Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 4:21.06        2014 Patrick Ransford, Pittsford(5)
    NYSPHSAA: N 4:21.06        2014 Patrick Ransford, Pittsford(5)
NYS Meet Rec: M 4:21.06        2014 Patrick Ransford, Pittsford(5)
                4:28.75  AA
                4:33.39  AC
                4:52.52  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
Finals
  1 Jake Newmark        JR Garden City-8        4:30.89    4:27.10 AA      24
     r:+0.77  23.97       50.19 (26.22)     1:16.84 (26.65)     1:43.98 (27.14)
        2:11.35 (27.37)     2:38.64 (27.29)     3:06.21 (27.57)     3:33.40 (27.19)
        4:00.45 (27.05)     4:27.10 (26.65)
  2 Brendan Williams    JR Mt. Sinai-11         4:36.06    4:30.22 AC      21
     r:+0.78  24.39       50.60 (26.21)     1:17.55 (26.95)     1:45.12 (27.57)
        2:12.49 (27.37)     2:40.23 (27.74)     3:08.17 (27.94)     3:35.73 (27.56)
        4:03.52 (27.79)     4:30.22 (26.70)
  3 Ryan Murray         JR Bellmore-Merrick-8   4:32.87    4:32.32 AC      20
     r:+0.81  24.50       50.90 (26.40)     1:18.04 (27.14)     1:45.40 (27.36)
        2:13.12 (27.72)     2:40.79 (27.67)     3:08.68 (27.89)     3:36.84 (28.16)
        4:04.91 (28.07)     4:32.32 (27.41)
  4 Liam Murphy         JR Pittsford-5          4:31.12    4:35.63 NYS     19
     r:+0.81  24.54       51.41 (26.87)     1:19.09 (27.68)     1:47.10 (28.01)
        2:15.28 (28.18)     2:44.01 (28.73)     3:12.25 (28.24)     3:40.50 (28.25)
        4:08.42 (27.92)     4:35.63 (27.21)
  5 Carter Anderson     JR Ithaca-4             4:37.92    4:36.23 NYS     18
     r:+0.80  24.91       52.02 (27.11)     1:19.87 (27.85)     1:47.97 (28.10)
        2:16.01 (28.04)     2:44.62 (28.61)     3:12.95 (28.33)     3:41.32 (28.37)
        4:09.54 (28.22)     4:36.23 (26.69)
  6 John Laidlaw        JR Greeley-1            4:39.07    4:37.15 NYS     17
     r:+0.68  25.34       52.80 (27.46)     1:20.73 (27.93)     1:48.94 (28.21)
        2:17.09 (28.15)     2:45.13 (28.04)     3:13.34 (28.21)     3:41.66 (28.32)
        4:09.75 (28.09)     4:37.15 (27.40)
  7 Kabir Randhawa      SR Half Hollow Hill-11  4:37.37    4:41.94 NYS     16
     r:+0.72  25.24       52.52 (27.28)     1:20.55 (28.03)     1:48.98 (28.43)
        2:17.18 (28.20)     2:46.10 (28.92)     3:15.31 (29.21)     3:44.55 (29.24)
        4:13.90 (29.35)     4:41.94 (28.04)
  8 Brayden Murphy      JR Victor-5             4:40.19    4:42.14 NYS     15
     r:+0.84  25.80       54.15 (28.35)     1:22.49 (28.34)     1:51.05 (28.56)
        2:19.81 (28.76)     2:48.53 (28.72)     3:17.31 (28.78)     3:45.88 (28.57)
        4:14.41 (28.53)     4:42.14 (27.73)
  9 Griffen Schimmel    SO Long Beach-8         4:40.00    4:42.40 NYS     14
     r:+0.75  25.54       53.38 (27.84)     1:21.70 (28.32)     1:50.11 (28.41)
        2:18.85 (28.74)     2:47.55 (28.70)     3:16.45 (28.90)     3:45.52 (29.07)
        4:14.57 (29.05)     4:42.40 (27.83)
 10 Willem Stoll        SR JohnJay-Brewster-1   4:39.99    4:46.39 NYS     13
     r:+0.97  25.36       53.32 (27.96)     1:22.26 (28.94)     1:51.31 (29.05)
        2:20.49 (29.18)     2:49.79 (29.30)     3:19.06 (29.27)     3:48.62 (29.56)
        4:18.23 (29.61)     4:46.39 (28.16)
Consolations
 11 Ryan Maierle        SR Fordham Prep-C       4:40.65    4:39.30 NYS     11
