2016 NYS Federation Girls Swimming Champs - 11/18/2016 to 11/19/2016
                 2016 NYSPHSAA Swimming & Diving Championships
                            November 18 & 19, 2016
                                    Results
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  Federation: F 1:44.02  11/18/2016 Long Beach, Long Beach
                         K Romano, M Aroesty, C Farrell, J Cash
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:44.02  11/18/2016 Long Beach, Long Beach
                         K Romano, M Aroesty, C Farrell, J Cash
                1:45.33  AAA
                1:47.14  AAC
                1:52.35  NYS
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation
A - Final
  1 Long Beach-8                                1:44.02    1:43.21FAAA     48
     1) Kristen Romano SR               2) Margaret Aroesty SR
     3) Caroline Farrell SR             4) Joan Cash 8
                  25.02       53.00 (27.98)     1:19.20 (26.20)     1:43.21 (24.01)
  2 Orchard Park-6                              1:46.34    1:45.93 AAC     42
     1) Olivia Sapio SR                 2) Isabel Sapio SO
     3) Katrina Wardner SR              4) Halle Dueringer JR
                  26.41       56.54 (30.13)     1:21.48 (24.94)     1:45.93 (24.45)
  3 Fox Lane-1                                  1:47.63    1:46.48 AAC     40
     1) Jamie Lee SR                    2) Margaret Kleinsmith SO
     3) Julia Ruggiero SR               4) Noelle Kaufmann FR
                  27.00       57.01 (30.01)     1:23.26 (26.25)     1:46.48 (23.22)
  4 Bellmore-Merrick-8                          1:47.12    1:47.07 AAC     38
     1) Elizabeth Walsh JR              2) Georgeanne Zimmerman SR
     3) Hazel Wilkins FR                4) Stephanie Walsh FR
                  26.67       55.89 (29.22)     1:22.00 (26.11)     1:47.07 (25.07)
  5 Pittsford-5                                 1:47.99    1:47.54 NYS     36
     1) Katie Mullin JR                 2) Sarah Cooper 8
     3) Megan Deuel FR                  4) Sarah Smith JR
                  28.04       58.49 (30.45)     1:23.48 (24.99)     1:47.54 (24.06)
  6 Fairport-5                                  1:47.49    1:47.69 NYS     34
     1) Grace Chen JR                   2) Jenna Windheim JR
     3) Megan Palmer JR                 4) Sarabeth Hewa JR
                  26.33       57.49 (31.16)     1:23.50 (26.01)     1:47.69 (24.19)
  7 Manhasset-8                                 1:49.20    1:48.34 NYS     32
     1) Claire McNeary JR               2) Gaby McIntyre 8
     3) Megan Smith SR                  4) Garrity Kuester JR
                  26.90       57.29 (30.39)     1:24.10 (26.81)     1:48.34 (24.24)
  8 Garden City-8                               1:49.93    1:49.26 NYS     30
     1) Katie Lew 8                     2) Lauren Kuzma 8
     3) Gabriella Meringolo JR          4) Rose Kelly JR
                  27.50       59.03 (31.53)     1:24.89 (25.86)     1:49.26 (24.37)
  9 Sleepy-Hastings-Edgemont-Irvin-1            1:49.43    1:49.63 NYS     28
     1) Mikayla Klein SO                2) Theresa Milio FR
     3) Allison Lemischak JR            4) Demitra McClung SR
                  28.77       57.47 (28.70)     1:25.23 (27.76)     1:49.63 (24.40)
 10 Horace Greeley-1                            1:48.85    1:50.00 NYS     26
     1) Catherine Sawkins SR            2) Ava Franks FR
     3) Amanda McHugh JR                4) Margaux Weiner SR
                  27.39       57.29 (29.90)     1:23.88 (26.59)     1:50.00 (26.12)
B - Final
 11 Dunkirk-Fredonia-Silver Creek-6             1:50.44    1:49.93 NYS     22
     1) Riley Drummond JR               2) Kathryn Webster SR
     3) Deidra Osula SR                 4) Mikayla Reynolds SR
                  27.18       59.44 (32.26)     1:25.11 (25.67)     1:49.93 (24.82)
 12 Canandaigua-5                               1:50.14    1:50.35 NYS     18
     1) Kendall Ware JR                 2) Ryland Turner FR
     3) Sabrina Turek JR                4) Kaitlyn Ringhoff SO
                  27.58       59.22 (31.64)     1:25.63 (26.41)     1:50.35 (24.72)
 13 Mohonasen-Schalmont-2                       1:50.77    1:50.70 NYS     16
     1) Emily Holman JR                 2) Olivia Nelson JR
     3) Alexandra Dixon JR              4) Mary Kate Conway FR
                  29.68       59.42 (29.74)     1:25.94 (26.52)     1:50.70 (24.76)
 14 Lancaster-6                                 1:50.24    1:51.03 NYS     14
     1) Molly Hewett SO                 2) Michaela Morgus SO
     3) Alexi Achtyl SR                 4) Sydney Burgard SO
                  28.30       59.06 (30.76)     1:29.22 (30.16)     1:51.03 (21.81)
 15 Sayville/Bayport/BP-11                      1:50.26    1:51.19 NYS     12
     1) Mackenzie Thomas FR             2) Meghan Caraher JR
     3) Megan Donnelly SO               4) Leighann Gensch SR
                  27.51       58.81 (31.30)     1:25.85 (27.04)     1:51.19 (25.34)
 16 St. Anthonys-C                              1:51.11    1:51.48 NYS     10
     1) Beth Caruana SR                 2) Danielle Pikulik SO
     3) Gabriella Mattutat JR           4) Kiersten Clancy SO
                  27.12       57.95 (30.83)     1:25.92 (27.97)     1:51.48 (25.56)
 17 Ursuline-1                                  1:50.92    1:51.49 NYS      8
     1) Kate Amar SO                    2) Josephine Panitz SO
     3) Kathryn Posner FR               4) Nicole D'Amico SR
                  28.56       58.30 (29.74)     1:25.95 (27.65)     1:51.49 (25.54)
 18 Burnt Hills-Scotia-2                        1:50.13    1:51.83 NYS      6
     1) Miranda Bacon SR                2) Kylie George SR
     3) Natalie Valachovic SR           4) Olivia Jack JR
                  29.93     1:00.98 (31.05)     1:28.71 (27.73)     1:51.83 (23.12)
 19 Penfield-5                                  1:51.26    1:52.06 NYS      4
     1) Toni Naccarella JR              2) Nina Catalfo JR
     3) Serafina Viola FR               4) Anna Baumer JR
                  28.70       59.79 (31.09)     1:27.00 (27.21)     1:52.06 (25.06)
 20 Sacred Heart Academy - Buffalo-C            1:51.42    1:52.22 NYS      2
     1) Liliana Dimmig SO               2) Savannah Revelas SO
     3) Claire Mastrandrea JR           4) Ashley Gizzo SR
                  28.95     1:00.56 (31.61)     1:27.46 (26.90)     1:52.22 (24.76)
C - Final
 21 East Aurora-6                               1:52.33    1:51.06 NYS
     1) Mary Dunbar JR                  2) Mary Zagrobelny SR
     3) Shelby MacSwan JR               4) Emma Brinker JR
                  29.09       59.83 (30.74)     1:26.18 (26.35)     1:51.06 (24.88)
 22 Niskayuna-2                                 1:51.84    1:52.04 NYS
     1) Maggie Wyngowski SR             2) Rebekah Eckman FR
     3) Kamryn Paige JR                 4) Chloe Willson SO
                  26.72       59.85 (33.13)     1:26.89 (27.04)     1:52.04 (25.15)
 23 Half Hollow Hills-11                        1:51.81    1:52.47
     1) Rhea Randhawa SR                2) Elizabeth Park SO
     3) Baylee Scharf SR                4) Kelly Lennon SR
                  28.95     1:00.16 (31.21)     1:28.13 (27.97)     1:52.47 (24.34)
 24 Maine-Endwell-4                             1:52.04    1:52.58
     1) Iris Incitti JR                 2) Molly Olzinski SO
     3) Brianna Owen JR                 4) Alexis Hussar SO
                  29.29     1:00.22 (30.93)     1:27.43 (27.21)     1:52.58 (25.15)
 25 Iroquois-6                                  1:52.86    1:52.62
     1) Allison Lenda SO                2) Sarah Mertzlufft JR
     3) Alexandra Wheeler SO            4) Lauren Willitt JR
                  28.43     1:00.83 (32.40)     1:28.13 (27.30)     1:52.62 (24.49)
 26 Guilderland-Voorheesville-2                 1:51.89    1:52.69
     1) Erin Wadsworth SO               2) Kasey Keaney FR
     3) Belen Marriaga JR               4) Laura Waltz SO
                  28.91       59.58 (30.67)     1:26.27 (26.69)     1:52.69 (26.42)
 27 Bethlehem Central-2                         1:51.51    1:52.96
     1) Emma Anderson JR                2) Sydney Sorbello FR
     3) Jana Bergere SR                 4) Kathryn Sancilio SR
                  29.33     1:00.18 (30.85)     1:27.87 (27.69)     1:52.96 (25.09)
 28 East Hampton-11                             1:52.44    1:53.05
     1) Cecilia DeHavenon SR            2) Julia Brierley FR
     3) Sophia Swanson FR               4) Madison Jones JR
                  28.91     1:00.70 (31.79)     1:27.55 (26.85)     1:53.05 (25.50)
 29 Port Washington-8                           1:52.33    1:53.38
     1) Caitlin Knight FR               2) Molly McLoughlin JR
     3) Madeline Competello FR          4) Anna Thompson JR
                  28.54     1:00.14 (31.60)     1:27.95 (27.81)     1:53.38 (25.43)
 30 Monroe-Woodbury-9                           1:51.71    1:53.47
     1) Erica Bachiller SR              2) Lauren Beneat JR
     3) Mackenzie Tuttle SO             4) Grace Rocks JR
                  27.10       59.41 (32.31)     1:27.57 (28.16)     1:53.47 (25.90)
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Long Beach-8                                1:44.02    1:43.21FAAA     48
     1) Kristen Romano SR               2) Margaret Aroesty SR
     3) Caroline Farrell SR             4) Joan Cash 8
                  25.02       53.00 (27.98)     1:19.20 (26.20)     1:43.21 (24.01)
  2 Orchard Park-6                              1:46.34    1:45.93 AAC     42
     1) Olivia Sapio SR                 2) Isabel Sapio SO
     3) Katrina Wardner SR              4) Halle Dueringer JR
                  26.41       56.54 (30.13)     1:21.48 (24.94)     1:45.93 (24.45)
  3 Fox Lane-1                                  1:47.63    1:46.48 AAC     40
     1) Jamie Lee SR                    2) Margaret Kleinsmith SO
     3) Julia Ruggiero SR               4) Noelle Kaufmann FR
                  27.00       57.01 (30.01)     1:23.26 (26.25)     1:46.48 (23.22)
  4 Bellmore-Merrick-8                          1:47.12    1:47.07 AAC     38
     1) Elizabeth Walsh JR              2) Georgeanne Zimmerman SR
     3) Hazel Wilkins FR                4) Stephanie Walsh FR
                  26.67       55.89 (29.22)     1:22.00 (26.11)     1:47.07 (25.07)
  5 Pittsford-5                                 1:47.99    1:47.54 NYS     36
     1) Katie Mullin JR                 2) Sarah Cooper 8
     3) Megan Deuel FR                  4) Sarah Smith JR
                  28.04       58.49 (30.45)     1:23.48 (24.99)     1:47.54 (24.06)
  6 Fairport-5                                  1:47.49    1:47.69 NYS     34
     1) Grace Chen JR                   2) Jenna Windheim JR
     3) Megan Palmer JR                 4) Sarabeth Hewa JR
                  26.33       57.49 (31.16)     1:23.50 (26.01)     1:47.69 (24.19)
  7 Manhasset-8                                 1:49.20    1:48.34 NYS     32
     1) Claire McNeary JR               2) Gaby McIntyre 8
     3) Megan Smith SR                  4) Garrity Kuester JR
                  26.90       57.29 (30.39)     1:24.10 (26.81)     1:48.34 (24.24)
  8 Garden City-8                               1:49.93    1:49.26 NYS     30
     1) Katie Lew 8                     2) Lauren Kuzma 8
     3) Gabriella Meringolo JR          4) Rose Kelly JR
                  27.50       59.03 (31.53)     1:24.89 (25.86)     1:49.26 (24.37)
  9 Sleepy-Hastings-Edgemont-Irvin-1            1:49.43    1:49.63 NYS     28
     1) Mikayla Klein SO                2) Theresa Milio FR
     3) Allison Lemischak JR            4) Demitra McClung SR
                  28.77       57.47 (28.70)     1:25.23 (27.76)     1:49.63 (24.40)
 10 Horace Greeley-1                            1:48.85    1:50.00 NYS     26
     1) Catherine Sawkins SR            2) Ava Franks FR
     3) Amanda McHugh JR                4) Margaux Weiner SR
                  27.39       57.29 (29.90)     1:23.88 (26.59)     1:50.00 (26.12)
B - Final
 11 Dunkirk-Fredonia-Silver Creek-6             1:50.44    1:49.93 NYS     22
     1) Riley Drummond JR               2) Kathryn Webster SR
     3) Deidra Osula SR                 4) Mikayla Reynolds SR
                  27.18       59.44 (32.26)     1:25.11 (25.67)     1:49.93 (24.82)
 12 Canandaigua-5                               1:50.14    1:50.35 NYS     18
     1) Kendall Ware JR                 2) Ryland Turner FR
     3) Sabrina Turek JR                4) Kaitlyn Ringhoff SO
                  27.58       59.22 (31.64)     1:25.63 (26.41)     1:50.35 (24.72)
 13 Mohonasen-Schalmont-2                       1:50.77    1:50.70 NYS     16
     1) Emily Holman JR                 2) Olivia Nelson JR
     3) Alexandra Dixon JR              4) Mary Kate Conway FR
                  29.68       59.42 (29.74)     1:25.94 (26.52)     1:50.70 (24.76)
 14 Lancaster-6                                 1:50.24    1:51.03 NYS     14
     1) Molly Hewett SO                 2) Michaela Morgus SO
     3) Alexi Achtyl SR                 4) Sydney Burgard SO
                  28.30       59.06 (30.76)     1:29.22 (30.16)     1:51.03 (21.81)
 15 Sayville/Bayport/BP-11                      1:50.26    1:51.19 NYS     12
     1) Mackenzie Thomas FR             2) Meghan Caraher JR
     3) Megan Donnelly SO               4) Leighann Gensch SR
                  27.51       58.81 (31.30)     1:25.85 (27.04)     1:51.19 (25.34)
 16 Ursuline-1                                  1:50.92    1:51.49 NYS     10
     1) Kate Amar SO                    2) Josephine Panitz SO
     3) Kathryn Posner FR               4) Nicole D'Amico SR
                  28.56       58.30 (29.74)     1:25.95 (27.65)     1:51.49 (25.54)
 17 Burnt Hills-Scotia-2                        1:50.13    1:51.83 NYS      8
     1) Miranda Bacon SR                2) Kylie George SR
     3) Natalie Valachovic SR           4) Olivia Jack JR
                  29.93     1:00.98 (31.05)     1:28.71 (27.73)     1:51.83 (23.12)
 18 Penfield-5                                  1:51.26    1:52.06 NYS      6
     1) Toni Naccarella JR              2) Nina Catalfo JR
     3) Serafina Viola FR               4) Anna Baumer JR
                  28.70       59.79 (31.09)     1:27.00 (27.21)     1:52.06 (25.06)
 19 Bethlehem Central-2                         1:51.51    1:52.96          4
     1) Emma Anderson JR                2) Sydney Sorbello FR
     3) Jana Bergere SR                 4) Kathryn Sancilio SR
                  29.33     1:00.18 (30.85)     1:27.87 (27.69)     1:52.96 (25.09)
 20 Monroe-Woodbury-9                           1:51.71    1:53.47          2
     1) Erica Bachiller SR              2) Lauren Beneat JR
     3) Mackenzie Tuttle SO             4) Grace Rocks JR
                  27.10       59.41 (32.31)     1:27.57 (28.16)     1:53.47 (25.90)
C - Final
 21 East Aurora-6                               1:52.33    1:51.06 NYS
     1) Mary Dunbar JR                  2) Mary Zagrobelny SR
     3) Shelby MacSwan JR               4) Emma Brinker JR
                  29.09       59.83 (30.74)     1:26.18 (26.35)     1:51.06 (24.88)
 22 Niskayuna-2                                 1:51.84    1:52.04 NYS
     1) Maggie Wyngowski SR             2) Rebekah Eckman FR
     3) Kamryn Paige JR                 4) Chloe Willson SO
                  26.72       59.85 (33.13)     1:26.89 (27.04)     1:52.04 (25.15)
 23 Half Hollow Hills-11                        1:51.81    1:52.47
     1) Rhea Randhawa SR                2) Elizabeth Park SO
     3) Baylee Scharf SR                4) Kelly Lennon SR
                  28.95     1:00.16 (31.21)     1:28.13 (27.97)     1:52.47 (24.34)
 24 Maine-Endwell-4                             1:52.04    1:52.58
     1) Iris Incitti JR                 2) Molly Olzinski SO
     3) Brianna Owen JR                 4) Alexis Hussar SO
                  29.29     1:00.22 (30.93)     1:27.43 (27.21)     1:52.58 (25.15)
 25 Iroquois-6                                  1:52.86    1:52.62
     1) Allison Lenda SO                2) Sarah Mertzlufft JR
     3) Alexandra Wheeler SO            4) Lauren Willitt JR
                  28.43     1:00.83 (32.40)     1:28.13 (27.30)     1:52.62 (24.49)
 26 Guilderland-Voorheesville-2                 1:51.89    1:52.69
     1) Erin Wadsworth SO               2) Kasey Keaney FR
     3) Belen Marriaga JR               4) Laura Waltz SO
                  28.91       59.58 (30.67)     1:26.27 (26.69)     1:52.69 (26.42)
 27 East Hampton-11                             1:52.44    1:53.05
     1) Cecilia DeHavenon SR            2) Julia Brierley FR
     3) Sophia Swanson FR               4) Madison Jones JR
                  28.91     1:00.70 (31.79)     1:27.55 (26.85)     1:53.05 (25.50)
 28 Port Washington-8                           1:52.33    1:53.38
     1) Caitlin Knight FR               2) Molly McLoughlin JR
     3) Madeline Competello FR          4) Anna Thompson JR
                  28.54     1:00.14 (31.60)     1:27.95 (27.81)     1:53.38 (25.43)

Preliminaries
 31 Croton Harmon-Hen Hud-Somers-1              1:52.89
     1) Lauren Siegel SR                2) Rachel Townsend JR
     3) Emily Sullivan SR               4) Jennifer Gougelman FR
 32 Ballston Spa-2                              1:53.09
     1) Emma Hoffman 8                  2) Corinne Pepper 8
     3) Tierra Damico SO                4) Annalise Pepper SO
 33 Great Neck South-8                          1:53.11
     1) Sara Jhong FR                   2) Jessica Whang SO
     3) Wendy Mo JR                     4) Iris Lin JR
 34 Tottenville-P                               1:53.13
     1) Danielle Cianciotto 10          2) Isabella Nicholson 10
     3) Elena Uttaro 11                 4) Ashley Bartolone 12
 35 Skaneateles-3                               1:53.31
     1) Lily Buchholz FR                2) Rose Keady SR
     3) Leah King SR                    4) Ashley Drotar 8
 36 New Paltz-9                                 1:53.45
     1) Bella Santos SO                 2) Morgane Kuyl SR
     3) Kaela Santos SR                 4) Abigail Santos SO
 37 Plattsburgh-7                               1:53.59
     1) Meghan Davey JR                 2) Brooke Kelley SR
     3) Avery Kuhn FR                   4) Andie Abdallah 8
 38 Saratoga Springs-2                          1:53.62
     1) Taylor Patnode JR               2) Nicole Murphy JR
     3) Victoria Breslin SR             4) Andrianna Wise SO
 39 Victor-5                                    1:53.77
     1) Abby Fenn SR                    2) Mia Baggett SO
     3) Abby Colwell SR                 4) Caroline Wood JR
 40 CBA-Syracuse-3                              1:54.22
     1) Darien Tompkins 8               2) Lauren Kelly 8
     3) Julia Torell JR                 4) Tessa Queri SR
 41 Owego Free Academy-4                        1:56.52
     1) Kristen McKee JR                2) Amanda Foster JR
     3) Jennifer Scott FR               4) Emma Stephenson FR
 42 Canton-10                                   2:00.02
     1) Isabella Jaskowski FR           2) Jayden Ladison SR
     3) Julia Domena FR                 4) Bailey King SR
 -- Albany Academy-2                                DQ
     1) Colleen Quaglia SR              2) Bella Amedio SO
     3) Sarah Herbold SR                4) Liv Eisenhardt FR
 -- Briarcliff-Pville-WLake-Valh-1                  DQ
     1) Claire Goldstein JR             2) Carly Schwab FR
     3) Maeve McArdle JR                4) Isabella Fountain FR

Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Federation: F 1:47.90        2007 Emily Kelly - Sacred Heart, Sacred Heart (C
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:48.01        2015 Cara Treble, Massapequa (8)
                1:48.95  AAA
                1:50.75  AAC
                1:57.24  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation
A - Final
  1 Lindsay Stone       SR Pittsford-5          1:48.64    1:47.39FAAA     24
                  25.60       53.10 (27.50)     1:20.31 (27.21)     1:47.39 (27.08)
  2 Chloe Stepanek      FR Northport-11         1:50.67    1:50.85 NYS     21
                  25.33       53.23 (27.90)     1:21.94 (28.71)     1:50.85 (28.91)
  3 Alyssa Helak        SR Wlmsvl North-6       1:51.41    1:50.97 NYS     20
                  25.94       53.81 (27.87)     1:22.07 (28.26)     1:50.97 (28.90)
  4 Madison Hartigan    JR Pelham-1             1:51.67    1:51.16 NYS     19
                  25.92       53.92 (28.00)     1:22.76 (28.84)     1:51.16 (28.40)
  5 Emma Corby          SR Pittsford-5          1:52.19    1:52.50 NYS     18
                  26.05       54.29 (28.24)     1:22.99 (28.70)     1:52.50 (29.51)
  6 Kate Amar           SO Ursuline-1           1:52.54    1:52.95 NYS     17
                  26.54       55.38 (28.84)     1:24.42 (29.04)     1:52.95 (28.53)
  7 Briana Gellineau    FR St. Anthonys-C       1:52.25    1:53.00 NYS     16
                  26.17       54.82 (28.65)     1:23.87 (29.05)     1:53.00 (29.13)
  8 Alexandra Dixon     JR Mohon-Schal-2        1:52.93    1:53.15 NYS     15
                  26.70       55.35 (28.65)     1:24.53 (29.18)     1:53.15 (28.62)
  9 Sydnie Sovinsky     SR Liverpool-3          1:52.76    1:53.40 NYS     14
                  26.06       54.65 (28.59)     1:23.96 (29.31)     1:53.40 (29.44)
 10 Sarah Herbold       SR Albany Academy-2     1:52.24    1:53.73 NYS     13
                  26.40       55.45 (29.05)     1:24.82 (29.37)     1:53.73 (28.91)
B - Final
 11 Molly Brennan       FR Pittsford-5          1:53.35    1:52.84 NYS     11
                  26.24       54.85 (28.61)     1:24.13 (29.28)     1:52.84 (28.71)
 12 Annika Browning     SR Ithaca-4             1:53.81    1:53.22 NYS      9
                  26.24       54.75 (28.51)     1:24.23 (29.48)     1:53.22 (28.99)
 13 Kasia Malendowicz   SR Greeley-1            1:53.14    1:53.54 NYS      8
                  25.85       54.21 (28.36)     1:23.38 (29.17)     1:53.54 (30.16)
 14 Emma McElrath       SR Shaker-2             1:53.44    1:53.73 NYS      7
                  27.41       55.79 (28.38)     1:24.67 (28.88)     1:53.73 (29.06)
 15 Kaitlyn Smolar      SR Washingtonville-9    1:54.06    1:54.82 NYS      6
                  26.21       54.85 (28.64)     1:24.83 (29.98)     1:54.82 (29.99)
 16 Shannon Welcome     SO Freeport-8           1:55.02    1:55.10 NYS      5
                  26.57       55.05 (28.48)     1:24.64 (29.59)     1:55.10 (30.46)
 17 Joanna McNulty      JR Mary Louis Acad-C    1:54.87    1:55.24 NYS      4
                  26.92       56.00 (29.08)     1:25.95 (29.95)     1:55.24 (29.29)
 18 Jane Bryce          SR Pelham-1             1:55.31    1:55.84 NYS      3
                  26.57       55.17 (28.60)     1:25.25 (30.08)     1:55.84 (30.59)
 19 Annabelle Corcoran  JR Port Washington-8    1:55.11    1:56.55 NYS      2
                  27.06       56.27 (29.21)     1:26.25 (29.98)     1:56.55 (30.30)
 20 Mikayla Klein       SO SHEDI-1              1:55.21    1:58.46          1
                  26.90       56.43 (29.53)     1:27.17 (30.74)     1:58.46 (31.29)
C - Final
 21 Alexis Falvo        JR New Hartford-3       1:55.92    1:54.26 NYS
                  26.23       55.18 (28.95)     1:24.53 (29.35)     1:54.26 (29.73)
 22 Lauren Aylmer       FR North Rockland-1     1:56.31    1:55.84 NYS
                  26.91       56.46 (29.55)     1:26.25 (29.79)     1:55.84 (29.59)
 23 Delaney LaBue       SR Greece-5             1:56.10    1:55.95 NYS
                  26.90       55.68 (28.78)     1:25.47 (29.79)     1:55.95 (30.48)
 24 Indie Stratton      JR Ithaca-4             1:57.12    1:55.96 NYS
                  26.77       55.70 (28.93)     1:25.65 (29.95)     1:55.96 (30.31)
 25 Abby Halsdorfer     SO Sacred Heart-Buf-C   1:57.33    1:56.22 NYS
                  27.12       56.48 (29.36)     1:26.53 (30.05)     1:56.22 (29.69)
 26 Mary Kate Conway    FR Mohon-Schal-2        1:56.96    1:56.36 NYS
                  27.20       56.33 (29.13)     1:26.55 (30.22)     1:56.36 (29.81)
 27 Maggie Brennan      JR Pittsford-5          1:57.16    1:56.38 NYS
                  26.75       56.06 (29.31)     1:26.36 (30.30)     1:56.38 (30.02)
 28 Amelia Hesler       FR Jamesville D-3       1:55.99    1:56.63 NYS
                  27.01       56.10 (29.09)     1:26.34 (30.24)     1:56.63 (30.29)
 29 Heidi Simpfenderfe  SR Roy C. Ketcham-1     1:56.95    1:56.98 NYS
                  26.88       56.31 (29.43)     1:26.61 (30.30)     1:56.98 (30.37)
 30 Emma Colson         JR Clarence-6           1:57.23    1:57.38
                  26.79       56.01 (29.22)     1:26.31 (30.30)     1:57.38 (31.07)
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Lindsay Stone       SR Pittsford-5          1:48.64    1:47.39FAAA     24
                  25.60       53.10 (27.50)     1:20.31 (27.21)     1:47.39 (27.08)
  2 Chloe Stepanek      FR Northport-11         1:50.67    1:50.85 NYS     21
                  25.33       53.23 (27.90)     1:21.94 (28.71)     1:50.85 (28.91)
  3 Alyssa Helak        SR Wlmsvl North-6       1:51.41    1:50.97 NYS     20
                  25.94       53.81 (27.87)     1:22.07 (28.26)     1:50.97 (28.90)
  4 Madison Hartigan    JR Pelham-1             1:51.67    1:51.16 NYS     19
                  25.92       53.92 (28.00)     1:22.76 (28.84)     1:51.16 (28.40)
  5 Emma Corby          SR Pittsford-5          1:52.19    1:52.50 NYS     18
                  26.05       54.29 (28.24)     1:22.99 (28.70)     1:52.50 (29.51)
  6 Kate Amar           SO Ursuline-1           1:52.54    1:52.95 NYS     17
                  26.54       55.38 (28.84)     1:24.42 (29.04)     1:52.95 (28.53)
  7 Alexandra Dixon     JR Mohon-Schal-2        1:52.93    1:53.15 NYS     16
                  26.70       55.35 (28.65)     1:24.53 (29.18)     1:53.15 (28.62)
  8 Sydnie Sovinsky     SR Liverpool-3          1:52.76    1:53.40 NYS     15
                  26.06       54.65 (28.59)     1:23.96 (29.31)     1:53.40 (29.44)
  9 Kasia Malendowicz   SR Greeley-1            1:53.14    1:53.54 NYS     14
                  25.85       54.21 (28.36)     1:23.38 (29.17)     1:53.54 (30.16)
 10 Sarah Herbold       SR Albany Academy-2     1:52.24    1:53.73 NYS     13
                  26.40       55.45 (29.05)     1:24.82 (29.37)     1:53.73 (28.91)
B - Final
 11 Molly Brennan       FR Pittsford-5          1:53.35    1:52.84 NYS     11
                  26.24       54.85 (28.61)     1:24.13 (29.28)     1:52.84 (28.71)
 12 Annika Browning     SR Ithaca-4             1:53.81    1:53.22 NYS      9
                  26.24       54.75 (28.51)     1:24.23 (29.48)     1:53.22 (28.99)
 13 Emma McElrath       SR Shaker-2             1:53.44    1:53.73 NYS      8
                  27.41       55.79 (28.38)     1:24.67 (28.88)     1:53.73 (29.06)
 14 Alexis Falvo        JR New Hartford-3       1:55.92    1:54.26 NYS      7
                  26.23       55.18 (28.95)     1:24.53 (29.35)     1:54.26 (29.73)
 15 Kaitlyn Smolar      SR Washingtonville-9    1:54.06    1:54.82 NYS      6
                  26.21       54.85 (28.64)     1:24.83 (29.98)     1:54.82 (29.99)
 16 Shannon Welcome     SO Freeport-8           1:55.02    1:55.10 NYS      5
                  26.57       55.05 (28.48)     1:24.64 (29.59)     1:55.10 (30.46)
 17 Jane Bryce          SR Pelham-1             1:55.31    1:55.84 NYS      4
                  26.57       55.17 (28.60)     1:25.25 (30.08)     1:55.84 (30.59)
 18 Annabelle Corcoran  JR Port Washington-8    1:55.11    1:56.55 NYS      3
                  27.06       56.27 (29.21)     1:26.25 (29.98)     1:56.55 (30.30)
 19 Amelia Hesler       FR Jamesville D-3       1:55.99    1:56.63 NYS      2
                  27.01       56.10 (29.09)     1:26.34 (30.24)     1:56.63 (30.29)
 20 Mikayla Klein       SO SHEDI-1              1:55.21    1:58.46          1
                  26.90       56.43 (29.53)     1:27.17 (30.74)     1:58.46 (31.29)
C - Final
 21 Lauren Aylmer       FR North Rockland-1     1:56.31    1:55.84 NYS
                  26.91       56.46 (29.55)     1:26.25 (29.79)     1:55.84 (29.59)
 22 Delaney LaBue       SR Greece-5             1:56.10    1:55.95 NYS
                  26.90       55.68 (28.78)     1:25.47 (29.79)     1:55.95 (30.48)
 23 Indie Stratton      JR Ithaca-4             1:57.12    1:55.96 NYS
                  26.77       55.70 (28.93)     1:25.65 (29.95)     1:55.96 (30.31)
 24 Mary Kate Conway    FR Mohon-Schal-2        1:56.96    1:56.36 NYS
                  27.20       56.33 (29.13)     1:26.55 (30.22)     1:56.36 (29.81)
 25 Maggie Brennan      JR Pittsford-5          1:57.16    1:56.38 NYS
                  26.75       56.06 (29.31)     1:26.36 (30.30)     1:56.38 (30.02)
 26 Heidi Simpfenderfe  SR Roy C. Ketcham-1     1:56.95    1:56.98 NYS
                  26.88       56.31 (29.43)     1:26.61 (30.30)     1:56.98 (30.37)
 27 Emma Colson         JR Clarence-6           1:57.23    1:57.38
                  26.79       56.01 (29.22)     1:26.31 (30.30)     1:57.38 (31.07)

Preliminaries
 31 Rachel Wallisky     SR Horseheads-4         1:57.54
 32 Isabel Bushway      SO Niskayuna-2          1:57.68
 33 Stephanie Erickson  JR Guilderland-V-2      1:57.71
 34 Mia Bonvissuto      FR Garden City-8        1:57.99
 34 Paige Lettera       SO Chenango Valley-4    1:57.99
 36 Alana Brown         FR Garden City-8        1:58.06
 37 Megan Donnelly      SO Sayville-11          1:58.80
 38 Allison Broccolo    SO Webster-5            1:58.81
 39 Kaley Skarren       SO Long Beach-8         1:59.70
 40 Mackenzi Doescher   SO Brighton-5           2:00.00
 40 Isabella Nicholson  10 Tottenville-P        2:00.00
 42 Gabrielle Bianco    JR Emma Willard-2       2:00.82
 43 Emily McCormick     SR AVCS-7               2:02.60
 44 Rachel Boyea        SO Malone-10            2:08.39

Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  Federation: F 1:58.29        2005 Julia Smit - Mt. Sinai, Mount Sinai (11)
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:58.29        2005 Julia Smit - Mt. Sinai, Mount Sinai (11)
                2:02.21  AAA
                2:04.42  AAC
                2:12.84  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation
A - Final
  1 Margaret Aroesty    SR Long Beach-8         2:02.92    1:59.51 AAA     24
                  26.31       57.51 (31.20)     1:30.84 (33.33)     1:59.51 (28.67)
  2 Olivia Sapio        SR Orchard Park-6       2:02.89    2:02.29 AAC     21
                  26.28       56.48 (30.20)     1:33.02 (36.54)     2:02.29 (29.27)
  3 Josephine Panitz    SO Ursuline-1           2:05.70    2:03.56 AAC     20
                  27.21       58.39 (31.18)     1:33.92 (35.53)     2:03.56 (29.64)
  4 Molly Craig         SR E-Notre Dame-4       2:03.91    2:03.90 AAC     19
                  27.01       58.07 (31.06)     1:34.81 (36.74)     2:03.90 (29.09)
  5 Maggie Wyngowski    SR Niskayuna-2          2:05.41    2:05.14 NYS     18
                  27.65       58.18 (30.53)     1:35.16 (36.98)     2:05.14 (29.98)
  6 Claire McNeary      JR Manhasset-8          2:06.60    2:05.32 NYS     17
                  27.43       58.60 (31.17)     1:35.96 (37.36)     2:05.32 (29.36)
  7 Katrina Wardner     SR Orchard Park-6       2:06.10    2:06.42 NYS     16
                  27.64       59.62 (31.98)     1:37.13 (37.51)     2:06.42 (29.29)
  8 Jessica Pryne       FR Cornwall-9           2:07.03    2:07.01 NYS     15
                  27.91     1:00.31 (32.40)     1:37.59 (37.28)     2:07.01 (29.42)
  9 Emily Bardak        JR St. Anthonys-C       2:07.38    2:07.29 NYS     14
                  27.41       59.76 (32.35)     1:38.20 (38.44)     2:07.29 (29.09)
 10 Kelly Malyszka      SR Clarkstown-1         2:06.12    2:08.15 NYS     13
                  27.99     1:00.49 (32.50)     1:37.85 (37.36)     2:08.15 (30.30)
B - Final
 11 Angelina Harris      8 Miller Place-11      2:09.40    2:07.23 NYS     11
                  28.14     1:01.62 (33.48)     1:36.71 (35.09)     2:07.23 (30.52)
 12 Jessica Whang       SO Great Neck South-8   2:09.98    2:07.89 NYS      9
                  28.19     1:00.86 (32.67)     1:36.35 (35.49)     2:07.89 (31.54)
 13 Theresa Milio       FR SHEDI-1              2:10.05    2:08.39 NYS      8
                  27.86     1:01.48 (33.62)     1:37.28 (35.80)     2:08.39 (31.11)
 14 Elizabeth Walsh     JR Bellmore-Merrick-8   2:09.02    2:08.96 NYS      7
                  27.93     1:00.08 (32.15)     1:38.87 (38.79)     2:08.96 (30.09)
 15 Samantha Gallego    SR South Side-8         2:09.20    2:09.54 NYS      6
                  29.02     1:01.75 (32.73)     1:40.36 (38.61)     2:09.54 (29.18)
 16 Kyra Sommerstad     FR Port Jefferson-11    2:09.94    2:10.05 NYS      5
                  28.87       59.96 (31.09)     1:39.71 (39.75)     2:10.05 (30.34)
 17 Sarah Minnigh       JR Pittsford-5          2:10.15    2:11.00 NYS      4
                  28.46     1:03.47 (35.01)     1:40.61 (37.14)     2:11.00 (30.39)
 18 Kelli O'Shea        JR Nyack-1              2:09.34    2:11.10 NYS      3
                  27.85     1:00.81 (32.96)     1:39.69 (38.88)     2:11.10 (31.41)
 19 Gillian Burch       SO RCSCA-2              2:09.65    2:11.11 NYS      2
                  29.27     1:02.48 (33.21)     1:39.72 (37.24)     2:11.11 (31.39)
 20 Catherine Fan        9 Hunter Coll H-P      2:10.32    2:11.21 NYS      1
                  28.87     1:01.36 (32.49)     1:41.24 (39.88)     2:11.21 (29.97)
C - Final
 21 Sadie Wallis        FR Pittsford-5          2:11.16    2:09.78 NYS
                  27.70     1:01.00 (33.30)     1:39.35 (38.35)     2:09.78 (30.43)
 22 Crystal Zhang       11 Cardozo-P            2:10.87    2:09.83 NYS
                  27.25       59.99 (32.74)     1:39.75 (39.76)     2:09.83 (30.08)
 23 Kim Jogis           SO Mamaroneck-1         2:10.56    2:10.23 NYS
                  28.06     1:00.87 (32.81)     1:39.87 (39.00)     2:10.23 (30.36)
 24 Emily Sullivan      SR Cro-Hud-Som-1        2:10.80    2:10.27 NYS
                  28.06     1:00.57 (32.51)     1:40.29 (39.72)     2:10.27 (29.98)
 25 Dana Bender         SR Hamburg-6            2:10.76    2:10.55 NYS
                  27.81     1:00.08 (32.27)     1:39.61 (39.53)     2:10.55 (30.94)
 26 Lauren Siegel       SR Cro-Hud-Som-1        2:10.65    2:10.69 NYS
                  28.30     1:00.36 (32.06)     1:39.67 (39.31)     2:10.69 (31.02)
 27 Catherine Craig     SO E-Notre Dame-4       2:11.14    2:10.99 NYS
                  28.70     1:02.50 (33.80)     1:40.57 (38.07)     2:10.99 (30.42)
 28 Morgan Rinn         FR Oceanside-8          2:10.62    2:11.57 NYS
                  27.62     1:01.27 (33.65)     1:40.86 (39.59)     2:11.57 (30.71)
 29 Mia Cote            SR Glens Falls-2        2:10.43    2:12.07 NYS
                  26.89     1:01.71 (34.82)     1:41.11 (39.40)     2:12.07 (30.96)
 30 Jillian Smerechnia  SR St. Anthonys-C       2:11.15    2:12.98
                  28.75     1:01.61 (32.86)     1:40.97 (39.36)     2:12.98 (32.01)
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Margaret Aroesty    SR Long Beach-8         2:02.92    1:59.51 AAA     24
                  26.31       57.51 (31.20)     1:30.84 (33.33)     1:59.51 (28.67)
  2 Olivia Sapio        SR Orchard Park-6       2:02.89    2:02.29 AAC     21
                  26.28       56.48 (30.20)     1:33.02 (36.54)     2:02.29 (29.27)
  3 Josephine Panitz    SO Ursuline-1           2:05.70    2:03.56 AAC     20
                  27.21       58.39 (31.18)     1:33.92 (35.53)     2:03.56 (29.64)
  4 Molly Craig         SR E-Notre Dame-4       2:03.91    2:03.90 AAC     19
                  27.01       58.07 (31.06)     1:34.81 (36.74)     2:03.90 (29.09)
  5 Maggie Wyngowski    SR Niskayuna-2          2:05.41    2:05.14 NYS     18
                  27.65       58.18 (30.53)     1:35.16 (36.98)     2:05.14 (29.98)
  6 Claire McNeary      JR Manhasset-8          2:06.60    2:05.32 NYS     17
                  27.43       58.60 (31.17)     1:35.96 (37.36)     2:05.32 (29.36)
  7 Katrina Wardner     SR Orchard Park-6       2:06.10    2:06.42 NYS     16
                  27.64       59.62 (31.98)     1:37.13 (37.51)     2:06.42 (29.29)
  8 Jessica Pryne       FR Cornwall-9           2:07.03    2:07.01 NYS     15
                  27.91     1:00.31 (32.40)     1:37.59 (37.28)     2:07.01 (29.42)
  9 Kelly Malyszka      SR Clarkstown-1         2:06.12    2:08.15 NYS     14
                  27.99     1:00.49 (32.50)     1:37.85 (37.36)     2:08.15 (30.30)
 10 Elizabeth Walsh     JR Bellmore-Merrick-8   2:09.02    2:08.96 NYS     13
                  27.93     1:00.08 (32.15)     1:38.87 (38.79)     2:08.96 (30.09)
B - Final
 11 Angelina Harris      8 Miller Place-11      2:09.40    2:07.23 NYS     11
                  28.14     1:01.62 (33.48)     1:36.71 (35.09)     2:07.23 (30.52)
 12 Jessica Whang       SO Great Neck South-8   2:09.98    2:07.89 NYS      9
                  28.19     1:00.86 (32.67)     1:36.35 (35.49)     2:07.89 (31.54)
 13 Theresa Milio       FR SHEDI-1              2:10.05    2:08.39 NYS      8
                  27.86     1:01.48 (33.62)     1:37.28 (35.80)     2:08.39 (31.11)
 14 Samantha Gallego    SR South Side-8         2:09.20    2:09.54 NYS      7
                  29.02     1:01.75 (32.73)     1:40.36 (38.61)     2:09.54 (29.18)
 15 Kyra Sommerstad     FR Port Jefferson-11    2:09.94    2:10.05 NYS      6
                  28.87       59.96 (31.09)     1:39.71 (39.75)     2:10.05 (30.34)
 16 Kim Jogis           SO Mamaroneck-1         2:10.56    2:10.23 NYS      5
                  28.06     1:00.87 (32.81)     1:39.87 (39.00)     2:10.23 (30.36)
 17 Sarah Minnigh       JR Pittsford-5          2:10.15    2:11.00 NYS      4
                  28.46     1:03.47 (35.01)     1:40.61 (37.14)     2:11.00 (30.39)
 18 Kelli O'Shea        JR Nyack-1              2:09.34    2:11.10 NYS      3
                  27.85     1:00.81 (32.96)     1:39.69 (38.88)     2:11.10 (31.41)
 19 Gillian Burch       SO RCSCA-2              2:09.65    2:11.11 NYS      2
                  29.27     1:02.48 (33.21)     1:39.72 (37.24)     2:11.11 (31.39)
 20 Mia Cote            SR Glens Falls-2        2:10.43    2:12.07 NYS      1
                  26.89     1:01.71 (34.82)     1:41.11 (39.40)     2:12.07 (30.96)
C - Final
 21 Sadie Wallis        FR Pittsford-5          2:11.16    2:09.78 NYS
                  27.70     1:01.00 (33.30)     1:39.35 (38.35)     2:09.78 (30.43)
 22 Emily Sullivan      SR Cro-Hud-Som-1        2:10.80    2:10.27 NYS
                  28.06     1:00.57 (32.51)     1:40.29 (39.72)     2:10.27 (29.98)
 23 Dana Bender         SR Hamburg-6            2:10.76    2:10.55 NYS
                  27.81     1:00.08 (32.27)     1:39.61 (39.53)     2:10.55 (30.94)
 24 Lauren Siegel       SR Cro-Hud-Som-1        2:10.65    2:10.69 NYS
                  28.30     1:00.36 (32.06)     1:39.67 (39.31)     2:10.69 (31.02)
 25 Catherine Craig     SO E-Notre Dame-4       2:11.14    2:10.99 NYS
                  28.70     1:02.50 (33.80)     1:40.57 (38.07)     2:10.99 (30.42)
 26 Morgan Rinn         FR Oceanside-8          2:10.62    2:11.57 NYS
                  27.62     1:01.27 (33.65)     1:40.86 (39.59)     2:11.57 (30.71)

