Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 43.70        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge(11)
    NYSPHSAA: N 43.70        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge(11)
NYS Meet Rec: M 43.70        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge(11)
                44.95  AA
                45.73  AC
                48.76  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
A - Final
  1 Shopis, Nicholas    JR Chaminade-C            46.77      45.45 AC      24
     r:+0.73  22.04       45.45 (23.41)
  2 LanFear, Eli        JR Chenango Valley-4      45.85      46.02 NYS     21
     r:+0.74  22.17       46.02 (23.85)
  3 Carlos, Nathanial   SR Watertown-3            46.24      46.06 NYS     20
     r:+0.65  21.94       46.06 (24.12)
  4 Bearor, TJ          SR Queensbury-2           46.47      46.18 NYS     19
     r:+0.66  22.03       46.18 (24.15)
  5 Engel, Timothy      JR North Rockland-1       46.76      46.50 NYS     18
     r:+0.70  22.30       46.50 (24.20)
  6 Damelio, Michael    JR Webster-5              46.69      46.56 NYS     17
     r:+0.71  22.21       46.56 (24.35)
  7 McNutt, Ryan        SO Corning-4              47.07      46.69 NYS     16
     r:+0.70  22.49       46.69 (24.20)
  8 Norris, Timothy     JR Fordham Prep-C         47.05      46.81 NYS     15
     r:+0.72  22.67       46.81 (24.14)
  9 Dowd, Mike          SR Sachem-11              46.86      47.05 NYS     14
     r:+0.66  22.44       47.05 (24.61)
 10 Lee, Christian      FR A-H-E-D-I-1            46.86      47.13 NYS     13
     r:+0.67  23.05       47.13 (24.08)
B - Final
 11 Atanasoff, Mike     SR Waverly-4              47.12      46.61 NYS     11
     r:+0.63  22.17       46.61 (24.44)
 12 Reining, Robert     SR F. D. Roosevelt-9      47.26      47.06 NYS      9
     r:+0.65  22.52       47.06 (24.54)
 13 Baldwin, Sean       SR Xavier-C               47.38      47.19 NYS      8
     r:+0.67  22.69       47.19 (24.50)
 14 Glazebnik, Benjami  JR Half Hollow Hill-11    47.42      47.55 NYS      7
     r:+0.72  22.75       47.55 (24.80)
 15 Hamad, Belal        JR Syracuse City-3        47.74      47.60 NYS      6
     r:+0.78  23.02       47.60 (24.58)
 16 Kipshidze, George   SR Longwood-11            47.12      47.79 NYS      5
     r:+0.82  22.76       47.79 (25.03)
 17 Webster, Ezra       JR East Aurora-6          47.42      47.82 NYS      4
     r:+0.65  23.13       47.82 (24.69)
 18 Ang, Jake           SR Sewanhaka-8            47.98      47.96 NYS      3
     r:+0.62  22.70       47.96 (25.26)
 19 Henriques, James    SR Minisink Valley-9      47.87      48.04 NYS      2
     r:+0.68  22.98       48.04 (25.06)
 20 Carsen, Jonathan    SO NEW-BRO-1              47.76      48.22 NYS      1
     r:+0.62  23.42       48.22 (24.80)
C - Final
 21 Fratto, Dominic     JR Geneva-Waterloo-5      48.25      47.89 NYS
     r:+0.67  22.63       47.89 (25.26)
 22 Nielsen, Jordan     SR Hauppauge-11           48.11      48.03 NYS
     r:+0.69  23.07       48.03 (24.96)
 23 Fabris, Alexander   SR Shenendehowa-2         48.39      48.19 NYS
     r:+0.75  22.92       48.19 (25.27)
 24 Enser, Jared        JR Hilton-5               48.17      48.40 NYS
     r:+0.69  23.14       48.40 (25.26)
 25 Zani, Sam           SR Irondequoit-5          48.40      48.47 NYS
     r:+0.82  23.15       48.47 (25.32)
 26 Lester, Jacob       JR New Hartford-3         48.45      48.59 NYS
     r:+0.79  23.31       48.59 (25.28)
 27 Dean, Kyle          JR Jamestown-6            48.62      48.63 NYS
     r:+0.66  23.53       48.63 (25.10)
 28 Lee, Tyler          JR Brooklyn Tech-P        48.50      48.68 NYS
     r:+0.61  23.85       48.68 (24.83)
 29 Clarke, Reverdy     SR Avon-5                 48.31      48.80
     r:+0.68  23.34       48.80 (25.46)
 30 Whalen, Jack-Henry  SR Yorktown-1             48.57      48.97
     r:+0.73  23.16       48.97 (25.81)

NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 LanFear, Eli        JR Chenango Valley-4      45.85      46.02 NYS     24
