2017 NYS Federation Girls Swimming Champs - 11/17/2017 to 11/18/2017
                 2017 NYSPHSAA Swimming & Diving Championships
                            November 17 & 18, 2017
                                    Results
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  Federation: F 1:43.21  11/19/2016 Long Beach, Long Beach
                         K Romano, M Aroesty, C Farrell, J Cash
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:43.21        2016 Long Beach, Long Beach
                         K Romano, M Aroesty, C Farrell, J Cash
                1:44.91  AAA
                1:46.69  AAC
                1:52.35  NYS
 Meet Qualifying:  1:52.35
    School                                               Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pittsford-5                                       1:43.81    1:44.29 qAAA
     1) Becca Evans SR                  2) Sarah Cooper FR
     3) Megan Deuel SO                  4) Sarah Smith SR
                  25.78       55.58 (29.80)     1:19.85 (24.27)     1:44.29 (24.44)
  2 Horace Greeley-1                                  1:47.35    1:47.82 qNYS
     1) Gaige Elms SR                   2) Ava Franks SO
     3) Amanda McHugh SR                4) Sophie Raath JR
                  27.97       57.66 (29.69)     1:23.45 (25.79)     1:47.82 (24.37)
  3 Scarsdale-1                                       1:47.27    1:47.86 qNYS
     1) Anya Pabby FR                   2) Sydney Vleck SR
     3) Joy Jiang FR                    4) Megan Lee FR
                  27.98       58.33 (30.35)     1:23.24 (24.91)     1:47.86 (24.62)
  4 Ward Melville-11                                  1:47.86    1:48.20 qNYS
     1) Victoria Bogdanski SR           2) Riley Gavigan SO
     3) Sydney Boals FR                 4) Kaitlyn Ehlers FR
                  28.28       57.89 (29.61)     1:23.47 (25.58)     1:48.20 (24.73)
  5 Fairport-5                                        1:48.08    1:48.50 qNYS
     1) Grace Chen SR                   2) Jenna Windheim SR
     3) Megan Palmer SR                 4) Becky Park FR
                  25.91       57.44 (31.53)     1:23.74 (26.30)     1:48.50 (24.76)
  6 Garden City-8                                     1:48.44    1:49.49 qNYS
     1) Katie Lew FR                    2) Lauren Kuzma FR
     3) Gabriella Meringolo SR          4) Sophia Boccio FR
                  27.94       58.19 (30.25)     1:23.99 (25.80)     1:49.49 (25.50)
  7 Guilderland-Voorheesville-2                       1:49.00    1:49.53 qNYS
     1) Erin Wadsworth JR               2) Kasey Keaney SO
     3) Belen Marriaga SR               4) Jordyn Sommo SR
                  28.50       58.96 (30.46)     1:24.48 (25.52)     1:49.53 (25.05)
  8 Northport-Commack-11                              1:49.85    1:49.66 qNYS
     1) Katie Dennin JR                 2) Denise Phelan 8
     3) Arianna Falletta SR             4) Chloe Stepanek SO
                  27.84       58.54 (30.70)     1:26.28 (27.74)     1:49.66 (23.38)
  9 Bellmore-Merrick-8                                1:49.87    1:49.77 qNYS
     1) Elizabeth Walsh SR              2) Stephanie Walsh SO
     3) Hazel Wilkins SO                4) Amanda Huang JR
                  27.03       58.42 (31.39)     1:24.25 (25.83)     1:49.77 (25.52)
 10 Canandaigua-5                                     1:48.55    1:49.82 qNYS
     1) Kendall Ware SR                 2) Ryland Turner SO
     3) Sabrina Turek SR                4) Kaitlyn Ringhoff JR
                  27.27       58.48 (31.21)     1:24.98 (26.50)     1:49.82 (24.84)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Niskayuna-2                                       1:47.27    1:50.20 qNYS
     1) Yunfan Dong JR                  2) Rebekah Eckman SO
     3) Kamryn Paige SR                 4) Isabel Bushway JR
                  26.98       59.06 (32.08)     1:25.35 (26.29)     1:50.20 (24.85)
 12 Briarcliff-Pville-WLake-Valh-1                    1:50.06    1:50.25 qNYS
     1) Claire Goldstein SR             2) Carly Schwab SO
     3) Maeve McArdle SR                4) Isabella Fountain SO
                  29.18       58.86 (29.68)     1:26.13 (27.27)     1:50.25 (24.12)
 13 Manhasset-8                                       1:50.32    1:50.33 qNYS
     1) Claire McNeary SR               2) Garrity Kuester SR
     3) Gaby McIntyre FR                4) Alex Schneider 7
                  27.58       58.76 (31.18)     1:24.75 (25.99)     1:50.33 (25.58)
 14 Benjamin N Cardozo-P                              1:48.85    1:50.65 qNYS
     1) Germayne Chau FR                2) Vanessa Chong FR
     3) Crystal Zhang SR                4) Alanna Chen FR
                  28.21       58.65 (30.44)     1:25.14 (26.49)     1:50.65 (25.51)
 14 Horseheads-4                                      1:51.89    1:50.65 qNYS
     1) Sophia Verkleeren FR            2) Elise Keister SR
     3) Kennidi TenEyck FR              4) Maddy Rogan JR
                  27.67       59.80 (32.13)     1:27.17 (27.37)     1:50.65 (23.48)
 16 Iroquois-6                                        1:49.41    1:50.66 qNYS
     1) Allison Lenda JR                2) Sarah Mertzlufft SR
     3) Alexandra Wheeler JR            4) Lauren Willitt SR
                  27.52       58.64 (31.12)     1:26.37 (27.73)     1:50.66 (24.29)
 17 East Aurora-6                                     1:49.48    1:50.67 qNYS
     1) Mary Dunbar SR                  2) Bridget Zagrobelny FR
     3) Shelby MacSwan SR               4) Mary Brinker SO
                  28.91     1:00.72 (31.81)     1:26.94 (26.22)     1:50.67 (23.73)
 18 Bethlehem Central-2                               1:49.05    1:50.68 qNYS
     1) Sydney Sorbello SO              2) Ella Kaback FR
     3) Anna Bernasconi SO              4) Megan Novak FR
                  27.29       59.68 (32.39)     1:26.71 (27.03)     1:50.68 (23.97)
 19 Shenendehowa-2                                    1:49.38    1:50.80 qNYS
     1) Alice Han FR                    2) Jessica Salmon SR
     3) Shauna Killane JR               4) Natasha Sheffer FR
                  27.74       59.15 (31.41)     1:25.79 (26.64)     1:50.80 (25.01)
 20 Sacred Heart Academy Buffalo-C                    1:50.67    1:50.83 qNYS
     1) Liliana Dimmig JR               2) Savannah Revelas JR
     3) Claire Mastrandrea SR           4) Abby Halsdorfer JR
                  28.16       59.42 (31.26)     1:25.98 (26.56)     1:50.83 (24.85)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Fredonia-6                                        1:51.12    1:51.20 qNYS
     1) Riley Drummond SR               2) Victoria Spacciapolli 8
     3) Mackenzie Quinn SO              4) Lillee Gould SO
                  26.81       58.44 (31.63)     1:25.82 (27.38)     1:51.20 (25.38)
 22 Victor-Bloomfield-5                               1:49.98    1:51.22 qNYS
     1) Erin Ritz SO                    2) Mia Baggett JR
     3) Emma Hawkins FR                 4) Caroline Wood SR
                  27.90       59.76 (31.86)     1:26.37 (26.61)     1:51.22 (24.85)
 23 Ballston Spa-2                                    1:50.28    1:51.33 qNYS
     1) Emma Hoffman FR                 2) Corinne Pepper FR
     3) Tierra Damico JR                4) Annalise Pepper JR
                  28.53       59.91 (31.38)     1:26.18 (26.27)     1:51.33 (25.15)
 24 Burnt Hills-Scotia-2                              1:49.44    1:51.37 qNYS
     1) Ally Frame 8                    2) Abby Bacon JR
     3) Olivia Jack SR                  4) Kaci Owens 8
                  29.34     1:01.02 (31.68)     1:26.04 (25.02)     1:51.37 (25.33)
 25 Ossining-1                                        1:52.35    1:51.41 qNYS
     1) Stella Meyerhoeffer SO          2) Mary Nichols JR
     3) Sinceraty Alexander FR          4) Emily Rocco FR
                  28.30     1:00.30 (32.00)     1:26.31 (26.01)     1:51.41 (25.10)
 26 Lancaster-6                                       1:50.84    1:51.48 qNYS
     1) Molly Hewett JR                 2) Victoria Prusaczyk JR
     3) Michaela Morgus JR              4) Sydney Burgard JR
                  29.30     1:01.99 (32.69)     1:27.02 (25.03)     1:51.48 (24.46)
 27 Maine-Endwell-4                                   1:50.70    1:51.58 qNYS
     1) Iris Incitti SR                 2) Molly Olzinski JR
     3) Brianna Owen SR                 4) Laura Sarkisian SR
                  29.40       59.49 (30.09)     1:26.46 (26.97)     1:51.58 (25.12)
 28 St Anthonys-C                                     1:51.56    1:51.71 qNYS
     1) Michaela Rutigliano FR          2) Danielle Pikulik JR
     3) Michelle Franco SO              4) Gabriella Mattutat SR
                  28.45       58.79 (30.34)     1:26.37 (27.58)     1:51.71 (25.34)
 29 Great Neck South-8                                1:50.18    1:51.73 qNYS
     1) Sara Jhong SO                   2) Jessica Whang JR
     3) Wendy Mo SR                     4) Janis Dong SO
                  30.28     1:00.25 (29.97)     1:26.52 (26.27)     1:51.73 (25.21)
 30 Orchard Park-6                                    1:50.71    1:51.75 qNYS
     1) Isabella Mikulec 8              2) Isabel Sapio JR
     3) Paige Salmon FR                 4) Katherine Jones FR
                  28.80     1:00.34 (31.54)     1:27.46 (27.12)     1:51.75 (24.29)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Port Washington-8                                 1:50.24    1:51.80 NYS
     1) Caitlin Knight SO               2) Molly McLoughlin SR
     3) Madeline Competello SO          4) Gwen Gould FR
                  28.01       59.43 (31.42)     1:26.25 (26.82)     1:51.80 (25.55)
 32 New Paltz-9                                       1:51.77    1:52.26 NYS
     1) Bella Santos JR                 2) Maia Clasby SR
     3) Josie LaPolt SR                 4) Abigail Santos JR
                  29.13     1:00.65 (31.52)     1:28.53 (27.88)     1:52.26 (23.73)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Fox Lane-1                                        1:51.70    1:52.34 NYS
     1) MaryKate Loveless 8             2) Margaret Kleinsmith JR
     3) Noelle Kaufmann SO              4) Emily Grasso FR
                  30.45     1:00.84 (30.39)     1:26.47 (25.63)     1:52.34 (25.87)
 34 Sayville-Bayport-BP-11                            1:51.92    1:52.47
     1) Kathryn Brady FR                2) Meghan Caraher SR
     3) Megan Donnelly JR               4) Brenna Horan FR
                  29.75     1:00.36 (30.61)     1:26.60 (26.24)     1:52.47 (25.87)
 35 Tottenville-P                                     1:51.64    1:52.63
     1) Ava Nobile FR                   2) Danielle Cianciotto JR
     3) Elena Uttaro SR                 4) Isabella Nicholson JR
                  29.33     1:00.06 (30.73)     1:28.13 (28.07)     1:52.63 (24.50)
 36 CBA-Syracuse-3                                    1:51.36    1:52.68
     1) Darien Tompkins FR              2) Lauren Kelly FR
     3) Julia Torell SR                 4) Kaitlyn Bushnell JR
                  29.52     1:00.00 (30.48)     1:27.38 (27.38)     1:52.68 (25.30)
 37 Williamsville East-6                              1:51.87    1:52.74
     1) Shannon Belote FR               2) Lauren Clark JR
     3) Jessica Shine JR                4) Lauren Belote JR
                  28.66     1:02.51 (33.85)     1:27.94 (25.43)     1:52.74 (24.80)
 38 Irondequoit-5                                     1:51.68    1:52.75
     1) Alicia Wood FR                  2) Emmaline Riester SR
     3) Robin Kirchgessner SR           4) Gabriella Guagliardo SR
                  29.15     1:00.12 (30.97)     1:27.56 (27.44)     1:52.75 (25.19)
 39 Washingtonville-9                                 1:52.35    1:52.91
     1) Paige Bacigal JR                2) Alyssa Martin JR
     3) Elissa Miller SO                4) Olivia Brown FR
                  29.09       59.77 (30.68)     1:27.65 (27.88)     1:52.91 (25.26)
 40 John Jay Cross River-1                            1:52.28    1:52.97
     1) Olivia Lind FR                  2) Brianna Garofolo SO
     3) Lily Buckley SO                 4) Samantha Tan FR
                  27.87       59.76 (31.89)     1:27.69 (27.93)     1:52.97 (25.28)
 41 Croton Harmon-Hen Hud-Somers-1                    1:51.41    1:53.05
     1) Raina Thomas JR                 2) Rachel Townsend SR
     3) Carolyn Kochek SR               4) Jennifer Gougelman SO
                  29.82     1:01.00 (31.18)     1:28.44 (27.44)     1:53.05 (24.61)
 42 Clarence-6                                        1:51.33    1:53.34
     1) Ashley Felber SO                2) Emma Colson SR
     3) Isabelle Lange JR               4) Ella Costich JR
                  28.85     1:01.26 (32.41)     1:27.71 (26.45)     1:53.34 (25.63)
 43 Ursuline-1                                        1:51.92    1:53.58
     1) Elena Mugno SO                  2) Josephine Panitz JR
     3) Gillian Camperlengo FR          4) Victoria Tillman JR
                  30.94     1:00.67 (29.73)     1:28.00 (27.33)     1:53.58 (25.58)
 43 North Rockland-1                                  1:52.22    1:53.58
     1) Lauren Aylmer SO                2) Julianna Engel SO
     3) Daniella Palamaro 8             4) Caroline Brega SR
                  26.60       59.18 (32.58)     1:27.64 (28.46)     1:53.58 (25.94)
 45 Mohonasen-Schalmont-2                             1:51.42    1:53.80
     1) Megan Buzas FR                  2) Olivia Nelson SR
     3) Emily Holman SR                 4) Amaya DiGiovanni SO
                  30.15     1:00.99 (30.84)     1:28.84 (27.85)     1:53.80 (24.96)
 46 Albany Academy-2                                  1:51.58    1:53.81
     1) Claire Gerdeman FR              2) Bella Amedio JR
     3) Chloe Derosia JR                4) Emily Murphy SR
                  28.76     1:01.09 (32.33)     1:28.42 (27.33)     1:53.81 (25.39)
 47 Sacred Heart Academy-C                            1:52.02    1:54.11
     1) Fiona Walsh JR                  2) Ariana Brattoli FR
     3) Mia Martinez SO                 4) Hannah Harkins JR
                  29.33     1:00.41 (31.08)     1:28.55 (28.14)     1:54.11 (25.56)
 48 Canton-10                                         1:59.58    2:01.58
     1) Isabella Jaskowski SO           2) Emily Wentworth FR
     3) Emma Bortnick JR                4) Grace O'Neill FR
                  28.53     1:01.53 (33.00)     1:33.18 (31.65)     2:01.58 (28.40)
 49 Peru-7                                            2:01.35    2:03.02
     1) Giulia Mulligan SR              2) Emily McLane SO
     3) Olivia Barnett FR               4) Madeline Lemza FR
                  33.69     1:06.38 (32.69)     1:36.96 (30.58)     2:03.02 (26.06)

Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Federation: F 1:47.39  11/19/2016 Lindsay Stone, Pittsford
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:47.39        2016 Lindsay Stone, Pittsford
                1:48.82  AAA
                1:50.65  AAC
                1:57.24  NYS
 Meet Qualifying:  1:57.24
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Chloe Stepanek            SO Northport-11         1:49.64    1:49.35 qAAC
