Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  Federation: F 53.13  11/19/2016 Kristen Romano, Long Beach
    NYSPHSAA: N 53.13        2016 Kristen Romano, Long Beach
                54.56  AAA
                55.75  AAC
              1:00.02  NYS
 Meet Qualifying:  1:00.02
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
A - Final
  1 Megan Deuel         SO Pittsford-5            54.93      54.23 AAA     24
                  25.52       54.23 (28.71)
  2 Olivia Jack         SR BH-SG-2                54.94      55.00 AAC     21
                  25.28       55.00 (29.72)
  3 Lauryn Johnson      JR Sacred Heart-C         55.10      55.22 AAC     20
                  25.94       55.22 (29.28)
  4 Vanessa Chong       FR Cardozo-P              56.06      55.47 AAC     19
                  25.84       55.47 (29.63)
  5 Joy Jiang           FR Scarsdale-1            55.73      55.53 AAC     18
                  25.95       55.53 (29.58)
  6 Noelle Kaufmann     SO Fox Lane-1             56.61      56.57 NYS     17
                  26.23       56.57 (30.34)
  7 Morgan Rinn         SO Oceanside-8            57.38      56.66 NYS     16
                  27.09       56.66 (29.57)
  8 Summer Pierce       JR Owego-4                56.70      56.98 NYS     15
                  26.95       56.98 (30.03)
  9 Sarah Gaudet        JR Lynbrook-8             57.38      57.39 NYS     14
                  27.04       57.39 (30.35)
 10 Kiani Morisi        FR Massapequa-8           57.50      57.67 NYS     13
                  27.09       57.67 (30.58)
B - Final
 11 Jessica Shine       JR Wlmsvl East-6          58.41      56.50 NYS     11
                  26.86       56.50 (29.64)
 12 Gabriella Meringol  SR Garden City-8          57.53      57.00 NYS      9
                  26.83       57.00 (30.17)
 13 Belen Marriaga      SR Guilderland-V-2        58.60      58.19 NYS      8
                  27.33       58.19 (30.86)
 14 Elizabeth Gallaghe  SR Smithtown-11           58.56      58.53 NYS      7
                  27.01       58.53 (31.52)
 15 Amanda McHugh       SR Greeley-1              58.75      58.59 NYS      6
                  27.39       58.59 (31.20)
 16 Megan Palmer        SR Fairport-5             58.88      58.89 NYS      5
                  27.92       58.89 (30.97)
 17 Abigail Santos      JR New Paltz-9            58.84      59.28 NYS      4
                  28.17       59.28 (31.11)
 18 Anna Eggert         SR Webster-5              58.57      59.30 NYS      3
                  27.69       59.30 (31.61)
 19 Hazel Wilkins       SO Bellmore-Merrick-8     58.24      59.37 NYS      2
                  27.62       59.37 (31.75)
 20 Paige Lettera       JR Chenango Valley-4      58.62      59.79 NYS      1
                  27.77       59.79 (32.02)
C - Final
 21 Shauna Killane      JR Shenendehowa-2         59.10      58.29 NYS
                  27.69       58.29 (30.60)
 22 Crystal Zhang       SR Cardozo-P              59.31      58.38 NYS
                  27.66       58.38 (30.72)
 23 Rebekah Eckman      SO Niskayuna-2            59.44      58.56 NYS
                  27.61       58.56 (30.95)
 24 Ciara Dalton        JR Byram Hills-1          59.46      58.59 NYS
                  27.32       58.59 (31.27)
 25 Liliana Dimmig      JR Sacred Heart Buf-C     59.07      58.77 NYS
                  27.80       58.77 (30.97)
 26 Megan Donnelly      JR Sayville-11            58.96      58.79 NYS
                  27.08       58.79 (31.71)
 27 Shelby MacSwan      SR East Aurora-6          59.13      58.97 NYS
                  27.60       58.97 (31.37)
 28 Demi Bobarakis      SO Niskayuna-2            59.20      59.06 NYS
                  27.77       59.06 (31.29)
 29 Leah Treglia         7 Smithtown-11           59.32      59.36 NYS
                  28.59       59.36 (30.77)
 30 Katie Shoen         SO Owego-4                58.97    1:01.43
                  28.30     1:01.43 (33.13)

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Megan Deuel         SO Pittsford-5            54.93      54.23 AAA     24
                  25.52       54.23 (28.71)
  2 Olivia Jack         SR BH-SG-2                54.94      55.00 AAC     21
                  25.28       55.00 (29.72)
  3 Joy Jiang           FR Scarsdale-1            55.73      55.53 AAC     20
                  25.95       55.53 (29.58)
  4 Noelle Kaufmann     SO Fox Lane-1             56.61      56.57 NYS     19
                  26.23       56.57 (30.34)
  5 Morgan Rinn         SO Oceanside-8            57.38      56.66 NYS     18
                  27.09       56.66 (29.57)
  6 Summer Pierce       JR Owego-4                56.70      56.98 NYS     17
