Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
NY StateMeet: ^ 1:46.14  11/18/2006 Ithaca(4)
                         N.Heise, L.Norberg, L.Todhunter, L.Norberg
NYSPHSAAMeet: & 1:46.14  11/18/2006 Ithaca(4)
                         N.Heise, L.Norberg, L.Todhunter, L.Norberg
    NY State: * 1:46.14  11/18/2006 Ithaca
                         N.Heise, L.Norberg, L.Todhunter, L.Norberg
    NYSPHSAA: + 1:46.14  11/18/2006 Ithaca
                         N.Heise, L.Norberg, L.Todhunter, L.Norberg
                1:46.68  AAA
                1:48.70  AAC
 Meet Qualifying:  1:53.55
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
A - Final
  1 3-Christian Brothers Acdmy  'A'             1:46.97    1:46.74 AAC     48
     1) Summer Schmitt 11               2) Kathryn Coughlin 11
     3) Lexy McCauley 11                4) Maggie Fletcher 11
                  26.70       55.72 (29.02)     1:22.82 (27.10)     1:46.74 (23.92)
  2 6-Clarence  'A'                             1:49.30    1:48.55 AAC     42
     1) Madeline Jacumski 9             2) Shayna Victor 12
     3) Dina Rommel 10                  4) Rebecca Anthone 10
                  28.12       58.98 (30.86)     1:24.26 (25.28)     1:48.55 (24.29)
  3 11-Connetquot  'A'                          1:50.38    1:48.81         40
     1) Sara Dieterich 12               2) Nicole Hetzer 11
     3) Claudia Reyes 11                4) Katherine Green 9
                  28.17       57.73 (29.56)     1:24.77 (27.04)     1:48.81 (24.04)
  4 2-Niskayuna  'A'                            1:48.90    1:49.16         38
     1) Rachel Wurth 10                 2) Grace Matuszyk 11
     3) Maggie Jordan 12                4) Kina Zhou 11
                  28.62     1:00.83 (32.21)     1:25.79 (24.96)     1:49.16 (23.37)
  5 CH-St. Anthonys  'A'                        1:49.72    1:49.21         36
     1) Melissa Bischoff 10             2) Callie Vacchiano 12
     3) Kylie Danin 9                   4) Shannon Lulley 12
                  27.32       58.94 (31.62)     1:25.27 (26.33)     1:49.21 (23.94)
  6 2-Bethlehem Central  'A'                    1:50.72    1:50.12         34
     1) Tara O'Donnell 12               2) Grace Ayer 11
     3) Bethany Powhida 12              4) Lauren Zemering 11
                  27.28       58.41 (31.13)     1:26.15 (27.74)     1:50.12 (23.97)
  7 6-Williamsville North  'A'                  1:50.78    1:50.69         32
     1) Clare Battaglia 12              2) Katelyn Battaglia 10
     3) Julianna Sebastian 9            4) Kaitlin Walsh 12
                  26.86       58.91 (32.05)     1:26.06 (27.15)     1:50.69 (24.63)
  8 2-Shenendehowa  'A'                         1:50.84    1:50.75         30
     1) Julia Samson 8                  2) Bridget Geary 11
     3) Susie Schwarz 9                 4) Olivia Samson 12
                  28.07       59.35 (31.28)     1:26.36 (27.01)     1:50.75 (24.39)
B - Final
  9 9-Monroe-Woodbury  'A'                      1:51.87    1:51.00         28
     1) Taylor Stalnaker 9              2) Morgan Fairclough 11
     3) Claudia Kolakowski 11           4) Emily McGurk 11
                  27.83       58.87 (31.04)     1:26.28 (27.41)     1:51.00 (24.72)
 10 5-Canandaigua  'A'                          1:51.73    1:51.01         26
     1) Alyssa Baker 10                 2) Emily Gwynn 12
     3) Sarah Baxter 10                 4) Kylie Loforte 10
                  27.94       59.42 (31.48)     1:26.08 (26.66)     1:51.01 (24.93)
 11 4-Chenango Valley  'A'                      1:51.05    1:51.12         22
     1) Emily Smith 11                  2) Kelsey Smith 10
     3) Lily McEnaney 12                4) Danica Ross 12
                  28.30       58.75 (30.45)     1:27.37 (28.62)     1:51.12 (23.75)
 12 5-Dansville  'A'                            1:51.45    1:51.22         18
     1) Danyel Johnson 12               2) Sarah Mosca 11
     3) Katherine Mosca 11              4) Emily Doe 12
                  27.43       58.51 (31.08)     1:26.15 (27.64)     1:51.22 (25.07)