                  25.05       52.21 (27.16)     1:20.72 (28.51)     1:49.35 (28.63)
  2 Noelle Kaufmann           SO Fox Lane-1           1:50.14    1:50.72 qNYS
                  25.48       53.38 (27.90)     1:21.85 (28.47)     1:50.72 (28.87)
  3 Madison Hartigan          SR Pelham-1             1:49.04    1:51.97 qNYS
                  25.71       53.78 (28.07)     1:22.64 (28.86)     1:51.97 (29.33)
  4 Kristin Cornish           FR Greeley-1            1:53.83    1:52.58 qNYS
                  25.86       54.29 (28.43)     1:23.42 (29.13)     1:52.58 (29.16)
  5 Kate Amar                 JR Ursuline-1           1:52.07    1:52.81 qNYS
                  25.75       54.00 (28.25)     1:23.24 (29.24)     1:52.81 (29.57)
  6 Kaley Skarren             JR Long Beach-8         1:52.30    1:53.00 qNYS
                  26.57       55.33 (28.76)     1:24.11 (28.78)     1:53.00 (28.89)
  7 Briana Gellineau          SO St Anthonys-C        1:51.46    1:53.19 qNYS
                  26.45       54.99 (28.54)     1:24.17 (29.18)     1:53.19 (29.02)
  8 Joanna McNulty            SR Mary Louis-C         1:52.02    1:53.53 qNYS
                  26.38       54.88 (28.50)     1:24.05 (29.17)     1:53.53 (29.48)
  9 Mary Kate Conway          SO Mohon-Schal-2        1:54.45    1:53.83 qNYS
                  26.52       54.93 (28.41)     1:24.07 (29.14)     1:53.83 (29.76)
 10 Shannon Welcome           JR Freeport-8           1:53.67    1:53.91 qNYS
                  26.91       55.35 (28.44)     1:24.67 (29.32)     1:53.91 (29.24)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Annabelle Corcoran        SR Port Washington-8    1:53.88    1:54.25 qNYS
                  27.10       56.38 (29.28)     1:25.74 (29.36)     1:54.25 (28.51)
 12 Emily Gjertsen            SO Bronxville-Tuck-1    1:53.17    1:54.46 qNYS
                  26.87       55.47 (28.60)     1:24.98 (29.51)     1:54.46 (29.48)
 13 Allie Bashor              FR Starpoint-6          1:54.54   J1:54.46 qNYS
                  26.73       55.72 (28.99)     1:24.82 (29.10)     1:54.46 (29.64)
 14 Molly Brennan             SO Pittsford-5          1:53.25    1:54.51 qNYS
                  26.99       56.05 (29.06)     1:25.54 (29.49)     1:54.51 (28.97)
 15 Mackenzi Doescher         JR Brighton-5           1:56.63    1:54.70 qNYS
                  26.30       54.90 (28.60)     1:24.65 (29.75)     1:54.70 (30.05)
 16 Alexandra Dixon           SR Mohon-Schal-2        1:54.76    1:54.97 qNYS
                  26.80       55.45 (28.65)     1:25.06 (29.61)     1:54.97 (29.91)
 17 Erin Ritz                 SO Victor-Bloomfld-5    1:53.23    1:55.01 qNYS
                  26.88       55.49 (28.61)     1:25.18 (29.69)     1:55.01 (29.83)
 18 Dana Witte                FR Webster-5            1:54.82    1:55.04 qNYS
                  26.56       55.00 (28.44)     1:24.39 (29.39)     1:55.04 (30.65)
 19 Sydney Boals              FR Ward Melville-11     1:54.14    1:55.19 qNYS
                  26.86       56.10 (29.24)     1:25.93 (29.83)     1:55.19 (29.26)
 20 Orla Egan                 FR Mary Louis-C         1:55.98    1:55.54 qNYS
                  26.60       55.69 (29.09)     1:25.60 (29.91)     1:55.54 (29.94)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Camryn Kreuscher          JR Connetquot-11        1:56.39    1:55.92 qNYS
                  26.05       55.22 (29.17)     1:25.67 (30.45)     1:55.92 (30.25)
 22 Megan Donnelly            JR Sayville-11          1:55.40    1:55.99 qNYS
                  26.96       56.33 (29.37)     1:26.24 (29.91)     1:55.99 (29.75)
 23 Francesca Raimondi        FR Manhasset-8          1:54.05    1:56.03 qNYS
                  27.06       56.26 (29.20)     1:26.25 (29.99)     1:56.03 (29.78)
 24 Abby Halsdorfer           JR Sacred Heart Buf-C   1:57.01    1:56.09 qNYS
                  26.74       55.89 (29.15)     1:25.77 (29.88)     1:56.09 (30.32)
 25 Alexis Trietley            8 Olean-6              1:56.74    1:56.26 qNYS
                  26.85       56.12 (29.27)     1:26.50 (30.38)     1:56.26 (29.76)
 26 Maggie Brennan            SR Pittsford-5          1:55.98    1:56.36 qNYS
                  27.10       56.91 (29.81)     1:26.76 (29.85)     1:56.36 (29.60)
 27 Caroline Oakland          SR Hampton Bays-11      1:56.75    1:56.48 qNYS
                  27.36       56.51 (29.15)     1:26.51 (30.00)     1:56.48 (29.97)
 28 Clare Bosse               JR O-L-Lourdes-1        1:56.69    1:56.53 qNYS
                  27.25       57.23 (29.98)     1:27.38 (30.15)     1:56.53 (29.15)
 29 Jessica Freund            SR Sachem East-11       1:57.09    1:56.57 qNYS
                  26.84       55.64 (28.80)     1:25.70 (30.06)     1:56.57 (30.87)
 30 Kerryann Reynolds         SR Lady of Mercy C-C    1:56.21    1:56.71 qNYS
                  26.72       56.18 (29.46)     1:26.60 (30.42)     1:56.71 (30.11)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Stephanie Erickson        SR Guilderland-V-2      1:55.56    1:56.94 NYS
                  27.68       56.76 (29.08)     1:26.70 (29.94)     1:56.94 (30.24)
 32 Anna Ketron               SO BPWV-1               1:55.94    1:56.99 NYS
                  26.98       56.18 (29.20)     1:26.14 (29.96)     1:56.99 (30.85)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Lauren Brady              JR Fairport-5           1:56.75    1:57.14 NYS
                  27.21       56.72 (29.51)     1:27.07 (30.35)     1:57.14 (30.07)
 34 Mia Bonvissuto            SO Garden City-8        1:53.81    1:57.19 NYS
                  26.35       55.55 (29.20)     1:26.08 (30.53)     1:57.19 (31.11)
 35 Elise Nishii-Kim           8 Ithaca-4             1:56.45    1:57.29
                  26.57       55.91 (29.34)     1:26.88 (30.97)     1:57.29 (30.41)
 36 Madison Sargent            8 Stony Brook-11       1:57.08    1:57.32
                  27.07       56.46 (29.39)     1:26.79 (30.33)     1:57.32 (30.53)
 37 Kya Pawli                 SO Frontier-6           1:54.65    1:57.85
                  27.19       56.35 (29.16)     1:27.04 (30.69)     1:57.85 (30.81)
 38 Sophia Karras             FR Herricks-8           1:56.50    1:58.03
                  27.21       57.08 (29.87)     1:27.79 (30.71)     1:58.03 (30.24)
 39 Allison Broccolo          JR Webster-5            1:55.79    1:58.08
                  27.34       56.74 (29.40)     1:26.90 (30.16)     1:58.08 (31.18)
 40 Grace Wood                SO Southwestern-6       1:57.22    1:58.26
                  26.78       55.99 (29.21)     1:26.66 (30.67)     1:58.26 (31.60)
 41 Crystal Zhang             SR Cardozo-P            1:56.97    1:58.32
                  27.73       57.90 (30.17)     1:28.09 (30.19)     1:58.32 (30.23)
 42 Maddie Zapisek            JR West Genesee-3       1:57.62    1:58.57
                  27.01       57.00 (29.99)     1:27.86 (30.86)     1:58.57 (30.71)
 43 Alexis Phillips           SR Jamesville D-3       1:56.91    1:58.79
                  27.10       56.46 (29.36)     1:27.23 (30.77)     1:58.79 (31.56)
 44 Sarah Wettergreen         SR Shenendehowa-2       1:57.22    1:58.88
                  26.68       56.60 (29.92)     1:27.67 (31.07)     1:58.88 (31.21)
 45 Madeline Competello       SO Port Washington-8    1:56.31    1:59.04
                  27.10       57.08 (29.98)     1:28.11 (31.03)     1:59.04 (30.93)
 46 Lillian Bushway           SO Niskayuna-2          1:55.49    1:59.09
                  27.66       57.39 (29.73)     1:28.44 (31.05)     1:59.09 (30.65)
 47 Melissa Lomas             JR Eastchester-1        1:56.56    1:59.72
                  27.59       57.85 (30.26)     1:29.10 (31.25)     1:59.72 (30.62)
 48 Clare Stansbury           SR Niskayuna-2          1:57.01    2:00.24
                  27.81       58.46 (30.65)     1:29.64 (31.18)     2:00.24 (30.60)
 49 Lauren Ostrander          JR Shenendehowa-2       1:55.74    2:00.73
                  27.87       58.33 (30.46)     1:29.61 (31.28)     2:00.73 (31.12)
 50 Allison Armistead         SO Valley Central-9     1:58.45    2:01.56
                  27.31       58.05 (30.74)     1:29.91 (31.86)     2:01.56 (31.65)
 51 Emily Lantry              SO St Lawrence-10       2:05.70    2:08.03
                  28.64     1:00.79 (32.15)     1:34.53 (33.74)     2:08.03 (33.50)
 52 Olivia Barnett            FR Peru-7               2:11.02    2:10.58
                  29.04     1:01.65 (32.61)     1:36.68 (35.03)     2:10.58 (33.90)

Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  Federation: F 1:58.29        2005 Julia Smit - Mt. Sinai, Mount Sinai (11)
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:58.29        2005 Julia Smit - Mt. Sinai, Mount Sinai (11)
                2:01.89  AAA
                2:04.08  AAC
                2:12.84  NYS
 Meet Qualifying:  2:12.84
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Jessica Pryne             SO Cornwall-9           2:04.90    2:03.06 qAAC
                  26.96       56.93 (29.97)     1:34.46 (37.53)     2:03.06 (28.60)
  2 Josephine Panitz          JR Ursuline-1           2:02.56    2:03.56 qAAC
                  27.15       58.64 (31.49)     1:34.18 (35.54)     2:03.56 (29.38)
  3 Becca Evans               SR Pittsford-5          2:09.90    2:05.01 qNYS
                  27.07       59.15 (32.08)     1:35.83 (36.68)     2:05.01 (29.18)
  4 Vanessa Chong             FR Cardozo-P            2:03.99    2:05.46 qNYS
                  26.96       57.95 (30.99)     1:35.15 (37.20)     2:05.46 (30.31)
  5 Lauren Aylmer             SO North Rockland-1     2:10.80    2:06.81 qNYS
                  27.39       58.64 (31.25)     1:36.40 (37.76)     2:06.81 (30.41)
  6 Katie Pollock             SR Lockport-6           2:07.76    2:06.98 qNYS
                  27.16       59.51 (32.35)     1:36.18 (36.67)     2:06.98 (30.80)
  7 Kyra Sommerstad           SO Port Jefferson-11    2:04.73    2:07.20 qNYS
                  27.53       58.55 (31.02)     1:37.70 (39.15)     2:07.20 (29.50)
  8 Elizabeth Walsh           SR Bellmore-Merrick-8   2:05.96    2:07.28 qNYS
                  27.88       58.89 (31.01)     1:37.65 (38.76)     2:07.28 (29.63)
  9 Claire McNeary            SR Manhasset-8          2:08.49    2:07.66 qNYS
                  27.67       58.56 (30.89)     1:37.86 (39.30)     2:07.66 (29.80)
 10 Emily Bardak              SR St Anthonys-C        2:07.97    2:07.79 qNYS
                  27.09       59.57 (32.48)     1:38.15 (38.58)     2:07.79 (29.64)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Yunfan Dong               JR Niskayuna-2          2:05.41    2:07.86 qNYS
                  27.49       58.91 (31.42)     1:37.79 (38.88)     2:07.86 (30.07)
 12 Summer Pierce             JR Owego-4              2:08.60    2:08.04 qNYS
                  26.95       59.43 (32.48)     1:38.24 (38.81)     2:08.04 (29.80)
 13 Elaine Lipkin             SR Niskayuna-2          2:10.81    2:08.30 qNYS
                  27.98     1:00.41 (32.43)     1:38.76 (38.35)     2:08.30 (29.54)
 14 Madison McDonough         JR Pearl River-1        2:11.77    2:08.66 qNYS
                  27.77       59.14 (31.37)     1:37.57 (38.43)     2:08.66 (31.09)
 15 Sarah Minnigh             SR Pittsford-5          2:09.72    2:08.86 qNYS
                  28.20     1:02.32 (34.12)     1:39.72 (37.40)     2:08.86 (29.14)
 16 Morgan Rinn               SO Oceanside-8          2:07.77    2:08.92 qNYS
                  27.32     1:00.45 (33.13)     1:39.13 (38.68)     2:08.92 (29.79)
 17 Catherine Craig           JR E-Notre Dame-4       2:10.61    2:09.00 qNYS
                  28.22     1:01.51 (33.29)     1:38.35 (36.84)     2:09.00 (30.65)
 18 Kim Jogis                 JR Mamaroneck-1         2:08.80    2:09.20 qNYS
                  27.91     1:00.00 (32.09)     1:39.26 (39.26)     2:09.20 (29.94)
 19 Ryan Evangelista          JR Clarkstown-1         2:09.38    2:09.42 qNYS
                  28.49     1:01.56 (33.07)     1:39.59 (38.03)     2:09.42 (29.83)
 20 Jessica Whang             JR Great Neck South-8   2:07.68    2:09.44 qNYS
                  28.07     1:01.46 (33.39)     1:37.71 (36.25)     2:09.44 (31.73)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Sadie Wallis              SO Pittsford-5          2:10.06    2:09.55 qNYS
                  27.85     1:01.56 (33.71)     1:38.86 (37.30)     2:09.55 (30.69)
 22 Riley Gavigan             SO Ward Melville-11     2:08.22    2:09.82 qNYS
                  28.12     1:01.00 (32.88)     1:38.92 (37.92)     2:09.82 (30.90)
 23 Isabel Bushway            JR Niskayuna-2          2:08.62    2:09.95 qNYS
                  28.27     1:00.21 (31.94)     1:40.04 (39.83)     2:09.95 (29.91)
 23 Angelina Harris           FR Miller Place-11      2:10.33    2:09.95 qNYS
                  28.44     1:03.20 (34.76)     1:39.56 (36.36)     2:09.95 (30.39)
 25 Paige Lettera             JR Chenango Valley-4    2:12.83    2:10.05 qNYS
                  27.55     1:01.09 (33.54)     1:39.26 (38.17)     2:10.05 (30.79)
 26 Gillian Burch             JR RCSCA-2              2:09.65    2:10.27 qNYS
                  28.51     1:02.50 (33.99)     1:38.90 (36.40)     2:10.27 (31.37)
 27 Catherine Fan             SO Hunter College-P     2:09.32    2:10.38 qNYS
                  28.27     1:00.75 (32.48)     1:39.66 (38.91)     2:10.38 (30.72)
 28 Sydney Sorbello           SO Bethlehem-2          2:07.45    2:10.78 qNYS
                  27.76       59.19 (31.43)     1:38.53 (39.34)     2:10.78 (32.25)
 29 Gaige Elms                SR Greeley-1            2:12.30    2:11.10 qNYS
                  28.07     1:00.76 (32.69)     1:40.92 (40.16)     2:11.10 (30.18)
 30 Kendall Ware              SR Canandaigua-5        2:10.49    2:11.42 qNYS
                  28.20     1:00.86 (32.66)     1:40.78 (39.92)     2:11.42 (30.64)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Kasey Keaney              SO Guilderland-V-2      2:09.61    2:11.67 NYS
                  28.01     1:01.61 (33.60)     1:39.98 (38.37)     2:11.67 (31.69)
 32 Kelli O'Shea              SR Nyack-1              2:12.49    2:11.81 NYS
                  28.06     1:00.99 (32.93)     1:39.66 (38.67)     2:11.81 (32.15)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Katie Dennin              JR Northport-11         2:12.34    2:11.95 NYS
                  28.55     1:00.39 (31.84)     1:41.28 (40.89)     2:11.95 (30.67)
 34 Lauren Kuzma              FR Garden City-8        2:10.87    2:12.11 NYS
                  29.21     1:04.32 (35.11)     1:41.34 (37.02)     2:12.11 (30.77)
 35 Emma Hawkins              FR Victor-Bloomfld-5    2:10.99    2:12.22 NYS
                  28.20     1:02.16 (33.96)     1:41.66 (39.50)     2:12.22 (30.56)
 36 Danielle Cianciotto       JR Tottenville-P        2:12.19    2:12.35 NYS
                  28.95     1:02.22 (33.27)     1:41.11 (38.89)     2:12.35 (31.24)
 37 Jasmin Bouzarouata        SR Bronx Science-P      2:11.96    2:13.24
                  28.18     1:02.94 (34.76)     1:42.36 (39.42)     2:13.24 (30.88)
 38 Ciara Dalton              JR Byram Hills-1        2:09.26    2:13.55
                  27.92     1:00.77 (32.85)     1:41.25 (40.48)     2:13.55 (32.30)
