Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 20.08        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge(11)
    NYSPHSAA: N 20.08        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge(11)
NYS Meet Rec: M 20.08        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge(11)
                20.60  AA
                20.96  AC
                22.19  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
Finals
  1 Andy Lee            SR Great Neck South-8     20.87      20.60 AA      24
          r:+0.63
  2 Leo Kuyl            SR New Paltz-9            20.69      20.63 AC      21
          r:+0.68
  3 Justin Meyn         SR Saint Anthony's-C      20.92      20.87 AC      20
          r:+0.62
  4 Ryan Aroesty        SR Long Beach-8           21.07      20.95 AC      19
          r:+0.66
  5 Nikolai Mayorov     SR Clarkstown-1           20.95      20.98 NYS     18
          r:+0.73
  6 Benjamin Harper     SR Kenmore-6              21.37      21.01 NYS     17
          r:+0.63
  7 Christian Moy       SR Bronx Science-P        21.33      21.14 NYS     16
          r:+0.65
  8 Sandon Karinsky     JR Saint Francis-C        21.01      21.21 NYS     15
          r:+0.64
  9 Jake Ang            JR Sewanhaka-8            21.43      21.64 NYS     14
          r:+0.65
 10 Jackson Kammermeie  SR HFL-5                  21.46      21.87 NYS     13
          r:+0.77
Consolations
 11 Mark Owens          JR Saint Anthony's-C      21.70      21.15 NYS     11
          r:+0.61
 12 Charles Morris      SR East Aurora-6          21.52      21.54 NYS      9
          r:+0.68
 13 Mike Atanasoff      JR Waverly-4              21.53      21.61 NYS      8
          r:+0.69
 14 Alexander Hiltbran  SR Baldwinsville-3        21.69      21.62 NYS      6.5
          r:+0.73
 14 Timothy Cushman     SR NEW-BRO-1              21.68      21.62 NYS      6.5
          r:+0.64
 16 Aidan Kennedy       SR Long Beach-8           21.72      21.67 NYS      5
          r:+0.80
 17 Joseph Gravino      SR Guilderland-V-2        21.66      21.81 NYS      4
          r:+0.72
 18 Callen Bartone      SO Corning-4              21.65      21.86 NYS      3
          r:+0.77
 19 Julien Legros       SR Yorktown-1             21.72      21.91 NYS      2
          r:+0.73
 20 Mark Crocker        JR Lockport-6             21.72      22.30          1
          r:+0.65
Bonus
 21 Sam Matthews        SR Letchworth-Perry-5     21.82      21.57 NYS
          r:+0.70
 22 Robert Reining      JR F.D. Roosevelt-9       21.78      21.60 NYS
          r:+0.70
 23 Mike Dowd           JR Sachem-11              21.90      21.86 NYS
          r:+0.62
 24 Trevor Hoch         SR Orchard Park-6         21.87      21.94 NYS
          r:+0.65
 25 Dylan Karpf         JR Northport-11           21.84      21.97 NYS
          r:+0.68
 26 Caine Taft          JR Campbell-Savona-5      21.93      21.99 NYS
          r:+0.70
 27 Tyler Prosser       SR Fairport-5             21.88      22.00 NYS
          r:+0.88
 28 Evan Stevens        SR Ithaca-4               21.84      22.12 NYS
          r:+0.77
 29 Anthony Melchore    SR Chaminade-C            21.82      23.98
          r:+0.74
 30 Brandon Coward      JR Chaminade-C            21.74      24.49
          r:+0.65
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Andy Lee            SR Great Neck South-8     20.87      20.60 AA      24
          r:+0.63
  2 Leo Kuyl            SR New Paltz-9            20.69      20.63 AC      21
          r:+0.68
  3 Ryan Aroesty        SR Long Beach-8           21.07      20.95 AC      20
          r:+0.66
  4 Nikolai Mayorov     SR Clarkstown-1           20.95      20.98 NYS     19
          r:+0.73
  5 Benjamin Harper     SR Kenmore-6              21.37      21.01 NYS     18
          r:+0.63
  6 Charles Morris      SR East Aurora-6          21.52      21.54 NYS     17
          r:+0.68
  7 Mike Atanasoff      JR Waverly-4              21.53      21.61 NYS     16
          r:+0.69
  8 Jake Ang            JR Sewanhaka-8            21.43      21.64 NYS     15
          r:+0.65
  9 Callen Bartone      SO Corning-4              21.65      21.86 NYS     14
          r:+0.77
 10 Jackson Kammermeie  SR HFL-5                  21.46      21.87 NYS     13
          r:+0.77
B - Final
 11 Sam Matthews        SR Letchworth-Perry-5     21.82      21.57 NYS     11
          r:+0.70
 12 Robert Reining      JR F.D. Roosevelt-9       21.78      21.60 NYS      9
          r:+0.70
 13 Timothy Cushman     SR NEW-BRO-1              21.68      21.62 NYS      7.5
          r:+0.64
 13 Alexander Hiltbran  SR Baldwinsville-3        21.69      21.62 NYS      7.5
          r:+0.73
 15 Aidan Kennedy       SR Long Beach-8           21.72      21.67 NYS      6
          r:+0.80
 16 Joseph Gravino      SR Guilderland-V-2        21.66      21.81 NYS      5
          r:+0.72
 17 Julien Legros       SR Yorktown-1             21.72      21.91 NYS      4
          r:+0.73
 18 Dylan Karpf         JR Northport-11           21.84      21.97 NYS      3
          r:+0.68
 19 Evan Stevens        SR Ithaca-4               21.84      22.12 NYS      2
          r:+0.77
 20 Mark Crocker        JR Lockport-6             21.72      22.30          1
          r:+0.65
C - Final
 21 Mike Dowd           JR Sachem-11              21.90      21.86 NYS
          r:+0.62
 22 Trevor Hoch         SR Orchard Park-6         21.87      21.94 NYS
          r:+0.65
 23 Caine Taft          JR Campbell-Savona-5      21.93      21.99 NYS
          r:+0.70
 24 Tyler Prosser       SR Fairport-5             21.88      22.00 NYS

Preliminaries
 31 Aidan Delehanty     SO World of Inquiry-5     21.95
 32 James Henriques     JR Minisink Valley-9      22.04
 33 Osasere Osula       SR Fredonia-6             22.05
 34 Jason Cruz          SR Lourdes-1              22.08
 35 Simon Stratton      JR Watertown-3            22.10
 36 Ryan Nikolic        SR Lakeland-Panas-1       22.13
 37 Claudio Galea       JR Fordham Prep-C         22.16
 38 Tim Bergamini       SR Iona Prep-C            22.17
 39 Reverdy Clarke      JR Avon-5                 22.20
 39 Joseph Angotti      JR So Cayuga-4            22.20
 41 Brett Perlmutter    SR BBPVW-1                22.21
 42 Sean Roudnitsky     SR Stuyvesant-P           22.23
 43 Matthew Loftus      JR Xavier-C               22.24
 43 Aidan Kane          JR Pine Bush-9            22.24
 45 Jordan Nielsen      JR Hauppauge-11           22.27
 45 Hayden Bement       SO Canandaigua-5          22.27
 47 Benjamin Glazebnik  SO Half Hollow Hill-11    22.28
 48 Dylan Macejko       SR Connetquot-11          22.53
 48 Kyle Yuan           SR Pittsford-5            22.53
 50 Derrick Goll        SR Campbell-Savona-5      22.56
 51 Nate Grey           JR HFL-5                  22.62
 52 Dominic Chan        SR Brooklyn Tech-P        22.77
 53 Paul Braun          JR Canton-10              22.79