     r:+0.70  25.03       52.63 (27.60)     1:21.12 (28.49)     1:50.05 (28.93)
        2:18.95 (28.90)     2:48.16 (29.21)     3:16.89 (28.73)     3:44.78 (27.89)
        4:12.47 (27.69)     4:39.30 (26.83)
 12 Max Murray          JR McQuaid Jesuit-5     4:42.71    4:40.90 NYS      9
     r:+0.71  25.23       52.78 (27.55)     1:20.96 (28.18)     1:49.36 (28.40)
        2:17.38 (28.02)     2:45.62 (28.24)     3:14.63 (29.01)     3:43.71 (29.08)
        4:12.54 (28.83)     4:40.90 (28.36)
 13 Justin DiSanto      SO Scarsdale-1          4:43.76    4:41.11 NYS      8
     r:+0.81  25.52       53.11 (27.59)     1:21.13 (28.02)     1:49.82 (28.69)
        2:18.51 (28.69)     2:47.30 (28.79)     3:16.20 (28.90)     3:45.18 (28.98)
        4:14.15 (28.97)     4:41.11 (26.96)
 14 Joey Chiarella      JR Bethlehem-2          4:43.84    4:42.47 NYS      7
     r:+0.72  25.40       53.66 (28.26)     1:22.54 (28.88)     1:51.24 (28.70)
        2:20.12 (28.88)     2:48.72 (28.60)     3:17.62 (28.90)     3:46.34 (28.72)
        4:14.82 (28.48)     4:42.47 (27.65)
 15 Thomas Chapman      SR Canandaigua-5        4:45.24    4:44.01 NYS      6
     r:+0.75  25.61       53.79 (28.18)     1:22.63 (28.84)     1:51.68 (29.05)
        2:20.41 (28.73)     2:49.38 (28.97)     3:18.21 (28.83)     3:47.16 (28.95)
        4:16.07 (28.91)     4:44.01 (27.94)
 16 Dylan Champagne     SR Saint Anthony's-C    4:43.21    4:45.43 NYS      5
     r:+0.65  25.19       52.40 (27.21)     1:20.36 (27.96)     1:49.13 (28.77)
        2:18.04 (28.91)     2:47.16 (29.12)     3:16.47 (29.31)     3:45.88 (29.41)
        4:15.08 (29.20)     4:45.43 (30.35)
 17 Callum O'Neil       JR Pittsford-5          4:43.60    4:45.83 NYS      4
     r:+0.83  25.77       53.61 (27.84)     1:22.62 (29.01)     1:51.77 (29.15)
        2:21.05 (29.28)     2:50.31 (29.26)     3:19.49 (29.18)     3:48.85 (29.36)
        4:18.01 (29.16)     4:45.83 (27.82)
 18 Anthony Attenborou  SO Tottenville-P        4:44.69    4:48.58 NYS      3
     r:+0.70  25.63       53.71 (28.08)     1:22.27 (28.56)     1:51.43 (29.16)
        2:20.55 (29.12)     2:50.06 (29.51)     3:19.62 (29.56)     3:49.23 (29.61)
        4:19.29 (30.06)     4:48.58 (29.29)
 19 Sean Zupko          SO Valley Central-9     4:46.44    4:51.87 NYS      2
     r:+0.90  25.77       53.95 (28.18)     1:22.96 (29.01)     1:52.68 (29.72)
        2:22.31 (29.63)     2:52.52 (30.21)     3:22.42 (29.90)     3:52.67 (30.25)
        4:22.75 (30.08)     4:51.87 (29.12)
 20 Henry Engler        SO Xavier-C             4:45.31    4:52.74          1
     r:+0.70  25.82       54.13 (28.31)     1:23.14 (29.01)     1:52.39 (29.25)
        2:22.09 (29.70)     2:51.86 (29.77)     3:21.99 (30.13)     3:52.06 (30.07)
        4:22.42 (30.36)     4:52.74 (30.32)
Bonus
 21 Patrick Walsh       SO Chaminade-C          4:48.67    4:45.14 NYS
     r:+0.70  25.55       53.72 (28.17)     1:22.11 (28.39)     1:51.18 (29.07)
        2:20.67 (29.49)     2:50.03 (29.36)     3:19.18 (29.15)     3:48.34 (29.16)
        4:17.09 (28.75)     4:45.14 (28.05)
 22 Aidan Greenfield    SO Northport-11         4:49.05    4:46.77 NYS
     r:+0.75  25.20       53.04 (27.84)     1:21.74 (28.70)     1:50.61 (28.87)
        2:19.81 (29.20)     2:49.30 (29.49)     3:18.90 (29.60)     3:48.53 (29.63)
