2019 NYSPHSAA Federation Championships - 3/1/2019 to 3/2/2019         
         2019 NYSPHSAA Federation Championships, Sanction #: 190380-OB         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 1:33.32        2017 St. Anthony's, St. Anthony's               
                         C.Rutigliano, M.Chang, A.Stange, J.Meyn           
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:33.42        2017 Half Hollow Hills                          
                         D.Chan, A.Park, A.Strange, J.Meyn                 
NYS Meet Rec: M 1:33.32        2017 St. Anthony's, St. A                       
                         C.Rutigliano, M.Chang, A.Stange, J.Meyn           
                1:33.34  AA
                1:34.94  AC
                1:40.67  NYS
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fordham Prep-C                                    1:34.77    1:33.90 qAC    
     1) Nicholas Torres SR              2) r:0.49 Jack Kelly SO           
     3) r:0.20 Jared Copeland SR        4) r:0.10 Timothy Norris SO       
     r:13.35  23.46       49.51 (26.05)     1:12.67 (23.16)     1:33.90 (21.23)
  2 Niskayuna-2                                       1:39.07    1:35.72 qNYS   
     1) Bryan Liu SR                    2) r:0.18 Cameron Goodspeed JR    
     3) r:0.16 Scott Ward SR            4) r:0.36 Mark Lipkin JR          
     r:13.21  23.46       51.09 (27.63)     1:14.30 (23.21)     1:35.72 (21.42)
  3 Great Neck South-8                                1:36.47    1:35.96 qNYS   
     1) Justin Whang SO                 2) r:0.23 Christopher Lei SR      
     3) r:0.36 Andy Lee SR              4) r:0.22 Joshua Liu SR           
     r:14.89  24.99       51.94 (26.95)     1:13.86 (21.92)     1:35.96 (22.10)
  4 Shenendehowa-2                                    1:38.87    1:36.62 qNYS   
     1) Zack Lassetter JR               2) r:0.54 Kaleb Hotaling SR       
     3) r:0.30 Jackson Homan SR         4) r:0.28 James Jordan SR         
     r:12.46  25.64       51.63 (25.99)     1:14.82 (23.19)     1:36.62 (21.80)
  5 Bronx Science-P                                   1:36.87    1:36.74 qNYS   
     1) Taiyo De Jong SR                2) r:0.22 Nicholas Stefanidis JR  
     3) r:0.40 Yousef Ebied SR          4) r:0.22 Christian Moy SR        
     r:13.83  24.08       50.59 (26.51)     1:15.73 (25.14)     1:36.74 (21.01)
  6 Webster-5                                         1:35.90    1:36.80 qNYS   
     1) Griffin Witte SR                2) r:0.24 Adam Sokolowski SR      
     3) r:0.34 Matt Delgrego JR         4) r:0.18 Michael Damelio SO      
              25.00       51.24 (26.24)     1:15.74 (24.50)     1:36.80 (21.06)
  7 Xavier-C                                          1:38.50    1:36.95 qNYS   
     1) Gabriele Lunardi SO             2) r:0.02 Matthew Loftus JR       
     3) r:0.26 Brian Baldwin SO         4) r:0.35 Justin Schafer SO       
     r:11.40  25.00       50.89 (25.89)     1:14.54 (23.65)     1:36.95 (22.41)
  8 Monroe-Woodbury-9                                 1:37.52    1:37.12 qNYS   
     1) Liam Allen JR                   2) r:0.12 Andrew Choi SR          
     3) r:0.35 Anthony Bruno JR         4) r:0.17 Ian Ackerman SR         
     r:11.45  24.17       51.73 (27.56)     1:15.41 (23.68)     1:37.12 (21.71)
  9 Saint Anthony's-C                                 1:36.24    1:37.49 qNYS   
     1) Ian Fitzpatrick SR              2) r:0.35 Timothy Rupnarain JR    
     3) r:0.47 Josh Giardinelli SR      4) r:0.38 Mark Owens JR           
     r:10.84  24.82       51.86 (27.04)     1:16.02 (24.16)     1:37.49 (21.47)
 10 Pittsford-5                                       1:38.08    1:37.60 qNYS   
     1) Neil Mortimer JR                2) r:0.09 Eric Fan SR             
     3) r:0.37 Jacob Fargo JR           4) r:0.21 Kyle Yuan SR            
     r:11.58  25.19       51.94 (26.75)     1:15.89 (23.95)     1:37.60 (21.71)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Chaminade-C                                       1:36.49    1:37.71 qNYS   
     1) Patrick Walsh SO                2) r:0.18 Peter Doyle SR          
     3) r:0.37 Kyle Cornish JR          4) r:0.30 Jack Saville SR         
              25.38       52.41 (27.03)     1:16.04 (23.63)     1:37.71 (21.67)
 12 Albany Academy-2                                  1:36.17    1:37.83 qNYS   
     1) Addison Oberting SR             2) r:+0.0 Brayden Henkel 8        
     3) r:0.15 Bryce Henkel SO          4) r:0.04 Gil Dexter SR           
              26.88       52.62 (25.74)     1:15.34 (22.72)     1:37.83 (22.49)
 13 Corning-4                                         1:39.92    1:38.21 qNYS   
     1) Domenic Palumbo JR              2) r:0.18 Callen Bartone SO       
     3) r:0.13 Yushi Portwood SO        4) r:0.08 Ryan McNutt FR          
              26.45       53.27 (26.82)     1:17.34 (24.07)     1:38.21 (20.87)
 14 Horace Greeley-1                                  1:37.67    1:38.33 qNYS   
     1) Garrett Kiesel SR               2) r:0.34 Wyatt Yates JR          
     3) r:0.01 Ellis Ritchie SR         4) r:0.32 Jonathan Suh FR         
     r:13.07  25.54       53.24 (27.70)     1:16.21 (22.97)     1:38.33 (22.12)
 15 Bethlehem-2                                       1:40.53    1:38.67 qNYS   
     1) John Janeski SO                 2) r:0.35 Keith Winne SO          
     3) r:0.27 Max Kaback FR            4) r:0.08 Jason Wu JR             
     r:12.85  25.24       52.36 (27.12)     1:16.65 (24.29)     1:38.67 (22.02)
 16 New Paltz-9                                       1:37.80    1:38.78 qNYS   
     1) Tadeusz Trzewik-Quinn SR        2) r:0.18 Griffin Goldleaf JR     
     3) r:0.17 Sean Geisler SR          4) r:0.25 Leo Kuyl SR             
     r:12.74  25.06       54.87 (29.81)     1:18.46 (23.59)     1:38.78 (20.32)
 17 Fox Lane-1                                        1:38.71    1:38.89 qNYS   
     1) Avery Skolnick JR               2) r:0.18 Liam Loveless JR        
     3) r:0.27 Tom Morgan FR            4) r:0.36 Ryan Delfico SO         
     r:12.59  25.99       52.66 (26.67)     1:16.82 (24.16)     1:38.89 (22.07)
 18 Queensbury-2                                      1:37.41    1:39.09 qNYS   
     1) David Walton FR                 2) r:0.30 Zac Brown SR            
     3) r:0.35 Ross Caimano JR          4) r:0.39 TJ Bearor JR            
              24.39       52.61 (28.22)     1:17.15 (24.54)     1:39.09 (21.94)
 19 Canandaigua-5                                     1:40.11    1:39.11 qNYS   
     1) Luca Olivieri JR                2) r:+0.0 Thomas Chapman SR       
     3) r:0.16 Gabe Arthur SO           4) r:0.18 Hayden Bement SO        
     r:10.04  26.61       53.33 (26.72)     1:17.39 (24.06)     1:39.11 (21.72)
 20 Half Hollow Hills-11                              1:39.12    1:39.30 qNYS   
     1) Felix Luo SR                    2) r:0.11 Mason Arnberg SR        
     3) r:0.01 Corey Sherman SR         4) r:0.09 Lucas Tack JR           
     r:14.56  25.99       53.13 (27.14)     1:17.21 (24.08)     1:39.30 (22.09)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 New Rochelle-Bronxville-1                         1:40.39   J1:39.30 qNYS   
     1) Finn Seibold JR                 2) r:-0.08 Narmeri Franklyn SO    
     3) r:0.12 Myles Dower JR           4) r:0.34 Jonathan Carsen FR      
              24.04       52.61 (28.57)     1:17.30 (24.69)     1:39.30 (22.00)
 22 Liverpool-3                                       1:40.20    1:39.33 qNYS   
     1) Curtis Merrick JR               2) r:0.14 Griffin Merkling SO     
     3) r:0.36 Kyle Richardson SR       4) r:0.36 Julien Brownlow JR      
     r:14.84  25.26       52.80 (27.54)     1:17.17 (24.37)     1:39.33 (22.16)
 23 Chenango Valley-4                                 1:39.29    1:39.34 qNYS   
     1) Michael Schultz JR              2) r:0.21 James Bush SR           
     3) r:0.40 Eli LanFear SO           4) r:0.09 Peyton Broderick SO     
              25.65       54.51 (28.86)     1:17.90 (23.39)     1:39.34 (21.44)
 24 Stuyvesant-P                                      1:39.57    1:39.37 qNYS   
     1) Andrew Chopey SR                2) r:0.27 Francis Park SR         
     3) r:0.17 Sean Roudnitsky SR       4) r:0.36 Kai Yamamoto JR         
     r:15.32  25.80       54.42 (28.62)     1:17.51 (23.09)     1:39.37 (21.86)
 25 Orchard Park-6                                    1:39.10    1:39.43 qNYS   
     1) Patrick McCrone SO              2) r:0.26 Luke Sapio SO           
     3) r:0.29 Joseph Blake SR          4) r:0.17 Trevor Hoch SR          
     r:15.84  26.52       54.80 (28.28)     1:18.45 (23.65)     1:39.43 (20.98)
 26 Kenmore-6                                         1:39.85    1:39.63 qNYS   
     1) Mazin Awad SR                   2) r:0.37 Matthew Walker SR       
     3) r:0.26 Benjamin Harper SR       4) r:0.36 Colin Janis JR          
              27.35       54.87 (27.52)     1:16.88 (22.01)     1:39.63 (22.75)
 27 F.D. Roosevelt-9                                  1:39.08    1:39.85 qNYS   
     1) Jack Cimorelli SR               2) r:0.51 Daniel Burger JR        
     3) r:0.43 Robert Reining JR        4) r:0.43 Kush Patel SO           
     r:13.35  25.05       53.78 (28.73)     1:17.13 (23.35)     1:39.85 (22.72)
 28 John Jay-Brewster-1                               1:39.20    1:39.94 qNYS   
     1) Willem Stoll SR                 2) r:0.28 Joshua Finkelman-Mahoney
     3) r:0.22 Kevin Crane JR           4) r:0.24 Mason Polaner SR        
     r:14.85  25.42       53.52 (28.10)     1:17.82 (24.30)     1:39.94 (22.12)
 29 Levittown-East Meadow-8                           1:39.19    1:40.09 qNYS   
     1) William Kim FR                  2) r:0.20 Justen Lopez JR         
     3) r:0.31 Ethan Maio 8             4) r:0.32 Jaden Byrne FR          
              26.51       52.42 (25.91)     1:17.62 (25.20)     1:40.09 (22.47)
 30 Sayville-Bayport-BP-11                            1:40.36    1:40.28 qNYS   
     1) Timothy Kanaley SR              2) r:0.30 Shayan Yajadda SO       
     3) r:0.21 Andrey Dagayev SR        4) r:0.08 Colin Caraher SO        
              26.29       54.71 (28.42)     1:18.12 (23.41)     1:40.28 (22.16)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Clarkstown-1                                      1:40.24    1:40.49 NYS    
     1) Michael McGillycuddy FR         2) r:0.37 Patrick Crimi JR        
     3) r:0.27 Michael Dwyer JR         4) r:0.35 Nikolai Mayorov SR      
              26.85       54.76 (27.91)     1:19.68 (24.92)     1:40.49 (20.81)
 32 Minisink Valley-9                                 1:39.58    1:40.76        
     1) Ryan Pietraszka SR              2) r:0.15 Nate Mason SR           
     3) r:0.34 James Henriques JR       4) r:0.19 Owen Colfax SO          
     r:14.53  26.18       54.24 (28.06)     1:17.95 (23.71)     1:40.76 (22.81)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Brooklyn Technical-P                              1:39.78    1:40.83        
     1) Tyler Lee SO                    2) r:0.38 Kevin Zahariev SO       
     3) r:0.34 Penn Lee SO              4) r:0.47 Dominic Chan SR         
              26.69       54.79 (28.10)     1:18.67 (23.88)     1:40.83 (22.16)
 34 Jamesville DeWitt-CBA-3                           1:39.72    1:40.89        
     1) Christopher Bushnell SR         2) r:0.29 Nathan Chen SO          
     3) r:0.38 Conlan Rourke JR         4) r:0.32 Liam Kaplan SR          
     r:12.84  24.16       52.00 (27.84)     1:16.93 (24.93)     1:40.89 (23.96)
 35 Yorktown-Somers-1                                 1:39.47    1:40.95        
     1) Sam Bellio SR                   2) r:0.02 Alexander Koch SR       
     3) r:0.44 Jack-Henry Whalen JR     4) r:0.38 Julien Legros SR        
     r:14.65  26.26       55.01 (28.75)     1:19.26 (24.25)     1:40.95 (21.69)
 36 Hamburg-6                                         1:40.19    1:41.17        
     1) Ben Kisker FR                   2) r:0.22 Zach Eisenmann SO       
     3) r:0.19 Brandon Kuppel SR        4) r:0.27 Christian Steiner SR    
              25.79       54.01 (28.22)     1:18.40 (24.39)     1:41.17 (22.77)
 37 BHills-Briar-Pville-Valh-Wlake-1                  1:40.33    1:41.68        
     1) Liam Naughton JR                2) r:0.11 Darrien Johnsen SO      
     3) r:0.58 James Pastore SO         4) r:0.21 Brett Perlmutter SR     
     r:14.51  26.72       54.48 (27.76)     1:19.91 (25.43)     1:41.68 (21.77)
 38 Hauppauge-11                                      1:40.66    1:42.31        
     1) Vincent Reino SO                2) r:0.24 Jordan Nielsen JR       
     3) r:0.27 Michael Schroeder SO     4) r:0.26 Jake Nielsen FR         
              26.24       53.89 (27.65)     1:19.81 (25.92)     1:42.31 (22.50)
 39 Syosset-8                                         1:40.35    1:43.15        
     1) Alec Eng SR                     2) r:0.29 Michael Lu SO           
     3) r:0.18 Patrick Yan SO           4) r:+0.0 Alexi Weis SO           
     r:15.03  26.21       55.29 (29.08)     1:20.56 (25.27)     1:43.15 (22.59)
 40 Manhasset-8                                       1:39.86    1:43.42        
     1) Luca Sodi SR                    2) r:+0.0 Thomas Broderick SR     
     3) r:0.24 Matt Giardinelli FR      4) r:0.09 Matthew Kang SR         
                              54.65 ( )     1:20.54 (25.89)     1:43.42 (22.88)
 41 East Aurora-6                                     1:39.30    1:43.53        
     1) Chad Egloff SO                  2) r:0.35 Nolan Thompson SO       
     3) r:0.12 William Herr FR          4) r:0.15 Calvin Roberts SR       
              26.53       56.41 (29.88)     1:20.66 (24.25)     1:43.53 (22.87)
 42 Newburgh Free Academy-9                           1:39.91    1:43.75        
     1) Luka Samsonov FR                2) r:0.24 Aleksey Makarov SR      
     3) r:0.55 Anthony Etri-Maughn JR   4) r:0.50 Andrew Nieves SO        
     r:14.07  27.37       53.70 (26.33)     1:19.46 (25.76)     1:43.75 (24.29)
 43 Canton-10                                         1:48.90    1:48.92        
     1) Paul Braun JR                   2) r:0.41 Leon Lufkin JR          
     3) r:0.35 Jacob Francom SR         4) r:0.26 Cooper Stuntz JR        
              26.56       56.15 (29.59)     1:23.18 (27.03)     1:48.92 (25.74)
 44 Baldwinsville-3                                   1:39.25    1:49.25        
     1) John Licciardello SR            2) r:0.46 Quinn Gruppe JR         
     3) r:0.02 John Burns JR            4) r:0.17 Bailey Ludden JR        
     r:12.96  26.73     1:00.89 (34.16)     1:26.55 (25.66)     1:49.25 (22.70)
 45 Watertown-3                                       1:39.38    1:50.09        
     1) Zach Kilburn 8                  2) r:0.21 Jaeden Mayzel SR        
     3) r:0.08 Xander Gaige 8           4) r:0.01 Ethan Fiorentino SR     
              30.44       59.43 (28.99)     1:26.45 (27.02)     1:50.09 (23.64)
 -- Archbishop Molloy-C                               1:40.05         DQ        
     1) Kevin Claiborne SR              2) r:0.25 Joe Brennan SO          
     3) r:0.45 Charles Caminiti JR      4) r:-0.18 Timothy Mehta SR       
     r:15.75  24.48       51.75 (27.27)     1:16.70 (24.95)          DQ (23.44)
 -- Ardsley-Hast-Edge-Dobbs-Irv-1                     1:38.55         DQ        
     1) Adrien Pierce JR                2) r:0.20 Christian Lee 8         
     3) r:-0.08 Akira Lomvardas FR      4) r:-0.08 Jonathan Ma SR         
