Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 1:23.84        2014 Fordham Prep, Fordham Prep(C)
                         P Conaton M Verini O Patrouch R Mannix
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:24.54        2010 Clarence(6)
                         Barden, Rommel, Case, Urschel
NYS Meet Rec: M 1:23.84        2014 Fordham Prep, Fordh
                         P Conaton M Verini O Patrouch R Mannix
                1:24.80  AA
                1:25.86  AC
                1:30.12  NYS
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
A - Final
  1 Saint Anthony's-C                           1:24.69    1:24.33NAA      48
     1) Stange, Christopher SR          2) r:0.36 Owens, Mark SR
     3) r:0.11 McManus, Matthew FR      4) r:0.28 Swartwout, William SR
     r:13.42  21.27       42.21 (20.94)     1:03.89 (21.68)     1:24.33 (20.44)
  2 Chaminade-C                                 1:26.87    1:25.12 AC      42
     1) Coward, Brandon SR              2) r:0.29 Silva, Lucas FR
     3) r:0.25 Shannon, Ryan JR         4) r:0.28 Shopis, Nicholas JR
     r:+3.06  21.80       43.56 (21.76)     1:04.62 (21.06)     1:25.12 (20.50)
  3 Fordham Prep-C                              1:26.48    1:26.45 NYS     40
     1) Torres, Christopher SR          2) r:0.42 Speres, Nicholas JR
     3) r:0.45 Galea, Claudio SR        4) r:0.47 Norris, Timothy JR
     r:15.90  22.13       43.80 (21.67)     1:05.33 (21.53)     1:26.45 (21.12)
  4 Bethlehem-2                                 1:27.18    1:26.56 NYS     38
     1) Wu, Jason SR                    2) r:0.15 Kaback, Max SO
     3) r:0.13 Janeski, John JR         4) r:0.12 Chiarella, Joey SR
     r:+0.63  22.24       43.55 (21.31)     1:05.14 (21.59)     1:26.56 (21.42)
  5 Brooklyn Technical-P                        1:26.88    1:26.72 NYS     36
     1) Lee, Tyler JR                   2) r:0.12 Lee, Penn JR
     3) r:0.43 Lai, Christopher JR      4) r:0.48 DiMaggio, Giuseppe JR
     r:15.82  21.72       42.69 (20.97)     1:05.44 (22.75)     1:26.72 (21.28)
  6 Watertown-3                                 1:27.71    1:26.78 NYS     34
     1) Carlos, Nathanial SR            2) r:0.26 Stratton, Simon SR
     3) r:0.19 Victoria, Andrew SR      4) r:0.26 Gaige, Xander FR
     r:13.69  21.26       42.98 (21.72)     1:04.89 (21.91)     1:26.78 (21.89)
  7 Chenango Valley-4                           1:27.24    1:27.24 NYS     32
     1) Schultz, Michael SR             2) r:0.18 Palmer, Dawson JR
     3) r:0.37 Broderick, Peyton JR     4) r:0.35 LanFear, Eli JR
     r:+9.29  22.19       44.96 (22.77)     1:06.47 (21.51)     1:27.24 (20.77)
  8 Liverpool-3                                 1:28.29    1:27.48 NYS     30
     1) Merkling, Griffin JR            2) r:0.16 Nguyen, Brandon SR
     3) r:0.41 Brownlow, Julien SR      4) r:0.61 Merrick, Curtis SR
     r:14.67  21.83       44.17 (22.34)     1:05.58 (21.41)     1:27.48 (21.90)
  9 Saint Francis Prep-C                        1:28.00    1:27.87 NYS     28
     1) Oliveira, Fernando JR           2) r:0.31 Nierer, Joshua SR
     3) r:0.27 Tyka, Philip SR          4) r:0.26 Karinsky, Sandon SR
     r:+8.50  22.47       44.59 (22.12)     1:07.07 (22.48)     1:27.87 (20.80)
 10 Albany Academy-2                            1:28.07    1:29.10 NYS     26
     1) Henkel, Brayden FR              2) r:0.38 Strich, Silas JR
     3) r:0.28 Connors, Aron SR         4) r:0.22 Henkel, Bryce JR
     r:+7.22  22.48       45.37 (22.89)     1:08.28 (22.91)     1:29.10 (20.82)
