Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 47.76        2014 Ryan Nicholson, Ithaca(4)
    NYSPHSAA: N 47.76        2014 Ryan Nicholson, Ithaca(4)
NYS Meet Rec: M 47.76        2014 Ryan Nicholson, Ithaca(4)
                48.96  AA
                50.03  AC
                53.95  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
Finals
  1 Andy Lee            SR Great Neck South-8     49.18      48.13 AA      24
     r:+0.64  22.22       48.13 (25.91)
  2 Ryan Aroesty        SR Long Beach-8           49.99      49.70 AC      21
     r:+0.66  22.86       49.70 (26.84)
  3 Nicholas Torres     SR Fordham Prep-C         49.87      49.74 AC      20
     r:+0.67  22.99       49.74 (26.75)
  4 Jonathan Ma         SR A-H-E-D-I-1            50.15      49.88 AC      19
     r:+0.60  22.97       49.88 (26.91)
  5 Christian Moy       SR Bronx Science-P        50.39      49.95 AC      18
     r:+0.62  23.58       49.95 (26.37)
  6 Jake Vecchio        JR Comsewogue-11          49.99      50.02 AC      17
     r:+0.81  23.47       50.02 (26.55)
  7 Sam Matthews        SR Letchworth-Perry-5     50.39      50.43 NYS     16
     r:+0.73  23.52       50.43 (26.91)
  8 Bryce Henkel        SO Albany Academy-2       51.08      50.80 NYS     15
     r:+0.71  23.64       50.80 (27.16)
  9 Jackson Homan       SR Shenendehowa-2         51.26      51.30 NYS     14
     r:+0.72  24.15       51.30 (27.15)
 10 Sandon Karinsky     JR Saint Francis-C        51.45      52.57 NYS     13
     r:+0.68  24.16       52.57 (28.41)
Consolations
 11 Evan Morales        SO Cornwall-9             51.90      51.29 NYS     11
     r:+0.75  23.72       51.29 (27.57)
 12 Mark Owens          JR Saint Anthony's-C      52.03      51.46 NYS      9
     r:+0.67  23.87       51.46 (27.59)
 13 Aleksey Makarov     SR Newburgh-9             51.89      51.68 NYS      8
     r:+0.67  23.86       51.68 (27.82)
 14 Mark Crocker        JR Lockport-6             51.85      51.97 NYS      7
     r:+0.67  23.70       51.97 (28.27)
 15 Shoonhsin Li        SR Horseheads-4           51.63      52.11 NYS      6
     r:+0.73  24.28       52.11 (27.83)
 16 Kyle Copper         SR Marcus Whitman-5       52.12      52.22 NYS      5
     r:+0.75  24.58       52.22 (27.64)
 17 Josh Giardinelli    SR Saint Anthony's-C      52.31      52.23 NYS      4
     r:+0.64  24.24       52.23 (27.99)
 18 Taiyo De Jong       SR Bronx Science-P        52.24      52.27 NYS      3
     r:+0.75  24.44       52.27 (27.83)
 19 Kyle Cornish        JR Chaminade-C            52.25      52.31 NYS      2
     r:+0.63  24.08       52.31 (28.23)
 20 Oisin O'Sullivan    JR Middle Country-11      52.17      52.72 NYS      1
     r:+0.71  24.62       52.72 (28.10)
Bonus
 21 Justin Whang        SO Great Neck South-8     52.57      51.18 NYS
     r:+0.65  24.05       51.18 (27.13)
 22 Marc Stern          SR Greeley-1              52.68      52.70 NYS
     r:+0.72  24.63       52.70 (28.07)
 23 Anthony Bruno       JR Monroe-Woodbury-9      52.62      52.72 NYS
     r:+0.73  24.42       52.72 (28.30)
 23 Penn Lee            SO Brooklyn Tech-P        52.35      52.72 NYS
     r:+0.78  24.79       52.72 (27.93)
 25 Ellis Ritchie       SR Greeley-1              52.49      52.73 NYS
     r:+0.71  24.34       52.73 (28.39)
 26 James Barno         SR Ballston Spa-2         52.87      52.88 NYS
     r:+0.70  24.70       52.88 (28.18)
 27 Dylan Canaveral     SR Richmond Hill-P        52.88      52.99 NYS
     r:+0.67  25.17       52.99 (27.82)
 28 Alex Kruger         SR Geneseo-5              52.65      53.22 NYS
     r:+0.81  24.81       53.22 (28.41)
 29 Tadeusz Trzewik-Qu  SR New Paltz-9            52.53      53.49 NYS
     r:+0.73  24.59       53.49 (28.90)
 30 Tyler Simpson       JR Saint Anthony's-C      52.75      53.57 NYS
     r:+0.74  24.72       53.57 (28.85)

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Andy Lee            SR Great Neck South-8     49.18      48.13 AA      24
     r:+0.64  22.22       48.13 (25.91)
  2 Ryan Aroesty        SR Long Beach-8           49.99      49.70 AC      21
     r:+0.66  22.86       49.70 (26.84)
  3 Jonathan Ma         SR A-H-E-D-I-1            50.15      49.88 AC      20
