Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Federation: F 48.54  11/19/2016 Katherine Douglass, Pelham
    NYSPHSAA: N 48.54        2016 Katherine Douglass, Pelham
                50.29  AAA
                51.13  AAC
                54.36  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
A - Final
  1 Chloe Stepanek      JR Northport-11           50.01      49.64 AAA     24
     r:+0.67  23.71       49.64 (25.93)
  2 Catherine Stanford  JR Oceanside-8            50.99      50.96 AAC     21
     r:+0.71  24.52       50.96 (26.44)
  3 Alayna Gray         JR Fonda-Johnstown-2      51.76      51.48 NYS     20
     r:+0.78  24.69       51.48 (26.79)
  4 Joan Cash           SO Sacred Heart-C         52.49      51.68 NYS     19
     r:+0.67  24.98       51.68 (26.70)
  5 Clare Bosse         SR O-L-Lourdes-1          51.43      51.69 NYS     18
     r:+0.70  24.74       51.69 (26.95)
  6 Sydney Boals        SO Ward Melville-11       51.93      51.84 NYS     17
     r:+0.70  24.88       51.84 (26.96)
  7 Serafina Viola      JR Penfield-5             52.30      52.07 NYS     16
     r:+0.73  24.96       52.07 (27.11)
  8 Maggie Donlevy      SO Mary Louis-C           52.17      52.26 NYS     15
     r:+0.72  25.09       52.26 (27.17)
  9 Mary Brinker        JR East Aurora-6          52.02      52.63 NYS     14
     r:+0.72  25.08       52.63 (27.55)
 10 Lente Geelen        FR Rye-Neck-BBrook-1      52.24      53.49 NYS     13
     r:+0.80  25.44       53.49 (28.05)
B - Final
 11 Megan Novak         SO Bethlehem-2            52.52      52.05 NYS     11
     r:+0.75  25.01       52.05 (27.04)
 12 Yilinna Collmar     FR Bronx Science-P        52.87      52.44 NYS      9
     r:+0.75  25.58       52.44 (26.86)
 13 Isabella Fountain   JR BPWV-1                 52.72      52.53 NYS      8
     r:+0.62  24.97       52.53 (27.56)
 14 Makayla Scheu       SR Eden-6                 53.04      52.63 NYS      7
     r:+0.73  25.10       52.63 (27.53)
 15 Katherine Hong      JR Herricks-8             52.69      52.87 NYS      6
     r:+0.68  25.36       52.87 (27.51)
 16 Gillian Boal        SR Kenmore West-6         53.12      53.15 NYS      5
     r:+0.77  25.65       53.15 (27.50)
 17 Alisa Fominykh      SR Bronxville-Tuck-1      52.68      53.16 NYS      4
     r:+0.73  25.57       53.16 (27.59)
 18 Stephanie Walsh     JR Bellmore-Merrick-8     52.89      53.18 NYS      3
     r:+0.72  25.70       53.18 (27.48)
 19 Jessica E Gordon    SR Brighton-5             53.08      53.24 NYS      2
     r:+0.76  25.56       53.24 (27.68)
 20 Mia Bonvissuto      JR Garden City-8          53.30      54.04 NYS      1
     r:+0.73  25.75       54.04 (28.29)
C - Final
 21 Alexis Trietley     FR Olean-6                53.34      52.43 NYS
     r:+0.70  25.34       52.43 (27.09)
 22 Dana Witte          SO Webster-5              53.55      53.23 NYS
     r:+0.68  25.40       53.23 (27.83)
 23 Allie Bashor        SO Starpoint-6            53.68      53.40 NYS
     r:+5.64  25.89       53.40 (27.51)
 24 Isabella Nicholson  SR Tottenville-P          53.55      53.43 NYS
     r:+0.78  25.62       53.43 (27.81)
 25 Katherine Jones     SO Orchard Park-6         53.55      53.50 NYS
     r:+0.72  25.68       53.50 (27.82)
 26 Amelia Hesler       JR Jamesville D-3         53.53      53.56 NYS
     r:+0.80  25.94       53.56 (27.62)
 27 Kate Hoesterey      FR SHEDI-1                53.58      53.57 NYS
     r:+0.73  25.73       53.57 (27.84)
 28 Kaley Skarren       SR Long Beach-8           53.64      53.62 NYS
     r:+0.79  25.98       53.62 (27.64)
 29 Alexis Worrall      SO Victor-Bloomfld-5      53.56      53.64 NYS
     r:+0.81  25.55       53.64 (28.09)
 30 Grace Van Buren     SR Amherst-6              53.47      54.01 NYS
     r:+0.69  25.94       54.01 (28.07)

NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Chloe Stepanek      JR Northport-11           50.01      49.64 AAA     24
     r:+0.67  23.71       49.64 (25.93)
  2 Catherine Stanford  JR Oceanside-8            50.99      50.96 AAC     21
     r:+0.71  24.52       50.96 (26.44)
  3 Alayna Gray         JR Fonda-Johnstown-2      51.76      51.48 NYS     20
     r:+0.78  24.69       51.48 (26.79)
  4 Clare Bosse         SR O-L-Lourdes-1          51.43      51.69 NYS     19
     r:+0.70  24.74       51.69 (26.95)
  5 Sydney Boals        SO Ward Melville-11       51.93      51.84 NYS     18
     r:+0.70  24.88       51.84 (26.96)
  6 Megan Novak         SO Bethlehem-2            52.52      52.05 NYS     17
     r:+0.75  25.01       52.05 (27.04)
  7 Serafina Viola      JR Penfield-5             52.30      52.07 NYS     16
