Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 1:23.84        2014 Fordham Prep, Fordham Prep(C)
                         P Conaton M Verini O Patrouch R Mannix
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:24.54        2010 Clarence(6)
                         Barden, Rommel, Case, Urschel
NYS Meet Rec: M 1:23.84        2014 Fordham Prep, Fordh
                         P Conaton M Verini O Patrouch R Mannix
                1:24.92  AA
                1:26.03  AC
                1:30.12  NYS
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
Finals
  1 Saint Anthony's-C                           1:24.91    1:24.37NAA      48
     1) Mark Owens JR                   2) r:0.56 Christopher Stange JR
     3) r:0.34 William Swartwout JR     4) r:0.42 Justin Meyn SR
     r:13.60  21.10       42.99 (21.89)     1:03.86 (20.87)     1:24.37 (20.51)
  2 Niskayuna-2                                 1:26.53    1:25.56 AC      42
     1) Victor Schingo SR               2) r:0.17 Mark Lipkin JR
     3) r:0.17 Scott Ward SR            4) r:0.35 Bryan Liu SR
     r:12.50  22.47       43.42 (20.95)     1:04.87 (21.45)     1:25.56 (20.69)
  3 Fordham Prep-C                              1:26.58    1:25.96 AC      40
     1) Jared Copeland SR               2) r:0.16 Timothy Norris SO
     3) r:0.38 Claudio Galea JR         4) r:0.14 Ryan Maierle SR
     r:+5.14  21.98       43.60 (21.62)     1:04.99 (21.39)     1:25.96 (20.97)
  4 Chaminade-C                                 1:26.97    1:26.02 AC      38
     1) Brandon Coward JR               2) r:0.09 Nicholas Shopis SO
     3) r:0.30 Ryan Shannon SO          4) r:0.10 Anthony Melchore SR
     r:+6.59  21.82       43.17 (21.35)     1:05.00 (21.83)     1:26.02 (21.02)
  5 Webster-5                                   1:27.65    1:26.48 NYS     36
     1) Adam Sokolowski SR              2) r:0.12 Griffin Witte SR
     3) r:0.22 Matt Delgrego JR         4) r:0.02 Michael Damelio SO
     r:14.97  21.72       44.15 (22.43)     1:05.90 (21.75)     1:26.48 (20.58)
  6 Great Neck South-8                          1:27.84    1:26.69 NYS     34
     1) Justin Whang SO                 2) r:0.37 Joshua Liu SR
     3) r:0.14 Christopher Lei SR       4) r:0.33 Andy Lee SR
     r:+9.11  22.18       44.13 (21.95)     1:06.35 (22.22)     1:26.69 (20.34)
  7 Long Beach-8                                1:27.48    1:27.17 NYS     32
     1) Aidan Kennedy SR                2) r:0.26 Eric Sengenberger SR
     3) r:0.14 Keane Albright SO        4) r:0.30 Ryan Aroesty SR
     r:14.36  21.59       44.17 (22.58)     1:06.39 (22.22)     1:27.17 (20.78)
  8 East Aurora-6                               1:27.61    1:27.22 NYS     30
     1) Charles Morris SR               2) r:0.23 Thomas Zagrobelny SO
     3) r:0.23 Parker Brod SO           4) r:0.25 Ezra Webster SO
     r:13.31  21.48       43.48 (22.00)     1:06.03 (22.55)     1:27.22 (21.19)
  9 Pittsford-5                                 1:27.85    1:28.02 NYS     28
     1) Liam Murphy JR                  2) r:0.22 Kyle Yuan SR
     3) r:0.31 Bailey Roes SR           4) r:0.06 Neil Mortimer JR
     r:12.60  21.76       43.87 (22.11)     1:06.29 (22.42)     1:28.02 (21.73)
 10 Fairport-5                                  1:27.97    1:28.76 NYS     26
     1) Tyler Prosser SR                2) r:0.09 Cody Ryan JR
     3) r:0.20 Marcelo Rocas JR         4) r:-0.08 Connor O'Shea JR
     r:12.26  21.99       44.54 (22.55)     1:06.66 (22.12)     1:28.76 (22.10)
Consolations
 11 Watertown-3                                 1:28.52    1:27.06 NYS     22
