.25)     1:40.87 (23.60)
 25 Jamesville DeWitt-3                         1:41.46    1:40.87 NYS
     1) Julia Antoine JR                2) r:0.33 Sawyer Parker SR
     3) r:0.25 Emma Galletta SR         4) r:0.39 Amelia Hesler JR
     r:+0.81  25.93       51.36 (25.43)     1:16.22 (24.86)     1:40.87 (24.65)
 27 Amherst-6                                   1:40.88    1:41.00 NYS
     1) Paige Smith SR                  2) r:0.24 Maggie Parobek JR
     3) r:0.22 Carolyn DeBoth SR        4) r:0.12 Grace Van Buren SR
     r:14.83  25.90       51.86 (25.96)     1:16.81 (24.95)     1:41.00 (24.19)
 28 Bellmore-Merrick-8                          1:40.71    1:41.13 NYS
     1) Hazel Wilkins JR                2) r:0.39 Brooke Armstrong 7
     3) r:0.21 Amanda Huang SR          4) r:0.45 Stephanie Walsh JR
     r:+0.76  25.31       50.83 (25.52)     1:16.44 (25.61)     1:41.13 (24.69)
 29 New Paltz-9                                 1:40.96    1:41.84
     1) Bella Santos SR                 2) r:0.13 Lydia Brutvan SO
     3) r:0.14 Keira Coulard-Smith SR   4) r:0.18 Abigail Santos SR
     r:19.37  26.49       52.24 (25.75)     1:17.61 (25.37)     1:41.84 (24.23)
 30 White Plains-1                              1:41.56    1:43.19
     1) Alexa Reyna 7                   2) r:0.25 Margaux Reyna JR
     3) r:0.31 Salma Reyna FR           4) r:0.38 Luisa Nierhoff FR
     r:14.69  26.62       52.90 (26.28)     1:18.56 (25.66)     1:43.19 (24.63)

NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Sleepy-Hastings-Edgemont-Irvin-1            1:35.95    1:35.56 AAC     48
     1) Ava Franks JR                   2) r:0.34 Kate Hoesterey FR
     3) r:0.44 Mikayla Klein SR         4) r:0.14 Theresa Milio JR
     r:11.58  23.96       48.04 (24.08)     1:12.09 (24.05)     1:35.56 (23.47)
  2 Bethlehem-2                                 1:37.17    1:37.08 AAC     42
     1) Maggie Hartman SO               2) r:0.27 Anna Bernasconi JR
     3) r:0.25 Megan Novak SO           4) r:0.13 Sydney Sorbello JR
     r:14.27  25.27       49.87 (24.60)     1:13.81 (23.94)     1:37.08 (23.27)
  3 Brighton-5                                  1:37.69    1:37.38 NYS     40
     1) Jessica E Gordon SR             2) r:0.23 Ming Na Xu 8
     3) r:0.22 Elizabeth Hahn SO        4) r:0.42 Mackenzi Doescher SR
     r:+0.86  24.42       48.63 (24.21)     1:13.02 (24.39)     1:37.38 (24.36)
  4 Orchard Park-6                              1:37.74    1:38.26 NYS     38
     1) Mackenzie Fischer JR            2) r:0.38 Isabel Sapio SR
     3) r:0.24 Sarah Conley JR          4) r:0.17 Katherine Jones SO
     r:16.99  25.37       50.19 (24.82)     1:14.47 (24.28)     1:38.26 (23.79)
  5 Pittsford-5                                 1:39.28    1:38.33 NYS     36
     1) Molly Brennan JR                2) r:0.20 Annie Ritter SO
     3) r:0.34 Nora Smillie FR          4) r:0.35 Lauren Romanick JR
     r:13.42  24.59       49.25 (24.66)     1:13.57 (24.32)     1:38.33 (24.76)
  6 Fairport-5                                  1:38.01    1:38.58 NYS     34
     1) Grace Kanaley JR                2) r:0.27 Becky Park SO
     3) r:0.44 Ella Guilfoil FR         4) r:0.23 Kyla Guilfoil JR
     r:+0.66  24.63       49.70 (25.07)     1:14.19 (24.49)     1:38.58 (24.39)
  7 Webster-5                                   1:39.55    1:38.88 NYS     32
     1) Allison Broccolo SR             2) r:0.22 Lauren Schreiner SO
     3) r:0.28 Suzanne Sokolowski SO    4) r:0.15 Dana Witte SO
     r:16.77  25.28       49.99 (24.71)     1:14.97 (24.98)     1:38.88 (23.91)
  8 Owego Free Academy-4                        1:38.72    1:39.14 NYS     30
     1) Ashleigh Gault SO               2) r:0.11 Jennifer Scott JR
     3) r:0.02 Summer Pierce SR         4) r:0.20 Katie Shoen JR
     r:12.40  25.64       51.09 (25.45)     1:15.24 (24.15)     1:39.14 (23.90)
  9 Bronxville-Tuckahoe-1                       1:39.43    1:39.57 NYS     28
     1) Ellie Dessart JR                2) r:0.23 Keala Schubert 8
     3) r:0.32 Emily Gjertsen JR        4) r:0.22 Alisa Fominykh SR
     r:+0.70  25.89       51.09 (25.20)     1:15.94 (24.85)     1:39.57 (23.63)
 -- Ward Melville-11                            1:38.36         DQ
     1) Sydney Boals SO                 2) r:0.49 Jessica Chen FR
     3) r:0.18 Alexa Moscarelli SR      4) r:-0.15 Kaitlyn Ehlers SO
     r:14.87  24.17       49.15 (24.98)     1:14.38 (25.23)          DQ (24.24)
B - Final
 11 Pine Bush-9                                 1:40.38    1:39.39 NYS     22
     1) Elishka Hajek FR                2) r:0.50 Samantha Hufcut JR
     3) r:0.40 Deanna Caceres SO        4) r:0.56 Antonia Licardi FR
     r:13.12  25.07       50.08 (25.01)     1:14.94 (24.86)     1:39.39 (24.45)
 12 Penfield-5                                  1:39.61    1:39.62 NYS     18
     1) Maria Naccarella JR             2) r:0.27 Catherine Healy FR
     3) r:0.20 Lauren Castellani FR     4) r:0.55 Serafina Viola JR
     r:+6.88  24.84       50.58 (25.74)     1:15.97 (25.39)     1:39.62 (23.65)
 13 Horseheads-4                                1:39.81    1:39.91 NYS     16
     1) Sophia Verkleeren SO            2) r:0.28 Marissa Telech JR
     3) r:0.37 Kennidi TenEyck SO       4) r:0.45 Hannah Ott SR
     r:15.68  25.08       49.79 (24.71)     1:14.75 (24.96)     1:39.91 (25.16)
 14 Niskayuna-2                                 1:40.52    1:40.01 NYS     14
     1) Rebekah Eckman JR               2) r:0.06 Demi Bobarakis JR
     3) r:0.43 Brenna McLaughlin SO     4) r:0.24 Isabel Bushway SR
     r:18.24  25.31       50.40 (25.09)     1:15.69 (25.29)     1:40.01 (24.32)
 15 Oceanside-8                                 1:40.38    1:40.04 NYS     12
     1) Morgan Rinn JR                  2) r:0.26 Catherine Stanford JR
     3) r:0.40 Faith Sheinberg SR       4) r:0.14 Kristen Babel SR
     r:12.53  24.81       48.01 (23.20)     1:13.87 (25.86)     1:40.04 (26.17)
 16 Ossining-1                                  1:40.29    1:40.25 NYS     10
     1) Stella Meyerhoeffer JR          2) r:0.30 Sinceraty Alexander SO
     3) r:0.37 Emily Rocco SO           4) r:0.41 Isabella Mora-Castillo F
     r:+8.19  24.94       50.10 (25.16)     1:15.44 (25.34)     1:40.25 (24.81)
 17 Iroquois-6                                  1:39.87    1:40.35 NYS      8
     1) Allison Lenda SR                2) r:0.25 Shelby Slachetka SO
     3) r:0.10 Melanie White FR         4) r:0.12 Alexandra Wheeler SR
     r:16.06  24.88       50.24 (25.36)     1:15.51 (25.27)     1:40.35 (24.84)
 18 Manhasset-8                                 1:40.08    1:40.60 NYS      6
     1) Francesca Raimondi SO           2) r:0.46 Gaby McIntyre SO
     3) r:0.43 Alex Schneider 8         4) r:0.30 Kasey Mulholland FR
     r:19.67  24.75       49.93 (25.18)     1:15.06 (25.13)     1:40.60 (25.54)
 19 Rye-Rye Neck-Blind Brook-1                  1:40.16    1:41.71          4
     1) Lara Geelen JR                  2) r:0.22 Ella Brady JR
     3) r:0.33 Ida Henriksson SR        4) r:0.33 Lente Geelen FR
     r:+0.77  25.20       50.59 (25.39)     1:16.99 (26.40)     1:41.71 (24.72)
