Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 20.08        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge(11)
    NYSPHSAA: N 20.08        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge(11)
NYS Meet Rec: M 20.08        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge(11)
                20.54  AA
                20.91  AC
                22.19  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
A - Final
  1 Karinsky, Sandon    SR St Francis Prep-C      21.07      20.81 AC      24
          r:+0.58
  2 Ang, Jake           SR Sewanhaka-8            21.11      20.91 AC      21
          r:+0.61
  3 Bearor, TJ          SR Queensbury-2           21.04      20.99 NYS     20
          r:+0.66
  4 Owens, Mark         SR Saint Anthony's-C      21.27      21.02 NYS     19
          r:+0.61
  5 Atanasoff, Mike     SR Waverly-4              21.39      21.10 NYS     18
          r:+0.64
  6 Stange, Christophe  SR Saint Anthony's-C      21.37      21.23 NYS     17
          r:+0.64
  7 Carlos, Nathanial   SR Watertown-3            21.50      21.34 NYS     16
          r:+0.72
  8 Crocker, Mark       SR Lockport-6             21.45      21.49 NYS     15
          r:+0.64
  9 Fratto, Dominic     JR Geneva-Waterloo-5      21.46      21.73 NYS     14
          r:+0.67
 10 Delehanty, Aidan    JR RCSD-United-5          21.46      21.92 NYS     13
          r:+0.70
B - Final
 11 Henriques, James    SR Minisink Valley-9      21.53      21.25 NYS     11
          r:+0.64
 12 McNutt, Ryan        SO Corning-4              21.66      21.39 NYS      8.5
          r:+0.71
 12 Engel, Timothy      JR North Rockland-1       21.56      21.39 NYS      8.5
          r:+0.67
 14 Damelio, Michael    JR Webster-5              21.53      21.48 NYS      7
          r:+0.69
 15 Stefanidis, Nichol  SR Bronx Science-P        21.72      21.73 NYS      6
          r:+0.70
 16 Webster, Ezra       JR East Aurora-6          21.60      21.81 NYS      5
          r:+0.62
 17 Coward, Brandon     SR Chaminade-C            21.74      21.86 NYS      4
          r:+0.67
 18 Glazebnik, Benjami  JR Half Hollow Hill-11    21.89      21.89 NYS      3
          r:+0.74
 19 Dean, Kyle          JR Jamestown-6            21.82      21.96 NYS      2
          r:+0.65
 20 Clarke, Reverdy     SR Avon-5                 21.86      22.17 NYS      1
          r:+0.68
C - Final
 21 Bartone, Callen     JR Corning-4              21.92      21.42 NYS
          r:+0.75
 22 Allen, Liam         SR Monroe-Woodbury-9      21.93      21.58 NYS
          r:+0.65
 23 DiMaggio, Giuseppe  JR Brooklyn Tech-P        21.94      21.80 NYS
          r:+0.73
 24 Nielsen, Jordan     SR Hauppauge-11           21.90      21.93 NYS
          r:+0.68
 25 Huang, Henry        SO Tappan Zee-1           22.04      22.16 NYS
          r:+0.64
 26 Petralia, Logan     SR Cicero North-3         22.04      22.24
          r:+0.75
 27 Descovich, Andrew   JR Orchard Park-6         21.97      22.28
          r:+0.71
 28 Enser, Jared        JR Hilton-5               22.04      22.33
          r:+0.71
 29 Tarolli, Vincent    JR Westhill-3             22.00      22.39
          r:+0.77
 30 Khanas, Vladyslav   FR Scholars-P             21.92      22.41
          r:+0.76

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Ang, Jake           SR Sewanhaka-8            21.11      20.91 AC      24
  2 Bearor, TJ          SR Queensbury-2           21.04      20.99 NYS     21
  3 Atanasoff, Mike     SR Waverly-4              21.39      21.10 NYS     20
  4 Henriques, James    SR Minisink Valley-9      21.53      21.25 NYS     19
  5 Carlos, Nathanial   SR Watertown-3            21.50      21.34 NYS     18
  6 Engel, Timothy      JR North Rockland-1       21.56      21.39 NYS     17
  7 Damelio, Michael    JR Webster-5              21.53      21.48 NYS     16
  8 Crocker, Mark       SR Lockport-6             21.45      21.49 NYS     15
  9 Fratto, Dominic     JR Geneva-Waterloo-5      21.46      21.73 NYS     14
 10 Delehanty, Aidan    JR RCSD-United-5          21.46      21.92 NYS     13
B - Final
 11 McNutt, Ryan        SO Corning-4              21.66      21.39 NYS     11
 12 Bartone, Callen     JR Corning-4              21.92      21.42 NYS      9
 13 Allen, Liam         SR Monroe-Woodbury-9      21.93      21.58 NYS      8
 14 Webster, Ezra       JR East Aurora-6          21.60      21.81 NYS      7
 15 Glazebnik, Benjami  JR Half Hollow Hill-11    21.89      21.89 NYS      6
 16 Nielsen, Jordan     SR Hauppauge-11           21.90      21.93 NYS      5
 17 Dean, Kyle          JR Jamestown-6            21.82      21.96 NYS      4
 18 Clarke, Reverdy     SR Avon-5                 21.86      22.17 NYS      3
 19 Descovich, Andrew   JR Orchard Park-6         21.97      22.28          2
 20 Tarolli, Vincent    JR Westhill-3             22.00      22.39          1
C - Final
 21 Huang, Henry        SO Tappan Zee-1           22.04      22.16 NYS
 22 Petralia, Logan     SR Cicero North-3         22.04      22.24
 23 Enser, Jared        JR Hilton-5               22.04      22.33

Preliminaries
 31 Bronecki, Logan     SR Livonia-5              22.09
 32 Zani, Sam           SR Irondequoit-5          22.10
 33 Lipkin, Mark        SR Niskayuna-2            22.12
 34 Suh, Jonathan       SO Greeley-1              22.13
 35 Palma, Nick         JR Plattsburgh-7          22.14
 36 Chen, Wellington    SR Great Neck North-8     22.15
 37 Taft, Caine         SR Campbell-Savona-5      22.16
 38 Wu, Jason           SR Bethlehem-2            22.17
 39 Dillenback, Dane    SO Gloversville-2         22.18
 39 Levy, Nien          SO Iona Prep-C            22.18
 39 Shannon, Ryan       JR Chaminade-C            22.18
 42 Lee, Tyler          JR Brooklyn Tech-P        22.19
 42 Dalrymple, Daniel   SR South-Lynbrook-8       22.19
 44 Joseph, Julian      JR McQuaid Jesuit-5       22.26
 45 Stratton, Simon     SR Watertown-3            22.32
 46 Bement, Hayden      JR Canandaigua-5          22.38
 47 Galea, Claudio      SR Fordham Prep-C         22.40
 48 Karpf, Dylan        SR Northport-11           22.41
 49 Oliveira, Fernando  JR St Francis Prep-C      22.44
 50 Rocas, Marcelo      SR Fairport-5             22.46
 51 Davidoff, Ryan      SR South-Lynbrook-8       22.49
 51 Victoria, Andrew    SR Watertown-3            22.49
 53 Grey, Nate          SR HFL-5                  22.55
 54 Pierce, Adrien      SR A-H-E-D-I-1            22.73
 55 Caminiti, Charles   SR Molloy-C               22.89
 -- Brownlow, Julien    SR Liverpool-3              DQ