Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 1:46.00        2019 Jason Louser, Shoreham-Wading
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:46.00        2019 Jason Louser, Shoreham-Wading
NYS Meet Rec: M 1:46.00        2019 Jason Louser, Shoreham-Wading
                1:49.57  AA
                1:51.57  AC
                2:00.63  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
A - Final
  1 Whang, Justin       JR Great Neck South-8   1:51.81    1:51.12 AC      24
     r:+0.63  23.40       51.02 (27.62)     1:23.59 (32.57)     1:51.12 (27.53)
  2 Shemet, Henry       SR Miller Place-11      1:51.39    1:51.75 NYS     21
     r:+0.72  23.11       50.89 (27.78)     1:23.14 (32.25)     1:51.75 (28.61)
  3 Kreiley, Aidan      SR Dansville-5          1:52.86    1:52.01 NYS     20
     r:+0.67  24.82       54.24 (29.42)     1:25.23 (30.99)     1:52.01 (26.78)
  4 Lee, Christian      FR A-H-E-D-I-1          1:53.17    1:53.62 NYS     19
     r:+0.65  24.62       53.47 (28.85)     1:27.11 (33.64)     1:53.62 (26.51)
  5 Murphy, Brayden     SR Victor-5             1:55.03    1:54.93 NYS     18
     r:+0.72  25.35       53.93 (28.58)     1:28.90 (34.97)     1:54.93 (26.03)
  6 Kelly, Jack         JR Fordham Prep-C       1:56.07    1:54.96 NYS     17
     r:+0.74  24.72       54.68 (29.96)     1:27.02 (32.34)     1:54.96 (27.94)
  7 Flaherty, Liam      FR Fordham Prep-C       1:55.97    1:54.99 NYS     16
     r:+0.69  25.10       53.58 (28.48)     1:27.75 (34.17)     1:54.99 (27.24)
  8 Merkling, Griffin   JR Liverpool-3          1:54.77    1:55.38 NYS     15
     r:+0.70  24.50       53.14 (28.64)     1:27.67 (34.53)     1:55.38 (27.71)
  9 Kroon, Eric         SR Xaverian-C           1:55.64    1:55.56 NYS     14
     r:+0.71  24.54       53.62 (29.08)     1:27.14 (33.52)     1:55.56 (28.42)
 10 Lin, Xiaoyu         SR Newcomers-P          1:55.93    1:56.16 NYS     13
     r:+0.72  24.54       55.55 (31.01)     1:27.91 (32.36)     1:56.16 (28.25)
B - Final
 11 Sadchikov, Phillip  SR Marlboro-9           1:56.08    1:55.95 NYS     11
     r:+0.72  24.75       54.25 (29.50)     1:27.84 (33.59)     1:55.95 (28.11)
 12 Tack, Lucas         SR Half Hollow Hill-11  1:56.89    1:56.31 NYS      9
     r:+0.70  25.12       53.96 (28.84)     1:28.68 (34.72)     1:56.31 (27.63)
 13 Goldberg, Ilan      JR Hewlett-8            1:56.55    1:56.35 NYS      8
     r:+0.72  25.85       54.36 (28.51)     1:28.92 (34.56)     1:56.35 (27.43)
 14 Glaser, Owen        SO Saint Anthony's-C    1:56.88    1:56.47 NYS      7
     r:+0.68  26.05       55.57 (29.52)     1:29.06 (33.49)     1:56.47 (27.41)
 15 Crane, Kevin        SR JohnJay-Brewster-1   1:57.17    1:56.99 NYS      6
     r:+0.74  26.09       56.33 (30.24)     1:29.27 (32.94)     1:56.99 (27.72)
 16 Lim, Hans           SR Levittown-Meadow-8   1:57.51    1:57.19 NYS      5
     r:+0.73  25.55       54.92 (29.37)     1:28.86 (33.94)     1:57.19 (28.33)
 17 Murray, Max         SR McQuaid Jesuit-5     1:57.48    1:57.38 NYS      4
     r:+0.68  25.08       54.90 (29.82)     1:30.75 (35.85)     1:57.38 (26.63)
