Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 48.53        2014 Patrick Conaton, Fordham Prep(C)
    NYSPHSAA: N 48.78        2014 Ryan Gordon, Shenendehowa(2)
NYS Meet Rec: M 48.53        2014 Patrick Conaton, Fordham Prep(C)
                49.53  AA
                50.64  AC
                54.82  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
Finals
  1 Trenton Burr        SR Hauppauge-11           50.57      50.30 AC      24
              24.29       50.30 (26.01)
  2 Nicholas Torres     SR Fordham Prep-C         50.17      50.53 AC      21
              24.10       50.53 (26.43)
  3 Christopher Bushne  SR JD/CBA-3               51.42      51.34 NYS     20
              24.27       51.34 (27.07)
  4 Thomas Broderick    SR Manhasset-8            51.97      51.78 NYS     19
              25.45       51.78 (26.33)
  5 Bryan Liu           SR Niskayuna-2            51.82      51.97 NYS     18
              25.12       51.97 (26.85)
  6 David Walton        FR Queensbury-2           51.64      52.02 NYS     17
              25.22       52.02 (26.80)
  7 Liam Allen          JR Monroe-Woodbury-9      51.68      52.38 NYS     16
              24.63       52.38 (27.75)
  8 Ian Fitzpatrick     SR Saint Anthony's-C      52.53      52.78 NYS     15
              25.60       52.78 (27.18)
  9 Chester Pergan      JR Smithtown-11           52.87      53.19 NYS     14
              25.68       53.19 (27.51)
 -- William Swartwout   JR Saint Anthony's-C      50.82         DQ
      Toes curled over gutter after the start
              24.85          DQ (25.66)
Consolations
 11 Taiyo De Jong       SR Bronx Science-P        53.28      52.68 NYS     11
              25.18       52.68 (27.50)
 12 Sam Rivera          SO Brighton-5             52.98      52.93 NYS      9
              25.30       52.93 (27.63)
 13 Finn Seibold        JR NEW-BRO-1              54.22      53.47 NYS      8
              25.92       53.47 (27.55)
 14 Benjamin Brkanovic  SO Guilderland-V-2        53.82      53.62 NYS      6.5
              26.39       53.62 (27.23)
 14 Patrick Walsh       SO Chaminade-C            54.05      53.62 NYS      6.5
              26.16       53.62 (27.46)
 16 John Janeski        SO Bethlehem-2            54.03      53.96 NYS      5
              26.05       53.96 (27.91)
 17 Ryan Zhang          SO Queens Science-P       54.19      54.38 NYS      4
              26.36       54.38 (28.02)
 18 James Barno         SR Ballston Spa-2         53.97      54.46 NYS      3
              26.81       54.46 (27.65)
 19 Tadeusz Trzewik-Qu  SR New Paltz-9            54.26      54.90          2
              26.45       54.90 (28.45)
 20 Ryan Nikolic        SR Lakeland-Panas-1       53.94      55.00          1
              26.21       55.00 (28.79)
Bonus
 21 Maxim Kleyer        JR Susan Wagner-P         54.32      53.56 NYS
              26.12       53.56 (27.44)
 22 Christian Lee        8 A-H-E-D-I-1            54.27      53.91 NYS
              26.61       53.91 (27.30)
 23 Gabriele Lunardi    SO Xavier-C               54.41      54.04 NYS
              26.10       54.04 (27.94)
 24 Cooper Mattice      SO Batavia-ND-5           54.57      54.30 NYS
              26.40       54.30 (27.90)
 25 Phillip Volaski     SR Arlington-1            54.49      54.32 NYS
              26.86       54.32 (27.46)
 26 Ben Kisker          FR Hamburg-6              54.27      54.62 NYS
              26.68       54.62 (27.94)
 27 Thomas Holman       SR Peekskill-1            54.53      54.76 NYS
              26.84       54.76 (27.92)
 28 Andrew Chopey       SR Stuyvesant-P           54.78      55.03
