Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  Federation: F 1:43.21  11/19/2016 Long Beach, Long Beach
                         K Romano, M Aroesty, C Farrell, J Cash
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:43.21        2016 Long Beach, Long Beach
                         K Romano, M Aroesty, C Farrell, J Cash
                1:44.54  AAA
                1:46.44  AAC
                1:52.35  NYS
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
A - Final
  1 Pittsford-5                                 1:45.68    1:45.09 AAC     48
     1) Linnea Braun FR                 2) r:0.21 Sarah Cooper SO
     3) r:0.26 Megan Deuel JR           4) r:0.40 Nora Smillie FR
              27.57       57.18 (29.61)     1:21.29 (24.11)     1:45.09 (23.80)
  2 Ward Melville-11                            1:46.80    1:46.12 AAC     42
     1) Riley Gavigan JR                2) r:0.38 Hope Farrell SO
     3) r:-0.05 Sydney Boals SO         4) r:0.07 Kaitlyn Ehlers SO
     r:18.86  26.64       57.43 (30.79)     1:22.39 (24.96)     1:46.12 (23.73)
  3 Sleepy-Hastings-Edgemont-Irvin-1            1:46.26    1:46.23 AAC     40
     1) Mikayla Klein SR                2) r:0.13 Theresa Milio JR
     3) r:0.03 Elke Ott FR              4) r:0.32 Katie Wang JR
              27.45       55.91 (28.46)     1:21.45 (25.54)     1:46.23 (24.78)
  4 Orchard Park-6                              1:48.11    1:47.11 NYS     38
     1) Isabella Mikulec FR             2) r:0.17 Mackenzie Fischer JR
     3) r:0.06 Paige Salmon SO          4) r:0.25 Katherine Jones SO
              27.55       57.25 (29.70)     1:23.43 (26.18)     1:47.11 (23.68)
  5 Northport-11                                1:48.01    1:47.53 NYS     36
     1) Katie Dennin SR                 2) r:0.20 Denise Phelan FR
     3) r:0.17 Lola Foley SO            4) r:0.21 Chloe Stepanek JR
     r:18.26  27.97       57.28 (29.31)     1:24.51 (27.23)     1:47.53 (23.02)
  6 Bethlehem-2                                 1:49.31    1:48.43 NYS     34
     1) Sydney Sorbello JR              2) r:0.35 Ella Kaback SO
     3) r:0.35 Maggie Hartman SO        4) r:0.16 Megan Novak SO
              26.74       58.56 (31.82)     1:24.75 (26.19)     1:48.43 (23.68)
  7 Clarkstown-1                                1:49.62    1:48.44 NYS     32
     1) Grace Dwyer FR                  2) r:0.18 Ryan Evangelista SR
     3) r:0.31 Francesca Arciniegas SO  4) r:0.39 Alexandra Uspenskaya JR
     r:14.67  27.72       57.85 (30.13)     1:24.12 (26.27)     1:48.44 (24.32)
  8 Shenendehowa-2                              1:49.25    1:49.25 NYS     30
     1) Alice Han SO                    2) r:0.26 Alison Sposili SO
     3) r:0.29 Shauna Killane SR        4) r:0.46 Natasha Sheffer SO
     r:13.84  27.64       58.05 (30.41)     1:23.89 (25.84)     1:49.25 (25.36)
  9 Owego Free Academy-4                        1:49.30    1:49.30 NYS     28
     1) Ashleigh Gault SO               2) r:0.25 Emma Stephenson JR
     3) r:0.26 Summer Pierce SR         4) r:0.13 Katie Shoen JR
     r:17.45  28.36     1:00.02 (31.66)     1:25.37 (25.35)     1:49.30 (23.93)
 10 Ursuline-1                                  1:49.58    1:49.61 NYS     26
     1) Josephine Panitz SR             2) r:0.23 Gillian Camperlengo SO
     3) r:0.41 Isabella Chiulli SO      4) r:0.52 Kate Amar SR
     r:14.87  27.57       58.36 (30.79)     1:24.94 (26.58)     1:49.61 (24.67)
