2020 NYSPHSAA Federation Championships - 3/6/2020 to 3/7/2020
         2020 NYSPHSAA Federation Championships, Sanction #: 200380-OB
                                    Results

Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 1:33.32        2017 St. Anthony's, St. Anthony's
                         C.Rutigliano, M.Chang, A.Stange, J.Meyn
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:33.42        2017 Half Hollow Hills
                         D.Chan, A.Park, L.Tack, J.Meyn
NYS Meet Rec: M 1:33.32        2017 St. Anthony's, St. A
                         C.Rutigliano, M.Chang, A.Stange, J.Meyn
                1:33.34  AA
                1:34.94  AC
                1:40.67  NYS
    School                                               Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pittsford-5                                       1:34.20    1:34.91 qAC
     1) Kusch, Aaron JR                 2) r:0.50 Novozhenets, Jacob SR
     3) r:0.25 Mortimer, Neil SR        4) r:0.11 Murphy, Liam SR
              24.97       52.20 (27.23)     1:14.48 (22.28)     1:34.91 (20.43)
  2 Xavier-C                                          1:34.70    1:35.41 qNYS
     1) Engler, Henry JR                2) r:0.23 Loftus, Matthew SR
     3) r:0.32 Baldwin, Brian JR        4) r:0.28 Baldwin, Sean SR
     r:11.85  24.91       51.24 (26.33)     1:13.94 (22.70)     1:35.41 (21.47)
  3 Brooklyn Technical-P                              1:35.56    1:36.53 qNYS
     1) Lee, Tyler JR                   2) r:0.41 Zahariev, Kevin JR
     3) r:0.26 Lee, Penn JR             4) r:0.44 DiMaggio, Giuseppe JR
              25.46       52.00 (26.54)     1:15.18 (23.18)     1:36.53 (21.35)
  4 Fordham Prep-C                                    1:35.66    1:37.31 qNYS
     1) Flaherty, Liam FR               2) r:0.48 Kelly, Jack JR
     3) r:0.41 O'Brien, Brendan JR      4) r:0.64 Galea, Claudio SR
     r:12.88  25.35       51.36 (26.01)     1:15.32 (23.96)     1:37.31 (21.99)
  5 Orchard Park-6                                    1:37.85    1:37.38 qNYS
     1) McCrone, Patrick JR             2) r:0.21 Sapio, Luke JR
     3) r:0.10 Descovich, Andrew JR     4) r:0.14 Stegner, Joshua SO
     r:13.37  25.49       52.05 (26.56)     1:15.14 (23.09)     1:37.38 (22.24)
  6 Albany Academy-2                                  1:38.73    1:37.46 qNYS
     1) Young, Ian JR                   2) r:0.04 Henkel, Brayden FR
     3) r:0.24 Henkel, Bryce JR         4) r:0.34 Strich, Silas JR
     r:12.64  26.72       52.58 (25.86)     1:14.67 (22.09)     1:37.46 (22.79)
  7 Chaminade-C                                       1:36.38    1:37.58 qNYS
     1) Walsh, Patrick JR               2) r:0.07 Mattone, Christopher JR
     3) r:0.36 Cornish, Kyle SR         4) r:0.39 Silva, Lucas FR
              24.90       52.50 (27.60)     1:15.69 (23.19)     1:37.58 (21.89)
  8 Chenango Valley-4                                 1:39.12    1:37.64 qNYS
     1) Schultz, Michael SR             2) r:0.40 Hoyt, Luke JR
     3) r:0.43 LanFear, Eli JR          4) r:-0.15 Broderick, Peyton JR
              25.87       53.91 (28.04)     1:16.40 (22.49)     1:37.64 (21.24)
  9 New Rochelle-Bronxville-1                         1:38.29    1:37.78 qNYS
     1) Seibold, Finn SR                2) r:0.12 Franklyn, Narmeri JR
     3) r:0.17 Dower, Myles SR          4) r:0.43 Carsen, Jonathan SO
     r:14.98  24.39       51.86 (27.47)     1:16.24 (24.38)     1:37.78 (21.54)
 10 Archbishop Molloy-C                               1:38.49    1:37.97 qNYS
     1) Beehler, Matthew FR             2) r:0.32 Brennan, Joe JR
     3) r:0.68 Caminiti, Charles SR     4) r:0.35 Weigand, Bryan SO
     r:13.43  24.80       50.79 (25.99)     1:15.48 (24.69)     1:37.97 (22.49)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Levittown-East Meadow-8                           1:38.23    1:38.03 qNYS
     1) Kim, William SO                 2) r:0.30 Lopez, Justen SR
     3) r:0.47 Lim, Hans SR             4) r:0.27 Chun, Min SR
     r:14.06  24.94       51.38 (26.44)     1:15.40 (24.02)     1:38.03 (22.63)
 12 Ardsley-Hast-Edge-Dobbs-Irv-1                     1:37.61    1:38.39 qNYS
     1) Pierce, Adrien SR               2) r:0.29 Lee, Christian FR
     3) r:0.18 Lomvardas, Akira SO      4) r:0.12 Wong, Justin JR
     r:11.56  25.24       51.97 (26.73)     1:16.14 (24.17)     1:38.39 (22.25)
 12 Corning-4                                         1:37.85    1:38.39 qNYS
     1) Palumbo, Domenic SR             2) r:0.26 Bartone, Callen JR
     3) r:0.28 Portwood, Yushi JR       4) r:0.36 McNutt, Ryan SO
              25.64       51.85 (26.21)     1:16.97 (25.12)     1:38.39 (21.42)
 14 Hauppauge-11                                      1:40.11    1:38.41 qNYS
     1) Reino, Vincent JR               2) r:0.12 Nielsen, Jordan SR
     3) r:0.19 Schroeder, Michael JR    4) r:0.08 Nielsen, Jake SO
     r:14.37  25.34       52.32 (26.98)     1:16.53 (24.21)     1:38.41 (21.88)
 15 Iona Prepaptory-C                                 1:38.57    1:38.46 qNYS
     1) Pestrikov, Zach FR              2) r:0.43 Roychoudhury, Devayan SO
     3) r:0.10 Louis-Charles, Kiko JR   4) r:0.26 Levy, Nien SO
              26.07       53.58 (27.51)     1:16.61 (23.03)     1:38.46 (21.85)
 16 Liverpool-3                                       1:38.19    1:38.47 qNYS
     1) Andrejko, Jack JR               2) r:0.24 Merkling, Griffin JR
     3) r:0.08 Merrick, Curtis SR       4) r:0.35 Brownlow, Julien SR
     r:10.54  26.51       53.32 (26.81)     1:17.09 (23.77)     1:38.47 (21.38)
 17 Horace Greeley-1                                  1:36.40    1:38.65 qNYS
     1) Laidlaw, John SR                2) r:0.39 Yates, Wyatt SR
     3) r:0.45 Chung, Hudson FR         4) r:0.47 Suh, Jonathan SO
     r:13.90  26.49       53.39 (26.90)     1:16.90 (23.51)     1:38.65 (21.75)
 18 Stuyvesant-P                                      1:37.55    1:38.74 qNYS
     1) Lupea, David SR                 2) r:0.39 Mandelbaum, Kai SO
     3) r:0.41 Yamamoto, Kai SR         4) r:0.31 Ferguson, Elias SR
     r:15.87  25.11       52.31 (27.20)     1:16.19 (23.88)     1:38.74 (22.55)
 19 Queensbury-2                                      1:38.21    1:38.85 qNYS
     1) Bearor, TJ SR                   2) r:0.45 Ford, Aidan JR
     3) r:0.41 Brown, Nick JR           4) r:0.26 Caimano, Ross SR
     r:12.45  24.09       52.08 (27.99)     1:16.84 (24.76)     1:38.85 (22.01)
 20 Monroe-Woodbury-9                                 1:38.60    1:39.17 qNYS
     1) Allen, Liam SR                  2) r:0.36 Liu, Charles JR
     3) r:0.15 Bruno, Anthony SR        4) r:0.32 Douthit, Shane JR
     r:13.69  24.09       53.04 (28.95)     1:16.96 (23.92)     1:39.17 (22.21)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Shenendehowa-2                                    1:37.00    1:39.23 qNYS
     1) Lassetter, Zack SR              2) r:0.21 Fitzgerald, Colin JR
     3) r:0.39 Homan, Jaden SO          4) r:0.42 Fabris, Alexander SR
     r:15.40  25.27       52.76 (27.49)     1:17.69 (24.93)     1:39.23 (21.54)
 22 Fox Lane-1                                        1:38.13    1:39.30 qNYS
     1) Skolnick, Avery SR              2) r:0.32 Loveless, Liam SR
     3) r:0.38 Morgan, Tom SO           4) r:0.23 Delfico, Ryan JR
     r:10.44  26.04       52.43 (26.39)     1:17.43 (25.00)     1:39.30 (21.87)
 23 Connetquot-East Islip-11                          1:40.23    1:39.33 qNYS
     1) Llewellyn, James JR             2) r:0.07 Stanzione, Jon JR
     3) r:0.22 Russell, Nolan SR        4) r:0.15 Spameni, Nicholas JR
     r:+2.82  25.48       53.58 (28.10)     1:17.42 (23.84)     1:39.33 (21.91)
 24 Saint Anthony's-C                                 1:36.87    1:39.34 qNYS
     1) Neugebauer, Caleb JR            2) r:0.09 Rupnarain, Timothy SR
     3) r:0.35 Glaser, Owen SO          4) r:0.10 McManus, Matthew FR
     r:12.26  26.27       53.01 (26.74)     1:17.73 (24.72)     1:39.34 (21.61)
 25 Fairport-5                                        1:39.84    1:39.55 qNYS
     1) Palmer, Alex FR                 2) r:0.23 O'Shea, Connor SR
     3) r:0.11 Fay, Sean JR             4) r:0.16 Rocas, Marcelo SR
              26.95       52.74 (25.79)     1:17.72 (24.98)     1:39.55 (21.83)
 26 Half Hollow Hills-11                              1:39.40    1:39.85 qNYS
     1) Szypula, Matthew SO             2) r:0.21 Wu, Kevin JR
     3) r:0.29 Tack, Lucas SR           4) r:0.37 Glazebnik, Benjamin JR
     r:15.05  26.14       54.65 (28.51)     1:18.29 (23.64)     1:39.85 (21.56)
 27 West Genesee-3                                    1:40.07    1:39.99 qNYS
     1) Scharoun, Keegan JR             2) r:0.10 McMahon, Ryan SR
     3) r:0.23 Shuron, Alex             4) r:0.17 Foresti, Chase
     r:+7.90  25.35       52.63 (27.28)     1:16.55 (23.92)     1:39.99 (23.44)
 28 Hamburg-6                                         1:39.67    1:40.12 qNYS
     1) Kisker, Ben SO                  2) r:0.24 Eisenmann, Zach JR
     3) r:0.19 Wittmeyer, Jordan SR     4) r:0.17 Smith, Alex SO
     r:13.30  25.19       52.30 (27.11)     1:16.88 (24.58)     1:40.12 (23.24)
 29 Livonia-5                                         1:39.66    1:40.15 qNYS
     1) Morgan, Phillip SR              2) r:0.27 Tewksbury, Christian JR
     3) r:0.32 Stewart, Robbie JR       4) r:0.33 Bronecki, Logan SR
              24.73       54.37 (29.64)     1:18.51 (24.14)     1:40.15 (21.64)
 30 Bronx Science-P                                   1:40.34    1:40.16 qNYS
     1) Dawa, Tenzin SR                 2) r:0.20 Stefanidis, Nicholas SR
     3) r:0.41 Deng, Gerald JR          4) r:0.47 Heffern, Archer JR
     r:12.81  27.89       53.09 (25.20)     1:18.06 (24.97)     1:40.16 (22.10)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Scarsdale-1                                       1:39.79    1:40.20 NYS
     1) Zoota, David SO                 2) r:0.21 Lee, Brendan SR
     3) r:0.50 Hill, Drew SO            4) r:0.21 Campbell, William FR
     r:13.23  25.53       54.00 (28.47)     1:18.71 (24.71)     1:40.20 (21.49)
 32 Ithaca-4                                          1:40.04    1:40.27 NYS
     1) Dewey, Wil SR                   2) r:0.25 Teng, Victor JR
     3) r:0.41 Glaubitz, Sam SR         4) r:0.24 Foley, Zachary SR
              26.68       54.35 (27.67)     1:18.16 (23.81)     1:40.27 (22.11)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Canisius-C                                        1:40.66    1:40.50 NYS
     1) Kruglov, Maxim JR               2) r:0.15 Maynard, Evan JR
     3) r:0.24 Wilson, Christian SO     4) r:0.42 Woyksnar, Matthew SO
              25.16       53.52 (28.36)     1:18.27 (24.75)     1:40.50 (22.23)
 34 McQuaid Jesuit-5                                  1:38.62    1:40.52 NYS
     1) Murray, Max SR                  2) r:0.10 Zeng, Michael SO
     3) r:0.27 Smith, Henry JR          4) r:0.07 Joseph, Julian JR
              24.63       53.56 (28.93)     1:18.06 (24.50)     1:40.52 (22.46)
 35 Great Neck South-8                                1:40.59    1:40.54 NYS
     1) Su, Sean FR                     2) r:0.45 Whang, Justin JR
     3) r:0.57 Sung, Kyle JR            4) r:0.38 Huh, Thomas FR
              24.17       53.05 (28.88)     1:18.59 (25.54)     1:40.54 (21.95)
 36 Minisink Valley-9                                 1:39.06    1:40.70
     1) Bellettiere, Jack SO            2) r:0.34 Harrison, Kyle JR
     3) r:0.32 Henriques, James SR      4) r:0.26 Barbone, Louis SR
     r:+6.68  27.24       54.21 (26.97)     1:17.32 (23.11)     1:40.70 (23.38)
 37 McKee-Staten Island-P                             1:40.15    1:40.77
     1) Pintchouk, Max SO               2) r:0.41 Konviser, Eric SO
     3) r:0.58 Yu, Stanley JR           4) r:0.19 Liu, John JR
              25.91       52.74 (26.83)     1:18.29 (25.55)     1:40.77 (22.48)
 38 Clarkstown-1                                      1:39.54    1:40.91
     1) McGillycuddy, Michael SO        2) r:0.47 Crimi, Patrick SR
     3) r:0.48 Dwyer, Michael SR        4) r:0.25 Chen, Stephen JR
              25.86       54.06 (28.20)     1:18.23 (24.17)     1:40.91 (22.68)
 39 Irondequoit-5                                     1:40.03    1:40.92
     1) Tuttle, Paul JR                 2) r:0.13 Searles, Tyler JR
     3) r:0.10 Riester, Ethan JR        4) r:0.15 Zani, Sam SR
     r:13.57  26.42       55.21 (28.79)     1:19.49 (24.28)     1:40.92 (21.43)
 40 Syosset-8                                         1:39.84    1:41.04
     1) Ramirez, Giovanni SR            2) r:0.34 Yan, Patrick JR
     3) r:0.24 Chen, Joseph JR          4) r:0.34 Zeng, Danny SO
     r:13.76  25.71       54.11 (28.40)     1:18.51 (24.40)     1:41.04 (22.53)
 41 Xaverian-C                                        1:39.47    1:41.32
     1) Ostensen, John JR               2) r:0.44 Kroon, Eric SR
     3) r:0.54 Rikic, Aidan SO          4) r:0.33 Singh, Julien SR
     r:11.54  26.86       53.87 (27.01)     1:17.85 (23.98)     1:41.32 (23.47)
 42 Bethlehem-2                                       1:37.18    1:41.47
     1) Rosenblum, Ethan SO             2) r:0.20 Winne, Keith JR
     3) r:0.40 Vincelette, Jack SR      4) r:0.28 Wu, Jason SR
              26.94       54.76 (27.82)     1:19.76 (25.00)     1:41.47 (21.71)
 43 Port Washington-Roslyn-8                          1:40.41    1:41.73
     1) Ye, Calvin JR                   2) r:0.30 Tang, Erik JR
     3) r:0.29 Epp, Peter SR            4) r:0.16 Ma, Brian JR
              26.26       55.00 (28.74)     1:19.66 (24.66)     1:41.73 (22.07)
 44 F. D. Roosevelt-9                                 1:40.35    1:41.84
     1) Patel, Kush JR                  2) r:0.27 Burger, Daniel SR
     3) r:0.44 Reining, Robert SR       4) r:0.05 Speare, Ryan JR
              25.35       54.00 (28.65)     1:17.57 (23.57)     1:41.84 (24.27)
 45 BHills-Briar-Pville-Valh-Wlake-1                  1:39.57    1:41.89
     1) Madden, Jack SO                 2) r:0.25 Naughton, Liam SR
     3) r:-0.14 Pastore, James JR       4) r:0.41 McGrinder, Liam SR
              25.16       54.17 (29.01)     1:18.93 (24.76)     1:41.89 (22.96)
 46 Victor-5                                          1:39.57    1:42.16
     1) Lautenslager, Reed SR           2) r:0.31 Colwell, Ryan JR
     3) r:0.26 Crossing, Alex SO        4) r:0.45 Murphy, Brayden SR
              26.33       55.61 (29.28)     1:19.75 (24.14)     1:42.16 (22.41)
 47 Washingtonville-9                                 1:40.04    1:42.30
     1) Dwyer, Brayden JR               2) r:0.20 Lerner, Ryan JR
