Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Federation: F 4:46.80        2016 Lindsay Stone - Pittsford, Pittsford (5)
    NYSPHSAA: N 4:46.80        2016 Lindsay Stone - Pittsford, Pittsford (5)
                4:52.26  AAA
                4:57.09  AAC
                5:14.65  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
A - Final
  1 Kristin Cornish     SO Greeley-1            4:55.71    4:51.26 AAA     24
     r:+0.74  26.41       55.28 (28.87)     1:24.55 (29.27)     1:54.14 (29.59)
        2:23.73 (29.59)     2:53.58 (29.85)     3:23.41 (29.83)     3:52.90 (29.49)
        4:22.26 (29.36)     4:51.26 (29.00)
  2 Emily Gjertsen      JR Bronxville-Tuck-1    4:52.65    4:53.12 AAC     21
     r:+0.88  26.72       55.21 (28.49)     1:24.43 (29.22)     1:53.94 (29.51)
        2:23.58 (29.64)     2:53.72 (30.14)     3:23.80 (30.08)     3:53.85 (30.05)
        4:23.91 (30.06)     4:53.12 (29.21)
  3 Lauryn Johnson      SR Sacred Heart-C       4:56.53    4:53.82 AAC     20
     r:+0.82  26.76       55.65 (28.89)     1:24.86 (29.21)     1:54.50 (29.64)
        2:24.19 (29.69)     2:54.44 (30.25)     3:24.59 (30.15)     3:54.22 (29.63)
        4:24.02 (29.80)     4:53.82 (29.80)
  4 Orla Egan           SO Mary Louis-C         4:53.46    4:53.85 AAC     19
     r:+0.88  27.30       56.21 (28.91)     1:25.51 (29.30)     1:55.29 (29.78)
        2:24.82 (29.53)     2:54.49 (29.67)     3:24.77 (30.28)     3:55.18 (30.41)
        4:25.25 (30.07)     4:53.85 (28.60)
  5 Ryan Evangelista    SR Clarkstown-1         4:59.03    4:56.93 AAC     18
     r:+0.74  27.10       56.35 (29.25)     1:26.07 (29.72)     1:55.85 (29.78)
        2:25.98 (30.13)     2:56.20 (30.22)     3:26.56 (30.36)     3:57.00 (30.44)
        4:27.27 (30.27)     4:56.93 (29.66)
  6 Molly Brennan       JR Pittsford-5          5:00.00    4:58.32 NYS     17
     r:+0.82  26.86       56.50 (29.64)     1:26.93 (30.43)     1:57.24 (30.31)
        2:27.52 (30.28)     2:57.90 (30.38)     3:28.12 (30.22)     3:58.56 (30.44)
        4:28.70 (30.14)     4:58.32 (29.62)
  7 Alexandra Bastone    8 Pelham-1             5:00.60    5:01.57 NYS     16
     r:+0.76  27.37       57.32 (29.95)     1:28.01 (30.69)     1:58.62 (30.61)
        2:29.48 (30.86)     3:00.61 (31.13)     3:31.63 (31.02)     4:02.42 (30.79)
        4:32.71 (30.29)     5:01.57 (28.86)
  8 Alexa Reyna          7 White Plains-1       4:59.01    5:01.69 NYS     15
     r:+0.72  27.33       56.83 (29.50)     1:27.19 (30.36)     1:57.64 (30.45)
        2:28.15 (30.51)     2:58.97 (30.82)     3:30.00 (31.03)     4:01.07 (31.07)
        4:31.73 (30.66)     5:01.69 (29.96)
  9 Sophia Karras       SO Herricks-8           4:59.63    5:01.76 NYS     14
     r:+0.76  27.44       57.00 (29.56)     1:27.43 (30.43)     1:58.00 (30.57)
        2:28.98 (30.98)     2:59.92 (30.94)     3:30.80 (30.88)     4:01.75 (30.95)
