2017 NYS Federation Girls Swimming Champs - 11/17/2017 to 11/18/2017
                 2017 NYSPHSAA Swimming & Diving Championships
                            November 17 & 18, 2017
                                    Results
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  Federation: F 1:43.21  11/19/2016 Long Beach, Long Beach
                         K Romano, M Aroesty, C Farrell, J Cash
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:43.21        2016 Long Beach, Long Beach
                         K Romano, M Aroesty, C Farrell, J Cash
                1:44.91  AAA
                1:46.69  AAC
                1:52.35  NYS
 Meet Qualifying:  1:52.35
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
A - Final
  1 Pittsford-5                                 1:44.29    1:43.92 AAA     48
     1) Becca Evans SR                  2) Sarah Cooper FR
     3) Megan Deuel SO                  4) Sarah Smith SR
                  25.61       55.28 (29.67)     1:19.86 (24.58)     1:43.92 (24.06)
  2 Scarsdale-1                                 1:47.86    1:47.66 NYS     42
     1) Anya Pabby FR                   2) Sydney Vleck SR
     3) Joy Jiang FR                    4) Megan Lee FR
                  27.59       58.18 (30.59)     1:23.14 (24.96)     1:47.66 (24.52)
  3 Ward Melville-11                            1:48.20    1:47.98 NYS     40
     1) Victoria Bogdanski SR           2) Riley Gavigan SO
     3) Sydney Boals FR                 4) Kaitlyn Ehlers FR
                  28.30       57.86 (29.56)     1:23.14 (25.28)     1:47.98 (24.84)
  4 Fairport-5                                  1:48.50    1:48.04 NYS     38
     1) Grace Chen SR                   2) Jenna Windheim SR
     3) Megan Palmer SR                 4) Becky Park FR
                  25.86       57.28 (31.42)     1:23.18 (25.90)     1:48.04 (24.86)
  5 Horace Greeley-1                            1:47.82    1:48.36 NYS     36
     1) Gaige Elms SR                   2) Ava Franks SO
     3) Amanda McHugh SR                4) Sophie Raath JR
                  27.99       57.65 (29.66)     1:23.75 (26.10)     1:48.36 (24.61)
  6 Northport-Commack-11                        1:49.66    1:49.28 NYS     34
     1) Katie Dennin JR                 2) Denise Phelan 8
     3) Arianna Falletta SR             4) Chloe Stepanek SO
                  28.03       58.64 (30.61)     1:26.04 (27.40)     1:49.28 (23.24)
  7 Guilderland-Voorheesville-2                 1:49.53    1:49.54 NYS     32
     1) Erin Wadsworth JR               2) Kasey Keaney SO
     3) Belen Marriaga SR               4) Jordyn Sommo SR
                  28.40       58.39 (29.99)     1:24.18 (25.79)     1:49.54 (25.36)
  8 Bellmore-Merrick-8                          1:49.77    1:49.85 NYS     30
     1) Elizabeth Walsh SR              2) Stephanie Walsh SO
     3) Hazel Wilkins SO                4) Amanda Huang JR
                  27.14       58.23 (31.09)     1:24.11 (25.88)     1:49.85 (25.74)
  9 Canandaigua-5                               1:49.82    1:49.87 NYS     28
     1) Kendall Ware SR                 2) Ryland Turner SO
     3) Sabrina Turek SR                4) Kaitlyn Ringhoff JR
                  27.57       58.55 (30.98)     1:25.00 (26.45)     1:49.87 (24.87)
 10 Garden City-8                               1:49.49    1:51.11 NYS     26
     1) Katie Lew FR                    2) Lauren Kuzma FR
     3) Gabriella Meringolo SR          4) Sophia Boccio FR
                  28.15       58.79 (30.64)     1:24.52 (25.73)     1:51.11 (26.59)
B - Final
 11 Briarcliff-Pville-WLake-Valh-1              1:50.25    1:50.02 NYS     22
     1) Claire Goldstein SR             2) Carly Schwab SO
     3) Maeve McArdle SR                4) Isabella Fountain SO
                  29.61       58.88 (29.27)     1:26.07 (27.19)     1:50.02 (23.95)
 12 Horseheads-4                                1:50.65    1:50.52 NYS     18
     1) Sophia Verkleeren FR            2) Elise Keister SR
     3) Cassidi TenEyck SR              4) Maddy Rogan JR
                  27.62     1:00.02 (32.40)     1:27.42 (27.40)     1:50.52 (23.10)
 13 Benjamin N Cardozo-P                        1:50.65    1:50.70 NYS     16
     1) Germayne Chau FR                2) Vanessa Chong FR
     3) Crystal Zhang SR                4) Alanna Chen FR
                  28.32       58.85 (30.53)     1:25.24 (26.39)     1:50.70 (25.46)
 14 Shenendehowa-2                              1:50.80    1:50.95 NYS     13
     1) Alice Han FR                    2) Jessica Salmon SR
     3) Shauna Killane JR               4) Natasha Sheffer FR
                  28.04       59.21 (31.17)     1:25.77 (26.56)     1:50.95 (25.18)
 14 East Aurora-6                               1:50.67    1:50.95 NYS     13
     1) Mary Dunbar SR                  2) Bridget Zagrobelny FR
     3) Shelby MacSwan SR               4) Mary Brinker SO
                  28.99     1:01.00 (32.01)     1:27.09 (26.09)     1:50.95 (23.86)
 16 Niskayuna-2                                 1:50.20    1:51.26 NYS     10
     1) Yunfan Dong JR                  2) Rebekah Eckman SO
     3) Kamryn Paige SR                 4) Isabel Bushway JR
                  27.35       59.73 (32.38)     1:26.36 (26.63)     1:51.26 (24.90)
 17 Manhasset-8                                 1:50.33    1:51.27 NYS      8
     1) Claire McNeary SR               2) Garrity Kuester SR
     3) Gaby McIntyre FR                4) Alex Schneider 7
                  27.71       59.49 (31.78)     1:25.75 (26.26)     1:51.27 (25.52)
 18 Bethlehem Central-2                         1:50.68    1:51.45 NYS      6
     1) Sydney Sorbello SO              2) Ella Kaback FR
     3) Anna Bernasconi SO              4) Megan Novak FR
                  27.24     1:00.04 (32.80)     1:27.49 (27.45)     1:51.45 (23.96)
 19 Sacred Heart Academy Buffalo-C              1:50.83    1:51.97 NYS      4
     1) Liliana Dimmig JR               2) Savannah Revelas JR
     3) Claire Mastrandrea SR           4) Lillia Rubino SR
                  28.70     1:00.47 (31.77)     1:26.85 (26.38)     1:51.97 (25.12)
 20 Iroquois-6                                  1:50.66    1:52.07 NYS      2
     1) Allison Lenda JR                2) Sarah Mertzlufft SR
     3) Alexandra Wheeler JR            4) Lauren Willitt SR
                  27.76       59.67 (31.91)     1:27.90 (28.23)     1:52.07 (24.17)
C - Final
 21 Burnt Hills-Scotia-2                        1:51.37    1:51.48 NYS
     1) Ally Frame 8                    2) Abby Bacon JR
     3) Olivia Jack SR                  4) Kaci Owens 8
                  29.63     1:01.60 (31.97)     1:26.55 (24.95)     1:51.48 (24.93)
 22 Victor-Bloomfield-5                         1:51.22    1:51.50 NYS
     1) Erin Ritz SO                    2) Mia Baggett JR
     3) Emma Hawkins FR                 4) Caroline Wood SR
                  27.97       59.59 (31.62)     1:26.70 (27.11)     1:51.50 (24.80)
 23 Ossining-1                                  1:51.41    1:51.83 NYS
     1) Stella Meyerhoeffer SO          2) Mary Nichols JR
     3) Sinceraty Alexander FR          4) Emily Rocco FR
                  28.40     1:00.25 (31.85)     1:26.46 (26.21)     1:51.83 (25.37)
 24 Fredonia-6                                  1:51.20    1:51.88 NYS
     1) Riley Drummond SR               2) Victoria Spacciapolli 8
     3) Mackenzie Quinn SO              4) Lillee Gould SO
                  26.87       58.70 (31.83)     1:26.25 (27.55)     1:51.88 (25.63)
 25 Maine-Endwell-4                             1:51.58    1:51.89 NYS
     1) Iris Incitti SR                 2) Molly Olzinski JR
     3) Brianna Owen SR                 4) Laura Sarkisian SR
                  29.78     1:00.28 (30.50)     1:26.96 (26.68)     1:51.89 (24.93)
 26 Ballston Spa-2                              1:51.33    1:52.57
     1) Emma Hoffman FR                 2) Corinne Pepper FR
     3) Tierra Damico JR                4) Annalise Pepper JR
                  28.67     1:00.49 (31.82)     1:27.46 (26.97)     1:52.57 (25.11)
 27 Orchard Park-6                              1:51.75    1:52.58
     1) Isabella Mikulec 8              2) Isabel Sapio JR
     3) Paige Salmon FR                 4) Katherine Jones FR
                  28.85     1:00.52 (31.67)     1:28.01 (27.49)     1:52.58 (24.57)
 28 St Anthonys-C                               1:51.71    1:52.96
     1) Michaela Rutigliano FR          2) Danielle Pikulik JR
     3) Michelle Franco SO              4) Kiersten Clancy JR
                  28.61       59.37 (30.76)     1:27.05 (27.68)     1:52.96 (25.91)
 29 Lancaster-6                                 1:51.48    1:53.25
     1) Molly Hewett JR                 2) Victoria Prusaczyk JR
     3) Michaela Morgus JR              4) Sydney Burgard JR
                  29.39     1:04.65 (35.26)     1:28.83 (24.18)     1:53.25 (24.42)
 -- Great Neck South-8                          1:51.73         DQ
     1) Sara Jhong SO                   2) Jessica Whang JR
     3) Wendy Mo SR                     4) Janis Dong SO
                  30.33       59.55 (29.22)     1:25.96 (26.41)          DQ (25.07)
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Pittsford-5                                 1:44.29    1:43.92 AAA     48
     1) Becca Evans SR                  2) Sarah Cooper FR
     3) Megan Deuel SO                  4) Sarah Smith SR
                  25.61       55.28 (29.67)     1:19.86 (24.58)     1:43.92 (24.06)
  2 Scarsdale-1                                 1:47.86    1:47.66 NYS     42
     1) Anya Pabby FR                   2) Sydney Vleck SR
     3) Joy Jiang FR                    4) Megan Lee FR
                  27.59       58.18 (30.59)     1:23.14 (24.96)     1:47.66 (24.52)
  3 Ward Melville-11                            1:48.20    1:47.98 NYS     40
     1) Victoria Bogdanski SR           2) Riley Gavigan SO
     3) Sydney Boals FR                 4) Kaitlyn Ehlers FR
                  28.30       57.86 (29.56)     1:23.14 (25.28)     1:47.98 (24.84)
  4 Fairport-5                                  1:48.50    1:48.04 NYS     38
     1) Grace Chen SR                   2) Jenna Windheim SR
     3) Megan Palmer SR                 4) Becky Park FR
                  25.86       57.28 (31.42)     1:23.18 (25.90)     1:48.04 (24.86)
  5 Horace Greeley-1                            1:47.82    1:48.36 NYS     36
     1) Gaige Elms SR                   2) Ava Franks SO
     3) Amanda McHugh SR                4) Sophie Raath JR
                  27.99       57.65 (29.66)     1:23.75 (26.10)     1:48.36 (24.61)
  6 Northport-Commack-11                        1:49.66    1:49.28 NYS     34
     1) Katie Dennin JR                 2) Denise Phelan 8
     3) Arianna Falletta SR             4) Chloe Stepanek SO
                  28.03       58.64 (30.61)     1:26.04 (27.40)     1:49.28 (23.24)
  7 Guilderland-Voorheesville-2                 1:49.53    1:49.54 NYS     32
     1) Erin Wadsworth JR               2) Kasey Keaney SO
     3) Belen Marriaga SR               4) Jordyn Sommo SR
                  28.40       58.39 (29.99)     1:24.18 (25.79)     1:49.54 (25.36)
  8 Bellmore-Merrick-8                          1:49.77    1:49.85 NYS     30
     1) Elizabeth Walsh SR              2) Stephanie Walsh SO
     3) Hazel Wilkins SO                4) Amanda Huang JR
                  27.14       58.23 (31.09)     1:24.11 (25.88)     1:49.85 (25.74)
  9 Canandaigua-5                               1:49.82    1:49.87 NYS     28
     1) Kendall Ware SR                 2) Ryland Turner SO
     3) Sabrina Turek SR                4) Kaitlyn Ringhoff JR
                  27.57       58.55 (30.98)     1:25.00 (26.45)     1:49.87 (24.87)
 10 Garden City-8                               1:49.49    1:51.11 NYS     26
     1) Katie Lew FR                    2) Lauren Kuzma FR
     3) Gabriella Meringolo SR          4) Sophia Boccio FR
                  28.15       58.79 (30.64)     1:24.52 (25.73)     1:51.11 (26.59)
B - Final
 11 Briarcliff-Pville-WLake-Valh-1              1:50.25    1:50.02 NYS     22
     1) Claire Goldstein SR             2) Carly Schwab SO
     3) Maeve McArdle SR                4) Isabella Fountain SO
                  29.61       58.88 (29.27)     1:26.07 (27.19)     1:50.02 (23.95)
 12 Horseheads-4                                1:50.65    1:50.52 NYS     18
     1) Sophia Verkleeren FR            2) Elise Keister SR
     3) Cassidi TenEyck SR              4) Maddy Rogan JR
                  27.62     1:00.02 (32.40)     1:27.42 (27.40)     1:50.52 (23.10)
 13 Shenendehowa-2                              1:50.80    1:50.95 NYS     15
     1) Alice Han FR                    2) Jessica Salmon SR
     3) Shauna Killane JR               4) Natasha Sheffer FR
                  28.04       59.21 (31.17)     1:25.77 (26.56)     1:50.95 (25.18)
 13 East Aurora-6                               1:50.67    1:50.95 NYS     15
     1) Mary Dunbar SR                  2) Bridget Zagrobelny FR
     3) Shelby MacSwan SR               4) Mary Brinker SO
                  28.99     1:01.00 (32.01)     1:27.09 (26.09)     1:50.95 (23.86)
 15 Niskayuna-2                                 1:50.20    1:51.26 NYS     12
     1) Yunfan Dong JR                  2) Rebekah Eckman SO
     3) Kamryn Paige SR                 4) Isabel Bushway JR
                  27.35       59.73 (32.38)     1:26.36 (26.63)     1:51.26 (24.90)
 16 Manhasset-8                                 1:50.33    1:51.27 NYS     10
     1) Claire McNeary SR               2) Garrity Kuester SR
     3) Gaby McIntyre FR                4) Alex Schneider 7
                  27.71       59.49 (31.78)     1:25.75 (26.26)     1:51.27 (25.52)
 17 Bethlehem Central-2                         1:50.68    1:51.45 NYS      8
     1) Sydney Sorbello SO              2) Ella Kaback FR
     3) Anna Bernasconi SO              4) Megan Novak FR
                  27.24     1:00.04 (32.80)     1:27.49 (27.45)     1:51.45 (23.96)
 18 Victor-Bloomfield-5                         1:51.22    1:51.50 NYS      6
     1) Erin Ritz SO                    2) Mia Baggett JR
     3) Emma Hawkins FR                 4) Caroline Wood SR
                  28.70     1:00.47 (31.77)     1:26.85 (26.38)     1:51.50 (24.65)
 19 Fredonia-6                                  1:51.20    1:51.88 NYS      4
     1) Riley Drummond SR               2) Victoria Spacciapolli 8
     3) Mackenzie Quinn SO              4) Lillee Gould SO
                  28.32       58.85 (30.53)     1:25.24 (26.39)     1:51.88 (26.64)
 20 Iroquois-6                                  1:50.66    1:52.07 NYS      2
     1) Allison Lenda JR                2) Sarah Mertzlufft SR
     3) Alexandra Wheeler JR            4) Lauren Willitt SR
                  27.76       59.67 (31.91)     1:27.90 (28.23)     1:52.07 (24.17)
C - Final
 21 Burnt Hills-Scotia-2                        1:51.37    1:51.48 NYS
     1) Ally Frame 8                    2) Abby Bacon JR
     3) Olivia Jack SR                  4) Kaci Owens 8
                  29.63     1:01.60 (31.97)     1:26.55 (24.95)     1:51.48 (24.93)
 22 Ossining-1                                  1:51.41    1:51.83 NYS
     1) Stella Meyerhoeffer SO          2) Mary Nichols JR
     3) Sinceraty Alexander FR          4) Emily Rocco FR
                  28.40     1:00.25 (31.85)     1:26.46 (26.21)     1:51.83 (25.37)
 23 Maine-Endwell-4                             1:51.58    1:51.89 NYS
     1) Iris Incitti SR                 2) Molly Olzinski JR
     3) Brianna Owen SR                 4) Laura Sarkisian SR
                  29.78     1:00.28 (30.50)     1:26.96 (26.68)     1:51.89 (24.93)
 24 Ballston Spa-2                              1:51.33    1:52.57
     1) Emma Hoffman FR                 2) Corinne Pepper FR
     3) Tierra Damico JR                4) Annalise Pepper JR
                  28.67     1:00.49 (31.82)     1:27.46 (26.97)     1:52.57 (25.11)
 25 Orchard Park-6                              1:51.75    1:52.58
     1) Isabella Mikulec 8              2) Isabel Sapio JR
     3) Paige Salmon FR                 4) Katherine Jones FR
                  28.85     1:00.52 (31.67)     1:28.01 (27.49)     1:52.58 (24.57)
 26 Lancaster-6                                 1:51.48    1:53.25
     1) Molly Hewett JR                 2) Victoria Prusaczyk JR
     3) Michaela Morgus JR              4) Sydney Burgard JR
                  29.39     1:04.65 (35.26)     1:28.83 (24.18)     1:53.25 (24.42)
 -- Great Neck South-8                          1:51.73         DQ
     1) Sara Jhong SO                   2) Jessica Whang JR
     3) Wendy Mo SR                     4) Janis Dong SO
                  30.33       59.55 (29.22)     1:25.96 (26.41)          DQ (25.07)

Preliminaries
 31 Port Washington-8                           1:51.80
     1) Caitlin Knight SO               2) Molly McLoughlin SR
     3) Madeline Competello SO          4) Gwen Gould FR
 32 New Paltz-9                                 1:52.26
     1) Bella Santos JR                 2) Maia Clasby SR
     3) Josie LaPolt SR                 4) Abigail Santos JR
 33 Fox Lane-1                                  1:52.34
     1) MaryKate Loveless 8             2) Margaret Kleinsmith JR
     3) Noelle Kaufmann SO              4) Emily Grasso FR
 34 Sayville-Bayport-BP-11                      1:52.47
     1) Kathryn Brady FR                2) Meghan Caraher SR
     3) Megan Donnelly JR               4) Brenna Horan FR
 35 Tottenville-P                               1:52.63
     1) Ava Nobile FR                   2) Danielle Cianciotto JR
     3) Elena Uttaro SR                 4) Isabella Nicholson JR
 36 CBA-Syracuse-3                              1:52.68
     1) Darien Tompkins FR              2) Lauren Kelly FR
     3) Julia Torell SR                 4) Kaitlyn Bushnell JR
 37 Williamsville East-6                        1:52.74
     1) Shannon Belote FR               2) Lauren Clark JR
     3) Jessica Shine JR                4) Lauren Belote JR
 38 Irondequoit-5                               1:52.75
     1) Alicia Wood FR                  2) Emmaline Riester SR
     3) Robin Kirchgessner SR           4) Gabriella Guagliardo SR
 39 Washingtonville-9                           1:52.91
     1) Paige Bacigal JR                2) Alyssa Martin JR
     3) Elissa Miller SO                4) Olivia Brown FR
 40 John Jay Cross River-1                      1:52.97
     1) Olivia Lind FR                  2) Brianna Garofolo SO
     3) Lily Buckley SO                 4) Samantha Tan FR
 41 Croton Harmon-Hen Hud-Somers-1              1:53.05
     1) Raina Thomas JR                 2) Rachel Townsend SR
     3) Carolyn Kochek SR               4) Jennifer Gougelman SO
 42 Clarence-6                                  1:53.34
     1) Ashley Felber SO                2) Emma Colson SR
     3) Isabelle Lange JR               4) Ella Costich JR
 43 Ursuline-1                                  1:53.58
     1) Elena Mugno SO                  2) Josephine Panitz JR
     3) Gillian Camperlengo FR          4) Victoria Tillman JR
 43 North Rockland-1                            1:53.58
     1) Lauren Aylmer SO                2) Julianna Engel SO
     3) Daniella Palamaro 8             4) Caroline Brega SR
 45 Mohonasen-Schalmont-2                       1:53.80
     1) Megan Buzas FR                  2) Olivia Nelson SR
     3) Emily Holman SR                 4) Amaya DiGiovanni SO
 46 Albany Academy-2                            1:53.81
     1) Claire Gerdeman FR              2) Bella Amedio JR
     3) Chloe Derosia JR                4) Emily Murphy SR
 47 Sacred Heart Academy-C                      1:54.11
     1) Fiona Walsh JR                  2) Ariana Brattoli FR
     3) Mia Martinez SO                 4) Hannah Harkins JR
 48 Canton-10                                   2:01.58
     1) Isabella Jaskowski SO           2) Emily Wentworth FR
     3) Emma Bortnick JR                4) Grace O'Neill FR
 49 Peru-7                                      2:03.02
     1) Giulia Mulligan SR              2) Emily McLane SO
     3) Olivia Barnett FR               4) Madeline Lemza FR

Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Federation: F 1:47.39  11/19/2016 Lindsay Stone, Pittsford
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:47.39        2016 Lindsay Stone, Pittsford
                1:48.82  AAA
                1:50.65  AAC
                1:57.24  NYS
 Meet Qualifying:  1:57.24
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
A - Final
  1 Chloe Stepanek      SO Northport-11         1:49.35    1:47.63 AAA     24
                  24.40       51.03 (26.63)     1:18.99 (27.96)     1:47.63 (28.64)
  2 Noelle Kaufmann     SO Fox Lane-1           1:50.72    1:50.98 NYS     21
                  25.17       52.94 (27.77)     1:21.59 (28.65)     1:50.98 (29.39)
  3 Briana Gellineau    SO St Anthonys-C        1:53.19    1:52.07 NYS     20
                  26.36       54.35 (27.99)     1:23.10 (28.75)     1:52.07 (28.97)
  4 Kate Amar           JR Ursuline-1           1:52.81    1:52.46 NYS     19
                  26.01       54.15 (28.14)     1:23.29 (29.14)     1:52.46 (29.17)
  5 Kristin Cornish     FR Greeley-1            1:52.58    1:52.73 NYS     18
                  25.94       54.35 (28.41)     1:23.61 (29.26)     1:52.73 (29.12)
  6 Joanna McNulty      SR Mary Louis-C         1:53.53    1:53.06 NYS     17
                  26.83       55.49 (28.66)     1:24.56 (29.07)     1:53.06 (28.50)
  7 Madison Hartigan    SR Pelham-1             1:51.97    1:53.19 NYS     16
                  25.35       53.73 (28.38)     1:23.26 (29.53)     1:53.19 (29.93)
  8 Shannon Welcome     JR Freeport-8           1:53.91    1:53.40 NYS     15
                  26.76       55.61 (28.85)     1:24.56 (28.95)     1:53.40 (28.84)
  9 Kaley Skarren       JR Long Beach-8         1:53.00    1:53.99 NYS     14
                  26.73       55.54 (28.81)     1:24.59 (29.05)     1:53.99 (29.40)
 10 Mary Kate Conway    SO Mohon-Schal-2        1:53.83    1:56.14 NYS     13
                  26.24       54.60 (28.36)     1:24.55 (29.95)     1:56.14 (31.59)
B - Final
 11 Molly Brennan       SO Pittsford-5          1:54.51    1:53.47 NYS     11
                  26.84       55.63 (28.79)     1:24.97 (29.34)     1:53.47 (28.50)
 12 Sydney Boals        FR Ward Melville-11     1:55.19    1:53.70 NYS      9
                  27.15       55.96 (28.81)     1:25.06 (29.10)     1:53.70 (28.64)
 13 Erin Ritz           SO Victor-Bloomfld-5    1:55.01    1:54.22 NYS      8
                  27.52       56.56 (29.04)     1:25.80 (29.24)     1:54.22 (28.42)
 14 Annabelle Corcoran  SR Port Washington-8    1:54.25    1:54.64 NYS      7
                  26.89       55.67 (28.78)     1:25.36 (29.69)     1:54.64 (29.28)
 15 Orla Egan           FR Mary Louis-C         1:55.54    1:55.03 NYS      6
                  27.01       55.86 (28.85)     1:25.72 (29.86)     1:55.03 (29.31)
 16 Dana Witte          FR Webster-5            1:55.04    1:55.06 NYS      5
                  26.66       55.39 (28.73)     1:24.72 (29.33)     1:55.06 (30.34)
 17 Allie Bashor        FR Starpoint-6          1:54.46    1:55.31 NYS      4
                  26.95       56.11 (29.16)     1:25.75 (29.64)     1:55.31 (29.56)
 18 Mackenzi Doescher   JR Brighton-5           1:54.70    1:55.54 NYS      3
                  26.70       55.93 (29.23)     1:26.02 (30.09)     1:55.54 (29.52)
 19 Emily Gjertsen      SO Bronxville-Tuck-1    1:54.46    1:55.83 NYS      2
                  26.71       55.55 (28.84)     1:25.77 (30.22)     1:55.83 (30.06)
 20 Alexandra Dixon     SR Mohon-Schal-2        1:54.97    1:56.17 NYS      1
                  26.83       56.15 (29.32)     1:26.22 (30.07)     1:56.17 (29.95)
C - Final
 21 Francesca Raimondi  FR Manhasset-8          1:56.03    1:55.10 NYS
                  26.67       55.82 (29.15)     1:25.64 (29.82)     1:55.10 (29.46)
 22 Clare Bosse         JR O-L-Lourdes-1        1:56.53    1:55.28 NYS
                  26.66       55.72 (29.06)     1:25.37 (29.65)     1:55.28 (29.91)
 23 Abby Halsdorfer     JR Sacred Heart Buf-C   1:56.09    1:56.30 NYS
                  26.96       56.08 (29.12)     1:26.03 (29.95)     1:56.30 (30.27)
 24 Alexis Trietley      8 Olean-6              1:56.26    1:56.56 NYS
                  27.16       56.52 (29.36)     1:26.84 (30.32)     1:56.56 (29.72)
 25 Maggie Brennan      SR Pittsford-5          1:56.36    1:56.71 NYS
                  26.95       56.18 (29.23)     1:26.43 (30.25)     1:56.71 (30.28)
 26 Caroline Oakland    SR Hampton Bays-11      1:56.48    1:57.06 NYS
                  27.35       56.71 (29.36)     1:27.14 (30.43)     1:57.06 (29.92)
 27 Kerryann Reynolds   SR Lady of Mercy C-C    1:56.71    1:57.30
                  26.84       56.14 (29.30)     1:26.86 (30.72)     1:57.30 (30.44)
 28 Camryn Kreuscher    JR Connetquot-11        1:55.92    1:57.38
                  26.50       56.07 (29.57)     1:26.56 (30.49)     1:57.38 (30.82)
 29 Megan Donnelly      JR Sayville-11          1:55.99    1:57.98
                  26.83       56.31 (29.48)     1:27.24 (30.93)     1:57.98 (30.74)
 30 Jessica Freund      SR Sachem East-11       1:56.57    1:58.14
                  27.14       56.64 (29.50)     1:27.49 (30.85)     1:58.14 (30.65)

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Chloe Stepanek      SO Northport-11         1:49.35    1:47.63 AAA     24
                  24.40       51.03 (26.63)     1:18.99 (27.96)     1:47.63 (28.64)
  2 Noelle Kaufmann     SO Fox Lane-1           1:50.72    1:50.98 NYS     21
                  25.17       52.94 (27.77)     1:21.59 (28.65)     1:50.98 (29.39)
  3 Kate Amar           JR Ursuline-1           1:52.81    1:52.46 NYS     20
                  26.01       54.15 (28.14)     1:23.29 (29.14)     1:52.46 (29.17)
  4 Kristin Cornish     FR Greeley-1            1:52.58    1:52.73 NYS     19
                  25.94       54.35 (28.41)     1:23.61 (29.26)     1:52.73 (29.12)
  5 Madison Hartigan    SR Pelham-1             1:51.97    1:53.19 NYS     18
                  25.35       53.73 (28.38)     1:23.26 (29.53)     1:53.19 (29.93)
  6 Shannon Welcome     JR Freeport-8           1:53.91    1:53.40 NYS     17
                  26.76       55.61 (28.85)     1:24.56 (28.95)     1:53.40 (28.84)
  7 Kaley Skarren       JR Long Beach-8         1:53.00    1:53.99 NYS     16
                  26.73       55.54 (28.81)     1:24.59 (29.05)     1:53.99 (29.40)
  8 Annabelle Corcoran  SR Port Washington-8    1:54.25    1:54.64 NYS     15
                  26.89       55.67 (28.78)     1:25.36 (29.69)     1:54.64 (29.28)
  9 Emily Gjertsen      SO Bronxville-Tuck-1    1:54.46    1:55.83 NYS     14
                  26.71       55.55 (28.84)     1:25.77 (30.22)     1:55.83 (30.06)
 10 Mary Kate Conway    SO Mohon-Schal-2        1:53.83    1:56.14 NYS     13
                  26.24       54.60 (28.36)     1:24.55 (29.95)     1:56.14 (31.59)
B - Final
 11 Molly Brennan       SO Pittsford-5          1:54.51    1:53.47 NYS     11
                  26.84       55.63 (28.79)     1:24.97 (29.34)     1:53.47 (28.50)
 12 Sydney Boals        FR Ward Melville-11     1:55.19    1:53.70 NYS      9
                  27.15       55.96 (28.81)     1:25.06 (29.10)     1:53.70 (28.64)
 13 Erin Ritz           SO Victor-Bloomfld-5    1:55.01    1:54.22 NYS      8
                  27.52       56.56 (29.04)     1:25.80 (29.24)     1:54.22 (28.42)
 14 Dana Witte          FR Webster-5            1:55.04    1:55.06 NYS      7
                  26.66       55.39 (28.73)     1:24.72 (29.33)     1:55.06 (30.34)
 15 Francesca Raimondi  FR Manhasset-8          1:56.03    1:55.10 NYS      6
                  26.67       55.82 (29.15)     1:25.64 (29.82)     1:55.10 (29.46)
 16 Allie Bashor        FR Starpoint-6          1:54.46    1:55.31 NYS      5
                  26.95       56.11 (29.16)     1:25.75 (29.64)     1:55.31 (29.56)
 17 Mackenzi Doescher   JR Brighton-5           1:54.70    1:55.54 NYS      4
                  26.70       55.93 (29.23)     1:26.02 (30.09)     1:55.54 (29.52)
 18 Alexandra Dixon     SR Mohon-Schal-2        1:54.97    1:56.17 NYS      3
                  26.83       56.15 (29.32)     1:26.22 (30.07)     1:56.17 (29.95)
 19 Camryn Kreuscher    JR Connetquot-11        1:55.92    1:57.38          2
                  26.50       56.07 (29.57)     1:26.56 (30.49)     1:57.38 (30.82)
 20 Megan Donnelly      JR Sayville-11          1:55.99    1:57.98          1
                  26.83       56.31 (29.48)     1:27.24 (30.93)     1:57.98 (30.74)
C - Final
 21 Clare Bosse         JR O-L-Lourdes-1        1:56.53    1:55.28 NYS
                  26.66       55.72 (29.06)     1:25.37 (29.65)     1:55.28 (29.91)
 22 Alexis Trietley      8 Olean-6              1:56.26    1:56.56 NYS
                  27.16       56.52 (29.36)     1:26.84 (30.32)     1:56.56 (29.72)
 23 Maggie Brennan      SR Pittsford-5          1:56.36    1:56.71 NYS
                  26.95       56.18 (29.23)     1:26.43 (30.25)     1:56.71 (30.28)
 24 Caroline Oakland    SR Hampton Bays-11      1:56.48    1:57.06 NYS
                  27.35       56.71 (29.36)     1:27.14 (30.43)     1:57.06 (29.92)
 25 Jessica Freund      SR Sachem East-11       1:56.57    1:58.14
                  27.14       56.64 (29.50)     1:27.49 (30.85)     1:58.14 (30.65)

Preliminaries
 31 Stephanie Erickson  SR Guilderland-V-2      1:56.94
 32 Anna Ketron         SO BPWV-1               1:56.99
 33 Lauren Brady        JR Fairport-5           1:57.14
 34 Mia Bonvissuto      SO Garden City-8        1:57.19
 35 Elise Nishii-Kim     8 Ithaca-4             1:57.29
 36 Madison Sargent      8 Stony Brook-11       1:57.32
 37 Kya Pawli           SO Frontier-6           1:57.85
 38 Sophia Karras       FR Herricks-8           1:58.03
 39 Allison Broccolo    JR Webster-5            1:58.08
 40 Grace Wood          SO Southwestern-6       1:58.26
 41 Crystal Zhang       SR Cardozo-P            1:58.32
 42 Maddie Zapisek      JR West Genesee-3       1:58.57
 43 Alexis Phillips     SR Jamesville D-3       1:58.79
 44 Sarah Wettergreen   SR Shenendehowa-2       1:58.88
 45 Madeline Competell  SO Port Washington-8    1:59.04
 46 Lillian Bushway     SO Niskayuna-2          1:59.09
 47 Melissa Lomas       JR Eastchester-1        1:59.72
 48 Clare Stansbury     SR Niskayuna-2          2:00.24
 49 Lauren Ostrander    JR Shenendehowa-2       2:00.73
 50 Allison Armistead   SO Valley Central-9     2:01.56
 51 Emily Lantry        SO St Lawrence-10       2:08.03
 52 Olivia Barnett      FR Peru-7               2:10.58

Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  Federation: F 1:58.29        2005 Julia Smit - Mt. Sinai, Mount Sinai (11)
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:58.29        2005 Julia Smit - Mt. Sinai, Mount Sinai (11)
                2:01.89  AAA
                2:04.08  AAC
                2:12.84  NYS
 Meet Qualifying:  2:12.84
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
A - Final
  1 Josephine Panitz    JR Ursuline-1           2:03.56    2:02.68 AAC     24
                  26.59       56.33 (29.74)     1:31.92 (35.59)     2:02.68 (30.76)
  2 Becca Evans         SR Pittsford-5          2:05.01    2:03.62 AAC     21
                  26.71       58.29 (31.58)     1:34.72 (36.43)     2:03.62 (28.90)
  3 Jessica Pryne       SO Cornwall-9           2:03.06    2:04.56 NYS     20
                  26.82       56.67 (29.85)     1:34.68 (38.01)     2:04.56 (29.88)
  4 Vanessa Chong       FR Cardozo-P            2:05.46    2:05.25 NYS     19
                  26.70       58.04 (31.34)     1:35.72 (37.68)     2:05.25 (29.53)
  5 Kyra Sommerstad     SO Port Jefferson-11    2:07.20    2:05.43 NYS     18
                  27.33       57.54 (30.21)     1:35.88 (38.34)     2:05.43 (29.55)
  6 Katie Pollock       SR Lockport-6           2:06.98    2:07.11 NYS     17
                  27.14       59.65 (32.51)     1:37.00 (37.35)     2:07.11 (30.11)
  7 Lauren Aylmer       SO North Rockland-1     2:06.81    2:07.31 NYS     16
                  27.51       58.67 (31.16)     1:36.50 (37.83)     2:07.31 (30.81)
  8 Elizabeth Walsh     SR Bellmore-Merrick-8   2:07.28    2:08.27 NYS     15
                  27.35       59.20 (31.85)     1:38.12 (38.92)     2:08.27 (30.15)
  9 Emily Bardak        SR St Anthonys-C        2:07.79    2:09.12 NYS     14
                  27.24       59.75 (32.51)     1:39.35 (39.60)     2:09.12 (29.77)
 10 Claire McNeary      SR Manhasset-8          2:07.66    2:10.75 NYS     13
                  28.12       59.42 (31.30)     1:39.81 (40.39)     2:10.75 (30.94)
B - Final
 11 Yunfan Dong         JR Niskayuna-2          2:07.86    2:07.69 NYS     11
                  27.31       58.78 (31.47)     1:37.35 (38.57)     2:07.69 (30.34)
 12 Morgan Rinn         SO Oceanside-8          2:08.92    2:08.17 NYS      9
                  27.25     1:00.28 (33.03)     1:38.64 (38.36)     2:08.17 (29.53)
 13 Elaine Lipkin       SR Niskayuna-2          2:08.30    2:08.34 NYS      8
                  28.46     1:00.52 (32.06)     1:39.22 (38.70)     2:08.34 (29.12)
 14 Catherine Craig     JR E-Notre Dame-4       2:09.00    2:08.44 NYS      7
                  28.72     1:02.57 (33.85)     1:38.67 (36.10)     2:08.44 (29.77)
 15 Kim Jogis           JR Mamaroneck-1         2:09.20    2:08.48 NYS      6
                  27.97     1:00.38 (32.41)     1:39.02 (38.64)     2:08.48 (29.46)
 16 Madison McDonough   JR Pearl River-1        2:08.66    2:09.24 NYS      5
                  28.01       59.37 (31.36)     1:38.52 (39.15)     2:09.24 (30.72)
 17 Ryan Evangelista    JR Clarkstown-1         2:09.42    2:09.55 NYS      4
                  28.48     1:01.15 (32.67)     1:39.52 (38.37)     2:09.55 (30.03)
 18 Jessica Whang       JR Great Neck South-8   2:09.44    2:10.43 NYS      3
                  28.72     1:02.31 (33.59)     1:38.86 (36.55)     2:10.43 (31.57)
 19 Summer Pierce       JR Owego-4              2:08.04    2:11.32 NYS      2
                  27.59     1:01.00 (33.41)     1:40.66 (39.66)     2:11.32 (30.66)
 20 Sarah Minnigh       SR Pittsford-5          2:08.86    2:12.35 NYS      1
                  29.32     1:04.31 (34.99)     1:42.34 (38.03)     2:12.35 (30.01)
C - Final
 21 Sydney Sorbello     SO Bethlehem-2          2:10.78    2:08.40 NYS
                  27.66       59.74 (32.08)     1:37.64 (37.90)     2:08.40 (30.76)
 22 Angelina Harris     FR Miller Place-11      2:09.95    2:10.40 NYS
                  28.98     1:03.29 (34.31)     1:40.25 (36.96)     2:10.40 (30.15)
 23 Riley Gavigan       SO Ward Melville-11     2:09.82    2:10.63 NYS
                  28.67     1:01.71 (33.04)     1:39.88 (38.17)     2:10.63 (30.75)
 24 Sadie Wallis        SO Pittsford-5          2:09.55    2:10.98 NYS
                  27.74     1:01.12 (33.38)     1:39.99 (38.87)     2:10.98 (30.99)
 25 Gillian Burch       JR RCSCA-2              2:10.27    2:10.99 NYS
                  29.03     1:03.05 (34.02)     1:39.25 (36.20)     2:10.99 (31.74)
 26 Catherine Fan       SO Hunter College-P     2:10.38    2:11.95 NYS
                  28.98     1:01.49 (32.51)     1:40.61 (39.12)     2:11.95 (31.34)
 27 Gaige Elms          SR Greeley-1            2:11.10    2:12.36 NYS
                  28.37     1:01.04 (32.67)     1:41.74 (40.70)     2:12.36 (30.62)
 28 Paige Lettera       JR Chenango Valley-4    2:10.05    2:12.67 NYS
                  28.07     1:01.91 (33.84)     1:41.66 (39.75)     2:12.67 (31.01)
 29 Kendall Ware        SR Canandaigua-5        2:11.42    2:12.70 NYS
                  28.52     1:01.79 (33.27)     1:42.06 (40.27)     2:12.70 (30.64)
 30 Isabel Bushway      JR Niskayuna-2          2:09.95    2:13.08
                  28.44     1:01.03 (32.59)     1:42.16 (41.13)     2:13.08 (30.92)

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Josephine Panitz    JR Ursuline-1           2:03.56    2:02.68 AAC     24
                  26.59       56.33 (29.74)     1:31.92 (35.59)     2:02.68 (30.76)
  2 Becca Evans         SR Pittsford-5          2:05.01    2:03.62 AAC     21
                  26.71       58.29 (31.58)     1:34.72 (36.43)     2:03.62 (28.90)
  3 Jessica Pryne       SO Cornwall-9           2:03.06    2:04.56 NYS     20
                  26.82       56.67 (29.85)     1:34.68 (38.01)     2:04.56 (29.88)
  4 Kyra Sommerstad     SO Port Jefferson-11    2:07.20    2:05.43 NYS     19
                  27.33       57.54 (30.21)     1:35.88 (38.34)     2:05.43 (29.55)
  5 Katie Pollock       SR Lockport-6           2:06.98    2:07.11 NYS     18
                  27.14       59.65 (32.51)     1:37.00 (37.35)     2:07.11 (30.11)
  6 Lauren Aylmer       SO North Rockland-1     2:06.81    2:07.31 NYS     17
                  27.51       58.67 (31.16)     1:36.50 (37.83)     2:07.31 (30.81)
  7 Yunfan Dong         JR Niskayuna-2          2:07.86    2:07.69 NYS     16
                  27.31       58.78 (31.47)     1:37.35 (38.57)     2:07.69 (30.34)
  8 Elizabeth Walsh     SR Bellmore-Merrick-8   2:07.28    2:08.27 NYS     15
                  27.35       59.20 (31.85)     1:38.12 (38.92)     2:08.27 (30.15)
  9 Claire McNeary      SR Manhasset-8          2:07.66    2:10.75 NYS     14
                  28.12       59.42 (31.30)     1:39.81 (40.39)     2:10.75 (30.94)
 10 Summer Pierce       JR Owego-4              2:08.04    2:11.32 NYS     13
                  27.59     1:01.00 (33.41)     1:40.66 (39.66)     2:11.32 (30.66)
B - Final
 11 Morgan Rinn         SO Oceanside-8          2:08.92    2:08.17 NYS     11
                  27.25     1:00.28 (33.03)     1:38.64 (38.36)     2:08.17 (29.53)
 12 Elaine Lipkin       SR Niskayuna-2          2:08.30    2:08.34 NYS      9
                  28.46     1:00.52 (32.06)     1:39.22 (38.70)     2:08.34 (29.12)
 13 Catherine Craig     JR E-Notre Dame-4       2:09.00    2:08.44 NYS      8
                  28.72     1:02.57 (33.85)     1:38.67 (36.10)     2:08.44 (29.77)
 14 Kim Jogis           JR Mamaroneck-1         2:09.20    2:08.48 NYS      7
                  27.97     1:00.38 (32.41)     1:39.02 (38.64)     2:08.48 (29.46)
 15 Madison McDonough   JR Pearl River-1        2:08.66    2:09.24 NYS      6
                  28.01       59.37 (31.36)     1:38.52 (39.15)     2:09.24 (30.72)
 16 Ryan Evangelista    JR Clarkstown-1         2:09.42    2:09.55 NYS      5
                  28.48     1:01.15 (32.67)     1:39.52 (38.37)     2:09.55 (30.03)
 17 Jessica Whang       JR Great Neck South-8   2:09.44    2:10.43 NYS      4
                  28.72     1:02.31 (33.59)     1:38.86 (36.55)     2:10.43 (31.57)
 18 Riley Gavigan       SO Ward Melville-11     2:09.82    2:10.63 NYS      3
                  28.67     1:01.71 (33.04)     1:39.88 (38.17)     2:10.63 (30.75)
 19 Sadie Wallis        SO Pittsford-5          2:09.55    2:10.98 NYS      2
                  27.74     1:01.12 (33.38)     1:39.99 (38.87)     2:10.98 (30.99)
 20 Sarah Minnigh       SR Pittsford-5          2:08.86    2:12.35 NYS      1
                  29.32     1:04.31 (34.99)     1:42.34 (38.03)     2:12.35 (30.01)
C - Final
 21 Sydney Sorbello     SO Bethlehem-2          2:10.78    2:08.40 NYS
                  27.66       59.74 (32.08)     1:37.64 (37.90)     2:08.40 (30.76)
 22 Angelina Harris     FR Miller Place-11      2:09.95    2:10.40 NYS
                  28.98     1:03.29 (34.31)     1:40.25 (36.96)     2:10.40 (30.15)
 23 Gillian Burch       JR RCSCA-2              2:10.27    2:10.99 NYS
                  29.03     1:03.05 (34.02)     1:39.25 (36.20)     2:10.99 (31.74)
 24 Gaige Elms          SR Greeley-1            2:11.10    2:12.36 NYS
                  28.37     1:01.04 (32.67)     1:41.74 (40.70)     2:12.36 (30.62)
 25 Paige Lettera       JR Chenango Valley-4    2:10.05    2:12.67 NYS
                  28.07     1:01.91 (33.84)     1:41.66 (39.75)     2:12.67 (31.01)
 26 Kendall Ware        SR Canandaigua-5        2:11.42    2:12.70 NYS
                  28.52     1:01.79 (33.27)     1:42.06 (40.27)     2:12.70 (30.64)
 27 Isabel Bushway      JR Niskayuna-2          2:09.95    2:13.08
                  28.44     1:01.03 (32.59)     1:42.16 (41.13)     2:13.08 (30.92)

