Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Federation: F 1:47.39  11/19/2016 Lindsay Stone, Pittsford
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:47.39        2016 Lindsay Stone, Pittsford
                1:48.80  AAA
                1:50.65  AAC
                1:57.24  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
A - Final
  1 Chloe Stepanek      JR Northport-11         1:48.06    1:47.66 AAA     24
     r:+0.68  24.27       51.03 (26.76)     1:19.06 (28.03)     1:47.66 (28.60)
  2 Kristin Cornish     SO Greeley-1            1:50.93    1:50.35 AAC     21
     r:+0.83  25.48       53.05 (27.57)     1:21.72 (28.67)     1:50.35 (28.63)
  3 Molly Brennan       JR Pittsford-5          1:52.10    1:50.77 NYS     20
     r:+0.79  25.92       53.98 (28.06)     1:22.29 (28.31)     1:50.77 (28.48)
  4 Briana Gellineau    JR St Anthonys-C        1:51.90    1:51.40 NYS     19
     r:+0.76  25.81       53.58 (27.77)     1:22.54 (28.96)     1:51.40 (28.86)
  5 Clare Bosse         SR O-L-Lourdes-1        1:51.63    1:51.51 NYS     18
     r:+0.71  25.88       53.97 (28.09)     1:22.77 (28.80)     1:51.51 (28.74)
  6 Sydney Boals        SO Ward Melville-11     1:52.01    1:51.92 NYS     17
     r:+0.71  26.23       54.67 (28.44)     1:23.42 (28.75)     1:51.92 (28.50)
  7 Orla Egan           SO Mary Louis-C         1:51.65    1:52.07 NYS     16
     r:+0.72  26.13       54.13 (28.00)     1:23.31 (29.18)     1:52.07 (28.76)
  8 Ryan Evangelista    SR Clarkstown-1         1:52.73    1:52.39 NYS     15
     r:+0.75  26.38       54.93 (28.55)     1:24.09 (29.16)     1:52.39 (28.30)
  9 Emily Gjertsen      JR Bronxville-Tuck-1    1:51.78    1:52.71 NYS     14
     r:+0.81  26.28       54.61 (28.33)     1:23.66 (29.05)     1:52.71 (29.05)
 10 Jessica E Gordon    SR Brighton-5           1:53.09    1:53.05 NYS     13
     r:+0.78  25.64       54.03 (28.39)     1:23.30 (29.27)     1:53.05 (29.75)
B - Final
 11 Kate Amar           SR Ursuline-1           1:53.77    1:53.26 NYS     11
     r:+0.71  26.66       55.64 (28.98)     1:24.81 (29.17)     1:53.26 (28.45)
 12 Francesca Raimondi  SO Manhasset-8          1:54.22    1:53.70 NYS      9
     r:+0.75  26.54       55.44 (28.90)     1:24.64 (29.20)     1:53.70 (29.06)
 13 Grace Dwyer         FR Clarkstown-1         1:54.68    1:54.67 NYS      8
     r:+0.71  26.90       55.86 (28.96)     1:25.45 (29.59)     1:54.67 (29.22)
 14 Sophia Karras       SO Herricks-8           1:54.01    1:54.77 NYS      7
     r:+0.80  26.88       55.87 (28.99)     1:25.41 (29.54)     1:54.77 (29.36)
 15 Dana Witte          SO Webster-5            1:55.10    1:54.90 NYS      6
     r:+0.69  26.80       55.90 (29.10)     1:25.10 (29.20)     1:54.90 (29.80)
 16 Alexandra Bastone    8 Pelham-1             1:54.97    1:55.60 NYS      5
     r:+0.69  26.87       56.16 (29.29)     1:26.14 (29.98)     1:55.60 (29.46)
 17 Alexa Reyna          7 White Plains-1       1:55.41    1:55.72 NYS      4
     r:+0.77  26.90       56.16 (29.26)     1:26.15 (29.99)     1:55.72 (29.57)
 18 Elise Nishii-Kim    FR Ithaca-4             1:54.15    1:55.88 NYS      3
     r:+0.76  26.59       55.85 (29.26)     1:25.85 (30.00)     1:55.88 (30.03)
 19 Grace Wood          JR Southwestern-6       1:55.13    1:56.16 NYS      2
     r:+0.72  26.28       55.37 (29.09)     1:25.65 (30.28)     1:56.16 (30.51)
 20 Ella Guilfoil       FR Fairport-5           1:55.45    1:56.19 NYS      1
     r:+0.76  26.65       56.24 (29.59)     1:26.31 (30.07)     1:56.19 (29.88)
C - Final
 21 Jennifer Gougelman  JR Cro-Hud-Som-1        1:55.47    1:54.47 NYS
     r:+0.75  26.41       55.47 (29.06)     1:25.10 (29.63)     1:54.47 (29.37)