B - Final
 11 Horace Greeley-1                            1:50.03    1:49.66 NYS     22
     1) Emma Zhu FR                     2) r:0.20 Olivia Andrews FR
     3) r:0.11 Sabrina Johnston FR      4) r:0.36 Sophie Raath SR
     r:15.91  27.64       58.92 (31.28)     1:24.84 (25.92)     1:49.66 (24.82)
 12 Ossining-1                                  1:49.62    1:49.91 NYS     18
     1) Isabella Mora-Castillo FR       2) r:0.13 Mary Nichols SR
     3) r:0.11 Sinceraty Alexander SO   4) r:0.29 Stella Meyerhoeffer JR
     r:19.29  28.40     1:00.44 (32.04)     1:25.74 (25.30)     1:49.91 (24.17)
 13 East Hampton-11                             1:50.02    1:50.41 NYS     16
     1) Julia Brierley JR               2) r:0.28 Jane Brierley 8
     3) r:0.29 Sophia Swanson JR        4) r:0.20 Oona Foulser SR
     r:16.94  28.46       59.36 (30.90)     1:25.57 (26.21)     1:50.41 (24.84)
 14 Scarsdale-1                                 1:49.74    1:50.55 NYS     14
     1) Anya Pabby SO                   2) r:0.41 Megan Lee SO
     3) r:0.12 Joy Jiang SO             4) r:0.25 Danielle Eforo SO
              27.90       58.72 (30.82)     1:24.25 (25.53)     1:50.55 (26.30)
 15 Ballston Spa-2                              1:49.86    1:51.27 NYS     12
     1) Emma Hoffman SO                 2) r:0.04 Corinne Pepper SO
     3) r:0.33 Tierra Damico SR         4) r:0.14 Annalise Pepper SR
     r:19.15  28.80       59.54 (30.74)     1:26.46 (26.92)     1:51.27 (24.81)
 16 St Anthonys-C                               1:50.34    1:51.55 NYS     10
     1) Michaela Rutigliano SO          2) r:0.32 Danielle Pikulik SR
     3) r:0.38 Michelle Franco JR       4) r:0.30 Arabella Pompay FR
     r:13.78  28.44       58.65 (30.21)     1:26.83 (28.18)     1:51.55 (24.72)
 17 Brooklyn Technical-P                        1:50.60    1:51.63 NYS      8
     1) Sarah Sucher JR                 2) r:0.38 Chloe Schneider JR
     3) r:0.43 Juliet Gottfried SR      4) r:0.42 Sophia Mitchell JR
     r:18.14  27.68       59.11 (31.43)     1:26.65 (27.54)     1:51.63 (24.98)
 18 Chenango Valley-4                           1:50.77    1:51.83 NYS      6
     1) Paige Lettera SR                2) r:0.53 Lindsey Rice FR
     3) r:0.27 Taylor Potenziano        4) r:0.39 Tori Whidden
     r:16.71  28.08       58.65 (30.57)     1:26.24 (27.59)     1:51.83 (25.59)
 19 CBA-Syracuse-3                              1:50.47    1:51.86 NYS      4
     1) Ally Howard JR                  2) r:0.20 Lauren Kelly SO
     3) r:0.14 Darien Tompkins SO       4) r:0.42 Kaitlyn Bushnell JR
     r:16.60  30.25     1:01.20 (30.95)     1:27.05 (25.85)     1:51.86 (24.81)
 20 Sacred Heart Academy-C                      1:50.69    1:53.47          2
     1) Kaitlyn Devaney SO              2) r:0.47 Ariana Brattoli SO
     3) r:0.32 Hannah Harkins SR        4) r:0.31 Fiona Walsh SR
              30.44     1:01.37 (30.93)     1:28.41 (27.04)     1:53.47 (25.06)
C - Final
 21 Mamaroneck-1                                1:50.89    1:50.86 NYS
     1) Francesca Garces SR             2) r:0.08 Lydia Chen FR
     3) r:0.28 Alexa Parry SR           4) r:0.40 Kim Jogis SR
              27.29       59.15 (31.86)     1:25.90 (26.75)     1:50.86 (24.96)
 22 White Plains-1                              1:51.04    1:50.93 NYS
     1) Kayla Shannon SR                2) r:0.38 Luisa Nierhoff FR
     3) r:0.16 Salma Reyna FR           4) r:0.26 Ava Iannetta SO
