Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  Federation: F 53.36  11/19/2016 Kristen Romano, Long Beach
    NYSPHSAA: N 53.36        2016 Kristen Romano, Long Beach
                54.89  AAA
                56.11  AAC
              1:00.42  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
A - Final
  1 Megan Deuel         JR Pittsford-5            56.01      54.86 AAA     24
              27.13       54.86 (27.73)
  2 Kyra Sommerstad     JR Port Jefferson-11      56.69      55.95 AAC     21
              27.41       55.95 (28.54)
  3 Lauren Aylmer       JR North Rockland-1       56.75      56.12 NYS     20
              27.16       56.12 (28.96)
  4 Riley Gavigan       JR Ward Melville-11       56.15      56.23 NYS     19
              27.29       56.23 (28.94)
  5 Madison McDonough   SR Pearl River-1          57.89      56.28 NYS     18
              27.45       56.28 (28.83)
  6 Sydney Sorbello     JR Bethlehem-2            57.18      56.85 NYS     17
              28.13       56.85 (28.72)
  7 Shamiya Guirre      SO Curtis-P               57.91      57.58 NYS     16
              27.87       57.58 (29.71)
  8 Anya Pabby          SO Scarsdale-1            57.82      57.60 NYS     15
              28.00       57.60 (29.60)
  9 Catherine Fan       JR Hunter College-P       57.85      58.39 NYS     14
              28.50       58.39 (29.89)
 10 Joy Jiang           SO Scarsdale-1            57.89      58.47 NYS     13
              28.48       58.47 (29.99)
B - Final
 11 Katherine Hong      JR Herricks-8             57.99      57.20 NYS     11
              27.80       57.20 (29.40)
 12 Maria Naccarella    JR Penfield-5             58.48      57.36 NYS      9
              27.77       57.36 (29.59)
 13 Mikayla Klein       SR SHEDI-1                58.05      58.32 NYS      8
              28.47       58.32 (29.85)
 14 Sophia Verkleeren   SO Horseheads-4           58.32      58.40 NYS      7
              28.56       58.40 (29.84)
 15 Julia Renna         SR Middle Country-11      58.38      58.56 NYS      6
              28.17       58.56 (30.39)
 16 Allison Lenda       SR Iroquois-6             58.26      58.63 NYS      5
              28.42       58.63 (30.21)
 17 Isabella Defonte    JR Long Beach-8           58.52      58.76 NYS      4
              28.14       58.76 (30.62)
 18 Alice Han           SO Shenendehowa-2         58.38      58.90 NYS      3
              29.38       58.90 (29.52)
 19 Linnea Braun        FR Pittsford-5            58.58      59.11 NYS      2
              28.77       59.11 (30.34)
 20 Sabrina Johnston    FR Greeley-1              58.57      59.27 NYS      1
              28.88       59.27 (30.39)
C - Final
 21 Francesca Garces    SR Mamaroneck-1           58.74      58.38 NYS
              28.42       58.38 (29.96)
 22 Ming Na Xu           8 Brighton-5             58.93      58.62 NYS
              28.44       58.62 (30.18)
 23 Sarah Sucher        JR Brooklyn Tech-P        58.80      58.87 NYS
              28.62       58.87 (30.25)
 24 Francesca Raimondi  SO Manhasset-8            59.25      58.98 NYS
              29.25       58.98 (29.73)
 25 Julienne Saliou     FR Harborfields-11        59.30      59.17 NYS
              28.83       59.17 (30.34)
 26 Olivia Lind         SO JohnJayCrossRivr-1     58.79      59.39 NYS
     r:+6.94  28.73       59.39 (30.66)
 27 Megan Jermak        SO Nardin Academy-C       58.69      59.40 NYS
     r:+3.42  28.84       59.40 (30.56)
 28 Yilinna Collmar     FR Bronx Science-P        58.68      59.45 NYS
              29.36       59.45 (30.09)
 29 Jenna Pryne         FR Cornwall-9             59.27      59.47 NYS
              28.17       59.47 (31.30)
 30 Miya Vitale         SO Rhinebeck-9            58.79    1:00.63
              29.10     1:00.63 (31.53)

NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Megan Deuel         JR Pittsford-5            56.01      54.86 AAA     24
              27.13       54.86 (27.73)
  2 Kyra Sommerstad     JR Port Jefferson-11      56.69      55.95 AAC     21
              27.41       55.95 (28.54)
  3 Lauren Aylmer       JR North Rockland-1       56.75      56.12 NYS     20
              27.16       56.12 (28.96)
  4 Riley Gavigan       JR Ward Melville-11       56.15      56.23 NYS     19
              27.29       56.23 (28.94)
  5 Madison McDonough   SR Pearl River-1          57.89      56.28 NYS     18
              27.45       56.28 (28.83)
  6 Sydney Sorbello     JR Bethlehem-2            57.18      56.85 NYS     17