     r:13.74  25.15       53.65 (28.50)     1:17.91 (24.26)          DQ (20.68)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 1:36.19        2013 Jack Boyd, Canisius(C)                     
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:36.82        2013 Jeff Williamson, Victor(5)                 
NYS Meet Rec: M 1:36.19        2013 Jack Boyd, Canisius(C)                     
                1:38.52  AA
                1:40.23  AC
                1:47.60  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Jake Newmark              JR Garden City-8        1:38.63    1:40.14 qAC    
     r:+0.75  23.00       48.02 (25.02)     1:13.67 (25.65)     1:40.14 (26.47)
  2 William Swartwout         JR Saint Anthony's-C    1:44.38    1:40.77 qNYS   
     r:+0.69  22.79       48.34 (25.55)     1:14.93 (26.59)     1:40.77 (25.84)
  3 Ryan Maierle              SR Fordham Prep-C       1:44.21    1:41.82 qNYS   
     r:+0.66  23.06       48.78 (25.72)     1:15.37 (26.59)     1:41.82 (26.45)
  4 Ethan McCormac            SR East Hampton-11      1:42.86    1:42.00 qNYS   
     r:+0.69  23.11       48.89 (25.78)     1:15.33 (26.44)     1:42.00 (26.67)
  5 Bryce Henkel              SO Albany Academy-2     1:43.69    1:42.24 qNYS   
     r:+0.68  23.58       49.48 (25.90)     1:15.96 (26.48)     1:42.24 (26.28)
  6 Liam Murphy               JR Pittsford-5          1:42.22    1:42.48 qNYS   
     r:+0.79  23.74       49.86 (26.12)     1:16.37 (26.51)     1:42.48 (26.11)
  7 Jake Vecchio              JR Comsewogue-11        1:44.06    1:42.65 qNYS   
     r:+0.75  23.87       49.67 (25.80)     1:15.79 (26.12)     1:42.65 (26.86)
  8 Tyler Walters             JR Jericho-8            1:45.04    1:42.81 qNYS   
     r:+0.65  23.39       49.01 (25.62)     1:15.94 (26.93)     1:42.81 (26.87)
  9 George Kipshidze          JR Longwood-11          1:45.07    1:43.01 qNYS   
     r:+0.85  23.20       48.83 (25.63)     1:15.13 (26.30)     1:43.01 (27.88)
 10 Joey Chiarella            JR Bethlehem-2          1:44.44    1:43.29 qNYS   
     r:+0.70  23.73       49.74 (26.01)     1:16.45 (26.71)     1:43.29 (26.84)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Brendan Williams          JR Mt. Sinai-11         1:44.50    1:43.49 qNYS   
     r:+0.83  23.75       49.61 (25.86)     1:16.85 (27.24)     1:43.49 (26.64)
 12 Joseph Tonna              FR Saint Anthony's-C    1:42.03    1:43.62 qNYS   
     r:+0.77  24.54       50.79 (26.25)     1:16.93 (26.14)     1:43.62 (26.69)
 13 Scott Ward                SR Niskayuna-2          1:43.89    1:43.82 qNYS   
     r:+0.80  24.10       50.23 (26.13)     1:16.94 (26.71)     1:43.82 (26.88)
 14 James Jordan              SR Shenendehowa-2       1:44.10    1:43.89 qNYS   
     r:+0.67  24.04       49.93 (25.89)     1:16.55 (26.62)     1:43.89 (27.34)
 15 Carter Anderson           JR Ithaca-4             1:45.93    1:44.17 qNYS   
     r:+0.80  24.49       51.08 (26.59)     1:17.75 (26.67)     1:44.17 (26.42)
 16 Ryan Murray               JR Bellmore-Merrick-8   1:46.45    1:44.18 qNYS   
     r:+0.83  24.35       50.52 (26.17)     1:17.60 (27.08)     1:44.18 (26.58)
 17 Dylan Champagne           SR Saint Anthony's-C    1:42.05    1:44.21 qNYS   
     r:+0.68  23.67       49.57 (25.90)     1:16.39 (26.82)     1:44.21 (27.82)
 18 John Laidlaw              JR Greeley-1            1:43.78    1:44.35 qNYS   
     r:+0.68  24.89       51.42 (26.53)     1:17.83 (26.41)     1:44.35 (26.52)
 19 Kabir Randhawa            SR Half Hollow Hill-11  1:43.91    1:44.41 qNYS   
     r:+0.71  23.90       50.04 (26.14)     1:17.20 (27.16)     1:44.41 (27.21)
 20 Sam Rivera                SO Brighton-5           1:43.89    1:44.51 qNYS   
     r:+0.67  24.23       50.14 (25.91)     1:16.74 (26.60)     1:44.51 (27.77)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 TJ Bearor                 JR Queensbury-2         1:45.70    1:44.64 qNYS   
     r:+0.76  24.39       50.71 (26.32)     1:17.74 (27.03)     1:44.64 (26.90)
 22 Christian Lee              8 A-H-E-D-I-1          1:44.54    1:44.80 qNYS   
     r:+0.70  24.68       51.38 (26.70)     1:18.59 (27.21)     1:44.80 (26.21)
 23 Trenton Burr              SR Hauppauge-11         1:45.29    1:44.85 qNYS   
     r:+0.82  23.88       49.96 (26.08)     1:17.33 (27.37)     1:44.85 (27.52)
 24 Timothy Engel             SO North Rockland-1     1:44.18    1:45.02 qNYS   
     r:+0.72  24.05       50.54 (26.49)     1:18.08 (27.54)     1:45.02 (26.94)
 25 Griffen Schimmel          SO Long Beach-8         1:45.07    1:45.26 qNYS   
     r:+0.72  24.37       50.71 (26.34)     1:17.96 (27.25)     1:45.26 (27.30)
 26 Dylan Canaveral           SR Richmond Hill-P      1:44.93    1:45.43 qNYS   
     r:+0.68  24.06       50.05 (25.99)     1:17.40 (27.35)     1:45.43 (28.03)
 27 Anthony Attenborough      SO Tottenville-P        1:45.93    1:45.48 qNYS   
     r:+0.64  24.52       51.38 (26.86)     1:18.71 (27.33)     1:45.48 (26.77)
 28 Willem Stoll              SR JohnJay-Brewster-1   1:45.27    1:45.53 qNYS   
     r:+0.99  24.70       51.55 (26.85)     1:18.97 (27.42)     1:45.53 (26.56)
 29 Bryan Chorzempa           JR Rondout Valley-9     1:45.47    1:45.67 qNYS   
     r:+0.72  23.82       50.39 (26.57)     1:18.02 (27.63)     1:45.67 (27.65)
 30 Nathanial Carlos          JR Watertown-3          1:47.57    1:45.90 qNYS   
     r:+0.75  23.99       50.30 (26.31)     1:17.92 (27.62)     1:45.90 (27.98)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Andrew Smolar             JR Washingtonville-9    1:46.67    1:46.04 NYS    
     r:+0.70  24.63       51.37 (26.74)     1:18.68 (27.31)     1:46.04 (27.36)
 32 Dylan Nordstrom           JR Pelham-1             1:45.90    1:46.10 NYS    
     r:+0.93  24.58       51.60 (27.02)     1:19.23 (27.63)     1:46.10 (26.87)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Sean Baldwin              JR Xavier-C             1:44.99    1:46.13 NYS    
     r:+0.80  24.15       50.15 (26.00)     1:17.61 (27.46)     1:46.13 (28.52)
 34 Belal Hamad               SO Syracuse City-3      1:45.28    1:46.14 NYS    
     r:+0.75  23.39       49.84 (26.45)     1:18.19 (28.35)     1:46.14 (27.95)
 35 Andrew Hunt               SR Smithtown-11         1:46.68    1:46.37 NYS    
     r:+0.76  24.46       50.82 (26.36)     1:17.90 (27.08)     1:46.37 (28.47)
 36 Nicholas Shopis           SO Chaminade-C          1:42.31    1:46.55 NYS    
     r:+0.70  24.31       50.94 (26.63)     1:18.43 (27.49)     1:46.55 (28.12)
 36 Joshua Stegner            FR Orchard Park-6       1:46.41    1:46.55 NYS    
     r:+0.76  25.26       52.44 (27.18)     1:19.51 (27.07)     1:46.55 (27.04)
 38 Justin DiSanto            SO Scarsdale-1          1:46.17    1:46.65 NYS    
     r:+0.92  24.54       51.34 (26.80)     1:19.02 (27.68)     1:46.65 (27.63)
 39 Lucas Tack                JR Half Hollow Hill-11  1:46.84    1:46.75 NYS    
     r:+0.72  24.35       50.89 (26.54)     1:18.57 (27.68)     1:46.75 (28.18)
 40 Ezra Webster              SO East Aurora-6        1:46.09    1:46.78 NYS    
     r:+0.70  23.90       51.38 (27.48)     1:19.38 (28.00)     1:46.78 (27.40)
 41 Bailey Roes               SR Pittsford-5          1:45.93    1:46.83 NYS    
     r:+0.72  23.65       50.09 (26.44)     1:17.95 (27.86)     1:46.83 (28.88)
 42 Christopher Stange        JR Saint Anthony's-C    1:44.04    1:46.90 NYS    
     r:+0.69  23.92       50.30 (26.38)     1:18.26 (27.96)     1:46.90 (28.64)
 43 Andrew Stolarski          SR Clarkstown-1         1:46.70    1:46.93 NYS    
     r:+0.77  25.19       52.63 (27.44)     1:19.68 (27.05)     1:46.93 (27.25)
 44 Michael Faughnan          JR Lourdes-1            1:47.18    1:47.14 NYS    
     r:+0.80  24.70       51.68 (26.98)     1:19.62 (27.94)     1:47.14 (27.52)
 45 Andrew Wetty              SR Fordham Prep-C       1:46.07    1:47.53 NYS    
     r:+0.83  24.84       51.82 (26.98)     1:19.63 (27.81)     1:47.53 (27.90)
 46 Ryan Shannon              SO Chaminade-C          1:45.34    1:47.70        
     r:+0.71  23.78       50.32 (26.54)     1:18.46 (28.14)     1:47.70 (29.24)
 47 Peyton Broderick          SO Chenango Valley-4    1:47.40    1:47.78        
     r:+0.76  24.30       51.03 (26.73)     1:19.38 (28.35)     1:47.78 (28.40)
 48 Josh Giardinelli          SR Saint Anthony's-C    1:44.36    1:47.80        
     r:+0.63  24.40       51.30 (26.90)     1:19.53 (28.23)     1:47.80 (28.27)
 49 Bryce Berkhof             SO Rush Henrietta-5     1:47.25    1:47.89        
     r:+0.73  24.89       51.93 (27.04)     1:19.87 (27.94)     1:47.89 (28.02)
 50 Payton Labue              JR Hilton-5             1:47.44    1:48.09        
     r:+0.80  25.01       52.46 (27.45)     1:20.79 (28.33)     1:48.09 (27.30)
 51 Andrew Canjura            SR Saratoga-2           1:47.56    1:48.43        
     r:+0.80  25.21       52.80 (27.59)     1:20.73 (27.93)     1:48.43 (27.70)
 52 Brad Jacobs               SR HFL-5                1:47.59    1:48.98        
     r:+0.79  25.17       52.58 (27.41)     1:21.27 (28.69)     1:48.98 (27.71)
 53 Alexander Fabris          JR Shenendehowa-2       1:46.29    1:49.06        
     r:+0.88  24.48       51.87 (27.39)     1:20.22 (28.35)     1:49.06 (28.84)
 54 Matthew Woyksnar          FR Canisius-C           1:47.55    1:49.22        
     r:+0.74  24.53       52.00 (27.47)     1:20.46 (28.46)     1:49.22 (28.76)
 55 Luke Sapio                SO Orchard Park-6       1:47.02    1:49.39        
     r:+0.74  25.76       53.18 (27.42)     1:21.66 (28.48)     1:49.39 (27.73)
 56 Jonathan Kroon            SR Xaverian-C           1:45.89    1:49.48        
     r:+0.80  24.87       52.24 (27.37)     1:20.12 (27.88)     1:49.48 (29.36)
 57 Eric Fan                  SR Pittsford-5          1:46.97    1:49.69        
     r:+0.91  25.22       52.42 (27.20)     1:20.73 (28.31)     1:49.69 (28.96)
 58 Mason Polaner             SR JohnJay-Brewster-1   1:47.30    1:49.99        
     r:+0.83  24.69       52.32 (27.63)     1:20.99 (28.67)     1:49.99 (29.00)
 59 Nicholas Wen              SR Stuyvesant-P         1:43.29    1:50.24        
     r:+0.89  25.18       52.76 (27.58)     1:21.49 (28.73)     1:50.24 (28.75)
 60 Christian Steiner         SR Hamburg-6            1:49.83    1:50.59        
     r:+0.75  25.19       53.11 (27.92)     1:22.12 (29.01)     1:50.59 (28.47)
 61 Luke Moore                JR Plattsburgh-7        1:56.55    1:56.88        
     r:+0.81  25.83       55.08 (29.25)     1:25.91 (30.83)     1:56.88 (30.97)
 -- Matthew Lucia             SR Pittsford-5          1:46.50         DQ        
     r:+0.80  24.91       51.85 (26.94)     1:19.69 (27.84)          DQ (28.70)
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 1:46.00        2019 Jason Louser, Shoreham-Wading              
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:46.00        2019 Jason Louser, Shoreham-Wading              
NYS Meet Rec: M 1:46.00        2019 Jason Louser, Shoreham-Wading              
                1:49.83  AA
                1:51.77  AC
                2:00.63  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Jason Louser              SR Shoreham-Wading-11   1:55.99    1:46.00FqAA    
     r:+0.73  23.09       50.73 (27.64)     1:20.35 (29.62)     1:46.00 (25.65)
  2 Kaleb Hotaling            SR Shenendehowa-2       1:56.00    1:52.96 qNYS   
     r:+0.77  24.40       53.06 (28.66)     1:25.35 (32.29)     1:52.96 (27.61)
  3 David Walton              FR Queensbury-2         1:55.47    1:53.46 qNYS   
     r:+0.69  24.85       53.03 (28.18)     1:26.02 (32.99)     1:53.46 (27.44)
  4 Ian Fitzpatrick           SR Saint Anthony's-C    1:54.31    1:54.56 qNYS   
     r:+0.73  24.71       53.22 (28.51)     1:27.63 (34.41)     1:54.56 (26.93)
  5 Jackson Homan             SR Shenendehowa-2       1:52.52    1:54.58 qNYS   
     r:+0.74  24.83       55.14 (30.31)     1:27.57 (32.43)     1:54.58 (27.01)
  6 Henry Shemet              JR Miller Place-11      1:55.41    1:54.76 qNYS   
     r:+0.77  24.67       53.94 (29.27)     1:27.37 (33.43)     1:54.76 (27.39)
  7 Thomas Chapman            SR Canandaigua-5        1:56.78    1:54.79 qNYS   
     r:+0.78  25.37       54.49 (29.12)     1:27.31 (32.82)     1:54.79 (27.48)
  8 Justin Whang              SO Great Neck South-8   1:52.47    1:55.44 qNYS   
     r:+0.66  24.23       53.02 (28.79)     1:27.03 (34.01)     1:55.44 (28.41)
  9 Jack Cimorelli            SR F.D. Roosevelt-9     1:55.66    1:55.71 qNYS   
     r:+0.72  25.24       55.69 (30.45)     1:28.76 (33.07)     1:55.71 (26.95)
 10 Aidan Kreiley             JR Dansville-5          1:57.25    1:55.78 qNYS   
     r:+0.72  25.79       56.01 (30.22)     1:28.00 (31.99)     1:55.78 (27.78)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Aleksey Makarov           SR Newburgh-9           1:53.27    1:55.96 qNYS   
     r:+0.72  24.57       54.19 (29.62)     1:27.92 (33.73)     1:55.96 (28.04)
 12 Shoonhsin Li              SR Horseheads-4         1:57.07    1:56.88 qNYS   
     r:+0.69  24.40       54.29 (29.89)     1:27.72 (33.43)     1:56.88 (29.16)
 13 Jared Copeland            SR Fordham Prep-C       1:56.82    1:57.18 qNYS   
     r:+0.71  25.11       55.44 (30.33)     1:29.57 (34.13)     1:57.18 (27.61)
 14 Brayden Murphy            JR Victor-5             1:57.00    1:57.24 qNYS   
     r:+0.82  25.76       54.67 (28.91)     1:29.87 (35.20)     1:57.24 (27.37)
 15 Hans Lim                  JR Levittown-Meadow-8   1:55.94    1:57.60 qNYS   
     r:+0.71  25.36       54.79 (29.43)     1:29.70 (34.91)     1:57.60 (27.90)
 16 Nikolas Daly              SR Chaminade-C          1:54.86    1:57.82 qNYS   
     r:+0.64  25.82       55.45 (29.63)     1:28.89 (33.44)     1:57.82 (28.93)
 17 Griffin Merkling          SO Liverpool-3          1:59.41    1:57.89 qNYS   
     r:+0.70  25.65       55.28 (29.63)     1:29.88 (34.60)     1:57.89 (28.01)
 18 Evan Morales              SO Cornwall-9           1:58.48    1:58.10 qNYS   
     r:+0.90  25.08       54.92 (29.84)     1:30.25 (35.33)     1:58.10 (27.85)
 19 Joseph Blake              SR Orchard Park-6       1:59.74    1:58.17 qNYS   
     r:+0.73  25.38       55.32 (29.94)     1:30.64 (35.32)     1:58.17 (27.53)
 20 Justen Lopez              JR Levittown-Meadow-8   2:00.20    1:58.34 qNYS   
     r:+0.69  25.60       55.85 (30.25)     1:29.33 (33.48)     1:58.34 (29.01)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Eric Kroon                JR Xaverian-C           1:57.73    1:58.37 qNYS   
     r:+0.81  26.05       57.00 (30.95)     1:30.24 (33.24)     1:58.37 (28.13)
 22 Thomas Broderick          SR Manhasset-8          1:57.12    1:59.06 qNYS   
     r:+0.73  26.44       56.01 (29.57)     1:31.67 (35.66)     1:59.06 (27.39)
 23 Jason Amato               SO Fordham Prep-C       1:57.92    1:59.21 qNYS   
     r:+0.75  25.78       55.94 (30.16)     1:31.10 (35.16)     1:59.21 (28.11)
 24 Phillip Volaski           SR Arlington-1          1:58.00    1:59.26 qNYS   
     r:+0.74  26.04       55.63 (29.59)     1:30.67 (35.04)     1:59.26 (28.59)
 25 Corey Sherman             SR Half Hollow Hill-11  2:00.13    1:59.36 qNYS   
     r:+0.78  25.30       55.09 (29.79)     1:30.62 (35.53)     1:59.36 (28.74)
 26 Kevin Crane               JR JohnJay-Brewster-1   1:56.86    1:59.39 qNYS   
     r:+0.73  26.23       56.84 (30.61)     1:30.91 (34.07)     1:59.39 (28.48)
 27 Andrew Chopey             SR Stuyvesant-P         1:58.93    1:59.50 qNYS   
