Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 1:36.19        2013 Jack Boyd, Canisius(C)
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:36.82        2013 Jeff Williamson, Victor(5)
NYS Meet Rec: M 1:36.19        2013 Jack Boyd, Canisius(C)
                1:38.40  AA
                1:40.13  AC
                1:47.60  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
A - Final
  1 Newmark, Jake       SR Garden City-8        1:38.27    1:35.88FAA      24
     r:+0.71  22.30       46.51 (24.21)     1:10.92 (24.41)     1:35.88 (24.96)
  2 Swartwout, William  SR Saint Anthony's-C    1:40.09    1:38.93 AC      21
     r:+0.67  22.85       47.96 (25.11)     1:13.31 (25.35)     1:38.93 (25.62)
  3 Henkel, Bryce       JR Albany Academy-2     1:40.66    1:40.14 NYS     20
     r:+0.68  23.02       48.55 (25.53)     1:14.44 (25.89)     1:40.14 (25.70)
  4 Chorzempa, Bryan    SR Rondout Valley-9     1:41.75    1:40.80 NYS     19
     r:+0.66  22.72       47.98 (25.26)     1:14.20 (26.22)     1:40.80 (26.60)
  5 Vecchio, Jake       SR Comsewogue-11        1:41.60    1:41.29 NYS     18
     r:+0.74  23.38       48.80 (25.42)     1:14.98 (26.18)     1:41.29 (26.31)
  6 Faughnan, Michael   SR Lourdes-1            1:40.81    1:41.66 NYS     17
     r:+0.77  22.97       47.93 (24.96)     1:14.61 (26.68)     1:41.66 (27.05)
  7 DiSanto, Justin     JR Scarsdale-1          1:41.91    1:42.57 NYS     16
     r:+0.75  23.43       49.26 (25.83)     1:15.93 (26.67)     1:42.57 (26.64)
  8 Williams, Brendan   SR Mt. Sinai-11         1:41.88    1:42.72 NYS     15
     r:+0.79  23.05       48.57 (25.52)     1:15.82 (27.25)     1:42.72 (26.90)
  9 Norris, Timothy     JR Fordham Prep-C       1:42.17    1:42.88 NYS     14
     r:+0.75  23.66       49.51 (25.85)     1:16.36 (26.85)     1:42.88 (26.52)
 10 Anderson, Carter    SR Ithaca-4             1:41.57    1:43.23 NYS     13
     r:+0.72  23.59       49.37 (25.78)     1:16.09 (26.72)     1:43.23 (27.14)
B - Final
 11 Murphy, Liam        SR Pittsford-5          1:42.20    1:41.29 NYS     11
     r:+0.74  23.46       49.54 (26.08)     1:15.80 (26.26)     1:41.29 (25.49)
 12 Dowd, Mike          SR Sachem-11            1:43.12    1:41.75 NYS      9
     r:+0.66  23.37       48.90 (25.53)     1:14.97 (26.07)     1:41.75 (26.78)
 13 Walters, Tyler      SR Jericho-8            1:42.38    1:42.54 NYS      8
     r:+0.68  23.65       49.86 (26.21)     1:16.52 (26.66)     1:42.54 (26.02)
 14 Preston, Liam       JR Miller Place-11      1:43.14    1:42.67 NYS      7
     r:+0.75  23.96       50.50 (26.54)     1:16.68 (26.18)     1:42.67 (25.99)
 15 Lunardi, Gabriele   JR Xavier-C             1:43.25    1:42.80 NYS      6
     r:+0.76  23.98       50.16 (26.18)     1:16.32 (26.16)     1:42.80 (26.48)
 16 Shopis, Nicholas    JR Chaminade-C          1:43.15    1:43.04 NYS      5
     r:+0.72  23.80       49.99 (26.19)     1:16.79 (26.80)     1:43.04 (26.25)
 17 Schimmel, Griffen   JR Long Beach-8         1:43.17    1:43.35 NYS      4
     r:+0.75  24.48       50.70 (26.22)     1:17.15 (26.45)     1:43.35 (26.20)
 18 Lipkin, Mark        SR Niskayuna-2          1:43.64    1:43.48 NYS      3
     r:+0.71  24.06       50.43 (26.37)     1:16.91 (26.48)     1:43.48 (26.57)
 19 Crossing, Alex      SO Victor-5             1:43.98    1:43.55 NYS      2
     r:+0.72  24.49       50.74 (26.25)     1:17.50 (26.76)     1:43.55 (26.05)
 20 Reining, Robert     SR F. D. Roosevelt-9    1:44.38    1:46.02 NYS      1
     r:+0.68  24.22       51.23 (27.01)     1:18.35 (27.12)     1:46.02 (27.67)
C - Final
 21 Smolar, Andrew      SR Washingtonville-9    1:44.61    1:43.03 NYS
