Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  Federation: F 53.36  11/19/2016 Kristen Romano, Long Beach
    NYSPHSAA: N 53.36        2016 Kristen Romano, Long Beach
                55.05  AAA
                56.30  AAC
              1:00.42  NYS
 Meet Qualifying:  1:00.42
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
A - Final
  1 Megan Deuel         SO Pittsford-5            56.06      54.83 AAA     24
                  27.27       54.83 (27.56)
  2 Riley Drummond      SR Fredonia-6             56.34      55.48 AAC     21
                  26.97       55.48 (28.51)
  3 Yunfan Dong         JR Niskayuna-2            56.26      55.80 AAC     20
                  27.49       55.80 (28.31)
  4 Grace Chen          SR Fairport-5             56.10      55.86 AAC     19
                  26.99       55.86 (28.87)
  5 Lauren Aylmer       SO North Rockland-1       56.99      56.20 AAC     18
                  27.36       56.20 (28.84)
  6 Kyra Sommerstad     SO Port Jefferson-11      57.07      56.59 NYS     17
                  27.78       56.59 (28.81)
  7 Elizabeth Walsh     SR Bellmore-Merrick-8     56.70      56.68 NYS     16
                  27.84       56.68 (28.84)
  8 Claire McNeary      SR Manhasset-8            56.98      57.02 NYS     15
                  27.66       57.02 (29.36)
  9 Catherine Fan       SO Hunter College-P       57.01      57.19 NYS     14
                  27.77       57.19 (29.42)
 10 Madison McDonough   JR Pearl River-1          57.04      58.08 NYS     13
                  28.24       58.08 (29.84)
B - Final
 11 Joy Jiang           FR Scarsdale-1            57.96      57.78 NYS     11
                  28.24       57.78 (29.54)
 12 Sydney Sorbello     SO Bethlehem-2            57.55      57.79 NYS      9
                  28.15       57.79 (29.64)
 13 Emily Fung          SR Huntington-11          58.87      58.29 NYS      8
                  28.30       58.29 (29.99)
 14 Sophia Verkleeren   FR Horseheads-4           58.82      58.32 NYS      7
                  28.25       58.32 (30.07)
 15 Kendall Ware        SR Canandaigua-5          58.41      58.39 NYS      6
                  28.55       58.39 (29.84)
 16 Kyla Guilfoil       SO Fairport-5             59.00      58.86 NYS      5
                  28.64       58.86 (30.22)
 17 Olivia Lind         FR JohnJayCrossRivr-1     58.67      58.95 NYS      4
                  28.62       58.95 (30.33)
 18 Katie Dennin        JR Northport-11           58.52      59.03 NYS      3
                  28.63       59.03 (30.40)
 19 Anna Kottakis       SR Clarence-6             58.83      59.87 NYS      1.5
                  29.16       59.87 (30.71)
 19 Michaela Rutiglian  FR St Anthonys-C          58.71      59.87 NYS      1.5
                  28.84       59.87 (31.03)
C - Final
 21 Isabella Defonte    SO Long Beach-8           59.03      57.83 NYS
                  27.90       57.83 (29.93)
 22 Maria Burtseva      SO New Rochelle-1         59.21      58.69 NYS
                  28.25       58.69 (30.44)
 23 Alice Han           FR Shenendehowa-2         59.10      58.98 NYS
                  28.56       58.98 (30.42)
 24 Megan Palmer        SR Fairport-5             59.40      59.17 NYS
                  28.55       59.17 (30.62)
 25 Julia Renna         JR Middle Country-11      59.45      59.28 NYS
                  28.82       59.28 (30.46)
 26 Allison Lenda       JR Iroquois-6             59.54      59.35 NYS
                  29.03       59.35 (30.32)
 27 Kayla Shannon       JR White Plains-1         59.22      59.50 NYS
                  28.87       59.50 (30.63)
 28 Katie Mullin        SR Pittsford-5            59.17      59.83 NYS
                  28.95       59.83 (30.88)
 29 Emma Hoffman        FR Ballston Spa-2         59.45      59.88 NYS
                  29.06       59.88 (30.82)
 30 Gaige Elms          SR Greeley-1              59.11    1:01.29
                  29.32     1:01.29 (31.97)

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Megan Deuel         SO Pittsford-5            56.06      54.83 AAA     24
                  27.27       54.83 (27.56)
  2 Riley Drummond      SR Fredonia-6             56.34      55.48 AAC     21
                  26.97       55.48 (28.51)
  3 Yunfan Dong         JR Niskayuna-2            56.26      55.80 AAC     20
                  27.49       55.80 (28.31)
  4 Grace Chen          SR Fairport-5             56.10      55.86 AAC     19
                  26.99       55.86 (28.87)
  5 Lauren Aylmer       SO North Rockland-1       56.99      56.20 AAC     18
                  27.36       56.20 (28.84)