     r:+0.73  26.28       55.43 (29.15)     1:31.50 (36.07)     1:59.50 (28.00)
 28 Ryan Zhang                SO Queens Science-P     1:57.92    1:59.64 qNYS   
     r:+0.77  25.35       55.52 (30.17)     1:30.55 (35.03)     1:59.64 (29.09)
 29 Matthew Walker            SR Kenmore-6            1:59.07    1:59.72 qNYS   
     r:+0.67  25.30       56.77 (31.47)     1:31.87 (35.10)     1:59.72 (27.85)
 30 Joshua Liu                SR Great Neck South-8   1:58.71    2:00.62 qNYS   
     r:+0.62  26.17       56.15 (29.98)     1:32.47 (36.32)     2:00.62 (28.15)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Owen Rowlands             SR Washingtonville-9    1:59.35    2:00.67        
     r:+0.68  25.44       56.63 (31.19)     1:31.30 (34.67)     2:00.67 (29.37)
 32 Nick Marron               JR Saratoga-2           1:58.40    2:00.72        
     r:+0.74  25.87       56.01 (30.14)     1:32.32 (36.31)     2:00.72 (28.40)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Nicholas D'Arrigo         SR Wlmsvl South-6       1:59.61    2:00.84        
     r:+0.75  25.87       55.36 (29.49)     1:31.70 (36.34)     2:00.84 (29.14)
 34 Jack Kelly                SO Fordham Prep-C       1:58.51    2:00.85        
     r:+0.82  26.21       59.07 (32.86)     1:31.68 (32.61)     2:00.85 (29.17)
 35 Akira Lomvardas           FR A-H-E-D-I-1          2:00.49    2:01.03        
     r:+0.83  25.92       56.89 (30.97)     1:32.54 (35.65)     2:01.03 (28.49)
 36 Matthew McGregor          JR Wappingers-1         2:00.43    2:01.17        
     r:+0.73  26.11       57.04 (30.93)     1:32.97 (35.93)     2:01.17 (28.20)
 37 Maxim Kruglov             SO Canisius-C           2:00.63    2:01.28        
     r:+0.73  25.99       55.92 (29.93)     1:32.58 (36.66)     2:01.28 (28.70)
 38 Benjamin Brkanovic        SO Guilderland-V-2      2:00.60    2:01.49        
     r:+0.85  26.69       56.13 (29.44)     1:33.15 (37.02)     2:01.49 (28.34)
 39 Ian Hewett                FR Lancaster-6          2:01.29    2:01.76        
     r:+0.82  26.22       55.84 (29.62)     1:33.20 (37.36)     2:01.76 (28.56)
 40 Nicholas Schultz          JR Baldwinsville-3      1:59.65    2:01.89        
     r:+0.66  26.08       59.59 (33.51)     1:32.86 (33.27)     2:01.89 (29.03)
 41 George Pittas             JR Chaminade-C          2:00.63    2:02.04        
     r:+0.92  26.31       57.18 (30.87)     1:32.80 (35.62)     2:02.04 (29.24)
 42 Zack Lassetter            JR Shenendehowa-2       2:00.15    2:02.38        
     r:+0.86  25.93       55.28 (29.35)     1:33.97 (38.69)     2:02.38 (28.41)
 43 Zachary Ciriaco           SR Bellmore-Merrick-8   1:59.09    2:02.85        
     r:+0.77  26.78       57.79 (31.01)     1:33.77 (35.98)     2:02.85 (29.08)
 44 Axel Tolpina              SR Stuyvesant-P         1:59.94    2:04.00        
     r:+0.67  25.55       55.93 (30.38)     1:34.32 (38.39)     2:04.00 (29.68)
 45 Alexander Miller          SR Harrison-1           2:00.10    2:04.20        
     r:+0.80  26.19       57.48 (31.29)     1:34.61 (37.13)     2:04.20 (29.59)
 46 Tanner Eisenhut           SR Fayetteville-3       1:57.15    2:04.76        
     r:+0.79  26.24       58.33 (32.09)     1:35.31 (36.98)     2:04.76 (29.45)
 47 Liam Loveless             JR Fox Lane-1           2:00.03    2:05.44        
     r:+0.79  26.58       59.36 (32.78)     1:33.46 (34.10)     2:05.44 (31.98)
 48 Anthony DeJesus           SO Gouverneur-10        2:08.80    2:09.20        
     r:+0.79  26.69       58.47 (31.78)     1:38.08 (39.61)     2:09.20 (31.12)
 -- Garrett Kiesel            SR Greeley-1            1:56.14         DQ        
     r:+0.67  25.98       55.37 (29.39)     1:31.92 (36.55)          DQ (28.74)
 -- Phillip Sadchikov         JR High-Marl-9          1:59.79         DQ        
     r:+0.72  25.59       56.11 (30.52)     1:31.14 (35.03)          DQ (29.41)
 -- Penn Lee                  SO Brooklyn Tech-P      1:58.54         DQ        
     r:+0.90  25.89       57.78 (31.89)     1:34.18 (36.40)          DQ (27.75)
 -- Ellis Ritchie             SR Greeley-1            1:55.75        DFS        
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 20.08        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge(11)               
    NYSPHSAA: N 20.08        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge(11)               
NYS Meet Rec: M 20.08        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge(11)               
                20.60  AA
                20.96  AC
                22.19  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Leo Kuyl                  SR New Paltz-9            20.94      20.69 qAC    
          r:+0.68                                                              
  2 Andy Lee                  SR Great Neck South-8     20.82      20.87 qAC    
          r:+0.63                                                              
  3 Justin Meyn               SR Saint Anthony's-C      20.90      20.92 qAC    
          r:+0.62                                                              
  4 Nikolai Mayorov           SR Clarkstown-1           21.07      20.95 qAC    
          r:+0.73                                                              
  5 Sandon Karinsky           JR Saint Francis-C        21.33      21.01 qNYS   
          r:+0.65                                                              
  6 Ryan Aroesty              SR Long Beach-8           22.06      21.07 qNYS   
          r:+0.64                                                              
  7 Christian Moy             SR Bronx Science-P        21.38      21.33 qNYS   
          r:+0.65                                                              
  8 Benjamin Harper           SR Kenmore-6              21.18      21.37 qNYS   
          r:+0.69                                                              
  9 Jake Ang                  JR Sewanhaka-8            21.58      21.43 qNYS   
          r:+0.65                                                              
 10 Jackson Kammermeier       SR HFL-5                  21.14      21.46 qNYS   
          r:+0.78                                                              
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Charles Morris            SR East Aurora-6          21.78      21.52 qNYS   
          r:+0.74                                                              
 12 Mike Atanasoff            JR Waverly-4              21.69      21.53 qNYS   
          r:+0.68                                                              
 13 Callen Bartone            SO Corning-4              22.19      21.65 qNYS   
          r:+0.76                                                              
 14 Joseph Gravino            SR Guilderland-V-2        21.37      21.66 qNYS   
          r:+0.71                                                              
 15 Timothy Cushman           SR NEW-BRO-1              21.66      21.68 qNYS   
          r:+0.65                                                              
 16 Alexander Hiltbrand       SR Baldwinsville-3        21.65      21.69 qNYS   
          r:+0.72                                                              
 17 Mark Owens                JR Saint Anthony's-C      21.15      21.70 qNYS   
          r:+0.66                                                              
 18 Julien Legros             SR Yorktown-1             21.76      21.72 qNYS   
          r:+0.74                                                              
 18 Mark Crocker              JR Lockport-6             21.73      21.72 qNYS   
          r:+0.64                                                              
 18 Aidan Kennedy             SR Long Beach-8           21.81      21.72 qNYS   
          r:+0.73                                                              
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Brandon Coward            JR Chaminade-C            21.58      21.74 qNYS   
          r:+0.67                                                              
 22 Robert Reining            JR F.D. Roosevelt-9       22.16      21.78 qNYS   
          r:+0.70                                                              
 23 Anthony Melchore          SR Chaminade-C            21.51      21.82 qNYS   
          r:+0.69                                                              
 23 Sam Matthews              SR Letchworth-Perry-5     21.84      21.82 qNYS   
          r:+0.74                                                              
 25 Evan Stevens              SR Ithaca-4               22.07      21.84 qNYS   
          r:+0.73                                                              
 25 Dylan Karpf               JR Northport-11           22.05      21.84 qNYS   
          r:+0.70                                                              
 27 Trevor Hoch               SR Orchard Park-6         21.91      21.87 qNYS   
          r:+0.67                                                              
 28 Tyler Prosser             SR Fairport-5             21.42      21.88 qNYS   
          r:+0.77                                                              
 29 Mike Dowd                 JR Sachem-11              21.84      21.90 qNYS   
          r:+0.67                                                              
 30 Caine Taft                JR Campbell-Savona-5      21.95      21.93 qNYS   
          r:+0.70                                                              
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Aidan Delehanty           SO World of Inquiry-5     21.73      21.95 NYS    
          r:+0.86                                                              
 32 James Henriques           JR Minisink Valley-9      22.02      22.04 NYS    
          r:+0.66                                                              
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Osasere Osula             SR Fredonia-6             22.10      22.05 NYS    
          r:+0.61                                                              
 34 Jason Cruz                SR Lourdes-1              21.98      22.08 NYS    
          r:+0.62                                                              
 35 Simon Stratton            JR Watertown-3            21.73      22.10 NYS    
          r:+0.71                                                              
 36 Ryan Nikolic              SR Lakeland-Panas-1       22.11      22.13 NYS    
          r:+0.81                                                              
 37 Claudio Galea             JR Fordham Prep-C         22.09      22.16 NYS    
          r:+0.71                                                              
 38 Tim Bergamini             SR Iona Prep-C            21.96      22.17 NYS    
          r:+0.75                                                              
 39 Reverdy Clarke            JR Avon-5                 21.51      22.20        
          r:+0.71                                                              
 39 Joseph Angotti            JR So Cayuga-4            21.94      22.20        
          r:+0.71                                                              
 41 Brett Perlmutter          SR BBPVW-1                22.14      22.21        
          r:+0.74                                                              
 42 Sean Roudnitsky           SR Stuyvesant-P           22.17      22.23        
          r:+0.65                                                              
 43 Matthew Loftus            JR Xavier-C               21.86      22.24        
          r:+0.70                                                              
 43 Aidan Kane                JR Pine Bush-9            21.98      22.24        
          r:+0.79                                                              
 45 Hayden Bement             SO Canandaigua-5          22.09      22.27        
          r:+0.69                                                              
 45 Jordan Nielsen            JR Hauppauge-11           22.17      22.27        
          r:+0.68                                                              
 47 Benjamin Glazebnik        SO Half Hollow Hill-11    22.17      22.28        
          r:+0.76                                                              
 48 Dylan Macejko             SR Connetquot-11          22.10      22.53        
          r:+0.68                                                              
 48 Kyle Yuan                 SR Pittsford-5            22.11      22.53        
          r:+0.68                                                              
 50 Derrick Goll              SR Campbell-Savona-5      21.88      22.56        
          r:+0.74                                                              
 51 Nate Grey                 JR HFL-5                  22.14      22.62        
          r:+0.68                                                              
 52 Dominic Chan              SR Brooklyn Tech-P        22.18      22.77        
          r:+0.76                                                              
 53 Paul Braun                JR Canton-10              22.66      22.79        
          r:+0.82                                                              
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 47.76        2014 Ryan Nicholson, Ithaca(4)                    
    NYSPHSAA: N 47.76        2014 Ryan Nicholson, Ithaca(4)                    
NYS Meet Rec: M 47.76        2014 Ryan Nicholson, Ithaca(4)                    
                48.96  AA
                50.03  AC
                53.95  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Andy Lee                  SR Great Neck South-8     50.96      49.18 qAC    
     r:+0.64  22.73       49.18 (26.45)                                        
  2 Nicholas Torres           SR Fordham Prep-C         53.77      49.87 qAC    
     r:+0.63  23.13       49.87 (26.74)                                        
  3 Ryan Aroesty              SR Long Beach-8           50.81      49.99 qAC    
     r:+0.63  23.37       49.99 (26.62)                                        
  3 Jake Vecchio              JR Comsewogue-11          50.40      49.99 qAC    
     r:+0.75  23.40       49.99 (26.59)                                        
  5 Jonathan Ma               SR A-H-E-D-I-1            50.56      50.15 qNYS   
     r:+0.62  23.18       50.15 (26.97)                                        
  6 Sam Matthews              SR Letchworth-Perry-5     52.23      50.39 qNYS   
     r:+0.77  23.78       50.39 (26.61)                                        
  6 Christian Moy             SR Bronx Science-P        51.13      50.39 qNYS   
     r:+0.65  23.81       50.39 (26.58)                                        
  8 Bryce Henkel              SO Albany Academy-2       52.02      51.08 qNYS   
     r:+0.69  23.78       51.08 (27.30)                                        
  9 Jackson Homan             SR Shenendehowa-2         52.59      51.26 qNYS   
     r:+0.73  24.28       51.26 (26.98)                                        
 10 Sandon Karinsky           JR Saint Francis-C        51.34      51.45 qNYS   
     r:+0.61  23.85       51.45 (27.60)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Shoonhsin Li              SR Horseheads-4           51.75      51.63 qNYS   
     r:+0.71  24.39       51.63 (27.24)                                        