 18 Elkhouly, Youssef   JR Telecomm-P           1:57.36    1:58.76 NYS      3
     r:+0.67  24.66       54.01 (29.35)     1:29.26 (35.25)     1:58.76 (29.50)
 19 Kaback, Max         SO Bethlehem-2          1:57.67    1:59.34 NYS      2
     r:+0.70  25.22       54.66 (29.44)     1:31.26 (36.60)     1:59.34 (28.08)
 20 Chung, Hudson       FR Greeley-1            1:57.97    1:59.58 NYS      1
     r:+0.71  25.10       55.45 (30.35)     1:31.40 (35.95)     1:59.58 (28.18)
C - Final
 21 Kruglov, Maxim      JR Canisius-C           1:58.32    1:56.35 NYS
     r:+0.69  25.34       54.79 (29.45)     1:29.06 (34.27)     1:56.35 (27.29)
 22 Yan, Patrick        JR Syosset-8            1:59.25    1:57.51 NYS
     r:+0.71  25.31       54.54 (29.23)     1:29.62 (35.08)     1:57.51 (27.89)
 23 Pintchouk, Max      SO McKee-P              1:59.10    1:58.02 NYS
     r:+0.70  26.67       57.43 (30.76)     1:30.35 (32.92)     1:58.02 (27.67)
 24 Lopez, Justen       SR Levittown-Meadow-8   1:59.08    1:58.12 NYS
     r:+0.67  25.82       56.17 (30.35)     1:29.76 (33.59)     1:58.12 (28.36)
 25 Glaubitz, Sam       SR Ithaca-4             1:58.92    1:58.16 NYS
     r:+0.67  25.07       54.43 (29.36)     1:30.23 (35.80)     1:58.16 (27.93)
 26 Eisenmann, Zach     JR Hamburg-6            1:58.48    1:58.46 NYS
     r:+0.61  26.10       58.34 (32.24)     1:30.96 (32.62)     1:58.46 (27.50)
 27 Chang, Matthew      SO Plainview-8          1:59.24    1:58.75 NYS
     r:+0.70  26.00       56.60 (30.60)     1:30.81 (34.21)     1:58.75 (27.94)
 28 Hewett, Ian         SO Lancaster-6          1:59.02    1:59.40 NYS
     r:+0.70  25.98       54.23 (28.25)     1:30.58 (36.35)     1:59.40 (28.82)
 29 Porretta, Gerald    SR Eastridge-5          1:59.10    2:01.14
     r:+0.71  26.08       56.95 (30.87)     1:32.87 (35.92)     2:01.14 (28.27)
 30 Zhang, Ryan         JR Queens Science-P     1:58.83    2:02.20
     r:+0.77  25.67       56.75 (31.08)     1:32.32 (35.57)     2:02.20 (29.88)
D - Final
 31 Quested, Finn       FR Rhinebeck-9          1:59.33    1:58.67 NYS
     r:+0.75  25.32       53.82 (28.50)     1:30.15 (36.33)     1:58.67 (28.52)
 32 Dong, Ethan         SR Hicksville-8         1:59.30    1:59.42 NYS
     r:+0.62  26.05       56.66 (30.61)     1:31.03 (34.37)     1:59.42 (28.39)
 33 Kusch, Aaron        JR Pittsford-5          1:59.98    1:59.63 NYS
     r:+0.65  26.38       55.74 (29.36)     1:30.83 (35.09)     1:59.63 (28.80)
 34 Mattice, Cooper     JR Batavia-ND-5         1:59.63    1:59.64 NYS
     r:+0.69  26.29       56.05 (29.76)     1:31.99 (35.94)     1:59.64 (27.65)
 35 Loveless, Liam      SR Fox Lane-1           1:59.52    2:00.23 NYS
     r:+0.80  26.33       58.71 (32.38)     1:32.15 (33.44)     2:00.23 (28.08)
 36 Gasiewicz, Aaron    FR Lancaster-6          2:00.01    2:00.30 NYS
     r:+0.65  25.61       56.93 (31.32)     1:31.18 (34.25)     2:00.30 (29.12)
 37 McGregor, Matthew   SR Wappingers-1         2:01.02    2:00.77
     r:+0.71  25.95       57.49 (31.54)     1:32.79 (35.30)     2:00.77 (27.98)
 38 Smith, Quinn        SO Fayetteville-3       2:00.02    2:01.20
