2018 NYSPHSAA Federation Championships - 3/2/2018 to 3/3/2018
         2018 NYSPHSAA Federation Championships, Sanction #: 180380-OB
                                    Results

Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 1:33.32        2017 St. Anthony's, St. Anthony's
                         C.Rutigliano, M.Chang, A.Stange, J.Meyn
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:33.42        2017 Half Hollow Hills(11), HHH(11)
                         D.Chan, A.Park, E.Tack, D.Lee
NYS Meet Rec: M 1:33.32        2017 St. Anthony's, St. A
                         C.Rutigliano, M.Chang, A.Stange, J.Meyn
                1:33.53  AA
                1:35.18  AC
                1:40.67  NYS
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
Finals
  1 Ward Melville-11                            1:34.08    1:33.79 AC      48
     1) Ryan Kaplan SR                  2) r:0.24 David He SR
     3) r:0.13 Luka Zuric SR            4) r:0.31 Cameron Kubik SR
     r:+9.20  24.93       50.42 (25.49)     1:12.78 (22.36)     1:33.79 (21.01)
  2 Saint Anthony's-C                           1:35.38    1:33.88 AC      42
     1) Ian Fitzpatrick JR              2) r:0.07 Michael Chang JR
     3) r:0.35 Mark Owens SO            4) r:0.19 Justin Meyn JR
     r:15.14  25.20       50.28 (25.08)     1:13.24 (22.96)     1:33.88 (20.64)
  3 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-2                 1:35.90    1:34.03 AC      40
     1) Liam Picozzi SR                 2) r:0.16 Ryan Board SR
     3) r:0.42 Brandon Bardin SR        4) r:0.14 Alex Turczyn SR
     r:+6.69  23.09       48.37 (25.28)     1:11.81 (23.44)     1:34.03 (22.22)
  4 Fordham Prep-C                              1:35.41    1:35.07 AC      38
     1) Nicholas Torres JR              2) r:0.56 Jack Kelly FR
     3) r:0.31 Jared Copeland JR        4) r:0.21 Timothy Norris FR
     r:+6.39  23.39       50.18 (26.79)     1:13.02 (22.84)     1:35.07 (22.05)
  5 South Side-Lynbrook-8                       1:35.98    1:35.09 AC      36
     1) Ryan Davidoff SO                2) r:0.22 Timothy Marski SR
     3) r:0.56 Kyle Bergin SR           4) r:0.33 Daniel Dalrymple SO
     r:12.01  24.77       49.61 (24.84)     1:12.76 (23.15)     1:35.09 (22.33)
  6 Half Hollow Hills-11                        1:36.04    1:35.26 NYS     34
     1) Dylan Chan SR                   2) r:0.15 Mason Arnberg JR
     3) r:0.27 Ethan Tack SR            4) r:0.18 Kabir Randhawa JR
     r:12.90  23.78       51.14 (27.36)     1:13.51 (22.37)     1:35.26 (21.75)
  7 Horace Greeley-1                            1:35.82    1:35.52 NYS     32
     1) Matthew Fenlon FR               2) r:0.23 Luciano Fernandez SR
     3) r:0.08 Ellis Ritchie JR         4) r:0.11 Bopaiah Paruvangada SR
              23.17       50.90 (27.73)     1:14.03 (23.13)     1:35.52 (21.49)
  8 Hauppauge-11                                1:36.36    1:36.54 NYS     30
     1) Trenton Burr JR                 2) r:0.13 Jack Casey JR
     3) r:0.24 Aidan McMenamy SR        4) r:0.08 Jordan Nielsen SO
     r:14.97  23.87       48.56 (24.69)     1:13.90 (25.34)     1:36.54 (22.64)
  9 Northport-11                                1:37.16    1:36.99 NYS     28
     1) Nicholas Millkey SR             2) r:0.42 Zachary Papsco SR
     3) r:0.48 Ethan Greenfield JR      4) r:0.14 Dylan Karpf SO
     r:14.52  25.46       51.56 (26.10)     1:15.15 (23.59)     1:36.99 (21.84)
 10 Webster-5                                   1:37.58    1:37.30 NYS     26
     1) Griffin Witte JR                2) r:0.21 Adam Sokolowski JR
     3) r:0.19 Jake Witte SR            4) r:0.14 Michael Damelio FR
     r:14.48  24.81       51.46 (26.65)     1:15.67 (24.21)     1:37.30 (21.63)
Consolations
 11 Shenendehowa-2                              1:37.69    1:36.90 NYS     22
     1) Brian Harding SR                2) r:0.18 Kaleb Hotaling JR
     3) r:0.31 Jackson Homan JR         4) r:0.38 Josh Tsai SR
     r:14.07  25.72       52.35 (26.63)     1:15.79 (23.44)     1:36.90 (21.11)
 12 Great Neck South-8                          1:38.06    1:37.72 NYS     18
     1) Justin Whang FR                 2) r:0.16 Christopher Lei JR
     3) r:0.23 Andy Lee JR              4) r:0.06 Joshua Liu JR
     r:14.79  25.75       53.48 (27.73)     1:15.78 (22.30)     1:37.72 (21.94)
 13 Jamesville DeWitt-CBA-3                     1:38.12    1:38.33 NYS     16
     1) Christopher Bushnell JR         2) r:0.51 David Chen SR
     3) r:0.51 Spencer Schultz SR       4) r:0.35 Owen Farchione SR
              24.71       53.14 (28.43)     1:16.45 (23.31)     1:38.33 (21.88)
 14 Williamsville East-6                        1:38.11    1:38.51 NYS     14
     1) Andrew Clough FR                2) r:0.32 William Eaton JR
     3) r:0.49 Michael Clough SR        4) r:0.11 Bryan Hong SR
              25.10       53.41 (28.31)     1:17.44 (24.03)     1:38.51 (21.07)
 15 Chaminade-C                                 1:38.80    1:39.03 NYS     12
     1) Nathaniel DeGuzman SR           2) r:0.28 Nikolas Daly JR
     3) r:0.25 Kyle Cornish SO          4) r:0.45 Anthony Melchore JR
              25.72       52.75 (27.03)     1:17.07 (24.32)     1:39.03 (21.96)
 16 Scarsdale-1                                 1:38.90    1:39.05 NYS     10
     1) Ryan Lee SR                     2) r:0.13 Brendan Lee SO
     3) r:0.10 Haofeng Liu SR           4) r:0.13 Jack Callahan SR
     r:12.78  25.37       53.97 (28.60)     1:17.47 (23.50)     1:39.05 (21.58)
 17 Long Beach-8                                1:39.11    1:39.11 NYS      8
     1) Dylan Harrington SR             2) r:0.18 Elias Richter FR
     3) r:0.16 Ryan Aroesty JR          4) r:0.25 Troy Morris SR
     r:12.72  26.21       55.26 (29.05)     1:18.43 (23.17)     1:39.11 (20.68)
 18 John Jay-Brewster-1                         1:38.40    1:39.14 NYS      6
     1) Sam Sweeney SR                  2) r:0.08 Victor Cai JR
     3) r:0.04 Brian Crane SR           4) r:-0.02 Zachary Boies SR
              24.34       52.48 (28.14)     1:16.65 (24.17)     1:39.14 (22.49)
 19 F.D. Roosevelt-9                            1:39.09    1:41.02          4
     1) Jack Cimorelli JR               2) r:0.48 Daniel Burger SO
     3) r:0.39 Robert Reining SO        4) r:0.16 Ryan Speare FR
     r:12.44  25.01       54.06 (29.05)     1:17.49 (23.43)     1:41.02 (23.53)
 -- Smithtown-11                                1:38.58         DQ
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Chester Pergan SO               2) r:0.19 Andrew Hunt JR
     3) r:0.31 Brendan Beutel SR        4) r:-0.01 Michael Hawkins SR
     r:14.77  25.06       53.03 (27.97)     1:16.55 (23.52)          DQ (21.95)
Bonus
 21 Garden City-8                               1:39.83    1:37.70 NYS
     1) Jake Newmark SO                 2) r:0.23 John Protano JR
     3) r:0.29 Liam Gaffney JR          4) r:0.40 Kieran Brown SR
     r:13.54  23.33       50.41 (27.08)     1:15.31 (24.90)     1:37.70 (22.39)
 22 Queensbury-2                                1:39.27    1:38.20 NYS
     1) David Walton 8                  2) r:0.18 Zac Brown JR
     3) r:0.29 Gavin Coughlan SR        4) r:0.26 TJ Bearor SO
     r:10.36  24.34       52.47 (28.13)     1:15.88 (23.41)     1:38.20 (22.32)
 23 Bronx Science-P                             1:40.01    1:38.28 NYS
     1) Peter Lam SR                    2) r:0.20 Nicholas Stefanidis SO
     3) r:0.18 Taiyo De Jong JR         4) r:0.19 Christian Moy JR
     r:13.39  25.84       54.00 (28.16)     1:17.11 (23.11)     1:38.28 (21.17)
 24 Port Washington-Roslyn-8                    1:39.63    1:38.34 NYS
     1) Orry Zayit SR                   2) r:0.20 Ronshekhar Basak JR
     3) r:0.45 Nick O'Krepkie SR        4) r:0.03 Derek Knight SR
              23.38       52.01 (28.63)     1:17.03 (25.02)     1:38.34 (21.31)
 25 Maine-Endwell-4                             1:40.05    1:38.41 NYS
     1) Noah Brizzolara SR              2) r:0.10 Thomas Guilfoyle JR
     3) r:0.24 Nathan Medina JR         4) r:0.17 Dean Plaskon SR
     r:10.73  24.33       52.79 (28.46)     1:15.98 (23.19)     1:38.41 (22.43)
 26 Orchard Park-6                              1:39.78    1:39.02 NYS
     1) Philip Choroser SR              2) r:0.24 Matthew Mikulec SR
     3) r:0.33 Joe Blake JR             4) r:0.01 Trevor Hoch JR
              24.66       53.57 (28.91)     1:17.89 (24.32)     1:39.02 (21.13)
 27 Shaker-2                                    1:39.96    1:39.39 NYS
     1) Ian McElrath SR                 2) r:0.14 Nate Einstein SR
     3) r:0.24 George Enright SR        4) r:0.06 Steven Yu SR
     r:15.81  24.73       53.06 (28.33)     1:17.31 (24.25)     1:39.39 (22.08)
 28 Manhasset-8                                 1:39.73    1:39.68 NYS
     1) Thomas Broderick JR             2) r:0.17 AJ DePhillips SO
     3) r:0.25 Zachary Leng SR          4) r:0.47 Luca Sodi JR
     r:11.21  24.35       53.42 (29.07)     1:16.76 (23.34)     1:39.68 (22.92)
 29 Liverpool-3                                 1:40.03    1:41.40
     1) Griffin Merkling FR             2) r:0.18 Johannes Vorbach JR
     3) r:0.32 Brandon Nguyen SO        4) r:0.32 Matt Geary SR
     r:+4.92  24.00       52.05 (28.05)     1:18.68 (26.63)     1:41.40 (22.72)
 30 Newburgh Free Academy-9                     1:39.90    1:43.15
     1) Ethan Domanico FR               2) r:0.35 Aleksey Makarov JR
     3) r:0.12 Edward Domanico SR       4) r:0.22 Andrew Nieves FR
     r:14.77  26.72       54.71 (27.99)     1:19.38 (24.67)     1:43.15 (23.77)

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Ward Melville-11                            1:34.08    1:33.79 AC      48
     1) Ryan Kaplan SR                  2) David He SR
     3) Luka Zuric SR                   4) Cameron Kubik SR
                  24.93       50.42 (25.49)     1:12.78 (22.36)     1:33.79 (21.01)
  2 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-2                 1:35.90    1:34.03 AC      42
     1) Liam Picozzi SR                 2) Ryan Board SR
     3) Brandon Bardin SR               4) Alex Turczyn SR
                  23.09       48.37 (25.28)     1:11.81 (23.44)     1:34.03 (22.22)
  3 South Side-Lynbrook-8                       1:35.98    1:35.09 AC      40
     1) Ryan Davidoff SO                2) Timothy Marski SR
     3) Kyle Bergin SR                  4) Daniel Dalrymple SO
                  24.77       49.61 (24.84)     1:12.76 (23.15)     1:35.09 (22.33)
  4 Half Hollow Hills-11                        1:36.04    1:35.26 NYS     38
     1) Dylan Chan SR                   2) Mason Arnberg JR
     3) Ethan Tack SR                   4) Kabir Randhawa JR
                  23.78       51.14 (27.36)     1:13.51 (22.37)     1:35.26 (21.75)
  5 Horace Greeley-1                            1:35.82    1:35.52 NYS     36
     1) Matthew Fenlon FR               2) Luciano Fernandez SR
     3) Ellis Ritchie JR                4) Bopaiah Paruvangada SR
                  23.17       50.90 (27.73)     1:14.03 (23.13)     1:35.52 (21.49)
  6 Hauppauge-11                                1:36.36    1:36.54 NYS     34
     1) Trenton Burr JR                 2) Jack Casey JR
     3) Aidan McMenamy SR               4) Jordan Nielsen SO
                  23.87       48.56 (24.69)     1:13.90 (25.34)     1:36.54 (22.64)
  7 Shenendehowa-2                              1:37.69    1:36.90 NYS     32
     1) Brian Harding SR                2) Kaleb Hotaling JR
     3) Jackson Homan JR                4) Josh Tsai SR
                  25.72       52.35 (26.63)     1:15.79 (23.44)     1:36.90 (21.11)
  8 Northport-11                                1:37.16    1:36.99 NYS     30
     1) Nicholas Millkey SR             2) Zachary Papsco SR
     3) Ethan Greenfield JR             4) Dylan Karpf SO
                  25.46       51.56 (26.10)     1:15.15 (23.59)     1:36.99 (21.84)
  9 Webster-5                                   1:37.58    1:37.30 NYS     28
     1) Griffin Witte JR                2) Adam Sokolowski JR
     3) Jake Witte SR                   4) Michael Damelio FR
                  24.81       51.46 (26.65)     1:15.67 (24.21)     1:37.30 (21.63)
 10 Great Neck South-8                          1:38.06    1:37.72 NYS     26
     1) Justin Whang FR                 2) Christopher Lei JR
     3) Andy Lee JR                     4) Joshua Liu JR
                  25.75       53.48 (27.73)     1:15.78 (22.30)     1:37.72 (21.94)
B - Final
 11 Queensbury-2                                1:39.27    1:38.20 NYS     22
     1) David Walton 8                  2) Zac Brown JR
     3) Gavin Coughlan SR               4) TJ Bearor SO
                  24.34       52.47 (28.13)     1:15.88 (23.41)     1:38.20 (22.32)
 12 Jamesville DeWitt-CBA-3                     1:38.12    1:38.33 NYS     18
     1) Christopher Bushnell JR         2) David Chen SR
     3) Spencer Schultz SR              4) Owen Farchione SR
                  24.71       53.14 (28.43)     1:16.45 (23.31)     1:38.33 (21.88)
 13 Port Washington-Roslyn-8                    1:39.63    1:38.34 NYS     16
     1) Orry Zayit SR                   2) Ronshekhar Basak JR
     3) Nick O'Krepkie SR               4) Derek Knight SR
                  23.38       52.01 (28.63)     1:17.03 (25.02)     1:38.34 (21.31)
 14 Williamsville East-6                        1:38.11    1:38.51 NYS     14
     1) Andrew Clough FR                2) William Eaton JR
     3) Michael Clough SR               4) Bryan Hong SR
                  25.10       53.41 (28.31)     1:17.44 (24.03)     1:38.51 (21.07)
 15 Scarsdale-1                                 1:38.90    1:39.05 NYS     12
     1) Ryan Lee SR                     2) Brendan Lee SO
     3) Haofeng Liu SR                  4) Jack Callahan SR
                  25.37       53.97 (28.60)     1:17.47 (23.50)     1:39.05 (21.58)
 16 Long Beach-8                                1:39.11    1:39.11 NYS     10
     1) Dylan Harrington SR             2) Elias Richter FR
     3) Ryan Aroesty JR                 4) Troy Morris SR
                  26.21       55.26 (29.05)     1:18.43 (23.17)     1:39.11 (20.68)
 17 John Jay-Brewster-1                         1:38.40    1:39.14 NYS      8
     1) Sam Sweeney SR                  2) Victor Cai JR
     3) Brian Crane SR                  4) Zachary Boies SR
                  24.34       52.48 (28.14)     1:16.65 (24.17)     1:39.14 (22.49)
 18 Manhasset-8                                 1:39.73    1:39.68 NYS      6
     1) Thomas Broderick JR             2) AJ DePhillips SO
     3) Zachary Leng SR                 4) Luca Sodi JR
                  24.35       53.42 (29.07)     1:16.76 (23.34)     1:39.68 (22.92)
 19 F.D. Roosevelt-9                            1:39.09    1:41.02          4
     1) Jack Cimorelli JR               2) Daniel Burger SO
     3) Robert Reining SO               4) Ryan Speare FR
                  25.01       54.06 (29.05)     1:17.49 (23.43)     1:41.02 (23.53)
 -- Smithtown-11                                1:38.58         DQ
     1) Chester Pergan SO               2) Andrew Hunt JR
     3) Brendan Beutel SR               4) Michael Hawkins SR
                  25.06       53.03 (27.97)     1:16.55 (23.52)          DQ (21.95)
C - Final
 21 Garden City-8                               1:39.83    1:37.70 NYS
     1) Jake Newmark SO                 2) John Protano JR
     3) Liam Gaffney JR                 4) Kieran Brown SR
                  23.33       50.41 (27.08)     1:15.31 (24.90)     1:37.70 (22.39)
 22 Maine-Endwell-4                             1:40.05    1:38.41 NYS
     1) Noah Brizzolara SR              2) Thomas Guilfoyle JR
     3) Nathan Medina JR                4) Dean Plaskon SR
                  24.33       52.79 (28.46)     1:15.98 (23.19)     1:38.41 (22.43)
 23 Orchard Park-6                              1:39.78    1:39.02 NYS
     1) Philip Choroser SR              2) Matthew Mikulec SR
     3) Joe Blake JR                    4) Trevor Hoch JR
                  24.66       53.57 (28.91)     1:17.89 (24.32)     1:39.02 (21.13)
 24 Shaker-2                                    1:39.96    1:39.39 NYS
     1) Ian McElrath SR                 2) Nate Einstein SR
     3) George Enright SR               4) Steven Yu SR
                  24.73       53.06 (28.33)     1:17.31 (24.25)     1:39.39 (22.08)
 25 Liverpool-3                                 1:40.03    1:41.40
     1) Griffin Merkling FR             2) Johannes Vorbach JR
     3) Brandon Nguyen SO               4) Matt Geary SR
                  24.00       52.05 (28.05)     1:18.68 (26.63)     1:41.40 (22.72)
 26 Newburgh Free Academy-9                     1:39.90    1:43.15
     1) Ethan Domanico FR               2) Aleksey Makarov JR
     3) Edward Domanico SR              4) Andrew Nieves FR
                  26.72       54.71 (27.99)     1:19.38 (24.67)     1:43.15 (23.77)

