Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 1:33.32        2017 St. Anthony's, St. Anthony's
                         C.Rutigliano, M.Chang, A.Stange, J.Meyn
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:33.42        2017 Half Hollow Hills
                         D.Chan, A.Park, L.Tack, J.Meyn
NYS Meet Rec: M 1:33.32        2017 St. Anthony's, St. A
                         C.Rutigliano, M.Chang, A.Stange, J.Meyn

                1:33.21  AA
                1:34.74  AC
                1:40.67  NYS
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
A - Final
  1 Pittsford-5                                 1:34.91    1:34.36 AC      48
     1) Kusch, Aaron JR                 2) r:+0.0 Novozhenets, Jacob SR
     3) r:+0.0 Mortimer, Neil SR        4) r:0.46 Murphy, Liam SR
     r:14.06  24.87       51.91 (27.04)     1:14.17 (22.26)     1:34.36 (20.19)
  2 Xavier-C                                    1:35.41    1:34.52 AC      42
     1) Engler, Henry JR                2) r:+0.0 Loftus, Matthew SR
     3) r:+0.0 Baldwin, Brian JR        4) r:0.03 Baldwin, Sean SR
     r:10.48  24.71       50.21 (25.50)     1:13.04 (22.83)     1:34.52 (21.48)
  3 Brooklyn Technical-P                        1:36.53    1:35.37 NYS     40
     1) Lee, Tyler JR                   2) r:+0.0 Zahariev, Kevin JR
     3) r:+0.0 Lee, Penn JR             4) r:0.33 DiMaggio, Giuseppe JR
              25.17       51.56 (26.39)     1:14.62 (23.06)     1:35.37 (20.75)
  4 Albany Academy-2                            1:37.46    1:36.03 NYS     38
     1) Young, Ian JR                   2) r:+0.0 Henkel, Brayden FR
     3) r:+0.0 Henkel, Bryce JR         4) r:0.10 Strich, Silas JR
     r:13.62  26.09       51.86 (25.77)     1:13.61 (21.75)     1:36.03 (22.42)
  5 Fordham Prep-C                              1:37.31    1:36.26 NYS     36
     1) Flaherty, Liam FR               2) r:+0.0 Kelly, Jack JR
     3) r:+0.0 O'Brien, Brendan JR      4) r:0.40 Galea, Claudio SR
              25.14       50.58 (25.44)     1:14.58 (24.00)     1:36.26 (21.68)
  6 Chenango Valley-4                           1:37.64    1:36.47 NYS     34
     1) Schultz, Michael SR             2) r:+0.0 Hoyt, Luke JR
     3) r:+0.0 LanFear, Eli JR          4) r:0.39 Broderick, Peyton JR
              25.37       53.39 (28.02)     1:15.27 (21.88)     1:36.47 (21.20)
  7 Orchard Park-6                              1:37.38    1:36.90 NYS     32
     1) McCrone, Patrick JR             2) r:+0.0 Sapio, Luke JR
     3) r:+0.0 Descovich, Andrew JR     4) r:0.19 Stegner, Joshua SO
     r:11.18  25.30       51.66 (26.36)     1:14.78 (23.12)     1:36.90 (22.12)
  8 Chaminade-C                                 1:37.58    1:37.47 NYS     30
     1) Walsh, Patrick JR               2) r:+0.0 Mattone, Christopher JR
     3) r:+0.0 Cornish, Kyle SR         4) r:+0.0 Silva, Lucas FR
     r:11.46  24.81       52.40 (27.59)     1:15.58 (23.18)     1:37.47 (21.89)
  9 Archbishop Molloy-C                         1:37.97    1:38.06 NYS     28
     1) Beehler, Matthew FR             2) r:+0.0 Brennan, Joe JR
     3) r:+0.0 Caminiti, Charles SR     4) r:0.33 Weigand, Bryan SO
     r:13.52  24.50       51.06 (26.56)     1:15.76 (24.70)     1:38.06 (22.30)
 10 New Rochelle-Bronxville-1                   1:37.78    1:38.16 NYS     26
     1) Seibold, Finn SR                2) r:+0.0 Franklyn, Narmeri JR
     3) r:+0.0 Dower, Myles SR          4) r:0.09 Carsen, Jonathan SO
              24.48       52.06 (27.58)     1:16.71 (24.65)     1:38.16 (21.45)
B - Final
 11 Corning-4                                   1:38.39    1:37.55 NYS     22
     1) Palumbo, Domenic SR             2) r:0.30 Bartone, Callen JR
     3) r:0.31 Portwood, Yushi JR       4) r:0.28 McNutt, Ryan SO