 12 Mark Crocker              JR Lockport-6             52.41      51.85 qNYS   
     r:+0.66  24.36       51.85 (27.49)                                        
 13 Aleksey Makarov           SR Newburgh-9             51.27      51.89 qNYS   
     r:+0.66  23.94       51.89 (27.95)                                        
 14 Evan Morales              SO Cornwall-9             52.72      51.90 qNYS   
     r:+0.75  24.27       51.90 (27.63)                                        
 15 Mark Owens                JR Saint Anthony's-C      51.61      52.03 qNYS   
     r:+0.68  24.02       52.03 (28.01)                                        
 16 Kyle Copper               SR Marcus Whitman-5       52.51      52.12 qNYS   
     r:+0.75  24.56       52.12 (27.56)                                        
 17 Oisin O'Sullivan          JR Middle Country-11      52.30      52.17 qNYS   
     r:+0.71  23.98       52.17 (28.19)                                        
 18 Taiyo De Jong             SR Bronx Science-P        51.74      52.24 qNYS   
     r:+0.73  24.45       52.24 (27.79)                                        
 19 Kyle Cornish              JR Chaminade-C            51.95      52.25 qNYS   
     r:+0.67  24.09       52.25 (28.16)                                        
 20 Josh Giardinelli          SR Saint Anthony's-C      51.76      52.31 qNYS   
     r:+0.60  24.44       52.31 (27.87)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Penn Lee                  SO Brooklyn Tech-P        52.16      52.35 qNYS   
     r:+0.77  24.82       52.35 (27.53)                                        
 22 Ellis Ritchie             SR Greeley-1              51.79      52.49 qNYS   
     r:+0.68  24.57       52.49 (27.92)                                        
 23 Tadeusz Trzewik-Quinn     SR New Paltz-9            52.99      52.53 qNYS   
     r:+0.72  24.42       52.53 (28.11)                                        
 24 Justin Whang              SO Great Neck South-8     51.71      52.57 qNYS   
     r:+0.64  24.51       52.57 (28.06)                                        
 25 Anthony Bruno             JR Monroe-Woodbury-9      52.52      52.62 qNYS   
     r:+0.75  24.65       52.62 (27.97)                                        
 26 Alex Kruger               SR Geneseo-5              53.81      52.65 qNYS   
     r:+0.71  24.39       52.65 (28.26)                                        
 27 Marc Stern                SR Greeley-1              53.00      52.68 qNYS   
     r:+0.71  24.87       52.68 (27.81)                                        
 28 Tyler Simpson             JR Saint Anthony's-C      53.51      52.75 qNYS   
     r:+0.75  24.40       52.75 (28.35)                                        
 29 James Barno               SR Ballston Spa-2         52.59      52.87 qNYS   
     r:+0.71  24.61       52.87 (28.26)                                        
 30 Dylan Canaveral           SR Richmond Hill-P        53.32      52.88 qNYS   
     r:+0.70  25.00       52.88 (27.88)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Christopher Bushnell      SR JD/CBA-3               52.25      52.97 NYS    
     r:+0.72  24.40       52.97 (28.57)                                        
 32 Joseph Blake              SR Orchard Park-6         52.88      53.00 NYS    
     r:+0.75  25.15       53.00 (27.85)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Mark Lipkin               JR Niskayuna-2            52.92      53.11 NYS    
     r:+0.73  25.21       53.11 (27.90)                                        
 34 Nikita Sakharuk           FR Greeley-1              53.89      53.12 NYS    
     r:+0.82  24.45       53.12 (28.67)                                        
 35 Jared Copeland            SR Fordham Prep-C         52.16      53.15 NYS    
     r:+0.71  24.85       53.15 (28.30)                                        
 36 Gabriele Lunardi          SO Xavier-C               53.27      53.29 NYS    
     r:+0.82  24.82       53.29 (28.47)                                        
 37 Joseph Angotti            JR So Cayuga-4            53.46      53.35 NYS    
     r:+0.74  24.98       53.35 (28.37)                                        
 37 Kai Yamamoto              JR Stuyvesant-P           52.93      53.35 NYS    
     r:+0.71  24.81       53.35 (28.54)                                        
 39 Kevin Claiborne           SR Molloy-C               52.56      53.61 NYS    
     r:+0.70  24.02       53.61 (29.59)                                        
 40 William Eaton             SR Wlmsvl East-6          53.78      53.72 NYS    
     r:+0.69  25.19       53.72 (28.53)                                        
 41 Curtis Merrick            JR Liverpool-3            53.95      53.74 NYS    
     r:+0.78  25.51       53.74 (28.23)                                        
 42 Tim Bergamini             SR Iona Prep-C            53.81      53.77 NYS    
     r:+0.74  25.16       53.77 (28.61)                                        
 43 Elijah Legall             SO Midwood-P              53.75      53.97        
     r:+0.71  24.73       53.97 (29.24)                                        
 44 Andrew Choi               SR Monroe-Woodbury-9      53.10      53.99        
     r:+0.75  24.76       53.99 (29.23)                                        
 45 Lucas Tack                JR Half Hollow Hill-11    53.85      54.00        
     r:+0.69  25.07       54.00 (28.93)                                        
 46 Sean Geisler              SR New Paltz-9            53.68      54.09        
     r:+0.73  24.82       54.09 (29.27)                                        
 47 Antonio Rizzo             SR Arlington-1            53.79      54.11        
     r:+0.77  25.58       54.11 (28.53)                                        
 48 Andrew Wetty              SR Fordham Prep-C         53.91      54.16        
     r:+0.85  25.75       54.16 (28.41)                                        
 49 Sean Roudnitsky           SR Stuyvesant-P           53.34      54.19        
     r:+0.70  25.00       54.19 (29.19)                                        
 50 Michael Stoski            SR Saint Anthony's-C      53.35      54.20        
     r:+0.58  24.97       54.20 (29.23)                                        
 51 Nick Marron               JR Saratoga-2             53.08      54.21        
     r:+0.73  26.08       54.21 (28.13)                                        
 52 Dane Dillenback           FR Gloversville-2         53.66      54.40        
     r:+0.66  25.46       54.40 (28.94)                                        
 53 Tom Morgan                FR Fox Lane-1             53.84      54.42        
     r:+0.78  25.52       54.42 (28.90)                                        
 54 Brian Baldwin             SO Xavier-C               52.94      54.48        
     r:+0.73  24.81       54.48 (29.67)                                        
 54 Matt Delgrego             JR Webster-5              53.87      54.48        
     r:+0.72  24.91       54.48 (29.57)                                        
 56 Michael Schultz           JR Chenango Valley-4      53.68      54.61        
     r:+0.70  25.36       54.61 (29.25)                                        
 57 Colin Hwang               JR Herricks-8             53.37      54.63        
     r:+0.69  25.19       54.63 (29.44)                                        
 58 Christian Stangeby        SR S.S. Seward-9          53.65      54.64        
     r:+0.67  25.75       54.64 (28.89)                                        
 59 Zachary Walters           SR West Seneca-6          53.12      54.78        
     r:+0.74  25.54       54.78 (29.24)                                        
 60 Nathan Medina             SR Maine-Endwell-4        53.76      54.90        
     r:+0.81  25.07       54.90 (29.83)                                        
 61 Nate Grey                 JR HFL-5                  53.86      55.01        
     r:+0.68  25.63       55.01 (29.38)                                        
 62 Benjamin Fox              JR Scholars Academy-P     53.82      55.04        
     r:+0.74  25.52       55.04 (29.52)                                        
 63 David Kantar              SO Yonkers-1              53.73      55.11        
     r:+0.67  25.73       55.11 (29.38)                                        
 64 Jonathan Kroon            SR Xaverian-C             53.12      55.16        
     r:+0.80  25.28       55.16 (29.88)                                        
 65 Aidan Rikic               FR Xaverian-C             53.72      55.33        
     r:+0.79  25.61       55.33 (29.72)                                        
 66 Jack-Henry Whalen         JR Yorktown-1             53.83      55.87        
     r:+0.80  25.18       55.87 (30.69)                                        
 67 Shrujay Rompicherla       SR Shenendehowa-2         53.95      56.00        
     r:+0.78  26.18       56.00 (29.82)                                        
 68 Anthony DeJesus           SO Gouverneur-10          57.95      57.13        
     r:+0.77  27.28       57.13 (29.85)                                        
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 43.70        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge(11)               
    NYSPHSAA: N 43.70        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge(11)               
NYS Meet Rec: M 43.70        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge(11)               
                44.99  AA
                45.78  AC
                48.76  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Justin Meyn               SR Saint Anthony's-C      45.89      45.41 qAC    
     r:+0.60  21.73       45.41 (23.68)                                        
  2 Leo Kuyl                  SR New Paltz-9            46.30      45.66 qAC    
     r:+0.72  21.71       45.66 (23.95)                                        
  3 Ethan McCormac            SR East Hampton-11        46.46      46.54 qNYS   
     r:+0.71  22.22       46.54 (24.32)                                        
  4 George Kipshidze          JR Longwood-11            47.78      46.56 qNYS   
     r:+0.82  22.42       46.56 (24.14)                                        
  5 John Protano              SR Garden City-8          46.62      46.73 qNYS   
     r:+0.68  22.27       46.73 (24.46)                                        
  6 Timothy Cushman           SR NEW-BRO-1              46.48      46.76 qNYS   
     r:+0.67  22.27       46.76 (24.49)                                        
  7 Robert Reining            JR F.D. Roosevelt-9       48.31      47.01 qNYS   
     r:+0.68  22.93       47.01 (24.08)                                        
  8 Benjamin Harper           SR Kenmore-6              47.50      47.03 qNYS   
     r:+0.69  22.22       47.03 (24.81)                                        
  9 Michael Damelio           SO Webster-5              46.49      47.08 qNYS   
     r:+0.78  22.16       47.08 (24.92)                                        
 10 Nathanial Carlos          JR Watertown-3            48.10      47.45 qNYS   
     r:+0.75  22.58       47.45 (24.87)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 William Riley Haffner     SR Scarsdale-1            47.48      47.52 qNYS   
     r:+0.66  22.53       47.52 (24.99)                                        
 12 Tyler Walters             JR Jericho-8              48.54      47.56 qNYS   
     r:+0.71  22.82       47.56 (24.74)                                        
 13 Christopher Stange        JR Saint Anthony's-C      47.11      47.70 qNYS   
     r:+0.70  22.81       47.70 (24.89)                                        
 14 Nikolai Mayorov           SR Clarkstown-1           47.64      47.72 qNYS   
     r:+0.73  22.90       47.72 (24.82)                                        
 15 Trevor Hoch               SR Orchard Park-6         48.70      47.76 qNYS   
     r:+0.65  22.84       47.76 (24.92)                                        
 16 Mike Atanasoff            JR Waverly-4              48.07      47.82 qNYS   
     r:+0.68  22.79       47.82 (25.03)                                        
 17 James Jordan              SR Shenendehowa-2         48.10      47.89 qNYS   
     r:+0.68  23.15       47.89 (24.74)                                        
 18 Nicholas Shopis           SO Chaminade-C            47.61      47.90 qNYS   
     r:+0.71  23.21       47.90 (24.69)                                        
 19 Timothy Engel             SO North Rockland-1       48.04      47.93 qNYS   
     r:+0.70  23.01       47.93 (24.92)                                        
 20 Ryan McNutt               FR Corning-4              48.53      48.02 qNYS   
     r:+0.83  23.06       48.02 (24.96)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Eli LanFear               SO Chenango Valley-4      48.49      48.07 qNYS   
     r:+0.74  23.07       48.07 (25.00)                                        
 22 Joseph Gravino            SR Guilderland-V-2        47.39      48.09 qNYS   
     r:+0.74  23.12       48.09 (24.97)                                        
 22 Mike Dowd                 JR Sachem-11              47.90      48.09 qNYS   
     r:+0.71  23.09       48.09 (25.00)                                        
 24 Jacob LaDue               SR HAC-5                  47.99      48.10 qNYS   
     r:+0.65  23.14       48.10 (24.96)                                        
 25 Xiaoyu Lin                SO Newcomers-P            47.72      48.19 qNYS   
     r:+0.87  22.97       48.19 (25.22)                                        
 26 Andrey Dagayev            SR SayBayBlue-11          48.09      48.20 qNYS   
     r:+0.69  22.75       48.20 (25.45)                                        
 27 Simon Stratton            JR Watertown-3            47.56      48.22 qNYS   
     r:+0.72  22.74       48.22 (25.48)                                        
 28 Julien Legros             SR Yorktown-1             47.62      48.23 qNYS   
     r:+0.73  23.17       48.23 (25.06)                                        
 29 Timothy Norris            SO Fordham Prep-C         47.35      48.27 qNYS   
     r:+0.71  23.19       48.27 (25.08)                                        
 30 Alexander Hiltbrand       SR Baldwinsville-3        48.12      48.30 qNYS   
     r:+0.73  22.97       48.30 (25.33)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Benjamin Glazebnik        SO Half Hollow Hill-11    48.49      48.35 NYS    
     r:+0.80  23.15       48.35 (25.20)                                        
 32 Ezra Webster              SO East Aurora-6          48.01      48.36 NYS    
     r:+0.70  22.82       48.36 (25.54)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Anthony Melchore          SR Chaminade-C            47.71      48.38 NYS    
     r:+0.69  23.33       48.38 (25.05)                                        
 34 Jake Ang                  JR Sewanhaka-8            48.16      48.44 NYS    
     r:+0.66  22.85       48.44 (25.59)                                        
 35 Sean Baldwin              JR Xavier-C               48.15      48.45 NYS    
     r:+0.74  23.25       48.45 (25.20)                                        
 36 TJ Bearor                 JR Queensbury-2           48.30      48.47 NYS    
     r:+0.69  22.92       48.47 (25.55)                                        