Preliminaries
 16 Syosset-8                                   1:38.47
     1) Michael Jiang JR                2) James Wun SR
     3) Javier Ramirez SR               4) Alexi Weis FR
 32 Minisink Valley-9                           1:40.06
     1) Caleb Vreeland SR               2) Adrian Donkor SO
     3) James Henriques SO              4) Ryan Pietraszka JR
 33 New Paltz-9                                 1:40.13
     1) Chad Catania SR                 2) Sean Geisler JR
     3) Tadeusz Trzewik-Quinn JR        4) Leo Kuyl JR
 34 Clarkstown-1                                1:40.20
     1) Joshua Chamak SR                2) Patrick Crimi SO
     3) Nikolai Mayorov JR              4) Lazar Andjelic SR
 35 Pittsford-5                                 1:40.44
     1) Michael Xie SR                  2) Eric Fan JR
     3) Jack Romanick SR                4) Kyle Yuan JR
 36 Bethlehem Central-2                         1:40.75
     1) John Janeski FR                 2) Colin Leonard SR
     3) Max Kaback 8                    4) Jason Wu SO
 37 Monroe-Woodbury-9                           1:40.76
     1) Matthew Tycott JR               2) Andrew Choi JR
     3) Anthony Bruno SO                4) Daniel Ip SR
 38 Fairport-5                                  1:40.86
     1) Tyler Prosser JR                2) Connor O'Shea SO
     3) Matthew Triaszin SR             4) Nick Lenhard SR
 39 Ithaca-4                                    1:40.87
     1) Timothy Hector SR               2) Victor Teng FR
     3) Sergio Gomez SR                 4) Evan Stevens JR
 40 Fox Lane-1                                  1:40.93
     1) Avery Skolnick SO               2) Liam Loveless SO
     3) John Loveless SR                4) Jack Gerken SR
 41 Baldwinsville-3                             1:40.98
     1) John Licciardello JR            2) Nicholas Schultz SO
     3) Alexander Hiltbrand JR          4) Ryan Hiltbrand SR
 42 Kenmore-6                                   1:41.05
     1) Mujahed Merae JR                2) Matthew Walker JR
     3) Benjamin Harper JR              4) Colin Janis SO
 43 Spencerport-5                               1:41.31
     1) Zachary Nau                     2) Andrew Cole SR
     3) Colin Schultz                   4) Nolan Benson SR
 44 Watertown-3                                 1:41.71
     1) Benjamin Stratton SR            2) Andrew Victoria SO
     3) David Saunders SR               4) Simon Stratton SO
 45 Xavier-C                                    1:41.94
     1) Gabriele Lunardi FR             2) Matthew Loftus SO
     3) Brian Baldwin FR                4) Timothy Murnan JR
 46 Guilderland-Voorheesville-2                 1:42.12
     1) Michael Ardito SR               2) Alexander Cresanti SR
     3) Luke Tanner SR                  4) Joseph Gravino JR
 47 Sweet Home-6                                1:42.57
     1) Alec Sedki SO                   2) Matthew Ciminelli SR
     3) Jordan Chatelle SR              4) Patrick Hayter SR
 48 Stuyvesant-P                                1:42.65
     1) Andrew Chopey JR                2) Kai Yamamoto SO
     3) Sean Roudnitsky JR              4) Nicholas Wen JR
 49 Niskayuna-2                                 1:44.05
     1) Trevor Grigas SR                2) Cameron Goodspeed SO
     3) Mark Lipkin SO                  4) Victor Schingo JR
 50 New Rochelle-Bronxville-1                   1:45.54
     1) Chris Babyak JR                 2) John Marshall SR
     3) Finn Seibold SO                 4) Mark Sears SR
 51 Canisius-C                                  1:46.20
     1) Seth Kibler SO                  2) Clayton Kibler SO
     3) Jacob Doane JR                  4) Christian Jackson SR
 52 Plattsburgh-7                               1:54.21
     1) Slade Wright SR                 2) Micheal Graves JR
     3) Sean Vogl SO                    4) Aaron Bouchard SO

Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 1:36.19        2013 Jack Boyd, Canisius(C)
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:36.82        2013 Jeff Williamson, Victor(5)
NYS Meet Rec: M 1:36.19        2013 Jack Boyd, Canisius(C)
                1:38.63  AA
                1:40.34  AC
                1:47.60  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
Finals
  1 Christian Sztolcma  SR Chaminade-C          1:39.75    1:37.21 AA      24
     r:+0.69  22.51       47.32 (24.81)     1:12.31 (24.99)     1:37.21 (24.90)
  2 Andrew Babyak       SR NEW-BRO-1            1:39.65    1:39.07 AC      21
     r:+0.71  22.76       47.85 (25.09)     1:13.35 (25.50)     1:39.07 (25.72)
  3 Matthew Fenlon      FR Greeley-1            1:40.84    1:39.08 AC      20
     r:+0.67  23.25       48.30 (25.05)     1:13.72 (25.42)     1:39.08 (25.36)
  4 Jacob Ruffolo       SR Canisius-C           1:40.86    1:40.28 AC      19
     r:+0.74  22.81       48.19 (25.38)     1:14.08 (25.89)     1:40.28 (26.20)
  5 Brandon Crist       SR Churchville-C-5      1:42.04    1:41.87 NYS     18
     r:+0.76  23.51       49.13 (25.62)     1:15.05 (25.92)     1:41.87 (26.82)
  6 William Swartwout   SO Saint Anthony's-C    1:41.86    1:41.89 NYS     17
     r:+0.71  23.77       49.61 (25.84)     1:15.70 (26.09)     1:41.89 (26.19)
  7 Ryan Maierle        JR Fordham Prep-C       1:42.16    1:41.90 NYS     16
     r:+0.69  23.53       49.43 (25.90)     1:15.78 (26.35)     1:41.90 (26.12)
  8 Liam O'Connell      SR Hamburg-6            1:42.86    1:42.93 NYS     15
     r:+0.76  23.50       48.80 (25.30)     1:15.58 (26.78)     1:42.93 (27.35)
  9 Brendan Cartwright  SR Bethlehem-2          1:42.66    1:43.14 NYS     14
     r:+0.78  23.50       49.39 (25.89)     1:16.21 (26.82)     1:43.14 (26.93)
 10 Tyler Regelsberger  SR Churchville-C-5      1:42.58    1:43.61 NYS     13
     r:+0.76  22.89       47.97 (25.08)     1:15.21 (27.24)     1:43.61 (28.40)
Consolations
 11 Ethan Tack          SR Half Hollow Hill-11  1:43.03    1:41.59 NYS     11
     r:+0.80  23.75       49.04 (25.29)     1:14.94 (25.90)     1:41.59 (26.65)
 12 Kabir Randhawa      JR Half Hollow Hill-11  1:43.42    1:43.54 NYS      9
     r:+0.80  24.43       50.27 (25.84)     1:16.92 (26.65)     1:43.54 (26.62)
 13 Tyler Bischoping    SR Rush Henrietta-5     1:43.51    1:43.65 NYS      8
     r:+0.84  24.03       50.03 (26.00)     1:16.62 (26.59)     1:43.65 (27.03)
 14 Samuel Roche        SR Pittsford-5          1:45.27    1:43.72 NYS      7
     r:+0.68  24.01       50.51 (26.50)     1:17.09 (26.58)     1:43.72 (26.63)
 15 Andrew Clough       FR Williams East-6      1:43.70    1:43.79 NYS      6
     r:+0.92  24.23       50.58 (26.35)     1:17.59 (27.01)     1:43.79 (26.20)
 16 Bryce Henkel        FR Albany Academy-2     1:43.97    1:43.85 NYS      5
     r:+0.82  23.96       50.34 (26.38)     1:17.20 (26.86)     1:43.85 (26.65)
 17 Macauley Kolonko    SR Weedsport-3          1:44.60    1:44.63 NYS      4
     r:+0.75  24.41       50.46 (26.05)     1:17.58 (27.12)     1:44.63 (27.05)
 18 Trenton Burr        JR Hauppauge-11         1:42.97    1:44.69 NYS      3
     r:+0.77  24.12       50.32 (26.20)     1:17.69 (27.37)     1:44.69 (27.00)
 19 Joey Chiarella      SO Bethlehem-2          1:43.07    1:44.87 NYS      2
     r:+0.74  24.07       50.28 (26.21)     1:17.31 (27.03)     1:44.87 (27.56)
 20 Dylan Champagne     JR Saint Anthony's-C    1:44.40    1:45.01 NYS      1
     r:+0.76  24.30       50.90 (26.60)     1:17.84 (26.94)     1:45.01 (27.17)
Bonus
 21 George Kipshidze    SO Longwood-11          1:45.49    1:44.70 NYS
     r:+0.84  23.65       50.14 (26.49)     1:17.26 (27.12)     1:44.70 (27.44)
 22 Daniel Hadary       SR Bayside-P            1:46.13    1:44.77 NYS
     r:+0.72  24.19       50.41 (26.22)     1:17.68 (27.27)     1:44.77 (27.09)
 23 Dylan Canaveral     JR Richmond Hill-P      1:45.39    1:45.40 NYS
     r:+0.74  24.51       50.84 (26.33)     1:17.91 (27.07)     1:45.40 (27.49)
 24 Michael Kincheloe   SR Iona Prep-C          1:46.12    1:45.42 NYS
     r:+0.70  24.14       50.88 (26.74)     1:18.48 (27.60)     1:45.42 (26.94)
 25 Nolan Benson        SR Spencerport-5        1:45.31    1:45.61 NYS
     r:+0.76  23.79       50.55 (26.76)     1:17.87 (27.32)     1:45.61 (27.74)
 26 James Dwyer         SR Clarkstown-1         1:45.54    1:45.91 NYS
     r:+0.78  24.95       51.83 (26.88)     1:19.07 (27.24)     1:45.91 (26.84)
 27 Haofeng Liu         SR Scarsdale-1          1:46.13    1:46.16 NYS
     r:+0.71  24.47       51.52 (27.05)     1:19.08 (27.56)     1:46.16 (27.08)
 28 Andrey Dagayev      JR Sayville-Bayport-11  1:45.78    1:46.97 NYS
     r:+0.73  24.51       51.39 (26.88)     1:19.16 (27.77)     1:46.97 (27.81)
 29 Jj Ross             SR Liverpool-3          1:46.22    1:47.45 NYS
     r:+0.74  24.05       50.59 (26.54)     1:18.34 (27.75)     1:47.45 (29.11)
 30 Sean McClellan      SR Herricks-8           1:45.93    1:47.70
     r:+0.65  25.06       51.89 (26.83)     1:19.47 (27.58)     1:47.70 (28.23)