              28.15       59.03 (30.88)     1:26.77 (27.74)     1:50.93 (24.16)
 23 Rye-Rye Neck-Blind Brook-1                  1:51.23    1:51.76 NYS
     1) Lente Geelen FR                 2) r:0.48 Grace Kujawski JR
     3) r:0.59 Lara Geelen JR           4) r:0.44 Maggie Victory SR
     r:15.39  27.80       59.03 (31.23)     1:25.85 (26.82)     1:51.76 (25.91)
 24 Half Hollow Hills-11                        1:51.66    1:52.31 NYS
     1) Raya Cohen 8                    2) r:0.28 Elizabeth Park SR
     3) r:0.48 Lexi Kaufman JR          4) r:0.27 Sophia Zhao 8
     r:16.11  28.46       59.54 (31.08)     1:27.37 (27.83)     1:52.31 (24.94)
 25 Garden City-8                               1:51.30    1:52.62
     1) Katie Lew SO                    2) r:0.57 Lauren Kuzma SO
     3) r:0.51 Olivia Ragusa SR         4) r:0.51 Sophia Boccio SO
     r:18.85  28.11       58.97 (30.86)     1:26.87 (27.90)     1:52.62 (25.75)
 26 Niskayuna-2                                 1:52.03    1:52.95
     1) Nina Chicatelli JR              2) r:0.35 Rebekah Eckman JR
     3) r:0.18 Demi Bobarakis JR        4) r:0.43 Brenna McLaughlin SO
     r:15.24  28.87     1:01.33 (32.46)     1:27.93 (26.60)     1:52.95 (25.02)
 27 Manhasset-8                                 1:52.10    1:52.96
     1) Francesca Antonopoulos SR       2) r:0.40 Gaby McIntyre SO
     3) r:0.48 Samantha Dring 8         4) r:0.24 Alex Schneider 8
     r:18.11  29.58       59.53 (29.95)     1:28.15 (28.62)     1:52.96 (24.81)
 28 Briarcliff-Pville-WLake-Valh-1              1:52.35    1:53.47
     1) Isabelle Gualtiere JR           2) r:0.34 Sunell Zorgman 8
     3) r:0.14 Lauren Arnold SO         4) r:0.34 Isabella Fountain JR
     r:16.32  29.17     1:02.11 (32.94)     1:29.52 (27.41)     1:53.47 (23.95)
 29 Lancaster-6                                 1:51.48    1:53.72
     1) Molly Hewett SR                 2) r:0.25 Victoria Prusaczyk SR
     3) r:0.34 Michaela Morgus SR       4) r:0.04 Sydney Burgard SR
     r:18.80  29.09     1:00.90 (31.81)     1:28.46 (27.56)     1:53.72 (25.26)
 30 The Mary Louis Academy-C                    1:52.30    1:53.82
     1) Kelly Donlevy SR                2) r:0.30 Olivia Ronaghan FR
     3) r:0.34 Christina Caminiti SO    4) r:0.26 Maggie Donlevy SO
              29.69     1:01.54 (31.85)     1:30.31 (28.77)     1:53.82 (23.51)

NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Pittsford-5                                 1:45.68    1:45.09 AAC     48
     1) Linnea Braun FR                 2) r:0.21 Sarah Cooper SO
     3) r:0.26 Megan Deuel JR           4) r:0.40 Nora Smillie FR
              27.57       57.18 (29.61)     1:21.29 (24.11)     1:45.09 (23.80)
  2 Ward Melville-11                            1:46.80    1:46.12 AAC     42
     1) Riley Gavigan JR                2) r:0.38 Hope Farrell SO
     3) r:-0.05 Sydney Boals SO         4) r:0.07 Kaitlyn Ehlers SO
     r:18.86  26.64       57.43 (30.79)     1:22.39 (24.96)     1:46.12 (23.73)
  3 Sleepy-Hastings-Edgemont-Irvin-1            1:46.26    1:46.23 AAC     40
     1) Mikayla Klein SR                2) r:0.13 Theresa Milio JR
     3) r:0.03 Elke Ott FR              4) r:0.32 Katie Wang JR
              27.45       55.91 (28.46)     1:21.45 (25.54)     1:46.23 (24.78)
  4 Orchard Park-6                              1:48.11    1:47.11 NYS     38
     1) Isabella Mikulec FR             2) r:0.17 Mackenzie Fischer JR