        4:32.72 (30.97)     5:01.76 (29.04)
 10 Jessica Pryne       JR Cornwall-9           4:59.40    5:02.28 NYS     13
     r:+0.73  26.87       55.58 (28.71)     1:24.80 (29.22)     1:54.53 (29.73)
        2:24.91 (30.38)     2:55.84 (30.93)     3:27.35 (31.51)     3:59.19 (31.84)
        4:31.04 (31.85)     5:02.28 (31.24)
B - Final
 11 Mary McKenna         8 Wantagh-8            5:04.13    5:00.62 NYS     11
     r:+0.70  27.62       57.77 (30.15)     1:28.04 (30.27)     1:58.81 (30.77)
        2:29.33 (30.52)     3:00.11 (30.78)     3:30.87 (30.76)     4:01.66 (30.79)
        4:32.04 (30.38)     5:00.62 (28.58)
 12 Isabel Bushway      SR Niskayuna-2          5:05.69    5:00.72 NYS      9
     r:+0.81  27.60       57.30 (29.70)     1:27.32 (30.02)     1:57.41 (30.09)
        2:27.52 (30.11)     2:58.13 (30.61)     3:28.32 (30.19)     3:59.40 (31.08)
        4:30.67 (31.27)     5:00.72 (30.05)
 13 Kim Jogis           SR Mamaroneck-1         5:02.01    5:01.13 NYS      8
     r:+0.84  27.53       57.27 (29.74)     1:27.63 (30.36)     1:58.11 (30.48)
        2:28.62 (30.51)     2:59.08 (30.46)     3:29.67 (30.59)     4:00.59 (30.92)
        4:31.37 (30.78)     5:01.13 (29.76)
 14 Lillian Bushway     JR Niskayuna-2          5:05.92    5:01.96 NYS      7
     r:+0.77  27.90       57.93 (30.03)     1:27.98 (30.05)     1:58.53 (30.55)
        2:28.99 (30.46)     2:59.74 (30.75)     3:30.43 (30.69)     4:01.29 (30.86)
        4:32.22 (30.93)     5:01.96 (29.74)
 15 Suzanne Sokolowski  SO Webster-5            5:03.46    5:02.84 NYS      6
     r:+0.67  27.54       57.20 (29.66)     1:27.67 (30.47)     1:58.24 (30.57)
        2:29.20 (30.96)     3:00.14 (30.94)     3:31.32 (31.18)     4:02.33 (31.01)
        4:33.20 (30.87)     5:02.84 (29.64)
 16 Erin Ritz           JR Victor-Bloomfld-5    5:01.17    5:03.41 NYS      5
     r:+0.86  28.21       58.30 (30.09)     1:28.87 (30.57)     1:59.57 (30.70)
        2:30.34 (30.77)     3:01.17 (30.83)     3:32.01 (30.84)     4:02.87 (30.86)
        4:33.65 (30.78)     5:03.41 (29.76)
 17 Briana Gellineau    JR St Anthonys-C        5:01.08    5:05.82 NYS      4
     r:+0.85  27.07       56.94 (29.87)     1:27.10 (30.16)     1:58.24 (31.14)
        2:29.54 (31.30)     3:00.92 (31.38)     3:32.09 (31.17)     4:03.62 (31.53)
        4:35.05 (31.43)     5:05.82 (30.77)
 18 Kim MacDonald       SR New Hartford-3       5:08.47    5:07.57 NYS      3
     r:+0.87  27.87       57.61 (29.74)     1:28.10 (30.49)     1:59.13 (31.03)
        2:30.64 (31.51)     3:01.92 (31.28)     3:33.45 (31.53)     4:05.16 (31.71)
        4:36.78 (31.62)     5:07.57 (30.79)
 19 Alana Brown         JR Garden City-8        5:08.17    5:08.47 NYS      2
     r:+0.86  28.35       58.76 (30.41)     1:29.55 (30.79)     2:00.35 (30.80)
        2:31.44 (31.09)     3:02.65 (31.21)     3:34.11 (31.46)     4:05.70 (31.59)