     3) r:0.34 Kellman, Adam SO         4) r:0.14 Smolar, Andrew SR
     r:+2.76  27.06       54.70 (27.64)     1:19.12 (24.42)     1:42.30 (23.18)
 48 Baldwinsville-3                                   1:39.36    1:42.66
     1) Solomon, Aidan JR               2) r:0.24 Schultz, Nicholas SR
     3) r:0.15 Burns, John SR           4) r:0.39 Meyers, Harrison SO
              28.20       54.03 (25.83)     1:18.59 (24.56)     1:42.66 (24.07)
 49 Plattsburgh-7                                     1:45.86    1:46.92
     1) Palma, Nick JR                  2) r:0.48 Vogl, Sean SR
     3) r:0.25 Moore, Luke SR           4) r:0.38 Bouchard, Aaron SR
              25.75       58.03 (32.28)     1:24.23 (26.20)     1:46.92 (22.69)
 50 Watertown-3                                       1:37.86    1:49.67
     1) Kilburn, Zach FR                2) r:0.30 Tan, Ike FR
     3) r:0.47 Gaige, Xander FR         4) r:0.29 Dickinson, MJ FR
              28.35       59.31 (30.96)     1:24.48 (25.17)     1:49.67 (25.19)
 -- Canandaigua-5                                     1:37.94         DQ
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Olivieri, Luca SR               2) r:+0.0 Teerlinck, Nathaniel SO
     3) r:0.27 Arthur, Gabe JR          4) r:-0.06 Bement, Hayden JR
     r:14.60  25.83       52.73 (26.90)     1:16.84 (24.11)          DQ (21.49)
 -- Cornwall-9                                        1:40.25         DQ
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Leishman, Mason SO              2) r:-0.03 Arnold, Orion SR
     3) r:0.20 Morales, Evan JR         4) r:0.03 Gagnon, Jonathan SR
     r:11.03  26.46       55.68 (29.22)     1:18.51 (22.83)          DQ (21.90)

Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 1:36.19        2013 Jack Boyd, Canisius(C)
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:36.82        2013 Jeff Williamson, Victor(5)
NYS Meet Rec: M 1:36.19        2013 Jack Boyd, Canisius(C)
                1:38.52  AA
                1:40.23  AC
                1:47.60  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Newmark, Jake             SR Garden City-8        1:45.19    1:38.27 qAA
     r:+0.72  21.96       46.01 (24.05)     1:11.86 (25.85)     1:38.27 (26.41)
  2 Swartwout, William        SR Saint Anthony's-C    1:39.98    1:40.09 qAC
     r:+0.65  22.79       48.46 (25.67)     1:14.68 (26.22)     1:40.09 (25.41)
  3 Henkel, Bryce             JR Albany Academy-2     1:41.46    1:40.66 qNYS
     r:+0.66  23.20       48.68 (25.48)     1:15.19 (26.51)     1:40.66 (25.47)
  4 Faughnan, Michael         SR Lourdes-1            1:42.81    1:40.81 qNYS
     r:+0.74  22.82       47.71 (24.89)     1:13.93 (26.22)     1:40.81 (26.88)
  5 Anderson, Carter          SR Ithaca-4             1:44.17    1:41.57 qNYS
     r:+0.74  24.09       49.84 (25.75)     1:15.81 (25.97)     1:41.57 (25.76)
  6 Vecchio, Jake             SR Comsewogue-11        1:42.87    1:41.60 qNYS
     r:+0.76  23.72       49.12 (25.40)     1:14.80 (25.68)     1:41.60 (26.80)
  7 Chorzempa, Bryan          SR Rondout Valley-9     1:44.74    1:41.75 qNYS
     r:+0.67  22.95       48.38 (25.43)     1:14.96 (26.58)     1:41.75 (26.79)
  8 Williams, Brendan         SR Mt. Sinai-11         1:41.29    1:41.88 qNYS
     r:+0.78  23.34       48.39 (25.05)     1:15.28 (26.89)     1:41.88 (26.60)
  9 DiSanto, Justin           JR Scarsdale-1          1:44.64    1:41.91 qNYS
     r:+0.74  23.35       48.87 (25.52)     1:15.47 (26.60)     1:41.91 (26.44)
 10 Norris, Timothy           JR Fordham Prep-C       1:41.90    1:42.17 qNYS
     r:+0.80  23.34       48.76 (25.42)     1:15.83 (27.07)     1:42.17 (26.34)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Murphy, Liam              SR Pittsford-5          1:41.71    1:42.20 qNYS
     r:+0.73  23.41       49.72 (26.31)     1:16.67 (26.95)     1:42.20 (25.53)
 12 Walters, Tyler            SR Jericho-8            1:42.91    1:42.38 qNYS
     r:+0.64  23.90       50.04 (26.14)     1:15.94 (25.90)     1:42.38 (26.44)
 13 Dowd, Mike                SR Sachem-11            1:45.01    1:43.12 qNYS
     r:+0.65  23.73       50.11 (26.38)     1:16.74 (26.63)     1:43.12 (26.38)
 14 Preston, Liam             JR Miller Place-11      1:44.29    1:43.14 qNYS
     r:+0.76  23.96       49.69 (25.73)     1:16.28 (26.59)     1:43.14 (26.86)
 15 Shopis, Nicholas          JR Chaminade-C          1:41.09    1:43.15 qNYS
     r:+0.70  23.85       50.51 (26.66)     1:17.25 (26.74)     1:43.15 (25.90)
 16 Schimmel, Griffen         JR Long Beach-8         1:44.68    1:43.17 qNYS
     r:+0.76  24.17       50.32 (26.15)     1:16.73 (26.41)     1:43.17 (26.44)
 17 Lunardi, Gabriele         JR Xavier-C             1:42.15    1:43.25 qNYS
     r:+0.69  24.12       50.49 (26.37)     1:16.94 (26.45)     1:43.25 (26.31)
 18 Lipkin, Mark              SR Niskayuna-2          1:42.98    1:43.64 qNYS
     r:+0.71  23.98       49.86 (25.88)     1:16.67 (26.81)     1:43.64 (26.97)
 19 Crossing, Alex            SO Victor-5             1:43.39    1:43.98 qNYS
     r:+0.74  24.51       50.64 (26.13)     1:17.70 (27.06)     1:43.98 (26.28)
 20 Reining, Robert           SR F. D. Roosevelt-9    1:47.31    1:44.38 qNYS
     r:+0.66  24.08       50.50 (26.42)     1:17.34 (26.84)     1:44.38 (27.04)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Smolar, Andrew            SR Washingtonville-9    1:43.62    1:44.61 qNYS
     r:+0.68  24.08       50.34 (26.26)     1:17.66 (27.32)     1:44.61 (26.95)
 22 Berkhof, Bryce            JR Rush Henrietta-5     1:45.12    1:44.62 qNYS
     r:+0.71  24.72       51.35 (26.63)     1:17.87 (26.52)     1:44.62 (26.75)
 23 O'Neil, Callum            SR Pittsford-5          1:45.59    1:44.66 qNYS
     r:+0.81  24.58       51.02 (26.44)     1:17.73 (26.71)     1:44.66 (26.93)
 24 Hamad, Belal              JR Syracuse City-3      1:44.12    1:44.73 qNYS
     r:+0.80  23.98       49.93 (25.95)     1:17.38 (27.45)     1:44.73 (27.35)
 25 Attenborough, Anthony     JR Tottenville-P        1:44.65    1:44.93 qNYS
     r:+0.65  23.72       49.91 (26.19)     1:17.02 (27.11)     1:44.93 (27.91)
 25 Murray, Ryan              SR Bellmore-Merrick-8   1:46.81    1:44.93 qNYS
     r:+0.86  24.78       51.41 (26.63)     1:18.48 (27.07)     1:44.93 (26.45)
 27 Chiarella, Joey           SR Bethlehem-2          1:41.74    1:45.19 qNYS
     r:+0.66  24.24       50.69 (26.45)     1:17.91 (27.22)     1:45.19 (27.28)
 28 Biryukov, Michael         JR Oceanside-8          1:46.01    1:45.37 qNYS
     r:+0.69  24.21       50.77 (26.56)     1:17.86 (27.09)     1:45.37 (27.51)
 29 Shannon, Ryan             JR Chaminade-C          1:44.52    1:45.58 qNYS
     r:+0.74  23.62       50.01 (26.39)     1:17.49 (27.48)     1:45.58 (28.09)
 30 Miao, Ethan               FR Levittown-Meadow-8   1:46.39    1:45.59 qNYS
     r:+0.72  24.33       50.55 (26.22)     1:17.53 (26.98)     1:45.59 (28.06)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Woyksnar, Matthew         SO Canisius-C           1:44.92    1:45.72 NYS
     r:+0.69  24.38       50.95 (26.57)     1:18.60 (27.65)     1:45.72 (27.12)
 32 Sapio, Luke               JR Orchard Park-6       1:45.14    1:45.80 NYS
     r:+0.64  24.67       51.21 (26.54)     1:18.30 (27.09)     1:45.80 (27.50)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Wu, Kevin                 JR Half Hollow Hill-11  1:46.87    1:45.92 NYS
     r:+0.68  24.70       51.83 (27.13)     1:19.13 (27.30)     1:45.92 (26.79)
 34 Greenfield, Aidan         JR Northport-11         1:44.37    1:46.01 NYS
     r:+0.79  24.26       50.74 (26.48)     1:18.02 (27.28)     1:46.01 (27.99)
 35 Rehkopf, Carson           JR Pittsford-5          1:46.21    1:46.15 NYS
     r:+0.76  24.60       51.19 (26.59)     1:18.82 (27.63)     1:46.15 (27.33)
 36 Rikic, Aidan              SO Xaverian-C           1:43.07    1:46.47 NYS
     r:+0.73  24.22       50.75 (26.53)     1:18.48 (27.73)     1:46.47 (27.99)
 37 Poggioli, David           JR Saint Peters-C       1:47.21    1:46.67 NYS
     r:+0.72  24.25       50.79 (26.54)     1:18.55 (27.76)     1:46.67 (28.12)
 38 Ludden, Bailey            SR Baldwinsville-3      1:46.30    1:46.70 NYS
     r:+0.81  24.20       50.88 (26.68)     1:18.79 (27.91)     1:46.70 (27.91)
 38 Ma, Michael               SO Manhasset-8          1:45.88    1:46.70 NYS
     r:+0.68  24.71       51.47 (26.76)     1:19.06 (27.59)     1:46.70 (27.64)
 40 Dambra, Nick              JR Brockport-5          1:46.17    1:46.72 NYS
     r:+0.76  24.64       52.15 (27.51)     1:19.70 (27.55)     1:46.72 (27.02)
 41 Fargo, Jacob              SR Pittsford-5          1:45.27    1:46.79 NYS
     r:+0.67  24.70       51.47 (26.77)     1:19.19 (27.72)     1:46.79 (27.60)
 42 Gregory, Mark             SR Saratoga-2           1:45.49    1:46.93 NYS
     r:+0.76  24.51       51.50 (26.99)     1:19.28 (27.78)     1:46.93 (27.65)
 43 Andrews, Samuel           SR A-H-E-D-I-1          1:44.94    1:46.95 NYS
     r:+2.09  24.34       51.03 (26.69)     1:18.63 (27.60)     1:46.95 (28.32)
 44 Barr, Edward              SR Fordham Prep-C       1:46.36    1:47.06 NYS
     r:+0.74  24.71       51.69 (26.98)     1:19.63 (27.94)     1:47.06 (27.43)
 45 Diano, Andrew             SO Wantagh-8            1:46.29    1:47.07 NYS
     r:+0.79  24.77       51.97 (27.20)     1:19.64 (27.67)     1:47.07 (27.43)
 46 Fairley, Cameron          SR Kingston-9           1:46.64    1:47.19 NYS
     r:+0.69  24.46       51.65 (27.19)     1:19.54 (27.89)     1:47.19 (27.65)
 47 Vincent, Connor           JR A-H-E-D-I-1          1:45.36    1:47.25 NYS
     r:+0.65  24.44       51.27 (26.83)     1:19.18 (27.91)     1:47.25 (28.07)
 48 Stafford, Keegan          SO Burnt Hills-2        1:43.65    1:47.36 NYS
     r:+0.78  24.45       51.38 (26.93)     1:19.22 (27.84)     1:47.36 (28.14)
 49 Malloy, Kyle              FR Fordham Prep-C       1:47.59    1:47.62
     r:+0.63  24.98       51.82 (26.84)     1:19.57 (27.75)     1:47.62 (28.05)
 50 Samsonov, Luka            SO Newburgh-9           1:46.14    1:47.71
     r:+0.68  25.23       52.60 (27.37)     1:20.21 (27.61)     1:47.71 (27.50)
 51 Yeung, Timothy            SR Sewanhaka-8          1:47.14    1:47.72
     r:+0.69  25.21       52.24 (27.03)     1:19.32 (27.08)     1:47.72 (28.40)
 52 D'Alessandro, Kai         SR Canandaigua-5        1:45.70    1:48.02
     r:+0.71  25.19       52.48 (27.29)     1:20.32 (27.84)     1:48.02 (27.70)
 53 Chaston, Gareth           SO Bronx Science-P      1:46.52    1:48.30
     r:+0.72  24.65       51.20 (26.55)     1:19.23 (28.03)     1:48.30 (29.07)
 54 Giardinelli, Matt         SO Manhasset-8          1:47.06    1:48.45
     r:+0.69  24.44       51.23 (26.79)     1:19.52 (28.29)     1:48.45 (28.93)
 54 Goodman, Jonah            JR Port-Roslyn-8        1:46.99    1:48.45
     r:+0.68  24.85       52.23 (27.38)     1:20.43 (28.20)     1:48.45 (28.02)
 56 Fabris, Alexander         SR Shenendehowa-2       1:47.50    1:48.79
     r:+0.77  24.17       51.30 (27.13)     1:19.91 (28.61)     1:48.79 (28.88)
 57 Rogowski, Ethan           SO Shenendehowa-2       1:47.57    1:48.86
     r:+0.83  25.25       52.52 (27.27)     1:21.01 (28.49)     1:48.86 (27.85)
 58 Stegner, Joshua           SO Orchard Park-6       1:45.29    1:49.04
     r:+0.72  25.44       52.88 (27.44)     1:20.70 (27.82)     1:49.04 (28.34)
 59 Helt, Richard             SO Panama-6             1:48.64    1:49.49
     r:+0.79  25.05       52.50 (27.45)     1:21.07 (28.57)     1:49.49 (28.42)
 60 Lu, Michael               JR Syosset-8            1:46.02    1:49.55
     r:+0.68  24.96       52.62 (27.66)     1:20.78 (28.16)     1:49.55 (28.77)
 61 Chen, Ethan               SO Syosset-8            1:47.57    1:49.57
     r:+0.65  24.97       52.54 (27.57)     1:20.95 (28.41)     1:49.57 (28.62)
 62 Silaika, Xavier           SO Shenendehowa-2       1:47.13    1:51.30
     r:+0.75  25.24       53.57 (28.33)     1:22.88 (29.31)     1:51.30 (28.42)
 63 Santry, Emmet             JR Fordham Prep-C       1:47.24    1:51.90
     r:+0.78  24.77       51.75 (26.98)     1:20.95 (29.20)     1:51.90 (30.95)
 64 Fei, Austin               SO Syosset-8            1:46.91    1:54.00
     r:+0.79  25.42       53.49 (28.07)     1:23.46 (29.97)     1:54.00 (30.54)
 65 Moore, Luke               SR Plattsburgh-7        1:54.92    1:54.75
     r:+0.76  26.30       54.55 (28.25)     1:24.30 (29.75)     1:54.75 (30.45)
 -- McDonald, Stephen         FR Chaminade-C          1:46.73        DFS
      Declared false start

Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 1:46.00        2019 Jason Louser, Shoreham-Wading
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:46.00        2019 Jason Louser, Shoreham-Wading
NYS Meet Rec: M 1:46.00        2019 Jason Louser, Shoreham-Wading
                1:49.83  AA
                1:51.77  AC
                2:00.63  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Shemet, Henry             SR Miller Place-11      1:54.90    1:51.39 qAC
     r:+0.86  23.67       52.20 (28.53)     1:23.70 (31.50)     1:51.39 (27.69)
  2 Whang, Justin             JR Great Neck South-8   1:51.41    1:51.81 qNYS
     r:+0.65  23.43       51.42 (27.99)     1:24.03 (32.61)     1:51.81 (27.78)
  3 Kreiley, Aidan            SR Dansville-5          1:56.64    1:52.86 qNYS
     r:+0.69  24.81       54.75 (29.94)     1:26.03 (31.28)     1:52.86 (26.83)
  4 Lee, Christian            FR A-H-E-D-I-1          1:52.97    1:53.17 qNYS
     r:+0.63  24.53       53.10 (28.57)     1:26.19 (33.09)     1:53.17 (26.98)
  5 Merkling, Griffin         JR Liverpool-3          1:56.95    1:54.77 qNYS
     r:+0.69  24.55       52.97 (28.42)     1:27.08 (34.11)     1:54.77 (27.69)
  6 Murphy, Brayden           SR Victor-5             1:53.60    1:55.03 qNYS
     r:+0.73  25.11       54.38 (29.27)     1:28.70 (34.32)     1:55.03 (26.33)
  7 Kroon, Eric               SR Xaverian-C           1:54.16    1:55.64 qNYS
     r:+0.67  25.18       55.08 (29.90)     1:27.90 (32.82)     1:55.64 (27.74)
  8 Lin, Xiaoyu               SR Newcomers-P          1:55.24    1:55.93 qNYS
     r:+0.71  24.39       55.76 (31.37)     1:29.16 (33.40)     1:55.93 (26.77)
  9 Flaherty, Liam            FR Fordham Prep-C       1:55.66    1:55.97 qNYS
     r:+0.71  25.12       53.86 (28.74)     1:28.56 (34.70)     1:55.97 (27.41)
 10 Kelly, Jack               JR Fordham Prep-C       1:53.38    1:56.07 qNYS
     r:+0.74  24.60       54.68 (30.08)     1:27.61 (32.93)     1:56.07 (28.46)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Sadchikov, Phillip        SR Marlboro-9           1:56.04    1:56.08 qNYS