Preliminaries
 31 Kasey Keaney        SO Guilderland-V-2      2:11.67
 32 Kelli O'Shea        SR Nyack-1              2:11.81
 33 Katie Dennin        JR Northport-11         2:11.95
 34 Lauren Kuzma        FR Garden City-8        2:12.11
 35 Emma Hawkins        FR Victor-Bloomfld-5    2:12.22
 36 Danielle Cianciott  JR Tottenville-P        2:12.35
 37 Jasmin Bouzarouata  SR Bronx Science-P      2:13.24
 38 Ciara Dalton        JR Byram Hills-1        2:13.55
 39 Suzanne Sokolowski  FR Webster-5            2:13.77
 40 Amanda Heinz        JR St Anthonys-C        2:14.02
 41 Alexandra Wheeler   JR Iroquois-6           2:14.68
 42 Emily Pence         JR Ardsley-1            2:14.88
 43 Jessica Shine       JR Wlmsvl East-6        2:14.92
 44 Madison Monaghan    SO Gates Chili-5        2:15.00
 45 Maeve McArdle       SR BPWV-1               2:15.05
 46 Gabrielle Bianco    SR Emma Willard-2       2:16.16
 47 Mia Baggett         JR Victor-Bloomfld-5    2:17.10
 48 Madeline Lemza      FR Peru-7               2:17.28
 49 Julia Domena        SO Canton-10            2:18.73
 -- Amelia Hesler       SO Jamesville D-3          DFS

Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Federation: F 22.21  11/18/2016 Katherine Douglass, Pelham
    NYSPHSAA: N 22.21        2016 Katherine Douglass, Pelham
                23.24  AAA
                23.63  AAC
                24.84  NYS
 Meet Qualifying:  24.84
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
A - Final
  1 Toni Naccarella     SR Penfield-5             23.49      23.45 AAC     24
  2 Serafina Viola      SO Penfield-5             23.74      23.52 AAC     21
  3 Joan Cash           FR Sacred Heart-C         23.94      23.68 NYS     20
  4 Catherine Stanford  SO Oceanside-8            23.76      23.84 NYS     19
  5 Alisa Fominykh      JR Bronxville-Tuck-1      24.06      23.87 NYS     18
  6 Margaret Purcell    SR Southampton-11         24.23      23.92 NYS     17
  7 Isabella Fountain   SO BPWV-1                 23.85      23.99 NYS     16
  8 Mary Brinker        SO East Aurora-6          24.11      24.02 NYS     15
  9 Abigail Santos      JR New Paltz-9            24.37      24.46 NYS     14
 10 Katie Shoen         SO Owego-4                24.31      24.64 NYS     13
B - Final
 11 Amber Diehl         SR F.D. Roosevelt-9       24.57      24.06 NYS     11
 12 Allison Stockwell   JR Jamestown-6            24.49      24.26 NYS      9
 13 KhaVy Sangasy       JR Brockport-5            24.43      24.46 NYS      8
 14 Gillian Boal        JR Kenmore West-6         24.44      24.54 NYS      7
 15 Alexis Falvo        SR New Hartford-3         24.52      24.60 NYS      6
 16 Makayla Scheu       JR Eden-6                 24.46      24.62 NYS      5
 17 Jessica Gordon      JR Brighton-5             24.59      24.68 NYS      4
 18 Ava Iannetta        FR White Plains-1         24.50      24.72 NYS      3
 19 Grace Van Buren     JR Amherst-6              24.56      24.79 NYS      2
 20 Megan Novak         FR Bethlehem-2            24.44      24.82 NYS      1
C - Final
 21 Maggie Donlevy      FR Mary Louis-C           24.64      24.51 NYS
 22 Mikayla Klein       JR SHEDI-1                24.73      24.60 NYS
 23 Abigail Gibbons     JR Minisink Valley-9      24.76      24.61 NYS
 23 Hannah Spencer      SR Harborfields-11        24.75      24.61 NYS
 25 Belen Marriaga      SR Guilderland-V-2        24.71      24.67 NYS
 26 Carly Schwab        SO BPWV-1                 24.74      24.68 NYS
 27 Lucy Bischof        JR Pelham-1               24.78      24.71 NYS
 28 Emma Lee            SO Stuyvesant-P           24.82      24.82 NYS
 29 Michelle Wootton    SR Connetquot-11          24.85      24.94
 30 Sarah Smith         SR Pittsford-5            24.80      25.18

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Toni Naccarella     SR Penfield-5             23.49      23.45 AAC     24
  2 Serafina Viola      SO Penfield-5             23.74      23.52 AAC     21
  3 Catherine Stanford  SO Oceanside-8            23.76      23.84 NYS     20
  4 Alisa Fominykh      JR Bronxville-Tuck-1      24.06      23.87 NYS     19
  5 Margaret Purcell    SR Southampton-11         24.23      23.92 NYS     18
  6 Isabella Fountain   SO BPWV-1                 23.85      23.99 NYS     17
  7 Mary Brinker        SO East Aurora-6          24.11      24.02 NYS     16
  8 Abigail Santos      JR New Paltz-9            24.37      24.46 NYS     14.5
  8 KhaVy Sangasy       JR Brockport-5            24.43      24.46 NYS     14.5
 10 Katie Shoen         SO Owego-4                24.31      24.64 NYS     13
B - Final
 11 Amber Diehl         SR F.D. Roosevelt-9       24.57      24.06 NYS     11
 12 Allison Stockwell   JR Jamestown-6            24.49      24.26 NYS      9
 13 Gillian Boal        JR Kenmore West-6         24.44      24.54 NYS      8
 14 Mikayla Klein       JR SHEDI-1                24.73      24.60 NYS      6.5
 14 Alexis Falvo        SR New Hartford-3         24.52      24.60 NYS      6.5
 16 Makayla Scheu       JR Eden-6                 24.46      24.62 NYS      5
 17 Jessica Gordon      JR Brighton-5             24.59      24.68 NYS      4
 18 Ava Iannetta        FR White Plains-1         24.50      24.72 NYS      3
 19 Grace Van Buren     JR Amherst-6              24.56      24.79 NYS      2
 20 Megan Novak         FR Bethlehem-2            24.44      24.82 NYS      1
C - Final
 21 Hannah Spencer      SR Harborfields-11        24.75      24.61 NYS
 21 Abigail Gibbons     JR Minisink Valley-9      24.76      24.61 NYS
 23 Carly Schwab        SO BPWV-1                 24.74      24.68 NYS
 24 Lucy Bischof        JR Pelham-1               24.78      24.71 NYS
 25 Michelle Wootton    SR Connetquot-11          24.85      24.94
 26 Sarah Smith         SR Pittsford-5            24.80      25.18

Preliminaries
 31 Stephanie Walsh     SO Bellmore-Merrick-8     24.86
 32 Isabella Nicholson  JR Tottenville-P          24.87
 33 Allison Lenda       JR Iroquois-6             24.89
 34 Garrity Kuester     SR Manhasset-8            24.90
 34 Claire Gerdeman     FR Albany Academy-2       24.90
 34 Lente Geelen         8 Rye-Neck-BBrook-1      24.90
 37 Stella Meyerhoeffe  SO Ossining-1             24.92
 37 Grace Kadlecik      FR Lansing-4              24.92
 39 Maiya Reinhart      SO Batavia-5              24.93
 40 Natalie Fosberg     FR Southwestern-6         25.06
 41 Sydney Burgard      JR Lancaster-6            25.07
 42 Katherine Ann Lee   SR Farmingdale-8          25.10
 43 Sigrid Cassell      SR Huntington-11          25.12
 43 Sophie Raath        JR Greeley-1              25.12
 45 Katherine Jones     FR Orchard Park-6         25.14
 45 Lara Geelen         SO Rye-Neck-BBrook-1      25.14
 47 Haley Griffin       SR Rome Free Academ-3     25.22
 48 Rachel Townsend     SR Cro-Hud-Som-1          25.23
 49 Anna Bernasconi     SO Bethlehem-2            25.36
 50 Mackenzie Moore     SO Jamesville D-3         25.51
 51 Emily Wentworth     FR Canton-10              25.54
 52 Andie Abdallah      FR Plattsburgh-7          26.70
 -- Karianne Yuchnitz   JR Panama-6                 DQ

Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  Federation: F 561.80        1998 Cassandra Cardinell - Shaker, Shaker (2)
    NYSPHSAA: N 561.80        1998 Cassandra Cardinell - Shaker, Shaker (2)
                440.00  NYS
 Meet Qualifying:  440.00
    Name              Year School                 Semis     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
Finals
  1 Danielle Scarano    JR Newburgh-9            345.60     495.80 NYS     24
  2 Megan Cook          SR Queensbury-2          351.40     494.80 NYS     21
  3 Hannah Butler       JR Brighton-5            329.50     484.45 NYS     20
  4 Jennifer Bell       JR Pelham-1              347.40     478.25 NYS     19
  5 Samantha Ho         JR Scarsdale-1           336.80     473.50 NYS     18
  6 Maddie Seltzer      FR Scarsdale-1           344.80     470.05 NYS     17
  7 Amanda McGraw       SR Warwick-9             313.85     465.10 NYS     16
  8 Chloe Sarkis        SR Pittsford-5           335.45     465.00 NYS     15
  9 Patricia Arceri     SR Huntington-11         335.55     463.05 NYS     14
 10 Alexis Castellanet  SR Watkins Glen-4        331.40     459.40 NYS     13
 11 Madison Yager       SO Minisink Valley-9     324.50     458.45 NYS     11
 12 Evanna Peng         JR Guilderland-V-2       330.50     449.35 NYS      9
 13 Alaina Kosko        JR Greece-5              324.25     439.95          8
 14 Katelin Du          JR Scarsdale-1           314.75     435.65          7
 15 Kristin Lubeskie    SR Monroe-Woodbury-9     307.20     428.55          6
 16 Emma Casey          JR Hauppauge-11          305.60     422.80          5
 17 Allie Norwood       SR Lockport-6            309.55     420.15          4
 18 Felicity Ryan       JR Saratoga Springs-2    303.15     419.35          3
 19 Maya Earleywine      8 Bethlehem-2           309.25     415.60          2
 20 Brooke Eichel       FR Grand Island-6        297.65     409.70          1
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Megan Cook                SR Queensbury-2          222.05     351.40 q
  2 Jennifer Bell             JR Pelham-1              216.45     347.40 q
  3 Danielle Scarano          JR Newburgh-9            202.25     345.60 q
  4 Maddie Seltzer            FR Scarsdale-1           214.75     344.80 q
  5 Samantha Ho               JR Scarsdale-1           211.20     336.80 q
  6 Patricia Arceri           SR Huntington-11         204.95     335.55 q
  7 Chloe Sarkis              SR Pittsford-5           207.05     335.45 q
  8 Alexis Castellaneta       SR Watkins Glen-4        206.40     331.40 q
  9 Evanna Peng               JR Guilderland-V-2       204.80     330.50 q
 10 Hannah Butler             JR Brighton-5            207.10     329.50 q
 11 Madison Yager             SO Minisink Valley-9     199.65     324.50 q
 12 Alaina Kosko              JR Greece-5              214.00     324.25 q
 13 Katelin Du                JR Scarsdale-1           209.95     314.75 q
 14 Amanda McGraw             SR Warwick-9             202.90     313.85 q
 15 Allie Norwood             SR Lockport-6            188.35     309.55 q
 16 Maya Earleywine            8 Bethlehem-2           206.15     309.25 q
 17 Kristin Lubeskie          SR Monroe-Woodbury-9     199.25     307.20 q
 18 Emma Casey                JR Hauppauge-11          189.95     305.60 q
 19 Felicity Ryan             JR Saratoga Springs-2    188.55     303.15 q
 20 Brooke Eichel             FR Grand Island-6        193.20     297.65 q
 21 Samantha Badar            SR Saratoga Springs-2    193.70     296.90
 22 Lydia DeLano              JR BH-SG-2               188.35     290.05
 23 Talia Spenziero           SO Shenendehowa-2        189.45     280.05
 24 Hayley Beutel             SO Smithtown-11          188.50     277.35
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Megan Cook                SR Queensbury-2          528.40     222.05 q
  2 Jennifer Bell             JR Pelham-1              533.45     216.45 q
  3 Maddie Seltzer            FR Scarsdale-1           487.30     214.75 q
  4 Alaina Kosko              JR Greece-5              520.40     214.00 q
  5 Samantha Ho               JR Scarsdale-1           491.51     211.20 q
  6 Katelin Du                JR Scarsdale-1           479.55     209.95 q
  7 Hannah Butler             JR Brighton-5            537.50     207.10 q
  8 Chloe Sarkis              SR Pittsford-5           533.30     207.05 q
  9 Alexis Castellaneta       SR Watkins Glen-4        533.50     206.40 q
 10 Maya Earleywine            8 Bethlehem-2           457.45     206.15 q
 11 Patricia Arceri           SR Huntington-11         532.90     204.95 q
 12 Evanna Peng               JR Guilderland-V-2       508.65     204.80 q
 13 Amanda McGraw             SR Warwick-9             527.40     202.90 q
 14 Danielle Scarano          JR Newburgh-9            561.45     202.25 q
 15 Madison Yager             SO Minisink Valley-9     517.90     199.65 q
 16 Kristin Lubeskie          SR Monroe-Woodbury-9     518.60     199.25 q
 17 Samantha Badar            SR Saratoga Springs-2    474.70     193.70 q
 18 Brooke Eichel             FR Grand Island-6        454.60     193.20 q
 19 Emma Casey                JR Hauppauge-11          497.15     189.95 q
 20 Talia Spenziero           SO Shenendehowa-2        455.75     189.45 q
 21 Felicity Ryan             JR Saratoga Springs-2    508.10     188.55 q
 22 Hayley Beutel             SO Smithtown-11          463.85     188.50 q
 23 Allie Norwood             SR Lockport-6            472.40     188.35 q
 23 Lydia DeLano              JR BH-SG-2               486.90     188.35 q
 25 Katie Laverty             SO Rye-Neck-BBrook-1     452.10     187.90
 26 Tess Weiskopf             SR Shenendehowa-2        497.90     186.15
 27 Julia LaRose              SR Lockport-6            475.50     184.00
 28 Sarah DiGaetano           SR Churchville-Chil-5    453.60     183.50
 29 Jordan Lu                 SR Ithaca-4              456.95     182.75
 30 Taylor Williams           SR Minisink Valley-9     452.55     182.35
 31 Kailee Payne              FR Owego-4               451.10     181.80
 32 Acacia Chai               SR Francis Lewis-P       465.55     180.95
 33 Zoe Le                    FR Great Neck North-8    476.75     180.30
 34 Jenna MacLeod             JR Cornwall-9            452.05     180.10
 35 Renee Su                  SR Bronx Science-P       484.85     179.80
 36 Chloe Peterson            JR Horseheads-4          487.60     178.05
 37 Yasmin Hill               FR BPWV-1                455.30     177.95
 38 Alice Diakova             SO Brighton-5            513.75     177.85
 39 Meera Kasturi              8 SHEDI-1               457.50     177.20
 40 Eliana Wallock            JR Guilderland-V-2       489.05     174.35
 41 Riley Miller              SR Fayetteville-3        448.65     173.10
 42 Madelyn Cecchini          SR Manhasset-8           446.40     172.85
 43 Meghan Matheny            SR Lansing-4             456.90     172.10
 44 Sarah LaValley            SR Liverpool-3           463.45     170.45
 45 Samantha Lanzafame        SR CBA-Syracuse-3        456.80     167.05
 46 Audrey Clements           SR Lowville Academy-3    458.15     166.50
 47 Jessie Cowles             SO SHEDI-1               441.80     165.70
 48 Jennifer Van Horne        JR Saratoga Springs-2    441.60     160.05
 49 Tierra Damico             JR Ballston Spa-2        465.10     157.80
 50 Laura Bornheimer          SR Oswego-3              430.05     147.50

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
Finals
  1 Danielle Scarano    JR Newburgh-9            345.60     495.80 NYS     24
  2 Megan Cook          SR Queensbury-2          351.40     494.80 NYS     21
  3 Hannah Butler       JR Brighton-5            329.50     484.45 NYS     20
  4 Jennifer Bell       JR Pelham-1              347.40     478.25 NYS     19
  5 Samantha Ho         JR Scarsdale-1           336.80     473.50 NYS     18
  6 Maddie Seltzer      FR Scarsdale-1           344.80     470.05 NYS     17
  7 Amanda McGraw       SR Warwick-9             313.85     465.10 NYS     16
  8 Chloe Sarkis        SR Pittsford-5           335.45     465.00 NYS     15
  9 Patricia Arceri     SR Huntington-11         335.55     463.05 NYS     14
 10 Alexis Castellanet  SR Watkins Glen-4        331.40     459.40 NYS     13
 11 Madison Yager       SO Minisink Valley-9     324.50     458.45 NYS     11
 12 Evanna Peng         JR Guilderland-V-2       330.50     449.35 NYS      9
 13 Alaina Kosko        JR Greece-5              324.25     439.95          8
 14 Katelin Du          JR Scarsdale-1           314.75     435.65          7
 15 Kristin Lubeskie    SR Monroe-Woodbury-9     307.20     428.55          6
 16 Emma Casey          JR Hauppauge-11          305.60     422.80          5
 17 Allie Norwood       SR Lockport-6            309.55     420.15          4
 18 Felicity Ryan       JR Saratoga Springs-2    303.15     419.35          3
 19 Maya Earleywine      8 Bethlehem-2           309.25     415.60          2
 20 Brooke Eichel       FR Grand Island-6        297.65     409.70          1


Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  Federation: F 53.13  11/19/2016 Kristen Romano, Long Beach
    NYSPHSAA: N 53.13        2016 Kristen Romano, Long Beach
                54.56  AAA
                55.75  AAC
              1:00.02  NYS
 Meet Qualifying:  1:00.02
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
A - Final
  1 Megan Deuel         SO Pittsford-5            54.93      54.23 AAA     24
                  25.52       54.23 (28.71)
  2 Olivia Jack         SR BH-SG-2                54.94      55.00 AAC     21
                  25.28       55.00 (29.72)
  3 Lauryn Johnson      JR Sacred Heart-C         55.10      55.22 AAC     20
                  25.94       55.22 (29.28)
  4 Vanessa Chong       FR Cardozo-P              56.06      55.47 AAC     19
                  25.84       55.47 (29.63)
  5 Joy Jiang           FR Scarsdale-1            55.73      55.53 AAC     18
                  25.95       55.53 (29.58)
  6 Noelle Kaufmann     SO Fox Lane-1             56.61      56.57 NYS     17
                  26.23       56.57 (30.34)
  7 Morgan Rinn         SO Oceanside-8            57.38      56.66 NYS     16
                  27.09       56.66 (29.57)
  8 Summer Pierce       JR Owego-4                56.70      56.98 NYS     15
                  26.95       56.98 (30.03)
  9 Sarah Gaudet        JR Lynbrook-8             57.38      57.39 NYS     14
                  27.04       57.39 (30.35)
 10 Kiani Morisi        FR Massapequa-8           57.50      57.67 NYS     13
                  27.09       57.67 (30.58)
B - Final
 11 Jessica Shine       JR Wlmsvl East-6          58.41      56.50 NYS     11
                  26.86       56.50 (29.64)
 12 Gabriella Meringol  SR Garden City-8          57.53      57.00 NYS      9
                  26.83       57.00 (30.17)
 13 Belen Marriaga      SR Guilderland-V-2        58.60      58.19 NYS      8
                  27.33       58.19 (30.86)
 14 Elizabeth Gallaghe  SR Smithtown-11           58.56      58.53 NYS      7
                  27.01       58.53 (31.52)
 15 Amanda McHugh       SR Greeley-1              58.75      58.59 NYS      6
                  27.39       58.59 (31.20)
 16 Megan Palmer        SR Fairport-5             58.88      58.89 NYS      5
                  27.92       58.89 (30.97)
 17 Abigail Santos      JR New Paltz-9            58.84      59.28 NYS      4
                  28.17       59.28 (31.11)
 18 Anna Eggert         SR Webster-5              58.57      59.30 NYS      3
                  27.69       59.30 (31.61)
 19 Hazel Wilkins       SO Bellmore-Merrick-8     58.24      59.37 NYS      2
                  27.62       59.37 (31.75)
 20 Paige Lettera       JR Chenango Valley-4      58.62      59.79 NYS      1
                  27.77       59.79 (32.02)
C - Final
 21 Shauna Killane      JR Shenendehowa-2         59.10      58.29 NYS
                  27.69       58.29 (30.60)
 22 Crystal Zhang       SR Cardozo-P              59.31      58.38 NYS
                  27.66       58.38 (30.72)
 23 Rebekah Eckman      SO Niskayuna-2            59.44      58.56 NYS
                  27.61       58.56 (30.95)
 24 Ciara Dalton        JR Byram Hills-1          59.46      58.59 NYS
                  27.32       58.59 (31.27)
 25 Liliana Dimmig      JR Sacred Heart Buf-C     59.07      58.77 NYS
                  27.80       58.77 (30.97)
 26 Megan Donnelly      JR Sayville-11            58.96      58.79 NYS
                  27.08       58.79 (31.71)
 27 Shelby MacSwan      SR East Aurora-6          59.13      58.97 NYS
                  27.60       58.97 (31.37)
 28 Demi Bobarakis      SO Niskayuna-2            59.20      59.06 NYS
                  27.77       59.06 (31.29)
 29 Leah Treglia         7 Smithtown-11           59.32      59.36 NYS
                  28.59       59.36 (30.77)
 30 Katie Shoen         SO Owego-4                58.97    1:01.43
                  28.30     1:01.43 (33.13)