 37 James Henriques           JR Minisink Valley-9      48.43      48.63 NYS    
     r:+0.66  23.34       48.63 (25.29)                                        
 38 Caine Taft                JR Campbell-Savona-5      47.78      48.75 NYS    
     r:+0.68  23.31       48.75 (25.44)                                        
 39 Reverdy Clarke            JR Avon-5                 47.74      48.79        
     r:+0.73  23.21       48.79 (25.58)                                        
 40 Trevor Griffin            JR Saint Anthony's-C      48.69      48.83        
     r:+0.64  23.22       48.83 (25.61)                                        
 41 Paul Braun                JR Canton-10              48.88      48.85        
     r:+0.73  23.71       48.85 (25.14)                                        
 42 Ian Ackerman              SR Monroe-Woodbury-9      48.76      49.03        
     r:+0.76  23.72       49.03 (25.31)                                        
 43 Bailey Roes               SR Pittsford-5            48.65      49.13        
     r:+0.74  23.33       49.13 (25.80)                                        
 44 Julien Brownlow           JR Liverpool-3            48.75      49.18        
     r:+0.74  23.95       49.18 (25.23)                                        
 45 Jackson Kammermeier       SR HFL-5                  47.78      49.31        
     r:+0.79  23.71       49.31 (25.60)                                        
 46 John Janeski              SO Bethlehem-2            48.67      49.38        
     r:+0.73  23.45       49.38 (25.93)                                        
 47 Aidan Kane                JR Pine Bush-9            48.42      49.42        
     r:+0.82  23.69       49.42 (25.73)                                        
 48 Luke McHugh               JR Greeley-1              48.25      49.89        
     r:+0.68  24.31       49.89 (25.58)                                        
 49 Adrien Pierce             JR A-H-E-D-I-1            48.53      51.33        
     r:+0.63  24.35       51.33 (26.98)                                        
 -- Brandon Coward            JR Chaminade-C            48.44        DFS        
 -- Aidan Kennedy             SR Long Beach-8           48.72        DFS        
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 4:21.06        2014 Patrick Ransford, Pittsford(5)             
    NYSPHSAA: N 4:21.06        2014 Patrick Ransford, Pittsford(5)             
NYS Meet Rec: M 4:21.06        2014 Patrick Ransford, Pittsford(5)             
                4:28.75  AA
                4:33.39  AC
                4:52.52  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Jake Newmark              JR Garden City-8        4:27.26    4:30.89 qAC    
     r:+0.78  24.33       50.88 (26.55)     1:18.09 (27.21)     1:45.74 (27.65)
        2:13.77 (28.03)     2:42.06 (28.29)     3:09.91 (27.85)     3:37.58 (27.67)
        4:04.87 (27.29)     4:30.89 (26.02)                                        
  2 Liam Murphy               JR Pittsford-5          4:37.04    4:31.12 qAC    
     r:+0.80  24.48       51.37 (26.89)     1:18.79 (27.42)     1:46.94 (28.15)
        2:15.20 (28.26)     2:43.50 (28.30)     3:11.68 (28.18)     3:38.96 (27.28)
        4:05.60 (26.64)     4:31.12 (25.52)                                        
  3 Ryan Murray               JR Bellmore-Merrick-8   4:41.75    4:32.87 qAC    
     r:+0.81  24.76       51.69 (26.93)     1:19.37 (27.68)     1:47.32 (27.95)
        2:15.68 (28.36)     2:43.32 (27.64)     3:10.93 (27.61)     3:38.60 (27.67)
        4:06.08 (27.48)     4:32.87 (26.79)                                        
  4 Brendan Williams          JR Mt. Sinai-11         4:44.81    4:36.06 qNYS   
     r:+0.79  24.92       51.90 (26.98)     1:19.70 (27.80)     1:47.75 (28.05)
        2:15.71 (27.96)     2:43.89 (28.18)     3:12.26 (28.37)     3:40.17 (27.91)
        4:08.60 (28.43)     4:36.06 (27.46)                                        
  5 Kabir Randhawa            SR Half Hollow Hill-11  4:38.35    4:37.37 qNYS   
     r:+0.76  25.42       52.38 (26.96)     1:19.77 (27.39)     1:47.56 (27.79)
        2:15.77 (28.21)     2:44.39 (28.62)     3:12.90 (28.51)     3:41.57 (28.67)
        4:10.03 (28.46)     4:37.37 (27.34)                                        
  6 Carter Anderson           JR Ithaca-4             4:46.65    4:37.92 qNYS   
     r:+0.76  25.07       52.82 (27.75)     1:20.66 (27.84)     1:48.85 (28.19)
        2:17.19 (28.34)     2:45.65 (28.46)     3:14.27 (28.62)     3:42.80 (28.53)
        4:10.95 (28.15)     4:37.92 (26.97)                                        
  7 John Laidlaw              JR Greeley-1            4:36.73    4:39.07 qNYS   
     r:+0.72  25.86       53.83 (27.97)     1:21.93 (28.10)     1:50.30 (28.37)
        2:18.41 (28.11)     2:46.70 (28.29)     3:14.92 (28.22)     3:43.20 (28.28)
        4:11.32 (28.12)     4:39.07 (27.75)                                        
  8 Willem Stoll              SR JohnJay-Brewster-1   4:40.41    4:39.99 qNYS   
     r:+0.82  25.33       53.16 (27.83)     1:21.43 (28.27)     1:50.01 (28.58)
        2:18.56 (28.55)     2:47.07 (28.51)     3:15.75 (28.68)     3:44.48 (28.73)
        4:13.23 (28.75)     4:39.99 (26.76)                                        
  9 Griffen Schimmel          SO Long Beach-8         4:44.02    4:40.00 qNYS   
     r:+0.77  25.54       52.93 (27.39)     1:20.97 (28.04)     1:49.17 (28.20)
        2:17.64 (28.47)     2:46.25 (28.61)     3:15.06 (28.81)     3:43.90 (28.84)
        4:12.35 (28.45)     4:40.00 (27.65)                                        
 10 Brayden Murphy            JR Victor-5             4:46.63    4:40.19 qNYS   
     r:+0.80  25.76       53.56 (27.80)     1:21.86 (28.30)     1:50.26 (28.40)
        2:18.80 (28.54)     2:47.35 (28.55)     3:15.80 (28.45)     3:44.42 (28.62)
        4:12.88 (28.46)     4:40.19 (27.31)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Ryan Maierle              SR Fordham Prep-C       4:37.13    4:40.65 qNYS   
     r:+0.75  24.49       51.51 (27.02)     1:19.24 (27.73)     1:47.89 (28.65)
        2:16.62 (28.73)     2:45.47 (28.85)     3:14.67 (29.20)     3:44.25 (29.58)
        4:13.53 (29.28)     4:40.65 (27.12)                                        
 12 Max Murray                JR McQuaid Jesuit-5     4:51.60    4:42.71 qNYS   
     r:+0.72  24.82       52.44 (27.62)     1:20.51 (28.07)     1:48.53 (28.02)
        2:16.93 (28.40)     2:45.85 (28.92)     3:15.00 (29.15)     3:44.52 (29.52)
        4:14.14 (29.62)     4:42.71 (28.57)                                        
 13 Dylan Champagne           SR Saint Anthony's-C    4:36.86    4:43.21 qNYS   
     r:+0.69  25.80       52.97 (27.17)     1:20.48 (27.51)     1:48.56 (28.08)
        2:16.87 (28.31)     2:46.08 (29.21)     3:15.20 (29.12)     3:44.75 (29.55)
        4:13.95 (29.20)     4:43.21 (29.26)                                        
 14 Callum O'Neil             JR Pittsford-5          4:50.14    4:43.60 qNYS   
     r:+0.82  26.13       54.37 (28.24)     1:23.50 (29.13)     1:52.83 (29.33)
        2:21.80 (28.97)     2:50.76 (28.96)     3:19.28 (28.52)     3:47.88 (28.60)
        4:16.44 (28.56)     4:43.60 (27.16)                                        
 15 Justin DiSanto            SO Scarsdale-1          4:45.02    4:43.76 qNYS   
     r:+0.81  25.42       53.29 (27.87)     1:22.04 (28.75)     1:51.14 (29.10)
        2:20.06 (28.92)     2:49.09 (29.03)     3:18.10 (29.01)     3:47.51 (29.41)
        4:16.59 (29.08)     4:43.76 (27.17)                                        
 16 Joey Chiarella            JR Bethlehem-2          4:47.90    4:43.84 qNYS   
     r:+0.79  25.41       53.52 (28.11)     1:22.06 (28.54)     1:51.02 (28.96)
        2:19.85 (28.83)     2:49.12 (29.27)     3:17.89 (28.77)     3:46.73 (28.84)
        4:15.87 (29.14)     4:43.84 (27.97)                                        
 17 Anthony Attenborough      SO Tottenville-P        4:45.48    4:44.69 qNYS   
     r:+0.71  26.44       55.13 (28.69)     1:24.21 (29.08)     1:53.06 (28.85)
        2:21.94 (28.88)     2:50.84 (28.90)     3:19.86 (29.02)     3:48.66 (28.80)
        4:17.00 (28.34)     4:44.69 (27.69)                                        
 18 Thomas Chapman            SR Canandaigua-5        4:49.27    4:45.24 qNYS   
     r:+0.73  26.21       54.49 (28.28)     1:22.64 (28.15)     1:51.45 (28.81)
        2:20.40 (28.95)     2:49.83 (29.43)     3:18.58 (28.75)     3:47.67 (29.09)
        4:16.90 (29.23)     4:45.24 (28.34)                                        
 19 Henry Engler              SO Xavier-C             4:43.09    4:45.31 qNYS   
     r:+0.66  25.79       54.20 (28.41)     1:22.81 (28.61)     1:51.66 (28.85)
        2:20.54 (28.88)     2:49.53 (28.99)     3:18.84 (29.31)     3:47.96 (29.12)
        4:16.83 (28.87)     4:45.31 (28.48)                                        
 20 Sean Zupko                SO Valley Central-9     4:44.68    4:46.44 qNYS   
     r:+0.84  25.32       52.96 (27.64)     1:21.35 (28.39)     1:50.32 (28.97)
        2:19.49 (29.17)     2:49.08 (29.59)     3:18.70 (29.62)     3:48.41 (29.71)
        4:17.75 (29.34)     4:46.44 (28.69)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Jacob Fargo               JR Pittsford-5          4:49.80    4:46.50 qNYS   
     r:+0.66  25.92       54.29 (28.37)     1:23.35 (29.06)     1:52.48 (29.13)
        2:21.64 (29.16)     2:50.84 (29.20)     3:19.68 (28.84)     3:48.94 (29.26)
        4:18.56 (29.62)     4:46.50 (27.94)                                        
 22 Ryan Cui                  SO Queens Science-P     4:47.18    4:46.65 qNYS   
     r:+0.80  26.06       54.18 (28.12)     1:22.75 (28.57)     1:51.61 (28.86)
        2:20.71 (29.10)     2:49.88 (29.17)     3:19.23 (29.35)     3:48.86 (29.63)
        4:17.98 (29.12)     4:46.65 (28.67)                                        
 23 Matt Giardinelli          FR Manhasset-8          4:52.36    4:47.99 qNYS   
     r:+0.74  25.83       54.05 (28.22)     1:23.11 (29.06)     1:52.39 (29.28)
        2:22.00 (29.61)     2:51.60 (29.60)     3:20.80 (29.20)     3:50.02 (29.22)
        4:19.25 (29.23)     4:47.99 (28.74)                                        
 24 Michael Biryukov          SO Oceanside-8          4:50.24    4:48.11 qNYS   
     r:+0.72  25.42       53.48 (28.06)     1:22.37 (28.89)     1:51.73 (29.36)
        2:21.09 (29.36)     2:50.48 (29.39)     3:20.13 (29.65)     3:50.13 (30.00)
        4:19.72 (29.59)     4:48.11 (28.39)                                        
 25 Andrew Smolar             JR Washingtonville-9    4:49.42    4:48.21 qNYS   
     r:+0.68  25.63       53.83 (28.20)     1:22.68 (28.85)     1:52.09 (29.41)
        2:21.55 (29.46)     2:50.96 (29.41)     3:20.56 (29.60)     3:50.41 (29.85)
        4:19.87 (29.46)     4:48.21 (28.34)                                        
 26 Edward Barr               JR Fordham Prep-C       4:45.73    4:48.46 qNYS   
     r:+0.73  25.36       53.17 (27.81)     1:21.63 (28.46)     1:50.58 (28.95)
        2:19.88 (29.30)     2:49.53 (29.65)     3:19.40 (29.87)     3:49.37 (29.97)
        4:19.41 (30.04)     4:48.46 (29.05)                                        
 26 Timothy Yeung             JR Sewanhaka-8          4:50.80    4:48.46 qNYS   
     r:+0.75  25.74       53.68 (27.94)     1:22.59 (28.91)     1:51.89 (29.30)
        2:20.81 (28.92)     2:50.31 (29.50)     3:19.88 (29.57)     3:49.63 (29.75)
        4:19.23 (29.60)     4:48.46 (29.23)                                        
 28 Patrick Walsh             SO Chaminade-C          4:45.59    4:48.67 qNYS   
     r:+0.71  25.29       53.29 (28.00)     1:21.93 (28.64)     1:51.11 (29.18)
        2:20.62 (29.51)     2:50.36 (29.74)     3:20.99 (30.63)     3:50.46 (29.47)
        4:20.24 (29.78)     4:48.67 (28.43)                                        
 29 Aidan Greenfield          SO Northport-11         4:50.56    4:49.05 qNYS   
     r:+0.79  24.53       52.61 (28.08)     1:21.39 (28.78)     1:50.91 (29.52)
        2:20.43 (29.52)     2:49.97 (29.54)     3:19.73 (29.76)     3:49.85 (30.12)
        4:19.53 (29.68)     4:49.05 (29.52)                                        
 30 Andrew Stolarski          SR Clarkstown-1         4:48.63    4:49.67 qNYS   
     r:+0.73  25.73       53.70 (27.97)     1:22.45 (28.75)     1:51.65 (29.20)
        2:20.78 (29.13)     2:50.62 (29.84)     3:20.73 (30.11)     3:50.70 (29.97)
        4:20.48 (29.78)     4:49.67 (29.19)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Bryan Chorzempa           JR Rondout Valley-9     4:49.42    4:49.86 NYS    
     r:+0.76  25.17       53.39 (28.22)     1:22.63 (29.24)     1:52.29 (29.66)
        2:22.27 (29.98)     2:52.44 (30.17)     3:22.10 (29.66)     3:51.72 (29.62)
        4:21.32 (29.60)     4:49.86 (28.54)                                        
 32 Michael Lu                SO Syosset-8            4:51.35    4:50.80 NYS    
     r:+0.79  25.97       54.30 (28.33)     1:23.79 (29.49)     1:53.41 (29.62)
        2:23.23 (29.82)     2:52.88 (29.65)     3:22.26 (29.38)     3:51.94 (29.68)
        4:21.63 (29.69)     4:50.80 (29.17)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Dylan Nordstrom           JR Pelham-1             4:47.63    4:51.39 NYS    
     r:+0.87  26.16       55.37 (29.21)     1:25.44 (30.07)     1:55.58 (30.14)
        2:25.96 (30.38)     2:56.29 (30.33)     3:26.17 (29.88)     3:56.16 (29.99)
        4:24.68 (28.52)     4:51.39 (26.71)                                        
 34 Matthew Lucia             SR Pittsford-5          4:47.98    4:51.42 NYS    
     r:+0.69  26.15       54.28 (28.13)     1:23.45 (29.17)     1:53.11 (29.66)
        2:23.19 (30.08)     2:53.09 (29.90)     3:22.98 (29.89)     3:52.38 (29.40)
        4:22.48 (30.10)     4:51.42 (28.94)                                        
 35 Joseph Tonna              FR Saint Anthony's-C    4:38.88    4:51.62 NYS    
     r:+0.80  25.66       53.66 (28.00)     1:22.45 (28.79)     1:51.68 (29.23)
        2:20.69 (29.01)     2:50.69 (30.00)     3:20.82 (30.13)     3:51.28 (30.46)
        4:21.54 (30.26)     4:51.62 (30.08)                                        
 36 Gerald Porretta           JR Eastridge-5          4:50.61    4:52.54        
     r:+0.67  25.20       52.50 (27.30)     1:20.95 (28.45)     1:50.08 (29.13)
        2:19.51 (29.43)     2:49.57 (30.06)     3:19.92 (30.35)     3:50.55 (30.63)
        4:21.76 (31.21)     4:52.54 (30.78)                                        
 37 Belal Hamad               SO Syracuse City-3      4:51.89    4:53.06        
     r:+0.87  25.49       53.87 (28.38)     1:23.25 (29.38)     1:52.42 (29.17)
        2:22.09 (29.67)     2:52.18 (30.09)     3:22.50 (30.32)     3:53.34 (30.84)
        4:24.06 (30.72)     4:53.06 (29.00)                                        
 38 Peyton Broderick          SO Chenango Valley-4    4:55.67    4:53.19        
     r:+0.73  25.99       54.05 (28.06)     1:23.37 (29.32)     1:52.72 (29.35)
        2:22.55 (29.83)     2:52.39 (29.84)     3:22.46 (30.07)     3:53.05 (30.59)
        4:23.66 (30.61)     4:53.19 (29.53)                                        
 39 Samuel Andrews            JR A-H-E-D-I-1          4:50.86    4:53.28        
     r:+0.73  26.16       54.93 (28.77)     1:24.21 (29.28)     1:53.95 (29.74)
        2:23.93 (29.98)     2:53.98 (30.05)     3:24.26 (30.28)     3:54.39 (30.13)
        4:24.58 (30.19)     4:53.28 (28.70)                                        