        4:37.98 (32.28)     5:08.47 (30.49)
 20 Alison Sposili      SO Shenendehowa-2       5:05.40    5:08.69 NYS      1
     r:+0.77  28.62       59.08 (30.46)     1:30.00 (30.92)     2:00.87 (30.87)
        2:32.79 (31.92)     3:03.94 (31.15)     3:35.07 (31.13)     4:06.68 (31.61)
        4:38.27 (31.59)     5:08.69 (30.42)
C - Final
 21 Kate Sommerstad     FR Port Jefferson-11    5:11.62    5:06.72 NYS
     r:+0.86  28.18       58.80 (30.62)     1:30.14 (31.34)     2:01.67 (31.53)
        2:33.04 (31.37)     3:04.25 (31.21)     3:35.85 (31.60)     4:06.72 (30.87)
        4:37.48 (30.76)     5:06.72 (29.24)
 22 Madeline Competell  JR Port Washington-8    5:09.31    5:07.34 NYS
     r:+0.74  27.27       57.22 (29.95)     1:28.05 (30.83)     1:59.27 (31.22)
        2:30.63 (31.36)     3:02.27 (31.64)     3:34.03 (31.76)     4:05.73 (31.70)
        4:36.92 (31.19)     5:07.34 (30.42)
 23 Marley Zimmerman    JR Bellmore-Merrick-8   5:11.95    5:08.17 NYS
     r:+0.79  27.97       58.44 (30.47)     1:29.26 (30.82)     2:00.48 (31.22)
        2:31.92 (31.44)     3:03.88 (31.96)     3:35.44 (31.56)     4:07.01 (31.57)
        4:38.09 (31.08)     5:08.17 (30.08)
 24 Jennifer Gougelman  JR Cro-Hud-Som-1        5:11.41    5:08.42 NYS
     r:+0.76  27.92       58.49 (30.57)     1:29.55 (31.06)     2:00.86 (31.31)
        2:32.32 (31.46)     3:03.57 (31.25)     3:35.22 (31.65)     4:07.11 (31.89)
        4:38.83 (31.72)     5:08.42 (29.59)
 25 Willa Werwaiss      SO Emma Willard-2       5:09.80    5:08.48 NYS
     r:+0.76  28.14       58.49 (30.35)     1:29.71 (31.22)     2:01.00 (31.29)
        2:32.19 (31.19)     3:03.88 (31.69)     3:35.51 (31.63)     4:06.71 (31.20)
        4:38.03 (31.32)     5:08.48 (30.45)
 26 Lauren Sposili      SR Shenendehowa-2       5:10.64    5:09.35 NYS
     r:+0.77  28.50       58.96 (30.46)     1:29.90 (30.94)     2:01.22 (31.32)
        2:32.48 (31.26)     3:03.78 (31.30)     3:35.45 (31.67)     4:07.01 (31.56)
        4:38.60 (31.59)     5:09.35 (30.75)
 27 Ella Guilfoil       FR Fairport-5           5:09.60    5:11.33 NYS
     r:+0.71  27.84       58.33 (30.49)     1:29.78 (31.45)     2:01.13 (31.35)
        2:32.57 (31.44)     3:04.30 (31.73)     3:36.05 (31.75)     4:08.23 (32.18)
        4:40.19 (31.96)     5:11.33 (31.14)
 28 Abby Halsdorfer     SR Sacred Heart Buf-C   5:09.59    5:11.52 NYS
     r:+0.72  27.89       58.32 (30.43)     1:29.51 (31.19)     2:01.00 (31.49)
        2:32.68 (31.68)     3:04.69 (32.01)     3:36.51 (31.82)     4:08.52 (32.01)
        4:40.39 (31.87)     5:11.52 (31.13)
 29 Meghan Corby        JR Pittsford-5          5:12.45    5:14.19 NYS
     r:+0.87  27.93       58.09 (30.16)     1:29.27 (31.18)     2:01.01 (31.74)
        2:33.11 (32.10)     3:05.38 (32.27)     3:37.88 (32.50)     4:10.69 (32.81)
        4:42.76 (32.07)     5:14.19 (31.43)