 -- Valley Central-9                            1:40.41         DQ
     1) Emily Librandi SR               2) r:0.22 Rian Dickman FR
     3) r:-0.03 Naihomy Garcia JR       4) r:0.15 Allison Armistead JR
     r:+0.66  25.05       50.17 (25.12)     1:14.94 (24.77)          DQ (24.51)
C - Final
 21 Washingtonville-9                           1:41.07    1:39.63 NYS
     1) Paige Bacigal SR                2) r:0.13 Elissa Miller JR
     3) r:0.18 Olivia Brown SO          4) r:0.18 Alyssa Martin SR
     r:13.01  25.18       50.50 (25.32)     1:15.39 (24.89)     1:39.63 (24.24)
 22 East Hampton-11                             1:40.57    1:40.59 NYS
     1) Oona Foulser SR                 2) r:0.19 Jane Brierley 8
     3) r:0.41 Julia Brierley JR        4) r:0.20 Sophia Swanson JR
     r:+8.11  25.51       50.49 (24.98)     1:16.09 (25.60)     1:40.59 (24.50)
 23 Jamesville DeWitt-3                         1:41.46    1:40.87 NYS
     1) Julia Antoine JR                2) r:0.33 Sawyer Parker SR
     3) r:0.25 Emma Galletta SR         4) r:0.39 Amelia Hesler JR
     r:+0.81  25.93       51.36 (25.43)     1:16.22 (24.86)     1:40.87 (24.65)
 24 Amherst-6                                   1:40.88    1:41.00 NYS
     1) Paige Smith SR                  2) r:0.24 Maggie Parobek JR
     3) r:0.22 Carolyn DeBoth SR        4) r:0.12 Grace Van Buren SR
     r:14.83  25.90       51.86 (25.96)     1:16.81 (24.95)     1:41.00 (24.19)
 25 Bellmore-Merrick-8                          1:40.71    1:41.13 NYS
     1) Hazel Wilkins JR                2) r:0.39 Brooke Armstrong 7
     3) r:0.21 Amanda Huang SR          4) r:0.45 Stephanie Walsh JR
     r:+0.76  25.31       50.83 (25.52)     1:16.44 (25.61)     1:41.13 (24.69)
 26 New Paltz-9                                 1:40.96    1:41.84
     1) Bella Santos SR                 2) r:0.13 Lydia Brutvan SO
     3) r:0.14 Keira Coulard-Smith SR   4) r:0.18 Abigail Santos SR
     r:19.37  26.49       52.24 (25.75)     1:17.61 (25.37)     1:41.84 (24.23)
 27 White Plains-1                              1:41.56    1:43.19
     1) Alexa Reyna 7                   2) r:0.25 Margaux Reyna JR
     3) r:0.31 Salma Reyna FR           4) r:0.38 Luisa Nierhoff FR
     r:14.69  26.62       52.90 (26.28)     1:18.56 (25.66)     1:43.19 (24.63)

Preliminaries
 31 Half Hollow Hills-11                        1:41.57
     1) Lexi Kaufman JR                 2) Elizabeth Park SR
     3) Allison Rogers SR               4) Sophia Zhao 8
 32 CBA-Syracuse-3                              1:41.72
     1) Kaitlyn Bushnell JR             2) Lauren Kelly SO
     3) Katelyn Wendt SR                4) Darien Tompkins SO
 33 Ithaca-4                                    1:41.78
     1) Chloe Giovannoni SO             2) Alexandra Moravek JR
     3) Ilah Jefferis 8                 4) Elise Nishii-Kim FR
 34 Garden City-8                               1:41.84
     1) Sophia Boccio SO                2) Elizabeth Fetherston SR
     3) Ella Newmark 8                  4) Mia Bonvissuto JR
 35 Stuyvesant-P                                1:41.90
     1) Arielle Aney JR                 2) Natasha Moeslinger JR
     3) Eliza Knapp FR                  4) Emma Lee JR
 36 Cornwall-9                                  1:42.03
     1) Jenna Pryne FR                  2) Teresa Modugno FR
     3) Sabina Modugno SR               4) Jessica Pryne JR
 37 Shenendehowa-2                              1:42.08
     1) Natasha Sheffer SO              2) Lauren Ostrander SR
     3) Jessica K Gordon JR             4) Shannon Waryncia SO
 38 Horace Greeley-1                            1:42.28
     1) Isabella Paez FR                2) Grace Nadecki FR
     3) Sophie Raath SR                 4) Kristin Cornish SO
 39 Fox Lane-1                                  1:42.36
     1) MaryKate Loveless FR            2) Reed Magee FR
     3) Courtney Reilly JR              4) Emily Grasso SO
 40 Albany Academy-2                            1:42.37
     1) Claire Gerdeman SO              2) Liv Eisenhardt JR
     3) Keegan Klima JR                 4) Mea Amedio 8
 41 Canandaigua-5                               1:42.67
     1) Ryland Turner JR                2) Molly Snyder FR
     3) Grace Brinza SO                 4) Kaitlyn Ringhoff SR
 42 Brockport-5                                 1:42.70
     1) Elizabeth Sagan SO              2) Marlayna DiFante JR
     3) KhaNy Sangasy 8                 4) KhaVy Sangasy SR
 43 Monroe-Woodbury-9                           1:42.85
     1) Mackenzie Tuttle SR             2) Kelsey O'Brien FR
     3) Jessica O'Brien JR              4) Ashley Ayala SR
 44 Frontier-6                                  1:43.08
     1) Kya Pawli JR                    2) Olivia Pike 8
     3) Olivia Heltz SO                 4) Courtney Allen SR
 45 Ballston Spa-2                              1:43.16
     1) Annalise Pepper SR              2) Tierra Damico SR
     3) Kaitlyn Dybowski SR             4) Sarah Helly JR
 46 Herricks-8                                  1:43.38
     1) Katherine Hong JR               2) Nicole Nowak JR
     3) Kaitlin Hsieh JR                4) Sophia Karras SO
 47 Port Washington-8                           1:43.52
     1) Gwen Gould SO                   2) Madison Shields FR
     3) Jillian de Reyna JR             4) Madeline Competello JR
 48 John Jay Cross River-1                      1:43.84
     1) Shu-Min Jasmine Chang FR        2) Lily Buckley JR
     3) Victoria Piacentino SR          4) Samantha Tan SO
 49 Northport-11                                1:46.04
     1) Danielle Levanti JR             2) Lola Foley SO
     3) Maya Foley 8                    4) Meghan Smith SO
 50 Canton-10                                   1:49.55
     1) Sophia Silver JR                2) Hayley Irish JR
     3) Sarah Wells SO                  4) Julia Domena JR
 51 Plattsburgh-7                               1:50.68
     1) Alison Silver FR                2) Andie Abdallah SO
     3) Quincy Parkinson SR             4) Theadora Welch SO
 -- Mohonasen-Schalmont-2                           DQ
     1) Amaya DiGiovanni JR             2) Reaghan Reynolds SR
     3) Marianna Santabarbara SO        4) Mary Kate Conway JR
 -- Fayetteville Manlius-3                          DQ
     1) Cara Campell SR                 2) Morgan Kingsley FR
     3) Michelle Sipple SR              4) Hannah Kellogg SO
 -- Clarence-6                                      DQ
     1) Isabelle Lange SR               2) Ella Costich SR
     3) Kendelle Erbacher SO            4) Madeline Panus SR
 -- Saratoga Springs-2                              DQ
     1) Emma Kelly JR                   2) Andrianna Wise SR
     3) Julia Hawthorne SR              4) Elizabeth Baird SO

Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  Federation: F 53.36  11/19/2016 Kristen Romano, Long Beach
    NYSPHSAA: N 53.36        2016 Kristen Romano, Long Beach
                54.89  AAA
                56.11  AAC
              1:00.42  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
A - Final
  1 Megan Deuel         JR Pittsford-5            56.01      54.86 AAA     24