                  26.95       56.98 (30.03)
  7 Gabriella Meringol  SR Garden City-8          57.53      57.00 NYS     16
                  26.83       57.00 (30.17)
  8 Sarah Gaudet        JR Lynbrook-8             57.38      57.39 NYS     15
                  27.04       57.39 (30.35)
  9 Kiani Morisi        FR Massapequa-8           57.50      57.67 NYS     14
                  27.09       57.67 (30.58)
 10 Hazel Wilkins       SO Bellmore-Merrick-8     58.24      59.37 NYS     13
                  27.62       59.37 (31.75)
B - Final
 11 Jessica Shine       JR Wlmsvl East-6          58.41      56.50 NYS     11
                  26.86       56.50 (29.64)
 12 Belen Marriaga      SR Guilderland-V-2        58.60      58.19 NYS      9
                  27.33       58.19 (30.86)
 13 Elizabeth Gallaghe  SR Smithtown-11           58.56      58.53 NYS      8
                  27.01       58.53 (31.52)
 14 Amanda McHugh       SR Greeley-1              58.75      58.59 NYS      7
                  27.39       58.59 (31.20)
 15 Megan Donnelly      JR Sayville-11            58.96      58.79 NYS      6
                  27.08       58.79 (31.71)
 16 Megan Palmer        SR Fairport-5             58.88      58.89 NYS      5
                  27.92       58.89 (30.97)
 17 Abigail Santos      JR New Paltz-9            58.84      59.28 NYS      4
                  28.17       59.28 (31.11)
 18 Anna Eggert         SR Webster-5              58.57      59.30 NYS      3
                  27.69       59.30 (31.61)
 19 Paige Lettera       JR Chenango Valley-4      58.62      59.79 NYS      2
                  27.77       59.79 (32.02)
 20 Katie Shoen         SO Owego-4                58.97    1:01.43          1
                  28.30     1:01.43 (33.13)
C - Final
 21 Shauna Killane      JR Shenendehowa-2         59.10      58.29 NYS
                  27.69       58.29 (30.60)
 22 Rebekah Eckman      SO Niskayuna-2            59.44      58.56 NYS
                  27.61       58.56 (30.95)
 23 Ciara Dalton        JR Byram Hills-1          59.46      58.59 NYS
                  27.32       58.59 (31.27)
 24 Shelby MacSwan      SR East Aurora-6          59.13      58.97 NYS
                  27.60       58.97 (31.37)
 25 Demi Bobarakis      SO Niskayuna-2            59.20      59.06 NYS
                  27.77       59.06 (31.29)
 26 Leah Treglia         7 Smithtown-11           59.32      59.36 NYS
                  28.59       59.36 (30.77)

Preliminaries
 31 Emily Rocco         FR Ossining-1             59.48
 32 Sarah Conley        SO Orchard Park-6         59.49
 33 Claire Mastrandrea  SR Sacred Heart Buf-C    J59.49
 34 Gaby McIntyre       FR Manhasset-8            59.50
 35 Jessica Freund      SR Sachem East-11         59.52
 36 Sophia Allan        SO SHEDI-1                59.53
 37 Ashley Benkert      FR Highland-9             59.67
 38 Meadow Perez        JR East Meadow-8          59.79
 39 Kamryn Paige        SR Niskayuna-2            59.80
 40 Emma Hawkins        FR Victor-Bloomfld-5      59.92
 41 Allie Vela          SR Newburgh-9             59.93
 42 Sinceraty Alexande  FR Ossining-1             59.94
 43 Michaela Morgus     JR Lancaster-6            59.95
 44 Sabrina Turek       SR Canandaigua-5          59.96
 45 Alexa Parry         JR Mamaroneck-1           59.97
 46 Maria Burtseva      SO New Rochelle-1       1:00.05
 46 Isabella Defonte    SO Long Beach-8         1:00.05
 48 Monica McKie        JR Wlmsvl North-6       1:00.21
 49 Emma Anderson       SR Bethlehem-2          1:00.25
 50 Katie Lew           FR Garden City-8        1:00.33
 50 Molly McLoughlin    SR Port Washington-8    1:00.33
 52 Julia Torell        SR CBA-Syracuse-3       1:00.35
 53 Kya Pawli           SO Frontier-6           1:00.45
 54 Wendy Mo            SR Great Neck South-8   1:00.51
 54 Mackenzie Tuttle    JR Monroe-Woodbury-9    1:00.51
 56 Grace Kanaley       SO Fairport-5           1:00.52
 57 Tierra Damico       JR Ballston Spa-2       1:00.54
 58 Isabelle Lange      JR Clarence-6           1:00.56
 59 Jenna Pryne          8 Cornwall-9           1:00.62
 60 Sarah Sucher        SO Brooklyn Tech-P      1:00.67
 61 Elena Uttaro        SR Tottenville-P        1:00.70
 62 Maiya Reinhart      SO Batavia-5            1:00.79
 63 Jessica Salmon      SR Shenendehowa-2       1:01.10
 64 Alexa von Holtz      7 Mexico Academy-3     1:01.45
 65 Maeve McArdle       SR BPWV-1               1:01.59
 66 Ashley Patierno     SR F.D. Roosevelt-9     1:01.86
 67 Darien Tompkins     FR CBA-Syracuse-3       1:02.21
 68 Isabella Jaskowski  SO Canton-10            1:03.43
 69 Avery Kuhn          SO Plattsburgh-7        1:04.88