     r:+0.71  23.72       49.44 (25.72)     1:16.17 (26.73)     1:43.03 (26.86)
 22 O'Neil, Callum      SR Pittsford-5          1:44.66    1:44.42 NYS
     r:+0.87  24.71       51.18 (26.47)     1:18.02 (26.84)     1:44.42 (26.40)
 23 Hamad, Belal        JR Syracuse City-3      1:44.73    1:44.46 NYS
     r:+0.73  25.21       51.49 (26.28)     1:18.48 (26.99)     1:44.46 (25.98)
 24 Biryukov, Michael   JR Oceanside-8          1:45.37    1:44.75 NYS
     r:+0.70  24.28       51.28 (27.00)     1:18.43 (27.15)     1:44.75 (26.32)
 25 Miao, Ethan         FR Levittown-Meadow-8   1:45.59    1:45.06 NYS
     r:+0.75  24.30       50.59 (26.29)     1:17.59 (27.00)     1:45.06 (27.47)
 26 Chiarella, Joey     SR Bethlehem-2          1:45.19    1:45.12 NYS
     r:+0.70  24.51       51.23 (26.72)     1:18.21 (26.98)     1:45.12 (26.91)
 27 Berkhof, Bryce      JR Rush Henrietta-5     1:44.62    1:45.27 NYS
     r:+0.79  24.89       51.70 (26.81)     1:18.38 (26.68)     1:45.27 (26.89)
 28 Woyksnar, Matthew   SO Canisius-C           1:45.72    1:45.64 NYS
     r:+0.70  24.18       51.05 (26.87)     1:18.51 (27.46)     1:45.64 (27.13)
 29 Attenborough, Anth  JR Tottenville-P        1:44.93    1:45.95 NYS
     r:+0.75  25.32       52.67 (27.35)     1:19.40 (26.73)     1:45.95 (26.55)
 30 Murray, Ryan        SR Bellmore-Merrick-8   1:44.93    1:48.17
     r:+0.84  24.87       52.07 (27.20)     1:20.20 (28.13)     1:48.17 (27.97)

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Newmark, Jake       SR Garden City-8        1:38.27    1:35.88FAA      24
              22.30       46.51 (24.21)     1:10.92 (24.41)     1:35.88 (24.96)
  2 Henkel, Bryce       JR Albany Academy-2     1:40.66    1:40.14 AC      21
              23.02       48.55 (25.53)     1:14.44 (25.89)     1:40.14 (25.70)
  3 Chorzempa, Bryan    SR Rondout Valley-9     1:41.75    1:40.80 NYS     20
              22.72       47.98 (25.26)     1:14.20 (26.22)     1:40.80 (26.60)
  4 Vecchio, Jake       SR Comsewogue-11        1:41.60    1:41.29 NYS     18.5
              23.38       48.80 (25.42)     1:14.98 (26.18)     1:41.29 (26.31)
  4 Murphy, Liam        SR Pittsford-5          1:42.20    1:41.29 NYS     18.5
              23.46       49.54 (26.08)     1:15.80 (26.26)     1:41.29 (25.49)
  6 Faughnan, Michael   SR Lourdes-1            1:40.81    1:41.66 NYS     17
              22.97       47.93 (24.96)     1:14.61 (26.68)     1:41.66 (27.05)
  7 Walters, Tyler      SR Jericho-8            1:42.38    1:42.54 NYS     16
              23.65       49.86 (26.21)     1:16.52 (26.66)     1:42.54 (26.02)
  8 DiSanto, Justin     JR Scarsdale-1          1:41.91    1:42.57 NYS     15
              23.43       49.26 (25.83)     1:15.93 (26.67)     1:42.57 (26.64)
  9 Williams, Brendan   SR Mt. Sinai-11         1:41.88    1:42.72 NYS     14
              23.05       48.57 (25.52)     1:15.82 (27.25)     1:42.72 (26.90)
 10 Anderson, Carter    SR Ithaca-4             1:41.57    1:43.23 NYS     13
              23.59       49.37 (25.78)     1:16.09 (26.72)     1:43.23 (27.14)
B - Final
 11 Dowd, Mike          SR Sachem-11            1:43.12    1:41.75 NYS     11
              23.37       48.90 (25.53)     1:14.97 (26.07)     1:41.75 (26.78)
 12 Preston, Liam       JR Miller Place-11      1:43.14    1:42.67 NYS      9
              23.96       50.50 (26.54)     1:16.68 (26.18)     1:42.67 (25.99)
 13 Smolar, Andrew      SR Washingtonville-9    1:44.61    1:43.03 NYS      8
              23.72       49.44 (25.72)     1:16.17 (26.73)     1:43.03 (26.86)
 14 Schimmel, Griffen   JR Long Beach-8         1:43.17    1:43.35 NYS      7