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Andrew Babyak       SR NEW-BRO-1            1:39.65    1:39.07 AC      24
                  22.76       47.85 (25.09)     1:13.35 (25.50)     1:39.07 (25.72)
  2 Matthew Fenlon      FR Greeley-1            1:40.84    1:39.08 AC      21
                  23.25       48.30 (25.05)     1:13.72 (25.42)     1:39.08 (25.36)
  3 Ethan Tack          SR Half Hollow Hill-11  1:43.03    1:41.59 NYS     20
                  23.75       49.04 (25.29)     1:14.94 (25.90)     1:41.59 (26.65)
  4 Brandon Crist       SR Churchville-C-5      1:42.04    1:41.87 NYS     19
                  23.51       49.13 (25.62)     1:15.05 (25.92)     1:41.87 (26.82)
  5 Liam O'Connell      SR Hamburg-6            1:42.86    1:42.93 NYS     18
                  23.50       48.80 (25.30)     1:15.58 (26.78)     1:42.93 (27.35)
  6 Brendan Cartwright  SR Bethlehem-2          1:42.66    1:43.14 NYS     17
                  23.50       49.39 (25.89)     1:16.21 (26.82)     1:43.14 (26.93)
  7 Kabir Randhawa      JR Half Hollow Hill-11  1:43.42    1:43.54 NYS     16
                  24.43       50.27 (25.84)     1:16.92 (26.65)     1:43.54 (26.62)
  8 Tyler Regelsberger  SR Churchville-C-5      1:42.58    1:43.61 NYS     15
                  22.89       47.97 (25.08)     1:15.21 (27.24)     1:43.61 (28.40)
  9 Trenton Burr        JR Hauppauge-11         1:42.97    1:44.69 NYS     14
                  24.12       50.32 (26.20)     1:17.69 (27.37)     1:44.69 (27.00)
 10 Joey Chiarella      SO Bethlehem-2          1:43.07    1:44.87 NYS     13
                  24.07       50.28 (26.21)     1:17.31 (27.03)     1:44.87 (27.56)
B - Final
 11 Tyler Bischoping    SR Rush Henrietta-5     1:43.51    1:43.65 NYS     11
                  24.03       50.03 (26.00)     1:16.62 (26.59)     1:43.65 (27.03)
 12 Samuel Roche        SR Pittsford-5          1:45.27    1:43.72 NYS      9
                  24.01       50.51 (26.50)     1:17.09 (26.58)     1:43.72 (26.63)
 13 Andrew Clough       FR Williams East-6      1:43.70    1:43.79 NYS      8
                  24.23       50.58 (26.35)     1:17.59 (27.01)     1:43.79 (26.20)
 14 Bryce Henkel        FR Albany Academy-2     1:43.97    1:43.85 NYS      7
                  23.96       50.34 (26.38)     1:17.20 (26.86)     1:43.85 (26.65)
 15 Macauley Kolonko    SR Weedsport-3          1:44.60    1:44.63 NYS      6
                  24.41       50.46 (26.05)     1:17.58 (27.12)     1:44.63 (27.05)
 16 George Kipshidze    SO Longwood-11          1:45.49    1:44.70 NYS      5
                  23.65       50.14 (26.49)     1:17.26 (27.12)     1:44.70 (27.44)
 17 Nolan Benson        SR Spencerport-5        1:45.31    1:45.61 NYS      4
                  23.79       50.55 (26.76)     1:17.87 (27.32)     1:45.61 (27.74)
 18 James Dwyer         SR Clarkstown-1         1:45.54    1:45.91 NYS      3
                  24.95       51.83 (26.88)     1:19.07 (27.24)     1:45.91 (26.84)
 19 Andrey Dagayev      JR Sayville-Bayport-11  1:45.78    1:46.97 NYS      2
                  24.51       51.39 (26.88)     1:19.16 (27.77)     1:46.97 (27.81)
 20 Jj Ross             SR Liverpool-3          1:46.22    1:47.45 NYS      1
                  24.05       50.59 (26.54)     1:18.34 (27.75)     1:47.45 (29.11)
C - Final
 21 Haofeng Liu         SR Scarsdale-1          1:46.13    1:46.16 NYS
                  24.47       51.52 (27.05)     1:19.08 (27.56)     1:46.16 (27.08)
 22 Sean McClellan      SR Herricks-8           1:45.93    1:47.70
                  25.06       51.89 (26.83)     1:19.47 (27.58)     1:47.70 (28.23)

Preliminaries
 22 Rhett Burns         SR F.D. Roosevelt-9     1:45.37
 32 Ryan Davidoff       SO South-Lynbrook-8     1:46.48
 33 Liam Murphy         SO Pittsford-5          1:46.61
 34 Steven Amato        SR Fordham Prep-C       1:46.71
 35 Ezra Webster        FR East Aurora-6        1:46.87
 36 Yongchan Jun        SR Clarkstown-1         1:46.93
 37 Sam Rivera          FR Brighton-5           1:47.18
 38 Christian Lee        7 A-H-E-D-1            1:47.20
 39 Garrett Kiesel      JR Greeley-1            1:47.22
 40 Carter Anderson     SO Ithaca-4             1:47.35
 41 Matt Dambra         SR Brockport-5          1:47.60
 42 Scott Ward          JR Niskayuna-2          1:47.62
 43 Andrew Stolarski    JR Clarkstown-1         1:47.67
 44 Tyler Walters       SO Jericho-8            1:47.72
 44 Stephen Gray        SR Fordham Prep-C       1:47.72
 46 James Jordan        JR Shenendehowa-2       1:47.73
 47 Sean Baldwin        SO Xavier-C             1:47.97
 48 Spencer Schultz     SR JD/CBA-3             1:48.05
 49 Ian McElrath        SR Shaker-2             1:48.08
 50 Noah Brizzolara     SR Maine-Endwell-4      1:48.43
 51 Ian Ackerman        JR Monroe-Woodbury-9    1:48.99
 52 Dylan Nordstrom     SO Pelham-1             1:49.10
 53 Gary Pesola         SR Brooklyn Tech-P      1:49.36
 54 Ethan McCormac      JR East Hampton-11      1:49.43
 55 Matthew Lucia       JR Pittsford-5          1:49.70
 56 Kyle Bergin         SR South-Lynbrook-8     1:50.70
 57 Joshua Giardinelli  JR Saint Anthony's-C    1:50.77
 58 Luke Moore          SO Plattsburgh-7        1:59.48
 -- Will Takes          SR Chaminade-C

Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 1:47.83        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge(11)
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:47.83        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge(11)
NYS Meet Rec: M 1:47.83        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge(11)
                1:49.83  AA
                1:51.96  AC
                2:00.63  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
Finals
  1 Jason Louser        JR Shoreham-Wading-11   1:49.89    1:48.20 AA      24
     r:+0.75  23.38       51.41 (28.03)     1:21.94 (30.53)     1:48.20 (26.26)
  2 David He            SR Ward Melville-11     1:52.51    1:51.13 AC      20.5
     r:+0.71  24.74       54.08 (29.34)     1:24.44 (30.36)     1:51.13 (26.69)
  2 Michael Chang       JR Saint Anthony's-C    1:53.05    1:51.13 AC      20.5
     r:+0.64  24.11       53.91 (29.80)     1:24.54 (30.63)     1:51.13 (26.59)
  4 George Kalletta     SR Eastport-S Manor-11  1:53.38    1:53.07 NYS     19
     r:+0.77  24.72       52.72 (28.00)     1:26.25 (33.53)     1:53.07 (26.82)
  5 Nicholas Torres     JR Fordham Prep-C       1:51.07    1:54.16 NYS     18
     r:+0.64  23.98       51.97 (27.99)     1:26.02 (34.05)     1:54.16 (28.14)
  6 Ryan Kaplan         SR Ward Melville-11     1:56.34    1:54.37 NYS     17
     r:+0.71  25.06       53.76 (28.70)     1:27.55 (33.79)     1:54.37 (26.82)
  7 Jared Copeland      JR Fordham Prep-C       1:54.75    1:55.10 NYS     16
     r:+0.67  24.30       54.12 (29.82)     1:27.13 (33.01)     1:55.10 (27.97)
  8 Kaleb Hotaling      JR Shenendehowa-2       1:55.80    1:55.16 NYS     15
     r:+0.75  25.59       54.43 (28.84)     1:27.13 (32.70)     1:55.16 (28.03)
  9 Oliver Smith        SR McQuaid Jesuit-5     1:55.24    1:55.32 NYS     14
     r:+0.70  24.83       54.50 (29.67)     1:27.93 (33.43)     1:55.32 (27.39)
 10 Thomas Chapman      JR Canandaigua-5        1:55.87    1:55.92 NYS     13
     r:+0.72  25.60       54.37 (28.77)     1:28.03 (33.66)     1:55.92 (27.89)
Consolations
 11 Dan Bowen           JR Canisius-C           1:57.20    1:53.96 NYS     11
     r:+0.68  24.61       51.97 (27.36)     1:26.10 (34.13)     1:53.96 (27.86)
 12 Nikolas Daly        JR Chaminade-C          1:56.87    1:56.18 NYS      9
     r:+0.65  25.68       56.36 (30.68)     1:29.19 (32.83)     1:56.18 (26.99)
 13 Javier Ramirez      SR Syosset-8            1:56.38    1:56.31 NYS      8
     r:+0.69  25.19       55.24 (30.05)     1:29.49 (34.25)     1:56.31 (26.82)
 14 Shoonhsin Li        JR Horseheads-4         1:57.03    1:56.74 NYS      7
     r:+0.75  24.75       53.96 (29.21)     1:28.01 (34.05)     1:56.74 (28.73)
 15 Christopher Orobin  SR McKee-Staten-P       1:56.61    1:56.76 NYS      6
     r:+0.64  24.56       53.97 (29.41)     1:29.32 (35.35)     1:56.76 (27.44)
 16 Aidan Kreiley       SO Dansville-5          1:57.75    1:57.74 NYS      5
     r:+0.73  25.93       56.47 (30.54)     1:29.38 (32.91)     1:57.74 (28.36)
 17 Justin Whang        FR Great Neck South-8   1:57.74    1:58.05 NYS      4
     r:+0.64  26.00       56.56 (30.56)     1:30.06 (33.50)     1:58.05 (27.99)
 18 Brian Harding       SR Shenendehowa-2       1:57.15    1:58.14 NYS      3
     r:+0.75  26.33       55.68 (29.35)     1:30.44 (34.76)     1:58.14 (27.70)
 19 Ryan Lee            SR Scarsdale-1          1:57.69    1:58.97 NYS      2
     r:+0.70  25.36       55.13 (29.77)     1:30.54 (35.41)     1:58.97 (28.43)
 20 Henry Shemet        SO Miller Place-11      1:57.51    2:00.35 NYS      1
     r:+0.78  25.28       55.58 (30.30)     1:30.92 (35.34)     2:00.35 (29.43)
Bonus
 21 Michael Maurer      SR Hamburg-6            1:58.63    1:56.92 NYS
     r:+0.79  25.24       54.85 (29.61)     1:31.02 (36.17)     1:56.92 (25.90)
 22 Corey Sherman       JR Half Hollow Hill-11  1:59.38    1:57.89 NYS
     r:+0.78  24.90       54.15 (29.25)     1:29.76 (35.61)     1:57.89 (28.13)
 23 Jackson Homan       JR Shenendehowa-2       1:58.26    1:58.04 NYS
     r:+0.80  25.45       56.70 (31.25)     1:30.72 (34.02)     1:58.04 (27.32)
 24 Justen Lopez        SO Levittown-Meadow-8   1:59.39    1:58.11 NYS
     r:+0.63  25.56       55.35 (29.79)     1:28.51 (33.16)     1:58.11 (29.60)
 25 Jack Cimorelli      JR F.D. Roosevelt-9     1:58.72    1:58.17 NYS
     r:+0.70  25.68       55.94 (30.26)     1:30.11 (34.17)     1:58.17 (28.06)
 26 John Loveless       SR Fox Lane-1           1:57.75    1:58.68 NYS
     r:+0.75  25.62       56.87 (31.25)     1:31.97 (35.10)     1:58.68 (26.71)
 27 Steven Yu           SR Shaker-2             1:58.84    1:58.73 NYS
     r:+0.71  26.46       58.10 (31.64)     1:31.71 (33.61)     1:58.73 (27.02)
 28 Mason Arnberg       JR Half Hollow Hill-11  1:59.74    1:59.50 NYS
     r:+0.71  26.31       56.47 (30.16)     1:30.36 (33.89)     1:59.50 (29.14)
 29 Ian Fitzpatrick     JR Saint Anthony's-C    1:58.71    1:59.88 NYS
     r:+0.81  25.95       55.64 (29.69)     1:32.27 (36.63)     1:59.88 (27.61)
 30 Grant Edwards       JR JohnJay-Brewster-1   2:00.00    2:00.32 NYS
     r:+0.73  26.18       56.87 (30.69)     1:31.83 (34.96)     2:00.32 (28.49)

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Jason Louser        JR Shoreham-Wading-11   1:49.89    1:48.20 AA      24
                  23.38       51.41 (28.03)     1:21.94 (30.53)     1:48.20 (26.26)
  2 David He            SR Ward Melville-11     1:52.51    1:51.13 AC      21
                  24.74       54.08 (29.34)     1:24.44 (30.36)     1:51.13 (26.69)
  3 George Kalletta     SR Eastport-S Manor-11  1:53.38    1:53.07 NYS     20
                  24.72       52.72 (28.00)     1:26.25 (33.53)     1:53.07 (26.82)
  4 Ryan Kaplan         SR Ward Melville-11     1:56.34    1:54.37 NYS     19
                  25.06       53.76 (28.70)     1:27.55 (33.79)     1:54.37 (26.82)
  5 Kaleb Hotaling      JR Shenendehowa-2       1:55.80    1:55.16 NYS     18
                  25.59       54.43 (28.84)     1:27.13 (32.70)     1:55.16 (28.03)
  6 Oliver Smith        SR McQuaid Jesuit-5     1:55.24    1:55.32 NYS     17
                  24.83       54.50 (29.67)     1:27.93 (33.43)     1:55.32 (27.39)
  7 Thomas Chapman      JR Canandaigua-5        1:55.87    1:55.92 NYS     16
                  25.60       54.37 (28.77)     1:28.03 (33.66)     1:55.92 (27.89)
  8 Javier Ramirez      SR Syosset-8            1:56.38    1:56.31 NYS     15
                  25.19       55.24 (30.05)     1:29.49 (34.25)     1:56.31 (26.82)
  9 Shoonhsin Li        JR Horseheads-4         1:57.03    1:56.74 NYS     14
                  24.75       53.96 (29.21)     1:28.01 (34.05)     1:56.74 (28.73)
 10 Brian Harding       SR Shenendehowa-2       1:57.15    1:58.14 NYS     13
                  26.33       55.68 (29.35)     1:30.44 (34.76)     1:58.14 (27.70)
B - Final
 11 Michael Maurer      SR Hamburg-6            1:58.63    1:56.92 NYS     11
                  25.24       54.85 (29.61)     1:31.02 (36.17)     1:56.92 (25.90)
 12 Aidan Kreiley       SO Dansville-5          1:57.75    1:57.74 NYS      9
                  25.93       56.47 (30.54)     1:29.38 (32.91)     1:57.74 (28.36)
 13 Corey Sherman       JR Half Hollow Hill-11  1:59.38    1:57.89 NYS      8
                  24.90       54.15 (29.25)     1:29.76 (35.61)     1:57.89 (28.13)
 14 Jackson Homan       JR Shenendehowa-2       1:58.26    1:58.04 NYS      7
                  25.45       56.70 (31.25)     1:30.72 (34.02)     1:58.04 (27.32)
 15 Justin Whang        FR Great Neck South-8   1:57.74    1:58.05 NYS      6
                  26.00       56.56 (30.56)     1:30.06 (33.50)     1:58.05 (27.99)
 16 Jack Cimorelli      JR F.D. Roosevelt-9     1:58.72    1:58.17 NYS      5
                  25.68       55.94 (30.26)     1:30.11 (34.17)     1:58.17 (28.06)
 17 John Loveless       SR Fox Lane-1           1:57.75    1:58.68 NYS      4
                  25.62       56.87 (31.25)     1:31.97 (35.10)     1:58.68 (26.71)
 18 Steven Yu           SR Shaker-2             1:58.84    1:58.73 NYS      3
                  26.46       58.10 (31.64)     1:31.71 (33.61)     1:58.73 (27.02)
 19 Ryan Lee            SR Scarsdale-1          1:57.69    1:58.97 NYS      2
                  25.36       55.13 (29.77)     1:30.54 (35.41)     1:58.97 (28.43)
 20 Henry Shemet        SO Miller Place-11      1:57.51    2:00.35 NYS      1
                  25.28       55.58 (30.30)     1:30.92 (35.34)     2:00.35 (29.43)
C - Final
 21 Justen Lopez        SO Levittown-Meadow-8   1:59.39    1:58.11 NYS
                  25.56       55.35 (29.79)     1:28.51 (33.16)     1:58.11 (29.60)
 22 Mason Arnberg       JR Half Hollow Hill-11  1:59.74    1:59.50 NYS
                  26.31       56.47 (30.16)     1:30.36 (33.89)     1:59.50 (29.14)
 23 Grant Edwards       JR JohnJay-Brewster-1   2:00.00    2:00.32 NYS
                  26.18       56.87 (30.69)     1:31.83 (34.96)     2:00.32 (28.49)

