Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 1:33.32        2017 St. Anthony's, St. Anthony's
                         C.Rutigliano, M.Chang, A.Stange, J.Meyn
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:33.42        2017 Half Hollow Hills
                         D.Chan, A.Park, A.Strange, J.Meyn
NYS Meet Rec: M 1:33.32        2017 St. Anthony's, St. A
                         C.Rutigliano, M.Chang, A.Stange, J.Meyn
                1:33.34  AA
                1:34.94  AC
                1:40.67  NYS
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
Finals
  1 Fordham Prep-C                              1:33.90    1:33.37NAC      48
     1) Nicholas Torres SR              2) r:0.33 Jack Kelly SO
     3) r:0.30 Jared Copeland SR        4) r:0.13 Timothy Norris SO
     r:+8.41  23.32       49.13 (25.81)     1:12.15 (23.02)     1:33.37 (21.22)
  2 Great Neck South-8                          1:35.96    1:34.18 AC      42
     1) Justin Whang SO                 2) r:0.07 Christopher Lei SR
     3) r:0.34 Andy Lee SR              4) r:0.10 Joshua Liu SR
     r:12.54  24.28       51.09 (26.81)     1:12.64 (21.55)     1:34.18 (21.54)
  3 Niskayuna-2                                 1:35.72    1:35.71 NYS     40
     1) Bryan Liu SR                    2) r:0.23 Cameron Goodspeed JR
     3) r:0.02 Scott Ward SR            4) r:0.22 Mark Lipkin JR
     r:10.78  23.63       51.28 (27.65)     1:14.39 (23.11)     1:35.71 (21.32)
  4 Webster-5                                   1:36.80    1:35.82 NYS     38
     1) Griffin Witte SR                2) r:0.23 Adam Sokolowski SR
     3) r:0.20 Matt Delgrego JR         4) r:0.14 Michael Damelio SO
              24.65       50.63 (25.98)     1:15.09 (24.46)     1:35.82 (20.73)
  5 Shenendehowa-2                              1:36.62    1:35.87 NYS     36
     1) Zack Lassetter JR               2) r:0.39 Kaleb Hotaling SR
     3) r:0.20 Jackson Homan SR         4) r:0.22 James Jordan SR
              25.20       51.06 (25.86)     1:14.02 (22.96)     1:35.87 (21.85)
  6 Saint Anthony's-C                           1:37.49    1:36.67 NYS     33
     1) Ian Fitzpatrick SR              2) r:0.12 Timothy Rupnarain JR
     3) r:0.39 Josh Giardinelli SR      4) r:0.46 Mark Owens JR
     r:13.16  24.97       52.02 (27.05)     1:15.69 (23.67)     1:36.67 (20.98)
  6 Bronx Science-P                             1:36.74    1:36.67 NYS     33
     1) Taiyo De Jong SR                2) r:0.18 Nicholas Stefanidis JR
     3) r:0.35 Yousef Ebied SR          4) r:0.07 Christian Moy SR
     r:13.50  24.08       50.34 (26.26)     1:15.83 (25.49)     1:36.67 (20.84)
  8 Monroe-Woodbury-9                           1:37.12    1:37.16 NYS     30
     1) Liam Allen JR                   2) r:0.17 Andrew Choi SR
     3) r:0.27 Anthony Bruno JR         4) r:0.21 Ian Ackerman SR
     r:14.48  24.11       51.65 (27.54)     1:15.45 (23.80)     1:37.16 (21.71)
  9 Xavier-C                                    1:36.95    1:38.16 NYS     28
     1) Gabriele Lunardi SO             2) r:0.24 Matthew Loftus JR
     3) r:0.37 Brian Baldwin SO         4) r:0.25 Justin Schafer SO
     r:14.21  25.12       51.54 (26.42)     1:15.58 (24.04)     1:38.16 (22.58)
 10 Pittsford-5                                 1:37.60    1:38.38 NYS     26
     1) Neil Mortimer JR                2) r:0.25 Eric Fan SR
