Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 1:36.19        2013 Jack Boyd, Canisius(C)
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:36.82        2013 Jeff Williamson, Victor(5)
NYS Meet Rec: M 1:36.19        2013 Jack Boyd, Canisius(C)
                1:38.52  AA
                1:40.23  AC
                1:47.60  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
Finals
  1 Jake Newmark        JR Garden City-8        1:40.14    1:38.15 AA      24
     r:+0.74  22.45       47.04 (24.59)     1:12.27 (25.23)     1:38.15 (25.88)
  2 William Swartwout   JR Saint Anthony's-C    1:40.77    1:39.21 AC      21
     r:+0.75  23.09       47.97 (24.88)     1:13.47 (25.50)     1:39.21 (25.74)
  3 Jake Vecchio        JR Comsewogue-11        1:42.65    1:41.70 NYS     20
     r:+0.78  23.76       49.52 (25.76)     1:15.43 (25.91)     1:41.70 (26.27)
  4 Bryce Henkel        SO Albany Academy-2     1:42.24    1:41.83 NYS     19
     r:+0.69  23.61       49.53 (25.92)     1:16.23 (26.70)     1:41.83 (25.60)
  5 Ethan McCormac      SR East Hampton-11      1:42.00    1:42.35 NYS     18
     r:+0.76  23.45       49.11 (25.66)     1:15.67 (26.56)     1:42.35 (26.68)
  6 George Kipshidze    JR Longwood-11          1:43.01    1:42.50 NYS     17
     r:+0.80  23.39       49.19 (25.80)     1:15.21 (26.02)     1:42.50 (27.29)
  7 Liam Murphy         JR Pittsford-5          1:42.48    1:43.22 NYS     16
     r:+0.79  23.78       50.01 (26.23)     1:16.92 (26.91)     1:43.22 (26.30)
  8 Tyler Walters       JR Jericho-8            1:42.81    1:43.63 NYS     15
     r:+0.73  23.58       49.62 (26.04)     1:16.50 (26.88)     1:43.63 (27.13)
  9 Ryan Maierle        SR Fordham Prep-C       1:41.82    1:44.30 NYS     14
     r:+0.67  23.32       49.39 (26.07)     1:16.78 (27.39)     1:44.30 (27.52)
 10 Joey Chiarella      JR Bethlehem-2          1:43.29    1:44.89 NYS     13
     r:+0.80  24.09       50.51 (26.42)     1:17.77 (27.26)     1:44.89 (27.12)
Consolations
 11 Brendan Williams    JR Mt. Sinai-11         1:43.49    1:40.43 NYS     11
     r:+0.79  23.40       48.46 (25.06)     1:14.52 (26.06)     1:40.43 (25.91)
 12 Joseph Tonna        FR Saint Anthony's-C    1:43.62    1:43.21 NYS      9
     r:+0.79  24.69       51.33 (26.64)     1:17.56 (26.23)     1:43.21 (25.65)
 13 Scott Ward          SR Niskayuna-2          1:43.82    1:43.36 NYS      8
     r:+0.79  24.14       49.86 (25.72)     1:16.47 (26.61)     1:43.36 (26.89)
 14 Sam Rivera          SO Brighton-5           1:44.51    1:43.88 NYS      7
     r:+0.68  24.18       50.15 (25.97)     1:16.44 (26.29)     1:43.88 (27.44)
 15 Kabir Randhawa      SR Half Hollow Hill-11  1:44.41    1:43.97 NYS      6
     r:+0.71  24.23       50.88 (26.65)     1:17.29 (26.41)     1:43.97 (26.68)
 16 Carter Anderson     JR Ithaca-4             1:44.17    1:44.56 NYS      5
     r:+0.73  24.42       50.58 (26.16)     1:17.46 (26.88)     1:44.56 (27.10)
 17 Dylan Champagne     SR Saint Anthony's-C    1:44.21    1:44.57 NYS      4
     r:+0.63  24.23       50.92 (26.69)     1:17.49 (26.57)     1:44.57 (27.08)
 18 Ryan Murray         JR Bellmore-Merrick-8   1:44.18    1:46.58 NYS      3
     r:+0.80  24.50       51.20 (26.70)     1:19.09 (27.89)     1:46.58 (27.49)
 19 James Jordan        SR Shenendehowa-2       1:43.89    1:46.94 NYS      2
     r:+0.66  24.57       51.31 (26.74)     1:18.76 (27.45)     1:46.94 (28.18)
 20 John Laidlaw        JR Greeley-1            1:44.35    2:04.29          1
     r:+0.71  29.02     1:00.46 (31.44)     1:32.94 (32.48)     2:04.29 (31.35)
Bonus