 22 Mary McKenna         8 Wantagh-8            1:55.94    1:55.71 NYS
     r:+0.76  27.12       56.50 (29.38)     1:26.38 (29.88)     1:55.71 (29.33)
 23 Megan Donnelly      SR Sayville-11          1:56.16    1:55.95 NYS
     r:+0.78  26.88       56.41 (29.53)     1:26.24 (29.83)     1:55.95 (29.71)
 24 Sarah Conley        JR Orchard Park-6       1:55.87    1:56.10 NYS
     r:+0.73  26.47       55.54 (29.07)     1:25.75 (30.21)     1:56.10 (30.35)
 25 Alexis Trietley     FR Olean-6              1:55.80    1:56.26 NYS
     r:+7.53  26.41       55.64 (29.23)     1:26.21 (30.57)     1:56.26 (30.05)
 26 Abby Halsdorfer     SR Sacred Heart Buf-C   1:55.97    1:56.31 NYS
     r:+0.76  26.92       56.21 (29.29)     1:26.37 (30.16)     1:56.31 (29.94)
 27 Kate Galvin         SR Suffern-1            1:55.86    1:57.18 NYS
     r:+0.68  26.82       55.87 (29.05)     1:25.90 (30.03)     1:57.18 (31.28)
 28 Mackenzi Doescher   SR Brighton-5           1:55.52    1:57.51
     r:+0.72  26.77       56.23 (29.46)     1:27.01 (30.78)     1:57.51 (30.50)
 29 Gabriella Torres    SR Dobbs Ferry-1        1:55.95    1:57.71
     r:+5.06  26.62       56.28 (29.66)     1:27.07 (30.79)     1:57.71 (30.64)
 30 Maria Naccarella    JR Penfield-5           1:55.52    1:58.72
     r:+0.73  26.70       56.17 (29.47)     1:27.25 (31.08)     1:58.72 (31.47)

NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Chloe Stepanek      JR Northport-11         1:48.06    1:47.66 AAA     24
     r:+0.68  24.27       51.03 (26.76)     1:19.06 (28.03)     1:47.66 (28.60)
  2 Kristin Cornish     SO Greeley-1            1:50.93    1:50.35 AAC     21
     r:+0.83  25.48       53.05 (27.57)     1:21.72 (28.67)     1:50.35 (28.63)
  3 Molly Brennan       JR Pittsford-5          1:52.10    1:50.77 NYS     20
     r:+0.79  25.92       53.98 (28.06)     1:22.29 (28.31)     1:50.77 (28.48)
  4 Clare Bosse         SR O-L-Lourdes-1        1:51.63    1:51.51 NYS     19
     r:+0.71  25.88       53.97 (28.09)     1:22.77 (28.80)     1:51.51 (28.74)
  5 Sydney Boals        SO Ward Melville-11     1:52.01    1:51.92 NYS     18
     r:+0.71  26.23       54.67 (28.44)     1:23.42 (28.75)     1:51.92 (28.50)
  6 Ryan Evangelista    SR Clarkstown-1         1:52.73    1:52.39 NYS     17
     r:+0.75  26.38       54.93 (28.55)     1:24.09 (29.16)     1:52.39 (28.30)
  7 Emily Gjertsen      JR Bronxville-Tuck-1    1:51.78    1:52.71 NYS     16
     r:+0.81  26.28       54.61 (28.33)     1:23.66 (29.05)     1:52.71 (29.05)
  8 Jessica E Gordon    SR Brighton-5           1:53.09    1:53.05 NYS     15
     r:+0.78  25.64       54.03 (28.39)     1:23.30 (29.27)     1:53.05 (29.75)
  9 Kate Amar           SR Ursuline-1           1:53.77    1:53.26 NYS     14
     r:+0.71  26.66       55.64 (28.98)     1:24.81 (29.17)     1:53.26 (28.45)
 10 Sophia Karras       SO Herricks-8           1:54.01    1:54.77 NYS     13
     r:+0.80  26.88       55.87 (28.99)     1:25.41 (29.54)     1:54.77 (29.36)
B - Final
 11 Francesca Raimondi  SO Manhasset-8          1:54.22    1:53.70 NYS     11
     r:+0.75  26.54       55.44 (28.90)     1:24.64 (29.20)     1:53.70 (29.06)
 12 Jennifer Gougelman  JR Cro-Hud-Som-1        1:55.47    1:54.47 NYS      9
     r:+0.75  26.41       55.47 (29.06)     1:25.10 (29.63)     1:54.47 (29.37)
 13 Grace Dwyer         FR Clarkstown-1         1:54.68    1:54.67 NYS      8
     r:+0.71  26.90       55.86 (28.96)     1:25.45 (29.59)     1:54.67 (29.22)
 14 Dana Witte          SO Webster-5            1:55.10    1:54.90 NYS      7
     r:+0.69  26.80       55.90 (29.10)     1:25.10 (29.20)     1:54.90 (29.80)
 15 Alexandra Bastone    8 Pelham-1             1:54.97    1:55.60 NYS      6