     r:12.64  25.62       51.72 (26.10)     1:16.63 (24.91)     1:37.55 (20.92)
 12 Levittown-East Meadow-8                     1:38.03    1:37.78 NYS     18
     1) Kim, William SO                 2) r:0.21 Lopez, Justen SR
     3) r:0.35 Lim, Hans SR             4) r:0.28 Chun, Min SR
              24.68       51.10 (26.42)     1:15.10 (24.00)     1:37.78 (22.68)
 13 Liverpool-3                                 1:38.47    1:38.18 NYS     16
     1) Andrejko, Jack JR               2) r:0.22 Merkling, Griffin JR
     3) r:0.12 Merrick, Curtis SR       4) r:0.20 Brownlow, Julien SR
     r:+6.79  26.36       53.19 (26.83)     1:17.02 (23.83)     1:38.18 (21.16)
 14 Stuyvesant-P                                1:38.74    1:38.47 NYS     14
     1) Lupea, David SR                 2) r:0.23 Mandelbaum, Kai SO
     3) r:0.35 Yamamoto, Kai SR         4) r:0.31 Ferguson, Elias SR
              25.25       52.27 (27.02)     1:16.17 (23.90)     1:38.47 (22.30)
 15 Monroe-Woodbury-9                           1:39.17    1:38.70 NYS     12
     1) Allen, Liam SR                  2) r:0.36 Liu, Charles JR
     3) r:0.38 Bruno, Anthony SR        4) r:-0.06 Douthit, Shane JR
              23.84       53.44 (29.60)     1:16.90 (23.46)     1:38.70 (21.80)
 16 Horace Greeley-1                            1:38.65    1:38.85 NYS     10
     1) Laidlaw, John SR                2) r:0.46 Yates, Wyatt SR
     3) r:0.49 Chung, Hudson FR         4) r:0.56 Suh, Jonathan SO
     r:14.82  25.72       52.76 (27.04)     1:16.80 (24.04)     1:38.85 (22.05)
 17 Iona Prepaptory-C                           1:38.46    1:38.87 NYS      8
     1) Pestrikov, Zach FR              2) r:0.36 Roychoudhury, Devayan SO
     3) r:0.28 Louis-Charles, Kiko JR   4) r:0.28 Levy, Nien SO
              26.16       53.91 (27.75)     1:16.92 (23.01)     1:38.87 (21.95)
 18 Ardsley-Hast-Edge-Dobbs-Irv-1               1:38.39    1:39.01 NYS      6
     1) Pierce, Adrien SR               2) r:0.40 Lee, Christian FR
     3) r:0.02 Lomvardas, Akira SO      4) r:0.10 Wong, Justin JR
              25.12       52.62 (27.50)     1:16.77 (24.15)     1:39.01 (22.24)
 19 Hauppauge-11                                1:38.41    1:39.04 NYS      4
     1) Reino, Vincent JR               2) r:0.11 Nielsen, Jordan SR
     3) r:0.23 Schroeder, Michael JR    4) r:0.12 Nielsen, Jake SO
              25.48       53.08 (27.60)     1:17.31 (24.23)     1:39.04 (21.73)
 20 Queensbury-2                                1:38.85    1:39.99 NYS      2
     1) Bearor, TJ SR                   2) r:0.20 Ford, Aidan JR
     3) r:0.16 Brown, Nick JR           4) r:0.22 Caimano, Ross SR
     r:13.84  24.55       52.27 (27.72)     1:17.51 (25.24)     1:39.99 (22.48)
C - Final
 21 Half Hollow Hills-11                        1:39.85    1:38.68 NYS
     1) Szypula, Matthew SO             2) r:0.49 Wu, Kevin JR
     3) r:0.39 Tack, Lucas SR           4) r:0.39 Glazebnik, Benjamin JR
              25.71       54.38 (28.67)     1:17.80 (23.42)     1:38.68 (20.88)
 22 Shenendehowa-2                              1:39.23    1:39.18 NYS
     1) Lassetter, Zack SR              2) r:0.21 Fitzgerald, Colin JR
     3) r:0.29 Rogowski, Ethan SO       4) r:0.41 Fabris, Alexander SR
     r:14.68  25.42       53.62 (28.20)     1:17.81 (24.19)     1:39.18 (21.37)
 23 Saint Anthony's-C                           1:39.34    1:39.92 NYS
     1) Neugebauer, Caleb JR            2) r:0.03 Rupnarain, Timothy SR
     3) r:0.39 Glaser, Owen SO          4) r:+0.0 McManus, Matthew FR
     r:13.17  25.86       53.49 (27.63)     1:18.20 (24.71)     1:39.92 (21.72)
 24 Hamburg-6                                   1:40.12    1:40.18 NYS
     1) Kisker, Ben SO                  2) r:+0.0 Eisenmann, Zach JR