     3) r:0.43 Jacob Fargo JR           4) r:0.19 Kyle Yuan SR
     r:13.46  25.31       52.27 (26.96)     1:16.73 (24.46)     1:38.38 (21.65)
Consolations
 11 Albany Academy-2                            1:37.83    1:37.41 NYS     22
     1) Addison Oberting SR             2) r:0.15 Brayden Henkel 8
     3) r:0.33 Bryce Henkel SO          4) r:0.14 Gil Dexter SR
     r:13.00  25.79       52.29 (26.50)     1:15.09 (22.80)     1:37.41 (22.32)
 12 Chaminade-C                                 1:37.71    1:37.48 NYS     18
     1) Patrick Walsh SO                2) r:0.18 Nikolas Daly SR
     3) r:0.36 Kyle Cornish JR          4) r:0.26 Jack Saville SR
              25.49       52.58 (27.09)     1:15.93 (23.35)     1:37.48 (21.55)
 13 Horace Greeley-1                            1:38.33    1:37.78 NYS     16
     1) Garrett Kiesel SR               2) r:0.37 Wyatt Yates JR
     3) r:0.18 Ellis Ritchie SR         4) r:0.42 Jonathan Suh FR
              25.32       53.15 (27.83)     1:15.86 (22.71)     1:37.78 (21.92)
 14 New Paltz-9                                 1:38.78    1:37.93 NYS     14
     1) Tadeusz Trzewik-Quinn SR        2) r:0.13 Griffin Goldleaf JR
     3) r:0.24 Sean Geisler SR          4) r:0.16 Leo Kuyl SR
     r:13.49  25.14       54.46 (29.32)     1:17.75 (23.29)     1:37.93 (20.18)
 15 Bethlehem-2                                 1:38.67    1:38.42 NYS     12
     1) John Janeski SO                 2) r:0.22 Keith Winne SO
     3) r:0.24 Max Kaback FR            4) r:0.24 Jason Wu JR
     r:12.53  25.28       52.58 (27.30)     1:16.50 (23.92)     1:38.42 (21.92)
 16 Corning-4                                   1:38.21    1:38.79 NYS     10
     1) Domenic Palumbo JR              2) r:0.12 Callen Bartone SO
     3) r:0.40 Yushi Portwood SO        4) r:0.18 Ryan McNutt FR
              26.20       52.85 (26.65)     1:17.43 (24.58)     1:38.79 (21.36)
 17 Queensbury-2                                1:39.09    1:39.53 NYS      8
     1) David Walton FR                 2) r:0.27 Zac Brown SR
     3) r:0.30 Ross Caimano JR          4) r:0.30 TJ Bearor JR
     r:+6.09  24.27       52.78 (28.51)     1:17.52 (24.74)     1:39.53 (22.01)
 18 Fox Lane-1                                  1:38.89    1:39.74 NYS      6
     1) Avery Skolnick JR               2) r:0.29 Liam Loveless JR
     3) r:0.30 Tom Morgan FR            4) r:0.33 Ryan Delfico SO
              26.32       53.24 (26.92)     1:17.41 (24.17)     1:39.74 (22.33)
 19 Canandaigua-5                               1:39.11    1:39.96 NYS      4
     1) Luca Olivieri JR                2) r:+0.0 Thomas Chapman SR
     3) r:0.10 Gabe Arthur SO           4) r:0.04 Hayden Bement SO
              26.91       53.90 (26.99)     1:18.03 (24.13)     1:39.96 (21.93)
 -- Half Hollow Hills-11                        1:39.30         DQ
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Felix Luo SR                    2) r:0.32 Mason Arnberg SR
     3) r:-0.05 Corey Sherman SR        4) r:0.22 Lucas Tack JR
     r:14.78  26.58       53.91 (27.33)     1:17.57 (23.66)          DQ (22.51)
Bonus
 21 Kenmore-6                                   1:39.63    1:39.41 NYS
     1) Mazin Awad SR                   2) r:0.08 Matthew Walker SR
     3) r:0.31 Benjamin Harper SR       4) r:0.21 Colin Janis JR