 39 Suzanne Sokolowski        FR Webster-5            2:08.09    2:13.77
                  28.57     1:03.15 (34.58)     1:43.33 (40.18)     2:13.77 (30.44)
 40 Amanda Heinz              JR St Anthonys-C        2:11.84    2:14.02
                  28.90     1:03.22 (34.32)     1:42.20 (38.98)     2:14.02 (31.82)
 41 Alexandra Wheeler         JR Iroquois-6           2:12.35    2:14.68
                  28.96     1:02.87 (33.91)     1:44.15 (41.28)     2:14.68 (30.53)
 42 Emily Pence               JR Ardsley-1            2:12.62    2:14.88
                  29.55     1:03.17 (33.62)     1:43.73 (40.56)     2:14.88 (31.15)
 43 Jessica Shine             JR Wlmsvl East-6        2:10.72    2:14.92
                  27.59     1:01.74 (34.15)     1:42.73 (40.99)     2:14.92 (32.19)
 44 Madison Monaghan          SO Gates Chili-5        2:11.57    2:15.00
                  28.84     1:02.45 (33.61)     1:42.90 (40.45)     2:15.00 (32.10)
 45 Maeve McArdle             SR BPWV-1               2:12.07    2:15.05
                  28.59     1:04.00 (35.41)     1:44.53 (40.53)     2:15.05 (30.52)
 46 Gabrielle Bianco          SR Emma Willard-2       2:12.76    2:16.16
                  29.23     1:02.74 (33.51)     1:43.88 (41.14)     2:16.16 (32.28)
 47 Mia Baggett               JR Victor-Bloomfld-5    2:12.79    2:17.10
                  28.39     1:04.29 (35.90)     1:42.48 (38.19)     2:17.10 (34.62)
 48 Madeline Lemza            FR Peru-7               2:19.29    2:17.28
                  30.89     1:06.77 (35.88)     1:46.38 (39.61)     2:17.28 (30.90)
 49 Julia Domena              SO Canton-10            2:19.41    2:18.73
                  28.25     1:02.71 (34.46)     1:45.67 (42.96)     2:18.73 (33.06)
 -- Amelia Hesler             SO Jamesville D-3       2:11.27        DFS

Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Federation: F 22.21  11/18/2016 Katherine Douglass, Pelham
    NYSPHSAA: N 22.21        2016 Katherine Douglass, Pelham
                23.24  AAA
                23.63  AAC
                24.84  NYS
 Meet Qualifying:  24.84
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Toni Naccarella           SR Penfield-5             24.58      23.49 qAAC
  2 Serafina Viola            SO Penfield-5             23.74      23.74 qNYS
  3 Catherine Stanford        SO Oceanside-8            23.68      23.76 qNYS
  4 Isabella Fountain         SO BPWV-1                 23.95      23.85 qNYS
  5 Joan Cash                 FR Sacred Heart-C         23.72      23.94 qNYS
  6 Alisa Fominykh            JR Bronxville-Tuck-1      24.20      24.06 qNYS
  7 Mary Brinker              SO East Aurora-6          24.74      24.11 qNYS
  8 Margaret Purcell          SR Southampton-11         24.06      24.23 qNYS
  9 Katie Shoen               SO Owego-4                24.38      24.31 qNYS
 10 Abigail Santos            JR New Paltz-9            24.51      24.37 qNYS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 KhaVy Sangasy             JR Brockport-5            24.28      24.43 qNYS
 12 Megan Novak               FR Bethlehem-2            24.26      24.44 qNYS
 12 Gillian Boal              JR Kenmore West-6         24.53      24.44 qNYS
 14 Makayla Scheu             JR Eden-6                 24.47      24.46 qNYS
 15 Allison Stockwell         JR Jamestown-6            24.53      24.49 qNYS
 16 Ava Iannetta              FR White Plains-1         24.76      24.50 qNYS
 17 Alexis Falvo              SR New Hartford-3         24.28      24.52 qNYS
 18 Grace Van Buren           JR Amherst-6              24.44      24.56 qNYS
 19 Amber Diehl               SR F.D. Roosevelt-9       24.79      24.57 qNYS
 20 Jessica Gordon            JR Brighton-5             24.14      24.59 qNYS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Maggie Donlevy            FR Mary Louis-C           24.69      24.64 qNYS
 22 Belen Marriaga            SR Guilderland-V-2        24.37      24.71 qNYS
 23 Mikayla Klein             JR SHEDI-1                24.84      24.73 qNYS
 24 Carly Schwab              SO BPWV-1                 24.74      24.74 qNYS
 25 Hannah Spencer            SR Harborfields-11        24.49      24.75 qNYS
 26 Abigail Gibbons           JR Minisink Valley-9      24.56      24.76 qNYS
 27 Lucy Bischof              JR Pelham-1               24.74      24.78 qNYS
 28 Sarah Smith               SR Pittsford-5            24.29      24.80 qNYS
 29 Emma Lee                  SO Stuyvesant-P           24.61      24.82 qNYS
 30 Michelle Wootton          SR Connetquot-11          24.60      24.85 q
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Stephanie Walsh           SO Bellmore-Merrick-8     24.62      24.86
 32 Isabella Nicholson        JR Tottenville-P          24.37      24.87
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Allison Lenda             JR Iroquois-6             24.58      24.89
 34 Garrity Kuester           SR Manhasset-8            24.64      24.90
 34 Lente Geelen               8 Rye-Neck-BBrook-1      24.81      24.90
 34 Claire Gerdeman           FR Albany Academy-2       24.71      24.90
 37 Stella Meyerhoeffer       SO Ossining-1             24.55      24.92
 37 Grace Kadlecik            FR Lansing-4              24.41      24.92
 39 Maiya Reinhart            SO Batavia-5              24.42      24.93
 40 Natalie Fosberg           FR Southwestern-6         24.83      25.06
 41 Sydney Burgard            JR Lancaster-6            24.49      25.07
 42 Katherine Ann Lee         SR Farmingdale-8          24.62      25.10
 43 Sigrid Cassell            SR Huntington-11          24.82      25.12
 43 Sophie Raath              JR Greeley-1              24.70      25.12
 45 Katherine Jones           FR Orchard Park-6         24.57      25.14
 45 Lara Geelen               SO Rye-Neck-BBrook-1      24.83      25.14
 47 Haley Griffin             SR Rome Free Academ-3     24.74      25.22
 48 Rachel Townsend           SR Cro-Hud-Som-1          24.78      25.23
 49 Anna Bernasconi           SO Bethlehem-2            24.78      25.36
 50 Mackenzie Moore           SO Jamesville D-3         25.08      25.51
 51 Emily Wentworth           FR Canton-10              25.27      25.54
 52 Andie Abdallah            FR Plattsburgh-7          26.66      26.70
 -- Karianne Yuchnitz         JR Panama-6               23.93         DQ

Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  Federation: F 53.13  11/19/2016 Kristen Romano, Long Beach
    NYSPHSAA: N 53.13        2016 Kristen Romano, Long Beach
                54.56  AAA
                55.75  AAC
              1:00.02  NYS
 Meet Qualifying:  1:00.02
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Megan Deuel               SO Pittsford-5            55.04      54.93 qAAC
                  25.80       54.93 (29.13)
  2 Olivia Jack               SR BH-SG-2                55.74      54.94 qAAC
                  25.52       54.94 (29.42)
  3 Lauryn Johnson            JR Sacred Heart-C         55.37      55.10 qAAC
                  25.76       55.10 (29.34)
  4 Joy Jiang                 FR Scarsdale-1            55.75      55.73 qAAC
                  26.04       55.73 (29.69)
  5 Vanessa Chong             FR Cardozo-P              58.21      56.06 qNYS
                  26.28       56.06 (29.78)
  6 Noelle Kaufmann           SO Fox Lane-1             57.85      56.61 qNYS
                  26.32       56.61 (30.29)
  7 Summer Pierce             JR Owego-4                56.49      56.70 qNYS
                  26.74       56.70 (29.96)
  8 Sarah Gaudet              JR Lynbrook-8             57.11      57.38 qNYS
                  26.81       57.38 (30.57)
  8 Morgan Rinn               SO Oceanside-8            57.03      57.38 qNYS
                  27.23       57.38 (30.15)
 10 Kiani Morisi              FR Massapequa-8           57.62      57.50 qNYS
                  27.16       57.50 (30.34)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Gabriella Meringolo       SR Garden City-8          56.78      57.53 qNYS
                  27.01       57.53 (30.52)
 12 Hazel Wilkins             SO Bellmore-Merrick-8     58.27      58.24 qNYS
                  27.43       58.24 (30.81)
 13 Jessica Shine             JR Wlmsvl East-6          56.86      58.41 qNYS
                  27.50       58.41 (30.91)
 14 Elizabeth Gallagher       SR Smithtown-11           58.67      58.56 qNYS
                  27.04       58.56 (31.52)
 15 Anna Eggert               SR Webster-5              58.52      58.57 qNYS
                  27.31       58.57 (31.26)
 16 Belen Marriaga            SR Guilderland-V-2        57.13      58.60 qNYS
                  27.35       58.60 (31.25)
 17 Paige Lettera             JR Chenango Valley-4      59.98      58.62 qNYS
                  27.40       58.62 (31.22)
 18 Amanda McHugh             SR Greeley-1              57.44      58.75 qNYS
                  27.49       58.75 (31.26)
 19 Abigail Santos            JR New Paltz-9            58.64      58.84 qNYS
                  27.56       58.84 (31.28)
 20 Megan Palmer              SR Fairport-5             58.02      58.88 qNYS
                  27.49       58.88 (31.39)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Megan Donnelly            JR Sayville-11            58.64      58.96 qNYS
                  26.87       58.96 (32.09)
 22 Katie Shoen               SO Owego-4                59.97      58.97 qNYS
                  27.40       58.97 (31.57)
 23 Liliana Dimmig            JR Sacred Heart Buf-C     58.25      59.07 qNYS
                  27.94       59.07 (31.13)
 24 Shauna Killane            JR Shenendehowa-2         57.58      59.10 qNYS
                  27.57       59.10 (31.53)
 25 Shelby MacSwan            SR East Aurora-6          58.00      59.13 qNYS
                  27.26       59.13 (31.87)
 26 Demi Bobarakis            SO Niskayuna-2            58.41      59.20 qNYS
                  27.45       59.20 (31.75)
 27 Crystal Zhang             SR Cardozo-P              57.65      59.31 qNYS
                  27.79       59.31 (31.52)
 28 Leah Treglia               7 Smithtown-11           59.25      59.32 qNYS
                  27.73       59.32 (31.59)
 29 Rebekah Eckman            SO Niskayuna-2            58.75      59.44 qNYS
                  27.88       59.44 (31.56)
 30 Ciara Dalton              JR Byram Hills-1          58.48      59.46 qNYS
                  27.67       59.46 (31.79)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Emily Rocco               FR Ossining-1             59.42      59.48 NYS
                  27.74       59.48 (31.74)
 32 Sarah Conley              SO Orchard Park-6         59.85      59.49 NYS
                  27.67       59.49 (31.82)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Claire Mastrandrea        SR Sacred Heart Buf-C     58.30     J59.49 NYS
                  27.68       59.49 (31.81)
 34 Gaby McIntyre             FR Manhasset-8            59.21      59.50 NYS
                  28.25       59.50 (31.25)
 35 Jessica Freund            SR Sachem East-11         59.61      59.52 NYS
                  27.81       59.52 (31.71)
 36 Sophia Allan              SO SHEDI-1                58.89      59.53 NYS
                  27.65       59.53 (31.88)
 37 Ashley Benkert            FR Highland-9             59.59      59.67 NYS
                  27.32       59.67 (32.35)
 38 Meadow Perez              JR East Meadow-8          59.09      59.79 NYS
                  28.11       59.79 (31.68)
 39 Kamryn Paige              SR Niskayuna-2            58.32      59.80 NYS
                  27.71       59.80 (32.09)
 40 Emma Hawkins              FR Victor-Bloomfld-5      59.28      59.92 NYS
                  28.32       59.92 (31.60)
 41 Allie Vela                SR Newburgh-9             59.41      59.93 NYS
                  27.99       59.93 (31.94)
 42 Sinceraty Alexander       FR Ossining-1             59.28      59.94 NYS
                  27.93       59.94 (32.01)
 43 Michaela Morgus           JR Lancaster-6            59.34      59.95 NYS
                  28.65       59.95 (31.30)
 44 Sabrina Turek             SR Canandaigua-5          58.81      59.96 NYS
                  27.72       59.96 (32.24)
 45 Alexa Parry               JR Mamaroneck-1           59.96      59.97 NYS
                  27.53       59.97 (32.44)
 46 Isabella Defonte          SO Long Beach-8           59.37    1:00.05
                  28.23     1:00.05 (31.82)
 46 Maria Burtseva            SO New Rochelle-1         59.33    1:00.05
                  27.40     1:00.05 (32.65)
 48 Monica McKie              JR Wlmsvl North-6         59.08    1:00.21
                  27.94     1:00.21 (32.27)
 49 Emma Anderson             SR Bethlehem-2            59.41    1:00.25
                  28.35     1:00.25 (31.90)
 50 Molly McLoughlin          SR Port Washington-8      59.68    1:00.33
                  28.06     1:00.33 (32.27)
 50 Katie Lew                 FR Garden City-8          58.20    1:00.33
                  28.21     1:00.33 (32.12)
 52 Julia Torell              SR CBA-Syracuse-3         59.01    1:00.35
                  27.90     1:00.35 (32.45)
 53 Kya Pawli                 SO Frontier-6             58.74    1:00.45
                  28.23     1:00.45 (32.22)
 54 Mackenzie Tuttle          JR Monroe-Woodbury-9      59.87    1:00.51
                  27.70     1:00.51 (32.81)
 54 Wendy Mo                  SR Great Neck South-8     59.73    1:00.51
                  28.39     1:00.51 (32.12)
 56 Grace Kanaley             SO Fairport-5             59.87    1:00.52
                  28.01     1:00.52 (32.51)
 57 Tierra Damico             JR Ballston Spa-2         59.14    1:00.54
                  27.69     1:00.54 (32.85)
 58 Isabelle Lange            JR Clarence-6             59.71    1:00.56
                  27.93     1:00.56 (32.63)
 59 Jenna Pryne                8 Cornwall-9             59.95    1:00.62
                  27.34     1:00.62 (33.28)
 60 Sarah Sucher              SO Brooklyn Tech-P        58.26    1:00.67
                  27.48     1:00.67 (33.19)
 61 Elena Uttaro              SR Tottenville-P          59.01    1:00.70
                  27.94     1:00.70 (32.76)
 62 Maiya Reinhart            SO Batavia-5              58.88    1:00.79
                  27.46     1:00.79 (33.33)
 63 Jessica Salmon            SR Shenendehowa-2       1:00.00    1:01.10
                  28.11     1:01.10 (32.99)
 64 Alexa von Holtz            7 Mexico Academy-3       59.38    1:01.45
                  28.68     1:01.45 (32.77)
 65 Maeve McArdle             SR BPWV-1                 59.62    1:01.59
                  29.11     1:01.59 (32.48)
 66 Ashley Patierno           SR F.D. Roosevelt-9       59.79    1:01.86
                  27.57     1:01.86 (34.29)
 67 Darien Tompkins           FR CBA-Syracuse-3         59.70    1:02.21
                  28.63     1:02.21 (33.58)
 68 Isabella Jaskowski        SO Canton-10            1:03.35    1:03.43
                  29.33     1:03.43 (34.10)
 69 Avery Kuhn                SO Plattsburgh-7        1:05.29    1:04.88
                  30.47     1:04.88 (34.41)

Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Federation: F 48.54  11/19/2016 Katherine Douglass, Pelham
    NYSPHSAA: N 48.54        2016 Katherine Douglass, Pelham
                50.41  AAA
                51.17  AAC
                54.36  NYS
 Meet Qualifying:  54.36
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Chloe Stepanek            SO Northport-11           51.22      50.51 qAAC
                  24.26       50.51 (26.25)
  2 Toni Naccarella           SR Penfield-5             50.37      50.99 qAAC
                  24.68       50.99 (26.31)
  3 Becca Evans               SR Pittsford-5            51.54      51.22 qNYS
                  24.54       51.22 (26.68)
  4 Catherine Stanford        SO Oceanside-8            51.38      51.72 qNYS
                  25.23       51.72 (26.49)
  5 Joan Cash                 FR Sacred Heart-C         50.93      51.96 qNYS
                  24.60       51.96 (27.36)
  6 Megan Novak               FR Bethlehem-2            51.79      52.12 qNYS
                  25.04       52.12 (27.08)
  7 Mary Kate Conway          SO Mohon-Schal-2          52.16      52.33 qNYS
                  25.26       52.33 (27.07)
  8 Maddy Rogan               JR Horseheads-4           53.37      52.41 qNYS
                  25.77       52.41 (26.64)
  9 Grace Chen                SR Fairport-5             53.50      52.50 qNYS
                  25.38       52.50 (27.12)
 10 Alisa Fominykh            JR Bronxville-Tuck-1      52.73      52.56 qNYS
                  25.83       52.56 (26.73)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Serafina Viola            SO Penfield-5             52.12      52.60 qNYS
                  25.33       52.60 (27.27)
 12 Alexis Falvo              SR New Hartford-3         52.61      52.78 qNYS
                  25.55       52.78 (27.23)
 13 Clare Bosse               JR O-L-Lourdes-1          53.53      52.82 qNYS
                  25.15       52.82 (27.67)
 14 Camryn Kreuscher          JR Connetquot-11          53.07      52.92 qNYS
                  25.58       52.92 (27.34)
 15 Mia Bonvissuto            SO Garden City-8          52.45      52.98 qNYS
                  25.58       52.98 (27.40)
 16 Allie Bashor              FR Starpoint-6            53.37      53.01 qNYS
                  25.79       53.01 (27.22)
 17 Mary Brinker              SO East Aurora-6          53.19      53.04 qNYS
                  25.47       53.04 (27.57)
 18 Anna Kottakis             SR Clarence-6             53.64      53.06 qNYS
                  25.77       53.06 (27.29)
 19 Alexis Trietley            8 Olean-6                53.08      53.10 qNYS
                  25.63       53.10 (27.47)
 20 Sydney Boals              FR Ward Melville-11       53.13      53.13 qNYS
                  25.65       53.13 (27.48)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Dana Witte                FR Webster-5              53.13      53.20 qNYS
                  25.66       53.20 (27.54)
 22 Isabella Fountain         SO BPWV-1                 52.89      53.36 qNYS
                  25.76       53.36 (27.60)
 23 Mikayla Klein             JR SHEDI-1                53.23      53.39 qNYS
                  25.58       53.39 (27.81)
 24 Kaley Skarren             JR Long Beach-8           53.05      53.44 qNYS
                  26.03       53.44 (27.41)
 25 Jessica Gordon            JR Brighton-5             52.64      53.59 qNYS
                  26.00       53.59 (27.59)
 26 Riley Drummond            SR Fredonia-6             53.81      53.65 qNYS
                  25.83       53.65 (27.82)
 27 Shannon Welcome           JR Freeport-8             53.54      53.69 qNYS
                  26.11       53.69 (27.58)
 28 Megan Lee                 FR Scarsdale-1            53.49      53.70 qNYS
                  26.04       53.70 (27.66)
 29 Makayla Scheu             JR Eden-6                 53.68      53.77 qNYS
                  25.71       53.77 (28.06)
 30 Elle Holland              JR Springville-6          53.67      53.88 qNYS
                  25.37       53.88 (28.51)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Allison Stockwell         JR Jamestown-6            53.29      53.89 NYS
                  25.81       53.89 (28.08)
 32 Emma Lee                  SO Stuyvesant-P           53.77      53.93 NYS
                  25.83       53.93 (28.10)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Grace Van Buren           JR Amherst-6              53.57      54.00 NYS
                  25.93       54.00 (28.07)
 34 Caroline Oakland          SR Hampton Bays-11        54.32      54.05 NYS
                  26.20       54.05 (27.85)
 35 Karianne Yuchnitz         JR Panama-6               53.44      54.16 NYS
                  25.82       54.16 (28.34)
 36 Maggie Brennan            SR Pittsford-5            53.43      54.17 NYS
                  26.02       54.17 (28.15)
 37 Danielle Carlson          SO Niagara Wheat-6        53.88      54.21 NYS
                  25.70       54.21 (28.51)
 38 Michelle Wootton          SR Connetquot-11          54.09      54.23 NYS
                  25.74       54.23 (28.49)
 39 Lily Buchholz             SO Skaneateles-3          53.86      54.25 NYS
                  26.08       54.25 (28.17)
 40 Kate Galvin               JR Suffern-1              53.98      54.30 NYS
                  25.91       54.30 (28.39)
 41 Sophie Raath              JR Greeley-1              53.68      54.36 NYS
                  25.90       54.36 (28.46)
 42 Lucy Bischof              JR Pelham-1               53.59      54.39
                  25.86       54.39 (28.53)
 43 Mackenzie Tuttle          JR Monroe-Woodbury-9      53.83      54.41
                  26.09       54.41 (28.32)
 44 Stella Meyerhoeffer       SO Ossining-1             53.77      54.44
                  26.32       54.44 (28.12)
 45 Arielle Aney              SO Stuyvesant-P           53.83      54.46
                  26.02       54.46 (28.44)
 46 Isabella Nicholson        JR Tottenville-P          53.55      54.50
                  26.31       54.50 (28.19)
 47 Emma Colson               SR Clarence-6             54.32      54.51
                  26.02       54.51 (28.49)
 48 Kyla Guilfoil             SO Fairport-5             54.31      54.58
                  26.51       54.58 (28.07)
 49 Shauna Killane            JR Shenendehowa-2         53.04      54.59
                  26.26       54.59 (28.33)
 49 Lauren Willitt            SR Iroquois-6             53.92      54.59
                  26.20       54.59 (28.39)
 51 Allison Broccolo          JR Webster-5              53.76      54.67
                  26.42       54.67 (28.25)
 52 Julia Domena              SO Canton-10              54.60      54.74
                  25.92       54.74 (28.82)
 53 Katherine Hong            SO Herricks-8             54.29      54.78
                  26.25       54.78 (28.53)
 54 Grace Kadlecik            FR Lansing-4              54.30      54.79
                  26.21       54.79 (28.58)
 54 Alexis Phillips           SR Jamesville D-3         53.82      54.79
                  26.18       54.79 (28.61)
 56 Isabella Mikulec           8 Orchard Park-6         54.24      54.80
                  26.36       54.80 (28.44)
 56 Stephanie Walsh           SO Bellmore-Merrick-8     53.69      54.80
                  26.60       54.80 (28.20)
 58 Gillian Boal              JR Kenmore West-6         54.09      54.87
                  26.22       54.87 (28.65)
 59 Caroline Wood             SR Victor-Bloomfld-5      53.97      54.96
                  26.36       54.96 (28.60)
 60 Alicia Wood               FR Irondequoit-5          54.09      55.02
                  26.41       55.02 (28.61)
 61 Gabriella Torres          JR Dobbs Ferry-1          54.34      55.05
                  26.65       55.05 (28.40)
 62 Sarah Smith               SR Pittsford-5            53.60      55.11
                  25.94       55.11 (29.17)
 63 Angelina Gonzalez         SR Abraham Lincoln-P      53.93      55.12
                  26.03       55.12 (29.09)
 64 Rachel Townsend           SR Cro-Hud-Som-1          54.19      55.13
                  26.38       55.13 (28.75)
 65 Claire Gerdeman           FR Albany Academy-2       53.79      55.19
                  26.71       55.19 (28.48)
 66 Alyssa Martin             JR Washingtonville-9      54.07      55.41
                  26.29       55.41 (29.12)
 67 Corinne Pepper            FR Ballston Spa-2         54.16      55.50
                  26.48       55.50 (29.02)
 68 Hannah Spencer            SR Harborfields-11        54.17      55.80
                  26.38       55.80 (29.42)
 69 Madeline Lemza            FR Peru-7                 55.81      55.86
                  27.12       55.86 (28.74)

Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Federation: F 4:46.80        2016 Lindsay Stone - Pittsford, Pittsford (5)
    NYSPHSAA: N 4:46.80        2016 Lindsay Stone - Pittsford, Pittsford (5)
                4:52.12  AAA
                4:57.09  AAC
                5:14.65  NYS
 Meet Qualifying:  5:14.65
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Jessica Pryne             SO Cornwall-9           5:07.18    4:52.08 qAAA
                  26.92       56.00 (29.08)     1:25.48 (29.48)     1:55.12 (29.64)
        2:24.56 (29.44)     2:54.30 (29.74)     3:23.89 (29.59)     3:53.40 (29.51)
        4:22.98 (29.58)     4:52.08 (29.10)
  2 Lauryn Johnson            JR Sacred Heart-C       4:54.44    4:52.24 qAAC
                  26.80       55.83 (29.03)     1:25.01 (29.18)     1:54.41 (29.40)
        2:23.88 (29.47)     2:53.46 (29.58)     3:23.23 (29.77)     3:53.19 (29.96)
        4:23.35 (30.16)     4:52.24 (28.89)
  3 Madison Hartigan          SR Pelham-1             4:52.63    4:52.51 qAAC
                  26.76       55.89 (29.13)     1:25.49 (29.60)     1:55.13 (29.64)
        2:24.86 (29.73)     2:54.43 (29.57)     3:24.11 (29.68)     3:53.53 (29.42)
        4:23.44 (29.91)     4:52.51 (29.07)
  4 Sarah Minnigh             SR Pittsford-5          5:02.23    4:58.10 qNYS
                  27.35       56.98 (29.63)     1:27.28 (30.30)     1:57.59 (30.31)
        2:27.71 (30.12)     2:57.60 (29.89)     3:27.59 (29.99)     3:57.59 (30.00)
        4:27.98 (30.39)     4:58.10 (30.12)
  5 Kim Jogis                 JR Mamaroneck-1         5:00.55    4:59.83 qNYS
                  27.66       57.85 (30.19)     1:28.26 (30.41)     1:58.69 (30.43)
        2:28.74 (30.05)     2:59.01 (30.27)     3:29.11 (30.10)     3:59.73 (30.62)
        4:29.89 (30.16)     4:59.83 (29.94)
  6 Ryan Evangelista          JR Clarkstown-1         5:04.36    4:59.97 qNYS
                  27.16       56.48 (29.32)     1:26.22 (29.74)     1:56.46 (30.24)
        2:26.97 (30.51)     2:57.66 (30.69)     3:28.45 (30.79)     3:59.11 (30.66)
        4:30.07 (30.96)     4:59.97 (29.90)
  7 Joanna McNulty            SR Mary Louis-C         4:59.43    5:00.95 qNYS
                  27.37       57.06 (29.69)     1:27.13 (30.07)     1:57.51 (30.38)
        2:28.05 (30.54)     2:58.53 (30.48)     3:29.37 (30.84)     4:00.09 (30.72)
        4:30.81 (30.72)     5:00.95 (30.14)
  8 Kate Amar                 JR Ursuline-1           4:58.52    5:01.01 qNYS
                  26.14       55.28 (29.14)     1:25.39 (30.11)     1:55.68 (30.29)
        2:26.40 (30.72)     2:56.95 (30.55)     3:27.97 (31.02)     3:59.22 (31.25)
        4:30.75 (31.53)     5:01.01 (30.26)
  9 Briana Gellineau          SO St Anthonys-C        5:02.70    5:01.69 qNYS
                  27.73       57.36 (29.63)     1:27.37 (30.01)     1:57.88 (30.51)
        2:28.09 (30.21)     2:58.77 (30.68)     3:29.46 (30.69)     4:00.66 (31.20)
        4:31.48 (30.82)     5:01.69 (30.21)
 10 Emily Bardak              SR St Anthonys-C        5:14.43    5:02.71 qNYS
                  27.23       57.19 (29.96)     1:28.02 (30.83)     1:58.98 (30.96)
        2:29.68 (30.70)     3:00.27 (30.59)     3:30.91 (30.64)     4:01.67 (30.76)
        4:32.43 (30.76)     5:02.71 (30.28)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Annabelle Corcoran        SR Port Washington-8    5:03.46    5:02.84 qNYS
                  28.50       58.89 (30.39)     1:29.54 (30.65)     2:00.19 (30.65)
        2:30.52 (30.33)     3:01.04 (30.52)     3:31.58 (30.54)     4:02.46 (30.88)
        4:33.25 (30.79)     5:02.84 (29.59)
 12 Erin Ritz                 SO Victor-Bloomfld-5    5:04.74    5:03.65 qNYS
                  28.23       58.80 (30.57)     1:29.62 (30.82)     2:00.57 (30.95)
        2:31.53 (30.96)     3:02.50 (30.97)     3:33.39 (30.89)     4:03.85 (30.46)
        4:34.25 (30.40)     5:03.65 (29.40)
 13 Emily Gjertsen            SO Bronxville-Tuck-1    4:58.75    5:03.72 qNYS
                  27.39       56.96 (29.57)     1:27.24 (30.28)     1:58.17 (30.93)
        2:29.11 (30.94)     3:00.32 (31.21)     3:31.55 (31.23)     4:02.71 (31.16)
        4:33.83 (31.12)     5:03.72 (29.89)
 14 Molly Brennan             SO Pittsford-5          5:05.99    5:04.71 qNYS
                  27.56       57.33 (29.77)     1:28.03 (30.70)     1:59.09 (31.06)
        2:29.78 (30.69)     3:00.91 (31.13)     3:32.27 (31.36)     4:03.54 (31.27)
        4:34.60 (31.06)     5:04.71 (30.11)
 15 Katie Schultz             SR Chenango Valley-4    5:10.48    5:04.83 qNYS
                  27.41       57.11 (29.70)     1:27.78 (30.67)     1:58.94 (31.16)
        2:30.11 (31.17)     3:01.38 (31.27)     3:32.45 (31.07)     4:03.78 (31.33)
        4:34.90 (31.12)     5:04.83 (29.93)
 16 Elaine Lipkin             SR Niskayuna-2          5:01.74    5:05.01 qNYS
                  28.23       58.69 (30.46)     1:29.65 (30.96)     2:00.62 (30.97)
        2:31.72 (31.10)     3:02.78 (31.06)     3:33.79 (31.01)     4:04.82 (31.03)
        4:35.36 (30.54)     5:05.01 (29.65)
 17 Kristin Cornish           FR Greeley-1            5:02.81    5:05.02 qNYS
                  27.27       57.47 (30.20)     1:28.38 (30.91)     1:59.49 (31.11)
        2:30.38 (30.89)     3:01.51 (31.13)     3:32.60 (31.09)     4:03.77 (31.17)
        4:34.87 (31.10)     5:05.02 (30.15)
 18 Isabel Bushway            JR Niskayuna-2          5:11.49    5:05.63 qNYS
                  28.21       59.18 (30.97)     1:30.02 (30.84)     2:01.02 (31.00)
        2:31.82 (30.80)     3:02.72 (30.90)     3:33.60 (30.88)     4:04.52 (30.92)
        4:35.11 (30.59)     5:05.63 (30.52)
 19 Lillian Bushway           SO Niskayuna-2          5:00.72    5:05.77 qNYS
                  28.42       58.85 (30.43)     1:29.45 (30.60)     2:00.23 (30.78)
        2:31.36 (31.13)     3:02.54 (31.18)     3:33.40 (30.86)     4:04.56 (31.16)
        4:35.51 (30.95)     5:05.77 (30.26)
 20 Francesca Raimondi        FR Manhasset-8          5:13.13    5:06.51 qNYS
                  27.99       58.35 (30.36)     1:29.48 (31.13)     2:00.88 (31.40)
        2:31.79 (30.91)     3:02.49 (30.70)     3:33.46 (30.97)     4:04.95 (31.49)
        4:36.23 (31.28)     5:06.51 (30.28)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Alana Brown               SO Garden City-8        5:10.50    5:07.04 qNYS
                  28.17       58.82 (30.65)     1:29.79 (30.97)     2:01.07 (31.28)