     1) Nathanial Carlos JR             2) r:0.20 Simon Stratton JR
     3) r:0.20 Andrew Victoria JR       4) r:0.32 Caleb Way SR
     r:15.54  21.52       43.10 (21.58)     1:05.05 (21.95)     1:27.06 (22.01)
 12 Half Hollow Hills-11                        1:28.23    1:27.89 NYS     18
     1) Benjamin Glazebnik SO           2) r:0.28 Mason Arnberg SR
     3) r:0.10 Matthew Park SR          4) r:0.01 Kabir Randhawa SR
     r:+0.77  22.05       43.68 (21.63)     1:06.35 (22.67)     1:27.89 (21.54)
 13 Corning-4                                   1:28.71    1:28.63 NYS     16
     1) Daniel Hursh SO                 2) r:0.30 Ryan McNutt FR
     3) r:0.25 Domenic Palumbo JR       4) r:0.19 Callen Bartone SO
     r:+0.73  22.61       44.58 (21.97)     1:07.35 (22.77)     1:28.63 (21.28)
 14 New Rochelle-Bronxville-1                   1:28.10    1:28.75 NYS     14
     1) Timothy Cushman SR              2) r:0.32 Jonathan Carsen FR
     3) r:0.32 Michael Cohen FR         4) r:0.30 Finn Seibold JR
     r:13.49  21.42       43.79 (22.37)     1:07.01 (23.22)     1:28.75 (21.74)
 15 Albany Academy-2                            1:28.87    1:28.77 NYS     11
     1) Gil Dexter SR                   2) r:0.36 Addison Oberting SR
     3) r:0.15 Brayden Henkel 8         4) r:0.26 Bryce Henkel SO
     r:+7.03  23.16       45.16 (22.00)     1:07.33 (22.17)     1:28.77 (21.44)
 15 Ithaca-4                                    1:28.19    1:28.77 NYS     11
     1) Evan Stevens SR                 2) r:0.15 Duncan Russell-Anelli JR
     3) r:0.20 Nate Adams JR            4) r:0.10 Carter Anderson JR
     r:+9.91  22.50       45.02 (22.52)     1:06.98 (21.96)     1:28.77 (21.79)
 17 Horace Greeley-1                            1:28.96    1:28.85 NYS      8
     1) Jonathan Suh FR                 2) r:0.17 Luke McHugh JR
     3) r:0.15 Daniel Sakharuk SR       4) r:0.17 Marc Stern SR
     r:+2.86  22.37       44.69 (22.32)     1:06.95 (22.26)     1:28.85 (21.90)
 18 East Hampton-11                             1:28.56    1:28.93 NYS      6
     1) Ethan McCormac SR               2) r:0.33 Owen McCormac SO
     3) r:0.14 Aidan Forst JR           4) r:0.15 Ryan Duryea SR
     r:13.05  21.15       44.10 (22.95)     1:07.08 (22.98)     1:28.93 (21.85)
 -- Monroe-Woodbury-9                           1:28.12         DQ
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Andrew Choi SR                  2) r:0.19 Anthony Bruno JR
     3) r:-0.20 Shane Douthit SO        4) r:0.15 Ian Ackerman SR
     r:+0.70  22.75       45.02 (22.27)     1:08.60 (23.58)          DQ (22.09)
 -- New Paltz-9                                 1:28.10         DQ
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Sean Geisler SR                 2) r:0.13 Alex Demis SO
     3) r:-0.02 Tadeusz Trzewik-Quinn S 4) r:0.16 Leo Kuyl SR
     r:+0.72  22.24       45.19 (22.95)     1:07.38 (22.19)          DQ (20.22)
Bonus
 21 Garden City-8                               1:29.25    1:28.44 NYS
     1) John Protano SR                 2) r:0.46 Liam Gaffney SR
     3) r:0.42 George Arianas JR        4) r:0.33 Jake Newmark JR
     r:+8.12  21.92       44.19 (22.27)     1:07.59 (23.40)     1:28.44 (20.85)
 22 Honeoye Falls-Lima-5                        1:30.24    1:29.74 NYS
     1) Nate Grey JR                    2) r:0.28 Brad Jacobs SR
     3) r:0.09 Zack Farnam JR           4) r:0.22 Jackson Kammermeier SR
     r:10.83  23.00       45.98 (22.98)     1:08.68 (22.70)     1:29.74 (21.06)
 23 Bethlehem-2                                 1:30.45    1:29.84 NYS
     1) Max Kaback FR                   2) r:0.25 Jason Wu JR