     3) r:0.14 Wittmeyer, Jordan SR     4) r:0.05 Smith, Alex SO
              25.20       52.48 (27.28)     1:17.03 (24.55)     1:40.18 (23.15)
 25 Fox Lane-1                                  1:39.30    1:40.22 NYS
     1) Skolnick, Avery SR              2) r:0.33 Loveless, Liam SR
     3) r:0.28 Morgan, Tom SO           4) r:0.20 Delfico, Ryan JR
              26.30       53.24 (26.94)     1:18.24 (25.00)     1:40.22 (21.98)
 26 West Genesee-3                              1:39.99    1:40.27 NYS
     1) Scharoun, Keegan JR             2) r:0.06 McMahon, Ryan SR
     3) r:0.11 Shuron, Alex             4) r:0.12 Foresti, Chase
     r:12.90  25.52       52.93 (27.41)     1:16.80 (23.87)     1:40.27 (23.47)
 27 Connetquot-East Islip-11                    1:39.33    1:41.84
     1) Llewellyn, James JR             2) r:0.06 Stanzione, Jon JR
     3) r:0.10 Russell, Nolan SR        4) r:0.23 Spameni, Nicholas JR
     r:14.44  25.97       55.46 (29.49)     1:19.61 (24.15)     1:41.84 (22.23)
 28 Bronx Science-P                             1:40.16    1:42.09
     1) Dawa, Tenzin SR                 2) r:0.15 Stefanidis, Nicholas SR
     3) r:0.23 Deng, Gerald JR          4) r:0.28 Heffern, Archer JR
     r:13.08  28.56       54.39 (25.83)     1:19.55 (25.16)     1:42.09 (22.54)
 29 Livonia-5                                   1:40.15    1:42.12
     1) Morgan, Phillip SR              2) r:0.08 Tewksbury, Christian JR
     3) r:0.12 Stewart, Robbie JR       4) r:0.26 Bronecki, Logan SR
     r:14.06  25.69       55.73 (30.04)     1:20.12 (24.39)     1:42.12 (22.00)
 -- Fairport-5                                  1:39.55         DQ
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Palmer, Alex FR                 2) r:0.07 O'Shea, Connor SR
     3) r:-0.02 Fay, Sean JR            4) r:0.20 Rocas, Marcelo SR
              27.98       54.07 (26.09)     1:19.43 (25.36)          DQ (22.05)
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Pittsford-5                                 1:34.91    1:34.36 AC      48
     1) Kusch, Aaron JR                 2) Novozhenets, Jacob SR
     3) Mortimer, Neil SR               4) Murphy, Liam SR
              24.87       51.91 (27.04)     1:14.17 (22.26)     1:34.36 (20.19)
  2 Albany Academy-2                            1:37.46    1:36.03 NYS     42
     1) Young, Ian JR                   2) Henkel, Brayden FR
     3) Henkel, Bryce JR                4) Strich, Silas JR
              26.09       51.86 (25.77)     1:13.61 (21.75)     1:36.03 (22.42)
  3 Chenango Valley-4                           1:37.64    1:36.47 NYS     40
     1) Schultz, Michael SR             2) Hoyt, Luke JR
     3) LanFear, Eli JR                 4) Broderick, Peyton JR
              25.37       53.39 (28.02)     1:15.27 (21.88)     1:36.47 (21.20)
  4 Orchard Park-6                              1:37.38    1:36.90 NYS     38
     1) McCrone, Patrick JR             2) Sapio, Luke JR
     3) Descovich, Andrew JR            4) Stegner, Joshua SO
              25.30       51.66 (26.36)     1:14.78 (23.12)     1:36.90 (22.12)
  5 Corning-4                                   1:38.39    1:37.55 NYS     36
     1) Palumbo, Domenic SR             2) Bartone, Callen JR
     3) Portwood, Yushi JR              4) McNutt, Ryan SO
              25.62       51.72 (26.10)     1:16.63 (24.91)     1:37.55 (20.92)
  6 Levittown-East Meadow-8                     1:38.03    1:37.78 NYS     34
     1) Kim, William SO                 2) Lopez, Justen SR
     3) Lim, Hans SR                    4) Chun, Min SR
              24.68       51.10 (26.42)     1:15.10 (24.00)     1:37.78 (22.68)
  7 New Rochelle-Bronxville-1                   1:37.78    1:38.16 NYS     32
     1) Seibold, Finn SR                2) Franklyn, Narmeri JR