  6 Kyra Sommerstad     SO Port Jefferson-11      57.07      56.59 NYS     17
                  27.78       56.59 (28.81)
  7 Elizabeth Walsh     SR Bellmore-Merrick-8     56.70      56.68 NYS     16
                  27.84       56.68 (28.84)
  8 Claire McNeary      SR Manhasset-8            56.98      57.02 NYS     15
                  27.66       57.02 (29.36)
  9 Sydney Sorbello     SO Bethlehem-2            57.55      57.79 NYS     14
                  28.15       57.79 (29.64)
 10 Madison McDonough   JR Pearl River-1          57.04      58.08 NYS     13
                  28.24       58.08 (29.84)
B - Final
 11 Joy Jiang           FR Scarsdale-1            57.96      57.78 NYS     11
                  28.24       57.78 (29.54)
 12 Isabella Defonte    SO Long Beach-8           59.03      57.83 NYS      9
                  27.90       57.83 (29.93)
 13 Emily Fung          SR Huntington-11          58.87      58.29 NYS      8
                  28.30       58.29 (29.99)
 14 Sophia Verkleeren   FR Horseheads-4           58.82      58.32 NYS      7
                  28.25       58.32 (30.07)
 15 Kendall Ware        SR Canandaigua-5          58.41      58.39 NYS      6
                  28.55       58.39 (29.84)
 16 Kyla Guilfoil       SO Fairport-5             59.00      58.86 NYS      5
                  28.64       58.86 (30.22)
 17 Olivia Lind         FR JohnJayCrossRivr-1     58.67      58.95 NYS      4
                  28.62       58.95 (30.33)
 18 Alice Han           FR Shenendehowa-2         59.10      58.98 NYS      3
                  28.56       58.98 (30.42)
 19 Katie Dennin        JR Northport-11           58.52      59.03 NYS      2
                  28.63       59.03 (30.40)
 20 Anna Kottakis       SR Clarence-6             58.83      59.87 NYS      1
                  29.16       59.87 (30.71)
C - Final
 21 Maria Burtseva      SO New Rochelle-1         59.21      58.69 NYS
                  28.25       58.69 (30.44)
 22 Megan Palmer        SR Fairport-5             59.40      59.17 NYS
                  28.55       59.17 (30.62)
 23 Julia Renna         JR Middle Country-11      59.45      59.28 NYS
                  28.82       59.28 (30.46)
 24 Allison Lenda       JR Iroquois-6             59.54      59.35 NYS
                  29.03       59.35 (30.32)
 25 Kayla Shannon       JR White Plains-1         59.22      59.50 NYS
                  28.87       59.50 (30.63)
 26 Katie Mullin        SR Pittsford-5            59.17      59.83 NYS
                  28.95       59.83 (30.88)
 27 Emma Hoffman        FR Ballston Spa-2         59.45      59.88 NYS
                  29.06       59.88 (30.82)
 28 Gaige Elms          SR Greeley-1              59.11    1:01.29
                  29.32     1:01.29 (31.97)

Preliminaries
 31 Madison Edwards     FR JohnJayCrossRivr-1    J59.54
 32 Anya Pabby          FR Scarsdale-1            59.58
 33 Megan Jermak        FR Nardin Academy-C       59.86
 34 Samantha Hufcut     SO Pine Bush-9            59.91
 35 Emily McDonnell     JR Long Beach-8         1:00.02
 36 Linnea Braun         8 Pittsford-5          1:00.06
 37 Maria Naccarella    SO Penfield-5           1:00.19
 38 Kamryn Paige        SR Niskayuna-2          1:00.27
 39 Morgan Farman       SR Livonia-5            1:00.32
 40 Sarah Sucher        SO Brooklyn Tech-P      1:00.44
 41 Germayne Chau       FR Cardozo-P            1:00.53
 42 Isabella Jaskowski  SO Canton-10            1:00.56
 43 Emily Pence         JR Ardsley-1            1:00.78
 44 Lily Buchholz       SO Skaneateles-3        1:00.96
 45 Katherine Hong      SO Herricks-8           1:00.99
 46 Maria Nenadic       JR Penfield-5           1:01.00
 47 Deanna Caceres      FR Pine Bush-9          1:01.03
 48 Jasmin Bouzarouata  SR Bronx Science-P      1:01.05
 49 Julia Cassone        8 JohnJayCrossRivr-1   1:01.12
 50 Erin Wadsworth      JR Guilderland-V-2      1:01.28
 51 Arabella Pompay      8 Garden City-8        1:01.35
 52 Kylie Salerno       SR Maple Hills-2        1:01.47
 53 Miya Vitale         FR Rhinebeck-9          1:01.49
 54 Clare Stansbury     SR Niskayuna-2          1:01.60
 55 Katie Lew           FR Garden City-8        1:01.61
 56 Elle Holland        JR Springville-6        1:01.66
 57 Emma French         SO Owego-4              1:01.67
 58 Amanda McHugh       SR Greeley-1            1:01.97
 58 Annie Ritter        FR Pittsford-5          1:01.97
 60 Alexandra Uspenska  SO Clarkstown-1         1:01.98
 61 Sarah Tsai           8 Great Neck North-8   1:02.08
 62 Chloe Derosia       JR Albany Academy-2     1:02.73
 63 Mary Dunbar         SR East Aurora-6        1:03.93
 64 Meghan Davey        SR Plattsburgh-7        1:08.75