B - Final
 11 Livonia-5                                   1:28.79    1:28.21 NYS     22
     1) Stewart, Robbie JR              2) r:0.25 Frisbie, James SR
     3) r:0.38 Morgan, Phillip SR       4) r:0.39 Bronecki, Logan SR
     r:12.29  22.19       44.62 (22.43)     1:06.57 (21.95)     1:28.21 (21.64)
 12 Canandaigua-5                               1:28.60    1:28.35 NYS     18
     1) Hough, Ryan SR                  2) r:0.31 Bjorling, Jared FR
     3) r:0.06 Bement, Hayden JR        4) r:0.21 Arthur, Gabe JR
     r:12.84  22.58       44.76 (22.18)     1:06.12 (21.36)     1:28.35 (22.23)
 13 Orchard Park-6                              1:28.95    1:28.36 NYS     16
     1) Descovich, Andrew JR            2) r:0.22 Sapio, Luke JR
     3) r:0.18 McCrone, Patrick JR      4) r:0.18 Stegner, Joshua SO
     r:14.07  22.35       43.80 (21.45)     1:05.80 (22.00)     1:28.36 (22.56)
 14 Sachem-11                                   1:28.44    1:28.51 NYS     14
     1) Dowd, Mike SR                   2) r:0.17 Honan, Quin SO
     3) r:0.19 Davis, Avery SR          4) r:0.15 Engel, Ryan SR
     r:+7.35  21.85       43.93 (22.08)     1:05.82 (21.89)     1:28.51 (22.69)
 15 Horace Greeley-1                            1:29.10    1:28.63 NYS     12
     1) Sakharuk, Nikita SO             2) r:0.52 Yates, Wyatt SR
     3) r:0.26 McHugh, Luke SR          4) r:0.52 Suh, Jonathan SO
     r:10.23  22.61       44.79 (22.18)     1:06.80 (22.01)     1:28.63 (21.83)
 16 Ithaca-4                                    1:29.01    1:28.75 NYS     10
     1) Foley, Zachary SR               2) r:0.13 Russell-Anelli, Duncan S
     3) r:0.31 Glaubitz, Sam SR         4) r:0.23 Anderson, Carter SR
     r:15.99  22.63       44.73 (22.10)     1:06.85 (22.12)     1:28.75 (21.90)
 17 Pittsford-5                                 1:28.77    1:29.00 NYS      8
     1) Williams, Giovanni FR           2) r:0.07 Kusch, Aaron JR
     3) r:0.40 Rehkopf, Carson JR       4) r:0.30 O'Neil, Callum SR
     r:14.24  22.37       44.74 (22.37)     1:07.02 (22.28)     1:29.00 (21.98)
 18 Corning-4                                   1:29.17    1:29.16 NYS      6
     1) Fisher, Owen JR                 2) r:0.13 Liu, Robin JR
     3) r:0.25 Palumbo, Domenic SR      4) r:0.15 Hursh, Daniel JR
     r:12.99  22.46       45.21 (22.75)     1:07.56 (22.35)     1:29.16 (21.60)
 19 Queensbury-2                                1:29.16    1:29.35 NYS      4
     1) Ford, Aidan JR                  2) r:0.25 Bearor, TJ SR
     3) r:0.24 Brown, Nick JR           4) r:0.24 Caimano, Ross SR
     r:+0.60  23.18       43.95 (20.77)     1:07.21 (23.26)     1:29.35 (22.14)
 20 Xavier-C                                    1:28.66    1:29.45 NYS      2
     1) Baldwin, Sean SR                2) r:0.38 D'Souza, Adam SR
     3) r:0.41 Schafer, Justin JR       4) r:0.16 Uybico, Thomas SO
     r:+5.81  22.01       44.76 (22.75)     1:07.29 (22.53)     1:29.45 (22.16)
C - Final
 21 McKee-Staten Island-P                       1:29.63    1:28.99 NYS
     1) Pintchouk, Max SO               2) r:0.18 Lokshin, Shawn SO
     3) r:0.21 Liu, John JR             4) r:0.39 Konviser, Eric SO
     r:15.00  22.21       44.54 (22.33)     1:07.06 (22.52)     1:28.99 (21.93)
 22 New Rochelle-Bronxville-1                   1:29.59    1:29.74 NYS
     1) Carsen, Jonathan SO             2) r:0.19 Pena, Matthew SR
     3) r:0.27 Dower, Myles SR          4) r:0.18 Seibold, Finn SR