              22.17       46.02 (23.85)
  2 Carlos, Nathanial   SR Watertown-3            46.24      46.06 NYS     21
              21.94       46.06 (24.12)
  3 Bearor, TJ          SR Queensbury-2           46.47      46.18 NYS     20
              22.03       46.18 (24.15)
  4 Engel, Timothy      JR North Rockland-1       46.76      46.50 NYS     19
              22.30       46.50 (24.20)
  5 Damelio, Michael    JR Webster-5              46.69      46.56 NYS     18
              22.21       46.56 (24.35)
  6 Atanasoff, Mike     SR Waverly-4              47.12      46.61 NYS     17
              22.17       46.61 (24.44)
  7 McNutt, Ryan        SO Corning-4              47.07      46.69 NYS     16
              22.49       46.69 (24.20)
  8 Dowd, Mike          SR Sachem-11              46.86      47.05 NYS     15
              22.44       47.05 (24.61)
  9 Lee, Christian      FR A-H-E-D-I-1            46.86      47.13 NYS     14
              23.05       47.13 (24.08)
 10 Kipshidze, George   SR Longwood-11            47.12      47.79 NYS     13
              22.76       47.79 (25.03)
B - Final
 11 Reining, Robert     SR F. D. Roosevelt-9      47.26      47.06 NYS     11
              22.52       47.06 (24.54)
 12 Glazebnik, Benjami  JR Half Hollow Hill-11    47.42      47.55 NYS      9
              22.75       47.55 (24.80)
 13 Hamad, Belal        JR Syracuse City-3        47.74      47.60 NYS      8
              23.02       47.60 (24.58)
 14 Webster, Ezra       JR East Aurora-6          47.42      47.82 NYS      7
              23.13       47.82 (24.69)
 15 Fratto, Dominic     JR Geneva-Waterloo-5      48.25      47.89 NYS      6
              22.63       47.89 (25.26)
 16 Ang, Jake           SR Sewanhaka-8            47.98      47.96 NYS      5
              22.70       47.96 (25.26)
 17 Nielsen, Jordan     SR Hauppauge-11           48.11      48.03 NYS      4
              23.07       48.03 (24.96)
 18 Henriques, James    SR Minisink Valley-9      47.87      48.04 NYS      3
              22.98       48.04 (25.06)
 19 Carsen, Jonathan    SO NEW-BRO-1              47.76      48.22 NYS      2
              23.42       48.22 (24.80)
 20 Enser, Jared        JR Hilton-5               48.17      48.40 NYS      1
              23.14       48.40 (25.26)
C - Final
 21 Fabris, Alexander   SR Shenendehowa-2         48.39      48.19 NYS
              22.92       48.19 (25.27)
 22 Zani, Sam           SR Irondequoit-5          48.40      48.47 NYS
              23.15       48.47 (25.32)
 23 Lester, Jacob       JR New Hartford-3         48.45      48.59 NYS
              23.31       48.59 (25.28)
 24 Dean, Kyle          JR Jamestown-6            48.62      48.63 NYS
              23.53       48.63 (25.10)
 25 Clarke, Reverdy     SR Avon-5                 48.31      48.80
              23.34       48.80 (25.46)
 26 Whalen, Jack-Henry  SR Yorktown-1             48.57      48.97
              23.16       48.97 (25.81)

Preliminaries
 31 Woyksnar, Matthew   SO Canisius-C             48.77
 32 Hough, Ryan         SR Canandaigua-5          48.80
 33 McHugh, Luke        SR Greeley-1              48.83
 34 Elkhouly, Youssef   JR Telecomm-P             48.85
 35 Levy, Nien          SO Iona Prep-C            48.98
 35 Douthit, Shane      JR Monroe-Woodbury-9      48.98
 37 Konviser, Eric      SO McKee-P                49.02
 38 Smith, Sebastian    SO Wappingers-1           49.05
 39 Tarolli, Vincent    JR Westhill-3             49.06
 40 Victoria, Andrew    SR Watertown-3            49.09
 41 Khanas, Vladyslav   FR Scholars-P             49.23
 42 Stratton, Simon     SR Watertown-3            49.38
 43 Palma, Nick         JR Plattsburgh-7          49.60
 43 Rehkopf, Carson     JR Pittsford-5            49.60
 45 Smith, Connor       JR Greece-5               49.62
 46 DiMaggio, Giuseppe  JR Brooklyn Tech-P        50.97
 47 Taft, Caine         SR Campbell-Savona-5      51.17
 48 Legall, Elijah      JR Midwood-P              52.61
 -- Suh, Jonathan       SO Greeley-1                DQ
 -- Coward, Brandon     SR Chaminade-C             DFS