     3) Dower, Myles SR                 4) Carsen, Jonathan SO
              24.48       52.06 (27.58)     1:16.71 (24.65)     1:38.16 (21.45)
  8 Liverpool-3                                 1:38.47    1:38.18 NYS     30
     1) Andrejko, Jack JR               2) Merkling, Griffin JR
     3) Merrick, Curtis SR              4) Brownlow, Julien SR
              26.36       53.19 (26.83)     1:17.02 (23.83)     1:38.18 (21.16)
  9 Ardsley-Hast-Edge-Dobbs-Irv-1               1:38.39    1:39.01 NYS     28
     1) Pierce, Adrien SR               2) Lee, Christian FR
     3) Lomvardas, Akira SO             4) Wong, Justin JR
              25.12       52.62 (27.50)     1:16.77 (24.15)     1:39.01 (22.24)
 10 Hauppauge-11                                1:38.41    1:39.04 NYS     26
     1) Reino, Vincent JR               2) Nielsen, Jordan SR
     3) Schroeder, Michael JR           4) Nielsen, Jake SO
              25.48       53.08 (27.60)     1:17.31 (24.23)     1:39.04 (21.73)
B - Final
 11 Half Hollow Hills-11                        1:39.85    1:38.68 NYS     22
     1) Szypula, Matthew SO             2) Wu, Kevin JR
     3) Tack, Lucas SR                  4) Glazebnik, Benjamin JR
              25.71       54.38 (28.67)     1:17.80 (23.42)     1:38.68 (20.88)
 12 Monroe-Woodbury-9                           1:39.17    1:38.70 NYS     18
     1) Allen, Liam SR                  2) Liu, Charles JR
     3) Bruno, Anthony SR               4) Douthit, Shane JR
              23.84       53.44 (29.60)     1:16.90 (23.46)     1:38.70 (21.80)
 13 Horace Greeley-1                            1:38.65    1:38.85 NYS     16
     1) Laidlaw, John SR                2) Yates, Wyatt SR
     3) Chung, Hudson FR                4) Suh, Jonathan SO
              25.72       52.76 (27.04)     1:16.80 (24.04)     1:38.85 (22.05)
 14 Shenendehowa-2                              1:39.23    1:39.18 NYS     14
     1) Lassetter, Zack SR              2) Fitzgerald, Colin JR
     3) Rogowski, Ethan SO              4) Fabris, Alexander SR
              25.42       53.62 (28.20)     1:17.81 (24.19)     1:39.18 (21.37)
 15 Queensbury-2                                1:38.85    1:39.99 NYS     12
     1) Bearor, TJ SR                   2) Ford, Aidan JR
     3) Brown, Nick JR                  4) Caimano, Ross SR
              24.55       52.27 (27.72)     1:17.51 (25.24)     1:39.99 (22.48)
 16 Hamburg-6                                   1:40.12    1:40.18 NYS     10
     1) Kisker, Ben SO                  2) Eisenmann, Zach JR
     3) Wittmeyer, Jordan SR            4) Smith, Alex SO
              25.20       52.48 (27.28)     1:17.03 (24.55)     1:40.18 (23.15)
 17 Fox Lane-1                                  1:39.30    1:40.22 NYS      8
     1) Skolnick, Avery SR              2) Loveless, Liam SR
     3) Morgan, Tom SO                  4) Delfico, Ryan JR
              26.30       53.24 (26.94)     1:18.24 (25.00)     1:40.22 (21.98)
 18 West Genesee-3                              1:39.99    1:40.27 NYS      6
     1) Scharoun, Keegan JR             2) McMahon, Ryan SR
     3) Shuron, Alex                    4) Foresti, Chase
              25.52       52.93 (27.41)     1:16.80 (23.87)     1:40.27 (23.47)
 19 Connetquot-East Islip-11                    1:39.33    1:41.84          4
     1) Llewellyn, James JR             2) Stanzione, Jon JR
     3) Russell, Nolan SR               4) Spameni, Nicholas JR
              25.97       55.46 (29.49)     1:19.61 (24.15)     1:41.84 (22.23)
 -- Fairport-5                                  1:39.55         DQ
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Palmer, Alex FR                 2) O'Shea, Connor SR
     3) Fay, Sean JR                    4) Rocas, Marcelo SR