              26.65       55.03 (28.38)
 29 Zack Lassetter      JR Shenendehowa-2         54.71      55.04
              26.63       55.04 (28.41)
 30 Henry Huang         FR Tappan Zee-1           54.52      56.03
              27.02       56.03 (29.01)

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Trenton Burr        SR Hauppauge-11           50.57      50.30 AC      24
              24.29       50.30 (26.01)
  2 Christopher Bushne  SR JD/CBA-3               51.42      51.34 NYS     21
              24.27       51.34 (27.07)
  3 Thomas Broderick    SR Manhasset-8            51.97      51.78 NYS     20
              25.45       51.78 (26.33)
  4 Bryan Liu           SR Niskayuna-2            51.82      51.97 NYS     19
              25.12       51.97 (26.85)
  5 David Walton        FR Queensbury-2           51.64      52.02 NYS     18
              25.22       52.02 (26.80)
  6 Liam Allen          JR Monroe-Woodbury-9      51.68      52.38 NYS     17
              24.63       52.38 (27.75)
  7 Sam Rivera          SO Brighton-5             52.98      52.93 NYS     16
              25.30       52.93 (27.63)
  8 Chester Pergan      JR Smithtown-11           52.87      53.19 NYS     15
              25.68       53.19 (27.51)
  9 Benjamin Brkanovic  SO Guilderland-V-2        53.82      53.62 NYS     14
              26.39       53.62 (27.23)
 10 Ryan Nikolic        SR Lakeland-Panas-1       53.94      55.00         13
              26.21       55.00 (28.79)
B - Final
 11 Finn Seibold        JR NEW-BRO-1              54.22      53.47 NYS     11
              25.92       53.47 (27.55)
 12 Christian Lee        8 A-H-E-D-I-1            54.27      53.91 NYS      9
              26.61       53.91 (27.30)
 13 John Janeski        SO Bethlehem-2            54.03      53.96 NYS      8
              26.05       53.96 (27.91)
 14 Cooper Mattice      SO Batavia-ND-5           54.57      54.30 NYS      7
              26.40       54.30 (27.90)
 15 Phillip Volaski     SR Arlington-1            54.49      54.32 NYS      6
              26.86       54.32 (27.46)
 16 James Barno         SR Ballston Spa-2         53.97      54.46 NYS      5
              26.81       54.46 (27.65)
 17 Ben Kisker          FR Hamburg-6              54.27      54.62 NYS      4
              26.68       54.62 (27.94)
 18 Thomas Holman       SR Peekskill-1            54.53      54.76 NYS      3
              26.84       54.76 (27.92)
 19 Tadeusz Trzewik-Qu  SR New Paltz-9            54.26      54.90          2
              26.45       54.90 (28.45)
 20 Henry Huang         FR Tappan Zee-1           54.52      56.03          1
              27.02       56.03 (29.01)
C - Final
 21 Zack Lassetter      JR Shenendehowa-2         54.71      55.04
              26.63       55.04 (28.41)

Preliminaries
 31 Garrett Kiesel      SR Greeley-1              54.85
 32 Nathan Medina       SR Maine-Endwell-4        54.86
 33 Ryan Pietraszka     SR Minisink Valley-9      55.07
 34 Addison Oberting    SR Albany Academy-2       55.11
 34 Westin Perry        SR Canisteo-Green-5       55.11
 36 Nicholas D'Arrigo   SR Wlmsvl South-6         55.12
 37 Jonathan Ma         SR A-H-E-D-I-1            55.19
 38 Kevin Claiborne     SR Molloy-C               55.60
 39 Griffin Witte       SR Webster-5              55.62
 39 Max Murray          JR McQuaid Jesuit-5       55.62
 41 Tyler Prosser       SR Fairport-5             55.84
 42 Griffin Merkling    SO Liverpool-3            56.72
 43 Rafeal Kowal        FR Plattsburgh-7        1:01.06
 -- Adrien Pierce       JR A-H-E-D-I-1             DFS