              27.08       54.36 (27.28)     1:16.70 (22.34)     1:39.41 (22.71)
 22 Orchard Park-6                              1:39.43    1:39.68 NYS
     1) Patrick McCrone SO              2) r:0.29 Luke Sapio SO
     3) r:0.38 Joseph Blake SR          4) r:0.17 Trevor Hoch SR
     r:14.94  26.44       54.81 (28.37)     1:18.55 (23.74)     1:39.68 (21.13)
 23 John Jay-Brewster-1                         1:39.94    1:39.75 NYS
     1) Willem Stoll SR                 2) r:0.28 Joshua Finkelman-Mahoney
     3) r:0.13 Kevin Crane JR           4) r:0.24 Mason Polaner SR
              25.54       53.66 (28.12)     1:17.63 (23.97)     1:39.75 (22.12)
 24 New Rochelle-Bronxville-1                   1:39.30    1:39.77 NYS
     1) Finn Seibold JR                 2) r:0.26 Narmeri Franklyn SO
     3) r:0.18 Myles Dower JR           4) r:0.15 Jonathan Carsen FR
     r:11.09  23.96       52.98 (29.02)     1:17.91 (24.93)     1:39.77 (21.86)
 25 Liverpool-3                                 1:39.33    1:39.79 NYS
     1) Curtis Merrick JR               2) r:0.13 Griffin Merkling SO
     3) r:0.35 Kyle Richardson SR       4) r:0.36 Julien Brownlow JR
     r:10.01  25.86       53.06 (27.20)     1:17.55 (24.49)     1:39.79 (22.24)
 26 Levittown-East Meadow-8                     1:40.09    1:40.02 NYS
     1) William Kim FR                  2) r:0.34 Justen Lopez JR
     3) r:0.24 Hans Lim JR              4) r:0.38 Jaden Byrne FR
     r:13.92  26.73       53.22 (26.49)     1:17.18 (23.96)     1:40.02 (22.84)
 27 Stuyvesant-P                                1:39.37    1:40.08 NYS
     1) Andrew Chopey SR                2) r:0.38 Francis Park SR
     3) r:0.18 Sean Roudnitsky SR       4) r:0.42 Kai Yamamoto JR
     r:14.19  25.92       54.72 (28.80)     1:18.06 (23.34)     1:40.08 (22.02)
 28 Chenango Valley-4                           1:39.34    1:40.09 NYS
     1) Michael Schultz JR              2) r:0.07 James Bush SR
     3) r:0.38 Eli LanFear SO           4) r:0.20 Peyton Broderick SO
     r:12.85  25.78       54.84 (29.06)     1:18.40 (23.56)     1:40.09 (21.69)
 29 F.D. Roosevelt-9                            1:39.85    1:40.58 NYS
     1) Jack Cimorelli SR               2) r:0.48 Daniel Burger JR
     3) r:0.43 Robert Reining JR        4) r:0.42 Kush Patel SO
          r:14.07             54.34 ( )     1:17.75 (23.41)     1:40.58 (22.83)
 -- Sayville-Bayport-BP-11                      1:40.28         DQ
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Timothy Kanaley SR              2) r:0.09 Shayan Yajadda SO
     3) r:0.30 Andrey Dagayev SR        4) r:-0.02 Colin Caraher SO
              26.44       54.87 (28.43)     1:18.87 (24.00)          DQ (22.15)

===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Half Hollow Hills-11                              1:39.30    1:38.86 NYS
     1) Lucas Tack JR                   2) r:0.03 Mason Arnberg SR
     3) r:-0.07 Corey Sherman SR        4) r:0.10 Matthew Park SR
              25.95       53.09 (27.14)     1:16.68 (23.59)     1:38.86 (22.18)
 -- New Rochelle-Bronxville-1                         1:39.30         DQ
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Finn Seibold JR                 2) r:-0.08 Narmeri Franklyn SO
     3) r:0.15 Myles Dower JR           4) r:0.40 Jonathan Carsen FR
     r:15.76  24.13       52.03 (27.90)     1:16.73 (24.70)          DQ (22.31)