 13 9-Newburgh Free Acdmy  'A'                  1:51.04    1:51.83         16
     1) Bana Hadid 10                   2) Emily Hovey 11
     3) Brittany Friese 11              4) Elly Wagner 10
                  27.61       59.33 (31.72)     1:24.96 (25.63)     1:51.83 (26.87)
 14 6-Kenmore-West  'A'                         1:51.57    1:52.18         14
     1) Jenna Rice 10                   2) Jacquie Sagasta 11
     3) Haley Rice 12                   4) Lindsey Sagasta 12
                  29.56     1:02.45 (32.89)     1:28.71 (26.26)     1:52.18 (23.47)
 15 4-Owego  'A'                                1:51.53    1:52.55         12
     1) Luci Kovalovsky 12              2) Marley McFadden 12
     3) Rachel Scott 12                 4) Devon McFadden 10
                  27.78       59.62 (31.84)     1:27.61 (27.99)     1:52.55 (24.94)
 16 1-Ursuline  'A'                             1:52.45    1:54.01         10
     1) Kayla Leslie 12                 2) Tara DeVerna 10
     3) Lauren Pope 12                  4) Isabel Shipman 11
                  28.52       59.96 (31.44)     1:27.97 (28.01)     1:54.01 (26.04)
C - Final
 17 5-Victor  'A'                               1:53.55    1:52.14          8
     1) Courtney VanWinkle 12           2) Lauren Halladay 12
     3) Sophie Nothnagle 11             4) Carolyn Seiter 11
                  28.26       59.95 (31.69)     1:26.48 (26.53)     1:52.14 (25.66)
 18 1-Rye  'A'                                  1:53.69    1:52.34          6
     1) Charlotte Nixon 10              2) Melissa Fulenwider 11
     3) Kelly Delane 10                 4) Katherine Konopka 11
                  28.67       58.72 (30.05)     1:27.06 (28.34)     1:52.34 (25.28)
 19 9-Washingtonville  'A'                      1:52.72    1:52.79          4
     1) Corrine Bacigal 12              2) Colleen Carroll 11
     3) Samantha Dexter 10              4) Alyssa Hendricks 7
                  29.21     1:00.20 (30.99)     1:28.04 (27.84)     1:52.79 (24.75)
 20 11-Ward Melville  'A'                       1:52.76    1:53.03          2
     1) Liyan Yao 12                    2) Jessica Fabrizio 12
     3) Cassandra Willie 9              4) Rachel Bertini 10
                  28.68     1:00.07 (31.39)     1:27.99 (27.92)     1:53.03 (25.04)
 21 1-Arlington  'A'                            1:53.36    1:53.53
     1) Megan Pagano 9                  2) Shannon Walsh 11
     3) Clara Baker 9                   4) Madyson Cassano 12
                  29.23     1:00.19 (30.96)     1:27.72 (27.53)     1:53.53 (25.81)
 22 1-Horace Greeley  'A'                       1:54.27    1:54.49
     1) Katie Duncalf 11                2) Olivia Lindenberg 11
     3) Alexandra Rota 12               4) Elizabeth Barry 11
                  28.56     1:00.81 (32.25)     1:28.87 (28.06)     1:54.49 (25.62)
 23 3-West Genesee  'A'                         1:54.06    1:54.83
     1) Brianne Smith 10                2) Kim Pedrotti 12
     3) Jesse Brusa 10                  4) Olivia Castro 9
                                                    1:41.50 ( )     1:54.83 (13.33)
 24 5-Fairport  'A'                             1:54.33    1:54.85
     1) Rachel Brekovsky 12             2) Lauren Michelsen 9
     3) Jessica Lavoie 12               4) Gwen Hoffmann 12
                  28.45     1:01.37 (32.92)     1:28.78 (27.41)     1:54.85 (26.07)

NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 3-Christian Brothers Acdmy  'A'             1:46.97    1:46.74 AAC     48
     1) Summer Schmitt 11               2) Kathryn Coughlin 11
     3) Lexy McCauley 11                4) Maggie Fletcher 11
                  26.70       55.72 (29.02)     1:22.82 (27.10)     1:46.74 (23.92)
  2 6-Clarence  'A'                             1:49.30    1:48.55 AAC     42
     1) Madeline Jacumski 9             2) Shayna Victor 12
     3) Dina Rommel 10                  4) Rebecca Anthone 10
                  28.12       58.98 (30.86)     1:24.26 (25.28)     1:48.55 (24.29)
  3 11-Connetquot  'A'                          1:50.38    1:48.81         40