              27.13       54.86 (27.73)
  2 Kyra Sommerstad     JR Port Jefferson-11      56.69      55.95 AAC     21
              27.41       55.95 (28.54)
  3 Lauren Aylmer       JR North Rockland-1       56.75      56.12 NYS     20
              27.16       56.12 (28.96)
  4 Riley Gavigan       JR Ward Melville-11       56.15      56.23 NYS     19
              27.29       56.23 (28.94)
  5 Madison McDonough   SR Pearl River-1          57.89      56.28 NYS     18
              27.45       56.28 (28.83)
  6 Sydney Sorbello     JR Bethlehem-2            57.18      56.85 NYS     17
              28.13       56.85 (28.72)
  7 Shamiya Guirre      SO Curtis-P               57.91      57.58 NYS     16
              27.87       57.58 (29.71)
  8 Anya Pabby          SO Scarsdale-1            57.82      57.60 NYS     15
              28.00       57.60 (29.60)
  9 Catherine Fan       JR Hunter College-P       57.85      58.39 NYS     14
              28.50       58.39 (29.89)
 10 Joy Jiang           SO Scarsdale-1            57.89      58.47 NYS     13
              28.48       58.47 (29.99)
B - Final
 11 Katherine Hong      JR Herricks-8             57.99      57.20 NYS     11
              27.80       57.20 (29.40)
 12 Maria Naccarella    JR Penfield-5             58.48      57.36 NYS      9
              27.77       57.36 (29.59)
 13 Mikayla Klein       SR SHEDI-1                58.05      58.32 NYS      8
              28.47       58.32 (29.85)
 14 Sophia Verkleeren   SO Horseheads-4           58.32      58.40 NYS      7
              28.56       58.40 (29.84)
 15 Julia Renna         SR Middle Country-11      58.38      58.56 NYS      6
              28.17       58.56 (30.39)
 16 Allison Lenda       SR Iroquois-6             58.26      58.63 NYS      5
              28.42       58.63 (30.21)
 17 Isabella Defonte    JR Long Beach-8           58.52      58.76 NYS      4
              28.14       58.76 (30.62)
 18 Alice Han           SO Shenendehowa-2         58.38      58.90 NYS      3
              29.38       58.90 (29.52)
 19 Linnea Braun        FR Pittsford-5            58.58      59.11 NYS      2
              28.77       59.11 (30.34)
 20 Sabrina Johnston    FR Greeley-1              58.57      59.27 NYS      1
              28.88       59.27 (30.39)
C - Final
 21 Francesca Garces    SR Mamaroneck-1           58.74      58.38 NYS
              28.42       58.38 (29.96)
 22 Ming Na Xu           8 Brighton-5             58.93      58.62 NYS
              28.44       58.62 (30.18)
 23 Sarah Sucher        JR Brooklyn Tech-P        58.80      58.87 NYS
              28.62       58.87 (30.25)
 24 Francesca Raimondi  SO Manhasset-8            59.25      58.98 NYS
              29.25       58.98 (29.73)
 25 Julienne Saliou     FR Harborfields-11        59.30      59.17 NYS
              28.83       59.17 (30.34)
 26 Olivia Lind         SO JohnJayCrossRivr-1     58.79      59.39 NYS
     r:+6.94  28.73       59.39 (30.66)
 27 Megan Jermak        SO Nardin Academy-C       58.69      59.40 NYS
     r:+3.42  28.84       59.40 (30.56)
 28 Yilinna Collmar     FR Bronx Science-P        58.68      59.45 NYS
              29.36       59.45 (30.09)
 29 Jenna Pryne         FR Cornwall-9             59.27      59.47 NYS
              28.17       59.47 (31.30)
 30 Miya Vitale         SO Rhinebeck-9            58.79    1:00.63
              29.10     1:00.63 (31.53)

NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Megan Deuel         JR Pittsford-5            56.01      54.86 AAA     24
              27.13       54.86 (27.73)
  2 Kyra Sommerstad     JR Port Jefferson-11      56.69      55.95 AAC     21
              27.41       55.95 (28.54)
  3 Lauren Aylmer       JR North Rockland-1       56.75      56.12 NYS     20
              27.16       56.12 (28.96)
  4 Riley Gavigan       JR Ward Melville-11       56.15      56.23 NYS     19
              27.29       56.23 (28.94)
  5 Madison McDonough   SR Pearl River-1          57.89      56.28 NYS     18
              27.45       56.28 (28.83)
  6 Sydney Sorbello     JR Bethlehem-2            57.18      56.85 NYS     17
              28.13       56.85 (28.72)
  7 Katherine Hong      JR Herricks-8             57.99      57.20 NYS     16
              27.80       57.20 (29.40)
  8 Anya Pabby          SO Scarsdale-1            57.82      57.60 NYS     15
              28.00       57.60 (29.60)
  9 Mikayla Klein       SR SHEDI-1                58.05      58.32 NYS     14
              28.47       58.32 (29.85)
 10 Joy Jiang           SO Scarsdale-1            57.89      58.47 NYS     13
              28.48       58.47 (29.99)
B - Final
 11 Maria Naccarella    JR Penfield-5             58.48      57.36 NYS     11
              27.77       57.36 (29.59)
 12 Francesca Garces    SR Mamaroneck-1           58.74      58.38 NYS      9
              28.42       58.38 (29.96)
 13 Sophia Verkleeren   SO Horseheads-4           58.32      58.40 NYS      8
              28.56       58.40 (29.84)
 14 Julia Renna         SR Middle Country-11      58.38      58.56 NYS      7
              28.17       58.56 (30.39)
 15 Allison Lenda       SR Iroquois-6             58.26      58.63 NYS      6
              28.42       58.63 (30.21)
 16 Isabella Defonte    JR Long Beach-8           58.52      58.76 NYS      5
              28.14       58.76 (30.62)
 17 Alice Han           SO Shenendehowa-2         58.38      58.90 NYS      4
              29.38       58.90 (29.52)
 18 Linnea Braun        FR Pittsford-5            58.58      59.11 NYS      3
              28.77       59.11 (30.34)
 19 Sabrina Johnston    FR Greeley-1              58.57      59.27 NYS      2
              28.88       59.27 (30.39)
 20 Olivia Lind         SO JohnJayCrossRivr-1     58.79      59.39 NYS      1
     r:+6.94  28.73       59.39 (30.66)
C - Final
 21 Ming Na Xu           8 Brighton-5             58.93      58.62 NYS
              28.44       58.62 (30.18)
 22 Francesca Raimondi  SO Manhasset-8            59.25      58.98 NYS
              29.25       58.98 (29.73)
 23 Julienne Saliou     FR Harborfields-11        59.30      59.17 NYS
              28.83       59.17 (30.34)
 24 Jenna Pryne         FR Cornwall-9             59.27      59.47 NYS
              28.17       59.47 (31.30)
 25 Miya Vitale         SO Rhinebeck-9            58.79    1:00.63
              29.10     1:00.63 (31.53)

Preliminaries
 31 Grace Dwyer         FR Clarkstown-1           59.38
 32 Caitlin Knight      JR Port Washington-8      59.46
 33 Madison Kramer      SO Frewsburg-6            59.58
 34 Maria Burtseva      JR James Madison-P        59.60
 35 Deanna Caceres      SO Pine Bush-9            59.75
 35 Samantha Hufcut     JR Pine Bush-9            59.75
 37 Sophia Zhao          8 Half Hollow Hill-11    59.80
 37 Victoria Carroll    JR Garden City-8          59.80
 37 Kayla Shannon       SR White Plains-1         59.80
 40 Germayne Chau       SO Cardozo-P              59.87
 41 Julia Thoms         SO Syosset-8              59.91
 42 Isabella Mikulec    FR Orchard Park-6         59.94