 30 Mackenzi Doescher   SR Brighton-5           5:09.28    5:15.66
     r:+0.72  27.84       58.63 (30.79)     1:30.18 (31.55)     2:02.34 (32.16)
        2:34.63 (32.29)     3:07.13 (32.50)     3:39.57 (32.44)     4:12.40 (32.83)
        4:44.83 (32.43)     5:15.66 (30.83)

NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Kristin Cornish     SO Greeley-1            4:55.71    4:51.26 AAA     24
     r:+0.74  26.41       55.28 (28.87)     1:24.55 (29.27)     1:54.14 (29.59)
        2:23.73 (29.59)     2:53.58 (29.85)     3:23.41 (29.83)     3:52.90 (29.49)
        4:22.26 (29.36)     4:51.26 (29.00)
  2 Emily Gjertsen      JR Bronxville-Tuck-1    4:52.65    4:53.12 AAC     21
     r:+0.88  26.72       55.21 (28.49)     1:24.43 (29.22)     1:53.94 (29.51)
        2:23.58 (29.64)     2:53.72 (30.14)     3:23.80 (30.08)     3:53.85 (30.05)
        4:23.91 (30.06)     4:53.12 (29.21)
  3 Ryan Evangelista    SR Clarkstown-1         4:59.03    4:56.93 AAC     20
     r:+0.74  27.10       56.35 (29.25)     1:26.07 (29.72)     1:55.85 (29.78)
        2:25.98 (30.13)     2:56.20 (30.22)     3:26.56 (30.36)     3:57.00 (30.44)
        4:27.27 (30.27)     4:56.93 (29.66)
  4 Molly Brennan       JR Pittsford-5          5:00.00    4:58.32 NYS     19
     r:+0.82  26.86       56.50 (29.64)     1:26.93 (30.43)     1:57.24 (30.31)
        2:27.52 (30.28)     2:57.90 (30.38)     3:28.12 (30.22)     3:58.56 (30.44)
        4:28.70 (30.14)     4:58.32 (29.62)
  5 Kim Jogis           SR Mamaroneck-1         5:02.01    5:01.13 NYS     18
     r:+0.84  27.53       57.27 (29.74)     1:27.63 (30.36)     1:58.11 (30.48)
        2:28.62 (30.51)     2:59.08 (30.46)     3:29.67 (30.59)     4:00.59 (30.92)
        4:31.37 (30.78)     5:01.13 (29.76)
  6 Alexandra Bastone    8 Pelham-1             5:00.60    5:01.57 NYS     17
     r:+0.76  27.37       57.32 (29.95)     1:28.01 (30.69)     1:58.62 (30.61)
        2:29.48 (30.86)     3:00.61 (31.13)     3:31.63 (31.02)     4:02.42 (30.79)
        4:32.71 (30.29)     5:01.57 (28.86)
  7 Alexa Reyna          7 White Plains-1       4:59.01    5:01.69 NYS     16
     r:+0.72  27.33       56.83 (29.50)     1:27.19 (30.36)     1:57.64 (30.45)
        2:28.15 (30.51)     2:58.97 (30.82)     3:30.00 (31.03)     4:01.07 (31.07)
        4:31.73 (30.66)     5:01.69 (29.96)
  8 Sophia Karras       SO Herricks-8           4:59.63    5:01.76 NYS     15
     r:+0.76  27.44       57.00 (29.56)     1:27.43 (30.43)     1:58.00 (30.57)
        2:28.98 (30.98)     2:59.92 (30.94)     3:30.80 (30.88)     4:01.75 (30.95)
        4:32.72 (30.97)     5:01.76 (29.04)
  9 Jessica Pryne       JR Cornwall-9           4:59.40    5:02.28 NYS     14
     r:+0.73  26.87       55.58 (28.71)     1:24.80 (29.22)     1:54.53 (29.73)
        2:24.91 (30.38)     2:55.84 (30.93)     3:27.35 (31.51)     3:59.19 (31.84)