     r:+0.69  24.30       53.56 (29.26)     1:27.14 (33.58)     1:56.08 (28.94)
 12 Lee, Penn                 JR Brooklyn Tech-P      1:54.04    1:56.32 qNYS
     r:+0.68  25.27       55.67 (30.40)     1:29.99 (34.32)     1:56.32 (26.33)
 13 Goldberg, Ilan            JR Hewlett-8            1:57.61    1:56.55 qNYS
     r:+0.73  25.88       54.25 (28.37)     1:28.94 (34.69)     1:56.55 (27.61)
 14 Glaser, Owen              SO Saint Anthony's-C    1:57.23    1:56.88 qNYS
     r:+0.71  25.84       55.30 (29.46)     1:28.92 (33.62)     1:56.88 (27.96)
 15 Tack, Lucas               SR Half Hollow Hill-11  1:57.22    1:56.89 qNYS
     r:+0.72  25.43       54.84 (29.41)     1:29.17 (34.33)     1:56.89 (27.72)
 16 Crane, Kevin              SR JohnJay-Brewster-1   1:56.08    1:57.17 qNYS
     r:+0.74  25.12       54.86 (29.74)     1:28.48 (33.62)     1:57.17 (28.69)
 17 Elkhouly, Youssef         JR Telecomm-P           1:59.40    1:57.36 qNYS
     r:+0.67  24.66                             1:28.25 ( )     1:57.36 (29.11)
 18 Murray, Max               SR McQuaid Jesuit-5     1:56.34    1:57.48 qNYS
     r:+0.67  25.02       54.01 (28.99)     1:30.31 (36.30)     1:57.48 (27.17)
 19 Lim, Hans                 SR Levittown-Meadow-8   1:57.33    1:57.51 qNYS
     r:+0.77  25.56       54.40 (28.84)     1:29.11 (34.71)     1:57.51 (28.40)
 20 Kaback, Max               SO Bethlehem-2          1:54.75    1:57.67 qNYS
     r:+0.70  24.81       53.47 (28.66)     1:29.42 (35.95)     1:57.67 (28.25)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Chung, Hudson             FR Greeley-1            1:58.32    1:57.97 qNYS
     r:+0.70  25.07       55.38 (30.31)     1:30.34 (34.96)     1:57.97 (27.63)
 22 Kruglov, Maxim            JR Canisius-C           1:58.22    1:58.32 qNYS
     r:+0.70  25.68       55.29 (29.61)     1:30.35 (35.06)     1:58.32 (27.97)
 23 Eisenmann, Zach           JR Hamburg-6            1:58.90    1:58.48 qNYS
     r:+0.62  26.03       57.51 (31.48)     1:30.96 (33.45)     1:58.48 (27.52)
 24 Loftus, Matthew           SR Xavier-C             1:55.80    1:58.54 qNYS
     r:+0.64  25.65       56.29 (30.64)     1:30.88 (34.59)     1:58.54 (27.66)
 25 Zhang, Ryan               JR Queens Science-P     1:57.88    1:58.83 qNYS
     r:+0.71  24.93       54.56 (29.63)     1:29.69 (35.13)     1:58.83 (29.14)
 26 Glaubitz, Sam             SR Ithaca-4             2:00.63    1:58.92 qNYS
     r:+0.66  25.25       54.42 (29.17)     1:30.21 (35.79)     1:58.92 (28.71)
 27 Hewett, Ian               SO Lancaster-6          1:57.48    1:59.02 qNYS
     r:+0.75  25.88       53.93 (28.05)     1:30.08 (36.15)     1:59.02 (28.94)
 28 Lopez, Justen             SR Levittown-Meadow-8   1:57.67    1:59.08 qNYS
     r:+0.70  25.90       57.03 (31.13)     1:29.96 (32.93)     1:59.08 (29.12)
 29 Pintchouk, Max            SO McKee-P              1:57.69    1:59.10 qNYS
     r:+0.69  26.63       58.04 (31.41)     1:31.01 (32.97)     1:59.10 (28.09)
 29 Porretta, Gerald          SR Eastridge-5          1:57.89    1:59.10 qNYS
     r:+0.71  26.03       56.28 (30.25)     1:31.50 (35.22)     1:59.10 (27.60)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Chang, Matthew            SO Plainview-8          1:58.66    1:59.24 qNYS
     r:+0.72  25.91       56.93 (31.02)     1:30.64 (33.71)     1:59.24 (28.60)
 32 Yan, Patrick              JR Syosset-8            1:59.37    1:59.25 qNYS
     r:+0.72  26.10       55.96 (29.86)     1:31.37 (35.41)     1:59.25 (27.88)
 33 Dong, Ethan               SR Hicksville-8         1:59.26    1:59.30 qNYS
     r:+1.09  25.70       56.54 (30.84)     1:30.97 (34.43)     1:59.30 (28.33)
 34 Quested, Finn             FR Rhinebeck-9          1:59.34    1:59.33 qNYS
     r:+0.74  25.10       54.05 (28.95)     1:30.40 (36.35)     1:59.33 (28.93)
 35 Loveless, Liam            SR Fox Lane-1           1:57.38    1:59.52 qNYS
     r:+0.74  25.95       57.86 (31.91)     1:31.49 (33.63)     1:59.52 (28.03)
 36 Mattice, Cooper           JR Batavia-ND-5         1:59.83    1:59.63 qNYS
     r:+0.71  25.59       55.13 (29.54)     1:31.38 (36.25)     1:59.63 (28.25)
 37 Jackson, Daniel           JR Warwick-9            1:59.70    1:59.75 qNYS
     r:+0.76  25.28       56.70 (31.42)     1:30.57 (33.87)     1:59.75 (29.18)
 38 Kusch, Aaron              JR Pittsford-5          1:59.72    1:59.98 qNYS
     r:+0.64  26.59       55.86 (29.27)     1:31.25 (35.39)     1:59.98 (28.73)
 39 Gasiewicz, Aaron          FR Lancaster-6          1:58.85    2:00.01 qNYS
     r:+0.65  25.36       56.16 (30.80)     1:30.49 (34.33)     2:00.01 (29.52)
 40 Smith, Quinn              SO Fayetteville-3       1:58.92    2:00.02 qNYS
     r:+0.68  25.69       54.38 (28.69)     1:31.10 (36.72)     2:00.02 (28.92)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 41 Leung, Michael            SO Bayside-P            1:59.66    2:00.30 NYS
     r:+0.69  26.28       57.29 (31.01)     1:31.65 (34.36)     2:00.30 (28.65)
 42 McGregor, Matthew         SR Wappingers-1         2:00.06    2:01.02
     r:+0.69  25.54       56.22 (30.68)     1:32.56 (36.34)     2:01.02 (28.46)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 43 Jang, Michael             SO Commack-11           2:00.32    2:01.05
     r:+0.71  25.91       56.66 (30.75)     1:31.44 (34.78)     2:01.05 (29.61)
 44 Pittas, George            SR Chaminade-C          1:59.66    2:01.19
     r:+0.80  26.26       56.44 (30.18)     1:31.47 (35.03)     2:01.19 (29.72)
 45 Zahariev, Kevin           JR Brooklyn Tech-P      2:00.02    2:01.34
     r:+0.72  26.57       59.54 (32.97)     1:32.21 (32.67)     2:01.34 (29.13)
 46 McManus, Matthew          FR Saint Anthony's-C    1:58.88    2:01.40
     r:+0.73  25.14       55.95 (30.81)     1:32.15 (36.20)     2:01.40 (29.25)
 47 Lassetter, Zack           SR Shenendehowa-2       1:57.89    2:01.59
     r:+0.82  25.47       54.76 (29.29)     1:32.46 (37.70)     2:01.59 (29.13)
 48 Lee, Dylan                JR Jericho-8            1:59.17    2:01.71
     r:+0.67  25.90       57.40 (31.50)     1:32.81 (35.41)     2:01.71 (28.90)
 49 Dower, Myles              SR NEW-BRO-1            2:00.56    2:01.83
     r:+0.70  26.64       57.16 (30.52)     1:32.32 (35.16)     2:01.83 (29.51)
 50 Gagliardi, Alexander      SR Fox Lane-1           1:57.57    2:02.13
     r:+0.67  26.71       58.24 (31.53)     1:32.39 (34.15)     2:02.13 (29.74)
 51 Dewey, Wil                SR Ithaca-4             2:03.02    2:02.52
     r:+0.63  25.89       56.68 (30.79)     1:33.68 (37.00)     2:02.52 (28.84)
 52 Henkel, Brayden           FR Albany Academy-2     2:00.18    2:02.55
     r:+0.69  26.13       57.74 (31.61)     1:33.30 (35.56)     2:02.55 (29.25)
 53 Bruno, Anthony            SR Monroe-Woodbury-9    1:58.97    2:02.57
     r:+0.81  24.78       56.04 (31.26)     1:34.01 (37.97)     2:02.57 (28.56)
 54 Marron, Nick              SR Saratoga-2           2:00.26    2:02.81
     r:+0.70  25.84       56.15 (30.31)     1:33.89 (37.74)     2:02.81 (28.92)
 55 Madden, Jack              SO BBPVW-1              2:00.53    2:02.86
     r:+0.82  26.36       56.40 (30.04)     1:35.77 (39.37)     2:02.86 (27.09)
 56 Lautenslager, Reed        SR Victor-5             1:59.20    2:03.49
     r:+0.76  25.80       56.89 (31.09)     1:34.07 (37.18)     2:03.49 (29.42)
 57 McCrone, Patrick          JR Orchard Park-6       2:00.55    2:03.82
     r:+0.68  26.30       56.63 (30.33)     1:33.98 (37.35)     2:03.82 (29.84)
 58 Eckman, Samuel            FR Niskayuna-2          2:00.47    2:04.79
     r:+0.76  27.22       59.91 (32.69)     1:36.41 (36.50)     2:04.79 (28.38)
 59 DeJesus, Anthony          JR Gouverneur-10        2:05.79    2:05.85
     r:+0.75  26.38       57.60 (31.22)     1:35.21 (37.61)     2:05.85 (30.64)
 60 Crimi, Patrick            SR Clarkstown-1         2:00.00    2:06.46
     r:+0.70  27.45     1:00.39 (32.94)     1:36.32 (35.93)     2:06.46 (30.14)
 -- Amato, Jason              JR Fordham Prep-C       1:55.52        DFS
      Declared false start - Misc

Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 20.08        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge(11)
    NYSPHSAA: N 20.08        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge(11)
NYS Meet Rec: M 20.08        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge(11)
                20.60  AA
                20.96  AC
                22.19  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Bearor, TJ                SR Queensbury-2           20.74      21.04 qNYS
          r:+0.65
  2 Karinsky, Sandon          SR St Francis Prep-C      20.85      21.07 qNYS
          r:+0.59
  3 Ang, Jake                 SR Sewanhaka-8            21.29      21.11 qNYS
          r:+0.61
  4 Owens, Mark               SR Saint Anthony's-C      21.28      21.27 qNYS
          r:+0.65
  5 Stange, Christopher       SR Saint Anthony's-C      21.29      21.37 qNYS
          r:+0.62
  6 Atanasoff, Mike           SR Waverly-4              21.29      21.39 qNYS
          r:+0.62
  7 Crocker, Mark             SR Lockport-6             21.38      21.45 qNYS
          r:+0.62
  8 Fratto, Dominic           JR Geneva-Waterloo-5      21.63      21.46 qNYS
          r:+0.65
  8 Delehanty, Aidan          JR RCSD-United-5          21.30      21.46 qNYS
          r:+0.67
 10 Carlos, Nathanial         SR Watertown-3            21.33      21.50 qNYS
          r:+0.69
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Henriques, James          SR Minisink Valley-9      21.65      21.53 qNYS
          r:+0.68
 11 Damelio, Michael          JR Webster-5              21.47      21.53 qNYS
          r:+0.69
 13 Engel, Timothy            JR North Rockland-1       21.53      21.56 qNYS
          r:+0.69
 14 Webster, Ezra             JR East Aurora-6          22.07      21.60 qNYS
          r:+0.63
 15 McNutt, Ryan              SO Corning-4              21.92      21.66 qNYS
          r:+0.70
 16 Stefanidis, Nicholas      SR Bronx Science-P        21.48      21.72 qNYS
          r:+0.70
 17 Coward, Brandon           SR Chaminade-C            21.56      21.74 qNYS
          r:+0.67
 18 Dean, Kyle                JR Jamestown-6            21.89      21.82 qNYS
          r:+0.66
 19 Clarke, Reverdy           SR Avon-5                 21.41      21.86 qNYS
          r:+0.66
 20 Glazebnik, Benjamin       JR Half Hollow Hill-11    21.90      21.89 qNYS
          r:+0.74
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Nielsen, Jordan           SR Hauppauge-11           21.83      21.90 qNYS
          r:+0.69
 22 Bartone, Callen           JR Corning-4              21.84      21.92 qNYS
          r:+0.77
 22 Khanas, Vladyslav         FR Scholars-P             22.09      21.92 qNYS
          r:+0.70
 24 Allen, Liam               SR Monroe-Woodbury-9      22.01      21.93 qNYS
          r:+0.68
 25 DiMaggio, Giuseppe        JR Brooklyn Tech-P        21.80      21.94 qNYS
          r:+0.68
 26 Descovich, Andrew         JR Orchard Park-6         21.97      21.97 qNYS
          r:+0.73
 27 Tarolli, Vincent          JR Westhill-3             22.13      22.00 qNYS
          r:+0.77
 28 Petralia, Logan           SR Cicero North-3         22.16      22.04 qNYS
          r:+0.79
 28 Enser, Jared              JR Hilton-5               22.19      22.04 qNYS
          r:+0.65
 28 Huang, Henry              SO Tappan Zee-1           22.11      22.04 qNYS
          r:+0.68
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Bronecki, Logan           SR Livonia-5              21.95      22.09 NYS
          r:+0.73
 32 Zani, Sam                 SR Irondequoit-5          21.97      22.10 NYS
          r:+0.81
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Lipkin, Mark              SR Niskayuna-2            22.19      22.12 NYS
          r:+0.68
 34 Suh, Jonathan             SO Greeley-1              21.79      22.13 NYS
          r:+0.69
 35 Palma, Nick               JR Plattsburgh-7          22.73      22.14 NYS
          r:+0.67
 36 Chen, Wellington          SR Great Neck North-8     21.90      22.15 NYS
          r:+0.69
 37 Taft, Caine               SR Campbell-Savona-5      21.79      22.16 NYS
          r:+0.68
 38 Wu, Jason                 SR Bethlehem-2            22.09      22.17 NYS
          r:+0.64
 39 Levy, Nien                SO Iona Prep-C            22.10      22.18 NYS
          r:+0.70
 39 Shannon, Ryan             JR Chaminade-C            21.78      22.18 NYS
          r:+0.73
 39 Dillenback, Dane          SO Gloversville-2         21.95      22.18 NYS
          r:+0.60
 42 Dalrymple, Daniel         SR South-Lynbrook-8       21.77      22.19 NYS
          r:+0.63
 42 Lee, Tyler                JR Brooklyn Tech-P        21.66      22.19 NYS
          r:+0.64
 44 Joseph, Julian            JR McQuaid Jesuit-5       21.71      22.26
          r:+0.62
 45 Stratton, Simon           SR Watertown-3            21.86      22.32
          r:+0.69
 46 Bement, Hayden            JR Canandaigua-5          21.81      22.38
          r:+0.67
 47 Galea, Claudio            SR Fordham Prep-C         22.13      22.40
          r:+0.73
 48 Karpf, Dylan              SR Northport-11           21.91      22.41
          r:+0.71
 49 Oliveira, Fernando        JR St Francis Prep-C      22.11      22.44
          r:+0.72
 50 Rocas, Marcelo            SR Fairport-5             22.18      22.46
          r:+0.69
 51 Davidoff, Ryan            SR South-Lynbrook-8       22.02      22.49
          r:+0.71
 51 Victoria, Andrew          SR Watertown-3            22.19      22.49
          r:+0.69
 53 Grey, Nate                SR HFL-5                  22.19      22.55
          r:+0.76
 54 Pierce, Adrien            SR A-H-E-D-I-1            22.05      22.73
          r:+0.64
 55 Caminiti, Charles         SR Molloy-C               22.14      22.89
          r:+0.67
 -- Brownlow, Julien          SR Liverpool-3            21.50         DQ
      False start
          r:+0.71

Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 661.75        2017 Nick Lydon, Shenendehowa(2)
    NYSPHSAA: N 661.75        2017 Nick Lydon, Albany Acad(2)
NYS Meet Rec: M 611.85        2000 Marc Carlton, Webster(5)
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Schattman, Ioannis        SO Peekskill-1           235.75     367.85 q
  2 Gerken, Reid              SR Fox Lane-1            224.60     360.10 q
  3 Kenyon, Alex              JR Bloomfield-5          237.90     356.90 q
  4 Victor, Joseph            SR St Francis Buf-C      223.60     346.75 q
  5 Vinarub, Jackson          SO Washingtonville-9     229.20     339.50 q