     r:+0.73  24.96       52.07 (27.11)
  8 Mary Brinker        JR East Aurora-6          52.02      52.63 NYS     15
     r:+0.72  25.08       52.63 (27.55)
  9 Alisa Fominykh      SR Bronxville-Tuck-1      52.68      53.16 NYS     14
     r:+0.73  25.57       53.16 (27.59)
 10 Lente Geelen        FR Rye-Neck-BBrook-1      52.24      53.49 NYS     13
     r:+0.80  25.44       53.49 (28.05)
B - Final
 11 Alexis Trietley     FR Olean-6                53.34      52.43 NYS     11
     r:+0.70  25.34       52.43 (27.09)
 12 Isabella Fountain   JR BPWV-1                 52.72      52.53 NYS      9
     r:+0.62  24.97       52.53 (27.56)
 13 Makayla Scheu       SR Eden-6                 53.04      52.63 NYS      8
     r:+0.73  25.10       52.63 (27.53)
 14 Katherine Hong      JR Herricks-8             52.69      52.87 NYS      7
     r:+0.68  25.36       52.87 (27.51)
 15 Gillian Boal        SR Kenmore West-6         53.12      53.15 NYS      6
     r:+0.77  25.65       53.15 (27.50)
 16 Stephanie Walsh     JR Bellmore-Merrick-8     52.89      53.18 NYS      5
     r:+0.72  25.70       53.18 (27.48)
 17 Jessica E Gordon    SR Brighton-5             53.08      53.24 NYS      4
     r:+0.76  25.56       53.24 (27.68)
 18 Amelia Hesler       JR Jamesville D-3         53.53      53.56 NYS      3
     r:+0.80  25.94       53.56 (27.62)
 19 Grace Van Buren     SR Amherst-6              53.47      54.01 NYS      2
     r:+0.69  25.94       54.01 (28.07)
 20 Mia Bonvissuto      JR Garden City-8          53.30      54.04 NYS      1
     r:+0.73  25.75       54.04 (28.29)
C - Final
 21 Dana Witte          SO Webster-5              53.55      53.23 NYS
     r:+0.68  25.40       53.23 (27.83)
 22 Allie Bashor        SO Starpoint-6            53.68      53.40 NYS
     r:+5.64  25.89       53.40 (27.51)
 23 Katherine Jones     SO Orchard Park-6         53.55      53.50 NYS
     r:+0.72  25.68       53.50 (27.82)
 24 Kate Hoesterey      FR SHEDI-1                53.58      53.57 NYS
     r:+0.73  25.73       53.57 (27.84)
 25 Kaley Skarren       SR Long Beach-8           53.64      53.62 NYS
     r:+0.79  25.98       53.62 (27.64)
 26 Alexis Worrall      SO Victor-Bloomfld-5      53.56      53.64 NYS
     r:+0.81  25.55       53.64 (28.09)

Preliminaries
 31 Kiara Kennedy       FR South Side-8           53.73
 32 Grace Wood          JR Southwestern-6         53.74
 33 Gabriella Torres    SR Dobbs Ferry-1          53.77
 34 Danielle Carlson    JR Niagara Wheat-6        53.80
 35 Madeline Panus      SR Clarence-6             53.81
 36 Grace Kadlecik      SO Lansing-4              53.83
 37 Karianne Yuchnitz   SR Panama-6               53.87
 38 Emily Grasso        SO Fox Lane-1             53.88
 38 Stella Meyerhoeffe  JR Ossining-1             53.88
 40 Caitlyn Longway     SR Sauquoit-3             53.96
 41 Elle Holland        SR Springville-6          54.03
 42 Allison Stockwell   SR Jamestown-6            54.10
 43 Kate Galvin         SR Suffern-1              54.14
 44 Antonia Licardi     FR Pine Bush-9            54.18
 45 Kyla Guilfoil       JR Fairport-5             54.31
 46 Michaela Rutiglian  SO St Anthonys-C          54.47
 46 Arielle Aney        JR Stuyvesant-P           54.47
 48 Isabella Mikulec    FR Orchard Park-6         54.54
 49 Claire Gerdeman     SO Albany Academy-2       54.62
 50 Krista Willard      SR Gananda-5              54.73
 51 Moca Tanaka         SR Plainview-8            54.77
 52 Emily Blake         FR Orchard Park-6         54.80
 53 Sarah Kilburn       SO Watertown-3            54.83
 54 Amaya DiGiovanni    JR Mohon-Schal-2          54.84
 55 Alyssa Martin       SR Washingtonville-9      54.95
 56 Shannon Welcome     SR Freeport-8             55.07
 57 Corinne Pepper      SO Ballston Spa-2         55.09
 58 Allison Armistead   JR Valley Central-9       55.11
 59 Alexandra Uspenska  JR Clarkstown-1           55.17
 60 Allison Broccolo    SR Webster-5              55.22
 61 Sydney DeLapp       FR Oswego-3               55.40
 62 Mackenzie Tuttle    SR Monroe-Woodbury-9      55.46
 63 Lauren Ostrander    SR Shenendehowa-2         55.49
 63 Nina Chicatelli     JR Niskayuna-2            55.49
 65 Camryn Kreuscher    SR Connetquot-11          55.51
 66 Emma Lee            JR Stuyvesant-P           56.13
 67 Elizabeth Hahn      SO Brighton-5             56.17
 68 Fiona Walsh         SR Sacred Heart-C         56.44
 69 Ashlyn Bola         FR Peru-7               1:01.62
 -- Emma Galletta       SR Jamesville D-3           DQ
 -- Nianna Thomas       SO Grover Clevelant-P       DQ