 40 Zachary Ciriaco           SR Bellmore-Merrick-8   4:45.82    4:53.48        
     r:+0.82  25.77       54.00 (28.23)     1:23.25 (29.25)     1:52.37 (29.12)
        2:22.38 (30.01)     2:52.74 (30.36)     3:22.88 (30.14)     3:53.12 (30.24)
        4:23.79 (30.67)     4:53.48 (29.69)                                        
 41 Mark Gregory              JR Saratoga-2           4:51.02    4:53.49        
     r:+0.81  25.76       54.37 (28.61)     1:24.21 (29.84)     1:54.25 (30.04)
        2:24.39 (30.14)     2:54.40 (30.01)     3:24.37 (29.97)     3:54.79 (30.42)
        4:24.97 (30.18)     4:53.49 (28.52)                                        
 42 Alex Crossing             FR Victor-5             4:50.03    4:53.59        
     r:+0.70  26.56       55.56 (29.00)     1:25.72 (30.16)     1:55.69 (29.97)
        2:25.14 (29.45)     2:54.73 (29.59)     3:24.65 (29.92)     3:54.84 (30.19)
        4:24.60 (29.76)     4:53.59 (28.99)                                        
 43 Matthew Park              SR Half Hollow Hill-11  4:52.13    4:57.07        
     r:+0.75  25.52       53.75 (28.23)     1:22.78 (29.03)     1:52.66 (29.88)
        2:23.23 (30.57)     2:54.00 (30.77)     3:24.46 (30.46)     3:55.35 (30.89)
        4:26.33 (30.98)     4:57.07 (30.74)                                        
 44 Luke Sapio                SO Orchard Park-6       4:54.22    5:01.12        
     r:+0.69  26.76       55.76 (29.00)     1:25.81 (30.05)     1:55.83 (30.02)
        2:26.30 (30.47)     2:57.54 (31.24)     3:29.22 (31.68)     4:00.33 (31.11)
        4:30.91 (30.58)     5:01.12 (30.21)                                        
 45 Connor Vincent            SO A-H-E-D-I-1          4:49.33    5:01.20        
     r:+0.69  26.38       55.50 (29.12)     1:25.79 (30.29)     1:56.35 (30.56)
        2:26.78 (30.43)     2:58.00 (31.22)     3:29.09 (31.09)     4:00.02 (30.93)
        4:30.63 (30.61)     5:01.20 (30.57)                                        
 46 Luka Samsonov             FR Newburgh-9           4:50.30    5:04.81        
     r:+0.79  27.23       56.63 (29.40)     1:27.10 (30.47)     1:57.91 (30.81)
        2:28.96 (31.05)     3:00.08 (31.12)     3:31.42 (31.34)     4:02.97 (31.55)
        4:34.61 (31.64)     5:04.81 (30.20)                                        
 47 Luke Moore                JR Plattsburgh-7        5:16.63    5:19.97        
     r:+0.87  28.07       58.56 (30.49)     1:30.25 (31.69)     2:02.39 (32.14)
        2:34.75 (32.36)     3:07.77 (33.02)     3:41.38 (33.61)     4:14.88 (33.50)
        4:48.38 (33.50)     5:19.97 (31.59)                                        
 -- Nicholas Wen              SR Stuyvesant-P         4:38.50        DFS        
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 1:23.84        2014 Fordham Prep, Fordham Prep(C)              
                         P Conaton M Verini O Patrouch R Mannix            
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:24.54        2010 Clarence(6)                                
                         Barden, Rommel, Case, Urschel                     
NYS Meet Rec: M 1:23.84        2014 Fordham Prep, Fordh                        
                         P Conaton M Verini O Patrouch R Mannix            
                1:24.92  AA
                1:26.03  AC
                1:30.12  NYS
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Saint Anthony's-C                                 1:25.21    1:24.91 qAA    
     1) Mark Owens JR                   2) r:0.56 Christopher Stange JR   
     3) r:0.32 William Swartwout JR     4) r:0.33 Justin Meyn SR          
     r:+0.65  21.40       43.17 (21.77)     1:04.44 (21.27)     1:24.91 (20.47)
  2 Niskayuna-2                                       1:26.30    1:26.53 qNYS   
     1) Victor Schingo SR               2) r:0.13 Mark Lipkin JR          
     3) r:0.19 Scott Ward SR            4) r:0.34 Bryan Liu SR            
     r:+0.79  22.61       43.87 (21.26)     1:05.57 (21.70)     1:26.53 (20.96)
  3 Fordham Prep-C                                    1:26.64    1:26.58 qNYS   
     1) Jared Copeland SR               2) r:0.15 Timothy Norris SO       
     3) r:0.38 Claudio Galea JR         4) r:0.30 Ryan Maierle SR         
     r:12.27  22.37       43.96 (21.59)     1:05.59 (21.63)     1:26.58 (20.99)
  4 Chaminade-C                                       1:26.08    1:26.97 qNYS   
     1) Brandon Coward JR               2) r:0.31 Jack Saville SR         
     3) r:0.25 Ryan Shannon SO          4) r:0.27 Anthony Melchore SR     
     r:13.85  22.06       44.06 (22.00)     1:05.62 (21.56)     1:26.97 (21.35)
  5 Long Beach-8                                      1:27.25    1:27.48 qNYS   
     1) Aidan Kennedy SR                2) r:0.24 Griffen Schimmel SO     
     3) r:0.24 Keane Albright SO        4) r:0.13 Ryan Aroesty SR         
     r:12.64  21.65       44.25 (22.60)     1:06.96 (22.71)     1:27.48 (20.52)
  6 East Aurora-6                                     1:28.49    1:27.61 qNYS   
     1) Charles Morris SR               2) r:0.23 Thomas Zagrobelny SO    
     3) r:0.13 Parker Brod SO           4) r:0.33 Ezra Webster SO         
     r:10.23  21.50       43.65 (22.15)     1:06.07 (22.42)     1:27.61 (21.54)
  7 Webster-5                                         1:28.47    1:27.65 qNYS   
     1) Adam Sokolowski SR              2) r:0.19 Griffin Witte SR        
     3) r:0.09 Matt Delgrego JR         4) r:0.32 Michael Damelio SO      
     r:14.62  21.77       44.54 (22.77)     1:06.27 (21.73)     1:27.65 (21.38)
  8 Great Neck South-8                                1:27.62    1:27.84 qNYS   
     1) Justin Whang SO                 2) r:0.28 Joshua Liu SR           
     3) r:0.25 Christopher Lei SR       4) r:0.36 Andy Lee SR             
     r:+8.66  22.49       44.87 (22.38)     1:07.16 (22.29)     1:27.84 (20.68)
  9 Pittsford-5                                       1:28.22    1:27.85 qNYS   
     1) Liam Murphy JR                  2) r:0.18 Kyle Yuan SR            
     3) r:0.32 Bailey Roes SR           4) r:0.09 Neil Mortimer JR        
     r:11.34  21.95       43.83 (21.88)     1:06.27 (22.44)     1:27.85 (21.58)
 10 Fairport-5                                        1:27.31    1:27.97 qNYS   
     1) Tyler Prosser SR                2) r:0.22 Cody Ryan JR            
     3) r:0.29 Marcelo Rocas JR         4) r:0.03 Connor O'Shea JR        
     r:12.42  21.72       43.97 (22.25)     1:06.06 (22.09)     1:27.97 (21.91)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 New Rochelle-Bronxville-1                         1:28.80    1:28.10 qNYS   
     1) Timothy Cushman SR              2) r:0.21 Jonathan Carsen FR      
     3) r:0.25 Michael Cohen FR         4) r:0.24 Myles Dower JR          
     r:11.69  21.91       43.93 (22.02)     1:06.58 (22.65)     1:28.10 (21.52)
 11 New Paltz-9                                       1:28.16    1:28.10 qNYS   
     1) Sean Geisler SR                 2) r:0.12 Alex Demis SO           
     3) r:0.09 Tadeusz Trzewik-Quinn SR 4) r:0.27 Leo Kuyl SR             
     r:+0.75  22.45       45.98 (23.53)     1:07.78 (21.80)     1:28.10 (20.32)
 13 Monroe-Woodbury-9                                 1:28.38    1:28.12 qNYS   
     1) Liam Allen JR                   2) r:0.18 Andrew Choi SR          
     3) r:0.21 Anthony Bruno JR         4) r:0.15 Ian Ackerman SR         
     r:+0.70  21.85       44.37 (22.52)     1:06.37 (22.00)     1:28.12 (21.75)
 14 Ithaca-4                                          1:31.43    1:28.19 qNYS   
     1) Evan Stevens SR                 2) r:0.23 Duncan Russell-Anelli JR
     3) r:0.32 Nate Adams JR            4) r:0.10 Carter Anderson JR      
     r:+0.78  22.23       44.57 (22.34)     1:06.78 (22.21)     1:28.19 (21.41)
 15 Half Hollow Hills-11                              1:28.44    1:28.23 qNYS   
     1) Benjamin Glazebnik SO           2) r:0.25 Mason Arnberg SR        
     3) r:0.21 Matthew Park SR          4) r:0.16 Kabir Randhawa SR       
     r:12.80  22.06       44.00 (21.94)     1:06.29 (22.29)     1:28.23 (21.94)
 16 Watertown-3                                       1:29.35    1:28.52 qNYS   
     1) Andrew Victoria JR              2) r:0.20 Caleb Way SR            
     3) r:0.10 Simon Stratton JR        4) r:0.22 Nathanial Carlos JR     
     r:14.38  23.05       45.73 (22.68)     1:07.34 (21.61)     1:28.52 (21.18)
 17 East Hampton-11                                   1:28.32    1:28.56 qNYS   
     1) Ethan McCormac SR               2) r:0.23 Owen McCormac SO        
     3) r:0.38 Aidan Forst JR           4) r:0.16 Ryan Duryea SR          
     r:11.31  21.33       43.83 (22.50)     1:07.01 (23.18)     1:28.56 (21.55)
 18 Corning-4                                         1:29.64    1:28.71 qNYS   
     1) Domenic Palumbo JR              2) r:0.25 Ryan McNutt FR          
     3) r:0.20 Daniel Hursh SO          4) r:0.40 Callen Bartone SO       
     r:15.99  23.51       45.18 (21.67)     1:07.18 (22.00)     1:28.71 (21.53)
 19 Albany Academy-2                                  1:29.96    1:28.87 qNYS   
     1) Gil Dexter SR                   2) r:0.29 Addison Oberting SR     
     3) r:0.18 Brayden Henkel 8         4) r:0.20 Bryce Henkel SO         
     r:+7.38  23.18       45.30 (22.12)     1:07.62 (22.32)     1:28.87 (21.25)
 20 Horace Greeley-1                                  1:28.48    1:28.96 qNYS   
     1) Jonathan Suh FR                 2) r:0.16 Luke McHugh JR          
     3) r:0.14 Daniel Sakharuk SR       4) r:0.30 Marc Stern SR           
     r:+7.72  22.58       45.27 (22.69)     1:07.47 (22.20)     1:28.96 (21.49)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 F.D. Roosevelt-9                                  1:29.23    1:29.22 qNYS   
     1) Jack Cimorelli SR               2) r:0.43 Kush Patel SO           
     3) r:0.18 Ryan Speare SO           4) r:0.23 Robert Reining JR       
     r:10.36  22.10       45.03 (22.93)     1:08.42 (23.39)     1:29.22 (20.80)
 22 Garden City-8                                     1:29.83    1:29.25 qNYS   
     1) John Protano SR                 2) r:0.55 Jake Newmark JR         
     3) r:0.34 Liam Gaffney SR          4) r:0.55 George Arianas JR       
     r:+9.92  21.89       43.78 (21.89)     1:05.62 (21.84)     1:29.25 (23.63)
 23 Stuyvesant-P                                      1:27.94    1:29.54 qNYS   
     1) Sean Roudnitsky SR              2) r:0.16 Ethan Park SR           
     3) r:0.06 Axel Tolpina SR          4) r:0.37 Kai Yamamoto JR         
     r:12.65  22.40       45.01 (22.61)     1:07.22 (22.21)     1:29.54 (22.32)
 24 Baldwinsville-3                                   1:29.61    1:29.63 qNYS   
     1) Nicholas Schultz JR             2) r:0.28 John Licciardello SR    
     3) r:0.16 Bailey Ludden JR         4) r:0.14 Alexander Hiltbrand SR  
     r:+7.74  23.09       45.59 (22.50)     1:08.31 (22.72)     1:29.63 (21.32)
 25 Canandaigua-5                                     1:29.44    1:30.20 q      
     1) Hayden Bement SO                2) r:0.09 Ryan Hough JR           
     3) r:0.07 Thomas Chapman SR        4) r:0.17 Gabe Arthur SO          
     r:10.98  22.56       44.73 (22.17)     1:07.68 (22.95)     1:30.20 (22.52)
 26 Honeoye Falls-Lima-5                              1:28.67    1:30.24 q      
     1) Nate Grey JR                    2) r:0.34 Brad Jacobs SR          
     3) r:0.22 Zack Farnam JR           4) r:0.27 Jackson Kammermeier SR  
     r:15.78  22.73       45.86 (23.13)     1:08.80 (22.94)     1:30.24 (21.44)
 27 Xavier-C                                          1:28.87    1:30.36 q      
     1) Timothy Murnan SR               2) r:0.14 Adam D'Souza JR         
     3) r:0.07 Justin Schafer SO        4) r:0.35 Sean Baldwin JR         
     r:+7.80  23.13       45.83 (22.70)     1:08.17 (22.34)     1:30.36 (22.19)
 28 Bethlehem-2                                       1:29.49    1:30.45 q      
     1) Max Kaback FR                   2) r:-0.09 Jason Wu JR            
     3) r:0.04 Keith Winne SO           4) r:0.39 Joey Chiarella JR       
     r:10.37  23.06       45.36 (22.30)     1:08.20 (22.84)     1:30.45 (22.25)
 29 Liverpool-3                                       1:29.42    1:30.54 q      
     1) Griffin Merkling SO             2) r:0.34 Brandon Nguyen JR       
     3) r:-0.05 Curtis Merrick JR       4) r:0.36 Julien Brownlow JR      
     r:+0.72  22.44       45.43 (22.99)     1:07.88 (22.45)     1:30.54 (22.66)
 30 Campbell-Savona-5                                 1:29.93    1:31.07 q      
     1) Caine Taft JR                   2) r:0.07 Alex Feldman JR         
     3) r:0.20 Jacob Sullivan JR        4) r:0.14 Derrick Goll SR         
     r:15.29  22.52       45.38 (22.86)     1:09.27 (23.89)     1:31.07 (21.80)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Kenmore-6                                         1:29.75    1:31.11        
     1) Matthew Walker SR               2) r:-0.05 Brandon Garcia JR      
     3) r:0.50 Colin Janis JR           4) r:0.40 Benjamin Harper SR      
     r:+0.70  22.67       46.66 (23.99)     1:09.78 (23.12)     1:31.11 (21.33)
 31 Jamestown-6                                       1:29.91    1:31.11        
     1) Brennan Roehmholdt JR           2) r:0.31 Matthew Roehmholldt SR  
     3) r:0.25 Joseph Roehmholdt SO     4) r:0.01 Kyle Dean SO            
     r:15.60  23.58       46.24 (22.66)     1:09.37 (23.13)     1:31.11 (21.74)
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 33 Orchard Park-6                                    1:29.16    1:31.57        
     1) Andrew Descovich SO             2) r:0.24 Patrick McCrone SO      
     3) r:0.28 Joshua Stegner FR        4) r:0.35 Brian Murphy SO         
     r:11.45  22.91       45.26 (22.35)     1:08.24 (22.98)     1:31.57 (23.33)
 34 Brooklyn Technical-P                              1:28.74    1:31.59        
     1) Matthew Szell JR                2) r:+0.0 Christopher Lai SO      
     3) r:0.43 Giuseppe DiMaggio SO     4) r:0.40 Dominic Chan SR         
     r:11.90  23.65       46.42 (22.77)     1:08.86 (22.44)     1:31.59 (22.73)
 35 Fayetteville Manlius-3                            1:30.23    1:32.04        
     1) Nathan Montgomery SR            2) r:0.18 Lucas Wieres SO         
     3) r:0.05 Nico Foster SR           4) r:0.23 Tanner Eisenhut SR      
     r:12.21  23.11       46.53 (23.42)     1:09.41 (22.88)     1:32.04 (22.63)
 36 Shenendehowa-2                                    1:30.03    1:33.34        
     1) Shrujay Rompicherla SR          2) r:0.14 Quinten De Man SR       
     3) r:0.26 Nate Constable SR        4) r:0.37 Colin Fitzgerald SO     
     r:+7.18  23.14       45.52 (22.38)     1:09.20 (23.68)     1:33.34 (24.14)
 37 Plattsburgh-7                                     1:34.42    1:34.12        
     1) Nick Palma SO                   2) r:0.31 Michael Graves SR       
     3) r:0.42 Aaron Bouchard JR        4) r:0.05 Garrett Lemza JR        
     r:+0.69  22.97       45.79 (22.82)     1:09.81 (24.02)     1:34.12 (24.31)
 38 John Jay-Brewster-1                               1:28.75    1:34.23        
     1) Mason Polaner SR                2) r:0.18 Kieran Brown FR         
     3) r:-0.01 Joshua Finkelman-Mahone 4) r:0.34 Victor Cai SR           
     r:12.33  23.16       46.43 (23.27)     1:09.76 (23.33)     1:34.23 (24.47)
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 48.53        2014 Patrick Conaton, Fordham Prep(C)             
