2019 NYSPHSAA Federation Championships - 3/1/2019 to 3/2/2019
         2019 NYSPHSAA Federation Championships, Sanction #: 190380-OB
                                    Results

Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 1:33.32        2017 St. Anthony's, St. Anthony's
                         C.Rutigliano, M.Chang, A.Stange, J.Meyn
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:33.42        2017 Half Hollow Hills
                         D.Chan, A.Park, A.Strange, J.Meyn
NYS Meet Rec: M 1:33.32        2017 St. Anthony's, St. A
                         C.Rutigliano, M.Chang, A.Stange, J.Meyn
                1:33.34  AA
                1:34.94  AC
                1:40.67  NYS
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
Finals
  1 Fordham Prep-C                              1:33.90    1:33.37NAC      48
     1) Nicholas Torres SR              2) r:0.33 Jack Kelly SO
     3) r:0.30 Jared Copeland SR        4) r:0.13 Timothy Norris SO
     r:+8.41  23.32       49.13 (25.81)     1:12.15 (23.02)     1:33.37 (21.22)
  2 Great Neck South-8                          1:35.96    1:34.18 AC      42
     1) Justin Whang SO                 2) r:0.07 Christopher Lei SR
     3) r:0.34 Andy Lee SR              4) r:0.10 Joshua Liu SR
     r:12.54  24.28       51.09 (26.81)     1:12.64 (21.55)     1:34.18 (21.54)
  3 Niskayuna-2                                 1:35.72    1:35.71 NYS     40
     1) Bryan Liu SR                    2) r:0.23 Cameron Goodspeed JR
     3) r:0.02 Scott Ward SR            4) r:0.22 Mark Lipkin JR
     r:10.78  23.63       51.28 (27.65)     1:14.39 (23.11)     1:35.71 (21.32)
  4 Webster-5                                   1:36.80    1:35.82 NYS     38
     1) Griffin Witte SR                2) r:0.23 Adam Sokolowski SR
     3) r:0.20 Matt Delgrego JR         4) r:0.14 Michael Damelio SO
              24.65       50.63 (25.98)     1:15.09 (24.46)     1:35.82 (20.73)
  5 Shenendehowa-2                              1:36.62    1:35.87 NYS     36
     1) Zack Lassetter JR               2) r:0.39 Kaleb Hotaling SR
     3) r:0.20 Jackson Homan SR         4) r:0.22 James Jordan SR
              25.20       51.06 (25.86)     1:14.02 (22.96)     1:35.87 (21.85)
  6 Saint Anthony's-C                           1:37.49    1:36.67 NYS     33
     1) Ian Fitzpatrick SR              2) r:0.12 Timothy Rupnarain JR
     3) r:0.39 Josh Giardinelli SR      4) r:0.46 Mark Owens JR
     r:13.16  24.97       52.02 (27.05)     1:15.69 (23.67)     1:36.67 (20.98)
  6 Bronx Science-P                             1:36.74    1:36.67 NYS     33
     1) Taiyo De Jong SR                2) r:0.18 Nicholas Stefanidis JR
     3) r:0.35 Yousef Ebied SR          4) r:0.07 Christian Moy SR
     r:13.50  24.08       50.34 (26.26)     1:15.83 (25.49)     1:36.67 (20.84)
  8 Monroe-Woodbury-9                           1:37.12    1:37.16 NYS     30
     1) Liam Allen JR                   2) r:0.17 Andrew Choi SR
     3) r:0.27 Anthony Bruno JR         4) r:0.21 Ian Ackerman SR
     r:14.48  24.11       51.65 (27.54)     1:15.45 (23.80)     1:37.16 (21.71)
  9 Xavier-C                                    1:36.95    1:38.16 NYS     28
     1) Gabriele Lunardi SO             2) r:0.24 Matthew Loftus JR
     3) r:0.37 Brian Baldwin SO         4) r:0.25 Justin Schafer SO
     r:14.21  25.12       51.54 (26.42)     1:15.58 (24.04)     1:38.16 (22.58)
 10 Pittsford-5                                 1:37.60    1:38.38 NYS     26
     1) Neil Mortimer JR                2) r:0.25 Eric Fan SR
     3) r:0.43 Jacob Fargo JR           4) r:0.19 Kyle Yuan SR
     r:13.46  25.31       52.27 (26.96)     1:16.73 (24.46)     1:38.38 (21.65)
Consolations
 11 Albany Academy-2                            1:37.83    1:37.41 NYS     22
     1) Addison Oberting SR             2) r:0.15 Brayden Henkel 8
     3) r:0.33 Bryce Henkel SO          4) r:0.14 Gil Dexter SR
     r:13.00  25.79       52.29 (26.50)     1:15.09 (22.80)     1:37.41 (22.32)
 12 Chaminade-C                                 1:37.71    1:37.48 NYS     18
     1) Patrick Walsh SO                2) r:0.18 Nikolas Daly SR
     3) r:0.36 Kyle Cornish JR          4) r:0.26 Jack Saville SR
              25.49       52.58 (27.09)     1:15.93 (23.35)     1:37.48 (21.55)
 13 Horace Greeley-1                            1:38.33    1:37.78 NYS     16
     1) Garrett Kiesel SR               2) r:0.37 Wyatt Yates JR
     3) r:0.18 Ellis Ritchie SR         4) r:0.42 Jonathan Suh FR
              25.32       53.15 (27.83)     1:15.86 (22.71)     1:37.78 (21.92)
 14 New Paltz-9                                 1:38.78    1:37.93 NYS     14
     1) Tadeusz Trzewik-Quinn SR        2) r:0.13 Griffin Goldleaf JR
     3) r:0.24 Sean Geisler SR          4) r:0.16 Leo Kuyl SR
     r:13.49  25.14       54.46 (29.32)     1:17.75 (23.29)     1:37.93 (20.18)
 15 Bethlehem-2                                 1:38.67    1:38.42 NYS     12
     1) John Janeski SO                 2) r:0.22 Keith Winne SO
     3) r:0.24 Max Kaback FR            4) r:0.24 Jason Wu JR
     r:12.53  25.28       52.58 (27.30)     1:16.50 (23.92)     1:38.42 (21.92)
 16 Corning-4                                   1:38.21    1:38.79 NYS     10
     1) Domenic Palumbo JR              2) r:0.12 Callen Bartone SO
     3) r:0.40 Yushi Portwood SO        4) r:0.18 Ryan McNutt FR
              26.20       52.85 (26.65)     1:17.43 (24.58)     1:38.79 (21.36)
 17 Queensbury-2                                1:39.09    1:39.53 NYS      8
     1) David Walton FR                 2) r:0.27 Zac Brown SR
     3) r:0.30 Ross Caimano JR          4) r:0.30 TJ Bearor JR
     r:+6.09  24.27       52.78 (28.51)     1:17.52 (24.74)     1:39.53 (22.01)
 18 Fox Lane-1                                  1:38.89    1:39.74 NYS      6
     1) Avery Skolnick JR               2) r:0.29 Liam Loveless JR
     3) r:0.30 Tom Morgan FR            4) r:0.33 Ryan Delfico SO
              26.32       53.24 (26.92)     1:17.41 (24.17)     1:39.74 (22.33)
 19 Canandaigua-5                               1:39.11    1:39.96 NYS      4
     1) Luca Olivieri JR                2) r:+0.0 Thomas Chapman SR
     3) r:0.10 Gabe Arthur SO           4) r:0.04 Hayden Bement SO
              26.91       53.90 (26.99)     1:18.03 (24.13)     1:39.96 (21.93)
 -- Half Hollow Hills-11                        1:39.30         DQ
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Felix Luo SR                    2) r:0.32 Mason Arnberg SR
     3) r:-0.05 Corey Sherman SR        4) r:0.22 Lucas Tack JR
     r:14.78  26.58       53.91 (27.33)     1:17.57 (23.66)          DQ (22.51)
Bonus
 21 Kenmore-6                                   1:39.63    1:39.41 NYS
     1) Mazin Awad SR                   2) r:0.08 Matthew Walker SR
     3) r:0.31 Benjamin Harper SR       4) r:0.21 Colin Janis JR
              27.08       54.36 (27.28)     1:16.70 (22.34)     1:39.41 (22.71)
 22 Orchard Park-6                              1:39.43    1:39.68 NYS
     1) Patrick McCrone SO              2) r:0.29 Luke Sapio SO
     3) r:0.38 Joseph Blake SR          4) r:0.17 Trevor Hoch SR
     r:14.94  26.44       54.81 (28.37)     1:18.55 (23.74)     1:39.68 (21.13)
 23 John Jay-Brewster-1                         1:39.94    1:39.75 NYS
     1) Willem Stoll SR                 2) r:0.28 Joshua Finkelman-Mahoney
     3) r:0.13 Kevin Crane JR           4) r:0.24 Mason Polaner SR
              25.54       53.66 (28.12)     1:17.63 (23.97)     1:39.75 (22.12)
 24 New Rochelle-Bronxville-1                   1:39.30    1:39.77 NYS
     1) Finn Seibold JR                 2) r:0.26 Narmeri Franklyn SO
     3) r:0.18 Myles Dower JR           4) r:0.15 Jonathan Carsen FR
     r:11.09  23.96       52.98 (29.02)     1:17.91 (24.93)     1:39.77 (21.86)
 25 Liverpool-3                                 1:39.33    1:39.79 NYS
     1) Curtis Merrick JR               2) r:0.13 Griffin Merkling SO
     3) r:0.35 Kyle Richardson SR       4) r:0.36 Julien Brownlow JR
     r:10.01  25.86       53.06 (27.20)     1:17.55 (24.49)     1:39.79 (22.24)
 26 Levittown-East Meadow-8                     1:40.09    1:40.02 NYS
     1) William Kim FR                  2) r:0.34 Justen Lopez JR
     3) r:0.24 Hans Lim JR              4) r:0.38 Jaden Byrne FR
     r:13.92  26.73       53.22 (26.49)     1:17.18 (23.96)     1:40.02 (22.84)
 27 Stuyvesant-P                                1:39.37    1:40.08 NYS
     1) Andrew Chopey SR                2) r:0.38 Francis Park SR
     3) r:0.18 Sean Roudnitsky SR       4) r:0.42 Kai Yamamoto JR
     r:14.19  25.92       54.72 (28.80)     1:18.06 (23.34)     1:40.08 (22.02)
 28 Chenango Valley-4                           1:39.34    1:40.09 NYS
     1) Michael Schultz JR              2) r:0.07 James Bush SR
     3) r:0.38 Eli LanFear SO           4) r:0.20 Peyton Broderick SO
     r:12.85  25.78       54.84 (29.06)     1:18.40 (23.56)     1:40.09 (21.69)
 29 F.D. Roosevelt-9                            1:39.85    1:40.58 NYS
     1) Jack Cimorelli SR               2) r:0.48 Daniel Burger JR
     3) r:0.43 Robert Reining JR        4) r:0.42 Kush Patel SO
          r:14.07             54.34 ( )     1:17.75 (23.41)     1:40.58 (22.83)
 -- Sayville-Bayport-BP-11                      1:40.28         DQ
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Timothy Kanaley SR              2) r:0.09 Shayan Yajadda SO
     3) r:0.30 Andrey Dagayev SR        4) r:-0.02 Colin Caraher SO
              26.44       54.87 (28.43)     1:18.87 (24.00)          DQ (22.15)

===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Half Hollow Hills-11                              1:39.30    1:38.86 NYS
     1) Lucas Tack JR                   2) r:0.03 Mason Arnberg SR
     3) r:-0.07 Corey Sherman SR        4) r:0.10 Matthew Park SR
              25.95       53.09 (27.14)     1:16.68 (23.59)     1:38.86 (22.18)
 -- New Rochelle-Bronxville-1                         1:39.30         DQ
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Finn Seibold JR                 2) r:-0.08 Narmeri Franklyn SO
     3) r:0.15 Myles Dower JR           4) r:0.40 Jonathan Carsen FR
     r:15.76  24.13       52.03 (27.90)     1:16.73 (24.70)          DQ (22.31)

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Great Neck South-8                          1:35.96    1:34.18 AC      48
     1) Justin Whang SO                 2) r:0.07 Christopher Lei SR
     3) r:0.34 Andy Lee SR              4) r:0.10 Joshua Liu SR
     r:12.54  24.28       51.09 (26.81)     1:12.64 (21.55)     1:34.18 (21.54)
  2 Niskayuna-2                                 1:35.72    1:35.71 NYS     42
     1) Bryan Liu SR                    2) r:0.23 Cameron Goodspeed JR
     3) r:0.02 Scott Ward SR            4) r:0.22 Mark Lipkin JR
     r:10.78  23.63       51.28 (27.65)     1:14.39 (23.11)     1:35.71 (21.32)
  3 Webster-5                                   1:36.80    1:35.82 NYS     40
     1) Griffin Witte SR                2) r:0.23 Adam Sokolowski SR
     3) r:0.20 Matt Delgrego JR         4) r:0.14 Michael Damelio SO
              24.65       50.63 (25.98)     1:15.09 (24.46)     1:35.82 (20.73)
  4 Shenendehowa-2                              1:36.62    1:35.87 NYS     38
     1) Zack Lassetter JR               2) r:0.39 Kaleb Hotaling SR
     3) r:0.20 Jackson Homan SR         4) r:0.22 James Jordan SR
              25.20       51.06 (25.86)     1:14.02 (22.96)     1:35.87 (21.85)
  5 Monroe-Woodbury-9                           1:37.12    1:37.16 NYS     36
     1) Liam Allen JR                   2) r:0.17 Andrew Choi SR
     3) r:0.27 Anthony Bruno JR         4) r:0.21 Ian Ackerman SR
     r:14.48  24.11       51.65 (27.54)     1:15.45 (23.80)     1:37.16 (21.71)
  6 Albany Academy-2                            1:37.83    1:37.41 NYS     34
     1) Addison Oberting SR             2) r:0.15 Brayden Henkel 8
     3) r:0.33 Bryce Henkel SO          4) r:0.14 Gil Dexter SR
     r:13.00  25.79       52.29 (26.50)     1:15.09 (22.80)     1:37.41 (22.32)
  7 Horace Greeley-1                            1:38.33    1:37.78 NYS     32
     1) Garrett Kiesel SR               2) r:0.37 Wyatt Yates JR
     3) r:0.18 Ellis Ritchie SR         4) r:0.42 Jonathan Suh FR
              25.32       53.15 (27.83)     1:15.86 (22.71)     1:37.78 (21.92)
  8 Pittsford-5                                 1:37.60    1:38.38 NYS     30
     1) Neil Mortimer JR                2) r:0.25 Eric Fan SR
     3) r:0.43 Jacob Fargo JR           4) r:0.19 Kyle Yuan SR
     r:13.46  25.31       52.27 (26.96)     1:16.73 (24.46)     1:38.38 (21.65)
  9 Bethlehem-2                                 1:38.67    1:38.42 NYS     28
     1) John Janeski SO                 2) r:0.22 Keith Winne SO
     3) r:0.24 Max Kaback FR            4) r:0.24 Jason Wu JR
     r:12.53  25.28       52.58 (27.30)     1:16.50 (23.92)     1:38.42 (21.92)
 10 Corning-4                                   1:38.21    1:38.79 NYS     26
     1) Domenic Palumbo JR              2) r:0.12 Callen Bartone SO
     3) r:0.40 Yushi Portwood SO        4) r:0.18 Ryan McNutt FR
              26.20       52.85 (26.65)     1:17.43 (24.58)     1:38.79 (21.36)
B - Final
 11 New Paltz-9                                 1:38.78    1:37.93 NYS     22
     1) Tadeusz Trzewik-Quinn SR        2) r:0.13 Griffin Goldleaf JR
     3) r:0.24 Sean Geisler SR          4) r:0.16 Leo Kuyl SR
     r:13.49  25.14       54.46 (29.32)     1:17.75 (23.29)     1:37.93 (20.18)
 12 Kenmore-6                                   1:39.63    1:39.41 NYS     18
     1) Mazin Awad SR                   2) r:0.08 Matthew Walker SR
     3) r:0.31 Benjamin Harper SR       4) r:0.21 Colin Janis JR
              27.08       54.36 (27.28)     1:16.70 (22.34)     1:39.41 (22.71)
 13 Queensbury-2                                1:39.09    1:39.53 NYS     16
     1) David Walton FR                 2) r:0.27 Zac Brown SR
     3) r:0.30 Ross Caimano JR          4) r:0.30 TJ Bearor JR
     r:+6.09  24.27       52.78 (28.51)     1:17.52 (24.74)     1:39.53 (22.01)
 14 Orchard Park-6                              1:39.43    1:39.68 NYS     14
     1) Patrick McCrone SO              2) r:0.29 Luke Sapio SO
     3) r:0.38 Joseph Blake SR          4) r:0.17 Trevor Hoch SR
     r:14.94  26.44       54.81 (28.37)     1:18.55 (23.74)     1:39.68 (21.13)
 15 Fox Lane-1                                  1:38.89    1:39.74 NYS     12
     1) Avery Skolnick JR               2) r:0.29 Liam Loveless JR
     3) r:0.30 Tom Morgan FR            4) r:0.33 Ryan Delfico SO
              26.32       53.24 (26.92)     1:17.41 (24.17)     1:39.74 (22.33)
 16 New Rochelle-Bronxville-1                   1:39.30    1:39.77 NYS     10
     1) Finn Seibold JR                 2) r:0.26 Narmeri Franklyn SO
     3) r:0.18 Myles Dower JR           4) r:0.15 Jonathan Carsen FR
     r:11.09  23.96       52.98 (29.02)     1:17.91 (24.93)     1:39.77 (21.86)
 17 Liverpool-3                                 1:39.33    1:39.79 NYS      8
     1) Curtis Merrick JR               2) r:0.13 Griffin Merkling SO
     3) r:0.35 Kyle Richardson SR       4) r:0.36 Julien Brownlow JR
     r:10.01  25.86       53.06 (27.20)     1:17.55 (24.49)     1:39.79 (22.24)
 18 Canandaigua-5                               1:39.11    1:39.96 NYS      6
     1) Luca Olivieri JR                2) r:+0.0 Thomas Chapman SR
     3) r:0.10 Gabe Arthur SO           4) r:0.04 Hayden Bement SO
              26.91       53.90 (26.99)     1:18.03 (24.13)     1:39.96 (21.93)
 19 Chenango Valley-4                           1:39.34    1:40.09 NYS      4
     1) Michael Schultz JR              2) r:0.07 James Bush SR
     3) r:0.38 Eli LanFear SO           4) r:0.20 Peyton Broderick SO
     r:12.85  25.78       54.84 (29.06)     1:18.40 (23.56)     1:40.09 (21.69)
 -- Half Hollow Hills-11                        1:39.30         DQ
     1) Felix Luo SR                    2) r:0.32 Mason Arnberg SR
     3) r:-0.05 Corey Sherman SR        4) r:0.22 Lucas Tack JR
     r:14.78  26.58       53.91 (27.33)     1:17.57 (23.66)          DQ (22.51)
C - Final
 21 John Jay-Brewster-1                         1:39.94    1:39.75 NYS
     1) Willem Stoll SR                 2) r:0.28 Joshua Finkelman-Mahoney
     3) r:0.13 Kevin Crane JR           4) r:0.24 Mason Polaner SR
              25.54       53.66 (28.12)     1:17.63 (23.97)     1:39.75 (22.12)
 22 Levittown-East Meadow-8                     1:40.09    1:40.02 NYS
     1) William Kim FR                  2) r:0.34 Justen Lopez JR
     3) r:0.24 Hans Lim JR              4) r:0.38 Jaden Byrne FR
     r:13.92  26.73       53.22 (26.49)     1:17.18 (23.96)     1:40.02 (22.84)
 23 F.D. Roosevelt-9                            1:39.85    1:40.58 NYS
     1) Jack Cimorelli SR               2) r:0.48 Daniel Burger JR
     3) r:0.43 Robert Reining JR        4) r:0.42 Kush Patel SO
          r:14.07             54.34 ( )     1:17.75 (23.41)     1:40.58 (22.83)
 -- Sayville-Bayport-BP-11                      1:40.28         DQ
     1) Timothy Kanaley SR              2) r:0.09 Shayan Yajadda SO
     3) r:0.30 Andrey Dagayev SR        4) r:-0.02 Colin Caraher SO
              26.44       54.87 (28.43)     1:18.87 (24.00)          DQ (22.15)