  6 Shen, Nicholas            JR Great Neck South-8    208.90     333.90 q
  7 Lamson, Jared             JR RCS-2                 216.25     326.55 q
  8 Jubilee, Nick             JR Corning-4             215.35     322.80 q
  9 Fraser, Daley             SO Pittsford-5           214.70     318.85 q
  9 Robinson, David           SR Pittsford-5           205.50     318.85 q
 11 Nelson, Kevin             JR West Islip-11         214.10     315.60 q
 12 Makowiec, Trent           SR Addison-5             203.45     314.25 q
 13 Yuen, Cameron             JR Garden City-8         209.60     314.00 q
 14 Zhang, Alex               SO Hunt-Harb-11          202.25     313.90 q
 15 Calus, Jacob              JR Churchville-C-5       195.85     307.10 q
 16 Marple, John              JR Fox Lane-1            195.85     303.10 q
 17 Byrne, Justin             JR West Genesee-3        200.65     302.50 q
 18 Ibrahim, Youssef          SR Bellmore-Merrick-8    193.25     298.65 q
 19 Natarajan, Kasi           SR HAC-5                 202.50     295.55 q
 20 Minnick, Jacob            SR Lockport-6            205.25     293.55 q
 21 Jacobson, Thomas          SR Addison-5             191.10     288.50 q
 22 Cobos, Ethan              SR Canandaigua-5         193.65     282.80 q
 23 Gleasman, Connor          SO Fayetteville-3        192.85     278.35 q
 24 Elazzazi, Moaz            SR New Hartford-3        196.40     275.55 q
 25 Magistrado, Seth          SR Victor-5              200.60     261.50 q
Preliminaries
 26 Dekaney, Lucas            SR JD/CBA-3              189.40
 27 Kimbrell, Caleb           JR Monroe-Woodbury-9     189.15
 28 Genter, Ryan              SR Saratoga-2            188.40
 29 Harrington, Dan           SR Valley Central-9      187.80
 30 Fuller, Wyatt             SR Springville-6         184.45
 31 Kirk, Sean                JR Monroe-Woodbury-9     183.50
 32 Vazquez, Jordan           JR Pine Bush-9           181.40
 33 Puma, David               SR West Genesee-3        177.90
 34 Compton, Conor            SO Niskayuna-2           177.30
 35 Kohlhoff, Kevin           SO West Islip-11         176.85
 36 Wilson, Marco             SR Union Endicott-4      175.45
 37 Gu, Richard               SO Bronx Science-P       175.00
 38 Rorke, Sean               SR Hauppauge-11          174.40
 39 Natarajan, Elina          SO HAC-5                 173.10
 40 Sundararaman, Joshua      SO Half Hollow Hill-11   172.85
 41 Fanning, Gavin            SO Maine-Endwell-4       171.90
 42 Meder, Greg               SO Plainview-8           168.20
 43 Tonkin, Jack              SO Oswego-3              165.10
 44 Huang, Ethan              JR Queens Science-P      160.65
 45 Wood, Michael             FR Irondequoit-5         160.15
 46 Long, Kian                SO Mexico-3              157.35
 47 Streeter, Gage            SR Waverly-4             151.70
 48 Quinones, Marquee         SR Middletown-9          140.35
 49 Turlington, Zach          SR Brockport-5           127.15

Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 47.76        2014 Ryan Nicholson, Ithaca(4)
    NYSPHSAA: N 47.76        2014 Ryan Nicholson, Ithaca(4)
NYS Meet Rec: M 47.76        2014 Ryan Nicholson, Ithaca(4)
                48.96  AA
                50.03  AC
                53.95  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Vecchio, Jake             SR Comsewogue-11          49.96      49.41 qAC
     r:+0.73  23.27       49.41 (26.14)
  2 Henkel, Bryce             JR Albany Academy-2       50.98      49.79 qAC
     r:+0.68  23.49       49.79 (26.30)
  3 Karinsky, Sandon          SR St Francis Prep-C      49.87      50.17 qNYS
     r:+0.58  23.33       50.17 (26.84)
  4 Stange, Christopher       SR Saint Anthony's-C      50.26      50.19 qNYS
     r:+0.64  23.46       50.19 (26.73)
  5 Crocker, Mark             SR Lockport-6             50.92      50.54 qNYS
     r:+0.66  23.50       50.54 (27.04)
  6 O'Sullivan, Oisin         SR Middle Country-11      50.94      50.88 qNYS
     r:+0.67  23.71       50.88 (27.17)
  7 Morales, Evan             JR Cornwall-9             51.70      51.13 qNYS
     r:+0.72  23.68       51.13 (27.45)
  8 Cornish, Kyle             SR Chaminade-C            50.82      51.29 qNYS
     r:+0.63  24.13       51.29 (27.16)
  9 Baldwin, Brian            JR Xavier-C               51.54      51.44 qNYS
     r:+0.72  23.80       51.44 (27.64)
 10 Owens, Mark               SR Saint Anthony's-C      50.81      51.54 qNYS
     r:+0.68  23.91       51.54 (27.63)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Chung, Hudson             FR Greeley-1              51.98      51.63 qNYS
     r:+0.73  24.16       51.63 (27.47)
 12 Lunardi, Gabriele         JR Xavier-C               51.37      51.70 qNYS
     r:+0.72  24.53       51.70 (27.17)
 13 Tack, Lucas               SR Half Hollow Hill-11    52.67      52.02 qNYS
     r:+0.70  24.39       52.02 (27.63)
 14 Broderick, Peyton         JR Chenango Valley-4      52.98      52.16 qNYS
     r:+0.68  24.80       52.16 (27.36)
 15 Dillenback, Dane          SO Gloversville-2         51.53      52.27 qNYS
     r:+0.57  24.13       52.27 (28.14)
 16 Smith, Sebastian          SO Wappingers-1           53.82      52.37 qNYS
     r:+0.69  24.39       52.37 (27.98)
 17 Lee, Penn                 JR Brooklyn Tech-P        51.12      52.41 qNYS
     r:+0.67  24.93       52.41 (27.48)
 18 Legall, Elijah            JR Midwood-P              53.15      52.42 qNYS
     r:+0.67  24.16       52.42 (28.26)
 19 Bruno, Anthony            SR Monroe-Woodbury-9      51.98      52.49 qNYS
     r:+0.74  24.40       52.49 (28.09)
 20 O'Neil, Callum            SR Pittsford-5            53.35      52.66 qNYS
     r:+0.78  25.04       52.66 (27.62)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Fox, Benjamin             SR Scholars-P             53.37      52.67 qNYS
     r:+0.66  24.20       52.67 (28.47)
 22 Silva, Lucas              FR Chaminade-C            52.51      52.70 qNYS
     r:+0.64  24.64       52.70 (28.06)
 23 Davidoff, Ryan            SR South-Lynbrook-8       52.95      52.78 qNYS
     r:+0.71  24.62       52.78 (28.16)
 24 Sakharuk, Nikita          SO Greeley-1              52.71      52.83 qNYS
     r:+0.79  24.33       52.83 (28.50)
 25 Rikic, Aidan              SO Xaverian-C             51.03      52.95 qNYS
     r:+0.71  24.23       52.95 (28.72)
 26 Schultz, Nicholas         SR Baldwinsville-3        53.00      52.97 qNYS
     r:+0.69  24.56       52.97 (28.41)
 27 Janeski, John             JR Bethlehem-2            52.29      53.02 qNYS
     r:+0.69  24.68       53.02 (28.34)
 28 Chiarella, Joey           SR Bethlehem-2            52.04      53.08 qNYS
     r:+0.65  24.86       53.08 (28.22)
 29 Kantar, David             JR Yonkers-1              52.98      53.13 qNYS
     r:+0.69  24.50       53.13 (28.63)
 30 Louis-Charles, Kiko       JR Iona Prep-C            52.11      53.25 qNYS
     r:+0.75  25.15       53.25 (28.10)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Andrews, Samuel           SR A-H-E-D-I-1            52.92      53.26 qNYS
     r:+0.72  24.99       53.26 (28.27)
 32 Malloy, Kyle              FR Fordham Prep-C         53.40      53.43 qNYS
     r:+0.62  25.55       53.43 (27.88)
 33 Schultz, Michael          SR Chenango Valley-4      53.01      53.45 qNYS
     r:+0.73  25.24       53.45 (28.21)
 34 Burkett, Robert           SR Frontier-6             52.89      53.46 qNYS
     r:+0.67  24.87       53.46 (28.59)
 35 Nunez, Ryan               FR Kellenberg-C           53.47      53.50 qNYS
     r:+0.64  25.06       53.50 (28.44)
 36 Russell, Nolan            SR Connetquot-11          53.05      53.55 qNYS
     r:+0.81  24.83       53.55 (28.72)
 37 Angotti, Joseph           SR So Cayuga-4            53.09      53.62 qNYS
     r:+0.79  24.87       53.62 (28.75)
 38 Lomvardas, Akira          SO A-H-E-D-I-1            52.97      53.63 qNYS
     r:+0.82  25.51       53.63 (28.12)
 39 Lee, Joshua               SR Half Hollow Hill-11    53.83      53.65 qNYS
     r:+0.65  25.10       53.65 (28.55)
 40 O'Brien, Brendan          JR Fordham Prep-C         53.36      53.73 qNYS
     r:+0.68  25.15       53.73 (28.58)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 41 Lim, Hans                 SR Levittown-Meadow-8     51.85      53.82 NYS
     r:+0.72  25.04       53.82 (28.78)
 42 Descovich, Andrew         JR Orchard Park-6         53.25      53.90 NYS
     r:+0.71  25.09       53.90 (28.81)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 43 Dwyer, Michael            SR Clarkstown-1           53.26      54.00
     r:+0.69  24.78       54.00 (29.22)
 44 Rhodes, Nicholas          FR South-Lynbrook-8       53.50      54.04
     r:+0.67  25.22       54.04 (28.82)
 44 Giunta, Noah              SR Comsewogue-11          53.78      54.04
     r:+0.81  25.36       54.04 (28.68)
 46 Yamamoto, Kai             SR Stuyvesant-P           52.79      54.06
     r:+0.72  25.37       54.06 (28.69)
 47 Zoota, David              SO Scarsdale-1            53.80      54.19
     r:+0.67  25.48       54.19 (28.71)
 48 Delgrego, Matt            SR Webster-5              53.86      54.21
     r:+0.72  24.71       54.21 (29.50)
 48 Crane, Kevin              SR JohnJay-Brewster-1     53.52      54.21
     r:+0.70  25.17       54.21 (29.04)
 50 Fedorov, Daniel           JR Peekskill-1            53.10      54.36
     r:+0.64  25.09       54.36 (29.27)
 51 Dambra, Nick              JR Brockport-5            53.69      54.46
     r:+0.76  26.26       54.46 (28.20)
 52 Clayton, TJ               FR Fulton-3               53.67      54.54
     r:+0.77  25.44       54.54 (29.10)
 53 Joseph, Julian            JR McQuaid Jesuit-5       53.01      54.56
     r:+0.60  25.24       54.56 (29.32)
 54 Caminiti, Charles         SR Molloy-C               53.71      54.80
     r:+0.68  25.45       54.80 (29.35)
 55 Lautenslager, Reed        SR Victor-5               53.11      55.30
     r:+0.81  25.83       55.30 (29.47)
 56 Lee, Dylan                JR Jericho-8              53.65      55.88
     r:+0.67  26.00       55.88 (29.88)
 57 DeJesus, Anthony          JR Gouverneur-10          56.11      56.14
     r:+0.74  26.82       56.14 (29.32)
 -- Mortimer, Neil            SR Pittsford-5            50.40         DQ
      False start
     r:+0.63  23.35          DQ (27.03)
 -- Laidlaw, John             SR Greeley-1              52.15        DFS
      Declared false start

Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 43.70        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge(11)
    NYSPHSAA: N 43.70        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge(11)
NYS Meet Rec: M 43.70        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge(11)
                44.99  AA
                45.78  AC
                48.76  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 LanFear, Eli              JR Chenango Valley-4      46.79      45.85 qNYS
     r:+0.77  22.18       45.85 (23.67)
  2 Carlos, Nathanial         SR Watertown-3            47.10      46.24 qNYS
     r:+0.67  22.62       46.24 (23.62)
  3 Bearor, TJ                SR Queensbury-2           46.09      46.47 qNYS
     r:+0.67  22.37       46.47 (24.10)
  4 Damelio, Michael          JR Webster-5              46.47      46.69 qNYS
     r:+0.71  22.21       46.69 (24.48)
  5 Engel, Timothy            JR North Rockland-1       46.94      46.76 qNYS
     r:+0.72  22.51       46.76 (24.25)
  6 Shopis, Nicholas          JR Chaminade-C            45.64      46.77 qNYS
     r:+0.69  22.56       46.77 (24.21)
  7 Dowd, Mike                SR Sachem-11              47.34      46.86 qNYS
     r:+0.66  22.50       46.86 (24.36)
  7 Lee, Christian            FR A-H-E-D-I-1            46.86      46.86 qNYS
     r:+0.61  23.00       46.86 (23.86)
  9 Norris, Timothy           JR Fordham Prep-C         46.62      47.05 qNYS
     r:+0.78  22.96       47.05 (24.09)
 10 McNutt, Ryan              SO Corning-4              47.83      47.07 qNYS
     r:+0.67  22.57       47.07 (24.50)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Atanasoff, Mike           SR Waverly-4              46.97      47.12 qNYS
     r:+0.65  22.63       47.12 (24.49)
 11 Kipshidze, George         SR Longwood-11            47.21      47.12 qNYS
     r:+0.78  22.46       47.12 (24.66)
 13 Reining, Robert           SR F. D. Roosevelt-9      47.43      47.26 qNYS
     r:+0.68  22.49       47.26 (24.77)
 14 Baldwin, Sean             SR Xavier-C               47.03      47.38 qNYS
     r:+0.72  22.66       47.38 (24.72)
 15 Glazebnik, Benjamin       JR Half Hollow Hill-11    47.19      47.42 qNYS
     r:+0.73  22.63       47.42 (24.79)
 15 Webster, Ezra             JR East Aurora-6          47.75      47.42 qNYS
     r:+0.64  22.78       47.42 (24.64)
 17 Hamad, Belal              JR Syracuse City-3        48.41      47.74 qNYS
     r:+0.81  23.24       47.74 (24.50)
 18 Carsen, Jonathan          SO NEW-BRO-1              48.40      47.76 qNYS
     r:+0.67  23.20       47.76 (24.56)
 19 Henriques, James          SR Minisink Valley-9      47.72      47.87 qNYS
     r:+0.70  22.76       47.87 (25.11)
 20 Ang, Jake                 SR Sewanhaka-8            47.34      47.98 qNYS
     r:+0.65  22.94       47.98 (25.04)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Nielsen, Jordan           SR Hauppauge-11           48.23      48.11 qNYS
     r:+0.72  23.04       48.11 (25.07)
 22 Enser, Jared              JR Hilton-5               47.68      48.17 qNYS
     r:+0.66  22.90       48.17 (25.27)
 23 Fratto, Dominic           JR Geneva-Waterloo-5      47.80      48.25 qNYS
     r:+0.71  22.79       48.25 (25.46)
 24 Clarke, Reverdy           SR Avon-5                 47.71      48.31 qNYS
     r:+0.70  23.06       48.31 (25.25)
 25 Fabris, Alexander         SR Shenendehowa-2         48.17      48.39 qNYS
     r:+0.74  23.06       48.39 (25.33)
 26 Zani, Sam                 SR Irondequoit-5          48.10      48.40 qNYS
     r:+0.81  23.12       48.40 (25.28)
 27 Lester, Jacob             JR New Hartford-3         48.68      48.45 qNYS
     r:+0.73  22.94       48.45 (25.51)
 28 Lee, Tyler                JR Brooklyn Tech-P        48.01      48.50 qNYS
     r:+0.63  23.04       48.50 (25.46)
 29 Whalen, Jack-Henry        SR Yorktown-1             48.49      48.57 qNYS
     r:+0.81  22.94       48.57 (25.63)
 30 Dean, Kyle                JR Jamestown-6            48.63      48.62 qNYS
     r:+0.67  23.76       48.62 (24.86)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Woyksnar, Matthew         SO Canisius-C             48.56      48.77