 43 Katie Dennin        SR Northport-11         1:00.10
 44 Michaela Rutiglian  SO St Anthonys-C        1:00.12
 45 Emma Carolan        SO Tappan Zee-1         1:00.17
 46 Elle Holland        SR Springville-6        1:00.22
 47 Kimberly Simpfende  SR Roy C. Ketcham-1     1:00.28
 48 Madison Edwards     SO JohnJayCrossRivr-1   1:00.34
 49 Isabella Mora-Cast  FR Ossining-1           1:00.50
 50 Emma Zhu            FR Greeley-1            1:00.53
 51 Melissa Lomas       SR Eastchester-1        1:00.60
 51 Emma Hoffman        SO Ballston Spa-2       1:00.60
 53 Emily McDonnell     SR Long Beach-8         1:00.64
 54 Laura Jocelyn       JR Yorktown-1           1:00.67
 55 Kate Sommerstad     FR Port Jefferson-11    1:00.68
 56 Katie Shoen         JR Owego-4              1:00.80
 57 Grace Thomas        JR Shenendehowa-2       1:00.89
 58 Natalie Fosberg     SO Southwestern-6       1:00.90
 59 Isabella Jaskowski  JR Canton-10            1:00.97
 60 Gwendolyn Lindberg  JR Ithaca-4             1:01.02
 61 Darien Tompkins     SO CBA-Syracuse-3       1:01.07
 62 Leah Treglia         8 Smithtown-11         1:01.08
 63 Kyla Guilfoil       JR Fairport-5           1:01.10
 64 Lydia Brutvan       SO New Paltz-9          1:01.72
 65 Molly Hewett        SR Lancaster-6          1:02.02
 66 Nina Chicatelli     JR Niskayuna-2          1:02.04
 66 Kya Pawli           JR Frontier-6           1:02.04
 68 Chloe Derosia       SR Albany Academy-2     1:02.37
 69 Sydney Barnett       8 Peru-7               1:09.68
 -- Yunfan Dong         SR Niskayuna-2             DFS

Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  Federation: F 59.85  11/19/2016 Margaret Aroesty, Long Beach
    NYSPHSAA: N 59.85        2016 Margaret Aroesty, Long Beach
              1:02.60  AAA
              1:04.05  AAC
              1:08.60  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
A - Final
  1 Jessica Whang       SR Great Neck South-8   1:03.87    1:02.55 AAA     24
     r:+0.76  29.35     1:02.55 (33.20)
  2 Josephine Panitz    SR Ursuline-1           1:02.96    1:03.25 AAC     21
     r:+0.76  29.24     1:03.25 (34.01)
  3 Theresa Milio       JR SHEDI-1              1:03.92    1:03.86 AAC     20
     r:+0.65  29.87     1:03.86 (33.99)
  4 Denise Phelan       FR Northport-11         1:04.56    1:04.42 NYS     19
     r:+0.74  30.39     1:04.42 (34.03)
  5 Catherine Craig     SR E-Notre Dame-4       1:04.69    1:04.83 NYS     18
     r:+0.69  30.81     1:04.83 (34.02)
  6 Jessica Humby       FR Hamburg-6            1:05.56    1:04.85 NYS     17
     r:+0.73  31.02     1:04.85 (33.83)
  7 Angelina Harris     SO Miller Place-11      1:04.85    1:04.89 NYS     16
     r:+0.74  30.59     1:04.89 (34.30)
  8 Gillian Burch       SR RCSCA-2              1:05.11    1:04.91 NYS     15
     r:+0.70  30.65     1:04.91 (34.26)
  9 Ava Franks          JR SHEDI-1              1:04.22    1:05.08 NYS     14
     r:+0.71  30.51     1:05.08 (34.57)
 10 Catherine Graham    JR F.D. Roosevelt-9     1:05.63    1:05.84 NYS     13
     r:+0.73  30.38     1:05.84 (35.46)
B - Final
 11 Lauren Kuzma        SO Garden City-8        1:06.30    1:05.06 NYS     11
     r:+0.76  30.79     1:05.06 (34.27)
 12 Kasey Keaney        JR Guilderland-V-2      1:06.51    1:05.38 NYS      9
     r:+0.77  30.86     1:05.38 (34.52)
 13 Abigail Gibbons     SR Minisink Valley-9    1:06.11    1:05.78 NYS      8
     r:+0.71  30.76     1:05.78 (35.02)
 14 Briana Liew         JR Bayside-P            1:06.88    1:06.09 NYS      7
     r:+0.69  30.86     1:06.09 (35.23)
 15 Eva Guo             SR Townsend Harris-P    1:06.46    1:06.20 NYS      6
     r:+0.77  31.24     1:06.20 (34.96)
 16 Gaby McIntyre       SO Manhasset-8          1:06.10    1:06.43 NYS      5
     r:+0.70  31.11     1:06.43 (35.32)
 17 Kathryne Montefusc   8 Huntington-11        1:07.53    1:06.67 NYS      4
     r:+0.72  30.90     1:06.67 (35.77)
 18 Megan Lee           SO Scarsdale-1          1:06.61    1:06.83 NYS      3
     r:+0.74  31.29     1:06.83 (35.54)
 19 Michaela Morgus     SR Lancaster-6          1:07.04    1:07.47 NYS      2
     r:+0.72  31.59     1:07.47 (35.88)
 20 Danielle Pikulik    SR St Anthonys-C        1:07.17    1:07.57 NYS      1
     r:+0.70  31.45     1:07.57 (36.12)
C - Final
 21 Grace Kujawski      JR Rye-Neck-BBrook-1    1:07.71    1:07.23 NYS
     r:+0.76  31.39     1:07.23 (35.84)
 22 Sarah Cooper        SO Pittsford-5          1:07.97    1:07.24 NYS
     r:+0.71  31.01     1:07.24 (36.23)
 23 Emily Yu            JR Shaker-2             1:07.82    1:07.38 NYS
     r:+9.07  31.43     1:07.38 (35.95)
 24 Anna Bernasconi     JR Bethlehem-2          1:07.67    1:07.43 NYS
     r:+0.70  31.14     1:07.43 (36.29)
 25 Alison Sposili      SO Shenendehowa-2       1:07.97    1:07.47 NYS
     r:18.63  31.97     1:07.47 (35.50)
 26 Lindsey Rice        FR Chenango Valley-4    1:07.72    1:07.51 NYS
     r:11.86  31.39     1:07.51 (36.12)
 27 Luisa Nierhoff      FR White Plains-1       1:07.89    1:08.07 NYS
     r:+0.73  31.94     1:08.07 (36.13)
 28 Jane Brierley        8 East Hampton-11      1:08.15    1:08.33 NYS
     r:+0.74  31.91     1:08.33 (36.42)
 29 Maya Flash          SO Sweet Home-6         1:07.97    1:08.37 NYS
     r:+0.63  31.39     1:08.37 (36.98)
 30 Isabel Sapio        SR Orchard Park-6       1:08.20    1:09.38
     r:+7.45  32.50     1:09.38 (36.88)

NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Jessica Whang       SR Great Neck South-8   1:03.87    1:02.55 AAA     24
     r:+0.76  29.35     1:02.55 (33.20)
  2 Josephine Panitz    SR Ursuline-1           1:02.96    1:03.25 AAC     21
     r:+0.76  29.24     1:03.25 (34.01)
  3 Theresa Milio       JR SHEDI-1              1:03.92    1:03.86 AAC     20
     r:+0.65  29.87     1:03.86 (33.99)
  4 Denise Phelan       FR Northport-11         1:04.56    1:04.42 NYS     19
     r:+0.74  30.39     1:04.42 (34.03)
  5 Catherine Craig     SR E-Notre Dame-4       1:04.69    1:04.83 NYS     18
     r:+0.69  30.81     1:04.83 (34.02)
  6 Jessica Humby       FR Hamburg-6            1:05.56    1:04.85 NYS     17
     r:+0.73  31.02     1:04.85 (33.83)
  7 Angelina Harris     SO Miller Place-11      1:04.85    1:04.89 NYS     16
     r:+0.74  30.59     1:04.89 (34.30)
  8 Gillian Burch       SR RCSCA-2              1:05.11    1:04.91 NYS     15
     r:+0.70  30.65     1:04.91 (34.26)
  9 Ava Franks          JR SHEDI-1              1:04.22    1:05.08 NYS     14
     r:+0.71  30.51     1:05.08 (34.57)
 10 Catherine Graham    JR F.D. Roosevelt-9     1:05.63    1:05.84 NYS     13
     r:+0.73  30.38     1:05.84 (35.46)
B - Final
 11 Lauren Kuzma        SO Garden City-8        1:06.30    1:05.06 NYS     11
     r:+0.76  30.79     1:05.06 (34.27)
 12 Kasey Keaney        JR Guilderland-V-2      1:06.51    1:05.38 NYS      9
     r:+0.77  30.86     1:05.38 (34.52)
 13 Abigail Gibbons     SR Minisink Valley-9    1:06.11    1:05.78 NYS      8
     r:+0.71  30.76     1:05.78 (35.02)
 14 Gaby McIntyre       SO Manhasset-8          1:06.10    1:06.43 NYS      7
     r:+0.70  31.11     1:06.43 (35.32)