Preliminaries
 31 Clarkstown-1                                1:40.49
     1) Michael McGillycuddy FR         2) Patrick Crimi JR
     3) Michael Dwyer JR                4) Nikolai Mayorov SR
 32 Minisink Valley-9                           1:40.76
     1) Ryan Pietraszka SR              2) Nate Mason SR
     3) James Henriques JR              4) Owen Colfax SO
 33 Brooklyn Technical-P                        1:40.83
     1) Tyler Lee SO                    2) Kevin Zahariev SO
     3) Penn Lee SO                     4) Dominic Chan SR
 34 Jamesville DeWitt-CBA-3                     1:40.89
     1) Christopher Bushnell SR         2) Nathan Chen SO
     3) Conlan Rourke JR                4) Liam Kaplan SR
 35 Yorktown-Somers-1                           1:40.95
     1) Sam Bellio SR                   2) Alexander Koch SR
     3) Jack-Henry Whalen JR            4) Julien Legros SR
 36 Hamburg-6                                   1:41.17
     1) Ben Kisker FR                   2) Zach Eisenmann SO
     3) Brandon Kuppel SR               4) Christian Steiner SR
 37 BHills-Briar-Pville-Valh-Wlake-1            1:41.68
     1) Liam Naughton JR                2) Darrien Johnsen SO
     3) James Pastore SO                4) Brett Perlmutter SR
 38 Hauppauge-11                                1:42.31
     1) Vincent Reino SO                2) Jordan Nielsen JR
     3) Michael Schroeder SO            4) Jake Nielsen FR
 39 Syosset-8                                   1:43.15
     1) Alec Eng SR                     2) Michael Lu SO
     3) Patrick Yan SO                  4) Alexi Weis SO
 40 Manhasset-8                                 1:43.42
     1) Luca Sodi SR                    2) Thomas Broderick SR
     3) Matt Giardinelli FR             4) Matthew Kang SR
 41 East Aurora-6                               1:43.53
     1) Chad Egloff SO                  2) Nolan Thompson SO
     3) William Herr FR                 4) Calvin Roberts SR
 42 Newburgh Free Academy-9                     1:43.75
     1) Luka Samsonov FR                2) Aleksey Makarov SR
     3) Anthony Etri-Maughn JR          4) Andrew Nieves SO
 43 Canton-10                                   1:48.92
     1) Paul Braun JR                   2) Leon Lufkin JR
     3) Jacob Francom SR                4) Cooper Stuntz JR
 44 Baldwinsville-3                             1:49.25
     1) John Licciardello SR            2) Quinn Gruppe JR
     3) John Burns JR                   4) Bailey Ludden JR
 45 Watertown-3                                 1:50.09
     1) Zach Kilburn 8                  2) Jaeden Mayzel SR
     3) Xander Gaige 8                  4) Ethan Fiorentino SR
 -- Archbishop Molloy-C                             DQ
     1) Kevin Claiborne SR              2) Joe Brennan SO
     3) Charles Caminiti JR             4) Timothy Mehta SR
 -- Ardsley-Hast-Edge-Dobbs-Irv-1                   DQ
     1) Adrien Pierce JR                2) Christian Lee 8
     3) Akira Lomvardas FR              4) Jonathan Ma SR

Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 1:36.19        2013 Jack Boyd, Canisius(C)
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:36.82        2013 Jeff Williamson, Victor(5)
NYS Meet Rec: M 1:36.19        2013 Jack Boyd, Canisius(C)
                1:38.52  AA
                1:40.23  AC
                1:47.60  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
Finals
  1 Jake Newmark        JR Garden City-8        1:40.14    1:38.15 AA      24
     r:+0.74  22.45       47.04 (24.59)     1:12.27 (25.23)     1:38.15 (25.88)
  2 William Swartwout   JR Saint Anthony's-C    1:40.77    1:39.21 AC      21
     r:+0.75  23.09       47.97 (24.88)     1:13.47 (25.50)     1:39.21 (25.74)
  3 Jake Vecchio        JR Comsewogue-11        1:42.65    1:41.70 NYS     20
     r:+0.78  23.76       49.52 (25.76)     1:15.43 (25.91)     1:41.70 (26.27)
  4 Bryce Henkel        SO Albany Academy-2     1:42.24    1:41.83 NYS     19
     r:+0.69  23.61       49.53 (25.92)     1:16.23 (26.70)     1:41.83 (25.60)
  5 Ethan McCormac      SR East Hampton-11      1:42.00    1:42.35 NYS     18
     r:+0.76  23.45       49.11 (25.66)     1:15.67 (26.56)     1:42.35 (26.68)
  6 George Kipshidze    JR Longwood-11          1:43.01    1:42.50 NYS     17
     r:+0.80  23.39       49.19 (25.80)     1:15.21 (26.02)     1:42.50 (27.29)
  7 Liam Murphy         JR Pittsford-5          1:42.48    1:43.22 NYS     16
     r:+0.79  23.78       50.01 (26.23)     1:16.92 (26.91)     1:43.22 (26.30)
  8 Tyler Walters       JR Jericho-8            1:42.81    1:43.63 NYS     15
     r:+0.73  23.58       49.62 (26.04)     1:16.50 (26.88)     1:43.63 (27.13)
  9 Ryan Maierle        SR Fordham Prep-C       1:41.82    1:44.30 NYS     14
     r:+0.67  23.32       49.39 (26.07)     1:16.78 (27.39)     1:44.30 (27.52)
 10 Joey Chiarella      JR Bethlehem-2          1:43.29    1:44.89 NYS     13
     r:+0.80  24.09       50.51 (26.42)     1:17.77 (27.26)     1:44.89 (27.12)
Consolations
 11 Brendan Williams    JR Mt. Sinai-11         1:43.49    1:40.43 NYS     11
     r:+0.79  23.40       48.46 (25.06)     1:14.52 (26.06)     1:40.43 (25.91)
 12 Joseph Tonna        FR Saint Anthony's-C    1:43.62    1:43.21 NYS      9
     r:+0.79  24.69       51.33 (26.64)     1:17.56 (26.23)     1:43.21 (25.65)
 13 Scott Ward          SR Niskayuna-2          1:43.82    1:43.36 NYS      8
     r:+0.79  24.14       49.86 (25.72)     1:16.47 (26.61)     1:43.36 (26.89)
 14 Sam Rivera          SO Brighton-5           1:44.51    1:43.88 NYS      7
     r:+0.68  24.18       50.15 (25.97)     1:16.44 (26.29)     1:43.88 (27.44)
 15 Kabir Randhawa      SR Half Hollow Hill-11  1:44.41    1:43.97 NYS      6
     r:+0.71  24.23       50.88 (26.65)     1:17.29 (26.41)     1:43.97 (26.68)
 16 Carter Anderson     JR Ithaca-4             1:44.17    1:44.56 NYS      5
     r:+0.73  24.42       50.58 (26.16)     1:17.46 (26.88)     1:44.56 (27.10)
 17 Dylan Champagne     SR Saint Anthony's-C    1:44.21    1:44.57 NYS      4
     r:+0.63  24.23       50.92 (26.69)     1:17.49 (26.57)     1:44.57 (27.08)
 18 Ryan Murray         JR Bellmore-Merrick-8   1:44.18    1:46.58 NYS      3
     r:+0.80  24.50       51.20 (26.70)     1:19.09 (27.89)     1:46.58 (27.49)
 19 James Jordan        SR Shenendehowa-2       1:43.89    1:46.94 NYS      2
     r:+0.66  24.57       51.31 (26.74)     1:18.76 (27.45)     1:46.94 (28.18)
 20 John Laidlaw        JR Greeley-1            1:44.35    2:04.29          1
     r:+0.71  29.02     1:00.46 (31.44)     1:32.94 (32.48)     2:04.29 (31.35)
Bonus
 21 Christian Lee        8 A-H-E-D-I-1          1:44.80    1:43.84 NYS
     r:+0.67  24.09       50.92 (26.83)     1:17.65 (26.73)     1:43.84 (26.19)
 22 Bryan Chorzempa     JR Rondout Valley-9     1:45.67    1:44.94 NYS
     r:+0.72  23.82       49.97 (26.15)     1:17.07 (27.10)     1:44.94 (27.87)
 23 TJ Bearor           JR Queensbury-2         1:44.64    1:44.99 NYS
     r:+0.70  24.45       50.79 (26.34)     1:17.96 (27.17)     1:44.99 (27.03)
 24 Dylan Canaveral     SR Richmond Hill-P      1:45.43    1:45.23 NYS
     r:+0.70  24.41       50.98 (26.57)     1:18.01 (27.03)     1:45.23 (27.22)
 25 Willem Stoll        SR JohnJay-Brewster-1   1:45.53    1:45.38 NYS
     r:+0.84  24.42       51.09 (26.67)     1:18.75 (27.66)     1:45.38 (26.63)
 26 Timothy Engel       SO North Rockland-1     1:45.02    1:45.59 NYS
     r:+0.70  23.74       49.67 (25.93)     1:17.07 (27.40)     1:45.59 (28.52)
 26 Anthony Attenborou  SO Tottenville-P        1:45.48    1:45.59 NYS
     r:+0.64  25.54       52.95 (27.41)     1:19.61 (26.66)     1:45.59 (25.98)
 28 Griffen Schimmel    SO Long Beach-8         1:45.26    1:45.84 NYS
     r:+0.78  24.70       51.42 (26.72)     1:18.60 (27.18)     1:45.84 (27.24)
 29 Andrew Smolar       JR Washingtonville-9    1:46.04    1:46.86 NYS
     r:+0.69  24.68       51.88 (27.20)     1:19.61 (27.73)     1:46.86 (27.25)
 30 Nathanial Carlos    JR Watertown-3          1:45.90    1:47.11 NYS
     r:+0.72  24.28       51.15 (26.87)     1:19.30 (28.15)     1:47.11 (27.81)
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Jake Newmark        JR Garden City-8        1:40.14    1:38.15 AA      24
     r:+0.74  22.45       47.04 (24.59)     1:12.27 (25.23)     1:38.15 (25.88)
  2 Brendan Williams    JR Mt. Sinai-11         1:43.49    1:40.43 NYS     21
     r:+0.79  23.40       48.46 (25.06)     1:14.52 (26.06)     1:40.43 (25.91)
  3 Jake Vecchio        JR Comsewogue-11        1:42.65    1:41.70 NYS     20
     r:+0.78  23.76       49.52 (25.76)     1:15.43 (25.91)     1:41.70 (26.27)
  4 Bryce Henkel        SO Albany Academy-2     1:42.24    1:41.83 NYS     19
     r:+0.69  23.61       49.53 (25.92)     1:16.23 (26.70)     1:41.83 (25.60)
  5 Ethan McCormac      SR East Hampton-11      1:42.00    1:42.35 NYS     18
     r:+0.76  23.45       49.11 (25.66)     1:15.67 (26.56)     1:42.35 (26.68)
  6 George Kipshidze    JR Longwood-11          1:43.01    1:42.50 NYS     17
     r:+0.80  23.39       49.19 (25.80)     1:15.21 (26.02)     1:42.50 (27.29)
  7 Liam Murphy         JR Pittsford-5          1:42.48    1:43.22 NYS     16
     r:+0.79  23.78       50.01 (26.23)     1:16.92 (26.91)     1:43.22 (26.30)
  8 Scott Ward          SR Niskayuna-2          1:43.82    1:43.36 NYS     15
     r:+0.79  24.14       49.86 (25.72)     1:16.47 (26.61)     1:43.36 (26.89)
  9 Tyler Walters       JR Jericho-8            1:42.81    1:43.63 NYS     14
     r:+0.73  23.58       49.62 (26.04)     1:16.50 (26.88)     1:43.63 (27.13)
 10 Joey Chiarella      JR Bethlehem-2          1:43.29    1:44.89 NYS     13
     r:+0.80  24.09       50.51 (26.42)     1:17.77 (27.26)     1:44.89 (27.12)
B - Final
 11 Christian Lee        8 A-H-E-D-I-1          1:44.80    1:43.84 NYS     11
     r:+0.67  24.09       50.92 (26.83)     1:17.65 (26.73)     1:43.84 (26.19)
 12 Sam Rivera          SO Brighton-5           1:44.51    1:43.88 NYS      9
     r:+0.68  24.18       50.15 (25.97)     1:16.44 (26.29)     1:43.88 (27.44)
 13 Kabir Randhawa      SR Half Hollow Hill-11  1:44.41    1:43.97 NYS      8
     r:+0.71  24.23       50.88 (26.65)     1:17.29 (26.41)     1:43.97 (26.68)
 14 Carter Anderson     JR Ithaca-4             1:44.17    1:44.56 NYS      7
     r:+0.73  24.42       50.58 (26.16)     1:17.46 (26.88)     1:44.56 (27.10)
 15 TJ Bearor           JR Queensbury-2         1:44.64    1:44.99 NYS      6
     r:+0.70  24.45       50.79 (26.34)     1:17.96 (27.17)     1:44.99 (27.03)
 16 Timothy Engel       SO North Rockland-1     1:45.02    1:45.59 NYS      5
     r:+0.70  23.74       49.67 (25.93)     1:17.07 (27.40)     1:45.59 (28.52)
 17 Griffen Schimmel    SO Long Beach-8         1:45.26    1:45.84 NYS      4
     r:+0.78  24.70       51.42 (26.72)     1:18.60 (27.18)     1:45.84 (27.24)
 18 Ryan Murray         JR Bellmore-Merrick-8   1:44.18    1:46.58 NYS      3
     r:+0.80  24.50       51.20 (26.70)     1:19.09 (27.89)     1:46.58 (27.49)
 19 James Jordan        SR Shenendehowa-2       1:43.89    1:46.94 NYS      2
     r:+0.66  24.57       51.31 (26.74)     1:18.76 (27.45)     1:46.94 (28.18)
 20 John Laidlaw        JR Greeley-1            1:44.35    2:04.29          1
     r:+0.71  29.02     1:00.46 (31.44)     1:32.94 (32.48)     2:04.29 (31.35)
C - Final
 21 Bryan Chorzempa     JR Rondout Valley-9     1:45.67    1:44.94 NYS
     r:+0.72  23.82       49.97 (26.15)     1:17.07 (27.10)     1:44.94 (27.87)
 22 Willem Stoll        SR JohnJay-Brewster-1   1:45.53    1:45.38 NYS
     r:+0.84  24.42       51.09 (26.67)     1:18.75 (27.66)     1:45.38 (26.63)
 23 Andrew Smolar       JR Washingtonville-9    1:46.04    1:46.86 NYS
     r:+0.69  24.68       51.88 (27.20)     1:19.61 (27.73)     1:46.86 (27.25)
 24 Nathanial Carlos    JR Watertown-3          1:45.90    1:47.11 NYS
     r:+0.72  24.28       51.15 (26.87)     1:19.30 (28.15)     1:47.11 (27.81)

Preliminaries
 23 Trenton Burr        SR Hauppauge-11         1:44.85
 32 Dylan Nordstrom     JR Pelham-1             1:46.10
 33 Sean Baldwin        JR Xavier-C             1:46.13
 34 Belal Hamad         SO Syracuse City-3      1:46.14
 35 Andrew Hunt         SR Smithtown-11         1:46.37
 36 Joshua Stegner      FR Orchard Park-6       1:46.55
 36 Nicholas Shopis     SO Chaminade-C          1:46.55
 38 Justin DiSanto      SO Scarsdale-1          1:46.65
 39 Lucas Tack          JR Half Hollow Hill-11  1:46.75
 40 Ezra Webster        SO East Aurora-6        1:46.78
 41 Bailey Roes         SR Pittsford-5          1:46.83
 42 Christopher Stange  JR Saint Anthony's-C    1:46.90
 43 Andrew Stolarski    SR Clarkstown-1         1:46.93
 44 Michael Faughnan    JR Lourdes-1            1:47.14
 45 Andrew Wetty        SR Fordham Prep-C       1:47.53
 46 Ryan Shannon        SO Chaminade-C          1:47.70
 47 Peyton Broderick    SO Chenango Valley-4    1:47.78
 48 Josh Giardinelli    SR Saint Anthony's-C    1:47.80
 49 Bryce Berkhof       SO Rush Henrietta-5     1:47.89
 50 Payton Labue        JR Hilton-5             1:48.09
 51 Andrew Canjura      SR Saratoga-2           1:48.43
 52 Brad Jacobs         SR HFL-5                1:48.98
 53 Alexander Fabris    JR Shenendehowa-2       1:49.06
 54 Matthew Woyksnar    FR Canisius-C           1:49.22
 55 Luke Sapio          SO Orchard Park-6       1:49.39
 56 Jonathan Kroon      SR Xaverian-C           1:49.48
 57 Eric Fan            SR Pittsford-5          1:49.69
 58 Mason Polaner       SR JohnJay-Brewster-1   1:49.99
 59 Nicholas Wen        SR Stuyvesant-P         1:50.24
 60 Christian Steiner   SR Hamburg-6            1:50.59
 61 Luke Moore          JR Plattsburgh-7        1:56.88
 -- Matthew Lucia       SR Pittsford-5              DQ

Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 1:46.00        2019 Jason Louser, Shoreham-Wading
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:46.00        2019 Jason Louser, Shoreham-Wading
NYS Meet Rec: M 1:46.00        2019 Jason Louser, Shoreham-Wading
                1:49.83  AA
                1:51.77  AC
                2:00.63  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
Finals
  1 Jason Louser        SR Shoreham-Wading-11   1:46.00    1:47.98 AA      24
     r:+0.72  23.60       51.65 (28.05)     1:21.82 (30.17)     1:47.98 (26.16)
  2 Justin Whang        SO Great Neck South-8   1:55.44    1:52.43 NYS     21
     r:+0.65  24.11       52.39 (28.28)     1:25.15 (32.76)     1:52.43 (27.28)
  3 Kaleb Hotaling      SR Shenendehowa-2       1:52.96    1:53.46 NYS     20
     r:+0.78  25.01       54.34 (29.33)     1:26.39 (32.05)     1:53.46 (27.07)
  4 David Walton        FR Queensbury-2         1:53.46    1:53.47 NYS     19
     r:+0.67  25.23       53.37 (28.14)     1:26.48 (33.11)     1:53.47 (26.99)
  5 Ian Fitzpatrick     SR Saint Anthony's-C    1:54.56    1:54.71 NYS     18
     r:+0.71  24.99       53.63 (28.64)     1:27.88 (34.25)     1:54.71 (26.83)
  6 Thomas Chapman      SR Canandaigua-5        1:54.79    1:54.72 NYS     17
     r:+0.70  25.30       54.36 (29.06)     1:26.95 (32.59)     1:54.72 (27.77)
  7 Henry Shemet        JR Miller Place-11      1:54.76    1:54.75 NYS     16
     r:+0.76  24.25       54.08 (29.83)     1:26.82 (32.74)     1:54.75 (27.93)
  8 Aidan Kreiley       JR Dansville-5          1:55.78    1:56.04 NYS     15
     r:+0.72  25.32       55.58 (30.26)     1:27.90 (32.32)     1:56.04 (28.14)
  9 Jackson Homan       SR Shenendehowa-2       1:54.58    1:56.36 NYS     14
     r:+0.72  24.69       55.01 (30.32)     1:28.52 (33.51)     1:56.36 (27.84)
 10 Jack Cimorelli      SR F.D. Roosevelt-9     1:55.71    1:56.88 NYS     13
     r:+0.68  25.17       55.69 (30.52)     1:29.31 (33.62)     1:56.88 (27.57)
Consolations
 11 Aleksey Makarov     SR Newburgh-9           1:55.96    1:54.75 NYS     11
     r:+0.66  24.40       53.62 (29.22)     1:26.97 (33.35)     1:54.75 (27.78)
 12 Brayden Murphy      JR Victor-5             1:57.24    1:56.86 NYS      9
     r:+0.81  25.66       55.33 (29.67)     1:30.76 (35.43)     1:56.86 (26.10)
 13 Hans Lim            JR Levittown-Meadow-8   1:57.60    1:57.27 NYS      8
     r:+0.70  25.78       55.30 (29.52)     1:29.39 (34.09)     1:57.27 (27.88)
 14 Nikolas Daly        SR Chaminade-C          1:57.82    1:57.70 NYS      7
     r:+0.68  25.68       55.85 (30.17)     1:29.49 (33.64)     1:57.70 (28.21)
 15 Evan Morales        SO Cornwall-9           1:58.10    1:58.09 NYS      6
     r:+0.85  24.26       54.03 (29.77)     1:29.96 (35.93)     1:58.09 (28.13)
 16 Jared Copeland      SR Fordham Prep-C       1:57.18    1:58.63 NYS      5
     r:+0.74  24.95       56.12 (31.17)     1:30.86 (34.74)     1:58.63 (27.77)
 17 Joseph Blake        SR Orchard Park-6       1:58.17    1:59.07 NYS      4
     r:+0.73  25.48       55.53 (30.05)     1:31.41 (35.88)     1:59.07 (27.66)
 18 Justen Lopez        JR Levittown-Meadow-8   1:58.34    2:00.58 NYS      3
     r:+0.69  26.21       57.21 (31.00)     1:31.31 (34.10)     2:00.58 (29.27)
 19 Griffin Merkling    SO Liverpool-3          1:57.89    2:01.29          2
     r:+0.71  25.70       56.60 (30.90)     1:31.95 (35.35)     2:01.29 (29.34)
 -- Shoonhsin Li        SR Horseheads-4         1:56.88         DQ
      False start - Misc
Bonus
 21 Jason Amato         SO Fordham Prep-C       1:59.21    1:57.94 NYS
     r:+0.75  25.70       56.24 (30.54)     1:30.62 (34.38)     1:57.94 (27.32)
 22 Thomas Broderick    SR Manhasset-8          1:59.06    1:58.39 NYS
     r:+0.68  26.34       55.72 (29.38)     1:31.69 (35.97)     1:58.39 (26.70)
 23 Phillip Volaski     SR Arlington-1          1:59.26    1:59.11 NYS
     r:+0.75  26.69       55.80 (29.11)     1:30.84 (35.04)     1:59.11 (28.27)
 24 Eric Kroon          JR Xaverian-C           1:58.37    1:59.13 NYS
     r:+0.72  26.10       55.97 (29.87)     1:30.06 (34.09)     1:59.13 (29.07)
 25 Matthew Walker      SR Kenmore-6            1:59.72    1:59.37 NYS
     r:+0.69  25.57       56.59 (31.02)     1:31.31 (34.72)     1:59.37 (28.06)
 26 Andrew Chopey       SR Stuyvesant-P         1:59.50    1:59.43 NYS
     r:+0.71  26.37       56.31 (29.94)     1:31.56 (35.25)     1:59.43 (27.87)
 27 Kevin Crane         JR JohnJay-Brewster-1   1:59.39    1:59.94 NYS
     r:+0.80  26.35       57.53 (31.18)     1:31.37 (33.84)     1:59.94 (28.57)
 28 Corey Sherman       SR Half Hollow Hill-11  1:59.36    2:00.28 NYS
     r:+0.77  25.13       54.68 (29.55)     1:30.93 (36.25)     2:00.28 (29.35)
 29 Joshua Liu          SR Great Neck South-8   2:00.62    2:00.81
     r:+0.64  27.25       58.39 (31.14)     1:33.18 (34.79)     2:00.81 (27.63)
 30 Ryan Zhang          SO Queens Science-P     1:59.64    2:00.82
     r:+0.81  26.28       57.01 (30.73)     1:32.93 (35.92)     2:00.82 (27.89)