Preliminaries
 31 David Walton         8 Queensbury-2         2:00.08
 32 Hans Lim            SO Levittown-Meadow-8   2:00.09
 33 Thomas Broderick    JR Manhasset-8          2:00.10
 34 Jason Amato         FR Fordham Prep-C       2:00.18
 35 Lazar Andjelic      SR Clarkstown-1         2:00.57
 36 Ellis Ritchie       JR Greeley-1            2:00.65
 37 Nicholas Wen        JR Stuyvesant-P         2:00.70
 38 Phillip Volaski     JR Arlington-1          2:00.73
 39 Aleksey Makarov     JR Newburgh-9           2:00.77
 40 Nicholas D'Arrigo   JR Williams South-6     2:00.87
 41 Brayden Murphy      SO Victor-5             2:00.93
 42 Matthew Walker      JR Kenmore-6            2:01.18
 43 Jacob Michalski     SR Lancaster-6          2:01.33
 44 TJ Bearor           SO Queensbury-2         2:01.55
 45 Kevin Crane         SO JohnJay-Brewster-1   2:01.62
 46 Chandler Tucker     SR Bellmore-Merrick-8   2:02.40
 47 Anthony Yost        SR Mexico-3             2:02.55
 48 Christopher Bushne  JR JD/CBA-3             2:02.87
 49 Joe Blake           JR Orchard Park-6       2:03.03
 50 Dylan Hsieh         SR Jericho-8            2:03.11
 51 Zack Lassetter      SO Shenendehowa-2       2:03.54
 52 Brian Glat          SR BBPVW-1              2:04.00
 53 Marc Stern          JR Greeley-1            2:04.11
 54 Tanner Eisenhut     JR Fayetteville-3       2:05.79
 55 Jordan Chatelle     SR Sweet Home-6         2:06.63
 56 Andrew Choi         JR Monroe-Woodbury-9    2:07.52
 57 Anthony DeJesus     FR Gouverneur-10        2:20.64

Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 20.08        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge(11)
    NYSPHSAA: N 20.08        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge(11)
NYS Meet Rec: M 20.08        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge(11)
                20.65  AA
                20.97  AC
                22.19  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
Finals
  1 Timothy Marski      SR South-Lynbrook-8       20.63      20.53 AA      24
          r:+0.68
  2 Andy Lee            JR Great Neck South-8     20.90      20.87 AC      21
          r:+0.64
  3 Ted Mebust          SR Cooperstown-3          21.19      21.21 NYS     20
          r:+0.69
  4 Troy Morris         SR Long Beach-8           21.18      21.28 NYS     19
          r:+0.60
  5 Ryan Aroesty        JR Long Beach-8           21.29      21.29 NYS     18
          r:+0.66
  6 Tom Griffin         SR Liverpool-3            21.35      21.34 NYS     17
          r:+0.78
  7 Joshua Bryant       SR Newburgh-9             21.30      21.38 NYS     16
          r:+0.64
  8 Chauncey Nicholas   SR Wappingers-1           21.29      21.53 NYS     15
          r:+0.66
  9 Ben Beldner         SR Pittsford-5            21.35      21.59 NYS     14
          r:+0.64
 10 Michael Lawson      SR NEW-BRO-1              21.23      21.60 NYS     13
          r:+0.70
Consolations
 11 Mark Owens          SO Saint Anthony's-C      21.38      21.33 NYS     11
          r:+0.69
 12 Bryan Hong          SR Williams East-6        21.56      21.47 NYS      9
          r:+0.61
 13 Justin Meyn         JR Saint Anthony's-C      21.69      21.55 NYS      8
          r:+0.64
 14 Christian Moy       JR Bronx Science-P        21.74      21.66 NYS      7
          r:+0.63
 15 Robert Reining      SO F.D. Roosevelt-9       21.67      21.70 NYS      6
          r:+0.67
 16 Joseph Gravino      JR Guilderland-V-2        21.71      21.71 NYS      4.5
          r:+0.72
 16 Benjamin Harper     JR Kenmore-6              21.64      21.71 NYS      4.5
          r:+0.71
 18 Christian Balkin    SR Canisius-C             21.58      21.80 NYS      3
          r:+0.75
 19 Adam Sokolowski     JR Webster-5              21.75      21.99 NYS      2
          r:+0.65
 -- Josh Tsai           SR Shenendehowa-2         21.64         DQ
      False start
          r:+0.82
Bonus
 21 Leo Kuyl            JR New Paltz-9            21.83      21.22 NYS
          r:+0.67
 22 Jeffrey Ma          SR A-H-E-D-1              21.81      21.75 NYS
          r:+0.72
 23 Alexander Hiltbran  JR Baldwinsville-3        21.83      21.78 NYS
          r:+0.73
 24 Nick Bogush         SR Ward Melville-11       21.80      21.80 NYS
          r:+0.68
 25 Ethan Greenfield    JR Northport-11           21.76      21.83 NYS
          r:+0.70
 26 Jake Ang            SO Sewanhaka-8            21.79      21.85 NYS
          r:+0.65
 26 Jared Finn          SR North Rockland-1       21.84      21.85 NYS
          r:+0.68
 28 Jackson Kammermeie  JR HFL-5                  21.88      21.91 NYS
          r:+0.73
 29 William Lowe        SR South Jefferson-3      21.96      21.92 NYS
          r:+0.69
 30 Zachary Leng        SR Manhasset-8            21.88      22.00 NYS
          r:+0.68

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Timothy Marski      SR South-Lynbrook-8       20.63      20.53 AA      24
  2 Andy Lee            JR Great Neck South-8     20.90      20.87 AC      21
  3 Ted Mebust          SR Cooperstown-3          21.19      21.21 NYS     20
  4 Troy Morris         SR Long Beach-8           21.18      21.28 NYS     19
  5 Ryan Aroesty        JR Long Beach-8           21.29      21.29 NYS     18
  6 Tom Griffin         SR Liverpool-3            21.35      21.34 NYS     17
  7 Joshua Bryant       SR Newburgh-9             21.30      21.38 NYS     16
  8 Chauncey Nicholas   SR Wappingers-1           21.29      21.53 NYS     15
  9 Ben Beldner         SR Pittsford-5            21.35      21.59 NYS     14
 10 Michael Lawson      SR NEW-BRO-1              21.23      21.60 NYS     13
B - Final
 11 Bryan Hong          SR Williams East-6        21.56      21.47 NYS     11
 12 Robert Reining      SO F.D. Roosevelt-9       21.67      21.70 NYS      9
 13 Joseph Gravino      JR Guilderland-V-2        21.71      21.71 NYS      7.5
 13 Benjamin Harper     JR Kenmore-6              21.64      21.71 NYS      7.5
 15 Jeffrey Ma          SR A-H-E-D-1              21.81      21.75 NYS      6
 16 Nick Bogush         SR Ward Melville-11       21.80      21.80 NYS      5
 17 Ethan Greenfield    JR Northport-11           21.76      21.83 NYS      4
 18 Jake Ang            SO Sewanhaka-8            21.79      21.85 NYS      3
 19 Adam Sokolowski     JR Webster-5              21.75      21.99 NYS      2
 -- Josh Tsai           SR Shenendehowa-2         21.64         DQ
C - Final
 21 Leo Kuyl            JR New Paltz-9            21.83      21.22 NYS
 22 Alexander Hiltbran  JR Baldwinsville-3        21.83      21.78 NYS
 23 Jared Finn          SR North Rockland-1       21.84      21.85 NYS
 24 Jackson Kammermeie  JR HFL-5                  21.88      21.91 NYS
 25 William Lowe        SR South Jefferson-3      21.96      21.92 NYS
 26 Zachary Leng        SR Manhasset-8            21.88      22.00 NYS

Preliminaries
 16 Michael Jiang       JR Syosset-8              21.65
 32 Connor Way          SR Watertown-3            21.97
 33 Michael Damelio     FR Webster-5             J21.97
 34 Joseph Trembley     SR Canajoharie-2          21.98
 35 Jason Cruz          JR Lourdes-1              22.01
 36 Derek Knight        SR Port-Roslyn-8          22.07
 37 Bryan Liu           JR Niskayuna-2            22.10
 38 Tyler Prosser       JR Fairport-5             22.13
 39 Nikolai Mayorov     JR Clarkstown-1           22.14
 40 Mark Crocker        SO Lockport-6             22.20
 41 Dylan Macejko       JR Connetquot-11          22.27
 42 Aidan Kane          SO Pine Bush-9            22.29
 42 Trevor McCabe       SR Avon-5                 22.29
 44 Hunter Markowitz    SO Stony Brook-11         22.33
 44 Daniel Ip           SR Monroe-Woodbury-9      22.33
 46 William Riley Haff  JR Scarsdale-1            22.34
 46 Collin Webb         SR Barker-6               22.34
 46 Trevor Hoch         JR Orchard Park-6         22.34
 49 Mike Atanasoff      SO Waverly-4              22.36
 50 Evan Stevens        JR Ithaca-4               22.42
 50 Junehyuk Roh        SR Plainview-8            22.42
 50 Chris Sommer        SR Warwick-9              22.42
 53 Osasere Osula       JR Fredonia-6             22.49
 54 Anthony Melchore    JR Chaminade-C            22.53
 54 Brian Klotsche      SR Wantagh-8              22.53
 54 Patrick Hayter      SR Sweet Home-6           22.53
 57 Charles Morris      JR East Aurora-6          22.54
 57 Tyler Smith         SR Greece-5               22.54
 59 Griffin Witte       JR Webster-5              22.71
 60 Malcolm Chank       SR Schenectady-2          22.80
 61 Edward Gaus         SR Watertown-3            22.86
 62 Thomas Brosnihan    JR LaSalle-2              23.00
 63 Nick Palma          FR Plattsburgh-7          23.33

Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 661.75        2017 Nick Lydon, Shenendehowa(2)
    NYSPHSAA: N 661.75        2017 Nick Lydon, Albany Acad(2)
NYS Meet Rec: M 611.85        2000 Marc Carlton, Webster(5)
    Name              Year School                 Semis     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
Finals
  1 Nick Lydon          SR Shenendehowa-2        367.30     559.25         24
  2 Daniel Alaimo       SR Clarkstown-1          364.10     516.45         21
  3 David Petrison      SR Pittsford-5           361.75     505.65         20
  4 Jonathan Hu         JR Bronx Science-P       354.05     491.40         19
  5 Colin Lang          JR Pine Bush-9           360.25     489.25         18
  6 Matthew Chao        JR Niskayuna-2           339.55     476.15         17
  7 Andrew Chen         JR Bronx Science-P       344.90     471.70         16
  8 Chris Egan          SR Monroe-Woodbury-9     326.95     459.25         15
  9 Alex Kenyon         FR Bloomfield-5          341.90     455.75         14
 10 Patrick Dwyer       SR North Rockland-1      316.75     441.45         13
 11 Nicholas Malloy     SR Fordham Prep-C        316.20     438.15         11
 12 Ioannis Schattman    8 Peekskill-1           319.40     437.95          9
 13 Mark Eaton          SR Campbell-Savona-5     303.50     436.40          8
 14 Nicholas Shen       FR Great Neck South-8    313.90     433.90          7
 15 Micheal Ackert      SR Rye-BB-RN-1           299.60     427.40          6
 16 Lucas Dekaney       SO JD/CBA-3              307.35     423.95          5
 17 Koz Vincent         SR Rush Henrietta-5      313.30     422.25          4
 18 Cameron Yuen        FR Garden City-8         319.45     419.45          3
 19 Andrew Greer        SO Pine Bush-9           304.55     416.55          2
 20 Cameron Ellis       SR Clarkstown-1          292.40     413.90          1
 21 Ryan Evans          SR JD/CBA-3              300.95     401.15
 22 Trent Makowiec      SO Addison-5             287.40     397.45
 23 Yang Zheng Foon     JR Shenendehowa-2        286.90     396.00

                                                      Prelims      Semis
===============================================================================
  1 Nick Lydon                SR Shenendehowa-2        236.05     367.30 q
  2 Daniel Alaimo             SR Clarkstown-1          212.50     364.10 q
  3 David Petrison            SR Pittsford-5           236.90     361.75 q
  4 Colin Lang                JR Pine Bush-9           235.20     360.25 q
  5 Jonathan Hu               JR Bronx Science-P       223.70     354.05 q
  6 Andrew Chen               JR Bronx Science-P       239.70     344.90 q
  7 Alex Kenyon               FR Bloomfield-5          226.30     341.90 q
  8 Matthew Chao              JR Niskayuna-2           225.05     339.55 q
  9 Chris Egan                SR Monroe-Woodbury-9     220.20     326.95 q
 10 Cameron Yuen              FR Garden City-8         195.05     319.45 q
 11 Ioannis Schattman          8 Peekskill-1           199.65     319.40 q
 12 Patrick Dwyer             SR North Rockland-1      219.40     316.75 q
 13 Nicholas Malloy           SR Fordham Prep-C        192.20     316.20 q
 14 Nicholas Shen             FR Great Neck South-8    185.60     313.90 q
 15 Koz Vincent               SR Rush Henrietta-5      211.00     313.30 q
 16 Lucas Dekaney             SO JD/CBA-3              204.25     307.35 q
 17 Andrew Greer              SO Pine Bush-9           195.90     304.55 q
 18 Mark Eaton                SR Campbell-Savona-5     196.00     303.50 q
 19 Ryan Evans                SR JD/CBA-3              194.50     300.95 q
 20 Micheal Ackert            SR Rye-BB-RN-1           192.25     299.60 q
 21 Cameron Ellis             SR Clarkstown-1          190.45     292.40 q
 22 Trent Makowiec            SO Addison-5             190.90     287.40 q
 23 Yang Zheng Foon           JR Shenendehowa-2        187.35     286.90 q
 24 Jackson Vinarub            8 Washingtonville-9     193.45     284.85 q
 25 Wyatt Fuller              SO Springville-6         192.00     284.60 q
 26 Ezra Peterman             SR Fox Lane-1            194.05     283.95 q
 27 Dante Kimbrough           SR Windsor-4             199.40     275.60 q