        4:18.13 (29.60)     4:46.77 (28.64)
 23 Jacob Fargo         JR Pittsford-5          4:46.50    4:46.79 NYS
     r:+0.69  26.36       55.52 (29.16)     1:24.69 (29.17)     1:53.67 (28.98)
        2:23.00 (29.33)     2:52.11 (29.11)     3:20.80 (28.69)     3:49.78 (28.98)
        4:18.78 (29.00)     4:46.79 (28.01)
 24 Ryan Cui            SO Queens Science-P     4:46.65    4:46.89 NYS
     r:+0.72  26.60       55.15 (28.55)     1:23.98 (28.83)     1:53.10 (29.12)
        2:22.24 (29.14)     2:51.53 (29.29)     3:20.86 (29.33)     3:50.18 (29.32)
        4:18.96 (28.78)     4:46.89 (27.93)
 25 Andrew Smolar       JR Washingtonville-9    4:48.21    4:47.04 NYS
     r:+0.70  25.44       53.36 (27.92)     1:22.14 (28.78)     1:51.14 (29.00)
        2:20.49 (29.35)     2:50.33 (29.84)     3:19.75 (29.42)     3:49.37 (29.62)
        4:18.75 (29.38)     4:47.04 (28.29)
 26 Edward Barr         JR Fordham Prep-C       4:48.46    4:48.70 NYS
     r:+0.74  25.92       53.88 (27.96)     1:22.59 (28.71)     1:51.79 (29.20)
        2:21.11 (29.32)     2:50.93 (29.82)     3:20.83 (29.90)     3:50.80 (29.97)
        4:20.54 (29.74)     4:48.70 (28.16)
 27 Michael Biryukov    SO Oceanside-8          4:48.11    4:48.79 NYS
     r:+0.74  26.08       54.43 (28.35)     1:23.39 (28.96)     1:52.74 (29.35)
        2:22.09 (29.35)     2:51.79 (29.70)     3:21.65 (29.86)     3:51.14 (29.49)
        4:20.34 (29.20)     4:48.79 (28.45)
 28 Andrew Stolarski    SR Clarkstown-1         4:49.67    4:50.22 NYS
     r:+0.74  25.84       54.04 (28.20)     1:22.70 (28.66)     1:51.61 (28.91)
        2:20.90 (29.29)     2:50.39 (29.49)     3:20.41 (30.02)     3:50.50 (30.09)
        4:20.36 (29.86)     4:50.22 (29.86)
 29 Timothy Yeung       JR Sewanhaka-8          4:48.46    4:52.19 NYS
     r:+0.73  26.10       54.34 (28.24)     1:23.34 (29.00)     1:52.69 (29.35)
        2:22.07 (29.38)     2:52.21 (30.14)     3:22.10 (29.89)     3:52.16 (30.06)
        4:22.41 (30.25)     4:52.19 (29.78)
 30 Matt Giardinelli    FR Manhasset-8          4:47.99    4:56.74
     r:+0.78  25.79       54.06 (28.27)     1:23.48 (29.42)     1:53.07 (29.59)
        2:23.44 (30.37)     2:53.59 (30.15)     3:24.14 (30.55)     3:55.24 (31.10)
        4:26.22 (30.98)     4:56.74 (30.52)

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Jake Newmark        JR Garden City-8        4:30.89    4:27.10 AA      24
     r:+0.77  23.97       50.19 (26.22)     1:16.84 (26.65)     1:43.98 (27.14)
        2:11.35 (27.37)     2:38.64 (27.29)     3:06.21 (27.57)     3:33.40 (27.19)
        4:00.45 (27.05)     4:27.10 (26.65)
  2 Brendan Williams    JR Mt. Sinai-11         4:36.06    4:30.22 AC      21
     r:+0.78  24.39       50.60 (26.21)     1:17.55 (26.95)     1:45.12 (27.57)
        2:12.49 (27.37)     2:40.23 (27.74)     3:08.17 (27.94)     3:35.73 (27.56)
        4:03.52 (27.79)     4:30.22 (26.70)
  3 Ryan Murray         JR Bellmore-Merrick-8   4:32.87    4:32.32 AC      20
     r:+0.81  24.50       50.90 (26.40)     1:18.04 (27.14)     1:45.40 (27.36)
        2:13.12 (27.72)     2:40.79 (27.67)     3:08.68 (27.89)     3:36.84 (28.16)
        4:04.91 (28.07)     4:32.32 (27.41)
  4 Liam Murphy         JR Pittsford-5          4:31.12    4:35.63 NYS     19
     r:+0.81  24.54       51.41 (26.87)     1:19.09 (27.68)     1:47.10 (28.01)