Preliminaries
 31 Miranda Bacon       SR BH-SG-2              2:11.31
 32 Rachel Kuenzler     SR Harborfields-11     J2:11.31
 33 Summer Pierce       SO Owego-4              2:11.32
 34 Ryan Evangelista    SO Clarkstown-1         2:11.34
 35 Sarah Sucher         9 Brooklyn Tech-P      2:11.49
 36 Riley Gavigan       FR Ward Melville-11     2:11.50
 37 Kasey Keaney        FR Guilderland-V-2      2:11.80
 38 Elaine Lipkin       JR Niskayuna-2          2:11.97
 39 Molly McLoughlin    JR Port Washington-8    2:12.13
 40 Maeve McArdle       JR BPWV-1               2:12.46
 41 Kylie George        SR BH-SG-2              2:12.55
 42 Hazel Wilkins       FR Bellmore-Merrick-8   2:12.87
 43 Kendall Ware        JR Canandaigua-5        2:13.28
 44 Sydney Sorbello     FR Bethlehem-2          2:13.35
 45 Shauna Killane      SO Shenendehowa-2       2:13.59
 46 Julia Ruggiero      SR Fox Lane-1           2:13.60
 47 Madison McDonough   SO Pearl River-1        2:13.88
 48 Stephanie Walsh     FR Bellmore-Merrick-8   2:13.95
 49 Claire Rejman       JR Southern Cayuga-4    2:14.43
 50 Kathleen Schultz    JR Chenango Valley-4    2:14.51
 51 Rebecca Baione      SR Arlington-1          2:14.66
 52 Elizabeth Park      SO Hills-11             2:14.96
 53 Allison Testone     JR Liverpool-3          2:15.80
 54 Julia Domena        FR Canton-10            2:20.66

Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Federation: F 22.21  11/18/2016 Katherine Douglass, Pelham
    NYSPHSAA: N 22.21  11/18/2016 Katherine Douglass, Pelham
                23.27  AAA
                23.68  AAC
                24.84  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation
A - Final
  1 Katherine Douglass  SO Pelham-1               22.21      22.31 AAA     24
  2 Serafina Viola      FR Penfield-5             23.58      23.47 AAC     21
  3 Becca Evans         JR Pittsford-5            23.57      23.64 AAC     20
  4 Jillian Lawton      SR Southwestern-6         23.72      23.69 NYS     19
  5 Bailey Klafehn      SR Hilton-5               23.80      23.73 NYS     18
  6 Margaret Purcell    JR Southampton-11         23.97      23.93 NYS     17
  7 Samantha Merino     SR Mary Louis Acad-C      24.16      24.02 NYS     15.5
  7 Catherine Stanford  FR Oceanside-8            23.86      24.02 NYS     15.5
  9 Alisa Fominykh      SO Bronxville-Tuck-1      24.14      24.20 NYS     14
 10 Toni Naccarella     JR Penfield-5             24.11      24.26 NYS     13
B - Final
 11 Isabella Fountain   FR BPWV-1                 24.37      24.08 NYS     11
 12 Deidra Osula        SR Dunkirk-Fredonia-6     24.32      24.35 NYS      9
 13 Brianna Magee       SR Hauppauge-11           24.20      24.43 NYS      8
 14 Noelle Kaufmann     FR Fox Lane-1             24.33      24.47 NYS      7
 15 Caroline Wood       JR Victor-5               24.42      24.55 NYS      6
 16 Taylor Patnode      JR Saratoga Springs-2     24.20      24.56 NYS      5
 17 Sarah Smith         JR Pittsford-5            24.47      24.57 NYS      4
 18 Katie Pollock       SO Lockport-6             24.18      24.58 NYS      2.5
 18 Madison Sullivan    SR HFL-5                  24.24      24.58 NYS      2.5
 20 Sydney Burgard      SO Lancaster-6            24.50      24.98          1
C - Final
 21 Carly Schwab        FR BPWV-1                 24.71      24.35 NYS
 22 Maiya Reinhart      FR Batavia-5              24.58      24.50 NYS
 23 Madeson Rogan       SO Horseheads-4           24.62      24.52 NYS
 24 Joan Cash            8 Long Beach-8           24.61      24.58 NYS
 25 Grace Miou          12 Francis Lewis-P        24.51      24.73 NYS
 25 Michelle Wootton    JR Connetquot-11          24.51      24.73 NYS
 27 Macrae Haluszczak   SO Clarence-6             24.55      24.91
 28 Karianne Yuchnitz   SO Panama-6               24.71      24.93
 29 Belen Marriaga      JR Guilderland-V-2        24.63      25.11
 29 Kathryn Sancilio    SR Bethlehem-2            24.68      25.11
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Katherine Douglass  SO Pelham-1               22.21      22.31 AAA     24
  2 Serafina Viola      FR Penfield-5             23.58      23.47 AAC     21
  3 Becca Evans         JR Pittsford-5            23.57      23.64 AAC     20
  4 Jillian Lawton      SR Southwestern-6         23.72      23.69 NYS     19
  5 Bailey Klafehn      SR Hilton-5               23.80      23.73 NYS     18
  6 Margaret Purcell    JR Southampton-11         23.97      23.93 NYS     17
  7 Catherine Stanford  FR Oceanside-8            23.86      24.02 NYS     16
  8 Alisa Fominykh      SO Bronxville-Tuck-1      24.14      24.20 NYS     15
  9 Toni Naccarella     JR Penfield-5             24.11      24.26 NYS     14
 10 Katie Pollock       SO Lockport-6             24.18      24.58 NYS     13
B - Final
 11 Isabella Fountain   FR BPWV-1                 24.37      24.08 NYS     11
 12 Deidra Osula        SR Dunkirk-Fredonia-6     24.32      24.35 NYS      9
 13 Brianna Magee       SR Hauppauge-11           24.20      24.43 NYS      8
 14 Noelle Kaufmann     FR Fox Lane-1             24.33      24.47 NYS      7
 15 Caroline Wood       JR Victor-5               24.42      24.55 NYS      6
 16 Taylor Patnode      JR Saratoga Springs-2     24.20      24.56 NYS      5
 17 Sarah Smith         JR Pittsford-5            24.47      24.57 NYS      4
 18 Madison Sullivan    SR HFL-5                  24.24      24.58 NYS      3
 19 Michelle Wootton    JR Connetquot-11          24.51      24.73 NYS      2
 20 Sydney Burgard      SO Lancaster-6            24.50      24.98          1
C - Final
 21 Carly Schwab        FR BPWV-1                 24.71      24.35 NYS
 22 Maiya Reinhart      FR Batavia-5              24.58      24.50 NYS
 23 Madeson Rogan       SO Horseheads-4           24.62      24.52 NYS
 24 Joan Cash            8 Long Beach-8           24.61      24.58 NYS
 25 Macrae Haluszczak   SO Clarence-6             24.55      24.91
 26 Karianne Yuchnitz   SO Panama-6               24.71      24.93
 27 Belen Marriaga      JR Guilderland-V-2        24.63      25.11
 27 Kathryn Sancilio    SR Bethlehem-2            24.68      25.11

Preliminaries
 31 Kennedy Wilson      JR Auburn-3               24.72
 32 Hannah Spencer      JR Harborfields-11        24.76
 33 Micaela Moravek     SR Ithaca-4              J24.76
 34 Makayla Scheu       SO Eden-6                 24.78
 35 Kelly Lennon        SR Hills-11               24.80
 35 Elizabeth Gallaghe  JR Smithtown-11           24.80
 35 Mary Brinker        FR East Aurora-6          24.80
 38 Garrity Kuester     JR Manhasset-8            24.81
 39 Gillian Boal        SO Kenmore West-6         24.84
 40 Noelle Staso        SR Baldwinsville-3        24.86
 41 Abigail Santos      SO New Paltz-9            24.91
 42 Kaitlyn Ringhoff    SO Canandaigua-5          24.97
 43 Katherine Meyers    SR St. Anthonys-C         25.07
 44 Emily McAfee        SR Pioneer-6              25.10
 45 Kelly Burns         SR Mount St. Marys-C      25.11
 46 Tiffany Lara        12 McKee-SI Tech-P        25.12
 47 Maya Thompson       SR Emma Willard-2         25.15
 48 KhaVy Sangasy       SO Brockport-5            25.23
 49 Katie Shoen         FR Owego-4                25.26
 50 Julia Domena        FR Canton-10              25.30
 51 Allison Lenda       SO Iroquois-6             25.35
 52 Madeline Lemza       8 Peru-7                 25.78

Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  Federation: F 561.80        1998 Cassandra Cardinell - Shaker, Shaker (2)
    NYSPHSAA: N 561.80        1998 Cassandra Cardinell - Shaker, Shaker (2)
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation
  1 Erin Clifford       SR Minisink Valley-9     564.45     526.30         24
  2 Alexandra House     SR Newark-5              596.30     519.85         21
  3 Erin Norton         SR Victor-5              544.40     496.30         20
  4 Hannah Butler       SO Brighton-5            509.40     484.85         19
  5 Patricia Arceri     JR Huntington-11         618.10     480.60         18
  6 Jennifer Bell       SO Pelham-1              532.35     477.35         17
  7 Megan Cook          JR Queensbury-2          525.60     475.15         16
  8 Camille Roberts     SO Cold Spring-8         488.60     462.30         15
  9 Danielle Scarano    SO Newburgh-9            449.20     454.05         14
 10 Amanda McGraw       JR Warwick-9             442.45     453.00         13
 11 Sarah Mohnkern      SR Livonia-5             464.10     450.00         11
 12 Alyssa Vadala       SR Liverpool-3           452.50     445.80          9
 13 Evanna Peng         SO Guilderland-V-2       519.50     442.90          8
 14 Katie Laverty       FR Rye-Neck-BBrook-1     474.05     437.45          7
 15 Grace Reeves        SR Lindenhurst-11        609.90     435.95          6
 16 Samantha Ho         SO Scarsdale-1           492.85     435.25          5
 17 Felicity Ryan       SO Saratoga Springs-2    518.00     429.00          4
 18 Bailey Basham       SR Corning-4             478.65     426.00          3
 19 Jadyn Koss          SR Clarkstown-1          470.95     424.30          2
 20 Katelin Du          SO Scarsdale-1           454.80     416.85          1
 21 Alexis Castellanet  JR Watkins Glen-4        534.45     309.75
 22 Emma Swistak        JR Ballston Spa-2        459.85     306.75
 23 Daniella Cornelia   JR Deer Park/N Baby-11   527.85     301.45
 24 Cameron Murray      SR Horseheads-4          457.05     291.45
 25 Hayley Beutel       FR Smithtown-11          492.35     193.65
 26 Acacia Chai         11 Francis Lewis-P       425.10     192.85
 27 Taylor Woltz        SR Iroquois-6            424.50     191.85
 28 Samantha Badar      JR Saratoga Springs-2    446.85     190.70
 29 Jordan Lu           JR Ithaca-4              455.75     190.65
 30 Emma Casey          SO Hauppauge-11          491.30     187.55
 31 Jennifer Van Horne  SO Saratoga Springs-2    441.95     186.40
 32 Kristin Lubeskie    JR Monroe-Woodbury-9     473.45     185.60
 33 Meera Kasturi        7 SHEDI-1               441.85     185.15
 34 Jessica Coffey      SR Hills-11              451.05     180.00
 35 Sophia Howard       SR Maine-Endwell-4       459.55     175.75
 35 Samantha Lanzafame  JR CBA-Syracuse-3        447.05     175.75
 37 Meghan Matheny      JR Lansing-4             445.60     175.30
 38 Megan Romano        SO Sayville-11           449.95     173.45
 39 Renee Lee           SR Jericho-8             464.70     170.30
 40 Yael Mitelman       SR Ward Melville-11      499.70     153.25
 41 Julia Brice         SO Cornwall-9            484.90      65.40

Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  Federation: F 54.35        1990 Richelle Depold - Scotia, Scotia (2)
    NYSPHSAA: N 54.35        1990 Richelle Depold - Scotia, Scotia (2)
                54.65  AAA
                55.90  AAC
              1:00.02  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation
A - Final
  1 Kristen Romano      SR Long Beach-8           55.20      53.13FAAA     24
                  24.94       53.13 (28.19)
  2 Olivia Sapio        SR Orchard Park-6         55.37      55.00 AAC     21
                  25.71       55.00 (29.29)
  3 Megan Deuel         FR Pittsford-5            56.47      55.59 AAC     20
                  26.04       55.59 (29.55)
  4 Katrina Wardner     SR Orchard Park-6         56.05      55.66 AAC     19
                  26.07       55.66 (29.59)
  5 Lauryn Johnson      SO Sacred Heart-C         56.06      56.02 NYS     18
                  26.35       56.02 (29.67)
  6 Caitlin Gorton      SR Oswego-3               56.31      56.42 NYS     17
                  26.16       56.42 (30.26)
  7 Mia Cote            SR Glens Falls-2          56.53      56.59 NYS     16
                  26.64       56.59 (29.95)
  8 Emma Corby          SR Pittsford-5            57.35      56.71 NYS     15
                  27.13       56.71 (29.58)
  9 Gabriella Meringol  JR Garden City-8          56.58      56.79 NYS     14
                  27.04       56.79 (29.75)
 10 Sydnie Sovinsky     SR Liverpool-3            56.83      56.98 NYS     13
                  26.81       56.98 (30.17)
B - Final
 11 Hazel Wilkins       FR Bellmore-Merrick-8     57.95      58.00 NYS     11
                  27.51       58.00 (30.49)
 12 Noelle Kaufmann     FR Fox Lane-1             58.11      58.04 NYS      9
                  27.12       58.04 (30.92)
 13 Mikayla Klein       SO SHEDI-1                58.08      58.31 NYS      7.5
                  27.54       58.31 (30.77)
 13 Morgan Rinn         FR Oceanside-8            58.18      58.31 NYS      7.5
                  27.52       58.31 (30.79)
 15 Crystal Zhang       11 Cardozo-P              58.26      58.33 NYS      6
                  27.26       58.33 (31.07)
 16 Summer Pierce       SO Owego-4                58.21      58.59 NYS      5
                  27.71       58.59 (30.88)
 17 Sarah Sucher         9 Brooklyn Tech-P        58.57      58.86 NYS      4
                  27.30       58.86 (31.56)
 18 Megan Smith         SR Manhasset-8            57.84      58.91 NYS      3
                  27.53       58.91 (31.38)
 19 Grace Chen          JR Fairport-5             58.06      58.92 NYS      2
                  27.21       58.92 (31.71)
 20 Jamie Lee           SR Fox Lane-1             58.41      59.67 NYS      1
                  27.59       59.67 (32.08)
C - Final
 21 Sarah Gaudet        SO Lynbrook-8             58.89      58.41 NYS
                  27.44       58.41 (30.97)
 22 Beth Caruana        SR St. Anthonys-C         59.13      58.75 NYS
                  27.77       58.75 (30.98)
 23 Belen Marriaga      JR Guilderland-V-2        58.68      58.79 NYS
                  27.62       58.79 (31.17)
 24 Megan Palmer        JR Fairport-5             58.68      59.12 NYS
                  27.87       59.12 (31.25)
 25 Erica Bachiller     SR Monroe-Woodbury-9      58.72      59.19 NYS
                  27.11       59.19 (32.08)
 26 Amy Li              SR HFL-5                  59.19      59.22 NYS
                  27.60       59.22 (31.62)
 27 Brooke Kelley       SR Plattsburgh-7          59.14      59.59 NYS
                  27.98       59.59 (31.61)
 28 Kamryn Paige        JR Niskayuna-2            58.87      59.68 NYS
                  28.01       59.68 (31.67)
 29 Elizabeth Gallaghe  JR Smithtown-11           58.94      59.69 NYS
                  27.38       59.69 (32.31)
 30 Catherine Sawkins   SR Greeley-1              59.03      59.75 NYS
                  27.97       59.75 (31.78)
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Kristen Romano      SR Long Beach-8           55.20      53.13FAAA     24
                  24.94       53.13 (28.19)
  2 Olivia Sapio        SR Orchard Park-6         55.37      55.00 AAC     21
                  25.71       55.00 (29.29)
  3 Megan Deuel         FR Pittsford-5            56.47      55.59 AAC     20
                  26.04       55.59 (29.55)
  4 Katrina Wardner     SR Orchard Park-6         56.05      55.66 AAC     19
                  26.07       55.66 (29.59)
  5 Caitlin Gorton      SR Oswego-3               56.31      56.42 NYS     18
                  26.16       56.42 (30.26)
  6 Mia Cote            SR Glens Falls-2          56.53      56.59 NYS     17
                  26.64       56.59 (29.95)
  7 Emma Corby          SR Pittsford-5            57.35      56.71 NYS     16
                  27.13       56.71 (29.58)
  8 Gabriella Meringol  JR Garden City-8          56.58      56.79 NYS     15
                  27.04       56.79 (29.75)
  9 Sydnie Sovinsky     SR Liverpool-3            56.83      56.98 NYS     14
                  26.81       56.98 (30.17)
 10 Megan Smith         SR Manhasset-8            57.84      58.91 NYS     13
                  27.53       58.91 (31.38)
B - Final
 11 Hazel Wilkins       FR Bellmore-Merrick-8     57.95      58.00 NYS     11
                  27.51       58.00 (30.49)
 12 Noelle Kaufmann     FR Fox Lane-1             58.11      58.04 NYS      9
                  27.12       58.04 (30.92)
 13 Mikayla Klein       SO SHEDI-1                58.08      58.31 NYS      7.5
                  27.54       58.31 (30.77)
 13 Morgan Rinn         FR Oceanside-8            58.18      58.31 NYS      7.5
                  27.52       58.31 (30.79)
 15 Summer Pierce       SO Owego-4                58.21      58.59 NYS      6
                  27.71       58.59 (30.88)
 16 Belen Marriaga      JR Guilderland-V-2        58.68      58.79 NYS      5
                  27.62       58.79 (31.17)
 17 Grace Chen          JR Fairport-5             58.06      58.92 NYS      4
                  27.21       58.92 (31.71)
 18 Megan Palmer        JR Fairport-5             58.68      59.12 NYS      3
                  27.87       59.12 (31.25)
 19 Erica Bachiller     SR Monroe-Woodbury-9      58.72      59.19 NYS      2
                  27.11       59.19 (32.08)
 20 Jamie Lee           SR Fox Lane-1             58.41      59.67 NYS      1
                  27.59       59.67 (32.08)
C - Final
 21 Sarah Gaudet        SO Lynbrook-8             58.89      58.41 NYS
                  27.44       58.41 (30.97)
 22 Amy Li              SR HFL-5                  59.19      59.22 NYS
                  27.60       59.22 (31.62)
 23 Brooke Kelley       SR Plattsburgh-7          59.14      59.59 NYS
                  27.98       59.59 (31.61)
 24 Kamryn Paige        JR Niskayuna-2            58.87      59.68 NYS
                  28.01       59.68 (31.67)
 25 Elizabeth Gallaghe  JR Smithtown-11           58.94      59.69 NYS
                  27.38       59.69 (32.31)
 26 Catherine Sawkins   SR Greeley-1              59.03      59.75 NYS
                  27.97       59.75 (31.78)