     r:+0.69  26.87       56.16 (29.29)     1:26.14 (29.98)     1:55.60 (29.46)
 16 Alexa Reyna          7 White Plains-1       1:55.41    1:55.72 NYS      5
     r:+0.77  26.90       56.16 (29.26)     1:26.15 (29.99)     1:55.72 (29.57)
 17 Elise Nishii-Kim    FR Ithaca-4             1:54.15    1:55.88 NYS      4
     r:+0.76  26.59       55.85 (29.26)     1:25.85 (30.00)     1:55.88 (30.03)
 18 Grace Wood          JR Southwestern-6       1:55.13    1:56.16 NYS      3
     r:+0.72  26.28       55.37 (29.09)     1:25.65 (30.28)     1:56.16 (30.51)
 19 Ella Guilfoil       FR Fairport-5           1:55.45    1:56.19 NYS      2
     r:+0.76  26.65       56.24 (29.59)     1:26.31 (30.07)     1:56.19 (29.88)
 20 Mackenzi Doescher   SR Brighton-5           1:55.52    1:57.51          1
     r:+0.72  26.77       56.23 (29.46)     1:27.01 (30.78)     1:57.51 (30.50)
C - Final
 21 Mary McKenna         8 Wantagh-8            1:55.94    1:55.71 NYS
     r:+0.76  27.12       56.50 (29.38)     1:26.38 (29.88)     1:55.71 (29.33)
 22 Megan Donnelly      SR Sayville-11          1:56.16    1:55.95 NYS
     r:+0.78  26.88       56.41 (29.53)     1:26.24 (29.83)     1:55.95 (29.71)
 23 Sarah Conley        JR Orchard Park-6       1:55.87    1:56.10 NYS
     r:+0.73  26.47       55.54 (29.07)     1:25.75 (30.21)     1:56.10 (30.35)
 24 Alexis Trietley     FR Olean-6              1:55.80    1:56.26 NYS
     r:+7.53  26.41       55.64 (29.23)     1:26.21 (30.57)     1:56.26 (30.05)
 25 Kate Galvin         SR Suffern-1            1:55.86    1:57.18 NYS
     r:+0.68  26.82       55.87 (29.05)     1:25.90 (30.03)     1:57.18 (31.28)
 26 Gabriella Torres    SR Dobbs Ferry-1        1:55.95    1:57.71
     r:+5.06  26.62       56.28 (29.66)     1:27.07 (30.79)     1:57.71 (30.64)
 27 Maria Naccarella    JR Penfield-5           1:55.52    1:58.72
     r:+0.73  26.70       56.17 (29.47)     1:27.25 (31.08)     1:58.72 (31.47)

Preliminaries
 31 Allie Bashor        SO Starpoint-6          1:56.18
 32 Shannon Welcome     SR Freeport-8           1:56.23
 33 Alice Han           SO Shenendehowa-2       1:56.36
 34 Kaley Skarren       SR Long Beach-8         1:56.59
 35 Sara Ketron          8 BPWV-1               1:56.84
 36 Mary Kate Conway    JR Mohon-Schal-2        1:56.88
 37 Paige Lettera       SR Chenango Valley-4    1:56.91
 38 Lillian Bushway     JR Niskayuna-2          1:57.06
 39 Arielle Aney        JR Stuyvesant-P         1:57.28
 40 Alexandra Uspenska  JR Clarkstown-1         1:57.36
 41 Melissa Lomas       SR Eastchester-1        1:57.56
 42 Caitlyn Longway     SR Sauquoit-3           1:57.64
 43 Mackenzie Tuttle    SR Monroe-Woodbury-9    1:57.67
 44 Allison Broccolo    SR Webster-5            1:57.71
 45 Marley Zimmerman    JR Bellmore-Merrick-8   1:57.76
 46 Madeline Competell  JR Port Washington-8    1:58.03
 47 Lauren Ostrander    SR Shenendehowa-2       1:58.30
 48 Danielle Carlson    JR Niagara Wheat-6      1:58.37
 49 Mia Bonvissuto      JR Garden City-8        1:58.39
 50 Maddy Zapisek       SR West Genesee-3       1:58.69
 51 Isabel Nelson       FR Niskayuna-2          1:59.09
 52 Brooke Haag         FR Massapequa-8         1:59.21
 53 Erin DeHollander     8 Victor-Bloomfld-5    1:59.23
 54 Grace Brady         SO SHEDI-1              1:59.24
 55 Jessica K Gordon    JR Shenendehowa-2       1:59.35
 56 Amaya DiGiovanni    JR Mohon-Schal-2        1:59.38
 57 Elizabeth Baird     SO Saratoga Springs-2   1:59.66
 58 Emily Lantry        JR St Lawrence-10       2:02.39
 59 Rachel Love         FR Saratoga Springs-2   2:03.25
 60 Olivia Barnett      SO Peru-7               2:07.05
 -- Mary Grace Guzzino   8 Pearl River-1           DFS