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Great Neck South-8                          1:35.96    1:34.18 AC      48
     1) Justin Whang SO                 2) r:0.07 Christopher Lei SR
     3) r:0.34 Andy Lee SR              4) r:0.10 Joshua Liu SR
     r:12.54  24.28       51.09 (26.81)     1:12.64 (21.55)     1:34.18 (21.54)
  2 Niskayuna-2                                 1:35.72    1:35.71 NYS     42
     1) Bryan Liu SR                    2) r:0.23 Cameron Goodspeed JR
     3) r:0.02 Scott Ward SR            4) r:0.22 Mark Lipkin JR
     r:10.78  23.63       51.28 (27.65)     1:14.39 (23.11)     1:35.71 (21.32)
  3 Webster-5                                   1:36.80    1:35.82 NYS     40
     1) Griffin Witte SR                2) r:0.23 Adam Sokolowski SR
     3) r:0.20 Matt Delgrego JR         4) r:0.14 Michael Damelio SO
              24.65       50.63 (25.98)     1:15.09 (24.46)     1:35.82 (20.73)
  4 Shenendehowa-2                              1:36.62    1:35.87 NYS     38
     1) Zack Lassetter JR               2) r:0.39 Kaleb Hotaling SR
     3) r:0.20 Jackson Homan SR         4) r:0.22 James Jordan SR
              25.20       51.06 (25.86)     1:14.02 (22.96)     1:35.87 (21.85)
  5 Monroe-Woodbury-9                           1:37.12    1:37.16 NYS     36
     1) Liam Allen JR                   2) r:0.17 Andrew Choi SR
     3) r:0.27 Anthony Bruno JR         4) r:0.21 Ian Ackerman SR
     r:14.48  24.11       51.65 (27.54)     1:15.45 (23.80)     1:37.16 (21.71)
  6 Albany Academy-2                            1:37.83    1:37.41 NYS     34
     1) Addison Oberting SR             2) r:0.15 Brayden Henkel 8
     3) r:0.33 Bryce Henkel SO          4) r:0.14 Gil Dexter SR
     r:13.00  25.79       52.29 (26.50)     1:15.09 (22.80)     1:37.41 (22.32)
  7 Horace Greeley-1                            1:38.33    1:37.78 NYS     32
     1) Garrett Kiesel SR               2) r:0.37 Wyatt Yates JR
     3) r:0.18 Ellis Ritchie SR         4) r:0.42 Jonathan Suh FR
              25.32       53.15 (27.83)     1:15.86 (22.71)     1:37.78 (21.92)
  8 Pittsford-5                                 1:37.60    1:38.38 NYS     30
     1) Neil Mortimer JR                2) r:0.25 Eric Fan SR
     3) r:0.43 Jacob Fargo JR           4) r:0.19 Kyle Yuan SR
     r:13.46  25.31       52.27 (26.96)     1:16.73 (24.46)     1:38.38 (21.65)
  9 Bethlehem-2                                 1:38.67    1:38.42 NYS     28
     1) John Janeski SO                 2) r:0.22 Keith Winne SO
     3) r:0.24 Max Kaback FR            4) r:0.24 Jason Wu JR
     r:12.53  25.28       52.58 (27.30)     1:16.50 (23.92)     1:38.42 (21.92)
 10 Corning-4                                   1:38.21    1:38.79 NYS     26
     1) Domenic Palumbo JR              2) r:0.12 Callen Bartone SO
     3) r:0.40 Yushi Portwood SO        4) r:0.18 Ryan McNutt FR
              26.20       52.85 (26.65)     1:17.43 (24.58)     1:38.79 (21.36)
B - Final
 11 New Paltz-9                                 1:38.78    1:37.93 NYS     22
     1) Tadeusz Trzewik-Quinn SR        2) r:0.13 Griffin Goldleaf JR
     3) r:0.24 Sean Geisler SR          4) r:0.16 Leo Kuyl SR
     r:13.49  25.14       54.46 (29.32)     1:17.75 (23.29)     1:37.93 (20.18)
 12 Kenmore-6                                   1:39.63    1:39.41 NYS     18