              27.98       54.07 (26.09)     1:19.43 (25.36)          DQ (22.05)
C - Final
 21 Livonia-5                                   1:40.15    1:42.12
     1) Morgan, Phillip SR              2) Tewksbury, Christian JR
     3) Stewart, Robbie JR              4) Bronecki, Logan SR
              25.69       55.73 (30.04)     1:20.12 (24.39)     1:42.12 (22.00)

Preliminaries
 31 Scarsdale-1                                 1:40.20
     1) Zoota, David SO                 2) Lee, Brendan SR
     3) Hill, Drew SO                   4) Campbell, William FR
 32 Ithaca-4                                    1:40.27
     1) Dewey, Wil SR                   2) Teng, Victor JR
     3) Glaubitz, Sam SR                4) Foley, Zachary SR
 34 McQuaid Jesuit-5                            1:40.52
     1) Murray, Max SR                  2) Zeng, Michael SO
     3) Smith, Henry JR                 4) Joseph, Julian JR
 35 Great Neck South-8                          1:40.54
     1) Su, Sean FR                     2) Whang, Justin JR
     3) Sung, Kyle JR                   4) Huh, Thomas FR
 36 Minisink Valley-9                           1:40.70
     1) Bellettiere, Jack SO            2) Harrison, Kyle JR
     3) Henriques, James SR             4) Barbone, Louis SR
 38 Clarkstown-1                                1:40.91
     1) McGillycuddy, Michael SO        2) Crimi, Patrick SR
     3) Dwyer, Michael SR               4) Chen, Stephen JR
 39 Irondequoit-5                               1:40.92
     1) Tuttle, Paul JR                 2) Searles, Tyler JR
     3) Riester, Ethan JR               4) Zani, Sam SR
 40 Syosset-8                                   1:41.04
     1) Ramirez, Giovanni SR            2) Yan, Patrick JR
     3) Chen, Joseph JR                 4) Zeng, Danny SO
 42 Bethlehem-2                                 1:41.47
     1) Rosenblum, Ethan SO             2) Winne, Keith JR
     3) Vincelette, Jack SR             4) Wu, Jason SR
 43 Port Washington-Roslyn-8                    1:41.73
     1) Ye, Calvin JR                   2) Tang, Erik JR
     3) Epp, Peter SR                   4) Ma, Brian JR
 44 F. D. Roosevelt-9                           1:41.84
     1) Patel, Kush JR                  2) Burger, Daniel SR
     3) Reining, Robert SR              4) Speare, Ryan JR
 45 BHills-Briar-Pville-Valh-Wlake-1            1:41.89
     1) Madden, Jack SO                 2) Naughton, Liam SR
     3) Pastore, James JR               4) McGrinder, Liam SR
 46 Victor-5                                    1:42.16
     1) Lautenslager, Reed SR           2) Colwell, Ryan JR
     3) Crossing, Alex SO               4) Murphy, Brayden SR
 47 Washingtonville-9                           1:42.30
     1) Dwyer, Brayden JR               2) Lerner, Ryan JR
     3) Kellman, Adam SO                4) Smolar, Andrew SR
 48 Baldwinsville-3                             1:42.66
     1) Solomon, Aidan JR               2) Schultz, Nicholas SR
     3) Burns, John SR                  4) Meyers, Harrison SO
 49 Plattsburgh-7                               1:46.92
     1) Palma, Nick JR                  2) Vogl, Sean SR
     3) Moore, Luke SR                  4) Bouchard, Aaron SR
 50 Watertown-3                                 1:49.67
     1) Kilburn, Zach FR                2) Tan, Ike FR
     3) Gaige, Xander FR                4) Dickinson, MJ FR
 -- Cornwall-9                                      DQ
     1) Leishman, Mason SO              2) Arnold, Orion SR
     3) Morales, Evan JR                4) Gagnon, Jonathan SR
 -- Canandaigua-5                                   DQ
     1) Olivieri, Luca SR               2) Teerlinck, Nathaniel SO
     3) Arthur, Gabe JR                 4) Bement, Hayden JR