     3) r:0.06 Paige Salmon SO          4) r:0.25 Katherine Jones SO
              27.55       57.25 (29.70)     1:23.43 (26.18)     1:47.11 (23.68)
  5 Northport-11                                1:48.01    1:47.53 NYS     36
     1) Katie Dennin SR                 2) r:0.20 Denise Phelan FR
     3) r:0.17 Lola Foley SO            4) r:0.21 Chloe Stepanek JR
     r:18.26  27.97       57.28 (29.31)     1:24.51 (27.23)     1:47.53 (23.02)
  6 Bethlehem-2                                 1:49.31    1:48.43 NYS     34
     1) Sydney Sorbello JR              2) r:0.35 Ella Kaback SO
     3) r:0.35 Maggie Hartman SO        4) r:0.16 Megan Novak SO
              26.74       58.56 (31.82)     1:24.75 (26.19)     1:48.43 (23.68)
  7 Clarkstown-1                                1:49.62    1:48.44 NYS     32
     1) Grace Dwyer FR                  2) r:0.18 Ryan Evangelista SR
     3) r:0.31 Francesca Arciniegas SO  4) r:0.39 Alexandra Uspenskaya JR
     r:14.67  27.72       57.85 (30.13)     1:24.12 (26.27)     1:48.44 (24.32)
  8 Shenendehowa-2                              1:49.25    1:49.25 NYS     30
     1) Alice Han SO                    2) r:0.26 Alison Sposili SO
     3) r:0.29 Shauna Killane SR        4) r:0.46 Natasha Sheffer SO
     r:13.84  27.64       58.05 (30.41)     1:23.89 (25.84)     1:49.25 (25.36)
  9 Owego Free Academy-4                        1:49.30    1:49.30 NYS     28
     1) Ashleigh Gault SO               2) r:0.25 Emma Stephenson JR
     3) r:0.26 Summer Pierce SR         4) r:0.13 Katie Shoen JR
     r:17.45  28.36     1:00.02 (31.66)     1:25.37 (25.35)     1:49.30 (23.93)
 10 Ursuline-1                                  1:49.58    1:49.61 NYS     26
     1) Josephine Panitz SR             2) r:0.23 Gillian Camperlengo SO
     3) r:0.41 Isabella Chiulli SO      4) r:0.52 Kate Amar SR
     r:14.87  27.57       58.36 (30.79)     1:24.94 (26.58)     1:49.61 (24.67)
B - Final
 11 Horace Greeley-1                            1:50.03    1:49.66 NYS     22
     1) Emma Zhu FR                     2) r:0.20 Olivia Andrews FR
     3) r:0.11 Sabrina Johnston FR      4) r:0.36 Sophie Raath SR
     r:15.91  27.64       58.92 (31.28)     1:24.84 (25.92)     1:49.66 (24.82)
 12 Ossining-1                                  1:49.62    1:49.91 NYS     18
     1) Isabella Mora-Castillo FR       2) r:0.13 Mary Nichols SR
     3) r:0.11 Sinceraty Alexander SO   4) r:0.29 Stella Meyerhoeffer JR
     r:19.29  28.40     1:00.44 (32.04)     1:25.74 (25.30)     1:49.91 (24.17)
 13 East Hampton-11                             1:50.02    1:50.41 NYS     16
     1) Julia Brierley JR               2) r:0.28 Jane Brierley 8
     3) r:0.29 Sophia Swanson JR        4) r:0.20 Oona Foulser SR
     r:16.94  28.46       59.36 (30.90)     1:25.57 (26.21)     1:50.41 (24.84)
 14 Scarsdale-1                                 1:49.74    1:50.55 NYS     14
     1) Anya Pabby SO                   2) r:0.41 Megan Lee SO
     3) r:0.12 Joy Jiang SO             4) r:0.25 Danielle Eforo SO
              27.90       58.72 (30.82)     1:24.25 (25.53)     1:50.55 (26.30)
 15 Mamaroneck-1                                1:50.89    1:50.86 NYS     12
     1) Francesca Garces SR             2) r:0.08 Lydia Chen FR
     3) r:0.28 Alexa Parry SR           4) r:0.40 Kim Jogis SR
              27.29       59.15 (31.86)     1:25.90 (26.75)     1:50.86 (24.96)