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Megan Deuel         SO Pittsford-5            54.93      54.23 AAA     24
                  25.52       54.23 (28.71)
  2 Olivia Jack         SR BH-SG-2                54.94      55.00 AAC     21
                  25.28       55.00 (29.72)
  3 Joy Jiang           FR Scarsdale-1            55.73      55.53 AAC     20
                  25.95       55.53 (29.58)
  4 Noelle Kaufmann     SO Fox Lane-1             56.61      56.57 NYS     19
                  26.23       56.57 (30.34)
  5 Morgan Rinn         SO Oceanside-8            57.38      56.66 NYS     18
                  27.09       56.66 (29.57)
  6 Summer Pierce       JR Owego-4                56.70      56.98 NYS     17
                  26.95       56.98 (30.03)
  7 Gabriella Meringol  SR Garden City-8          57.53      57.00 NYS     16
                  26.83       57.00 (30.17)
  8 Sarah Gaudet        JR Lynbrook-8             57.38      57.39 NYS     15
                  27.04       57.39 (30.35)
  9 Kiani Morisi        FR Massapequa-8           57.50      57.67 NYS     14
                  27.09       57.67 (30.58)
 10 Hazel Wilkins       SO Bellmore-Merrick-8     58.24      59.37 NYS     13
                  27.62       59.37 (31.75)
B - Final
 11 Jessica Shine       JR Wlmsvl East-6          58.41      56.50 NYS     11
                  26.86       56.50 (29.64)
 12 Belen Marriaga      SR Guilderland-V-2        58.60      58.19 NYS      9
                  27.33       58.19 (30.86)
 13 Elizabeth Gallaghe  SR Smithtown-11           58.56      58.53 NYS      8
                  27.01       58.53 (31.52)
 14 Amanda McHugh       SR Greeley-1              58.75      58.59 NYS      7
                  27.39       58.59 (31.20)
 15 Megan Donnelly      JR Sayville-11            58.96      58.79 NYS      6
                  27.08       58.79 (31.71)
 16 Megan Palmer        SR Fairport-5             58.88      58.89 NYS      5
                  27.92       58.89 (30.97)
 17 Abigail Santos      JR New Paltz-9            58.84      59.28 NYS      4
                  28.17       59.28 (31.11)
 18 Anna Eggert         SR Webster-5              58.57      59.30 NYS      3
                  27.69       59.30 (31.61)
 19 Paige Lettera       JR Chenango Valley-4      58.62      59.79 NYS      2
                  27.77       59.79 (32.02)
 20 Katie Shoen         SO Owego-4                58.97    1:01.43          1
                  28.30     1:01.43 (33.13)
C - Final
 21 Shauna Killane      JR Shenendehowa-2         59.10      58.29 NYS
                  27.69       58.29 (30.60)
 22 Rebekah Eckman      SO Niskayuna-2            59.44      58.56 NYS
                  27.61       58.56 (30.95)
 23 Ciara Dalton        JR Byram Hills-1          59.46      58.59 NYS
                  27.32       58.59 (31.27)
 24 Shelby MacSwan      SR East Aurora-6          59.13      58.97 NYS
                  27.60       58.97 (31.37)
 25 Demi Bobarakis      SO Niskayuna-2            59.20      59.06 NYS
                  27.77       59.06 (31.29)
 26 Leah Treglia         7 Smithtown-11           59.32      59.36 NYS
                  28.59       59.36 (30.77)

Preliminaries
 31 Emily Rocco         FR Ossining-1             59.48
 32 Sarah Conley        SO Orchard Park-6         59.49
 33 Claire Mastrandrea  SR Sacred Heart Buf-C    J59.49
 34 Gaby McIntyre       FR Manhasset-8            59.50
 35 Jessica Freund      SR Sachem East-11         59.52
 36 Sophia Allan        SO SHEDI-1                59.53
 37 Ashley Benkert      FR Highland-9             59.67
 38 Meadow Perez        JR East Meadow-8          59.79
 39 Kamryn Paige        SR Niskayuna-2            59.80
 40 Emma Hawkins        FR Victor-Bloomfld-5      59.92
 41 Allie Vela          SR Newburgh-9             59.93
 42 Sinceraty Alexande  FR Ossining-1             59.94
 43 Michaela Morgus     JR Lancaster-6            59.95
 44 Sabrina Turek       SR Canandaigua-5          59.96
 45 Alexa Parry         JR Mamaroneck-1           59.97
 46 Maria Burtseva      SO New Rochelle-1       1:00.05
 46 Isabella Defonte    SO Long Beach-8         1:00.05
 48 Monica McKie        JR Wlmsvl North-6       1:00.21
 49 Emma Anderson       SR Bethlehem-2          1:00.25
 50 Katie Lew           FR Garden City-8        1:00.33
 50 Molly McLoughlin    SR Port Washington-8    1:00.33
 52 Julia Torell        SR CBA-Syracuse-3       1:00.35
 53 Kya Pawli           SO Frontier-6           1:00.45
 54 Wendy Mo            SR Great Neck South-8   1:00.51
 54 Mackenzie Tuttle    JR Monroe-Woodbury-9    1:00.51
 56 Grace Kanaley       SO Fairport-5           1:00.52
 57 Tierra Damico       JR Ballston Spa-2       1:00.54
 58 Isabelle Lange      JR Clarence-6           1:00.56
 59 Jenna Pryne          8 Cornwall-9           1:00.62
 60 Sarah Sucher        SO Brooklyn Tech-P      1:00.67
 61 Elena Uttaro        SR Tottenville-P        1:00.70
 62 Maiya Reinhart      SO Batavia-5            1:00.79
 63 Jessica Salmon      SR Shenendehowa-2       1:01.10
 64 Alexa von Holtz      7 Mexico Academy-3     1:01.45
 65 Maeve McArdle       SR BPWV-1               1:01.59
 66 Ashley Patierno     SR F.D. Roosevelt-9     1:01.86
 67 Darien Tompkins     FR CBA-Syracuse-3       1:02.21
 68 Isabella Jaskowski  SO Canton-10            1:03.43
 69 Avery Kuhn          SO Plattsburgh-7        1:04.88

Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Federation: F 48.54  11/19/2016 Katherine Douglass, Pelham
    NYSPHSAA: N 48.54        2016 Katherine Douglass, Pelham
                50.41  AAA
                51.17  AAC
                54.36  NYS
 Meet Qualifying:  54.36
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
A - Final
  1 Chloe Stepanek      SO Northport-11           50.51      49.93 AAA     24
                  24.17       49.93 (25.76)
  2 Becca Evans         SR Pittsford-5            51.22      50.94 AAC     21
                  24.36       50.94 (26.58)
  3 Toni Naccarella     SR Penfield-5             50.99      51.26 NYS     20
                  24.51       51.26 (26.75)
  4 Joan Cash           FR Sacred Heart-C         51.96      51.51 NYS     19
                  24.48       51.51 (27.03)
  5 Catherine Stanford  SO Oceanside-8            51.72      51.66 NYS     18
                  25.18       51.66 (26.48)
  6 Maddy Rogan         JR Horseheads-4           52.41      51.99 NYS     17
                  25.59       51.99 (26.40)
  7 Alisa Fominykh      JR Bronxville-Tuck-1      52.56      52.29 NYS     16
                  25.19       52.29 (27.10)
  8 Grace Chen          SR Fairport-5             52.50      52.31 NYS     15
                  25.05       52.31 (27.26)
  9 Mary Kate Conway    SO Mohon-Schal-2          52.33      52.50 NYS     14
                  25.21       52.50 (27.29)
 10 Megan Novak         FR Bethlehem-2            52.12      52.95 NYS     13
                  25.25       52.95 (27.70)
B - Final
 11 Serafina Viola      SO Penfield-5             52.60      51.91 NYS     11
                  24.87       51.91 (27.04)
 12 Alexis Falvo        SR New Hartford-3         52.78      52.76 NYS      9
                  25.51       52.76 (27.25)
 13 Camryn Kreuscher    JR Connetquot-11          52.92      53.03 NYS      7.5
                  25.57       53.03 (27.46)
 13 Anna Kottakis       SR Clarence-6             53.06      53.03 NYS      7.5
                  25.58       53.03 (27.45)
 15 Clare Bosse         JR O-L-Lourdes-1          52.82      53.07 NYS      6
                  25.34       53.07 (27.73)
 16 Mary Brinker        SO East Aurora-6          53.04      53.09 NYS      5
                  25.47       53.09 (27.62)
 17 Allie Bashor        FR Starpoint-6            53.01      53.16 NYS      4
                  25.68       53.16 (27.48)
 18 Mia Bonvissuto      SO Garden City-8          52.98      53.29 NYS      3
                  25.82       53.29 (27.47)
 19 Sydney Boals        FR Ward Melville-11       53.13      53.34 NYS      2
                  25.63       53.34 (27.71)
 20 Alexis Trietley      8 Olean-6                53.10      53.38 NYS      1
                  26.02       53.38 (27.36)
C - Final
 21 Dana Witte          FR Webster-5              53.20      53.08 NYS
                  25.63       53.08 (27.45)
 22 Shannon Welcome     JR Freeport-8             53.69      53.38 NYS
                  25.98       53.38 (27.40)
 23 Allison Stockwell   JR Jamestown-6            53.89      53.57 NYS
                  25.65       53.57 (27.92)
 24 Mikayla Klein       JR SHEDI-1                53.39      53.60 NYS
                  25.71       53.60 (27.89)
 25 Isabella Fountain   SO BPWV-1                 53.36      53.75 NYS
                  25.79       53.75 (27.96)
 26 Jessica Gordon      JR Brighton-5             53.59      53.80 NYS
                  25.87       53.80 (27.93)
 27 Megan Lee           FR Scarsdale-1            53.70      53.90 NYS
                  26.11       53.90 (27.79)
 28 Kaley Skarren       JR Long Beach-8           53.44      53.92 NYS
                  26.17       53.92 (27.75)
 29 Makayla Scheu       JR Eden-6                 53.77      53.95 NYS
                  25.71       53.95 (28.24)
 30 Elle Holland        JR Springville-6          53.88      54.22 NYS
                  25.75       54.22 (28.47)

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Chloe Stepanek      SO Northport-11           50.51      49.93 AAA     24
                  24.17       49.93 (25.76)
  2 Becca Evans         SR Pittsford-5            51.22      50.94 AAC     21
                  24.36       50.94 (26.58)
  3 Toni Naccarella     SR Penfield-5             50.99      51.26 NYS     20
                  24.51       51.26 (26.75)
  4 Catherine Stanford  SO Oceanside-8            51.72      51.66 NYS     19
                  25.18       51.66 (26.48)
  5 Serafina Viola      SO Penfield-5             52.60      51.91 NYS     18
                  24.87       51.91 (27.04)
  6 Maddy Rogan         JR Horseheads-4           52.41      51.99 NYS     17
                  25.59       51.99 (26.40)
  7 Alisa Fominykh      JR Bronxville-Tuck-1      52.56      52.29 NYS     16
                  25.19       52.29 (27.10)
  8 Grace Chen          SR Fairport-5             52.50      52.31 NYS     15
                  25.05       52.31 (27.26)
  9 Mary Kate Conway    SO Mohon-Schal-2          52.33      52.50 NYS     14
                  25.21       52.50 (27.29)
 10 Megan Novak         FR Bethlehem-2            52.12      52.95 NYS     13
                  25.25       52.95 (27.70)
B - Final
 11 Alexis Falvo        SR New Hartford-3         52.78      52.76 NYS     11
                  25.51       52.76 (27.25)
 12 Camryn Kreuscher    JR Connetquot-11          52.92      53.03 NYS      8.5
                  25.57       53.03 (27.46)
 12 Anna Kottakis       SR Clarence-6             53.06      53.03 NYS      8.5
                  25.58       53.03 (27.45)
 14 Clare Bosse         JR O-L-Lourdes-1          52.82      53.07 NYS      7
                  25.34       53.07 (27.73)
 15 Dana Witte          FR Webster-5              53.20      53.08 NYS      6
                  25.63       53.08 (27.45)
 16 Mary Brinker        SO East Aurora-6          53.04      53.09 NYS      5
                  25.47       53.09 (27.62)
 17 Allie Bashor        FR Starpoint-6            53.01      53.16 NYS      4
                  25.68       53.16 (27.48)
 18 Mia Bonvissuto      SO Garden City-8          52.98      53.29 NYS      3
                  25.82       53.29 (27.47)
 19 Sydney Boals        FR Ward Melville-11       53.13      53.34 NYS      2
                  25.63       53.34 (27.71)
 20 Alexis Trietley      8 Olean-6                53.10      53.38 NYS      1
                  26.02       53.38 (27.36)
C - Final
 21 Shannon Welcome     JR Freeport-8             53.69      53.38 NYS
                  25.98       53.38 (27.40)
 22 Allison Stockwell   JR Jamestown-6            53.89      53.57 NYS
                  25.65       53.57 (27.92)
 23 Mikayla Klein       JR SHEDI-1                53.39      53.60 NYS
                  25.71       53.60 (27.89)
 24 Isabella Fountain   SO BPWV-1                 53.36      53.75 NYS
                  25.79       53.75 (27.96)
 25 Jessica Gordon      JR Brighton-5             53.59      53.80 NYS
                  25.87       53.80 (27.93)
 26 Megan Lee           FR Scarsdale-1            53.70      53.90 NYS
                  26.11       53.90 (27.79)
 27 Kaley Skarren       JR Long Beach-8           53.44      53.92 NYS
                  26.17       53.92 (27.75)
 28 Makayla Scheu       JR Eden-6                 53.77      53.95 NYS
                  25.71       53.95 (28.24)
 29 Elle Holland        JR Springville-6          53.88      54.22 NYS
                  25.75       54.22 (28.47)

Preliminaries
 26 Riley Drummond      SR Fredonia-6             53.65
 32 Emma Lee            SO Stuyvesant-P           53.93
 33 Grace Van Buren     JR Amherst-6              54.00
 34 Caroline Oakland    SR Hampton Bays-11        54.05
 35 Karianne Yuchnitz   JR Panama-6               54.16
 36 Maggie Brennan      SR Pittsford-5            54.17
 37 Danielle Carlson    SO Niagara Wheat-6        54.21
 38 Michelle Wootton    SR Connetquot-11          54.23
 39 Lily Buchholz       SO Skaneateles-3          54.25
 40 Kate Galvin         JR Suffern-1              54.30
 41 Sophie Raath        JR Greeley-1              54.36
 42 Lucy Bischof        JR Pelham-1               54.39
 43 Mackenzie Tuttle    JR Monroe-Woodbury-9      54.41
 44 Stella Meyerhoeffe  SO Ossining-1             54.44
 45 Arielle Aney        SO Stuyvesant-P           54.46
 46 Isabella Nicholson  JR Tottenville-P          54.50
 47 Emma Colson         SR Clarence-6             54.51
 48 Kyla Guilfoil       SO Fairport-5             54.58
 49 Shauna Killane      JR Shenendehowa-2         54.59
 49 Lauren Willitt      SR Iroquois-6             54.59
 51 Allison Broccolo    JR Webster-5              54.67
 52 Julia Domena        SO Canton-10              54.74
 53 Katherine Hong      SO Herricks-8             54.78
 54 Grace Kadlecik      FR Lansing-4              54.79
 54 Alexis Phillips     SR Jamesville D-3         54.79
 56 Isabella Mikulec     8 Orchard Park-6         54.80
 56 Stephanie Walsh     SO Bellmore-Merrick-8     54.80
 58 Gillian Boal        JR Kenmore West-6         54.87
 59 Caroline Wood       SR Victor-Bloomfld-5      54.96
 60 Alicia Wood         FR Irondequoit-5          55.02
 61 Gabriella Torres    JR Dobbs Ferry-1          55.05
 62 Sarah Smith         SR Pittsford-5            55.11
 63 Angelina Gonzalez   SR Abraham Lincoln-P      55.12
 64 Rachel Townsend     SR Cro-Hud-Som-1          55.13
 65 Claire Gerdeman     FR Albany Academy-2       55.19
 66 Alyssa Martin       JR Washingtonville-9      55.41
 67 Corinne Pepper      FR Ballston Spa-2         55.50
 68 Hannah Spencer      SR Harborfields-11        55.80
 69 Madeline Lemza      FR Peru-7                 55.86

Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Federation: F 4:46.80        2016 Lindsay Stone - Pittsford, Pittsford (5)
    NYSPHSAA: N 4:46.80        2016 Lindsay Stone - Pittsford, Pittsford (5)
                4:52.12  AAA
                4:57.09  AAC
                5:14.65  NYS
 Meet Qualifying:  5:14.65
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
A - Final
  1 Jessica Pryne       SO Cornwall-9           4:52.08    4:52.72 AAC     24
                  27.09       56.43 (29.34)     1:25.62 (29.19)     1:55.31 (29.69)
        2:25.00 (29.69)     2:54.45 (29.45)     3:23.94 (29.49)     3:53.62 (29.68)
        4:23.44 (29.82)     4:52.72 (29.28)
  2 Lauryn Johnson      JR Sacred Heart-C       4:52.24    4:57.01 AAC     21
                  27.34       56.82 (29.48)     1:26.17 (29.35)     1:56.00 (29.83)
        2:26.09 (30.09)     2:56.11 (30.02)     3:26.09 (29.98)     3:56.57 (30.48)
        4:27.51 (30.94)     4:57.01 (29.50)
  3 Madison Hartigan    SR Pelham-1             4:52.51    4:57.87 NYS     20
                  27.02       56.22 (29.20)     1:25.88 (29.66)     1:55.60 (29.72)
        2:25.62 (30.02)     2:56.08 (30.46)     3:26.45 (30.37)     3:57.31 (30.86)
        4:27.87 (30.56)     4:57.87 (30.00)
  4 Kim Jogis           JR Mamaroneck-1         4:59.83    4:58.05 NYS     19
                  27.58       57.49 (29.91)     1:27.76 (30.27)     1:58.37 (30.61)
        2:28.68 (30.31)     2:58.65 (29.97)     3:28.60 (29.95)     3:58.65 (30.05)
        4:28.63 (29.98)     4:58.05 (29.42)
  5 Ryan Evangelista    JR Clarkstown-1         4:59.97    4:59.14 NYS     18
                  27.08       56.83 (29.75)     1:26.97 (30.14)     1:57.15 (30.18)
        2:27.31 (30.16)     2:57.34 (30.03)     3:28.06 (30.72)     3:58.86 (30.80)
        4:29.45 (30.59)     4:59.14 (29.69)
  6 Briana Gellineau    SO St Anthonys-C        5:01.69    5:00.10 NYS     17
                  27.55       56.96 (29.41)     1:26.93 (29.97)     1:57.20 (30.27)
        2:27.29 (30.09)     2:57.94 (30.65)     3:28.50 (30.56)     3:59.31 (30.81)
        4:30.03 (30.72)     5:00.10 (30.07)
  7 Joanna McNulty      SR Mary Louis-C         5:00.95    5:00.59 NYS     16
                  27.69       57.61 (29.92)     1:27.84 (30.23)     1:58.20 (30.36)
        2:28.59 (30.39)     2:59.24 (30.65)     3:29.61 (30.37)     4:00.14 (30.53)
        4:30.70 (30.56)     5:00.59 (29.89)
  8 Sarah Minnigh       SR Pittsford-5          4:58.10    5:02.98 NYS     15
                  27.74       57.39 (29.65)     1:27.79 (30.40)     1:58.08 (30.29)
        2:28.44 (30.36)     2:59.48 (31.04)     3:30.45 (30.97)     4:01.64 (31.19)
        4:32.67 (31.03)     5:02.98 (30.31)
  9 Kate Amar           JR Ursuline-1           5:01.01    5:05.61 NYS     14
                  27.10       57.53 (30.43)     1:28.22 (30.69)     1:59.16 (30.94)
        2:30.36 (31.20)     3:01.06 (30.70)     3:31.61 (30.55)     4:02.77 (31.16)
        4:34.36 (31.59)     5:05.61 (31.25)
 10 Emily Bardak        SR St Anthonys-C        5:02.71    5:08.38 NYS     13
                  27.34       57.54 (30.20)     1:28.57 (31.03)     1:59.96 (31.39)
        2:31.30 (31.34)     3:02.77 (31.47)     3:34.11 (31.34)     4:05.78 (31.67)
        4:37.42 (31.64)     5:08.38 (30.96)
B - Final
 11 Isabel Bushway      JR Niskayuna-2          5:05.63    5:01.11 NYS     11
                  28.31       58.67 (30.36)     1:29.26 (30.59)     2:00.28 (31.02)
        2:30.88 (30.60)     3:01.47 (30.59)     3:31.46 (29.99)     4:01.90 (30.44)
        4:31.87 (29.97)     5:01.11 (29.24)
 12 Annabelle Corcoran  SR Port Washington-8    5:02.84    5:02.49 NYS      9
                  28.13       58.34 (30.21)     1:28.93 (30.59)     1:59.59 (30.66)
        2:30.23 (30.64)     3:01.07 (30.84)     3:31.67 (30.60)     4:02.43 (30.76)
        4:32.98 (30.55)     5:02.49 (29.51)
 13 Elaine Lipkin       SR Niskayuna-2          5:05.01    5:02.68 NYS      8
                  28.25       58.67 (30.42)     1:29.40 (30.73)     2:00.19 (30.79)
        2:31.14 (30.95)     3:01.89 (30.75)     3:32.54 (30.65)     4:03.29 (30.75)
        4:33.77 (30.48)     5:02.68 (28.91)
 14 Erin Ritz           SO Victor-Bloomfld-5    5:03.65    5:02.89 NYS      7
                  28.22       58.18 (29.96)     1:28.68 (30.50)     1:59.39 (30.71)
        2:30.27 (30.88)     3:01.03 (30.76)     3:31.95 (30.92)     4:02.85 (30.90)
        4:33.57 (30.72)     5:02.89 (29.32)
 15 Molly Brennan       SO Pittsford-5          5:04.71    5:03.24 NYS      6
                  27.46       57.49 (30.03)     1:28.13 (30.64)     1:59.29 (31.16)
        2:30.68 (31.39)     3:02.22 (31.54)     3:33.24 (31.02)     4:04.03 (30.79)
        4:34.39 (30.36)     5:03.24 (28.85)
 16 Emily Gjertsen      SO Bronxville-Tuck-1    5:03.72    5:04.15 NYS      5
                  27.70       57.31 (29.61)     1:27.67 (30.36)     1:58.41 (30.74)
        2:29.37 (30.96)     3:00.49 (31.12)     3:31.51 (31.02)     4:02.64 (31.13)
        4:33.92 (31.28)     5:04.15 (30.23)
 17 Lillian Bushway     SO Niskayuna-2          5:05.77    5:06.09 NYS      4
                  28.34       59.14 (30.80)     1:29.96 (30.82)     2:00.71 (30.75)
        2:31.72 (31.01)     3:02.50 (30.78)     3:33.35 (30.85)     4:04.41 (31.06)
        4:35.61 (31.20)     5:06.09 (30.48)
 18 Katie Schultz       SR Chenango Valley-4    5:04.83    5:08.53 NYS      3
                  27.77       57.83 (30.06)     1:28.83 (31.00)     2:00.04 (31.21)
        2:31.60 (31.56)     3:03.16 (31.56)     3:34.98 (31.82)     4:06.42 (31.44)
        4:37.94 (31.52)     5:08.53 (30.59)
 19 Francesca Raimondi  FR Manhasset-8          5:06.51    5:11.39 NYS      2
                  28.48       59.76 (31.28)     1:31.40 (31.64)     2:02.97 (31.57)
        2:34.54 (31.57)     3:06.30 (31.76)     3:38.25 (31.95)     4:10.06 (31.81)
        4:41.24 (31.18)     5:11.39 (30.15)
 20 Kristin Cornish     FR Greeley-1            5:05.02    5:11.93 NYS      1
                  27.53       58.00 (30.47)     1:28.92 (30.92)     2:00.25 (31.33)
        2:32.13 (31.88)     3:04.12 (31.99)     3:36.37 (32.25)     4:08.52 (32.15)
        4:40.72 (32.20)     5:11.93 (31.21)
C - Final
 21 Orla Egan           FR Mary Louis-C         5:08.15    5:02.66 NYS
                  28.12       58.32 (30.20)     1:28.27 (29.95)     1:57.95 (29.68)
        2:28.39 (30.44)     2:59.28 (30.89)     3:30.31 (31.03)     4:01.43 (31.12)
        4:32.38 (30.95)     5:02.66 (30.28)
 22 Sophia Karras       FR Herricks-8           5:09.10    5:05.79 NYS
                  27.69       57.80 (30.11)     1:28.73 (30.93)     1:59.69 (30.96)
        2:31.07 (31.38)     3:02.23 (31.16)     3:33.29 (31.06)     4:04.93 (31.64)
        4:36.02 (31.09)     5:05.79 (29.77)
 23 Madeline Competell  SO Port Washington-8    5:09.14    5:06.84 NYS
                  27.61       57.85 (30.24)     1:28.64 (30.79)     1:59.91 (31.27)
        2:31.33 (31.42)     3:02.79 (31.46)     3:33.67 (30.88)     4:05.50 (31.83)
        4:36.49 (30.99)     5:06.84 (30.35)
 24 Kiani Morisi        FR Massapequa-8         5:10.07    5:07.63 NYS
                  28.57       58.89 (30.32)     1:29.79 (30.90)     2:00.86 (31.07)
        2:32.12 (31.26)     3:03.33 (31.21)     3:34.49 (31.16)     4:06.00 (31.51)
        4:37.35 (31.35)     5:07.63 (30.28)
 25 Alana Brown         SO Garden City-8        5:07.04    5:09.51 NYS
                  27.85       58.46 (30.61)     1:29.51 (31.05)     2:00.54 (31.03)
        2:31.83 (31.29)     3:03.53 (31.70)     3:35.04 (31.51)     4:06.67 (31.63)
        4:38.44 (31.77)     5:09.51 (31.07)
 26 Kim MacDonald       JR New Hartford-3       5:12.03    5:10.17 NYS
                  28.46       58.92 (30.46)     1:30.07 (31.15)     2:01.47 (31.40)
        2:33.04 (31.57)     3:04.74 (31.70)     3:36.53 (31.79)     4:08.35 (31.82)
        4:39.91 (31.56)     5:10.17 (30.26)
 27 Alexandra Dixon     SR Mohon-Schal-2        5:09.14    5:11.63 NYS
                  27.90       58.43 (30.53)     1:29.28 (30.85)     2:00.75 (31.47)
        2:32.75 (32.00)     3:04.48 (31.73)     3:36.59 (32.11)     4:08.71 (32.12)
        4:40.75 (32.04)     5:11.63 (30.88)
 28 Jennifer Gougelman  SO Cro-Hud-Som-1        5:08.52    5:12.71 NYS
                  27.86       58.13 (30.27)     1:29.53 (31.40)     2:00.92 (31.39)
        2:32.43 (31.51)     3:04.30 (31.87)     3:36.41 (32.11)     4:08.78 (32.37)
        4:41.51 (32.73)     5:12.71 (31.20)
 29 Julia Courtney      SR St Francis Prep-C    5:12.23    5:13.41 NYS
                  28.08       58.57 (30.49)     1:29.45 (30.88)     2:01.05 (31.60)
        2:32.83 (31.78)     3:04.98 (32.15)     3:37.17 (32.19)     4:09.42 (32.25)
        4:41.77 (32.35)     5:13.41 (31.64)
 30 Suzanne Sokolowski  FR Webster-5            5:11.98    5:16.73
                  28.20       59.29 (31.09)     1:31.04 (31.75)     2:03.45 (32.41)
        2:35.76 (32.31)     3:08.03 (32.27)     3:40.77 (32.74)     4:13.27 (32.50)
        4:45.36 (32.09)     5:16.73 (31.37)

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Jessica Pryne       SO Cornwall-9           4:52.08    4:52.72 AAC     24
                  27.09       56.43 (29.34)     1:25.62 (29.19)     1:55.31 (29.69)
        2:25.00 (29.69)     2:54.45 (29.45)     3:23.94 (29.49)     3:53.62 (29.68)
        4:23.44 (29.82)     4:52.72 (29.28)
  2 Madison Hartigan    SR Pelham-1             4:52.51    4:57.87 NYS     21
                  27.02       56.22 (29.20)     1:25.88 (29.66)     1:55.60 (29.72)
        2:25.62 (30.02)     2:56.08 (30.46)     3:26.45 (30.37)     3:57.31 (30.86)
        4:27.87 (30.56)     4:57.87 (30.00)
  3 Kim Jogis           JR Mamaroneck-1         4:59.83    4:58.05 NYS     20
                  27.58       57.49 (29.91)     1:27.76 (30.27)     1:58.37 (30.61)
        2:28.68 (30.31)     2:58.65 (29.97)     3:28.60 (29.95)     3:58.65 (30.05)
        4:28.63 (29.98)     4:58.05 (29.42)
  4 Ryan Evangelista    JR Clarkstown-1         4:59.97    4:59.14 NYS     19
                  27.08       56.83 (29.75)     1:26.97 (30.14)     1:57.15 (30.18)
        2:27.31 (30.16)     2:57.34 (30.03)     3:28.06 (30.72)     3:58.86 (30.80)
        4:29.45 (30.59)     4:59.14 (29.69)
  5 Annabelle Corcoran  SR Port Washington-8    5:02.84    5:02.49 NYS     18
                  28.13       58.34 (30.21)     1:28.93 (30.59)     1:59.59 (30.66)
        2:30.23 (30.64)     3:01.07 (30.84)     3:31.67 (30.60)     4:02.43 (30.76)
        4:32.98 (30.55)     5:02.49 (29.51)
  6 Erin Ritz           SO Victor-Bloomfld-5    5:03.65    5:02.89 NYS     17
                  28.22       58.18 (29.96)     1:28.68 (30.50)     1:59.39 (30.71)
        2:30.27 (30.88)     3:01.03 (30.76)     3:31.95 (30.92)     4:02.85 (30.90)
        4:33.57 (30.72)     5:02.89 (29.32)
  7 Sarah Minnigh       SR Pittsford-5          4:58.10    5:02.98 NYS     16
                  27.74       57.39 (29.65)     1:27.79 (30.40)     1:58.08 (30.29)
        2:28.44 (30.36)     2:59.48 (31.04)     3:30.45 (30.97)     4:01.64 (31.19)
        4:32.67 (31.03)     5:02.98 (30.31)
  8 Molly Brennan       SO Pittsford-5          5:04.71    5:03.24 NYS     15
                  27.46       57.49 (30.03)     1:28.13 (30.64)     1:59.29 (31.16)
        2:30.68 (31.39)     3:02.22 (31.54)     3:33.24 (31.02)     4:04.03 (30.79)
        4:34.39 (30.36)     5:03.24 (28.85)
  9 Emily Gjertsen      SO Bronxville-Tuck-1    5:03.72    5:04.15 NYS     14
                  27.70       57.31 (29.61)     1:27.67 (30.36)     1:58.41 (30.74)
        2:29.37 (30.96)     3:00.49 (31.12)     3:31.51 (31.02)     4:02.64 (31.13)
        4:33.92 (31.28)     5:04.15 (30.23)
 10 Kate Amar           JR Ursuline-1           5:01.01    5:05.61 NYS     13
                  27.10       57.53 (30.43)     1:28.22 (30.69)     1:59.16 (30.94)
        2:30.36 (31.20)     3:01.06 (30.70)     3:31.61 (30.55)     4:02.77 (31.16)
        4:34.36 (31.59)     5:05.61 (31.25)
B - Final
 11 Isabel Bushway      JR Niskayuna-2          5:05.63    5:01.11 NYS     11
                  28.31       58.67 (30.36)     1:29.26 (30.59)     2:00.28 (31.02)
        2:30.88 (30.60)     3:01.47 (30.59)     3:31.46 (29.99)     4:01.90 (30.44)
        4:31.87 (29.97)     5:01.11 (29.24)
 12 Elaine Lipkin       SR Niskayuna-2          5:05.01    5:02.68 NYS      9
                  28.25       58.67 (30.42)     1:29.40 (30.73)     2:00.19 (30.79)
        2:31.14 (30.95)     3:01.89 (30.75)     3:32.54 (30.65)     4:03.29 (30.75)
        4:33.77 (30.48)     5:02.68 (28.91)
 13 Sophia Karras       FR Herricks-8           5:09.10    5:05.79 NYS      8
                  27.69       57.80 (30.11)     1:28.73 (30.93)     1:59.69 (30.96)
        2:31.07 (31.38)     3:02.23 (31.16)     3:33.29 (31.06)     4:04.93 (31.64)
        4:36.02 (31.09)     5:05.79 (29.77)
 14 Lillian Bushway     SO Niskayuna-2          5:05.77    5:06.09 NYS      7
                  28.34       59.14 (30.80)     1:29.96 (30.82)     2:00.71 (30.75)
        2:31.72 (31.01)     3:02.50 (30.78)     3:33.35 (30.85)     4:04.41 (31.06)
        4:35.61 (31.20)     5:06.09 (30.48)
 15 Katie Schultz       SR Chenango Valley-4    5:04.83    5:08.53 NYS      6
                  27.77       57.83 (30.06)     1:28.83 (31.00)     2:00.04 (31.21)
        2:31.60 (31.56)     3:03.16 (31.56)     3:34.98 (31.82)     4:06.42 (31.44)
        4:37.94 (31.52)     5:08.53 (30.59)
 16 Alana Brown         SO Garden City-8        5:07.04    5:09.51 NYS      5
                  27.85       58.46 (30.61)     1:29.51 (31.05)     2:00.54 (31.03)
        2:31.83 (31.29)     3:03.53 (31.70)     3:35.04 (31.51)     4:06.67 (31.63)
        4:38.44 (31.77)     5:09.51 (31.07)
 17 Francesca Raimondi  FR Manhasset-8          5:06.51    5:11.39 NYS      4
                  28.48       59.76 (31.28)     1:31.40 (31.64)     2:02.97 (31.57)
        2:34.54 (31.57)     3:06.30 (31.76)     3:38.25 (31.95)     4:10.06 (31.81)
        4:41.24 (31.18)     5:11.39 (30.15)
 18 Alexandra Dixon     SR Mohon-Schal-2        5:09.14    5:11.63 NYS      3
                  27.90       58.43 (30.53)     1:29.28 (30.85)     2:00.75 (31.47)
        2:32.75 (32.00)     3:04.48 (31.73)     3:36.59 (32.11)     4:08.71 (32.12)
        4:40.75 (32.04)     5:11.63 (30.88)
 19 Kristin Cornish     FR Greeley-1            5:05.02    5:11.93 NYS      2
                  27.53       58.00 (30.47)     1:28.92 (30.92)     2:00.25 (31.33)
        2:32.13 (31.88)     3:04.12 (31.99)     3:36.37 (32.25)     4:08.52 (32.15)
        4:40.72 (32.20)     5:11.93 (31.21)
 20 Jennifer Gougelman  SO Cro-Hud-Som-1        5:08.52    5:12.71 NYS      1
                  27.86       58.13 (30.27)     1:29.53 (31.40)     2:00.92 (31.39)
        2:32.43 (31.51)     3:04.30 (31.87)     3:36.41 (32.11)     4:08.78 (32.37)
        4:41.51 (32.73)     5:12.71 (31.20)
C - Final
 21 Madeline Competell  SO Port Washington-8    5:09.14    5:06.84 NYS
                  27.61       57.85 (30.24)     1:28.64 (30.79)     1:59.91 (31.27)
        2:31.33 (31.42)     3:02.79 (31.46)     3:33.67 (30.88)     4:05.50 (31.83)
        4:36.49 (30.99)     5:06.84 (30.35)
 22 Kiani Morisi        FR Massapequa-8         5:10.07    5:07.63 NYS
                  28.57       58.89 (30.32)     1:29.79 (30.90)     2:00.86 (31.07)
        2:32.12 (31.26)     3:03.33 (31.21)     3:34.49 (31.16)     4:06.00 (31.51)
        4:37.35 (31.35)     5:07.63 (30.28)
 23 Kim MacDonald       JR New Hartford-3       5:12.03    5:10.17 NYS
                  28.46       58.92 (30.46)     1:30.07 (31.15)     2:01.47 (31.40)
        2:33.04 (31.57)     3:04.74 (31.70)     3:36.53 (31.79)     4:08.35 (31.82)
        4:39.91 (31.56)     5:10.17 (30.26)
 24 Suzanne Sokolowski  FR Webster-5            5:11.98    5:16.73
                  28.20       59.29 (31.09)     1:31.04 (31.75)     2:03.45 (32.41)
        2:35.76 (32.31)     3:08.03 (32.27)     3:40.77 (32.74)     4:13.27 (32.50)
        4:45.36 (32.09)     5:16.73 (31.37)

Preliminaries
 28 Amelia Hesler       SO Jamesville D-3       5:10.33
 32 Abby Halsdorfer     JR Sacred Heart Buf-C   5:12.53
 33 Mackenzi Doescher   JR Brighton-5           5:12.75
 34 Mary McKenna         7 Wantagh-8            5:12.98
 35 Marley Zimmerman    SO Bellmore-Merrick-8   5:13.20
 36 Elise Nishii-Kim     8 Ithaca-4             5:14.08
 37 Kerryann Reynolds   SR Lady of Mercy C-C    5:14.13
 38 Lauren Sposili      JR Shenendehowa-2       5:15.08
 39 Alison Sposili      FR Shenendehowa-2       5:15.67
 40 Meghan Caraher      SR Sayville-11          5:16.31
 41 Melissa Lomas       JR Eastchester-1        5:16.68
 42 Madison Sargent      8 Stony Brook-11       5:17.33
 43 Lauren Spence       JR Sweet Home-6         5:17.48
 44 Stephanie Erickson  SR Guilderland-V-2      5:18.22
 45 April Cook          SO New Paltz-9          5:21.29
 46 Sophia Mitchell     SO Brooklyn Tech-P      5:22.82
 47 Claire Knowlton     FR Gouverneur-10        5:51.09
 48 Allison McCormick   FR AuSable-7            6:03.39

Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  Federation: F 1:33.77        2015 Pittsford (5)
                         B.Evans, E.Corby, L.Stone, K.Smith
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:33.77        2015 Pittsford (5)
                         B.Evans, E.Corby, L.Stone, K.Smith
                1:35.67  AAA
                1:37.32  AAC
                1:41.69  NYS
 Meet Qualifying:  1:41.69
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
A - Final
  1 Pittsford-5                                 1:37.16    1:35.52 AAA     48
     1) Becca Evans SR                  2) Molly Brennan SO
     3) Sarah Smith SR                  4) Megan Deuel SO
                  23.36       47.96 (24.60)     1:12.06 (24.10)     1:35.52 (23.46)
  2 Penfield-5                                  1:38.08    1:37.05 AAC     42
     1) Serafina Viola SO               2) Maria Naccarella SO
     3) Anna Baumer SR                  4) Toni Naccarella SR
                  23.74       48.58 (24.84)     1:13.82 (25.24)     1:37.05 (23.23)
  3 Sacred Heart Academy-C                      1:37.69    1:37.09 AAC     40
     1) Joan Cash FR                    2) Hannah Harkins JR
     3) Fiona Walsh JR                  4) Lauryn Johnson JR
                  23.79       49.14 (25.35)     1:13.93 (24.79)     1:37.09 (23.16)
  4 Bethlehem Central-2                         1:37.81    1:37.52 NYS     38
     1) Sydney Sorbello SO              2) Maggie Hartman FR
     3) Anna Bernasconi SO              4) Megan Novak FR
                  24.08       49.22 (25.14)     1:13.60 (24.38)     1:37.52 (23.92)
  5 East Aurora-6                               1:38.31    1:37.95 NYS     36
     1) Emma Brinker SR                 2) Mary Dunbar SR
     3) Shelby MacSwan SR               4) Mary Brinker SO
                  25.16       49.82 (24.66)     1:14.56 (24.74)     1:37.95 (23.39)
  6 Horseheads-4                                1:38.09    1:38.09 NYS     34
     1) Maddy Rogan JR                  2) Marissa Telech SO
     3) Kennidi TenEyck FR              4) Sophia Verkleeren FR
                  24.08       49.30 (25.22)     1:14.29 (24.99)     1:38.09 (23.80)
  7 Briarcliff-Pville-WLake-Valh-1              1:39.27    1:38.63 NYS     32
     1) Carly Schwab SO                 2) Anna Ketron SO
     3) Maeve McArdle SR                4) Isabella Fountain SO
                  25.02       49.81 (24.79)     1:14.92 (25.11)     1:38.63 (23.71)
  8 Iroquois-6                                  1:39.72    1:39.21 NYS     30
     1) Allison Lenda JR                2) Alexandra Wheeler JR
     3) Shelby Slachetka FR             4) Lauren Willitt SR
                  24.96       49.81 (24.85)     1:15.13 (25.32)     1:39.21 (24.08)
  9 Owego Free Academy-4                        1:39.82    1:39.39 NYS     28
     1) Katie Shoen SO                  2) Jennifer Scott SO
     3) Emma French SO                  4) Summer Pierce JR
                  25.14       50.27 (25.13)     1:15.17 (24.90)     1:39.39 (24.22)
 -- Jamesville DeWitt-3                         1:38.57         DQ
     1) Alexis Phillips SR              2) Emma Galletta JR
     3) Mackenzie Moore SO              4) Amelia Hesler SO
                  25.27       50.15 (24.88)     1:15.02 (24.87)          DQ (23.66)
B - Final
 11 Mohonasen-Schalmont-2                       1:40.51    1:39.20 NYS     22
     1) Olivia Nelson SR                2) Amaya DiGiovanni SO
     3) Alexandra Dixon SR              4) Mary Kate Conway SO
                  24.87       50.19 (25.32)     1:15.15 (24.96)     1:39.20 (24.05)
 12 The Mary Louis Academy-C                    1:40.14    1:39.62 NYS     18
     1) Joanna McNulty SR               2) Kelly Donlevy JR
     3) Orla Egan FR                    4) Maggie Donlevy FR
                  25.34       50.38 (25.04)     1:15.30 (24.92)     1:39.62 (24.32)
 13 Orchard Park-6                              1:39.93    1:39.95 NYS     16
     1) Mackenzie Fischer SO            2) Marissa Carrig SR
     3) Sarah Conley SO                 4) Katherine Jones FR
                  25.17       50.45 (25.28)     1:15.53 (25.08)     1:39.95 (24.42)
 14 Burnt Hills-Scotia-2                        1:40.37    1:40.02 NYS     13
     1) Olivia Jack SR                  2) Sophie Swain SO
     3) Emma Pausley JR                 4) Kaci Owens 8
                  23.82       49.70 (25.88)     1:15.48 (25.78)     1:40.02 (24.54)
 14 Port Washington-8                           1:39.83    1:40.02 NYS     13
     1) Annabelle Corcoran SR           2) Caitlin Knight SO
     3) Anna Thompson SR                4) Molly McLoughlin SR
                  25.13       49.90 (24.77)     1:15.40 (25.50)     1:40.02 (24.62)
 16 Garden City-8                               1:40.17    1:40.09 NYS     10
     1) Gabriella Meringolo SR          2) Melody Pompay SR
     3) Sophia Boccio FR                4) Mia Bonvissuto SO
                  25.39       50.22 (24.83)     1:15.79 (25.57)     1:40.09 (24.30)
 17 Webster-5                                   1:40.78    1:40.32 NYS      8
     1) Allison Broccolo JR             2) Lauren Schreiner FR
     3) Suzanne Sokolowski FR           4) Dana Witte FR
                  25.49       51.05 (25.56)     1:16.01 (24.96)     1:40.32 (24.31)
 18 Stuyvesant-P                                1:40.83    1:40.80 NYS      6
     1) Stella Oh FR                    2) Arielle Aney SO
     3) Natasha Moeslinger SO           4) Emma Lee SO
                  26.06       50.53 (24.47)     1:16.42 (25.89)     1:40.80 (24.38)
 19 St Anthonys-C                               1:40.36    1:40.89 NYS      4
     1) Emily Bardak SR                 2) Amanda Heinz JR
     3) Gabriella Mattutat SR           4) Briana Gellineau SO
                  24.88       50.76 (25.88)     1:16.65 (25.89)     1:40.89 (24.24)
 20 Bellmore-Merrick-8                          1:40.97    1:41.06 NYS      2
     1) Elizabeth Walsh SR              2) Hazel Wilkins SO
     3) Nicolette Vanella SR            4) Stephanie Walsh SO
                  25.23       50.50 (25.27)     1:16.58 (26.08)     1:41.06 (24.48)
C - Final
 21 Fairport-5                                  1:41.45    1:40.11 NYS
     1) Grace Kanaley SO                2) Becky Park FR
     3) Sarabeth Hewa SR                4) Lauren Brady JR
                  25.36       50.83 (25.47)     1:15.50 (24.67)     1:40.11 (24.61)
 22 Guilderland-Voorheesville-2                 1:41.58    1:40.70 NYS
     1) Stephanie Erickson SR           2) Olivia Martin FR
     3) Kasey Keaney SO                 4) Belen Marriaga SR
                  25.33       50.95 (25.62)     1:16.37 (25.42)     1:40.70 (24.33)
 23 Valley Central-9                            1:41.36    1:41.13 NYS
     1) Emily Librandi JR               2) Allison Armistead SO
     3) Naihomy Garcia SO               4) Daniela Lusuriello SR
                  25.53       50.90 (25.37)     1:16.32 (25.42)     1:41.13 (24.81)
 24 Pelham-1                                    1:41.49    1:41.20 NYS
     1) Lucy Bischof JR                 2) Alexandra Bastone 7
     3) Linda Jaimes SR                 4) Madison Hartigan SR
                  24.96       51.03 (26.07)     1:17.42 (26.39)     1:41.20 (23.78)
 25 Manhasset-8                                 1:41.56    1:41.29 NYS
     1) Francesca Raimondi FR           2) Gaby McIntyre FR
     3) Michaela DePhillips SR          4) Garrity Kuester SR
                  25.50       50.45 (24.95)     1:16.52 (26.07)     1:41.29 (24.77)
 26 Maine-Endwell-4                             1:41.15    1:41.34 NYS
     1) Laura Sarkisian SR              2) Alexis Hussar JR
     3) Iris Incitti SR                 4) Maria Pignatelli 8
                  25.50       50.86 (25.36)     1:16.49 (25.63)     1:41.34 (24.85)
 27 Ballston Spa-2                              1:41.58    1:41.37 NYS
     1) Annalise Pepper JR              2) Emma Hoffman FR
     3) Corinne Pepper FR               4) Kaitlyn Dybowski JR
                  25.61       51.06 (25.45)     1:16.17 (25.11)     1:41.37 (25.20)
 28 Mamaroneck-1                                1:41.51    1:41.38 NYS
     1) Alexa Parry JR                  2) Gabrielle Dobkin SO
     3) Elizabeth Regan JR              4) Kim Jogis JR
                  25.61       51.24 (25.63)     1:16.67 (25.43)     1:41.38 (24.71)
 29 Connetquot-East Islip-11                    1:41.45    1:41.54 NYS
     1) Michelle Wootton SR             2) Madison Tafe SO
     3) Sarah Colefield SR              4) Camryn Kreuscher JR
                  25.03       51.20 (26.17)     1:17.15 (25.95)     1:41.54 (24.39)
 30 Benjamin N Cardozo-P                        1:41.14    1:41.58 NYS
     1) Sophia Chu SO                   2) Alanna Chen FR
     3) Vanessa Chong FR                4) Crystal Zhang SR
                  26.03       52.17 (26.14)     1:16.83 (24.66)     1:41.58 (24.75)