        2:32.03 (30.96)     3:03.31 (31.28)     3:34.44 (31.13)     4:05.44 (31.00)
        4:36.97 (31.53)     5:07.04 (30.07)
 22 Orla Egan                 FR Mary Louis-C         5:02.34    5:08.15 qNYS
                  27.96       58.52 (30.56)     1:29.85 (31.33)     2:01.03 (31.18)
        2:32.24 (31.21)     3:03.65 (31.41)     3:34.67 (31.02)     4:06.09 (31.42)
        4:37.40 (31.31)     5:08.15 (30.75)
 23 Jennifer Gougelman        SO Cro-Hud-Som-1        5:12.92    5:08.52 qNYS
                  27.82       58.18 (30.36)     1:29.05 (30.87)     2:00.17 (31.12)
        2:31.39 (31.22)     3:02.52 (31.13)     3:34.21 (31.69)     4:05.87 (31.66)
        4:37.51 (31.64)     5:08.52 (31.01)
 24 Sophia Karras             FR Herricks-8           5:03.24    5:09.10 qNYS
                  28.22       59.10 (30.88)     1:30.21 (31.11)     2:01.71 (31.50)
        2:33.25 (31.54)     3:04.56 (31.31)     3:35.80 (31.24)     4:07.29 (31.49)
        4:38.96 (31.67)     5:09.10 (30.14)
 25 Alexandra Dixon           SR Mohon-Schal-2        5:07.95    5:09.14 qNYS
                  28.03       58.62 (30.59)     1:29.36 (30.74)     2:00.28 (30.92)
        2:31.70 (31.42)     3:02.94 (31.24)     3:34.53 (31.59)     4:06.49 (31.96)
        4:38.44 (31.95)     5:09.14 (30.70)
 26 Madeline Competello       SO Port Washington-8    5:07.12   J5:09.14 qNYS
                  27.75       57.83 (30.08)     1:28.51 (30.68)     1:59.39 (30.88)
        2:30.60 (31.21)     3:02.34 (31.74)     3:34.34 (32.00)     4:06.66 (32.32)
        4:38.01 (31.35)     5:09.14 (31.13)
 27 Kiani Morisi              FR Massapequa-8         5:07.79    5:10.07 qNYS
                  27.85       57.99 (30.14)     1:29.04 (31.05)     2:00.64 (31.60)
        2:32.26 (31.62)     3:03.63 (31.37)     3:35.26 (31.63)     4:07.07 (31.81)
        4:38.92 (31.85)     5:10.07 (31.15)
 28 Amelia Hesler             SO Jamesville D-3       5:11.29    5:10.33 qNYS
                  28.59       59.50 (30.91)     1:30.45 (30.95)     2:01.13 (30.68)
        2:32.34 (31.21)     3:03.74 (31.40)     3:35.56 (31.82)     4:07.56 (32.00)
        4:39.17 (31.61)     5:10.33 (31.16)
 29 Suzanne Sokolowski        FR Webster-5            5:08.98    5:11.98 qNYS
                  27.64       58.21 (30.57)     1:29.58 (31.37)     2:01.13 (31.55)
        2:32.55 (31.42)     3:04.40 (31.85)     3:36.39 (31.99)     4:08.59 (32.20)
        4:40.71 (32.12)     5:11.98 (31.27)
 30 Kim MacDonald             JR New Hartford-3       5:08.72    5:12.03 qNYS
                  28.26       58.62 (30.36)     1:29.84 (31.22)     2:01.31 (31.47)
        2:33.11 (31.80)     3:05.18 (32.07)     3:37.10 (31.92)     4:09.27 (32.17)
        4:41.28 (32.01)     5:12.03 (30.75)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Julia Courtney            SR St Francis Prep-C    5:11.87    5:12.23 NYS
                  27.60       57.77 (30.17)     1:28.39 (30.62)     1:59.60 (31.21)
        2:31.08 (31.48)     3:02.89 (31.81)     3:35.44 (32.55)     4:07.73 (32.29)
        4:40.08 (32.35)     5:12.23 (32.15)
 32 Abby Halsdorfer           JR Sacred Heart Buf-C   5:12.80    5:12.53 NYS
                  27.67       57.56 (29.89)     1:28.83 (31.27)     2:00.44 (31.61)
        2:32.11 (31.67)     3:04.09 (31.98)     3:36.34 (32.25)     4:08.76 (32.42)
        4:41.15 (32.39)     5:12.53 (31.38)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Mackenzi Doescher         JR Brighton-5           5:07.59    5:12.75 NYS
                  27.83       58.29 (30.46)     1:29.67 (31.38)     2:01.28 (31.61)
        2:33.15 (31.87)     3:05.26 (32.11)     3:37.25 (31.99)     4:09.17 (31.92)
        4:41.52 (32.35)     5:12.75 (31.23)
 34 Mary McKenna               7 Wantagh-8            5:13.45    5:12.98 NYS
                  28.78       59.87 (31.09)     1:31.48 (31.61)     2:03.29 (31.81)
        2:34.89 (31.60)     3:06.70 (31.81)     3:38.48 (31.78)     4:10.69 (32.21)
        4:42.72 (32.03)     5:12.98 (30.26)
 35 Marley Zimmerman          SO Bellmore-Merrick-8   5:12.59    5:13.20 NYS
                  28.50       59.62 (31.12)     1:31.46 (31.84)     2:03.92 (32.46)
        2:35.59 (31.67)     3:07.50 (31.91)     3:39.27 (31.77)     4:11.44 (32.17)
        4:42.64 (31.20)     5:13.20 (30.56)
 36 Elise Nishii-Kim           8 Ithaca-4             5:14.63    5:14.08 NYS
                  28.51       59.68 (31.17)     1:31.47 (31.79)     2:03.59 (32.12)
        2:35.46 (31.87)     3:07.57 (32.11)     3:39.60 (32.03)     4:11.85 (32.25)
        4:43.60 (31.75)     5:14.08 (30.48)
 37 Kerryann Reynolds         SR Lady of Mercy C-C    5:09.49    5:14.13 NYS
                  27.83       58.40 (30.57)     1:29.90 (31.50)     2:01.53 (31.63)
        2:33.59 (32.06)     3:05.67 (32.08)     3:37.87 (32.20)     4:10.21 (32.34)
        4:42.61 (32.40)     5:14.13 (31.52)
 38 Lauren Sposili            JR Shenendehowa-2       5:08.13    5:15.08
                  28.62       59.47 (30.85)     1:30.87 (31.40)     2:02.69 (31.82)
        2:34.45 (31.76)     3:06.51 (32.06)     3:38.54 (32.03)     4:10.75 (32.21)
        4:43.30 (32.55)     5:15.08 (31.78)
 39 Alison Sposili            FR Shenendehowa-2       5:09.40    5:15.67
                  29.04     1:00.47 (31.43)     1:32.00 (31.53)     2:04.13 (32.13)
        2:36.54 (32.41)     3:08.87 (32.33)     3:40.63 (31.76)     4:12.74 (32.11)
        4:44.94 (32.20)     5:15.67 (30.73)
 40 Meghan Caraher            SR Sayville-11          5:14.53    5:16.31
                  28.58       59.54 (30.96)     1:31.30 (31.76)     2:03.18 (31.88)
        2:34.99 (31.81)     3:07.49 (32.50)     3:39.79 (32.30)     4:12.35 (32.56)
        4:45.03 (32.68)     5:16.31 (31.28)
 41 Melissa Lomas             JR Eastchester-1        5:13.27    5:16.68
                  28.25       59.63 (31.38)     1:31.49 (31.86)     2:03.87 (32.38)
        2:36.28 (32.41)     3:08.71 (32.43)     3:41.22 (32.51)     4:13.87 (32.65)
        4:45.87 (32.00)     5:16.68 (30.81)
 42 Madison Sargent            8 Stony Brook-11       5:13.89    5:17.33
                  28.51       59.64 (31.13)     1:31.44 (31.80)     2:03.46 (32.02)
        2:35.64 (32.18)     3:08.12 (32.48)     3:40.68 (32.56)     4:13.25 (32.57)
        4:45.81 (32.56)     5:17.33 (31.52)
 43 Lauren Spence             JR Sweet Home-6         5:13.50    5:17.48
                  28.16       59.03 (30.87)     1:30.93 (31.90)     2:03.17 (32.24)
        2:35.68 (32.51)     3:08.56 (32.88)     3:41.35 (32.79)     4:14.06 (32.71)
        4:46.13 (32.07)     5:17.48 (31.35)
 44 Stephanie Erickson        SR Guilderland-V-2      5:10.49    5:18.22
                  28.85       59.69 (30.84)     1:31.00 (31.31)     2:02.75 (31.75)
        2:34.49 (31.74)     3:06.70 (32.21)     3:39.24 (32.54)     4:12.40 (33.16)
        4:45.62 (33.22)     5:18.22 (32.60)
 45 April Cook                SO New Paltz-9          5:23.20    5:21.29
                  29.27     1:01.10 (31.83)     1:33.52 (32.42)     2:06.27 (32.75)
        2:38.63 (32.36)     3:11.64 (33.01)     3:44.49 (32.85)     4:17.42 (32.93)
        4:49.95 (32.53)     5:21.29 (31.34)
 46 Sophia Mitchell           SO Brooklyn Tech-P      5:21.06    5:22.82
                  28.90     1:00.29 (31.39)     1:32.48 (32.19)     2:05.13 (32.65)
        2:38.34 (33.21)     3:11.64 (33.30)     3:44.95 (33.31)     4:18.19 (33.24)
        4:51.33 (33.14)     5:22.82 (31.49)
 47 Claire Knowlton           FR Gouverneur-10        5:44.16    5:51.09
                  30.19     1:04.69 (34.50)     1:39.99 (35.30)     2:16.04 (36.05)
        2:52.05 (36.01)     3:27.86 (35.81)     4:03.87 (36.01)     4:40.56 (36.69)
        5:16.44 (35.88)     5:51.09 (34.65)
 48 Allison McCormick         FR AuSable-7            5:56.60    6:03.39
                  30.78     1:05.30 (34.52)     1:41.73 (36.43)     2:18.40 (36.67)
        2:56.57 (38.17)     3:33.85 (37.28)     4:11.44 (37.59)     4:49.55 (38.11)
        5:27.91 (38.36)     6:03.39 (35.48)
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Alexandra Dixon           SR Mohon-Schal-2        5:09.14    5:11.31 NYS
                  27.81       58.35 (30.54)     1:29.49 (31.14)     2:00.88 (31.39)
        2:32.05 (31.17)     3:03.34 (31.29)     3:34.88 (31.54)     4:07.10 (32.22)
        4:39.52 (32.42)     5:11.31 (31.79)
  2 Madeline Competello       SO Port Washington-8    5:09.14    5:18.90
                  27.69       58.24 (30.55)     1:29.77 (31.53)     2:01.25 (31.48)
        2:33.30 (32.05)     3:05.58 (32.28)     3:38.74 (33.16)     4:12.24 (33.50)
        4:46.07 (33.83)     5:18.90 (32.83)

Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  Federation: F 1:33.77        2015 Pittsford (5)
                         B.Evans, E.Corby, L.Stone, K.Smith
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:33.77        2015 Pittsford (5)
                         B.Evans, E.Corby, L.Stone, K.Smith
                1:35.67  AAA
                1:37.32  AAC
                1:41.69  NYS
 Meet Qualifying:  1:41.69
    School                                               Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Pittsford-5                                       1:35.98    1:37.16 qAAC
     1) Becca Evans SR                  2) Molly Brennan SO
     3) Sarah Smith SR                  4) Megan Deuel SO
                  23.49       48.47 (24.98)     1:13.12 (24.65)     1:37.16 (24.04)
  2 Sacred Heart Academy-C                            1:39.08    1:37.69 qNYS
     1) Joan Cash FR                    2) Hannah Harkins JR
     3) Fiona Walsh JR                  4) Lauryn Johnson JR
                  23.93       49.45 (25.52)     1:14.33 (24.88)     1:37.69 (23.36)
  3 Bethlehem Central-2                               1:37.84    1:37.81 qNYS
     1) Sydney Sorbello SO              2) Maggie Hartman FR
     3) Anna Bernasconi SO              4) Megan Novak FR
                  23.94       49.36 (25.42)     1:14.07 (24.71)     1:37.81 (23.74)
  4 Penfield-5                                        1:36.68    1:38.08 qNYS
     1) Serafina Viola SO               2) Maria Naccarella SO
     3) Anna Baumer SR                  4) Toni Naccarella SR
                  24.21       49.04 (24.83)     1:14.50 (25.46)     1:38.08 (23.58)
  5 Horseheads-4                                      1:40.27    1:38.09 qNYS
     1) Maddy Rogan JR                  2) Marissa Telech SO
     3) Kennidi TenEyck FR              4) Sophia Verkleeren FR
                  23.99       48.79 (24.80)     1:13.80 (25.01)     1:38.09 (24.29)
  6 East Aurora-6                                     1:38.45    1:38.31 qNYS
     1) Emma Brinker SR                 2) Mary Dunbar SR
     3) Shelby MacSwan SR               4) Mary Brinker SO
                  25.43       50.11 (24.68)     1:14.69 (24.58)     1:38.31 (23.62)
  7 Jamesville DeWitt-3                               1:39.18    1:38.57 qNYS
     1) Alexis Phillips SR              2) Emma Galletta JR
     3) Mackenzie Moore SO              4) Amelia Hesler SO
                  25.31       50.03 (24.72)     1:14.90 (24.87)     1:38.57 (23.67)
  8 Briarcliff-Pville-WLake-Valh-1                    1:38.96    1:39.27 qNYS
     1) Carly Schwab SO                 2) Anna Ketron SO
     3) Maeve McArdle SR                4) Isabella Fountain SO
                  24.89       49.93 (25.04)     1:15.22 (25.29)     1:39.27 (24.05)
  9 Iroquois-6                                        1:39.62    1:39.72 qNYS
     1) Allison Lenda JR                2) Alexandra Wheeler JR
     3) Shelby Slachetka FR             4) Lauren Willitt SR
                  24.77       50.05 (25.28)     1:15.36 (25.31)     1:39.72 (24.36)
 10 Owego Free Academy-4                              1:39.57    1:39.82 qNYS
     1) Katie Shoen SO                  2) Jennifer Scott SO
     3) Emma French SO                  4) Summer Pierce JR
                  25.11       50.32 (25.21)     1:15.31 (24.99)     1:39.82 (24.51)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Port Washington-8                                 1:39.55    1:39.83 qNYS
     1) Molly McLoughlin SR             2) Caitlin Knight SO
     3) Anna Thompson SR                4) Annabelle Corcoran SR
                  25.13       49.90 (24.77)     1:15.08 (25.18)     1:39.83 (24.75)
 12 Orchard Park-6                                    1:39.52    1:39.93 qNYS
     1) Mackenzie Fischer SO            2) Marissa Carrig SR
     3) Halle Dueringer SR              4) Katherine Jones FR
                  24.91       50.35 (25.44)     1:15.29 (24.94)     1:39.93 (24.64)
 13 The Mary Louis Academy-C                          1:39.75    1:40.14 qNYS
     1) Joanna McNulty SR               2) Kelly Donlevy JR
     3) Orla Egan FR                    4) Maggie Donlevy FR
                  25.23       50.56 (25.33)     1:15.80 (25.24)     1:40.14 (24.34)
 14 Garden City-8                                     1:40.45    1:40.17 qNYS
     1) Melody Pompay SR                2) Gabriella Meringolo SR
     3) Sophia Boccio FR                4) Mia Bonvissuto SO
                  25.46       50.23 (24.77)     1:15.82 (25.59)     1:40.17 (24.35)
 15 St Anthonys-C                                     1:40.76    1:40.36 qNYS
     1) Emily Bardak SR                 2) Amanda Heinz JR
     3) Gabriella Mattutat SR           4) Briana Gellineau SO
                  24.75       50.62 (25.87)     1:16.44 (25.82)     1:40.36 (23.92)
 16 Burnt Hills-Scotia-2                              1:39.89    1:40.37 qNYS
     1) Olivia Jack SR                  2) Sophie Swain SO
     3) Emma Pausley JR                 4) Kaci Owens 8
                  23.61       49.51 (25.90)     1:15.49 (25.98)     1:40.37 (24.88)
 17 Mohonasen-Schalmont-2                             1:40.24    1:40.51 qNYS
     1) Mary Kate Conway SO             2) Marianna Santabarbara FR
     3) Olivia Nelson SR                4) Alexandra Dixon SR
                  24.61       50.69 (26.08)     1:15.41 (24.72)     1:40.51 (25.10)
 18 Webster-5                                         1:40.68    1:40.78 qNYS
     1) Allison Broccolo JR             2) Lauren Schreiner FR
     3) Suzanne Sokolowski FR           4) Dana Witte FR
                  25.77       51.22 (25.45)     1:16.39 (25.17)     1:40.78 (24.39)
 19 Stuyvesant-P                                      1:40.67    1:40.83 qNYS
     1) Stella Oh FR                    2) Arielle Aney SO
     3) Natasha Moeslinger SO           4) Emma Lee SO
                  26.28       50.80 (24.52)     1:16.38 (25.58)     1:40.83 (24.45)
 20 Bellmore-Merrick-8                                1:39.65    1:40.97 qNYS
     1) Elizabeth Walsh SR              2) Hazel Wilkins SO
     3) Nicolette Vanella SR            4) Stephanie Walsh SO
                  25.11       50.44 (25.33)     1:16.15 (25.71)     1:40.97 (24.82)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Benjamin N Cardozo-P                              1:40.20    1:41.14 qNYS
     1) Sophia Chu SO                   2) Alanna Chen FR
     3) Vanessa Chong FR                4) Crystal Zhang SR
                  26.03       51.86 (25.83)     1:16.37 (24.51)     1:41.14 (24.77)