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Jason Louser        SR Shoreham-Wading-11   1:46.00    1:47.98 AA      24
     r:+0.72  23.60       51.65 (28.05)     1:21.82 (30.17)     1:47.98 (26.16)
  2 Justin Whang        SO Great Neck South-8   1:55.44    1:52.43 NYS     21
     r:+0.65  24.11       52.39 (28.28)     1:25.15 (32.76)     1:52.43 (27.28)
  3 Kaleb Hotaling      SR Shenendehowa-2       1:52.96    1:53.46 NYS     20
     r:+0.78  25.01       54.34 (29.33)     1:26.39 (32.05)     1:53.46 (27.07)
  4 David Walton        FR Queensbury-2         1:53.46    1:53.47 NYS     19
     r:+0.67  25.23       53.37 (28.14)     1:26.48 (33.11)     1:53.47 (26.99)
  5 Thomas Chapman      SR Canandaigua-5        1:54.79    1:54.72 NYS     18
     r:+0.70  25.30       54.36 (29.06)     1:26.95 (32.59)     1:54.72 (27.77)
  6 Aleksey Makarov     SR Newburgh-9           1:55.96    1:54.75 NYS     16.5
     r:+0.71  24.99       53.63 (28.64)     1:27.88 (34.25)     1:54.75 (26.87)
  6 Henry Shemet        JR Miller Place-11      1:54.76    1:54.75 NYS     16.5
     r:+0.76  24.25       54.08 (29.83)     1:26.82 (32.74)     1:54.75 (27.93)
  8 Aidan Kreiley       JR Dansville-5          1:55.78    1:56.04 NYS     15
     r:+0.72  25.32       55.58 (30.26)     1:27.90 (32.32)     1:56.04 (28.14)
  9 Jackson Homan       SR Shenendehowa-2       1:54.58    1:56.36 NYS     14
     r:+0.72  24.69       55.01 (30.32)     1:28.52 (33.51)     1:56.36 (27.84)
 10 Jack Cimorelli      SR F.D. Roosevelt-9     1:55.71    1:56.88 NYS     13
     r:+0.68  25.17       55.69 (30.52)     1:29.31 (33.62)     1:56.88 (27.57)
B - Final
 11 Brayden Murphy      JR Victor-5             1:57.24    1:56.86 NYS     11
     r:+0.81  25.66       55.33 (29.67)     1:30.76 (35.43)     1:56.86 (26.10)
 12 Hans Lim            JR Levittown-Meadow-8   1:57.60    1:57.27 NYS      9
     r:+0.70  25.78       55.30 (29.52)     1:29.39 (34.09)     1:57.27 (27.88)
 13 Evan Morales        SO Cornwall-9           1:58.10    1:58.09 NYS      8
     r:+0.85  24.26       54.03 (29.77)     1:29.96 (35.93)     1:58.09 (28.13)
 14 Thomas Broderick    SR Manhasset-8          1:59.06    1:58.39 NYS      7
     r:+0.68  26.34       55.72 (29.38)     1:31.69 (35.97)     1:58.39 (26.70)
 15 Joseph Blake        SR Orchard Park-6       1:58.17    1:59.07 NYS      6
     r:+0.73  25.48       55.53 (30.05)     1:31.41 (35.88)     1:59.07 (27.66)
 16 Phillip Volaski     SR Arlington-1          1:59.26    1:59.11 NYS      5
     r:+0.75  26.69       55.80 (29.11)     1:30.84 (35.04)     1:59.11 (28.27)
 17 Corey Sherman       SR Half Hollow Hill-11  1:59.36    2:00.28 NYS      4
     r:+0.77  25.13       54.68 (29.55)     1:30.93 (36.25)     2:00.28 (29.35)
 18 Justen Lopez        JR Levittown-Meadow-8   1:58.34    2:00.58 NYS      3
     r:+0.69  26.21       57.21 (31.00)     1:31.31 (34.10)     2:00.58 (29.27)
 19 Griffin Merkling    SO Liverpool-3          1:57.89    2:01.29          2
     r:+0.71  25.70       56.60 (30.90)     1:31.95 (35.35)     2:01.29 (29.34)
 -- Shoonhsin Li        SR Horseheads-4         1:56.88         DQ
C - Final
 21 Matthew Walker      SR Kenmore-6            1:59.72    1:59.37 NYS
     r:+0.69  25.57       56.59 (31.02)     1:31.31 (34.72)     1:59.37 (28.06)
 22 Kevin Crane         JR JohnJay-Brewster-1   1:59.39    1:59.94 NYS
     r:+0.80  26.35       57.53 (31.18)     1:31.37 (33.84)     1:59.94 (28.57)
 23 Joshua Liu          SR Great Neck South-8   2:00.62    2:00.81
     r:+0.64  27.25       58.39 (31.14)     1:33.18 (34.79)     2:00.81 (27.63)

Preliminaries
 31 Owen Rowlands       SR Washingtonville-9    2:00.67
 32 Nick Marron         JR Saratoga-2           2:00.72
 33 Nicholas D'Arrigo   SR Wlmsvl South-6       2:00.84
 34 Jack Kelly          SO Fordham Prep-C       2:00.85
 35 Akira Lomvardas     FR A-H-E-D-I-1          2:01.03
 36 Matthew McGregor    JR Wappingers-1         2:01.17
 37 Maxim Kruglov       SO Canisius-C           2:01.28
 38 Benjamin Brkanovic  SO Guilderland-V-2      2:01.49
 39 Ian Hewett          FR Lancaster-6          2:01.76
 40 Nicholas Schultz    JR Baldwinsville-3      2:01.89
 41 George Pittas       JR Chaminade-C          2:02.04
 42 Zack Lassetter      JR Shenendehowa-2       2:02.38
 43 Zachary Ciriaco     SR Bellmore-Merrick-8   2:02.85
 44 Axel Tolpina        SR Stuyvesant-P         2:04.00
 45 Alexander Miller    SR Harrison-1           2:04.20
 46 Tanner Eisenhut     SR Fayetteville-3       2:04.76
 47 Liam Loveless       JR Fox Lane-1           2:05.44
 48 Anthony DeJesus     SO Gouverneur-10        2:09.20
 -- Garrett Kiesel      SR Greeley-1                DQ
 -- Phillip Sadchikov   JR High-Marl-9              DQ
 -- Penn Lee            SO Brooklyn Tech-P          DQ
 -- Ellis Ritchie       SR Greeley-1

Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 20.08        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge(11)
    NYSPHSAA: N 20.08        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge(11)
NYS Meet Rec: M 20.08        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge(11)
                20.60  AA
                20.96  AC
                22.19  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
Finals
  1 Andy Lee            SR Great Neck South-8     20.87      20.60 AA      24
          r:+0.63
  2 Leo Kuyl            SR New Paltz-9            20.69      20.63 AC      21
          r:+0.68
  3 Justin Meyn         SR Saint Anthony's-C      20.92      20.87 AC      20
          r:+0.62
  4 Ryan Aroesty        SR Long Beach-8           21.07      20.95 AC      19
          r:+0.66
  5 Nikolai Mayorov     SR Clarkstown-1           20.95      20.98 NYS     18
          r:+0.73
  6 Benjamin Harper     SR Kenmore-6              21.37      21.01 NYS     17
          r:+0.63
  7 Christian Moy       SR Bronx Science-P        21.33      21.14 NYS     16
          r:+0.65
  8 Sandon Karinsky     JR Saint Francis-C        21.01      21.21 NYS     15
          r:+0.64
  9 Jake Ang            JR Sewanhaka-8            21.43      21.64 NYS     14
          r:+0.65
 10 Jackson Kammermeie  SR HFL-5                  21.46      21.87 NYS     13
          r:+0.77
Consolations
 11 Mark Owens          JR Saint Anthony's-C      21.70      21.15 NYS     11
          r:+0.61
 12 Charles Morris      SR East Aurora-6          21.52      21.54 NYS      9
          r:+0.68
 13 Mike Atanasoff      JR Waverly-4              21.53      21.61 NYS      8
          r:+0.69
 14 Alexander Hiltbran  SR Baldwinsville-3        21.69      21.62 NYS      6.5
          r:+0.73
 14 Timothy Cushman     SR NEW-BRO-1              21.68      21.62 NYS      6.5
          r:+0.64
 16 Aidan Kennedy       SR Long Beach-8           21.72      21.67 NYS      5
          r:+0.80
 17 Joseph Gravino      SR Guilderland-V-2        21.66      21.81 NYS      4
          r:+0.72
 18 Callen Bartone      SO Corning-4              21.65      21.86 NYS      3
          r:+0.77
 19 Julien Legros       SR Yorktown-1             21.72      21.91 NYS      2
          r:+0.73
 20 Mark Crocker        JR Lockport-6             21.72      22.30          1
          r:+0.65
Bonus
 21 Sam Matthews        SR Letchworth-Perry-5     21.82      21.57 NYS
          r:+0.70
 22 Robert Reining      JR F.D. Roosevelt-9       21.78      21.60 NYS
          r:+0.70
 23 Mike Dowd           JR Sachem-11              21.90      21.86 NYS
          r:+0.62
 24 Trevor Hoch         SR Orchard Park-6         21.87      21.94 NYS
          r:+0.65
 25 Dylan Karpf         JR Northport-11           21.84      21.97 NYS
          r:+0.68
 26 Caine Taft          JR Campbell-Savona-5      21.93      21.99 NYS
          r:+0.70
 27 Tyler Prosser       SR Fairport-5             21.88      22.00 NYS
          r:+0.88
 28 Evan Stevens        SR Ithaca-4               21.84      22.12 NYS
          r:+0.77
 29 Anthony Melchore    SR Chaminade-C            21.82      23.98
          r:+0.74
 30 Brandon Coward      JR Chaminade-C            21.74      24.49
          r:+0.65
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Andy Lee            SR Great Neck South-8     20.87      20.60 AA      24
          r:+0.63
  2 Leo Kuyl            SR New Paltz-9            20.69      20.63 AC      21
          r:+0.68
  3 Ryan Aroesty        SR Long Beach-8           21.07      20.95 AC      20
          r:+0.66
  4 Nikolai Mayorov     SR Clarkstown-1           20.95      20.98 NYS     19
          r:+0.73
  5 Benjamin Harper     SR Kenmore-6              21.37      21.01 NYS     18
          r:+0.63
  6 Charles Morris      SR East Aurora-6          21.52      21.54 NYS     17
          r:+0.68
  7 Mike Atanasoff      JR Waverly-4              21.53      21.61 NYS     16
          r:+0.69
  8 Jake Ang            JR Sewanhaka-8            21.43      21.64 NYS     15
          r:+0.65
  9 Callen Bartone      SO Corning-4              21.65      21.86 NYS     14
          r:+0.77
 10 Jackson Kammermeie  SR HFL-5                  21.46      21.87 NYS     13
          r:+0.77
B - Final
 11 Sam Matthews        SR Letchworth-Perry-5     21.82      21.57 NYS     11
          r:+0.70
 12 Robert Reining      JR F.D. Roosevelt-9       21.78      21.60 NYS      9
          r:+0.70
 13 Timothy Cushman     SR NEW-BRO-1              21.68      21.62 NYS      7.5
          r:+0.64
 13 Alexander Hiltbran  SR Baldwinsville-3        21.69      21.62 NYS      7.5
          r:+0.73
 15 Aidan Kennedy       SR Long Beach-8           21.72      21.67 NYS      6
          r:+0.80
 16 Joseph Gravino      SR Guilderland-V-2        21.66      21.81 NYS      5
          r:+0.72
 17 Julien Legros       SR Yorktown-1             21.72      21.91 NYS      4
          r:+0.73
 18 Dylan Karpf         JR Northport-11           21.84      21.97 NYS      3
          r:+0.68
 19 Evan Stevens        SR Ithaca-4               21.84      22.12 NYS      2
          r:+0.77
 20 Mark Crocker        JR Lockport-6             21.72      22.30          1
          r:+0.65
C - Final
 21 Mike Dowd           JR Sachem-11              21.90      21.86 NYS
          r:+0.62
 22 Trevor Hoch         SR Orchard Park-6         21.87      21.94 NYS
          r:+0.65
 23 Caine Taft          JR Campbell-Savona-5      21.93      21.99 NYS
          r:+0.70
 24 Tyler Prosser       SR Fairport-5             21.88      22.00 NYS

Preliminaries
 31 Aidan Delehanty     SO World of Inquiry-5     21.95
 32 James Henriques     JR Minisink Valley-9      22.04
 33 Osasere Osula       SR Fredonia-6             22.05
 34 Jason Cruz          SR Lourdes-1              22.08
 35 Simon Stratton      JR Watertown-3            22.10
 36 Ryan Nikolic        SR Lakeland-Panas-1       22.13
 37 Claudio Galea       JR Fordham Prep-C         22.16
 38 Tim Bergamini       SR Iona Prep-C            22.17
 39 Reverdy Clarke      JR Avon-5                 22.20
 39 Joseph Angotti      JR So Cayuga-4            22.20
 41 Brett Perlmutter    SR BBPVW-1                22.21
 42 Sean Roudnitsky     SR Stuyvesant-P           22.23
 43 Matthew Loftus      JR Xavier-C               22.24
 43 Aidan Kane          JR Pine Bush-9            22.24
 45 Jordan Nielsen      JR Hauppauge-11           22.27
 45 Hayden Bement       SO Canandaigua-5          22.27
 47 Benjamin Glazebnik  SO Half Hollow Hill-11    22.28
 48 Dylan Macejko       SR Connetquot-11          22.53
 48 Kyle Yuan           SR Pittsford-5            22.53
 50 Derrick Goll        SR Campbell-Savona-5      22.56
 51 Nate Grey           JR HFL-5                  22.62
 52 Dominic Chan        SR Brooklyn Tech-P        22.77
 53 Paul Braun          JR Canton-10              22.79

Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 661.75        2017 Nick Lydon, Shenendehowa(2)
    NYSPHSAA: N 661.75        2017 Nick Lydon, Albany Acad(2)
NYS Meet Rec: M 611.85        2000 Marc Carlton, Webster(5)
    Name              Year School                 Semis     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
Finals
  1 Alex Kenyon         SO Bloomfield-5          380.60     541.55         24
  2 Reid Gerken         JR Fox Lane-1            374.10     524.85         21
  3 Ioannis Schattman   FR Peekskill-1           373.10     519.00         20
  4 Andrew Chen         SR Bronx Science-P       363.40     518.05         19
  5 Colin Lang          SR Pine Bush-9           375.35     516.95         18
  6 Matthew Chao        SR Niskayuna-2           348.20     493.50         17
  7 Jonathan Hu         SR Bronx Science-P       346.30     488.75         16
  8 Trent Makowiec      JR Addison-5             347.70     482.30         15
  9 Lucas Dekaney       JR JD/CBA-3              339.75     477.60         14
 10 Nicholas Shen       SO Great Neck South-8    339.70     474.85         13
 11 Youssef Ibrahim     JR Bellmore-Merrick-8    338.90     457.85         11
 12 Sean Rorke          JR Hauppauge-11          311.85     452.75          9
 13 Bryan Flores        SR Shaker-2              318.20     449.10          8
 14 Jackson Vinarub     FR Washingtonville-9     335.05     447.70          7
 15 Daley Fraser        FR Pittsford-5           316.55     446.00          6
 16 Jacob Minnick       JR Lockport-6            307.65     441.25          5
 17 Erik Herrero        SR Shenendehowa-2        315.05     438.40          4
 18 Conor Compton       FR Niskayuna-2           312.75     418.55          3
 19 Alex Zhang          FR Huntington-H-11       298.65     411.75          2
 20 David Sterling      SR Weedsport-3           297.85     402.25          1
 21 Alex Brychcy        SR Pal-Mac-5             298.20     393.55
 22 Mason Krise         SR Maine-Endwell-4       299.40     368.00
Semi-Finals
 23 Kasi Natarajan      JR HAC-5                 297.15
 24 Douglas Vaca        SR Plainview-8           296.85
 25 John Marple         SO Fox Lane-1            292.60
 26 Caleb Kimbrell      SO Monroe-Woodbury-9     276.05

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
Finals
  1 Alex Kenyon         SO Bloomfield-5          380.60     541.55         24
  2 Reid Gerken         JR Fox Lane-1            374.10     524.85         21
  3 Ioannis Schattman   FR Peekskill-1           373.10     519.00         20
  4 Colin Lang          SR Pine Bush-9           375.35     516.95         19
  5 Matthew Chao        SR Niskayuna-2           348.20     493.50         18
  6 Trent Makowiec      JR Addison-5             347.70     482.30         17
  7 Lucas Dekaney       JR JD/CBA-3              339.75     477.60         16
  8 Nicholas Shen       SO Great Neck South-8    339.70     474.85         15
  9 Youssef Ibrahim     JR Bellmore-Merrick-8    338.90     457.85         14
 10 Sean Rorke          JR Hauppauge-11          311.85     452.75         13
 11 Bryan Flores        SR Shaker-2              318.20     449.10         11
 12 Jackson Vinarub     FR Washingtonville-9     335.05     447.70          9
 13 Daley Fraser        FR Pittsford-5           316.55     446.00          8
 14 Jacob Minnick       JR Lockport-6            307.65     441.25          7
 15 Erik Herrero        SR Shenendehowa-2        315.05     438.40          6
 16 Conor Compton       FR Niskayuna-2           312.75     418.55          5
 17 Alex Zhang          FR Huntington-H-11       298.65     411.75          4
 18 David Sterling      SR Weedsport-3           297.85     402.25          3
 19 Alex Brychcy        SR Pal-Mac-5             298.20     393.55          2
 20 Mason Krise         SR Maine-Endwell-4       299.40     368.00          1

Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 47.76        2014 Ryan Nicholson, Ithaca(4)
    NYSPHSAA: N 47.76        2014 Ryan Nicholson, Ithaca(4)
NYS Meet Rec: M 47.76        2014 Ryan Nicholson, Ithaca(4)
                48.96  AA
                50.03  AC
                53.95  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
Finals
  1 Andy Lee            SR Great Neck South-8     49.18      48.13 AA      24
     r:+0.64  22.22       48.13 (25.91)
  2 Ryan Aroesty        SR Long Beach-8           49.99      49.70 AC      21
     r:+0.66  22.86       49.70 (26.84)
  3 Nicholas Torres     SR Fordham Prep-C         49.87      49.74 AC      20
     r:+0.67  22.99       49.74 (26.75)
  4 Jonathan Ma         SR A-H-E-D-I-1            50.15      49.88 AC      19
     r:+0.60  22.97       49.88 (26.91)
  5 Christian Moy       SR Bronx Science-P        50.39      49.95 AC      18
     r:+0.62  23.58       49.95 (26.37)
  6 Jake Vecchio        JR Comsewogue-11          49.99      50.02 AC      17
     r:+0.81  23.47       50.02 (26.55)
  7 Sam Matthews        SR Letchworth-Perry-5     50.39      50.43 NYS     16
     r:+0.73  23.52       50.43 (26.91)
  8 Bryce Henkel        SO Albany Academy-2       51.08      50.80 NYS     15
     r:+0.71  23.64       50.80 (27.16)
  9 Jackson Homan       SR Shenendehowa-2         51.26      51.30 NYS     14
     r:+0.72  24.15       51.30 (27.15)
 10 Sandon Karinsky     JR Saint Francis-C        51.45      52.57 NYS     13
     r:+0.68  24.16       52.57 (28.41)
Consolations
 11 Evan Morales        SO Cornwall-9             51.90      51.29 NYS     11
     r:+0.75  23.72       51.29 (27.57)
 12 Mark Owens          JR Saint Anthony's-C      52.03      51.46 NYS      9
     r:+0.67  23.87       51.46 (27.59)
 13 Aleksey Makarov     SR Newburgh-9             51.89      51.68 NYS      8
     r:+0.67  23.86       51.68 (27.82)
 14 Mark Crocker        JR Lockport-6             51.85      51.97 NYS      7
     r:+0.67  23.70       51.97 (28.27)
 15 Shoonhsin Li        SR Horseheads-4           51.63      52.11 NYS      6
     r:+0.73  24.28       52.11 (27.83)
 16 Kyle Copper         SR Marcus Whitman-5       52.12      52.22 NYS      5
     r:+0.75  24.58       52.22 (27.64)
 17 Josh Giardinelli    SR Saint Anthony's-C      52.31      52.23 NYS      4
     r:+0.64  24.24       52.23 (27.99)
 18 Taiyo De Jong       SR Bronx Science-P        52.24      52.27 NYS      3
     r:+0.75  24.44       52.27 (27.83)
 19 Kyle Cornish        JR Chaminade-C            52.25      52.31 NYS      2
     r:+0.63  24.08       52.31 (28.23)
 20 Oisin O'Sullivan    JR Middle Country-11      52.17      52.72 NYS      1
     r:+0.71  24.62       52.72 (28.10)
Bonus
 21 Justin Whang        SO Great Neck South-8     52.57      51.18 NYS
     r:+0.65  24.05       51.18 (27.13)
 22 Marc Stern          SR Greeley-1              52.68      52.70 NYS
     r:+0.72  24.63       52.70 (28.07)
 23 Anthony Bruno       JR Monroe-Woodbury-9      52.62      52.72 NYS
     r:+0.73  24.42       52.72 (28.30)
 23 Penn Lee            SO Brooklyn Tech-P        52.35      52.72 NYS
     r:+0.78  24.79       52.72 (27.93)
 25 Ellis Ritchie       SR Greeley-1              52.49      52.73 NYS
     r:+0.71  24.34       52.73 (28.39)
 26 James Barno         SR Ballston Spa-2         52.87      52.88 NYS
     r:+0.70  24.70       52.88 (28.18)
 27 Dylan Canaveral     SR Richmond Hill-P        52.88      52.99 NYS
     r:+0.67  25.17       52.99 (27.82)
 28 Alex Kruger         SR Geneseo-5              52.65      53.22 NYS
     r:+0.81  24.81       53.22 (28.41)
 29 Tadeusz Trzewik-Qu  SR New Paltz-9            52.53      53.49 NYS
     r:+0.73  24.59       53.49 (28.90)
 30 Tyler Simpson       JR Saint Anthony's-C      52.75      53.57 NYS
     r:+0.74  24.72       53.57 (28.85)

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Andy Lee            SR Great Neck South-8     49.18      48.13 AA      24
     r:+0.64  22.22       48.13 (25.91)
  2 Ryan Aroesty        SR Long Beach-8           49.99      49.70 AC      21
     r:+0.66  22.86       49.70 (26.84)
  3 Jonathan Ma         SR A-H-E-D-I-1            50.15      49.88 AC      20
     r:+0.60  22.97       49.88 (26.91)
  4 Jake Vecchio        JR Comsewogue-11          49.99      50.02 AC      19
     r:+0.81  23.47       50.02 (26.55)
  5 Sam Matthews        SR Letchworth-Perry-5     50.39      50.43 NYS     18
     r:+0.73  23.52       50.43 (26.91)
  6 Bryce Henkel        SO Albany Academy-2       51.08      50.80 NYS     17
     r:+0.71  23.64       50.80 (27.16)
  7 Jackson Homan       SR Shenendehowa-2         51.26      51.30 NYS     16
     r:+0.72  24.15       51.30 (27.15)
  8 Aleksey Makarov     SR Newburgh-9             51.89      51.68 NYS     15
     r:+0.67  23.86       51.68 (27.82)
  9 Mark Crocker        JR Lockport-6             51.85      51.97 NYS     14
     r:+0.67  23.70       51.97 (28.27)
 10 Shoonhsin Li        SR Horseheads-4           51.63      52.11 NYS     13
     r:+0.73  24.28       52.11 (27.83)
B - Final
 11 Justin Whang        SO Great Neck South-8     52.57      51.18 NYS     11
     r:+0.65  24.05       51.18 (27.13)
 12 Evan Morales        SO Cornwall-9             51.90      51.29 NYS      9
     r:+0.75  23.72       51.29 (27.57)
 13 Kyle Copper         SR Marcus Whitman-5       52.12      52.22 NYS      8
     r:+0.75  24.58       52.22 (27.64)
 14 Marc Stern          SR Greeley-1              52.68      52.70 NYS      7
     r:+0.72  24.63       52.70 (28.07)
 15 Anthony Bruno       JR Monroe-Woodbury-9      52.62      52.72 NYS      5.5
     r:+0.73  24.42       52.72 (28.30)
 15 Oisin O'Sullivan    JR Middle Country-11      52.17      52.72 NYS      5.5
     r:+0.71  24.62       52.72 (28.10)
 17 Ellis Ritchie       SR Greeley-1              52.49      52.73 NYS      4
     r:+0.71  24.34       52.73 (28.39)
 18 James Barno         SR Ballston Spa-2         52.87      52.88 NYS      3
     r:+0.70  24.70       52.88 (28.18)
 19 Alex Kruger         SR Geneseo-5              52.65      53.22 NYS      2
     r:+0.81  24.81       53.22 (28.41)
 20 Tadeusz Trzewik-Qu  SR New Paltz-9            52.53      53.49 NYS      1
     r:+0.73  24.59       53.49 (28.90)

Preliminaries
 31 Christopher Bushne  SR JD/CBA-3               52.97
 32 Joseph Blake        SR Orchard Park-6         53.00
 33 Mark Lipkin         JR Niskayuna-2            53.11
 34 Nikita Sakharuk     FR Greeley-1              53.12
 35 Jared Copeland      SR Fordham Prep-C         53.15
 36 Gabriele Lunardi    SO Xavier-C               53.29
 37 Kai Yamamoto        JR Stuyvesant-P           53.35
 37 Joseph Angotti      JR So Cayuga-4            53.35
 39 Kevin Claiborne     SR Molloy-C               53.61
 40 William Eaton       SR Wlmsvl East-6          53.72
 41 Curtis Merrick      JR Liverpool-3            53.74
 42 Tim Bergamini       SR Iona Prep-C            53.77
 43 Elijah Legall       SO Midwood-P              53.97
 44 Andrew Choi         SR Monroe-Woodbury-9      53.99
 45 Lucas Tack          JR Half Hollow Hill-11    54.00
 46 Sean Geisler        SR New Paltz-9            54.09
 47 Antonio Rizzo       SR Arlington-1            54.11
 48 Andrew Wetty        SR Fordham Prep-C         54.16
 49 Sean Roudnitsky     SR Stuyvesant-P           54.19
 50 Michael Stoski      SR Saint Anthony's-C      54.20
 51 Nick Marron         JR Saratoga-2             54.21
 52 Dane Dillenback     FR Gloversville-2         54.40
 53 Tom Morgan          FR Fox Lane-1             54.42
 54 Matt Delgrego       JR Webster-5              54.48
 54 Brian Baldwin       SO Xavier-C               54.48
 56 Michael Schultz     JR Chenango Valley-4      54.61
 57 Colin Hwang         JR Herricks-8             54.63
 58 Christian Stangeby  SR S.S. Seward-9          54.64
 59 Zachary Walters     SR West Seneca-6          54.78
 60 Nathan Medina       SR Maine-Endwell-4        54.90
 61 Nate Grey           JR HFL-5                  55.01
 62 Benjamin Fox        JR Scholars Academy-P     55.04
 63 David Kantar        SO Yonkers-1              55.11
 64 Jonathan Kroon      SR Xaverian-C             55.16
 65 Aidan Rikic         FR Xaverian-C             55.33
 66 Jack-Henry Whalen   JR Yorktown-1             55.87
 67 Shrujay Rompicherl  SR Shenendehowa-2         56.00
 68 Anthony DeJesus     SO Gouverneur-10          57.13

Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 43.70        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge(11)
    NYSPHSAA: N 43.70        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge(11)
NYS Meet Rec: M 43.70        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge(11)
                44.99  AA
                45.78  AC
                48.76  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
Finals
  1 Justin Meyn         SR Saint Anthony's-C      45.41      45.40 AC      24
     r:+0.62  21.34       45.40 (24.06)
  2 Leo Kuyl            SR New Paltz-9            45.66      45.48 AC      21
     r:+0.69  21.49       45.48 (23.99)
  3 Timothy Cushman     SR NEW-BRO-1              46.76      45.86 NYS     20
     r:+0.66  21.93       45.86 (23.93)
  4 Ethan McCormac      SR East Hampton-11        46.54      46.23 NYS     19
     r:+0.70  21.96       46.23 (24.27)
  5 George Kipshidze    JR Longwood-11            46.56      46.33 NYS     18
     r:+0.81  22.16       46.33 (24.17)
  6 Robert Reining      JR F.D. Roosevelt-9       47.01      46.69 NYS     17
     r:+0.65  22.50       46.69 (24.19)
  7 John Protano        SR Garden City-8          46.73      46.75 NYS     16
     r:+0.65  22.23       46.75 (24.52)
  8 Michael Damelio     SO Webster-5              47.08      47.00 NYS     15
     r:+0.72  22.34       47.00 (24.66)
  9 Benjamin Harper     SR Kenmore-6              47.03      47.10 NYS     14
     r:+0.67  22.47       47.10 (24.63)
 10 Nathanial Carlos    JR Watertown-3            47.45      47.34 NYS     13
     r:+0.77  22.02       47.34 (25.32)
Consolations
 11 Nicholas Shopis     SO Chaminade-C            47.90      47.13 NYS     11
     r:+0.68  22.85       47.13 (24.28)
 12 Tyler Walters       JR Jericho-8              47.56      47.32 NYS      9
     r:+0.66  22.73       47.32 (24.59)
 13 Christopher Stange  JR Saint Anthony's-C      47.70      47.83 NYS      8
     r:+0.71  23.36       47.83 (24.47)
 14 William Riley Haff  SR Scarsdale-1            47.52      47.91 NYS      7
     r:+0.68  22.60       47.91 (25.31)
 15 Mike Atanasoff      JR Waverly-4              47.82      48.03 NYS      6
     r:+0.70  22.94       48.03 (25.09)
 16 Ryan McNutt         FR Corning-4              48.02      48.07 NYS      5
     r:+0.78  23.17       48.07 (24.90)
 17 Timothy Engel       SO North Rockland-1       47.93      48.08 NYS      3.5
     r:+0.70  23.02       48.08 (25.06)
 17 Eli LanFear         SO Chenango Valley-4      48.07      48.08 NYS      3.5
     r:+0.79  23.29       48.08 (24.79)
 19 Trevor Hoch         SR Orchard Park-6         47.76      48.31 NYS      2
     r:+0.66  22.92       48.31 (25.39)
 20 Joseph Gravino      SR Guilderland-V-2        48.09      48.36 NYS      1
     r:+0.75  23.32       48.36 (25.04)
Bonus
 21 Julien Legros       SR Yorktown-1             48.23      47.36 NYS
     r:+0.73  22.83       47.36 (24.53)
 22 Mike Dowd           JR Sachem-11              48.09      47.52 NYS
     r:+0.64  22.97       47.52 (24.55)
 23 Ezra Webster        SO East Aurora-6          48.36      47.86 NYS
     r:+0.68  23.14       47.86 (24.72)
 24 Benjamin Glazebnik  SO Half Hollow Hill-11    48.35      48.16 NYS
     r:+0.74  23.01       48.16 (25.15)
 25 Simon Stratton      JR Watertown-3            48.22      48.34 NYS
     r:+0.71  22.79       48.34 (25.55)
 26 Jacob LaDue         SR HAC-5                  48.10      48.44 NYS
     r:+0.65  23.24       48.44 (25.20)
 27 Alexander Hiltbran  SR Baldwinsville-3        48.30      48.48 NYS
     r:+0.74  23.12       48.48 (25.36)
 28 Timothy Norris      SO Fordham Prep-C         48.27      48.51 NYS
     r:+0.68  23.46       48.51 (25.05)
 29 Xiaoyu Lin          SO Newcomers-P            48.19      48.59 NYS
     r:+0.71  23.53       48.59 (25.06)
 30 Andrey Dagayev      SR SayBayBlue-11          48.20      48.88
     r:+0.72  23.33       48.88 (25.55)

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Leo Kuyl            SR New Paltz-9            45.66      45.48 AC      24
     r:+0.69  21.49       45.48 (23.99)
  2 Timothy Cushman     SR NEW-BRO-1              46.76      45.86 NYS     21
     r:+0.66  21.93       45.86 (23.93)
  3 Ethan McCormac      SR East Hampton-11        46.54      46.23 NYS     20
     r:+0.70  21.96       46.23 (24.27)
  4 George Kipshidze    JR Longwood-11            46.56      46.33 NYS     19
     r:+0.81  22.16       46.33 (24.17)
  5 Robert Reining      JR F.D. Roosevelt-9       47.01      46.69 NYS     18
     r:+0.65  22.50       46.69 (24.19)
  6 John Protano        SR Garden City-8          46.73      46.75 NYS     17
     r:+0.65  22.23       46.75 (24.52)
  7 Michael Damelio     SO Webster-5              47.08      47.00 NYS     16
     r:+0.72  22.34       47.00 (24.66)
  8 Benjamin Harper     SR Kenmore-6              47.03      47.10 NYS     15
     r:+0.67  22.47       47.10 (24.63)
  9 Nathanial Carlos    JR Watertown-3            47.45      47.34 NYS     14
     r:+0.77  22.02       47.34 (25.32)
 10 William Riley Haff  SR Scarsdale-1            47.52      47.91 NYS     13
     r:+0.68  22.60       47.91 (25.31)
B - Final
 11 Tyler Walters       JR Jericho-8              47.56      47.32 NYS     11
     r:+0.66  22.73       47.32 (24.59)
 12 Mike Dowd           JR Sachem-11              48.09      47.52 NYS      9
     r:+0.64  22.97       47.52 (24.55)
 13 Mike Atanasoff      JR Waverly-4              47.82      48.03 NYS      8
     r:+0.70  22.94       48.03 (25.09)
 14 Ryan McNutt         FR Corning-4              48.02      48.07 NYS      7
     r:+0.78  23.17       48.07 (24.90)
 15 Eli LanFear         SO Chenango Valley-4      48.07      48.08 NYS      5.5
     r:+0.79  23.29       48.08 (24.79)
 15 Timothy Engel       SO North Rockland-1       47.93      48.08 NYS      5.5
     r:+0.70  23.02       48.08 (25.06)
 17 Trevor Hoch         SR Orchard Park-6         47.76      48.31 NYS      4
     r:+0.66  22.92       48.31 (25.39)
 18 Joseph Gravino      SR Guilderland-V-2        48.09      48.36 NYS      3
     r:+0.75  23.32       48.36 (25.04)
 19 Jacob LaDue         SR HAC-5                  48.10      48.44 NYS      2
     r:+0.65  23.24       48.44 (25.20)
 20 Andrey Dagayev      SR SayBayBlue-11          48.20      48.88          1
     r:+0.72  23.33       48.88 (25.55)
C - Final
 21 Julien Legros       SR Yorktown-1             48.23      47.36 NYS
     r:+0.73  22.83       47.36 (24.53)
 22 Ezra Webster        SO East Aurora-6          48.36      47.86 NYS
     r:+0.68  23.14       47.86 (24.72)
 23 Benjamin Glazebnik  SO Half Hollow Hill-11    48.35      48.16 NYS
     r:+0.74  23.01       48.16 (25.15)
 24 Simon Stratton      JR Watertown-3            48.22      48.34 NYS
     r:+0.71  22.79       48.34 (25.55)
 25 Alexander Hiltbran  SR Baldwinsville-3        48.30      48.48 NYS
     r:+0.74  23.12       48.48 (25.36)

Preliminaries
 14 Nikolai Mayorov     SR Clarkstown-1           47.72
 17 James Jordan        SR Shenendehowa-2         47.89
 33 Anthony Melchore    SR Chaminade-C            48.38
 34 Jake Ang            JR Sewanhaka-8            48.44
 35 Sean Baldwin        JR Xavier-C               48.45
 36 TJ Bearor           JR Queensbury-2           48.47
 37 James Henriques     JR Minisink Valley-9      48.63
 38 Caine Taft          JR Campbell-Savona-5      48.75
 39 Reverdy Clarke      JR Avon-5                 48.79
 40 Trevor Griffin      JR Saint Anthony's-C      48.83
 41 Paul Braun          JR Canton-10              48.85
 42 Ian Ackerman        SR Monroe-Woodbury-9      49.03
 43 Bailey Roes         SR Pittsford-5            49.13
 44 Julien Brownlow     JR Liverpool-3            49.18
 45 Jackson Kammermeie  SR HFL-5                  49.31
 46 John Janeski        SO Bethlehem-2            49.38
 47 Aidan Kane          JR Pine Bush-9            49.42
 48 Luke McHugh         JR Greeley-1              49.89
 49 Adrien Pierce       JR A-H-E-D-I-1            51.33
 -- Brandon Coward      JR Chaminade-C             DFS
 -- Aidan Kennedy       SR Long Beach-8            DFS

Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 4:21.06        2014 Patrick Ransford, Pittsford(5)
    NYSPHSAA: N 4:21.06        2014 Patrick Ransford, Pittsford(5)
NYS Meet Rec: M 4:21.06        2014 Patrick Ransford, Pittsford(5)
                4:28.75  AA
                4:33.39  AC
                4:52.52  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
Finals
  1 Jake Newmark        JR Garden City-8        4:30.89    4:27.10 AA      24
     r:+0.77  23.97       50.19 (26.22)     1:16.84 (26.65)     1:43.98 (27.14)
        2:11.35 (27.37)     2:38.64 (27.29)     3:06.21 (27.57)     3:33.40 (27.19)
        4:00.45 (27.05)     4:27.10 (26.65)
  2 Brendan Williams    JR Mt. Sinai-11         4:36.06    4:30.22 AC      21
     r:+0.78  24.39       50.60 (26.21)     1:17.55 (26.95)     1:45.12 (27.57)
        2:12.49 (27.37)     2:40.23 (27.74)     3:08.17 (27.94)     3:35.73 (27.56)
        4:03.52 (27.79)     4:30.22 (26.70)
  3 Ryan Murray         JR Bellmore-Merrick-8   4:32.87    4:32.32 AC      20
     r:+0.81  24.50       50.90 (26.40)     1:18.04 (27.14)     1:45.40 (27.36)
        2:13.12 (27.72)     2:40.79 (27.67)     3:08.68 (27.89)     3:36.84 (28.16)
        4:04.91 (28.07)     4:32.32 (27.41)
  4 Liam Murphy         JR Pittsford-5          4:31.12    4:35.63 NYS     19
     r:+0.81  24.54       51.41 (26.87)     1:19.09 (27.68)     1:47.10 (28.01)
        2:15.28 (28.18)     2:44.01 (28.73)     3:12.25 (28.24)     3:40.50 (28.25)
        4:08.42 (27.92)     4:35.63 (27.21)
  5 Carter Anderson     JR Ithaca-4             4:37.92    4:36.23 NYS     18
     r:+0.80  24.91       52.02 (27.11)     1:19.87 (27.85)     1:47.97 (28.10)
        2:16.01 (28.04)     2:44.62 (28.61)     3:12.95 (28.33)     3:41.32 (28.37)
        4:09.54 (28.22)     4:36.23 (26.69)
  6 John Laidlaw        JR Greeley-1            4:39.07    4:37.15 NYS     17
     r:+0.68  25.34       52.80 (27.46)     1:20.73 (27.93)     1:48.94 (28.21)
        2:17.09 (28.15)     2:45.13 (28.04)     3:13.34 (28.21)     3:41.66 (28.32)
        4:09.75 (28.09)     4:37.15 (27.40)
  7 Kabir Randhawa      SR Half Hollow Hill-11  4:37.37    4:41.94 NYS     16
     r:+0.72  25.24       52.52 (27.28)     1:20.55 (28.03)     1:48.98 (28.43)
        2:17.18 (28.20)     2:46.10 (28.92)     3:15.31 (29.21)     3:44.55 (29.24)
        4:13.90 (29.35)     4:41.94 (28.04)
  8 Brayden Murphy      JR Victor-5             4:40.19    4:42.14 NYS     15
     r:+0.84  25.80       54.15 (28.35)     1:22.49 (28.34)     1:51.05 (28.56)
        2:19.81 (28.76)     2:48.53 (28.72)     3:17.31 (28.78)     3:45.88 (28.57)
        4:14.41 (28.53)     4:42.14 (27.73)
  9 Griffen Schimmel    SO Long Beach-8         4:40.00    4:42.40 NYS     14
     r:+0.75  25.54       53.38 (27.84)     1:21.70 (28.32)     1:50.11 (28.41)
        2:18.85 (28.74)     2:47.55 (28.70)     3:16.45 (28.90)     3:45.52 (29.07)
        4:14.57 (29.05)     4:42.40 (27.83)
 10 Willem Stoll        SR JohnJay-Brewster-1   4:39.99    4:46.39 NYS     13
     r:+0.97  25.36       53.32 (27.96)     1:22.26 (28.94)     1:51.31 (29.05)
        2:20.49 (29.18)     2:49.79 (29.30)     3:19.06 (29.27)     3:48.62 (29.56)
        4:18.23 (29.61)     4:46.39 (28.16)
Consolations
 11 Ryan Maierle        SR Fordham Prep-C       4:40.65    4:39.30 NYS     11
     r:+0.70  25.03       52.63 (27.60)     1:21.12 (28.49)     1:50.05 (28.93)
        2:18.95 (28.90)     2:48.16 (29.21)     3:16.89 (28.73)     3:44.78 (27.89)
        4:12.47 (27.69)     4:39.30 (26.83)
 12 Max Murray          JR McQuaid Jesuit-5     4:42.71    4:40.90 NYS      9
     r:+0.71  25.23       52.78 (27.55)     1:20.96 (28.18)     1:49.36 (28.40)
        2:17.38 (28.02)     2:45.62 (28.24)     3:14.63 (29.01)     3:43.71 (29.08)
        4:12.54 (28.83)     4:40.90 (28.36)
 13 Justin DiSanto      SO Scarsdale-1          4:43.76    4:41.11 NYS      8
     r:+0.81  25.52       53.11 (27.59)     1:21.13 (28.02)     1:49.82 (28.69)
        2:18.51 (28.69)     2:47.30 (28.79)     3:16.20 (28.90)     3:45.18 (28.98)
        4:14.15 (28.97)     4:41.11 (26.96)
 14 Joey Chiarella      JR Bethlehem-2          4:43.84    4:42.47 NYS      7
     r:+0.72  25.40       53.66 (28.26)     1:22.54 (28.88)     1:51.24 (28.70)
        2:20.12 (28.88)     2:48.72 (28.60)     3:17.62 (28.90)     3:46.34 (28.72)
        4:14.82 (28.48)     4:42.47 (27.65)
 15 Thomas Chapman      SR Canandaigua-5        4:45.24    4:44.01 NYS      6
     r:+0.75  25.61       53.79 (28.18)     1:22.63 (28.84)     1:51.68 (29.05)
        2:20.41 (28.73)     2:49.38 (28.97)     3:18.21 (28.83)     3:47.16 (28.95)
        4:16.07 (28.91)     4:44.01 (27.94)
 16 Dylan Champagne     SR Saint Anthony's-C    4:43.21    4:45.43 NYS      5
     r:+0.65  25.19       52.40 (27.21)     1:20.36 (27.96)     1:49.13 (28.77)
        2:18.04 (28.91)     2:47.16 (29.12)     3:16.47 (29.31)     3:45.88 (29.41)
        4:15.08 (29.20)     4:45.43 (30.35)
 17 Callum O'Neil       JR Pittsford-5          4:43.60    4:45.83 NYS      4
     r:+0.83  25.77       53.61 (27.84)     1:22.62 (29.01)     1:51.77 (29.15)
        2:21.05 (29.28)     2:50.31 (29.26)     3:19.49 (29.18)     3:48.85 (29.36)
        4:18.01 (29.16)     4:45.83 (27.82)
 18 Anthony Attenborou  SO Tottenville-P        4:44.69    4:48.58 NYS      3
     r:+0.70  25.63       53.71 (28.08)     1:22.27 (28.56)     1:51.43 (29.16)
        2:20.55 (29.12)     2:50.06 (29.51)     3:19.62 (29.56)     3:49.23 (29.61)
        4:19.29 (30.06)     4:48.58 (29.29)
 19 Sean Zupko          SO Valley Central-9     4:46.44    4:51.87 NYS      2
     r:+0.90  25.77       53.95 (28.18)     1:22.96 (29.01)     1:52.68 (29.72)
        2:22.31 (29.63)     2:52.52 (30.21)     3:22.42 (29.90)     3:52.67 (30.25)
        4:22.75 (30.08)     4:51.87 (29.12)
 20 Henry Engler        SO Xavier-C             4:45.31    4:52.74          1
     r:+0.70  25.82       54.13 (28.31)     1:23.14 (29.01)     1:52.39 (29.25)
        2:22.09 (29.70)     2:51.86 (29.77)     3:21.99 (30.13)     3:52.06 (30.07)
        4:22.42 (30.36)     4:52.74 (30.32)
Bonus
 21 Patrick Walsh       SO Chaminade-C          4:48.67    4:45.14 NYS
     r:+0.70  25.55       53.72 (28.17)     1:22.11 (28.39)     1:51.18 (29.07)
        2:20.67 (29.49)     2:50.03 (29.36)     3:19.18 (29.15)     3:48.34 (29.16)
        4:17.09 (28.75)     4:45.14 (28.05)
 22 Aidan Greenfield    SO Northport-11         4:49.05    4:46.77 NYS
     r:+0.75  25.20       53.04 (27.84)     1:21.74 (28.70)     1:50.61 (28.87)
        2:19.81 (29.20)     2:49.30 (29.49)     3:18.90 (29.60)     3:48.53 (29.63)
        4:18.13 (29.60)     4:46.77 (28.64)
 23 Jacob Fargo         JR Pittsford-5          4:46.50    4:46.79 NYS
     r:+0.69  26.36       55.52 (29.16)     1:24.69 (29.17)     1:53.67 (28.98)
        2:23.00 (29.33)     2:52.11 (29.11)     3:20.80 (28.69)     3:49.78 (28.98)
        4:18.78 (29.00)     4:46.79 (28.01)
 24 Ryan Cui            SO Queens Science-P     4:46.65    4:46.89 NYS
     r:+0.72  26.60       55.15 (28.55)     1:23.98 (28.83)     1:53.10 (29.12)
        2:22.24 (29.14)     2:51.53 (29.29)     3:20.86 (29.33)     3:50.18 (29.32)
        4:18.96 (28.78)     4:46.89 (27.93)
 25 Andrew Smolar       JR Washingtonville-9    4:48.21    4:47.04 NYS
     r:+0.70  25.44       53.36 (27.92)     1:22.14 (28.78)     1:51.14 (29.00)
        2:20.49 (29.35)     2:50.33 (29.84)     3:19.75 (29.42)     3:49.37 (29.62)
        4:18.75 (29.38)     4:47.04 (28.29)
 26 Edward Barr         JR Fordham Prep-C       4:48.46    4:48.70 NYS
     r:+0.74  25.92       53.88 (27.96)     1:22.59 (28.71)     1:51.79 (29.20)
        2:21.11 (29.32)     2:50.93 (29.82)     3:20.83 (29.90)     3:50.80 (29.97)
        4:20.54 (29.74)     4:48.70 (28.16)
 27 Michael Biryukov    SO Oceanside-8          4:48.11    4:48.79 NYS
     r:+0.74  26.08       54.43 (28.35)     1:23.39 (28.96)     1:52.74 (29.35)
        2:22.09 (29.35)     2:51.79 (29.70)     3:21.65 (29.86)     3:51.14 (29.49)
        4:20.34 (29.20)     4:48.79 (28.45)
 28 Andrew Stolarski    SR Clarkstown-1         4:49.67    4:50.22 NYS
     r:+0.74  25.84       54.04 (28.20)     1:22.70 (28.66)     1:51.61 (28.91)
        2:20.90 (29.29)     2:50.39 (29.49)     3:20.41 (30.02)     3:50.50 (30.09)
        4:20.36 (29.86)     4:50.22 (29.86)
 29 Timothy Yeung       JR Sewanhaka-8          4:48.46    4:52.19 NYS
     r:+0.73  26.10       54.34 (28.24)     1:23.34 (29.00)     1:52.69 (29.35)
        2:22.07 (29.38)     2:52.21 (30.14)     3:22.10 (29.89)     3:52.16 (30.06)
        4:22.41 (30.25)     4:52.19 (29.78)
 30 Matt Giardinelli    FR Manhasset-8          4:47.99    4:56.74
     r:+0.78  25.79       54.06 (28.27)     1:23.48 (29.42)     1:53.07 (29.59)
        2:23.44 (30.37)     2:53.59 (30.15)     3:24.14 (30.55)     3:55.24 (31.10)
        4:26.22 (30.98)     4:56.74 (30.52)

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Jake Newmark        JR Garden City-8        4:30.89    4:27.10 AA      24
     r:+0.77  23.97       50.19 (26.22)     1:16.84 (26.65)     1:43.98 (27.14)
        2:11.35 (27.37)     2:38.64 (27.29)     3:06.21 (27.57)     3:33.40 (27.19)
        4:00.45 (27.05)     4:27.10 (26.65)
  2 Brendan Williams    JR Mt. Sinai-11         4:36.06    4:30.22 AC      21
     r:+0.78  24.39       50.60 (26.21)     1:17.55 (26.95)     1:45.12 (27.57)
        2:12.49 (27.37)     2:40.23 (27.74)     3:08.17 (27.94)     3:35.73 (27.56)
        4:03.52 (27.79)     4:30.22 (26.70)
  3 Ryan Murray         JR Bellmore-Merrick-8   4:32.87    4:32.32 AC      20
     r:+0.81  24.50       50.90 (26.40)     1:18.04 (27.14)     1:45.40 (27.36)
        2:13.12 (27.72)     2:40.79 (27.67)     3:08.68 (27.89)     3:36.84 (28.16)
        4:04.91 (28.07)     4:32.32 (27.41)
  4 Liam Murphy         JR Pittsford-5          4:31.12    4:35.63 NYS     19
     r:+0.81  24.54       51.41 (26.87)     1:19.09 (27.68)     1:47.10 (28.01)
        2:15.28 (28.18)     2:44.01 (28.73)     3:12.25 (28.24)     3:40.50 (28.25)
        4:08.42 (27.92)     4:35.63 (27.21)
  5 Carter Anderson     JR Ithaca-4             4:37.92    4:36.23 NYS     18
     r:+0.80  24.91       52.02 (27.11)     1:19.87 (27.85)     1:47.97 (28.10)
        2:16.01 (28.04)     2:44.62 (28.61)     3:12.95 (28.33)     3:41.32 (28.37)
        4:09.54 (28.22)     4:36.23 (26.69)
  6 John Laidlaw        JR Greeley-1            4:39.07    4:37.15 NYS     17
     r:+0.68  25.34       52.80 (27.46)     1:20.73 (27.93)     1:48.94 (28.21)
        2:17.09 (28.15)     2:45.13 (28.04)     3:13.34 (28.21)     3:41.66 (28.32)
        4:09.75 (28.09)     4:37.15 (27.40)
  7 Kabir Randhawa      SR Half Hollow Hill-11  4:37.37    4:41.94 NYS     16
     r:+0.72  25.24       52.52 (27.28)     1:20.55 (28.03)     1:48.98 (28.43)
        2:17.18 (28.20)     2:46.10 (28.92)     3:15.31 (29.21)     3:44.55 (29.24)
        4:13.90 (29.35)     4:41.94 (28.04)
  8 Brayden Murphy      JR Victor-5             4:40.19    4:42.14 NYS     15
     r:+0.84  25.80       54.15 (28.35)     1:22.49 (28.34)     1:51.05 (28.56)
        2:19.81 (28.76)     2:48.53 (28.72)     3:17.31 (28.78)     3:45.88 (28.57)
        4:14.41 (28.53)     4:42.14 (27.73)
  9 Griffen Schimmel    SO Long Beach-8         4:40.00    4:42.40 NYS     14
     r:+0.75  25.54       53.38 (27.84)     1:21.70 (28.32)     1:50.11 (28.41)
        2:18.85 (28.74)     2:47.55 (28.70)     3:16.45 (28.90)     3:45.52 (29.07)
        4:14.57 (29.05)     4:42.40 (27.83)
 10 Willem Stoll        SR JohnJay-Brewster-1   4:39.99    4:46.39 NYS     13
     r:+0.97  25.36       53.32 (27.96)     1:22.26 (28.94)     1:51.31 (29.05)
        2:20.49 (29.18)     2:49.79 (29.30)     3:19.06 (29.27)     3:48.62 (29.56)
        4:18.23 (29.61)     4:46.39 (28.16)
B - Final
 11 Max Murray          JR McQuaid Jesuit-5     4:42.71    4:40.90 NYS     11
     r:+0.71  25.23       52.78 (27.55)     1:20.96 (28.18)     1:49.36 (28.40)
        2:17.38 (28.02)     2:45.62 (28.24)     3:14.63 (29.01)     3:43.71 (29.08)
        4:12.54 (28.83)     4:40.90 (28.36)
 12 Justin DiSanto      SO Scarsdale-1          4:43.76    4:41.11 NYS      9
     r:+0.81  25.52       53.11 (27.59)     1:21.13 (28.02)     1:49.82 (28.69)
        2:18.51 (28.69)     2:47.30 (28.79)     3:16.20 (28.90)     3:45.18 (28.98)
        4:14.15 (28.97)     4:41.11 (26.96)
 13 Joey Chiarella      JR Bethlehem-2          4:43.84    4:42.47 NYS      8
     r:+0.72  25.40       53.66 (28.26)     1:22.54 (28.88)     1:51.24 (28.70)
        2:20.12 (28.88)     2:48.72 (28.60)     3:17.62 (28.90)     3:46.34 (28.72)
        4:14.82 (28.48)     4:42.47 (27.65)
 14 Thomas Chapman      SR Canandaigua-5        4:45.24    4:44.01 NYS      7
     r:+0.75  25.61       53.79 (28.18)     1:22.63 (28.84)     1:51.68 (29.05)
        2:20.41 (28.73)     2:49.38 (28.97)     3:18.21 (28.83)     3:47.16 (28.95)
        4:16.07 (28.91)     4:44.01 (27.94)
 15 Callum O'Neil       JR Pittsford-5          4:43.60    4:45.83 NYS      6
     r:+0.83  25.77       53.61 (27.84)     1:22.62 (29.01)     1:51.77 (29.15)
        2:21.05 (29.28)     2:50.31 (29.26)     3:19.49 (29.18)     3:48.85 (29.36)
        4:18.01 (29.16)     4:45.83 (27.82)
 16 Jacob Fargo         JR Pittsford-5          4:46.50    4:46.79 NYS      5
     r:+0.69  26.36       55.52 (29.16)     1:24.69 (29.17)     1:53.67 (28.98)
        2:23.00 (29.33)     2:52.11 (29.11)     3:20.80 (28.69)     3:49.78 (28.98)
        4:18.78 (29.00)     4:46.79 (28.01)
 17 Andrew Smolar       JR Washingtonville-9    4:48.21    4:47.04 NYS      4
     r:+0.70  25.44       53.36 (27.92)     1:22.14 (28.78)     1:51.14 (29.00)
        2:20.49 (29.35)     2:50.33 (29.84)     3:19.75 (29.42)     3:49.37 (29.62)
        4:18.75 (29.38)     4:47.04 (28.29)
 18 Michael Biryukov    SO Oceanside-8          4:48.11    4:48.79 NYS      3
     r:+0.74  26.08       54.43 (28.35)     1:23.39 (28.96)     1:52.74 (29.35)
        2:22.09 (29.35)     2:51.79 (29.70)     3:21.65 (29.86)     3:51.14 (29.49)
        4:20.34 (29.20)     4:48.79 (28.45)
 19 Sean Zupko          SO Valley Central-9     4:46.44    4:51.87 NYS      2
     r:+0.90  25.77       53.95 (28.18)     1:22.96 (29.01)     1:52.68 (29.72)
        2:22.31 (29.63)     2:52.52 (30.21)     3:22.42 (29.90)     3:52.67 (30.25)
        4:22.75 (30.08)     4:51.87 (29.12)
 20 Matt Giardinelli    FR Manhasset-8          4:47.99    4:56.74          1
     r:+0.78  25.79       54.06 (28.27)     1:23.48 (29.42)     1:53.07 (29.59)
        2:23.44 (30.37)     2:53.59 (30.15)     3:24.14 (30.55)     3:55.24 (31.10)
        4:26.22 (30.98)     4:56.74 (30.52)
C - Final
 21 Aidan Greenfield    SO Northport-11         4:49.05    4:46.77 NYS
     r:+0.75  25.20       53.04 (27.84)     1:21.74 (28.70)     1:50.61 (28.87)
        2:19.81 (29.20)     2:49.30 (29.49)     3:18.90 (29.60)     3:48.53 (29.63)
        4:18.13 (29.60)     4:46.77 (28.64)
 22 Andrew Stolarski    SR Clarkstown-1         4:49.67    4:50.22 NYS
     r:+0.74  25.84       54.04 (28.20)     1:22.70 (28.66)     1:51.61 (28.91)
        2:20.90 (29.29)     2:50.39 (29.49)     3:20.41 (30.02)     3:50.50 (30.09)
        4:20.36 (29.86)     4:50.22 (29.86)
 23 Timothy Yeung       JR Sewanhaka-8          4:48.46    4:52.19 NYS
     r:+0.73  26.10       54.34 (28.24)     1:23.34 (29.00)     1:52.69 (29.35)
        2:22.07 (29.38)     2:52.21 (30.14)     3:22.10 (29.89)     3:52.16 (30.06)
        4:22.41 (30.25)     4:52.19 (29.78)

Preliminaries
 31 Bryan Chorzempa     JR Rondout Valley-9     4:49.86
 32 Michael Lu          SO Syosset-8            4:50.80
 33 Dylan Nordstrom     JR Pelham-1             4:51.39
 34 Matthew Lucia       SR Pittsford-5          4:51.42
 35 Joseph Tonna        FR Saint Anthony's-C    4:51.62
 36 Gerald Porretta     JR Eastridge-5          4:52.54
 37 Belal Hamad         SO Syracuse City-3      4:53.06
 38 Peyton Broderick    SO Chenango Valley-4    4:53.19
 39 Samuel Andrews      JR A-H-E-D-I-1          4:53.28
 40 Zachary Ciriaco     SR Bellmore-Merrick-8   4:53.48
 41 Mark Gregory        JR Saratoga-2           4:53.49
 42 Alex Crossing       FR Victor-5             4:53.59
 43 Matthew Park        SR Half Hollow Hill-11  4:57.07
 44 Luke Sapio          SO Orchard Park-6       5:01.12
 45 Connor Vincent      SO A-H-E-D-I-1          5:01.20
 46 Luka Samsonov       FR Newburgh-9           5:04.81
 47 Luke Moore          JR Plattsburgh-7        5:19.97
 -- Nicholas Wen        SR Stuyvesant-P            DFS

Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 1:23.84        2014 Fordham Prep, Fordham Prep(C)
                         P Conaton M Verini O Patrouch R Mannix
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:24.54        2010 Clarence(6)
                         Barden, Rommel, Case, Urschel
NYS Meet Rec: M 1:23.84        2014 Fordham Prep, Fordh
                         P Conaton M Verini O Patrouch R Mannix
                1:24.92  AA
                1:26.03  AC
                1:30.12  NYS
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
Finals
  1 Saint Anthony's-C                           1:24.91    1:24.37NAA      48
     1) Mark Owens JR                   2) r:0.56 Christopher Stange JR
     3) r:0.34 William Swartwout JR     4) r:0.42 Justin Meyn SR
     r:13.60  21.10       42.99 (21.89)     1:03.86 (20.87)     1:24.37 (20.51)
  2 Niskayuna-2                                 1:26.53    1:25.56 AC      42
     1) Victor Schingo SR               2) r:0.17 Mark Lipkin JR
     3) r:0.17 Scott Ward SR            4) r:0.35 Bryan Liu SR
     r:12.50  22.47       43.42 (20.95)     1:04.87 (21.45)     1:25.56 (20.69)
  3 Fordham Prep-C                              1:26.58    1:25.96 AC      40
     1) Jared Copeland SR               2) r:0.16 Timothy Norris SO
     3) r:0.38 Claudio Galea JR         4) r:0.14 Ryan Maierle SR
     r:+5.14  21.98       43.60 (21.62)     1:04.99 (21.39)     1:25.96 (20.97)
  4 Chaminade-C                                 1:26.97    1:26.02 AC      38
     1) Brandon Coward JR               2) r:0.09 Nicholas Shopis SO
     3) r:0.30 Ryan Shannon SO          4) r:0.10 Anthony Melchore SR
     r:+6.59  21.82       43.17 (21.35)     1:05.00 (21.83)     1:26.02 (21.02)
  5 Webster-5                                   1:27.65    1:26.48 NYS     36
     1) Adam Sokolowski SR              2) r:0.12 Griffin Witte SR
     3) r:0.22 Matt Delgrego JR         4) r:0.02 Michael Damelio SO
     r:14.97  21.72       44.15 (22.43)     1:05.90 (21.75)     1:26.48 (20.58)
  6 Great Neck South-8                          1:27.84    1:26.69 NYS     34
     1) Justin Whang SO                 2) r:0.37 Joshua Liu SR
     3) r:0.14 Christopher Lei SR       4) r:0.33 Andy Lee SR
     r:+9.11  22.18       44.13 (21.95)     1:06.35 (22.22)     1:26.69 (20.34)
  7 Long Beach-8                                1:27.48    1:27.17 NYS     32
     1) Aidan Kennedy SR                2) r:0.26 Eric Sengenberger SR
     3) r:0.14 Keane Albright SO        4) r:0.30 Ryan Aroesty SR
     r:14.36  21.59       44.17 (22.58)     1:06.39 (22.22)     1:27.17 (20.78)
  8 East Aurora-6                               1:27.61    1:27.22 NYS     30
     1) Charles Morris SR               2) r:0.23 Thomas Zagrobelny SO
     3) r:0.23 Parker Brod SO           4) r:0.25 Ezra Webster SO
     r:13.31  21.48       43.48 (22.00)     1:06.03 (22.55)     1:27.22 (21.19)
  9 Pittsford-5                                 1:27.85    1:28.02 NYS     28
     1) Liam Murphy JR                  2) r:0.22 Kyle Yuan SR
     3) r:0.31 Bailey Roes SR           4) r:0.06 Neil Mortimer JR
     r:12.60  21.76       43.87 (22.11)     1:06.29 (22.42)     1:28.02 (21.73)
 10 Fairport-5                                  1:27.97    1:28.76 NYS     26
     1) Tyler Prosser SR                2) r:0.09 Cody Ryan JR
     3) r:0.20 Marcelo Rocas JR         4) r:-0.08 Connor O'Shea JR
     r:12.26  21.99       44.54 (22.55)     1:06.66 (22.12)     1:28.76 (22.10)
Consolations
 11 Watertown-3                                 1:28.52    1:27.06 NYS     22
     1) Nathanial Carlos JR             2) r:0.20 Simon Stratton JR
     3) r:0.20 Andrew Victoria JR       4) r:0.32 Caleb Way SR
     r:15.54  21.52       43.10 (21.58)     1:05.05 (21.95)     1:27.06 (22.01)
 12 Half Hollow Hills-11                        1:28.23    1:27.89 NYS     18
     1) Benjamin Glazebnik SO           2) r:0.28 Mason Arnberg SR
     3) r:0.10 Matthew Park SR          4) r:0.01 Kabir Randhawa SR
     r:+0.77  22.05       43.68 (21.63)     1:06.35 (22.67)     1:27.89 (21.54)
 13 Corning-4                                   1:28.71    1:28.63 NYS     16
     1) Daniel Hursh SO                 2) r:0.30 Ryan McNutt FR
     3) r:0.25 Domenic Palumbo JR       4) r:0.19 Callen Bartone SO
     r:+0.73  22.61       44.58 (21.97)     1:07.35 (22.77)     1:28.63 (21.28)
 14 New Rochelle-Bronxville-1                   1:28.10    1:28.75 NYS     14
     1) Timothy Cushman SR              2) r:0.32 Jonathan Carsen FR
     3) r:0.32 Michael Cohen FR         4) r:0.30 Finn Seibold JR
     r:13.49  21.42       43.79 (22.37)     1:07.01 (23.22)     1:28.75 (21.74)
 15 Albany Academy-2                            1:28.87    1:28.77 NYS     11
     1) Gil Dexter SR                   2) r:0.36 Addison Oberting SR
     3) r:0.15 Brayden Henkel 8         4) r:0.26 Bryce Henkel SO
     r:+7.03  23.16       45.16 (22.00)     1:07.33 (22.17)     1:28.77 (21.44)
 15 Ithaca-4                                    1:28.19    1:28.77 NYS     11
     1) Evan Stevens SR                 2) r:0.15 Duncan Russell-Anelli JR
     3) r:0.20 Nate Adams JR            4) r:0.10 Carter Anderson JR
     r:+9.91  22.50       45.02 (22.52)     1:06.98 (21.96)     1:28.77 (21.79)
 17 Horace Greeley-1                            1:28.96    1:28.85 NYS      8
     1) Jonathan Suh FR                 2) r:0.17 Luke McHugh JR
     3) r:0.15 Daniel Sakharuk SR       4) r:0.17 Marc Stern SR
     r:+2.86  22.37       44.69 (22.32)     1:06.95 (22.26)     1:28.85 (21.90)
 18 East Hampton-11                             1:28.56    1:28.93 NYS      6
     1) Ethan McCormac SR               2) r:0.33 Owen McCormac SO
     3) r:0.14 Aidan Forst JR           4) r:0.15 Ryan Duryea SR
     r:13.05  21.15       44.10 (22.95)     1:07.08 (22.98)     1:28.93 (21.85)
 -- Monroe-Woodbury-9                           1:28.12         DQ
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Andrew Choi SR                  2) r:0.19 Anthony Bruno JR
     3) r:-0.20 Shane Douthit SO        4) r:0.15 Ian Ackerman SR
     r:+0.70  22.75       45.02 (22.27)     1:08.60 (23.58)          DQ (22.09)
 -- New Paltz-9                                 1:28.10         DQ
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Sean Geisler SR                 2) r:0.13 Alex Demis SO
     3) r:-0.02 Tadeusz Trzewik-Quinn S 4) r:0.16 Leo Kuyl SR
     r:+0.72  22.24       45.19 (22.95)     1:07.38 (22.19)          DQ (20.22)
Bonus
 21 Garden City-8                               1:29.25    1:28.44 NYS
     1) John Protano SR                 2) r:0.46 Liam Gaffney SR
     3) r:0.42 George Arianas JR        4) r:0.33 Jake Newmark JR
     r:+8.12  21.92       44.19 (22.27)     1:07.59 (23.40)     1:28.44 (20.85)
 22 Honeoye Falls-Lima-5                        1:30.24    1:29.74 NYS
     1) Nate Grey JR                    2) r:0.28 Brad Jacobs SR
     3) r:0.09 Zack Farnam JR           4) r:0.22 Jackson Kammermeier SR
     r:10.83  23.00       45.98 (22.98)     1:08.68 (22.70)     1:29.74 (21.06)
 23 Bethlehem-2                                 1:30.45    1:29.84 NYS
     1) Max Kaback FR                   2) r:0.25 Jason Wu JR
     3) r:0.20 Keith Winne SO           4) r:0.18 Joey Chiarella JR
     r:10.30  22.69       44.88 (22.19)     1:08.04 (23.16)     1:29.84 (21.80)
 24 Canandaigua-5                               1:30.20    1:29.92 NYS
     1) Hayden Bement SO                2) r:0.24 Ryan Hough JR
     3) r:0.10 Thomas Chapman SR        4) r:0.19 Gabe Arthur SO
     r:+0.70  22.45       44.84 (22.39)     1:07.35 (22.51)     1:29.92 (22.57)
 25 Liverpool-3                                 1:30.54    1:30.21
     1) Griffin Merkling SO             2) r:0.25 Brandon Nguyen JR
     3) r:0.21 Curtis Merrick JR        4) r:0.23 Julien Brownlow JR
     r:13.98  22.65       45.65 (23.00)     1:08.01 (22.36)     1:30.21 (22.20)
 26 Baldwinsville-3                             1:29.63    1:30.38
     1) John Licciardello SR            2) r:0.22 Bailey Ludden JR
     3) r:0.27 Nicholas Schultz JR      4) r:0.23 Alexander Hiltbrand SR
     r:13.98  23.25       46.11 (22.86)     1:08.97 (22.86)     1:30.38 (21.41)
 27 Campbell-Savona-5                           1:31.07    1:30.61
     1) Caine Taft JR                   2) r:0.12 Alex Feldman JR
     3) r:0.16 Jacob Sullivan JR        4) r:0.14 Derrick Goll SR
     r:15.80  22.12       45.12 (23.00)     1:08.64 (23.52)     1:30.61 (21.97)
 28 Xavier-C                                    1:30.36    1:30.96
     1) Timothy Murnan SR               2) r:0.32 Adam D'Souza JR
     3) r:0.50 Justin Schafer SO        4) r:0.26 Sean Baldwin JR
     r:10.96  23.32       46.03 (22.71)     1:08.91 (22.88)     1:30.96 (22.05)
 29 F.D. Roosevelt-9                            1:29.22    1:31.75
     1) Robert Reining JR               2) r:0.18 Ryan Speare SO
     3) r:0.29 Daniel Burger JR         4) r:0.41 Kush Patel SO
     r:+4.67  21.74       44.95 (23.21)     1:08.95 (24.00)     1:31.75 (22.80)
 -- Stuyvesant-P                                1:29.54         DQ
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Sean Roudnitsky SR              2) r:0.38 Ethan Park SR
     3) r:-0.11 Axel Tolpina SR         4) r:0.29 Kai Yamamoto JR
     r:11.07  22.43       45.54 (23.11)     1:07.77 (22.23)          DQ (21.97)

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Niskayuna-2                                 1:26.53    1:25.56 AC      48
     1) Victor Schingo SR               2) r:0.17 Mark Lipkin JR
     3) r:0.17 Scott Ward SR            4) r:0.35 Bryan Liu SR
     r:12.50  22.47       43.42 (20.95)     1:04.87 (21.45)     1:25.56 (20.69)
  2 Webster-5                                   1:27.65    1:26.48 NYS     42
     1) Adam Sokolowski SR              2) r:0.12 Griffin Witte SR
     3) r:0.22 Matt Delgrego JR         4) r:0.02 Michael Damelio SO
     r:14.97  21.72       44.15 (22.43)     1:05.90 (21.75)     1:26.48 (20.58)
  3 Great Neck South-8                          1:27.84    1:26.69 NYS     40
     1) Justin Whang SO                 2) r:0.37 Joshua Liu SR
     3) r:0.14 Christopher Lei SR       4) r:0.33 Andy Lee SR
     r:+9.11  22.18       44.13 (21.95)     1:06.35 (22.22)     1:26.69 (20.34)
  4 Long Beach-8                                1:27.48    1:27.17 NYS     38
     1) Aidan Kennedy SR                2) r:0.26 Eric Sengenberger SR
     3) r:0.14 Keane Albright SO        4) r:0.30 Ryan Aroesty SR
     r:14.36  21.59       44.17 (22.58)     1:06.39 (22.22)     1:27.17 (20.78)
  5 East Aurora-6                               1:27.61    1:27.22 NYS     36
     1) Charles Morris SR               2) r:0.23 Thomas Zagrobelny SO
     3) r:0.23 Parker Brod SO           4) r:0.25 Ezra Webster SO
     r:13.31  21.48       43.48 (22.00)     1:06.03 (22.55)     1:27.22 (21.19)
  6 Pittsford-5                                 1:27.85    1:28.02 NYS     34
     1) Liam Murphy JR                  2) r:0.22 Kyle Yuan SR
     3) r:0.31 Bailey Roes SR           4) r:0.06 Neil Mortimer JR
     r:12.60  21.76       43.87 (22.11)     1:06.29 (22.42)     1:28.02 (21.73)
  7 New Rochelle-Bronxville-1                   1:28.10    1:28.75 NYS     32
     1) Timothy Cushman SR              2) r:0.32 Jonathan Carsen FR
     3) r:0.32 Michael Cohen FR         4) r:0.30 Finn Seibold JR
     r:13.49  21.42       43.79 (22.37)     1:07.01 (23.22)     1:28.75 (21.74)
  8 Fairport-5                                  1:27.97    1:28.76 NYS     30
     1) Tyler Prosser SR                2) r:0.09 Cody Ryan JR
     3) r:0.20 Marcelo Rocas JR         4) r:-0.08 Connor O'Shea JR
     r:12.26  21.99       44.54 (22.55)     1:06.66 (22.12)     1:28.76 (22.10)
 -- Monroe-Woodbury-9                           1:28.12         DQ
     1) Andrew Choi SR                  2) r:0.19 Anthony Bruno JR
     3) r:-0.20 Shane Douthit SO        4) r:0.15 Ian Ackerman SR
     r:+0.70  22.75       45.02 (22.27)     1:08.60 (23.58)          DQ (22.09)
 -- New Paltz-9                                 1:28.10         DQ
     1) Sean Geisler SR                 2) r:0.13 Alex Demis SO
     3) r:-0.02 Tadeusz Trzewik-Quinn S 4) r:0.16 Leo Kuyl SR
     r:+0.72  22.24       45.19 (22.95)     1:07.38 (22.19)          DQ (20.22)
B - Final
 11 Watertown-3                                 1:28.52    1:27.06 NYS     22
     1) Nathanial Carlos JR             2) r:0.20 Simon Stratton JR
     3) r:0.20 Andrew Victoria JR       4) r:0.32 Caleb Way SR
     r:15.54  21.52       43.10 (21.58)     1:05.05 (21.95)     1:27.06 (22.01)
 12 Half Hollow Hills-11                        1:28.23    1:27.89 NYS     18
     1) Benjamin Glazebnik SO           2) r:0.28 Mason Arnberg SR
     3) r:0.10 Matthew Park SR          4) r:0.01 Kabir Randhawa SR
     r:+0.77  22.05       43.68 (21.63)     1:06.35 (22.67)     1:27.89 (21.54)
 13 Garden City-8                               1:29.25    1:28.44 NYS     16
     1) John Protano SR                 2) r:0.46 Liam Gaffney SR
     3) r:0.42 George Arianas JR        4) r:0.33 Jake Newmark JR
     r:+8.12  21.92       44.19 (22.27)     1:07.59 (23.40)     1:28.44 (20.85)
 14 Corning-4                                   1:28.71    1:28.63 NYS     14
     1) Daniel Hursh SO                 2) r:0.30 Ryan McNutt FR
     3) r:0.25 Domenic Palumbo JR       4) r:0.19 Callen Bartone SO
     r:+0.73  22.61       44.58 (21.97)     1:07.35 (22.77)     1:28.63 (21.28)
 15 Albany Academy-2                            1:28.87    1:28.77 NYS     11
     1) Gil Dexter SR                   2) r:0.36 Addison Oberting SR
     3) r:0.15 Brayden Henkel 8         4) r:0.26 Bryce Henkel SO
     r:+7.03  23.16       45.16 (22.00)     1:07.33 (22.17)     1:28.77 (21.44)
 15 Ithaca-4                                    1:28.19    1:28.77 NYS     11
     1) Evan Stevens SR                 2) r:0.15 Duncan Russell-Anelli JR
     3) r:0.20 Nate Adams JR            4) r:0.10 Carter Anderson JR
     r:+9.91  22.50       45.02 (22.52)     1:06.98 (21.96)     1:28.77 (21.79)
 17 Horace Greeley-1                            1:28.96    1:28.85 NYS      8
     1) Jonathan Suh FR                 2) r:0.17 Luke McHugh JR
     3) r:0.15 Daniel Sakharuk SR       4) r:0.17 Marc Stern SR
     r:+2.86  22.37       44.69 (22.32)     1:06.95 (22.26)     1:28.85 (21.90)
 18 East Hampton-11                             1:28.56    1:28.93 NYS      6
     1) Ethan McCormac SR               2) r:0.33 Owen McCormac SO
     3) r:0.14 Aidan Forst JR           4) r:0.15 Ryan Duryea SR
     r:13.05  21.15       44.10 (22.95)     1:07.08 (22.98)     1:28.93 (21.85)
 19 Baldwinsville-3                             1:29.63    1:30.38          4
     1) John Licciardello SR            2) r:0.22 Bailey Ludden JR
     3) r:0.27 Nicholas Schultz JR      4) r:0.23 Alexander Hiltbrand SR
     r:13.98  23.25       46.11 (22.86)     1:08.97 (22.86)     1:30.38 (21.41)
 20 F.D. Roosevelt-9                            1:29.22    1:31.75          2
     1) Robert Reining JR               2) r:0.18 Ryan Speare SO
     3) r:0.29 Daniel Burger JR         4) r:0.41 Kush Patel SO
     r:+4.67  21.74       44.95 (23.21)     1:08.95 (24.00)     1:31.75 (22.80)
C - Final
 21 Honeoye Falls-Lima-5                        1:30.24    1:29.74 NYS
     1) Nate Grey JR                    2) r:0.28 Brad Jacobs SR
     3) r:0.09 Zack Farnam JR           4) r:0.22 Jackson Kammermeier SR
     r:10.83  23.00       45.98 (22.98)     1:08.68 (22.70)     1:29.74 (21.06)
 22 Bethlehem-2                                 1:30.45    1:29.84 NYS
     1) Max Kaback FR                   2) r:0.25 Jason Wu JR
     3) r:0.20 Keith Winne SO           4) r:0.18 Joey Chiarella JR
     r:10.30  22.69       44.88 (22.19)     1:08.04 (23.16)     1:29.84 (21.80)
 23 Canandaigua-5                               1:30.20    1:29.92 NYS
     1) Hayden Bement SO                2) r:0.24 Ryan Hough JR
     3) r:0.10 Thomas Chapman SR        4) r:0.19 Gabe Arthur SO
     r:+0.70  22.45       44.84 (22.39)     1:07.35 (22.51)     1:29.92 (22.57)
 24 Liverpool-3                                 1:30.54    1:30.21
     1) Griffin Merkling SO             2) r:0.25 Brandon Nguyen JR
     3) r:0.21 Curtis Merrick JR        4) r:0.23 Julien Brownlow JR
     r:13.98  22.65       45.65 (23.00)     1:08.01 (22.36)     1:30.21 (22.20)
 25 Campbell-Savona-5                           1:31.07    1:30.61
     1) Caine Taft JR                   2) r:0.12 Alex Feldman JR
     3) r:0.16 Jacob Sullivan JR        4) r:0.14 Derrick Goll SR
     r:15.80  22.12       45.12 (23.00)     1:08.64 (23.52)     1:30.61 (21.97)

Preliminaries
 31 Jamestown-6                                 1:31.11
     1) Brennan Roehmholdt JR           2) Matthew Roehmholldt SR
     3) Joseph Roehmholdt SO            4) Kyle Dean SO
 31 Kenmore-6                                   1:31.11
     1) Matthew Walker SR               2) Brandon Garcia JR
     3) Colin Janis JR                  4) Benjamin Harper SR
 33 Orchard Park-6                              1:31.57
     1) Andrew Descovich SO             2) Patrick McCrone SO
     3) Joshua Stegner FR               4) Brian Murphy SO
 34 Brooklyn Technical-P                        1:31.59
     1) Matthew Szell JR                2) Christopher Lai SO
     3) Giuseppe DiMaggio SO            4) Dominic Chan SR
 35 Fayetteville Manlius-3                      1:32.04
     1) Nathan Montgomery SR            2) Lucas Wieres SO
     3) Nico Foster SR                  4) Tanner Eisenhut SR
 36 Shenendehowa-2                              1:33.34
     1) Shrujay Rompicherla SR          2) Quinten De Man SR
     3) Nate Constable SR               4) Colin Fitzgerald SO
 37 Plattsburgh-7                               1:34.12
     1) Nick Palma SO                   2) Michael Graves SR
     3) Aaron Bouchard JR               4) Garrett Lemza JR
 38 John Jay-Brewster-1                         1:34.23
     1) Mason Polaner SR                2) Kieran Brown FR
     3) Joshua Finkelman-Mahoney SR     4) Victor Cai SR

Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 48.53        2014 Patrick Conaton, Fordham Prep(C)
    NYSPHSAA: N 48.78        2014 Ryan Gordon, Shenendehowa(2)
NYS Meet Rec: M 48.53        2014 Patrick Conaton, Fordham Prep(C)
                49.53  AA
                50.64  AC
                54.82  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
Finals
  1 Trenton Burr        SR Hauppauge-11           50.57      50.30 AC      24
              24.29       50.30 (26.01)
  2 Nicholas Torres     SR Fordham Prep-C         50.17      50.53 AC      21
              24.10       50.53 (26.43)
  3 Christopher Bushne  SR JD/CBA-3               51.42      51.34 NYS     20
              24.27       51.34 (27.07)
  4 Thomas Broderick    SR Manhasset-8            51.97      51.78 NYS     19
              25.45       51.78 (26.33)
  5 Bryan Liu           SR Niskayuna-2            51.82      51.97 NYS     18
              25.12       51.97 (26.85)
  6 David Walton        FR Queensbury-2           51.64      52.02 NYS     17
              25.22       52.02 (26.80)
  7 Liam Allen          JR Monroe-Woodbury-9      51.68      52.38 NYS     16
              24.63       52.38 (27.75)
  8 Ian Fitzpatrick     SR Saint Anthony's-C      52.53      52.78 NYS     15
              25.60       52.78 (27.18)
  9 Chester Pergan      JR Smithtown-11           52.87      53.19 NYS     14
              25.68       53.19 (27.51)
 -- William Swartwout   JR Saint Anthony's-C      50.82         DQ
      Toes curled over gutter after the start
              24.85          DQ (25.66)
Consolations
 11 Taiyo De Jong       SR Bronx Science-P        53.28      52.68 NYS     11
              25.18       52.68 (27.50)
 12 Sam Rivera          SO Brighton-5             52.98      52.93 NYS      9
              25.30       52.93 (27.63)
 13 Finn Seibold        JR NEW-BRO-1              54.22      53.47 NYS      8
              25.92       53.47 (27.55)
 14 Benjamin Brkanovic  SO Guilderland-V-2        53.82      53.62 NYS      6.5
              26.39       53.62 (27.23)
 14 Patrick Walsh       SO Chaminade-C            54.05      53.62 NYS      6.5
              26.16       53.62 (27.46)
 16 John Janeski        SO Bethlehem-2            54.03      53.96 NYS      5
              26.05       53.96 (27.91)
 17 Ryan Zhang          SO Queens Science-P       54.19      54.38 NYS      4
              26.36       54.38 (28.02)
 18 James Barno         SR Ballston Spa-2         53.97      54.46 NYS      3
              26.81       54.46 (27.65)
 19 Tadeusz Trzewik-Qu  SR New Paltz-9            54.26      54.90          2
              26.45       54.90 (28.45)
 20 Ryan Nikolic        SR Lakeland-Panas-1       53.94      55.00          1
              26.21       55.00 (28.79)
Bonus
 21 Maxim Kleyer        JR Susan Wagner-P         54.32      53.56 NYS
              26.12       53.56 (27.44)
 22 Christian Lee        8 A-H-E-D-I-1            54.27      53.91 NYS
              26.61       53.91 (27.30)
 23 Gabriele Lunardi    SO Xavier-C               54.41      54.04 NYS
              26.10       54.04 (27.94)
 24 Cooper Mattice      SO Batavia-ND-5           54.57      54.30 NYS
              26.40       54.30 (27.90)
 25 Phillip Volaski     SR Arlington-1            54.49      54.32 NYS
              26.86       54.32 (27.46)
 26 Ben Kisker          FR Hamburg-6              54.27      54.62 NYS
              26.68       54.62 (27.94)
 27 Thomas Holman       SR Peekskill-1            54.53      54.76 NYS
              26.84       54.76 (27.92)
 28 Andrew Chopey       SR Stuyvesant-P           54.78      55.03
              26.65       55.03 (28.38)
 29 Zack Lassetter      JR Shenendehowa-2         54.71      55.04
              26.63       55.04 (28.41)
 30 Henry Huang         FR Tappan Zee-1           54.52      56.03
              27.02       56.03 (29.01)

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Trenton Burr        SR Hauppauge-11           50.57      50.30 AC      24
              24.29       50.30 (26.01)
  2 Christopher Bushne  SR JD/CBA-3               51.42      51.34 NYS     21
              24.27       51.34 (27.07)
  3 Thomas Broderick    SR Manhasset-8            51.97      51.78 NYS     20
              25.45       51.78 (26.33)
  4 Bryan Liu           SR Niskayuna-2            51.82      51.97 NYS     19
              25.12       51.97 (26.85)
  5 David Walton        FR Queensbury-2           51.64      52.02 NYS     18
              25.22       52.02 (26.80)
  6 Liam Allen          JR Monroe-Woodbury-9      51.68      52.38 NYS     17
              24.63       52.38 (27.75)
  7 Sam Rivera          SO Brighton-5             52.98      52.93 NYS     16
              25.30       52.93 (27.63)
  8 Chester Pergan      JR Smithtown-11           52.87      53.19 NYS     15
              25.68       53.19 (27.51)
  9 Benjamin Brkanovic  SO Guilderland-V-2        53.82      53.62 NYS     14
              26.39       53.62 (27.23)
 10 Ryan Nikolic        SR Lakeland-Panas-1       53.94      55.00         13
              26.21       55.00 (28.79)
B - Final
 11 Finn Seibold        JR NEW-BRO-1              54.22      53.47 NYS     11
              25.92       53.47 (27.55)
 12 Christian Lee        8 A-H-E-D-I-1            54.27      53.91 NYS      9
              26.61       53.91 (27.30)
 13 John Janeski        SO Bethlehem-2            54.03      53.96 NYS      8
              26.05       53.96 (27.91)
 14 Cooper Mattice      SO Batavia-ND-5           54.57      54.30 NYS      7
              26.40       54.30 (27.90)
 15 Phillip Volaski     SR Arlington-1            54.49      54.32 NYS      6
              26.86       54.32 (27.46)
 16 James Barno         SR Ballston Spa-2         53.97      54.46 NYS      5
              26.81       54.46 (27.65)
 17 Ben Kisker          FR Hamburg-6              54.27      54.62 NYS      4
              26.68       54.62 (27.94)
 18 Thomas Holman       SR Peekskill-1            54.53      54.76 NYS      3
              26.84       54.76 (27.92)
 19 Tadeusz Trzewik-Qu  SR New Paltz-9            54.26      54.90          2
              26.45       54.90 (28.45)
 20 Henry Huang         FR Tappan Zee-1           54.52      56.03          1
              27.02       56.03 (29.01)
C - Final
 21 Zack Lassetter      JR Shenendehowa-2         54.71      55.04
              26.63       55.04 (28.41)

Preliminaries
 31 Garrett Kiesel      SR Greeley-1              54.85
 32 Nathan Medina       SR Maine-Endwell-4        54.86
 33 Ryan Pietraszka     SR Minisink Valley-9      55.07
 34 Addison Oberting    SR Albany Academy-2       55.11
 34 Westin Perry        SR Canisteo-Green-5       55.11
 36 Nicholas D'Arrigo   SR Wlmsvl South-6         55.12
 37 Jonathan Ma         SR A-H-E-D-I-1            55.19
 38 Kevin Claiborne     SR Molloy-C               55.60
 39 Griffin Witte       SR Webster-5              55.62
 39 Max Murray          JR McQuaid Jesuit-5       55.62
 41 Tyler Prosser       SR Fairport-5             55.84
 42 Griffin Merkling    SO Liverpool-3            56.72
 43 Rafeal Kowal        FR Plattsburgh-7        1:01.06
 -- Adrien Pierce       JR A-H-E-D-I-1             DFS

Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 54.51        2015 Gunther Cassell, Huntington (11)
    NYSPHSAA: N 54.51        2015 Gunther Cassell, Huntington(11)
NYS Meet Rec: M 54.51        2015 Gunther Cassell, Huntington (11)
                55.93  AA
                57.11  AC
              1:01.20  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
Finals
  1 Jason Louser        SR Shoreham-Wading-11     54.60      53.94FAA      24
     r:+0.70  25.44       53.94 (28.50)
  2 Aidan Kreiley       JR Dansville-5            56.00      55.72 AA      21
     r:+0.67  25.98       55.72 (29.74)
  3 Justen Lopez        JR Levittown-Meadow-8     56.59      56.64 AC      20
     r:+0.62  26.52       56.64 (30.12)
  4 Kaleb Hotaling      SR Shenendehowa-2         56.74      56.98 AC      19
     r:+0.77  26.81       56.98 (30.17)
  5 Xiaoyu Lin          SO Newcomers-P            57.33      57.21 NYS     18
     r:+0.84  27.19       57.21 (30.02)
  6 John Protano        SR Garden City-8          57.88      57.66 NYS     17
     r:+0.73  26.83       57.66 (30.83)
  7 Jack Kelly          SO Fordham Prep-C         57.59      58.04 NYS     16
     r:+0.71  27.32       58.04 (30.72)
  8 Charles Morris      SR East Aurora-6          58.63      58.61 NYS     15
     r:+0.72  27.26       58.61 (31.35)
  9 Nikolas Daly        SR Chaminade-C            58.54      59.52 NYS     14
     r:+0.69  27.75       59.52 (31.77)
 10 Matthew Loftus      JR Xavier-C               58.79      59.58 NYS     13
     r:+0.77  28.12       59.58 (31.46)
Consolations
 11 Liam Loveless       JR Fox Lane-1             59.48      59.24 NYS     11
     r:+0.71  27.73       59.24 (31.51)
 12 Adam Sokolowski     SR Webster-5              59.30      59.30 NYS      9
     r:+0.66  26.79       59.30 (32.51)
 13 Mason Arnberg       SR Half Hollow Hill-11    59.74      59.45 NYS      8
     r:+0.69  27.84       59.45 (31.61)
 14 Callen Bartone      SO Corning-4              59.75      59.71 NYS      7
     r:+0.78  27.96       59.71 (31.75)
 15 Nicholas Schultz    JR Baldwinsville-3        59.01      59.79 NYS      6
     r:+0.68  28.26       59.79 (31.53)
 16 Andrew Sallusto     SR Chaminade-C          1:00.02      59.92 NYS      5
     r:+0.65  28.67       59.92 (31.25)
 17 Nicholas Stefanidi  JR Bronx Science-P        59.75      59.94 NYS      4
     r:+0.68  27.83       59.94 (32.11)
 18 Henry Shemet        JR Miller Place-11        59.28      59.98 NYS      3
     r:+0.73  28.31       59.98 (31.67)
 19 Hans Lim            JR Levittown-Meadow-8     59.94    1:00.36 NYS      2
     r:+0.73  28.45     1:00.36 (31.91)
 20 Eric Kroon          JR Xaverian-C           1:00.03    1:01.14 NYS      1
     r:+0.74  28.50     1:01.14 (32.64)
Bonus
 21 Peter Doyle         SR Chaminade-C          1:00.54    1:00.22 NYS
     r:+0.65  27.86     1:00.22 (32.36)
 22 Oliver Dragojevic   SR Rome Free-3          1:00.57    1:00.33 NYS
     r:+0.73  28.26     1:00.33 (32.07)
 23 Eric Fan            SR Pittsford-5          1:00.26    1:00.50 NYS
     r:+0.69  28.16     1:00.50 (32.34)
 24 Patrick Crimi       JR Clarkstown-1         1:00.72    1:00.61 NYS
     r:+0.68  28.14     1:00.61 (32.47)
 25 Jacob Novozhenets   JR Pittsford-5          1:00.73    1:00.68 NYS
     r:+0.73  28.28     1:00.68 (32.40)
 26 Kevin Zahariev      SO Brooklyn Tech-P      1:00.71    1:00.88 NYS
     r:+0.72  28.31     1:00.88 (32.57)
 27 Connor O'Shea       JR Fairport-5           1:00.72    1:00.98 NYS
     r:+0.78  27.79     1:00.98 (33.19)
 28 Kai Yamamoto        JR Stuyvesant-P         1:00.57    1:01.02 NYS
     r:+0.73  28.70     1:01.02 (32.32)
 29 Oisin O'Sullivan    JR Middle Country-11    1:00.60    1:01.46
     r:+0.72  28.66     1:01.46 (32.80)
 30 Andrew Hunt         SR Smithtown-11         1:00.84    1:01.48
     r:+0.67  29.20     1:01.48 (32.28)

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Jason Louser        SR Shoreham-Wading-11     54.60      53.94FAA      24
     r:+0.70  25.44       53.94 (28.50)
  2 Aidan Kreiley       JR Dansville-5            56.00      55.72 AA      21
     r:+0.67  25.98       55.72 (29.74)
  3 Justen Lopez        JR Levittown-Meadow-8     56.59      56.64 AC      20
     r:+0.62  26.52       56.64 (30.12)
  4 Kaleb Hotaling      SR Shenendehowa-2         56.74      56.98 AC      19
     r:+0.77  26.81       56.98 (30.17)
  5 John Protano        SR Garden City-8          57.88      57.66 NYS     18
     r:+0.73  26.83       57.66 (30.83)
  6 Charles Morris      SR East Aurora-6          58.63      58.61 NYS     17
     r:+0.72  27.26       58.61 (31.35)
  7 Liam Loveless       JR Fox Lane-1             59.48      59.24 NYS     16
     r:+0.71  27.73       59.24 (31.51)
  8 Adam Sokolowski     SR Webster-5              59.30      59.30 NYS     15
     r:+0.66  26.79       59.30 (32.51)
  9 Nicholas Schultz    JR Baldwinsville-3        59.01      59.79 NYS     14
     r:+0.68  28.26       59.79 (31.53)
 10 Henry Shemet        JR Miller Place-11        59.28      59.98 NYS     13
     r:+0.73  28.31       59.98 (31.67)
B - Final
 11 Mason Arnberg       SR Half Hollow Hill-11    59.74      59.45 NYS     11
     r:+0.69  27.84       59.45 (31.61)
 12 Callen Bartone      SO Corning-4              59.75      59.71 NYS      9
     r:+0.78  27.96       59.71 (31.75)
 13 Oliver Dragojevic   SR Rome Free-3          1:00.57    1:00.33 NYS      8
     r:+0.73  28.26     1:00.33 (32.07)
 14 Hans Lim            JR Levittown-Meadow-8     59.94    1:00.36 NYS      7
     r:+0.73  28.45     1:00.36 (31.91)
 15 Eric Fan            SR Pittsford-5          1:00.26    1:00.50 NYS      6
     r:+0.69  28.16     1:00.50 (32.34)
 16 Patrick Crimi       JR Clarkstown-1         1:00.72    1:00.61 NYS      5
     r:+0.68  28.14     1:00.61 (32.47)
 17 Jacob Novozhenets   JR Pittsford-5          1:00.73    1:00.68 NYS      4
     r:+0.73  28.28     1:00.68 (32.40)
 18 Connor O'Shea       JR Fairport-5           1:00.72    1:00.98 NYS      3
     r:+0.78  27.79     1:00.98 (33.19)
 19 Oisin O'Sullivan    JR Middle Country-11    1:00.60    1:01.46          2
     r:+0.72  28.66     1:01.46 (32.80)
 20 Andrew Hunt         SR Smithtown-11         1:00.84    1:01.48          1
     r:+0.67  29.20     1:01.48 (32.28)

Preliminaries
 12 Jack Cimorelli      SR F.D. Roosevelt-9       59.18
 31 Joe Brennan         SO Molloy-C             1:00.79
 33 Matthew Walker      SR Kenmore-6            1:00.87
 34 Elias Richter       SO Long Beach-8         1:00.99
 35 Nicholas Speres     SO Fordham Prep-C       1:01.08
 36 Timothy Rupnarain   JR Saint Anthony's-C    1:01.12
 37 Robert Burkett      JR Frontier-6           1:01.13
 38 Phillip Sadchikov   JR High-Marl-9          1:01.25
 39 Brayden Henkel       8 Albany Academy-2     1:01.26
 40 Victor Teng         SO Ithaca-4             1:01.27
 41 Ethan Dong          JR Hicksville-8         1:01.32
 41 William Riley Haff  SR Scarsdale-1          1:01.32
 43 Aidan Delehanty     SO World of Inquiry-5   1:01.58
 44 Keith Winne         SO Bethlehem-2          1:01.65
 45 Tanner Eisenhut     SR Fayetteville-3       1:01.70
 46 Jason Cruz          SR Lourdes-1            1:01.76
 47 Joey Laurer         JR Saratoga-2           1:01.80
 48 Alexander Gagliard  JR Fox Lane-1           1:01.88
 49 Joshua Finkelman-M  SR JohnJay-Brewster-1   1:02.00
 50 Ryan McMahon        JR West Genesee-3       1:02.63
 51 Kevin Crane         JR JohnJay-Brewster-1   1:03.08
 52 Darrien Johnsen     SO BBPVW-1              1:04.14
 53 Leon Lufkin         JR Canton-10            1:05.18

Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 3:04.88        2014 Fordham Prep, Fordham Prep(C)
                         P Conaton O Patrouch D Kennon R Mannix
    NYSPHSAA: N 3:06.61    3/3/2018 New Rochelle-Bronxville, NEW-BRO
                         M Lawson, F Seibold, T Cushman, A Babyak
NYS Meet Rec: M 3:04.88        2014 Fordham Prep, Fordh
                         P Conaton O Patrouch D Kennon R Mannix
                3:06.24  AA
                3:08.93  AC
                3:18.87  NYS
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
Finals
  1 Saint Anthony's-C                           3:07.54    3:06.49NAC      48
     1) Justin Meyn SR                  2) r:0.55 Christopher Stange JR
     3) r:0.39 Dylan Champagne SR       4) r:0.38 William Swartwout JR
     r:+0.63  21.68       45.60 (45.60)     1:08.54 (22.94)     1:33.54 (47.94)
        1:56.30 (22.76)     2:21.15 (47.61)     2:32.92 (11.77)     3:06.49 (45.34)
  2 Shenendehowa-2                              3:10.43    3:08.93 AC      42
     1) Kaleb Hotaling SR               2) r:0.07 Alexander Fabris JR
     3) r:0.24 James Jordan SR          4) r:0.17 Jackson Homan SR
     r:+0.77  23.05       47.82 (47.82)     1:10.29 (22.47)     1:35.42 (47.60)
        1:57.64 (22.22)     2:22.23 (46.81)     2:44.07 (21.84)     3:08.93 (46.70)
  3 Niskayuna-2                                 3:11.69    3:09.16 NYS     40
     1) Victor Schingo SR               2) r:+0.0 Scott Ward SR
     3) r:0.28 Mark Lipkin JR           4) r:0.19 Bryan Liu SR
     r:+0.76  23.68       49.44 (49.44)     1:11.67 (22.23)     1:36.63 (47.19)
        1:59.01 (22.38)     2:23.46 (46.83)     2:45.08 (21.62)     3:09.16 (45.70)
  4 Fordham Prep-C                              3:10.58    3:09.74 NYS     38
     1) Ryan Maierle SR                 2) r:0.39 Timothy Norris SO
     3) r:0.45 Claudio Galea JR         4) r:0.41 Nicholas Torres SR
     r:+0.66  22.51       47.22 (47.22)     1:02.13 (14.91)     1:35.30 (48.08)
        1:58.64 (23.34)     2:23.94 (48.64)     2:45.75 (21.81)     3:09.74 (45.80)
  5 Chaminade-C                                 3:10.85    3:10.50 NYS     36
     1) Brandon Coward JR               2) r:0.02 Anthony Melchore SR
     3) r:0.30 Ryan Shannon SO          4) r:0.17 Nicholas Shopis SO
     r:+0.71  22.73       48.23 (48.23)     1:10.19 (21.96)     1:35.54 (47.31)
        1:58.21 (22.67)     2:23.98 (48.44)     2:46.21 (22.23)     3:10.50 (46.52)
  6 Pittsford-5                                 3:13.41    3:12.18 NYS     34
     1) Bailey Roes SR                  2) r:0.21 Eric Fan SR
     3) r:0.18 Kyle Yuan SR             4) r:0.37 Liam Murphy JR
     r:+0.76  23.10       48.61 (48.61)     1:11.71 (23.10)     1:37.34 (48.73)
        1:59.78 (22.44)     2:25.30 (47.96)     2:47.70 (22.40)     3:12.18 (46.88)
  7 Watertown-3                                 3:13.13    3:12.31 NYS     32
     1) Caleb Way SR                    2) r:0.62 Andrew Victoria JR
     3) r:0.11 Simon Stratton JR        4) r:0.36 Nathanial Carlos JR
     r:+0.78  23.65       49.63 (49.63)     1:12.11 (22.48)     1:38.26 (48.63)
        2:00.17 (21.91)     2:26.02 (47.76)     2:47.66 (21.64)     3:12.31 (46.29)
  8 Garden City-8                               3:14.42    3:12.50 NYS     30
     1) Jake Newmark JR                 2) r:0.21 Christopher Reilly FR
     3) r:-0.56 Liam Gaffney SR         4) r:0.46 John Protano SR
     r:+0.76  21.74       45.62 (45.62)     1:10.11 (24.49)
            1:59.91 ( )         2:25.56 ( )     2:48.08 (22.52)     3:12.50 (46.94)
  9 Horace Greeley-1                            3:14.64    3:14.07 NYS     28
     1) Marc Stern SR                   2) r:0.18 Luke McHugh JR
     3) r:0.51 Garrett Kiesel SR        4) r:0.13 Ellis Ritchie SR
     r:+0.85  23.49       48.61 (48.61)     1:11.71 (23.10)     1:37.02 (48.41)
        1:59.92 (22.90)     2:25.68 (48.66)     2:48.57 (22.89)     3:14.07 (48.39)
 -- Half Hollow Hills-11                        3:13.82         DQ
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Benjamin Glazebnik SO           2) r:0.35 Lucas Tack JR
     3) r:0.13 Matthew Park SR          4) r:-0.03 Kabir Randhawa SR
     r:+0.86  22.96       47.88 (47.88)     1:10.85 (22.97)     1:36.64 (48.76)
        1:59.72 (23.08)     2:26.22 (49.58)     2:49.12 (22.90)          DQ (47.94)
Consolations
 11 East Aurora-6                               3:16.05    3:13.44 NYS     22
     1) Ezra Webster SO                 2) r:0.18 Thomas Zagrobelny SO
     3) r:0.16 Parker Brod SO           4) r:0.02 Charles Morris SR
     r:+0.66  22.94       48.06 (48.06)     1:11.05 (22.99)     1:37.23 (49.17)
        2:00.45 (23.22)     2:27.20 (49.97)     2:49.38 (22.18)     3:13.44 (46.24)
 12 Webster-5                                   3:15.12    3:13.88 NYS     18
     1) Griffin Witte SR                2) r:0.33 Matt Delgrego JR
     3) r:0.40 Adam Sokolowski SR       4) r:+0.0 Michael Damelio SO
     r:+0.63  23.39       49.00 (49.00)     1:12.66 (23.66)     1:39.12 (50.12)
        2:01.86 (22.74)     2:28.02 (48.90)     2:49.47 (21.45)     3:13.88 (45.86)
 13 New Rochelle-Bronxville-1                   3:16.77    3:14.67 NYS     16
     1) Timothy Cushman SR              2) r:0.50 Jonathan Carsen FR
     3) r:0.29 Gavin Blenk FR           4) r:0.40 Finn Seibold JR
     r:+0.64  22.09
                                2:26.55 ( )     2:49.56 (23.01)     3:14.67 (48.12)
 14 Monroe-Woodbury-9                           3:17.51    3:14.79 NYS     14
     1) Andrew Choi SR                  2) r:0.28 Anthony Bruno JR
     3) r:0.15 Ian Ackerman SR          4) r:0.36 Liam Allen JR
     r:+0.72  23.60       50.47 (50.47)     1:13.79 (23.32)     1:39.84 (49.37)
        2:02.35 (22.51)     2:27.66 (47.82)     2:38.10 (10.44)     3:14.79 (47.13)
 15 Orchard Park-6                              3:16.94    3:15.17 NYS     12
     1) Joshua Stegner FR               2) r:0.43 Trevor Hoch SR
     3) r:0.32 Luke Sapio SO            4) r:0.36 Joseph Blake SR
     r:+3.97  23.81       49.38 (49.38)     1:12.23 (22.85)     1:37.39 (48.01)
        2:01.04 (23.65)     2:27.00 (49.61)     2:50.01 (23.01)     3:15.17 (48.17)
 16 Ithaca-4                                    3:15.41    3:15.77 NYS     10
     1) Evan Stevens SR                 2) r:0.23 Nate Adams JR
     3) r:0.21 Sam Glaubitz JR          4) r:0.13 Carter Anderson JR
     r:+0.77  23.80       49.60 (49.60)     1:12.70 (23.10)     1:38.68 (49.08)
        2:01.55 (22.87)     2:27.53 (48.85)     2:50.36 (22.83)     3:15.77 (48.24)
 17 Chenango Valley-4                           3:17.01    3:16.63 NYS      8
     1) Peyton Broderick SO             2) r:0.38 Dawson Palmer SO
     3) r:0.27 Michael Schultz JR       4) r:0.50 Eli LanFear SO
     r:+0.73  23.23       48.50 (48.50)     1:12.59 (24.09)     1:39.62 (51.12)
        2:02.88 (23.26)     2:28.84 (49.22)     2:51.42 (22.58)     3:16.63 (47.79)
 18 Queensbury-2                                3:17.11    3:18.99          6
     1) Ross Caimano JR                 2) r:0.13 Zac Brown SR
     3) r:0.23 David Walton FR          4) r:0.35 TJ Bearor JR
     r:+0.82  24.45       52.55 (52.55)     1:16.25 (23.70)     1:43.20 (50.65)
                            2:30.59 (47.39)     2:53.20 (22.61)     3:18.99 (48.40)
 19 Brooklyn Technical-P                        3:17.60    3:19.94          4
     1) Tyler Lee SO                    2) r:0.33 Giuseppe DiMaggio SO
     3) r:0.06 Christopher Lai SO       4) r:0.34 Penn Lee SO
     r:+0.72  23.88       49.94 (49.94)     1:13.73 (23.79)     1:41.09 (51.15)
        2:04.85 (23.76)     2:31.12 (50.03)     2:54.31 (23.19)     3:19.94 (48.82)
 -- Long Beach-8                                3:16.42         DQ
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Aidan Kennedy SR                2) r:-0.09 Griffen Schimmel SO
     3) r:0.10 Keane Albright SO        4) r:0.17 Ryan Aroesty SR
     r:+0.73  22.98       49.08 (49.08)     1:12.28 (23.20)     1:37.90 (48.82)
        2:01.48 (23.58)     2:28.16 (50.26)     2:50.15 (21.99)          DQ (46.55)
Bonus
 21 Ardsley-Hast-Edge-Dobbs-Irv-1               3:18.38    3:15.51 NYS
     1) Jonathan Ma SR                  2) r:0.39 Christian Lee 8
     3) r:0.31 Samuel Andrews JR        4) r:0.37 Adrien Pierce JR
     r:+0.65  22.60       47.77 (47.77)     1:10.64 (22.87)     1:35.51 (47.74)
        1:59.34 (23.83)     2:25.74 (50.23)     2:49.17 (23.43)     3:15.51 (49.77)
 22 Bethlehem-2                                 3:18.09    3:16.91 NYS
     1) John Janeski SO                 2) r:0.48 Max Kaback FR
     3) r:0.17 Joey Chiarella JR        4) r:0.40 Jason Wu JR
     r:+0.71  23.30       49.64 (49.64)     1:12.72 (23.08)     1:38.32 (48.68)
        2:01.65 (23.33)     2:27.18 (48.86)     2:50.28 (23.10)     3:16.91 (49.73)
 23 Bronx Science-P                             3:17.96    3:17.71 NYS
     1) Christian Moy SR                2) r:0.49 Taiyo De Jong SR
     3) r:0.08 Archer Heffern SO        4) r:0.15 Jordan Ambrosio SR
     r:+0.67  22.54       46.42 (46.42)     1:09.78 (23.36)     1:35.73 (49.31)
        1:59.00 (23.27)     2:26.07 (50.34)     2:37.81 (11.74)     3:17.71 (51.64)
 24 Yorktown-Somers-1                           3:23.05    3:19.89
     1) Jack-Henry Whalen JR            2) r:0.21 Sam Nolan JR
     3) r:0.23 Alexander Koch SR        4) r:0.24 Julien Legros SR
     r:+0.80  23.58       49.56 (49.56)     1:14.55 (24.99)     1:43.19 (53.63)
        2:06.22 (23.03)     2:32.86 (49.67)     2:55.00 (22.14)     3:19.89 (47.03)
 25 Minisink Valley-9                           3:19.77    3:19.96
     1) James Henriques JR              2) r:0.34 Nate Mason SR
     3) r:0.28 Owen Colfax SO           4) r:0.21 Ryan Pietraszka SR
     r:+0.67  22.98       48.70 (48.70)     1:12.85 (24.15)     1:39.71 (51.01)
        2:03.75 (24.04)     2:30.64 (50.93)     2:53.95 (23.31)     3:19.96 (49.32)
 26 Xavier-C                                    3:19.47    3:19.97
     1) Sean Baldwin JR                 2) r:0.45 Timothy Murnan SR
     3) r:0.10 Gabriele Lunardi SO      4) r:0.24 Matthew Loftus JR
     r:+0.74  23.26       48.58 (48.58)     1:12.75 (24.17)     1:40.40 (51.82)
        2:03.72 (23.32)     2:30.00 (49.60)     2:53.42 (23.42)     3:19.97 (49.97)
 27 Syosset-8                                   3:19.61    3:20.60
     1) Danny Zeng FR                   2) r:0.08 Alexi Weis SO
     3) r:0.46 Michael Lu SO            4) r:0.22 Patrick Yan SO
     r:+0.74  24.34       50.84 (50.84)     1:13.95 (23.11)     1:40.78 (49.94)
        2:04.72 (23.94)     2:30.83 (50.05)     2:54.25 (23.42)     3:20.60 (49.77)
 28 John Jay-Brewster-1                         3:23.25    3:20.71
     1) Mason Polaner SR                2) r:0.50 Kevin Crane JR
     3) r:0.25 Kieran Brown FR          4) r:0.35 Willem Stoll SR
     r:+0.79  23.89       49.94 (49.94)     1:14.76 (24.82)     1:42.01 (52.07)
        2:05.21 (23.20)     2:32.07 (50.06)     2:55.39 (23.32)     3:20.71 (48.64)
 29 Baldwinsville-3                             3:18.00    3:20.73
     1) Bailey Ludden JR                2) r:0.19 John Licciardello SR
     3) r:0.32 Nicholas Schultz JR      4) r:0.13 Alexander Hiltbrand SR
     r:+2.68  24.26       51.18 (51.18)     1:14.57 (23.39)     1:41.35 (50.17)
        2:05.36 (24.01)     2:32.24 (50.89)     2:54.93 (22.69)     3:20.73 (48.49)
 30 Stuyvesant-P                                3:20.88    3:21.18
     1) Ethan Park SR                   2) r:0.35 Axel Tolpina SR
     3) r:0.19 Alexander Camaev JR      4) r:0.33 Andrew Chopey SR
     r:+0.77  24.52       50.78 (50.78)                         1:40.79 (50.01)
        2:05.02 (24.23)     2:31.84 (51.05)     2:45.93 (14.09)     3:21.18 (49.34)

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Shenendehowa-2                              3:10.43    3:08.93 AC      48
     1) Kaleb Hotaling SR               2) r:0.07 Alexander Fabris JR
     3) r:0.24 James Jordan SR          4) r:0.17 Jackson Homan SR
     r:+0.77  23.05       47.82 (47.82)     1:10.29 (22.47)     1:35.42 (47.60)
        1:57.64 (22.22)     2:22.23 (46.81)     2:44.07 (21.84)     3:08.93 (46.70)
  2 Niskayuna-2                                 3:11.69    3:09.16 NYS     42
     1) Victor Schingo SR               2) r:+0.0 Scott Ward SR
     3) r:0.28 Mark Lipkin JR           4) r:0.19 Bryan Liu SR
     r:+0.76  23.68       49.44 (49.44)     1:11.67 (22.23)     1:36.63 (47.19)
        1:59.01 (22.38)     2:23.46 (46.83)     2:45.08 (21.62)     3:09.16 (45.70)
  3 Pittsford-5                                 3:13.41    3:12.18 NYS     40
     1) Bailey Roes SR                  2) r:0.21 Eric Fan SR
     3) r:0.18 Kyle Yuan SR             4) r:0.37 Liam Murphy JR
     r:+0.76  23.10       48.61 (48.61)     1:11.71 (23.10)     1:37.34 (48.73)
        1:59.78 (22.44)     2:25.30 (47.96)     2:47.70 (22.40)     3:12.18 (46.88)
  4 Watertown-3                                 3:13.13    3:12.31 NYS     38
     1) Caleb Way SR                    2) r:0.62 Andrew Victoria JR
     3) r:0.11 Simon Stratton JR        4) r:0.36 Nathanial Carlos JR
     r:+0.78  23.65       49.63 (49.63)     1:12.11 (22.48)     1:38.26 (48.63)
        2:00.17 (21.91)     2:26.02 (47.76)     2:47.66 (21.64)     3:12.31 (46.29)
  5 Garden City-8                               3:14.42    3:12.50 NYS     36
     1) Jake Newmark JR                 2) r:0.21 Christopher Reilly FR
     3) r:-0.56 Liam Gaffney SR         4) r:0.46 John Protano SR
     r:+0.76  21.74       45.62 (45.62)     1:10.11 (24.49)
            1:59.91 ( )         2:25.56 ( )     2:48.08 (22.52)     3:12.50 (46.94)
  6 East Aurora-6                               3:16.05    3:13.44 NYS     34
     1) Ezra Webster SO                 2) r:0.18 Thomas Zagrobelny SO
     3) r:0.16 Parker Brod SO           4) r:0.02 Charles Morris SR
     r:+0.66  22.94       48.06 (48.06)     1:11.05 (22.99)     1:37.23 (49.17)
        2:00.45 (23.22)     2:27.20 (49.97)     2:49.38 (22.18)     3:13.44 (46.24)
  7 Webster-5                                   3:15.12    3:13.88 NYS     32
     1) Griffin Witte SR                2) r:0.33 Matt Delgrego JR
     3) r:0.40 Adam Sokolowski SR       4) r:+0.0 Michael Damelio SO
     r:+0.63  23.39       49.00 (49.00)     1:12.66 (23.66)     1:39.12 (50.12)
        2:01.86 (22.74)     2:28.02 (48.90)     2:49.47 (21.45)     3:13.88 (45.86)
  8 Horace Greeley-1                            3:14.64    3:14.07 NYS     30
     1) Marc Stern SR                   2) r:0.18 Luke McHugh JR
     3) r:0.51 Garrett Kiesel SR        4) r:0.13 Ellis Ritchie SR
     r:+0.85  23.49       48.61 (48.61)     1:11.71 (23.10)     1:37.02 (48.41)
        1:59.92 (22.90)     2:25.68 (48.66)     2:48.57 (22.89)     3:14.07 (48.39)
  9 Ithaca-4                                    3:15.41    3:15.77 NYS     28
     1) Evan Stevens SR                 2) r:0.23 Nate Adams JR
     3) r:0.21 Sam Glaubitz JR          4) r:0.13 Carter Anderson JR
     r:+0.77  23.80       49.60 (49.60)     1:12.70 (23.10)     1:38.68 (49.08)
        2:01.55 (22.87)     2:27.53 (48.85)     2:50.36 (22.83)     3:15.77 (48.24)
 -- Half Hollow Hills-11                        3:13.82         DQ
     1) Benjamin Glazebnik SO           2) r:0.35 Lucas Tack JR
     3) r:0.13 Matthew Park SR          4) r:-0.03 Kabir Randhawa SR
     r:+0.86  22.96       47.88 (47.88)     1:10.85 (22.97)     1:36.64 (48.76)
        1:59.72 (23.08)     2:26.22 (49.58)     2:49.12 (22.90)          DQ (47.94)
B - Final
 11 New Rochelle-Bronxville-1                   3:16.77    3:14.67 NYS     22
     1) Timothy Cushman SR              2) r:0.50 Jonathan Carsen FR
     3) r:0.29 Gavin Blenk FR           4) r:0.40 Finn Seibold JR
     r:+0.64  22.09
                                2:26.55 ( )     2:49.56 (23.01)     3:14.67 (48.12)
 12 Monroe-Woodbury-9                           3:17.51    3:14.79 NYS     18
     1) Andrew Choi SR                  2) r:0.28 Anthony Bruno JR
     3) r:0.15 Ian Ackerman SR          4) r:0.36 Liam Allen JR
     r:+0.72  23.60       50.47 (50.47)     1:13.79 (23.32)     1:39.84 (49.37)
        2:02.35 (22.51)     2:27.66 (47.82)     2:38.10 (10.44)     3:14.79 (47.13)
 13 Orchard Park-6                              3:16.94    3:15.17 NYS     16
     1) Joshua Stegner FR               2) r:0.43 Trevor Hoch SR
     3) r:0.32 Luke Sapio SO            4) r:0.36 Joseph Blake SR
     r:+3.97  23.81       49.38 (49.38)     1:12.23 (22.85)     1:37.39 (48.01)
        2:01.04 (23.65)     2:27.00 (49.61)     2:50.01 (23.01)     3:15.17 (48.17)
 14 Ardsley-Hast-Edge-Dobbs-Irv-1               3:18.38    3:15.51 NYS     14
     1) Jonathan Ma SR                  2) r:0.39 Christian Lee 8
     3) r:0.31 Samuel Andrews JR        4) r:0.37 Adrien Pierce JR
     r:+0.65  22.60       47.77 (47.77)     1:10.64 (22.87)     1:35.51 (47.74)
        1:59.34 (23.83)     2:25.74 (50.23)     2:49.17 (23.43)     3:15.51 (49.77)
 15 Chenango Valley-4                           3:17.01    3:16.63 NYS     12
     1) Peyton Broderick SO             2) r:0.38 Dawson Palmer SO
     3) r:0.27 Michael Schultz JR       4) r:0.50 Eli LanFear SO
     r:+0.73  23.23       48.50 (48.50)     1:12.59 (24.09)     1:39.62 (51.12)
        2:02.88 (23.26)     2:28.84 (49.22)     2:51.42 (22.58)     3:16.63 (47.79)
 16 Bethlehem-2                                 3:18.09    3:16.91 NYS     10
     1) John Janeski SO                 2) r:0.48 Max Kaback FR
     3) r:0.17 Joey Chiarella JR        4) r:0.40 Jason Wu JR
     r:+0.71  23.30       49.64 (49.64)     1:12.72 (23.08)     1:38.32 (48.68)
        2:01.65 (23.33)     2:27.18 (48.86)     2:50.28 (23.10)     3:16.91 (49.73)
 17 Queensbury-2                                3:17.11    3:18.99          8
     1) Ross Caimano JR                 2) r:0.13 Zac Brown SR
     3) r:0.23 David Walton FR          4) r:0.35 TJ Bearor JR
     r:+0.82  24.45       52.55 (52.55)     1:16.25 (23.70)     1:43.20 (50.65)
                            2:30.59 (47.39)     2:53.20 (22.61)     3:18.99 (48.40)
 18 Syosset-8                                   3:19.61    3:20.60          6
     1) Danny Zeng FR                   2) r:0.08 Alexi Weis SO
     3) r:0.46 Michael Lu SO            4) r:0.22 Patrick Yan SO
     r:+0.74  24.34       50.84 (50.84)     1:13.95 (23.11)     1:40.78 (49.94)
        2:04.72 (23.94)     2:30.83 (50.05)     2:54.25 (23.42)     3:20.60 (49.77)
 19 Baldwinsville-3                             3:18.00    3:20.73          4
     1) Bailey Ludden JR                2) r:0.19 John Licciardello SR
     3) r:0.32 Nicholas Schultz JR      4) r:0.13 Alexander Hiltbrand SR
     r:+2.68  24.26       51.18 (51.18)     1:14.57 (23.39)     1:41.35 (50.17)
        2:05.36 (24.01)     2:32.24 (50.89)     2:54.93 (22.69)     3:20.73 (48.49)
 -- Long Beach-8                                3:16.42         DQ
     1) Aidan Kennedy SR                2) r:-0.09 Griffen Schimmel SO
     3) r:0.10 Keane Albright SO        4) r:0.17 Ryan Aroesty SR
     r:+0.73  22.98       49.08 (49.08)     1:12.28 (23.20)     1:37.90 (48.82)
        2:01.48 (23.58)     2:28.16 (50.26)     2:50.15 (21.99)          DQ (46.55)
C - Final
 21 Yorktown-Somers-1                           3:23.05    3:19.89
     1) Jack-Henry Whalen JR            2) r:0.21 Sam Nolan JR
     3) r:0.23 Alexander Koch SR        4) r:0.24 Julien Legros SR
     r:+0.80  23.58       49.56 (49.56)     1:14.55 (24.99)     1:43.19 (53.63)
        2:06.22 (23.03)     2:32.86 (49.67)     2:55.00 (22.14)     3:19.89 (47.03)
 22 Minisink Valley-9                           3:19.77    3:19.96
     1) James Henriques JR              2) r:0.34 Nate Mason SR
     3) r:0.28 Owen Colfax SO           4) r:0.21 Ryan Pietraszka SR
     r:+0.67  22.98       48.70 (48.70)     1:12.85 (24.15)     1:39.71 (51.01)
        2:03.75 (24.04)     2:30.64 (50.93)     2:53.95 (23.31)     3:19.96 (49.32)
 23 John Jay-Brewster-1                         3:23.25    3:20.71
     1) Mason Polaner SR                2) r:0.50 Kevin Crane JR
     3) r:0.25 Kieran Brown FR          4) r:0.35 Willem Stoll SR
     r:+0.79  23.89       49.94 (49.94)     1:14.76 (24.82)     1:42.01 (52.07)
        2:05.21 (23.20)     2:32.07 (50.06)     2:55.39 (23.32)     3:20.71 (48.64)

Preliminaries
 31 Plattsburgh-7                               3:32.24
     1) Nick Palma SO                   2) Luke Moore JR
     3) Aaron Bouchard JR               4) Rafeal Kowal FR
 -- Corning-4                                       DQ
     1) Ethan Kang JR                   2) Daniel Hursh SO
     3) Domenic Palumbo JR              4) Ryan McNutt FR