        2:15.28 (28.18)     2:44.01 (28.73)     3:12.25 (28.24)     3:40.50 (28.25)
        4:08.42 (27.92)     4:35.63 (27.21)
  5 Carter Anderson     JR Ithaca-4             4:37.92    4:36.23 NYS     18
     r:+0.80  24.91       52.02 (27.11)     1:19.87 (27.85)     1:47.97 (28.10)
        2:16.01 (28.04)     2:44.62 (28.61)     3:12.95 (28.33)     3:41.32 (28.37)
        4:09.54 (28.22)     4:36.23 (26.69)
  6 John Laidlaw        JR Greeley-1            4:39.07    4:37.15 NYS     17
     r:+0.68  25.34       52.80 (27.46)     1:20.73 (27.93)     1:48.94 (28.21)
        2:17.09 (28.15)     2:45.13 (28.04)     3:13.34 (28.21)     3:41.66 (28.32)
        4:09.75 (28.09)     4:37.15 (27.40)
  7 Kabir Randhawa      SR Half Hollow Hill-11  4:37.37    4:41.94 NYS     16
     r:+0.72  25.24       52.52 (27.28)     1:20.55 (28.03)     1:48.98 (28.43)
        2:17.18 (28.20)     2:46.10 (28.92)     3:15.31 (29.21)     3:44.55 (29.24)
        4:13.90 (29.35)     4:41.94 (28.04)
  8 Brayden Murphy      JR Victor-5             4:40.19    4:42.14 NYS     15
     r:+0.84  25.80       54.15 (28.35)     1:22.49 (28.34)     1:51.05 (28.56)
        2:19.81 (28.76)     2:48.53 (28.72)     3:17.31 (28.78)     3:45.88 (28.57)
        4:14.41 (28.53)     4:42.14 (27.73)
  9 Griffen Schimmel    SO Long Beach-8         4:40.00    4:42.40 NYS     14
     r:+0.75  25.54       53.38 (27.84)     1:21.70 (28.32)     1:50.11 (28.41)
        2:18.85 (28.74)     2:47.55 (28.70)     3:16.45 (28.90)     3:45.52 (29.07)
        4:14.57 (29.05)     4:42.40 (27.83)
 10 Willem Stoll        SR JohnJay-Brewster-1   4:39.99    4:46.39 NYS     13
     r:+0.97  25.36       53.32 (27.96)     1:22.26 (28.94)     1:51.31 (29.05)
        2:20.49 (29.18)     2:49.79 (29.30)     3:19.06 (29.27)     3:48.62 (29.56)
        4:18.23 (29.61)     4:46.39 (28.16)
B - Final
 11 Max Murray          JR McQuaid Jesuit-5     4:42.71    4:40.90 NYS     11
     r:+0.71  25.23       52.78 (27.55)     1:20.96 (28.18)     1:49.36 (28.40)
        2:17.38 (28.02)     2:45.62 (28.24)     3:14.63 (29.01)     3:43.71 (29.08)
        4:12.54 (28.83)     4:40.90 (28.36)
 12 Justin DiSanto      SO Scarsdale-1          4:43.76    4:41.11 NYS      9
     r:+0.81  25.52       53.11 (27.59)     1:21.13 (28.02)     1:49.82 (28.69)
        2:18.51 (28.69)     2:47.30 (28.79)     3:16.20 (28.90)     3:45.18 (28.98)
        4:14.15 (28.97)     4:41.11 (26.96)
 13 Joey Chiarella      JR Bethlehem-2          4:43.84    4:42.47 NYS      8
     r:+0.72  25.40       53.66 (28.26)     1:22.54 (28.88)     1:51.24 (28.70)
        2:20.12 (28.88)     2:48.72 (28.60)     3:17.62 (28.90)     3:46.34 (28.72)
        4:14.82 (28.48)     4:42.47 (27.65)
 14 Thomas Chapman      SR Canandaigua-5        4:45.24    4:44.01 NYS      7
     r:+0.75  25.61       53.79 (28.18)     1:22.63 (28.84)     1:51.68 (29.05)
        2:20.41 (28.73)     2:49.38 (28.97)     3:18.21 (28.83)     3:47.16 (28.95)
        4:16.07 (28.91)     4:44.01 (27.94)
 15 Callum O'Neil       JR Pittsford-5          4:43.60    4:45.83 NYS      6
     r:+0.83  25.77       53.61 (27.84)     1:22.62 (29.01)     1:51.77 (29.15)
        2:21.05 (29.28)     2:50.31 (29.26)     3:19.49 (29.18)     3:48.85 (29.36)
        4:18.01 (29.16)     4:45.83 (27.82)