 15 Kathryne Montefusc   8 Huntington-11        1:07.53    1:06.67 NYS      6
     r:+0.72  30.90     1:06.67 (35.77)
 16 Megan Lee           SO Scarsdale-1          1:06.61    1:06.83 NYS      5
     r:+0.74  31.29     1:06.83 (35.54)
 17 Grace Kujawski      JR Rye-Neck-BBrook-1    1:07.71    1:07.23 NYS      4
     r:+0.76  31.39     1:07.23 (35.84)
 18 Anna Bernasconi     JR Bethlehem-2          1:07.67    1:07.43 NYS      3
     r:+0.70  31.14     1:07.43 (36.29)
 19 Michaela Morgus     SR Lancaster-6          1:07.04    1:07.47 NYS      2
     r:+0.72  31.59     1:07.47 (35.88)
 20 Lindsey Rice        FR Chenango Valley-4    1:07.72    1:07.51 NYS      1
     r:11.86  31.39     1:07.51 (36.12)
C - Final
 21 Sarah Cooper        SO Pittsford-5          1:07.97    1:07.24 NYS
     r:+0.71  31.01     1:07.24 (36.23)
 22 Emily Yu            JR Shaker-2             1:07.82    1:07.38 NYS
     r:+9.07  31.43     1:07.38 (35.95)
 23 Alison Sposili      SO Shenendehowa-2       1:07.97    1:07.47 NYS
     r:18.63  31.97     1:07.47 (35.50)
 24 Luisa Nierhoff      FR White Plains-1       1:07.89    1:08.07 NYS
     r:+0.73  31.94     1:08.07 (36.13)
 25 Jane Brierley        8 East Hampton-11      1:08.15    1:08.33 NYS
     r:+0.74  31.91     1:08.33 (36.42)
 26 Maya Flash          SO Sweet Home-6         1:07.97    1:08.37 NYS
     r:+0.63  31.39     1:08.37 (36.98)
 27 Isabel Sapio        SR Orchard Park-6       1:08.20    1:09.38
     r:+7.45  32.50     1:09.38 (36.88)

Preliminaries
 31 Mackenzie Fischer   JR Orchard Park-6       1:08.22
 32 Emily Grasso        SO Fox Lane-1           1:08.24
 33 Danielle Cianciott  SR Tottenville-P        1:08.33
 34 Elizabeth Park      SR Half Hollow Hill-11  1:08.34
 35 Savannah Revelas    SR Sacred Heart Buf-C   1:08.37
 36 Erin DeHollander     8 Victor-Bloomfld-5    1:08.43
 37 Isabella Nicholson  SR Tottenville-P        1:08.53
 38 Molly Olzinski      SR Maine-Endwell-4      1:08.62
 39 Victoria Prusaczyk  SR Lancaster-6          1:08.63
 40 Bridget Zagrobelny  SO East Aurora-6        1:08.72
 41 Cara Cordova        SO Sewanhaka-8          1:08.85
 42 Chloe Schneider     JR Brooklyn Tech-P      1:09.07
 43 Julie Filipski      JR Orchard Park-6       1:09.33
 44 Lauren Sposili      SR Shenendehowa-2       1:09.48
 45 Amanda Heinz        SR St Anthonys-C        1:09.49
 46 Corinne Pepper      SO Ballston Spa-2       1:09.54
 47 KhaVy Sangasy       SR Brockport-5          1:09.81
 48 Moca Tanaka         SR Plainview-8          1:09.89
 49 Scarlett Ulatowski  FR Victor-Bloomfld-5    1:09.95
 50 Ariana Brattoli     SO Sacred Heart-C       1:10.03
 51 Gwen Lister          8 Jamesville D-3       1:10.10
 52 Abby Bacon          SR BH-SG-2              1:10.59
 53 Lauren Kelly        SO CBA-Syracuse-3       1:11.05
 54 Mary Grace Guzzino   8 Pearl River-1        1:11.71
 55 Emily McLane        JR Peru-7               1:14.02
 56 Julia Domena        JR Canton-10            1:14.40

Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  Federation: F 3:25.24        2015 Pittsford (5)
                         L.Stone, E.Corby, B.Evans, K.Smith
    NYSPHSAA: N 3:25.24        2015 Pittsford (5)
                         L.Stone, E.Corby, B.Evans, K.Smith
                3:27.79  AAA
                3:31.27  AAC
                3:42.73  NYS
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
A - Final
  1 Pittsford-5                                 3:34.14    3:30.40 AAC     48
     1) Meghan Corby JR                 2) r:0.28 Sarah Cooper SO
     3) r:0.39 Molly Brennan JR         4) r:0.35 Megan Deuel JR
     r:+0.79  26.30       54.44 (54.44)     1:19.92 (25.48)     1:48.37 (53.93)
        2:12.90 (24.53)     2:39.93 (51.56)     3:04.21 (24.28)     3:30.40 (50.47)
  2 Sacred Heart Academy-C                      3:35.21    3:30.56 AAC     42
     1) Joan Cash SO                    2) r:0.24 Hannah Harkins SR
     3) r:0.46 Fiona Walsh SR           4) r:0.16 Lauryn Johnson SR
     r:+2.97  24.75       52.02 (52.02)     1:17.83 (25.81)     1:46.89 (54.87)
        2:11.97 (25.08)     2:40.19 (53.30)     3:04.27 (24.08)     3:30.56 (50.37)
  3 Clarkstown-1                                3:34.21    3:31.33 NYS     40
     1) Francesca Arciniegas SO         2) r:0.30 Grace Dwyer FR
     3) r:0.37 Alexandra Uspenskaya JR  4) r:0.25 Ryan Evangelista SR
     r:17.71  25.88       54.08 (54.08)     1:19.39 (25.31)     1:47.26 (53.18)
        2:12.37 (25.11)     2:40.00 (52.74)     3:04.74 (24.74)     3:31.33 (51.33)
  4 Horace Greeley-1                            3:35.00    3:31.40 NYS     38
     1) Isabella Paez FR                2) r:0.22 Emma Zhu FR
     3) r:0.08 Sabrina Johnston FR      4) r:0.50 Kristin Cornish SO
     r:+2.39  26.09       54.74 (54.74)     1:19.93 (25.19)     1:47.80 (53.06)
        2:12.32 (24.52)     2:39.41 (51.61)     3:04.27 (24.86)     3:31.40 (51.99)
  5 Sleepy-Hastings-Edgemont-Irvin-1            3:34.69    3:34.47 NYS     36
     1) Katie Wang JR                   2) r:0.03 Sophia Allan JR
     3) r:0.42 Kate Hoesterey FR        4) r:0.44 Ava Franks JR
     r:+0.71  26.26       55.13 (55.13)     1:20.27 (25.14)     1:49.50 (54.37)
        2:13.84 (24.34)     2:41.07 (51.57)     3:06.33 (25.26)     3:34.47 (53.40)
  6 Victor-Bloomfield-5                         3:35.39    3:34.76 NYS     34
     1) Erin Ritz JR                    2) r:0.34 Emma Senglaub SO
     3) r:0.30 Emma Hawkins SO          4) r:0.18 Alexis Worrall SO
     r:+5.42  25.95       53.60 (53.60)     1:19.67 (26.07)     1:48.35 (54.75)
        2:14.11 (25.76)     2:42.22 (53.87)     3:06.87 (24.65)     3:34.76 (52.54)
  7 Webster-5                                   3:37.56    3:35.47 NYS     32
     1) Suzanne Sokolowski SO           2) r:0.18 Lauren Schreiner SO
     3) r:0.09 Allison Broccolo SR      4) r:0.08 Dana Witte SO
     r:+0.77  26.26       54.90 (54.90)     1:20.49 (25.59)     1:48.45 (53.55)
        2:14.04 (25.59)     2:42.83 (54.38)     3:07.73 (24.90)     3:35.47 (52.64)
  8 Orchard Park-6                              3:36.21    3:35.70 NYS     30
     1) Sarah Conley JR                 2) r:0.44 Allison McCune SR
     3) r:0.22 Isabella Mikulec FR      4) r:0.17 Emily Blake FR
     r:+9.77  25.57       53.56 (53.56)     1:19.34 (25.78)     1:48.68 (55.12)
        2:13.86 (25.18)     2:42.07 (53.39)     3:07.74 (25.67)     3:35.70 (53.63)
  9 St Anthonys-C                               3:37.67    3:35.75 NYS     28
     1) Michaela Rutigliano SO          2) r:0.36 Arabella Pompay FR
     3) r:0.66 Amanda Heinz SR          4) r:0.52 Briana Gellineau JR
     r:+0.67  25.65       53.94 (53.94)     1:19.95 (26.01)     1:48.70 (54.76)
        2:15.06 (26.36)     2:43.99 (55.29)     3:08.72 (24.73)     3:35.75 (51.76)
 10 Shenendehowa-2                              3:36.70    3:35.94 NYS     26
     1) Shauna Killane SR               2) r:0.42 Lauren Ostrander SR
     3) r:0.17 Alice Han SO             4) r:0.24 Alison Sposili SO
     r:+4.03  26.34       54.48 (54.48)     1:20.00 (25.52)     1:48.46 (53.98)
        2:14.64 (26.18)     2:42.41 (53.95)     3:08.11 (25.70)     3:35.94 (53.53)
