Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 43.70        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge(11)
    NYSPHSAA: N 43.70        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge(11)
NYS Meet Rec: M 43.70        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge(11)
                44.99  AA
                45.78  AC
                48.76  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
Finals
  1 Justin Meyn         SR Saint Anthony's-C      45.41      45.40 AC      24
     r:+0.62  21.34       45.40 (24.06)
  2 Leo Kuyl            SR New Paltz-9            45.66      45.48 AC      21
     r:+0.69  21.49       45.48 (23.99)
  3 Timothy Cushman     SR NEW-BRO-1              46.76      45.86 NYS     20
     r:+0.66  21.93       45.86 (23.93)
  4 Ethan McCormac      SR East Hampton-11        46.54      46.23 NYS     19
     r:+0.70  21.96       46.23 (24.27)
  5 George Kipshidze    JR Longwood-11            46.56      46.33 NYS     18
     r:+0.81  22.16       46.33 (24.17)
  6 Robert Reining      JR F.D. Roosevelt-9       47.01      46.69 NYS     17
     r:+0.65  22.50       46.69 (24.19)
  7 John Protano        SR Garden City-8          46.73      46.75 NYS     16
     r:+0.65  22.23       46.75 (24.52)
  8 Michael Damelio     SO Webster-5              47.08      47.00 NYS     15
     r:+0.72  22.34       47.00 (24.66)
  9 Benjamin Harper     SR Kenmore-6              47.03      47.10 NYS     14
     r:+0.67  22.47       47.10 (24.63)
 10 Nathanial Carlos    JR Watertown-3            47.45      47.34 NYS     13
     r:+0.77  22.02       47.34 (25.32)
Consolations
 11 Nicholas Shopis     SO Chaminade-C            47.90      47.13 NYS     11
     r:+0.68  22.85       47.13 (24.28)
 12 Tyler Walters       JR Jericho-8              47.56      47.32 NYS      9
     r:+0.66  22.73       47.32 (24.59)
 13 Christopher Stange  JR Saint Anthony's-C      47.70      47.83 NYS      8
     r:+0.71  23.36       47.83 (24.47)
 14 William Riley Haff  SR Scarsdale-1            47.52      47.91 NYS      7
     r:+0.68  22.60       47.91 (25.31)
 15 Mike Atanasoff      JR Waverly-4              47.82      48.03 NYS      6
     r:+0.70  22.94       48.03 (25.09)
 16 Ryan McNutt         FR Corning-4              48.02      48.07 NYS      5
     r:+0.78  23.17       48.07 (24.90)
 17 Timothy Engel       SO North Rockland-1       47.93      48.08 NYS      3.5
     r:+0.70  23.02       48.08 (25.06)
 17 Eli LanFear         SO Chenango Valley-4      48.07      48.08 NYS      3.5
     r:+0.79  23.29       48.08 (24.79)
 19 Trevor Hoch         SR Orchard Park-6         47.76      48.31 NYS      2
     r:+0.66  22.92       48.31 (25.39)
 20 Joseph Gravino      SR Guilderland-V-2        48.09      48.36 NYS      1
     r:+0.75  23.32       48.36 (25.04)
Bonus
 21 Julien Legros       SR Yorktown-1             48.23      47.36 NYS
     r:+0.73  22.83       47.36 (24.53)
 22 Mike Dowd           JR Sachem-11              48.09      47.52 NYS
     r:+0.64  22.97       47.52 (24.55)
 23 Ezra Webster        SO East Aurora-6          48.36      47.86 NYS
     r:+0.68  23.14       47.86 (24.72)
 24 Benjamin Glazebnik  SO Half Hollow Hill-11    48.35      48.16 NYS
     r:+0.74  23.01       48.16 (25.15)
 25 Simon Stratton      JR Watertown-3            48.22      48.34 NYS
     r:+0.71  22.79       48.34 (25.55)
 26 Jacob LaDue         SR HAC-5                  48.10      48.44 NYS
     r:+0.65  23.24       48.44 (25.20)
 27 Alexander Hiltbran  SR Baldwinsville-3        48.30      48.48 NYS
     r:+0.74  23.12       48.48 (25.36)
 28 Timothy Norris      SO Fordham Prep-C         48.27      48.51 NYS
     r:+0.68  23.46       48.51 (25.05)
 29 Xiaoyu Lin          SO Newcomers-P            48.19      48.59 NYS
     r:+0.71  23.53       48.59 (25.06)
 30 Andrey Dagayev      SR SayBayBlue-11          48.20      48.88
     r:+0.72  23.33       48.88 (25.55)

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Leo Kuyl            SR New Paltz-9            45.66      45.48 AC      24