     3) r:0.20 Keith Winne SO           4) r:0.18 Joey Chiarella JR
     r:10.30  22.69       44.88 (22.19)     1:08.04 (23.16)     1:29.84 (21.80)
 24 Canandaigua-5                               1:30.20    1:29.92 NYS
     1) Hayden Bement SO                2) r:0.24 Ryan Hough JR
     3) r:0.10 Thomas Chapman SR        4) r:0.19 Gabe Arthur SO
     r:+0.70  22.45       44.84 (22.39)     1:07.35 (22.51)     1:29.92 (22.57)
 25 Liverpool-3                                 1:30.54    1:30.21
     1) Griffin Merkling SO             2) r:0.25 Brandon Nguyen JR
     3) r:0.21 Curtis Merrick JR        4) r:0.23 Julien Brownlow JR
     r:13.98  22.65       45.65 (23.00)     1:08.01 (22.36)     1:30.21 (22.20)
 26 Baldwinsville-3                             1:29.63    1:30.38
     1) John Licciardello SR            2) r:0.22 Bailey Ludden JR
     3) r:0.27 Nicholas Schultz JR      4) r:0.23 Alexander Hiltbrand SR
     r:13.98  23.25       46.11 (22.86)     1:08.97 (22.86)     1:30.38 (21.41)
 27 Campbell-Savona-5                           1:31.07    1:30.61
     1) Caine Taft JR                   2) r:0.12 Alex Feldman JR
     3) r:0.16 Jacob Sullivan JR        4) r:0.14 Derrick Goll SR
     r:15.80  22.12       45.12 (23.00)     1:08.64 (23.52)     1:30.61 (21.97)
 28 Xavier-C                                    1:30.36    1:30.96
     1) Timothy Murnan SR               2) r:0.32 Adam D'Souza JR
     3) r:0.50 Justin Schafer SO        4) r:0.26 Sean Baldwin JR
     r:10.96  23.32       46.03 (22.71)     1:08.91 (22.88)     1:30.96 (22.05)
 29 F.D. Roosevelt-9                            1:29.22    1:31.75
     1) Robert Reining JR               2) r:0.18 Ryan Speare SO
     3) r:0.29 Daniel Burger JR         4) r:0.41 Kush Patel SO
     r:+4.67  21.74       44.95 (23.21)     1:08.95 (24.00)     1:31.75 (22.80)
 -- Stuyvesant-P                                1:29.54         DQ
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Sean Roudnitsky SR              2) r:0.38 Ethan Park SR
     3) r:-0.11 Axel Tolpina SR         4) r:0.29 Kai Yamamoto JR
     r:11.07  22.43       45.54 (23.11)     1:07.77 (22.23)          DQ (21.97)

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Niskayuna-2                                 1:26.53    1:25.56 AC      48
     1) Victor Schingo SR               2) r:0.17 Mark Lipkin JR
     3) r:0.17 Scott Ward SR            4) r:0.35 Bryan Liu SR
     r:12.50  22.47       43.42 (20.95)     1:04.87 (21.45)     1:25.56 (20.69)
  2 Webster-5                                   1:27.65    1:26.48 NYS     42
     1) Adam Sokolowski SR              2) r:0.12 Griffin Witte SR
     3) r:0.22 Matt Delgrego JR         4) r:0.02 Michael Damelio SO
     r:14.97  21.72       44.15 (22.43)     1:05.90 (21.75)     1:26.48 (20.58)
  3 Great Neck South-8                          1:27.84    1:26.69 NYS     40
     1) Justin Whang SO                 2) r:0.37 Joshua Liu SR
     3) r:0.14 Christopher Lei SR       4) r:0.33 Andy Lee SR
     r:+9.11  22.18       44.13 (21.95)     1:06.35 (22.22)     1:26.69 (20.34)
  4 Long Beach-8                                1:27.48    1:27.17 NYS     38
     1) Aidan Kennedy SR                2) r:0.26 Eric Sengenberger SR
     3) r:0.14 Keane Albright SO        4) r:0.30 Ryan Aroesty SR
     r:14.36  21.59       44.17 (22.58)     1:06.39 (22.22)     1:27.17 (20.78)
  5 East Aurora-6                               1:27.61    1:27.22 NYS     36
     1) Charles Morris SR               2) r:0.23 Thomas Zagrobelny SO
     3) r:0.23 Parker Brod SO           4) r:0.25 Ezra Webster SO
     r:13.31  21.48       43.48 (22.00)     1:06.03 (22.55)     1:27.22 (21.19)