     r:12.17  22.26       45.03 (22.77)     1:07.88 (22.85)     1:29.74 (21.86)
 23 Cicero North Syracuse-3                     1:29.66    1:29.93 NYS
     1) Petralia, Logan SR              2) r:0.22 Bagozzi, Dom SR
     3) r:0.12 Harbaugh, John JR        4) r:0.20 Schultz, Seaver SR
     r:12.40  22.33       44.88 (22.55)     1:07.65 (22.77)     1:29.93 (22.28)
 24 Great Neck South-8                          1:30.10    1:30.03 NYS
     1) Huh, Thomas FR                  2) r:0.44 Baik, Davin JR
     3) r:0.13 Liu, Timothy SR          4) r:0.31 Whang, Justin JR
     r:13.64  22.46       45.67 (23.21)     1:08.55 (22.88)     1:30.03 (21.48)
 25 Scarsdale-1                                 1:29.98    1:30.41
     1) Campbell, William FR            2) r:0.23 Lee, Brendan SR
     3) r:0.39 Rubin, Winick JR         4) r:0.28 DiSanto, Justin JR
     r:15.87  22.54       45.44 (22.90)     1:08.94 (23.50)     1:30.41 (21.47)
 26 Minisink Valley-9                           1:30.96    1:30.87
     1) Henriques, James SR             2) r:0.46 Harrison, Kyle JR
     3) r:0.45 Colfax, Owen JR          4) r:0.46 Fulton, Jack SR
     r:+6.99  21.66       44.76 (23.10)     1:07.75 (22.99)     1:30.87 (23.12)
 27 Iona Prepaptory-C                           1:30.13    1:30.88
     1) Levy, Nien SO                   2) r:0.32 Louis-Charles, Kiko JR
     3) r:0.32 Roychoudhury, Devayan SO 4) r:0.36 Pestrikov, Zach FR
     r:14.09  22.38       44.54 (22.16)     1:08.07 (23.53)     1:30.88 (22.81)
 28 Jamestown-6                                 1:30.39    1:31.59
     1) Roehmholdt, Joseph JR           2) r:0.23 Anderson, Jacob JR
     3) r:0.28 Roehmholdt, Brennan SR   4) r:0.26 Dean, Kyle JR
     r:11.00  23.35       47.22 (23.87)     1:09.88 (22.66)     1:31.59 (21.71)
 -- Hauppauge-11                                1:29.51         DQ
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Nielsen, Jordan SR              2) r:0.27 Reino, Vincent JR
     3) r:0.30 Schroeder, Michael JR    4) r:-0.04 Nielsen, Jake SO
     r:10.24  22.01       44.40 (22.39)     1:07.84 (23.44)          DQ (21.75)
 -- Fairport-5                                  1:30.32         DQ
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Rocas, Marcelo SR               2) r:-0.03 Ryan, Cody SR
     3) r:0.25 O'Shea, Connor SR        4) r:0.12 Webb, Douglas JR
     r:11.95  22.76       45.41 (22.65)     1:07.84 (22.43)          DQ (23.19)

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Bethlehem-2                                 1:27.18    1:26.56 NYS     48
     1) Wu, Jason SR                    2) Kaback, Max SO
     3) Janeski, John JR                4) Chiarella, Joey SR
              22.24       43.55 (21.31)     1:05.14 (21.59)     1:26.56 (21.42)
  2 Watertown-3                                 1:27.71    1:26.78 NYS     42
     1) Carlos, Nathanial SR            2) Stratton, Simon SR
     3) Victoria, Andrew SR             4) Gaige, Xander FR
              21.26       42.98 (21.72)     1:04.89 (21.91)     1:26.78 (21.89)
  3 Chenango Valley-4                           1:27.24    1:27.24 NYS     40
     1) Schultz, Michael SR             2) Palmer, Dawson JR
     3) Broderick, Peyton JR            4) LanFear, Eli JR
              22.19       44.96 (22.77)     1:06.47 (21.51)     1:27.24 (20.77)
  4 Liverpool-3                                 1:28.29    1:27.48 NYS     38
     1) Merkling, Griffin JR            2) Nguyen, Brandon SR
     3) Brownlow, Julien SR             4) Merrick, Curtis SR