B - Final
 11 Fairport-5                                  3:38.81    3:34.72 NYS     22
     1) Ella Guilfoil FR                2) r:0.40 Grace Kanaley JR
     3) r:0.16 Becky Park SO            4) r:0.42 Kyla Guilfoil JR
     r:+0.76  25.66       53.15 (53.15)     1:18.35 (25.20)     1:47.14 (53.99)
        2:12.88 (25.74)     2:41.46 (54.32)     3:06.42 (24.96)     3:34.72 (53.26)
 12 Ithaca-4                                    3:38.04    3:34.89 NYS     18
     1) Elise Nishii-Kim FR             2) r:0.28 Alexandra Moravek JR
     3) r:0.19 Willa Royce-Roll SO      4) r:0.32 Chloe Giovannoni SO
     r:+0.71  25.45       52.77 (52.77)     1:18.27 (25.50)     1:46.51 (53.74)
        2:12.16 (25.65)     2:40.87 (54.36)     3:06.08 (25.21)     3:34.89 (54.02)
 13 Mohonasen-Schalmont-2                       3:40.34    3:37.26 NYS     16
     1) Amaya DiGiovanni JR             2) r:0.33 Marianna Santabarbara SO
     3) r:0.21 Amanda Jurgelon 8        4) r:0.18 Mary Kate Conway JR
     r:+0.68  26.15       54.40 (54.40)     1:20.38 (25.98)     1:50.13 (55.73)
        2:15.94 (25.81)     2:44.86 (54.73)     3:09.94 (25.08)     3:37.26 (52.40)
 14 Brighton-5                                  3:39.50    3:37.28 NYS     14
     1) Mackenzi Doescher SR            2) r:0.31 Ming Na Xu 8
     3) r:0.12 Elizabeth Hahn SO        4) r:0.26 Jessica E Gordon SR
     r:+0.68  26.55       55.23 (55.23)     1:21.34 (26.11)     1:49.95 (54.72)
        2:15.92 (25.97)     2:44.57 (54.62)     3:09.52 (24.95)     3:37.28 (52.71)
 15 Ursuline-1                                  3:40.48    3:38.73 NYS     12
     1) Kate Amar SR                    2) r:0.30 Elena Mugno JR
     3) r:0.49 Kathryn Posner JR        4) r:0.55 Josephine Panitz SR
     r:+9.64  26.34       54.77 (54.77)     1:21.02 (26.25)     1:49.81 (55.04)
        2:16.24 (26.43)     2:45.58 (55.77)     3:11.00 (25.42)     3:38.73 (53.15)
 16 Penfield-5                                  3:39.17    3:39.69 NYS     10
     1) Maria Naccarella JR             2) r:0.22 Lauren Audi JR
     3) r:0.46 Maria Nenadic SR         4) r:0.48 Serafina Viola JR
     r:+0.70  26.36       54.92 (54.92)     1:21.66 (26.74)     1:51.86 (56.94)
        2:18.37 (26.51)     2:47.55 (55.69)     3:12.22 (24.67)     3:39.69 (52.14)
 17 Bronxville-Tuckahoe-1                       3:39.13    3:40.15 NYS      8
     1) Ellie Dessart JR                2) r:0.52 Julia Bazinet 8
     3) r:0.36 Alisa Fominykh SR        4) r:0.49 Emily Gjertsen JR
     r:+6.72  26.68       55.76 (55.76)     1:22.72 (26.96)     1:51.67 (55.91)
        2:17.04 (25.37)     2:45.27 (53.60)     3:11.71 (26.44)     3:40.15 (54.88)
 18 Bethlehem-2                                 3:40.51    3:40.74 NYS      6
     1) Maggie Hartman SO               2) r:0.28 Madeline Ferreira FR
     3) r:0.27 Anna Bernasconi JR       4) r:0.32 Maggie Reynolds JR
     r:+0.71  26.86       55.65 (55.65)     1:21.85 (26.20)     1:51.33 (55.68)
        2:16.76 (25.43)     2:44.93 (53.60)     3:11.63 (26.70)     3:40.74 (55.81)
 19 Northport-11                                3:40.55    3:41.33 NYS      4
     1) Lola Foley SO                   2) r:0.33 Katie Dennin SR
     3) r:0.35 Denise Phelan FR         4) r:0.21 Chloe Stepanek JR
     r:+0.74  27.33       57.08 (57.08)     1:24.11 (27.03)     1:55.73 (58.65)
        2:21.80 (26.07)     2:50.71 (54.98)     3:14.69 (23.98)     3:41.33 (50.62)
 20 Scarsdale-1                                 3:40.49    3:42.72 NYS      2
     1) Danielle Eforo SO               2) r:0.28 Anya Pabby SO
     3) r:0.04 Megan Lee SO             4) r:0.35 Joy Jiang SO
     r:+0.73  26.94       55.99 (55.99)     1:22.27 (26.28)     1:53.13 (57.14)
        2:19.19 (26.06)     2:48.36 (55.23)     3:14.36 (26.00)     3:42.72 (54.36)
C - Final
 21 Pine Bush-9                                 3:40.64    3:36.69 NYS
     1) Elishka Hajek FR                2) r:0.46 Samantha Hufcut JR
     3) r:0.34 Deanna Caceres SO        4) r:0.58 Antonia Licardi FR
     r:+4.72  25.84       54.88 (54.88)     1:20.73 (25.85)     1:49.42 (54.54)
        2:14.87 (25.45)     2:43.23 (53.81)     3:08.72 (25.49)     3:36.69 (53.46)
 22 Garden City-8                               3:40.87    3:37.41 NYS
     1) Mia Bonvissuto JR               2) r:0.41 Victoria Carroll JR
     3) r:0.34 Elizabeth Fetherston SR  4) r:0.41 Lauren Kuzma SO
     r:+0.71  25.78       53.42 (53.42)     1:19.65 (26.23)     1:48.50 (55.08)
        2:14.36 (25.86)     2:42.84 (54.34)     3:08.91 (26.07)     3:37.41 (54.57)
 23 Oceanside-8                                 3:41.50    3:37.94 NYS
     1) Morgan Rinn JR                  2) r:0.33 Catherine Stanford JR
     3) r:0.23 Kristen Babel SR         4) r:0.24 Faith Sheinberg SR
     r:+9.37  25.79       52.95 (52.95)     1:17.47 (24.52)     1:44.53 (51.58)
        2:11.59 (27.06)     2:42.02 (57.49)     3:08.65 (26.63)     3:37.94 (55.92)
 24 Stuyvesant-P                                3:41.58    3:38.65 NYS
     1) Arielle Aney JR                 2) r:0.19 Mayumi Schaepers-Cheu FR
     3) r:0.08 Natasha Moeslinger JR    4) r:0.30 Emma Lee JR
     r:+8.51  25.70       53.44 (53.44)     1:19.08 (25.64)     1:47.77 (54.33)
        2:13.70 (25.93)     2:44.54 (56.77)     3:10.15 (25.61)     3:38.65 (54.11)
 25 White Plains-1                              3:41.37    3:38.83 NYS
     1) Alexa Reyna 7                   2) r:0.39 Ava Iannetta SO
     3) r:0.13 Kayla Shannon SR         4) r:0.26 Luisa Nierhoff FR
     r:+0.76  26.77       55.57 (55.57)     1:21.81 (26.24)     1:50.39 (54.82)
        2:16.31 (25.92)     2:45.44 (55.05)     3:10.63 (25.19)     3:38.83 (53.39)
 26 Clarence-6                                  3:41.17    3:39.63 NYS
     1) Madeline Panus SR               2) r:0.21 Ella Costich SR
     3) r:0.34 Ashley Felber JR         4) r:0.36 Isabelle Lange SR
     r:+0.75  26.00       54.30 (54.30)     1:19.98 (25.68)     1:49.41 (55.11)
        2:15.88 (26.47)     2:45.40 (55.99)     3:10.94 (25.54)     3:39.63 (54.23)
 27 Bellmore-Merrick-8                          3:40.68    3:39.77 NYS
     1) Marley Zimmerman JR             2) r:0.32 Brooke Armstrong 7
     3) r:0.52 Rebecca Konop 8          4) r:0.49 Stephanie Walsh JR
     r:+6.07  26.64       55.05 (55.05)     1:21.13 (26.08)     1:50.00 (54.95)
        2:16.40 (26.40)     2:45.83 (55.83)     3:11.69 (25.86)     3:39.77 (53.94)
 28 Fayetteville Manlius-3                      3:41.34    3:41.26 NYS
     1) Lindsay Mathews JR              2) r:0.24 Cara Campell SR
     3) r:0.28 Emma Luttrell FR         4) r:0.24 Hannah Kellogg SO
     r:+0.74  26.56       55.04 (55.04)     1:21.39 (26.35)     1:51.04 (56.00)
        2:16.97 (25.93)     2:46.30 (55.26)     3:11.87 (25.57)     3:41.26 (54.96)
 29 Horseheads-4                                3:41.82    3:43.13
     1) Lindsay McCawley SO             2) r:0.18 Marissa Telech JR
     3) r:0.38 Kennidi TenEyck SO       4) r:0.45 Hannah Ott SR
     r:+7.12  26.87       55.40 (55.40)     1:21.57 (26.17)     1:51.33 (55.93)