  6 Pittsford-5                                 1:27.85    1:28.02 NYS     34
     1) Liam Murphy JR                  2) r:0.22 Kyle Yuan SR
     3) r:0.31 Bailey Roes SR           4) r:0.06 Neil Mortimer JR
     r:12.60  21.76       43.87 (22.11)     1:06.29 (22.42)     1:28.02 (21.73)
  7 New Rochelle-Bronxville-1                   1:28.10    1:28.75 NYS     32
     1) Timothy Cushman SR              2) r:0.32 Jonathan Carsen FR
     3) r:0.32 Michael Cohen FR         4) r:0.30 Finn Seibold JR
     r:13.49  21.42       43.79 (22.37)     1:07.01 (23.22)     1:28.75 (21.74)
  8 Fairport-5                                  1:27.97    1:28.76 NYS     30
     1) Tyler Prosser SR                2) r:0.09 Cody Ryan JR
     3) r:0.20 Marcelo Rocas JR         4) r:-0.08 Connor O'Shea JR
     r:12.26  21.99       44.54 (22.55)     1:06.66 (22.12)     1:28.76 (22.10)
 -- Monroe-Woodbury-9                           1:28.12         DQ
     1) Andrew Choi SR                  2) r:0.19 Anthony Bruno JR
     3) r:-0.20 Shane Douthit SO        4) r:0.15 Ian Ackerman SR
     r:+0.70  22.75       45.02 (22.27)     1:08.60 (23.58)          DQ (22.09)
 -- New Paltz-9                                 1:28.10         DQ
     1) Sean Geisler SR                 2) r:0.13 Alex Demis SO
     3) r:-0.02 Tadeusz Trzewik-Quinn S 4) r:0.16 Leo Kuyl SR
     r:+0.72  22.24       45.19 (22.95)     1:07.38 (22.19)          DQ (20.22)
B - Final
 11 Watertown-3                                 1:28.52    1:27.06 NYS     22
     1) Nathanial Carlos JR             2) r:0.20 Simon Stratton JR
     3) r:0.20 Andrew Victoria JR       4) r:0.32 Caleb Way SR
     r:15.54  21.52       43.10 (21.58)     1:05.05 (21.95)     1:27.06 (22.01)
 12 Half Hollow Hills-11                        1:28.23    1:27.89 NYS     18
     1) Benjamin Glazebnik SO           2) r:0.28 Mason Arnberg SR
     3) r:0.10 Matthew Park SR          4) r:0.01 Kabir Randhawa SR
     r:+0.77  22.05       43.68 (21.63)     1:06.35 (22.67)     1:27.89 (21.54)
 13 Garden City-8                               1:29.25    1:28.44 NYS     16
     1) John Protano SR                 2) r:0.46 Liam Gaffney SR
     3) r:0.42 George Arianas JR        4) r:0.33 Jake Newmark JR
     r:+8.12  21.92       44.19 (22.27)     1:07.59 (23.40)     1:28.44 (20.85)
 14 Corning-4                                   1:28.71    1:28.63 NYS     14
     1) Daniel Hursh SO                 2) r:0.30 Ryan McNutt FR
     3) r:0.25 Domenic Palumbo JR       4) r:0.19 Callen Bartone SO
     r:+0.73  22.61       44.58 (21.97)     1:07.35 (22.77)     1:28.63 (21.28)
 15 Albany Academy-2                            1:28.87    1:28.77 NYS     11
     1) Gil Dexter SR                   2) r:0.36 Addison Oberting SR
     3) r:0.15 Brayden Henkel 8         4) r:0.26 Bryce Henkel SO
     r:+7.03  23.16       45.16 (22.00)     1:07.33 (22.17)     1:28.77 (21.44)
 15 Ithaca-4                                    1:28.19    1:28.77 NYS     11
     1) Evan Stevens SR                 2) r:0.15 Duncan Russell-Anelli JR
     3) r:0.20 Nate Adams JR            4) r:0.10 Carter Anderson JR
     r:+9.91  22.50       45.02 (22.52)     1:06.98 (21.96)     1:28.77 (21.79)
 17 Horace Greeley-1                            1:28.96    1:28.85 NYS      8
     1) Jonathan Suh FR                 2) r:0.17 Luke McHugh JR
     3) r:0.15 Daniel Sakharuk SR       4) r:0.17 Marc Stern SR
     r:+2.86  22.37       44.69 (22.32)     1:06.95 (22.26)     1:28.85 (21.90)
 18 East Hampton-11                             1:28.56    1:28.93 NYS      6
     1) Ethan McCormac SR               2) r:0.33 Owen McCormac SO