 22 Maine-Endwell-4                                   1:40.16    1:41.15 qNYS
     1) Laura Sarkisian SR              2) Alexis Hussar JR
     3) Iris Incitti SR                 4) Maria Pignatelli 8
                  25.46       50.81 (25.35)     1:16.11 (25.30)     1:41.15 (25.04)
 23 Valley Central-9                                  1:40.16    1:41.36 qNYS
     1) Emily Librandi JR               2) Allison Armistead SO
     3) Naihomy Garcia SO               4) Daniela Lusuriello SR
                  25.42       51.01 (25.59)     1:16.30 (25.29)     1:41.36 (25.06)
 24 Fairport-5                                        1:40.31    1:41.45 qNYS
     1) Grace Kanaley SO                2) Becky Park FR
     3) Sarabeth Hewa SR                4) Lauren Brady JR
                  25.93       51.21 (25.28)     1:16.26 (25.05)     1:41.45 (25.19)
 24 Connetquot-East Islip-11                          1:40.75    1:41.45 qNYS
     1) Michelle Wootton SR             2) Madison Tafe SO
     3) Sarah Colefield SR              4) Camryn Kreuscher JR
                  24.85       50.67 (25.82)     1:16.79 (26.12)     1:41.45 (24.66)
 26 Pelham-1                                          1:40.56    1:41.49 qNYS
     1) Lucy Bischof JR                 2) Alexandra Bastone 7
     3) Linda Jaimes SR                 4) Madison Hartigan SR
                  25.17       51.06 (25.89)     1:17.62 (26.56)     1:41.49 (23.87)
 27 Mamaroneck-1                                      1:40.10    1:41.51 qNYS
     1) Alexa Parry JR                  2) Gabrielle Dobkin SO
     3) Elizabeth Regan JR              4) Kim Jogis JR
                  25.64       51.20 (25.56)     1:16.53 (25.33)     1:41.51 (24.98)
 28 Manhasset-8                                       1:40.70    1:41.56 qNYS
     1) Francesca Raimondi FR           2) Gaby McIntyre FR
     3) Michaela DePhillips SR          4) Garrity Kuester SR
                  25.49       50.64 (25.15)     1:16.68 (26.04)     1:41.56 (24.88)
 29 Ballston Spa-2                                    1:41.21    1:41.58 qNYS
     1) Annalise Pepper JR              2) Emma Hoffman FR
     3) Corinne Pepper FR               4) Kaitlyn Dybowski JR
                  25.52       50.87 (25.35)     1:16.14 (25.27)     1:41.58 (25.44)
 29 Guilderland-Voorheesville-2                       1:40.64    1:41.58 qNYS
     1) Stephanie Erickson SR           2) Olivia Martin FR
     3) Kasey Keaney SO                 4) Belen Marriaga SR
                  25.17       51.21 (26.04)     1:16.92 (25.71)     1:41.58 (24.66)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Southwestern-6                                    1:40.97    1:41.78
     1) Natalie Fosberg FR              2) Maddy Nelson SR
     3) Megan Seeley SR                 4) Grace Wood SO
                  25.32       51.45 (26.13)     1:16.75 (25.30)     1:41.78 (25.03)
 32 Brighton-5                                        1:40.55    1:41.79
     1) Jessica Gordon JR               2) Katy Shaw 8
     3) Elizabeth Hahn FR               4) Mackenzi Doescher JR
                  25.15       51.24 (26.09)     1:16.82 (25.58)     1:41.79 (24.97)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 White Plains-1                                    1:41.22    1:41.80
     1) Ava Iannetta FR                 2) Erin Patterson SR
     3) Morgan Hricay SR                4) Kayla Shannon JR
                  25.18       50.94 (25.76)     1:16.50 (25.56)     1:41.80 (25.30)
 34 Ithaca-4                                          1:40.90    1:41.81
     1) Chloe Giovannoni FR             2) Gwendolyn Lindberg SO
     3) Alexandra Moravek SO            4) Elise Nishii-Kim 8
                  25.40       51.52 (26.12)     1:16.93 (25.41)     1:41.81 (24.88)
 34 Ossining-1                                        1:40.97    1:41.81
     1) Stella Meyerhoeffer SO          2) Sinceraty Alexander FR
     3) Mary Nichols JR                 4) Emily Rocco FR
                  25.14       50.71 (25.57)     1:16.60 (25.89)     1:41.81 (25.21)
 36 Watertown-3                                       1:40.91    1:41.82
     1) Sarah Kilburn FR                2) Emily Alvarado FR
     3) Hailey Alvarado SR              4) Brooke Peters SR
                  25.29       50.87 (25.58)     1:16.48 (25.61)     1:41.82 (25.34)
 37 Cornwall-9                                        1:40.82    1:41.83
     1) Jenna Pryne 8                   2) Sabina Modugno JR
     3) Belle Leishman SR               4) Jessica Pryne SO
                  25.33       51.56 (26.23)     1:17.74 (26.18)     1:41.83 (24.09)
 38 Chenango Valley-4                                 1:41.55    1:41.91
     1) Audrey Calica JR                2) Paige Lettera JR
     3) Marlaina Giurastante SR         4) Katie Schultz SR
                  25.40       50.78 (25.38)     1:16.07 (25.29)     1:41.91 (25.84)
 39 Washingtonville-9                                 1:40.92    1:41.94
     1) Elissa Miller SO                2) Paige Bacigal JR
     3) Olivia Brown FR                 4) Alyssa Martin JR
                  26.11       51.56 (25.45)     1:17.17 (25.61)     1:41.94 (24.77)
 40 John Jay Cross River-1                            1:41.19    1:41.99
     1) Shu-Min Jasmine Chang 8         2) Madison Edwards FR
     3) Olivia Lind FR                  4) Victoria Piacentino JR
                  26.00       51.53 (25.53)     1:16.93 (25.40)     1:41.99 (25.06)
 41 Lancaster-6                                       1:41.22    1:42.09
     1) Mary Banks SR                   2) Serena Brown SO
     3) Ivy Vallely JR                  4) Sydney Burgard JR
                  26.37       51.83 (25.46)     1:17.66 (25.83)     1:42.09 (24.43)
 42 Brockport-5                                       1:40.99    1:42.14
     1) Elizabeth Sagan FR              2) Caroline Martin SR
     3) Marlayna DiFante SO             4) KhaVy Sangasy JR
                  25.90       51.91 (26.01)     1:18.11 (26.20)     1:42.14 (24.03)
 43 Oceanside-8                                       1:39.93    1:42.18
     1) Morgan Rinn SO                  2) Faith Sheinberg JR
     3) Kristen Babel JR                4) Catherine Stanford SO
                  25.57       51.71 (26.14)     1:18.50 (26.79)     1:42.18 (23.68)
 44 Our Lady Of Mercy-5                               1:41.59    1:42.22
     1) Olivia Obuhanych JR             2) Natalie O'Hearn SR
     3) Paige Eaton SO                  4) Heidi Klein SR
                  25.82       52.02 (26.20)     1:17.14 (25.12)     1:42.22 (25.08)
 45 New Paltz-9                                       1:41.26    1:42.25
     1) Bella Santos JR                 2) Lydia Brutvan FR
     3) Keira Coulard-Smith JR          4) Abigail Santos JR
                  26.85       52.72 (25.87)     1:18.14 (25.42)     1:42.25 (24.11)
 46 F.D. Roosevelt-9                                  1:41.47    1:42.49
     1) Catherine Graham SO             2) Ashley Patierno SR
     3) Lauren Sanford FR               4) Amber Diehl SR
                  25.54       50.59 (25.05)     1:17.89 (27.30)     1:42.49 (24.60)
 47 Shenendehowa-2                                    1:40.64    1:42.51
     1) Natasha Sheffer FR              2) Sarah Wettergreen SR
     3) Shannon Waryncia FR             4) Grace Thomas SO
                  25.31       50.81 (25.50)     1:16.57 (25.76)     1:42.51 (25.94)
 48 Albany Academy-2                                  1:41.17    1:43.54
     1) Claire Gerdeman FR              2) Chloe Derosia JR
     3) Liv Eisenhardt SO               4) Emily Murphy SR
                  25.57       52.09 (26.52)     1:17.44 (25.35)     1:43.54 (26.10)
 49 Saratoga Springs-2                                1:41.62    1:43.83
     1) Nicole Murphy SR                2) Julia Hawthorne JR
     3) Andrianna Wise JR               4) Elizabeth Baird FR
                  25.97       51.63 (25.66)     1:17.60 (25.97)     1:43.83 (26.23)
 50 Scarsdale-1                                       1:41.27    1:44.55
     1) Sydney Vleck SR                 2) Anya Pabby FR
     3) Margret Brew JR                 4) Samantha Ho JR
                  25.90       51.52 (25.62)     1:18.22 (26.70)     1:44.55 (26.33)
 51 Northport-Commack-11                              1:41.02    1:44.87
     1) Danielle Levanti SO             2) Denise Phelan 8
     3) Allegra Neglia SR               4) Isabella Cavallo SR
                  26.61       52.43 (25.82)     1:18.46 (26.03)     1:44.87 (26.41)
 52 Canton-10                                         1:45.14    1:46.94
     1) Julia Domena SO                 2) Sophia Silver SO
     3) Grace O'Neill FR                4) Emily Wentworth FR
                  25.92       53.03 (27.11)     1:21.00 (27.97)     1:46.94 (25.94)
 53 Peru-7                                            1:49.03    1:48.93
     1) Olivia Barnett FR               2) Emily McLane SO
     3) Ashlyn Bola 8                   4) Madeline Lemza FR
                  27.46       54.65 (27.19)     1:23.22 (28.57)     1:48.93 (25.71)
 -- Clarence-6                                        1:40.59         DQ
     1) Madeline Panus JR               2) Isabelle Lange JR
     3) Emma Colson SR                  4) Anna Kottakis SR
                  25.76       50.95 (25.19)     1:15.79 (24.84)          DQ (24.20)
 -- Fayetteville Manlius-3                            1:41.28         DQ
     1) Cara Campell JR                 2) Michelle Sipple JR
     3) Sasha Brown SO                  4) Hannah Kellogg FR
                  25.08       51.32 (26.24)     1:17.16 (25.84)          DQ (25.04)
 -- Niskayuna-2                                       1:39.09         DQ
     1) Rebekah Eckman SO               2) Chloe Willson JR
     3) Demi Bobarakis SO               4) Elaine Lipkin SR
                  25.66       51.29 (25.63)     1:17.00 (25.71)          DQ (25.35)

Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  Federation: F 53.36  11/19/2016 Kristen Romano, Long Beach
    NYSPHSAA: N 53.36        2016 Kristen Romano, Long Beach
                55.05  AAA
                56.30  AAC
              1:00.42  NYS
 Meet Qualifying:  1:00.42
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Megan Deuel               SO Pittsford-5            55.71      56.06 qAAC
                  27.93       56.06 (28.13)
  2 Grace Chen                SR Fairport-5             56.38      56.10 qAAC
                  27.23       56.10 (28.87)
  3 Yunfan Dong               JR Niskayuna-2            55.65      56.26 qAAC
                  27.64       56.26 (28.62)
  4 Riley Drummond            SR Fredonia-6             56.64      56.34 qNYS
                  27.33       56.34 (29.01)
  5 Elizabeth Walsh           SR Bellmore-Merrick-8     56.56      56.70 qNYS
                  27.86       56.70 (28.84)
  6 Claire McNeary            SR Manhasset-8            58.02      56.98 qNYS
                  27.58       56.98 (29.40)
  7 Lauren Aylmer             SO North Rockland-1       56.16      56.99 qNYS
                  27.90       56.99 (29.09)
  8 Catherine Fan             SO Hunter College-P       56.59      57.01 qNYS
                  27.59       57.01 (29.42)
  9 Madison McDonough         JR Pearl River-1          58.46      57.04 qNYS
                  27.58       57.04 (29.46)
 10 Kyra Sommerstad           SO Port Jefferson-11      56.61      57.07 qNYS
                  28.13       57.07 (28.94)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Sydney Sorbello           SO Bethlehem-2            57.55      57.55 qNYS
                  27.91       57.55 (29.64)
 12 Joy Jiang                 FR Scarsdale-1            57.23      57.96 qNYS
                  28.29       57.96 (29.67)
 13 Kendall Ware              SR Canandaigua-5          58.53      58.41 qNYS
                  28.78       58.41 (29.63)
 14 Katie Dennin              JR Northport-11           58.32      58.52 qNYS
                  28.66       58.52 (29.86)
 15 Olivia Lind               FR JohnJayCrossRivr-1     59.15      58.67 qNYS
                  28.26       58.67 (30.41)
 16 Michaela Rutigliano       FR St Anthonys-C          58.82      58.71 qNYS
                  28.46       58.71 (30.25)
 17 Sophia Verkleeren         FR Horseheads-4           58.68      58.82 qNYS
                  28.69       58.82 (30.13)
 18 Anna Kottakis             SR Clarence-6             59.53      58.83 qNYS
                  28.79       58.83 (30.04)
 19 Emily Fung                SR Huntington-11          57.33      58.87 qNYS
                  28.26       58.87 (30.61)
 20 Kyla Guilfoil             SO Fairport-5             58.90      59.00 qNYS
                  28.96       59.00 (30.04)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Isabella Defonte          SO Long Beach-8           58.65      59.03 qNYS
                  28.46       59.03 (30.57)
 22 Alice Han                 FR Shenendehowa-2         58.83      59.10 qNYS
                  28.59       59.10 (30.51)
 23 Gaige Elms                SR Greeley-1              58.66      59.11 qNYS
                  29.07       59.11 (30.04)
 24 Katie Mullin              SR Pittsford-5            59.47      59.17 qNYS
                  28.75       59.17 (30.42)
 25 Maria Burtseva            SO New Rochelle-1         58.65      59.21 qNYS
                  28.56       59.21 (30.65)
 26 Kayla Shannon             JR White Plains-1         59.21      59.22 qNYS
                  28.65       59.22 (30.57)
 27 Megan Palmer              SR Fairport-5             59.44      59.40 qNYS
                  28.46       59.40 (30.94)
 28 Emma Hoffman              FR Ballston Spa-2         59.38      59.45 qNYS
                  28.95       59.45 (30.50)
 28 Julia Renna               JR Middle Country-11      59.38      59.45 qNYS
                  28.93       59.45 (30.52)
 30 Allison Lenda             JR Iroquois-6             59.65      59.54 qNYS
                  28.79       59.54 (30.75)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Madison Edwards           FR JohnJayCrossRivr-1   1:00.37     J59.54 NYS
                  29.09       59.54 (30.45)
 32 Anya Pabby                FR Scarsdale-1            58.28      59.58 NYS
                  29.04       59.58 (30.54)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Megan Jermak              FR Nardin Academy-C       59.40      59.86 NYS
                  29.18       59.86 (30.68)
 34 Samantha Hufcut           SO Pine Bush-9            59.35      59.91 NYS
                  28.82       59.91 (31.09)
 35 Emily McDonnell           JR Long Beach-8           59.58    1:00.02 NYS
                  29.16     1:00.02 (30.86)
 36 Linnea Braun               8 Pittsford-5            59.57    1:00.06 NYS
                  29.35     1:00.06 (30.71)
 37 Maria Naccarella          SO Penfield-5             59.57    1:00.19 NYS
                  29.40     1:00.19 (30.79)
 38 Kamryn Paige              SR Niskayuna-2            59.02    1:00.27 NYS
                  29.08     1:00.27 (31.19)
 39 Morgan Farman             SR Livonia-5              59.77    1:00.32 NYS
                  29.06     1:00.32 (31.26)