        2:17.51 (26.18)     2:47.35 (56.02)     3:13.78 (26.43)     3:43.13 (55.78)
 -- Amherst-6                                   3:40.87         DQ
     1) Paige Smith SR                  2) r:-0.01 Maggie Parobek JR
     3) r:0.01 Carolyn DeBoth SR        4) r:-0.20 Grace Van Buren SR
     r:+0.67  26.75       56.03 (56.03)     1:22.48 (26.45)     1:52.81 (56.78)
        2:18.77 (25.96)     2:48.33 (55.52)     3:13.51 (25.18)          DQ (53.78)

NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Pittsford-5                                 3:34.14    3:30.40 AAC     48
     1) Meghan Corby JR                 2) r:0.28 Sarah Cooper SO
     3) r:0.39 Molly Brennan JR         4) r:0.35 Megan Deuel JR
     r:+0.79  26.30       54.44 (54.44)     1:19.92 (25.48)     1:48.37 (53.93)
        2:12.90 (24.53)     2:39.93 (51.56)     3:04.21 (24.28)     3:30.40 (50.47)
  2 Clarkstown-1                                3:34.21    3:31.33 NYS     42
     1) Francesca Arciniegas SO         2) r:0.30 Grace Dwyer FR
     3) r:0.37 Alexandra Uspenskaya JR  4) r:0.25 Ryan Evangelista SR
     r:17.71  25.88       54.08 (54.08)     1:19.39 (25.31)     1:47.26 (53.18)
        2:12.37 (25.11)     2:40.00 (52.74)     3:04.74 (24.74)     3:31.33 (51.33)
  3 Horace Greeley-1                            3:35.00    3:31.40 NYS     40
     1) Isabella Paez FR                2) r:0.22 Emma Zhu FR
     3) r:0.08 Sabrina Johnston FR      4) r:0.50 Kristin Cornish SO
     r:+2.39  26.09       54.74 (54.74)     1:19.93 (25.19)     1:47.80 (53.06)
        2:12.32 (24.52)     2:39.41 (51.61)     3:04.27 (24.86)     3:31.40 (51.99)
  4 Sleepy-Hastings-Edgemont-Irvin-1            3:34.69    3:34.47 NYS     38
     1) Katie Wang JR                   2) r:0.03 Sophia Allan JR
     3) r:0.42 Kate Hoesterey FR        4) r:0.44 Ava Franks JR
     r:+0.71  26.26       55.13 (55.13)     1:20.27 (25.14)     1:49.50 (54.37)
        2:13.84 (24.34)     2:41.07 (51.57)     3:06.33 (25.26)     3:34.47 (53.40)
  5 Fairport-5                                  3:38.81    3:34.72 NYS     36
     1) Ella Guilfoil FR                2) r:0.40 Grace Kanaley JR
     3) r:0.16 Becky Park SO            4) r:0.42 Kyla Guilfoil JR
     r:+0.76  25.66       53.15 (53.15)     1:18.35 (25.20)     1:47.14 (53.99)
        2:12.88 (25.74)     2:41.46 (54.32)     3:06.42 (24.96)     3:34.72 (53.26)
  6 Victor-Bloomfield-5                         3:35.39    3:34.76 NYS     34
     1) Erin Ritz JR                    2) r:0.34 Emma Senglaub SO
     3) r:0.30 Emma Hawkins SO          4) r:0.18 Alexis Worrall SO
     r:+5.42  25.95       53.60 (53.60)     1:19.67 (26.07)     1:48.35 (54.75)
        2:14.11 (25.76)     2:42.22 (53.87)     3:06.87 (24.65)     3:34.76 (52.54)
  7 Ithaca-4                                    3:38.04    3:34.89 NYS     32
     1) Elise Nishii-Kim FR             2) r:0.28 Alexandra Moravek JR
     3) r:0.19 Willa Royce-Roll SO      4) r:0.32 Chloe Giovannoni SO
     r:+0.71  25.45       52.77 (52.77)     1:18.27 (25.50)     1:46.51 (53.74)
        2:12.16 (25.65)     2:40.87 (54.36)     3:06.08 (25.21)     3:34.89 (54.02)
  8 Webster-5                                   3:37.56    3:35.47 NYS     30
     1) Suzanne Sokolowski SO           2) r:0.18 Lauren Schreiner SO
     3) r:0.09 Allison Broccolo SR      4) r:0.08 Dana Witte SO
     r:+0.77  26.26       54.90 (54.90)     1:20.49 (25.59)     1:48.45 (53.55)
        2:14.04 (25.59)     2:42.83 (54.38)     3:07.73 (24.90)     3:35.47 (52.64)
  9 Orchard Park-6                              3:36.21    3:35.70 NYS     28
     1) Sarah Conley JR                 2) r:0.44 Allison McCune SR
     3) r:0.22 Isabella Mikulec FR      4) r:0.17 Emily Blake FR
     r:+9.77  25.57       53.56 (53.56)     1:19.34 (25.78)     1:48.68 (55.12)
        2:13.86 (25.18)     2:42.07 (53.39)     3:07.74 (25.67)     3:35.70 (53.63)
 10 Shenendehowa-2                              3:36.70    3:35.94 NYS     26
     1) Shauna Killane SR               2) r:0.42 Lauren Ostrander SR
     3) r:0.17 Alice Han SO             4) r:0.24 Alison Sposili SO
     r:+4.03  26.34       54.48 (54.48)     1:20.00 (25.52)     1:48.46 (53.98)
        2:14.64 (26.18)     2:42.41 (53.95)     3:08.11 (25.70)     3:35.94 (53.53)
B - Final
 11 Pine Bush-9                                 3:40.64    3:36.69 NYS     22
     1) Elishka Hajek FR                2) r:0.46 Samantha Hufcut JR
     3) r:0.34 Deanna Caceres SO        4) r:0.58 Antonia Licardi FR
     r:+4.72  25.84       54.88 (54.88)     1:20.73 (25.85)     1:49.42 (54.54)
        2:14.87 (25.45)     2:43.23 (53.81)     3:08.72 (25.49)     3:36.69 (53.46)
 12 Mohonasen-Schalmont-2                       3:40.34    3:37.26 NYS     18
     1) Amaya DiGiovanni JR             2) r:0.33 Marianna Santabarbara SO
     3) r:0.21 Amanda Jurgelon 8        4) r:0.18 Mary Kate Conway JR
     r:+0.68  26.15       54.40 (54.40)     1:20.38 (25.98)     1:50.13 (55.73)
        2:15.94 (25.81)     2:44.86 (54.73)     3:09.94 (25.08)     3:37.26 (52.40)
 13 Brighton-5                                  3:39.50    3:37.28 NYS     16
     1) Mackenzi Doescher SR            2) r:0.31 Ming Na Xu 8
     3) r:0.12 Elizabeth Hahn SO        4) r:0.26 Jessica E Gordon SR
     r:+0.68  26.55       55.23 (55.23)     1:21.34 (26.11)     1:49.95 (54.72)
        2:15.92 (25.97)     2:44.57 (54.62)     3:09.52 (24.95)     3:37.28 (52.71)
 14 Ursuline-1                                  3:40.48    3:38.73 NYS     14
     1) Kate Amar SR                    2) r:0.30 Elena Mugno JR
     3) r:0.49 Kathryn Posner JR        4) r:0.55 Josephine Panitz SR
     r:+9.64  26.34       54.77 (54.77)     1:21.02 (26.25)     1:49.81 (55.04)
        2:16.24 (26.43)     2:45.58 (55.77)     3:11.00 (25.42)     3:38.73 (53.15)
 15 Penfield-5                                  3:39.17    3:39.69 NYS     12
     1) Maria Naccarella JR             2) r:0.22 Lauren Audi JR
     3) r:0.46 Maria Nenadic SR         4) r:0.48 Serafina Viola JR
     r:+0.70  26.36       54.92 (54.92)     1:21.66 (26.74)     1:51.86 (56.94)
        2:18.37 (26.51)     2:47.55 (55.69)     3:12.22 (24.67)     3:39.69 (52.14)
 16 Bellmore-Merrick-8                          3:40.68    3:39.77 NYS     10
     1) Marley Zimmerman JR             2) r:0.32 Brooke Armstrong 7
     3) r:0.52 Rebecca Konop 8          4) r:0.49 Stephanie Walsh JR
     r:+6.07  26.64       55.05 (55.05)     1:21.13 (26.08)     1:50.00 (54.95)
        2:16.40 (26.40)     2:45.83 (55.83)     3:11.69 (25.86)     3:39.77 (53.94)
 17 Bronxville-Tuckahoe-1                       3:39.13    3:40.15 NYS      8
     1) Ellie Dessart JR                2) r:0.52 Julia Bazinet 8
     3) r:0.36 Alisa Fominykh SR        4) r:0.49 Emily Gjertsen JR
     r:+6.72  26.68       55.76 (55.76)     1:22.72 (26.96)     1:51.67 (55.91)
        2:17.04 (25.37)     2:45.27 (53.60)     3:11.71 (26.44)     3:40.15 (54.88)
 18 Bethlehem-2                                 3:40.51    3:40.74 NYS      6
     1) Maggie Hartman SO               2) r:0.28 Madeline Ferreira FR
     3) r:0.27 Anna Bernasconi JR       4) r:0.32 Maggie Reynolds JR