     3) r:0.14 Aidan Forst JR           4) r:0.15 Ryan Duryea SR
     r:13.05  21.15       44.10 (22.95)     1:07.08 (22.98)     1:28.93 (21.85)
 19 Baldwinsville-3                             1:29.63    1:30.38          4
     1) John Licciardello SR            2) r:0.22 Bailey Ludden JR
     3) r:0.27 Nicholas Schultz JR      4) r:0.23 Alexander Hiltbrand SR
     r:13.98  23.25       46.11 (22.86)     1:08.97 (22.86)     1:30.38 (21.41)
 20 F.D. Roosevelt-9                            1:29.22    1:31.75          2
     1) Robert Reining JR               2) r:0.18 Ryan Speare SO
     3) r:0.29 Daniel Burger JR         4) r:0.41 Kush Patel SO
     r:+4.67  21.74       44.95 (23.21)     1:08.95 (24.00)     1:31.75 (22.80)
C - Final
 21 Honeoye Falls-Lima-5                        1:30.24    1:29.74 NYS
     1) Nate Grey JR                    2) r:0.28 Brad Jacobs SR
     3) r:0.09 Zack Farnam JR           4) r:0.22 Jackson Kammermeier SR
     r:10.83  23.00       45.98 (22.98)     1:08.68 (22.70)     1:29.74 (21.06)
 22 Bethlehem-2                                 1:30.45    1:29.84 NYS
     1) Max Kaback FR                   2) r:0.25 Jason Wu JR
     3) r:0.20 Keith Winne SO           4) r:0.18 Joey Chiarella JR
     r:10.30  22.69       44.88 (22.19)     1:08.04 (23.16)     1:29.84 (21.80)
 23 Canandaigua-5                               1:30.20    1:29.92 NYS
     1) Hayden Bement SO                2) r:0.24 Ryan Hough JR
     3) r:0.10 Thomas Chapman SR        4) r:0.19 Gabe Arthur SO
     r:+0.70  22.45       44.84 (22.39)     1:07.35 (22.51)     1:29.92 (22.57)
 24 Liverpool-3                                 1:30.54    1:30.21
     1) Griffin Merkling SO             2) r:0.25 Brandon Nguyen JR
     3) r:0.21 Curtis Merrick JR        4) r:0.23 Julien Brownlow JR
     r:13.98  22.65       45.65 (23.00)     1:08.01 (22.36)     1:30.21 (22.20)
 25 Campbell-Savona-5                           1:31.07    1:30.61
     1) Caine Taft JR                   2) r:0.12 Alex Feldman JR
     3) r:0.16 Jacob Sullivan JR        4) r:0.14 Derrick Goll SR
     r:15.80  22.12       45.12 (23.00)     1:08.64 (23.52)     1:30.61 (21.97)

Preliminaries
 31 Jamestown-6                                 1:31.11
     1) Brennan Roehmholdt JR           2) Matthew Roehmholldt SR
     3) Joseph Roehmholdt SO            4) Kyle Dean SO
 31 Kenmore-6                                   1:31.11
     1) Matthew Walker SR               2) Brandon Garcia JR
     3) Colin Janis JR                  4) Benjamin Harper SR
 33 Orchard Park-6                              1:31.57
     1) Andrew Descovich SO             2) Patrick McCrone SO
     3) Joshua Stegner FR               4) Brian Murphy SO
 34 Brooklyn Technical-P                        1:31.59
     1) Matthew Szell JR                2) Christopher Lai SO
     3) Giuseppe DiMaggio SO            4) Dominic Chan SR
 35 Fayetteville Manlius-3                      1:32.04
     1) Nathan Montgomery SR            2) Lucas Wieres SO
     3) Nico Foster SR                  4) Tanner Eisenhut SR
 36 Shenendehowa-2                              1:33.34
     1) Shrujay Rompicherla SR          2) Quinten De Man SR
     3) Nate Constable SR               4) Colin Fitzgerald SO
 37 Plattsburgh-7                               1:34.12
     1) Nick Palma SO                   2) Michael Graves SR
     3) Aaron Bouchard JR               4) Garrett Lemza JR
 38 John Jay-Brewster-1                         1:34.23
     1) Mason Polaner SR                2) Kieran Brown FR
     3) Joshua Finkelman-Mahoney SR     4) Victor Cai SR