2020 NYSPHSAA Federation Championships - 3/6/2020 to 3/7/2020
         2020 NYSPHSAA Federation Championships, Sanction #: 200380-OB
                                    Results

Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 1:33.32        2017 St. Anthony's, St. Anthony's
                         C.Rutigliano, M.Chang, A.Stange, J.Meyn
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:33.42        2017 Half Hollow Hills
                         D.Chan, A.Park, L.Tack, J.Meyn
NYS Meet Rec: M 1:33.32        2017 St. Anthony's, St. A
                         C.Rutigliano, M.Chang, A.Stange, J.Meyn
                1:33.21  AA
                1:34.74  AC
                1:40.67  NYS
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
A - Final
  1 Pittsford-5                                 1:34.91    1:34.36 AC      48
     1) Kusch, Aaron JR                 2) r:+0.0 Novozhenets, Jacob SR
     3) r:+0.0 Mortimer, Neil SR        4) r:0.46 Murphy, Liam SR
     r:14.06  24.87       51.91 (27.04)     1:14.17 (22.26)     1:34.36 (20.19)
  2 Xavier-C                                    1:35.41    1:34.52 AC      42
     1) Engler, Henry JR                2) r:+0.0 Loftus, Matthew SR
     3) r:+0.0 Baldwin, Brian JR        4) r:0.03 Baldwin, Sean SR
     r:10.48  24.71       50.21 (25.50)     1:13.04 (22.83)     1:34.52 (21.48)
  3 Brooklyn Technical-P                        1:36.53    1:35.37 NYS     40
     1) Lee, Tyler JR                   2) r:+0.0 Zahariev, Kevin JR
     3) r:+0.0 Lee, Penn JR             4) r:0.33 DiMaggio, Giuseppe JR
              25.17       51.56 (26.39)     1:14.62 (23.06)     1:35.37 (20.75)
  4 Albany Academy-2                            1:37.46    1:36.03 NYS     38
     1) Young, Ian JR                   2) r:+0.0 Henkel, Brayden FR
     3) r:+0.0 Henkel, Bryce JR         4) r:0.10 Strich, Silas JR
     r:13.62  26.09       51.86 (25.77)     1:13.61 (21.75)     1:36.03 (22.42)
  5 Fordham Prep-C                              1:37.31    1:36.26 NYS     36
     1) Flaherty, Liam FR               2) r:+0.0 Kelly, Jack JR
     3) r:+0.0 O'Brien, Brendan JR      4) r:0.40 Galea, Claudio SR
              25.14       50.58 (25.44)     1:14.58 (24.00)     1:36.26 (21.68)
  6 Chenango Valley-4                           1:37.64    1:36.47 NYS     34
     1) Schultz, Michael SR             2) r:+0.0 Hoyt, Luke JR
     3) r:+0.0 LanFear, Eli JR          4) r:0.39 Broderick, Peyton JR
              25.37       53.39 (28.02)     1:15.27 (21.88)     1:36.47 (21.20)
  7 Orchard Park-6                              1:37.38    1:36.90 NYS     32
     1) McCrone, Patrick JR             2) r:+0.0 Sapio, Luke JR
     3) r:+0.0 Descovich, Andrew JR     4) r:0.19 Stegner, Joshua SO
     r:11.18  25.30       51.66 (26.36)     1:14.78 (23.12)     1:36.90 (22.12)
  8 Chaminade-C                                 1:37.58    1:37.47 NYS     30
     1) Walsh, Patrick JR               2) r:+0.0 Mattone, Christopher JR
     3) r:+0.0 Cornish, Kyle SR         4) r:+0.0 Silva, Lucas FR
     r:11.46  24.81       52.40 (27.59)     1:15.58 (23.18)     1:37.47 (21.89)
  9 Archbishop Molloy-C                         1:37.97    1:38.06 NYS     28
     1) Beehler, Matthew FR             2) r:+0.0 Brennan, Joe JR
     3) r:+0.0 Caminiti, Charles SR     4) r:0.33 Weigand, Bryan SO
     r:13.52  24.50       51.06 (26.56)     1:15.76 (24.70)     1:38.06 (22.30)
 10 New Rochelle-Bronxville-1                   1:37.78    1:38.16 NYS     26
     1) Seibold, Finn SR                2) r:+0.0 Franklyn, Narmeri JR
     3) r:+0.0 Dower, Myles SR          4) r:0.09 Carsen, Jonathan SO
              24.48       52.06 (27.58)     1:16.71 (24.65)     1:38.16 (21.45)
B - Final
 11 Corning-4                                   1:38.39    1:37.55 NYS     22
     1) Palumbo, Domenic SR             2) r:0.30 Bartone, Callen JR
     3) r:0.31 Portwood, Yushi JR       4) r:0.28 McNutt, Ryan SO
     r:12.64  25.62       51.72 (26.10)     1:16.63 (24.91)     1:37.55 (20.92)
 12 Levittown-East Meadow-8                     1:38.03    1:37.78 NYS     18
     1) Kim, William SO                 2) r:0.21 Lopez, Justen SR
     3) r:0.35 Lim, Hans SR             4) r:0.28 Chun, Min SR
              24.68       51.10 (26.42)     1:15.10 (24.00)     1:37.78 (22.68)
 13 Liverpool-3                                 1:38.47    1:38.18 NYS     16
     1) Andrejko, Jack JR               2) r:0.22 Merkling, Griffin JR
     3) r:0.12 Merrick, Curtis SR       4) r:0.20 Brownlow, Julien SR
     r:+6.79  26.36       53.19 (26.83)     1:17.02 (23.83)     1:38.18 (21.16)
 14 Stuyvesant-P                                1:38.74    1:38.47 NYS     14
     1) Lupea, David SR                 2) r:0.23 Mandelbaum, Kai SO
     3) r:0.35 Yamamoto, Kai SR         4) r:0.31 Ferguson, Elias SR
              25.25       52.27 (27.02)     1:16.17 (23.90)     1:38.47 (22.30)
 15 Monroe-Woodbury-9                           1:39.17    1:38.70 NYS     12
     1) Allen, Liam SR                  2) r:0.36 Liu, Charles JR
     3) r:0.38 Bruno, Anthony SR        4) r:-0.06 Douthit, Shane JR
              23.84       53.44 (29.60)     1:16.90 (23.46)     1:38.70 (21.80)
 16 Horace Greeley-1                            1:38.65    1:38.85 NYS     10
     1) Laidlaw, John SR                2) r:0.46 Yates, Wyatt SR
     3) r:0.49 Chung, Hudson FR         4) r:0.56 Suh, Jonathan SO
     r:14.82  25.72       52.76 (27.04)     1:16.80 (24.04)     1:38.85 (22.05)
 17 Iona Prepaptory-C                           1:38.46    1:38.87 NYS      8
     1) Pestrikov, Zach FR              2) r:0.36 Roychoudhury, Devayan SO
     3) r:0.28 Louis-Charles, Kiko JR   4) r:0.28 Levy, Nien SO
              26.16       53.91 (27.75)     1:16.92 (23.01)     1:38.87 (21.95)
 18 Ardsley-Hast-Edge-Dobbs-Irv-1               1:38.39    1:39.01 NYS      6
     1) Pierce, Adrien SR               2) r:0.40 Lee, Christian FR
     3) r:0.02 Lomvardas, Akira SO      4) r:0.10 Wong, Justin JR
              25.12       52.62 (27.50)     1:16.77 (24.15)     1:39.01 (22.24)
 19 Hauppauge-11                                1:38.41    1:39.04 NYS      4
     1) Reino, Vincent JR               2) r:0.11 Nielsen, Jordan SR
     3) r:0.23 Schroeder, Michael JR    4) r:0.12 Nielsen, Jake SO
              25.48       53.08 (27.60)     1:17.31 (24.23)     1:39.04 (21.73)
 20 Queensbury-2                                1:38.85    1:39.99 NYS      2
     1) Bearor, TJ SR                   2) r:0.20 Ford, Aidan JR
     3) r:0.16 Brown, Nick JR           4) r:0.22 Caimano, Ross SR
     r:13.84  24.55       52.27 (27.72)     1:17.51 (25.24)     1:39.99 (22.48)
C - Final
 21 Half Hollow Hills-11                        1:39.85    1:38.68 NYS
     1) Szypula, Matthew SO             2) r:0.49 Wu, Kevin JR
     3) r:0.39 Tack, Lucas SR           4) r:0.39 Glazebnik, Benjamin JR
              25.71       54.38 (28.67)     1:17.80 (23.42)     1:38.68 (20.88)
 22 Shenendehowa-2                              1:39.23    1:39.18 NYS
     1) Lassetter, Zack SR              2) r:0.21 Fitzgerald, Colin JR
     3) r:0.29 Rogowski, Ethan SO       4) r:0.41 Fabris, Alexander SR
     r:14.68  25.42       53.62 (28.20)     1:17.81 (24.19)     1:39.18 (21.37)
 23 Saint Anthony's-C                           1:39.34    1:39.92 NYS
     1) Neugebauer, Caleb JR            2) r:0.03 Rupnarain, Timothy SR
     3) r:0.39 Glaser, Owen SO          4) r:+0.0 McManus, Matthew FR
     r:13.17  25.86       53.49 (27.63)     1:18.20 (24.71)     1:39.92 (21.72)
 24 Hamburg-6                                   1:40.12    1:40.18 NYS
     1) Kisker, Ben SO                  2) r:+0.0 Eisenmann, Zach JR
     3) r:0.14 Wittmeyer, Jordan SR     4) r:0.05 Smith, Alex SO
              25.20       52.48 (27.28)     1:17.03 (24.55)     1:40.18 (23.15)
 25 Fox Lane-1                                  1:39.30    1:40.22 NYS
     1) Skolnick, Avery SR              2) r:0.33 Loveless, Liam SR
     3) r:0.28 Morgan, Tom SO           4) r:0.20 Delfico, Ryan JR
              26.30       53.24 (26.94)     1:18.24 (25.00)     1:40.22 (21.98)
 26 West Genesee-3                              1:39.99    1:40.27 NYS
     1) Scharoun, Keegan JR             2) r:0.06 McMahon, Ryan SR
     3) r:0.11 Shuron, Alex             4) r:0.12 Foresti, Chase
     r:12.90  25.52       52.93 (27.41)     1:16.80 (23.87)     1:40.27 (23.47)
 27 Connetquot-East Islip-11                    1:39.33    1:41.84
     1) Llewellyn, James JR             2) r:0.06 Stanzione, Jon JR
     3) r:0.10 Russell, Nolan SR        4) r:0.23 Spameni, Nicholas JR
     r:14.44  25.97       55.46 (29.49)     1:19.61 (24.15)     1:41.84 (22.23)
 28 Bronx Science-P                             1:40.16    1:42.09
     1) Dawa, Tenzin SR                 2) r:0.15 Stefanidis, Nicholas SR
     3) r:0.23 Deng, Gerald JR          4) r:0.28 Heffern, Archer JR
     r:13.08  28.56       54.39 (25.83)     1:19.55 (25.16)     1:42.09 (22.54)
 29 Livonia-5                                   1:40.15    1:42.12
     1) Morgan, Phillip SR              2) r:0.08 Tewksbury, Christian JR
     3) r:0.12 Stewart, Robbie JR       4) r:0.26 Bronecki, Logan SR
     r:14.06  25.69       55.73 (30.04)     1:20.12 (24.39)     1:42.12 (22.00)
 -- Fairport-5                                  1:39.55         DQ
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Palmer, Alex FR                 2) r:0.07 O'Shea, Connor SR
     3) r:-0.02 Fay, Sean JR            4) r:0.20 Rocas, Marcelo SR
              27.98       54.07 (26.09)     1:19.43 (25.36)          DQ (22.05)
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Pittsford-5                                 1:34.91    1:34.36 AC      48
     1) Kusch, Aaron JR                 2) Novozhenets, Jacob SR
     3) Mortimer, Neil SR               4) Murphy, Liam SR
              24.87       51.91 (27.04)     1:14.17 (22.26)     1:34.36 (20.19)
  2 Albany Academy-2                            1:37.46    1:36.03 NYS     42
     1) Young, Ian JR                   2) Henkel, Brayden FR
     3) Henkel, Bryce JR                4) Strich, Silas JR
              26.09       51.86 (25.77)     1:13.61 (21.75)     1:36.03 (22.42)
  3 Chenango Valley-4                           1:37.64    1:36.47 NYS     40
     1) Schultz, Michael SR             2) Hoyt, Luke JR
     3) LanFear, Eli JR                 4) Broderick, Peyton JR
              25.37       53.39 (28.02)     1:15.27 (21.88)     1:36.47 (21.20)
  4 Orchard Park-6                              1:37.38    1:36.90 NYS     38
     1) McCrone, Patrick JR             2) Sapio, Luke JR
     3) Descovich, Andrew JR            4) Stegner, Joshua SO
              25.30       51.66 (26.36)     1:14.78 (23.12)     1:36.90 (22.12)
  5 Corning-4                                   1:38.39    1:37.55 NYS     36
     1) Palumbo, Domenic SR             2) Bartone, Callen JR
     3) Portwood, Yushi JR              4) McNutt, Ryan SO
              25.62       51.72 (26.10)     1:16.63 (24.91)     1:37.55 (20.92)
  6 Levittown-East Meadow-8                     1:38.03    1:37.78 NYS     34
     1) Kim, William SO                 2) Lopez, Justen SR
     3) Lim, Hans SR                    4) Chun, Min SR
              24.68       51.10 (26.42)     1:15.10 (24.00)     1:37.78 (22.68)
  7 New Rochelle-Bronxville-1                   1:37.78    1:38.16 NYS     32
     1) Seibold, Finn SR                2) Franklyn, Narmeri JR
     3) Dower, Myles SR                 4) Carsen, Jonathan SO
              24.48       52.06 (27.58)     1:16.71 (24.65)     1:38.16 (21.45)
  8 Liverpool-3                                 1:38.47    1:38.18 NYS     30
     1) Andrejko, Jack JR               2) Merkling, Griffin JR
     3) Merrick, Curtis SR              4) Brownlow, Julien SR
              26.36       53.19 (26.83)     1:17.02 (23.83)     1:38.18 (21.16)
  9 Ardsley-Hast-Edge-Dobbs-Irv-1               1:38.39    1:39.01 NYS     28
     1) Pierce, Adrien SR               2) Lee, Christian FR
     3) Lomvardas, Akira SO             4) Wong, Justin JR
              25.12       52.62 (27.50)     1:16.77 (24.15)     1:39.01 (22.24)
 10 Hauppauge-11                                1:38.41    1:39.04 NYS     26
     1) Reino, Vincent JR               2) Nielsen, Jordan SR
     3) Schroeder, Michael JR           4) Nielsen, Jake SO
              25.48       53.08 (27.60)     1:17.31 (24.23)     1:39.04 (21.73)
B - Final
 11 Half Hollow Hills-11                        1:39.85    1:38.68 NYS     22
     1) Szypula, Matthew SO             2) Wu, Kevin JR
     3) Tack, Lucas SR                  4) Glazebnik, Benjamin JR
              25.71       54.38 (28.67)     1:17.80 (23.42)     1:38.68 (20.88)
 12 Monroe-Woodbury-9                           1:39.17    1:38.70 NYS     18
     1) Allen, Liam SR                  2) Liu, Charles JR
     3) Bruno, Anthony SR               4) Douthit, Shane JR
              23.84       53.44 (29.60)     1:16.90 (23.46)     1:38.70 (21.80)
 13 Horace Greeley-1                            1:38.65    1:38.85 NYS     16
     1) Laidlaw, John SR                2) Yates, Wyatt SR
     3) Chung, Hudson FR                4) Suh, Jonathan SO
              25.72       52.76 (27.04)     1:16.80 (24.04)     1:38.85 (22.05)
 14 Shenendehowa-2                              1:39.23    1:39.18 NYS     14
     1) Lassetter, Zack SR              2) Fitzgerald, Colin JR
     3) Rogowski, Ethan SO              4) Fabris, Alexander SR
              25.42       53.62 (28.20)     1:17.81 (24.19)     1:39.18 (21.37)
 15 Queensbury-2                                1:38.85    1:39.99 NYS     12
     1) Bearor, TJ SR                   2) Ford, Aidan JR
     3) Brown, Nick JR                  4) Caimano, Ross SR
              24.55       52.27 (27.72)     1:17.51 (25.24)     1:39.99 (22.48)
 16 Hamburg-6                                   1:40.12    1:40.18 NYS     10
     1) Kisker, Ben SO                  2) Eisenmann, Zach JR
     3) Wittmeyer, Jordan SR            4) Smith, Alex SO
              25.20       52.48 (27.28)     1:17.03 (24.55)     1:40.18 (23.15)
 17 Fox Lane-1                                  1:39.30    1:40.22 NYS      8
     1) Skolnick, Avery SR              2) Loveless, Liam SR
     3) Morgan, Tom SO                  4) Delfico, Ryan JR
              26.30       53.24 (26.94)     1:18.24 (25.00)     1:40.22 (21.98)
 18 West Genesee-3                              1:39.99    1:40.27 NYS      6
     1) Scharoun, Keegan JR             2) McMahon, Ryan SR
     3) Shuron, Alex                    4) Foresti, Chase
              25.52       52.93 (27.41)     1:16.80 (23.87)     1:40.27 (23.47)
 19 Connetquot-East Islip-11                    1:39.33    1:41.84          4
     1) Llewellyn, James JR             2) Stanzione, Jon JR
     3) Russell, Nolan SR               4) Spameni, Nicholas JR
              25.97       55.46 (29.49)     1:19.61 (24.15)     1:41.84 (22.23)
 -- Fairport-5                                  1:39.55         DQ
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Palmer, Alex FR                 2) O'Shea, Connor SR
     3) Fay, Sean JR                    4) Rocas, Marcelo SR
              27.98       54.07 (26.09)     1:19.43 (25.36)          DQ (22.05)
C - Final
 21 Livonia-5                                   1:40.15    1:42.12
     1) Morgan, Phillip SR              2) Tewksbury, Christian JR
     3) Stewart, Robbie JR              4) Bronecki, Logan SR
              25.69       55.73 (30.04)     1:20.12 (24.39)     1:42.12 (22.00)

Preliminaries
 31 Scarsdale-1                                 1:40.20
     1) Zoota, David SO                 2) Lee, Brendan SR
     3) Hill, Drew SO                   4) Campbell, William FR
 32 Ithaca-4                                    1:40.27
     1) Dewey, Wil SR                   2) Teng, Victor JR
     3) Glaubitz, Sam SR                4) Foley, Zachary SR
 34 McQuaid Jesuit-5                            1:40.52
     1) Murray, Max SR                  2) Zeng, Michael SO
     3) Smith, Henry JR                 4) Joseph, Julian JR
 35 Great Neck South-8                          1:40.54
     1) Su, Sean FR                     2) Whang, Justin JR
     3) Sung, Kyle JR                   4) Huh, Thomas FR
 36 Minisink Valley-9                           1:40.70
     1) Bellettiere, Jack SO            2) Harrison, Kyle JR
     3) Henriques, James SR             4) Barbone, Louis SR
 38 Clarkstown-1                                1:40.91
     1) McGillycuddy, Michael SO        2) Crimi, Patrick SR
     3) Dwyer, Michael SR               4) Chen, Stephen JR
 39 Irondequoit-5                               1:40.92
     1) Tuttle, Paul JR                 2) Searles, Tyler JR
     3) Riester, Ethan JR               4) Zani, Sam SR
 40 Syosset-8                                   1:41.04
     1) Ramirez, Giovanni SR            2) Yan, Patrick JR
     3) Chen, Joseph JR                 4) Zeng, Danny SO
 42 Bethlehem-2                                 1:41.47
     1) Rosenblum, Ethan SO             2) Winne, Keith JR
     3) Vincelette, Jack SR             4) Wu, Jason SR
 43 Port Washington-Roslyn-8                    1:41.73
     1) Ye, Calvin JR                   2) Tang, Erik JR
     3) Epp, Peter SR                   4) Ma, Brian JR
 44 F. D. Roosevelt-9                           1:41.84
     1) Patel, Kush JR                  2) Burger, Daniel SR
     3) Reining, Robert SR              4) Speare, Ryan JR
 45 BHills-Briar-Pville-Valh-Wlake-1            1:41.89
     1) Madden, Jack SO                 2) Naughton, Liam SR
     3) Pastore, James JR               4) McGrinder, Liam SR
 46 Victor-5                                    1:42.16
     1) Lautenslager, Reed SR           2) Colwell, Ryan JR
     3) Crossing, Alex SO               4) Murphy, Brayden SR
 47 Washingtonville-9                           1:42.30
     1) Dwyer, Brayden JR               2) Lerner, Ryan JR
     3) Kellman, Adam SO                4) Smolar, Andrew SR
 48 Baldwinsville-3                             1:42.66
     1) Solomon, Aidan JR               2) Schultz, Nicholas SR
     3) Burns, John SR                  4) Meyers, Harrison SO
 49 Plattsburgh-7                               1:46.92
     1) Palma, Nick JR                  2) Vogl, Sean SR
     3) Moore, Luke SR                  4) Bouchard, Aaron SR
 50 Watertown-3                                 1:49.67
     1) Kilburn, Zach FR                2) Tan, Ike FR
     3) Gaige, Xander FR                4) Dickinson, MJ FR
 -- Cornwall-9                                      DQ
     1) Leishman, Mason SO              2) Arnold, Orion SR
     3) Morales, Evan JR                4) Gagnon, Jonathan SR
 -- Canandaigua-5                                   DQ
     1) Olivieri, Luca SR               2) Teerlinck, Nathaniel SO
     3) Arthur, Gabe JR                 4) Bement, Hayden JR

Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 1:36.19        2013 Jack Boyd, Canisius(C)
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:36.82        2013 Jeff Williamson, Victor(5)
NYS Meet Rec: M 1:36.19        2013 Jack Boyd, Canisius(C)
                1:38.40  AA
                1:40.13  AC
                1:47.60  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
A - Final
  1 Newmark, Jake       SR Garden City-8        1:38.27    1:35.88FAA      24
     r:+0.71  22.30       46.51 (24.21)     1:10.92 (24.41)     1:35.88 (24.96)
  2 Swartwout, William  SR Saint Anthony's-C    1:40.09    1:38.93 AC      21
     r:+0.67  22.85       47.96 (25.11)     1:13.31 (25.35)     1:38.93 (25.62)
  3 Henkel, Bryce       JR Albany Academy-2     1:40.66    1:40.14 NYS     20
     r:+0.68  23.02       48.55 (25.53)     1:14.44 (25.89)     1:40.14 (25.70)
  4 Chorzempa, Bryan    SR Rondout Valley-9     1:41.75    1:40.80 NYS     19
     r:+0.66  22.72       47.98 (25.26)     1:14.20 (26.22)     1:40.80 (26.60)
  5 Vecchio, Jake       SR Comsewogue-11        1:41.60    1:41.29 NYS     18
     r:+0.74  23.38       48.80 (25.42)     1:14.98 (26.18)     1:41.29 (26.31)
  6 Faughnan, Michael   SR Lourdes-1            1:40.81    1:41.66 NYS     17
     r:+0.77  22.97       47.93 (24.96)     1:14.61 (26.68)     1:41.66 (27.05)
  7 DiSanto, Justin     JR Scarsdale-1          1:41.91    1:42.57 NYS     16
     r:+0.75  23.43       49.26 (25.83)     1:15.93 (26.67)     1:42.57 (26.64)
  8 Williams, Brendan   SR Mt. Sinai-11         1:41.88    1:42.72 NYS     15
     r:+0.79  23.05       48.57 (25.52)     1:15.82 (27.25)     1:42.72 (26.90)
  9 Norris, Timothy     JR Fordham Prep-C       1:42.17    1:42.88 NYS     14
     r:+0.75  23.66       49.51 (25.85)     1:16.36 (26.85)     1:42.88 (26.52)
 10 Anderson, Carter    SR Ithaca-4             1:41.57    1:43.23 NYS     13
     r:+0.72  23.59       49.37 (25.78)     1:16.09 (26.72)     1:43.23 (27.14)
B - Final
 11 Murphy, Liam        SR Pittsford-5          1:42.20    1:41.29 NYS     11
     r:+0.74  23.46       49.54 (26.08)     1:15.80 (26.26)     1:41.29 (25.49)
 12 Dowd, Mike          SR Sachem-11            1:43.12    1:41.75 NYS      9
     r:+0.66  23.37       48.90 (25.53)     1:14.97 (26.07)     1:41.75 (26.78)
 13 Walters, Tyler      SR Jericho-8            1:42.38    1:42.54 NYS      8
     r:+0.68  23.65       49.86 (26.21)     1:16.52 (26.66)     1:42.54 (26.02)
 14 Preston, Liam       JR Miller Place-11      1:43.14    1:42.67 NYS      7
     r:+0.75  23.96       50.50 (26.54)     1:16.68 (26.18)     1:42.67 (25.99)
 15 Lunardi, Gabriele   JR Xavier-C             1:43.25    1:42.80 NYS      6
     r:+0.76  23.98       50.16 (26.18)     1:16.32 (26.16)     1:42.80 (26.48)
 16 Shopis, Nicholas    JR Chaminade-C          1:43.15    1:43.04 NYS      5
     r:+0.72  23.80       49.99 (26.19)     1:16.79 (26.80)     1:43.04 (26.25)
 17 Schimmel, Griffen   JR Long Beach-8         1:43.17    1:43.35 NYS      4
     r:+0.75  24.48       50.70 (26.22)     1:17.15 (26.45)     1:43.35 (26.20)
 18 Lipkin, Mark        SR Niskayuna-2          1:43.64    1:43.48 NYS      3
     r:+0.71  24.06       50.43 (26.37)     1:16.91 (26.48)     1:43.48 (26.57)
 19 Crossing, Alex      SO Victor-5             1:43.98    1:43.55 NYS      2
     r:+0.72  24.49       50.74 (26.25)     1:17.50 (26.76)     1:43.55 (26.05)
 20 Reining, Robert     SR F. D. Roosevelt-9    1:44.38    1:46.02 NYS      1
     r:+0.68  24.22       51.23 (27.01)     1:18.35 (27.12)     1:46.02 (27.67)
C - Final
 21 Smolar, Andrew      SR Washingtonville-9    1:44.61    1:43.03 NYS
     r:+0.71  23.72       49.44 (25.72)     1:16.17 (26.73)     1:43.03 (26.86)
 22 O'Neil, Callum      SR Pittsford-5          1:44.66    1:44.42 NYS
     r:+0.87  24.71       51.18 (26.47)     1:18.02 (26.84)     1:44.42 (26.40)
 23 Hamad, Belal        JR Syracuse City-3      1:44.73    1:44.46 NYS
     r:+0.73  25.21       51.49 (26.28)     1:18.48 (26.99)     1:44.46 (25.98)
 24 Biryukov, Michael   JR Oceanside-8          1:45.37    1:44.75 NYS
     r:+0.70  24.28       51.28 (27.00)     1:18.43 (27.15)     1:44.75 (26.32)
 25 Miao, Ethan         FR Levittown-Meadow-8   1:45.59    1:45.06 NYS
     r:+0.75  24.30       50.59 (26.29)     1:17.59 (27.00)     1:45.06 (27.47)
 26 Chiarella, Joey     SR Bethlehem-2          1:45.19    1:45.12 NYS
     r:+0.70  24.51       51.23 (26.72)     1:18.21 (26.98)     1:45.12 (26.91)
 27 Berkhof, Bryce      JR Rush Henrietta-5     1:44.62    1:45.27 NYS
     r:+0.79  24.89       51.70 (26.81)     1:18.38 (26.68)     1:45.27 (26.89)
 28 Woyksnar, Matthew   SO Canisius-C           1:45.72    1:45.64 NYS
     r:+0.70  24.18       51.05 (26.87)     1:18.51 (27.46)     1:45.64 (27.13)
 29 Attenborough, Anth  JR Tottenville-P        1:44.93    1:45.95 NYS
     r:+0.75  25.32       52.67 (27.35)     1:19.40 (26.73)     1:45.95 (26.55)
 30 Murray, Ryan        SR Bellmore-Merrick-8   1:44.93    1:48.17
     r:+0.84  24.87       52.07 (27.20)     1:20.20 (28.13)     1:48.17 (27.97)

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Newmark, Jake       SR Garden City-8        1:38.27    1:35.88FAA      24
              22.30       46.51 (24.21)     1:10.92 (24.41)     1:35.88 (24.96)
  2 Henkel, Bryce       JR Albany Academy-2     1:40.66    1:40.14 NYS      21
              23.02       48.55 (25.53)     1:14.44 (25.89)     1:40.14 (25.70)
  3 Chorzempa, Bryan    SR Rondout Valley-9     1:41.75    1:40.80 NYS     20
              22.72       47.98 (25.26)     1:14.20 (26.22)     1:40.80 (26.60)
  4 Vecchio, Jake       SR Comsewogue-11        1:41.60    1:41.29 NYS     18.5
              23.38       48.80 (25.42)     1:14.98 (26.18)     1:41.29 (26.31)
  4 Murphy, Liam        SR Pittsford-5          1:42.20    1:41.29 NYS     18.5
              23.46       49.54 (26.08)     1:15.80 (26.26)     1:41.29 (25.49)
  6 Faughnan, Michael   SR Lourdes-1            1:40.81    1:41.66 NYS     17
              22.97       47.93 (24.96)     1:14.61 (26.68)     1:41.66 (27.05)
  7 Walters, Tyler      SR Jericho-8            1:42.38    1:42.54 NYS     16
              23.65       49.86 (26.21)     1:16.52 (26.66)     1:42.54 (26.02)
  8 DiSanto, Justin     JR Scarsdale-1          1:41.91    1:42.57 NYS     15
              23.43       49.26 (25.83)     1:15.93 (26.67)     1:42.57 (26.64)
  9 Williams, Brendan   SR Mt. Sinai-11         1:41.88    1:42.72 NYS     14
              23.05       48.57 (25.52)     1:15.82 (27.25)     1:42.72 (26.90)
 10 Anderson, Carter    SR Ithaca-4             1:41.57    1:43.23 NYS     13
              23.59       49.37 (25.78)     1:16.09 (26.72)     1:43.23 (27.14)
B - Final
 11 Dowd, Mike          SR Sachem-11            1:43.12    1:41.75 NYS     11
              23.37       48.90 (25.53)     1:14.97 (26.07)     1:41.75 (26.78)
 12 Preston, Liam       JR Miller Place-11      1:43.14    1:42.67 NYS      9
              23.96       50.50 (26.54)     1:16.68 (26.18)     1:42.67 (25.99)
 13 Smolar, Andrew      SR Washingtonville-9    1:44.61    1:43.03 NYS      8
              23.72       49.44 (25.72)     1:16.17 (26.73)     1:43.03 (26.86)
 14 Schimmel, Griffen   JR Long Beach-8         1:43.17    1:43.35 NYS      7
              24.48       50.70 (26.22)     1:17.15 (26.45)     1:43.35 (26.20)
 15 Lipkin, Mark        SR Niskayuna-2          1:43.64    1:43.48 NYS      6
              24.06       50.43 (26.37)     1:16.91 (26.48)     1:43.48 (26.57)
 16 Crossing, Alex      SO Victor-5             1:43.98    1:43.55 NYS      5
              24.49       50.74 (26.25)     1:17.50 (26.76)     1:43.55 (26.05)
 17 O'Neil, Callum      SR Pittsford-5          1:44.66    1:44.42 NYS      4
              24.71       51.18 (26.47)     1:18.02 (26.84)     1:44.42 (26.40)
 18 Hamad, Belal        JR Syracuse City-3      1:44.73    1:44.46 NYS      3
              25.21       51.49 (26.28)     1:18.48 (26.99)     1:44.46 (25.98)
 19 Berkhof, Bryce      JR Rush Henrietta-5     1:44.62    1:45.27 NYS      2
              24.89       51.70 (26.81)     1:18.38 (26.68)     1:45.27 (26.89)
 20 Reining, Robert     SR F. D. Roosevelt-9    1:44.38    1:46.02 NYS      1
              24.22       51.23 (27.01)     1:18.35 (27.12)     1:46.02 (27.67)
C - Final
 21 Biryukov, Michael   JR Oceanside-8          1:45.37    1:44.75 NYS
              24.28       51.28 (27.00)     1:18.43 (27.15)     1:44.75 (26.32)
 22 Miao, Ethan         FR Levittown-Meadow-8   1:45.59    1:45.06 NYS
              24.30       50.59 (26.29)     1:17.59 (27.00)     1:45.06 (27.47)
 23 Chiarella, Joey     SR Bethlehem-2          1:45.19    1:45.12 NYS
              24.51       51.23 (26.72)     1:18.21 (26.98)     1:45.12 (26.91)
 24 Murray, Ryan        SR Bellmore-Merrick-8   1:44.93    1:48.17
              24.87       52.07 (27.20)     1:20.20 (28.13)     1:48.17 (27.97)

Preliminaries
 29 Shannon, Ryan       JR Chaminade-C          1:45.58
 32 Sapio, Luke         JR Orchard Park-6       1:45.80
 33 Wu, Kevin           JR Half Hollow Hill-11  1:45.92
 34 Greenfield, Aidan   JR Northport-11         1:46.01
 35 Rehkopf, Carson     JR Pittsford-5          1:46.15
 36 Rikic, Aidan        SO Xaverian-C           1:46.47
 37 Poggioli, David     JR Saint Peters-C       1:46.67
 38 Ludden, Bailey      SR Baldwinsville-3      1:46.70
 38 Ma, Michael         SO Manhasset-8          1:46.70
 40 Dambra, Nick        JR Brockport-5          1:46.72
 41 Fargo, Jacob        SR Pittsford-5          1:46.79
 42 Gregory, Mark       SR Saratoga-2           1:46.93
 43 Andrews, Samuel     SR A-H-E-D-I-1          1:46.95
 44 Barr, Edward        SR Fordham Prep-C       1:47.06
 45 Diano, Andrew       SO Wantagh-8            1:47.07
 46 Fairley, Cameron    SR Kingston-9           1:47.19
 47 Vincent, Connor     JR A-H-E-D-I-1          1:47.25
 48 Stafford, Keegan    SO Burnt Hills-2        1:47.36
 49 Malloy, Kyle        FR Fordham Prep-C       1:47.62
 50 Samsonov, Luka      SO Newburgh-9           1:47.71
 51 Yeung, Timothy      SR Sewanhaka-8          1:47.72
 52 D'Alessandro, Kai   SR Canandaigua-5        1:48.02
 53 Chaston, Gareth     SO Bronx Science-P      1:48.30
 54 Giardinelli, Matt   SO Manhasset-8          1:48.45
 54 Goodman, Jonah      JR Port-Roslyn-8        1:48.45
 56 Fabris, Alexander   SR Shenendehowa-2       1:48.79
 57 Rogowski, Ethan     SO Shenendehowa-2       1:48.86
 58 Stegner, Joshua     SO Orchard Park-6       1:49.04
 59 Helt, Richard       SO Panama-6             1:49.49
 60 Lu, Michael         JR Syosset-8            1:49.55
 61 Chen, Ethan         SO Syosset-8            1:49.57
 62 Silaika, Xavier     SO Shenendehowa-2       1:51.30
 63 Santry, Emmet       JR Fordham Prep-C       1:51.90
 64 Fei, Austin         SO Syosset-8            1:54.00
 65 Moore, Luke         SR Plattsburgh-7        1:54.75
 -- McDonald, Stephen   FR Chaminade-C             DFS

Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 1:46.00        2019 Jason Louser, Shoreham-Wading
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:46.00        2019 Jason Louser, Shoreham-Wading
NYS Meet Rec: M 1:46.00        2019 Jason Louser, Shoreham-Wading
                1:49.57  AA
                1:51.57  AC
                2:00.63  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
A - Final
  1 Whang, Justin       JR Great Neck South-8   1:51.81    1:51.12 AC      24
     r:+0.63  23.40       51.02 (27.62)     1:23.59 (32.57)     1:51.12 (27.53)
  2 Shemet, Henry       SR Miller Place-11      1:51.39    1:51.75 NYS     21
     r:+0.72  23.11       50.89 (27.78)     1:23.14 (32.25)     1:51.75 (28.61)
  3 Kreiley, Aidan      SR Dansville-5          1:52.86    1:52.01 NYS     20
     r:+0.67  24.82       54.24 (29.42)     1:25.23 (30.99)     1:52.01 (26.78)
  4 Lee, Christian      FR A-H-E-D-I-1          1:53.17    1:53.62 NYS     19
     r:+0.65  24.62       53.47 (28.85)     1:27.11 (33.64)     1:53.62 (26.51)
  5 Murphy, Brayden     SR Victor-5             1:55.03    1:54.93 NYS     18
     r:+0.72  25.35       53.93 (28.58)     1:28.90 (34.97)     1:54.93 (26.03)
  6 Kelly, Jack         JR Fordham Prep-C       1:56.07    1:54.96 NYS     17
     r:+0.74  24.72       54.68 (29.96)     1:27.02 (32.34)     1:54.96 (27.94)
  7 Flaherty, Liam      FR Fordham Prep-C       1:55.97    1:54.99 NYS     16
     r:+0.69  25.10       53.58 (28.48)     1:27.75 (34.17)     1:54.99 (27.24)
  8 Merkling, Griffin   JR Liverpool-3          1:54.77    1:55.38 NYS     15
     r:+0.70  24.50       53.14 (28.64)     1:27.67 (34.53)     1:55.38 (27.71)
  9 Kroon, Eric         SR Xaverian-C           1:55.64    1:55.56 NYS     14
     r:+0.71  24.54       53.62 (29.08)     1:27.14 (33.52)     1:55.56 (28.42)
 10 Lin, Xiaoyu         SR Newcomers-P          1:55.93    1:56.16 NYS     13
     r:+0.72  24.54       55.55 (31.01)     1:27.91 (32.36)     1:56.16 (28.25)
B - Final
 11 Sadchikov, Phillip  SR Marlboro-9           1:56.08    1:55.95 NYS     11
     r:+0.72  24.75       54.25 (29.50)     1:27.84 (33.59)     1:55.95 (28.11)
 12 Tack, Lucas         SR Half Hollow Hill-11  1:56.89    1:56.31 NYS      9
     r:+0.70  25.12       53.96 (28.84)     1:28.68 (34.72)     1:56.31 (27.63)
 13 Goldberg, Ilan      JR Hewlett-8            1:56.55    1:56.35 NYS      8
     r:+0.72  25.85       54.36 (28.51)     1:28.92 (34.56)     1:56.35 (27.43)
 14 Glaser, Owen        SO Saint Anthony's-C    1:56.88    1:56.47 NYS      7
     r:+0.68  26.05       55.57 (29.52)     1:29.06 (33.49)     1:56.47 (27.41)
 15 Crane, Kevin        SR JohnJay-Brewster-1   1:57.17    1:56.99 NYS      6
     r:+0.74  26.09       56.33 (30.24)     1:29.27 (32.94)     1:56.99 (27.72)
 16 Lim, Hans           SR Levittown-Meadow-8   1:57.51    1:57.19 NYS      5
     r:+0.73  25.55       54.92 (29.37)     1:28.86 (33.94)     1:57.19 (28.33)
 17 Murray, Max         SR McQuaid Jesuit-5     1:57.48    1:57.38 NYS      4
     r:+0.68  25.08       54.90 (29.82)     1:30.75 (35.85)     1:57.38 (26.63)
 18 Elkhouly, Youssef   JR Telecomm-P           1:57.36    1:58.76 NYS      3
     r:+0.67  24.66       54.01 (29.35)     1:29.26 (35.25)     1:58.76 (29.50)
 19 Kaback, Max         SO Bethlehem-2          1:57.67    1:59.34 NYS      2
     r:+0.70  25.22       54.66 (29.44)     1:31.26 (36.60)     1:59.34 (28.08)
 20 Chung, Hudson       FR Greeley-1            1:57.97    1:59.58 NYS      1
     r:+0.71  25.10       55.45 (30.35)     1:31.40 (35.95)     1:59.58 (28.18)
C - Final
 21 Kruglov, Maxim      JR Canisius-C           1:58.32    1:56.35 NYS
     r:+0.69  25.34       54.79 (29.45)     1:29.06 (34.27)     1:56.35 (27.29)
 22 Yan, Patrick        JR Syosset-8            1:59.25    1:57.51 NYS
     r:+0.71  25.31       54.54 (29.23)     1:29.62 (35.08)     1:57.51 (27.89)
 23 Pintchouk, Max      SO McKee-P              1:59.10    1:58.02 NYS
     r:+0.70  26.67       57.43 (30.76)     1:30.35 (32.92)     1:58.02 (27.67)
 24 Lopez, Justen       SR Levittown-Meadow-8   1:59.08    1:58.12 NYS
     r:+0.67  25.82       56.17 (30.35)     1:29.76 (33.59)     1:58.12 (28.36)
 25 Glaubitz, Sam       SR Ithaca-4             1:58.92    1:58.16 NYS
     r:+0.67  25.07       54.43 (29.36)     1:30.23 (35.80)     1:58.16 (27.93)
 26 Eisenmann, Zach     JR Hamburg-6            1:58.48    1:58.46 NYS
     r:+0.61  26.10       58.34 (32.24)     1:30.96 (32.62)     1:58.46 (27.50)
 27 Chang, Matthew      SO Plainview-8          1:59.24    1:58.75 NYS
     r:+0.70  26.00       56.60 (30.60)     1:30.81 (34.21)     1:58.75 (27.94)
 28 Hewett, Ian         SO Lancaster-6          1:59.02    1:59.40 NYS
     r:+0.70  25.98       54.23 (28.25)     1:30.58 (36.35)     1:59.40 (28.82)
 29 Porretta, Gerald    SR Eastridge-5          1:59.10    2:01.14
     r:+0.71  26.08       56.95 (30.87)     1:32.87 (35.92)     2:01.14 (28.27)
 30 Zhang, Ryan         JR Queens Science-P     1:58.83    2:02.20
     r:+0.77  25.67       56.75 (31.08)     1:32.32 (35.57)     2:02.20 (29.88)
D - Final
 31 Quested, Finn       FR Rhinebeck-9          1:59.33    1:58.67 NYS
     r:+0.75  25.32       53.82 (28.50)     1:30.15 (36.33)     1:58.67 (28.52)
 32 Dong, Ethan         SR Hicksville-8         1:59.30    1:59.42 NYS
     r:+0.62  26.05       56.66 (30.61)     1:31.03 (34.37)     1:59.42 (28.39)
 33 Kusch, Aaron        JR Pittsford-5          1:59.98    1:59.63 NYS
     r:+0.65  26.38       55.74 (29.36)     1:30.83 (35.09)     1:59.63 (28.80)
 34 Mattice, Cooper     JR Batavia-ND-5         1:59.63    1:59.64 NYS
     r:+0.69  26.29       56.05 (29.76)     1:31.99 (35.94)     1:59.64 (27.65)
 35 Loveless, Liam      SR Fox Lane-1           1:59.52    2:00.23 NYS
     r:+0.80  26.33       58.71 (32.38)     1:32.15 (33.44)     2:00.23 (28.08)
 36 Gasiewicz, Aaron    FR Lancaster-6          2:00.01    2:00.30 NYS
     r:+0.65  25.61       56.93 (31.32)     1:31.18 (34.25)     2:00.30 (29.12)
 37 McGregor, Matthew   SR Wappingers-1         2:01.02    2:00.77
     r:+0.71  25.95       57.49 (31.54)     1:32.79 (35.30)     2:00.77 (27.98)
 38 Smith, Quinn        SO Fayetteville-3       2:00.02    2:01.20
     r:+0.70  25.58       54.92 (29.34)     1:32.35 (37.43)     2:01.20 (28.85)
 39 Jackson, Daniel     JR Warwick-9            1:59.75    2:01.69
     r:+0.75  25.95       57.81 (31.86)     1:32.09 (34.28)     2:01.69 (29.60)
 40 Leung, Michael      SO Bayside-P            2:00.30    2:02.80
     r:+0.80  26.69       58.65 (31.96)     1:33.80 (35.15)     2:02.80 (29.00)