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Pittsford-5                                 1:37.16    1:35.52 AAA     48
     1) Becca Evans SR                  2) Molly Brennan SO
     3) Sarah Smith SR                  4) Megan Deuel SO
                  23.36       47.96 (24.60)     1:12.06 (24.10)     1:35.52 (23.46)
  2 Penfield-5                                  1:38.08    1:37.05 AAC     42
     1) Serafina Viola SO               2) Maria Naccarella SO
     3) Anna Baumer SR                  4) Toni Naccarella SR
                  23.74       48.58 (24.84)     1:13.82 (25.24)     1:37.05 (23.23)
  3 Bethlehem Central-2                         1:37.81    1:37.52 NYS     40
     1) Sydney Sorbello SO              2) Maggie Hartman FR
     3) Anna Bernasconi SO              4) Megan Novak FR
                  24.08       49.22 (25.14)     1:13.60 (24.38)     1:37.52 (23.92)
  4 East Aurora-6                               1:38.31    1:37.95 NYS     38
     1) Emma Brinker SR                 2) Mary Dunbar SR
     3) Shelby MacSwan SR               4) Mary Brinker SO
                  25.16       49.82 (24.66)     1:14.56 (24.74)     1:37.95 (23.39)
  5 Horseheads-4                                1:38.09    1:38.09 NYS     36
     1) Maddy Rogan JR                  2) Marissa Telech SO
     3) Kennidi TenEyck FR              4) Sophia Verkleeren FR
                  24.08       49.30 (25.22)     1:14.29 (24.99)     1:38.09 (23.80)
  6 Briarcliff-Pville-WLake-Valh-1              1:39.27    1:38.63 NYS     34
     1) Carly Schwab SO                 2) Anna Ketron SO
     3) Maeve McArdle SR                4) Isabella Fountain SO
                  25.02       49.81 (24.79)     1:14.92 (25.11)     1:38.63 (23.71)
  7 Iroquois-6                                  1:39.72    1:39.21 NYS     32
     1) Allison Lenda JR                2) Alexandra Wheeler JR
     3) Shelby Slachetka FR             4) Lauren Willitt SR
                  24.96       49.81 (24.85)     1:15.13 (25.32)     1:39.21 (24.08)
  8 Owego Free Academy-4                        1:39.82    1:39.39 NYS     30
     1) Katie Shoen SO                  2) Jennifer Scott SO
     3) Emma French SO                  4) Summer Pierce JR
                  25.14       50.27 (25.13)     1:15.17 (24.90)     1:39.39 (24.22)
  9 Port Washington-8                           1:39.83    1:40.02 NYS     28
     1) Annabelle Corcoran SR           2) Caitlin Knight SO
     3) Anna Thompson SR                4) Molly McLoughlin SR
                  25.13       49.90 (24.77)     1:15.40 (25.50)     1:40.02 (24.62)
 -- Jamesville DeWitt-3                         1:38.57         DQ
     1) Alexis Phillips SR              2) Emma Galletta JR
     3) Mackenzie Moore SO              4) Amelia Hesler SO
                  25.27       50.15 (24.88)     1:15.02 (24.87)          DQ (23.66)
B - Final
 11 Mohonasen-Schalmont-2                       1:40.51    1:39.20 NYS     22
     1) Olivia Nelson SR                2) Amaya DiGiovanni SO
     3) Alexandra Dixon SR              4) Mary Kate Conway SO
                  24.87       50.19 (25.32)     1:15.15 (24.96)     1:39.20 (24.05)
 12 Orchard Park-6                              1:39.93    1:39.95 NYS     18
     1) Mackenzie Fischer SO            2) Marissa Carrig SR
     3) Sarah Conley SO                 4) Katherine Jones FR
                  25.17       50.45 (25.28)     1:15.53 (25.08)     1:39.95 (24.42)
 13 Burnt Hills-Scotia-2                        1:40.37    1:40.02 NYS     16
     1) Olivia Jack SR                  2) Sophie Swain SO
     3) Emma Pausley JR                 4) Kaci Owens 8
                  23.82       49.70 (25.88)     1:15.48 (25.78)     1:40.02 (24.54)
 14 Garden City-8                               1:40.17    1:40.09 NYS     14
     1) Gabriella Meringolo SR          2) Melody Pompay SR
     3) Sophia Boccio FR                4) Mia Bonvissuto SO
                  25.39       50.22 (24.83)     1:15.79 (25.57)     1:40.09 (24.30)
 15 Fairport-5                                  1:41.45    1:40.11 NYS     12
     1) Grace Kanaley SO                2) Becky Park FR
     3) Sarabeth Hewa SR                4) Lauren Brady JR
                  25.36       50.83 (25.47)     1:15.50 (24.67)     1:40.11 (24.61)
 16 Webster-5                                   1:40.78    1:40.32 NYS     10
     1) Allison Broccolo JR             2) Lauren Schreiner FR
     3) Suzanne Sokolowski FR           4) Dana Witte FR
                  25.49       51.05 (25.56)     1:16.01 (24.96)     1:40.32 (24.31)
 17 Bellmore-Merrick-8                          1:40.97    1:41.06 NYS      8
     1) Elizabeth Walsh SR              2) Hazel Wilkins SO
     3) Nicolette Vanella SR            4) Stephanie Walsh SO
                  25.23       50.50 (25.27)     1:16.58 (26.08)     1:41.06 (24.48)
 18 Valley Central-9                            1:41.36    1:41.13 NYS      6
     1) Emily Librandi JR               2) Allison Armistead SO
     3) Naihomy Garcia SO               4) Daniela Lusuriello SR
                  25.53       50.90 (25.37)     1:16.32 (25.42)     1:41.13 (24.81)
 19 Maine-Endwell-4                             1:41.15    1:41.34 NYS      4
     1) Laura Sarkisian SR              2) Alexis Hussar JR
     3) Iris Incitti SR                 4) Maria Pignatelli 8
                  25.50       50.86 (25.36)     1:16.49 (25.63)     1:41.34 (24.85)
 20 Connetquot-East Islip-11                    1:41.45    1:41.54 NYS      2
     1) Michelle Wootton SR             2) Madison Tafe SO
     3) Sarah Colefield SR              4) Camryn Kreuscher JR
                  25.03       51.20 (26.17)     1:17.15 (25.95)     1:41.54 (24.39)
C - Final
 21 Guilderland-Voorheesville-2                 1:41.58    1:40.70 NYS
     1) Stephanie Erickson SR           2) Olivia Martin FR
     3) Kasey Keaney SO                 4) Belen Marriaga SR
                  25.33       50.95 (25.62)     1:16.37 (25.42)     1:40.70 (24.33)
 22 Pelham-1                                    1:41.49    1:41.20 NYS
     1) Lucy Bischof JR                 2) Alexandra Bastone 7
     3) Linda Jaimes SR                 4) Madison Hartigan SR
                  24.96       51.03 (26.07)     1:17.42 (26.39)     1:41.20 (23.78)
 23 Manhasset-8                                 1:41.56    1:41.29 NYS
     1) Francesca Raimondi FR           2) Gaby McIntyre FR
     3) Michaela DePhillips SR          4) Garrity Kuester SR
                  25.50       50.45 (24.95)     1:16.52 (26.07)     1:41.29 (24.77)
 24 Ballston Spa-2                              1:41.58    1:41.37 NYS
     1) Annalise Pepper JR              2) Emma Hoffman FR
     3) Corinne Pepper FR               4) Kaitlyn Dybowski JR
                  25.61       51.06 (25.45)     1:16.17 (25.11)     1:41.37 (25.20)
 25 Mamaroneck-1                                1:41.51    1:41.38 NYS
     1) Alexa Parry JR                  2) Gabrielle Dobkin SO
     3) Elizabeth Regan JR              4) Kim Jogis JR
                  25.61       51.24 (25.63)     1:16.67 (25.43)     1:41.38 (24.71)

Preliminaries
 31 Southwestern-6                              1:41.78
     1) Natalie Fosberg FR              2) Maddy Nelson SR
     3) Megan Seeley SR                 4) Grace Wood SO
 32 Brighton-5                                  1:41.79
     1) Jessica Gordon JR               2) Katy Shaw 8
     3) Elizabeth Hahn FR               4) Mackenzi Doescher JR
 33 White Plains-1                              1:41.80
     1) Ava Iannetta FR                 2) Erin Patterson SR
     3) Morgan Hricay SR                4) Kayla Shannon JR
 34 Ossining-1                                  1:41.81
     1) Stella Meyerhoeffer SO          2) Sinceraty Alexander FR
     3) Mary Nichols JR                 4) Emily Rocco FR
 34 Ithaca-4                                    1:41.81
     1) Chloe Giovannoni FR             2) Gwendolyn Lindberg SO
     3) Alexandra Moravek SO            4) Elise Nishii-Kim 8
 36 Watertown-3                                 1:41.82
     1) Sarah Kilburn FR                2) Emily Alvarado FR
     3) Hailey Alvarado SR              4) Brooke Peters SR
 37 Cornwall-9                                  1:41.83
     1) Jenna Pryne 8                   2) Sabina Modugno JR
     3) Belle Leishman SR               4) Jessica Pryne SO
 38 Chenango Valley-4                           1:41.91
     1) Audrey Calica JR                2) Paige Lettera JR
     3) Marlaina Giurastante SR         4) Katie Schultz SR
 39 Washingtonville-9                           1:41.94
     1) Elissa Miller SO                2) Paige Bacigal JR
     3) Olivia Brown FR                 4) Alyssa Martin JR
 40 John Jay Cross River-1                      1:41.99
     1) Shu-Min Jasmine Chang 8         2) Madison Edwards FR
     3) Olivia Lind FR                  4) Victoria Piacentino JR
 41 Lancaster-6                                 1:42.09
     1) Mary Banks SR                   2) Serena Brown SO
     3) Ivy Vallely JR                  4) Sydney Burgard JR
 42 Brockport-5                                 1:42.14
     1) Elizabeth Sagan FR              2) Caroline Martin SR
     3) Marlayna DiFante SO             4) KhaVy Sangasy JR
 43 Oceanside-8                                 1:42.18
     1) Morgan Rinn SO                  2) Faith Sheinberg JR
     3) Kristen Babel JR                4) Catherine Stanford SO
 44 Our Lady Of Mercy-5                         1:42.22
     1) Olivia Obuhanych JR             2) Natalie O'Hearn SR
     3) Paige Eaton SO                  4) Heidi Klein SR
 45 New Paltz-9                                 1:42.25
     1) Bella Santos JR                 2) Lydia Brutvan FR
     3) Keira Coulard-Smith JR          4) Abigail Santos JR
 46 F.D. Roosevelt-9                            1:42.49
     1) Catherine Graham SO             2) Ashley Patierno SR
     3) Lauren Sanford FR               4) Amber Diehl SR
 47 Shenendehowa-2                              1:42.51
     1) Natasha Sheffer FR              2) Sarah Wettergreen SR
     3) Shannon Waryncia FR             4) Grace Thomas SO
 48 Albany Academy-2                            1:43.54
     1) Claire Gerdeman FR              2) Chloe Derosia JR
     3) Liv Eisenhardt SO               4) Emily Murphy SR
 49 Saratoga Springs-2                          1:43.83
     1) Nicole Murphy SR                2) Julia Hawthorne JR
     3) Andrianna Wise JR               4) Elizabeth Baird FR
 50 Scarsdale-1                                 1:44.55
     1) Sydney Vleck SR                 2) Anya Pabby FR
     3) Margret Brew JR                 4) Samantha Ho JR
 51 Northport-Commack-11                        1:44.87
     1) Danielle Levanti SO             2) Denise Phelan 8
     3) Allegra Neglia SR               4) Isabella Cavallo SR
 52 Canton-10                                   1:46.94
     1) Julia Domena SO                 2) Sophia Silver SO
     3) Grace O'Neill FR                4) Emily Wentworth FR
 53 Peru-7                                      1:48.93
     1) Olivia Barnett FR               2) Emily McLane SO
     3) Ashlyn Bola 8                   4) Madeline Lemza FR
 -- Niskayuna-2                                     DQ
     1) Rebekah Eckman SO               2) Chloe Willson JR
     3) Demi Bobarakis SO               4) Elaine Lipkin SR
 -- Clarence-6                                      DQ
     1) Madeline Panus JR               2) Isabelle Lange JR
     3) Emma Colson SR                  4) Anna Kottakis SR
 -- Fayetteville Manlius-3                          DQ
     1) Cara Campell JR                 2) Michelle Sipple JR
     3) Sasha Brown SO                  4) Hannah Kellogg FR

Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  Federation: F 53.36  11/19/2016 Kristen Romano, Long Beach
    NYSPHSAA: N 53.36        2016 Kristen Romano, Long Beach
                55.05  AAA
                56.30  AAC
              1:00.42  NYS
 Meet Qualifying:  1:00.42
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
A - Final
  1 Megan Deuel         SO Pittsford-5            56.06      54.83 AAA     24
                  27.27       54.83 (27.56)
  2 Riley Drummond      SR Fredonia-6             56.34      55.48 AAC     21
                  26.97       55.48 (28.51)
  3 Yunfan Dong         JR Niskayuna-2            56.26      55.80 AAC     20
                  27.49       55.80 (28.31)
  4 Grace Chen          SR Fairport-5             56.10      55.86 AAC     19
                  26.99       55.86 (28.87)
  5 Lauren Aylmer       SO North Rockland-1       56.99      56.20 AAC     18
                  27.36       56.20 (28.84)
  6 Kyra Sommerstad     SO Port Jefferson-11      57.07      56.59 NYS     17
                  27.78       56.59 (28.81)
  7 Elizabeth Walsh     SR Bellmore-Merrick-8     56.70      56.68 NYS     16
                  27.84       56.68 (28.84)
  8 Claire McNeary      SR Manhasset-8            56.98      57.02 NYS     15
                  27.66       57.02 (29.36)
  9 Catherine Fan       SO Hunter College-P       57.01      57.19 NYS     14
                  27.77       57.19 (29.42)
 10 Madison McDonough   JR Pearl River-1          57.04      58.08 NYS     13
                  28.24       58.08 (29.84)
B - Final
 11 Joy Jiang           FR Scarsdale-1            57.96      57.78 NYS     11
                  28.24       57.78 (29.54)
 12 Sydney Sorbello     SO Bethlehem-2            57.55      57.79 NYS      9
                  28.15       57.79 (29.64)
 13 Emily Fung          SR Huntington-11          58.87      58.29 NYS      8
                  28.30       58.29 (29.99)
 14 Sophia Verkleeren   FR Horseheads-4           58.82      58.32 NYS      7
                  28.25       58.32 (30.07)
 15 Kendall Ware        SR Canandaigua-5          58.41      58.39 NYS      6
                  28.55       58.39 (29.84)
 16 Kyla Guilfoil       SO Fairport-5             59.00      58.86 NYS      5
                  28.64       58.86 (30.22)
 17 Olivia Lind         FR JohnJayCrossRivr-1     58.67      58.95 NYS      4
                  28.62       58.95 (30.33)
 18 Katie Dennin        JR Northport-11           58.52      59.03 NYS      3
                  28.63       59.03 (30.40)
 19 Anna Kottakis       SR Clarence-6             58.83      59.87 NYS      1.5
                  29.16       59.87 (30.71)
 19 Michaela Rutiglian  FR St Anthonys-C          58.71      59.87 NYS      1.5
                  28.84       59.87 (31.03)
C - Final
 21 Isabella Defonte    SO Long Beach-8           59.03      57.83 NYS
                  27.90       57.83 (29.93)
 22 Maria Burtseva      SO New Rochelle-1         59.21      58.69 NYS
                  28.25       58.69 (30.44)
 23 Alice Han           FR Shenendehowa-2         59.10      58.98 NYS
                  28.56       58.98 (30.42)
 24 Megan Palmer        SR Fairport-5             59.40      59.17 NYS
                  28.55       59.17 (30.62)
 25 Julia Renna         JR Middle Country-11      59.45      59.28 NYS
                  28.82       59.28 (30.46)
 26 Allison Lenda       JR Iroquois-6             59.54      59.35 NYS
                  29.03       59.35 (30.32)
 27 Kayla Shannon       JR White Plains-1         59.22      59.50 NYS
                  28.87       59.50 (30.63)
 28 Katie Mullin        SR Pittsford-5            59.17      59.83 NYS
                  28.95       59.83 (30.88)
 29 Emma Hoffman        FR Ballston Spa-2         59.45      59.88 NYS
                  29.06       59.88 (30.82)
 30 Gaige Elms          SR Greeley-1              59.11    1:01.29
                  29.32     1:01.29 (31.97)