 16 Jacob Fargo         JR Pittsford-5          4:46.50    4:46.79 NYS      5
     r:+0.69  26.36       55.52 (29.16)     1:24.69 (29.17)     1:53.67 (28.98)
        2:23.00 (29.33)     2:52.11 (29.11)     3:20.80 (28.69)     3:49.78 (28.98)
        4:18.78 (29.00)     4:46.79 (28.01)
 17 Andrew Smolar       JR Washingtonville-9    4:48.21    4:47.04 NYS      4
     r:+0.70  25.44       53.36 (27.92)     1:22.14 (28.78)     1:51.14 (29.00)
        2:20.49 (29.35)     2:50.33 (29.84)     3:19.75 (29.42)     3:49.37 (29.62)
        4:18.75 (29.38)     4:47.04 (28.29)
 18 Michael Biryukov    SO Oceanside-8          4:48.11    4:48.79 NYS      3
     r:+0.74  26.08       54.43 (28.35)     1:23.39 (28.96)     1:52.74 (29.35)
        2:22.09 (29.35)     2:51.79 (29.70)     3:21.65 (29.86)     3:51.14 (29.49)
        4:20.34 (29.20)     4:48.79 (28.45)
 19 Sean Zupko          SO Valley Central-9     4:46.44    4:51.87 NYS      2
     r:+0.90  25.77       53.95 (28.18)     1:22.96 (29.01)     1:52.68 (29.72)
        2:22.31 (29.63)     2:52.52 (30.21)     3:22.42 (29.90)     3:52.67 (30.25)
        4:22.75 (30.08)     4:51.87 (29.12)
 20 Matt Giardinelli    FR Manhasset-8          4:47.99    4:56.74          1
     r:+0.78  25.79       54.06 (28.27)     1:23.48 (29.42)     1:53.07 (29.59)
        2:23.44 (30.37)     2:53.59 (30.15)     3:24.14 (30.55)     3:55.24 (31.10)
        4:26.22 (30.98)     4:56.74 (30.52)
C - Final
 21 Aidan Greenfield    SO Northport-11         4:49.05    4:46.77 NYS
     r:+0.75  25.20       53.04 (27.84)     1:21.74 (28.70)     1:50.61 (28.87)
        2:19.81 (29.20)     2:49.30 (29.49)     3:18.90 (29.60)     3:48.53 (29.63)
        4:18.13 (29.60)     4:46.77 (28.64)
 22 Andrew Stolarski    SR Clarkstown-1         4:49.67    4:50.22 NYS
     r:+0.74  25.84       54.04 (28.20)     1:22.70 (28.66)     1:51.61 (28.91)
        2:20.90 (29.29)     2:50.39 (29.49)     3:20.41 (30.02)     3:50.50 (30.09)
        4:20.36 (29.86)     4:50.22 (29.86)
 23 Timothy Yeung       JR Sewanhaka-8          4:48.46    4:52.19 NYS
     r:+0.73  26.10       54.34 (28.24)     1:23.34 (29.00)     1:52.69 (29.35)
        2:22.07 (29.38)     2:52.21 (30.14)     3:22.10 (29.89)     3:52.16 (30.06)
        4:22.41 (30.25)     4:52.19 (29.78)

Preliminaries
 31 Bryan Chorzempa     JR Rondout Valley-9     4:49.86
 32 Michael Lu          SO Syosset-8            4:50.80
 33 Dylan Nordstrom     JR Pelham-1             4:51.39
 34 Matthew Lucia       SR Pittsford-5          4:51.42
 35 Joseph Tonna        FR Saint Anthony's-C    4:51.62
 36 Gerald Porretta     JR Eastridge-5          4:52.54
 37 Belal Hamad         SO Syracuse City-3      4:53.06
 38 Peyton Broderick    SO Chenango Valley-4    4:53.19
 39 Samuel Andrews      JR A-H-E-D-I-1          4:53.28
 40 Zachary Ciriaco     SR Bellmore-Merrick-8   4:53.48
 41 Mark Gregory        JR Saratoga-2           4:53.49
 42 Alex Crossing       FR Victor-5             4:53.59
 43 Matthew Park        SR Half Hollow Hill-11  4:57.07
 44 Luke Sapio          SO Orchard Park-6       5:01.12
 45 Connor Vincent      SO A-H-E-D-I-1          5:01.20
 46 Luka Samsonov       FR Newburgh-9           5:04.81
 47 Luke Moore          JR Plattsburgh-7        5:19.97
 -- Nicholas Wen        SR Stuyvesant-P            DFS