     r:+0.60  22.97       49.88 (26.91)
  4 Jake Vecchio        JR Comsewogue-11          49.99      50.02 AC      19
     r:+0.81  23.47       50.02 (26.55)
  5 Sam Matthews        SR Letchworth-Perry-5     50.39      50.43 NYS     18
     r:+0.73  23.52       50.43 (26.91)
  6 Bryce Henkel        SO Albany Academy-2       51.08      50.80 NYS     17
     r:+0.71  23.64       50.80 (27.16)
  7 Jackson Homan       SR Shenendehowa-2         51.26      51.30 NYS     16
     r:+0.72  24.15       51.30 (27.15)
  8 Aleksey Makarov     SR Newburgh-9             51.89      51.68 NYS     15
     r:+0.67  23.86       51.68 (27.82)
  9 Mark Crocker        JR Lockport-6             51.85      51.97 NYS     14
     r:+0.67  23.70       51.97 (28.27)
 10 Shoonhsin Li        SR Horseheads-4           51.63      52.11 NYS     13
     r:+0.73  24.28       52.11 (27.83)
B - Final
 11 Justin Whang        SO Great Neck South-8     52.57      51.18 NYS     11
     r:+0.65  24.05       51.18 (27.13)
 12 Evan Morales        SO Cornwall-9             51.90      51.29 NYS      9
     r:+0.75  23.72       51.29 (27.57)
 13 Kyle Copper         SR Marcus Whitman-5       52.12      52.22 NYS      8
     r:+0.75  24.58       52.22 (27.64)
 14 Marc Stern          SR Greeley-1              52.68      52.70 NYS      7
     r:+0.72  24.63       52.70 (28.07)
 15 Anthony Bruno       JR Monroe-Woodbury-9      52.62      52.72 NYS      5.5
     r:+0.73  24.42       52.72 (28.30)
 15 Oisin O'Sullivan    JR Middle Country-11      52.17      52.72 NYS      5.5
     r:+0.71  24.62       52.72 (28.10)
 17 Ellis Ritchie       SR Greeley-1              52.49      52.73 NYS      4
     r:+0.71  24.34       52.73 (28.39)
 18 James Barno         SR Ballston Spa-2         52.87      52.88 NYS      3
     r:+0.70  24.70       52.88 (28.18)
 19 Alex Kruger         SR Geneseo-5              52.65      53.22 NYS      2
     r:+0.81  24.81       53.22 (28.41)
 20 Tadeusz Trzewik-Qu  SR New Paltz-9            52.53      53.49 NYS      1
     r:+0.73  24.59       53.49 (28.90)

Preliminaries
 31 Christopher Bushne  SR JD/CBA-3               52.97
 32 Joseph Blake        SR Orchard Park-6         53.00
 33 Mark Lipkin         JR Niskayuna-2            53.11
 34 Nikita Sakharuk     FR Greeley-1              53.12
 35 Jared Copeland      SR Fordham Prep-C         53.15
 36 Gabriele Lunardi    SO Xavier-C               53.29
 37 Kai Yamamoto        JR Stuyvesant-P           53.35
 37 Joseph Angotti      JR So Cayuga-4            53.35
 39 Kevin Claiborne     SR Molloy-C               53.61
 40 William Eaton       SR Wlmsvl East-6          53.72
 41 Curtis Merrick      JR Liverpool-3            53.74
 42 Tim Bergamini       SR Iona Prep-C            53.77
 43 Elijah Legall       SO Midwood-P              53.97
 44 Andrew Choi         SR Monroe-Woodbury-9      53.99
 45 Lucas Tack          JR Half Hollow Hill-11    54.00
 46 Sean Geisler        SR New Paltz-9            54.09
 47 Antonio Rizzo       SR Arlington-1            54.11
 48 Andrew Wetty        SR Fordham Prep-C         54.16
 49 Sean Roudnitsky     SR Stuyvesant-P           54.19
 50 Michael Stoski      SR Saint Anthony's-C      54.20
 51 Nick Marron         JR Saratoga-2             54.21
 52 Dane Dillenback     FR Gloversville-2         54.40
 53 Tom Morgan          FR Fox Lane-1             54.42
 54 Matt Delgrego       JR Webster-5              54.48
 54 Brian Baldwin       SO Xavier-C               54.48
 56 Michael Schultz     JR Chenango Valley-4      54.61
 57 Colin Hwang         JR Herricks-8             54.63
 58 Christian Stangeby  SR S.S. Seward-9          54.64
 59 Zachary Walters     SR West Seneca-6          54.78
 60 Nathan Medina       SR Maine-Endwell-4        54.90
 61 Nate Grey           JR HFL-5                  55.01
 62 Benjamin Fox        JR Scholars Academy-P     55.04
 63 David Kantar        SO Yonkers-1              55.11
 64 Jonathan Kroon      SR Xaverian-C             55.16
 65 Aidan Rikic         FR Xaverian-C             55.33
 66 Jack-Henry Whalen   JR Yorktown-1             55.87
 67 Shrujay Rompicherl  SR Shenendehowa-2         56.00
 68 Anthony DeJesus     SO Gouverneur-10          57.13