     r:+0.69  21.49       45.48 (23.99)
  2 Timothy Cushman     SR NEW-BRO-1              46.76      45.86 NYS     21
     r:+0.66  21.93       45.86 (23.93)
  3 Ethan McCormac      SR East Hampton-11        46.54      46.23 NYS     20
     r:+0.70  21.96       46.23 (24.27)
  4 George Kipshidze    JR Longwood-11            46.56      46.33 NYS     19
     r:+0.81  22.16       46.33 (24.17)
  5 Robert Reining      JR F.D. Roosevelt-9       47.01      46.69 NYS     18
     r:+0.65  22.50       46.69 (24.19)
  6 John Protano        SR Garden City-8          46.73      46.75 NYS     17
     r:+0.65  22.23       46.75 (24.52)
  7 Michael Damelio     SO Webster-5              47.08      47.00 NYS     16
     r:+0.72  22.34       47.00 (24.66)
  8 Benjamin Harper     SR Kenmore-6              47.03      47.10 NYS     15
     r:+0.67  22.47       47.10 (24.63)
  9 Nathanial Carlos    JR Watertown-3            47.45      47.34 NYS     14
     r:+0.77  22.02       47.34 (25.32)
 10 William Riley Haff  SR Scarsdale-1            47.52      47.91 NYS     13
     r:+0.68  22.60       47.91 (25.31)
B - Final
 11 Tyler Walters       JR Jericho-8              47.56      47.32 NYS     11
     r:+0.66  22.73       47.32 (24.59)
 12 Mike Dowd           JR Sachem-11              48.09      47.52 NYS      9
     r:+0.64  22.97       47.52 (24.55)
 13 Mike Atanasoff      JR Waverly-4              47.82      48.03 NYS      8
     r:+0.70  22.94       48.03 (25.09)
 14 Ryan McNutt         FR Corning-4              48.02      48.07 NYS      7
     r:+0.78  23.17       48.07 (24.90)
 15 Eli LanFear         SO Chenango Valley-4      48.07      48.08 NYS      5.5
     r:+0.79  23.29       48.08 (24.79)
 15 Timothy Engel       SO North Rockland-1       47.93      48.08 NYS      5.5
     r:+0.70  23.02       48.08 (25.06)
 17 Trevor Hoch         SR Orchard Park-6         47.76      48.31 NYS      4
     r:+0.66  22.92       48.31 (25.39)
 18 Joseph Gravino      SR Guilderland-V-2        48.09      48.36 NYS      3
     r:+0.75  23.32       48.36 (25.04)
 19 Jacob LaDue         SR HAC-5                  48.10      48.44 NYS      2
     r:+0.65  23.24       48.44 (25.20)
 20 Andrey Dagayev      SR SayBayBlue-11          48.20      48.88          1
     r:+0.72  23.33       48.88 (25.55)
C - Final
 21 Julien Legros       SR Yorktown-1             48.23      47.36 NYS
     r:+0.73  22.83       47.36 (24.53)
 22 Ezra Webster        SO East Aurora-6          48.36      47.86 NYS
     r:+0.68  23.14       47.86 (24.72)
 23 Benjamin Glazebnik  SO Half Hollow Hill-11    48.35      48.16 NYS
     r:+0.74  23.01       48.16 (25.15)
 24 Simon Stratton      JR Watertown-3            48.22      48.34 NYS
     r:+0.71  22.79       48.34 (25.55)
 25 Alexander Hiltbran  SR Baldwinsville-3        48.30      48.48 NYS
     r:+0.74  23.12       48.48 (25.36)

Preliminaries
 14 Nikolai Mayorov     SR Clarkstown-1           47.72
 17 James Jordan        SR Shenendehowa-2         47.89
 33 Anthony Melchore    SR Chaminade-C            48.38
 34 Jake Ang            JR Sewanhaka-8            48.44
 35 Sean Baldwin        JR Xavier-C               48.45
 36 TJ Bearor           JR Queensbury-2           48.47
 37 James Henriques     JR Minisink Valley-9      48.63
 38 Caine Taft          JR Campbell-Savona-5      48.75
 39 Reverdy Clarke      JR Avon-5                 48.79
 40 Trevor Griffin      JR Saint Anthony's-C      48.83
 41 Paul Braun          JR Canton-10              48.85
 42 Ian Ackerman        SR Monroe-Woodbury-9      49.03
 43 Bailey Roes         SR Pittsford-5            49.13
 44 Julien Brownlow     JR Liverpool-3            49.18
 45 Jackson Kammermeie  SR HFL-5                  49.31
 46 John Janeski        SO Bethlehem-2            49.38
 47 Aidan Kane          JR Pine Bush-9            49.42
 48 Luke McHugh         JR Greeley-1              49.89
 49 Adrien Pierce       JR A-H-E-D-I-1            51.33
 -- Brandon Coward      JR Chaminade-C             DFS
 -- Aidan Kennedy       SR Long Beach-8            DFS