        4:31.04 (31.85)     5:02.28 (31.24)
 10 Erin Ritz           JR Victor-Bloomfld-5    5:01.17    5:03.41 NYS     13
     r:+0.86  28.21       58.30 (30.09)     1:28.87 (30.57)     1:59.57 (30.70)
        2:30.34 (30.77)     3:01.17 (30.83)     3:32.01 (30.84)     4:02.87 (30.86)
        4:33.65 (30.78)     5:03.41 (29.76)
B - Final
 11 Mary McKenna         8 Wantagh-8            5:04.13    5:00.62 NYS     11
     r:+0.70  27.62       57.77 (30.15)     1:28.04 (30.27)     1:58.81 (30.77)
        2:29.33 (30.52)     3:00.11 (30.78)     3:30.87 (30.76)     4:01.66 (30.79)
        4:32.04 (30.38)     5:00.62 (28.58)
 12 Isabel Bushway      SR Niskayuna-2          5:05.69    5:00.72 NYS      9
     r:+0.81  27.60       57.30 (29.70)     1:27.32 (30.02)     1:57.41 (30.09)
        2:27.52 (30.11)     2:58.13 (30.61)     3:28.32 (30.19)     3:59.40 (31.08)
        4:30.67 (31.27)     5:00.72 (30.05)
 13 Lillian Bushway     JR Niskayuna-2          5:05.92    5:01.96 NYS      8
     r:+0.77  27.90       57.93 (30.03)     1:27.98 (30.05)     1:58.53 (30.55)
        2:28.99 (30.46)     2:59.74 (30.75)     3:30.43 (30.69)     4:01.29 (30.86)
        4:32.22 (30.93)     5:01.96 (29.74)
 14 Suzanne Sokolowski  SO Webster-5            5:03.46    5:02.84 NYS      7
     r:+0.67  27.54       57.20 (29.66)     1:27.67 (30.47)     1:58.24 (30.57)
        2:29.20 (30.96)     3:00.14 (30.94)     3:31.32 (31.18)     4:02.33 (31.01)
        4:33.20 (30.87)     5:02.84 (29.64)
 15 Madeline Competell  JR Port Washington-8    5:09.31    5:07.34 NYS      6
     r:+0.74  27.27       57.22 (29.95)     1:28.05 (30.83)     1:59.27 (31.22)
        2:30.63 (31.36)     3:02.27 (31.64)     3:34.03 (31.76)     4:05.73 (31.70)
        4:36.92 (31.19)     5:07.34 (30.42)
 16 Kim MacDonald       SR New Hartford-3       5:08.47    5:07.57 NYS      5
     r:+0.87  27.87       57.61 (29.74)     1:28.10 (30.49)     1:59.13 (31.03)
        2:30.64 (31.51)     3:01.92 (31.28)     3:33.45 (31.53)     4:05.16 (31.71)
        4:36.78 (31.62)     5:07.57 (30.79)
 17 Alana Brown         JR Garden City-8        5:08.17    5:08.47 NYS      4
     r:+0.86  28.35       58.76 (30.41)     1:29.55 (30.79)     2:00.35 (30.80)
        2:31.44 (31.09)     3:02.65 (31.21)     3:34.11 (31.46)     4:05.70 (31.59)
        4:37.98 (32.28)     5:08.47 (30.49)
 18 Alison Sposili      SO Shenendehowa-2       5:05.40    5:08.69 NYS      3
     r:+0.77  28.62       59.08 (30.46)     1:30.00 (30.92)     2:00.87 (30.87)
        2:32.79 (31.92)     3:03.94 (31.15)     3:35.07 (31.13)     4:06.68 (31.61)
        4:38.27 (31.59)     5:08.69 (30.42)
 19 Ella Guilfoil       FR Fairport-5           5:09.60    5:11.33 NYS      2
     r:+0.71  27.84       58.33 (30.49)     1:29.78 (31.45)     2:01.13 (31.35)
        2:32.57 (31.44)     3:04.30 (31.73)     3:36.05 (31.75)     4:08.23 (32.18)