     1) Sara Dieterich 12               2) Nicole Hetzer 11
     3) Claudia Reyes 11                4) Katherine Green 9
                  28.17       57.73 (29.56)     1:24.77 (27.04)     1:48.81 (24.04)
  4 2-Niskayuna  'A'                            1:48.90    1:49.16         38
     1) Rachel Wurth 10                 2) Grace Matuszyk 11
     3) Maggie Jordan 12                4) Kina Zhou 11
                  28.62     1:00.83 (32.21)     1:25.79 (24.96)     1:49.16 (23.37)
  5 2-Bethlehem Central  'A'                    1:50.72    1:50.12         36
     1) Tara O'Donnell 12               2) Grace Ayer 11
     3) Bethany Powhida 12              4) Lauren Zemering 11
                  27.28       58.41 (31.13)     1:26.15 (27.74)     1:50.12 (23.97)
  6 6-Williamsville North  'A'                  1:50.78    1:50.69         34
     1) Clare Battaglia 12              2) Katelyn Battaglia 10
     3) Julianna Sebastian 9            4) Kaitlin Walsh 12
                  26.86       58.91 (32.05)     1:26.06 (27.15)     1:50.69 (24.63)
  7 2-Shenendehowa  'A'                         1:50.84    1:50.75         32
     1) Julia Samson 8                  2) Bridget Geary 11
     3) Susie Schwarz 9                 4) Olivia Samson 12
                  28.07       59.35 (31.28)     1:26.36 (27.01)     1:50.75 (24.39)
  8 9-Newburgh Free Acdmy  'A'                  1:51.04    1:51.83         30
     1) Bana Hadid 10                   2) Emily Hovey 11
     3) Brittany Friese 11              4) Elly Wagner 10
                  27.61       59.33 (31.72)     1:24.96 (25.63)     1:51.83 (26.87)
B - Final
  9 9-Monroe-Woodbury  'A'                      1:51.87    1:51.00         28
     1) Taylor Stalnaker 9              2) Morgan Fairclough 11
     3) Claudia Kolakowski 11           4) Emily McGurk 11
                  27.83       58.87 (31.04)     1:26.28 (27.41)     1:51.00 (24.72)
 10 5-Canandaigua  'A'                          1:51.73    1:51.01         26
     1) Alyssa Baker 10                 2) Emily Gwynn 12
     3) Sarah Baxter 10                 4) Kylie Loforte 10
                  27.94       59.42 (31.48)     1:26.08 (26.66)     1:51.01 (24.93)
 11 4-Chenango Valley  'A'                      1:51.05    1:51.12         22
     1) Emily Smith 11                  2) Kelsey Smith 10
     3) Lily McEnaney 12                4) Danica Ross 12
                  28.30       58.75 (30.45)     1:27.37 (28.62)     1:51.12 (23.75)
 12 5-Dansville  'A'                            1:51.45    1:51.22         18
     1) Danyel Johnson 12               2) Sarah Mosca 11
     3) Katherine Mosca 11              4) Emily Doe 12
                  27.43       58.51 (31.08)     1:26.15 (27.64)     1:51.22 (25.07)
 13 6-Kenmore-West  'A'                         1:51.57    1:52.18         16
     1) Jenna Rice 10                   2) Jacquie Sagasta 11
     3) Haley Rice 12                   4) Lindsey Sagasta 12
                  29.56     1:02.45 (32.89)     1:28.71 (26.26)     1:52.18 (23.47)
 14 4-Owego  'A'                                1:51.53    1:52.55         14
     1) Luci Kovalovsky 12              2) Marley McFadden 12
     3) Rachel Scott 12                 4) Devon McFadden 10
                  27.78       59.62 (31.84)     1:27.61 (27.99)     1:52.55 (24.94)
 15 9-Washingtonville  'A'                      1:52.72    1:52.79         12
     1) Corrine Bacigal 12              2) Colleen Carroll 11
     3) Samantha Dexter 10              4) Alyssa Hendricks 7
                  29.21     1:00.20 (30.99)     1:28.04 (27.84)     1:52.79 (24.75)
 16 1-Ursuline  'A'                             1:52.45    1:54.01         10
     1) Kayla Leslie 12                 2) Tara DeVerna 10
     3) Lauren Pope 12                  4) Isabel Shipman 11
                  28.52       59.96 (31.44)     1:27.97 (28.01)     1:54.01 (26.04)
C - Final
 17 5-Victor  'A'                               1:53.55    1:52.14          8
     1) Courtney VanWinkle 12           2) Lauren Halladay 12
     3) Sophie Nothnagle 11             4) Carolyn Seiter 11