 21 Christian Lee        8 A-H-E-D-I-1          1:44.80    1:43.84 NYS
     r:+0.67  24.09       50.92 (26.83)     1:17.65 (26.73)     1:43.84 (26.19)
 22 Bryan Chorzempa     JR Rondout Valley-9     1:45.67    1:44.94 NYS
     r:+0.72  23.82       49.97 (26.15)     1:17.07 (27.10)     1:44.94 (27.87)
 23 TJ Bearor           JR Queensbury-2         1:44.64    1:44.99 NYS
     r:+0.70  24.45       50.79 (26.34)     1:17.96 (27.17)     1:44.99 (27.03)
 24 Dylan Canaveral     SR Richmond Hill-P      1:45.43    1:45.23 NYS
     r:+0.70  24.41       50.98 (26.57)     1:18.01 (27.03)     1:45.23 (27.22)
 25 Willem Stoll        SR JohnJay-Brewster-1   1:45.53    1:45.38 NYS
     r:+0.84  24.42       51.09 (26.67)     1:18.75 (27.66)     1:45.38 (26.63)
 26 Timothy Engel       SO North Rockland-1     1:45.02    1:45.59 NYS
     r:+0.70  23.74       49.67 (25.93)     1:17.07 (27.40)     1:45.59 (28.52)
 26 Anthony Attenborou  SO Tottenville-P        1:45.48    1:45.59 NYS
     r:+0.64  25.54       52.95 (27.41)     1:19.61 (26.66)     1:45.59 (25.98)
 28 Griffen Schimmel    SO Long Beach-8         1:45.26    1:45.84 NYS
     r:+0.78  24.70       51.42 (26.72)     1:18.60 (27.18)     1:45.84 (27.24)
 29 Andrew Smolar       JR Washingtonville-9    1:46.04    1:46.86 NYS
     r:+0.69  24.68       51.88 (27.20)     1:19.61 (27.73)     1:46.86 (27.25)
 30 Nathanial Carlos    JR Watertown-3          1:45.90    1:47.11 NYS
     r:+0.72  24.28       51.15 (26.87)     1:19.30 (28.15)     1:47.11 (27.81)
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Jake Newmark        JR Garden City-8        1:40.14    1:38.15 AA      24
     r:+0.74  22.45       47.04 (24.59)     1:12.27 (25.23)     1:38.15 (25.88)
  2 Brendan Williams    JR Mt. Sinai-11         1:43.49    1:40.43 NYS     21
     r:+0.79  23.40       48.46 (25.06)     1:14.52 (26.06)     1:40.43 (25.91)
  3 Jake Vecchio        JR Comsewogue-11        1:42.65    1:41.70 NYS     20
     r:+0.78  23.76       49.52 (25.76)     1:15.43 (25.91)     1:41.70 (26.27)
  4 Bryce Henkel        SO Albany Academy-2     1:42.24    1:41.83 NYS     19
     r:+0.69  23.61       49.53 (25.92)     1:16.23 (26.70)     1:41.83 (25.60)
  5 Ethan McCormac      SR East Hampton-11      1:42.00    1:42.35 NYS     18
     r:+0.76  23.45       49.11 (25.66)     1:15.67 (26.56)     1:42.35 (26.68)
  6 George Kipshidze    JR Longwood-11          1:43.01    1:42.50 NYS     17
     r:+0.80  23.39       49.19 (25.80)     1:15.21 (26.02)     1:42.50 (27.29)
  7 Liam Murphy         JR Pittsford-5          1:42.48    1:43.22 NYS     16
     r:+0.79  23.78       50.01 (26.23)     1:16.92 (26.91)     1:43.22 (26.30)
  8 Scott Ward          SR Niskayuna-2          1:43.82    1:43.36 NYS     15
     r:+0.79  24.14       49.86 (25.72)     1:16.47 (26.61)     1:43.36 (26.89)
  9 Tyler Walters       JR Jericho-8            1:42.81    1:43.63 NYS     14
     r:+0.73  23.58       49.62 (26.04)     1:16.50 (26.88)     1:43.63 (27.13)
 10 Joey Chiarella      JR Bethlehem-2          1:43.29    1:44.89 NYS     13
     r:+0.80  24.09       50.51 (26.42)     1:17.77 (27.26)     1:44.89 (27.12)
B - Final
 11 Christian Lee        8 A-H-E-D-I-1          1:44.80    1:43.84 NYS     11
     r:+0.67  24.09       50.92 (26.83)     1:17.65 (26.73)     1:43.84 (26.19)
 12 Sam Rivera          SO Brighton-5           1:44.51    1:43.88 NYS      9
     r:+0.68  24.18       50.15 (25.97)     1:16.44 (26.29)     1:43.88 (27.44)
 13 Kabir Randhawa      SR Half Hollow Hill-11  1:44.41    1:43.97 NYS      8