     r:+0.70  25.58       54.92 (29.34)     1:32.35 (37.43)     2:01.20 (28.85)
 39 Jackson, Daniel     JR Warwick-9            1:59.75    2:01.69
     r:+0.75  25.95       57.81 (31.86)     1:32.09 (34.28)     2:01.69 (29.60)
 40 Leung, Michael      SO Bayside-P            2:00.30    2:02.80
     r:+0.80  26.69       58.65 (31.96)     1:33.80 (35.15)     2:02.80 (29.00)

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Whang, Justin       JR Great Neck South-8   1:51.81    1:51.12 AC      24
              23.40       51.02 (27.62)     1:23.59 (32.57)     1:51.12 (27.53)
  2 Shemet, Henry       SR Miller Place-11      1:51.39    1:51.75 AC      21
              23.11       50.89 (27.78)     1:23.14 (32.25)     1:51.75 (28.61)
  3 Kreiley, Aidan      SR Dansville-5          1:52.86    1:52.01 NYS     20
              24.82       54.24 (29.42)     1:25.23 (30.99)     1:52.01 (26.78)
  4 Lee, Christian      FR A-H-E-D-I-1          1:53.17    1:53.62 NYS     19
              24.62       53.47 (28.85)     1:27.11 (33.64)     1:53.62 (26.51)
  5 Murphy, Brayden     SR Victor-5             1:55.03    1:54.93 NYS     18
              25.35       53.93 (28.58)     1:28.90 (34.97)     1:54.93 (26.03)
  6 Merkling, Griffin   JR Liverpool-3          1:54.77    1:55.38 NYS     17
              24.50       53.14 (28.64)     1:27.67 (34.53)     1:55.38 (27.71)
  7 Sadchikov, Phillip  SR Marlboro-9           1:56.08    1:55.95 NYS     16
              24.75       54.25 (29.50)     1:27.84 (33.59)     1:55.95 (28.11)
  8 Tack, Lucas         SR Half Hollow Hill-11  1:56.89    1:56.31 NYS     15
              25.12       53.96 (28.84)     1:28.68 (34.72)     1:56.31 (27.63)
  9 Goldberg, Ilan      JR Hewlett-8            1:56.55    1:56.35 NYS     14
              25.85       54.36 (28.51)     1:28.92 (34.56)     1:56.35 (27.43)
 10 Crane, Kevin        SR JohnJay-Brewster-1   1:57.17    1:56.99 NYS     13
              26.09       56.33 (30.24)     1:29.27 (32.94)     1:56.99 (27.72)
B - Final
 11 Lim, Hans           SR Levittown-Meadow-8   1:57.51    1:57.19 NYS     11
              25.55       54.92 (29.37)     1:28.86 (33.94)     1:57.19 (28.33)
 12 Murray, Max         SR McQuaid Jesuit-5     1:57.48    1:57.38 NYS      9
              25.08       54.90 (29.82)     1:30.75 (35.85)     1:57.38 (26.63)
 13 Lopez, Justen       SR Levittown-Meadow-8   1:59.08    1:58.12 NYS      8
              25.82       56.17 (30.35)     1:29.76 (33.59)     1:58.12 (28.36)
 14 Glaubitz, Sam       SR Ithaca-4             1:58.92    1:58.16 NYS      7
              25.07       54.43 (29.36)     1:30.23 (35.80)     1:58.16 (27.93)
 15 Eisenmann, Zach     JR Hamburg-6            1:58.48    1:58.46 NYS      6
              26.10       58.34 (32.24)     1:30.96 (32.62)     1:58.46 (27.50)
 16 Chang, Matthew      SO Plainview-8          1:59.24    1:58.75 NYS      5
              26.00       56.60 (30.60)     1:30.81 (34.21)     1:58.75 (27.94)
 17 Kaback, Max         SO Bethlehem-2          1:57.67    1:59.34 NYS      4
              25.22       54.66 (29.44)     1:31.26 (36.60)     1:59.34 (28.08)
 18 Hewett, Ian         SO Lancaster-6          1:59.02    1:59.40 NYS      3