 16 White Plains-1                              1:51.04    1:50.93 NYS     10
     1) Kayla Shannon SR                2) r:0.38 Luisa Nierhoff FR
     3) r:0.16 Salma Reyna FR           4) r:0.26 Ava Iannetta SO
              28.15       59.03 (30.88)     1:26.77 (27.74)     1:50.93 (24.16)
 17 Ballston Spa-2                              1:49.86    1:51.27 NYS      8
     1) Emma Hoffman SO                 2) r:0.04 Corinne Pepper SO
     3) r:0.33 Tierra Damico SR         4) r:0.14 Annalise Pepper SR
     r:19.15  28.80       59.54 (30.74)     1:26.46 (26.92)     1:51.27 (24.81)
 18 Rye-Rye Neck-Blind Brook-1                  1:51.23    1:51.76 NYS      6
     1) Lente Geelen FR                 2) r:0.48 Grace Kujawski JR
     3) r:0.59 Lara Geelen JR           4) r:0.44 Maggie Victory SR
     r:15.39  27.80       59.03 (31.23)     1:25.85 (26.82)     1:51.76 (25.91)
 19 Chenango Valley-4                           1:50.77    1:51.83 NYS      4
     1) Paige Lettera SR                2) r:0.53 Lindsey Rice FR
     3) r:0.27 Taylor Potenziano        4) r:0.39 Tori Whidden
     r:16.71  28.08       58.65 (30.57)     1:26.24 (27.59)     1:51.83 (25.59)
 20 CBA-Syracuse-3                              1:50.47    1:51.86 NYS      2
     1) Ally Howard JR                  2) r:0.20 Lauren Kelly SO
     3) r:0.14 Darien Tompkins SO       4) r:0.42 Kaitlyn Bushnell JR
     r:16.60  30.25     1:01.20 (30.95)     1:27.05 (25.85)     1:51.86 (24.81)
C - Final
 21 Half Hollow Hills-11                        1:51.66    1:52.31 NYS
     1) Raya Cohen 8                    2) r:0.28 Elizabeth Park SR
     3) r:0.48 Lexi Kaufman JR          4) r:0.27 Sophia Zhao 8
     r:16.11  28.46       59.54 (31.08)     1:27.37 (27.83)     1:52.31 (24.94)
 22 Garden City-8                               1:51.30    1:52.62
     1) Katie Lew SO                    2) r:0.57 Lauren Kuzma SO
     3) r:0.51 Olivia Ragusa SR         4) r:0.51 Sophia Boccio SO
     r:18.85  28.11       58.97 (30.86)     1:26.87 (27.90)     1:52.62 (25.75)
 23 Niskayuna-2                                 1:52.03    1:52.95
     1) Nina Chicatelli JR              2) r:0.35 Rebekah Eckman JR
     3) r:0.18 Demi Bobarakis JR        4) r:0.43 Brenna McLaughlin SO
     r:15.24  28.87     1:01.33 (32.46)     1:27.93 (26.60)     1:52.95 (25.02)
 24 Manhasset-8                                 1:52.10    1:52.96
     1) Francesca Antonopoulos SR       2) r:0.40 Gaby McIntyre SO
     3) r:0.48 Samantha Dring 8         4) r:0.24 Alex Schneider 8
     r:18.11  29.58       59.53 (29.95)     1:28.15 (28.62)     1:52.96 (24.81)
 25 Briarcliff-Pville-WLake-Valh-1              1:52.35    1:53.47
     1) Isabelle Gualtiere JR           2) r:0.34 Sunell Zorgman 8
     3) r:0.14 Lauren Arnold SO         4) r:0.34 Isabella Fountain JR
     r:16.32  29.17     1:02.11 (32.94)     1:29.52 (27.41)     1:53.47 (23.95)
 26 Lancaster-6                                 1:51.48    1:53.72
     1) Molly Hewett SR                 2) r:0.25 Victoria Prusaczyk SR
     3) r:0.34 Michaela Morgus SR       4) r:0.04 Sydney Burgard SR
     r:18.80  29.09     1:00.90 (31.81)     1:28.46 (27.56)     1:53.72 (25.26)

Preliminaries
 31 Pine Bush-9                                 1:52.46
     1) Samantha Hufcut JR              2) Mackenzie Gula 7
     3) Deanna Caceres SO               4) Elishka Hajek FR
 32 Horseheads-4                                1:52.57