              21.83       44.17 (22.34)     1:05.58 (21.41)     1:27.48 (21.90)
  5 Livonia-5                                   1:28.79    1:28.21 NYS     36
     1) Stewart, Robbie JR              2) Frisbie, James SR
     3) Morgan, Phillip SR              4) Bronecki, Logan SR
              22.19       44.62 (22.43)     1:06.57 (21.95)     1:28.21 (21.64)
  6 Canandaigua-5                               1:28.60    1:28.35 NYS     34
     1) Hough, Ryan SR                  2) Bjorling, Jared FR
     3) Bement, Hayden JR               4) Arthur, Gabe JR
              22.58       44.76 (22.18)     1:06.12 (21.36)     1:28.35 (22.23)
  7 Orchard Park-6                              1:28.95    1:28.36 NYS     32
     1) Descovich, Andrew JR            2) Sapio, Luke JR
     3) McCrone, Patrick JR             4) Stegner, Joshua SO
              22.35       43.80 (21.45)     1:05.80 (22.00)     1:28.36 (22.56)
  8 Sachem-11                                   1:28.44    1:28.51 NYS     30
     1) Dowd, Mike SR                   2) Honan, Quin SO
     3) Davis, Avery SR                 4) Engel, Ryan SR
              21.85       43.93 (22.08)     1:05.82 (21.89)     1:28.51 (22.69)
  9 Pittsford-5                                 1:28.77    1:29.00 NYS     28
     1) Williams, Giovanni FR           2) Kusch, Aaron JR
     3) Rehkopf, Carson JR              4) O'Neil, Callum SR
              22.37       44.74 (22.37)     1:07.02 (22.28)     1:29.00 (21.98)
 10 Albany Academy-2                            1:28.07    1:29.10 NYS     26
     1) Henkel, Brayden FR              2) Strich, Silas JR
     3) Connors, Aron SR                4) Henkel, Bryce JR
              22.48       45.37 (22.89)     1:08.28 (22.91)     1:29.10 (20.82)
B - Final
 11 Horace Greeley-1                            1:29.10    1:28.63 NYS     22
     1) Sakharuk, Nikita SO             2) Yates, Wyatt SR
     3) McHugh, Luke SR                 4) Suh, Jonathan SO
              22.61       44.79 (22.18)     1:06.80 (22.01)     1:28.63 (21.83)
 12 Ithaca-4                                    1:29.01    1:28.75 NYS     18
     1) Foley, Zachary SR               2) Russell-Anelli, Duncan SR
     3) Glaubitz, Sam SR                4) Anderson, Carter SR
              22.63       44.73 (22.10)     1:06.85 (22.12)     1:28.75 (21.90)
 13 Corning-4                                   1:29.17    1:29.16 NYS     16
     1) Fisher, Owen JR                 2) Liu, Robin JR
     3) Palumbo, Domenic SR             4) Hursh, Daniel JR
              22.46       45.21 (22.75)     1:07.56 (22.35)     1:29.16 (21.60)
 14 Queensbury-2                                1:29.16    1:29.35 NYS     14
     1) Ford, Aidan JR                  2) Bearor, TJ SR
     3) Brown, Nick JR                  4) Caimano, Ross SR
              23.18       43.95 (20.77)     1:07.21 (23.26)     1:29.35 (22.14)
 15 New Rochelle-Bronxville-1                   1:29.59    1:29.74 NYS     12
     1) Carsen, Jonathan SO             2) Pena, Matthew SR
     3) Dower, Myles SR                 4) Seibold, Finn SR
              22.26       45.03 (22.77)     1:07.88 (22.85)     1:29.74 (21.86)
 16 Cicero North Syracuse-3                     1:29.66    1:29.93 NYS     10
     1) Petralia, Logan SR              2) Bagozzi, Dom SR
     3) Harbaugh, John JR               4) Schultz, Seaver SR
              22.33       44.88 (22.55)     1:07.65 (22.77)     1:29.93 (22.28)