 40 Sarah Sucher              SO Brooklyn Tech-P        57.67    1:00.44
                  28.69     1:00.44 (31.75)
 41 Germayne Chau             FR Cardozo-P            1:00.27    1:00.53
                  29.01     1:00.53 (31.52)
 42 Isabella Jaskowski        SO Canton-10            1:00.12    1:00.56
                  29.21     1:00.56 (31.35)
 43 Emily Pence               JR Ardsley-1              59.99    1:00.78
                  29.61     1:00.78 (31.17)
 44 Lily Buchholz             SO Skaneateles-3        1:00.51    1:00.96
                  30.04     1:00.96 (30.92)
 45 Katherine Hong            SO Herricks-8             59.01    1:00.99
                  29.39     1:00.99 (31.60)
 46 Maria Nenadic             JR Penfield-5             59.49    1:01.00
                  29.52     1:01.00 (31.48)
 47 Deanna Caceres            FR Pine Bush-9            59.91    1:01.03
                  29.65     1:01.03 (31.38)
 48 Jasmin Bouzarouata        SR Bronx Science-P      1:00.21    1:01.05
                  29.64     1:01.05 (31.41)
 49 Julia Cassone              8 JohnJayCrossRivr-1     59.88    1:01.12
                  29.33     1:01.12 (31.79)
 50 Erin Wadsworth            JR Guilderland-V-2      1:00.21    1:01.28
                  29.78     1:01.28 (31.50)
 51 Arabella Pompay            8 Garden City-8        1:00.09    1:01.35
                  30.02     1:01.35 (31.33)
 52 Kylie Salerno             SR Maple Hills-2          59.77    1:01.47
                  29.34     1:01.47 (32.13)
 53 Miya Vitale               FR Rhinebeck-9            59.58    1:01.49
                  29.91     1:01.49 (31.58)
 54 Clare Stansbury           SR Niskayuna-2          1:00.29    1:01.60
                  30.29     1:01.60 (31.31)
 55 Katie Lew                 FR Garden City-8          59.48    1:01.61
                  29.76     1:01.61 (31.85)
 56 Elle Holland              JR Springville-6        1:00.36    1:01.66
                  29.99     1:01.66 (31.67)
 57 Emma French               SO Owego-4              1:00.23    1:01.67
                  29.72     1:01.67 (31.95)
 58 Amanda McHugh             SR Greeley-1            1:00.00    1:01.97
                  29.91     1:01.97 (32.06)
 58 Annie Ritter              FR Pittsford-5          1:00.39    1:01.97
                  30.00     1:01.97 (31.97)
 60 Alexandra Uspenskaya      SO Clarkstown-1         1:00.38    1:01.98
                  30.13     1:01.98 (31.85)
 61 Sarah Tsai                 8 Great Neck North-8   1:00.10    1:02.08
                  29.90     1:02.08 (32.18)
 62 Chloe Derosia             JR Albany Academy-2     1:00.34    1:02.73
                  30.63     1:02.73 (32.10)
 63 Mary Dunbar               SR East Aurora-6        1:00.34    1:03.93
                  31.15     1:03.93 (32.78)
 64 Meghan Davey              SR Plattsburgh-7        1:07.24    1:08.75
                  32.08     1:08.75 (36.67)
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Allison Lenda             JR Iroquois-6             59.54      58.65 NYS
                  28.50       58.65 (30.15)
  2 Madison Edwards           FR JohnJayCrossRivr-1     59.54      59.75 NYS
                  28.91       59.75 (30.84)

Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  Federation: F 59.85  11/19/2016 Margaret Aroesty, Long Beach
    NYSPHSAA: N 59.85        2016 Margaret Aroesty, Long Beach
              1:02.82  AAA
              1:04.26  AAC
              1:08.60  NYS
 Meet Qualifying:  1:08.60
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Olivia Jack               SR BH-SG-2              1:05.44    1:02.77 qAAA
                  29.19     1:02.77 (33.58)
  2 Carly Schwab              SO BPWV-1               1:04.22    1:03.57 qAAC
                  29.98     1:03.57 (33.59)
  3 Gillian Burch             JR RCSCA-2              1:04.17    1:03.75 qAAC
                  30.27     1:03.75 (33.48)
  4 Josephine Panitz          JR Ursuline-1           1:02.88    1:03.88 qAAC
                  29.92     1:03.88 (33.96)
  5 Jessica Whang             JR Great Neck South-8   1:02.95    1:04.06 qAAC
                  29.91     1:04.06 (34.15)
  6 Margaret Purcell          SR Southampton-11       1:04.34    1:04.75 qNYS
                  30.41     1:04.75 (34.34)
  7 Catherine Craig           JR E-Notre Dame-4       1:06.86    1:04.90 qNYS
                  30.75     1:04.90 (34.15)
  8 Riley Gavigan             SO Ward Melville-11     1:04.98    1:05.28 qNYS
                  30.62     1:05.28 (34.66)
  9 Katie Pollock             SR Lockport-6           1:05.50    1:05.34 qNYS
                  30.75     1:05.34 (34.59)
  9 Amber Diehl               SR F.D. Roosevelt-9     1:04.78    1:05.34 qNYS
                  30.56     1:05.34 (34.78)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Michaela Morgus           JR Lancaster-6          1:06.18    1:05.51 qNYS
                  30.86     1:05.51 (34.65)
 12 Ava Franks                SO Greeley-1            1:05.77    1:06.03 qNYS
                  30.83     1:06.03 (35.20)
 13 Margaret Kleinsmith       JR Fox Lane-1           1:04.99    1:06.31 qNYS
                  31.05     1:06.31 (35.26)
 14 Olivia Nelson             SR Mohon-Schal-2        1:06.74    1:06.32 qNYS
                  31.09     1:06.32 (35.23)
 15 Catherine Graham          SO F.D. Roosevelt-9     1:07.14    1:06.36 qNYS
                  31.06     1:06.36 (35.30)
 16 Abigail Gibbons           JR Minisink Valley-9    1:06.25    1:06.37 qNYS
                  30.99     1:06.37 (35.38)
 17 Angelina Harris           FR Miller Place-11      1:05.49    1:06.54 qNYS
                  31.63     1:06.54 (34.91)
 18 Sadie Wallis              SO Pittsford-5          1:05.96    1:06.59 qNYS
                  30.85     1:06.59 (35.74)
 19 Sydney Vleck              SR Scarsdale-1          1:07.44    1:07.03 qNYS
                  31.14     1:07.03 (35.89)
 20 Lindsey Rice               8 Chenango Valley-4    1:08.48    1:07.08 qNYS
                  30.94     1:07.08 (36.14)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Kasey Keaney              SO Guilderland-V-2      1:07.21    1:07.09 qNYS
                  31.62     1:07.09 (35.47)
 22 Megan Lee                 FR Scarsdale-1          1:07.07    1:07.16 qNYS
                  31.92     1:07.16 (35.24)
 23 Molly Olzinski            JR Maine-Endwell-4      1:07.52    1:07.36 qNYS
                  31.39     1:07.36 (35.97)
 24 Lauren Kuzma              FR Garden City-8        1:06.82    1:07.56 qNYS
                  31.70     1:07.56 (35.86)
 25 Emmaline Riester          SR Irondequoit-5        1:07.85    1:07.65 qNYS
                  31.61     1:07.65 (36.04)
 26 Jessica Salmon            SR Shenendehowa-2       1:07.25    1:07.76 qNYS
                  32.02     1:07.76 (35.74)
 27 Sarah Cooper              FR Pittsford-5          1:06.50    1:07.90 qNYS
                  31.66     1:07.90 (36.24)
 28 Paige Eaton               SO Mercy-5              1:07.28    1:07.97 qNYS
                  31.23     1:07.97 (36.74)
 29 Eva Guo                   JR Townsend Harris-P    1:07.56    1:08.06 qNYS
                  31.92     1:08.06 (36.14)
 30 Amanda Heinz              JR St Anthonys-C        1:06.83    1:08.24 qNYS
                  32.20     1:08.24 (36.04)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Meghan Caraher            SR Sayville-11          1:06.83    1:08.27 NYS
                  32.20     1:08.27 (36.07)
 32 Gaby McIntyre             FR Manhasset-8          1:07.21   J1:08.27 NYS
                  32.31     1:08.27 (35.96)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Denise Phelan              8 Northport-11         1:08.22    1:08.35 NYS
                  32.15     1:08.35 (36.20)
 34 Allison Testone           SR Liverpool-3          1:08.20    1:08.36 NYS
                  32.13     1:08.36 (36.23)
 35 Emily Yu                  SO Shaker-2             1:07.82    1:08.57 NYS
                  31.99     1:08.57 (36.58)
 36 Kelli O'Shea              SR Nyack-1              1:07.32    1:08.58 NYS
                  32.15     1:08.58 (36.43)
 37 Lauren Kelly              FR CBA-Syracuse-3       1:08.13    1:08.64
                  31.74     1:08.64 (36.90)
 38 Grace Kujawski            SO Rye-Neck-BBrook-1    1:06.76    1:08.65
                  32.25     1:08.65 (36.40)
 39 Danielle Pikulik          JR St Anthonys-C        1:07.77    1:08.71
                  32.65     1:08.71 (36.06)
 40 Briana Liew               SO Bayside-P            1:07.80    1:08.73
                  32.18     1:08.73 (36.55)
 41 Danielle Cianciotto       JR Tottenville-P        1:07.59    1:08.78
                  32.37     1:08.78 (36.41)
 42 Maya Flash                FR Sweet Home-6         1:08.01    1:08.83
                  32.07     1:08.83 (36.76)
 43 Sarah Mertzlufft          SR Iroquois-6           1:08.57    1:08.89
                  32.18     1:08.89 (36.71)
 44 Molly McLoughlin          SR Port Washington-8    1:08.21    1:09.01
                  32.23     1:09.01 (36.78)
 45 KhaVy Sangasy             JR Brockport-5          1:06.71    1:09.23
                  32.39     1:09.23 (36.84)
 46 Corinne Pepper            FR Ballston Spa-2       1:08.24    1:09.25
                  32.88     1:09.25 (36.37)
 47 Maia Clasby               SR New Paltz-9          1:08.42    1:09.91
                  33.29     1:09.91 (36.62)
 48 Brooke Fedi               JR Cicero No Syr-3      1:08.05    1:10.01
                  32.40     1:10.01 (37.61)
 49 Alison Sposili            FR Shenendehowa-2       1:08.36    1:10.09
                  33.24     1:10.09 (36.85)
 49 Abby Bacon                JR BH-SG-2              1:06.95    1:10.09
                  33.30     1:10.09 (36.79)
 51 Hazel Wilkins             SO Bellmore-Merrick-8   1:08.50    1:10.98
                  32.64     1:10.98 (38.34)
 52 Julia Maslanka            SO Starpoint-6          1:08.32    1:11.12
                  32.92     1:11.12 (38.20)
 53 Isabel Sapio              JR Orchard Park-6       1:08.18    1:12.04
                  32.77     1:12.04 (39.27)
 54 Emily McLane              SO Peru-7               1:14.25    1:12.23
                  34.32     1:12.23 (37.91)
 55 Emily Wentworth           FR Canton-10            1:13.58    1:17.68
                  36.42     1:17.68 (41.26)
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Meghan Caraher            SR Sayville-11          1:08.27    1:08.23 NYS
                  31.99     1:08.23 (36.24)
  2 Gaby McIntyre             FR Manhasset-8          1:08.27    1:09.11
                  32.53     1:09.11 (36.58)

Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  Federation: F 3:25.24        2015 Pittsford (5)
                         L.Stone, E.Corby, B.Evans, K.Smith
    NYSPHSAA: N 3:25.24        2015 Pittsford (5)
                         L.Stone, E.Corby, B.Evans, K.Smith
                3:27.95  AAA
                3:31.42  AAC
                3:42.73  NYS
 Meet Qualifying:  3:42.73
    School                                               Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 St Anthonys-C                                     3:33.83    3:35.00 qNYS
     1) Emily Bardak SR                 2) Michaela Rutigliano FR
     3) Amanda Heinz JR                 4) Briana Gellineau SO
                  25.45       52.61 (52.61)     1:18.01 (25.40)     1:46.69 (54.08)
        2:13.17 (26.48)     2:41.86 (55.17)     3:07.12 (25.26)     3:35.00 (53.14)
  2 Sacred Heart Academy-C                            3:34.43    3:35.29 qNYS
     1) Joan Cash FR                    2) Fiona Walsh JR
     3) Hannah Harkins JR               4) Lauryn Johnson JR
                  25.25       52.74 (52.74)     1:18.80 (26.06)     1:47.35 (54.61)
        2:13.40 (26.05)     2:42.70 (55.35)     3:08.09 (25.39)     3:35.29 (52.59)
  3 Victor-Bloomfield-5                               3:35.69    3:36.33 qNYS
     1) Erin Ritz SO                    2) Emma Hawkins FR
     3) Alexis Worrall FR               4) Caroline Wood SR
                  26.27       53.77 (53.77)     1:20.54 (26.77)     1:48.84 (55.07)
        2:14.17 (25.33)     2:42.11 (53.27)     3:07.76 (25.65)     3:36.33 (54.22)
  4 Pittsford-5                                       3:35.49    3:36.39 qNYS
     1) Molly Brennan SO                2) Sarah Minnigh SR
     3) Sadie Wallis SO                 4) Maggie Brennan SR
                  26.01       53.78 (53.78)     1:19.53 (25.75)     1:47.97 (54.19)
        2:13.77 (25.80)     2:42.36 (54.39)     3:08.05 (25.69)     3:36.39 (54.03)
  5 Niskayuna-2                                       3:34.52    3:37.29 qNYS
     1) Isabel Bushway JR               2) Elaine Lipkin SR
     3) Lillian Bushway SO              4) Yunfan Dong JR
                  26.37       55.00 (55.00)     1:21.17 (26.17)     1:48.94 (53.94)
        2:15.53 (26.59)     2:44.28 (55.34)     3:09.49 (25.21)     3:37.29 (53.01)
  6 Horace Greeley-1                                  3:34.87    3:37.51 qNYS
     1) Ava Franks SO                   2) Kristin Cornish FR
     3) Gaige Elms SR                   4) Amanda McHugh SR
                  26.18       54.37 (54.37)     1:20.76 (26.39)     1:49.78 (55.41)
        2:16.04 (26.26)     2:44.02 (54.24)     3:09.53 (25.51)     3:37.51 (53.49)
  7 Penfield-5                                        3:36.25    3:37.65 qNYS
     1) Serafina Viola SO               2) Maria Naccarella SO
     3) Maria Nenadic JR                4) Toni Naccarella SR
                  25.56       53.46 (53.46)     1:09.58 (16.12)     1:49.43 (55.97)
        2:16.03 (26.60)     2:46.10 (56.67)     3:10.23 (24.13)     3:37.65 (51.55)
  8 Garden City-8                                     3:37.07    3:38.43 qNYS
     1) Gabriella Meringolo SR          2) Melody Pompay SR
     3) Elizabeth Fetherston JR         4) Mia Bonvissuto SO
                  26.34       54.84 (54.84)     1:20.75 (25.91)     1:49.63 (54.79)
        2:16.80 (27.17)     2:45.67 (56.04)     3:11.08 (25.41)     3:38.43 (52.76)
  9 Sleepy-Hastings-Edgemont-Irvin-1                  3:39.33    3:38.60 qNYS
     1) Katie Wang SO                   2) Allison Lemischak SR
     3) Sophia Allan SO                 4) Mikayla Klein JR
                  26.03       54.35 (54.35)     1:20.58 (26.23)     1:50.16 (55.81)
        2:16.01 (25.85)     2:45.44 (55.28)     3:10.79 (25.35)     3:38.60 (53.16)
 10 Orchard Park-6                                    3:39.86    3:38.68 qNYS
     1) Sarah Conley SO                 2) Marissa Carrig SR
     3) Allison McCune JR               4) Isabella Mikulec 8
                  25.90       54.48 (54.48)     1:20.58 (26.10)     1:49.78 (55.30)
        2:15.28 (25.50)     2:44.62 (54.84)     3:10.49 (25.87)     3:38.68 (54.06)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Owego Free Academy-4                              3:36.47    3:38.93 qNYS
     1) Summer Pierce JR                2) Emma Stephenson SO
     3) Emma French SO                  4) Katie Shoen SO
                  26.28       53.98 (53.98)     1:20.47 (26.49)     1:49.78 (55.80)