     r:+0.69  23.39       48.77 (25.38)
 32 Hough, Ryan               SR Canandaigua-5          48.37      48.80
     r:+0.74  23.43       48.80 (25.37)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 McHugh, Luke              SR Greeley-1              48.50      48.83
     r:+0.71  23.67       48.83 (25.16)
 34 Elkhouly, Youssef         JR Telecomm-P             48.06      48.85
     r:+0.63  23.47       48.85 (25.38)
 35 Levy, Nien                SO Iona Prep-C            48.36      48.98
     r:+0.74  23.37       48.98 (25.61)
 35 Douthit, Shane            JR Monroe-Woodbury-9      48.55      48.98
     r:+0.74  23.84       48.98 (25.14)
 37 Konviser, Eric            SO McKee-P                47.86      49.02
     r:+0.75  23.57       49.02 (25.45)
 38 Smith, Sebastian          SO Wappingers-1           48.01      49.05
     r:+0.67  23.22       49.05 (25.83)
 39 Tarolli, Vincent          JR Westhill-3             48.65      49.06
     r:+0.74  23.86       49.06 (25.20)
 40 Victoria, Andrew          SR Watertown-3            48.70      49.09
     r:+0.68  23.51       49.09 (25.58)
 41 Khanas, Vladyslav         FR Scholars-P             48.72      49.23
     r:14.37  23.83       49.23 (25.40)
 42 Stratton, Simon           SR Watertown-3            47.73      49.38
     r:+0.73  23.42       49.38 (25.96)
 43 Palma, Nick               JR Plattsburgh-7          50.42      49.60
     r:+0.66  23.64       49.60 (25.96)
 43 Rehkopf, Carson           JR Pittsford-5            48.51      49.60
     r:+0.75  23.98       49.60 (25.62)
 45 Smith, Connor             JR Greece-5               48.54      49.62
     r:+0.75  24.02       49.62 (25.60)
 46 DiMaggio, Giuseppe        JR Brooklyn Tech-P        47.66      50.97
     r:+0.72  24.53       50.97 (26.44)
 47 Taft, Caine               SR Campbell-Savona-5      48.65      51.17
     r:+0.72  24.36       51.17 (26.81)
 48 Legall, Elijah            JR Midwood-P              48.74      52.61
     r:+0.72  24.72       52.61 (27.89)
 -- Suh, Jonathan             SO Greeley-1              48.33         DQ
      Declared false start
 -- Coward, Brandon           SR Chaminade-C            48.28        DFS
      Declared false start

Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 4:21.06        2014 Patrick Ransford, Pittsford(5)
    NYSPHSAA: N 4:21.06        2014 Patrick Ransford, Pittsford(5)
NYS Meet Rec: M 4:21.06        2014 Patrick Ransford, Pittsford(5)
                4:28.75  AA
                4:33.39  AC
                4:52.52  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Newmark, Jake             SR Garden City-8        4:41.20    4:28.54 qAA
     r:+0.72  23.97       50.41 (26.44)     1:16.90 (26.49)     1:44.28 (27.38)
        2:11.74 (27.46)     2:39.07 (27.33)     3:06.56 (27.49)     3:34.27 (27.71)
        4:01.90 (27.63)     4:28.54 (26.64)
  2 Faughnan, Michael         SR Lourdes-1            4:38.19    4:30.33 qAC
     r:+0.75  24.35       51.38 (27.03)     1:18.56 (27.18)     1:45.70 (27.14)
        2:12.78 (27.08)     2:40.10 (27.32)     3:08.00 (27.90)     3:35.62 (27.62)
        4:03.62 (28.00)     4:30.33 (26.71)
  3 Murphy, Liam              SR Pittsford-5          4:34.02    4:31.28 qAC
     r:+0.77  24.43       51.50 (27.07)     1:19.03 (27.53)     1:46.88 (27.85)
        2:14.63 (27.75)     2:42.54 (27.91)     3:10.61 (28.07)     3:38.36 (27.75)
        4:05.92 (27.56)     4:31.28 (25.36)
  4 Murray, Ryan              SR Bellmore-Merrick-8   4:37.96    4:31.88 qAC
     r:+0.85  24.66       51.54 (26.88)     1:18.98 (27.44)     1:46.96 (27.98)
        2:15.02 (28.06)     2:42.64 (27.62)     3:10.54 (27.90)     3:38.42 (27.88)
        4:05.98 (27.56)     4:31.88 (25.90)
  5 Murphy, Brayden           SR Victor-5             4:35.31    4:35.55 qNYS
     r:+0.75  25.18       52.60 (27.42)     1:20.67 (28.07)     1:48.90 (28.23)
        2:17.04 (28.14)     2:45.04 (28.00)     3:12.99 (27.95)     3:40.79 (27.80)
        4:08.66 (27.87)     4:35.55 (26.89)
  6 Williams, Brendan         SR Mt. Sinai-11         4:35.18    4:37.12 qNYS
     r:+0.81  24.74       52.00 (27.26)     1:19.87 (27.87)     1:48.14 (28.27)
        2:16.32 (28.18)     2:44.67 (28.35)     3:13.17 (28.50)     3:41.48 (28.31)
        4:09.72 (28.24)     4:37.12 (27.40)
  7 Crossing, Alex            SO Victor-5             4:38.43    4:37.20 qNYS
     r:+0.73  25.27       52.72 (27.45)     1:20.81 (28.09)     1:49.14 (28.33)
        2:17.26 (28.12)     2:45.64 (28.38)     3:13.95 (28.31)     3:42.33 (28.38)
        4:10.44 (28.11)     4:37.20 (26.76)
  8 Schimmel, Griffen         JR Long Beach-8         4:42.98    4:37.43 qNYS
     r:+0.77  25.53       52.86 (27.33)     1:20.84 (27.98)     1:48.99 (28.15)
        2:17.31 (28.32)     2:45.72 (28.41)     3:14.20 (28.48)     3:42.41 (28.21)
        4:10.42 (28.01)     4:37.43 (27.01)
  9 DiSanto, Justin           JR Scarsdale-1          4:43.48    4:38.67 qNYS
     r:+0.78  25.32       52.72 (27.40)     1:20.61 (27.89)     1:48.79 (28.18)
        2:17.24 (28.45)     2:45.78 (28.54)     3:14.35 (28.57)     3:43.00 (28.65)
        4:11.77 (28.77)     4:38.67 (26.90)
 10 Laidlaw, John             SR Greeley-1            4:33.81    4:38.80 qNYS
     r:+0.66  25.01       52.34 (27.33)     1:20.45 (28.11)     1:48.69 (28.24)
        2:16.87 (28.18)     2:45.31 (28.44)     3:13.42 (28.11)     3:41.84 (28.42)
        4:10.68 (28.84)     4:38.80 (28.12)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Walsh, Patrick            JR Chaminade-C          4:38.31    4:39.27 qNYS
     r:+0.66  24.05       50.68 (26.63)     1:18.87 (28.19)     1:47.45 (28.58)
        2:16.08 (28.63)     2:44.88 (28.80)     3:13.95 (29.07)     3:42.68 (28.73)
        4:11.99 (29.31)     4:39.27 (27.28)
 12 Anderson, Carter          SR Ithaca-4             4:45.30    4:39.50 qNYS
     r:+0.76  25.04       52.41 (27.37)     1:20.41 (28.00)     1:48.62 (28.21)
        2:17.21 (28.59)     2:45.66 (28.45)     3:14.29 (28.63)     3:42.86 (28.57)
        4:11.53 (28.67)     4:39.50 (27.97)
 13 Preston, Liam             JR Miller Place-11      4:41.46    4:39.52 qNYS
     r:+0.80  25.31       53.34 (28.03)     1:21.99 (28.65)     1:50.87 (28.88)
        2:19.49 (28.62)     2:47.43 (27.94)     3:15.40 (27.97)     3:43.66 (28.26)
        4:11.89 (28.23)     4:39.52 (27.63)
 14 Engler, Henry             JR Xavier-C             4:39.45    4:41.08 qNYS
     r:+0.70  26.10       53.98 (27.88)     1:22.31 (28.33)     1:50.61 (28.30)
        2:19.07 (28.46)     2:47.35 (28.28)     3:15.99 (28.64)     3:44.60 (28.61)
        4:12.82 (28.22)     4:41.08 (28.26)
 15 Beehler, Matthew          FR Molloy-C             4:40.12    4:41.33 qNYS
     r:+0.79  25.29       53.40 (28.11)     1:21.34 (27.94)     1:49.59 (28.25)
        2:17.92 (28.33)     2:46.08 (28.16)     3:14.54 (28.46)     3:43.34 (28.80)
        4:12.63 (29.29)     4:41.33 (28.70)
 16 Zupko, Sean               JR Valley Central-9     4:40.55    4:43.42 qNYS
     r:+0.80  25.19       52.52 (27.33)     1:20.46 (27.94)     1:48.99 (28.53)
        2:17.62 (28.63)     2:46.59 (28.97)     3:15.89 (29.30)     3:45.17 (29.28)
        4:14.53 (29.36)     4:43.42 (28.89)
 17 Berkhof, Bryce            JR Rush Henrietta-5     4:44.86    4:44.34 qNYS
     r:+0.74  25.98       54.54 (28.56)     1:23.50 (28.96)     1:52.33 (28.83)
        2:21.22 (28.89)     2:50.26 (29.04)     3:19.03 (28.77)     3:47.88 (28.85)
        4:16.55 (28.67)     4:44.34 (27.79)
 18 Gregory, Mark             SR Saratoga-2           4:44.92    4:44.82 qNYS
     r:+0.75  26.01       54.76 (28.75)     1:23.38 (28.62)     1:52.11 (28.73)
        2:20.90 (28.79)     2:50.04 (29.14)     3:18.77 (28.73)     3:47.69 (28.92)
        4:16.57 (28.88)     4:44.82 (28.25)
 19 Fargo, Jacob              SR Pittsford-5          4:43.51    4:45.16 qNYS
     r:+0.63  25.80       54.17 (28.37)     1:22.78 (28.61)     1:51.58 (28.80)
        2:20.57 (28.99)     2:49.75 (29.18)     3:18.96 (29.21)     3:48.25 (29.29)
        4:17.28 (29.03)     4:45.16 (27.88)
 20 Barr, Edward              SR Fordham Prep-C       4:46.80    4:45.78 qNYS
     r:+0.73  25.91       53.73 (27.82)     1:22.15 (28.42)     1:51.06 (28.91)
        2:19.92 (28.86)     2:49.20 (29.28)     3:18.78 (29.58)     3:48.42 (29.64)
        4:17.93 (29.51)     4:45.78 (27.85)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Smolar, Andrew            SR Washingtonville-9    4:43.98    4:46.79 qNYS
     r:+0.74  25.14       52.65 (27.51)     1:21.07 (28.42)     1:50.29 (29.22)
        2:19.44 (29.15)     2:49.20 (29.76)     3:19.07 (29.87)     3:49.12 (30.05)
        4:18.50 (29.38)     4:46.79 (28.29)
 22 Porretta, Gerald          SR Eastridge-5          4:48.39    4:47.06 qNYS
     r:+0.72  25.82       54.04 (28.22)     1:22.67 (28.63)     1:51.57 (28.90)
        2:20.86 (29.29)     2:50.39 (29.53)     3:19.94 (29.55)     3:49.29 (29.35)
        4:18.81 (29.52)     4:47.06 (28.25)
 23 D'Alessandro, Kai         SR Canandaigua-5        4:43.07    4:47.44 qNYS
     r:+0.75  26.64       55.03 (28.39)     1:23.90 (28.87)     1:52.91 (29.01)
        2:22.07 (29.16)     2:51.30 (29.23)     3:20.41 (29.11)     3:49.92 (29.51)
        4:19.13 (29.21)     4:47.44 (28.31)
 24 Broderick, Patrick        FR Manhasset-8          4:49.14    4:47.91 qNYS
     r:+0.72  26.03       54.07 (28.04)     1:23.32 (29.25)     1:52.94 (29.62)
        2:22.61 (29.67)     2:52.17 (29.56)     3:21.51 (29.34)     3:50.68 (29.17)
        4:19.85 (29.17)     4:47.91 (28.06)
 25 Wu, Kevin                 JR Half Hollow Hill-11  4:50.75    4:47.94 qNYS
     r:+0.66  25.27       53.04 (27.77)     1:22.00 (28.96)     1:51.19 (29.19)
        2:20.47 (29.28)     2:49.97 (29.50)     3:19.50 (29.53)     3:49.51 (30.01)
        4:19.09 (29.58)     4:47.94 (28.85)
 26 Diano, Andrew             SO Wantagh-8            4:50.65    4:48.00 qNYS
     r:+0.79  25.90       54.15 (28.25)     1:23.35 (29.20)     1:52.93 (29.58)
        2:22.60 (29.67)     2:52.16 (29.56)     3:21.47 (29.31)     3:50.62 (29.15)
        4:19.82 (29.20)     4:48.00 (28.18)
 27 Cui, Ryan                 JR Queens Science-P     4:47.39    4:48.43 qNYS
     r:+0.73  25.88       53.47 (27.59)     1:21.76 (28.29)     1:50.22 (28.46)
        2:18.99 (28.77)     2:48.10 (29.11)     3:17.68 (29.58)     3:47.50 (29.82)
        4:18.08 (30.58)     4:48.43 (30.35)
 28 Giardinelli, Matt         SO Manhasset-8          4:46.69    4:48.60 qNYS
     r:+0.67  25.93       54.09 (28.16)     1:22.89 (28.80)     1:52.22 (29.33)
        2:22.07 (29.85)     2:52.01 (29.94)     3:21.31 (29.30)     3:50.64 (29.33)
        4:20.00 (29.36)     4:48.60 (28.60)
 29 McDonald, Stephen         FR Chaminade-C          4:46.93    4:48.85 qNYS
     r:+0.74  25.29       53.80 (28.51)     1:23.01 (29.21)     1:52.17 (29.16)
        2:21.75 (29.58)     2:51.51 (29.76)     3:21.36 (29.85)     3:51.31 (29.95)
        4:20.65 (29.34)     4:48.85 (28.20)
 30 Naughton, Liam            SR BBPVW-1              4:51.72    4:49.17 qNYS
     r:+0.74  25.76       54.00 (28.24)     1:22.78 (28.78)     1:51.73 (28.95)
        2:21.15 (29.42)     2:50.81 (29.66)     3:20.50 (29.69)     3:50.44 (29.94)
        4:20.49 (30.05)     4:49.17 (28.68)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Fairley, Cameron          SR Kingston-9           4:52.32    4:49.99 NYS
     r:+0.73  25.55       53.58 (28.03)     1:22.89 (29.31)     1:52.45 (29.56)
        2:22.18 (29.73)     2:52.44 (30.26)     3:22.61 (30.17)     3:52.49 (29.88)
        4:21.71 (29.22)     4:49.99 (28.28)
 32 Stegner, Joshua           SO Orchard Park-6       4:49.14    4:50.24 NYS
     r:+0.77  26.11       54.46 (28.35)     1:23.37 (28.91)     1:52.64 (29.27)
        2:21.93 (29.29)     2:51.24 (29.31)     3:21.04 (29.80)     3:50.34 (29.30)
        4:20.60 (30.26)     4:50.24 (29.64)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Amar, Henry               FR Fordham Prep-C       4:50.94    4:50.34 NYS
     r:+0.68  25.82       54.25 (28.43)     1:23.81 (29.56)     1:53.14 (29.33)
        2:23.15 (30.01)     2:52.65 (29.50)     3:22.50 (29.85)     3:52.63 (30.13)
        4:21.82 (29.19)     4:50.34 (28.52)
 34 Goodman, Jonah            JR Port-Roslyn-8        4:49.53    4:50.47 NYS
     r:+0.74  26.29       55.03 (28.74)     1:24.37 (29.34)     1:53.54 (29.17)
        2:23.21 (29.67)     2:52.45 (29.24)     3:21.86 (29.41)     3:51.69 (29.83)
        4:21.41 (29.72)     4:50.47 (29.06)
 35 Sapio, Luke               JR Orchard Park-6       4:45.28    4:51.51 NYS
     r:+0.67  26.16       54.55 (28.39)     1:23.52 (28.97)     1:52.87 (29.35)
        2:22.64 (29.77)     2:52.44 (29.80)     3:22.55 (30.11)     3:52.54 (29.99)
        4:22.49 (29.95)     4:51.51 (29.02)
 36 Rogowski, Ethan           SO Shenendehowa-2       4:45.97    4:51.68 NYS
     r:+0.75  26.75       55.60 (28.85)     1:24.53 (28.93)     1:53.59 (29.06)
        2:23.10 (29.51)     2:52.92 (29.82)     3:22.48 (29.56)     3:52.44 (29.96)
        4:22.79 (30.35)     4:51.68 (28.89)
 37 Lomvardas, Akira          SO A-H-E-D-I-1          4:46.25    4:51.69 NYS
     r:+0.77  26.24       54.64 (28.40)     1:23.78 (29.14)     1:53.20 (29.42)
        2:22.95 (29.75)     2:52.71 (29.76)     3:22.61 (29.90)     3:52.52 (29.91)
        4:22.40 (29.88)     4:51.69 (29.29)
 38 Sodi, Nicolas             JR Manhasset-8          4:51.09    4:51.82 NYS
     r:+0.78  26.25       54.91 (28.66)     1:24.59 (29.68)     1:53.79 (29.20)
        2:23.41 (29.62)     2:53.54 (30.13)     3:23.35 (29.81)     3:53.03 (29.68)
        4:22.98 (29.95)     4:51.82 (28.84)
 39 Greenfield, Aidan         JR Northport-11         4:44.69    4:51.99 NYS
     r:+0.81  25.32       53.07 (27.75)     1:21.55 (28.48)     1:50.46 (28.91)
        2:19.88 (29.42)     2:49.94 (30.06)     3:20.53 (30.59)     3:51.09 (30.56)
        4:22.03 (30.94)     4:51.99 (29.96)
 39 Attenborough, Anthony     JR Tottenville-P        4:45.52    4:51.99 NYS
     r:+0.70  26.81       55.91 (29.10)     1:25.51 (29.60)     1:55.38 (29.87)
        2:25.24 (29.86)     2:54.67 (29.43)     3:23.84 (29.17)     3:53.41 (29.57)
        4:23.03 (29.62)     4:51.99 (28.96)
 41 Lu, Michael               JR Syosset-8            4:45.16    4:53.08
     r:+0.68  26.54       55.29 (28.75)     1:24.87 (29.58)     1:54.70 (29.83)
        2:24.49 (29.79)     2:54.38 (29.89)     3:24.67 (30.29)     3:55.00 (30.33)
        4:24.60 (29.60)     4:53.08 (28.48)
 42 Biryukov, Michael         JR Oceanside-8          4:48.29    4:53.49
