Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  Federation: F 53.13  11/19/2016 Kristen Romano, Long Beach
    NYSPHSAA: N 53.13        2016 Kristen Romano, Long Beach
                54.45  AAA
                55.63  AAC
              1:00.02  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
A - Final
  1 Megan Deuel         JR Pittsford-5            55.31      53.83 AAA     24
     r:+0.80  25.25       53.83 (28.58)
  2 Vanessa Chong       SO Cardozo-P              55.08      54.55 AAC     21
     r:+0.73  25.38       54.55 (29.17)
  3 Lauryn Johnson      SR Sacred Heart-C         55.58      55.63 AAC     20
     r:+0.73  26.03       55.63 (29.60)
  4 Morgan Rinn         JR Oceanside-8            56.49      55.85 NYS     19
     r:+0.72  26.53       55.85 (29.32)
  5 Joy Jiang           SO Scarsdale-1            56.60      56.31 NYS     18
     r:+0.71  26.43       56.31 (29.88)
  6 Jacqueline Triglia  SO West Islip-11          57.13      56.91 NYS     17
     r:+0.75  27.03       56.91 (29.88)
  7 Erin Ritz           JR Victor-Bloomfld-5      56.99      56.94 NYS     16
     r:+0.79  26.84       56.94 (30.10)
  8 Summer Pierce       SR Owego-4                56.90      56.95 NYS     15
     r:+0.78  26.88       56.95 (30.07)
  9 Megan Donnelly      SR Sayville-11            57.59      57.19 NYS     14
     r:+0.80  26.94       57.19 (30.25)
 10 Gaby McIntyre       SO Manhasset-8            57.52      57.65 NYS     13
     r:+0.71  26.95       57.65 (30.70)
B - Final
 11 Jessica Shine       SR Wlmsvl East-6          57.78      57.44 NYS     10
     r:+0.70  27.42       57.44 (30.02)
 11 Kate Amar           SR Ursuline-1             57.74      57.44 NYS     10
     r:+0.66  27.34       57.44 (30.10)
 13 Ashley Benkert      SO Highland-9             57.86      57.60 NYS      8
     r:+0.77  27.21       57.60 (30.39)
 14 Mikayla Klein       SR SHEDI-1                57.77      57.76 NYS      7
     r:+0.78  27.05       57.76 (30.71)
 15 Kiani Morisi        SO Massapequa-8           57.79      57.85 NYS      6
     r:+0.81  27.54       57.85 (30.31)
 16 Maiya Reinhart      JR Batavia-5              58.37      57.86 NYS      5
     r:+0.71  26.65       57.86 (31.21)
 17 Hazel Wilkins       JR Bellmore-Merrick-8     58.38      57.99 NYS      4
     r:+0.77  26.80       57.99 (31.19)
 18 Shauna Killane      SR Shenendehowa-2         58.36      58.44 NYS      3
     r:+0.75  27.83       58.44 (30.61)
 19 Francesca Arcinieg  SO Clarkstown-1           58.24      58.77 NYS      2
     r:+0.67  27.60       58.77 (31.17)
 20 Abigail Santos      SR New Paltz-9            58.33    1:00.08          1
     r:+0.68  27.91     1:00.08 (32.17)
C - Final
 21 Mary Kate Conway    JR Mohon-Schal-2          59.06      57.20 NYS
     r:+0.71  26.69       57.20 (30.51)
 22 Sarah Gaudet        SR Lynbrook-8             58.92      58.17 NYS
     r:+0.67  27.37       58.17 (30.80)
 23 Sinceraty Alexande  SO Ossining-1             58.41      58.27 NYS
     r:+0.73  27.89       58.27 (30.38)
 24 Elke Ott            FR SHEDI-1                58.50      58.70 NYS
     r:+0.75  27.49       58.70 (31.21)
 25 Darien Tompkins     SO CBA-Syracuse-3         58.76      58.71 NYS
     r:+0.75  27.72       58.71 (30.99)
 26 Monica McKie        SR Wlmsvl North-6         58.77      58.74 NYS
     r:+0.71  27.37       58.74 (31.37)