        2:15.85 (26.07)     2:45.20 (55.42)     3:10.74 (25.54)     3:38.93 (53.73)
 12 Clarence-6                                        3:38.30    3:38.96 qNYS
     1) Madeline Panus JR               2) Ella Costich JR
     3) Emma Colson SR                  4) Anna Kottakis SR
                  26.78       55.57 (55.57)     1:21.97 (26.40)     1:52.33 (56.76)
        2:17.77 (25.44)     2:46.46 (54.13)     3:11.84 (25.38)     3:38.96 (52.50)
 13 Ursuline-1                                        3:36.72    3:38.97 qNYS
     1) Kate Amar JR                    2) Kerry Sheridan JR
     3) Kathryn Posner SO               4) Josephine Panitz JR
                  25.86       53.90 (53.90)     1:20.64 (26.74)     1:50.28 (56.38)
        2:16.34 (26.06)     2:45.90 (55.62)     3:11.57 (25.67)     3:38.97 (53.07)
 14 Mohonasen-Schalmont-2                             3:36.01    3:39.30 qNYS
     1) Amaya DiGiovanni SO             2) Emily Holman SR
     3) Alexandra Dixon SR              4) Mary Kate Conway SO
                  26.42       55.06 (55.06)     1:21.24 (26.18)     1:51.73 (56.67)
        2:18.01 (26.28)     2:46.48 (54.75)     3:11.77 (25.29)     3:39.30 (52.82)
 15 Jamesville DeWitt-3                               3:37.12    3:39.40 qNYS
     1) Amelia Hesler SO                2) Emma Galletta JR
     3) Mackenzie Moore SO              4) Alexis Phillips SR
                  25.69       53.42 (53.42)     1:19.57 (26.15)     1:48.69 (55.27)
        2:14.98 (26.29)     2:44.70 (56.01)     3:10.81 (26.11)     3:39.40 (54.70)
 16 Long Beach-8                                      3:37.13    3:39.50 qNYS
     1) Kaley Skarren JR                2) Kaylee Low FR
     3) Emily McDonnell JR              4) Isabella Defonte SO
                  26.26       54.03 (54.03)     1:19.58 (25.55)     1:49.46 (55.43)
        2:15.89 (26.43)     2:45.41 (55.95)     3:11.01 (25.60)     3:39.50 (54.09)
 17 Fairport-5                                        3:36.39    3:39.70 qNYS
     1) Megan Palmer SR                 2) Lauren Brady JR
     3) Kyla Guilfoil SO                4) Grace Chen SR
                  26.79       55.49 (55.49)     1:21.87 (26.38)     1:50.39 (54.90)
        2:17.29 (26.90)     2:46.25 (55.86)     3:11.72 (25.47)     3:39.70 (53.45)
 18 Horseheads-4                                      3:37.30    3:39.77 qNYS
     1) Lindsay McCawley FR             2) Cassidi TenEyck SR
     3) Maddy Rogan JR                  4) Sophia Verkleeren FR
                  26.91       55.69 (55.69)     1:22.32 (26.63)     1:52.49 (56.80)
        2:18.28 (25.79)     2:46.29 (53.80)     3:12.07 (25.78)     3:39.77 (53.48)
 19 Northport-Commack-11                              3:37.85    3:39.98 qNYS
     1) Katie Dennin JR                 2) Arianna Falletta SR
     3) Lola Foley FR                   4) Chloe Stepanek SO
                  26.42       55.35 (55.35)     1:22.63 (27.28)     1:53.32 (57.97)
        2:19.70 (26.38)     2:49.38 (56.06)     3:13.53 (24.15)     3:39.98 (50.60)
 20 Connetquot-East Islip-11                          3:38.17    3:40.09 qNYS
     1) Michelle Wootton SR             2) Leah Russell SR
     3) Payton Collins FR               4) Camryn Kreuscher JR
                  25.75       54.28 (54.28)     1:20.65 (26.37)     1:50.95 (56.67)
        2:17.32 (26.37)     2:46.55 (55.60)     3:12.26 (25.71)     3:40.09 (53.54)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Scarsdale-1                                       3:36.80    3:40.21 qNYS
     1) Megan Lee FR                    2) Anya Pabby FR
     3) Sydney Vleck SR                 4) Joy Jiang FR
                  26.73       55.79 (55.79)     1:22.38 (26.59)     1:52.86 (57.07)
        2:18.87 (26.01)     2:47.41 (54.55)     3:13.00 (25.59)     3:40.21 (52.80)
 22 Port Washington-8                                 3:39.69    3:40.41 qNYS
     1) Annabelle Corcoran SR           2) Madeline Competello SO
     3) Madison Shields 8               4) Caitlin Knight SO
                  26.43       54.25 (54.25)     1:20.83 (26.58)     1:50.05 (55.80)
        2:16.59 (26.54)     2:45.74 (55.69)     3:11.83 (26.09)     3:40.41 (54.67)
 23 Webster-5                                         3:39.95    3:40.50 qNYS
     1) Allison Broccolo JR             2) Rebecca Barnes JR
     3) Suzanne Sokolowski FR           4) Dana Witte FR
                  26.92       55.37 (55.37)     1:21.81 (26.44)     1:51.08 (55.71)
        2:17.87 (26.79)     2:47.14 (56.06)     3:12.49 (25.35)     3:40.50 (53.36)
 24 Ithaca-4                                          3:39.66    3:40.78 qNYS
     1) Elise Nishii-Kim 8              2) Chloe Giovannoni FR
     3) Willa Royce-Roll FR             4) Delia Ablard SO
                  26.51       55.07 (55.07)     1:21.31 (26.24)     1:50.72 (55.65)
        2:16.79 (26.07)     2:47.35 (56.63)     3:12.65 (25.30)     3:40.78 (53.43)
 25 Brighton-5                                        3:38.17    3:41.01 qNYS
     1) Jessica Gordon JR               2) Elena Solodova 8
     3) Elizabeth Hahn FR               4) Mackenzi Doescher JR
                  26.39       54.68 (54.68)     1:22.18 (27.50)     1:51.52 (56.84)
        2:17.82 (26.30)     2:46.91 (55.39)     3:12.89 (25.98)     3:41.01 (54.10)
 26 Chenango Valley-4                                 3:41.02    3:41.11 qNYS
     1) Paige Lettera JR                2) Marlaina Giurastante SR
     3) Taylor Potenziano JR            4) Katie Schultz SR
                  26.35       54.47 (54.47)     1:21.14 (26.67)     1:50.72 (56.25)
        2:17.02 (26.30)     2:46.52 (55.80)     3:12.82 (26.30)     3:41.11 (54.59)
 27 Pelham-1                                          3:40.97    3:41.57 qNYS
     1) Lucy Bischof JR                 2) Alexandra Bastone 7
     3) Linda Jaimes SR                 4) Madison Hartigan SR
                  26.16       55.80 (55.80)     1:22.65 (26.85)     1:52.17 (56.37)
        2:19.73 (27.56)     2:49.33 (57.16)     3:14.37 (25.04)     3:41.57 (52.24)
 28 Bronxville-Tuckahoe-1                             3:40.21    3:42.05 qNYS
     1) Julia Bazinet 7                 2) Alisa Fominykh JR
     3) Caroline McGrath FR             4) Emily Gjertsen SO
                  27.63       57.75 (57.75)     1:23.08 (25.33)     1:51.06 (53.31)
        2:18.20 (27.14)     2:48.24 (57.18)     3:14.03 (25.79)     3:42.05 (53.81)
 29 Irondequoit-5                                     3:41.53    3:42.24 qNYS
     1) Gabriella Guagliardo SR         2) Sophia Thurston SR
     3) Alicia Wood FR                  4) Emmaline Riester SR
                  26.83       56.26 (56.26)     1:22.81 (26.55)     1:52.34 (56.08)
        2:18.65 (26.31)     2:47.39 (55.05)     3:13.83 (26.44)     3:42.24 (54.85)
 30 Iroquois-6                                        3:40.62    3:42.82 q
     1) Lauren Willitt SR               2) Alexandra Wheeler JR
     3) Melanie White 8                 4) Shelby Slachetka FR
                  26.31       55.12 (55.12)     1:21.26 (26.14)     1:50.00 (54.88)
        2:16.89 (26.89)     2:46.66 (56.66)     3:12.98 (26.32)     3:42.82 (56.16)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Stuyvesant-P                                      3:42.11    3:42.91
     1) Arielle Aney SO                 2) Natasha Moeslinger SO
     3) Laura Saliy JR                  4) Emma Lee SO
                  26.21       54.56 (54.56)     1:21.18 (26.62)     1:51.29 (56.73)
        2:18.63 (27.34)     2:49.02 (57.73)     3:14.73 (25.71)     3:42.91 (53.89)
 32 Shenendehowa-2                                    3:36.50    3:42.97
     1) Shauna Killane JR               2) Natasha Sheffer FR
     3) Alice Han FR                    4) Sarah Wettergreen SR
                  26.32       54.74 (54.74)     1:21.06 (26.32)     1:50.24 (55.50)
        2:17.60 (27.36)     2:47.22 (56.98)     3:13.76 (26.54)     3:42.97 (55.75)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Ward Melville-11                                  3:40.30    3:43.06
     1) Sydney Boals FR                 2) Kaitlyn Ehlers FR
     3) Kylie Kramer JR                 4) Riley Gavigan SO
                  25.79       53.43 (53.43)     1:19.93 (26.50)     1:49.24 (55.81)
        2:16.86 (27.62)     2:46.55 (57.31)     3:13.15 (26.60)     3:43.06 (56.51)
 34 Fox Lane-1                                        3:42.04    3:44.06
     1) Noelle Kaufmann SO              2) Courtney Reilly SO
     3) Margaret Kleinsmith JR          4) Emily Grasso FR
                  25.17       52.62 (52.62)     1:20.47 (27.85)     1:50.67 (58.05)
        2:17.52 (26.85)     2:47.55 (56.88)     3:14.40 (26.85)     3:44.06 (56.51)
 35 Valley Central-9                                  3:42.28    3:44.19
     1) Allison Armistead SO            2) Naihomy Garcia SO
     3) Emily Librandi JR               4) Daniela Lusuriello SR
                  27.32       56.65 (56.65)     1:22.90 (26.25)     1:52.29 (55.64)
        2:19.00 (26.71)     2:49.02 (56.73)     3:15.32 (26.30)     3:44.19 (55.17)
 36 Guilderland-Voorheesville-2                       3:39.48    3:44.46
     1) Stephanie Erickson SR           2) Jordyn Sommo SR
     3) Erin Wadsworth JR               4) Stella Trickett FR
                  27.03       55.01 (55.01)     1:22.77 (27.76)     1:52.49 (57.48)
        2:19.24 (26.75)     2:48.76 (56.27)     3:15.25 (26.49)     3:44.46 (55.70)
 37 Williamsville East-6                              3:40.74    3:44.58
     1) Lauren Belote JR                2) Shannon Belote FR
     3) Lauren Clark JR                 4) Jessica Shine JR
                  26.93       55.85 (55.85)     1:23.46 (27.61)     1:54.03 (58.18)
        2:20.95 (26.92)     2:50.33 (56.30)     3:16.12 (25.79)     3:44.58 (54.25)
 38 Oceanside-8                                       3:41.13    3:44.64
     1) Morgan Rinn SO                  2) Catherine Stanford SO
     3) Kristen Babel JR                4) Faith Sheinberg JR
                  27.05       55.73 (55.73)     1:20.57 (24.84)     1:47.97 (52.24)
        2:16.45 (28.48)     2:47.88 (59.91)     3:14.55 (26.67)     3:44.64 (56.76)
 39 Amherst-6                                         3:42.68    3:44.77
     1) Carolyn DeBoth JR               2) Paige Smith JR
     3) Caroline Smith SR               4) Grace Van Buren JR
                  27.01       56.55 (56.55)     1:22.87 (26.32)     1:53.18 (56.63)
        2:20.29 (27.11)     2:51.15 (57.97)     3:15.97 (24.82)     3:44.77 (53.62)
 40 Bronx Science-P                                   3:41.44    3:45.45
     1) Jasmin Bouzarouata SR           2) Mairene Rojas-Tineo FR
     3) Sarah Green SO                  4) Victoria O'Hara SR
                  26.83       55.59 (55.59)     1:22.56 (26.97)     1:53.07 (57.48)
        2:19.71 (26.64)     2:49.89 (56.82)     3:16.33 (26.44)     3:45.45 (55.56)
 41 John Jay Cross River-1                            3:42.61    3:45.49
     1) Emily Tuchman SR                2) Julia Cassone 8
     3) Madison Edwards FR              4) Victoria Piacentino JR
                  27.35       56.87 (56.87)     1:23.34 (26.47)   2:04.01 (1:07.14)
        2:20.48 (16.47)     2:50.66 (46.65)     3:16.83 (26.17)     3:45.49 (54.83)
 42 Canandaigua-5                                     3:40.55    3:45.52
     1) Sabrina Turek SR                2) Kaitlyn Ringhoff JR
     3) Emma Arthur SR                  4) Kendall Ware SR
                  26.61       55.77 (55.77)     1:22.39 (26.62)     1:52.35 (56.58)
        2:19.72 (27.37)     2:50.54 (58.19)     3:16.97 (26.43)     3:45.52 (54.98)
 43 Mamaroneck-1                                      3:42.11    3:45.73
     1) Kim Jogis JR                    2) Mackenzie Seward JR
     3) Elizabeth Regan JR              4) Alexa Parry JR
                  27.21       56.17 (56.17)     1:23.06 (26.89)     1:52.53 (56.36)
        2:18.74 (26.21)     2:49.26 (56.73)     3:15.81 (26.55)     3:45.73 (56.47)
 44 Manhasset-8                                       3:42.36    3:45.96
     1) Francesca Raimondi FR           2) Rose Marie Donnell SR
     3) Michaela DePhillips SR          4) Claire McNeary SR
                  26.66       54.99 (54.99)     1:22.21 (27.22)     1:52.83 (57.84)
        2:20.12 (27.29)     2:51.30 (58.47)     3:17.48 (26.18)     3:45.96 (54.66)
 45 Sayville-Bayport-BP-11                            3:42.35    3:46.96
     1) Megan Donnelly JR               2) Kathryn Kolar JR
     3) Brenna Horan FR                 4) Meghan Caraher SR
                  26.35       54.82 (54.82)     1:22.91 (28.09)     1:53.38 (58.56)
        2:20.30 (26.92)     2:50.44 (57.06)     3:17.31 (26.87)     3:46.96 (56.52)
 46 The Mary Louis Academy-C                          3:40.10    3:47.12
     1) Joanna McNulty SR               2) Casey Bice FR
     3) Olivia Conlan FR                4) Orla Egan FR
                  26.80       55.43 (55.43)     1:22.29 (26.86)     1:52.53 (57.10)
        2:19.93 (27.40)     2:50.78 (58.25)     3:17.60 (26.82)     3:47.12 (56.34)
 47 East Aurora-6                                     3:36.84    3:47.13
     1) Emma Brinker SR                 2) Shelby MacSwan SR
     3) Mary Dunbar SR                  4) Katherine Chugh FR
                  27.36       57.93 (57.93)     1:24.21 (26.28)     1:54.08 (56.15)
        2:20.12 (26.04)     2:49.09 (55.01)     3:15.96 (26.87)     3:47.13 (58.04)
 48 North Rockland-1                                  3:42.44    3:47.58
     1) Kali Javenes SR                 2) Ariella Levy SR
     3) Kelcie McNamara SR              4) Lauren Aylmer SO
                  27.36       57.83 (57.83)     1:24.93 (27.10)     1:55.48 (57.65)
        2:23.08 (27.60)     2:54.26 (58.78)     3:19.77 (25.51)     3:47.58 (53.32)
 49 Brooklyn Technical-P                              3:41.25    3:48.58
     1) Bianca Salcedo SR               2) Angela Lao JR
     3) Sarah Sucher SO                 4) Sophia Mitchell SO
                  26.96       58.51 (58.51)     1:25.59 (27.08)     1:56.13 (57.62)
        2:22.99 (26.86)     2:53.14 (57.01)     3:19.55 (26.41)     3:48.58 (55.44)
 50 Bellmore-Merrick-8                                3:39.10    3:49.53
     1) Kirsten Giovanniello JR         2) Nicolette Vanella SR
     3) Amanda Huang JR                 4) Marley Zimmerman SO
                  27.68       57.03 (57.03)     1:24.92 (27.89)     1:55.61 (58.58)
        2:22.44 (26.83)     2:53.32 (57.71)     3:20.24 (26.92)     3:49.53 (56.21)
 51 Canton-10                                         3:53.40    3:59.38
     1) Julia Domena SO                 2) Sophia Silver SO
     3) Sarah Wells FR                  4) Isabella Jaskowski SO
                  27.36       57.70 (57.70)     1:26.46 (28.76)   1:58.27 (1:00.57)
        2:28.22 (29.95)   3:01.37 (1:03.10)     3:28.46 (27.09)     3:59.38 (58.01)
 52 Plattsburgh-7                                     4:04.65    4:06.26
     1) Mia Biondolillo SR              2) Andie Abdallah FR
     3) Alison Silver 8                 4) Meghan Davey SR
                  29.50   1:01.58 (1:01.58)     1:30.81 (29.23)   2:01.79 (1:00.21)
        2:31.33 (29.54)   3:05.09 (1:03.30)     3:33.72 (28.63)   4:06.26 (1:01.17)