     1) Sophia Verkleeren SO            2) Lindsay McCawley SO
     3) Kennidi TenEyck SO              4) Hannah Ott SR
 33 Albany Academy-2                            1:52.60
     1) Claire Gerdeman SO              2) Bella Amedio SR
     3) Chloe Derosia SR                4) Mea Amedio 8
 34 Guilderland-Voorheesville-2                 1:52.70
     1) Erin Wadsworth SR               2) Kasey Keaney JR
     3) Brooke Sommo FR                 4) Ellie Lashway SO
 35 Hamburg-6                                   1:52.93
     1) Elizabeth Kisker SR             2) Jessica Humby FR
     3) Lillian McDonnell SR            4) Rennee Rozler JR
 36 Smithtown-11                                1:53.04
     1) Leah Treglia 8                  2) Alexa Dominger SR
     3) Saige Kazlauskas FR             4) Olivia Eterno SO
 37 Maine-Endwell-4                             1:53.46
     1) Shannon Guilfoyle SO            2) Molly Olzinski SR
     3) Maria Pignatelli FR             4) Lillie Hollenbeck SR
 38 Monroe-Woodbury-9                           1:53.51
     1) Mackenzie Tuttle SR             2) Kelsey O'Brien FR
     3) Ashley Ayala SR                 4) Jessica O'Brien JR
 39 John Jay Cross River-1                      1:53.54
     1) Olivia Lind SO                  2) Brianna Garofolo JR
     3) Lily Buckley JR                 4) Samantha Tan SO
 40 Massapequa-8                                1:53.74
     1) Brooke Haag FR                  2) Kiani Morisi SO
     3) Rachelle Casement SR            4) Adriana Kamor SO
 41 Great Neck South-8                          1:53.76
     1) Sara Jhong JR                   2) Jessica Whang SR
     3) Melia Hwee FR                   4) Janis Dong JR
 42 Burnt Hills-Scotia-2                        1:53.88
     1) Ally Frame FR                   2) Abby Bacon SR
     3) Carsyn Bonsteel                 4) Kaci Owens FR
 43 Washingtonville-9                           1:54.33
     1) Paige Bacigal SR                2) Alyssa Martin SR
     3) Elissa Miller JR                4) Olivia Brown SO
 44 Jamesville DeWitt-3                         1:54.48
     1) Emily Ninestein SO              2) Gwen Lister 8
     3) Emma Galletta SR                4) Amelia Hesler JR
 45 Stuyvesant-P                                1:54.65
     1) Natasha Moeslinger JR           2) Joline Fong FR
     3) Mayumi Schaepers-Cheu FR        4) Eliza Knapp FR
 46 North Rockland-1                            1:54.93
     1) Margaret Romano                 2) Lauren Aylmer JR
     3) Daniella Palamaro FR            4) Jordan Barbosa FR
 47 Peru-7                                      1:58.30
     1) Sydney Barnett 8                2) Emily McLane JR
     3) Olivia Barnett SO               4) Ella Garrow 8
 48 Canton-10                                   2:05.04
     1) Isabella Jaskowski JR           2) Grace O'Neill SO
     3) Emma Bortnick SR                4) Hayley Irish JR
 -- Iroquois-6                                      DQ
     1) Allison Lenda SR                2) Melanie White FR
     3) Alexandra Wheeler SR            4) Shelby Slachetka SO
 -- Benjamin N Cardozo-P                            DQ
     1) Germayne Chau SO                2) Sophia Chu JR
     3) Vanessa Chong SO                4) Alanna Chen SO
 -- Ithaca-4                                        DQ
     1) Gwendolyn Lindberg JR           2) Irene Hwang SO
     3) Willa Royce-Roll SO             4) Ilah Jefferis 8