Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Federation: F 22.21  11/18/2016 Katherine Douglass, Pelham
    NYSPHSAA: N 22.21        2016 Katherine Douglass, Pelham
                23.23  AAA
                23.58  AAC
                24.84  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
A - Final
  1 Maggie Donlevy      SO Mary Louis-C           23.64      23.32 AAC     24
          r:+0.64
  2 Catherine Stanford  JR Oceanside-8            23.44      23.38 AAC     21
          r:+0.71
  3 Alayna Gray         JR Fonda-Johnstown-2      23.39      23.48 AAC     20
          r:+0.79
  4 Serafina Viola      JR Penfield-5             23.52      23.68 NYS     19
          r:+0.59
  5 Joan Cash           SO Sacred Heart-C         23.76      23.75 NYS     18
          r:+0.65
  6 Mary Brinker        JR East Aurora-6          23.47      23.76 NYS     17
          r:+0.65
  7 Isabella Fountain   JR BPWV-1                 23.76      23.87 NYS     16
          r:+0.63
  8 Sydney Sorbello     JR Bethlehem-2            23.94      24.03 NYS     14.5
          r:+0.68
  8 Karianne Yuchnitz   SR Panama-6               23.96      24.03 NYS     14.5
          r:+0.70
 10 Theresa Milio       JR SHEDI-1                23.88      24.05 NYS     13
          r:+0.70
B - Final
 11 Sabrina Johnston    FR Greeley-1              24.02      24.12 NYS   .33333
          r:+0.67
 11 Katherine Jones     SO Orchard Park-6         24.27      24.12 NYS   .33333
          r:+0.69
 11 Alisa Fominykh      SR Bronxville-Tuck-1      24.07      24.12 NYS   .33333
          r:+0.75
 14 Makayla Scheu       SR Eden-6                 23.98      24.29 NYS      7
          r:+0.78
 15 Lente Geelen        FR Rye-Neck-BBrook-1      23.98      24.32 NYS      6
          r:+0.81
 16 Gillian Boal        SR Kenmore West-6         24.22      24.35 NYS      5
          r:+0.76
 17 Maiya Reinhart      JR Batavia-5              24.13      24.42 NYS      4
          r:+0.72
 18 Allison Stockwell   SR Jamestown-6            24.20      24.46 NYS      3
          r:+0.69
 19 Grace Kadlecik      SO Lansing-4              24.16      24.50 NYS      2
          r:+0.69
 20 Katie Shoen         JR Owego-4                24.14      24.57 NYS      1
          r:+0.67
C - Final
 21 Abigail Santos      SR New Paltz-9            24.33      24.38 NYS
          r:+0.65
 22 Natalie Fosberg     SO Southwestern-6         24.36      24.56 NYS
          r:+0.73
 23 Grace Kanaley       JR Fairport-5             24.57      24.62 NYS
          r:+0.66
 23 Lydia Chen          FR Mamaroneck-1           24.50      24.62 NYS
          r:+0.72
 23 Stella Meyerhoeffe  JR Ossining-1             24.53      24.62 NYS
          r:+0.75
 26 Alexis Worrall      SO Victor-Bloomfld-5      24.51      24.72 NYS
          r:+4.88
 27 Allison Lenda       SR Iroquois-6             24.36      24.75 NYS
          r:+0.75
 28 Kate Hoesterey      FR SHEDI-1                24.52      24.76 NYS
          r:+0.72
 29 Grace Van Buren     SR Amherst-6              24.41      24.78 NYS
          r:+0.69
 30 Nora Smillie        FR Pittsford-5            24.43      24.85
          r:+0.82

NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Catherine Stanford  JR Oceanside-8            23.44      23.38 AAC     24
          r:+0.71
  2 Alayna Gray         JR Fonda-Johnstown-2      23.39      23.48 AAC     21
          r:+0.79
  3 Serafina Viola      JR Penfield-5             23.52      23.68 NYS     20
          r:+0.59
  4 Mary Brinker        JR East Aurora-6          23.47      23.76 NYS     19
