Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 47.76        2014 Ryan Nicholson, Ithaca(4)
    NYSPHSAA: N 47.76        2014 Ryan Nicholson, Ithaca(4)
NYS Meet Rec: M 47.76        2014 Ryan Nicholson, Ithaca(4)
                48.92  AA
                49.95  AC
                53.95  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
A - Final
  1 Henkel, Bryce       JR Albany Academy-2       49.79      49.43 AC      24
     r:+0.70  23.36       49.43 (26.07)
  2 Karinsky, Sandon    SR St Francis Prep-C      50.17      49.47 AC      21
     r:+0.57  22.80       49.47 (26.67)
  3 Vecchio, Jake       SR Comsewogue-11          49.41      49.51 AC      20
     r:+0.72  22.90       49.51 (26.61)
  4 Stange, Christophe  SR Saint Anthony's-C      50.19      49.93 AC      19
     r:+0.64  23.33       49.93 (26.60)
  5 Crocker, Mark       SR Lockport-6             50.54      49.97 NYS     18
     r:+0.63  23.11       49.97 (26.86)
  6 O'Sullivan, Oisin   SR Middle Country-11      50.88      50.30 NYS     17
     r:+0.66  23.03       50.30 (27.27)
  7 Owens, Mark         SR Saint Anthony's-C      51.54      50.98 NYS     16
     r:+0.64  23.52       50.98 (27.46)
  8 Morales, Evan       JR Cornwall-9             51.13      51.19 NYS     15
     r:+0.71  23.49       51.19 (27.70)
  9 Cornish, Kyle       SR Chaminade-C            51.29      51.34 NYS     14
     r:+0.63  24.01       51.34 (27.33)
 10 Baldwin, Brian      JR Xavier-C               51.44      52.03 NYS     13
     r:+0.70  23.64       52.03 (28.39)
B - Final
 11 Lunardi, Gabriele   JR Xavier-C               51.70      51.28 NYS     11
     r:+0.74  24.39       51.28 (26.89)
 12 Chung, Hudson       FR Greeley-1              51.63      51.57 NYS      9
     r:+0.69  24.25       51.57 (27.32)
 13 Tack, Lucas         SR Half Hollow Hill-11    52.02      51.92 NYS      8
     r:+0.67  24.59       51.92 (27.33)
 14 Broderick, Peyton   JR Chenango Valley-4      52.16      52.06 NYS      7
     r:+0.67  24.59       52.06 (27.47)
 15 Smith, Sebastian    SO Wappingers-1           52.37      52.25 NYS      6
     r:+0.69  24.05       52.25 (28.20)
 16 Lee, Penn           JR Brooklyn Tech-P        52.41      52.30 NYS      5
     r:+0.75  24.74       52.30 (27.56)
 17 Dillenback, Dane    SO Gloversville-2         52.27      52.57 NYS      4
     r:+0.57  24.47       52.57 (28.10)
 18 Legall, Elijah      JR Midwood-P              52.42      52.60 NYS      3
     r:+0.68  24.37       52.60 (28.23)
 19 Bruno, Anthony      SR Monroe-Woodbury-9      52.49      52.73 NYS      1.5
     r:+0.78  24.42       52.73 (28.31)
 19 O'Neil, Callum      SR Pittsford-5            52.66      52.73 NYS      1.5
     r:+0.82  25.75       52.73 (26.98)
C - Final
 21 Davidoff, Ryan      SR South-Lynbrook-8       52.78      52.12 NYS
     r:+0.70  24.32       52.12 (27.80)
 22 Rikic, Aidan        SO Xaverian-C             52.95      52.13 NYS
     r:+0.73  24.15       52.13 (27.98)
 23 Louis-Charles, Kik  JR Iona Prep-C            53.25      52.52 NYS
     r:+0.74  24.37       52.52 (28.15)
 24 Sakharuk, Nikita    SO Greeley-1              52.83      52.61 NYS
     r:+0.82  24.42       52.61 (28.19)
 25 Janeski, John       JR Bethlehem-2            53.02      52.70 NYS
     r:+0.67  24.75       52.70 (27.95)
 26 Kantar, David       JR Yonkers-1              53.13      52.84 NYS
     r:+0.67  24.42       52.84 (28.42)
 27 Malloy, Kyle        FR Fordham Prep-C         53.43      52.99 NYS
     r:+0.59  25.27       52.99 (27.72)
 28 Chiarella, Joey     SR Bethlehem-2            53.08      53.29 NYS
     r:+0.70  24.80       53.29 (28.49)
 29 Andrews, Samuel     SR A-H-E-D-I-1            53.26      53.32 NYS
     r:+0.77  25.02       53.32 (28.30)
 30 Fox, Benjamin       SR Scholars-P             52.67      53.82 NYS
     r:+0.66  24.99       53.82 (28.83)
D - Final
 31 Lim, Hans           SR Levittown-Meadow-8     53.82      53.09 NYS
     r:+0.71  24.78       53.09 (28.31)
 32 Nunez, Ryan         FR Kellenberg-C           53.50      53.30 NYS
     r:+0.61  25.05       53.30 (28.25)
 33 Angotti, Joseph     SR So Cayuga-4            53.62      53.83 NYS
     r:+0.70  24.38       53.83 (29.45)
 34 Schultz, Michael    SR Chenango Valley-4      53.45      53.86 NYS
     r:+0.74  25.09       53.86 (28.77)
 35 Lomvardas, Akira    SO A-H-E-D-I-1            53.63      53.88 NYS
     r:+0.81  25.36       53.88 (28.52)
 36 Russell, Nolan      SR Connetquot-11          53.55      53.93 NYS
     r:+0.70  25.05       53.93 (28.88)