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Megan Deuel         SO Pittsford-5            56.06      54.83 AAA     24
                  27.27       54.83 (27.56)
  2 Riley Drummond      SR Fredonia-6             56.34      55.48 AAC     21
                  26.97       55.48 (28.51)
  3 Yunfan Dong         JR Niskayuna-2            56.26      55.80 AAC     20
                  27.49       55.80 (28.31)
  4 Grace Chen          SR Fairport-5             56.10      55.86 AAC     19
                  26.99       55.86 (28.87)
  5 Lauren Aylmer       SO North Rockland-1       56.99      56.20 AAC     18
                  27.36       56.20 (28.84)
  6 Kyra Sommerstad     SO Port Jefferson-11      57.07      56.59 NYS     17
                  27.78       56.59 (28.81)
  7 Elizabeth Walsh     SR Bellmore-Merrick-8     56.70      56.68 NYS     16
                  27.84       56.68 (28.84)
  8 Claire McNeary      SR Manhasset-8            56.98      57.02 NYS     15
                  27.66       57.02 (29.36)
  9 Sydney Sorbello     SO Bethlehem-2            57.55      57.79 NYS     14
                  28.15       57.79 (29.64)
 10 Madison McDonough   JR Pearl River-1          57.04      58.08 NYS     13
                  28.24       58.08 (29.84)
B - Final
 11 Joy Jiang           FR Scarsdale-1            57.96      57.78 NYS     11
                  28.24       57.78 (29.54)
 12 Isabella Defonte    SO Long Beach-8           59.03      57.83 NYS      9
                  27.90       57.83 (29.93)
 13 Emily Fung          SR Huntington-11          58.87      58.29 NYS      8
                  28.30       58.29 (29.99)
 14 Sophia Verkleeren   FR Horseheads-4           58.82      58.32 NYS      7
                  28.25       58.32 (30.07)
 15 Kendall Ware        SR Canandaigua-5          58.41      58.39 NYS      6
                  28.55       58.39 (29.84)
 16 Kyla Guilfoil       SO Fairport-5             59.00      58.86 NYS      5
                  28.64       58.86 (30.22)
 17 Olivia Lind         FR JohnJayCrossRivr-1     58.67      58.95 NYS      4
                  28.62       58.95 (30.33)
 18 Alice Han           FR Shenendehowa-2         59.10      58.98 NYS      3
                  28.56       58.98 (30.42)
 19 Katie Dennin        JR Northport-11           58.52      59.03 NYS      2
                  28.63       59.03 (30.40)
 20 Anna Kottakis       SR Clarence-6             58.83      59.87 NYS      1
                  29.16       59.87 (30.71)
C - Final
 21 Maria Burtseva      SO New Rochelle-1         59.21      58.69 NYS
                  28.25       58.69 (30.44)
 22 Megan Palmer        SR Fairport-5             59.40      59.17 NYS
                  28.55       59.17 (30.62)
 23 Julia Renna         JR Middle Country-11      59.45      59.28 NYS
                  28.82       59.28 (30.46)
 24 Allison Lenda       JR Iroquois-6             59.54      59.35 NYS
                  29.03       59.35 (30.32)
 25 Kayla Shannon       JR White Plains-1         59.22      59.50 NYS
                  28.87       59.50 (30.63)
 26 Katie Mullin        SR Pittsford-5            59.17      59.83 NYS
                  28.95       59.83 (30.88)
 27 Emma Hoffman        FR Ballston Spa-2         59.45      59.88 NYS
                  29.06       59.88 (30.82)
 28 Gaige Elms          SR Greeley-1              59.11    1:01.29
                  29.32     1:01.29 (31.97)

Preliminaries
 31 Madison Edwards     FR JohnJayCrossRivr-1    J59.54
 32 Anya Pabby          FR Scarsdale-1            59.58
 33 Megan Jermak        FR Nardin Academy-C       59.86
 34 Samantha Hufcut     SO Pine Bush-9            59.91
 35 Emily McDonnell     JR Long Beach-8         1:00.02
 36 Linnea Braun         8 Pittsford-5          1:00.06
 37 Maria Naccarella    SO Penfield-5           1:00.19
 38 Kamryn Paige        SR Niskayuna-2          1:00.27
 39 Morgan Farman       SR Livonia-5            1:00.32
 40 Sarah Sucher        SO Brooklyn Tech-P      1:00.44
 41 Germayne Chau       FR Cardozo-P            1:00.53
 42 Isabella Jaskowski  SO Canton-10            1:00.56
 43 Emily Pence         JR Ardsley-1            1:00.78
 44 Lily Buchholz       SO Skaneateles-3        1:00.96
 45 Katherine Hong      SO Herricks-8           1:00.99
 46 Maria Nenadic       JR Penfield-5           1:01.00
 47 Deanna Caceres      FR Pine Bush-9          1:01.03
 48 Jasmin Bouzarouata  SR Bronx Science-P      1:01.05
 49 Julia Cassone        8 JohnJayCrossRivr-1   1:01.12
 50 Erin Wadsworth      JR Guilderland-V-2      1:01.28
 51 Arabella Pompay      8 Garden City-8        1:01.35
 52 Kylie Salerno       SR Maple Hills-2        1:01.47
 53 Miya Vitale         FR Rhinebeck-9          1:01.49
 54 Clare Stansbury     SR Niskayuna-2          1:01.60
 55 Katie Lew           FR Garden City-8        1:01.61
 56 Elle Holland        JR Springville-6        1:01.66
 57 Emma French         SO Owego-4              1:01.67
 58 Amanda McHugh       SR Greeley-1            1:01.97
 58 Annie Ritter        FR Pittsford-5          1:01.97
 60 Alexandra Uspenska  SO Clarkstown-1         1:01.98
 61 Sarah Tsai           8 Great Neck North-8   1:02.08
 62 Chloe Derosia       JR Albany Academy-2     1:02.73
 63 Mary Dunbar         SR East Aurora-6        1:03.93
 64 Meghan Davey        SR Plattsburgh-7        1:08.75

Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  Federation: F 59.85  11/19/2016 Margaret Aroesty, Long Beach
    NYSPHSAA: N 59.85        2016 Margaret Aroesty, Long Beach
              1:02.82  AAA
              1:04.26  AAC
              1:08.60  NYS
 Meet Qualifying:  1:08.60
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
A - Final
  1 Olivia Jack         SR BH-SG-2              1:02.77    1:02.06 AAA     24
                  28.70     1:02.06 (33.36)
  2 Jessica Whang       JR Great Neck South-8   1:04.06    1:02.77 AAA     21
                  29.18     1:02.77 (33.59)
  3 Josephine Panitz    JR Ursuline-1           1:03.88    1:03.66 AAC     20
                  29.65     1:03.66 (34.01)
  4 Gillian Burch       JR RCSCA-2              1:03.75    1:04.00 AAC     19
                  30.34     1:04.00 (33.66)
  5 Carly Schwab        SO BPWV-1               1:03.57    1:04.11 AAC     18
                  30.05     1:04.11 (34.06)
  6 Margaret Purcell    SR Southampton-11       1:04.75    1:04.48 NYS     17
                  30.48     1:04.48 (34.00)
  7 Catherine Craig     JR E-Notre Dame-4       1:04.90    1:04.55 NYS     16
                  30.77     1:04.55 (33.78)
  8 Amber Diehl         SR F.D. Roosevelt-9     1:05.34    1:04.84 NYS     15
                  30.08     1:04.84 (34.76)
  9 Katie Pollock       SR Lockport-6           1:05.34    1:05.32 NYS     14
                  31.18     1:05.32 (34.14)
 10 Riley Gavigan       SO Ward Melville-11     1:05.28    1:05.41 NYS     13
                  30.82     1:05.41 (34.59)
B - Final
 11 Ava Franks          SO Greeley-1            1:06.03    1:06.06 NYS     11
                  30.84     1:06.06 (35.22)
 12 Abigail Gibbons     JR Minisink Valley-9    1:06.37    1:06.31 NYS      9
                  31.17     1:06.31 (35.14)
 13 Margaret Kleinsmit  JR Fox Lane-1           1:06.31    1:06.54 NYS      8
                  31.38     1:06.54 (35.16)
 14 Angelina Harris     FR Miller Place-11      1:06.54    1:06.60 NYS      7
                  31.45     1:06.60 (35.15)
 15 Olivia Nelson       SR Mohon-Schal-2        1:06.32    1:06.75 NYS      5.5
                  30.52     1:06.75 (36.23)
 15 Michaela Morgus     JR Lancaster-6          1:05.51    1:06.75 NYS      5.5
                  31.26     1:06.75 (35.49)
 17 Sydney Vleck        SR Scarsdale-1          1:07.03    1:07.78 NYS      4
                  31.73     1:07.78 (36.05)
 18 Sadie Wallis        SO Pittsford-5          1:06.59    1:07.79 NYS      3
                  31.05     1:07.79 (36.74)
 19 Lindsey Rice         8 Chenango Valley-4    1:07.08    1:09.01          2
                  31.36     1:09.01 (37.65)
 -- Catherine Graham    SO F.D. Roosevelt-9     1:06.36         DQ
                  30.61          DQ (35.17)
C - Final
 21 Sarah Cooper        FR Pittsford-5          1:07.90    1:06.74 NYS
                  31.40     1:06.74 (35.34)
 22 Kasey Keaney        SO Guilderland-V-2      1:07.09    1:07.40 NYS
                  31.76     1:07.40 (35.64)
 23 Paige Eaton         SO Mercy-5              1:07.97    1:07.55 NYS
                  31.44     1:07.55 (36.11)
 24 Jessica Salmon      SR Shenendehowa-2       1:07.76    1:07.75 NYS
                  31.77     1:07.75 (35.98)
 25 Lauren Kuzma        FR Garden City-8        1:07.56    1:07.77 NYS
                  31.61     1:07.77 (36.16)
 26 Emmaline Riester    SR Irondequoit-5        1:07.65    1:07.84 NYS
                  31.58     1:07.84 (36.26)
 27 Molly Olzinski      JR Maine-Endwell-4      1:07.36    1:07.92 NYS
                  31.48     1:07.92 (36.44)
 28 Megan Lee           FR Scarsdale-1          1:07.16    1:08.12 NYS
                  32.42     1:08.12 (35.70)
 29 Eva Guo             JR Townsend Harris-P    1:08.06    1:08.30 NYS
                  32.04     1:08.30 (36.26)
 30 Amanda Heinz        JR St Anthonys-C        1:08.24    1:10.85
                  33.41     1:10.85 (37.44)

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Olivia Jack         SR BH-SG-2              1:02.77    1:02.06 AAA     24
                  28.70     1:02.06 (33.36)
  2 Jessica Whang       JR Great Neck South-8   1:04.06    1:02.77 AAA     21
                  29.18     1:02.77 (33.59)
  3 Josephine Panitz    JR Ursuline-1           1:03.88    1:03.66 AAC     20
                  29.65     1:03.66 (34.01)
  4 Gillian Burch       JR RCSCA-2              1:03.75    1:04.00 AAC     19
                  30.34     1:04.00 (33.66)
  5 Carly Schwab        SO BPWV-1               1:03.57    1:04.11 AAC     18
                  30.05     1:04.11 (34.06)
  6 Margaret Purcell    SR Southampton-11       1:04.75    1:04.48 NYS     17
                  30.48     1:04.48 (34.00)
  7 Catherine Craig     JR E-Notre Dame-4       1:04.90    1:04.55 NYS     16
                  30.77     1:04.55 (33.78)
  8 Amber Diehl         SR F.D. Roosevelt-9     1:05.34    1:04.84 NYS     15
                  30.08     1:04.84 (34.76)
  9 Katie Pollock       SR Lockport-6           1:05.34    1:05.32 NYS     14
                  31.18     1:05.32 (34.14)
 10 Riley Gavigan       SO Ward Melville-11     1:05.28    1:05.41 NYS     13
                  30.82     1:05.41 (34.59)
B - Final
 11 Ava Franks          SO Greeley-1            1:06.03    1:06.06 NYS     11
                  30.84     1:06.06 (35.22)
 12 Abigail Gibbons     JR Minisink Valley-9    1:06.37    1:06.31 NYS      9
                  31.17     1:06.31 (35.14)
 13 Margaret Kleinsmit  JR Fox Lane-1           1:06.31    1:06.54 NYS      8
                  31.38     1:06.54 (35.16)
 14 Angelina Harris     FR Miller Place-11      1:06.54    1:06.60 NYS      7
                  31.45     1:06.60 (35.15)
 15 Olivia Nelson       SR Mohon-Schal-2        1:06.32    1:06.75 NYS      5.5
                  30.52     1:06.75 (36.23)
 15 Michaela Morgus     JR Lancaster-6          1:05.51    1:06.75 NYS      5.5
                  31.26     1:06.75 (35.49)
 17 Sydney Vleck        SR Scarsdale-1          1:07.03    1:07.78 NYS      4
                  31.73     1:07.78 (36.05)
 18 Sadie Wallis        SO Pittsford-5          1:06.59    1:07.79 NYS      3
                  31.05     1:07.79 (36.74)
 19 Lindsey Rice         8 Chenango Valley-4    1:07.08    1:09.01          2
                  31.36     1:09.01 (37.65)
 -- Catherine Graham    SO F.D. Roosevelt-9     1:06.36         DQ
                  30.61          DQ (35.17)
C - Final
 21 Sarah Cooper        FR Pittsford-5          1:07.90    1:06.74 NYS
                  31.40     1:06.74 (35.34)
 22 Kasey Keaney        SO Guilderland-V-2      1:07.09    1:07.40 NYS
                  31.76     1:07.40 (35.64)
 23 Paige Eaton         SO Mercy-5              1:07.97    1:07.55 NYS
                  31.44     1:07.55 (36.11)
 24 Jessica Salmon      SR Shenendehowa-2       1:07.76    1:07.75 NYS
                  31.77     1:07.75 (35.98)
 25 Lauren Kuzma        FR Garden City-8        1:07.56    1:07.77 NYS
                  31.61     1:07.77 (36.16)
 26 Emmaline Riester    SR Irondequoit-5        1:07.65    1:07.84 NYS
                  31.58     1:07.84 (36.26)
 27 Molly Olzinski      JR Maine-Endwell-4      1:07.36    1:07.92 NYS
                  31.48     1:07.92 (36.44)
 28 Megan Lee           FR Scarsdale-1          1:07.16    1:08.12 NYS
                  32.42     1:08.12 (35.70)

Preliminaries
 31 Meghan Caraher      SR Sayville-11          1:08.27
 32 Gaby McIntyre       FR Manhasset-8         J1:08.27
 33 Denise Phelan        8 Northport-11         1:08.35
 34 Allison Testone     SR Liverpool-3          1:08.36
 35 Emily Yu            SO Shaker-2             1:08.57
 36 Kelli O'Shea        SR Nyack-1              1:08.58
 37 Lauren Kelly        FR CBA-Syracuse-3       1:08.64
 38 Grace Kujawski      SO Rye-Neck-BBrook-1    1:08.65
 39 Danielle Pikulik    JR St Anthonys-C        1:08.71
 40 Briana Liew         SO Bayside-P            1:08.73
 41 Danielle Cianciott  JR Tottenville-P        1:08.78
 42 Maya Flash          FR Sweet Home-6         1:08.83
 43 Sarah Mertzlufft    SR Iroquois-6           1:08.89
 44 Molly McLoughlin    SR Port Washington-8    1:09.01
 45 KhaVy Sangasy       JR Brockport-5          1:09.23
 46 Corinne Pepper      FR Ballston Spa-2       1:09.25
 47 Maia Clasby         SR New Paltz-9          1:09.91
 48 Brooke Fedi         JR Cicero No Syr-3      1:10.01
 49 Alison Sposili      FR Shenendehowa-2       1:10.09
 49 Abby Bacon          JR BH-SG-2              1:10.09
 51 Hazel Wilkins       SO Bellmore-Merrick-8   1:10.98
 52 Julia Maslanka      SO Starpoint-6          1:11.12
 53 Isabel Sapio        JR Orchard Park-6       1:12.04
 54 Emily McLane        SO Peru-7               1:12.23
 55 Emily Wentworth     FR Canton-10            1:17.68

Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  Federation: F 3:25.24        2015 Pittsford (5)
                         L.Stone, E.Corby, B.Evans, K.Smith
    NYSPHSAA: N 3:25.24        2015 Pittsford (5)
                         L.Stone, E.Corby, B.Evans, K.Smith
                3:27.95  AAA
                3:31.42  AAC
                3:42.73  NYS
 Meet Qualifying:  3:42.73
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
A - Final
  1 Sacred Heart Academy-C                      3:35.29    3:32.25 NYS     48
     1) Joan Cash FR                    2) Fiona Walsh JR
     3) Hannah Harkins JR               4) Lauryn Johnson JR
                  24.33       51.69 (51.69)     1:17.10 (25.41)     1:45.63 (53.94)
        2:11.34 (25.71)     2:40.44 (54.81)     3:05.32 (24.88)     3:32.25 (51.81)
  2 Penfield-5                                  3:37.65    3:32.60 NYS     42
     1) Maria Naccarella SO             2) Maria Nenadic JR
     3) Serafina Viola SO               4) Toni Naccarella SR
                  26.34       54.38 (54.38)     1:20.66 (26.28)     1:49.83 (55.45)
        2:14.61 (24.78)     2:41.65 (51.82)     3:05.84 (24.19)     3:32.60 (50.95)
  3 St Anthonys-C                               3:35.00    3:32.77 NYS     40
     1) Emily Bardak SR                 2) Michaela Rutigliano FR
     3) Amanda Heinz JR                 4) Briana Gellineau SO
                  25.35       52.48 (52.48)     1:17.74 (25.26)     1:46.43 (53.95)
        2:12.67 (26.24)     2:41.61 (55.18)     3:06.04 (24.43)     3:32.77 (51.16)
  4 Pittsford-5                                 3:36.39    3:33.78 NYS     38
     1) Molly Brennan SO                2) Sarah Minnigh SR
     3) Sadie Wallis SO                 4) Maggie Brennan SR
                  25.77       53.19 (53.19)     1:18.81 (25.62)     1:47.39 (54.20)
        2:12.49 (25.10)     2:40.77 (53.38)     3:06.01 (25.24)     3:33.78 (53.01)
  5 Niskayuna-2                                 3:37.29    3:33.97 NYS     36
     1) Isabel Bushway JR               2) Elaine Lipkin SR
     3) Lillian Bushway SO              4) Yunfan Dong JR
                  25.76       53.72 (53.72)     1:19.51 (25.79)     1:46.96 (53.24)
        2:13.20 (26.24)     2:41.50 (54.54)     3:06.91 (25.41)     3:33.97 (52.47)
  6 Victor-Bloomfield-5                         3:36.33    3:35.28 NYS     34
     1) Alexis Worrall FR               2) Erin Ritz SO
     3) Emma Hawkins FR                 4) Caroline Wood SR
                  25.90       54.33 (54.33)     1:19.62 (25.29)     1:47.14 (52.81)
        2:13.24 (26.10)     2:41.37 (54.23)     3:06.85 (25.48)     3:35.28 (53.91)
  7 Horace Greeley-1                            3:37.51    3:35.70 NYS     32
     1) Ava Franks SO                   2) Kristin Cornish FR
     3) Gaige Elms SR                   4) Amanda McHugh SR
                  26.11       54.20 (54.20)     1:19.92 (25.72)     1:48.30 (54.10)
        2:13.97 (25.67)     2:42.45 (54.15)     3:07.69 (25.24)     3:35.70 (53.25)
  8 Garden City-8                               3:38.43    3:38.42 NYS     30
     1) Gabriella Meringolo SR          2) Melody Pompay SR
     3) Elizabeth Fetherston JR         4) Mia Bonvissuto SO
                  26.39       54.90 (54.90)     1:20.49 (25.59)     1:49.59 (54.69)
        2:16.59 (27.00)     2:45.16 (55.57)     3:10.77 (25.61)     3:38.42 (53.26)
  9 Orchard Park-6                              3:38.68    3:39.39 NYS     28
     1) Sarah Conley SO                 2) Marissa Carrig SR
     3) Allison McCune JR               4) Isabella Mikulec 8
                  25.83       54.62 (54.62)     1:20.68 (26.06)     1:50.17 (55.55)
        2:15.81 (25.64)     2:44.91 (54.74)     3:11.10 (26.19)     3:39.39 (54.48)
 10 Sleepy-Hastings-Edgemont-Irvin-1            3:38.60    3:41.43 NYS     26
     1) Katie Wang SO                   2) Allison Lemischak SR
     3) Sophia Allan SO                 4) Mikayla Klein JR
                  26.67       55.85 (55.85)     1:21.61 (25.76)     1:51.05 (55.20)
        2:16.72 (25.67)     2:46.66 (55.61)     3:12.47 (25.81)     3:41.43 (54.77)
B - Final
 11 Mohonasen-Schalmont-2                       3:39.30    3:35.25 NYS     22
     1) Amaya DiGiovanni SO             2) Olivia Nelson SR
     3) Alexandra Dixon SR              4) Mary Kate Conway SO
                  26.56       55.03 (55.03)     1:20.84 (25.81)     1:49.20 (54.17)
        2:14.99 (25.79)     2:43.02 (53.82)     3:07.90 (24.88)     3:35.25 (52.23)
 12 Fairport-5                                  3:39.70    3:36.48 NYS     18
     1) Megan Palmer SR                 2) Lauren Brady JR
     3) Kyla Guilfoil SO                4) Grace Chen SR
                  26.78       55.58 (55.58)     1:21.54 (25.96)     1:49.79 (54.21)
        2:16.20 (26.41)     2:44.45 (54.66)     3:09.17 (24.72)     3:36.48 (52.03)
 13 Owego Free Academy-4                        3:38.93    3:38.66 NYS     16
     1) Summer Pierce JR                2) Emma Stephenson SO
     3) Emma French SO                  4) Katie Shoen SO
                  26.24       53.73 (53.73)     1:20.07 (26.34)     1:49.32 (55.59)
        2:15.09 (25.77)     2:44.05 (54.73)     3:09.93 (25.88)     3:38.66 (54.61)
 14 Clarence-6                                  3:38.96    3:38.74 NYS     14
     1) Madeline Panus JR               2) Ella Costich JR
     3) Emma Colson SR                  4) Anna Kottakis SR
                  26.85       55.56 (55.56)     1:21.68 (26.12)     1:51.99 (56.43)
        2:17.53 (25.54)     2:46.54 (54.55)     3:11.60 (25.06)     3:38.74 (52.20)
 15 Horseheads-4                                3:39.77    3:40.39 NYS     12
     1) Lindsay McCawley FR             2) Cassidi TenEyck SR
     3) Maddy Rogan JR                  4) Sophia Verkleeren FR
                  27.07       56.00 (56.00)     1:22.49 (26.49)     1:52.67 (56.67)
        2:18.80 (26.13)     2:46.60 (53.93)     3:12.50 (25.90)     3:40.39 (53.79)
 16 Connetquot-East Islip-11                    3:40.09    3:40.49 NYS     10
     1) Michelle Wootton SR             2) Leah Russell SR
     3) Payton Collins FR               4) Camryn Kreuscher JR
                  25.71       53.91 (53.91)     1:20.47 (26.56)     1:50.56 (56.65)
        2:07.22 (16.66)     2:46.64 (56.08)     3:12.59 (25.95)     3:40.49 (53.85)
 17 Ursuline-1                                  3:38.97    3:40.52 NYS      8
     1) Kate Amar JR                    2) Kerry Sheridan JR
     3) Kathryn Posner SO               4) Josephine Panitz JR
                  26.01       53.66 (53.66)     1:20.34 (26.68)     1:50.73 (57.07)
        2:17.17 (26.44)     2:46.79 (56.06)     3:12.56 (25.77)     3:40.52 (53.73)
 18 Northport-Commack-11                        3:39.98    3:40.65 NYS      6
     1) Chloe Stepanek SO               2) Arianna Falletta SR
     3) Lola Foley FR                   4) Katie Dennin JR
                  24.39       50.92 (50.92)     1:18.16 (27.24)     1:48.73 (57.81)
        2:15.52 (26.79)     2:45.84 (57.11)     3:11.52 (25.68)     3:40.65 (54.81)
 19 Jamesville DeWitt-3                         3:39.40    3:42.28 NYS      4
     1) Alexis Phillips SR              2) Emma Galletta JR
     3) Sawyer Parker JR                4) Mackenzie Moore SO
                  26.71       55.53 (55.53)     1:21.73 (26.20)     1:50.77 (55.24)
        2:17.96 (27.19)     2:47.26 (56.49)     3:13.17 (25.91)     3:42.28 (55.02)
 -- Long Beach-8                                3:39.50         DQ
     1) Kaley Skarren JR                2) Kaylee Low FR
     3) Emily McDonnell JR              4) Isabella Defonte SO
                  25.85       53.49 (53.49)     1:19.33 (25.84)     1:48.63 (55.14)
        2:15.21 (26.58)     2:44.75 (56.12)     3:10.34 (25.59)          DQ (54.25)
C - Final
 21 Scarsdale-1                                 3:40.21    3:37.17 NYS
     1) Megan Lee FR                    2) Anya Pabby FR
     3) Sydney Vleck SR                 4) Joy Jiang FR
                  26.72       55.59 (55.59)     1:21.50 (25.91)     1:50.39 (54.80)
        2:16.59 (26.20)     2:45.08 (54.69)     3:10.26 (25.18)     3:37.17 (52.09)
 22 Ithaca-4                                    3:40.78    3:38.61 NYS
     1) Elise Nishii-Kim 8              2) Chloe Giovannoni FR
     3) Willa Royce-Roll FR             4) Delia Ablard SO
                  26.29       53.98 (53.98)     1:19.84 (25.86)     1:48.84 (54.86)
        2:15.04 (26.20)     2:44.78 (55.94)     3:10.18 (25.40)     3:38.61 (53.83)
 23 Webster-5                                   3:40.50    3:39.21 NYS
     1) Allison Broccolo JR             2) Rebecca Barnes JR
     3) Suzanne Sokolowski FR           4) Dana Witte FR
                  26.61       55.30 (55.30)     1:21.57 (26.27)     1:50.76 (55.46)
        2:16.99 (26.23)     2:46.22 (55.46)     3:11.29 (25.07)     3:39.21 (52.99)
 24 Port Washington-8                           3:40.41    3:40.89 NYS
     1) Annabelle Corcoran SR           2) Madeline Competello SO
     3) Madison Shields 8               4) Caitlin Knight SO
                  26.37       54.36 (54.36)     1:20.10 (25.74)     1:49.67 (55.31)
        2:16.62 (26.95)     2:45.78 (56.11)     3:11.69 (25.91)     3:40.89 (55.11)
 25 Chenango Valley-4                           3:41.11    3:41.12 NYS
     1) Paige Lettera JR                2) Marlaina Giurastante SR
     3) Taylor Potenziano JR            4) Katie Schultz SR
                  26.38       54.82 (54.82)     1:21.08 (26.26)     1:50.69 (55.87)
        2:17.13 (26.44)     2:46.52 (55.83)     3:12.49 (25.97)     3:41.12 (54.60)
 26 Brighton-5                                  3:41.01    3:41.66 NYS
     1) Jessica Gordon JR               2) Elena Solodova 8
     3) Elizabeth Hahn FR               4) Mackenzi Doescher JR
                  26.46       54.99 (54.99)     1:22.64 (27.65)     1:52.47 (57.48)
        2:18.44 (25.97)     2:47.22 (54.75)     3:12.88 (25.66)     3:41.66 (54.44)
 27 Irondequoit-5                               3:42.24    3:42.25 NYS
     1) Gabriella Guagliardo SR         2) Sophia Thurston SR
     3) Alicia Wood FR                  4) Emmaline Riester SR
                  27.05       56.65 (56.65)     1:23.57 (26.92)     1:53.51 (56.86)
        2:19.00 (25.49)     2:47.63 (54.12)     3:13.82 (26.19)     3:42.25 (54.62)
 28 Pelham-1                                    3:41.57    3:42.80
     1) Lucy Bischof JR                 2) Alexandra Bastone 7
     3) Linda Jaimes SR                 4) Madison Hartigan SR
                  26.18       54.76 (54.76)     1:22.11 (27.35)     1:52.39 (57.63)
        2:19.80 (27.41)     2:49.76 (57.37)     3:14.95 (25.19)     3:42.80 (53.04)
 29 Bronxville-Tuckahoe-1                       3:42.05    3:42.93
     1) Julia Bazinet 7                 2) Alisa Fominykh JR
     3) Caroline McGrath FR             4) Emily Gjertsen SO
                  27.67       57.84 (57.84)     1:22.88 (25.04)     1:51.11 (53.27)
        2:18.08 (26.97)     2:48.49 (57.38)     3:14.69 (26.20)     3:42.93 (54.44)
 30 Iroquois-6                                  3:42.82    3:43.07
     1) Lauren Willitt SR               2) Alexandra Wheeler JR
     3) Melanie White 8                 4) Shelby Slachetka FR
                  26.07       54.18 (54.18)     1:20.33 (26.15)     1:49.13 (54.95)
        2:15.67 (26.54)     2:45.35 (56.22)     3:12.20 (26.85)     3:43.07 (57.72)