 27 Meadow Perez        SR East Meadow-8          59.16      58.81 NYS
     r:+0.63  27.86       58.81 (30.95)
 28 Grace Kanaley       JR Fairport-5             58.80      58.83 NYS
     r:+0.69  27.01       58.83 (31.82)
 29 Ciara Dalton        SR Byram Hills-1          58.50      58.86 NYS
     r:17.38  27.66       58.86 (31.20)
 30 Liliana Dimmig      SR Sacred Heart Buf-C     59.10      59.48 NYS
     r:+6.45  27.85       59.48 (31.63)

NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Megan Deuel         JR Pittsford-5            55.31      53.83 AAA     24
     r:+0.80  25.25       53.83 (28.58)
  2 Morgan Rinn         JR Oceanside-8            56.49      55.85 NYS     21
     r:+0.72  26.53       55.85 (29.32)
  3 Joy Jiang           SO Scarsdale-1            56.60      56.31 NYS     20
     r:+0.71  26.43       56.31 (29.88)
  4 Jacqueline Triglia  SO West Islip-11          57.13      56.91 NYS     19
     r:+0.75  27.03       56.91 (29.88)
  5 Erin Ritz           JR Victor-Bloomfld-5      56.99      56.94 NYS     18
     r:+0.79  26.84       56.94 (30.10)
  6 Summer Pierce       SR Owego-4                56.90      56.95 NYS     17
     r:+0.78  26.88       56.95 (30.07)
  7 Megan Donnelly      SR Sayville-11            57.59      57.19 NYS     16
     r:+0.80  26.94       57.19 (30.25)
  8 Kate Amar           SR Ursuline-1             57.74      57.44 NYS     15
     r:+0.66  27.34       57.44 (30.10)
  9 Gaby McIntyre       SO Manhasset-8            57.52      57.65 NYS     14
     r:+0.71  26.95       57.65 (30.70)
 10 Mikayla Klein       SR SHEDI-1                57.77      57.76 NYS     13
     r:+0.78  27.05       57.76 (30.71)
B - Final
 11 Jessica Shine       SR Wlmsvl East-6          57.78      57.44 NYS     11
     r:+0.70  27.42       57.44 (30.02)
 12 Ashley Benkert      SO Highland-9             57.86      57.60 NYS      9
     r:+0.77  27.21       57.60 (30.39)
 13 Kiani Morisi        SO Massapequa-8           57.79      57.85 NYS      8
     r:+0.81  27.54       57.85 (30.31)
 14 Maiya Reinhart      JR Batavia-5              58.37      57.86 NYS      7
     r:+0.71  26.65       57.86 (31.21)
 15 Hazel Wilkins       JR Bellmore-Merrick-8     58.38      57.99 NYS      6
     r:+0.77  26.80       57.99 (31.19)
 16 Sinceraty Alexande  SO Ossining-1             58.41      58.27 NYS      5
     r:+0.73  27.89       58.27 (30.38)
 17 Shauna Killane      SR Shenendehowa-2         58.36      58.44 NYS      4
     r:+0.75  27.83       58.44 (30.61)
 18 Francesca Arcinieg  SO Clarkstown-1           58.24      58.77 NYS      3
     r:+0.67  27.60       58.77 (31.17)
 19 Ciara Dalton        SR Byram Hills-1          58.50      58.86 NYS      2
     r:17.38  27.66       58.86 (31.20)
 20 Abigail Santos      SR New Paltz-9            58.33    1:00.08          1
     r:+0.68  27.91     1:00.08 (32.17)
C - Final
 21 Mary Kate Conway    JR Mohon-Schal-2          59.06      57.20 NYS
     r:+0.71  26.69       57.20 (30.51)
 22 Sarah Gaudet        SR Lynbrook-8             58.92      58.17 NYS
     r:+0.67  27.37       58.17 (30.80)
 23 Elke Ott            FR SHEDI-1                58.50      58.70 NYS
     r:+0.75  27.49       58.70 (31.21)
 24 Darien Tompkins     SO CBA-Syracuse-3         58.76      58.71 NYS
     r:+0.75  27.72       58.71 (30.99)
 25 Monica McKie        SR Wlmsvl North-6         58.77      58.74 NYS