     r:+0.71  26.86       55.65 (55.65)     1:21.85 (26.20)     1:51.33 (55.68)
        2:16.76 (25.43)     2:44.93 (53.60)     3:11.63 (26.70)     3:40.74 (55.81)
 19 Northport-11                                3:40.55    3:41.33 NYS      4
     1) Lola Foley SO                   2) r:0.33 Katie Dennin SR
     3) r:0.35 Denise Phelan FR         4) r:0.21 Chloe Stepanek JR
     r:+0.74  27.33       57.08 (57.08)     1:24.11 (27.03)     1:55.73 (58.65)
        2:21.80 (26.07)     2:50.71 (54.98)     3:14.69 (23.98)     3:41.33 (50.62)
 20 Scarsdale-1                                 3:40.49    3:42.72 NYS      2
     1) Danielle Eforo SO               2) r:0.28 Anya Pabby SO
     3) r:0.04 Megan Lee SO             4) r:0.35 Joy Jiang SO
     r:+0.73  26.94       55.99 (55.99)     1:22.27 (26.28)     1:53.13 (57.14)
        2:19.19 (26.06)     2:48.36 (55.23)     3:14.36 (26.00)     3:42.72 (54.36)
C - Final
 21 Garden City-8                               3:40.87    3:37.41 NYS
     1) Victoria Carroll JR             2) r:0.41 Elizabeth Fetherston SR
     3) r:0.34 Lauren Kuzma SO          4) r:0.41 Mia Bonvissuto JR
     r:+0.71  25.78       53.42 (53.42)     1:19.65 (26.23)     1:48.50 (55.08)
        2:14.36 (25.86)     2:42.84 (54.34)     3:08.91 (26.07)     3:37.41 (54.57)
 22 Oceanside-8                                 3:41.50    3:37.94 NYS
     1) Morgan Rinn JR                  2) r:0.33 Catherine Stanford JR
     3) r:0.23 Kristen Babel SR         4) r:0.24 Faith Sheinberg SR
     r:+9.37  25.79       52.95 (52.95)     1:17.47 (24.52)     1:44.53 (51.58)
        2:11.59 (27.06)     2:42.02 (57.49)     3:08.65 (26.63)     3:37.94 (55.92)
 23 White Plains-1                              3:41.37    3:38.83 NYS
     1) Alexa Reyna 7                   2) r:0.39 Ava Iannetta SO
     3) r:0.13 Kayla Shannon SR         4) r:0.26 Luisa Nierhoff FR
     r:+0.76  26.77       55.57 (55.57)     1:21.81 (26.24)     1:50.39 (54.82)
        2:16.31 (25.92)     2:45.44 (55.05)     3:10.63 (25.19)     3:38.83 (53.39)
 24 Clarence-6                                  3:41.17    3:39.63 NYS
     1) Madeline Panus SR               2) r:0.21 Ella Costich SR
     3) r:0.34 Ashley Felber JR         4) r:0.36 Isabelle Lange SR
     r:+0.75  26.00       54.30 (54.30)     1:19.98 (25.68)     1:49.41 (55.11)
        2:15.88 (26.47)     2:45.40 (55.99)     3:10.94 (25.54)     3:39.63 (54.23)
 25 Fayetteville Manlius-3                      3:41.34    3:41.26 NYS
     1) Lindsay Mathews JR              2) r:0.24 Cara Campell SR
     3) r:0.28 Emma Luttrell FR         4) r:0.24 Hannah Kellogg SO
     r:+0.74  26.56       55.04 (55.04)     1:21.39 (26.35)     1:51.04 (56.00)
        2:16.97 (25.93)     2:46.30 (55.26)     3:11.87 (25.57)     3:41.26 (54.96)
 26 Horseheads-4                                3:41.82    3:43.13
     1) Lindsay McCawley SO             2) r:0.18 Marissa Telech JR
     3) r:0.38 Kennidi TenEyck SO       4) r:0.45 Hannah Ott SR
     r:+7.12  26.87       55.40 (55.40)     1:21.57 (26.17)     1:51.33 (55.93)
        2:17.51 (26.18)     2:47.35 (56.02)     3:13.78 (26.43)     3:43.13 (55.78)
 -- Amherst-6                                   3:40.87         DQ
     1) Paige Smith SR                  2) r:-0.01 Maggie Parobek JR
     3) r:0.01 Carolyn DeBoth SR        4) r:-0.20 Grace Van Buren SR
     r:+0.67  26.75       56.03 (56.03)     1:22.48 (26.45)     1:52.81 (56.78)
        2:18.77 (25.96)     2:48.33 (55.52)     3:13.51 (25.18)          DQ (53.78)

Preliminaries
 31 Ballston Spa-2                              3:42.80
     1) Emma Hoffman SO                 2) Annalise Pepper SR
     3) Kaitlyn Dybowski SR             4) Corinne Pepper SO
 32 Jamesville DeWitt-3                         3:43.15
     1) Amelia Hesler JR                2) Sawyer Parker SR
     3) Emma Galletta SR                4) Gwen Lister 8
 33 Niskayuna-2                                 3:43.47
     1) Chloe Willson SR                2) Nina Chicatelli JR
     3) Lillian Bushway JR              4) Isabel Nelson FR
 34 Ward Melville-11                            3:43.49
     1) Jessica Chen FR                 2) Kylie Kramer SR
     3) Alexa Moscarelli SR             4) Hope Farrell SO
 35 Mamaroneck-1                                3:43.50
     1) Lydia Chen FR                   2) Francesca Garces SR
     3) Alexa Parry SR                  4) Kim Jogis SR
 36 Sayville-Bayport-BP-11                      3:43.58
     1) Megan Donnelly SR               2) Brenna Horan SO
     3) Kathryn Kolar SR                4) Kathryn Brady SO
 37 John Jay Cross River-1                      3:43.87
     1) Olivia Lind SO                  2) Madison Edwards SO
     3) Samantha Tan SO                 4) Victoria Piacentino SR
 38 The Mary Louis Academy-C                    3:44.03
     1) Olivia Conlan SO                2) Emma McNulty FR
     3) Olivia Ronaghan FR              4) Orla Egan SO
 39 Port Washington-8                           3:44.16
     1) Gwen Gould SO                   2) Madeline Competello JR
     3) Madison Shields FR              4) Caitlin Knight JR
 40 Valley Central-9                            3:44.31
     1) Allison Armistead JR            2) Naihomy Garcia JR
     3) Emily Librandi SR               4) Rian Dickman FR
 41 Manhasset-8                                 3:44.65
     1) Francesca Raimondi SO           2) Kasey Mulholland FR
     3) Sofia Giordano 8                4) Emma Anderson FR
 42 Brooklyn Technical-P                        3:44.81
     1) Sophia Mitchell JR              2) Juliet Gottfried SR
     3) Angela Lao SR                   4) Sarah Sucher JR
 43 Long Beach-8                                3:46.89
     1) Isabella Defonte JR             2) Livia Casalaina SO
     3) Emily McDonnell SR              4) Kaley Skarren SR
 44 Cornwall-9                                  3:46.95
     1) Teresa Modugno FR               2) Jessica Pryne JR
     3) Sabina Modugno SR               4) Jenna Pryne FR
 45 Ossining-1                                  3:48.14
     1) Emily Rocco SO                  2) Mary Nichols SR
     3) Sinceraty Alexander SO          4) Isabella Mora-Castillo FR
 46 Owego Free Academy-4                        3:49.97
     1) Emma Stephenson JR              2) Jenna Bergmann JR
     3) Jennifer Scott JR               4) Ashleigh Gault SO
 47 Bronx Science-P                             3:55.23
     1) Mairene Rojas-Tineo SO          2) Sarah Green JR
     3) Christina Pan SR                4) Yilinna Collmar FR
 48 Canton-10                                   4:00.67
     1) Isabella Jaskowski JR           2) Sophia Silver JR
     3) Grace O'Neill SO                4) Julia Domena JR
 49 Peru-7                                      4:03.38
     1) Olivia Barnett SO               2) Alexis Hathaway 8
     3) Maggie Sorensen FR              4) Ashlyn Bola FR
 -- Iroquois-6                                      DQ
     1) Shelby Slachetka SO             2) Melanie White FR
     3) Samantha Wheeler SO             4) Alexandra Wheeler SR