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Penfield-5                                  3:37.65    3:32.60 NYS     48
     1) Maria Naccarella SO             2) Maria Nenadic JR
     3) Serafina Viola SO               4) Toni Naccarella SR
                  26.34       54.38 (54.38)     1:20.66 (26.28)     1:49.83 (55.45)
        2:14.61 (24.78)     2:41.65 (51.82)     3:05.84 (24.19)     3:32.60 (50.95)
  2 Pittsford-5                                 3:36.39    3:33.78 NYS     42
     1) Molly Brennan SO                2) Sarah Minnigh SR
     3) Sadie Wallis SO                 4) Maggie Brennan SR
                  25.77       53.19 (53.19)     1:18.81 (25.62)     1:47.39 (54.20)
        2:12.49 (25.10)     2:40.77 (53.38)     3:06.01 (25.24)     3:33.78 (53.01)
  3 Niskayuna-2                                 3:37.29    3:33.97 NYS     40
     1) Isabel Bushway JR               2) Elaine Lipkin SR
     3) Lillian Bushway SO              4) Yunfan Dong JR
                  25.76       53.72 (53.72)     1:19.51 (25.79)     1:46.96 (53.24)
        2:13.20 (26.24)     2:41.50 (54.54)     3:06.91 (25.41)     3:33.97 (52.47)
  4 Victor-Bloomfield-5                         3:36.33    3:35.28 NYS     38
     1) Alexis Worrall FR               2) Erin Ritz SO
     3) Emma Hawkins FR                 4) Caroline Wood SR
                  25.90       54.33 (54.33)     1:19.62 (25.29)     1:47.14 (52.81)
        2:13.24 (26.10)     2:41.37 (54.23)     3:06.85 (25.48)     3:35.28 (53.91)
  5 Horace Greeley-1                            3:37.51    3:35.70 NYS     36
     1) Ava Franks SO                   2) Kristin Cornish FR
     3) Gaige Elms SR                   4) Amanda McHugh SR
                  26.11       54.20 (54.20)     1:19.92 (25.72)     1:48.30 (54.10)
        2:13.97 (25.67)     2:42.45 (54.15)     3:07.69 (25.24)     3:35.70 (53.25)
  6 Garden City-8                               3:38.43    3:38.42 NYS     34
     1) Gabriella Meringolo SR          2) Melody Pompay SR
     3) Elizabeth Fetherston JR         4) Mia Bonvissuto SO
                  26.39       54.90 (54.90)     1:20.49 (25.59)     1:49.59 (54.69)
        2:16.59 (27.00)     2:45.16 (55.57)     3:10.77 (25.61)     3:38.42 (53.26)
  7 Owego Free Academy-4                        3:38.93    3:38.66 NYS     32
     1) Summer Pierce JR                2) Emma Stephenson SO
     3) Emma French SO                  4) Katie Shoen SO
                  26.24       53.73 (53.73)     1:20.07 (26.34)     1:49.32 (55.59)
        2:15.09 (25.77)     2:44.05 (54.73)     3:09.93 (25.88)     3:38.66 (54.61)
  8 Clarence-6                                  3:38.96    3:38.74 NYS     30
     1) Madeline Panus JR               2) Ella Costich JR
     3) Emma Colson SR                  4) Anna Kottakis SR
                  26.85       55.56 (55.56)     1:21.68 (26.12)     1:51.99 (56.43)
        2:17.53 (25.54)     2:46.54 (54.55)     3:11.60 (25.06)     3:38.74 (52.20)
  9 Orchard Park-6                              3:38.68    3:39.39 NYS     28
     1) Sarah Conley SO                 2) Marissa Carrig SR
     3) Allison McCune JR               4) Isabella Mikulec 8
                  25.83       54.62 (54.62)     1:20.68 (26.06)     1:50.17 (55.55)
        2:15.81 (25.64)     2:44.91 (54.74)     3:11.10 (26.19)     3:39.39 (54.48)
 10 Sleepy-Hastings-Edgemont-Irvin-1            3:38.60    3:41.43 NYS     26
     1) Katie Wang SO                   2) Allison Lemischak SR
     3) Sophia Allan SO                 4) Mikayla Klein JR
                  26.67       55.85 (55.85)     1:21.61 (25.76)     1:51.05 (55.20)
        2:16.72 (25.67)     2:46.66 (55.61)     3:12.47 (25.81)     3:41.43 (54.77)
B - Final
 11 Mohonasen-Schalmont-2                       3:39.30    3:35.25 NYS     22
     1) Amaya DiGiovanni SO             2) Olivia Nelson SR
     3) Alexandra Dixon SR              4) Mary Kate Conway SO
                  26.56       55.03 (55.03)     1:20.84 (25.81)     1:49.20 (54.17)
        2:14.99 (25.79)     2:43.02 (53.82)     3:07.90 (24.88)     3:35.25 (52.23)
 12 Fairport-5                                  3:39.70    3:36.48 NYS     18
     1) Megan Palmer SR                 2) Lauren Brady JR
     3) Kyla Guilfoil SO                4) Grace Chen SR
                  26.78       55.58 (55.58)     1:21.54 (25.96)     1:49.79 (54.21)
        2:16.20 (26.41)     2:44.45 (54.66)     3:09.17 (24.72)     3:36.48 (52.03)
 13 Horseheads-4                                3:39.77    3:40.39 NYS     16
     1) Lindsay McCawley FR             2) Cassidi TenEyck SR
     3) Maddy Rogan JR                  4) Sophia Verkleeren FR
                  27.07       56.00 (56.00)     1:22.49 (26.49)     1:52.67 (56.67)
        2:18.80 (26.13)     2:46.60 (53.93)     3:12.50 (25.90)     3:40.39 (53.79)
 14 Connetquot-East Islip-11                    3:40.09    3:40.49 NYS     14
     1) Michelle Wootton SR             2) Leah Russell SR
     3) Payton Collins FR               4) Camryn Kreuscher JR
                  25.71       53.91 (53.91)     1:20.47 (26.56)     1:50.56 (56.65)
        2:07.22 (16.66)     2:46.64 (56.08)     3:12.59 (25.95)     3:40.49 (53.85)
 15 Ursuline-1                                  3:38.97    3:40.52 NYS     12
     1) Kate Amar JR                    2) Kerry Sheridan JR
     3) Kathryn Posner SO               4) Josephine Panitz JR
                  26.01       53.66 (53.66)     1:20.34 (26.68)     1:50.73 (57.07)
        2:17.17 (26.44)     2:46.79 (56.06)     3:12.56 (25.77)     3:40.52 (53.73)
 16 Northport-Commack-11                        3:39.98    3:40.65 NYS     10
     1) Chloe Stepanek SO               2) Arianna Falletta SR
     3) Lola Foley FR                   4) Katie Dennin JR
                  24.39       50.92 (50.92)     1:18.16 (27.24)     1:48.73 (57.81)
        2:15.52 (26.79)     2:45.84 (57.11)     3:11.52 (25.68)     3:40.65 (54.81)
 17 Jamesville DeWitt-3                         3:39.40    3:42.28 NYS      8
     1) Alexis Phillips SR              2) Emma Galletta JR
     3) Sawyer Parker JR                4) Mackenzie Moore SO
                  26.71       55.53 (55.53)     1:21.73 (26.20)     1:50.77 (55.24)
        2:17.96 (27.19)     2:47.26 (56.49)     3:13.17 (25.91)     3:42.28 (55.02)
 -- Long Beach-8                                3:39.50         DQ
     1) Kaley Skarren JR                2) Kaylee Low FR
     3) Emily McDonnell JR              4) Isabella Defonte SO
                  25.85       53.49 (53.49)     1:19.33 (25.84)     1:48.63 (55.14)
        2:15.21 (26.58)     2:44.75 (56.12)     3:10.34 (25.59)          DQ (54.25)
C - Final
 21 Scarsdale-1                                 3:40.21    3:37.17 NYS
     1) Megan Lee FR                    2) Anya Pabby FR
     3) Sydney Vleck SR                 4) Joy Jiang FR
                  26.72       55.59 (55.59)     1:21.50 (25.91)     1:50.39 (54.80)
        2:16.59 (26.20)     2:45.08 (54.69)     3:10.26 (25.18)     3:37.17 (52.09)
 22 Ithaca-4                                    3:40.78    3:38.61 NYS
     1) Elise Nishii-Kim 8              2) Chloe Giovannoni FR
     3) Willa Royce-Roll FR             4) Delia Ablard SO
                  26.29       53.98 (53.98)     1:19.84 (25.86)     1:48.84 (54.86)
        2:15.04 (26.20)     2:44.78 (55.94)     3:10.18 (25.40)     3:38.61 (53.83)
 23 Webster-5                                   3:40.50    3:39.21 NYS
     1) Allison Broccolo JR             2) Rebecca Barnes JR
     3) Suzanne Sokolowski FR           4) Dana Witte FR
                  26.61       55.30 (55.30)     1:21.57 (26.27)     1:50.76 (55.46)
        2:16.99 (26.23)     2:46.22 (55.46)     3:11.29 (25.07)     3:39.21 (52.99)
 24 Port Washington-8                           3:40.41    3:40.89 NYS
     1) Annabelle Corcoran SR           2) Madeline Competello SO
     3) Madison Shields 8               4) Caitlin Knight SO
                  26.37       54.36 (54.36)     1:20.10 (25.74)     1:49.67 (55.31)
        2:16.62 (26.95)     2:45.78 (56.11)     3:11.69 (25.91)     3:40.89 (55.11)
 25 Chenango Valley-4                           3:41.11    3:41.12 NYS
     1) Paige Lettera JR                2) Marlaina Giurastante SR
     3) Taylor Potenziano JR            4) Katie Schultz SR
                  26.38       54.82 (54.82)     1:21.08 (26.26)     1:50.69 (55.87)
        2:17.13 (26.44)     2:46.52 (55.83)     3:12.49 (25.97)     3:41.12 (54.60)
 26 Brighton-5                                  3:41.01    3:41.66 NYS
     1) Jessica Gordon JR               2) Elena Solodova 8
     3) Elizabeth Hahn FR               4) Mackenzi Doescher JR
                  26.46       54.99 (54.99)     1:22.64 (27.65)     1:52.47 (57.48)
        2:18.44 (25.97)     2:47.22 (54.75)     3:12.88 (25.66)     3:41.66 (54.44)
 27 Irondequoit-5                               3:42.24    3:42.25 NYS
     1) Gabriella Guagliardo SR         2) Sophia Thurston SR
     3) Alicia Wood FR                  4) Emmaline Riester SR
                  27.05       56.65 (56.65)     1:23.57 (26.92)     1:53.51 (56.86)
        2:19.00 (25.49)     2:47.63 (54.12)     3:13.82 (26.19)     3:42.25 (54.62)
 28 Pelham-1                                    3:41.57    3:42.80
     1) Lucy Bischof JR                 2) Alexandra Bastone 7
     3) Linda Jaimes SR                 4) Madison Hartigan SR
                  26.18       54.76 (54.76)     1:22.11 (27.35)     1:52.39 (57.63)
        2:19.80 (27.41)     2:49.76 (57.37)     3:14.95 (25.19)     3:42.80 (53.04)
 29 Bronxville-Tuckahoe-1                       3:42.05    3:42.93
     1) Julia Bazinet 7                 2) Alisa Fominykh JR
     3) Caroline McGrath FR             4) Emily Gjertsen SO
                  27.67       57.84 (57.84)     1:22.88 (25.04)     1:51.11 (53.27)
        2:18.08 (26.97)     2:48.49 (57.38)     3:14.69 (26.20)     3:42.93 (54.44)
 30 Iroquois-6                                  3:42.82    3:43.07
     1) Lauren Willitt SR               2) Alexandra Wheeler JR
     3) Melanie White 8                 4) Shelby Slachetka FR
                  26.07       54.18 (54.18)     1:20.33 (26.15)     1:49.13 (54.95)
        2:15.67 (26.54)     2:45.35 (56.22)     3:12.20 (26.85)     3:43.07 (57.72)

Preliminaries
 31 Stuyvesant-P                                3:42.91
     1) Arielle Aney SO                 2) Natasha Moeslinger SO
     3) Laura Saliy JR                  4) Emma Lee SO
 32 Shenendehowa-2                              3:42.97
     1) Shauna Killane JR               2) Natasha Sheffer FR
     3) Alice Han FR                    4) Sarah Wettergreen SR
 33 Ward Melville-11                            3:43.06
     1) Sydney Boals FR                 2) Kaitlyn Ehlers FR
     3) Kylie Kramer JR                 4) Riley Gavigan SO
 34 Fox Lane-1                                  3:44.06
     1) Noelle Kaufmann SO              2) Courtney Reilly SO
     3) Margaret Kleinsmith JR          4) Emily Grasso FR
 35 Valley Central-9                            3:44.19
     1) Allison Armistead SO            2) Naihomy Garcia SO
     3) Emily Librandi JR               4) Daniela Lusuriello SR
 36 Guilderland-Voorheesville-2                 3:44.46
     1) Stephanie Erickson SR           2) Jordyn Sommo SR
     3) Erin Wadsworth JR               4) Stella Trickett FR
 37 Williamsville East-6                        3:44.58
     1) Lauren Belote JR                2) Shannon Belote FR
     3) Lauren Clark JR                 4) Jessica Shine JR
 38 Oceanside-8                                 3:44.64
     1) Morgan Rinn SO                  2) Catherine Stanford SO
     3) Kristen Babel JR                4) Faith Sheinberg JR
 39 Amherst-6                                   3:44.77
     1) Carolyn DeBoth JR               2) Paige Smith JR
     3) Caroline Smith SR               4) Grace Van Buren JR
 40 Bronx Science-P                             3:45.45
     1) Jasmin Bouzarouata SR           2) Mairene Rojas-Tineo FR
     3) Sarah Green SO                  4) Victoria O'Hara SR
 41 John Jay Cross River-1                      3:45.49
     1) Emily Tuchman SR                2) Julia Cassone 8
     3) Madison Edwards FR              4) Victoria Piacentino JR
 42 Canandaigua-5                               3:45.52
     1) Sabrina Turek SR                2) Kaitlyn Ringhoff JR
     3) Emma Arthur SR                  4) Kendall Ware SR
 43 Mamaroneck-1                                3:45.73
     1) Kim Jogis JR                    2) Mackenzie Seward JR
     3) Elizabeth Regan JR              4) Alexa Parry JR
 44 Manhasset-8                                 3:45.96
     1) Francesca Raimondi FR           2) Rose Marie Donnell SR
     3) Michaela DePhillips SR          4) Claire McNeary SR
 45 Sayville-Bayport-BP-11                      3:46.96
     1) Megan Donnelly JR               2) Kathryn Kolar JR
     3) Brenna Horan FR                 4) Meghan Caraher SR
 46 The Mary Louis Academy-C                    3:47.12
     1) Joanna McNulty SR               2) Casey Bice FR
     3) Olivia Conlan FR                4) Orla Egan FR
 47 East Aurora-6                               3:47.13
     1) Emma Brinker SR                 2) Shelby MacSwan SR
     3) Mary Dunbar SR                  4) Katherine Chugh FR
 48 North Rockland-1                            3:47.58
     1) Kali Javenes SR                 2) Ariella Levy SR
     3) Kelcie McNamara SR              4) Lauren Aylmer SO
 49 Brooklyn Technical-P                        3:48.58
     1) Bianca Salcedo SR               2) Angela Lao JR
     3) Sarah Sucher SO                 4) Sophia Mitchell SO
 50 Bellmore-Merrick-8                          3:49.53
     1) Kirsten Giovanniello JR         2) Nicolette Vanella SR
     3) Amanda Huang JR                 4) Marley Zimmerman SO
 51 Canton-10                                   3:59.38
     1) Julia Domena SO                 2) Sophia Silver SO
     3) Sarah Wells FR                  4) Isabella Jaskowski SO
 52 Plattsburgh-7                               4:06.26
     1) Mia Biondolillo SR              2) Andie Abdallah FR
     3) Alison Silver 8                 4) Meghan Davey SR