     r:+0.71  27.37       58.74 (31.37)
 26 Meadow Perez        SR East Meadow-8          59.16      58.81 NYS
     r:+0.63  27.86       58.81 (30.95)
 27 Grace Kanaley       JR Fairport-5             58.80      58.83 NYS
     r:+0.69  27.01       58.83 (31.82)

Preliminaries
 31 Emma Hoffman        SO Ballston Spa-2         59.17
 32 Julienne Saliou     FR Harborfields-11        59.22
 33 Lauren Levy         FR Buffalo Seminary-C     59.25
 33 Sophia Swanson      JR East Hampton-11        59.25
 35 Sarah Conley        JR Orchard Park-6         59.30
 36 Sarah Sucher        JR Brooklyn Tech-P        59.34
 37 Isabella Chiulli    SO Ursuline-1             59.40
 38 Rebekah Eckman      JR Niskayuna-2            59.41
 38 Leah Treglia         8 Smithtown-11           59.41
 38 Katie Lew           SO Garden City-8          59.41
 41 Gwendolyn Lindberg  JR Ithaca-4               59.46
 42 Kya Pawli           JR Frontier-6             59.47
 43 Emily Rocco         SO Ossining-1             59.51
 44 Isabelle Lange      SR Clarence-6             59.52
 45 Ava Rosen           JR Highland-9             59.53
 46 Paige Lettera       SR Chenango Valley-4      59.61
 47 Demi Bobarakis      JR Niskayuna-2            59.69
 48 Shamiya Guirre      SO Curtis-P               59.71
 49 Ritaj El Ghissassi  FR Vestal-4               59.74
 50 Emma Burke          FR New Hartford-3         59.76
 51 Ming Na Xu           8 Brighton-5             59.77
 52 Melanie Sanchez     SO Ursuline-1             59.89
 53 Sophia Allan        JR SHEDI-1                59.92
 54 Darby McNamara      SR Gananda-5              59.94
 55 Julia Renna         SR Middle Country-11    1:00.03
 56 Emma Hawkins        SO Victor-Bloomfld-5    1:00.04
 57 Alexa von Holtz      8 Mexico-3             1:00.12
 58 Lauren Arnold       SO BPWV-1               1:00.14
 59 Sarah Cooper        SO Pittsford-5          1:00.28
 60 Madeline Ferreira   FR Bethlehem-2          1:00.36
 61 Shannon Waryncia    SO Shenendehowa-2       1:00.38
 62 Anya Pabby          SO Scarsdale-1          1:00.41
 63 Anne Kealy          JR Pittsford-5          1:00.44
 64 Willa Royce-Roll    SO Ithaca-4             1:00.48
 65 Emma Melley         SO Goshen-9             1:00.53
 65 Lauren Romanick     JR Pittsford-5          1:00.53
 67 Kennedy Wheeler     SR Waverly-4            1:00.59
 68 Paige Salmon        SO Orchard Park-6       1:00.60
 69 Isabella Paez       FR Greeley-1            1:00.61
 70 Alicia Wood         SO Irondequoit-5        1:00.69
 71 Alexa Parry         SR Mamaroneck-1         1:00.70
 72 Mia Bogulski        FR Orchard Park-6       1:00.75
 73 Ashley Ayala        SR Monroe-Woodbury-9    1:00.83
 74 Ava Iannetta        SO White Plains-1       1:00.90
 75 Brenna Horan        SO Sayville-11          1:00.91
 76 Isabella Defonte    JR Long Beach-8         1:01.00
 77 Robyn Lemieux       JR Arlington-1          1:01.35
 78 Sarah Little        FR Queensbury-2         1:01.43
 79 Maria Pignatelli    FR Maine-Endwell-4      1:01.45
 80 Chloe Derosia       SR Albany Academy-2     1:01.68
 81 Alise Hale          SO Niskayuna-2          1:02.08
 82 Julia Domena        JR Canton-10            1:02.20
 83 Lily Buckley        JR JohnJayCrossRivr-1   1:02.90
 84 Olivia Barnett      SO Peru-7               1:02.95
 -- Yunfan Dong         SR Niskayuna-2             DFS