    Name              Year School                      Seed      Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Andrew Chen               JR Bronx Science-P       473.70     239.70 q
  2 David Petrison            SR Pittsford-5           566.65     236.90 q
  3 Nick Lydon                SR Shenendehowa-2        661.75     236.05 q
  4 Colin Lang                JR Pine Bush-9           568.00     235.20 q
  5 Alex Kenyon               FR Bloomfield-5          558.45     226.30 q
  6 Matthew Chao              JR Niskayuna-2           585.25     225.05 q
  7 Jonathan Hu               JR Bronx Science-P       477.80     223.70 q
  8 Chris Egan                SR Monroe-Woodbury-9     508.65     220.20 q
  9 Patrick Dwyer             SR North Rockland-1      473.30     219.40 q
 10 Daniel Alaimo             SR Clarkstown-1          557.90     212.50 q
 11 Koz Vincent               SR Rush Henrietta-5      523.15     211.00 q
 12 Lucas Dekaney             SO JD/CBA-3              470.05     204.25 q
 13 Ioannis Schattman          8 Peekskill-1           520.80     199.65 q
 14 Dante Kimbrough           SR Windsor-4             563.10     199.40 q
 15 Mark Eaton                SR Campbell-Savona-5     498.00     196.00 q
 16 Andrew Greer              SO Pine Bush-9           474.40     195.90 q
 17 Cameron Yuen              FR Garden City-8         477.70     195.05 q
 18 Ryan Evans                SR JD/CBA-3              469.45     194.50 q
 19 Ezra Peterman             SR Fox Lane-1            489.60     194.05 q
 20 Jackson Vinarub            8 Washingtonville-9     490.65     193.45 q
 21 Micheal Ackert            SR Rye-BB-RN-1           490.25     192.25 q
 22 Nicholas Malloy           SR Fordham Prep-C        497.95     192.20 q
 23 Wyatt Fuller              SO Springville-6         462.20     192.00 q
 24 Trent Makowiec            SO Addison-5             469.80     190.90 q
 25 Cameron Ellis             SR Clarkstown-1          498.55     190.45 q
 26 Yang Zheng Foon           JR Shenendehowa-2        493.55     187.35 q
 27 Nicholas Shen             FR Great Neck South-8    494.20     185.60 q
 28 Erik Herrero              JR Shenendehowa-2        469.45     184.80 q
 29 Jacob Minnick             SO Lockport-6            491.15     183.40 q
 30 Dakota Bechtold           JR Brockport-5           450.75     183.20 q
 31 Elina Natarajan            8 HAC-5                 466.20     178.65
 32 Olivia McNicholas         SO Kellenberg-C          469.10     177.95
 33 Mark Sears                SR NEW-BRO-1             457.90     175.65
 34 Jack Thomas               JR Orchard Park-6        465.80     171.10
 35 Daniella Cornelia         SR Deer Park-11          426.15     170.90
 36 Adam Hopson               SR Lansing-4             461.75     157.60

    Name              Year School                 Semis     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
Finals
  1 Nick Lydon          SR Shenendehowa-2        367.30     559.25         24
  2 Daniel Alaimo       SR Clarkstown-1          364.10     516.45         21
  3 David Petrison      SR Pittsford-5           361.75     505.65         20
  4 Colin Lang          JR Pine Bush-9           360.25     489.25         19
  5 Matthew Chao        JR Niskayuna-2           339.55     476.15         18
  6 Chris Egan          SR Monroe-Woodbury-9     326.95     459.25         17
  7 Alex Kenyon         FR Bloomfield-5          341.90     455.75         16
  8 Patrick Dwyer       SR North Rockland-1      316.75     441.45         15
  9 Ioannis Schattman    8 Peekskill-1           319.40     437.95         14
 10 Mark Eaton          SR Campbell-Savona-5     303.50     436.40         13
 11 Nicholas Shen       FR Great Neck South-8    313.90     433.90         11
 12 Micheal Ackert      SR Rye-BB-RN-1           299.60     427.40          9
 13 Lucas Dekaney       SO JD/CBA-3              307.35     423.95          8
 14 Koz Vincent         SR Rush Henrietta-5      313.30     422.25          7
 15 Cameron Yuen        FR Garden City-8         319.45     419.45          6
 16 Andrew Greer        SO Pine Bush-9           304.55     416.55          5
 17 Cameron Ellis       SR Clarkstown-1          292.40     413.90          4
 18 Ryan Evans          SR JD/CBA-3              300.95     401.15          3
 19 Trent Makowiec      SO Addison-5             287.40     397.45          2
 20 Yang Zheng Foon     JR Shenendehowa-2        286.90     396.00          1


Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 47.76        2014 Ryan Nicholson, Ithaca(4)
    NYSPHSAA: N 47.76        2014 Ryan Nicholson, Ithaca(4)
NYS Meet Rec: M 47.76        2014 Ryan Nicholson, Ithaca(4)
                49.06  AA
                50.07  AC
                53.95  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
Finals
  1 Timothy Marski      SR South-Lynbrook-8       48.64      48.53 AA      24
     r:+0.70  22.83       48.53 (25.70)
  2 Jalen Ramjohn       SR Salesian-C             49.77      49.45 AC      21
     r:+0.64  22.79       49.45 (26.66)
  3 Ethan Tack          SR Half Hollow Hill-11    50.61      49.80 AC      20
     r:+0.64  23.23       49.80 (26.57)
  4 Luka Zuric          SR Ward Melville-11       50.24      50.26 NYS     19
     r:+0.71  23.58       50.26 (26.68)
  5 Christian Moy       JR Bronx Science-P        50.68      50.63 NYS     18
     r:+0.66  23.77       50.63 (26.86)
  6 Chauncey Nicholas   SR Wappingers-1           50.64      50.65 NYS     17
     r:+0.69  23.66       50.65 (26.99)
  7 Orry Zayit          SR Port-Roslyn-8          50.90      51.18 NYS     16
     r:+0.66  24.36       51.18 (26.82)
  8 Zachary Papsco      SR Northport-11           51.04      51.20 NYS     15
     r:+0.66  23.98       51.20 (27.22)
  9 Mark Owens          SO Saint Anthony's-C      50.86      51.28 NYS     14
     r:+0.70  23.58       51.28 (27.70)
 10 Jared Copeland      JR Fordham Prep-C         50.87      51.71 NYS     13
     r:+0.66  23.71       51.71 (28.00)
Consolations
 11 Jake Vecchio        SO Comsewogue-11          51.09      51.15 NYS     11
     r:+0.81  23.69       51.15 (27.46)
 12 Ryan Aroesty        JR Long Beach-8           51.25      51.23 NYS      8.5
     r:+0.70  23.88       51.23 (27.35)
 12 Cameron Kubik       SR Ward Melville-11       51.38      51.23 NYS      8.5
     r:+0.70  23.90       51.23 (27.33)
 14 Dylan Chan          SR Half Hollow Hill-11    51.49      51.86 NYS      7
     r:+0.67  23.87       51.86 (27.99)
 15 Neil Horne          SR Niskayuna-2            51.80      52.00 NYS      6
     r:+0.69  23.57       52.00 (28.43)
 16 Oliver Smith        SR McQuaid Jesuit-5       51.80      52.07 NYS      5
     r:+0.67  24.14       52.07 (27.93)
 17 Shoonhsin Li        JR Horseheads-4           51.92      52.11 NYS      4
     r:+0.74  24.52       52.11 (27.59)
 18 Christopher Orobin  SR McKee-Staten-P         51.99      52.28 NYS      3
     r:+0.62  24.37       52.28 (27.91)
 19 Robert Reining      SO F.D. Roosevelt-9       52.25      52.34 NYS      2
     r:+0.66  24.44       52.34 (27.90)
 20 James Dwyer         SR Clarkstown-1           52.25      52.81 NYS      1
     r:+0.78  24.89       52.81 (27.92)
Bonus
 21 Mark Crocker        SO Lockport-6             52.78      52.27 NYS
     r:+0.66  24.31       52.27 (27.96)
 22 Ryan Board          SR Burnt Hills-2          52.35      52.28 NYS
     r:+0.70  24.71       52.28 (27.57)
 23 Taiyo De Jong       JR Bronx Science-P        52.32      52.34 NYS
     r:+0.74  24.19       52.34 (28.15)
 24 Bopaiah Paruvangad  SR Greeley-1              52.85      52.80 NYS
     r:+0.70  24.66       52.80 (28.14)
 25 Kyle Copper         JR Marcus Whitman-5       52.81      52.81 NYS
     r:+0.73  24.66       52.81 (28.15)
 26 Spencer Schultz     SR JD/CBA-3               52.74      52.82 NYS
     r:+0.70  23.97       52.82 (28.85)
 27 Dylan Canaveral     JR Richmond Hill-P        52.75      53.21 NYS
     r:+0.70  25.02       53.21 (28.19)
 28 Bryce Henkel        FR Albany Academy-2       52.44      53.42 NYS
     r:+0.68  24.50       53.42 (28.92)
 29 Michael Clough      SR Williams East-6        52.86      53.61 NYS
     r:+0.67  24.81       53.61 (28.80)
 30 Kevin Claiborne     JR Molloy-C               52.94      53.83 NYS
     r:+0.67  24.47       53.83 (29.36)

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Timothy Marski      SR South-Lynbrook-8       48.64      48.53 AA      24
                  22.83       48.53 (25.70)
  2 Ethan Tack          SR Half Hollow Hill-11    50.61      49.80 AC      21
                  23.23       49.80 (26.57)
  3 Luka Zuric          SR Ward Melville-11       50.24      50.26 NYS     20
                  23.58       50.26 (26.68)
  4 Chauncey Nicholas   SR Wappingers-1           50.64      50.65 NYS     19
                  23.66       50.65 (26.99)
  5 Jake Vecchio        SO Comsewogue-11          51.09      51.15 NYS     18
                  23.69       51.15 (27.46)
  6 Orry Zayit          SR Port-Roslyn-8          50.90      51.18 NYS     17
                  24.36       51.18 (26.82)
  7 Zachary Papsco      SR Northport-11           51.04      51.20 NYS     16
                  23.98       51.20 (27.22)
  8 Cameron Kubik       SR Ward Melville-11       51.38      51.23 NYS     14.5
                  23.90       51.23 (27.33)
  8 Ryan Aroesty        JR Long Beach-8           51.25      51.23 NYS     14.5
                  23.88       51.23 (27.35)
 10 Dylan Chan          SR Half Hollow Hill-11    51.49      51.86 NYS     13
                  23.87       51.86 (27.99)
B - Final
 11 Neil Horne          SR Niskayuna-2            51.80      52.00 NYS     11
                  23.57       52.00 (28.43)
 12 Oliver Smith        SR McQuaid Jesuit-5       51.80      52.07 NYS      9
                  24.14       52.07 (27.93)
 13 Shoonhsin Li        JR Horseheads-4           51.92      52.11 NYS      8
                  24.52       52.11 (27.59)
 14 Mark Crocker        SO Lockport-6             52.78      52.27 NYS      7
                  24.31       52.27 (27.96)
 15 Ryan Board          SR Burnt Hills-2          52.35      52.28 NYS      6
                  24.71       52.28 (27.57)
 16 Robert Reining      SO F.D. Roosevelt-9       52.25      52.34 NYS      5
                  24.44       52.34 (27.90)
 17 James Dwyer         SR Clarkstown-1           52.25      52.81 NYS      3.5
                  24.89       52.81 (27.92)
 17 Kyle Copper         JR Marcus Whitman-5       52.81      52.81 NYS      3.5
                  24.66       52.81 (28.15)
 19 Spencer Schultz     SR JD/CBA-3               52.74      52.82 NYS      2
                  23.97       52.82 (28.85)
 20 Bryce Henkel        FR Albany Academy-2       52.44      53.42 NYS      1
                  24.50       53.42 (28.92)
C - Final
 21 Bopaiah Paruvangad  SR Greeley-1              52.85      52.80 NYS
                  24.66       52.80 (28.14)
 22 Michael Clough      SR Williams East-6        52.86      53.61 NYS
                  24.81       53.61 (28.80)

Preliminaries
 31 Jonathan Ma         JR A-H-E-D-1              53.08
 32 Joey Chiarella      SO Bethlehem-2            53.20
 33 Whalen Jensen       SR Naples-5               53.35
 34 Gavin Coughlan      SR Queensbury-2           53.40
 35 Alex Kruger         JR Geneseo-5              53.46
 36 Jack Casey          JR Hauppauge-11           53.62
 36 Michael Schultz     SO Chenango Valley-4      53.62
 38 Luke Gamboli        SR North Rockland-1       53.64
 39 Joe Blake           JR Orchard Park-6         53.65
 40 Jackson Homan       JR Shenendehowa-2         53.67
 41 Kyle Cornish        SO Chaminade-C            53.68
 41 Brian Klotsche      SR Wantagh-8              53.68
 43 Nikolai Mayorov     JR Clarkstown-1           53.69
 44 Matthew Triaszin    SR Fairport-5             53.73
 45 Dylan Hsieh         SR Jericho-8              53.83
 46 Grady Olsen         SO Connetquot-11          53.84
 47 Brandon Bardin      SR Burnt Hills-2          53.88
 48 Sean Roudnitsky     JR Stuyvesant-P           53.92
 48 Corey Sherman       JR Half Hollow Hill-11    53.92
 50 Christian Stangeby  JR S.S. Seward-9          53.94
 50 Zach Walters        JR West Seneca-6          53.94
 52 Adrian Chan         SR Sewanhaka-8            54.04
 53 Ellis Ritchie       JR Greeley-1              54.07
 54 Colin Hwang         SO Herricks-8             54.09
 55 Tadeusz Trzewik-Qu  JR New Paltz-9            54.15
 56 Leon Lai            SR Stuyvesant-P           54.20
 57 George Enright      SR Shaker-2               54.38
 58 Justin Whang        FR Great Neck South-8     54.47
 59 Sam Matthews        JR Letchworth-Perry-5     54.54
 60 Jj Ross             SR Liverpool-3            54.56
 61 Carl LaRue          FR Livonia-5              54.58
 62 Marc Stern          JR Greeley-1              54.65
 63 Joseph Angotti      SO So Cayuga-4            54.77
 64 Mason Polaner       JR JohnJay-Brewster-1     55.51
 65 Anthony DeJesus     FR Gouverneur-10        1:01.75

Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 43.70        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge(11)
    NYSPHSAA: N 43.70        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge(11)
NYS Meet Rec: M 43.70        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge(11)
                45.06  AA
                45.80  AC
                48.76  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
Finals
  1 Christian Sztolcma  SR Chaminade-C            45.50      44.62 AA      24
     r:+0.67  21.59       44.62 (23.03)
  2 Andy Lee            JR Great Neck South-8     45.61      45.08 AC      21
     r:+0.70  21.71       45.08 (23.37)
  3 Jacob Ruffolo       SR Canisius-C             46.02      45.46 AC      20
     r:+0.74  21.87       45.46 (23.59)
  4 Liam Picozzi        SR Burnt Hills-2          45.76      45.47 AC      19
     r:+0.69  22.04       45.47 (23.43)
  5 Jared Finn          SR North Rockland-1       46.59      46.81 NYS     18
     r:+0.71  22.42       46.81 (24.39)
  6 Tyler Regelsberger  SR Churchville-C-5        46.71      46.83 NYS     17
     r:+0.77  22.50       46.83 (24.33)
  7 Michael Lawson      SR NEW-BRO-1              47.03      47.06 NYS     15.5
     r:+0.71  22.53       47.06 (24.53)
  7 Justin Meyn         JR Saint Anthony's-C      47.08      47.06 NYS     15.5
     r:+0.64  22.48       47.06 (24.58)
  9 Timothy Cushman     JR NEW-BRO-1              46.90      47.11 NYS     14
     r:+0.68  22.43       47.11 (24.68)
 10 Ben Beldner         SR Pittsford-5            47.00      47.42 NYS     13
     r:+0.67  22.90       47.42 (24.52)
Consolations
 11 Leo Kuyl            JR New Paltz-9            47.10      46.37 NYS     11
     r:+0.65  21.84       46.37 (24.53)
 12 Brendan Cartwright  SR Bethlehem-2            47.25      46.81 NYS      9
     r:+0.75  22.43       46.81 (24.38)
 13 Josh Tsai           SR Shenendehowa-2         47.51      47.49 NYS      8
     r:+0.86  22.79       47.49 (24.70)
 14 Alexander Hiltbran  JR Baldwinsville-3        47.94      47.56 NYS      7
     r:+0.70  22.78       47.56 (24.78)
 15 Andrey Dagayev      JR Sayville-Bayport-11    47.91      47.74 NYS      6
     r:+0.72  22.87       47.74 (24.87)
 16 Tom Griffin         SR Liverpool-3            47.61      47.75 NYS      5
     r:+0.79  22.52       47.75 (25.23)
 17 Nick Bogush         SR Ward Melville-11       47.69      47.89 NYS      4
     r:+0.67  22.64       47.89 (25.25)
 18 Nolan Benson        SR Spencerport-5          47.28      47.94 NYS      3
     r:+0.69  22.88       47.94 (25.06)
 19 Ethan Greenfield    JR Northport-11           47.99      47.95 NYS      2
     r:+0.68  22.97       47.95 (24.98)
 20 Michael Kincheloe   SR Iona Prep-C            48.09      48.00 NYS      1
     r:+0.69  22.83       48.00 (25.17)
Bonus
 21 Christopher Draper  SR BBPVW-1                48.27      48.30 NYS
     r:+0.67  23.14       48.30 (25.16)
 22 Michael Damelio     FR Webster-5              48.22      48.32 NYS
     r:+0.74  23.11       48.32 (25.21)
 23 William Lowe        SR South Jefferson-3      48.19      48.36 NYS
     r:+0.73  22.94       48.36 (25.42)
 24 Ethan McCormac      JR East Hampton-11        48.72      48.46 NYS
     r:+0.68  23.02       48.46 (25.44)
 25 Nathan Medina       JR Maine-Endwell-4        48.58      48.51 NYS
     r:+0.78  23.26       48.51 (25.25)
 26 Christopher Stange  SO Saint Anthony's-C      48.73      48.76 NYS
     r:+0.69  23.51       48.76 (25.25)
 27 Connor Way          SR Watertown-3            48.34      48.79
     r:+0.70  23.30       48.79 (25.49)
 28 Jackson Kammermeie  JR HFL-5                  48.75      48.80
     r:+0.74  23.56       48.80 (25.24)
 29 Benjamin Harper     JR Kenmore-6              48.74      48.88
     r:+0.72  23.24       48.88 (25.64)
 30 William Riley Haff  JR Scarsdale-1            48.39      49.23
     r:+0.68  23.24       49.23 (25.99)

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Andy Lee            JR Great Neck South-8     45.61      45.08 AC      24
                  21.71       45.08 (23.37)
  2 Liam Picozzi        SR Burnt Hills-2          45.76      45.47 AC      21
                  22.04       45.47 (23.43)
  3 Leo Kuyl            JR New Paltz-9            47.10      46.37 NYS     20
                  21.84       46.37 (24.53)
  4 Jared Finn          SR North Rockland-1       46.59      46.81 NYS     18.5
                  22.42       46.81 (24.39)
  4 Brendan Cartwright  SR Bethlehem-2            47.25      46.81 NYS     18.5
                  22.43       46.81 (24.38)
  6 Tyler Regelsberger  SR Churchville-C-5        46.71      46.83 NYS     17
                  22.50       46.83 (24.33)
  7 Michael Lawson      SR NEW-BRO-1              47.03      47.06 NYS     16
                  22.53       47.06 (24.53)
  8 Timothy Cushman     JR NEW-BRO-1              46.90      47.11 NYS     15
                  22.43       47.11 (24.68)
  9 Ben Beldner         SR Pittsford-5            47.00      47.42 NYS     14
                  22.90       47.42 (24.52)
 10 Nolan Benson        SR Spencerport-5          47.28      47.94 NYS     13
                  22.88       47.94 (25.06)
B - Final
 11 Josh Tsai           SR Shenendehowa-2         47.51      47.49 NYS     11
                  22.79       47.49 (24.70)
 12 Alexander Hiltbran  JR Baldwinsville-3        47.94      47.56 NYS      9
                  22.78       47.56 (24.78)
 13 Andrey Dagayev      JR Sayville-Bayport-11    47.91      47.74 NYS      8
                  22.87       47.74 (24.87)
 14 Tom Griffin         SR Liverpool-3            47.61      47.75 NYS      7
                  22.52       47.75 (25.23)
 15 Nick Bogush         SR Ward Melville-11       47.69      47.89 NYS      6
                  22.64       47.89 (25.25)
 16 Ethan Greenfield    JR Northport-11           47.99      47.95 NYS      5
                  22.97       47.95 (24.98)
 17 Christopher Draper  SR BBPVW-1                48.27      48.30 NYS      4
                  23.14       48.30 (25.16)
 18 Michael Damelio     FR Webster-5              48.22      48.32 NYS      3
                  23.11       48.32 (25.21)
 19 William Lowe        SR South Jefferson-3      48.19      48.36 NYS      2
                  22.94       48.36 (25.42)
 20 Connor Way          SR Watertown-3            48.34      48.79          1
                  23.30       48.79 (25.49)
C - Final
 21 Ethan McCormac      JR East Hampton-11        48.72      48.46 NYS
                  23.02       48.46 (25.44)
 22 Nathan Medina       JR Maine-Endwell-4        48.58      48.51 NYS
                  23.26       48.51 (25.25)
 23 Jackson Kammermeie  JR HFL-5                  48.75      48.80
                  23.56       48.80 (25.24)
 24 Benjamin Harper     JR Kenmore-6              48.74      48.88
                  23.24       48.88 (25.64)
 25 William Riley Haff  JR Scarsdale-1            48.39      49.23
                  23.24       49.23 (25.99)

Preliminaries
 25 Troy Morris         SR Long Beach-8          J48.34
 32 Chris Sommer        SR Warwick-9              48.77
 33 Derek Knight        SR Port-Roslyn-8          48.79
 34 Ian McElrath        SR Shaker-2              J48.79
 35 Patrick Hayter      SR Sweet Home-6          J48.79
 36 Joseph Gravino      JR Guilderland-V-2        48.83
 37 Hunter Markowitz    SO Stony Brook-11         48.92
 38 Bailey Roes         JR Pittsford-5            48.94
 39 Ezra Webster        FR East Aurora-6          48.95
 40 Nicholas Millkey    SR Northport-11           49.12
 41 Joseph Trembley     SR Canajoharie-2          49.13
 42 Jake Ang            SO Sewanhaka-8            49.16
 43 Steven Amato        SR Fordham Prep-C         49.23
 44 Mike Atanasoff      SO Waverly-4              49.24
 45 Bryan Liu           JR Niskayuna-2            49.29
 46 Nate Marron         SR Saratoga-2             49.32
 47 Evan Stevens        JR Ithaca-4               49.37
 48 Nicholas Shopis     FR Chaminade-C            49.41
 49 James Jordan        JR Shenendehowa-2         49.42
 49 Joey Mombrea        SR Niagara Falls-6        49.42
 51 Ian Ackerman        JR Monroe-Woodbury-9      49.46
 52 TJ Bearor           SO Queensbury-2           49.73
 53 Dean Plaskon        SR Maine-Endwell-4        49.91
 54 Maxim Kleyer        SO Susan Wagner-P         49.93
 55 Joseph Angotti      SO So Cayuga-4            50.09
 56 Kyle Bergin         SR South-Lynbrook-8       50.15
 57 Collin Webb         SR Barker-6               50.27
 58 Nick Palma          FR Plattsburgh-7          52.96

Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 4:21.06        2014 Patrick Ransford, Pittsford(5)
    NYSPHSAA: N 4:21.06        2014 Patrick Ransford, Pittsford(5)
NYS Meet Rec: M 4:21.06        2014 Patrick Ransford, Pittsford(5)
                4:29.04  AA
                4:33.61  AC
                4:52.52  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
Finals
  1 Andrew Babyak       SR NEW-BRO-1            4:29.85    4:28.26 AA      24
     r:+0.70  23.85       50.20 (26.35)     1:17.04 (26.84)     1:43.90 (26.86)
        2:10.66 (26.76)     2:37.57 (26.91)     3:04.71 (27.14)     3:32.46 (27.75)
        4:00.53 (28.07)     4:28.26 (27.73)
  2 George Kalletta     SR Eastport-S Manor-11  4:33.22    4:32.12 AC      21
     r:+0.79  24.11       50.31 (26.20)     1:17.42 (27.11)     1:44.89 (27.47)
        2:12.69 (27.80)     2:40.50 (27.81)     3:08.72 (28.22)     3:37.01 (28.29)
        4:05.04 (28.03)     4:32.12 (27.08)
  3 Kabir Randhawa      JR Half Hollow Hill-11  4:34.84    4:32.81 AC      20
     r:+0.73  24.75       51.29 (26.54)     1:18.27 (26.98)     1:45.54 (27.27)
        2:12.93 (27.39)     2:40.47 (27.54)     3:08.55 (28.08)     3:37.39 (28.84)
        4:05.76 (28.37)     4:32.81 (27.05)
  4 Ryan Maierle        JR Fordham Prep-C       4:40.23    4:37.63 NYS     19
     r:+0.71  25.14       52.67 (27.53)     1:20.67 (28.00)     1:48.76 (28.09)
        2:17.25 (28.49)     2:45.67 (28.42)     3:13.98 (28.31)     3:42.45 (28.47)
        4:10.58 (28.13)     4:37.63 (27.05)
  5 Liam Murphy         SO Pittsford-5          4:40.44    4:38.55 NYS     18
     r:+0.80  25.22       52.60 (27.38)     1:21.07 (28.47)     1:49.80 (28.73)
        2:18.75 (28.95)     2:47.65 (28.90)     3:16.46 (28.81)     3:45.18 (28.72)
        4:12.90 (27.72)     4:38.55 (25.65)
  6 Liam O'Connell      SR Hamburg-6            4:41.45    4:38.69 NYS     17
     r:+0.75  25.12       52.76 (27.64)     1:20.78 (28.02)     1:48.86 (28.08)
        2:17.15 (28.29)     2:45.66 (28.51)     3:14.29 (28.63)     3:43.08 (28.79)
        4:11.61 (28.53)     4:38.69 (27.08)
  7 Javier Ramirez      SR Syosset-8            4:36.60    4:39.97 NYS     16
     r:+0.72  25.08       52.55 (27.47)     1:20.44 (27.89)     1:48.52 (28.08)
        2:17.37 (28.85)     2:46.37 (29.00)     3:14.94 (28.57)     3:44.59 (29.65)
        4:12.35 (27.76)     4:39.97 (27.62)
  8 William Swartwout   SO Saint Anthony's-C    4:39.91    4:45.55 NYS     15
     r:+0.80  25.29       52.79 (27.50)     1:21.27 (28.48)     1:50.27 (29.00)
        2:19.46 (29.19)     2:48.62 (29.16)     3:17.58 (28.96)     3:47.00 (29.42)
        4:16.69 (29.69)     4:45.55 (28.86)
  9 Dylan Champagne     JR Saint Anthony's-C    4:41.32    4:46.25 NYS     14
     r:+0.69  25.35       52.94 (27.59)     1:20.63 (27.69)     1:49.29 (28.66)
        2:18.13 (28.84)     2:47.60 (29.47)     3:17.15 (29.55)     3:46.74 (29.59)
        4:16.96 (30.22)     4:46.25 (29.29)
 10 Brandon Crist       SR Churchville-C-5      4:34.66    4:57.98         13
     r:+0.80  24.69       51.98 (27.29)     1:20.39 (28.41)     1:50.44 (30.05)
        2:21.36 (30.92)     2:52.34 (30.98)     3:23.72 (31.38)     3:55.87 (32.15)
        4:27.59 (31.72)     4:57.98 (30.39)
Consolations
 11 Andrew Clough       FR Williams East-6      4:42.77    4:40.44 NYS     11
     r:+0.82  25.39       53.57 (28.18)     1:22.60 (29.03)     1:51.43 (28.83)
        2:20.30 (28.87)     2:49.33 (29.03)     3:18.00 (28.67)     3:46.56 (28.56)
        4:14.42 (27.86)     4:40.44 (26.02)
 12 Tyler Bischoping    SR Rush Henrietta-5     4:42.37    4:41.83 NYS      9
     r:+0.79  25.31       53.65 (28.34)     1:21.91 (28.26)     1:50.75 (28.84)
        2:19.69 (28.94)     2:48.23 (28.54)     3:17.04 (28.81)     3:45.35 (28.31)
        4:05.79 (20.44)     4:41.83 (36.04)
 13 Carter Anderson     SO Ithaca-4             4:44.04    4:42.81 NYS      8
     r:+0.81  25.33       53.54 (28.21)     1:22.12 (28.58)     1:50.75 (28.63)
        2:19.30 (28.55)     2:48.19 (28.89)     3:17.18 (28.99)     3:46.14 (28.96)
        4:14.95 (28.81)     4:42.81 (27.86)
 14 Ryan Murray         SO Bellmore-Merrick-8   4:47.21    4:43.81 NYS      7
     r:+0.82  25.55       53.64 (28.09)     1:22.49 (28.85)     1:51.29 (28.80)
        2:20.13 (28.84)     2:49.17 (29.04)     3:17.97 (28.80)     3:47.05 (29.08)
        4:15.81 (28.76)     4:43.81 (28.00)
 15 Patrick Boyle       SR Bellmore-Merrick-8   4:46.35    4:43.90 NYS      6
     r:+0.62  25.86       53.89 (28.03)     1:22.41 (28.52)     1:51.03 (28.62)
        2:19.72 (28.69)     2:48.52 (28.80)     3:17.34 (28.82)     3:46.49 (29.15)
        4:15.56 (29.07)     4:43.90 (28.34)
 16 Stephen Gray        SR Fordham Prep-C       4:45.03    4:45.39 NYS      5
     r:+0.74  25.37       53.54 (28.17)     1:22.30 (28.76)     1:51.12 (28.82)
        2:20.05 (28.93)     2:49.19 (29.14)     3:18.30 (29.11)     3:47.74 (29.44)
        4:17.24 (29.50)     4:45.39 (28.15)
 17 Macauley Kolonko    SR Weedsport-3          4:47.79    4:45.61 NYS      4
     r:+0.72  25.46       54.03 (28.57)     1:23.25 (29.22)     1:52.37 (29.12)
        2:21.54 (29.17)     2:50.67 (29.13)     3:19.83 (29.16)     3:49.12 (29.29)
        4:18.05 (28.93)     4:45.61 (27.56)
 18 Sean McClellan      SR Herricks-8           4:48.34    4:47.57 NYS      3
     r:+0.65  26.84       55.29 (28.45)     1:23.82 (28.53)     1:52.68 (28.86)
        2:21.72 (29.04)     2:50.78 (29.06)     3:19.75 (28.97)     3:48.99 (29.24)
        4:18.56 (29.57)     4:47.57 (29.01)
 19 Thomas Chapman      JR Canandaigua-5        4:48.29    4:50.57 NYS      2
     r:+0.74  26.29       54.81 (28.52)     1:24.18 (29.37)     1:53.78 (29.60)
        2:23.25 (29.47)     2:52.67 (29.42)     3:22.34 (29.67)     3:52.01 (29.67)
        4:21.80 (29.79)     4:50.57 (28.77)
 20 John Laidlaw        SO Greeley-1            4:47.03    4:50.86 NYS      1
     r:+0.76  26.88       55.62 (28.74)     1:24.80 (29.18)     1:54.27 (29.47)
        2:23.77 (29.50)     2:53.05 (29.28)     3:22.52 (29.47)     3:51.97 (29.45)
        4:21.69 (29.72)     4:50.86 (29.17)
Bonus
 21 Brayden Murphy      SO Victor-5             4:48.62    4:43.50 NYS
     r:+0.79  25.46       53.57 (28.11)     1:22.15 (28.58)     1:50.94 (28.79)
        2:19.58 (28.64)     2:48.50 (28.92)     3:17.80 (29.30)     3:47.24 (29.44)
        4:07.85 (20.61)     4:43.50 (35.65)
 22 John Loveless       SR Fox Lane-1           4:51.87    4:43.85 NYS
     r:+0.75  26.12       54.29 (28.17)     1:22.95 (28.66)     1:52.13 (29.18)
        2:21.30 (29.17)     2:50.52 (29.22)     3:19.45 (28.93)     3:48.44 (28.99)
        4:17.12 (28.68)     4:43.85 (26.73)
 23 Brendan Williams    SO Mount Sinai-11       4:48.48    4:46.78 NYS
     r:+0.76  25.65       53.61 (27.96)     1:22.28 (28.67)     1:51.46 (29.18)
        2:20.74 (29.28)     2:49.82 (29.08)     3:18.96 (29.14)     3:48.83 (29.87)
        4:18.67 (29.84)     4:46.78 (28.11)
 24 David Walton         8 Queensbury-2         4:50.14    4:46.87 NYS
     r:+0.73  25.56       53.90 (28.34)     1:22.72 (28.82)     1:51.93 (29.21)
        2:21.58 (29.65)     2:50.78 (29.20)     3:20.22 (29.44)     3:50.24 (30.02)
        4:19.34 (29.10)     4:46.87 (27.53)
 25 Nicholas Wen        JR Stuyvesant-P         4:51.52    4:47.66 NYS
     r:+0.78  25.88       54.41 (28.53)     1:23.49 (29.08)     1:52.74 (29.25)
        2:22.00 (29.26)     2:51.09 (29.09)     3:20.25 (29.16)     3:49.72 (29.47)
        4:19.21 (29.49)     4:47.66 (28.45)
 26 Justin DiSanto      FR Scarsdale-1          4:49.23    4:48.93 NYS
     r:+0.78  25.93       53.99 (28.06)     1:22.86 (28.87)     1:52.33 (29.47)
        2:21.78 (29.45)     2:51.43 (29.65)     3:21.30 (29.87)     3:51.23 (29.93)
        4:20.95 (29.72)     4:48.93 (27.98)
 27 Grant Edwards       JR JohnJay-Brewster-1   4:51.43    4:49.67 NYS
     r:+0.79  25.98       54.47 (28.49)     1:23.58 (29.11)     1:52.78 (29.20)
        2:22.03 (29.25)     2:51.54 (29.51)     3:21.62 (30.08)     3:51.84 (30.22)
        4:21.38 (29.54)     4:49.67 (28.29)
 28 Callum O'Neil       SO Pittsford-5          4:50.69    4:49.73 NYS
     r:+0.83  25.80       54.39 (28.59)     1:23.65 (29.26)     1:53.08 (29.43)
        2:22.70 (29.62)     2:52.39 (29.69)     3:22.12 (29.73)     3:51.84 (29.72)
        4:21.60 (29.76)     4:49.73 (28.13)
 29 Mark Lipkin         SO Niskayuna-2          4:51.82    4:52.34 NYS
     r:+0.74  26.24       55.12 (28.88)     1:24.64 (29.52)     1:54.20 (29.56)
        2:24.17 (29.97)     2:53.94 (29.77)     3:23.49 (29.55)     3:53.31 (29.82)
        4:23.26 (29.95)     4:52.34 (29.08)
 30 Ethan Bonney        SR Long Beach-8         4:51.30    4:53.08
     r:+0.81  25.83       54.07 (28.24)     1:23.16 (29.09)     1:53.01 (29.85)
        2:22.98 (29.97)     2:52.88 (29.90)     3:23.19 (30.31)     3:53.81 (30.62)
        4:24.06 (30.25)     4:53.08 (29.02)

