Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 54.51        2015 Gunther Cassell, Huntington (11)
    NYSPHSAA: N 54.51        2015 Gunther Cassell, Huntington(11)
NYS Meet Rec: M 54.51        2015 Gunther Cassell, Huntington (11)
                55.93  AA
                57.11  AC
              1:01.20  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
Finals
  1 Jason Louser        SR Shoreham-Wading-11     54.60      53.94FAA      24
     r:+0.70  25.44       53.94 (28.50)
  2 Aidan Kreiley       JR Dansville-5            56.00      55.72 AA      21
     r:+0.67  25.98       55.72 (29.74)
  3 Justen Lopez        JR Levittown-Meadow-8     56.59      56.64 AC      20
     r:+0.62  26.52       56.64 (30.12)
  4 Kaleb Hotaling      SR Shenendehowa-2         56.74      56.98 AC      19
     r:+0.77  26.81       56.98 (30.17)
  5 Xiaoyu Lin          SO Newcomers-P            57.33      57.21 NYS     18
     r:+0.84  27.19       57.21 (30.02)
  6 John Protano        SR Garden City-8          57.88      57.66 NYS     17
     r:+0.73  26.83       57.66 (30.83)
  7 Jack Kelly          SO Fordham Prep-C         57.59      58.04 NYS     16
     r:+0.71  27.32       58.04 (30.72)
  8 Charles Morris      SR East Aurora-6          58.63      58.61 NYS     15
     r:+0.72  27.26       58.61 (31.35)
  9 Nikolas Daly        SR Chaminade-C            58.54      59.52 NYS     14
     r:+0.69  27.75       59.52 (31.77)
 10 Matthew Loftus      JR Xavier-C               58.79      59.58 NYS     13
     r:+0.77  28.12       59.58 (31.46)
Consolations
 11 Liam Loveless       JR Fox Lane-1             59.48      59.24 NYS     11
     r:+0.71  27.73       59.24 (31.51)
 12 Adam Sokolowski     SR Webster-5              59.30      59.30 NYS      9
     r:+0.66  26.79       59.30 (32.51)
 13 Mason Arnberg       SR Half Hollow Hill-11    59.74      59.45 NYS      8
     r:+0.69  27.84       59.45 (31.61)
 14 Callen Bartone      SO Corning-4              59.75      59.71 NYS      7
     r:+0.78  27.96       59.71 (31.75)
 15 Nicholas Schultz    JR Baldwinsville-3        59.01      59.79 NYS      6
     r:+0.68  28.26       59.79 (31.53)
 16 Andrew Sallusto     SR Chaminade-C          1:00.02      59.92 NYS      5
     r:+0.65  28.67       59.92 (31.25)
 17 Nicholas Stefanidi  JR Bronx Science-P        59.75      59.94 NYS      4
     r:+0.68  27.83       59.94 (32.11)
 18 Henry Shemet        JR Miller Place-11        59.28      59.98 NYS      3
     r:+0.73  28.31       59.98 (31.67)
 19 Hans Lim            JR Levittown-Meadow-8     59.94    1:00.36 NYS      2
     r:+0.73  28.45     1:00.36 (31.91)
 20 Eric Kroon          JR Xaverian-C           1:00.03    1:01.14 NYS      1
     r:+0.74  28.50     1:01.14 (32.64)
Bonus
 21 Peter Doyle         SR Chaminade-C          1:00.54    1:00.22 NYS
     r:+0.65  27.86     1:00.22 (32.36)
 22 Oliver Dragojevic   SR Rome Free-3          1:00.57    1:00.33 NYS
     r:+0.73  28.26     1:00.33 (32.07)
 23 Eric Fan            SR Pittsford-5          1:00.26    1:00.50 NYS
     r:+0.69  28.16     1:00.50 (32.34)
 24 Patrick Crimi       JR Clarkstown-1         1:00.72    1:00.61 NYS
     r:+0.68  28.14     1:00.61 (32.47)
 25 Jacob Novozhenets   JR Pittsford-5          1:00.73    1:00.68 NYS
     r:+0.73  28.28     1:00.68 (32.40)
 26 Kevin Zahariev      SO Brooklyn Tech-P      1:00.71    1:00.88 NYS
     r:+0.72  28.31     1:00.88 (32.57)
 27 Connor O'Shea       JR Fairport-5           1:00.72    1:00.98 NYS
     r:+0.78  27.79     1:00.98 (33.19)
 28 Kai Yamamoto        JR Stuyvesant-P         1:00.57    1:01.02 NYS
     r:+0.73  28.70     1:01.02 (32.32)
 29 Oisin O'Sullivan    JR Middle Country-11    1:00.60    1:01.46
     r:+0.72  28.66     1:01.46 (32.80)
 30 Andrew Hunt         SR Smithtown-11         1:00.84    1:01.48