 37 Rhodes, Nicholas    FR South-Lynbrook-8       54.04      54.22
     r:+0.67  25.40       54.22 (28.82)
 38 Descovich, Andrew   JR Orchard Park-6         53.90      54.45
     r:+0.69  25.47       54.45 (28.98)
 39 Lee, Joshua         SR Half Hollow Hill-11    53.65      54.84
     r:+0.67  25.19       54.84 (29.65)
 40 O'Brien, Brendan    JR Fordham Prep-C         53.73      55.47
     r:+0.68  25.77       55.47 (29.70)

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Henkel, Bryce       JR Albany Academy-2       49.79      49.43 AC      24
              23.36       49.43 (26.07)
  2 Vecchio, Jake       SR Comsewogue-11          49.41      49.51 AC      21
              22.90       49.51 (26.61)
  3 Crocker, Mark       SR Lockport-6             50.54      49.97 AC      20
              23.11       49.97 (26.86)
  4 O'Sullivan, Oisin   SR Middle Country-11      50.88      50.30 NYS     19
              23.03       50.30 (27.27)
  5 Morales, Evan       JR Cornwall-9             51.13      51.19 NYS     18
              23.49       51.19 (27.70)
  6 Chung, Hudson       FR Greeley-1              51.63      51.57 NYS     17
              24.25       51.57 (27.32)
  7 Tack, Lucas         SR Half Hollow Hill-11    52.02      51.92 NYS     16
              24.59       51.92 (27.33)
  8 Broderick, Peyton   JR Chenango Valley-4      52.16      52.06 NYS     15
              24.59       52.06 (27.47)
  9 Smith, Sebastian    SO Wappingers-1           52.37      52.25 NYS     14
              24.05       52.25 (28.20)
 10 Dillenback, Dane    SO Gloversville-2         52.27      52.57 NYS     13
              24.47       52.57 (28.10)
B - Final
 11 Davidoff, Ryan      SR South-Lynbrook-8       52.78      52.12 NYS     11
              24.32       52.12 (27.80)
 12 Sakharuk, Nikita    SO Greeley-1              52.83      52.61 NYS      9
              24.42       52.61 (28.19)
 13 Janeski, John       JR Bethlehem-2            53.02      52.70 NYS      8
              24.75       52.70 (27.95)
 14 O'Neil, Callum      SR Pittsford-5            52.66      52.73 NYS      6.5
              25.75       52.73 (26.98)
 14 Bruno, Anthony      SR Monroe-Woodbury-9      52.49      52.73 NYS      6.5
              24.42       52.73 (28.31)
 16 Kantar, David       JR Yonkers-1              53.13      52.84 NYS      5
              24.42       52.84 (28.42)
 17 Chiarella, Joey     SR Bethlehem-2            53.08      53.29 NYS      4
              24.80       53.29 (28.49)
 18 Andrews, Samuel     SR A-H-E-D-I-1            53.26      53.32 NYS      3
              25.02       53.32 (28.30)
 19 Schultz, Michael    SR Chenango Valley-4      53.45      53.86 NYS      2
              25.09       53.86 (28.77)
 20 Russell, Nolan      SR Connetquot-11          53.55      53.93 NYS      1
              25.05       53.93 (28.88)
C - Final
 21 Lim, Hans           SR Levittown-Meadow-8     53.82      53.09 NYS
              24.78       53.09 (28.31)
 22 Angotti, Joseph     SR So Cayuga-4            53.62      53.83 NYS
              24.38       53.83 (29.45)
 23 Lomvardas, Akira    SO A-H-E-D-I-1            53.63      53.88 NYS
              25.36       53.88 (28.52)
 24 Rhodes, Nicholas    FR South-Lynbrook-8       54.04      54.22
              25.40       54.22 (28.82)
 25 Descovich, Andrew   JR Orchard Park-6         53.90      54.45
              25.47       54.45 (28.98)
 26 Lee, Joshua         SR Half Hollow Hill-11    53.65      54.84
              25.19       54.84 (29.65)

Preliminaries
 22 Silva, Lucas        FR Chaminade-C            52.70
 26 Schultz, Nicholas   SR Baldwinsville-3        52.97
 34 Burkett, Robert     SR Frontier-6             53.46
 43 Dwyer, Michael      SR Clarkstown-1           54.00
 44 Giunta, Noah        SR Comsewogue-11          54.04
 46 Yamamoto, Kai       SR Stuyvesant-P           54.06
 47 Zoota, David        SO Scarsdale-1            54.19
 48 Delgrego, Matt      SR Webster-5              54.21
 48 Crane, Kevin        SR JohnJay-Brewster-1     54.21
 50 Fedorov, Daniel     JR Peekskill-1            54.36
 51 Dambra, Nick        JR Brockport-5            54.46
 52 Clayton, TJ         FR Fulton-3               54.54
 53 Joseph, Julian      JR McQuaid Jesuit-5       54.56
 54 Caminiti, Charles   SR Molloy-C               54.80
 55 Lautenslager, Reed  SR Victor-5               55.30
 56 Lee, Dylan          JR Jericho-8              55.88
 57 DeJesus, Anthony    JR Gouverneur-10          56.14
 -- Mortimer, Neil      SR Pittsford-5              DQ
 -- Laidlaw, John       SR Greeley-1               DFS