    NYSPHSAA: N 48.78        2014 Ryan Gordon, Shenendehowa(2)                 
NYS Meet Rec: M 48.53        2014 Patrick Conaton, Fordham Prep(C)             
                49.53  AA
                50.64  AC
                54.82  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Nicholas Torres           SR Fordham Prep-C         51.27      50.17 qAC    
              24.31       50.17 (25.86)                                        
  2 Trenton Burr              SR Hauppauge-11           51.55      50.57 qAC    
              24.48       50.57 (26.09)                                        
  3 William Swartwout         JR Saint Anthony's-C      51.24      50.82 qNYS   
              24.84       50.82 (25.98)                                        
  4 Christopher Bushnell      SR JD/CBA-3               52.50      51.42 qNYS   
              24.29       51.42 (27.13)                                        
  5 David Walton              FR Queensbury-2           52.13      51.64 qNYS   
              25.18       51.64 (26.46)                                        
  6 Liam Allen                JR Monroe-Woodbury-9      52.45      51.68 qNYS   
              24.86       51.68 (26.82)                                        
  7 Bryan Liu                 SR Niskayuna-2            51.21      51.82 qNYS   
              24.89       51.82 (26.93)                                        
  8 Thomas Broderick          SR Manhasset-8            52.14      51.97 qNYS   
              25.80       51.97 (26.17)                                        
  9 Ian Fitzpatrick           SR Saint Anthony's-C      53.09      52.53 qNYS   
              25.47       52.53 (27.06)                                        
 10 Chester Pergan            JR Smithtown-11           53.87      52.87 qNYS   
              25.54       52.87 (27.33)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Sam Rivera                SO Brighton-5             52.04      52.98 qNYS   
              25.46       52.98 (27.52)                                        
 12 Taiyo De Jong             SR Bronx Science-P        52.50      53.28 qNYS   
              25.95       53.28 (27.33)                                        
 13 Benjamin Brkanovic        SO Guilderland-V-2        53.74      53.82 qNYS   
              26.26       53.82 (27.56)                                        
 14 Ryan Nikolic              SR Lakeland-Panas-1       54.76      53.94 qNYS   
              26.06       53.94 (27.88)                                        
 15 James Barno               SR Ballston Spa-2         53.42      53.97 qNYS   
              26.54       53.97 (27.43)                                        
 16 John Janeski              SO Bethlehem-2            53.28      54.03 qNYS   
              26.03       54.03 (28.00)                                        
 17 Patrick Walsh             SO Chaminade-C            52.47      54.05 qNYS   
              26.50       54.05 (27.55)                                        
 18 Ryan Zhang                SO Queens Science-P       53.88      54.19 qNYS   
              26.27       54.19 (27.92)                                        
 19 Finn Seibold              JR NEW-BRO-1              54.66      54.22 qNYS   
              26.29       54.22 (27.93)                                        
 20 Tadeusz Trzewik-Quinn     SR New Paltz-9            53.87      54.26 qNYS   
              26.04       54.26 (28.22)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Christian Lee              8 A-H-E-D-I-1            53.39      54.27 qNYS   
              26.29       54.27 (27.98)                                        
 21 Ben Kisker                FR Hamburg-6              54.04      54.27 qNYS   
              26.29       54.27 (27.98)                                        
 23 Maxim Kleyer              JR Susan Wagner-P         53.18      54.32 qNYS   
              26.42       54.32 (27.90)                                        
 24 Gabriele Lunardi          SO Xavier-C               54.37      54.41 qNYS   
              26.25       54.41 (28.16)                                        
 25 Phillip Volaski           SR Arlington-1            54.10      54.49 qNYS   
              27.04       54.49 (27.45)                                        
 26 Henry Huang               FR Tappan Zee-1           54.79      54.52 qNYS   
              26.34       54.52 (28.18)                                        
 27 Thomas Holman             SR Peekskill-1            54.34      54.53 qNYS   
              26.70       54.53 (27.83)                                        
 28 Cooper Mattice            SO Batavia-ND-5           53.89      54.57 qNYS   
              26.66       54.57 (27.91)                                        
 29 Zack Lassetter            JR Shenendehowa-2         54.42      54.71 qNYS   
              26.47       54.71 (28.24)                                        
 30 Andrew Chopey             SR Stuyvesant-P           53.96      54.78 qNYS   
              26.80       54.78 (27.98)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Garrett Kiesel            SR Greeley-1              52.60      54.85        
              26.68       54.85 (28.17)                                        
 32 Nathan Medina             SR Maine-Endwell-4        54.51      54.86        
              26.86       54.86 (28.00)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Ryan Pietraszka           SR Minisink Valley-9      54.32      55.07        
              26.54       55.07 (28.53)                                        
 34 Addison Oberting          SR Albany Academy-2       53.56      55.11        
              26.88       55.11 (28.23)                                        
 34 Westin Perry              SR Canisteo-Green-5       54.58      55.11        
              26.26       55.11 (28.85)                                        
 36 Nicholas D'Arrigo         SR Wlmsvl South-6         54.36      55.12        
              26.45       55.12 (28.67)                                        
 37 Jonathan Ma               SR A-H-E-D-I-1            52.32      55.19        
              26.72       55.19 (28.47)                                        
 38 Kevin Claiborne           SR Molloy-C               54.20      55.60        
              26.62       55.60 (28.98)                                        
 39 Griffin Witte             SR Webster-5              52.87      55.62        
              26.71       55.62 (28.91)                                        
 39 Max Murray                JR McQuaid Jesuit-5       54.00      55.62        
              26.39       55.62 (29.23)                                        
 41 Tyler Prosser             SR Fairport-5             54.65      55.84        
              26.97       55.84 (28.87)                                        
 42 Griffin Merkling          SO Liverpool-3            54.59      56.72        
              27.45       56.72 (29.27)                                        
 43 Rafeal Kowal              FR Plattsburgh-7        1:00.45    1:01.06        
              29.25     1:01.06 (31.81)                                        
 -- Adrien Pierce             JR A-H-E-D-I-1            52.05        DFS        
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 54.51        2015 Gunther Cassell, Huntington (11)             
    NYSPHSAA: N 54.51        2015 Gunther Cassell, Huntington(11)              
NYS Meet Rec: M 54.51        2015 Gunther Cassell, Huntington (11)             
                55.93  AA
                57.11  AC
              1:01.20  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Jason Louser              SR Shoreham-Wading-11     55.54      54.60 qAA    
     r:+0.70  25.70       54.60 (28.90)                                        
  2 Aidan Kreiley             JR Dansville-5            57.04      56.00 qAC    
     r:+0.67  26.26       56.00 (29.74)                                        
  3 Justen Lopez              JR Levittown-Meadow-8     57.36      56.59 qAC    
     r:+0.67  26.65       56.59 (29.94)                                        
  4 Kaleb Hotaling            SR Shenendehowa-2         58.82      56.74 qAC    
     r:+0.84  26.70       56.74 (30.04)                                        
  5 Xiaoyu Lin                SO Newcomers-P            57.29      57.33 qNYS   
     r:+0.79  27.22       57.33 (30.11)                                        
  6 Jack Kelly                SO Fordham Prep-C         57.53      57.59 qNYS   
     r:+0.73  27.00       57.59 (30.59)                                        
  7 John Protano              SR Garden City-8          57.11      57.88 qNYS   
     r:+0.68  27.15       57.88 (30.73)                                        
  8 Nikolas Daly              SR Chaminade-C            57.80      58.54 qNYS   
     r:+0.63  27.75       58.54 (30.79)                                        
  9 Charles Morris            SR East Aurora-6          59.47      58.63 qNYS   
     r:+0.69  27.29       58.63 (31.34)                                        
 10 Matthew Loftus            JR Xavier-C               58.26      58.79 qNYS   
     r:+0.71  27.52       58.79 (31.27)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Nicholas Schultz          JR Baldwinsville-3        58.22      59.01 qNYS   
     r:+0.65  27.81       59.01 (31.20)                                        
 12 Jack Cimorelli            SR F.D. Roosevelt-9       58.36      59.18 qNYS   
     r:+0.69  27.46       59.18 (31.72)                                        
 13 Henry Shemet              JR Miller Place-11      1:00.35      59.28 qNYS   
     r:+0.84  28.29       59.28 (30.99)                                        
 14 Adam Sokolowski           SR Webster-5            1:00.95      59.30 qNYS   
     r:+0.69  27.27       59.30 (32.03)                                        
 15 Liam Loveless             JR Fox Lane-1             59.14      59.48 qNYS   
     r:+0.71  27.77       59.48 (31.71)                                        
 16 Mason Arnberg             SR Half Hollow Hill-11  1:00.99      59.74 qNYS   
     r:+0.64  28.26       59.74 (31.48)                                        
 17 Callen Bartone            SO Corning-4            1:00.61      59.75 qNYS   
     r:+0.79  27.71       59.75 (32.04)                                        
 17 Nicholas Stefanidis       JR Bronx Science-P        58.81      59.75 qNYS   
     r:+0.70  27.62       59.75 (32.13)                                        
 19 Hans Lim                  JR Levittown-Meadow-8     59.67      59.94 qNYS   
     r:+0.68  28.58       59.94 (31.36)                                        
 20 Andrew Sallusto           SR Chaminade-C            58.84    1:00.02 qNYS   
     r:+0.68  28.54     1:00.02 (31.48)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Eric Kroon                JR Xaverian-C             59.15    1:00.03 qNYS   
     r:+0.74  28.21     1:00.03 (31.82)                                        
 22 Eric Fan                  SR Pittsford-5            59.82    1:00.26 qNYS   
     r:+0.69  28.30     1:00.26 (31.96)                                        
 23 Peter Doyle               SR Chaminade-C          1:00.07    1:00.54 qNYS   
     r:+0.66  27.91     1:00.54 (32.63)                                        
 24 Kai Yamamoto              JR Stuyvesant-P         1:00.71    1:00.57 qNYS   
     r:+0.67  28.48     1:00.57 (32.09)                                        
 24 Oliver Dragojevic         SR Rome Free-3          1:00.61    1:00.57 qNYS   
     r:+0.72  28.20     1:00.57 (32.37)                                        
 26 Oisin O'Sullivan          JR Middle Country-11    1:00.97    1:00.60 qNYS   
     r:+0.74  28.04     1:00.60 (32.56)                                        
 27 Kevin Zahariev            SO Brooklyn Tech-P      1:01.04    1:00.71 qNYS   
     r:+0.79  28.37     1:00.71 (32.34)                                        
 28 Patrick Crimi             JR Clarkstown-1         1:00.26    1:00.72 qNYS   
     r:+0.84  28.55     1:00.72 (32.17)                                        
 28 Connor O'Shea             JR Fairport-5             59.22    1:00.72 qNYS   
     r:+0.78  28.36     1:00.72 (32.36)                                        
 30 Jacob Novozhenets         JR Pittsford-5          1:00.11    1:00.73 qNYS   
     r:+0.68  28.27     1:00.73 (32.46)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Joe Brennan               SO Molloy-C               59.66    1:00.79 NYS    
     r:+0.75  28.00     1:00.79 (32.79)                                        
 32 Andrew Hunt               SR Smithtown-11         1:00.51    1:00.84 NYS    
     r:+0.67  29.32     1:00.84 (31.52)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Matthew Walker            SR Kenmore-6            1:00.61    1:00.87 NYS    
     r:+0.69  28.34     1:00.87 (32.53)                                        
 34 Elias Richter             SO Long Beach-8         1:00.64    1:00.99 NYS    
     r:+0.71  28.48     1:00.99 (32.51)                                        
 35 Nicholas Speres           SO Fordham Prep-C       1:00.48    1:01.08 NYS    
     r:+0.81  28.37     1:01.08 (32.71)                                        
 36 Timothy Rupnarain         JR Saint Anthony's-C      59.93    1:01.12 NYS    
     r:+0.72  28.20     1:01.12 (32.92)                                        
 37 Robert Burkett            JR Frontier-6           1:00.79    1:01.13 NYS    
     r:+0.84  28.43     1:01.13 (32.70)                                        
 38 Phillip Sadchikov         JR High-Marl-9          1:00.90    1:01.25        
     r:+0.68  28.25     1:01.25 (33.00)                                        
 39 Brayden Henkel             8 Albany Academy-2       59.81    1:01.26        
     r:+0.68  28.25     1:01.26 (33.01)                                        
 40 Victor Teng               SO Ithaca-4             1:01.06    1:01.27        
     r:+0.67  28.58     1:01.27 (32.69)                                        
 41 Ethan Dong                JR Hicksville-8         1:01.07    1:01.32        
     r:+0.81  28.41     1:01.32 (32.91)                                        
 41 William Riley Haffner     SR Scarsdale-1          1:00.66    1:01.32        
     r:+0.72  28.53     1:01.32 (32.79)                                        
 43 Aidan Delehanty           SO World of Inquiry-5   1:00.94    1:01.58        
     r:+0.73  28.72     1:01.58 (32.86)                                        
 44 Keith Winne               SO Bethlehem-2          1:00.93    1:01.65        
     r:+0.83  28.59     1:01.65 (33.06)                                        
 45 Tanner Eisenhut           SR Fayetteville-3         59.83    1:01.70        
     r:+0.77  29.20     1:01.70 (32.50)                                        
 46 Jason Cruz                SR Lourdes-1            1:00.88    1:01.76        
     r:+0.72  28.44     1:01.76 (33.32)                                        
 47 Joey Laurer               JR Saratoga-2           1:01.10    1:01.80        
     r:+0.80  28.69     1:01.80 (33.11)                                        
 48 Alexander Gagliardi       JR Fox Lane-1           1:01.01    1:01.88        
     r:+0.70  29.37     1:01.88 (32.51)                                        