              24.48       50.70 (26.22)     1:17.15 (26.45)     1:43.35 (26.20)
 15 Lipkin, Mark        SR Niskayuna-2          1:43.64    1:43.48 NYS      6
              24.06       50.43 (26.37)     1:16.91 (26.48)     1:43.48 (26.57)
 16 Crossing, Alex      SO Victor-5             1:43.98    1:43.55 NYS      5
              24.49       50.74 (26.25)     1:17.50 (26.76)     1:43.55 (26.05)
 17 O'Neil, Callum      SR Pittsford-5          1:44.66    1:44.42 NYS      4
              24.71       51.18 (26.47)     1:18.02 (26.84)     1:44.42 (26.40)
 18 Hamad, Belal        JR Syracuse City-3      1:44.73    1:44.46 NYS      3
              25.21       51.49 (26.28)     1:18.48 (26.99)     1:44.46 (25.98)
 19 Berkhof, Bryce      JR Rush Henrietta-5     1:44.62    1:45.27 NYS      2
              24.89       51.70 (26.81)     1:18.38 (26.68)     1:45.27 (26.89)
 20 Reining, Robert     SR F. D. Roosevelt-9    1:44.38    1:46.02 NYS      1
              24.22       51.23 (27.01)     1:18.35 (27.12)     1:46.02 (27.67)
C - Final
 21 Biryukov, Michael   JR Oceanside-8          1:45.37    1:44.75 NYS
              24.28       51.28 (27.00)     1:18.43 (27.15)     1:44.75 (26.32)
 22 Miao, Ethan         FR Levittown-Meadow-8   1:45.59    1:45.06 NYS
              24.30       50.59 (26.29)     1:17.59 (27.00)     1:45.06 (27.47)
 23 Chiarella, Joey     SR Bethlehem-2          1:45.19    1:45.12 NYS
              24.51       51.23 (26.72)     1:18.21 (26.98)     1:45.12 (26.91)
 24 Murray, Ryan        SR Bellmore-Merrick-8   1:44.93    1:48.17
              24.87       52.07 (27.20)     1:20.20 (28.13)     1:48.17 (27.97)

Preliminaries
 29 Shannon, Ryan       JR Chaminade-C          1:45.58
 32 Sapio, Luke         JR Orchard Park-6       1:45.80
 33 Wu, Kevin           JR Half Hollow Hill-11  1:45.92
 34 Greenfield, Aidan   JR Northport-11         1:46.01
 35 Rehkopf, Carson     JR Pittsford-5          1:46.15
 36 Rikic, Aidan        SO Xaverian-C           1:46.47
 37 Poggioli, David     JR Saint Peters-C       1:46.67
 38 Ludden, Bailey      SR Baldwinsville-3      1:46.70
 38 Ma, Michael         SO Manhasset-8          1:46.70
 40 Dambra, Nick        JR Brockport-5          1:46.72
 41 Fargo, Jacob        SR Pittsford-5          1:46.79
 42 Gregory, Mark       SR Saratoga-2           1:46.93
 43 Andrews, Samuel     SR A-H-E-D-I-1          1:46.95
 44 Barr, Edward        SR Fordham Prep-C       1:47.06
 45 Diano, Andrew       SO Wantagh-8            1:47.07
 46 Fairley, Cameron    SR Kingston-9           1:47.19
 47 Vincent, Connor     JR A-H-E-D-I-1          1:47.25
 48 Stafford, Keegan    SO Burnt Hills-2        1:47.36
 49 Malloy, Kyle        FR Fordham Prep-C       1:47.62
 50 Samsonov, Luka      SO Newburgh-9           1:47.71
 51 Yeung, Timothy      SR Sewanhaka-8          1:47.72
 52 D'Alessandro, Kai   SR Canandaigua-5        1:48.02
 53 Chaston, Gareth     SO Bronx Science-P      1:48.30
 54 Giardinelli, Matt   SO Manhasset-8          1:48.45
 54 Goodman, Jonah      JR Port-Roslyn-8        1:48.45
 56 Fabris, Alexander   SR Shenendehowa-2       1:48.79
 57 Rogowski, Ethan     SO Shenendehowa-2       1:48.86
 58 Stegner, Joshua     SO Orchard Park-6       1:49.04
 59 Helt, Richard       SO Panama-6             1:49.49
 60 Lu, Michael         JR Syosset-8            1:49.55
 61 Chen, Ethan         SO Syosset-8            1:49.57
 62 Silaika, Xavier     SO Shenendehowa-2       1:51.30
 63 Santry, Emmet       JR Fordham Prep-C       1:51.90
 64 Fei, Austin         SO Syosset-8            1:54.00
 65 Moore, Luke         SR Plattsburgh-7        1:54.75
 -- McDonald, Stephen   FR Chaminade-C             DFS