     r:+0.71  24.23       50.88 (26.65)     1:17.29 (26.41)     1:43.97 (26.68)
 14 Carter Anderson     JR Ithaca-4             1:44.17    1:44.56 NYS      7
     r:+0.73  24.42       50.58 (26.16)     1:17.46 (26.88)     1:44.56 (27.10)
 15 TJ Bearor           JR Queensbury-2         1:44.64    1:44.99 NYS      6
     r:+0.70  24.45       50.79 (26.34)     1:17.96 (27.17)     1:44.99 (27.03)
 16 Timothy Engel       SO North Rockland-1     1:45.02    1:45.59 NYS      5
     r:+0.70  23.74       49.67 (25.93)     1:17.07 (27.40)     1:45.59 (28.52)
 17 Griffen Schimmel    SO Long Beach-8         1:45.26    1:45.84 NYS      4
     r:+0.78  24.70       51.42 (26.72)     1:18.60 (27.18)     1:45.84 (27.24)
 18 Ryan Murray         JR Bellmore-Merrick-8   1:44.18    1:46.58 NYS      3
     r:+0.80  24.50       51.20 (26.70)     1:19.09 (27.89)     1:46.58 (27.49)
 19 James Jordan        SR Shenendehowa-2       1:43.89    1:46.94 NYS      2
     r:+0.66  24.57       51.31 (26.74)     1:18.76 (27.45)     1:46.94 (28.18)
 20 John Laidlaw        JR Greeley-1            1:44.35    2:04.29          1
     r:+0.71  29.02     1:00.46 (31.44)     1:32.94 (32.48)     2:04.29 (31.35)
C - Final
 21 Bryan Chorzempa     JR Rondout Valley-9     1:45.67    1:44.94 NYS
     r:+0.72  23.82       49.97 (26.15)     1:17.07 (27.10)     1:44.94 (27.87)
 22 Willem Stoll        SR JohnJay-Brewster-1   1:45.53    1:45.38 NYS
     r:+0.84  24.42       51.09 (26.67)     1:18.75 (27.66)     1:45.38 (26.63)
 23 Andrew Smolar       JR Washingtonville-9    1:46.04    1:46.86 NYS
     r:+0.69  24.68       51.88 (27.20)     1:19.61 (27.73)     1:46.86 (27.25)
 24 Nathanial Carlos    JR Watertown-3          1:45.90    1:47.11 NYS
     r:+0.72  24.28       51.15 (26.87)     1:19.30 (28.15)     1:47.11 (27.81)

Preliminaries
 23 Trenton Burr        SR Hauppauge-11         1:44.85
 32 Dylan Nordstrom     JR Pelham-1             1:46.10
 33 Sean Baldwin        JR Xavier-C             1:46.13
 34 Belal Hamad         SO Syracuse City-3      1:46.14
 35 Andrew Hunt         SR Smithtown-11         1:46.37
 36 Joshua Stegner      FR Orchard Park-6       1:46.55
 36 Nicholas Shopis     SO Chaminade-C          1:46.55
 38 Justin DiSanto      SO Scarsdale-1          1:46.65
 39 Lucas Tack          JR Half Hollow Hill-11  1:46.75
 40 Ezra Webster        SO East Aurora-6        1:46.78
 41 Bailey Roes         SR Pittsford-5          1:46.83
 42 Christopher Stange  JR Saint Anthony's-C    1:46.90
 43 Andrew Stolarski    SR Clarkstown-1         1:46.93
 44 Michael Faughnan    JR Lourdes-1            1:47.14
 45 Andrew Wetty        SR Fordham Prep-C       1:47.53
 46 Ryan Shannon        SO Chaminade-C          1:47.70
 47 Peyton Broderick    SO Chenango Valley-4    1:47.78
 48 Josh Giardinelli    SR Saint Anthony's-C    1:47.80
 49 Bryce Berkhof       SO Rush Henrietta-5     1:47.89
 50 Payton Labue        JR Hilton-5             1:48.09
 51 Andrew Canjura      SR Saratoga-2           1:48.43
 52 Brad Jacobs         SR HFL-5                1:48.98
 53 Alexander Fabris    JR Shenendehowa-2       1:49.06
 54 Matthew Woyksnar    FR Canisius-C           1:49.22
 55 Luke Sapio          SO Orchard Park-6       1:49.39
 56 Jonathan Kroon      SR Xaverian-C           1:49.48
 57 Eric Fan            SR Pittsford-5          1:49.69
 58 Mason Polaner       SR JohnJay-Brewster-1   1:49.99
 59 Nicholas Wen        SR Stuyvesant-P         1:50.24
 60 Christian Steiner   SR Hamburg-6            1:50.59
 61 Luke Moore          JR Plattsburgh-7        1:56.88
 -- Matthew Lucia       SR Pittsford-5              DQ