                  28.26       59.95 (31.69)     1:26.48 (26.53)     1:52.14 (25.66)
 18 1-Rye  'A'                                  1:53.69    1:52.34          6
     1) Charlotte Nixon 10              2) Melissa Fulenwider 11
     3) Kelly Delane 10                 4) Katherine Konopka 11
                  28.67       58.72 (30.05)     1:27.06 (28.34)     1:52.34 (25.28)
 19 11-Ward Melville  'A'                       1:52.76    1:53.03          4
     1) Liyan Yao 12                    2) Jessica Fabrizio 12
     3) Cassandra Willie 9              4) Rachel Bertini 10
                  28.68     1:00.07 (31.39)     1:27.99 (27.92)     1:53.03 (25.04)
 20 1-Arlington  'A'                            1:53.36    1:53.53          2
     1) Megan Pagano 9                  2) Shannon Walsh 11
     3) Clara Baker 9                   4) Madyson Cassano 12
                  29.23     1:00.19 (30.96)     1:27.72 (27.53)     1:53.53 (25.81)
 21 1-Horace Greeley  'A'                       1:54.27    1:54.49
     1) Katie Duncalf 11                2) Olivia Lindenberg 11
     3) Alexandra Rota 12               4) Elizabeth Barry 11
                  28.56     1:00.81 (32.25)     1:28.87 (28.06)     1:54.49 (25.62)
 22 3-West Genesee  'A'                         1:54.06    1:54.83
     1) Brianne Smith 10                2) Kim Pedrotti 12
     3) Jesse Brusa 10                  4) Olivia Castro 9
                                                    1:41.50 ( )     1:54.83 (13.33)
 23 5-Fairport  'A'                             1:54.33    1:54.85
     1) Rachel Brekovsky 12             2) Lauren Michelsen 9
     3) Jessica Lavoie 12               4) Gwen Hoffmann 12
                  28.45     1:01.37 (32.92)     1:28.78 (27.41)     1:54.85 (26.07)

Preliminaries
 25 11-Half Hollow Hills  'A'                   1:54.50
     1) Kayleigh Toth 11                2) Kimberly Chan 10
     3) Selina Ng 12                    4) Imani Flynn 12
 26 1-SleepyHollow/Edgemont/Irving  'A'         1:54.56
     1) Megan Gallagher 10              2) Katie Gardner 10
     3) Kristi Wong 12                  4) Caroline Mitchell 11
 27 2-Burnt Hills  'A'                          1:54.83
     1) Kelly Pruskowski 12             2) Lauren Rabideau 12
     3) Brooke Adams 12                 4) Christy Brown 11
 28 1-Clarkstown  'A'                           1:54.95
     1) Katie Chung 11                  2) Stephanie Malyszka 12
     3) Lauren Sweet 9                  4) Briana Keaveney 9
 29 1-Pearl River  'A'                          1:55.13
     1) Taylor Hodges 11                2) Theresa McKallen 11
     3) Kaitlyn Lange 8                 4) Nicole Maher 12
 30 PS-Francis Lewis  'A'                       1:55.78
     1) Nicole Rodriguez 11             2) Wynona Yu 11
     3) Joyce Kwok 12                   4) Kelly Hung 12
 31 CH-The Mary Louis Academy  'A'              1:55.81
     1) Georgia Goldman 10              2) Kelly Mulligan 12
     3) Adrianna Martinez 12            4) Tara Mulligan 11
 32 8-Garden City  'A'                          1:55.88
     1) Marie Clarkson 11               2) Natasha Senken 12
     3) Kelly Quinn 11                  4) Julia Hall 9
 33 8-Great Neck South  'A'                     1:55.89
     1) Rose Lee 12                     2) Anna Lee 9
     3) Elizabeth Chang 12              4) Regina Chow 8
 34 5-Penfield  'A'                             1:56.14
     1) Emma Shi 10                     2) Emma Pullano 12
     3) Emily Martin 11                 4) Sydney Fallone 11
 35 10-Massena  'A'                             2:04.22
     1) Allison Dix 10                  2) Katie Bronchetti 12
     3) Nicole Orlando 12               4) Baylee Carroll 10
 36 7-Plattsburgh  'A'                          2:05.54
     1) Taylor Hall 12                  2) Brooke Kelley 7
     3) Kelsey Primard 10               4) Cara Sorensen 12
 -- 4-Ithaca  'A'                                   DQ
     1) Nicole Klohmann 12              2) Ally VanValen 12
     3) Rebel Todhunter 9               4) Kayla Sherwyn 11