              28.13       56.85 (28.72)
  7 Katherine Hong      JR Herricks-8             57.99      57.20 NYS     16
              27.80       57.20 (29.40)
  8 Anya Pabby          SO Scarsdale-1            57.82      57.60 NYS     15
              28.00       57.60 (29.60)
  9 Mikayla Klein       SR SHEDI-1                58.05      58.32 NYS     14
              28.47       58.32 (29.85)
 10 Joy Jiang           SO Scarsdale-1            57.89      58.47 NYS     13
              28.48       58.47 (29.99)
B - Final
 11 Maria Naccarella    JR Penfield-5             58.48      57.36 NYS     11
              27.77       57.36 (29.59)
 12 Francesca Garces    SR Mamaroneck-1           58.74      58.38 NYS      9
              28.42       58.38 (29.96)
 13 Sophia Verkleeren   SO Horseheads-4           58.32      58.40 NYS      8
              28.56       58.40 (29.84)
 14 Julia Renna         SR Middle Country-11      58.38      58.56 NYS      7
              28.17       58.56 (30.39)
 15 Allison Lenda       SR Iroquois-6             58.26      58.63 NYS      6
              28.42       58.63 (30.21)
 16 Isabella Defonte    JR Long Beach-8           58.52      58.76 NYS      5
              28.14       58.76 (30.62)
 17 Alice Han           SO Shenendehowa-2         58.38      58.90 NYS      4
              29.38       58.90 (29.52)
 18 Linnea Braun        FR Pittsford-5            58.58      59.11 NYS      3
              28.77       59.11 (30.34)
 19 Sabrina Johnston    FR Greeley-1              58.57      59.27 NYS      2
              28.88       59.27 (30.39)
 20 Olivia Lind         SO JohnJayCrossRivr-1     58.79      59.39 NYS      1
     r:+6.94  28.73       59.39 (30.66)
C - Final
 21 Ming Na Xu           8 Brighton-5             58.93      58.62 NYS
              28.44       58.62 (30.18)
 22 Francesca Raimondi  SO Manhasset-8            59.25      58.98 NYS
              29.25       58.98 (29.73)
 23 Julienne Saliou     FR Harborfields-11        59.30      59.17 NYS
              28.83       59.17 (30.34)
 24 Jenna Pryne         FR Cornwall-9             59.27      59.47 NYS
              28.17       59.47 (31.30)
 25 Miya Vitale         SO Rhinebeck-9            58.79    1:00.63
              29.10     1:00.63 (31.53)

Preliminaries
 31 Grace Dwyer         FR Clarkstown-1           59.38
 32 Caitlin Knight      JR Port Washington-8      59.46
 33 Madison Kramer      SO Frewsburg-6            59.58
 34 Maria Burtseva      JR James Madison-P        59.60
 35 Deanna Caceres      SO Pine Bush-9            59.75
 35 Samantha Hufcut     JR Pine Bush-9            59.75
 37 Sophia Zhao          8 Half Hollow Hill-11    59.80
 37 Victoria Carroll    JR Garden City-8          59.80
 37 Kayla Shannon       SR White Plains-1         59.80
 40 Germayne Chau       SO Cardozo-P              59.87
 41 Julia Thoms         SO Syosset-8              59.91
 42 Isabella Mikulec    FR Orchard Park-6         59.94
 43 Katie Dennin        SR Northport-11         1:00.10
 44 Michaela Rutiglian  SO St Anthonys-C        1:00.12
 45 Emma Carolan        SO Tappan Zee-1         1:00.17
 46 Elle Holland        SR Springville-6        1:00.22
 47 Kimberly Simpfende  SR Roy C. Ketcham-1     1:00.28
 48 Madison Edwards     SO JohnJayCrossRivr-1   1:00.34
 49 Isabella Mora-Cast  FR Ossining-1           1:00.50
 50 Emma Zhu            FR Greeley-1            1:00.53
 51 Melissa Lomas       SR Eastchester-1        1:00.60
 51 Emma Hoffman        SO Ballston Spa-2       1:00.60
 53 Emily McDonnell     SR Long Beach-8         1:00.64
 54 Laura Jocelyn       JR Yorktown-1           1:00.67
 55 Kate Sommerstad     FR Port Jefferson-11    1:00.68
 56 Katie Shoen         JR Owego-4              1:00.80
 57 Grace Thomas        JR Shenendehowa-2       1:00.89
 58 Natalie Fosberg     SO Southwestern-6       1:00.90
 59 Isabella Jaskowski  JR Canton-10            1:00.97
 60 Gwendolyn Lindberg  JR Ithaca-4             1:01.02
 61 Darien Tompkins     SO CBA-Syracuse-3       1:01.07
 62 Leah Treglia         8 Smithtown-11         1:01.08
 63 Kyla Guilfoil       JR Fairport-5           1:01.10
 64 Lydia Brutvan       SO New Paltz-9          1:01.72
 65 Molly Hewett        SR Lancaster-6          1:02.02
 66 Nina Chicatelli     JR Niskayuna-2          1:02.04
 66 Kya Pawli           JR Frontier-6           1:02.04
 68 Chloe Derosia       SR Albany Academy-2     1:02.37
 69 Sydney Barnett       8 Peru-7               1:09.68
 -- Yunfan Dong         SR Niskayuna-2             DFS