        4:40.19 (31.96)     5:11.33 (31.14)
 20 Mackenzi Doescher   SR Brighton-5           5:09.28    5:15.66          1
     r:+0.72  27.84       58.63 (30.79)     1:30.18 (31.55)     2:02.34 (32.16)
        2:34.63 (32.29)     3:07.13 (32.50)     3:39.57 (32.44)     4:12.40 (32.83)
        4:44.83 (32.43)     5:15.66 (30.83)
C - Final
 21 Kate Sommerstad     FR Port Jefferson-11    5:11.62    5:06.72 NYS
     r:+0.86  28.18       58.80 (30.62)     1:30.14 (31.34)     2:01.67 (31.53)
        2:33.04 (31.37)     3:04.25 (31.21)     3:35.85 (31.60)     4:06.72 (30.87)
        4:37.48 (30.76)     5:06.72 (29.24)
 22 Marley Zimmerman    JR Bellmore-Merrick-8   5:11.95    5:08.17 NYS
     r:+0.79  27.97       58.44 (30.47)     1:29.26 (30.82)     2:00.48 (31.22)
        2:31.92 (31.44)     3:03.88 (31.96)     3:35.44 (31.56)     4:07.01 (31.57)
        4:38.09 (31.08)     5:08.17 (30.08)
 23 Jennifer Gougelman  JR Cro-Hud-Som-1        5:11.41    5:08.42 NYS
     r:+0.76  27.92       58.49 (30.57)     1:29.55 (31.06)     2:00.86 (31.31)
        2:32.32 (31.46)     3:03.57 (31.25)     3:35.22 (31.65)     4:07.11 (31.89)
        4:38.83 (31.72)     5:08.42 (29.59)
 24 Willa Werwaiss      SO Emma Willard-2       5:09.80    5:08.48 NYS
     r:+0.76  28.14       58.49 (30.35)     1:29.71 (31.22)     2:01.00 (31.29)
        2:32.19 (31.19)     3:03.88 (31.69)     3:35.51 (31.63)     4:06.71 (31.20)
        4:38.03 (31.32)     5:08.48 (30.45)
 25 Lauren Sposili      SR Shenendehowa-2       5:10.64    5:09.35 NYS
     r:+0.77  28.50       58.96 (30.46)     1:29.90 (30.94)     2:01.22 (31.32)
        2:32.48 (31.26)     3:03.78 (31.30)     3:35.45 (31.67)     4:07.01 (31.56)
        4:38.60 (31.59)     5:09.35 (30.75)
 26 Meghan Corby        JR Pittsford-5          5:12.45    5:14.19 NYS
     r:+0.87  27.93       58.09 (30.16)     1:29.27 (31.18)     2:01.01 (31.74)
        2:33.11 (32.10)     3:05.38 (32.27)     3:37.88 (32.50)     4:10.69 (32.81)
        4:42.76 (32.07)     5:14.19 (31.43)

Preliminaries
 31 Kayla Newman         8 Syracuse City-3      5:12.65
 32 Elise Nishii-Kim    FR Ithaca-4             5:13.11
 33 Brooke Haag         FR Massapequa-8         5:16.39
 34 Katie Senglaub      SO Victor-Bloomfld-5    5:17.35
 35 Jessica K Gordon    JR Shenendehowa-2       5:18.15
 36 Emma Anderson       FR Manhasset-8          5:18.95
 37 Meghan Wurster      SO Newburgh-9           5:19.37
 38 Rachel Love         FR Saratoga Springs-2   5:20.06
 39 Mayumi Schaepers-C  FR Stuyvesant-P         5:21.72
 40 Maddy Zapisek       SR West Genesee-3       5:22.79
 41 Lauren Spence       SR Sweet Home-6         5:23.27
 42 Julia Bazinet        8 Bronxville-Tuck-1    5:23.79
 43 Isabel Nelson       FR Niskayuna-2          5:26.81
 44 Emily Lantry        JR St Lawrence-10       5:31.15
 45 Allison McCormick   SO AVCS-7               5:52.22