 49 Joshua Finkelman-Mahoney  SR JohnJay-Brewster-1     59.88    1:02.00        
     r:+0.92  29.46     1:02.00 (32.54)                                        
 50 Ryan McMahon              JR West Genesee-3       1:01.05    1:02.63        
     r:+0.74  29.39     1:02.63 (33.24)                                        
 51 Kevin Crane               JR JohnJay-Brewster-1   1:01.05    1:03.08        
     r:+0.86  29.15     1:03.08 (33.93)                                        
 52 Darrien Johnsen           SO BBPVW-1              1:00.82    1:04.14        
     r:+0.88  30.03     1:04.14 (34.11)                                        
 53 Leon Lufkin               JR Canton-10            1:06.48    1:05.18        
     r:+0.91  30.10     1:05.18 (35.08)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 3:04.88        2014 Fordham Prep, Fordham Prep(C)              
                         P Conaton O Patrouch D Kennon R Mannix            
    NYSPHSAA: N 3:06.61    3/3/2018 New Rochelle-Bronxville, NEW-BRO           
                         M Lawson, F Seibold, T Cushman, A Babyak          
NYS Meet Rec: M 3:04.88        2014 Fordham Prep, Fordh                        
                         P Conaton O Patrouch D Kennon R Mannix            
                3:06.24  AA
                3:08.93  AC
                3:18.87  NYS
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Saint Anthony's-C                                 3:07.41    3:07.54 qAC    
     1) Justin Meyn SR                  2) r:0.45 Christopher Stange JR   
     3) r:0.35 Dylan Champagne SR       4) r:0.38 William Swartwout JR    
     r:+0.63  22.34       45.96 (45.96)     1:08.78 (22.82)     1:33.86 (47.90)
        1:56.80 (22.94)     2:21.95 (48.09)     2:34.19 (12.24)     3:07.54 (45.59)
  2 Shenendehowa-2                                    3:13.68    3:10.43 qNYS   
     1) James Jordan SR                 2) r:0.19 Alexander Fabris JR     
     3) r:0.44 Kaleb Hotaling SR        4) r:0.18 Jackson Homan SR        
     r:+0.67  23.09       47.85 (47.85)     1:10.53 (22.68)     1:35.63 (47.78)
        1:58.66 (23.03)     2:23.23 (47.60)     2:45.73 (22.50)     3:10.43 (47.20)
  3 Fordham Prep-C                                    3:11.24    3:10.58 qNYS   
     1) Ryan Maierle SR                 2) r:0.42 Timothy Norris SO       
     3) r:0.47 Claudio Galea JR         4) r:0.35 Nicholas Torres SR      
     r:+0.70  22.46       47.14 (47.14)     1:10.57 (23.43)     1:35.69 (48.55)
        1:59.00 (23.31)     2:24.77 (49.08)     2:46.65 (21.88)     3:10.58 (45.81)
  4 Chaminade-C                                       3:14.26    3:10.85 qNYS   
     1) Brandon Coward JR               2) r:0.11 Anthony Melchore SR     
     3) r:0.25 Ryan Shannon SO          4) r:0.31 Nicholas Shopis SO      
     r:+0.67  23.14       48.85 (48.85)     1:11.25 (22.40)     1:36.25 (47.40)
        1:58.80 (22.55)     2:24.49 (48.24)     2:35.97 (11.48)     3:10.85 (46.36)
  5 Niskayuna-2                                       3:11.68    3:11.69 qNYS   
     1) Bryan Liu SR                    2) r:0.13 Mark Lipkin JR          
     3) r:0.22 Scott Ward SR            4) r:0.40 Victor Schingo SR       
     r:+7.25  22.72       47.73 (47.73)     1:10.48 (22.75)     1:35.32 (47.59)
        1:57.89 (22.57)     2:22.49 (47.17)     2:46.02 (23.53)     3:11.69 (49.20)
  6 Watertown-3                                       3:15.37    3:13.13 qNYS   
     1) Caleb Way SR                    2) r:0.11 Andrew Victoria JR      
     3) r:0.11 Simon Stratton JR        4) r:0.39 Nathanial Carlos JR     
     r:+0.77  24.22       50.17 (50.17)     1:12.94 (22.77)     1:38.96 (48.79)
                            2:26.71 (47.75)     2:48.56 (21.85)     3:13.13 (46.42)
  7 Pittsford-5                                       3:12.02    3:13.41 qNYS   
     1) Bailey Roes SR                  2) r:0.31 Eric Fan SR             
     3) r:0.19 Kyle Yuan SR             4) r:0.42 Liam Murphy JR          
     r:+0.78  23.25       48.79 (48.79)     1:12.35 (23.56)     1:37.79 (49.00)
        2:00.45 (22.66)     2:25.96 (48.17)     2:48.87 (22.91)     3:13.41 (47.45)
  8 Half Hollow Hills-11                              3:16.44    3:13.82 qNYS   
     1) Benjamin Glazebnik SO           2) r:0.33 Lucas Tack JR           
     3) r:0.11 Matthew Park SR          4) r:0.09 Kabir Randhawa SR       
     r:+0.80  23.23       48.54 (48.54)     1:11.71 (23.17)     1:37.01 (48.47)
        1:59.96 (22.95)     2:26.14 (49.13)     2:37.41 (11.27)     3:13.82 (47.68)
  9 Garden City-8                                     3:11.55    3:14.42 qNYS   
     1) Jake Newmark JR                 2) r:0.69 Christopher Reilly FR   
     3) r:0.25 Liam Gaffney SR          4) r:0.45 John Protano SR         
     r:+0.76  22.27       46.43 (46.43)     1:11.30 (24.87)     1:38.38 (51.95)
        2:01.34 (22.96)     2:26.99 (48.61)     2:49.66 (22.67)     3:14.42 (47.43)
 10 Horace Greeley-1                                  3:12.62    3:14.64 qNYS   
     1) Luke McHugh JR                  2) r:0.38 John Laidlaw JR         
     3) r:0.22 Marc Stern SR            4) r:0.14 Ellis Ritchie SR        
     r:+0.72  24.12       49.78 (49.78)     1:13.41 (23.63)     1:39.00 (49.22)
        2:01.40 (22.40)     2:26.45 (47.45)     2:49.38 (22.93)     3:14.64 (48.19)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Webster-5                                         3:14.22    3:15.12 qNYS   
     1) Michael Damelio SO              2) r:0.28 Griffin Witte SR        
     3) r:0.38 Adam Sokolowski SR       4) r:0.23 Matt Delgrego JR        
     r:+0.75  22.43       46.96 (46.96)     1:10.22 (23.26)     1:35.73 (48.77)
        1:58.95 (23.22)     2:25.10 (49.37)     2:48.60 (23.50)     3:15.12 (50.02)
 12 Ithaca-4                                          3:16.87    3:15.41 qNYS   
     1) Evan Stevens SR                 2) r:0.24 Nate Adams JR           
     3) r:0.07 Sam Glaubitz JR          4) r:0.12 Carter Anderson JR      
     r:+0.77  23.42       49.15 (49.15)     1:12.33 (23.18)     1:38.44 (49.29)
        2:01.36 (22.92)     2:27.71 (49.27)     2:50.57 (22.86)     3:15.41 (47.70)
 13 East Aurora-6                                     3:18.11    3:16.05 qNYS   
     1) Ezra Webster SO                 2) r:0.09 Thomas Zagrobelny SO    
     3) r:0.27 Parker Brod SO           4) r:-0.66 Charles Morris SR      
     r:+0.66  23.22       48.24 (48.24)     1:11.65 (23.41)     1:38.12 (49.88)
        1:51.13 (13.01)     2:28.25 (50.13)     2:51.35 (23.10)     3:16.05 (47.80)
 14 Long Beach-8                                      3:16.86    3:16.42 qNYS   
     1) Aidan Kennedy SR                2) r:0.19 Griffen Schimmel SO     
     3) r:0.26 Keane Albright SO        4) r:0.08 Ryan Aroesty SR         
     r:+6.92  23.66       49.07 (49.07)     1:13.25 (24.18)     1:39.00 (49.93)
        2:02.74 (23.74)     2:29.75 (50.75)     2:51.48 (21.73)     3:16.42 (46.67)
 15 New Rochelle-Bronxville-1                         3:17.04    3:16.77 qNYS   
     1) Timothy Cushman SR              2) r:0.30 Gavin Blenk FR          
     3) r:0.27 Jonathan Carsen FR       4) r:0.24 Finn Seibold JR         
     r:+0.69  22.72       46.79 (46.79)     1:10.58 (23.79)                    
            2:00.89 ( )         2:27.89 ( )     2:51.31 (23.42)     3:16.77 (48.88)
 16 Orchard Park-6                                    3:17.91    3:16.94 qNYS   
     1) Joshua Stegner FR               2) r:0.40 Trevor Hoch SR          
     3) r:0.30 Luke Sapio SO            4) r:0.33 Joseph Blake SR         
     r:+0.70  24.05       49.53 (49.53)     1:12.15 (22.62)     1:37.49 (47.96)
        2:01.11 (23.62)     2:27.97 (50.48)     2:51.07 (23.10)     3:16.94 (48.97)
 17 Chenango Valley-4                                 3:18.06    3:17.01 qNYS   
     1) Peyton Broderick SO             2) r:0.36 Dawson Palmer SO        
     3) r:0.39 Michael Schultz JR       4) r:0.29 Eli LanFear SO          
     r:+0.73  23.68       49.03 (49.03)     1:12.94 (23.91)     1:40.40 (51.37)
        2:03.85 (23.45)     2:29.96 (49.56)     2:52.35 (22.39)     3:17.01 (47.05)
 18 Queensbury-2                                      3:16.89    3:17.11 qNYS   
     1) Ross Caimano JR                 2) r:0.31 Zac Brown SR            
     3) r:0.57 David Walton FR          4) r:0.41 TJ Bearor JR            
     r:+0.74  24.32       52.01 (52.01)                         1:42.25 (50.24)
        2:04.43 (22.18)     2:29.27 (47.02)     2:51.68 (22.41)     3:17.11 (47.84)
 19 Monroe-Woodbury-9                                 3:16.43    3:17.51 qNYS   
     1) Andrew Choi SR                  2) r:0.26 Anthony Bruno JR        
     3) r:0.21 Ian Ackerman SR          4) r:0.28 Liam Allen JR           
     r:+0.77  24.35       50.94 (50.94)     1:14.25 (23.31)     1:40.41 (49.47)
        2:02.93 (22.52)     2:28.21 (47.80)     2:51.60 (23.39)     3:17.51 (49.30)
 20 Brooklyn Technical-P                              3:16.50    3:17.60 qNYS   
     1) Tyler Lee SO                    2) r:0.33 Giuseppe DiMaggio SO    
     3) r:0.18 Christopher Lai SO       4) r:0.27 Penn Lee SO             
     r:+0.67  23.99       50.23 (50.23)     1:13.50 (23.27)     1:39.91 (49.68)
        2:03.82 (23.91)     2:30.02 (50.11)     2:52.82 (22.80)     3:17.60 (47.58)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Bronx Science-P                                   3:17.10    3:17.96 qNYS   
     1) Christian Moy SR                2) r:0.46 Jordan Ambrosio SR      
     3) r:0.13 Archer Heffern SO        4) r:0.47 Taiyo De Jong SR        
     r:+0.67  22.19                             1:10.88 ( )         1:38.89 ( )
        2:02.22 (23.33)     2:28.85 (49.96)     2:41.41 (12.56)     3:17.96 (49.11)
 22 Baldwinsville-3                                   3:16.17    3:18.00 qNYS   
     1) Nicholas Schultz JR             2) r:0.30 John Licciardello SR    
     3) r:0.29 Bailey Ludden JR         4) r:0.15 Alexander Hiltbrand SR  
     r:+0.71  24.52       50.84 (50.84)     1:13.99 (23.15)     1:40.23 (49.39)
        2:04.37 (24.14)     2:30.46 (50.23)     2:52.87 (22.41)     3:18.00 (47.54)
 23 Bethlehem-2                                       3:17.01    3:18.09 qNYS   
     1) Joey Chiarella JR               2) r:0.12 Jason Wu JR             
     3) r:0.24 Max Kaback FR            4) r:0.27 John Janeski SO         
     r:+0.71  23.90       49.50 (49.50)     1:12.75 (23.25)     1:39.49 (49.99)
        2:02.72 (23.23)     2:28.47 (48.98)     2:51.81 (23.34)     3:18.09 (49.62)
 24 Ardsley-Hast-Edge-Dobbs-Irv-1                     3:13.40    3:18.38 qNYS   
     1) Jonathan Ma SR                  2) r:0.15 Christian Lee 8         
     3) r:0.21 Connor Vincent SO        4) r:0.40 Samuel Andrews JR       
     r:+0.58  23.07       48.41 (48.41)     1:11.46 (23.05)     1:36.07 (47.66)
        2:00.67 (24.60)     2:27.75 (51.68)     2:52.19 (24.44)     3:18.38 (50.63)
 25 Xavier-C                                          3:16.03    3:19.47 q      
     1) Timothy Murnan SR               2) r:0.33 Gabriele Lunardi SO     
     3) r:0.28 Matthew Loftus JR        4) r:0.41 Brian Baldwin SO        
     r:+0.75  24.31       51.48 (51.48)     1:15.14 (23.66)     1:41.86 (50.38)
        2:05.30 (23.44)     2:31.07 (49.21)     2:54.27 (23.20)     3:19.47 (48.40)
 26 Syosset-8                                         3:18.72    3:19.61 q      
     1) Danny Zeng FR                   2) r:0.13 Alexi Weis SO           
     3) r:0.60 Michael Lu SO            4) r:0.32 Patrick Yan SO          
     r:+0.73  23.84       49.87 (49.87)     1:13.34 (23.47)     1:40.60 (50.73)
                            2:30.16 (49.56)     2:53.64 (23.48)     3:19.61 (49.45)
 27 Minisink Valley-9                                 3:18.68    3:19.77 q      
     1) James Henriques JR              2) r:0.25 Nate Mason SR           
     3) r:0.59 Owen Colfax SO           4) r:0.36 Ryan Pietraszka SR      
     r:+0.69  23.22       48.86 (48.86)     1:13.15 (24.29)     1:39.97 (51.11)
        2:04.19 (24.22)     2:30.56 (50.59)     2:54.27 (23.71)     3:19.77 (49.21)
 28 Stuyvesant-P                                      3:15.19    3:20.88 q      
     1) Ethan Park SR                   2) r:0.17 Axel Tolpina SR         
     3) r:0.27 Alexander Camaev JR      4) r:0.44 Andrew Chopey SR        
     r:+0.78  24.63       50.50 (50.50)     1:13.85 (23.35)     1:40.26 (49.76)
        2:04.41 (24.15)     2:31.24 (50.98)     2:54.93 (23.69)     3:20.88 (49.64)
 29 Yorktown-Somers-1                                 3:17.29    3:23.05 q      
     1) Jack-Henry Whalen JR            2) r:0.27 Sam Nolan JR            
     3) r:0.12 Alexander Koch SR        4) r:0.32 Julien Legros SR        
     r:+0.96  23.86       49.76 (49.76)     1:14.97 (25.21)     1:43.14 (53.38)
        2:06.09 (22.95)     2:32.56 (49.42)     2:55.75 (23.19)     3:23.05 (50.49)
 30 John Jay-Brewster-1                               3:18.35    3:23.25 q      
     1) Mason Polaner SR                2) r:0.12 Kieran Brown FR         
     3) r:0.32 Kevin Crane JR           4) r:0.26 Willem Stoll SR         
     r:+0.87  24.43       51.14 (51.14)                         1:43.17 (52.03)
        2:07.29 (24.12)     2:34.37 (51.20)     2:57.88 (23.51)     3:23.25 (48.88)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Plattsburgh-7                                     3:35.26    3:32.24        
     1) Nick Palma SO                   2) r:0.53 Luke Moore JR           
     3) r:0.36 Aaron Bouchard JR        4) r:0.37 Rafeal Kowal FR         
          r:+0.74                                                   1:43.13 ( )
        2:08.35 (25.22)     2:37.05 (53.92)     2:49.15 (12.10)     3:32.24 (55.19)
 -- Corning-4                                         3:18.15         DQ        
     1) Ethan Kang JR                   2) r:-0.01 Daniel Hursh SO        
     3) r:0.27 Domenic Palumbo JR       4) r:0.15 Ryan McNutt FR          
     r:+0.64  24.60       52.02 (52.02)     1:15.39 (23.37)     1:41.54 (49.52)
        2:05.80 (24.26)     2:33.03 (51.49)     2:55.55 (22.52)          DQ (47.98)
 
Event 101  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Swim-off
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 1:33.83        2014 Ithaca, Ithac                              
                         F Moheed   N Frost Clapp   R Nicholson F Schickel 
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:33.83        2014 Ithaca                                     
                         F Moheed   N Frost Clapp   R Nicholson F Schickel 
NYS Meet Rec: M 1:33.32        2017 St. Anthony's, St. A                       
                         C.Rutigliano, M.Chang, A.Stange, J.Meyn           
                1:33.34  AA
                1:34.94  AC
                1:40.67  NYS
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Half Hollow Hills-11                              1:39.30    1:38.86 NYS    
     1) Lucas Tack JR                   2) r:0.03 Mason Arnberg SR        
     3) r:-0.07 Corey Sherman SR        4) r:0.10 Matthew Park SR         
              25.95       53.09 (27.14)     1:16.68 (23.59)     1:38.86 (22.18)
 -- New Rochelle-Bronxville-1                         1:39.30         DQ        
     1) Finn Seibold JR                 2) r:-0.08 Narmeri Franklyn SO    
     3) r:0.15 Myles Dower JR           4) r:0.40 Jonathan Carsen FR      
     r:15.76  24.13       52.03 (27.90)     1:16.73 (24.70)          DQ (22.31)