              25.98       54.23 (28.25)     1:30.58 (36.35)     1:59.40 (28.82)
 19 Chung, Hudson       FR Greeley-1            1:57.97    1:59.58 NYS      2
              25.10       55.45 (30.35)     1:31.40 (35.95)     1:59.58 (28.18)
 20 Porretta, Gerald    SR Eastridge-5          1:59.10    2:01.14          1
              26.08       56.95 (30.87)     1:32.87 (35.92)     2:01.14 (28.27)
C - Final
 21 Yan, Patrick        JR Syosset-8            1:59.25    1:57.51 NYS
              25.31       54.54 (29.23)     1:29.62 (35.08)     1:57.51 (27.89)
 22 Quested, Finn       FR Rhinebeck-9          1:59.33    1:58.67 NYS
              25.32       53.82 (28.50)     1:30.15 (36.33)     1:58.67 (28.52)
 23 Dong, Ethan         SR Hicksville-8         1:59.30    1:59.42 NYS
              26.05       56.66 (30.61)     1:31.03 (34.37)     1:59.42 (28.39)
 24 Kusch, Aaron        JR Pittsford-5          1:59.98    1:59.63 NYS
              26.38       55.74 (29.36)     1:30.83 (35.09)     1:59.63 (28.80)
 25 Mattice, Cooper     JR Batavia-ND-5         1:59.63    1:59.64 NYS
              26.29       56.05 (29.76)     1:31.99 (35.94)     1:59.64 (27.65)
 26 Loveless, Liam      SR Fox Lane-1           1:59.52    2:00.23 NYS
              26.33       58.71 (32.38)     1:32.15 (33.44)     2:00.23 (28.08)
 27 Gasiewicz, Aaron    FR Lancaster-6          2:00.01    2:00.30 NYS
              25.61       56.93 (31.32)     1:31.18 (34.25)     2:00.30 (29.12)
 28 McGregor, Matthew   SR Wappingers-1         2:01.02    2:00.77
              25.95       57.49 (31.54)     1:32.79 (35.30)     2:00.77 (27.98)
 29 Smith, Quinn        SO Fayetteville-3       2:00.02    2:01.20
              25.58       54.92 (29.34)     1:32.35 (37.43)     2:01.20 (28.85)
 30 Jackson, Daniel     JR Warwick-9            1:59.75    2:01.69
              25.95       57.81 (31.86)     1:32.09 (34.28)     2:01.69 (29.60)

Preliminaries
 12 Lee, Penn           JR Brooklyn Tech-P      1:56.32
 24 Loftus, Matthew     SR Xavier-C             1:58.54
 43 Jang, Michael       SO Commack-11           2:01.05
 44 Pittas, George      SR Chaminade-C          2:01.19
 45 Zahariev, Kevin     JR Brooklyn Tech-P      2:01.34
 46 McManus, Matthew    FR Saint Anthony's-C    2:01.40
 47 Lassetter, Zack     SR Shenendehowa-2       2:01.59
 48 Lee, Dylan          JR Jericho-8            2:01.71
 49 Dower, Myles        SR NEW-BRO-1            2:01.83
 50 Gagliardi, Alexand  SR Fox Lane-1           2:02.13
 51 Dewey, Wil          SR Ithaca-4             2:02.52
 52 Henkel, Brayden     FR Albany Academy-2     2:02.55
 53 Bruno, Anthony      SR Monroe-Woodbury-9    2:02.57
 54 Marron, Nick        SR Saratoga-2           2:02.81
 55 Madden, Jack        SO BBPVW-1              2:02.86
 56 Lautenslager, Reed  SR Victor-5             2:03.49
 57 McCrone, Patrick    JR Orchard Park-6       2:03.82
 58 Eckman, Samuel      FR Niskayuna-2          2:04.79
 59 DeJesus, Anthony    JR Gouverneur-10        2:05.85
 60 Crimi, Patrick      SR Clarkstown-1         2:06.46
 -- Amato, Jason        JR Fordham Prep-C          DFS