 17 Great Neck South-8                          1:30.10    1:30.03 NYS      8
     1) Huh, Thomas FR                  2) Baik, Davin JR
     3) Liu, Timothy SR                 4) Whang, Justin JR
              22.46       45.67 (23.21)     1:08.55 (22.88)     1:30.03 (21.48)
 18 Scarsdale-1                                 1:29.98    1:30.41          6
     1) Campbell, William FR            2) Lee, Brendan SR
     3) Rubin, Winick JR                4) DiSanto, Justin JR
              22.54       45.44 (22.90)     1:08.94 (23.50)     1:30.41 (21.47)
 -- Hauppauge-11                                1:29.51         DQ
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Nielsen, Jordan SR              2) Reino, Vincent JR
     3) Schroeder, Michael JR           4) Nielsen, Jake SO
              22.01       44.40 (22.39)     1:07.84 (23.44)          DQ (21.75)
 -- Fairport-5                                  1:30.32         DQ
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Rocas, Marcelo SR               2) Ryan, Cody SR
     3) O'Shea, Connor SR               4) Webb, Douglas JR
              22.76       45.41 (22.65)     1:07.84 (22.43)          DQ (23.19)
C - Final
 21 Minisink Valley-9                           1:30.96    1:30.87
     1) Henriques, James SR             2) Harrison, Kyle JR
     3) Colfax, Owen JR                 4) Fulton, Jack SR
              21.66       44.76 (23.10)     1:07.75 (22.99)     1:30.87 (23.12)
 22 Jamestown-6                                 1:30.39    1:31.59
     1) Roehmholdt, Joseph JR           2) Anderson, Jacob JR
     3) Roehmholdt, Brennan SR          4) Dean, Kyle JR
              23.35       47.22 (23.87)     1:09.88 (22.66)     1:31.59 (21.71)

Preliminaries
 31 East Hampton-11                             1:31.04
     1) Harrison, Colin JR              2) Duryea, Jack JR
     3) Menjura, Fernando JR            4) McCormac, Owen JR
 32 Washingtonville-9                           1:31.43
     1) Lerner, Ryan JR                 2) Kellman, Adam SO
     3) Rowlands, Mason JR              4) Smolar, Andrew SR
 33 Shenendehowa-2                              1:31.86
     1) Silaika, Xavier SO              2) Lee, Jinwook SR
     3) Rogowski, Ethan SO              4) Fabris, Alexander SR
 34 Levittown-East Meadow-8                     1:32.41
     1) Chun, Min SR                    2) Kim, William SO
     3) Byrne, Jaden SO                 4) Miao, Ethan FR
 35 Ardsley-Hast-Edge-Dobbs-Irv-1               1:32.61
     1) Andrews, Samuel SR              2) Lomvardas, Akira SO
     3) Wong, Justin JR                 4) Vincent, Connor JR
 36 Stuyvesant-P                                1:32.93
     1) Ngai, Korben SR                 2) Camaev, Alexander SR
     3) Parker, Aidan JR                4) Ferguson, Elias SR
 37 Plattsburgh-7                               1:33.88
     1) Palma, Nick JR                  2) Vogl, Sean SR
     3) Moore, Luke SR                  4) Bouchard, Aaron SR
 -- East Aurora-6                                   DQ
     1) Zagrobelny, Thomas JR           2) Brod, Parker JR
     3) Egloff, Chad JR                 4) Webster, Ezra JR
 -- Hilton-5                                        DQ
     1) Enser, Justin FR                2) Morreale, Alexander JR
     3) Runyon, Jacob FR                4) Enser, Jared JR
 -- New Paltz-9                                     DQ
     1) D'Angelo, William FR            2) Saunders, Brady SO
     3) Pece, Logan JR                  4) Demis, Alex JR