     1) Mazin Awad SR                   2) r:0.08 Matthew Walker SR
     3) r:0.31 Benjamin Harper SR       4) r:0.21 Colin Janis JR
              27.08       54.36 (27.28)     1:16.70 (22.34)     1:39.41 (22.71)
 13 Queensbury-2                                1:39.09    1:39.53 NYS     16
     1) David Walton FR                 2) r:0.27 Zac Brown SR
     3) r:0.30 Ross Caimano JR          4) r:0.30 TJ Bearor JR
     r:+6.09  24.27       52.78 (28.51)     1:17.52 (24.74)     1:39.53 (22.01)
 14 Orchard Park-6                              1:39.43    1:39.68 NYS     14
     1) Patrick McCrone SO              2) r:0.29 Luke Sapio SO
     3) r:0.38 Joseph Blake SR          4) r:0.17 Trevor Hoch SR
     r:14.94  26.44       54.81 (28.37)     1:18.55 (23.74)     1:39.68 (21.13)
 15 Fox Lane-1                                  1:38.89    1:39.74 NYS     12
     1) Avery Skolnick JR               2) r:0.29 Liam Loveless JR
     3) r:0.30 Tom Morgan FR            4) r:0.33 Ryan Delfico SO
              26.32       53.24 (26.92)     1:17.41 (24.17)     1:39.74 (22.33)
 16 New Rochelle-Bronxville-1                   1:39.30    1:39.77 NYS     10
     1) Finn Seibold JR                 2) r:0.26 Narmeri Franklyn SO
     3) r:0.18 Myles Dower JR           4) r:0.15 Jonathan Carsen FR
     r:11.09  23.96       52.98 (29.02)     1:17.91 (24.93)     1:39.77 (21.86)
 17 Liverpool-3                                 1:39.33    1:39.79 NYS      8
     1) Curtis Merrick JR               2) r:0.13 Griffin Merkling SO
     3) r:0.35 Kyle Richardson SR       4) r:0.36 Julien Brownlow JR
     r:10.01  25.86       53.06 (27.20)     1:17.55 (24.49)     1:39.79 (22.24)
 18 Canandaigua-5                               1:39.11    1:39.96 NYS      6
     1) Luca Olivieri JR                2) r:+0.0 Thomas Chapman SR
     3) r:0.10 Gabe Arthur SO           4) r:0.04 Hayden Bement SO
              26.91       53.90 (26.99)     1:18.03 (24.13)     1:39.96 (21.93)
 19 Chenango Valley-4                           1:39.34    1:40.09 NYS      4
     1) Michael Schultz JR              2) r:0.07 James Bush SR
     3) r:0.38 Eli LanFear SO           4) r:0.20 Peyton Broderick SO
     r:12.85  25.78       54.84 (29.06)     1:18.40 (23.56)     1:40.09 (21.69)
 -- Half Hollow Hills-11                        1:39.30         DQ
     1) Felix Luo SR                    2) r:0.32 Mason Arnberg SR
     3) r:-0.05 Corey Sherman SR        4) r:0.22 Lucas Tack JR
     r:14.78  26.58       53.91 (27.33)     1:17.57 (23.66)          DQ (22.51)
C - Final
 21 John Jay-Brewster-1                         1:39.94    1:39.75 NYS
     1) Willem Stoll SR                 2) r:0.28 Joshua Finkelman-Mahoney
     3) r:0.13 Kevin Crane JR           4) r:0.24 Mason Polaner SR
              25.54       53.66 (28.12)     1:17.63 (23.97)     1:39.75 (22.12)
 22 Levittown-East Meadow-8                     1:40.09    1:40.02 NYS
     1) William Kim FR                  2) r:0.34 Justen Lopez JR
     3) r:0.24 Hans Lim JR              4) r:0.38 Jaden Byrne FR
     r:13.92  26.73       53.22 (26.49)     1:17.18 (23.96)     1:40.02 (22.84)
 23 F.D. Roosevelt-9                            1:39.85    1:40.58 NYS
     1) Jack Cimorelli SR               2) r:0.48 Daniel Burger JR
     3) r:0.43 Robert Reining JR        4) r:0.42 Kush Patel SO