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Whang, Justin       JR Great Neck South-8   1:51.81    1:51.12 AC      24
              23.40       51.02 (27.62)     1:23.59 (32.57)     1:51.12 (27.53)
  2 Shemet, Henry       SR Miller Place-11      1:51.39    1:51.75 NYS     21
              23.11       50.89 (27.78)     1:23.14 (32.25)     1:51.75 (28.61)
  3 Kreiley, Aidan      SR Dansville-5          1:52.86    1:52.01 NYS     20
              24.82       54.24 (29.42)     1:25.23 (30.99)     1:52.01 (26.78)
  4 Lee, Christian      FR A-H-E-D-I-1          1:53.17    1:53.62 NYS     19
              24.62       53.47 (28.85)     1:27.11 (33.64)     1:53.62 (26.51)
  5 Murphy, Brayden     SR Victor-5             1:55.03    1:54.93 NYS     18
              25.35       53.93 (28.58)     1:28.90 (34.97)     1:54.93 (26.03)
  6 Merkling, Griffin   JR Liverpool-3          1:54.77    1:55.38 NYS     17
              24.50       53.14 (28.64)     1:27.67 (34.53)     1:55.38 (27.71)
  7 Sadchikov, Phillip  SR Marlboro-9           1:56.08    1:55.95 NYS     16
              24.75       54.25 (29.50)     1:27.84 (33.59)     1:55.95 (28.11)
  8 Tack, Lucas         SR Half Hollow Hill-11  1:56.89    1:56.31 NYS     15
              25.12       53.96 (28.84)     1:28.68 (34.72)     1:56.31 (27.63)
  9 Goldberg, Ilan      JR Hewlett-8            1:56.55    1:56.35 NYS     14
              25.85       54.36 (28.51)     1:28.92 (34.56)     1:56.35 (27.43)
 10 Crane, Kevin        SR JohnJay-Brewster-1   1:57.17    1:56.99 NYS     13
              26.09       56.33 (30.24)     1:29.27 (32.94)     1:56.99 (27.72)
B - Final
 11 Lim, Hans           SR Levittown-Meadow-8   1:57.51    1:57.19 NYS     11
              25.55       54.92 (29.37)     1:28.86 (33.94)     1:57.19 (28.33)
 12 Murray, Max         SR McQuaid Jesuit-5     1:57.48    1:57.38 NYS      9
              25.08       54.90 (29.82)     1:30.75 (35.85)     1:57.38 (26.63)
 13 Lopez, Justen       SR Levittown-Meadow-8   1:59.08    1:58.12 NYS      8
              25.82       56.17 (30.35)     1:29.76 (33.59)     1:58.12 (28.36)
 14 Glaubitz, Sam       SR Ithaca-4             1:58.92    1:58.16 NYS      7
              25.07       54.43 (29.36)     1:30.23 (35.80)     1:58.16 (27.93)
 15 Eisenmann, Zach     JR Hamburg-6            1:58.48    1:58.46 NYS      6
              26.10       58.34 (32.24)     1:30.96 (32.62)     1:58.46 (27.50)
 16 Chang, Matthew      SO Plainview-8          1:59.24    1:58.75 NYS      5
              26.00       56.60 (30.60)     1:30.81 (34.21)     1:58.75 (27.94)
 17 Kaback, Max         SO Bethlehem-2          1:57.67    1:59.34 NYS      4
              25.22       54.66 (29.44)     1:31.26 (36.60)     1:59.34 (28.08)
 18 Hewett, Ian         SO Lancaster-6          1:59.02    1:59.40 NYS      3
              25.98       54.23 (28.25)     1:30.58 (36.35)     1:59.40 (28.82)
 19 Chung, Hudson       FR Greeley-1            1:57.97    1:59.58 NYS      2
              25.10       55.45 (30.35)     1:31.40 (35.95)     1:59.58 (28.18)
 20 Porretta, Gerald    SR Eastridge-5          1:59.10    2:01.14          1
              26.08       56.95 (30.87)     1:32.87 (35.92)     2:01.14 (28.27)
C - Final
 21 Yan, Patrick        JR Syosset-8            1:59.25    1:57.51 NYS
              25.31       54.54 (29.23)     1:29.62 (35.08)     1:57.51 (27.89)
 22 Quested, Finn       FR Rhinebeck-9          1:59.33    1:58.67 NYS
              25.32       53.82 (28.50)     1:30.15 (36.33)     1:58.67 (28.52)
 23 Dong, Ethan         SR Hicksville-8         1:59.30    1:59.42 NYS
              26.05       56.66 (30.61)     1:31.03 (34.37)     1:59.42 (28.39)
 24 Kusch, Aaron        JR Pittsford-5          1:59.98    1:59.63 NYS
              26.38       55.74 (29.36)     1:30.83 (35.09)     1:59.63 (28.80)
 25 Mattice, Cooper     JR Batavia-ND-5         1:59.63    1:59.64 NYS
              26.29       56.05 (29.76)     1:31.99 (35.94)     1:59.64 (27.65)
 26 Loveless, Liam      SR Fox Lane-1           1:59.52    2:00.23 NYS
              26.33       58.71 (32.38)     1:32.15 (33.44)     2:00.23 (28.08)
 27 Gasiewicz, Aaron    FR Lancaster-6          2:00.01    2:00.30 NYS
              25.61       56.93 (31.32)     1:31.18 (34.25)     2:00.30 (29.12)
 28 McGregor, Matthew   SR Wappingers-1         2:01.02    2:00.77
              25.95       57.49 (31.54)     1:32.79 (35.30)     2:00.77 (27.98)
 29 Smith, Quinn        SO Fayetteville-3       2:00.02    2:01.20
              25.58       54.92 (29.34)     1:32.35 (37.43)     2:01.20 (28.85)
 30 Jackson, Daniel     JR Warwick-9            1:59.75    2:01.69
              25.95       57.81 (31.86)     1:32.09 (34.28)     2:01.69 (29.60)

Preliminaries
 12 Lee, Penn           JR Brooklyn Tech-P      1:56.32
 24 Loftus, Matthew     SR Xavier-C             1:58.54
 43 Jang, Michael       SO Commack-11           2:01.05
 44 Pittas, George      SR Chaminade-C          2:01.19
 45 Zahariev, Kevin     JR Brooklyn Tech-P      2:01.34
 46 McManus, Matthew    FR Saint Anthony's-C    2:01.40
 47 Lassetter, Zack     SR Shenendehowa-2       2:01.59
 48 Lee, Dylan          JR Jericho-8            2:01.71
 49 Dower, Myles        SR NEW-BRO-1            2:01.83
 50 Gagliardi, Alexand  SR Fox Lane-1           2:02.13
 51 Dewey, Wil          SR Ithaca-4             2:02.52
 52 Henkel, Brayden     FR Albany Academy-2     2:02.55
 53 Bruno, Anthony      SR Monroe-Woodbury-9    2:02.57
 54 Marron, Nick        SR Saratoga-2           2:02.81
 55 Madden, Jack        SO BBPVW-1              2:02.86
 56 Lautenslager, Reed  SR Victor-5             2:03.49
 57 McCrone, Patrick    JR Orchard Park-6       2:03.82
 58 Eckman, Samuel      FR Niskayuna-2          2:04.79
 59 DeJesus, Anthony    JR Gouverneur-10        2:05.85
 60 Crimi, Patrick      SR Clarkstown-1         2:06.46
 -- Amato, Jason        JR Fordham Prep-C          DFS

Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 20.08        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge(11)
    NYSPHSAA: N 20.08        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge(11)
NYS Meet Rec: M 20.08        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge(11)
                20.54  AA
                20.91  AC
                22.19  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
A - Final
  1 Karinsky, Sandon    SR St Francis Prep-C      21.07      20.81 AC      24
          r:+0.58
  2 Ang, Jake           SR Sewanhaka-8            21.11      20.91 AC      21
          r:+0.61
  3 Bearor, TJ          SR Queensbury-2           21.04      20.99 NYS     20
          r:+0.66
  4 Owens, Mark         SR Saint Anthony's-C      21.27      21.02 NYS     19
          r:+0.61
  5 Atanasoff, Mike     SR Waverly-4              21.39      21.10 NYS     18
          r:+0.64
  6 Stange, Christophe  SR Saint Anthony's-C      21.37      21.23 NYS     17
          r:+0.64
  7 Carlos, Nathanial   SR Watertown-3            21.50      21.34 NYS     16
          r:+0.72
  8 Crocker, Mark       SR Lockport-6             21.45      21.49 NYS     15
          r:+0.64
  9 Fratto, Dominic     JR Geneva-Waterloo-5      21.46      21.73 NYS     14
          r:+0.67
 10 Delehanty, Aidan    JR RCSD-United-5          21.46      21.92 NYS     13
          r:+0.70
B - Final
 11 Henriques, James    SR Minisink Valley-9      21.53      21.25 NYS     11
          r:+0.64
 12 McNutt, Ryan        SO Corning-4              21.66      21.39 NYS      8.5
          r:+0.71
 12 Engel, Timothy      JR North Rockland-1       21.56      21.39 NYS      8.5
          r:+0.67
 14 Damelio, Michael    JR Webster-5              21.53      21.48 NYS      7
          r:+0.69
 15 Stefanidis, Nichol  SR Bronx Science-P        21.72      21.73 NYS      6
          r:+0.70
 16 Webster, Ezra       JR East Aurora-6          21.60      21.81 NYS      5
          r:+0.62
 17 Coward, Brandon     SR Chaminade-C            21.74      21.86 NYS      4
          r:+0.67
 18 Glazebnik, Benjami  JR Half Hollow Hill-11    21.89      21.89 NYS      3
          r:+0.74
 19 Dean, Kyle          JR Jamestown-6            21.82      21.96 NYS      2
          r:+0.65
 20 Clarke, Reverdy     SR Avon-5                 21.86      22.17 NYS      1
          r:+0.68
C - Final
 21 Bartone, Callen     JR Corning-4              21.92      21.42 NYS
          r:+0.75
 22 Allen, Liam         SR Monroe-Woodbury-9      21.93      21.58 NYS
          r:+0.65
 23 DiMaggio, Giuseppe  JR Brooklyn Tech-P        21.94      21.80 NYS
          r:+0.73
 24 Nielsen, Jordan     SR Hauppauge-11           21.90      21.93 NYS
          r:+0.68
 25 Huang, Henry        SO Tappan Zee-1           22.04      22.16 NYS
          r:+0.64
 26 Petralia, Logan     SR Cicero North-3         22.04      22.24
          r:+0.75
 27 Descovich, Andrew   JR Orchard Park-6         21.97      22.28
          r:+0.71
 28 Enser, Jared        JR Hilton-5               22.04      22.33
          r:+0.71
 29 Tarolli, Vincent    JR Westhill-3             22.00      22.39
          r:+0.77
 30 Khanas, Vladyslav   FR Scholars-P             21.92      22.41
          r:+0.76

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Ang, Jake           SR Sewanhaka-8            21.11      20.91 AC      24
  2 Bearor, TJ          SR Queensbury-2           21.04      20.99 NYS     21
  3 Atanasoff, Mike     SR Waverly-4              21.39      21.10 NYS     20
  4 Henriques, James    SR Minisink Valley-9      21.53      21.25 NYS     19
  5 Carlos, Nathanial   SR Watertown-3            21.50      21.34 NYS     18
  6 Engel, Timothy      JR North Rockland-1       21.56      21.39 NYS     17
  7 Damelio, Michael    JR Webster-5              21.53      21.48 NYS     16
  8 Crocker, Mark       SR Lockport-6             21.45      21.49 NYS     15
  9 Fratto, Dominic     JR Geneva-Waterloo-5      21.46      21.73 NYS     14
 10 Delehanty, Aidan    JR RCSD-United-5          21.46      21.92 NYS     13
B - Final
 11 McNutt, Ryan        SO Corning-4              21.66      21.39 NYS     11
 12 Bartone, Callen     JR Corning-4              21.92      21.42 NYS      9
 13 Allen, Liam         SR Monroe-Woodbury-9      21.93      21.58 NYS      8
 14 Webster, Ezra       JR East Aurora-6          21.60      21.81 NYS      7
 15 Glazebnik, Benjami  JR Half Hollow Hill-11    21.89      21.89 NYS      6
 16 Nielsen, Jordan     SR Hauppauge-11           21.90      21.93 NYS      5
 17 Dean, Kyle          JR Jamestown-6            21.82      21.96 NYS      4
 18 Clarke, Reverdy     SR Avon-5                 21.86      22.17 NYS      3
 19 Descovich, Andrew   JR Orchard Park-6         21.97      22.28          2
 20 Tarolli, Vincent    JR Westhill-3             22.00      22.39          1
C - Final
 21 Huang, Henry        SO Tappan Zee-1           22.04      22.16 NYS
 22 Petralia, Logan     SR Cicero North-3         22.04      22.24
 23 Enser, Jared        JR Hilton-5               22.04      22.33

Preliminaries
 31 Bronecki, Logan     SR Livonia-5              22.09
 32 Zani, Sam           SR Irondequoit-5          22.10
 33 Lipkin, Mark        SR Niskayuna-2            22.12
 34 Suh, Jonathan       SO Greeley-1              22.13
 35 Palma, Nick         JR Plattsburgh-7          22.14
 36 Chen, Wellington    SR Great Neck North-8     22.15
 37 Taft, Caine         SR Campbell-Savona-5      22.16
 38 Wu, Jason           SR Bethlehem-2            22.17
 39 Dillenback, Dane    SO Gloversville-2         22.18
 39 Levy, Nien          SO Iona Prep-C            22.18
 39 Shannon, Ryan       JR Chaminade-C            22.18
 42 Lee, Tyler          JR Brooklyn Tech-P        22.19
 42 Dalrymple, Daniel   SR South-Lynbrook-8       22.19
 44 Joseph, Julian      JR McQuaid Jesuit-5       22.26
 45 Stratton, Simon     SR Watertown-3            22.32
 46 Bement, Hayden      JR Canandaigua-5          22.38
 47 Galea, Claudio      SR Fordham Prep-C         22.40
 48 Karpf, Dylan        SR Northport-11           22.41
 49 Oliveira, Fernando  JR St Francis Prep-C      22.44
 50 Rocas, Marcelo      SR Fairport-5             22.46
 51 Davidoff, Ryan      SR South-Lynbrook-8       22.49
 51 Victoria, Andrew    SR Watertown-3            22.49
 53 Grey, Nate          SR HFL-5                  22.55
 54 Pierce, Adrien      SR A-H-E-D-I-1            22.73
 55 Caminiti, Charles   SR Molloy-C               22.89
 -- Brownlow, Julien    SR Liverpool-3              DQ

Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 661.75        2017 Nick Lydon, Shenendehowa(2)
    NYSPHSAA: N 661.75        2017 Nick Lydon, Albany Acad(2)
NYS Meet Rec: M 611.85        2000 Marc Carlton, Webster(5)
    Name              Year School                 Semis     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
Finals
  1 Kenyon, Alex        JR Bloomfield-5          356.90     515.45         24
  2 Schattman, Ioannis  SO Peekskill-1           367.85     510.20         21
  3 Gerken, Reid        SR Fox Lane-1            360.10     504.40         20
  4 Victor, Joseph      SR St Francis Buf-C      346.75     502.25         19
  5 Shen, Nicholas      JR Great Neck South-8    333.90     480.45         18
  6 Makowiec, Trent     SR Addison-5             314.25     473.60         17
  7 Vinarub, Jackson    SO Washingtonville-9     339.50     468.70         16
  8 Fraser, Daley       SO Pittsford-5           318.85     453.10         15
  9 Ibrahim, Youssef    SR Bellmore-Merrick-8    298.65     442.50         14
 10 Calus, Jacob        JR Churchville-C-5       307.10     438.90         12
 10 Lamson, Jared       JR RCS-2                 326.55     438.90         12
 12 Robinson, David     SR Pittsford-5           318.85     432.95          9
 13 Yuen, Cameron       JR Garden City-8         314.00     430.20          8
 14 Nelson, Kevin       JR West Islip-11         315.60     427.50          7
 15 Jubilee, Nick       JR Corning-4             322.80     426.60          6
 16 Zhang, Alex         SO Hunt-Harb-11          313.90     425.20          5
 17 Minnick, Jacob      SR Lockport-6            293.55     424.70          4
 18 Marple, John        JR Fox Lane-1            303.10     417.80          3
 19 Byrne, Justin       JR West Genesee-3        302.50     411.65          2
 20 Natarajan, Kasi     SR HAC-5                 295.55     402.60          1
 21 Jacobson, Thomas    SR Addison-5             288.50     394.60
Semi-Finals
 -- Natarajan, Elina    SO HAC-5
 22 Cobos, Ethan        SR Canandaigua-5         282.80
 23 Gleasman, Connor    SO Fayetteville-3        278.35
 24 Elazzazi, Moaz      SR New Hartford-3        275.55
 25 Magistrado, Seth    SR Victor-5              261.50

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
Finals
  1 Kenyon, Alex        JR Bloomfield-5          356.90     515.45         24
  2 Schattman, Ioannis  SO Peekskill-1           367.85     510.20         21
  3 Gerken, Reid        SR Fox Lane-1            360.10     504.40         20
  4 Shen, Nicholas      JR Great Neck South-8    333.90     480.45         19
  5 Makowiec, Trent     SR Addison-5             314.25     473.60         18
  6 Vinarub, Jackson    SO Washingtonville-9     339.50     468.70         17
  7 Fraser, Daley       SO Pittsford-5           318.85     453.10         16
  8 Ibrahim, Youssef    SR Bellmore-Merrick-8    298.65     442.50         15
  9 Lamson, Jared       JR RCS-2                 326.55     438.90         13.5
  9 Calus, Jacob        JR Churchville-C-5       307.10     438.90         13.5
 11 Robinson, David     SR Pittsford-5           318.85     432.95         11
 12 Yuen, Cameron       JR Garden City-8         314.00     430.20          9
 13 Nelson, Kevin       JR West Islip-11         315.60     427.50          8
 14 Jubilee, Nick       JR Corning-4             322.80     426.60          7
 15 Zhang, Alex         SO Hunt-Harb-11          313.90     425.20          6
 16 Minnick, Jacob      SR Lockport-6            293.55     424.70          5
 17 Marple, John        JR Fox Lane-1            303.10     417.80          4
 18 Byrne, Justin       JR West Genesee-3        302.50     411.65          3
 19 Natarajan, Kasi     SR HAC-5                 295.55     402.60          2
 20 Jacobson, Thomas    SR Addison-5             288.50     394.60          1

Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 47.76        2014 Ryan Nicholson, Ithaca(4)
    NYSPHSAA: N 47.76        2014 Ryan Nicholson, Ithaca(4)
NYS Meet Rec: M 47.76        2014 Ryan Nicholson, Ithaca(4)
                48.92  AA
                49.95  AC
                53.95  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
A - Final
  1 Henkel, Bryce       JR Albany Academy-2       49.79      49.43 AC      24
     r:+0.70  23.36       49.43 (26.07)
  2 Karinsky, Sandon    SR St Francis Prep-C      50.17      49.47 AC      21
     r:+0.57  22.80       49.47 (26.67)
  3 Vecchio, Jake       SR Comsewogue-11          49.41      49.51 AC      20
     r:+0.72  22.90       49.51 (26.61)
  4 Stange, Christophe  SR Saint Anthony's-C      50.19      49.93 AC      19
     r:+0.64  23.33       49.93 (26.60)
  5 Crocker, Mark       SR Lockport-6             50.54      49.97 NYS     18
     r:+0.63  23.11       49.97 (26.86)
  6 O'Sullivan, Oisin   SR Middle Country-11      50.88      50.30 NYS     17
     r:+0.66  23.03       50.30 (27.27)
  7 Owens, Mark         SR Saint Anthony's-C      51.54      50.98 NYS     16
     r:+0.64  23.52       50.98 (27.46)
  8 Morales, Evan       JR Cornwall-9             51.13      51.19 NYS     15
     r:+0.71  23.49       51.19 (27.70)
  9 Cornish, Kyle       SR Chaminade-C            51.29      51.34 NYS     14
     r:+0.63  24.01       51.34 (27.33)
 10 Baldwin, Brian      JR Xavier-C               51.44      52.03 NYS     13
     r:+0.70  23.64       52.03 (28.39)
B - Final
 11 Lunardi, Gabriele   JR Xavier-C               51.70      51.28 NYS     11
     r:+0.74  24.39       51.28 (26.89)
 12 Chung, Hudson       FR Greeley-1              51.63      51.57 NYS      9
     r:+0.69  24.25       51.57 (27.32)
 13 Tack, Lucas         SR Half Hollow Hill-11    52.02      51.92 NYS      8
     r:+0.67  24.59       51.92 (27.33)
 14 Broderick, Peyton   JR Chenango Valley-4      52.16      52.06 NYS      7
     r:+0.67  24.59       52.06 (27.47)
 15 Smith, Sebastian    SO Wappingers-1           52.37      52.25 NYS      6
     r:+0.69  24.05       52.25 (28.20)
 16 Lee, Penn           JR Brooklyn Tech-P        52.41      52.30 NYS      5
     r:+0.75  24.74       52.30 (27.56)
 17 Dillenback, Dane    SO Gloversville-2         52.27      52.57 NYS      4
     r:+0.57  24.47       52.57 (28.10)
 18 Legall, Elijah      JR Midwood-P              52.42      52.60 NYS      3
     r:+0.68  24.37       52.60 (28.23)
 19 Bruno, Anthony      SR Monroe-Woodbury-9      52.49      52.73 NYS      1.5
     r:+0.78  24.42       52.73 (28.31)
 19 O'Neil, Callum      SR Pittsford-5            52.66      52.73 NYS      1.5
     r:+0.82  25.75       52.73 (26.98)
C - Final
 21 Davidoff, Ryan      SR South-Lynbrook-8       52.78      52.12 NYS
     r:+0.70  24.32       52.12 (27.80)
 22 Rikic, Aidan        SO Xaverian-C             52.95      52.13 NYS
     r:+0.73  24.15       52.13 (27.98)
 23 Louis-Charles, Kik  JR Iona Prep-C            53.25      52.52 NYS
     r:+0.74  24.37       52.52 (28.15)
 24 Sakharuk, Nikita    SO Greeley-1              52.83      52.61 NYS
     r:+0.82  24.42       52.61 (28.19)
 25 Janeski, John       JR Bethlehem-2            53.02      52.70 NYS
     r:+0.67  24.75       52.70 (27.95)
 26 Kantar, David       JR Yonkers-1              53.13      52.84 NYS
     r:+0.67  24.42       52.84 (28.42)
 27 Malloy, Kyle        FR Fordham Prep-C         53.43      52.99 NYS
     r:+0.59  25.27       52.99 (27.72)
 28 Chiarella, Joey     SR Bethlehem-2            53.08      53.29 NYS
     r:+0.70  24.80       53.29 (28.49)
 29 Andrews, Samuel     SR A-H-E-D-I-1            53.26      53.32 NYS
     r:+0.77  25.02       53.32 (28.30)
 30 Fox, Benjamin       SR Scholars-P             52.67      53.82 NYS
     r:+0.66  24.99       53.82 (28.83)
D - Final
 31 Lim, Hans           SR Levittown-Meadow-8     53.82      53.09 NYS
     r:+0.71  24.78       53.09 (28.31)
 32 Nunez, Ryan         FR Kellenberg-C           53.50      53.30 NYS
     r:+0.61  25.05       53.30 (28.25)
 33 Angotti, Joseph     SR So Cayuga-4            53.62      53.83 NYS
     r:+0.70  24.38       53.83 (29.45)
 34 Schultz, Michael    SR Chenango Valley-4      53.45      53.86 NYS
     r:+0.74  25.09       53.86 (28.77)
 35 Lomvardas, Akira    SO A-H-E-D-I-1            53.63      53.88 NYS
     r:+0.81  25.36       53.88 (28.52)
 36 Russell, Nolan      SR Connetquot-11          53.55      53.93 NYS
     r:+0.70  25.05       53.93 (28.88)
 37 Rhodes, Nicholas    FR South-Lynbrook-8       54.04      54.22
     r:+0.67  25.40       54.22 (28.82)
 38 Descovich, Andrew   JR Orchard Park-6         53.90      54.45
     r:+0.69  25.47       54.45 (28.98)
 39 Lee, Joshua         SR Half Hollow Hill-11    53.65      54.84
     r:+0.67  25.19       54.84 (29.65)
 40 O'Brien, Brendan    JR Fordham Prep-C         53.73      55.47
     r:+0.68  25.77       55.47 (29.70)

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Henkel, Bryce       JR Albany Academy-2       49.79      49.43 AC      24
              23.36       49.43 (26.07)
  2 Vecchio, Jake       SR Comsewogue-11          49.41      49.51 AC      21
              22.90       49.51 (26.61)
  3 Crocker, Mark       SR Lockport-6             50.54      49.97 NYS     20
              23.11       49.97 (26.86)
  4 O'Sullivan, Oisin   SR Middle Country-11      50.88      50.30 NYS     19
              23.03       50.30 (27.27)
  5 Morales, Evan       JR Cornwall-9             51.13      51.19 NYS     18
              23.49       51.19 (27.70)
  6 Chung, Hudson       FR Greeley-1              51.63      51.57 NYS     17
              24.25       51.57 (27.32)
  7 Tack, Lucas         SR Half Hollow Hill-11    52.02      51.92 NYS     16
              24.59       51.92 (27.33)
  8 Broderick, Peyton   JR Chenango Valley-4      52.16      52.06 NYS     15
              24.59       52.06 (27.47)
  9 Smith, Sebastian    SO Wappingers-1           52.37      52.25 NYS     14
              24.05       52.25 (28.20)
 10 Dillenback, Dane    SO Gloversville-2         52.27      52.57 NYS     13
              24.47       52.57 (28.10)
B - Final
 11 Davidoff, Ryan      SR South-Lynbrook-8       52.78      52.12 NYS     11
              24.32       52.12 (27.80)
 12 Sakharuk, Nikita    SO Greeley-1              52.83      52.61 NYS      9
              24.42       52.61 (28.19)
 13 Janeski, John       JR Bethlehem-2            53.02      52.70 NYS      8
              24.75       52.70 (27.95)
 14 O'Neil, Callum      SR Pittsford-5            52.66      52.73 NYS      6.5
              25.75       52.73 (26.98)
 14 Bruno, Anthony      SR Monroe-Woodbury-9      52.49      52.73 NYS      6.5
              24.42       52.73 (28.31)
 16 Kantar, David       JR Yonkers-1              53.13      52.84 NYS      5
              24.42       52.84 (28.42)
 17 Chiarella, Joey     SR Bethlehem-2            53.08      53.29 NYS      4
              24.80       53.29 (28.49)
 18 Andrews, Samuel     SR A-H-E-D-I-1            53.26      53.32 NYS      3
              25.02       53.32 (28.30)
 19 Schultz, Michael    SR Chenango Valley-4      53.45      53.86 NYS      2
              25.09       53.86 (28.77)
 20 Russell, Nolan      SR Connetquot-11          53.55      53.93 NYS      1
              25.05       53.93 (28.88)
C - Final
 21 Lim, Hans           SR Levittown-Meadow-8     53.82      53.09 NYS
              24.78       53.09 (28.31)
 22 Angotti, Joseph     SR So Cayuga-4            53.62      53.83 NYS
              24.38       53.83 (29.45)
 23 Lomvardas, Akira    SO A-H-E-D-I-1            53.63      53.88 NYS
              25.36       53.88 (28.52)
 24 Rhodes, Nicholas    FR South-Lynbrook-8       54.04      54.22
              25.40       54.22 (28.82)
 25 Descovich, Andrew   JR Orchard Park-6         53.90      54.45
              25.47       54.45 (28.98)
 26 Lee, Joshua         SR Half Hollow Hill-11    53.65      54.84
              25.19       54.84 (29.65)

Preliminaries
 22 Silva, Lucas        FR Chaminade-C            52.70
 26 Schultz, Nicholas   SR Baldwinsville-3        52.97
 34 Burkett, Robert     SR Frontier-6             53.46
 43 Dwyer, Michael      SR Clarkstown-1           54.00
 44 Giunta, Noah        SR Comsewogue-11          54.04
 46 Yamamoto, Kai       SR Stuyvesant-P           54.06
 47 Zoota, David        SO Scarsdale-1            54.19
 48 Delgrego, Matt      SR Webster-5              54.21
 48 Crane, Kevin        SR JohnJay-Brewster-1     54.21
 50 Fedorov, Daniel     JR Peekskill-1            54.36
 51 Dambra, Nick        JR Brockport-5            54.46
 52 Clayton, TJ         FR Fulton-3               54.54
 53 Joseph, Julian      JR McQuaid Jesuit-5       54.56
 54 Caminiti, Charles   SR Molloy-C               54.80
 55 Lautenslager, Reed  SR Victor-5               55.30
 56 Lee, Dylan          JR Jericho-8              55.88
 57 DeJesus, Anthony    JR Gouverneur-10          56.14
 -- Mortimer, Neil      SR Pittsford-5              DQ
 -- Laidlaw, John       SR Greeley-1               DFS

Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 43.70        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge(11)
    NYSPHSAA: N 43.70        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge(11)
NYS Meet Rec: M 43.70        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge(11)
                44.95  AA
                45.73  AC
                48.76  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
A - Final
  1 Shopis, Nicholas    JR Chaminade-C            46.77      45.45 AC      24
     r:+0.73  22.04       45.45 (23.41)
  2 LanFear, Eli        JR Chenango Valley-4      45.85      46.02 NYS     21
     r:+0.74  22.17       46.02 (23.85)
  3 Carlos, Nathanial   SR Watertown-3            46.24      46.06 NYS     20
     r:+0.65  21.94       46.06 (24.12)
  4 Bearor, TJ          SR Queensbury-2           46.47      46.18 NYS     19
     r:+0.66  22.03       46.18 (24.15)
  5 Engel, Timothy      JR North Rockland-1       46.76      46.50 NYS     18
     r:+0.70  22.30       46.50 (24.20)
  6 Damelio, Michael    JR Webster-5              46.69      46.56 NYS     17
     r:+0.71  22.21       46.56 (24.35)
  7 McNutt, Ryan        SO Corning-4              47.07      46.69 NYS     16
     r:+0.70  22.49       46.69 (24.20)
  8 Norris, Timothy     JR Fordham Prep-C         47.05      46.81 NYS     15
     r:+0.72  22.67       46.81 (24.14)
  9 Dowd, Mike          SR Sachem-11              46.86      47.05 NYS     14
     r:+0.66  22.44       47.05 (24.61)
 10 Lee, Christian      FR A-H-E-D-I-1            46.86      47.13 NYS     13
     r:+0.67  23.05       47.13 (24.08)
B - Final
 11 Atanasoff, Mike     SR Waverly-4              47.12      46.61 NYS     11
     r:+0.63  22.17       46.61 (24.44)
 12 Reining, Robert     SR F. D. Roosevelt-9      47.26      47.06 NYS      9
     r:+0.65  22.52       47.06 (24.54)
 13 Baldwin, Sean       SR Xavier-C               47.38      47.19 NYS      8
     r:+0.67  22.69       47.19 (24.50)
 14 Glazebnik, Benjami  JR Half Hollow Hill-11    47.42      47.55 NYS      7
     r:+0.72  22.75       47.55 (24.80)
 15 Hamad, Belal        JR Syracuse City-3        47.74      47.60 NYS      6
     r:+0.78  23.02       47.60 (24.58)
 16 Kipshidze, George   SR Longwood-11            47.12      47.79 NYS      5
     r:+0.82  22.76       47.79 (25.03)
 17 Webster, Ezra       JR East Aurora-6          47.42      47.82 NYS      4
     r:+0.65  23.13       47.82 (24.69)
 18 Ang, Jake           SR Sewanhaka-8            47.98      47.96 NYS      3
     r:+0.62  22.70       47.96 (25.26)
 19 Henriques, James    SR Minisink Valley-9      47.87      48.04 NYS      2
     r:+0.68  22.98       48.04 (25.06)
 20 Carsen, Jonathan    SO NEW-BRO-1              47.76      48.22 NYS      1
     r:+0.62  23.42       48.22 (24.80)
C - Final
 21 Fratto, Dominic     JR Geneva-Waterloo-5      48.25      47.89 NYS
     r:+0.67  22.63       47.89 (25.26)
 22 Nielsen, Jordan     SR Hauppauge-11           48.11      48.03 NYS
     r:+0.69  23.07       48.03 (24.96)
 23 Fabris, Alexander   SR Shenendehowa-2         48.39      48.19 NYS
     r:+0.75  22.92       48.19 (25.27)
 24 Enser, Jared        JR Hilton-5               48.17      48.40 NYS
     r:+0.69  23.14       48.40 (25.26)
 25 Zani, Sam           SR Irondequoit-5          48.40      48.47 NYS
     r:+0.82  23.15       48.47 (25.32)
 26 Lester, Jacob       JR New Hartford-3         48.45      48.59 NYS
     r:+0.79  23.31       48.59 (25.28)
 27 Dean, Kyle          JR Jamestown-6            48.62      48.63 NYS
     r:+0.66  23.53       48.63 (25.10)
 28 Lee, Tyler          JR Brooklyn Tech-P        48.50      48.68 NYS
     r:+0.61  23.85       48.68 (24.83)
 29 Clarke, Reverdy     SR Avon-5                 48.31      48.80
     r:+0.68  23.34       48.80 (25.46)
 30 Whalen, Jack-Henry  SR Yorktown-1             48.57      48.97
     r:+0.73  23.16       48.97 (25.81)

NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 LanFear, Eli        JR Chenango Valley-4      45.85      46.02 NYS     24
              22.17       46.02 (23.85)
  2 Carlos, Nathanial   SR Watertown-3            46.24      46.06 NYS     21
              21.94       46.06 (24.12)
  3 Bearor, TJ          SR Queensbury-2           46.47      46.18 NYS     20
              22.03       46.18 (24.15)
  4 Engel, Timothy      JR North Rockland-1       46.76      46.50 NYS     19
              22.30       46.50 (24.20)
  5 Damelio, Michael    JR Webster-5              46.69      46.56 NYS     18
              22.21       46.56 (24.35)
  6 Atanasoff, Mike     SR Waverly-4              47.12      46.61 NYS     17
              22.17       46.61 (24.44)
  7 McNutt, Ryan        SO Corning-4              47.07      46.69 NYS     16
              22.49       46.69 (24.20)
  8 Dowd, Mike          SR Sachem-11              46.86      47.05 NYS     15
              22.44       47.05 (24.61)
  9 Lee, Christian      FR A-H-E-D-I-1            46.86      47.13 NYS     14
              23.05       47.13 (24.08)
 10 Kipshidze, George   SR Longwood-11            47.12      47.79 NYS     13
              22.76       47.79 (25.03)
B - Final
 11 Reining, Robert     SR F. D. Roosevelt-9      47.26      47.06 NYS     11
              22.52       47.06 (24.54)
 12 Glazebnik, Benjami  JR Half Hollow Hill-11    47.42      47.55 NYS      9
              22.75       47.55 (24.80)
 13 Hamad, Belal        JR Syracuse City-3        47.74      47.60 NYS      8
              23.02       47.60 (24.58)
 14 Webster, Ezra       JR East Aurora-6          47.42      47.82 NYS      7
              23.13       47.82 (24.69)
 15 Fratto, Dominic     JR Geneva-Waterloo-5      48.25      47.89 NYS      6
              22.63       47.89 (25.26)
 16 Ang, Jake           SR Sewanhaka-8            47.98      47.96 NYS      5
              22.70       47.96 (25.26)
 17 Nielsen, Jordan     SR Hauppauge-11           48.11      48.03 NYS      4
              23.07       48.03 (24.96)
 18 Henriques, James    SR Minisink Valley-9      47.87      48.04 NYS      3
              22.98       48.04 (25.06)
 19 Carsen, Jonathan    SO NEW-BRO-1              47.76      48.22 NYS      2
              23.42       48.22 (24.80)
 20 Enser, Jared        JR Hilton-5               48.17      48.40 NYS      1
              23.14       48.40 (25.26)
C - Final
 21 Fabris, Alexander   SR Shenendehowa-2         48.39      48.19 NYS
              22.92       48.19 (25.27)
 22 Zani, Sam           SR Irondequoit-5          48.40      48.47 NYS
              23.15       48.47 (25.32)
 23 Lester, Jacob       JR New Hartford-3         48.45      48.59 NYS
              23.31       48.59 (25.28)
 24 Dean, Kyle          JR Jamestown-6            48.62      48.63 NYS
              23.53       48.63 (25.10)
 25 Clarke, Reverdy     SR Avon-5                 48.31      48.80
              23.34       48.80 (25.46)
 26 Whalen, Jack-Henry  SR Yorktown-1             48.57      48.97
              23.16       48.97 (25.81)

Preliminaries
 31 Woyksnar, Matthew   SO Canisius-C             48.77
 32 Hough, Ryan         SR Canandaigua-5          48.80
 33 McHugh, Luke        SR Greeley-1              48.83
 34 Elkhouly, Youssef   JR Telecomm-P             48.85
 35 Levy, Nien          SO Iona Prep-C            48.98
 35 Douthit, Shane      JR Monroe-Woodbury-9      48.98
 37 Konviser, Eric      SO McKee-P                49.02
 38 Smith, Sebastian    SO Wappingers-1           49.05
 39 Tarolli, Vincent    JR Westhill-3             49.06
 40 Victoria, Andrew    SR Watertown-3            49.09
 41 Khanas, Vladyslav   FR Scholars-P             49.23
 42 Stratton, Simon     SR Watertown-3            49.38
 43 Palma, Nick         JR Plattsburgh-7          49.60
 43 Rehkopf, Carson     JR Pittsford-5            49.60
 45 Smith, Connor       JR Greece-5               49.62
 46 DiMaggio, Giuseppe  JR Brooklyn Tech-P        50.97
 47 Taft, Caine         SR Campbell-Savona-5      51.17
 48 Legall, Elijah      JR Midwood-P              52.61
 -- Suh, Jonathan       SO Greeley-1                DQ
 -- Coward, Brandon     SR Chaminade-C             DFS

Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 4:21.06        2014 Patrick Ransford, Pittsford(5)
    NYSPHSAA: N 4:21.06        2014 Patrick Ransford, Pittsford(5)
NYS Meet Rec: M 4:21.06        2014 Patrick Ransford, Pittsford(5)
                4:28.38  AA
                4:33.10  AC
                4:52.52  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
A - Final
  1 Newmark, Jake       SR Garden City-8        4:28.54    4:23.24 AA      24
     r:+0.73  23.53       49.47 (25.94)     1:16.09 (26.62)     1:42.68 (26.59)
                                2:36.25 ( )     3:03.15 (26.90)     3:30.13 (26.98)
        3:57.07 (26.94)     4:23.24 (26.17)
  2 Murphy, Liam        SR Pittsford-5          4:31.28    4:29.27 AC      21
     r:+0.80  24.28       50.80 (26.52)     1:17.87 (27.07)     1:45.60 (27.73)
        2:13.64 (28.04)     2:41.32 (27.68)     3:09.09 (27.77)     3:36.79 (27.70)
        4:04.06 (27.27)     4:29.27 (25.21)
  3 Faughnan, Michael   SR Lourdes-1            4:30.33    4:30.32 AC      20
     r:+0.76  24.31       50.52 (26.21)     1:17.05 (26.53)     1:43.86 (26.81)
        2:10.83 (26.97)     2:38.34 (27.51)     3:06.48 (28.14)     3:34.85 (28.37)
        4:03.23 (28.38)     4:30.32 (27.09)
  4 Murray, Ryan        SR Bellmore-Merrick-8   4:31.88    4:34.89 NYS     19
     r:+0.92  24.68       51.33 (26.65)     1:18.64 (27.31)     1:46.33 (27.69)
        2:14.57 (28.24)     2:42.62 (28.05)     3:10.78 (28.16)     3:39.15 (28.37)
        4:07.66 (28.51)     4:34.89 (27.23)
  5 Murphy, Brayden     SR Victor-5             4:35.55    4:36.44 NYS     18
     r:+0.74  24.96       52.48 (27.52)     1:20.49 (28.01)     1:48.58 (28.09)
        2:16.71 (28.13)     2:44.99 (28.28)     3:13.30 (28.31)     3:41.42 (28.12)
        4:09.47 (28.05)     4:36.44 (26.97)
  6 Crossing, Alex      SO Victor-5             4:37.20    4:37.18 NYS     17
     r:+0.72  25.25       52.63 (27.38)     1:20.50 (27.87)     1:48.76 (28.26)
        2:16.99 (28.23)     2:45.49 (28.50)     3:13.93 (28.44)     3:42.21 (28.28)
        4:10.20 (27.99)     4:37.18 (26.98)
  7 Schimmel, Griffen   JR Long Beach-8         4:37.43    4:38.04 NYS     16
     r:+0.75  25.28       52.51 (27.23)     1:20.22 (27.71)     1:48.29 (28.07)
        2:16.75 (28.46)     2:45.38 (28.63)     3:14.15 (28.77)     3:42.70 (28.55)
        4:11.06 (28.36)     4:38.04 (26.98)
  8 Laidlaw, John       SR Greeley-1            4:38.80    4:39.17 NYS     15
     r:+0.63  25.50       53.30 (27.80)     1:21.45 (28.15)     1:49.89 (28.44)
        2:18.45 (28.56)     2:47.15 (28.70)     3:15.68 (28.53)     3:43.66 (27.98)
        4:11.72 (28.06)     4:39.17 (27.45)
  9 Williams, Brendan   SR Mt. Sinai-11         4:37.12    4:39.60 NYS     14
     r:+0.79  24.78       51.79 (27.01)     1:19.59 (27.80)     1:47.74 (28.15)
        2:16.63 (28.89)     2:45.41 (28.78)     3:14.70 (29.29)     3:43.47 (28.77)
        4:12.04 (28.57)     4:39.60 (27.56)
 10 DiSanto, Justin     JR Scarsdale-1          4:38.67    4:44.52 NYS     13
     r:+0.73  25.37       53.02 (27.65)     1:21.08 (28.06)     1:49.71 (28.63)
        2:18.71 (29.00)     2:48.02 (29.31)     3:17.42 (29.40)     3:46.91 (29.49)
        4:16.23 (29.32)     4:44.52 (28.29)
B - Final
 11 Anderson, Carter    SR Ithaca-4             4:39.50    4:36.87 NYS     11
     r:+0.76  25.15       52.39 (27.24)     1:20.51 (28.12)     1:49.10 (28.59)
        2:17.36 (28.26)     2:45.46 (28.10)     3:13.33 (27.87)     3:41.33 (28.00)
        4:09.49 (28.16)     4:36.87 (27.38)
 12 Beehler, Matthew    FR Molloy-C             4:41.33    4:38.54 NYS      9
     r:+0.77  25.23       53.21 (27.98)     1:21.25 (28.04)     1:49.69 (28.44)
        2:18.16 (28.47)     2:46.47 (28.31)     3:14.69 (28.22)     3:43.13 (28.44)
        4:11.34 (28.21)     4:38.54 (27.20)
 13 Preston, Liam       JR Miller Place-11      4:39.52    4:40.35 NYS      8
     r:+0.78  25.55       53.77 (28.22)     1:22.51 (28.74)     1:51.61 (29.10)
        2:19.89 (28.28)     2:48.15 (28.26)     3:16.28 (28.13)     3:44.83 (28.55)
        4:13.20 (28.37)     4:40.35 (27.15)
 14 Gregory, Mark       SR Saratoga-2           4:44.82    4:40.56 NYS      7
     r:+0.77  25.43       53.70 (28.27)     1:21.75 (28.05)     1:50.23 (28.48)
        2:18.59 (28.36)     2:46.81 (28.22)     3:15.16 (28.35)     3:43.64 (28.48)
        4:12.30 (28.66)     4:40.56 (28.26)
 15 Fargo, Jacob        SR Pittsford-5          4:45.16    4:41.25 NYS      6
     r:+0.62  25.99       54.02 (28.03)     1:22.28 (28.26)     1:51.04 (28.76)
        2:19.79 (28.75)     2:48.48 (28.69)     3:17.18 (28.70)     3:45.70 (28.52)
        4:14.18 (28.48)     4:41.25 (27.07)
 16 Berkhof, Bryce      JR Rush Henrietta-5     4:44.34    4:41.74 NYS      5
     r:+0.77  25.74       53.47 (27.73)     1:21.47 (28.00)     1:50.00 (28.53)
        2:18.79 (28.79)     2:47.90 (29.11)     3:16.46 (28.56)     3:45.44 (28.98)
        4:13.93 (28.49)     4:41.74 (27.81)
 17 Engler, Henry       JR Xavier-C             4:41.08    4:42.20 NYS      4
     r:+0.65  25.27       52.78 (27.51)     1:20.84 (28.06)     1:49.24 (28.40)
        2:17.88 (28.64)     2:46.77 (28.89)     3:15.63 (28.86)     3:44.21 (28.58)
        4:13.05 (28.84)     4:42.20 (29.15)
 18 Walsh, Patrick      JR Chaminade-C          4:39.27    4:44.34 NYS      3
     r:+0.62  25.44       52.92 (27.48)     1:21.39 (28.47)     1:50.28 (28.89)
        2:18.94 (28.66)     2:48.18 (29.24)     3:17.30 (29.12)     3:46.47 (29.17)
        4:15.43 (28.96)     4:44.34 (28.91)
 19 Zupko, Sean         JR Valley Central-9     4:43.42    4:45.52 NYS      2
     r:+0.81  24.91       52.01 (27.10)     1:20.09 (28.08)     1:48.76 (28.67)
        2:17.95 (29.19)     2:47.18 (29.23)     3:16.69 (29.51)     3:46.61 (29.92)
        4:16.49 (29.88)     4:45.52 (29.03)
 20 Barr, Edward        SR Fordham Prep-C       4:45.78    4:47.85 NYS      1
     r:+0.70  25.23       52.89 (27.66)     1:21.41 (28.52)     1:50.39 (28.98)
        2:20.05 (29.66)     2:49.58 (29.53)     3:19.51 (29.93)     3:49.70 (30.19)
        4:19.47 (29.77)     4:47.85 (28.38)
C - Final
 21 Smolar, Andrew      SR Washingtonville-9    4:46.79    4:41.63 NYS
     r:+0.71  24.56       51.62 (27.06)     1:20.09 (28.47)     1:48.92 (28.83)
        2:17.65 (28.73)     2:46.81 (29.16)     3:15.98 (29.17)     3:45.38 (29.40)
        4:13.92 (28.54)     4:41.63 (27.71)
 22 D'Alessandro, Kai   SR Canandaigua-5        4:47.44    4:43.46 NYS
     r:+0.74  25.89       53.89 (28.00)     1:22.68 (28.79)     1:51.60 (28.92)
        2:20.53 (28.93)     2:49.44 (28.91)     3:18.15 (28.71)     3:47.07 (28.92)
        4:15.67 (28.60)     4:43.46 (27.79)
 23 Cui, Ryan           JR Queens Science-P     4:48.43    4:45.05 NYS
     r:+0.73  26.18       54.14 (27.96)     1:22.70 (28.56)     1:51.77 (29.07)
        2:20.85 (29.08)     2:49.81 (28.96)     3:18.78 (28.97)     3:47.95 (29.17)
        4:16.69 (28.74)     4:45.05 (28.36)
 24 Broderick, Patrick  FR Manhasset-8          4:47.91    4:46.44 NYS
     r:+0.72  25.76       53.91 (28.15)     1:22.98 (29.07)     1:52.29 (29.31)
        2:21.53 (29.24)     2:50.71 (29.18)     3:19.86 (29.15)     3:49.15 (29.29)
        4:18.16 (29.01)     4:46.44 (28.28)
 25 Wu, Kevin           JR Half Hollow Hill-11  4:47.94    4:47.64 NYS
     r:+0.70  25.46       53.33 (27.87)     1:22.33 (29.00)     1:51.65 (29.32)
        2:21.26 (29.61)     2:50.69 (29.43)     3:20.19 (29.50)     3:49.74 (29.55)
        4:18.90 (29.16)     4:47.64 (28.74)
 26 Porretta, Gerald    SR Eastridge-5          4:47.06    4:49.15 NYS
     r:+0.72  25.19       52.99 (27.80)     1:21.47 (28.48)     1:50.41 (28.94)
        2:19.90 (29.49)     2:49.48 (29.58)     3:19.39 (29.91)     3:49.46 (30.07)
        4:19.49 (30.03)     4:49.15 (29.66)
 27 Diano, Andrew       SO Wantagh-8            4:48.00    4:49.47 NYS
     r:+0.75  25.33       53.39 (28.06)     1:22.14 (28.75)     1:51.26 (29.12)
        2:20.78 (29.52)     2:50.38 (29.60)     3:20.19 (29.81)     3:50.10 (29.91)
        4:20.37 (30.27)     4:49.47 (29.10)
 28 Giardinelli, Matt   SO Manhasset-8          4:48.60    4:52.83
     r:+0.69  25.22       52.99 (27.77)     1:21.70 (28.71)     1:51.08 (29.38)
        2:20.94 (29.86)     2:50.94 (30.00)     3:21.08 (30.14)     3:51.69 (30.61)
        4:22.80 (31.11)     4:52.83 (30.03)
 29 Naughton, Liam      SR BBPVW-1              4:49.17    4:53.91
     r:+0.71  26.03       54.04 (28.01)     1:22.84 (28.80)     1:52.58 (29.74)
        2:22.51 (29.93)     2:52.65 (30.14)     3:23.15 (30.50)     3:53.55 (30.40)
        4:24.57 (31.02)     4:53.91 (29.34)
 30 McDonald, Stephen   FR Chaminade-C          4:48.85    4:54.38
     r:+0.78  25.42       54.09 (28.67)     1:23.36 (29.27)     1:53.23 (29.87)
        2:23.15 (29.92)     2:53.42 (30.27)     3:23.84 (30.42)     3:54.46 (30.62)
        4:24.86 (30.40)     4:54.38 (29.52)

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Newmark, Jake       SR Garden City-8        4:28.54    4:23.24 AA      24
              23.53       49.47 (25.94)     1:16.09 (26.62)     1:42.68 (26.59)
                                2:36.25 ( )     3:03.15 (26.90)     3:30.13 (26.98)
        3:57.07 (26.94)     4:23.24 (26.17)
  2 Murphy, Liam        SR Pittsford-5          4:31.28    4:29.27 AC      21
              24.28       50.80 (26.52)     1:17.87 (27.07)     1:45.60 (27.73)
        2:13.64 (28.04)     2:41.32 (27.68)     3:09.09 (27.77)     3:36.79 (27.70)
        4:04.06 (27.27)     4:29.27 (25.21)
  3 Faughnan, Michael   SR Lourdes-1            4:30.33    4:30.32 AC      20
              24.31       50.52 (26.21)     1:17.05 (26.53)     1:43.86 (26.81)
        2:10.83 (26.97)     2:38.34 (27.51)     3:06.48 (28.14)     3:34.85 (28.37)
        4:03.23 (28.38)     4:30.32 (27.09)
  4 Murray, Ryan        SR Bellmore-Merrick-8   4:31.88    4:34.89 NYS     19
              24.68       51.33 (26.65)     1:18.64 (27.31)     1:46.33 (27.69)
        2:14.57 (28.24)     2:42.62 (28.05)     3:10.78 (28.16)     3:39.15 (28.37)
        4:07.66 (28.51)     4:34.89 (27.23)
  5 Murphy, Brayden     SR Victor-5             4:35.55    4:36.44 NYS     18
              24.96       52.48 (27.52)     1:20.49 (28.01)     1:48.58 (28.09)
        2:16.71 (28.13)     2:44.99 (28.28)     3:13.30 (28.31)     3:41.42 (28.12)
        4:09.47 (28.05)     4:36.44 (26.97)
  6 Crossing, Alex      SO Victor-5             4:37.20    4:37.18 NYS     17
              25.25       52.63 (27.38)     1:20.50 (27.87)     1:48.76 (28.26)
        2:16.99 (28.23)     2:45.49 (28.50)     3:13.93 (28.44)     3:42.21 (28.28)
        4:10.20 (27.99)     4:37.18 (26.98)
  7 Schimmel, Griffen   JR Long Beach-8         4:37.43    4:38.04 NYS     16
              25.28       52.51 (27.23)     1:20.22 (27.71)     1:48.29 (28.07)
        2:16.75 (28.46)     2:45.38 (28.63)     3:14.15 (28.77)     3:42.70 (28.55)
        4:11.06 (28.36)     4:38.04 (26.98)
  8 Laidlaw, John       SR Greeley-1            4:38.80    4:39.17 NYS     15
              25.50       53.30 (27.80)     1:21.45 (28.15)     1:49.89 (28.44)
        2:18.45 (28.56)     2:47.15 (28.70)     3:15.68 (28.53)     3:43.66 (27.98)
        4:11.72 (28.06)     4:39.17 (27.45)
  9 Williams, Brendan   SR Mt. Sinai-11         4:37.12    4:39.60 NYS     14
              24.78       51.79 (27.01)     1:19.59 (27.80)     1:47.74 (28.15)
        2:16.63 (28.89)     2:45.41 (28.78)     3:14.70 (29.29)     3:43.47 (28.77)
        4:12.04 (28.57)     4:39.60 (27.56)
 10 DiSanto, Justin     JR Scarsdale-1          4:38.67    4:44.52 NYS     13
              25.37       53.02 (27.65)     1:21.08 (28.06)     1:49.71 (28.63)
        2:18.71 (29.00)     2:48.02 (29.31)     3:17.42 (29.40)     3:46.91 (29.49)
        4:16.23 (29.32)     4:44.52 (28.29)
B - Final
 11 Anderson, Carter    SR Ithaca-4             4:39.50    4:36.87 NYS     11
              25.15       52.39 (27.24)     1:20.51 (28.12)     1:49.10 (28.59)
        2:17.36 (28.26)     2:45.46 (28.10)     3:13.33 (27.87)     3:41.33 (28.00)
        4:09.49 (28.16)     4:36.87 (27.38)
 12 Preston, Liam       JR Miller Place-11      4:39.52    4:40.35 NYS      9
              25.55       53.77 (28.22)     1:22.51 (28.74)     1:51.61 (29.10)
        2:19.89 (28.28)     2:48.15 (28.26)     3:16.28 (28.13)     3:44.83 (28.55)
        4:13.20 (28.37)     4:40.35 (27.15)
 13 Gregory, Mark       SR Saratoga-2           4:44.82    4:40.56 NYS      8
              25.43       53.70 (28.27)     1:21.75 (28.05)     1:50.23 (28.48)
        2:18.59 (28.36)     2:46.81 (28.22)     3:15.16 (28.35)     3:43.64 (28.48)
        4:12.30 (28.66)     4:40.56 (28.26)
 14 Fargo, Jacob        SR Pittsford-5          4:45.16    4:41.25 NYS      7
              25.99       54.02 (28.03)     1:22.28 (28.26)     1:51.04 (28.76)
        2:19.79 (28.75)     2:48.48 (28.69)     3:17.18 (28.70)     3:45.70 (28.52)
        4:14.18 (28.48)     4:41.25 (27.07)
 15 Smolar, Andrew      SR Washingtonville-9    4:46.79    4:41.63 NYS      6
              24.56       51.62 (27.06)     1:20.09 (28.47)     1:48.92 (28.83)
        2:17.65 (28.73)     2:46.81 (29.16)     3:15.98 (29.17)     3:45.38 (29.40)
        4:13.92 (28.54)     4:41.63 (27.71)
 16 Berkhof, Bryce      JR Rush Henrietta-5     4:44.34    4:41.74 NYS      5
              25.74       53.47 (27.73)     1:21.47 (28.00)     1:50.00 (28.53)
        2:18.79 (28.79)     2:47.90 (29.11)     3:16.46 (28.56)     3:45.44 (28.98)
        4:13.93 (28.49)     4:41.74 (27.81)
 17 D'Alessandro, Kai   SR Canandaigua-5        4:47.44    4:43.46 NYS      4
              25.89       53.89 (28.00)     1:22.68 (28.79)     1:51.60 (28.92)
        2:20.53 (28.93)     2:49.44 (28.91)     3:18.15 (28.71)     3:47.07 (28.92)
        4:15.67 (28.60)     4:43.46 (27.79)
 18 Zupko, Sean         JR Valley Central-9     4:43.42    4:45.52 NYS      3
              24.91       52.01 (27.10)     1:20.09 (28.08)     1:48.76 (28.67)
        2:17.95 (29.19)     2:47.18 (29.23)     3:16.69 (29.51)     3:46.61 (29.92)
        4:16.49 (29.88)     4:45.52 (29.03)
 19 Broderick, Patrick  FR Manhasset-8          4:47.91    4:46.44 NYS      2
              25.76       53.91 (28.15)     1:22.98 (29.07)     1:52.29 (29.31)
        2:21.53 (29.24)     2:50.71 (29.18)     3:19.86 (29.15)     3:49.15 (29.29)
        4:18.16 (29.01)     4:46.44 (28.28)
 20 Porretta, Gerald    SR Eastridge-5          4:47.06    4:49.15 NYS      1
              25.19       52.99 (27.80)     1:21.47 (28.48)     1:50.41 (28.94)
        2:19.90 (29.49)     2:49.48 (29.58)     3:19.39 (29.91)     3:49.46 (30.07)
        4:19.49 (30.03)     4:49.15 (29.66)
C - Final
 21 Wu, Kevin           JR Half Hollow Hill-11  4:47.94    4:47.64 NYS
              25.46       53.33 (27.87)     1:22.33 (29.00)     1:51.65 (29.32)
        2:21.26 (29.61)     2:50.69 (29.43)     3:20.19 (29.50)     3:49.74 (29.55)
        4:18.90 (29.16)     4:47.64 (28.74)
 22 Diano, Andrew       SO Wantagh-8            4:48.00    4:49.47 NYS
              25.33       53.39 (28.06)     1:22.14 (28.75)     1:51.26 (29.12)
        2:20.78 (29.52)     2:50.38 (29.60)     3:20.19 (29.81)     3:50.10 (29.91)
        4:20.37 (30.27)     4:49.47 (29.10)
 23 Giardinelli, Matt   SO Manhasset-8          4:48.60    4:52.83
              25.22       52.99 (27.77)     1:21.70 (28.71)     1:51.08 (29.38)
        2:20.94 (29.86)     2:50.94 (30.00)     3:21.08 (30.14)     3:51.69 (30.61)
        4:22.80 (31.11)     4:52.83 (30.03)
 24 Naughton, Liam      SR BBPVW-1              4:49.17    4:53.91
              26.03       54.04 (28.01)     1:22.84 (28.80)     1:52.58 (29.74)
        2:22.51 (29.93)     2:52.65 (30.14)     3:23.15 (30.50)     3:53.55 (30.40)
        4:24.57 (31.02)     4:53.91 (29.34)

Preliminaries
 31 Fairley, Cameron    SR Kingston-9           4:49.99
 32 Stegner, Joshua     SO Orchard Park-6       4:50.24
 33 Amar, Henry         FR Fordham Prep-C       4:50.34
 34 Goodman, Jonah      JR Port-Roslyn-8        4:50.47
 35 Sapio, Luke         JR Orchard Park-6       4:51.51
 36 Rogowski, Ethan     SO Shenendehowa-2       4:51.68
 37 Lomvardas, Akira    SO A-H-E-D-I-1          4:51.69
 38 Sodi, Nicolas       JR Manhasset-8          4:51.82
 39 Greenfield, Aidan   JR Northport-11         4:51.99
 39 Attenborough, Anth  JR Tottenville-P        4:51.99
 41 Lu, Michael         JR Syosset-8            4:53.08
 42 Biryukov, Michael   JR Oceanside-8          4:53.49
 43 Yeung, Timothy      SR Sewanhaka-8          4:53.99
 44 Vincent, Connor     JR A-H-E-D-I-1          4:54.17
 45 Szypula, Matthew    SO Half Hollow Hill-11  4:54.50
 46 Smith, Quinn        SO Fayetteville-3       4:54.78
 47 Regev, Ari          SO Syosset-8            4:54.83
 48 Stafford, Keegan    SO Burnt Hills-2        4:55.15
 48 Chaston, Gareth     SO Bronx Science-P      4:55.15
 50 Ma, Michael         SO Manhasset-8          4:55.25
 51 Chiarella, Richard  JR Saint Anthony's-C    4:55.84
 52 Miao, Ethan         FR Levittown-Meadow-8   4:56.00
 53 Fan, Timothy         8 Pittsford-5          4:56.65
 54 Fedorov, Daniel     JR Peekskill-1          4:59.62
 55 Santana, Eduardo    FR Herricks-8           5:00.18
 56 Lester, Jacob       JR New Hartford-3       5:01.93
 57 Moore, Luke         SR Plattsburgh-7        5:15.38
 -- Amato, Jason        JR Fordham Prep-C          DFS

Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 1:23.84        2014 Fordham Prep, Fordham Prep(C)
                         P Conaton M Verini O Patrouch R Mannix
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:24.54        2010 Clarence(6)
                         Barden, Rommel, Case, Urschel
NYS Meet Rec: M 1:23.84        2014 Fordham Prep, Fordh
                         P Conaton M Verini O Patrouch R Mannix
                1:24.80  AA
                1:25.86  AC
                1:30.12  NYS
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
A - Final
  1 Saint Anthony's-C                           1:24.69    1:24.33NAA      48
     1) Stange, Christopher SR          2) r:0.36 Owens, Mark SR
     3) r:0.11 McManus, Matthew FR      4) r:0.28 Swartwout, William SR
     r:13.42  21.27       42.21 (20.94)     1:03.89 (21.68)     1:24.33 (20.44)
  2 Chaminade-C                                 1:26.87    1:25.12 AC      42
     1) Coward, Brandon SR              2) r:0.29 Silva, Lucas FR
     3) r:0.25 Shannon, Ryan JR         4) r:0.28 Shopis, Nicholas JR
     r:+3.06  21.80       43.56 (21.76)     1:04.62 (21.06)     1:25.12 (20.50)
  3 Fordham Prep-C                              1:26.48    1:26.45 NYS     40
     1) Torres, Christopher SR          2) r:0.42 Speres, Nicholas JR
     3) r:0.45 Galea, Claudio SR        4) r:0.47 Norris, Timothy JR
     r:15.90  22.13       43.80 (21.67)     1:05.33 (21.53)     1:26.45 (21.12)
  4 Bethlehem-2                                 1:27.18    1:26.56 NYS     38
     1) Wu, Jason SR                    2) r:0.15 Kaback, Max SO
     3) r:0.13 Janeski, John JR         4) r:0.12 Chiarella, Joey SR
     r:+0.63  22.24       43.55 (21.31)     1:05.14 (21.59)     1:26.56 (21.42)
  5 Brooklyn Technical-P                        1:26.88    1:26.72 NYS     36
     1) Lee, Tyler JR                   2) r:0.12 Lee, Penn JR
     3) r:0.43 Lai, Christopher JR      4) r:0.48 DiMaggio, Giuseppe JR
     r:15.82  21.72       42.69 (20.97)     1:05.44 (22.75)     1:26.72 (21.28)
  6 Watertown-3                                 1:27.71    1:26.78 NYS     34
     1) Carlos, Nathanial SR            2) r:0.26 Stratton, Simon SR
     3) r:0.19 Victoria, Andrew SR      4) r:0.26 Gaige, Xander FR
     r:13.69  21.26       42.98 (21.72)     1:04.89 (21.91)     1:26.78 (21.89)
  7 Chenango Valley-4                           1:27.24    1:27.24 NYS     32
     1) Schultz, Michael SR             2) r:0.18 Palmer, Dawson JR
     3) r:0.37 Broderick, Peyton JR     4) r:0.35 LanFear, Eli JR
     r:+9.29  22.19       44.96 (22.77)     1:06.47 (21.51)     1:27.24 (20.77)
  8 Liverpool-3                                 1:28.29    1:27.48 NYS     30
     1) Merkling, Griffin JR            2) r:0.16 Nguyen, Brandon SR
     3) r:0.41 Brownlow, Julien SR      4) r:0.61 Merrick, Curtis SR
     r:14.67  21.83       44.17 (22.34)     1:05.58 (21.41)     1:27.48 (21.90)
  9 Saint Francis Prep-C                        1:28.00    1:27.87 NYS     28
     1) Oliveira, Fernando JR           2) r:0.31 Nierer, Joshua SR
     3) r:0.27 Tyka, Philip SR          4) r:0.26 Karinsky, Sandon SR
     r:+8.50  22.47       44.59 (22.12)     1:07.07 (22.48)     1:27.87 (20.80)
 10 Albany Academy-2                            1:28.07    1:29.10 NYS     26
     1) Henkel, Brayden FR              2) r:0.38 Strich, Silas JR
     3) r:0.28 Connors, Aron SR         4) r:0.22 Henkel, Bryce JR
     r:+7.22  22.48       45.37 (22.89)     1:08.28 (22.91)     1:29.10 (20.82)
B - Final
 11 Livonia-5                                   1:28.79    1:28.21 NYS     22
     1) Stewart, Robbie JR              2) r:0.25 Frisbie, James SR
     3) r:0.38 Morgan, Phillip SR       4) r:0.39 Bronecki, Logan SR
     r:12.29  22.19       44.62 (22.43)     1:06.57 (21.95)     1:28.21 (21.64)
 12 Canandaigua-5                               1:28.60    1:28.35 NYS     18
     1) Hough, Ryan SR                  2) r:0.31 Bjorling, Jared FR
     3) r:0.06 Bement, Hayden JR        4) r:0.21 Arthur, Gabe JR
     r:12.84  22.58       44.76 (22.18)     1:06.12 (21.36)     1:28.35 (22.23)
 13 Orchard Park-6                              1:28.95    1:28.36 NYS     16
     1) Descovich, Andrew JR            2) r:0.22 Sapio, Luke JR
     3) r:0.18 McCrone, Patrick JR      4) r:0.18 Stegner, Joshua SO
     r:14.07  22.35       43.80 (21.45)     1:05.80 (22.00)     1:28.36 (22.56)
 14 Sachem-11                                   1:28.44    1:28.51 NYS     14
     1) Dowd, Mike SR                   2) r:0.17 Honan, Quin SO
     3) r:0.19 Davis, Avery SR          4) r:0.15 Engel, Ryan SR
     r:+7.35  21.85       43.93 (22.08)     1:05.82 (21.89)     1:28.51 (22.69)
 15 Horace Greeley-1                            1:29.10    1:28.63 NYS     12
     1) Sakharuk, Nikita SO             2) r:0.52 Yates, Wyatt SR
     3) r:0.26 McHugh, Luke SR          4) r:0.52 Suh, Jonathan SO
     r:10.23  22.61       44.79 (22.18)     1:06.80 (22.01)     1:28.63 (21.83)
 16 Ithaca-4                                    1:29.01    1:28.75 NYS     10
     1) Foley, Zachary SR               2) r:0.13 Russell-Anelli, Duncan S
     3) r:0.31 Glaubitz, Sam SR         4) r:0.23 Anderson, Carter SR
     r:15.99  22.63       44.73 (22.10)     1:06.85 (22.12)     1:28.75 (21.90)
 17 Pittsford-5                                 1:28.77    1:29.00 NYS      8
     1) Williams, Giovanni FR           2) r:0.07 Kusch, Aaron JR
     3) r:0.40 Rehkopf, Carson JR       4) r:0.30 O'Neil, Callum SR
     r:14.24  22.37       44.74 (22.37)     1:07.02 (22.28)     1:29.00 (21.98)
 18 Corning-4                                   1:29.17    1:29.16 NYS      6
     1) Fisher, Owen JR                 2) r:0.13 Liu, Robin JR
     3) r:0.25 Palumbo, Domenic SR      4) r:0.15 Hursh, Daniel JR
     r:12.99  22.46       45.21 (22.75)     1:07.56 (22.35)     1:29.16 (21.60)
 19 Queensbury-2                                1:29.16    1:29.35 NYS      4
     1) Ford, Aidan JR                  2) r:0.25 Bearor, TJ SR
     3) r:0.24 Brown, Nick JR           4) r:0.24 Caimano, Ross SR
     r:+0.60  23.18       43.95 (20.77)     1:07.21 (23.26)     1:29.35 (22.14)
 20 Xavier-C                                    1:28.66    1:29.45 NYS      2
     1) Baldwin, Sean SR                2) r:0.38 D'Souza, Adam SR
     3) r:0.41 Schafer, Justin JR       4) r:0.16 Uybico, Thomas SO
     r:+5.81  22.01       44.76 (22.75)     1:07.29 (22.53)     1:29.45 (22.16)
C - Final
 21 McKee-Staten Island-P                       1:29.63    1:28.99 NYS
     1) Pintchouk, Max SO               2) r:0.18 Lokshin, Shawn SO
     3) r:0.21 Liu, John JR             4) r:0.39 Konviser, Eric SO
     r:15.00  22.21       44.54 (22.33)     1:07.06 (22.52)     1:28.99 (21.93)
 22 New Rochelle-Bronxville-1                   1:29.59    1:29.74 NYS
     1) Carsen, Jonathan SO             2) r:0.19 Pena, Matthew SR
     3) r:0.27 Dower, Myles SR          4) r:0.18 Seibold, Finn SR
     r:12.17  22.26       45.03 (22.77)     1:07.88 (22.85)     1:29.74 (21.86)
 23 Cicero North Syracuse-3                     1:29.66    1:29.93 NYS
     1) Petralia, Logan SR              2) r:0.22 Bagozzi, Dom SR
     3) r:0.12 Harbaugh, John JR        4) r:0.20 Schultz, Seaver SR
     r:12.40  22.33       44.88 (22.55)     1:07.65 (22.77)     1:29.93 (22.28)
 24 Great Neck South-8                          1:30.10    1:30.03 NYS
     1) Huh, Thomas FR                  2) r:0.44 Baik, Davin JR
     3) r:0.13 Liu, Timothy SR          4) r:0.31 Whang, Justin JR
     r:13.64  22.46       45.67 (23.21)     1:08.55 (22.88)     1:30.03 (21.48)
 25 Scarsdale-1                                 1:29.98    1:30.41
     1) Campbell, William FR            2) r:0.23 Lee, Brendan SR
     3) r:0.39 Rubin, Winick JR         4) r:0.28 DiSanto, Justin JR
     r:15.87  22.54       45.44 (22.90)     1:08.94 (23.50)     1:30.41 (21.47)
 26 Minisink Valley-9                           1:30.96    1:30.87
     1) Henriques, James SR             2) r:0.46 Harrison, Kyle JR
     3) r:0.45 Colfax, Owen JR          4) r:0.46 Fulton, Jack SR
     r:+6.99  21.66       44.76 (23.10)     1:07.75 (22.99)     1:30.87 (23.12)
 27 Iona Prepaptory-C                           1:30.13    1:30.88
     1) Levy, Nien SO                   2) r:0.32 Louis-Charles, Kiko JR
     3) r:0.32 Roychoudhury, Devayan SO 4) r:0.36 Pestrikov, Zach FR
     r:14.09  22.38       44.54 (22.16)     1:08.07 (23.53)     1:30.88 (22.81)
 28 Jamestown-6                                 1:30.39    1:31.59
     1) Roehmholdt, Joseph JR           2) r:0.23 Anderson, Jacob JR
     3) r:0.28 Roehmholdt, Brennan SR   4) r:0.26 Dean, Kyle JR
     r:11.00  23.35       47.22 (23.87)     1:09.88 (22.66)     1:31.59 (21.71)
 -- Hauppauge-11                                1:29.51         DQ
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Nielsen, Jordan SR              2) r:0.27 Reino, Vincent JR
     3) r:0.30 Schroeder, Michael JR    4) r:-0.04 Nielsen, Jake SO
     r:10.24  22.01       44.40 (22.39)     1:07.84 (23.44)          DQ (21.75)
 -- Fairport-5                                  1:30.32         DQ
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Rocas, Marcelo SR               2) r:-0.03 Ryan, Cody SR
     3) r:0.25 O'Shea, Connor SR        4) r:0.12 Webb, Douglas JR
     r:11.95  22.76       45.41 (22.65)     1:07.84 (22.43)          DQ (23.19)

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Bethlehem-2                                 1:27.18    1:26.56 NYS     48
     1) Wu, Jason SR                    2) Kaback, Max SO
     3) Janeski, John JR                4) Chiarella, Joey SR
              22.24       43.55 (21.31)     1:05.14 (21.59)     1:26.56 (21.42)
  2 Watertown-3                                 1:27.71    1:26.78 NYS     42
     1) Carlos, Nathanial SR            2) Stratton, Simon SR
     3) Victoria, Andrew SR             4) Gaige, Xander FR
              21.26       42.98 (21.72)     1:04.89 (21.91)     1:26.78 (21.89)
  3 Chenango Valley-4                           1:27.24    1:27.24 NYS     40
     1) Schultz, Michael SR             2) Palmer, Dawson JR
     3) Broderick, Peyton JR            4) LanFear, Eli JR
              22.19       44.96 (22.77)     1:06.47 (21.51)     1:27.24 (20.77)
  4 Liverpool-3                                 1:28.29    1:27.48 NYS     38
     1) Merkling, Griffin JR            2) Nguyen, Brandon SR
     3) Brownlow, Julien SR             4) Merrick, Curtis SR
              21.83       44.17 (22.34)     1:05.58 (21.41)     1:27.48 (21.90)
  5 Livonia-5                                   1:28.79    1:28.21 NYS     36
     1) Stewart, Robbie JR              2) Frisbie, James SR
     3) Morgan, Phillip SR              4) Bronecki, Logan SR
              22.19       44.62 (22.43)     1:06.57 (21.95)     1:28.21 (21.64)
  6 Canandaigua-5                               1:28.60    1:28.35 NYS     34
     1) Hough, Ryan SR                  2) Bjorling, Jared FR
     3) Bement, Hayden JR               4) Arthur, Gabe JR
              22.58       44.76 (22.18)     1:06.12 (21.36)     1:28.35 (22.23)
  7 Orchard Park-6                              1:28.95    1:28.36 NYS     32
     1) Descovich, Andrew JR            2) Sapio, Luke JR
     3) McCrone, Patrick JR             4) Stegner, Joshua SO
              22.35       43.80 (21.45)     1:05.80 (22.00)     1:28.36 (22.56)
  8 Sachem-11                                   1:28.44    1:28.51 NYS     30
     1) Dowd, Mike SR                   2) Honan, Quin SO
     3) Davis, Avery SR                 4) Engel, Ryan SR
              21.85       43.93 (22.08)     1:05.82 (21.89)     1:28.51 (22.69)
  9 Pittsford-5                                 1:28.77    1:29.00 NYS     28
     1) Williams, Giovanni FR           2) Kusch, Aaron JR
     3) Rehkopf, Carson JR              4) O'Neil, Callum SR
              22.37       44.74 (22.37)     1:07.02 (22.28)     1:29.00 (21.98)
 10 Albany Academy-2                            1:28.07    1:29.10 NYS     26
     1) Henkel, Brayden FR              2) Strich, Silas JR
     3) Connors, Aron SR                4) Henkel, Bryce JR
              22.48       45.37 (22.89)     1:08.28 (22.91)     1:29.10 (20.82)
B - Final
 11 Horace Greeley-1                            1:29.10    1:28.63 NYS     22
     1) Sakharuk, Nikita SO             2) Yates, Wyatt SR
     3) McHugh, Luke SR                 4) Suh, Jonathan SO
              22.61       44.79 (22.18)     1:06.80 (22.01)     1:28.63 (21.83)
 12 Ithaca-4                                    1:29.01    1:28.75 NYS     18
     1) Foley, Zachary SR               2) Russell-Anelli, Duncan SR
     3) Glaubitz, Sam SR                4) Anderson, Carter SR
              22.63       44.73 (22.10)     1:06.85 (22.12)     1:28.75 (21.90)
 13 Corning-4                                   1:29.17    1:29.16 NYS     16
     1) Fisher, Owen JR                 2) Liu, Robin JR
     3) Palumbo, Domenic SR             4) Hursh, Daniel JR
              22.46       45.21 (22.75)     1:07.56 (22.35)     1:29.16 (21.60)
 14 Queensbury-2                                1:29.16    1:29.35 NYS     14
     1) Ford, Aidan JR                  2) Bearor, TJ SR
     3) Brown, Nick JR                  4) Caimano, Ross SR
              23.18       43.95 (20.77)     1:07.21 (23.26)     1:29.35 (22.14)
 15 New Rochelle-Bronxville-1                   1:29.59    1:29.74 NYS     12
     1) Carsen, Jonathan SO             2) Pena, Matthew SR
     3) Dower, Myles SR                 4) Seibold, Finn SR
              22.26       45.03 (22.77)     1:07.88 (22.85)     1:29.74 (21.86)
 16 Cicero North Syracuse-3                     1:29.66    1:29.93 NYS     10
     1) Petralia, Logan SR              2) Bagozzi, Dom SR
     3) Harbaugh, John JR               4) Schultz, Seaver SR
              22.33       44.88 (22.55)     1:07.65 (22.77)     1:29.93 (22.28)
 17 Great Neck South-8                          1:30.10    1:30.03 NYS      8
     1) Huh, Thomas FR                  2) Baik, Davin JR
     3) Liu, Timothy SR                 4) Whang, Justin JR
              22.46       45.67 (23.21)     1:08.55 (22.88)     1:30.03 (21.48)
 18 Scarsdale-1                                 1:29.98    1:30.41          6
     1) Campbell, William FR            2) Lee, Brendan SR
     3) Rubin, Winick JR                4) DiSanto, Justin JR
              22.54       45.44 (22.90)     1:08.94 (23.50)     1:30.41 (21.47)
 -- Hauppauge-11                                1:29.51         DQ
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Nielsen, Jordan SR              2) Reino, Vincent JR
     3) Schroeder, Michael JR           4) Nielsen, Jake SO
              22.01       44.40 (22.39)     1:07.84 (23.44)          DQ (21.75)
 -- Fairport-5                                  1:30.32         DQ
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Rocas, Marcelo SR               2) Ryan, Cody SR
     3) O'Shea, Connor SR               4) Webb, Douglas JR
              22.76       45.41 (22.65)     1:07.84 (22.43)          DQ (23.19)
C - Final
 21 Minisink Valley-9                           1:30.96    1:30.87
     1) Henriques, James SR             2) Harrison, Kyle JR
     3) Colfax, Owen JR                 4) Fulton, Jack SR
              21.66       44.76 (23.10)     1:07.75 (22.99)     1:30.87 (23.12)
 22 Jamestown-6                                 1:30.39    1:31.59
     1) Roehmholdt, Joseph JR           2) Anderson, Jacob JR
     3) Roehmholdt, Brennan SR          4) Dean, Kyle JR
              23.35       47.22 (23.87)     1:09.88 (22.66)     1:31.59 (21.71)

Preliminaries
 31 East Hampton-11                             1:31.04
     1) Harrison, Colin JR              2) Duryea, Jack JR
     3) Menjura, Fernando JR            4) McCormac, Owen JR
 32 Washingtonville-9                           1:31.43
     1) Lerner, Ryan JR                 2) Kellman, Adam SO
     3) Rowlands, Mason JR              4) Smolar, Andrew SR
 33 Shenendehowa-2                              1:31.86
     1) Silaika, Xavier SO              2) Lee, Jinwook SR
     3) Rogowski, Ethan SO              4) Fabris, Alexander SR
 34 Levittown-East Meadow-8                     1:32.41
     1) Chun, Min SR                    2) Kim, William SO
     3) Byrne, Jaden SO                 4) Miao, Ethan FR
 35 Ardsley-Hast-Edge-Dobbs-Irv-1               1:32.61
     1) Andrews, Samuel SR              2) Lomvardas, Akira SO
     3) Wong, Justin JR                 4) Vincent, Connor JR
 36 Stuyvesant-P                                1:32.93
     1) Ngai, Korben SR                 2) Camaev, Alexander SR
     3) Parker, Aidan JR                4) Ferguson, Elias SR
 37 Plattsburgh-7                               1:33.88
     1) Palma, Nick JR                  2) Vogl, Sean SR
     3) Moore, Luke SR                  4) Bouchard, Aaron SR
 -- East Aurora-6                                   DQ
     1) Zagrobelny, Thomas JR           2) Brod, Parker JR
     3) Egloff, Chad JR                 4) Webster, Ezra JR
 -- Hilton-5                                        DQ
     1) Enser, Justin FR                2) Morreale, Alexander JR
     3) Runyon, Jacob FR                4) Enser, Jared JR
 -- New Paltz-9                                     DQ
     1) D'Angelo, William FR            2) Saunders, Brady SO
     3) Pece, Logan JR                  4) Demis, Alex JR

Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 48.53        2014 Patrick Conaton, Fordham Prep(C)
    NYSPHSAA: N 48.78        2014 Ryan Gordon, Shenendehowa(2)
NYS Meet Rec: M 48.53        2014 Patrick Conaton, Fordham Prep(C)
                49.38  AA
                50.37  AC
                54.82  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
A - Final
  1 Swartwout, William  SR Saint Anthony's-C      51.35      50.27 AC      24
              24.60       50.27 (25.67)
  2 Allen, Liam         SR Monroe-Woodbury-9      51.17      50.76 NYS     21
              24.18       50.76 (26.58)
  3 Chorzempa, Bryan    SR Rondout Valley-9       51.07      50.90 NYS     20
              24.66       50.90 (26.24)
  4 Whang, Justin       JR Great Neck South-8     51.54      51.11 NYS     19
              25.12       51.11 (25.99)
  5 Kaback, Max         SO Bethlehem-2            52.07      51.80 NYS     18
              25.07       51.80 (26.73)
  6 Baldwin, Brian      JR Xavier-C               52.07      51.81 NYS     17
              24.95       51.81 (26.86)
  7 Walsh, Patrick      JR Chaminade-C            52.44      51.95 NYS     16
              25.48       51.95 (26.47)
  8 Mortimer, Neil      SR Pittsford-5            51.64      52.13 NYS     15
              24.90       52.13 (27.23)
  9 Pergan, Chester     SR Smithtown-11           52.59      52.70 NYS     14
              25.30       52.70 (27.40)
 10 Murray, Max         SR McQuaid Jesuit-5       52.72      52.86 NYS     13
              25.33       52.86 (27.53)
B - Final
 11 Walters, Tyler      SR Jericho-8              52.99      52.34 NYS     11
              25.44       52.34 (26.90)
 12 Janeski, John       JR Bethlehem-2            53.45      52.65 NYS      9
              25.64       52.65 (27.01)
 13 Kleyer, Maxim       SR Wagner-P               53.07      52.67 NYS      8
              25.52       52.67 (27.15)
 14 Samsonov, Luka      SO Newburgh-9             52.85      52.97 NYS      7
              26.26       52.97 (26.71)
 15 Kruglov, Maxim      JR Canisius-C             52.95      53.09 NYS      6
              26.07       53.09 (27.02)
 16 Dinh, Benson        JR Greece-5               52.78      53.33 NYS      5
              25.41       53.33 (27.92)
 17 Beehler, Matthew    FR Molloy-C               53.20      53.39 NYS      4
              26.03       53.39 (27.36)
 18 Quested, Finn       FR Rhinebeck-9            53.30      53.44 NYS      3
              25.92       53.44 (27.52)
 19 Lassetter, Zack     SR Shenendehowa-2         53.39      53.72 NYS      2
              26.04       53.72 (27.68)
 20 Kipshidze, George   SR Longwood-11            53.50      55.02          1
              26.63       55.02 (28.39)
C - Final
 21 Nunez, Ryan         FR Kellenberg-C           53.69      53.49 NYS
              26.19       53.49 (27.30)
 22 Kisker, Ben         SO Hamburg-6              53.60      53.80 NYS
              26.09       53.80 (27.71)
 23 Zoota, David        SO Scarsdale-1            53.85      53.89 NYS
              26.39       53.89 (27.50)
 24 Patel, Kush         JR F. D. Roosevelt-9      53.83      53.99 NYS
              26.07       53.99 (27.92)
 25 Morgan, Phillip     SR Livonia-5              53.69      54.07 NYS
              26.12       54.07 (27.95)
 26 Mattice, Cooper     JR Batavia-ND-5           53.52      54.16 NYS
              26.47       54.16 (27.69)
 27 Engler, Henry       JR Xavier-C               53.77      54.34 NYS
              26.58       54.34 (27.76)
 28 Kusch, Aaron        JR Pittsford-5            53.72      54.44 NYS
              26.21       54.44 (28.23)
 29 Rhodes, Nicholas    FR South-Lynbrook-8       53.85      54.79 NYS
              26.78       54.79 (28.01)
 30 Zhang, Ryan         JR Queens Science-P       53.71      54.80 NYS
              26.53       54.80 (28.27)

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Allen, Liam         SR Monroe-Woodbury-9      51.17      50.76 NYS     24
              24.18       50.76 (26.58)
  2 Chorzempa, Bryan    SR Rondout Valley-9       51.07      50.90 NYS     21
              24.66       50.90 (26.24)
  3 Whang, Justin       JR Great Neck South-8     51.54      51.11 NYS     20
              25.12       51.11 (25.99)
  4 Kaback, Max         SO Bethlehem-2            52.07      51.80 NYS     19
              25.07       51.80 (26.73)
  5 Mortimer, Neil      SR Pittsford-5            51.64      52.13 NYS     18
              24.90       52.13 (27.23)
  6 Walters, Tyler      SR Jericho-8              52.99      52.34 NYS     17
              25.44       52.34 (26.90)
  7 Pergan, Chester     SR Smithtown-11           52.59      52.70 NYS     16
              25.30       52.70 (27.40)
  8 Murray, Max         SR McQuaid Jesuit-5       52.72      52.86 NYS     15
              25.33       52.86 (27.53)
  9 Samsonov, Luka      SO Newburgh-9             52.85      52.97 NYS     14
              26.26       52.97 (26.71)
 10 Dinh, Benson        JR Greece-5               52.78      53.33 NYS     13
              25.41       53.33 (27.92)
B - Final
 11 Janeski, John       JR Bethlehem-2            53.45      52.65 NYS     11
              25.64       52.65 (27.01)
 12 Quested, Finn       FR Rhinebeck-9            53.30      53.44 NYS      9
              25.92       53.44 (27.52)
 13 Lassetter, Zack     SR Shenendehowa-2         53.39      53.72 NYS      8
              26.04       53.72 (27.68)
 14 Kisker, Ben         SO Hamburg-6              53.60      53.80 NYS      7
              26.09       53.80 (27.71)
 15 Patel, Kush         JR F. D. Roosevelt-9      53.83      53.99 NYS      6
              26.07       53.99 (27.92)
 16 Morgan, Phillip     SR Livonia-5              53.69      54.07 NYS      5
              26.12       54.07 (27.95)
 17 Mattice, Cooper     JR Batavia-ND-5           53.52      54.16 NYS      4
              26.47       54.16 (27.69)
 18 Kusch, Aaron        JR Pittsford-5            53.72      54.44 NYS      3
              26.21       54.44 (28.23)
 19 Rhodes, Nicholas    FR South-Lynbrook-8       53.85      54.79 NYS      2
              26.78       54.79 (28.01)
 20 Kipshidze, George   SR Longwood-11            53.50      55.02          1
              26.63       55.02 (28.39)
C - Final
 21 Zoota, David        SO Scarsdale-1            53.85      53.89 NYS
              26.39       53.89 (27.50)

Preliminaries
 31 Pierce, Adrien      SR A-H-E-D-I-1            53.92
 32 Pastore, James      JR BBPVW-1                53.98
 33 Isles, Ajani        SR Fordham Prep-C         54.07
 34 Flaherty, Liam      FR Fordham Prep-C         54.12
 35 Naughton, Liam      SR BBPVW-1                54.14
 36 Angotti, Joseph     SR So Cayuga-4            54.33
 37 Santry, Emmet       JR Fordham Prep-C         54.43
 38 Hewett, Ian         SO Lancaster-6            54.46
 39 Giunta, Noah        SR Comsewogue-11          54.67
 40 Scharoun, Keegan    JR West Genesee-3         54.83
 41 Goldberg, Ilan      JR Hewlett-8              54.87
 42 Madden, Jack        SO BBPVW-1                54.93
 43 Morales, Evan       JR Cornwall-9             54.97
 44 McCrone, Patrick    JR Orchard Park-6         54.98
 45 Olivieri, Luca      SR Canandaigua-5          55.04
 46 Lupea, David        SR Stuyvesant-P           55.05
 47 Fox, Benjamin       SR Scholars-P             55.10
 48 Seibold, Finn       SR NEW-BRO-1              55.22
 49 Kim, William        SO Levittown-Meadow-8     55.29
 50 Howard, Aiden       SO Binghamton-4           55.36
 51 Szypula, Matthew    SO Half Hollow Hill-11    55.46
 52 Merrick, Curtis     SR Liverpool-3            55.55
 53 Zupko, Sean         JR Valley Central-9       55.64
 54 Riester, Ethan      JR Irondequoit-5          55.81
 55 Kern, Brian         FR Chaminade-C            57.23
 56 Kowal, Rafeal       SO Plattsburgh-7          57.77
 -- Zhang, John         FR Stuyvesant-P            DFS

Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 53.94    3/2/2019 Jason Louser, Shoreham-Wading
    NYSPHSAA: N 53.94    3/2/2019 Jason Louser, Shoreham-Wading
NYS Meet Rec: M 53.94    3/2/2019 Jason Louser, Shoreham-Wading
                55.84  AA
                56.98  AC
              1:01.20  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
A - Final
  1 Kreiley, Aidan      SR Dansville-5            55.25      55.03 AA      24
     r:+0.67  26.05       55.03 (28.98)
  2 Schultz, Nicholas   SR Baldwinsville-3        56.36      56.14 AC      21
     r:+0.68  26.28       56.14 (29.86)
  3 Kelly, Jack         JR Fordham Prep-C         57.04      56.35 AC      20
     r:+0.73  26.54       56.35 (29.81)
  4 Lin, Xiaoyu         SR Newcomers-P            56.78      56.80 AC      19
     r:+0.74  26.62       56.80 (30.18)
  5 Shemet, Henry       SR Miller Place-11        57.07      56.86 AC      18
     r:+0.73  26.87       56.86 (29.99)
  6 Stefanidis, Nichol  SR Bronx Science-P        57.42      57.20 NYS     17
     r:+0.67  26.15       57.20 (31.05)
  7 Lopez, Justen       SR Levittown-Meadow-8     58.29      57.35 NYS     16
     r:+0.65  26.93       57.35 (30.42)
  8 Speres, Nicholas    JR Fordham Prep-C         57.85      58.00 NYS     15
     r:+0.70  26.99       58.00 (31.01)
  9 Brennan, Joe        JR Molloy-C               58.22      58.73 NYS     14
     r:+0.73  27.04       58.73 (31.69)
 10 Zahariev, Kevin     JR Brooklyn Tech-P        58.33      58.84 NYS     13
     r:+0.73  27.60       58.84 (31.24)
B - Final
 11 Bartone, Callen     JR Corning-4              59.15      58.27 NYS     11
     r:+0.77  27.27       58.27 (31.00)
 12 O'Shea, Connor      SR Fairport-5             58.73      58.88 NYS      9
     r:+0.75  27.00       58.88 (31.88)
 13 Kroon, Eric         SR Xaverian-C             59.47      59.01 NYS      8
     r:+0.71  27.69       59.01 (31.32)
 14 O'Sullivan, Oisin   SR Middle Country-11      59.19      59.08 NYS      7
     r:+0.67  27.33       59.08 (31.75)
 15 Loftus, Matthew     SR Xavier-C               58.61      59.21 NYS      6
     r:+0.64  27.50       59.21 (31.71)
 16 Loveless, Liam      SR Fox Lane-1             58.90      59.22 NYS      5
     r:+0.69  27.47       59.22 (31.75)
 17 Vasilkoff, Daniel   SR Madison-P              59.00      59.31 NYS      4
     r:+0.70  27.67       59.31 (31.64)
 18 Sadchikov, Phillip  SR Marlboro-9             58.76      59.49 NYS      3
     r:+0.69  27.59       59.49 (31.90)
 19 Cheng, Terran       SR Herricks-8             59.48      59.65 NYS      2
     r:+0.67  28.07       59.65 (31.58)
 20 Henkel, Brayden     FR Albany Academy-2       59.21    1:01.23          1
     r:+0.69  27.65     1:01.23 (33.58)
C - Final
 21 Eisenmann, Zach     JR Hamburg-6              59.94      59.66 NYS
     r:+0.63  28.20       59.66 (31.46)
 22 Jang, Michael       SO Commack-11           1:00.48      59.92 NYS
     r:+0.70  28.30       59.92 (31.62)
 23 Chang, Matthew      SO Plainview-8          1:00.18      59.95 NYS
     r:+0.70  28.16       59.95 (31.79)
 24 Mandelbaum, Kai     SO Stuyvesant-P         1:00.57      59.99 NYS
     r:+0.74  28.20       59.99 (31.79)
 25 Heffern, Archer     JR Bronx Science-P      1:00.11    1:00.27 NYS
     r:+0.67  28.12     1:00.27 (32.15)
 26 Crimi, Patrick      SR Clarkstown-1         1:00.64    1:00.41 NYS
     r:+0.66  28.37     1:00.41 (32.04)
 27 Delehanty, Aidan    JR RCSD-United-5        1:00.37    1:00.46 NYS
     r:+0.68  28.07     1:00.46 (32.39)
 28 Richter, Elias      JR Long Beach-8           59.84    1:00.62 NYS
     r:+0.66  28.00     1:00.62 (32.62)
 29 Novozhenets, Jacob  SR Pittsford-5            59.63    1:00.68 NYS
     r:+0.72  28.12     1:00.68 (32.56)
 30 LaDue, Tyler        SO Fulton-3             1:00.57    1:01.70
     r:+0.71  29.04     1:01.70 (32.66)
D - Final
 31 Yamamoto, Kai       SR Stuyvesant-P         1:00.69    1:00.08 NYS
     r:+0.68  28.37     1:00.08 (31.71)
 32 Jackson, Daniel     JR Warwick-9            1:01.07    1:00.59 NYS
     r:+0.74  28.21     1:00.59 (32.38)
 33 Teng, Victor        JR Ithaca-4             1:01.12    1:00.63 NYS
     r:+0.64  28.57     1:00.63 (32.06)
 34 McMahon, Ryan       SR West Genesee-3       1:00.73    1:00.68 NYS
     r:+0.70  28.45     1:00.68 (32.23)
 35 Fusco, Benedetto    SO Mohon-Schal-2        1:01.11    1:01.16 NYS
     r:+0.66  28.70     1:01.16 (32.46)
 36 Dong, Ethan         SR Hicksville-8         1:00.90    1:01.21
     r:+0.64  28.03     1:01.21 (33.18)
 37 Goodspeed, Cameron  SR Niskayuna-2          1:00.81    1:01.35
     r:+0.66  28.59     1:01.35 (32.76)
 38 Rupnarain, Timothy  SR Saint Anthony's-C    1:00.84    1:01.85
     r:+0.68  28.60     1:01.85 (33.25)
 39 Herbinger, Devin    SR CBA-Troy-2           1:01.23    1:01.91
     r:+0.75  29.17     1:01.91 (32.74)
 40 Tsai, Brian         SR Great Neck North-8   1:01.26

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Kreiley, Aidan      SR Dansville-5            55.25      55.03 AA      24
              26.05       55.03 (28.98)
  2 Schultz, Nicholas   SR Baldwinsville-3        56.36      56.14 AC      21
              26.28       56.14 (29.86)
  3 Shemet, Henry       SR Miller Place-11        57.07      56.86 AC      20
              26.87       56.86 (29.99)
  4 Lopez, Justen       SR Levittown-Meadow-8     58.29      57.35 NYS     19
              26.93       57.35 (30.42)
  5 Bartone, Callen     JR Corning-4              59.15      58.27 NYS     18
              27.27       58.27 (31.00)
  6 O'Shea, Connor      SR Fairport-5             58.73      58.88 NYS     17
              27.00       58.88 (31.88)
  7 O'Sullivan, Oisin   SR Middle Country-11      59.19      59.08 NYS     16
              27.33       59.08 (31.75)
  8 Loveless, Liam      SR Fox Lane-1             58.90      59.22 NYS     15
              27.47       59.22 (31.75)
  9 Sadchikov, Phillip  SR Marlboro-9             58.76      59.49 NYS     14
              27.59       59.49 (31.90)
 10 Henkel, Brayden     FR Albany Academy-2       59.21    1:01.23         13
              27.65     1:01.23 (33.58)
B - Final
 11 Cheng, Terran       SR Herricks-8             59.48      59.65 NYS     11
              28.07       59.65 (31.58)
 12 Eisenmann, Zach     JR Hamburg-6              59.94      59.66 NYS      9
              28.20       59.66 (31.46)
 13 Jang, Michael       SO Commack-11           1:00.48      59.92 NYS      8
              28.30       59.92 (31.62)
 14 Chang, Matthew      SO Plainview-8          1:00.18      59.95 NYS      7
              28.16       59.95 (31.79)
 15 Crimi, Patrick      SR Clarkstown-1         1:00.64    1:00.41 NYS      6
              28.37     1:00.41 (32.04)
 16 Delehanty, Aidan    JR RCSD-United-5        1:00.37    1:00.46 NYS      5
              28.07     1:00.46 (32.39)
 17 Richter, Elias      JR Long Beach-8           59.84    1:00.62 NYS      4
              28.00     1:00.62 (32.62)
 18 McMahon, Ryan       SR West Genesee-3       1:00.73    1:00.68 NYS      2.5
              28.45     1:00.68 (32.23)
 18 Novozhenets, Jacob  SR Pittsford-5            59.63    1:00.68 NYS      2.5
              28.12     1:00.68 (32.56)
 20 LaDue, Tyler        SO Fulton-3             1:00.57    1:01.70          1
              29.04     1:01.70 (32.66)
C - Final
 21 Jackson, Daniel     JR Warwick-9            1:01.07    1:00.59 NYS
              28.21     1:00.59 (32.38)
 22 Teng, Victor        JR Ithaca-4             1:01.12    1:00.63 NYS
              28.57     1:00.63 (32.06)
 23 Fusco, Benedetto    SO Mohon-Schal-2        1:01.11    1:01.16 NYS
              28.70     1:01.16 (32.46)
 24 Dong, Ethan         SR Hicksville-8         1:00.90    1:01.21
              28.03     1:01.21 (33.18)
 25 Goodspeed, Cameron  SR Niskayuna-2          1:00.81    1:01.35
              28.59     1:01.35 (32.76)
 26 Herbinger, Devin    SR CBA-Troy-2           1:01.23    1:01.91
              29.17     1:01.91 (32.74)

Preliminaries
 41 Harrison, Kyle      JR Minisink Valley-9    1:01.36
 42 Libassi, Connor     SO Chaminade-C          1:01.37
 43 Burkett, Robert     SR Frontier-6           1:01.60
 44 Lee, Jinwook        SR Shenendehowa-2       1:01.80
 45 Mattone, Christoph  JR Chaminade-C          1:01.81
 46 Chun, Min           SR Levittown-Meadow-8   1:01.98
 47 Fitzgerald, Colin   JR Shenendehowa-2       1:02.07
 48 Yates, Wyatt        SR Greeley-1            1:02.24
 49 Albanese, Blake     SR Goshen-9             1:02.25
 50 Pittas, George      SR Chaminade-C          1:02.28
 51 Hyacinthe, Justin   SO Wagner-P             1:02.48
 52 Sirkowa, Alex       SO Tappan Zee-1         1:02.55
 53 Pintchouk, Max      SO McKee-P              1:02.61
 54 Lufkin, Leon        SR Canton-10            1:02.74
 55 Gasiewicz, Aaron    FR Lancaster-6          1:02.85
 56 Gagliardi, Alexand  SR Fox Lane-1           1:03.62
 57 Konviser, Eric      SO McKee-P              1:05.40

Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 3:04.88        2014 Fordham Prep, Fordham Prep(C)
                         P Conaton O Patrouch D Kennon R Mannix
    NYSPHSAA: N 3:06.61    3/3/2018 New Rochelle-Bronxville, NEW-BRO
                         M Lawson, F Seibold, T Cushman, A Babyak
NYS Meet Rec: M 3:04.88        2014 Fordham Prep, Fordh
                         P Conaton O Patrouch D Kennon R Mannix
                3:06.28  AA
                3:09.26  AC
                3:18.87  NYS
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
A - Final
  1 Saint Anthony's-C                           3:08.28    3:05.88NAA      48
     1) Stange, Christopher SR          2) r:0.37 Owens, Mark SR
     3) r:0.28 McManus, Matthew FR      4) r:0.26 Swartwout, William SR
     r:10.60  22.52       46.64 (46.64)     1:08.68 (22.04)     1:33.30 (46.66)
        1:55.72 (22.42)     2:21.01 (47.71)     2:42.87 (21.86)     3:05.88 (44.87)
  2 Chaminade-C                                 3:10.74    3:06.09NAA      42
     1) Coward, Brandon SR              2) r:0.38 Shannon, Ryan JR
     3) r:0.32 Walsh, Patrick JR        4) r:0.39 Shopis, Nicholas JR
     r:+0.65  22.68       48.29 (48.29)     1:10.51 (22.22)     1:35.16 (46.87)
        1:57.28 (22.12)     2:21.19 (46.03)     2:42.93 (21.74)     3:06.09 (44.90)
  3 Pittsford-5                                 3:09.57    3:07.35 AC      40
     1) Murphy, Liam SR                 2) r:0.55 Rehkopf, Carson JR
     3) r:0.36 O'Neil, Callum SR        4) r:0.28 Mortimer, Neil SR
     r:+2.17  22.27       46.08 (46.08)     1:08.29 (22.21)     1:32.77 (46.69)
        1:55.72 (22.95)     2:21.31 (48.54)     2:43.19 (21.88)     3:07.35 (46.04)
  4 Xavier-C                                    3:11.85    3:09.08 AC      38
     1) Lunardi, Gabriele JR            2) r:0.46 Baldwin, Brian JR
     3) r:0.11 Loftus, Matthew SR       4) r:0.33 Baldwin, Sean SR
     r:+0.70  23.09       47.78 (47.78)     1:10.37 (22.59)     1:35.25 (47.47)
        1:57.56 (22.31)     2:22.45 (47.20)     2:44.76 (22.31)     3:09.08 (46.63)
  5 Fordham Prep-C                              3:12.28    3:10.53 NYS     36
     1) Flaherty, Liam FR               2) r:0.43 Barr, Edward SR
     3) r:0.32 Kelly, Jack JR           4) r:0.57 Norris, Timothy JR
     r:+0.69  22.86       48.47 (48.47)     1:10.99 (22.52)     1:36.52 (48.05)
        1:59.09 (22.57)     2:24.26 (47.74)     2:46.65 (22.39)     3:10.53 (46.27)
  6 Chenango Valley-4                           3:12.18    3:10.86 NYS     34
     1) Hilldale, Alex JR               2) r:0.33 Broderick, Peyton JR
     3) r:0.42 Schultz, Michael SR      4) r:0.26 LanFear, Eli JR
     r:+0.77  23.40       49.85 (49.85)     1:12.61 (22.76)     1:37.16 (47.31)
        1:59.93 (22.77)     2:25.22 (48.06)     2:47.31 (22.09)     3:10.86 (45.64)
  7 Half Hollow Hills-11                        3:11.36    3:11.50 NYS     32
     1) Glazebnik, Benjamin JR          2) r:0.17 Lee, Joshua SR
     3) r:0.39 Wu, Kevin JR             4) r:0.25 Tack, Lucas SR
     r:+0.73  22.30       47.11 (47.11)     1:09.75 (22.64)     1:36.02 (48.91)
        1:59.48 (23.46)     2:24.71 (48.69)     2:46.85 (22.14)     3:11.50 (46.79)
  8 Bethlehem-2                                 3:12.79    3:11.76 NYS     30
     1) Wu, Jason SR                    2) r:0.23 Kaback, Max SO
     3) r:0.25 Janeski, John JR         4) r:0.25 Chiarella, Joey SR
     r:+0.65  23.41       49.24 (49.24)     1:11.87 (22.63)     1:37.03 (47.79)
        1:59.61 (22.58)     2:24.76 (47.73)     2:47.23 (22.47)     3:11.76 (47.00)
  9 Corning-4                                   3:13.20    3:12.40 NYS     28
     1) McNutt, Ryan SO                 2) r:0.33 Palumbo, Domenic SR
     3) r:0.11 Hursh, Daniel JR         4) r:0.31 Bartone, Callen JR
     r:+0.69  22.50       47.00 (47.00)     1:10.41 (23.41)     1:36.48 (49.48)
        1:59.33 (22.85)     2:24.80 (48.32)     2:47.30 (22.50)     3:12.40 (47.60)
 10 Sachem-11                                   3:13.69    3:17.01 NYS     26
     1) Honan, Quin SO                  2) r:+0.0 Varrichio, Christopher S
     3) r:0.28 Engel, Ryan SR           4) r:0.11 Dowd, Mike SR
     r:+6.33  23.13       49.46 (49.46)     1:12.54 (23.08)     1:38.23 (48.77)
        2:01.40 (23.17)     2:28.37 (50.14)     2:50.97 (22.60)     3:17.01 (48.64)
B - Final
 11 Watertown-3                                 3:16.89    3:12.73 NYS     22
     1) Carlos, Nathanial SR            2) r:0.33 Stratton, Simon SR
     3) r:0.17 Victoria, Andrew SR      4) r:0.20 Gaige, Xander FR
     r:+0.68  22.45       45.83 (45.83)     1:08.32 (22.49)     1:34.43 (48.60)
        1:56.80 (22.37)     2:22.47 (48.04)     2:46.90 (24.43)     3:12.73 (50.26)
 12 Liverpool-3                                 3:16.79    3:14.04 NYS     18
     1) Merkling, Griffin JR            2) r:0.24 Nguyen, Brandon SR
     3) r:0.18 Merrick, Curtis SR       4) r:0.29 Brownlow, Julien SR
     r:+0.66  22.74       47.31 (47.31)     1:10.49 (23.18)     1:37.16 (49.85)
        2:00.16 (23.00)     2:26.17 (49.01)     2:48.98 (22.81)     3:14.04 (47.87)
 13 Horace Greeley-1                            3:17.31    3:14.40 NYS     16
     1) Chung, Hudson FR                2) r:0.35 Sakharuk, Nikita SO
     3) r:0.37 McHugh, Luke SR          4) r:0.28 Laidlaw, John SR
     r:+0.68  23.54       49.00 (49.00)     1:11.82 (22.82)     1:37.22 (48.22)
        2:00.23 (23.01)     2:25.70 (48.48)     2:48.98 (23.28)     3:14.40 (48.70)
 14 Ardsley-Hast-Edge-Dobbs-Irv-1               3:15.54    3:14.60 NYS     14
     1) Lee, Christian FR               2) r:0.21 Andrews, Samuel SR
     3) r:0.21 Vincent, Connor JR       4) r:-0.02 Pierce, Adrien SR
     r:+0.67  23.41       47.73 (47.73)     1:11.32 (23.59)     1:36.78 (49.05)
        2:00.34 (23.56)     2:26.53 (49.75)     2:49.23 (22.70)     3:14.60 (48.07)
 15 Livonia-5                                   3:15.78    3:15.16 NYS     12
     1) Stewart, Robbie JR              2) r:0.33 Frisbie, James SR
     3) r:0.46 Morgan, Phillip SR       4) r:0.40 Bronecki, Logan SR
     r:+0.65  23.18       49.05 (49.05)     1:12.52 (23.47)     1:38.47 (49.42)
        2:01.53 (23.06)     2:27.12 (48.65)     2:49.83 (22.71)     3:15.16 (48.04)
 16 Wappingers-1                                3:17.28    3:15.25 NYS     10
     1) McGregor, Kyle SR               2) r:0.18 McGregor, Matthew SR
     3) r:0.31 Holan, Steve SO          4) r:0.35 Smith, Sebastian SO
     r:+0.70  23.97       49.48 (49.48)     1:12.71 (23.23)     1:38.28 (48.80)
        2:01.49 (23.21)     2:27.47 (49.19)     2:49.77 (22.30)     3:15.25 (47.78)
 17 Ithaca-4                                    3:16.41    3:15.73 NYS      8
     1) Foley, Zachary SR               2) r:0.22 Dewey, Wil SR
     3) r:0.30 Glaubitz, Sam SR         4) r:0.26 Anderson, Carter SR
     r:+0.68  23.91       50.16 (50.16)     1:13.02 (22.86)     1:38.90 (48.74)
        2:02.05 (23.15)     2:27.67 (48.77)     2:50.60 (22.93)     3:15.73 (48.06)
 18 Monroe-Woodbury-9                           3:18.11    3:17.12 NYS      6
     1) Douthit, Shane JR               2) r:0.27 Bruno, Anthony SR
     3) r:0.18 Koyfman, Samuel SR       4) r:0.36 Allen, Liam SR
     r:+0.79  24.11       49.58 (49.58)     1:12.24 (22.66)     1:38.29 (48.71)
        2:02.57 (24.28)     2:29.70 (51.41)     2:52.26 (22.56)     3:17.12 (47.42)
 19 Canisius-C                                  3:18.77    3:17.14 NYS      4
     1) Woyksnar, Matthew SO            2) r:0.33 Grace, Sean JR
     3) r:0.29 Wilson, Christian SO     4) r:0.44 Kruglov, Maxim JR
     r:+0.67  23.34       48.37 (48.37)     1:11.71 (23.34)     1:37.58 (49.21)
        2:01.21 (23.63)     2:28.22 (50.64)     2:51.61 (23.39)     3:17.14 (48.92)
 20 Garden City-8                               3:18.30    3:18.75 NYS      2
     1) Newmark, Jake SR                2) r:0.36 Arianas, George SR
     3) r:0.42 Gaffney, Aidan JR        4) r:0.48 Reilly, Christopher SO
     r:+0.71  21.43       45.04 (45.04)     1:09.34 (24.30)     1:36.66 (51.62)
        2:01.05 (24.39)     2:27.79 (51.13)     2:51.99 (24.20)     3:18.75 (50.96)
C - Final
 21 Levittown-East Meadow-8                     3:19.23    3:15.39 NYS
     1) Miao, Ethan FR                  2) r:0.42 Byrne, Jaden SO
     3) r:0.35 Lopez, Justen SR         4) r:0.28 Lim, Hans SR
     r:+4.96  23.50       48.74 (48.74)     1:12.37 (23.63)     1:39.02 (50.28)
        2:01.55 (22.53)     2:27.02 (48.00)     2:50.05 (23.03)     3:15.39 (48.37)
 22 McQuaid Jesuit-5                            3:19.72    3:15.76 NYS
     1) Joseph, Julian JR               2) r:0.17 Bedford, Keegan SO
     3) r:0.27 Smith, Henry JR          4) r:0.39 Murray, Max SR
     r:+0.57  23.41       49.19 (49.19)     1:12.30 (23.11)     1:38.73 (49.54)
        2:02.14 (23.41)     2:28.44 (49.71)     2:50.83 (22.39)     3:15.76 (47.32)
 23 Scarsdale-1                                 3:19.39    3:17.29 NYS
     1) Campbell, William FR            2) r:0.47 Lee, Aidan FR
     3) r:0.47 Zoota, David SO          4) r:0.42 DiSanto, Justin JR
     r:+0.71  23.80       48.91 (48.91)     1:13.07 (24.16)     1:39.64 (50.73)
        2:03.53 (23.89)     2:30.10 (50.46)     2:52.95 (22.85)     3:17.29 (47.19)
 24 Jericho-8                                   3:19.25    3:19.04
     1) Kim, Brendon SO                 2) r:0.31 Lee, Dylan JR
     3) r:0.51 Hsieh, Ethan FR          4) r:0.36 Walters, Tyler SR
     r:+0.66  24.30       50.85 (50.85)     1:14.08 (23.23)     1:39.72 (48.87)
        2:03.97 (24.25)     2:31.72 (52.00)     2:54.32 (22.60)     3:19.04 (47.32)
 25 Canandaigua-5                               3:22.97    3:19.63
     1) Hough, Ryan SR                  2) r:0.29 Bjorling, Jared FR
     3) r:0.28 Olivieri, Luca SR        4) r:0.33 D'Alessandro, Kai SR
     r:+0.73  23.62       49.22 (49.22)     1:12.85 (23.63)     1:39.37 (50.15)
        2:02.83 (23.46)     2:29.44 (50.07)     2:53.60 (24.16)     3:19.63 (50.19)
 26 Brooklyn Technical-P                        3:22.10    3:21.87
     1) Lai, Christopher JR             2) r:0.47 Szell, Matthew SR
     3) r:0.32 Lu, Brendan SO           4) r:0.19 Yavorsky, Gerald SR
     r:+0.72  23.42       49.49 (49.49)     1:12.99 (23.50)     1:40.72 (51.23)
        2:04.53 (23.81)     2:31.48 (50.76)     2:55.06 (23.58)     3:21.87 (50.39)
 27 Orchard Park-6                              3:25.92    3:23.59
     1) Bruzgul, Jaxon 8                2) r:0.21 Smith, Riker JR
     3) r:0.13 Clark, Owen JR           4) r:0.12 Murphy, Brian JR
     r:+0.72  24.28       50.90 (50.90)     1:15.09 (24.19)     1:41.85 (50.95)
        2:05.79 (23.94)     2:32.67 (50.82)     2:56.67 (24.00)     3:23.59 (50.92)
 28 Bronx Science-P                             3:24.56    3:29.31
     1) Chaston, Gareth SO              2) r:0.43 Deng, Gerald JR
     3) r:0.22 Heffern, Archer JR       4) r:-0.26 Stefanidis, Nicholas SR
     r:+0.73  26.46       54.71 (54.71)     1:19.38 (24.67)     1:46.82 (52.11)
        2:13.75 (26.93)     2:41.90 (55.08)     3:04.31 (22.41)     3:29.31 (47.41)
 29 Albany Academy-2                            3:33.76    3:33.15
     1) Connors, Aron SR                2) r:0.14 Young, Ivan JR
     3) r:0.24 Slote, Jack JR           4) r:0.21 O'Haire, Jake SR
     r:+0.80  25.77       54.46 (54.46)     1:19.24 (24.78)     1:46.75 (52.29)
        2:11.05 (24.30)     2:38.48 (51.73)     3:03.60 (25.12)     3:33.15 (54.67)
 30 Canton-10                                   3:42.79    3:41.73
     1) Stuntz, Cooper SR               2) r:0.25 Baxter, Alex SO
     3) r:0.62 Shipp, Ryan JR           4) r:0.40 Lufkin, Leon SR
     r:+0.72  26.32       55.45 (55.45)     1:23.25 (27.80)     1:55.07 (59.62)
        2:20.68 (25.61)     2:50.33 (55.26)     3:14.39 (24.06)     3:41.73 (51.40)

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Pittsford-5                                 3:09.57    3:07.35 AC      48
     1) Murphy, Liam SR                 2) Rehkopf, Carson JR
     3) O'Neil, Callum SR               4) Mortimer, Neil SR
              22.27       46.08 (46.08)     1:08.29 (22.21)     1:32.77 (46.69)
        1:55.72 (22.95)     2:21.31 (48.54)     2:43.19 (21.88)     3:07.35 (46.04)
  2 Chenango Valley-4                           3:12.18    3:10.86 NYS     42
     1) Hilldale, Alex JR               2) Broderick, Peyton JR
     3) Schultz, Michael SR             4) LanFear, Eli JR
              23.40       49.85 (49.85)     1:12.61 (22.76)     1:37.16 (47.31)
        1:59.93 (22.77)     2:25.22 (48.06)     2:47.31 (22.09)     3:10.86 (45.64)
  3 Half Hollow Hills-11                        3:11.36    3:11.50 NYS     40
     1) Glazebnik, Benjamin JR          2) Lee, Joshua SR
     3) Wu, Kevin JR                    4) Tack, Lucas SR
              22.30       47.11 (47.11)     1:09.75 (22.64)     1:36.02 (48.91)
        1:59.48 (23.46)     2:24.71 (48.69)     2:46.85 (22.14)     3:11.50 (46.79)
  4 Bethlehem-2                                 3:12.79    3:11.76 NYS     38
     1) Wu, Jason SR                    2) Kaback, Max SO
     3) Janeski, John JR                4) Chiarella, Joey SR
              23.41       49.24 (49.24)     1:11.87 (22.63)     1:37.03 (47.79)
        1:59.61 (22.58)     2:24.76 (47.73)     2:47.23 (22.47)     3:11.76 (47.00)
  5 Corning-4                                   3:13.20    3:12.40 NYS     36
     1) McNutt, Ryan SO                 2) Palumbo, Domenic SR
     3) Hursh, Daniel JR                4) Bartone, Callen JR
              22.50       47.00 (47.00)     1:10.41 (23.41)     1:36.48 (49.48)
        1:59.33 (22.85)     2:24.80 (48.32)     2:47.30 (22.50)     3:12.40 (47.60)
  6 Liverpool-3                                 3:16.79    3:14.04 NYS     34
     1) Merkling, Griffin JR            2) Nguyen, Brandon SR
     3) Merrick, Curtis SR              4) Brownlow, Julien SR
              22.74       47.31 (47.31)     1:10.49 (23.18)     1:37.16 (49.85)
        2:00.16 (23.00)     2:26.17 (49.01)     2:48.98 (22.81)     3:14.04 (47.87)
  7 Ardsley-Hast-Edge-Dobbs-Irv-1               3:15.54    3:14.60 NYS     32
     1) Lee, Christian FR               2) Andrews, Samuel SR
     3) Vincent, Connor JR              4) Pierce, Adrien SR
              23.41       47.73 (47.73)     1:11.32 (23.59)     1:36.78 (49.05)
        2:00.34 (23.56)     2:26.53 (49.75)     2:49.23 (22.70)     3:14.60 (48.07)
  8 Livonia-5                                   3:15.78    3:15.16 NYS     30
     1) Stewart, Robbie JR              2) Frisbie, James SR
     3) Morgan, Phillip SR              4) Bronecki, Logan SR
              23.18       49.05 (49.05)     1:12.52 (23.47)     1:38.47 (49.42)
        2:01.53 (23.06)     2:27.12 (48.65)     2:49.83 (22.71)     3:15.16 (48.04)
  9 Ithaca-4                                    3:16.41    3:15.73 NYS     28
     1) Foley, Zachary SR               2) Dewey, Wil SR
     3) Glaubitz, Sam SR                4) Anderson, Carter SR
              23.91       50.16 (50.16)     1:13.02 (22.86)     1:38.90 (48.74)
        2:02.05 (23.15)     2:27.67 (48.77)     2:50.60 (22.93)     3:15.73 (48.06)
 10 Sachem-11                                   3:13.69    3:17.01 NYS     26
     1) Honan, Quin SO                  2) Varrichio, Christopher SO
     3) Engel, Ryan SR                  4) Dowd, Mike SR
              23.13       49.46 (49.46)     1:12.54 (23.08)     1:38.23 (48.77)
        2:01.40 (23.17)     2:28.37 (50.14)     2:50.97 (22.60)     3:17.01 (48.64)
B - Final
 11 Watertown-3                                 3:16.89    3:12.73 NYS     22
     1) Carlos, Nathanial SR            2) Stratton, Simon SR
     3) Victoria, Andrew SR             4) Gaige, Xander FR
              22.45       45.83 (45.83)     1:08.32 (22.49)     1:34.43 (48.60)
        1:56.80 (22.37)     2:22.47 (48.04)     2:46.90 (24.43)     3:12.73 (50.26)
 12 Horace Greeley-1                            3:17.31    3:14.40 NYS     18
     1) Chung, Hudson FR                2) Sakharuk, Nikita SO
     3) McHugh, Luke SR                 4) Laidlaw, John SR
              23.54       49.00 (49.00)     1:11.82 (22.82)     1:37.22 (48.22)
        2:00.23 (23.01)     2:25.70 (48.48)     2:48.98 (23.28)     3:14.40 (48.70)
 13 Wappingers-1                                3:17.28    3:15.25 NYS     16
     1) McGregor, Kyle SR               2) McGregor, Matthew SR
     3) Holan, Steve SO                 4) Smith, Sebastian SO
              23.97       49.48 (49.48)     1:12.71 (23.23)     1:38.28 (48.80)
        2:01.49 (23.21)     2:27.47 (49.19)     2:49.77 (22.30)     3:15.25 (47.78)
 14 Levittown-East Meadow-8                     3:19.23    3:15.39 NYS     14
     1) Miao, Ethan FR                  2) Byrne, Jaden SO
     3) Lopez, Justen SR                4) Lim, Hans SR
              23.50       48.74 (48.74)     1:12.37 (23.63)     1:39.02 (50.28)
        2:01.55 (22.53)     2:27.02 (48.00)     2:50.05 (23.03)     3:15.39 (48.37)
 15 McQuaid Jesuit-5                            3:19.72    3:15.76 NYS     12
     1) Joseph, Julian JR               2) Bedford, Keegan SO
     3) Smith, Henry JR                 4) Murray, Max SR
              23.41       49.19 (49.19)     1:12.30 (23.11)     1:38.73 (49.54)
        2:02.14 (23.41)     2:28.44 (49.71)     2:50.83 (22.39)     3:15.76 (47.32)
 16 Monroe-Woodbury-9                           3:18.11    3:17.12 NYS     10
     1) Douthit, Shane JR               2) Bruno, Anthony SR
     3) Koyfman, Samuel SR              4) Allen, Liam SR
              24.11       49.58 (49.58)     1:12.24 (22.66)     1:38.29 (48.71)
        2:02.57 (24.28)     2:29.70 (51.41)     2:52.26 (22.56)     3:17.12 (47.42)
 17 Scarsdale-1                                 3:19.39    3:17.29 NYS      8
     1) Campbell, William FR            2) Lee, Aidan FR
     3) Zoota, David SO                 4) DiSanto, Justin JR
              23.80       48.91 (48.91)     1:13.07 (24.16)     1:39.64 (50.73)
        2:03.53 (23.89)     2:30.10 (50.46)     2:52.95 (22.85)     3:17.29 (47.19)
 18 Garden City-8                               3:18.30    3:18.75 NYS      6
     1) Newmark, Jake SR                2) Arianas, George SR
     3) Gaffney, Aidan JR               4) Reilly, Christopher SO
              21.43       45.04 (45.04)     1:09.34 (24.30)     1:36.66 (51.62)
        2:01.05 (24.39)     2:27.79 (51.13)     2:51.99 (24.20)     3:18.75 (50.96)
 19 Jericho-8                                   3:19.25    3:19.04          4
     1) Kim, Brendon SO                 2) Lee, Dylan JR
     3) Hsieh, Ethan FR                 4) Walters, Tyler SR
              24.30       50.85 (50.85)     1:14.08 (23.23)     1:39.72 (48.87)
        2:03.97 (24.25)     2:31.72 (52.00)     2:54.32 (22.60)     3:19.04 (47.32)
 20 Canandaigua-5                               3:22.97    3:19.63          2
     1) Hough, Ryan SR                  2) Bjorling, Jared FR
     3) Olivieri, Luca SR               4) D'Alessandro, Kai SR
              23.62       49.22 (49.22)     1:12.85 (23.63)     1:39.37 (50.15)
        2:02.83 (23.46)     2:29.44 (50.07)     2:53.60 (24.16)     3:19.63 (50.19)
C - Final
 21 Orchard Park-6                              3:25.92    3:23.59
     1) Bruzgul, Jaxon 8                2) Smith, Riker JR
     3) Clark, Owen JR                  4) Murphy, Brian JR
              24.28       50.90 (50.90)     1:15.09 (24.19)     1:41.85 (50.95)
        2:05.79 (23.94)     2:32.67 (50.82)     2:56.67 (24.00)     3:23.59 (50.92)
 22 Albany Academy-2                            3:33.76    3:33.15
     1) Connors, Aron SR                2) Young, Ivan JR
     3) Slote, Jack JR                  4) O'Haire, Jake SR
              25.77       54.46 (54.46)     1:19.24 (24.78)     1:46.75 (52.29)
        2:11.05 (24.30)     2:38.48 (51.73)     3:03.60 (25.12)     3:33.15 (54.67)
 23 Canton-10                                   3:42.79    3:41.73
     1) Stuntz, Cooper SR               2) Baxter, Alex SO
     3) Shipp, Ryan JR                  4) Lufkin, Leon SR
              26.32       55.45 (55.45)     1:23.25 (27.80)     1:55.07 (59.62)
        2:20.68 (25.61)     2:50.33 (55.26)     3:14.39 (24.06)     3:41.73 (51.40)