Preliminaries
 31 Kiani Morisi         8 Massapequa-8           59.30
 32 Sabrina Turek       JR Canandaigua-5          59.33
 33 Dana Bender         SR Hamburg-6              59.34
 34 Caroline Farrell    SR Long Beach-8           59.45
 35 Ciara Dalton        SO Byram Hills-1          59.48
 36 Colleen Quaglia     SR Albany Academy-2       59.55
 37 Shelby MacSwan      JR East Aurora-6          59.60
 38 Macrae Haluszczak   SO Clarence-6             59.81
 39 Julia Ruggiero      SR Fox Lane-1             59.87
 40 Claire Mastrandrea  JR Sacred Heart-Buf-C     59.93
 41 Anna Eggert         JR Webster-5            1:00.03
 42 Jillian Lawton      SR Southwestern-6       1:00.05
 43 Rebecca Baione      SR Arlington-1          1:00.06
 43 Amanda McHugh       JR Greeley-1            1:00.06
 45 Shauna Killane      SO Shenendehowa-2       1:00.09
 46 Allie Vela          JR Newburgh-9           1:00.10
 46 Maeve McArdle       JR BPWV-1               1:00.10
 48 Maiya Reinhart      FR Batavia-5            1:00.17
 49 Julia Torell        JR CBA-Syracuse-3       1:00.18
 49 Megan Donnelly      SO Sayville-11          1:00.18
 51 Paige Turcotte      SR Panama-6             1:00.36
 52 Brenna Hayes        SO Arlington-1          1:00.40
 53 Jessica Shine       SO Wlmsvl East-6        1:00.45
 54 Katie Lew            8 Garden City-8        1:00.60
 55 Abigail Santos      SO New Paltz-9          1:00.66
 56 Darby McNamara      SO Gananda-5            1:00.73
 57 Kaela Santos        SR New Paltz-9          1:00.77
 58 Emma Anderson       JR Bethlehem-2          1:01.09
 59 Emily Sullivan      SR Cro-Hud-Som-1        1:01.23
 60 Gaby McIntyre        8 Manhasset-8          1:01.26
 61 Tanvi Pabby         SR Scarsdale-1          1:01.31
 62 Baylee Scharf       SR Hills-11             1:01.41
 63 Elena Uttaro        11 Tottenville-P        1:02.12
 64 Natalie Valachovic  SR BH-SG-2              1:02.30
 65 Avery Kuhn          FR Plattsburgh-7        1:03.08
 66 Isabella Jaskowski  FR Canton-10            1:05.77

Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Federation: F 48.84  11/18/2016 Katherine Douglass, Pelham
    NYSPHSAA: N 48.84  11/18/2016 Katherine Douglass, Pelham
                50.50  AAA
                51.27  AAC
                54.36  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation
A - Final
  1 Katherine Douglass  SO Pelham-1               48.84      48.54FAAA     24
                  23.27       48.54 (25.27)
  2 Olivia Jack         JR BH-SG-2                50.86      50.75 AAC     21
                  24.28       50.75 (26.47)
  3 Serafina Viola      FR Penfield-5             51.85      51.22 AAC     20
                  24.54       51.22 (26.68)
  4 Becca Evans         JR Pittsford-5            51.84      51.44 NYS     19
                  24.68       51.44 (26.76)
  5 Chloe Stepanek      FR Northport-11           51.62      51.74 NYS     18
                  24.75       51.74 (26.99)
  6 Margaret Purcell    JR Southampton-11         52.23      52.07 NYS     17
                  25.21       52.07 (26.86)
  7 Catherine Stanford  FR Oceanside-8            52.10      52.21 NYS     16
                  25.22       52.21 (26.99)
  8 Emily Bardak        JR St. Anthonys-C         52.27      52.38 NYS     15
                  25.29       52.38 (27.09)
  9 Madison Sullivan    SR HFL-5                  52.47      52.76 NYS     14
                  24.97       52.76 (27.79)
 10 Toni Naccarella     JR Penfield-5             52.22      53.08 NYS     13
                  25.19       53.08 (27.89)
B - Final
 11 Clare Bosse         SO O-L-Lourdes-1          52.48      52.73 NYS     11
                  25.21       52.73 (27.52)
 12 Bailey Klafehn      SR Hilton-5               53.21      52.97 NYS      8.5
                  25.35       52.97 (27.62)
 12 Katie Pollock       SO Lockport-6             53.53      52.97 NYS      8.5
                  25.53       52.97 (27.44)
 14 Mary Kate Conway    FR Mohon-Schal-2          53.43      53.09 NYS      7
                  25.82       53.09 (27.27)
 15 Alexis Falvo        JR New Hartford-3         53.06      53.19 NYS      6
                  25.26       53.19 (27.93)
 16 Alisa Fominykh      SO Bronxville-Tuck-1      52.86      53.34 NYS      5
                  25.57       53.34 (27.77)
 17 Isabella Fountain   FR BPWV-1                 53.58      53.36 NYS      4
                  25.51       53.36 (27.85)
 18 Claire Rejman       JR Southern Cayuga-4      53.60      53.52 NYS      3
                  25.48       53.52 (28.04)
 19 Camryn Kreuscher    SO Connetquot-11          53.56      53.67 NYS      2
                  26.00       53.67 (27.67)
 20 Michelle Wootton    JR Connetquot-11          53.32      53.72 NYS      1
                  25.47       53.72 (28.25)
C - Final
 21 Jane Bryce          SR Pelham-1               53.87      53.13 NYS
                  25.65       53.13 (27.48)
 22 Mary Brinker        FR East Aurora-6          54.03      53.58 NYS
                  25.60       53.58 (27.98)
 23 Taylor Patnode      JR Saratoga Springs-2     53.92      53.82 NYS
                  25.92       53.82 (27.90)
 24 Rachel Townsend     JR Cro-Hud-Som-1          53.96      53.89 NYS
                  26.13       53.89 (27.76)
 25 Sarah Smith         JR Pittsford-5            53.87      54.00 NYS
                  25.62       54.00 (28.38)
 26 Stephanie Erickson  JR Guilderland-V-2        53.90      54.01 NYS
                  26.30       54.01 (27.71)
 27 Kelly Lennon        SR Hills-11               53.89      54.37
                  25.99       54.37 (28.38)
 28 Mia Bonvissuto      FR Garden City-8          53.88      54.81
                  26.33       54.81 (28.48)
 29 Riley Drummond      JR Dunkirk-Fredonia-6     54.00      54.97
                  26.39       54.97 (28.58)
 30 Georgeanne Zimmerm  SR Bellmore-Merrick-8     53.96      55.81
                  26.60       55.81 (29.21)
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Katherine Douglass  SO Pelham-1               48.84      48.54FAAA     24
                  23.27       48.54 (25.27)
  2 Olivia Jack         JR BH-SG-2                50.86      50.75 AAC     21
                  24.28       50.75 (26.47)
  3 Serafina Viola      FR Penfield-5             51.85      51.22 AAC     20
                  24.54       51.22 (26.68)
  4 Becca Evans         JR Pittsford-5            51.84      51.44 NYS     19
                  24.68       51.44 (26.76)
  5 Chloe Stepanek      FR Northport-11           51.62      51.74 NYS     18
                  24.75       51.74 (26.99)
  6 Margaret Purcell    JR Southampton-11         52.23      52.07 NYS     17
                  25.21       52.07 (26.86)
  7 Catherine Stanford  FR Oceanside-8            52.10      52.21 NYS     16
                  25.22       52.21 (26.99)
  8 Clare Bosse         SO O-L-Lourdes-1          52.48      52.73 NYS     15
                  25.21       52.73 (27.52)
  9 Madison Sullivan    SR HFL-5                  52.47      52.76 NYS     14
                  24.97       52.76 (27.79)
 10 Toni Naccarella     JR Penfield-5             52.22      53.08 NYS     13
                  25.19       53.08 (27.89)
B - Final
 11 Bailey Klafehn      SR Hilton-5               53.21      52.97 NYS     10
                  25.35       52.97 (27.62)
 11 Katie Pollock       SO Lockport-6             53.53      52.97 NYS     10
                  25.53       52.97 (27.44)
 13 Mary Kate Conway    FR Mohon-Schal-2          53.43      53.09 NYS      8
                  25.82       53.09 (27.27)
 14 Jane Bryce          SR Pelham-1               53.87      53.13 NYS      7
                  25.65       53.13 (27.48)
 15 Alexis Falvo        JR New Hartford-3         53.06      53.19 NYS      6
                  25.26       53.19 (27.93)
 16 Alisa Fominykh      SO Bronxville-Tuck-1      52.86      53.34 NYS      5
                  25.57       53.34 (27.77)
 17 Isabella Fountain   FR BPWV-1                 53.58      53.36 NYS      4
                  25.51       53.36 (27.85)
 18 Claire Rejman       JR Southern Cayuga-4      53.60      53.52 NYS      3
                  25.48       53.52 (28.04)
 19 Camryn Kreuscher    SO Connetquot-11          53.56      53.67 NYS      2
                  26.00       53.67 (27.67)
 20 Michelle Wootton    JR Connetquot-11          53.32      53.72 NYS      1
                  25.47       53.72 (28.25)
C - Final
 21 Mary Brinker        FR East Aurora-6          54.03      53.58 NYS
                  25.60       53.58 (27.98)
 22 Taylor Patnode      JR Saratoga Springs-2     53.92      53.82 NYS
                  25.92       53.82 (27.90)
 23 Rachel Townsend     JR Cro-Hud-Som-1          53.96      53.89 NYS
                  26.13       53.89 (27.76)
 24 Sarah Smith         JR Pittsford-5            53.87      54.00 NYS
                  25.62       54.00 (28.38)
 25 Stephanie Erickson  JR Guilderland-V-2        53.90      54.01 NYS
                  26.30       54.01 (27.71)
 26 Kelly Lennon        SR Hills-11               53.89      54.37
                  25.99       54.37 (28.38)
 27 Mia Bonvissuto      FR Garden City-8          53.88      54.81
                  26.33       54.81 (28.48)
 28 Riley Drummond      JR Dunkirk-Fredonia-6     54.00      54.97
                  26.39       54.97 (28.58)
 29 Georgeanne Zimmerm  SR Bellmore-Merrick-8     53.96      55.81
                  26.60       55.81 (29.21)

Preliminaries
 31 Lauren Willitt      JR Iroquois-6             54.05
 32 Taylor Robey        SR Kingston-9             54.08
 33 Delaney LaBue       SR Greece-5               54.22
 34 Maggie Brennan      JR Pittsford-5            54.24
 35 Elizabeth Lu        SR Syosset-8              54.30
 36 Kathryn Batz        SR Hilton-5               54.31
 37 Makayla Scheu       SO Eden-6                 54.33
 38 Rose Kelly          JR Garden City-8          54.39
 38 Deidra Osula        SR Dunkirk-Fredonia-6     54.39
 40 Madeson Rogan       SO Horseheads-4           54.46
 41 Kaley Skarren       SO Long Beach-8           54.49
 41 Grace Miou          12 Francis Lewis-P        54.49
 43 Jessica Gordon      SO Brighton-5             54.60
 44 Samantha Merino     SR Mary Louis Acad-C      54.64
 45 Elle Holland        SO Springville-6          54.66
 46 Kathryn Sancilio    SR Bethlehem-2            54.77
 47 Alexis Phillips     JR Jamesville D-3         54.88
 48 Karianne Yuchnitz   SO Panama-6               54.93
 48 Indie Stratton      JR Ithaca-4               54.93
 50 Krista Willard      SO Gananda-5              54.96
 51 Allie Stockwell     SO Jamestown-6            54.98
 52 Kelly Burns         SR Mount St. Marys-C      55.02
 53 Danielle Carlson    FR Niagara-Wheat-6        55.14
 54 Katherine Meyers    SR St. Anthonys-C         55.23
 55 Sarabeth Hewa       JR Fairport-5             55.25
 55 Morgane Kuyl        SR New Paltz-9            55.25
 57 Maya Thompson       SR Emma Willard-2         55.30
 58 Isabel Bushway      SO Niskayuna-2            56.13
 59 Meghan Davey        JR Plattsburgh-7          57.99
 60 Sophia Silver       FR Canton-10              58.28

Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Federation: F 4:46.80        2016 Lindsay Stone - Pittsford, Pittsford (5)
    NYSPHSAA: N 4:46.80        2016 Lindsay Stone - Pittsford, Pittsford (5)
                4:52.43  AAA
                4:57.48  AAC
                5:14.65  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation
A - Final
  1 Lindsay Stone       SR Pittsford-5          4:47.31    4:47.10 AAA     24
                  26.48       55.22 (28.74)     1:24.03 (28.81)     1:52.79 (28.76)
        2:21.45 (28.66)     2:50.30 (28.85)     3:19.48 (29.18)     3:48.70 (29.22)
        4:18.17 (29.47)     4:47.10 (28.93)
  2 Madison Hartigan    JR Pelham-1             4:55.59    4:54.69 AAC     21
                  27.15       56.50 (29.35)     1:26.22 (29.72)     1:56.31 (30.09)
        2:26.54 (30.23)     2:56.60 (30.06)     3:26.50 (29.90)     3:56.24 (29.74)
        4:26.08 (29.84)     4:54.69 (28.61)
  3 Lauryn Johnson      SO Sacred Heart-C       4:55.40    4:56.87 AAC     20
                  27.62       57.10 (29.48)     1:26.77 (29.67)     1:56.96 (30.19)
        2:26.87 (29.91)     2:56.96 (30.09)     3:27.25 (30.29)     3:57.60 (30.35)
        4:27.83 (30.23)     4:56.87 (29.04)
  4 Kate Amar           SO Ursuline-1           4:58.49    4:57.07 AAC     19
                  27.49       57.02 (29.53)     1:27.16 (30.14)     1:57.10 (29.94)
        2:27.30 (30.20)     2:57.27 (29.97)     3:27.62 (30.35)     3:57.80 (30.18)
        4:28.05 (30.25)     4:57.07 (29.02)
  5 Kim Jogis           SO Mamaroneck-1         5:00.68    5:00.42 NYS     18
                  26.92       56.74 (29.82)     1:26.99 (30.25)     1:57.37 (30.38)
        2:27.56 (30.19)     2:58.25 (30.69)     3:28.98 (30.73)     3:59.73 (30.75)
        4:30.35 (30.62)     5:00.42 (30.07)
  6 Kasia Malendowicz   SR Greeley-1            5:01.87    5:00.66 NYS     17
                  27.06       56.51 (29.45)     1:26.61 (30.10)     1:56.78 (30.17)
        2:27.23 (30.45)     2:57.61 (30.38)     3:28.45 (30.84)     3:59.39 (30.94)
        4:30.32 (30.93)     5:00.66 (30.34)
  7 Molly Craig         SR E-Notre Dame-4       4:58.59    5:01.69 NYS     16
                  26.71       55.94 (29.23)     1:25.88 (29.94)     1:56.36 (30.48)
        2:26.76 (30.40)     2:57.78 (31.02)     3:28.58 (30.80)     3:59.79 (31.21)
        4:31.18 (31.39)     5:01.69 (30.51)
  8 Molly Brennan       FR Pittsford-5          5:01.42    5:02.75 NYS     15
                  27.80       58.10 (30.30)     1:28.62 (30.52)     1:59.22 (30.60)
        2:30.03 (30.81)     3:00.64 (30.61)     3:31.55 (30.91)     4:02.49 (30.94)
        4:33.29 (30.80)     5:02.75 (29.46)
  9 Joanna McNulty      JR Mary Louis Acad-C    5:00.99    5:02.84 NYS     14
                  27.60       57.53 (29.93)     1:27.98 (30.45)     1:58.77 (30.79)
        2:29.64 (30.87)     3:00.75 (31.11)     3:31.43 (30.68)     4:02.44 (31.01)
        4:32.97 (30.53)     5:02.84 (29.87)
 10 Kelly Malyszka      SR Clarkstown-1         4:59.60    5:03.53 NYS     13
                  27.47       57.13 (29.66)     1:27.47 (30.34)     1:58.09 (30.62)
        2:28.98 (30.89)     3:00.12 (31.14)     3:31.21 (31.09)     4:02.46 (31.25)
        4:33.53 (31.07)     5:03.53 (30.00)
B - Final
 11 Briana Gellineau    FR St. Anthonys-C       5:02.72    5:01.29 NYS     11
                  27.56       57.15 (29.59)     1:27.60 (30.45)     1:58.28 (30.68)
        2:28.72 (30.44)     2:59.54 (30.82)     3:30.01 (30.47)     4:00.99 (30.98)
        4:31.86 (30.87)     5:01.29 (29.43)
 12 Emma McElrath       SR Shaker-2             5:03.29    5:02.16 NYS      9
                  28.59       58.46 (29.87)     1:28.65 (30.19)     1:59.03 (30.38)
        2:29.73 (30.70)     3:00.34 (30.61)     3:30.65 (30.31)     4:01.15 (30.50)
        4:31.83 (30.68)     5:02.16 (30.33)
 13 Sarah Minnigh       JR Pittsford-5          5:03.57    5:02.88 NYS      8
                  27.75       57.85 (30.10)     1:27.97 (30.12)     1:58.16 (30.19)
        2:28.80 (30.64)     2:59.55 (30.75)     3:30.56 (31.01)     4:01.71 (31.15)
        4:32.80 (31.09)     5:02.88 (30.08)
 14 Annika Browning     SR Ithaca-4             5:02.97    5:02.98 NYS      7
                  27.39       57.33 (29.94)     1:28.07 (30.74)     1:59.21 (31.14)
        2:30.05 (30.84)     3:00.81 (30.76)     3:31.23 (30.42)     4:02.21 (30.98)
        4:33.09 (30.88)     5:02.98 (29.89)
 15 Sarah Herbold       SR Albany Academy-2     5:07.50    5:04.60 NYS      6
                  27.57       57.92 (30.35)     1:28.68 (30.76)     1:59.50 (30.82)
        2:30.24 (30.74)     3:01.63 (31.39)     3:33.03 (31.40)     4:04.59 (31.56)
        4:35.73 (31.14)     5:04.60 (28.87)
 16 Ryan Evangelista    SO Clarkstown-1         5:07.07    5:04.79 NYS      5
                  27.43       57.50 (30.07)     1:28.18 (30.68)     1:59.05 (30.87)
        2:30.16 (31.11)     3:01.36 (31.20)     3:32.49 (31.13)     4:03.88 (31.39)
        4:34.88 (31.00)     5:04.79 (29.91)
 17 Alexandra Dixon     JR Mohon-Schal-2        5:02.66    5:05.55 NYS      4
                  27.62       57.38 (29.76)     1:28.01 (30.63)     1:58.61 (30.60)
        2:29.50 (30.89)     3:00.68 (31.18)     3:32.03 (31.35)     4:03.71 (31.68)
        4:35.30 (31.59)     5:05.55 (30.25)
 18 Kaitlyn Smolar      SR Washingtonville-9    5:05.36    5:06.83 NYS      3
                  27.02       56.69 (29.67)     1:27.61 (30.92)     1:58.67 (31.06)
        2:29.88 (31.21)     3:01.41 (31.53)     3:33.07 (31.66)     4:04.96 (31.89)
        4:36.58 (31.62)     5:06.83 (30.25)
 19 Kerryann Reynolds   JR Lady of Mercy Ac-C   5:07.24    5:08.59 NYS      2
                  27.67       58.26 (30.59)     1:29.29 (31.03)     2:00.63 (31.34)
        2:31.87 (31.24)     3:03.27 (31.40)     3:34.75 (31.48)     4:06.42 (31.67)
        4:37.82 (31.40)     5:08.59 (30.77)
 20 Annabelle Corcoran  JR Port Washington-8    5:06.75    5:09.64 NYS      1
                  28.44       58.51 (30.07)     1:29.35 (30.84)     2:00.94 (31.59)
        2:32.25 (31.31)     3:03.92 (31.67)     3:35.70 (31.78)     4:07.29 (31.59)
        4:38.89 (31.60)     5:09.64 (30.75)
C - Final
 21 Kathleen Schultz    JR Chenango Valley-4    5:07.65    5:06.08 NYS
                  27.57       57.45 (29.88)     1:28.24 (30.79)     1:59.37 (31.13)
        2:30.63 (31.26)     3:02.21 (31.58)     3:34.00 (31.79)     4:05.66 (31.66)
        4:37.08 (31.42)     5:06.08 (29.00)
 22 Alana Brown         FR Garden City-8        5:07.59    5:06.29 NYS
                  28.05       58.73 (30.68)     1:29.96 (31.23)     2:00.97 (31.01)
        2:32.00 (31.03)     3:02.51 (30.51)     3:34.12 (31.61)     4:05.70 (31.58)
        4:37.56 (31.86)     5:06.29 (28.73)
 23 Paige Lettera       SO Chenango Valley-4    5:08.78    5:07.25 NYS
                  28.23       58.59 (30.36)     1:29.45 (30.86)     2:00.48 (31.03)
        2:31.73 (31.25)     3:03.01 (31.28)     3:34.29 (31.28)     4:05.57 (31.28)
        4:36.73 (31.16)     5:07.25 (30.52)
 24 Elaine Lipkin       JR Niskayuna-2          5:09.28    5:07.37 NYS
                  28.65       59.63 (30.98)     1:30.89 (31.26)     2:02.17 (31.28)
        2:33.29 (31.12)     3:04.59 (31.30)     3:35.66 (31.07)     4:06.82 (31.16)
        4:37.74 (30.92)     5:07.37 (29.63)
 25 Emily Gjertsen      FR Bronxville-Tuck-1    5:08.99    5:07.62 NYS
                  27.79       57.73 (29.94)     1:28.65 (30.92)     1:59.81 (31.16)
        2:31.26 (31.45)     3:02.69 (31.43)     3:34.37 (31.68)     4:06.35 (31.98)
        4:37.60 (31.25)     5:07.62 (30.02)
 26 Julia Courtney      SO St. Francis Prep-C   5:12.17    5:10.57 NYS
                  28.57       59.42 (30.85)     1:30.50 (31.08)     2:01.62 (31.12)
        2:32.89 (31.27)     3:04.36 (31.47)     3:35.85 (31.49)     4:07.80 (31.95)
        4:39.43 (31.63)     5:10.57 (31.14)
 27 Kimberly Chan       SR Sewanhaka-8          5:12.45    5:12.72 NYS
                  28.89     1:00.27 (31.38)     1:31.80 (31.53)     2:03.55 (31.75)
        2:35.24 (31.69)     3:07.01 (31.77)     3:38.53 (31.52)     4:10.21 (31.68)
        4:41.98 (31.77)     5:12.72 (30.74)
 28 Kelly Knickerbocke  SR Pittsford-5          5:08.71    5:13.75 NYS
                  28.72       59.25 (30.53)     1:30.27 (31.02)     2:01.39 (31.12)
        2:32.85 (31.46)     3:04.68 (31.83)     3:36.80 (32.12)     4:09.20 (32.40)
        4:42.07 (32.87)     5:13.75 (31.68)
 29 Shannon Welcome     SO Freeport-8           5:09.25    5:13.90 NYS
                  28.04       58.17 (30.13)     1:29.40 (31.23)     2:00.85 (31.45)
        2:32.51 (31.66)     3:04.52 (32.01)     3:36.98 (32.46)     4:09.29 (32.31)
        4:41.69 (32.40)     5:13.90 (32.21)
 30 Marley Zimmerman    FR Bellmore-Merrick-8   5:12.57    5:18.58
                  28.60     1:00.09 (31.49)     1:31.96 (31.87)     2:04.46 (32.50)
        2:36.58 (32.12)     3:09.18 (32.60)     3:41.54 (32.36)     4:14.63 (33.09)
        4:46.92 (32.29)     5:18.58 (31.66)
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Lindsay Stone       SR Pittsford-5          4:47.31    4:47.10 AAA     24
                  26.48       55.22 (28.74)     1:24.03 (28.81)     1:52.79 (28.76)
        2:21.45 (28.66)     2:50.30 (28.85)     3:19.48 (29.18)     3:48.70 (29.22)
        4:18.17 (29.47)     4:47.10 (28.93)
  2 Madison Hartigan    JR Pelham-1             4:55.59    4:54.69 AAC     21
                  27.15       56.50 (29.35)     1:26.22 (29.72)     1:56.31 (30.09)
        2:26.54 (30.23)     2:56.60 (30.06)     3:26.50 (29.90)     3:56.24 (29.74)
        4:26.08 (29.84)     4:54.69 (28.61)
  3 Kate Amar           SO Ursuline-1           4:58.49    4:57.07 AAC     20
                  27.49       57.02 (29.53)     1:27.16 (30.14)     1:57.10 (29.94)
        2:27.30 (30.20)     2:57.27 (29.97)     3:27.62 (30.35)     3:57.80 (30.18)
        4:28.05 (30.25)     4:57.07 (29.02)
  4 Kim Jogis           SO Mamaroneck-1         5:00.68    5:00.42 NYS     19
                  26.92       56.74 (29.82)     1:26.99 (30.25)     1:57.37 (30.38)
        2:27.56 (30.19)     2:58.25 (30.69)     3:28.98 (30.73)     3:59.73 (30.75)
        4:30.35 (30.62)     5:00.42 (30.07)
  5 Kasia Malendowicz   SR Greeley-1            5:01.87    5:00.66 NYS     18
                  27.06       56.51 (29.45)     1:26.61 (30.10)     1:56.78 (30.17)
        2:27.23 (30.45)     2:57.61 (30.38)     3:28.45 (30.84)     3:59.39 (30.94)
        4:30.32 (30.93)     5:00.66 (30.34)
  6 Molly Craig         SR E-Notre Dame-4       4:58.59    5:01.69 NYS     17
                  26.71       55.94 (29.23)     1:25.88 (29.94)     1:56.36 (30.48)
        2:26.76 (30.40)     2:57.78 (31.02)     3:28.58 (30.80)     3:59.79 (31.21)
        4:31.18 (31.39)     5:01.69 (30.51)
  7 Molly Brennan       FR Pittsford-5          5:01.42    5:02.75 NYS     16
                  27.80       58.10 (30.30)     1:28.62 (30.52)     1:59.22 (30.60)
        2:30.03 (30.81)     3:00.64 (30.61)     3:31.55 (30.91)     4:02.49 (30.94)
        4:33.29 (30.80)     5:02.75 (29.46)
  8 Annika Browning     SR Ithaca-4             5:02.97    5:02.98 NYS     15
                  27.39       57.33 (29.94)     1:28.07 (30.74)     1:59.21 (31.14)
        2:30.05 (30.84)     3:00.81 (30.76)     3:31.23 (30.42)     4:02.21 (30.98)
        4:33.09 (30.88)     5:02.98 (29.89)
  9 Kelly Malyszka      SR Clarkstown-1         4:59.60    5:03.53 NYS     14
                  27.47       57.13 (29.66)     1:27.47 (30.34)     1:58.09 (30.62)
        2:28.98 (30.89)     3:00.12 (31.14)     3:31.21 (31.09)     4:02.46 (31.25)
        4:33.53 (31.07)     5:03.53 (30.00)
 10 Alexandra Dixon     JR Mohon-Schal-2        5:02.66    5:05.55 NYS     13
                  27.62       57.38 (29.76)     1:28.01 (30.63)     1:58.61 (30.60)
        2:29.50 (30.89)     3:00.68 (31.18)     3:32.03 (31.35)     4:03.71 (31.68)
        4:35.30 (31.59)     5:05.55 (30.25)
B - Final
 11 Emma McElrath       SR Shaker-2             5:03.29    5:02.16 NYS     11
                  28.59       58.46 (29.87)     1:28.65 (30.19)     1:59.03 (30.38)
        2:29.73 (30.70)     3:00.34 (30.61)     3:30.65 (30.31)     4:01.15 (30.50)
        4:31.83 (30.68)     5:02.16 (30.33)
 12 Sarah Minnigh       JR Pittsford-5          5:03.57    5:02.88 NYS      9
                  27.75       57.85 (30.10)     1:27.97 (30.12)     1:58.16 (30.19)
        2:28.80 (30.64)     2:59.55 (30.75)     3:30.56 (31.01)     4:01.71 (31.15)
        4:32.80 (31.09)     5:02.88 (30.08)
 13 Sarah Herbold       SR Albany Academy-2     5:07.50    5:04.60 NYS      8
                  27.57       57.92 (30.35)     1:28.68 (30.76)     1:59.50 (30.82)
        2:30.24 (30.74)     3:01.63 (31.39)     3:33.03 (31.40)     4:04.59 (31.56)
        4:35.73 (31.14)     5:04.60 (28.87)
 14 Ryan Evangelista    SO Clarkstown-1         5:07.07    5:04.79 NYS      7
                  27.43       57.50 (30.07)     1:28.18 (30.68)     1:59.05 (30.87)
        2:30.16 (31.11)     3:01.36 (31.20)     3:32.49 (31.13)     4:03.88 (31.39)
        4:34.88 (31.00)     5:04.79 (29.91)
 15 Kathleen Schultz    JR Chenango Valley-4    5:07.65    5:06.08 NYS      6
                  27.57       57.45 (29.88)     1:28.24 (30.79)     1:59.37 (31.13)
        2:30.63 (31.26)     3:02.21 (31.58)     3:34.00 (31.79)     4:05.66 (31.66)
        4:37.08 (31.42)     5:06.08 (29.00)
 16 Alana Brown         FR Garden City-8        5:07.59    5:06.29 NYS      5
                  28.05       58.73 (30.68)     1:29.96 (31.23)     2:00.97 (31.01)
        2:32.00 (31.03)     3:02.51 (30.51)     3:34.12 (31.61)     4:05.70 (31.58)
        4:37.56 (31.86)     5:06.29 (28.73)
 17 Kaitlyn Smolar      SR Washingtonville-9    5:05.36    5:06.83 NYS      4
                  27.02       56.69 (29.67)     1:27.61 (30.92)     1:58.67 (31.06)
        2:29.88 (31.21)     3:01.41 (31.53)     3:33.07 (31.66)     4:04.96 (31.89)
        4:36.58 (31.62)     5:06.83 (30.25)
 18 Paige Lettera       SO Chenango Valley-4    5:08.78    5:07.25 NYS      3
                  28.23       58.59 (30.36)     1:29.45 (30.86)     2:00.48 (31.03)
        2:31.73 (31.25)     3:03.01 (31.28)     3:34.29 (31.28)     4:05.57 (31.28)
        4:36.73 (31.16)     5:07.25 (30.52)
 19 Annabelle Corcoran  JR Port Washington-8    5:06.75    5:09.64 NYS      2
                  28.44       58.51 (30.07)     1:29.35 (30.84)     2:00.94 (31.59)
        2:32.25 (31.31)     3:03.92 (31.67)     3:35.70 (31.78)     4:07.29 (31.59)
        4:38.89 (31.60)     5:09.64 (30.75)
 20 Kelly Knickerbocke  SR Pittsford-5          5:08.71    5:13.75 NYS      1
                  28.72       59.25 (30.53)     1:30.27 (31.02)     2:01.39 (31.12)
        2:32.85 (31.46)     3:04.68 (31.83)     3:36.80 (32.12)     4:09.20 (32.40)
        4:42.07 (32.87)     5:13.75 (31.68)
C - Final
 21 Elaine Lipkin       JR Niskayuna-2          5:09.28    5:07.37 NYS
                  28.65       59.63 (30.98)     1:30.89 (31.26)     2:02.17 (31.28)
        2:33.29 (31.12)     3:04.59 (31.30)     3:35.66 (31.07)     4:06.82 (31.16)
        4:37.74 (30.92)     5:07.37 (29.63)
 22 Emily Gjertsen      FR Bronxville-Tuck-1    5:08.99    5:07.62 NYS
                  27.79       57.73 (29.94)     1:28.65 (30.92)     1:59.81 (31.16)
        2:31.26 (31.45)     3:02.69 (31.43)     3:34.37 (31.68)     4:06.35 (31.98)
        4:37.60 (31.25)     5:07.62 (30.02)
 23 Kimberly Chan       SR Sewanhaka-8          5:12.45    5:12.72 NYS
                  28.89     1:00.27 (31.38)     1:31.80 (31.53)     2:03.55 (31.75)
        2:35.24 (31.69)     3:07.01 (31.77)     3:38.53 (31.52)     4:10.21 (31.68)
        4:41.98 (31.77)     5:12.72 (30.74)
 24 Shannon Welcome     SO Freeport-8           5:09.25    5:13.90 NYS
                  28.04       58.17 (30.13)     1:29.40 (31.23)     2:00.85 (31.45)
        2:32.51 (31.66)     3:04.52 (32.01)     3:36.98 (32.46)     4:09.29 (32.31)
        4:41.69 (32.40)     5:13.90 (32.21)
 25 Marley Zimmerman    FR Bellmore-Merrick-8   5:12.57    5:18.58
                  28.60     1:00.09 (31.49)     1:31.96 (31.87)     2:04.46 (32.50)
        2:36.58 (32.12)     3:09.18 (32.60)     3:41.54 (32.36)     4:14.63 (33.09)
        4:46.92 (32.29)     5:18.58 (31.66)

Preliminaries
 31 Amelia Hesler       FR Jamesville D-3      J5:12.57
 32 Autumn Boxley       SR Saratoga Springs-2   5:14.11
 33 Abby Halsdorfer     SO Sacred Heart-Buf-C   5:14.88
 34 Kiani Morisi         8 Massapequa-8         5:15.55
 35 Melissa Lomas       SO Eastchester-1        5:18.96
 36 Elizabeth Fetherst  SO Garden City-8        5:19.33
 37 Lillian Bushway     FR Niskayuna-2          5:20.12
 38 Emma Riccio         SO Orchard Park-6       5:21.05
 39 Molly Miller        SR Washingtonville-9    5:23.36
 40 Jenna Guo           12 Queens HS Sci-P      5:26.22
 41 Emily McCormick     SR AVCS-7               5:29.61
 42 Emily Lantry        FR St Lawrence-10       5:51.05
 -- Mackenzi Doescher   SO Brighton-5              DFS

Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  Federation: F 1:33.77        2015 Pittsford (5)
                         B.Evans, E.Corby, L.Stone, K.Smith
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:33.77        2015 Pittsford (5)
                         B.Evans, E.Corby, L.Stone, K.Smith
                1:35.85  AAA
                1:37.39  AAC
                1:41.69  NYS
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation
A - Final
  1 Pittsford-5                                 1:35.96    1:34.34 AAA     48
     1) Becca Evans JR                  2) Emma Corby SR
     3) Lindsay Stone SR                4) Megan Deuel FR
                  23.63       47.46 (23.83)     1:10.91 (23.45)     1:34.34 (23.43)
  2 Pelham-1                                    1:35.75    1:34.73 AAA     42
     1) Jane Bryce SR                   2) Lucy Bischof SO
     3) Madison Hartigan JR             4) Katherine Douglass SO
                  24.46       48.93 (24.47)     1:12.90 (23.97)     1:34.73 (21.83)
  3 Orchard Park-6                              1:37.92    1:37.30 AAC     40
     1) Katrina Wardner SR              2) Halle Dueringer JR
     3) Marissa Carrig JR               4) Olivia Sapio SR
                  24.28       48.89 (24.61)     1:14.08 (25.19)     1:37.30 (23.22)
  4 St. Anthonys-C                              1:37.76    1:37.86 NYS     38
     1) Katherine Meyers SR             2) Jillian Smerechniak SR
     3) Emily Bardak JR                 4) Briana Gellineau FR
                  25.02       49.65 (24.63)     1:13.72 (24.07)     1:37.86 (24.14)
  5 Mary Louis Academy-C                        1:38.87    1:38.21 NYS     36
     1) Joanna McNulty JR               2) Kendall Paolicelli SR
     3) Emma Meade SR                   4) Samantha Merino SR
                  25.18       50.50 (25.32)     1:14.64 (24.14)     1:38.21 (23.57)
  6 Garden City-8                               1:38.18    1:38.53 NYS     34
     1) Gabriella Meringolo JR          2) Rose Kelly JR
     3) Mia Bonvissuto FR               4) Melody Pompay JR
                  25.04       49.62 (24.58)     1:14.24 (24.62)     1:38.53 (24.29)
  7 Ithaca-4                                    1:39.19    1:38.75 NYS     32
     1) Indie Stratton JR               2) Kristen Reid SR
     3) Micaela Moravek SR              4) Annika Browning SR
                  25.14       50.05 (24.91)     1:14.76 (24.71)     1:38.75 (23.99)
  8 Penfield-5                                  1:39.18    1:39.42 NYS     30
     1) Toni Naccarella JR              2) Anna Baumer JR
     3) Nina Catalfo JR                 4) Serafina Viola FR
                  24.82       50.02 (25.20)     1:15.89 (25.87)     1:39.42 (23.53)
  9 Clarence-6                                  1:39.27    1:39.52 NYS     28
     1) Celia Kottakis SR               2) Madeline Panus SO
     3) Emma Colson JR                  4) Macrae Haluszczak SO
                  25.26       50.31 (25.05)     1:14.91 (24.60)     1:39.52 (24.61)
 10 Sleepy-Hastings-Edgemont-Irvin-1            1:39.26    1:39.79 NYS     26
     1) Theresa Milio FR                2) Allison Lemischak JR
     3) Demitra McClung SR              4) Mikayla Klein SO
                  25.20       50.70 (25.50)     1:15.27 (24.57)     1:39.79 (24.52)
B - Final
 11 Briarcliff-Pville-WLake-Valh-1              1:39.47    1:38.74 NYS     22
     1) Carly Schwab FR                 2) Anna Ketron FR
     3) Maeve McArdle JR                4) Isabella Fountain FR
                  24.90       50.39 (25.49)     1:15.22 (24.83)     1:38.74 (23.52)
 12 Connetquot-11                               1:39.49    1:38.96 NYS     18
     1) Emma Kopp JR                    2) Natasha Rice SR
     3) Camryn Kreuscher SO             4) Michelle Wootton JR
                  24.85       49.77 (24.92)     1:14.32 (24.55)     1:38.96 (24.64)
 13 Albany Academy-2                            1:40.07    1:39.57 NYS     16
     1) Colleen Quaglia SR              2) Claire Gerdeman 8
     3) Emily Murphy JR                 4) Sarah Herbold SR
                  25.24       50.37 (25.13)     1:15.56 (25.19)     1:39.57 (24.01)
 14 Southwestern-6                              1:39.99    1:40.11 NYS     14
     1) Natalie Fosberg 8               2) Megan Seeley JR
     3) Maddy Nelson JR                 4) Jillian Lawton SR
                  25.33       50.82 (25.49)     1:16.54 (25.72)     1:40.11 (23.57)
 15 Sacred Heart-C                              1:39.81    1:40.12 NYS     12
     1) Hannah Harkins SO               2) Miranda Gonzalez SR
     3) Bridget O'Shaughnessey SR       4) Lauryn Johnson SO
                  25.92       51.11 (25.19)     1:16.07 (24.96)     1:40.12 (24.05)
 16 Bethlehem Central-2                         1:39.71    1:40.30 NYS     10
     1) Sydney Sorbello FR              2) Megan Novak 8
     3) Anna Bernasconi FR              4) Kathryn Sancilio SR
                  24.96       50.21 (25.25)     1:15.52 (25.31)     1:40.30 (24.78)
 17 Glens Falls-2                               1:40.43    1:40.50 NYS      8
     1) Mia Cote SR                     2) Adara Hoyne SR
     3) Ella Wolfstich FR               4) Kailyn Anselment JR
                  24.96       50.08 (25.12)     1:15.30 (25.22)     1:40.50 (25.20)
 18 Burnt Hills-Scotia-2                        1:40.49    1:40.51 NYS      6
     1) Olivia Jack JR                  2) Emma Pausley SO
     3) Portia Gilbert FR               4) Kylie George SR
                  23.95       49.16 (25.21)     1:15.18 (26.02)     1:40.51 (25.33)
 19 Saratoga Springs-2                          1:40.48    1:41.78          4
     1) Taylor Patnode JR               2) Andrianna Wise SO
     3) Morgan Hoffman-Smith SR         4) Autumn Boxley SR
                  25.34       50.80 (25.46)     1:16.23 (25.43)     1:41.78 (25.55)
 20 Fox Lane-1                                  1:40.43    1:42.08          2
     1) Noelle Kaufmann FR              2) Georgia Edwards SR
     3) Margaret Kleinsmith SO          4) Julia Ruggiero SR
                  24.47       50.04 (25.57)     1:16.71 (26.67)     1:42.08 (25.37)
C - Final
 21 Jamesville DeWitt-3                         1:40.57    1:40.40 NYS
     1) Alexis Phillips JR              2) Emma Galletta SO
     3) Marissia Potamianos SR          4) Amelia Hesler FR
                  25.40       50.40 (25.00)     1:15.96 (25.56)     1:40.40 (24.44)
 22 Long Beach-8                                1:41.17    1:40.42 NYS
     1) Joan Cash 8                     2) Lindsay Kranitz SR
     3) Kaley Skarren SO                4) Caroline Farrell SR
                  24.83       50.27 (25.44)     1:15.50 (25.23)     1:40.42 (24.92)
 23 East Aurora-6                               1:41.24    1:40.97 NYS
     1) Mary Brinker FR                 2) Emma Brinker JR
     3) Mary Zagrobelny SR              4) Mary Dunbar JR
                  25.25       50.20 (24.95)     1:15.85 (25.65)     1:40.97 (25.12)
 24 Guilderland-Voorheesville-2                 1:40.68    1:40.98 NYS
     1) Stephanie Erickson JR           2) Jordyn Sommo JR
     3) Sydney Steinhardt FR            4) Belen Marriaga JR
                  25.46       51.06 (25.60)     1:16.43 (25.37)     1:40.98 (24.55)
 25 Fairport-5                                  1:40.60    1:41.07 NYS
     1) Sarabeth Hewa JR                2) Megan Palmer JR
     3) Lauren Brady SO                 4) Anna LaPoint SR
                  25.30       50.09 (24.79)     1:15.54 (25.45)     1:41.07 (25.53)
 26 Owego Free Academy-4                        1:41.73    1:41.09 NYS
     1) Katie Shoen FR                  2) Jennifer Scott FR
     3) Emma Stephenson FR              4) Summer Pierce SO
                  25.37       50.76 (25.39)     1:16.38 (25.62)     1:41.09 (24.71)
 27 Maine-Endwell-4                             1:41.48    1:41.83
     1) Iris Incitti JR                 2) Molly Olzinski SO
     3) Laura Sarkisian JR              4) Alexis Hussar SO
                  26.02       51.06 (25.04)     1:16.63 (25.57)     1:41.83 (25.20)
 28 Mohonasen-Schalmont-2                       1:41.64    1:41.87
     1) Emily Holman JR                 2) Marianna Santabarbara 8
     3) Amaya DiGiovanni FR             4) Olivia Nelson JR
                  25.67       51.79 (26.12)     1:16.81 (25.02)     1:41.87 (25.06)
 29 Port Washington-8                           1:41.45    1:42.11
     1) Molly McLoughlin JR             2) Anna Thompson JR
     3) Madeline Competello FR          4) Annabelle Corcoran JR
                  25.65       51.09 (25.44)     1:16.66 (25.57)     1:42.11 (25.45)
 30 Honeoye Falls-Lima-5                        1:41.57    1:42.36
     1) Madison Sullivan SR             2) Morgan Levine 8
     3) Emma Cuffney JR                 4) Amy Li SR
                  24.91       51.15 (26.24)     1:17.31 (26.16)     1:42.36 (25.05)
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Pittsford-5                                 1:35.96    1:34.34 AAA     48
     1) Becca Evans JR                  2) Emma Corby SR
     3) Lindsay Stone SR                4) Megan Deuel FR
                  23.63       47.46 (23.83)     1:10.91 (23.45)     1:34.34 (23.43)
  2 Pelham-1                                    1:35.75    1:34.73 AAA     42
     1) Jane Bryce SR                   2) Lucy Bischof SO
     3) Madison Hartigan JR             4) Katherine Douglass SO
                  24.46       48.93 (24.47)     1:12.90 (23.97)     1:34.73 (21.83)
  3 Orchard Park-6                              1:37.92    1:37.30 AAC     40
     1) Katrina Wardner SR              2) Halle Dueringer JR
     3) Marissa Carrig JR               4) Olivia Sapio SR
                  24.28       48.89 (24.61)     1:14.08 (25.19)     1:37.30 (23.22)
  4 Garden City-8                               1:38.18    1:38.53 NYS     38
     1) Gabriella Meringolo JR          2) Rose Kelly JR
     3) Mia Bonvissuto FR               4) Melody Pompay JR
                  25.04       49.62 (24.58)     1:14.24 (24.62)     1:38.53 (24.29)
  5 Briarcliff-Pville-WLake-Valh-1              1:39.47    1:38.74 NYS     36
     1) Carly Schwab FR                 2) Anna Ketron FR
     3) Maeve McArdle JR                4) Isabella Fountain FR
                  24.90       50.39 (25.49)     1:15.22 (24.83)     1:38.74 (23.52)
  6 Ithaca-4                                    1:39.19    1:38.75 NYS     34
     1) Indie Stratton JR               2) Kristen Reid SR
     3) Micaela Moravek SR              4) Annika Browning SR
                  25.14       50.05 (24.91)     1:14.76 (24.71)     1:38.75 (23.99)
  7 Connetquot-11                               1:39.49    1:38.96 NYS     32
     1) Emma Kopp JR                    2) Natasha Rice SR
     3) Camryn Kreuscher SO             4) Michelle Wootton JR
                  24.85       49.77 (24.92)     1:14.32 (24.55)     1:38.96 (24.64)
  8 Penfield-5                                  1:39.18    1:39.42 NYS     30
     1) Toni Naccarella JR              2) Anna Baumer JR
     3) Nina Catalfo JR                 4) Serafina Viola FR
                  24.82       50.02 (25.20)     1:15.89 (25.87)     1:39.42 (23.53)
  9 Clarence-6                                  1:39.27    1:39.52 NYS     28
     1) Celia Kottakis SR               2) Madeline Panus SO
     3) Emma Colson JR                  4) Macrae Haluszczak SO
                  25.26       50.31 (25.05)     1:14.91 (24.60)     1:39.52 (24.61)
 10 Sleepy-Hastings-Edgemont-Irvin-1            1:39.26    1:39.79 NYS     26
     1) Theresa Milio FR                2) Allison Lemischak JR
     3) Demitra McClung SR              4) Mikayla Klein SO
                  25.20       50.70 (25.50)     1:15.27 (24.57)     1:39.79 (24.52)
B - Final
 11 Albany Academy-2                            1:40.07    1:39.57 NYS     22
     1) Colleen Quaglia SR              2) Emily Murphy JR
     3) Claire Gerdeman 8               4) Sarah Herbold SR
                  25.24       50.37 (25.13)     1:15.56 (25.19)     1:39.57 (24.01)
 12 Southwestern-6                              1:39.99    1:40.11 NYS     18
     1) Natalie Fosberg 8               2) Megan Seeley JR
     3) Maddy Nelson JR                 4) Jillian Lawton SR
                  25.33       50.82 (25.49)     1:16.54 (25.72)     1:40.11 (23.57)
 13 Bethlehem Central-2                         1:39.71    1:40.30 NYS     16
     1) Sydney Sorbello FR              2) Megan Novak 8
     3) Anna Bernasconi FR              4) Kathryn Sancilio SR
                  24.96       50.21 (25.25)     1:15.52 (25.31)     1:40.30 (24.78)
 14 Jamesville DeWitt-3                         1:40.57    1:40.40 NYS     14
     1) Alexis Phillips JR              2) Emma Galletta SO
     3) Marissia Potamianos SR          4) Amelia Hesler FR
                  25.40       50.40 (25.00)     1:15.96 (25.56)     1:40.40 (24.44)
 15 Glens Falls-2                               1:40.43    1:40.50 NYS     12
     1) Adara Hoyne SR                  2) Ella Wolfstich FR
     3) Kailyn Anselment JR             4) Mia Cote SR
                  24.96       50.08 (25.12)     1:15.30 (25.22)     1:40.50 (25.20)
 16 Burnt Hills-Scotia-2                        1:40.49    1:40.51 NYS     10
     1) Olivia Jack JR                  2) Emma Pausley SO
     3) Portia Gilbert FR               4) Kylie George SR
                  23.95       49.16 (25.21)     1:15.18 (26.02)     1:40.51 (25.33)
 17 Guilderland-Voorheesville-2                 1:40.68    1:40.98 NYS      8
     1) Stephanie Erickson JR           2) Jordyn Sommo JR
     3) Sydney Steinhardt FR            4) Belen Marriaga JR
                  25.46       51.06 (25.60)     1:16.43 (25.37)     1:40.98 (24.55)
 18 Fairport-5                                  1:40.60    1:41.07 NYS      6
     1) Sarabeth Hewa JR                2) Megan Palmer JR
     3) Lauren Brady SO                 4) Anna LaPoint SR
                  25.30       50.09 (24.79)     1:15.54 (25.45)     1:41.07 (25.53)
 19 Saratoga Springs-2                          1:40.48    1:41.78          4
     1) Taylor Patnode JR               2) Andrianna Wise SO
     3) Morgan Hoffman-Smith SR         4) Autumn Boxley SR
                  25.34       50.80 (25.46)     1:16.23 (25.43)     1:41.78 (25.55)
 20 Fox Lane-1                                  1:40.43    1:42.08          2
     1) Noelle Kaufmann FR              2) Georgia Edwards SR
     3) Margaret Kleinsmith SO          4) Julia Ruggiero SR
                  24.47       50.04 (25.57)     1:16.71 (26.67)     1:42.08 (25.37)
C - Final
 21 Long Beach-8                                1:41.17    1:40.42 NYS
     1) Joan Cash 8                     2) Lindsay Kranitz SR
     3) Kaley Skarren SO                4) Caroline Farrell SR
                  24.83       50.27 (25.44)     1:15.50 (25.23)     1:40.42 (24.92)
 22 East Aurora-6                               1:41.24    1:40.97 NYS
     1) Mary Brinker FR                 2) Emma Brinker JR
     3) Mary Zagrobelny SR              4) Mary Dunbar JR
                  25.25       50.20 (24.95)     1:15.85 (25.65)     1:40.97 (25.12)
 23 Owego Free Academy-4                        1:41.73    1:41.09 NYS
     1) Katie Shoen FR                  2) Jennifer Scott FR
     3) Emma Stephenson FR              4) Summer Pierce SO
                  25.37       50.76 (25.39)     1:16.38 (25.62)     1:41.09 (24.71)
 24 Maine-Endwell-4                             1:41.48    1:41.83
     1) Iris Incitti JR                 2) Molly Olzinski SO
     3) Laura Sarkisian JR              4) Alexis Hussar SO
                  26.02       51.06 (25.04)     1:16.63 (25.57)     1:41.83 (25.20)
 25 Mohonasen-Schalmont-2                       1:41.64    1:41.87
     1) Emily Holman JR                 2) Marianna Santabarbara 8
     3) Amaya DiGiovanni FR             4) Olivia Nelson JR
                  25.67       51.79 (26.12)     1:16.81 (25.02)     1:41.87 (25.06)
 26 Port Washington-8                           1:41.45    1:42.11
     1) Molly McLoughlin JR             2) Anna Thompson JR
     3) Madeline Competello FR          4) Annabelle Corcoran JR
                  25.65       51.09 (25.44)     1:16.66 (25.57)     1:42.11 (25.45)
 27 Honeoye Falls-Lima-5                        1:41.57    1:42.36
     1) Madison Sullivan SR             2) Morgan Levine 8
     3) Emma Cuffney JR                 4) Amy Li SR
                  24.91       51.15 (26.24)     1:17.31 (26.16)     1:42.36 (25.05)

Preliminaries
 31 Horseheads-4                                1:41.84
     1) Rachel Wallisky SR              2) Kennidi TenEyck 8
     3) Katie Marshall SR               4) Madeson Rogan SO
 32 Frontier-6                                  1:41.89
     1) Kya Pawli FR                    2) Michelina Bautz 8
     3) Emma Farrell JR                 4) Paige Pasquarella JR
 33 Monroe-Woodbury-9                           1:41.96
     1) Mackenzie Tuttle SO             2) Emily Nash SR
     3) Grace Rocks JR                  4) Jessica O'Brien FR
 34 Northport-11                                1:42.03
     1) Chloe Stepanek FR               2) Alexandra Klis FR
     3) Allegra Neglia JR               4) Katie Dennin SO
 35 Manhasset-8                                 1:42.24
     1) Garrity Kuester JR              2) Gaby McIntyre 8
     3) Michaela DePhillips JR          4) Madeline Kang SR
 36 Oceanside-8                                 1:42.37
     1) Morgan Rinn FR                  2) Faith Sheinberg SO
     3) Kristen Babel SO                4) Catherine Stanford FR
 37 Williamsville North-6                       1:42.38
     1) Monica McKie SO                 2) Olivia Klein FR
     3) Megan Doner JR                  4) Alyssa Helak SR
 38 Tottenville-P                               1:42.51
     1) Elena Uttaro 11                 2) Danielle Cianciotto 10
     3) Ashley Bartolone 12             4) Isabella Nicholson 10
 39 Bellmore-Merrick-8                          1:42.52
     1) Hazel Wilkins FR                2) Stephanie Walsh FR
     3) Stephanie Kaplan SR             4) Alina Tucker SR
 40 Niskayuna-2                                 1:42.67
     1) Clare Stansbury JR              2) Rebekah Eckman FR
     3) Chloe Willson SO                4) Isabel Bushway SO
 41 Washingtonville-9                           1:42.69
     1) Paige Bacigal SO                2) Alyssa Martin SO
     3) Molly Miller SR                 4) Kaitlyn Smolar SR
 42 Shenendehowa-2                              1:42.95
     1) Natasha Sheffer 8               2) Meghan Reynolds SR
     3) Lauren Ostrander SO             4) Shauna Killane SO
 43 Iroquois-6                                  1:43.00
     1) Lauren Willitt JR               2) Alexandra Wheeler SO
     3) Shelby Slachetka 8              4) Sarah Mertzlufft JR
 44 Victor-5                                    1:43.23
     1) Caroline Wood JR                2) Mia Baggett SO
     3) Abby Fenn SR                    4) Jenna Strickland SR
 45 New Paltz-9                                 1:43.30
     1) Abigail Santos SO               2) Bella Santos SO
     3) Kaela Santos SR                 4) Morgane Kuyl SR
 46 Dunkirk-Fredonia-Silver Creek-6             1:43.48
     1) Mikayla Reynolds SR             2) Grace Mroczka SO
     3) Mackenzie Quinn FR              4) Kathryn Webster SR
 47 East Hampton-11                             1:43.99
     1) Madison Jones JR                2) Marikate Ryan SR
     3) Julia Brierley FR               4) Sophia Swanson FR
 48 Hilton-5                                    1:44.01
     1) Kathryn Batz SR                 2) Emily DeClerck SR
     3) Meghan Reitz JR                 4) Elizabeth Kidder 8
 49 Canton-10                                   1:45.45
     1) Julia Domena FR                 2) Emily Wentworth 8
     3) Sophia Silver FR                4) Mary Chisholm JR
 50 Plattsburgh-7                               1:45.96
     1) Brooke Kelley SR                2) Andie Abdallah 8
     3) Avery Kuhn FR                   4) Meghan Davey JR

Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  Federation: F 53.98        2008 Kim Holden - Fox Lane, Fox Lane (1)
    NYSPHSAA: N 53.98        2008 Kim Holden - Fox Lane, Fox Lane (1)
                55.18  AAA
                56.39  AAC
              1:00.42  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation
A - Final
  1 Kristen Romano      SR Long Beach-8           55.17      53.36FAAA     24
                  26.03       53.36 (27.33)
  2 Alyssa Helak        SR Wlmsvl North-6         55.75      56.06 AAC     21
                  27.37       56.06 (28.69)
  3 Elizabeth Walsh     JR Bellmore-Merrick-8     56.73      56.27 AAC     20
                  27.60       56.27 (28.67)
  4 Colleen Quaglia     SR Albany Academy-2       56.66      56.35 AAC     19
                  27.45       56.35 (28.90)
  5 Grace Chen          JR Fairport-5             56.40      56.54 NYS     18
                  26.95       56.54 (29.59)
  6 Beth Caruana        SR St. Anthonys-C         57.20      57.04 NYS     17
                  27.97       57.04 (29.07)
  7 Erica Bachiller     SR Monroe-Woodbury-9      56.81      57.05 NYS     16
                  27.35       57.05 (29.70)
  8 Maggie Wyngowski    SR Niskayuna-2            57.25      57.17 NYS     15
                  28.20       57.17 (28.97)
  9 Jamie Lee           SR Fox Lane-1             57.16      57.48 NYS     14
                  27.77       57.48 (29.71)
 10 Megan Deuel         FR Pittsford-5            57.11      57.86 NYS     13
                  28.32       57.86 (29.54)
B - Final
 11 Claire McNeary      JR Manhasset-8            57.55      56.12 AAC     11
                  27.62       56.12 (28.50)
 12 Jessica Pryne       FR Cornwall-9             57.76      57.48 NYS      9
                  28.13       57.48 (29.35)
 13 Kyra Sommerstad     FR Port Jefferson-11      57.89      57.58 NYS      8
                  28.38       57.58 (29.20)
 14 Riley Drummond      JR Dunkirk-Fredonia-6     57.41      57.71 NYS      7
                  28.23       57.71 (29.48)
 15 Catherine Sawkins   SR Greeley-1              57.29      57.77 NYS      6
                  28.14       57.77 (29.63)
 16 Lauren Aylmer       FR North Rockland-1       58.06      57.86 NYS      5
                  28.09       57.86 (29.77)
 17 Clare Bosse         SO O-L-Lourdes-1          57.94      58.02 NYS      4
                  28.29       58.02 (29.73)
 18 Catherine Fan        9 Hunter Coll H-P        58.20      58.32 NYS      3
                  28.25       58.32 (30.07)
 19 Emily Fung          JR Huntington-11          58.71      59.45 NYS      2
                  28.81       59.45 (30.64)
 20 Caitlin Gorton      SR Oswego-3               58.59      59.60 NYS      1
                  28.71       59.60 (30.89)
C - Final
 21 Kendall Ware        JR Canandaigua-5          59.06      58.28 NYS
                  28.72       58.28 (29.56)
 22 Sydney Sorbello     FR Bethlehem-2            59.23      58.46 NYS
                  28.40       58.46 (30.06)
 23 Katie Lew            8 Garden City-8          59.06      59.55 NYS
                  29.05       59.55 (30.50)
 24 Katie Mullin        JR Pittsford-5          1:00.35      59.66 NYS
                  28.93       59.66 (30.73)
 25 Olivia Lind          8 JohnJayCrossRivr-1   1:00.11      59.94 NYS
                  28.96       59.94 (30.98)
 26 Francesca Garces    SO Mamaroneck-1           59.65    1:00.07 NYS
                  28.93     1:00.07 (31.14)
 27 Katie Dennin        SO Northport-11           59.69    1:00.10 NYS
                  29.14     1:00.10 (30.96)
 28 Kylie Salerno       JR Maple Hill-2         1:00.09    1:00.32 NYS
                  29.32     1:00.32 (31.00)
 29 Lauren Siegel       SR Cro-Hud-Som-1          59.81    1:00.48
                  29.33     1:00.48 (31.15)
 30 Mackenzie Thomas    FR Sayville-11            59.10    1:00.72
                  28.98     1:00.72 (31.74)
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Kristen Romano      SR Long Beach-8           55.17      53.36FAAA     24
                  26.03       53.36 (27.33)
  2 Alyssa Helak        SR Wlmsvl North-6         55.75      56.06 AAC     21
                  27.37       56.06 (28.69)
  3 Elizabeth Walsh     JR Bellmore-Merrick-8     56.73      56.27 AAC     20
                  27.60       56.27 (28.67)
  4 Colleen Quaglia     SR Albany Academy-2       56.66      56.35 AAC     19
                  27.45       56.35 (28.90)
  5 Grace Chen          JR Fairport-5             56.40      56.54 NYS     18
                  26.95       56.54 (29.59)
  6 Erica Bachiller     SR Monroe-Woodbury-9      56.81      57.05 NYS     17
                  27.35       57.05 (29.70)
  7 Maggie Wyngowski    SR Niskayuna-2            57.25      57.17 NYS     16
                  28.20       57.17 (28.97)
  8 Jamie Lee           SR Fox Lane-1             57.16      57.48 NYS     15
                  27.77       57.48 (29.71)
  9 Catherine Sawkins   SR Greeley-1              57.29      57.77 NYS     14
                  28.14       57.77 (29.63)
 10 Megan Deuel         FR Pittsford-5            57.11      57.86 NYS     13
                  28.32       57.86 (29.54)
B - Final
 11 Claire McNeary      JR Manhasset-8            57.55      56.12 AAC     11
                  27.62       56.12 (28.50)
 12 Jessica Pryne       FR Cornwall-9             57.76      57.48 NYS      9
                  28.13       57.48 (29.35)
 13 Kyra Sommerstad     FR Port Jefferson-11      57.89      57.58 NYS      8
                  28.38       57.58 (29.20)
 14 Riley Drummond      JR Dunkirk-Fredonia-6     57.41      57.71 NYS      7
                  28.23       57.71 (29.48)
 15 Lauren Aylmer       FR North Rockland-1       58.06      57.86 NYS      6
                  28.09       57.86 (29.77)
 16 Clare Bosse         SO O-L-Lourdes-1          57.94      58.02 NYS      5
                  28.29       58.02 (29.73)
 17 Kendall Ware        JR Canandaigua-5          59.06      58.28 NYS      4
                  28.72       58.28 (29.56)
 18 Emily Fung          JR Huntington-11          58.71      59.45 NYS      3
                  28.81       59.45 (30.64)
 19 Katie Lew            8 Garden City-8          59.06      59.55 NYS      2
                  29.05       59.55 (30.50)
 20 Caitlin Gorton      SR Oswego-3               58.59      59.60 NYS      1
                  28.71       59.60 (30.89)
C - Final
 21 Sydney Sorbello     FR Bethlehem-2            59.23      58.46 NYS
                  28.40       58.46 (30.06)
 22 Katie Mullin        JR Pittsford-5          1:00.35      59.66 NYS
                  28.93       59.66 (30.73)
 23 Olivia Lind          8 JohnJayCrossRivr-1   1:00.11      59.94 NYS
                  28.96       59.94 (30.98)
 24 Francesca Garces    SO Mamaroneck-1           59.65    1:00.07 NYS
                  28.93     1:00.07 (31.14)
 25 Katie Dennin        SO Northport-11           59.69    1:00.10 NYS
                  29.14     1:00.10 (30.96)
 26 Kylie Salerno       JR Maple Hill-2         1:00.09    1:00.32 NYS
                  29.32     1:00.32 (31.00)
 27 Lauren Siegel       SR Cro-Hud-Som-1          59.81    1:00.48
                  29.33     1:00.48 (31.15)
 28 Mackenzie Thomas    FR Sayville-11            59.10    1:00.72
                  28.98     1:00.72 (31.74)

Preliminaries
 31 Morgan Farman       JR Livonia-5            1:00.44
 32 Katie Shoen         FR Owego-4             J1:00.44
 33 Natasha Rice        SR Connetquot-11        1:00.45
 34 Cecilia DeHavenon   SR East Hampton-11      1:00.46
 35 Allison Lenda       SO Iroquois-6           1:00.50
 36 Kayla Shannon       SO White Plains-1       1:00.62
 37 Rhea Randhawa       SR Hills-11             1:01.38
 38 Emily McDonnell     SO Long Beach-8         1:01.43
 39 Allie Stockwell     SO Jamestown-6          1:01.47
 40 Kyla Guilfoil       FR Fairport-5           1:01.79
 41 Isabella Jaskowski  FR Canton-10            1:02.26
 42 Meghan Davey        JR Plattsburgh-7        1:07.81

Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  Federation: F 1:00.00        2015 Margaret Aroesty- Long Beach, Long Beach (1
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:00.00        2015 Margaret Aroesty- Long Beach, Long Beach (1
                1:03.03  AAA
                1:04.56  AAC
                1:08.60  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation
A - Final
  1 Margaret Aroesty    SR Long Beach-8         1:03.44      59.85FAAA     24
                  28.56       59.85 (31.29)
  2 Olivia Jack         JR BH-SG-2              1:01.85    1:01.39 AAA     21
                  28.58     1:01.39 (32.81)
  3 Josephine Panitz    SO Ursuline-1           1:03.93    1:03.02 AAA     20
                  29.46     1:03.02 (33.56)
  4 Jessica Whang       SO Great Neck South-8   1:04.85    1:04.19 AAC     19
                  30.16     1:04.19 (34.03)
  5 Theresa Milio       FR SHEDI-1              1:04.86    1:04.37 AAC     18
                  29.91     1:04.37 (34.46)
  6 Georgeanne Zimmerm  SR Bellmore-Merrick-8   1:04.77    1:04.48 AAC     17
                  30.10     1:04.48 (34.38)
  7 Angelina Harris      8 Miller Place-11      1:04.91    1:04.91 NYS     16
                  30.95     1:04.91 (33.96)
  8 Olivia Nelson       JR Mohon-Schal-2        1:05.54    1:05.32 NYS     15
                  30.26     1:05.32 (35.06)
  9 Amber Diehl         JR F.D. Roosevelt-9     1:05.40    1:05.76 NYS     14
                  30.38     1:05.76 (35.38)
 10 Gillian Burch       SO RCSCA-2              1:05.43    1:06.02 NYS     13
                  31.52     1:06.02 (34.50)
B - Final
 11 Carly Schwab        FR BPWV-1               1:05.61    1:05.54 NYS     11
                  31.10     1:05.54 (34.44)
 12 Riley Gavigan       FR Ward Melville-11     1:05.88    1:06.23 NYS      9
                  31.12     1:06.23 (35.11)
 13 Kylie George        SR BH-SG-2              1:07.40    1:06.34 NYS      8
                  31.06     1:06.34 (35.28)
 14 Catherine Craig     SO E-Notre Dame-4       1:06.09    1:06.67 NYS      7
                  31.43     1:06.67 (35.24)
 15 Brooke Kelley       SR Plattsburgh-7        1:06.28    1:06.70 NYS      6
                  31.53     1:06.70 (35.17)
 16 Sadie Wallis        FR Pittsford-5          1:06.76    1:06.85 NYS      5
                  31.35     1:06.85 (35.50)
 17 Kelli O'Shea        JR Nyack-1              1:06.60    1:06.91 NYS      4
                  31.44     1:06.91 (35.47)
 18 Jessica Freund      JR Sachem-11            1:07.44    1:07.72 NYS      3
                  31.94     1:07.72 (35.78)
 19 Ava Franks          FR Greeley-1            1:06.64    1:07.77 NYS      2
                  31.40     1:07.77 (36.37)
 20 Jillian Smerechnia  SR St. Anthonys-C       1:07.23    1:08.80          1
                  32.60     1:08.80 (36.20)
C - Final
 21 Mia Baggett         SO Victor-5             1:07.81    1:06.65 NYS
                  30.88     1:06.65 (35.77)
 22 Isabel Sapio        SO Orchard Park-6       1:07.71    1:07.40 NYS
                  31.52     1:07.40 (35.88)
 23 Hailey Wetherbee    SO Sachem-11            1:07.91    1:07.59 NYS
                  31.46     1:07.59 (36.13)
 24 Sydney Vleck        JR Scarsdale-1          1:07.44    1:07.70 NYS
                  31.53     1:07.70 (36.17)
 25 Megan Smith         SR Manhasset-8          1:07.45    1:07.83 NYS
                  31.91     1:07.83 (35.92)
 26 Kendall Paolicelli  SR Mary Louis Acad-C    1:07.49    1:08.12 NYS
                  32.52     1:08.12 (35.60)
 27 Eva Guo             10 Townsend Harris-P    1:08.17    1:08.36 NYS
                  32.35     1:08.36 (36.01)
 28 Margaret Kleinsmit  SO Fox Lane-1           1:07.92    1:08.47 NYS
                  32.30     1:08.47 (36.17)
 29 Elizabeth Park      SO Hills-11             1:07.45    1:08.64
                  31.80     1:08.64 (36.84)
 -- Kasey Keaney        FR Guilderland-V-2      1:08.03         DQ
                  31.42          DQ (35.60)

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Margaret Aroesty    SR Long Beach-8         1:03.44      59.85FAAA     24
                  28.56       59.85 (31.29)
  2 Olivia Jack         JR BH-SG-2              1:01.85    1:01.39 AAA     21
                  28.58     1:01.39 (32.81)
  3 Josephine Panitz    SO Ursuline-1           1:03.93    1:03.02 AAA     20
                  29.46     1:03.02 (33.56)
  4 Jessica Whang       SO Great Neck South-8   1:04.85    1:04.19 AAC     19
                  30.16     1:04.19 (34.03)
  5 Theresa Milio       FR SHEDI-1              1:04.86    1:04.37 AAC     18
                  29.91     1:04.37 (34.46)
  6 Georgeanne Zimmerm  SR Bellmore-Merrick-8   1:04.77    1:04.48 AAC     17
                  30.10     1:04.48 (34.38)
  7 Angelina Harris      8 Miller Place-11      1:04.91    1:04.91 NYS     16
                  30.95     1:04.91 (33.96)
  8 Olivia Nelson       JR Mohon-Schal-2        1:05.54    1:05.32 NYS     15
                  30.26     1:05.32 (35.06)
  9 Amber Diehl         JR F.D. Roosevelt-9     1:05.40    1:05.76 NYS     14
                  30.38     1:05.76 (35.38)
 10 Gillian Burch       SO RCSCA-2              1:05.43    1:06.02 NYS     13
                  31.52     1:06.02 (34.50)
B - Final
 11 Carly Schwab        FR BPWV-1               1:05.61    1:05.54 NYS     11
                  31.10     1:05.54 (34.44)
 12 Riley Gavigan       FR Ward Melville-11     1:05.88    1:06.23 NYS      9
                  31.12     1:06.23 (35.11)
 13 Kylie George        SR BH-SG-2              1:07.40    1:06.34 NYS      8
                  31.06     1:06.34 (35.28)
 14 Catherine Craig     SO E-Notre Dame-4       1:06.09    1:06.67 NYS      7
                  31.43     1:06.67 (35.24)
 15 Brooke Kelley       SR Plattsburgh-7        1:06.28    1:06.70 NYS      6
                  31.53     1:06.70 (35.17)
 16 Sadie Wallis        FR Pittsford-5          1:06.76    1:06.85 NYS      5
                  31.35     1:06.85 (35.50)
 17 Kelli O'Shea        JR Nyack-1              1:06.60    1:06.91 NYS      4
                  31.44     1:06.91 (35.47)
 18 Sydney Vleck        JR Scarsdale-1          1:07.44    1:07.70 NYS      3
                  31.53     1:07.70 (36.17)
 19 Jessica Freund      JR Sachem-11            1:07.44    1:07.72 NYS      2
                  31.94     1:07.72 (35.78)
 20 Ava Franks          FR Greeley-1            1:06.64    1:07.77 NYS      1
                  31.40     1:07.77 (36.37)
C - Final
 21 Mia Baggett         SO Victor-5             1:07.81    1:06.65 NYS
                  30.88     1:06.65 (35.77)
 22 Isabel Sapio        SO Orchard Park-6       1:07.71    1:07.40 NYS
                  31.52     1:07.40 (35.88)
 23 Hailey Wetherbee    SO Sachem-11            1:07.91    1:07.59 NYS
                  31.46     1:07.59 (36.13)
 24 Megan Smith         SR Manhasset-8          1:07.45    1:07.83 NYS
                  31.91     1:07.83 (35.92)
 25 Margaret Kleinsmit  SO Fox Lane-1           1:07.92    1:08.47 NYS
                  32.30     1:08.47 (36.17)
 26 Elizabeth Park      SO Hills-11             1:07.45    1:08.64
                  31.80     1:08.64 (36.84)
 -- Kasey Keaney        FR Guilderland-V-2      1:08.03         DQ
                  31.42          DQ (35.60)

Preliminaries
 31 Noelle Staso        SR Baldwinsville-3      1:08.20
 32 Michelina Bautz      8 Frontier-6           1:08.21
 33 Paige Turcotte      SR Panama-6             1:08.44
 34 Samantha Gallego    SR South Side-8         1:08.49
 35 Meghan Caraher      JR Sayville-11          1:08.73
 36 Allison Testone     JR Liverpool-3          1:08.78
 37 Rachel Townsend     JR Cro-Hud-Som-1        1:08.82
 38 Paige Eaton         FR Mercy-5              1:08.87
 39 Mary Zagrobelny     SR East Aurora-6        1:09.30
 40 Brenna Hayes        SO Arlington-1          1:09.35
 41 Corinne Pepper       8 Ballston Spa-2       1:09.41
 42 Molly Olzinski      SO Maine-Endwell-4      1:09.49
 43 Kylie Cotugno       SR Glovers-Mayfield-2   1:09.52
 44 Garrity Kuester     JR Manhasset-8          1:09.55
 45 Abby Bacon          SO BH-SG-2              1:10.42
 46 Abigail Elman       SR Massena-10           1:15.05

Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  Federation: F 3:25.24        2015 Pittsford (5)
                         L.Stone, E.Corby, B.Evans, K.Smith
    NYSPHSAA: N 3:25.24        2015 Pittsford (5)
                         L.Stone, E.Corby, B.Evans, K.Smith
                3:28.27  AAA
                3:31.83  AAC
                3:42.73  NYS
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation
A - Final
  1 Long Beach-8                                3:32.45    3:25.92 AAA     48
     1) Kristen Romano SR               2) Caroline Farrell SR
     3) Joan Cash 8                     4) Margaret Aroesty SR
                  23.89       49.47 (49.47)     1:14.90 (25.43)     1:43.18 (53.71)
        2:08.11 (24.93)     2:36.12 (52.94)     3:00.16 (24.04)     3:25.92 (49.80)
  2 Pittsford-5                                 3:30.76    3:26.49 AAA     42
     1) Lindsay Stone SR                2) Emma Corby SR
     3) Becca Evans JR                  4) Molly Brennan FR
                  24.66       51.10 (51.10)     1:15.39 (24.29)     1:42.98 (51.88)
        2:06.81 (23.83)     2:34.32 (51.34)     2:59.40 (25.08)     3:26.49 (52.17)
  3 Pelham-1                                    3:31.24    3:26.50 AAA     40
     1) Jane Bryce SR                   2) Lucy Bischof SO
     3) Madison Hartigan JR             4) Katherine Douglass SO
                  25.43       52.76 (52.76)     1:18.18 (25.42)     1:46.49 (53.73)
        2:11.10 (24.61)     2:38.33 (51.84)     3:01.52 (23.19)     3:26.50 (48.17)
  4 St. Anthonys-C                              3:34.82    3:33.71 NYS     38
     1) Emily Bardak JR                 2) Katherine Meyers SR
     3) Jillian Smerechniak SR          4) Briana Gellineau FR
                  25.15       52.33 (52.33)     1:18.10 (25.77)     1:46.86 (54.53)
        2:12.43 (25.57)     2:40.67 (53.81)     3:05.62 (24.95)     3:33.71 (53.04)
  5 Ithaca-4                                    3:39.00    3:35.46 NYS     36
     1) Indie Stratton JR               2) Kristen Reid SR
     3) Micaela Moravek SR              4) Annika Browning SR
                  26.29       54.63 (54.63)     1:21.18 (26.55)     1:49.34 (54.71)
        2:14.43 (25.09)     2:43.28 (53.94)     3:08.36 (25.08)     3:35.46 (52.18)
  6 Sacred Heart-C                              3:38.35    3:36.37 NYS     34
     1) Fiona Walsh SO                  2) Miranda Gonzalez SR
     3) Bridget O'Shaughnessey SR       4) Lauryn Johnson SO
                  26.58       54.77 (54.77)     1:20.99 (26.22)     1:50.08 (55.31)
        2:15.55 (25.47)     2:44.54 (54.46)     3:09.60 (25.06)     3:36.37 (51.83)
  7 Garden City-8                               3:35.68    3:36.38 NYS     32
     1) Mia Bonvissuto FR               2) Rose Kelly JR
     3) Melody Pompay JR                4) Gabriella Meringolo JR
                  26.06       54.35 (54.35)     1:20.20 (25.85)     1:48.59 (54.24)
        2:14.44 (25.85)     2:42.75 (54.16)     3:08.60 (25.85)     3:36.38 (53.63)
  8 Mohonasen-Schalmont-2                       3:38.70    3:36.70 NYS     30
     1) Mary Kate Conway FR             2) Amaya DiGiovanni FR
     3) Emily Holman JR                 4) Alexandra Dixon JR
                  25.88       53.68 (53.68)     1:20.15 (26.47)     1:49.08 (55.40)
        2:14.78 (25.70)     2:44.32 (55.24)     3:09.24 (24.92)     3:36.70 (52.38)
  9 Horace Greeley-1                            3:37.64    3:36.83 NYS     28
     1) Amanda McHugh JR                2) Gaige Elms JR
     3) Catherine Sawkins SR            4) Kasia Malendowicz SR
                  26.61       55.63 (55.63)     1:21.73 (26.10)     1:50.69 (55.06)
        2:16.27 (25.58)     2:44.52 (53.83)     3:09.46 (24.94)     3:36.83 (52.31)
 10 Clarence-6                                  3:38.51    3:37.38 NYS     26
     1) Celia Kottakis SR               2) Madeline Panus SO
     3) Emma Colson JR                  4) Macrae Haluszczak SO
                  26.74       55.30 (55.30)     1:21.25 (25.95)     1:49.90 (54.60)
        2:15.38 (25.48)     2:43.26 (53.36)     3:09.28 (26.02)     3:37.38 (54.12)
B - Final
 11 Bellmore-Merrick-8                          3:40.52    3:36.81 NYS     22
     1) Elizabeth Walsh JR              2) Alina Tucker SR
     3) Stephanie Walsh FR              4) Georgeanne Zimmerman SR
                  26.22       53.83 (53.83)     1:19.93 (26.10)     1:48.94 (55.11)
        2:14.75 (25.81)     2:43.42 (54.48)     3:08.94 (25.52)     3:36.81 (53.39)
 12 Horseheads-4                                3:40.43    3:36.92 NYS     18
     1) Rachel Wallisky SR              2) Hannah Ott SO
     3) Elise Keister JR                4) Madeson Rogan SO
                  26.03       54.05 (54.05)     1:20.07 (26.02)     1:49.29 (55.24)
        2:15.72 (26.43)     2:44.73 (55.44)     3:09.61 (24.88)     3:36.92 (52.19)
 13 Clarkstown-1                                3:40.85    3:38.15 NYS     16
     1) Kelly Malyszka SR               2) Alexandra Uspenskaya FR
     3) Katherine Adorable SR           4) Ryan Evangelista SO
                  25.96       53.51 (53.51)     1:19.96 (26.45)     1:49.20 (55.69)
        2:15.06 (25.86)     2:44.32 (55.12)     3:10.03 (25.71)     3:38.15 (53.83)
 14 Ursuline-1                                  3:40.58    3:38.22 NYS     14
     1) Kate Amar SO                    2) Nicole D'Amico SR
     3) Kerry Sheridan SO               4) Josephine Panitz SO
                  26.29       53.83 (53.83)     1:19.98 (26.15)     1:49.40 (55.57)
        2:16.03 (26.63)     2:45.62 (56.22)     3:10.86 (25.24)     3:38.22 (52.60)
 15 Fairport-5                                  3:41.27    3:39.43 NYS     12
     1) Sarabeth Hewa JR                2) Megan Palmer JR
     3) Grace Chen JR                   4) Kyla Guilfoil FR
                  26.04       55.08 (55.08)     1:21.17 (26.09)     1:49.86 (54.78)
        2:15.41 (25.55)     2:43.76 (53.90)     3:09.82 (26.06)     3:39.43 (55.67)
 16 Jamesville DeWitt-3                         3:41.09    3:40.45 NYS     10
     1) Alexis Phillips JR              2) Marissia Potamianos SR
     3) Emma Galletta SO                4) Amelia Hesler FR
                  26.39       55.44 (55.44)     1:22.37 (26.93)     1:51.22 (55.78)
        2:17.26 (26.04)     2:46.54 (55.32)     3:12.38 (25.84)     3:40.45 (53.91)
 17 Bronxville-Tuckahoe-1                       3:40.97    3:41.44 NYS      8
     1) Georgia Veru SR                 2) Alisa Fominykh SO
     3) Caroline McGrath 8              4) Emily Gjertsen FR
                  26.44       55.89 (55.89)     1:20.69 (24.80)     1:48.80 (52.91)
        2:16.59 (27.79)     2:46.84 (58.04)     3:13.24 (26.40)     3:41.44 (54.60)
 18 Half Hollow Hills-11                        3:40.76    3:41.67 NYS      6
     1) Lexi Kaufman FR                 2) Baylee Scharf SR
     3) Kelly Lennon SR                 4) Elizabeth Park SO
                  27.09       57.19 (57.19)     1:24.07 (26.88)     1:54.44 (57.25)
        2:19.65 (25.21)     2:48.09 (53.65)     3:13.57 (25.48)     3:41.67 (53.58)
 19 Port Washington-8                           3:41.20    3:42.34 NYS      4
     1) Annabelle Corcoran JR           2) Madeline Competello FR
     3) Anna Thompson JR                4) Caitlin Knight FR
                  26.41       54.79 (54.79)     1:20.99 (26.20)     1:51.23 (56.44)
        2:17.85 (26.62)     2:47.04 (55.81)     3:13.07 (26.03)     3:42.34 (55.30)
 -- Connetquot-11                               3:41.16         DQ
     1) Emma Kopp JR                    2) Christine Llewellyn SR
     3) Natasha Rice SR                 4) Camryn Kreuscher SO
                  26.16       55.37 (55.37)     1:20.73 (25.36)     1:50.29 (54.92)
        2:16.41 (26.12)     2:45.60 (55.31)     3:11.56 (25.96)          DQ (53.99)
C - Final
 21 Dunkirk-Fredonia-Silver Creek-6             3:43.40    3:39.41 NYS
     1) Deidra Osula SR                 2) Kathryn Webster SR
     3) Mackenzie Quinn FR              4) Riley Drummond JR
                  25.86       53.79 (53.79)     1:19.77 (25.98)     1:49.20 (55.41)
        2:16.00 (26.80)     2:45.55 (56.35)     3:10.81 (25.26)     3:39.41 (53.86)
 22 East Aurora-6                               3:43.47    3:40.58 NYS
     1) Mary Dunbar JR                  2) Shelby MacSwan JR
     3) Mary Zagrobelny SR              4) Mary Brinker FR
                  26.92       56.29 (56.29)     1:21.37 (25.08)     1:50.81 (54.52)
        2:17.28 (26.47)     2:47.08 (56.27)     3:12.37 (25.29)     3:40.58 (53.50)
 23 Washingtonville-9                           3:41.58    3:41.36 NYS
     1) Paige Bacigal SO                2) Katelyn Lerner SR
     3) Alyssa Martin SO                4) Kaitlyn Smolar SR
                  26.57       55.69 (55.69)     1:22.26 (26.57)     1:51.61 (55.92)
        2:18.09 (26.48)     2:47.46 (55.85)     3:13.12 (25.66)     3:41.36 (53.90)
 24 Canandaigua-5                               3:43.69    3:42.37 NYS
     1) Sabrina Turek JR                2) Meghan Bates SR
     3) Emma Arthur JR                  4) Kendall Ware JR
                  26.38       55.07 (55.07)     1:21.00 (25.93)     1:50.44 (55.37)
        2:16.49 (26.05)     2:46.54 (56.10)     3:13.24 (26.70)     3:42.37 (55.83)
 25 Orchard Park-6                              3:42.48    3:42.87
     1) Allison McCune SO               2) Sarah Conley FR
     3) Isabel Sapio SO                 4) Marissa Carrig JR
                  26.53       56.72 (56.72)     1:22.60 (25.88)     1:52.30 (55.58)
        2:18.17 (25.87)     2:48.09 (55.79)     3:13.79 (25.70)     3:42.87 (54.78)
 26 Sayville/Bayport/BP-11                      3:43.31    3:43.81
     1) Megan Donnelly SO               2) Leighann Gensch SR
     3) Patricia Shiebler SR            4) Mackenzie Thomas FR
                  26.73       55.74 (55.74)     1:22.57 (26.83)     1:52.04 (56.30)
        2:19.16 (27.12)     2:49.17 (57.13)     3:15.05 (25.88)     3:43.81 (54.64)
 27 Liverpool-3                                 3:43.42    3:44.07
     1) Sydnie Sovinsky SR              2) Madison Rose JR
     3) Allison Testone JR              4) Jaida Fox SO
                  25.55       53.35 (53.35)     1:20.38 (27.03)     1:50.64 (57.29)
        2:17.96 (27.32)     2:47.88 (57.24)     3:14.65 (26.77)     3:44.07 (56.19)
 28 Owego Free Academy-4                        3:43.61    3:44.09
     1) Summer Pierce SO                2) Kristen McKee JR
     3) Jennifer Scott FR               4) Katie Shoen FR
                  27.11       55.55 (55.55)     1:22.18 (26.63)     1:51.92 (56.37)
        2:18.50 (26.58)     2:48.34 (56.42)     3:14.82 (26.48)     3:44.09 (55.75)
 29 Glens Falls-2                               3:43.61    3:44.36
     1) Mia Cote SR                     2) Kailyn Anselment JR
     3) Ella Wolfstich FR               4) Adara Hoyne SR
                  26.39       54.25 (54.25)     1:21.50 (27.25)     1:50.62 (56.37)
        2:17.74 (27.12)     2:48.11 (57.49)     3:14.63 (26.52)     3:44.36 (56.25)
 30 Northport-11                                3:42.81    3:44.76
     1) Katie Dennin SO                 2) Allegra Neglia JR
     3) Ariana Falleta SR               4) Chloe Stepanek FR
                  26.58       56.27 (56.27)     1:23.28 (27.01)     1:54.75 (58.48)
        2:22.01 (27.26)     2:52.67 (57.92)     3:17.34 (24.67)     3:44.76 (52.09)

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Long Beach-8                                3:32.45    3:25.92 AAA     48
     1) Kristen Romano SR               2) Caroline Farrell SR
     3) Joan Cash 8                     4) Margaret Aroesty SR
                  23.89       49.47 (49.47)     1:14.90 (25.43)     1:43.18 (53.71)
        2:08.11 (24.93)     2:36.12 (52.94)     3:00.16 (24.04)     3:25.92 (49.80)
  2 Pittsford-5                                 3:30.76    3:26.49 AAA     42
     1) Lindsay Stone SR                2) Emma Corby SR
     3) Becca Evans JR                  4) Molly Brennan FR
                  24.66       51.10 (51.10)     1:15.39 (24.29)     1:42.98 (51.88)
        2:06.81 (23.83)     2:34.32 (51.34)     2:59.40 (25.08)     3:26.49 (52.17)
  3 Pelham-1                                    3:31.24    3:26.50 AAA     40
     1) Jane Bryce SR                   2) Lucy Bischof SO
     3) Madison Hartigan JR             4) Katherine Douglass SO
                  25.43       52.76 (52.76)     1:18.18 (25.42)     1:46.49 (53.73)
        2:11.10 (24.61)     2:38.33 (51.84)     3:01.52 (23.19)     3:26.50 (48.17)
  4 Ithaca-4                                    3:39.00    3:35.46 NYS     38
     1) Indie Stratton JR               2) Kristen Reid SR
     3) Micaela Moravek SR              4) Annika Browning SR
                  26.29       54.63 (54.63)     1:21.18 (26.55)     1:49.34 (54.71)
        2:14.43 (25.09)     2:43.28 (53.94)     3:08.36 (25.08)     3:35.46 (52.18)
  5 Garden City-8                               3:35.68    3:36.38 NYS     36
     1) Mia Bonvissuto FR               2) Rose Kelly JR
     3) Melody Pompay JR                4) Gabriella Meringolo JR
                  26.06       54.35 (54.35)     1:20.20 (25.85)     1:48.59 (54.24)
        2:14.44 (25.85)     2:42.75 (54.16)     3:08.60 (25.85)     3:36.38 (53.63)
  6 Mohonasen-Schalmont-2                       3:38.70    3:36.70 NYS     34
     1) Mary Kate Conway FR             2) Amaya DiGiovanni FR
     3) Emily Holman JR                 4) Alexandra Dixon JR
                  25.88       53.68 (53.68)     1:20.15 (26.47)     1:49.08 (55.40)
        2:14.78 (25.70)     2:44.32 (55.24)     3:09.24 (24.92)     3:36.70 (52.38)
  7 Bellmore-Merrick-8                          3:40.52    3:36.81 NYS     32
     1) Elizabeth Walsh JR              2) Alina Tucker SR
     3) Stephanie Walsh FR              4) Georgeanne Zimmerman SR
                  26.22       53.83 (53.83)     1:19.93 (26.10)     1:48.94 (55.11)
        2:14.75 (25.81)     2:43.42 (54.48)     3:08.94 (25.52)     3:36.81 (53.39)
  8 Horace Greeley-1                            3:37.64    3:36.83 NYS     30
     1) Amanda McHugh JR                2) Gaige Elms JR
     3) Catherine Sawkins SR            4) Kasia Malendowicz SR
                  26.61       55.63 (55.63)     1:21.73 (26.10)     1:50.69 (55.06)
        2:16.27 (25.58)     2:44.52 (53.83)     3:09.46 (24.94)     3:36.83 (52.31)
  9 Horseheads-4                                3:40.43    3:36.92 NYS     28
     1) Rachel Wallisky SR              2) Hannah Ott SO
     3) Elise Keister JR                4) Madeson Rogan SO
                  26.03       54.05 (54.05)     1:20.07 (26.02)     1:49.29 (55.24)
        2:15.72 (26.43)     2:44.73 (55.44)     3:09.61 (24.88)     3:36.92 (52.19)
 10 Clarence-6                                  3:38.51    3:37.38 NYS     26
     1) Celia Kottakis SR               2) Madeline Panus SO
     3) Emma Colson JR                  4) Macrae Haluszczak SO
                  26.74       55.30 (55.30)     1:21.25 (25.95)     1:49.90 (54.60)
        2:15.38 (25.48)     2:43.26 (53.36)     3:09.28 (26.02)     3:37.38 (54.12)
B - Final
 11 Clarkstown-1                                3:40.85    3:38.15 NYS     22
     1) Kelly Malyszka SR               2) Alexandra Uspenskaya FR
     3) Katherine Adorable SR           4) Ryan Evangelista SO
                  25.96       53.51 (53.51)     1:19.96 (26.45)     1:49.20 (55.69)
        2:15.06 (25.86)     2:44.32 (55.12)     3:10.03 (25.71)     3:38.15 (53.83)
 12 Ursuline-1                                  3:40.58    3:38.22 NYS     18
     1) Kate Amar SO                    2) Nicole D'Amico SR
     3) Kerry Sheridan SO               4) Josephine Panitz SO
                  26.29       53.83 (53.83)     1:19.98 (26.15)     1:49.40 (55.57)
        2:16.03 (26.63)     2:45.62 (56.22)     3:10.86 (25.24)     3:38.22 (52.60)
 13 Fairport-5                                  3:41.27    3:39.43 NYS     16
     1) Sarabeth Hewa JR                2) Megan Palmer JR
     3) Grace Chen JR                   4) Kyla Guilfoil FR
                  26.04       55.08 (55.08)     1:21.17 (26.09)     1:49.86 (54.78)
        2:15.41 (25.55)     2:43.76 (53.90)     3:09.82 (26.06)     3:39.43 (55.67)
 14 Jamesville DeWitt-3                         3:41.09    3:40.45 NYS     14
     1) Alexis Phillips JR              2) Marissia Potamianos SR
     3) Emma Galletta SO                4) Amelia Hesler FR
                  26.39       55.44 (55.44)     1:22.37 (26.93)     1:51.22 (55.78)
        2:17.26 (26.04)     2:46.54 (55.32)     3:12.38 (25.84)     3:40.45 (53.91)
 15 Washingtonville-9                           3:41.58    3:41.36 NYS     12
     1) Paige Bacigal SO                2) Katelyn Lerner SR
     3) Alyssa Martin SO                4) Kaitlyn Smolar SR
                  26.57       55.69 (55.69)     1:22.26 (26.57)     1:51.61 (55.92)
        2:18.09 (26.48)     2:47.46 (55.85)     3:13.12 (25.66)     3:41.36 (53.90)
 16 Bronxville-Tuckahoe-1                       3:40.97    3:41.44 NYS     10
     1) Georgia Veru SR                 2) Alisa Fominykh SO
     3) Caroline McGrath 8              4) Emily Gjertsen FR
                  26.44       55.89 (55.89)     1:20.69 (24.80)     1:48.80 (52.91)
        2:16.59 (27.79)     2:46.84 (58.04)     3:13.24 (26.40)     3:41.44 (54.60)
 17 Half Hollow Hills-11                        3:40.76    3:41.67 NYS      8
     1) Lexi Kaufman FR                 2) Baylee Scharf SR
     3) Kelly Lennon SR                 4) Elizabeth Park SO
                  27.09       57.19 (57.19)     1:24.07 (26.88)     1:54.44 (57.25)
        2:19.65 (25.21)     2:48.09 (53.65)     3:13.57 (25.48)     3:41.67 (53.58)
 18 Port Washington-8                           3:41.20    3:42.34 NYS      6
     1) Annabelle Corcoran JR           2) Madeline Competello FR
     3) Anna Thompson JR                4) Caitlin Knight FR
                  26.41       54.79 (54.79)     1:20.99 (26.20)     1:51.23 (56.44)
        2:17.85 (26.62)     2:47.04 (55.81)     3:13.07 (26.03)     3:42.34 (55.30)
 19 Orchard Park-6                              3:42.48    3:42.87          4
     1) Allison McCune SO               2) Sarah Conley FR
     3) Isabel Sapio SO                 4) Marissa Carrig JR
                  26.53       56.72 (56.72)     1:22.60 (25.88)     1:52.30 (55.58)
        2:18.17 (25.87)     2:48.09 (55.79)     3:13.79 (25.70)     3:42.87 (54.78)
 -- Connetquot-11                               3:41.16         DQ
     1) Emma Kopp JR                    2) Christine Llewellyn SR
     3) Natasha Rice SR                 4) Camryn Kreuscher SO
                  26.16       55.37 (55.37)     1:20.73 (25.36)     1:50.29 (54.92)
        2:16.41 (26.12)     2:45.60 (55.31)     3:11.56 (25.96)          DQ (53.99)
C - Final
 21 Dunkirk-Fredonia-Silver Creek-6             3:43.40    3:39.41 NYS
     1) Deidra Osula SR                 2) Kathryn Webster SR
     3) Mackenzie Quinn FR              4) Riley Drummond JR
                  25.86       53.79 (53.79)     1:19.77 (25.98)     1:49.20 (55.41)
        2:16.00 (26.80)     2:45.55 (56.35)     3:10.81 (25.26)     3:39.41 (53.86)
 22 East Aurora-6                               3:43.47    3:40.58 NYS
     1) Mary Dunbar JR                  2) Shelby MacSwan JR
     3) Mary Zagrobelny SR              4) Mary Brinker FR
                  26.92       56.29 (56.29)     1:21.37 (25.08)     1:50.81 (54.52)
        2:17.28 (26.47)     2:47.08 (56.27)     3:12.37 (25.29)     3:40.58 (53.50)
 23 Canandaigua-5                               3:43.69    3:42.37 NYS
     1) Sabrina Turek JR                2) Meghan Bates SR
     3) Emma Arthur JR                  4) Kendall Ware JR
                  26.38       55.07 (55.07)     1:21.00 (25.93)     1:50.44 (55.37)
        2:16.49 (26.05)     2:46.54 (56.10)     3:13.24 (26.70)     3:42.37 (55.83)
 24 Sayville/Bayport/BP-11                      3:43.31    3:43.81
     1) Megan Donnelly SO               2) Leighann Gensch SR
     3) Patricia Shiebler SR            4) Mackenzie Thomas FR
                  26.73       55.74 (55.74)     1:22.57 (26.83)     1:52.04 (56.30)
        2:19.16 (27.12)     2:49.17 (57.13)     3:15.05 (25.88)     3:43.81 (54.64)
 25 Liverpool-3                                 3:43.42    3:44.07
     1) Sydnie Sovinsky SR              2) Madison Rose JR
     3) Allison Testone JR              4) Jaida Fox SO
                  25.55       53.35 (53.35)     1:20.38 (27.03)     1:50.64 (57.29)
        2:17.96 (27.32)     2:47.88 (57.24)     3:14.65 (26.77)     3:44.07 (56.19)
 26 Owego Free Academy-4                        3:43.61    3:44.09
     1) Summer Pierce SO                2) Kristen McKee JR
     3) Jennifer Scott FR               4) Katie Shoen FR
                  27.11       55.55 (55.55)     1:22.18 (26.63)     1:51.92 (56.37)
        2:18.50 (26.58)     2:48.34 (56.42)     3:14.82 (26.48)     3:44.09 (55.75)
 27 Glens Falls-2                               3:43.61    3:44.36
     1) Mia Cote SR                     2) Kailyn Anselment JR
     3) Ella Wolfstich FR               4) Adara Hoyne SR
                  26.39       54.25 (54.25)     1:21.50 (27.25)     1:50.62 (56.37)
        2:17.74 (27.12)     2:48.11 (57.49)     3:14.63 (26.52)     3:44.36 (56.25)
 28 Northport-11                                3:42.81    3:44.76
     1) Katie Dennin SO                 2) Allegra Neglia JR
     3) Ariana Falleta SR               4) Chloe Stepanek FR
                  26.58       56.27 (56.27)     1:23.28 (27.01)     1:54.75 (58.48)
        2:22.01 (27.26)     2:52.67 (57.92)     3:17.34 (24.67)     3:44.76 (52.09)
Preliminaries
 31 Webster-5                                   3:43.72
     1) Allison Broccolo SO             2) Anna Eggert JR
     3) Rebecca Barnes SO               4) Dana Witte 8
 32 Croton Harmon-Hen Hud-Somers-1              3:44.08
     1) Jennifer Gougelman FR           2) Emily Sullivan SR
     3) Lauren Siegel SR                4) Rachel Townsend JR
 33 Niskayuna-2                                 3:44.65
     1) Isabel Bushway SO               2) Elaine Lipkin JR
     3) Clare Stansbury JR              4) Maggie Wyngowski SR
 34 Shaker-2                                    3:44.75
     1) Emily Brzac SR                  2) Elizabeth Morgan SR
     3) Caitlin Zegger SR               4) Emma McElrath SR
 35 Guilderland-Voorheesville-2                 3:45.48
     1) Stephanie Erickson JR           2) Sydney Steinhardt FR
     3) Erin Wadsworth SO               4) Kasey Keaney FR
 36 Manhasset-8                                 3:46.02
     1) Megan Smith SR                  2) Claire McNeary JR
     3) Gaby McIntyre 8                 4) Madeline Kang SR
 37 Stuyvesant-P                                3:48.63
     1) Laura Saliy 10                  2) Paulina Ruta 12
     3) Britney Cheng 12                4) Emma Lee 9
 38 Canton-10                                   4:04.13
     1) Mary Chisholm JR                2) Sophia Silver FR
     3) Serrena Cline JR                4) Isabella Jaskowski FR
 39 Plattsburgh-7                               4:07.14
     1) Andie Abdallah 8                2) Barrett Miller SR
     3) Mia Biondolillo JR              4) Madeline Dame SO
 -- Iroquois-6                                      DQ
     1) Lauren Willitt JR               2) Alexandra Wheeler SO
     3) Shelby Slachetka 8              4) Sarah Mertzlufft JR