          r:14.07             54.34 ( )     1:17.75 (23.41)     1:40.58 (22.83)
 -- Sayville-Bayport-BP-11                      1:40.28         DQ
     1) Timothy Kanaley SR              2) r:0.09 Shayan Yajadda SO
     3) r:0.30 Andrey Dagayev SR        4) r:-0.02 Colin Caraher SO
              26.44       54.87 (28.43)     1:18.87 (24.00)          DQ (22.15)

Preliminaries
 31 Clarkstown-1                                1:40.49
     1) Michael McGillycuddy FR         2) Patrick Crimi JR
     3) Michael Dwyer JR                4) Nikolai Mayorov SR
 32 Minisink Valley-9                           1:40.76
     1) Ryan Pietraszka SR              2) Nate Mason SR
     3) James Henriques JR              4) Owen Colfax SO
 33 Brooklyn Technical-P                        1:40.83
     1) Tyler Lee SO                    2) Kevin Zahariev SO
     3) Penn Lee SO                     4) Dominic Chan SR
 34 Jamesville DeWitt-CBA-3                     1:40.89
     1) Christopher Bushnell SR         2) Nathan Chen SO
     3) Conlan Rourke JR                4) Liam Kaplan SR
 35 Yorktown-Somers-1                           1:40.95
     1) Sam Bellio SR                   2) Alexander Koch SR
     3) Jack-Henry Whalen JR            4) Julien Legros SR
 36 Hamburg-6                                   1:41.17
     1) Ben Kisker FR                   2) Zach Eisenmann SO
     3) Brandon Kuppel SR               4) Christian Steiner SR
 37 BHills-Briar-Pville-Valh-Wlake-1            1:41.68
     1) Liam Naughton JR                2) Darrien Johnsen SO
     3) James Pastore SO                4) Brett Perlmutter SR
 38 Hauppauge-11                                1:42.31
     1) Vincent Reino SO                2) Jordan Nielsen JR
     3) Michael Schroeder SO            4) Jake Nielsen FR
 39 Syosset-8                                   1:43.15
     1) Alec Eng SR                     2) Michael Lu SO
     3) Patrick Yan SO                  4) Alexi Weis SO
 40 Manhasset-8                                 1:43.42
     1) Luca Sodi SR                    2) Thomas Broderick SR
     3) Matt Giardinelli FR             4) Matthew Kang SR
 41 East Aurora-6                               1:43.53
     1) Chad Egloff SO                  2) Nolan Thompson SO
     3) William Herr FR                 4) Calvin Roberts SR
 42 Newburgh Free Academy-9                     1:43.75
     1) Luka Samsonov FR                2) Aleksey Makarov SR
     3) Anthony Etri-Maughn JR          4) Andrew Nieves SO
 43 Canton-10                                   1:48.92
     1) Paul Braun JR                   2) Leon Lufkin JR
     3) Jacob Francom SR                4) Cooper Stuntz JR
 44 Baldwinsville-3                             1:49.25
     1) John Licciardello SR            2) Quinn Gruppe JR
     3) John Burns JR                   4) Bailey Ludden JR
 45 Watertown-3                                 1:50.09
     1) Zach Kilburn 8                  2) Jaeden Mayzel SR
     3) Xander Gaige 8                  4) Ethan Fiorentino SR
 -- Archbishop Molloy-C                             DQ
     1) Kevin Claiborne SR              2) Joe Brennan SO
     3) Charles Caminiti JR             4) Timothy Mehta SR
 -- Ardsley-Hast-Edge-Dobbs-Irv-1                   DQ
     1) Adrien Pierce JR                2) Christian Lee 8
     3) Akira Lomvardas FR              4) Jonathan Ma SR