     r:+0.67  29.20     1:01.48 (32.28)

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Jason Louser        SR Shoreham-Wading-11     54.60      53.94FAA      24
     r:+0.70  25.44       53.94 (28.50)
  2 Aidan Kreiley       JR Dansville-5            56.00      55.72 AA      21
     r:+0.67  25.98       55.72 (29.74)
  3 Justen Lopez        JR Levittown-Meadow-8     56.59      56.64 AC      20
     r:+0.62  26.52       56.64 (30.12)
  4 Kaleb Hotaling      SR Shenendehowa-2         56.74      56.98 AC      19
     r:+0.77  26.81       56.98 (30.17)
  5 John Protano        SR Garden City-8          57.88      57.66 NYS     18
     r:+0.73  26.83       57.66 (30.83)
  6 Charles Morris      SR East Aurora-6          58.63      58.61 NYS     17
     r:+0.72  27.26       58.61 (31.35)
  7 Liam Loveless       JR Fox Lane-1             59.48      59.24 NYS     16
     r:+0.71  27.73       59.24 (31.51)
  8 Adam Sokolowski     SR Webster-5              59.30      59.30 NYS     15
     r:+0.66  26.79       59.30 (32.51)
  9 Nicholas Schultz    JR Baldwinsville-3        59.01      59.79 NYS     14
     r:+0.68  28.26       59.79 (31.53)
 10 Henry Shemet        JR Miller Place-11        59.28      59.98 NYS     13
     r:+0.73  28.31       59.98 (31.67)
B - Final
 11 Mason Arnberg       SR Half Hollow Hill-11    59.74      59.45 NYS     11
     r:+0.69  27.84       59.45 (31.61)
 12 Callen Bartone      SO Corning-4              59.75      59.71 NYS      9
     r:+0.78  27.96       59.71 (31.75)
 13 Oliver Dragojevic   SR Rome Free-3          1:00.57    1:00.33 NYS      8
     r:+0.73  28.26     1:00.33 (32.07)
 14 Hans Lim            JR Levittown-Meadow-8     59.94    1:00.36 NYS      7
     r:+0.73  28.45     1:00.36 (31.91)
 15 Eric Fan            SR Pittsford-5          1:00.26    1:00.50 NYS      6
     r:+0.69  28.16     1:00.50 (32.34)
 16 Patrick Crimi       JR Clarkstown-1         1:00.72    1:00.61 NYS      5
     r:+0.68  28.14     1:00.61 (32.47)
 17 Jacob Novozhenets   JR Pittsford-5          1:00.73    1:00.68 NYS      4
     r:+0.73  28.28     1:00.68 (32.40)
 18 Connor O'Shea       JR Fairport-5           1:00.72    1:00.98 NYS      3
     r:+0.78  27.79     1:00.98 (33.19)
 19 Oisin O'Sullivan    JR Middle Country-11    1:00.60    1:01.46          2
     r:+0.72  28.66     1:01.46 (32.80)
 20 Andrew Hunt         SR Smithtown-11         1:00.84    1:01.48          1
     r:+0.67  29.20     1:01.48 (32.28)

Preliminaries
 12 Jack Cimorelli      SR F.D. Roosevelt-9       59.18
 31 Joe Brennan         SO Molloy-C             1:00.79
 33 Matthew Walker      SR Kenmore-6            1:00.87
 34 Elias Richter       SO Long Beach-8         1:00.99
 35 Nicholas Speres     SO Fordham Prep-C       1:01.08
 36 Timothy Rupnarain   JR Saint Anthony's-C    1:01.12
 37 Robert Burkett      JR Frontier-6           1:01.13
 38 Phillip Sadchikov   JR High-Marl-9          1:01.25
 39 Brayden Henkel       8 Albany Academy-2     1:01.26
 40 Victor Teng         SO Ithaca-4             1:01.27
 41 Ethan Dong          JR Hicksville-8         1:01.32
 41 William Riley Haff  SR Scarsdale-1          1:01.32
 43 Aidan Delehanty     SO World of Inquiry-5   1:01.58
 44 Keith Winne         SO Bethlehem-2          1:01.65
 45 Tanner Eisenhut     SR Fayetteville-3       1:01.70
 46 Jason Cruz          SR Lourdes-1            1:01.76
 47 Joey Laurer         JR Saratoga-2           1:01.80
 48 Alexander Gagliard  JR Fox Lane-1           1:01.88
 49 Joshua Finkelman-M  SR JohnJay-Brewster-1   1:02.00
 50 Ryan McMahon        JR West Genesee-3       1:02.63
 51 Kevin Crane         JR JohnJay-Brewster-1   1:03.08
 52 Darrien Johnsen     SO BBPVW-1              1:04.14
 53 Leon Lufkin         JR Canton-10            1:05.18