     r:+0.70  25.98       54.98 (29.00)     1:24.60 (29.62)     1:54.62 (30.02)
        2:24.72 (30.10)     2:54.73 (30.01)     3:24.88 (30.15)     3:54.95 (30.07)
        4:24.59 (29.64)     4:53.49 (28.90)
 43 Yeung, Timothy            SR Sewanhaka-8          4:50.65    4:53.99
     r:+0.75  27.24       55.99 (28.75)     1:25.47 (29.48)     1:54.97 (29.50)
        2:24.77 (29.80)     2:54.42 (29.65)     3:24.50 (30.08)     3:55.26 (30.76)
        4:24.95 (29.69)     4:53.99 (29.04)
 44 Vincent, Connor           JR A-H-E-D-I-1          4:46.35    4:54.17
     r:+0.64  26.03       54.26 (28.23)     1:23.56 (29.30)     1:53.34 (29.78)
        2:23.22 (29.88)     2:53.20 (29.98)     3:23.39 (30.19)     3:53.93 (30.54)
        4:24.38 (30.45)     4:54.17 (29.79)
 45 Szypula, Matthew          SO Half Hollow Hill-11  4:45.21    4:54.50
     r:+0.81  25.63       53.87 (28.24)     1:23.39 (29.52)     1:53.85 (30.46)
        2:23.88 (30.03)     2:54.33 (30.45)     3:24.51 (30.18)     3:54.89 (30.38)
        4:25.24 (30.35)     4:54.50 (29.26)
 46 Smith, Quinn              SO Fayetteville-3       4:48.77    4:54.78
     r:+0.69  25.50       53.94 (28.44)     1:23.34 (29.40)     1:53.32 (29.98)
        2:23.83 (30.51)     2:54.46 (30.63)     3:25.14 (30.68)     3:55.79 (30.65)
        4:25.97 (30.18)     4:54.78 (28.81)
 47 Regev, Ari                SO Syosset-8            4:51.62    4:54.83
     r:+0.68  26.44       55.23 (28.79)     1:24.71 (29.48)     1:54.29 (29.58)
        2:23.80 (29.51)     2:53.91 (30.11)     3:23.98 (30.07)     3:54.18 (30.20)
        4:24.58 (30.40)     4:54.83 (30.25)
 48 Stafford, Keegan          SO Burnt Hills-2        4:46.61    4:55.15
     r:+0.78  26.91       55.39 (28.48)     1:24.57 (29.18)     1:53.68 (29.11)
        2:23.15 (29.47)     2:53.84 (30.69)     3:24.27 (30.43)     3:55.04 (30.77)
        4:25.43 (30.39)     4:55.15 (29.72)
 48 Chaston, Gareth           SO Bronx Science-P      4:50.01    4:55.15
     r:+0.82  26.91       55.49 (28.58)     1:24.59 (29.10)     1:53.90 (29.31)
        2:23.81 (29.91)     2:53.78 (29.97)     3:24.01 (30.23)     3:54.46 (30.45)
        4:25.18 (30.72)     4:55.15 (29.97)
 50 Ma, Michael               SO Manhasset-8          4:47.12    4:55.25
     r:+0.71  26.99       54.95 (27.96)     1:24.22 (29.27)     1:53.69 (29.47)
        2:23.50 (29.81)     2:53.51 (30.01)     3:23.90 (30.39)     3:54.59 (30.69)
        4:25.58 (30.99)     4:55.25 (29.67)
 51 Chiarella, Richard        JR Saint Anthony's-C    4:51.25    4:55.84
     r:+0.69  25.31       53.58 (28.27)     1:23.16 (29.58)     1:52.95 (29.79)
        2:23.11 (30.16)     2:53.51 (30.40)     3:24.38 (30.87)     3:55.30 (30.92)
        4:25.72 (30.42)     4:55.84 (30.12)
 52 Miao, Ethan               FR Levittown-Meadow-8   4:47.37    4:56.00
     r:+0.76  26.54       55.78 (29.24)     1:25.42 (29.64)     1:55.54 (30.12)
        2:25.67 (30.13)     2:56.13 (30.46)     3:26.10 (29.97)     3:56.60 (30.50)
        4:27.26 (30.66)     4:56.00 (28.74)
 53 Fan, Timothy               8 Pittsford-5          4:52.41    4:56.65
     r:+0.75  26.99       55.75 (28.76)     1:24.98 (29.23)     1:54.23 (29.25)
        2:23.93 (29.70)     2:54.33 (30.40)     3:24.93 (30.60)     3:55.71 (30.78)
        4:26.59 (30.88)     4:56.65 (30.06)
 54 Fedorov, Daniel           JR Peekskill-1          4:50.38    4:59.62
     r:+0.65  25.48       53.78 (28.30)     1:23.44 (29.66)     1:54.07 (30.63)
        2:25.20 (31.13)     2:55.85 (30.65)     3:27.42 (31.57)     3:58.87 (31.45)
        4:29.83 (30.96)     4:59.62 (29.79)
 55 Santana, Eduardo          FR Herricks-8           4:49.61    5:00.18
     r:+0.69  26.37       54.92 (28.55)     1:24.15 (29.23)     1:53.86 (29.71)
        2:23.90 (30.04)     2:54.65 (30.75)     3:25.92 (31.27)     3:57.26 (31.34)
        4:29.03 (31.77)     5:00.18 (31.15)
 56 Lester, Jacob             JR New Hartford-3       4:51.04    5:01.93
     r:+0.77  25.77       54.78 (29.01)     1:24.66 (29.88)     1:55.22 (30.56)
        2:26.41 (31.19)     2:57.74 (31.33)     3:29.00 (31.26)     4:00.35 (31.35)
        4:31.92 (31.57)     5:01.93 (30.01)
 57 Moore, Luke               SR Plattsburgh-7        5:14.81    5:15.38
     r:+0.72  28.23       58.24 (30.01)     1:28.92 (30.68)     2:00.89 (31.97)
        2:32.39 (31.50)     3:04.76 (32.37)     3:37.51 (32.75)     4:10.62 (33.11)
        4:43.76 (33.14)     5:15.38 (31.62)
 -- Amato, Jason              JR Fordham Prep-C       4:43.38        DFS
      Declared false start

Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 1:23.84        2014 Fordham Prep, Fordham Prep(C)
                         P Conaton M Verini O Patrouch R Mannix
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:24.54        2010 Clarence(6)
                         Barden, Rommel, Case, Urschel
NYS Meet Rec: M 1:23.84        2014 Fordham Prep, Fordh
                         P Conaton M Verini O Patrouch R Mannix
                1:24.92  AA
                1:26.03  AC
                1:30.12  NYS
    School                                               Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Saint Anthony's-C                                 1:25.75    1:24.69 qAA
     1) Stange, Christopher SR          2) r:0.21 Owens, Mark SR
     3) r:0.16 McManus, Matthew FR      4) r:0.18 Swartwout, William SR
     r:15.76  21.63       42.52 (20.89)     1:04.12 (21.60)     1:24.69 (20.57)
  2 Fordham Prep-C                                    1:27.80    1:26.48 qNYS
     1) Torres, Christopher SR          2) r:0.32 Speres, Nicholas JR
     3) r:0.42 Galea, Claudio SR        4) r:0.51 Norris, Timothy JR
     r:12.84  22.30       43.69 (21.39)     1:05.36 (21.67)     1:26.48 (21.12)
  3 Chaminade-C                                       1:26.47    1:26.87 qNYS
     1) Shopis, Nicholas JR             2) r:0.32 Coward, Brandon SR
     3) r:0.30 Virga, Nick SR           4) r:0.33 Shannon, Ryan JR
     r:+0.71  21.52       43.16 (21.64)     1:05.39 (22.23)     1:26.87 (21.48)
  4 Brooklyn Technical-P                              1:28.03    1:26.88 qNYS
     1) Lee, Tyler JR                   2) r:0.17 Lee, Penn JR
     3) r:0.29 Lai, Christopher JR      4) r:0.47 DiMaggio, Giuseppe JR
     r:10.22  21.91       43.29 (21.38)     1:05.89 (22.60)     1:26.88 (20.99)
  5 Bethlehem-2                                       1:27.75    1:27.18 qNYS
     1) Wu, Jason SR                    2) r:0.22 Kaback, Max SO
     3) r:0.07 Janeski, John JR         4) r:0.20 Chiarella, Joey SR
     r:13.73  22.44       43.74 (21.30)     1:05.68 (21.94)     1:27.18 (21.50)
  6 Chenango Valley-4                                 1:28.84    1:27.24 qNYS
     1) Schultz, Michael SR             2) r:0.37 Palmer, Dawson JR
     3) r:0.15 Broderick, Peyton JR     4) r:0.29 LanFear, Eli JR
     r:+4.07  22.37       45.18 (22.81)     1:06.68 (21.50)     1:27.24 (20.56)
  7 Watertown-3                                       1:28.04    1:27.71 qNYS
     1) Carlos, Nathanial SR            2) r:0.25 Stratton, Simon SR
     3) r:0.22 Victoria, Andrew SR      4) r:0.23 Gaige, Xander FR
     r:15.46  21.62       43.39 (21.77)     1:05.32 (21.93)     1:27.71 (22.39)
  8 Saint Francis Prep-C                              1:27.44    1:28.00 qNYS
     1) Oliveira, Fernando JR           2) r:0.60 Nierer, Joshua SR
     3) r:0.11 Tyka, Philip SR          4) r:0.32 Karinsky, Sandon SR
     r:15.53  22.46       44.99 (22.53)     1:07.08 (22.09)     1:28.00 (20.92)
  9 Albany Academy-2                                  1:27.89    1:28.07 qNYS
     1) Strich, Silas JR                2) r:+0.0 Connors, Aron SR
     3) r:0.25 Henkel, Brayden FR       4) r:0.19 Henkel, Bryce JR
     r:+2.54  23.26       46.11 (22.85)     1:07.39 (21.28)     1:28.07 (20.68)
 10 Liverpool-3                                       1:29.06    1:28.29 qNYS
     1) Brownlow, Julien SR             2) r:0.43 Merkling, Griffin JR
     3) r:0.31 Hyde, Jack SR            4) r:0.14 Nguyen, Brandon SR
     r:12.00  21.97       43.43 (21.46)     1:06.14 (22.71)     1:28.29 (22.15)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Sachem-11                                         1:29.30    1:28.44 qNYS
     1) Dowd, Mike SR                   2) r:0.24 Honan, Quin SO
     3) r:0.24 Davis, Avery SR          4) r:0.08 Engel, Ryan SR
     r:12.38  21.93       43.88 (21.95)     1:05.85 (21.97)     1:28.44 (22.59)
 12 Canandaigua-5                                     1:28.19    1:28.60 qNYS
     1) Hough, Ryan SR                  2) r:0.28 Bjorling, Jared FR
     3) r:0.13 Bement, Hayden JR        4) r:0.46 Arthur, Gabe JR
     r:15.48  22.51       44.75 (22.24)     1:06.29 (21.54)     1:28.60 (22.31)
 13 Xavier-C                                          1:28.87    1:28.66 qNYS
     1) Baldwin, Sean SR                2) r:0.46 D'Souza, Adam SR
     3) r:0.13 Schafer, Justin JR       4) r:0.26 Uybico, Thomas SO
     r:13.50  21.92       44.43 (22.51)     1:06.36 (21.93)     1:28.66 (22.30)
 14 Pittsford-5                                       1:28.24    1:28.77 qNYS
     1) Williams, Giovanni FR           2) r:0.21 Kusch, Aaron JR
     3) r:0.33 Rehkopf, Carson JR       4) r:0.28 O'Neil, Callum SR
     r:+7.38  22.39       44.80 (22.41)     1:06.74 (21.94)     1:28.77 (22.03)
 15 Livonia-5                                         1:29.97    1:28.79 qNYS
     1) Stewart, Robbie JR              2) r:0.25 Frisbie, James SR
     3) r:0.39 Morgan, Phillip SR       4) r:0.58 Bronecki, Logan SR
     r:+5.37  22.30       44.98 (22.68)     1:06.79 (21.81)     1:28.79 (22.00)
 16 Orchard Park-6                                    1:28.71    1:28.95 qNYS
     1) Descovich, Andrew JR            2) r:0.32 Sapio, Luke JR
     3) r:0.13 McCrone, Patrick JR      4) r:0.17 Stegner, Joshua SO
     r:15.38  22.62       44.37 (21.75)     1:06.46 (22.09)     1:28.95 (22.49)
 17 Ithaca-4                                          1:29.41    1:29.01 qNYS
     1) Foley, Zachary SR               2) r:0.17 Russell-Anelli, Duncan S
     3) r:0.33 Glaubitz, Sam SR         4) r:0.32 Anderson, Carter SR
     r:15.91  22.79       44.96 (22.17)     1:06.99 (22.03)     1:29.01 (22.02)
 18 Horace Greeley-1                                  1:28.22    1:29.10 qNYS
     1) Sakharuk, Nikita SO             2) r:0.49 Yates, Wyatt SR
     3) r:0.36 McHugh, Luke SR          4) r:0.46 Suh, Jonathan SO
     r:14.57  22.74       44.77 (22.03)     1:07.17 (22.40)     1:29.10 (21.93)
 19 Queensbury-2                                      1:28.55    1:29.16 qNYS
     1) Ford, Aidan JR                  2) r:0.35 Bearor, TJ SR
     3) r:0.43 Brown, Nick JR           4) r:0.33 Caimano, Ross SR
     r:14.07  23.22       43.98 (20.76)     1:07.03 (23.05)     1:29.16 (22.13)
 20 Corning-4                                         1:29.39    1:29.17 qNYS
     1) Fisher, Owen JR                 2) r:0.21 Liu, Robin JR
     3) r:0.16 Palumbo, Domenic SR      4) r:0.17 Hursh, Daniel JR
     r:11.58  22.67       45.21 (22.54)     1:07.58 (22.37)     1:29.17 (21.59)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Hauppauge-11                                      1:29.60    1:29.51 qNYS
     1) Nielsen, Jordan SR              2) r:0.27 Reino, Vincent JR
     3) r:0.33 Schroeder, Michael JR    4) r:0.19 Nielsen, Jake SO
     r:+8.30  21.86       44.33 (22.47)     1:07.65 (23.32)     1:29.51 (21.86)
 22 New Rochelle-Bronxville-1                         1:29.42    1:29.59 qNYS
     1) Carsen, Jonathan SO             2) r:0.12 Pena, Matthew SR
     3) r:0.19 Dower, Myles SR          4) r:0.18 Seibold, Finn SR
     r:15.90  22.13       44.76 (22.63)     1:07.67 (22.91)     1:29.59 (21.92)
 23 McKee-Staten Island-P                             1:29.06    1:29.63 qNYS
     1) Lokshin, Shawn SO               2) r:0.20 Pintchouk, Max SO
     3) r:0.24 Liu, John JR             4) r:0.39 Konviser, Eric SO
     r:12.69  22.76       45.14 (22.38)     1:07.66 (22.52)     1:29.63 (21.97)
 24 Cicero North Syracuse-3                           1:29.69    1:29.66 qNYS
     1) Petralia, Logan SR              2) r:0.19 Bagozzi, Dom SR
     3) r:0.40 Harbaugh, John JR        4) r:0.34 Schultz, Seaver SR
     r:+3.07  22.13       44.67 (22.54)     1:07.35 (22.68)     1:29.66 (22.31)
 25 Scarsdale-1                                       1:30.00    1:29.98 qNYS
     1) Campbell, William FR            2) r:0.25 Lee, Brendan SR
     3) r:0.20 Rubin, Winick JR         4) r:0.28 DiSanto, Justin JR
     r:13.26  22.58       45.71 (23.13)     1:08.60 (22.89)     1:29.98 (21.38)
 26 Great Neck South-8                                1:29.75    1:30.10 qNYS
     1) Huh, Thomas FR                  2) r:0.30 Baik, Davin JR
     3) r:0.18 Liu, Timothy SR          4) r:0.26 Whang, Justin JR
     r:13.28  22.48       45.56 (23.08)     1:08.75 (23.19)     1:30.10 (21.35)
 27 Iona Prepaptory-C                                 1:30.05    1:30.13 q
     1) Levy, Nien SO                   2) r:0.26 Louis-Charles, Kiko JR
     3) r:0.38 Roychoudhury, Devayan SO 4) r:0.43 Pestrikov, Zach FR
     r:+6.68  22.20       44.62 (22.42)     1:07.65 (23.03)     1:30.13 (22.48)
 28 Fairport-5                                        1:28.80    1:30.32 q
     1) Rocas, Marcelo SR               2) r:0.13 Ryan, Cody SR
     3) r:0.09 O'Shea, Connor SR        4) r:0.11 Webb, Douglas JR
     r:12.09  22.78       45.10 (22.32)     1:07.03 (21.93)     1:30.32 (23.29)
 29 Jamestown-6                                       1:29.84    1:30.39 q
     1) Roehmholdt, Joseph JR           2) r:0.35 Anderson, Jacob JR
     3) r:0.42 Roehmholdt, Brennan SR   4) r:0.29 Dean, Kyle JR
     r:13.79  23.14       46.34 (23.20)     1:08.84 (22.50)     1:30.39 (21.55)
 30 Minisink Valley-9                                 1:29.71    1:30.96 q
     1) Fulton, Jack SR                 2) r:0.37 Colfax, Owen JR
     3) r:0.32 Harrison, Kyle JR        4) r:-0.13 Henriques, James SR
     r:15.97  23.36       46.18 (22.82)     1:09.74 (23.56)     1:30.96 (21.22)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 East Hampton-11                                   1:29.51    1:31.04
     1) Harrison, Colin JR              2) r:-0.05 Duryea, Jack JR
     3) r:0.07 Menjura, Fernando JR     4) r:+0.0 McCormac, Owen JR
     r:12.86  24.15       46.92 (22.77)     1:09.19 (22.27)     1:31.04 (21.85)
 32 Washingtonville-9                                 1:29.37    1:31.43
     1) Lerner, Ryan JR                 2) r:0.25 Kellman, Adam SO
     3) r:0.25 Rowlands, Mason JR       4) r:0.34 Smolar, Andrew SR