          r:+0.65
  5 Isabella Fountain   JR BPWV-1                 23.76      23.87 NYS     18
          r:+0.63
  6 Karianne Yuchnitz   SR Panama-6               23.96      24.03 NYS     16.5
          r:+0.70
  6 Sydney Sorbello     JR Bethlehem-2            23.94      24.03 NYS     16.5
          r:+0.68
  8 Theresa Milio       JR SHEDI-1                23.88      24.05 NYS     15
          r:+0.70
  9 Makayla Scheu       SR Eden-6                 23.98      24.29 NYS     14
          r:+0.78
 10 Lente Geelen        FR Rye-Neck-BBrook-1      23.98      24.32 NYS     13
          r:+0.81
B - Final
 11 Alisa Fominykh      SR Bronxville-Tuck-1      24.07      24.12 NYS   .33333
          r:+0.75
 11 Katherine Jones     SO Orchard Park-6         24.27      24.12 NYS   .33333
          r:+0.69
 11 Sabrina Johnston    FR Greeley-1              24.02      24.12 NYS   .33333
          r:+0.67
 14 Gillian Boal        SR Kenmore West-6         24.22      24.35 NYS      7
          r:+0.76
 15 Abigail Santos      SR New Paltz-9            24.33      24.38 NYS      6
          r:+0.65
 16 Maiya Reinhart      JR Batavia-5              24.13      24.42 NYS      5
          r:+0.72
 17 Allison Stockwell   SR Jamestown-6            24.20      24.46 NYS      4
          r:+0.69
 18 Grace Kadlecik      SO Lansing-4              24.16      24.50 NYS      3
          r:+0.69
 19 Natalie Fosberg     SO Southwestern-6         24.36      24.56 NYS      2
          r:+0.73
 20 Katie Shoen         JR Owego-4                24.14      24.57 NYS      1
          r:+0.67
C - Final
 21 Grace Kanaley       JR Fairport-5             24.57      24.62 NYS
          r:+0.66
 21 Lydia Chen          FR Mamaroneck-1           24.50      24.62 NYS
          r:+0.72
 21 Stella Meyerhoeffe  JR Ossining-1             24.53      24.62 NYS
          r:+0.75
 24 Alexis Worrall      SO Victor-Bloomfld-5      24.51      24.72 NYS
          r:+4.88
 25 Allison Lenda       SR Iroquois-6             24.36      24.75 NYS
          r:+0.75
 26 Kate Hoesterey      FR SHEDI-1                24.52      24.76 NYS
          r:+0.72
 27 Grace Van Buren     SR Amherst-6              24.41      24.78 NYS
          r:+0.69
 28 Nora Smillie        FR Pittsford-5            24.43      24.85
          r:+0.82

Preliminaries
 31 Ava Iannetta        SO White Plains-1         24.62
 32 Antonia Licardi     FR Pine Bush-9           J24.62
 33 Camryn Kreuscher    SR Connetquot-11          24.63
 33 Stephanie Walsh     JR Bellmore-Merrick-8     24.63
 35 Lucy Bischof        SR Pelham-1               24.66
 36 Mackenzie Fischer   JR Orchard Park-6         24.67
 37 Krista Willard      SR Gananda-5              24.71
 38 Briana Liew         JR Bayside-P              24.74
 39 Abigail Gibbons     SR Minisink Valley-9      24.77
 40 Nianna Thomas       SO Grover Clevelant-P     24.80
 41 Alexa Parry         SR Mamaroneck-1           24.83
 42 Sarah Kilburn       SO Watertown-3            24.86
 43 Shannon Danulevith  JR Farmingdale-8          24.89
 44 Emma Lee            JR Stuyvesant-P           24.93
 45 Sarah Gaudet        SR Lynbrook-8             24.94
 46 Lauren Kelly        SO CBA-Syracuse-3         24.98
 46 Brenna McLaughlin   SO Niskayuna-2            24.98
 48 Claire Gerdeman     SO Albany Academy-2       25.04
 48 Elizabeth Hahn      SO Brighton-5             25.04
 50 Allison Armistead   JR Valley Central-9       25.06
 51 Annie Ritter        SO Pittsford-5            25.34
 52 Allison McCormick   SO AVCS-7                 26.36