     r:12.32  23.15       46.05 (22.90)     1:08.70 (22.65)     1:31.43 (22.73)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Shenendehowa-2                                    1:29.45    1:31.86
     1) Silaika, Xavier SO              2) r:0.23 Lee, Jinwook SR
     3) r:0.28 Rogowski, Ethan SO       4) r:0.37 Fabris, Alexander SR
     r:+0.75  23.70       46.83 (23.13)     1:09.89 (23.06)     1:31.86 (21.97)
 34 Levittown-East Meadow-8                           1:29.56    1:32.41
     1) Chun, Min SR                    2) r:0.36 Kim, William SO
     3) r:0.32 Byrne, Jaden SO          4) r:0.17 Miao, Ethan FR
     r:11.13  23.49       46.66 (23.17)     1:09.23 (22.57)     1:32.41 (23.18)
 35 Ardsley-Hast-Edge-Dobbs-Irv-1                     1:29.92    1:32.61
     1) Andrews, Samuel SR              2) r:0.30 Lomvardas, Akira SO
     3) r:0.19 Wong, Justin JR          4) r:0.14 Vincent, Connor JR
     r:14.43  23.50       46.22 (22.72)     1:09.24 (23.02)     1:32.61 (23.37)
 36 Stuyvesant-P                                      1:30.09    1:32.93
     1) Ngai, Korben SR                 2) r:+0.0 Camaev, Alexander SR
     3) r:0.27 Parker, Aidan JR         4) r:0.13 Ferguson, Elias SR
     r:+7.34  23.39       46.97 (23.58)     1:10.79 (23.82)     1:32.93 (22.14)
 37 Plattsburgh-7                                     1:35.39    1:33.88
     1) Palma, Nick JR                  2) r:0.43 Vogl, Sean SR
     3) r:0.24 Moore, Luke SR           4) r:0.21 Bouchard, Aaron SR
     r:+0.69  22.68       47.28 (24.60)     1:11.29 (24.01)     1:33.88 (22.59)
 -- East Aurora-6                                     1:29.34         DQ
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Zagrobelny, Thomas JR           2) r:-0.04 Brod, Parker JR
     3) r:0.07 Egloff, Chad JR          4) r:0.18 Webster, Ezra JR
     r:12.66  22.81       44.45 (21.64)     1:06.83 (22.38)          DQ (21.31)
 -- Hilton-5                                          1:29.92         DQ
      False start
     1) Enser, Justin FR                2) r:0.08 Morreale, Alexander JR
     3) r:0.28 Runyon, Jacob FR         4) r:0.25 Enser, Jared JR
     r:12.31  22.85       45.12 (22.27)     1:08.56 (23.44)          DQ (22.27)
 -- New Paltz-9                                       1:30.08         DQ
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) D'Angelo, William FR            2) r:-0.01 Saunders, Brady SO
     3) r:0.22 Pece, Logan JR           4) r:-0.03 Demis, Alex JR
     r:14.19  23.68       46.12 (22.44)     1:08.87 (22.75)          DQ (21.79)

Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 48.53        2014 Patrick Conaton, Fordham Prep(C)
    NYSPHSAA: N 48.78        2014 Ryan Gordon, Shenendehowa(2)
NYS Meet Rec: M 48.53        2014 Patrick Conaton, Fordham Prep(C)
                49.53  AA
                50.64  AC
                54.82  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Chorzempa, Bryan          SR Rondout Valley-9       50.65      51.07 qNYS
              24.84       51.07 (26.23)
  2 Allen, Liam               SR Monroe-Woodbury-9      50.81      51.17 qNYS
              24.73       51.17 (26.44)
  3 Swartwout, William        SR Saint Anthony's-C      51.11      51.35 qNYS
              25.22       51.35 (26.13)
  4 Whang, Justin             JR Great Neck South-8     51.59      51.54 qNYS
              25.33       51.54 (26.21)
  5 Mortimer, Neil            SR Pittsford-5            51.38      51.64 qNYS
              25.04       51.64 (26.60)
  6 Kaback, Max               SO Bethlehem-2            51.97      52.07 qNYS
              25.38       52.07 (26.69)
  6 Baldwin, Brian            JR Xavier-C               52.23      52.07 qNYS
              25.42       52.07 (26.65)
  8 Walsh, Patrick            JR Chaminade-C            52.19      52.44 qNYS
              25.87       52.44 (26.57)
  9 Pergan, Chester           SR Smithtown-11           53.13      52.59 qNYS
              25.33       52.59 (27.26)
 10 Murray, Max               SR McQuaid Jesuit-5       51.55      52.72 qNYS
              25.38       52.72 (27.34)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Dinh, Benson              JR Greece-5               53.76      52.78 qNYS
              25.39       52.78 (27.39)
 12 Samsonov, Luka            SO Newburgh-9             54.33      52.85 qNYS
              25.84       52.85 (27.01)
 13 Kruglov, Maxim            JR Canisius-C             53.43      52.95 qNYS
              25.80       52.95 (27.15)
 14 Walters, Tyler            SR Jericho-8              54.61      52.99 qNYS
              25.85       52.99 (27.14)
 15 Kleyer, Maxim             SR Wagner-P               52.64      53.07 qNYS
              25.64       53.07 (27.43)
 16 Beehler, Matthew          FR Molloy-C               53.55      53.20 qNYS
              26.14       53.20 (27.06)
 17 Quested, Finn             FR Rhinebeck-9            53.38      53.30 qNYS
              25.62       53.30 (27.68)
 18 Lassetter, Zack           SR Shenendehowa-2         52.97      53.39 qNYS
              26.05       53.39 (27.34)
 19 Janeski, John             JR Bethlehem-2            52.82      53.45 qNYS
              25.97       53.45 (27.48)
 20 Kipshidze, George         SR Longwood-11            53.38      53.50 qNYS
              25.95       53.50 (27.55)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Mattice, Cooper           JR Batavia-ND-5           54.75      53.52 qNYS
              26.09       53.52 (27.43)
 22 Kisker, Ben               SO Hamburg-6              53.14      53.60 qNYS
              25.77       53.60 (27.83)
 23 Nunez, Ryan               FR Kellenberg-C           53.11      53.69 qNYS
              25.99       53.69 (27.70)
 23 Morgan, Phillip           SR Livonia-5              53.51      53.69 qNYS
              25.94       53.69 (27.75)
 25 Zhang, Ryan               JR Queens Science-P       53.17      53.71 qNYS
              26.09       53.71 (27.62)
 26 Kusch, Aaron              JR Pittsford-5            53.91      53.72 qNYS
              26.16       53.72 (27.56)
 27 Engler, Henry             JR Xavier-C               52.97      53.77 qNYS
              26.08       53.77 (27.69)
 28 Patel, Kush               JR F. D. Roosevelt-9      54.15      53.83 qNYS
              26.20       53.83 (27.63)
 29 Rhodes, Nicholas          FR South-Lynbrook-8       54.18      53.85 qNYS
              26.43       53.85 (27.42)
 30 Zoota, David              SO Scarsdale-1            53.61     J53.85 qNYS
              26.32       53.85 (27.53)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Pierce, Adrien            SR A-H-E-D-I-1            52.11      53.92 NYS
              26.07       53.92 (27.85)
 32 Pastore, James            JR BBPVW-1                52.12      53.98 NYS
              26.16       53.98 (27.82)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Isles, Ajani              SR Fordham Prep-C         53.55      54.07 NYS
              26.09       54.07 (27.98)
 34 Flaherty, Liam            FR Fordham Prep-C         53.44      54.12 NYS
              26.25       54.12 (27.87)
 35 Naughton, Liam            SR BBPVW-1                54.05      54.14 NYS
              26.38       54.14 (27.76)
 36 Angotti, Joseph           SR So Cayuga-4            54.81      54.33 NYS
              26.44       54.33 (27.89)
 37 Santry, Emmet             JR Fordham Prep-C         53.48      54.43 NYS
              26.41       54.43 (28.02)
 38 Hewett, Ian               SO Lancaster-6            53.45      54.46 NYS
              26.73       54.46 (27.73)
 39 Giunta, Noah              SR Comsewogue-11          54.25      54.67 NYS
              26.58       54.67 (28.09)
 40 Scharoun, Keegan          JR West Genesee-3         54.74      54.83
              26.81       54.83 (28.02)
 41 Goldberg, Ilan            JR Hewlett-8              54.07      54.87
              26.87       54.87 (28.00)
 42 Madden, Jack              SO BBPVW-1                53.09      54.93
              26.88       54.93 (28.05)
 43 Morales, Evan             JR Cornwall-9             53.26      54.97
              26.62       54.97 (28.35)
 44 McCrone, Patrick          JR Orchard Park-6         53.41      54.98
              26.52       54.98 (28.46)
 45 Olivieri, Luca            SR Canandaigua-5          54.55      55.04
              26.58       55.04 (28.46)
 46 Lupea, David              SR Stuyvesant-P           54.25      55.05
              26.40       55.05 (28.65)
 47 Fox, Benjamin             SR Scholars-P             54.82      55.10
              25.91       55.10 (29.19)
 48 Seibold, Finn             SR NEW-BRO-1              53.86      55.22
              27.01       55.22 (28.21)
 49 Kim, William              SO Levittown-Meadow-8     53.63      55.29
              26.83       55.29 (28.46)
 50 Howard, Aiden             SO Binghamton-4           55.48      55.36
              27.05       55.36 (28.31)
 51 Szypula, Matthew          SO Half Hollow Hill-11    54.11      55.46
              27.44       55.46 (28.02)
 52 Merrick, Curtis           SR Liverpool-3            53.74      55.55
              26.87       55.55 (28.68)
 53 Zupko, Sean               JR Valley Central-9       54.60      55.64
              27.17       55.64 (28.47)
 54 Riester, Ethan            JR Irondequoit-5          54.15      55.81
              26.49       55.81 (29.32)
 55 Kern, Brian               FR Chaminade-C            54.29      57.23
              27.72       57.23 (29.51)
 56 Kowal, Rafeal             SO Plattsburgh-7        1:00.67      57.77
              28.18       57.77 (29.59)
 -- Zhang, John               FR Stuyvesant-P           54.60        DFS
      Declared false start

===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Rhodes, Nicholas          FR South-Lynbrook-8       53.85      53.50 NYS
              26.39       53.50 (27.11)
  2 Zoota, David              SO Scarsdale-1            53.85      53.83 NYS
              26.37       53.83 (27.46)

Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 53.94    3/2/2019 Jason Louser, Shoreham-Wading
    NYSPHSAA: N 53.94    3/2/2019 Jason Louser, Shoreham-Wading
NYS Meet Rec: M 53.94    3/2/2019 Jason Louser, Shoreham-Wading
                55.93  AA
                57.11  AC
              1:01.20  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Kreiley, Aidan            SR Dansville-5            56.04      55.25 qAA
     r:+0.67  26.67       55.25 (28.58)
  2 Schultz, Nicholas         SR Baldwinsville-3        56.80      56.36 qAC
     r:+0.68  26.89       56.36 (29.47)
  3 Lin, Xiaoyu               SR Newcomers-P            56.16      56.78 qAC
     r:+0.74  27.10       56.78 (29.68)
  4 Kelly, Jack               JR Fordham Prep-C         56.30      57.04 qAC
     r:+0.77  26.77       57.04 (30.27)
  5 Shemet, Henry             SR Miller Place-11        58.48      57.07 qAC
     r:+0.74  27.11       57.07 (29.96)
  6 Stefanidis, Nicholas      SR Bronx Science-P        56.81      57.42 qNYS
     r:+0.70  26.41       57.42 (31.01)
  7 Speres, Nicholas          JR Fordham Prep-C         58.91      57.85 qNYS
     r:+0.76  26.82       57.85 (31.03)
  8 Brennan, Joe              JR Molloy-C               59.35      58.22 qNYS
     r:+0.73  26.88       58.22 (31.34)
  9 Lopez, Justen             SR Levittown-Meadow-8     58.78      58.29 qNYS
     r:+0.68  27.24       58.29 (31.05)
 10 Zahariev, Kevin           JR Brooklyn Tech-P        58.53      58.33 qNYS
     r:+0.71  27.21       58.33 (31.12)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Loftus, Matthew           SR Xavier-C               57.50      58.61 qNYS
     r:+0.65  27.19       58.61 (31.42)
 12 O'Shea, Connor            SR Fairport-5             57.61      58.73 qNYS
     r:+0.77  27.01       58.73 (31.72)
 13 Sadchikov, Phillip        SR Marlboro-9             59.08      58.76 qNYS
     r:+0.71  27.30       58.76 (31.46)
 14 Loveless, Liam            SR Fox Lane-1             58.26      58.90 qNYS
     r:+0.76  27.36       58.90 (31.54)
 15 Vasilkoff, Daniel         SR Madison-P            1:01.14      59.00 qNYS
     r:+0.70  27.81       59.00 (31.19)
 16 Bartone, Callen           JR Corning-4              59.09      59.15 qNYS
     r:+0.77  27.64       59.15 (31.51)
 17 O'Sullivan, Oisin         SR Middle Country-11      59.31      59.19 qNYS
     r:+0.70  27.60       59.19 (31.59)
 18 Henkel, Brayden           FR Albany Academy-2       58.54      59.21 qNYS
     r:+0.72  27.47       59.21 (31.74)
 19 Kroon, Eric               SR Xaverian-C             58.74      59.47 qNYS
     r:+0.73  28.33       59.47 (31.14)
 20 Cheng, Terran             SR Herricks-8             58.26      59.48 qNYS
     r:+0.68  27.83       59.48 (31.65)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Novozhenets, Jacob        SR Pittsford-5            58.78      59.63 qNYS
     r:+0.72  28.12       59.63 (31.51)
 22 Richter, Elias            JR Long Beach-8           59.08      59.84 qNYS
     r:+0.69  27.85       59.84 (31.99)
 23 Eisenmann, Zach           JR Hamburg-6              59.70      59.94 qNYS
     r:+0.64  28.64       59.94 (31.30)
 24 Heffern, Archer           JR Bronx Science-P      1:00.37    1:00.11 qNYS
     r:+0.77  28.08     1:00.11 (32.03)
 25 Chang, Matthew            SO Plainview-8          1:00.37    1:00.18 qNYS
     r:+0.71  28.28     1:00.18 (31.90)
 26 Delehanty, Aidan          JR RCSD-United-5        1:00.13    1:00.37 qNYS
     r:+0.68  28.04     1:00.37 (32.33)
 27 Jang, Michael             SO Commack-11           1:00.62    1:00.48 qNYS
     r:+0.70  28.23     1:00.48 (32.25)
 28 LaDue, Tyler              SO Fulton-3             1:00.74    1:00.57 qNYS
     r:+0.71  28.82     1:00.57 (31.75)
 28 Mandelbaum, Kai           SO Stuyvesant-P         1:00.27    1:00.57 qNYS
     r:+0.82  28.73     1:00.57 (31.84)
 30 Crimi, Patrick            SR Clarkstown-1           59.78    1:00.64 qNYS
     r:+0.69  28.78     1:00.64 (31.86)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Yamamoto, Kai             SR Stuyvesant-P           59.33    1:00.69 qNYS
     r:+0.74  28.69     1:00.69 (32.00)
 32 McMahon, Ryan             SR West Genesee-3       1:00.95    1:00.73 qNYS
     r:+0.72  28.48     1:00.73 (32.25)
 33 Goodspeed, Cameron        SR Niskayuna-2          1:00.66    1:00.81 qNYS
     r:+0.64  28.33     1:00.81 (32.48)
 34 Rupnarain, Timothy        SR Saint Anthony's-C    1:00.34    1:00.84 qNYS
     r:+0.68  28.37     1:00.84 (32.47)
 35 Dong, Ethan               SR Hicksville-8         1:00.31    1:00.90 qNYS
     r:+0.65  28.44     1:00.90 (32.46)
 36 Jackson, Daniel           JR Warwick-9            1:00.48    1:01.07 qNYS
     r:+0.78  28.57     1:01.07 (32.50)
 37 Fusco, Benedetto          SO Mohon-Schal-2        1:00.65    1:01.11 qNYS
     r:+0.64  28.61     1:01.11 (32.50)
 38 Teng, Victor              JR Ithaca-4             1:00.22    1:01.12 qNYS
     r:+0.62  28.60     1:01.12 (32.52)
 39 Herbinger, Devin          SR CBA-Troy-2           1:00.24    1:01.23 q
     r:+0.74  28.77     1:01.23 (32.46)
 40 Tsai, Brian               SR Great Neck North-8   1:00.64    1:01.26 q
     r:+0.67  28.61     1:01.26 (32.65)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 41 Harrison, Kyle            JR Minisink Valley-9    1:00.45    1:01.36
     r:+0.70  28.49     1:01.36 (32.87)
 42 Libassi, Connor           SO Chaminade-C          1:00.55    1:01.37
     r:+0.66  28.74     1:01.37 (32.63)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 43 Burkett, Robert           SR Frontier-6             58.75    1:01.60
     r:+0.70  28.89     1:01.60 (32.71)
 44 Lee, Jinwook              SR Shenendehowa-2       1:01.06    1:01.80
     r:+0.69  28.91     1:01.80 (32.89)
 45 Mattone, Christopher      JR Chaminade-C          1:00.65    1:01.81
     r:+0.66  28.41     1:01.81 (33.40)
 46 Chun, Min                 SR Levittown-Meadow-8   1:00.69    1:01.98
     r:+0.64  29.04     1:01.98 (32.94)
 47 Fitzgerald, Colin         JR Shenendehowa-2       1:00.39    1:02.07
     r:+0.71  28.73     1:02.07 (33.34)
 48 Yates, Wyatt              SR Greeley-1              59.40    1:02.24
     r:+0.77  28.46     1:02.24 (33.78)
 49 Albanese, Blake           SR Goshen-9             1:01.04    1:02.25
     r:+0.69  28.93     1:02.25 (33.32)
 50 Pittas, George            SR Chaminade-C          1:00.87    1:02.28
     r:+0.81  29.79     1:02.28 (32.49)
 51 Hyacinthe, Justin         SO Wagner-P             1:00.87    1:02.48
     r:+0.70  28.84     1:02.48 (33.64)
 52 Sirkowa, Alex             SO Tappan Zee-1         1:01.11    1:02.55
     r:+0.80  29.57     1:02.55 (32.98)
 53 Pintchouk, Max            SO McKee-P                59.52    1:02.61
     r:+0.73  28.97     1:02.61 (33.64)
 54 Lufkin, Leon              SR Canton-10            1:02.30    1:02.74
     r:+0.75  29.47     1:02.74 (33.27)
 55 Gasiewicz, Aaron          FR Lancaster-6          1:01.08    1:02.85
     r:+0.67  29.33     1:02.85 (33.52)
 56 Gagliardi, Alexander      SR Fox Lane-1             59.21    1:03.62
     r:+0.68  29.29     1:03.62 (34.33)
 57 Konviser, Eric            SO McKee-P                59.46    1:05.40
     r:+0.77  30.29     1:05.40 (35.11)

Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 3:04.88        2014 Fordham Prep, Fordham Prep(C)
                         P Conaton O Patrouch D Kennon R Mannix
    NYSPHSAA: N 3:06.61    3/3/2018 New Rochelle-Bronxville, NEW-BRO
                         M Lawson, F Seibold, T Cushman, A Babyak
NYS Meet Rec: M 3:04.88        2014 Fordham Prep, Fordh
                         P Conaton O Patrouch D Kennon R Mannix
                3:06.24  AA
                3:08.93  AC
                3:18.87  NYS
    School                                               Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Saint Anthony's-C                                 3:07.96    3:08.28 qAC
     1) Stange, Christopher SR          2) r:0.51 Owens, Mark SR
     3) r:0.41 McManus, Matthew FR      4) r:0.40 Swartwout, William SR
     r:+0.63  22.39       46.90 (46.90)     1:09.52 (22.62)     1:34.29 (47.39)
        1:57.66 (23.37)     2:22.96 (48.67)     2:44.52 (21.56)     3:08.28 (45.32)
  2 Pittsford-5                                       3:09.30    3:09.57 qNYS
     1) Mortimer, Neil SR               2) r:0.42 Rehkopf, Carson JR
     3) r:0.21 O'Neil, Callum SR        4) r:0.29 Murphy, Liam SR
     r:+0.68  22.64       47.22 (47.22)     1:09.99 (22.77)     1:34.61 (47.39)
        1:57.80 (23.19)     2:23.16 (48.55)     2:45.18 (22.02)     3:09.57 (46.41)
  3 Chaminade-C                                       3:08.19    3:10.74 qNYS
     1) Coward, Brandon SR              2) r:0.30 Shannon, Ryan JR
     3) r:0.46 Walsh, Patrick JR        4) r:0.36 Shopis, Nicholas JR
     r:+6.84  23.04       48.46 (48.46)     1:10.95 (22.49)     1:36.25 (47.79)
        1:59.07 (22.82)     2:23.61 (47.36)     2:46.67 (23.06)     3:10.74 (47.13)
  4 Half Hollow Hills-11                              3:13.43    3:11.36 qNYS
     1) Glazebnik, Benjamin JR          2) r:0.23 Lee, Joshua SR
     3) r:0.31 Wu, Kevin JR             4) r:0.37 Tack, Lucas SR
     r:+0.74  22.59       46.99 (46.99)     1:09.57 (22.58)     1:35.72 (48.73)
        1:58.91 (23.19)     2:23.99 (48.27)     2:46.42 (22.43)     3:11.36 (47.37)
  5 Xavier-C                                          3:09.48    3:11.85 qNYS
     1) Lunardi, Gabriele JR            2) r:0.52 Baldwin, Brian JR
     3) r:0.02 Loftus, Matthew SR       4) r:0.30 Baldwin, Sean SR
     r:+0.71  23.25       48.16 (48.16)     1:11.40 (23.24)     1:36.71 (48.55)
        1:59.34 (22.63)     2:25.18 (48.47)     2:47.62 (22.44)     3:11.85 (46.67)
  6 Chenango Valley-4                                 3:16.60    3:12.18 qNYS
     1) Hilldale, Alex JR               2) r:0.39 Broderick, Peyton JR
     3) r:0.36 Schultz, Michael SR      4) r:0.35 LanFear, Eli JR
     r:+0.72  23.40       50.26 (50.26)     1:13.29 (23.03)     1:37.90 (47.64)
        2:00.81 (22.91)     2:26.10 (48.20)     2:48.40 (22.30)     3:12.18 (46.08)
  7 Fordham Prep-C                                    3:09.98    3:12.28 qNYS
     1) Kelly, Jack JR                  2) r:0.17 Flaherty, Liam FR
     3) r:0.53 Barr, Edward SR          4) r:0.53 Norris, Timothy JR
     r:+0.74  23.80       49.75 (49.75)     1:12.45 (22.70)     1:37.41 (47.66)
        2:00.40 (22.99)     2:25.85 (48.44)     2:48.18 (22.33)     3:12.28 (46.43)
  8 Bethlehem-2                                       3:13.08    3:12.79 qNYS
     1) Wu, Jason SR                    2) r:0.23 Kaback, Max SO
     3) r:0.19 Janeski, John JR         4) r:0.36 Chiarella, Joey SR
     r:+0.65  23.55       49.28 (49.28)     1:11.86 (22.58)     1:36.67 (47.39)
        1:59.83 (23.16)     2:25.56 (48.89)     2:48.21 (22.65)     3:12.79 (47.23)
  9 Corning-4                                         3:15.81    3:13.20 qNYS
     1) McNutt, Ryan SO                 2) r:0.05 Palumbo, Domenic SR
     3) r:0.13 Hursh, Daniel JR         4) r:0.30 Bartone, Callen JR
     r:+0.70  22.59       47.05 (47.05)     1:10.32 (23.27)     1:36.55 (49.50)
        1:59.78 (23.23)     2:25.16 (48.61)     2:47.57 (22.41)     3:13.20 (48.04)
 10 Sachem-11                                         3:15.26    3:13.69 qNYS
     1) Honan, Quin SO                  2) r:0.02 Varrichio, Christopher S
     3) r:0.17 Engel, Ryan SR           4) r:0.09 Dowd, Mike SR
     r:+0.63  23.43       48.90 (48.90)     1:11.84 (22.94)     1:37.50 (48.60)
        2:00.56 (23.06)     2:27.28 (49.78)     2:49.21 (21.93)     3:13.69 (46.41)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Ardsley-Hast-Edge-Dobbs-Irv-1                     3:12.34    3:15.54 qNYS
     1) Lee, Christian FR               2) r:0.18 Andrews, Samuel SR
     3) r:0.33 Vincent, Connor JR       4) r:0.41 Pierce, Adrien SR
     r:+0.65  22.89       46.74 (46.74)     1:10.28 (23.54)     1:35.95 (49.21)
        1:59.85 (23.90)     2:25.96 (50.01)     2:49.37 (23.41)     3:15.54 (49.58)
 12 Livonia-5                                         3:15.78    3:15.78 qNYS
     1) Stewart, Robbie JR              2) r:0.29 Frisbie, James SR
     3) r:0.38 Morgan, Phillip SR       4) r:0.48 Bronecki, Logan SR
     r:+0.66  23.46       49.22 (49.22)     1:12.86 (23.64)     1:38.33 (49.11)
        2:01.55 (23.22)     2:27.26 (48.93)     2:50.39 (23.13)     3:15.78 (48.52)
 13 Ithaca-4                                          3:16.67    3:16.41 qNYS
     1) Foley, Zachary SR               2) r:0.04 Dewey, Wil SR
     3) r:0.33 Glaubitz, Sam SR         4) r:0.28 Anderson, Carter SR
     r:+0.67  24.06       50.65 (50.65)     1:13.57 (22.92)     1:39.58 (48.93)
        2:02.76 (23.18)     2:28.23 (48.65)     2:51.35 (23.12)     3:16.41 (48.18)
 14 Liverpool-3                                       3:17.70    3:16.79 qNYS
     1) Merkling, Griffin JR            2) r:0.23 Nguyen, Brandon SR
     3) r:0.27 Andrejko, Jack JR        4) r:0.21 Brownlow, Julien SR
     r:+0.66  23.46       48.21 (48.21)     1:11.96 (23.75)     1:38.49 (50.28)
        2:01.86 (23.37)     2:28.52 (50.03)     2:51.64 (23.12)     3:16.79 (48.27)
 15 Watertown-3                                       3:18.82    3:16.89 qNYS
     1) Carlos, Nathanial SR            2) r:0.28 Stratton, Simon SR
     3) r:0.23 Victoria, Andrew SR      4) r:0.15 Gaige, Xander FR
     r:+0.67  23.02       47.79 (47.79)     1:11.07 (23.28)     1:37.27 (49.48)
        1:59.95 (22.68)     2:26.11 (48.84)     2:50.92 (24.81)     3:16.89 (50.78)
 16 Wappingers-1                                      3:16.95    3:17.28 qNYS
     1) McGregor, Kyle SR               2) r:0.20 McGregor, Matthew SR
     3) r:0.44 Holan, Steve SO          4) r:0.30 Smith, Sebastian SO
     r:+0.72  23.89       49.35 (49.35)     1:13.14 (23.79)     1:38.90 (49.55)
        2:02.61 (23.71)     2:28.97 (50.07)     2:51.53 (22.56)     3:17.28 (48.31)
 17 Horace Greeley-1                                  3:14.78    3:17.31 qNYS
     1) Chung, Hudson FR                2) r:0.39 Sakharuk, Nikita SO
     3) r:0.46 McHugh, Luke SR          4) r:0.32 Laidlaw, John SR
     r:+0.70  23.64       48.55 (48.55)     1:11.78 (23.23)     1:37.50 (48.95)
        2:01.45 (23.95)     2:27.20 (49.70)     2:50.98 (23.78)     3:17.31 (50.11)
 18 Monroe-Woodbury-9                                 3:17.88    3:18.11 qNYS
     1) Douthit, Shane JR               2) r:0.28 Bruno, Anthony SR
     3) r:0.15 Koyfman, Samuel SR       4) r:0.30 Allen, Liam SR
     r:+0.73  23.93       49.43 (49.43)     1:12.70 (23.27)     1:38.67 (49.24)
        2:02.56 (23.89)     2:29.19 (50.52)     2:52.67 (23.48)     3:18.11 (48.92)
 19 Garden City-8                                     3:18.31    3:18.30 qNYS
     1) Newmark, Jake SR                2) r:0.48 Arianas, George SR
     3) r:0.59 Gaffney, Aidan JR        4) r:0.63 Reilly, Christopher SO
     r:+0.72  21.45       44.78 (44.78)     1:08.93 (24.15)     1:35.63 (50.85)
        2:00.08 (24.45)     2:26.66 (51.03)     2:51.22 (24.56)     3:18.30 (51.64)
 20 Canisius-C                                        3:18.82    3:18.77 qNYS
     1) Woyksnar, Matthew SO            2) r:0.29 Grace, Sean JR
     3) r:0.36 Wilson, Christian SO     4) r:0.46 Kruglov, Maxim JR
     r:+0.68  23.62       49.11 (49.11)     1:12.59 (23.48)     1:38.36 (49.25)
        2:02.61 (24.25)     2:29.12 (50.76)     2:53.02 (23.90)     3:18.77 (49.65)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Levittown-East Meadow-8                           3:15.69    3:19.23 q
     1) Miao, Ethan FR                  2) r:0.41 Byrne, Jaden SO
     3) r:0.36 Lopez, Justen SR         4) r:0.30 Lim, Hans SR
     r:+0.70  23.95       49.69 (49.69)     1:13.32 (23.63)     1:39.90 (50.21)
        2:03.39 (23.49)     2:30.33 (50.43)     2:53.61 (23.28)     3:19.23 (48.90)
 22 Jericho-8                                         3:17.61    3:19.25 q
     1) Walters, Tyler SR               2) r:0.41 Kim, Brendon SO
     3) r:0.40 Hsieh, Ethan FR          4) r:0.37 Lee, Dylan JR
     r:+0.69  23.41       48.10 (48.10)     1:11.76 (23.66)     1:38.15 (50.05)
        2:02.23 (24.08)     2:29.21 (51.06)     2:52.94 (23.73)     3:19.25 (50.04)
 23 Scarsdale-1                                       3:16.72    3:19.39 q
     1) Campbell, William FR            2) r:0.42 Lee, Aidan FR
     3) r:0.51 Zoota, David SO          4) r:0.36 DiSanto, Justin JR
     r:+0.78  24.14       49.54 (49.54)     1:13.73 (24.19)     1:40.58 (51.04)
        2:04.99 (24.41)     2:31.71 (51.13)     2:54.98 (23.27)     3:19.39 (47.68)
 24 McQuaid Jesuit-5                                  3:16.80    3:19.72 q
     1) Murray, Max SR                  2) r:0.14 Bedford, Keegan SO
     3) r:0.35 Smith, Henry JR          4) r:0.26 Joseph, Julian JR
     r:+0.66  23.29       48.86 (48.86)     1:12.50 (23.64)     1:38.66 (49.80)
        2:02.40 (23.74)     2:28.79 (50.13)     2:52.48 (23.69)     3:19.72 (50.93)
 25 Brooklyn Technical-P                              3:17.22    3:22.10 q
     1) Lai, Christopher JR             2) r:0.41 Szell, Matthew SR
     3) r:0.49 Lu, Brendan SO           4) r:0.32 Yavorsky, Gerald SR
     r:+0.71  23.84       49.71 (49.71)     1:13.51 (23.80)     1:41.03 (51.32)
        2:04.96 (23.93)     2:31.51 (50.48)     2:55.21 (23.70)     3:22.10 (50.59)
 26 Canandaigua-5                                     3:18.70    3:22.97 q
     1) Hough, Ryan SR                  2) r:0.29 Bjorling, Jared FR
     3) r:0.27 Olivieri, Luca SR        4) r:0.25 D'Alessandro, Kai SR
     r:+0.71  24.06       49.73 (49.73)     1:14.00 (24.27)     1:40.78 (51.05)
        2:05.19 (24.41)     2:31.76 (50.98)     2:56.53 (24.77)     3:22.97 (51.21)
 27 Bronx Science-P                                   3:18.17    3:24.56 q
     1) Chaston, Gareth SO              2) r:0.29 Deng, Gerald JR
     3) r:0.41 Heffern, Archer JR       4) r:0.34 Stefanidis, Nicholas SR
     r:+0.73  24.61       50.97 (50.97)     1:15.14 (24.17)     1:42.72 (51.75)
        2:06.62 (23.90)     2:33.50 (50.78)     2:58.08 (24.58)     3:24.56 (51.06)
 28 Orchard Park-6                                    3:16.40    3:25.92 q
     1) Bruzgul, Jaxon 8                2) r:0.42 Smith, Riker JR
     3) r:0.16 Clark, Owen JR           4) r:0.20 Murphy, Brian JR
     r:+0.73  24.51       51.29 (51.29)     1:16.14 (24.85)     1:43.56 (52.27)
        2:07.35 (23.79)     2:34.74 (51.18)     2:58.80 (24.06)     3:25.92 (51.18)
 29 Albany Academy-2                                  3:18.02    3:33.76 q
     1) Connors, Aron SR                2) r:0.47 Young, Ivan JR
     3) r:0.39 Slote, Jack JR           4) r:0.35 O'Haire, Jake SR
     r:+0.89  25.80       54.42 (54.42)     1:19.57 (25.15)     1:47.69 (53.27)
        2:12.08 (24.39)     2:39.31 (51.62)     3:05.55 (26.24)     3:33.76 (54.45)
 30 Canton-10                                         3:44.05    3:42.79 q
     1) Stuntz, Cooper SR               2) r:0.59 Baxter, Alex SO
     3) r:0.45 Shipp, Ryan JR           4) r:0.67 Lufkin, Leon SR
     r:+0.75  26.51       56.11 (56.11)     1:23.57 (27.46)     1:54.96 (58.85)
        2:20.67 (25.71)     2:50.21 (55.25)     3:15.33 (25.12)     3:42.79 (52.58)