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Andrew Babyak       SR NEW-BRO-1            4:29.85    4:28.26 AA      24
                  23.85       50.20 (26.35)     1:17.04 (26.84)     1:43.90 (26.86)
        2:10.66 (26.76)     2:37.57 (26.91)     3:04.71 (27.14)     3:32.46 (27.75)
        4:00.53 (28.07)     4:28.26 (27.73)
  2 George Kalletta     SR Eastport-S Manor-11  4:33.22    4:32.12 AC      21
                  24.11       50.31 (26.20)     1:17.42 (27.11)     1:44.89 (27.47)
        2:12.69 (27.80)     2:40.50 (27.81)     3:08.72 (28.22)     3:37.01 (28.29)
        4:05.04 (28.03)     4:32.12 (27.08)
  3 Kabir Randhawa      JR Half Hollow Hill-11  4:34.84    4:32.81 AC      20
                  24.75       51.29 (26.54)     1:18.27 (26.98)     1:45.54 (27.27)
        2:12.93 (27.39)     2:40.47 (27.54)     3:08.55 (28.08)     3:37.39 (28.84)
        4:05.76 (28.37)     4:32.81 (27.05)
  4 Liam Murphy         SO Pittsford-5          4:40.44    4:38.55 NYS     19
                  25.22       52.60 (27.38)     1:21.07 (28.47)     1:49.80 (28.73)
        2:18.75 (28.95)     2:47.65 (28.90)     3:16.46 (28.81)     3:45.18 (28.72)
        4:12.90 (27.72)     4:38.55 (25.65)
  5 Liam O'Connell      SR Hamburg-6            4:41.45    4:38.69 NYS     18
                  25.12       52.76 (27.64)     1:20.78 (28.02)     1:48.86 (28.08)
        2:17.15 (28.29)     2:45.66 (28.51)     3:14.29 (28.63)     3:43.08 (28.79)
        4:11.61 (28.53)     4:38.69 (27.08)
  6 Javier Ramirez      SR Syosset-8            4:36.60    4:39.97 NYS     17
                  25.08       52.55 (27.47)     1:20.44 (27.89)     1:48.52 (28.08)
        2:17.37 (28.85)     2:46.37 (29.00)     3:14.94 (28.57)     3:44.59 (29.65)
        4:12.35 (27.76)     4:39.97 (27.62)
  7 Andrew Clough       FR Williams East-6      4:42.77    4:40.44 NYS     16
                  25.39       53.57 (28.18)     1:22.60 (29.03)     1:51.43 (28.83)
        2:20.30 (28.87)     2:49.33 (29.03)     3:18.00 (28.67)     3:46.56 (28.56)
        4:14.42 (27.86)     4:40.44 (26.02)
  8 Tyler Bischoping    SR Rush Henrietta-5     4:42.37    4:41.83 NYS     15
                  25.31       53.65 (28.34)     1:21.91 (28.26)     1:50.75 (28.84)
        2:19.69 (28.94)     2:48.23 (28.54)     3:17.04 (28.81)     3:45.35 (28.31)
        4:05.79 (20.44)     4:41.83 (36.04)
  9 Carter Anderson     SO Ithaca-4             4:44.04    4:42.81 NYS     14
                  25.33       53.54 (28.21)     1:22.12 (28.58)     1:50.75 (28.63)
        2:19.30 (28.55)     2:48.19 (28.89)     3:17.18 (28.99)     3:46.14 (28.96)
        4:14.95 (28.81)     4:42.81 (27.86)
 10 Brandon Crist       SR Churchville-C-5      4:34.66    4:57.98         13
                  24.69       51.98 (27.29)     1:20.39 (28.41)     1:50.44 (30.05)
        2:21.36 (30.92)     2:52.34 (30.98)     3:23.72 (31.38)     3:55.87 (32.15)
        4:27.59 (31.72)     4:57.98 (30.39)
B - Final
 11 Brayden Murphy      SO Victor-5             4:48.62    4:43.50 NYS     11
                  25.46       53.57 (28.11)     1:22.15 (28.58)     1:50.94 (28.79)
        2:19.58 (28.64)     2:48.50 (28.92)     3:17.80 (29.30)     3:47.24 (29.44)
        4:07.85 (20.61)     4:43.50 (35.65)
 12 Ryan Murray         SO Bellmore-Merrick-8   4:47.21    4:43.81 NYS      9
                  25.55       53.64 (28.09)     1:22.49 (28.85)     1:51.29 (28.80)
        2:20.13 (28.84)     2:49.17 (29.04)     3:17.97 (28.80)     3:47.05 (29.08)
        4:15.81 (28.76)     4:43.81 (28.00)
 13 Patrick Boyle       SR Bellmore-Merrick-8   4:46.35    4:43.90 NYS      8
                  25.86       53.89 (28.03)     1:22.41 (28.52)     1:51.03 (28.62)
        2:19.72 (28.69)     2:48.52 (28.80)     3:17.34 (28.82)     3:46.49 (29.15)
        4:15.56 (29.07)     4:43.90 (28.34)
 14 Macauley Kolonko    SR Weedsport-3          4:47.79    4:45.61 NYS      7
                  25.46       54.03 (28.57)     1:23.25 (29.22)     1:52.37 (29.12)
        2:21.54 (29.17)     2:50.67 (29.13)     3:19.83 (29.16)     3:49.12 (29.29)
        4:18.05 (28.93)     4:45.61 (27.56)
 15 Brendan Williams    SO Mount Sinai-11       4:48.48    4:46.78 NYS      6
                  25.65       53.61 (27.96)     1:22.28 (28.67)     1:51.46 (29.18)
        2:20.74 (29.28)     2:49.82 (29.08)     3:18.96 (29.14)     3:48.83 (29.87)
        4:18.67 (29.84)     4:46.78 (28.11)
 16 David Walton         8 Queensbury-2         4:50.14    4:46.87 NYS      5
                  25.56       53.90 (28.34)     1:22.72 (28.82)     1:51.93 (29.21)
        2:21.58 (29.65)     2:50.78 (29.20)     3:20.22 (29.44)     3:50.24 (30.02)
        4:19.34 (29.10)     4:46.87 (27.53)
 17 Sean McClellan      SR Herricks-8           4:48.34    4:47.57 NYS      4
                  26.84       55.29 (28.45)     1:23.82 (28.53)     1:52.68 (28.86)
        2:21.72 (29.04)     2:50.78 (29.06)     3:19.75 (28.97)     3:48.99 (29.24)
        4:18.56 (29.57)     4:47.57 (29.01)
 18 Justin DiSanto      FR Scarsdale-1          4:49.23    4:48.93 NYS      3
                  25.93       53.99 (28.06)     1:22.86 (28.87)     1:52.33 (29.47)
        2:21.78 (29.45)     2:51.43 (29.65)     3:21.30 (29.87)     3:51.23 (29.93)
        4:20.95 (29.72)     4:48.93 (27.98)
 19 Thomas Chapman      JR Canandaigua-5        4:48.29    4:50.57 NYS      2
                  26.29       54.81 (28.52)     1:24.18 (29.37)     1:53.78 (29.60)
        2:23.25 (29.47)     2:52.67 (29.42)     3:22.34 (29.67)     3:52.01 (29.67)
        4:21.80 (29.79)     4:50.57 (28.77)
 20 John Laidlaw        SO Greeley-1            4:47.03    4:50.86 NYS      1
                  26.88       55.62 (28.74)     1:24.80 (29.18)     1:54.27 (29.47)
        2:23.77 (29.50)     2:53.05 (29.28)     3:22.52 (29.47)     3:51.97 (29.45)
        4:21.69 (29.72)     4:50.86 (29.17)
C - Final
 21 John Loveless       SR Fox Lane-1           4:51.87    4:43.85 NYS
                  26.12       54.29 (28.17)     1:22.95 (28.66)     1:52.13 (29.18)
        2:21.30 (29.17)     2:50.52 (29.22)     3:19.45 (28.93)     3:48.44 (28.99)
        4:17.12 (28.68)     4:43.85 (26.73)
 22 Grant Edwards       JR JohnJay-Brewster-1   4:51.43    4:49.67 NYS
                  25.98       54.47 (28.49)     1:23.58 (29.11)     1:52.78 (29.20)
        2:22.03 (29.25)     2:51.54 (29.51)     3:21.62 (30.08)     3:51.84 (30.22)
        4:21.38 (29.54)     4:49.67 (28.29)
 23 Callum O'Neil       SO Pittsford-5          4:50.69    4:49.73 NYS
                  25.80       54.39 (28.59)     1:23.65 (29.26)     1:53.08 (29.43)
        2:22.70 (29.62)     2:52.39 (29.69)     3:22.12 (29.73)     3:51.84 (29.72)
        4:21.60 (29.76)     4:49.73 (28.13)
 24 Mark Lipkin         SO Niskayuna-2          4:51.82    4:52.34 NYS
                  26.24       55.12 (28.88)     1:24.64 (29.52)     1:54.20 (29.56)
        2:24.17 (29.97)     2:53.94 (29.77)     3:23.49 (29.55)     3:53.31 (29.82)
        4:23.26 (29.95)     4:52.34 (29.08)
 25 Ethan Bonney        SR Long Beach-8         4:51.30    4:53.08
                  25.83       54.07 (28.24)     1:23.16 (29.09)     1:53.01 (29.85)
        2:22.98 (29.97)     2:52.88 (29.90)     3:23.19 (30.31)     3:53.81 (30.62)
        4:24.06 (30.25)     4:53.08 (29.02)

Preliminaries
 31 Joshua Giardinelli  JR Saint Anthony's-C    4:52.36
 32 Tyler Walters       SO Jericho-8            4:52.97
 33 Zachary Ciriaco     JR Bellmore-Merrick-8   4:53.73
 34 Griffen Schimmel    FR Long Beach-8         4:54.19
 35 Dylan Long          JR Mexico-3             4:54.38
 36 Ryan Davidoff       SO South-Lynbrook-8     4:54.57
 37 Matthew Lucia       JR Pittsford-5          4:54.75
 38 Min Chun            SO Levittown-Meadow-8   4:54.87
 39 Ciaran O'Gorman     SR Cornwall-9           4:54.88
 40 Matthew Park        JR Half Hollow Hill-11  4:55.93
 41 Henry Engler        FR Xavier-C             4:55.95
 42 Andrew Stolarski    JR Clarkstown-1         4:59.93
 43 Timothy Yeung       SO Sewanhaka-8          5:01.29
 44 Mason Polaner       JR JohnJay-Brewster-1   5:02.73
 45 Luke Moore          SO Plattsburgh-7        5:19.18
 -- Scott Ward          JR Niskayuna-2

Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 1:23.84        2014 Fordham Prep, Fordham Prep(C)
                         P Conaton M Verini O Patrouch R Mannix
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:24.54        2010 Clarence(6)
                         Barden, Rommel, Case, Urschel
NYS Meet Rec: M 1:23.84        2014 Fordham Prep, Fordh
                         P Conaton M Verini O Patrouch R Mannix
                1:24.94  AA
                1:26.18  AC
                1:30.12  NYS
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
Finals
  1 Canisius-C                                  1:25.96    1:24.88 AA      48
     1) Christian Balkin SR             2) r:0.21 Jacob Ruffolo SR
     3) r:0.12 Christian Granto SR      4) r:0.15 Dan Bowen JR
     r:+7.56  21.74       42.63 (20.89)     1:04.07 (21.44)     1:24.88 (20.81)
  2 New Rochelle-Bronxville-1                   1:25.31    1:25.15 AC      42
     1) Michael Lawson SR               2) r:0.32 Finn Seibold SO
     3) r:0.21 Timothy Cushman JR       4) r:0.32 Andrew Babyak SR
     r:13.66  21.36       43.22 (21.86)     1:04.22 (21.00)     1:25.15 (20.93)
  3 Pittsford-5                                 1:25.46    1:25.28 AC      40
     1) Samuel Roche SR                 2) r:0.21 Liam Murphy SO
     3) r:0.03 Kyle Yuan JR             4) r:0.01 Ben Beldner SR
     r:13.12  21.31       42.78 (21.47)     1:04.57 (21.79)     1:25.28 (20.71)
  4 Long Beach-8                                1:27.28    1:26.49 NYS     38
     1) Ryan Aroesty JR                 2) r:0.24 Aidan Kennedy JR
     3) r:0.25 Dylan Harrington SR      4) r:0.21 Troy Morris SR
     r:13.95  21.12       43.10 (21.98)     1:05.72 (22.62)     1:26.49 (20.77)
  5 Niskayuna-2                                 1:27.68    1:26.70 NYS     36
     1) Neil Horne SR                   2) r:0.28 Mark Lipkin SO
     3) r:0.17 Scott Ward JR            4) r:0.28 Bryan Liu JR
     r:+5.27  21.48       43.66 (22.18)     1:05.43 (21.77)     1:26.70 (21.27)
  6 Saint Anthony's-C                           1:27.42    1:27.26 NYS     34
     1) Mark Owens SO                   2) r:0.59 Christopher Stange SO
     3) r:0.31 Trevor Griffin SO        4) r:0.23 William Swartwout SO
     r:15.47  21.44       43.54 (22.10)     1:06.04 (22.50)     1:27.26 (21.22)
  7 Northport-11                                1:27.77    1:27.33 NYS     32
     1) Zachary Papsco SR               2) r:0.42 Nicholas Millkey SR
     3) r:0.16 Ethan Greenfield JR      4) r:0.17 Dylan Karpf SO
     r:14.70  21.71       43.96 (22.25)     1:05.51 (21.55)     1:27.33 (21.82)
  8 Liverpool-3                                 1:27.89    1:27.76 NYS     30
     1) Tom Griffin SR                  2) r:0.02 Jj Ross SR
     3) r:-0.02 Curtis Merrick SO       4) r:0.24 Matt Geary SR
     r:+9.91  21.66       43.50 (21.84)     1:05.04 (21.54)     1:27.76 (22.72)
  9 Chaminade-C                                 1:27.90    1:28.02 NYS     28
     1) Anthony Melchore JR             2) r:0.29 Will Takes SR
     3) r:0.08 Ryan Shannon FR          4) r:0.24 Christian Sztolcman SR
     r:13.35  22.14       44.82 (22.68)     1:07.09 (22.27)     1:28.02 (20.93)
 -- Watertown-3                                 1:27.15         DQ
      False start
     1) Edward Gaus SR                  2) r:0.08 Simon Stratton SO
     3) r:0.02 David Saunders SR        4) r:-0.01 Connor Way SR
     r:10.11  22.35       44.16 (21.81)     1:05.86 (21.70)          DQ (21.24)
Consolations
 11 South Side-Lynbrook-8                       1:28.80    1:27.09 NYS     22
     1) Kyle Bergin SR                  2) r:0.34 Daniel Dalrymple SO
     3) r:-0.51 Ryan Davidoff SO        4) r:0.27 Timothy Marski SR
     r:+6.17  22.51       45.78 (23.27)     1:07.28 (21.50)     1:27.09 (19.81)
 12 Garden City-8                               1:28.58    1:28.03 NYS     18
     1) Jake Newmark SO                 2) r:0.39 Liam Gaffney JR
     3) r:0.47 Kieran Brown SR          4) r:0.48 John Protano JR
     r:+9.19  21.99       44.05 (22.06)     1:06.43 (22.38)     1:28.03 (21.60)
 13 Fordham Prep-C                              1:28.56    1:28.10 NYS     16
     1) Ryan Maierle JR                 2) r:0.40 Timothy Norris FR
     3) r:0.15 Steven Amato SR          4) r:0.21 Jared Copeland JR
     r:11.14  21.92       44.05 (22.13)     1:06.53 (22.48)     1:28.10 (21.57)
 14 Great Neck South-8                          1:28.70    1:28.39 NYS     14
     1) Justin Whang FR                 2) r:0.18 Christopher Lei JR
     3) r:0.27 Andy Lee JR              4) r:0.21 Joshua Liu JR
     r:11.07  22.79       45.67 (22.88)     1:06.15 (20.48)     1:28.39 (22.24)
 15 Scarsdale-1                                 1:29.55    1:28.55 NYS     12
     1) William Riley Haffner JR        2) r:0.23 Haofeng Liu SR
     3) r:0.21 Justin DiSanto FR        4) r:0.28 Jack Callahan SR
     r:13.71  22.52       44.32 (21.80)     1:06.57 (22.25)     1:28.55 (21.98)
 16 Bethlehem Central-2                         1:29.43    1:28.71 NYS     10
     1) John Moloney SR                 2) r:0.34 Jason Wu SO
     3) r:0.08 Joey Chiarella SO        4) r:0.23 Brendan Cartwright SR
     r:15.05  23.05       45.87 (22.82)     1:07.73 (21.86)     1:28.71 (20.98)
 17 Webster-5                                   1:29.21    1:28.92 NYS      8
     1) Adam Sokolowski JR              2) r:0.08 Griffin Witte JR
     3) r:0.31 Michael Damelio FR       4) r:0.20 Matt Delgrego SO
     r:12.31  22.00       44.15 (22.15)     1:06.12 (21.97)     1:28.92 (22.80)
 18 Monroe-Woodbury-9                           1:29.20    1:29.12 NYS      6
     1) Benjamin Ip SR                  2) r:0.16 Anthony Bruno SO
     3) r:0.33 Ian Ackerman JR          4) r:0.34 Daniel Ip SR
     r:+7.62  22.51       45.15 (22.64)     1:07.29 (22.14)     1:29.12 (21.83)
 19 New Paltz-9                                 1:29.50    1:29.27 NYS      4
     1) Tadeusz Trzewik-Quinn JR        2) r:0.17 Chad Catania SR
     3) r:0.22 Sean Geisler JR          4) r:0.22 Leo Kuyl JR
     r:+0.68  23.01       46.34 (23.33)     1:08.38 (22.04)     1:29.27 (20.89)
 -- Clarkstown-1                                1:29.05         DQ
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Lazar Andjelic SR               2) r:0.08 Nikolai Mayorov JR
     3) r:-0.02 Yongchan Jun SR         4) r:0.44 James Dwyer SR
     r:+0.74  22.55       44.27 (21.72)     1:06.29 (22.02)          DQ (22.30)
Bonus
 21 Minisink Valley-9                           1:30.27    1:29.32 NYS
     1) James Henriques SO              2) r:0.07 Caleb Vreeland SR
     3) r:0.04 Ryan Pietraszka JR       4) r:0.31 Adrian Donkor SO
     r:+9.03  22.75       44.61 (21.86)     1:06.89 (22.28)     1:29.32 (22.43)
 22 Avon-5                                      1:30.41    1:29.57 NYS
     1) Jon Nowak SR                    2) r:0.28 Reverdy Clarke SO
     3) r:0.29 Robert Atwood SR         4) r:0.42 Trevor McCabe SR
     r:15.11  23.78       45.74 (21.96)     1:07.90 (22.16)     1:29.57 (21.67)
 23 Half Hollow Hills-11                        1:29.82    1:29.68 NYS
     1) Alex Jakubiak SR                2) r:0.27 Lucas Tack SO
     3) r:0.02 Corey Sherman JR         4) r:0.20 Matthew Park JR
     r:13.96  22.56       45.29 (22.73)     1:07.31 (22.02)     1:29.68 (22.37)
 24 Maine-Endwell-4                             1:30.06    1:30.13
     1) Nathan Medina JR                2) r:0.29 Julian Layton SR
     3) r:0.45 Noah Brizzolara SR       4) r:0.13 Dean Plaskon SR
     r:14.68  22.54       45.24 (22.70)     1:08.01 (22.77)     1:30.13 (22.12)
 25 John Jay-Brewster-1                         1:30.32    1:30.50
     1) Brian Crane SR                  2) r:0.17 Zachary Boies SR
     3) r:0.13 Shu-nan Chang JR         4) r:0.17 Sam Sweeney SR
     r:+9.65  22.93       45.63 (22.70)     1:08.23 (22.60)     1:30.50 (22.27)
 26 Williamsville East-6                        1:30.76    1:30.78
     1) Bryan Hong SR                   2) r:0.31 William Eaton JR
     3) r:0.30 John Kraus SR            4) r:0.05 Dylan Kim SR
     r:+0.61  21.67       44.68 (23.01)     1:08.23 (23.55)     1:30.78 (22.55)
 27 James Madison-P                             1:31.52    1:31.42
     1) Yevgeniy Kourilov SR            2) r:0.44 Alan Zhenilenko SR
     3) r:0.41 Mykyta Bashynskyi SO     4) r:0.31 Khaled Hammam SR
     r:10.47  23.27       46.27 (23.00)     1:08.65 (22.38)     1:31.42 (22.77)
 28 Horace Greeley-1                            1:31.39    1:31.69
     1) Jack Sullivan SR                2) r:0.15 Daniel Sakharuk JR
     3) r:0.38 Garrett Kiesel JR        4) r:0.28 Luke McHugh SO
     r:11.23  23.33       46.40 (23.07)     1:09.08 (22.68)     1:31.69 (22.61)
 29 Shenendehowa-2                              1:31.91    1:31.94
     1) James Jordan JR                 2) r:0.24 Zack Lassetter SO
     3) r:0.02 Quinten De Man JR        4) r:0.47 Shrujay Rompicherla JR
     r:10.46  22.86       45.91 (23.05)     1:08.52 (22.61)     1:31.94 (23.42)
 30 Newburgh Free Academy-9                     1:30.97    1:34.76
     1) Edward Domanico SR              2) r:0.44 Andrew Nieves FR
     3) r:0.42 Ethan Domanico FR        4) r:0.28 Aleksey Makarov JR
     r:12.62  23.91       48.35 (24.44)     1:12.66 (24.31)     1:34.76 (22.10)

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 New Rochelle-Bronxville-1                   1:25.31    1:25.15 AC      48
     1) Michael Lawson SR               2) Finn Seibold SO
     3) Timothy Cushman JR              4) Andrew Babyak SR
                  21.36       43.22 (21.86)     1:04.22 (21.00)     1:25.15 (20.93)
  2 Pittsford-5                                 1:25.46    1:25.28 AC      42
     1) Samuel Roche SR                 2) Liam Murphy SO
     3) Kyle Yuan JR                    4) Ben Beldner SR
                  21.31       42.78 (21.47)     1:04.57 (21.79)     1:25.28 (20.71)
  3 Long Beach-8                                1:27.28    1:26.49 NYS     40
     1) Ryan Aroesty JR                 2) Aidan Kennedy JR
     3) Dylan Harrington SR             4) Troy Morris SR
                  21.12       43.10 (21.98)     1:05.72 (22.62)     1:26.49 (20.77)
  4 Niskayuna-2                                 1:27.68    1:26.70 NYS     38
     1) Neil Horne SR                   2) Mark Lipkin SO
     3) Scott Ward JR                   4) Bryan Liu JR
                  21.48       43.66 (22.18)     1:05.43 (21.77)     1:26.70 (21.27)
  5 South Side-Lynbrook-8                       1:28.80    1:27.09 NYS     36
     1) Kyle Bergin SR                  2) Daniel Dalrymple SO
     3) Ryan Davidoff SO                4) Timothy Marski SR
                  22.51       45.78 (23.27)     1:07.28 (21.50)     1:27.09 (19.81)
  6 Northport-11                                1:27.77    1:27.33 NYS     34
     1) Zachary Papsco SR               2) Nicholas Millkey SR
     3) Ethan Greenfield JR             4) Dylan Karpf SO
                  21.71       43.96 (22.25)     1:05.51 (21.55)     1:27.33 (21.82)
  7 Liverpool-3                                 1:27.89    1:27.76 NYS     32
     1) Tom Griffin SR                  2) Jj Ross SR
     3) Curtis Merrick SO               4) Matt Geary SR
                  21.66       43.50 (21.84)     1:05.04 (21.54)     1:27.76 (22.72)
  8 Garden City-8                               1:28.58    1:28.03 NYS     30
     1) Jake Newmark SO                 2) Liam Gaffney JR
     3) Kieran Brown SR                 4) John Protano JR
                  21.99       44.05 (22.06)     1:06.43 (22.38)     1:28.03 (21.60)
  9 Great Neck South-8                          1:28.70    1:28.39 NYS     28
     1) Justin Whang FR                 2) Christopher Lei JR
     3) Joshua Liu JR                   4) Andy Lee JR
                  22.79       45.67 (22.88)     1:06.15 (20.48)     1:28.39 (22.24)
 -- Watertown-3                                 1:27.15         DQ
     1) Edward Gaus SR                  2) Simon Stratton SO
     3) David Saunders SR               4) Connor Way SR
                  22.35       44.16 (21.81)     1:05.86 (21.70)          DQ (21.24)
B - Final
 11 Scarsdale-1                                 1:29.55    1:28.55 NYS     22
     1) William Riley Haffner JR        2) Haofeng Liu SR
     3) Justin DiSanto FR               4) Jack Callahan SR
                  22.52       44.32 (21.80)     1:06.57 (22.25)     1:28.55 (21.98)
 12 Bethlehem Central-2                         1:29.43    1:28.71 NYS     18
     1) John Moloney SR                 2) Jason Wu SO
     3) Joey Chiarella SO               4) Brendan Cartwright SR
                  23.05       45.87 (22.82)     1:07.73 (21.86)     1:28.71 (20.98)
 13 Webster-5                                   1:29.21    1:28.92 NYS     16
     1) Adam Sokolowski JR              2) Griffin Witte JR
     3) Michael Damelio FR              4) Matt Delgrego SO
                  22.00       44.15 (22.15)     1:06.12 (21.97)     1:28.92 (22.80)
 14 Monroe-Woodbury-9                           1:29.20    1:29.12 NYS     14
     1) Benjamin Ip SR                  2) Anthony Bruno SO
     3) Ian Ackerman JR                 4) Daniel Ip SR
                  22.51       45.15 (22.64)     1:07.29 (22.14)     1:29.12 (21.83)
 15 New Paltz-9                                 1:29.50    1:29.27 NYS     12
     1) Tadeusz Trzewik-Quinn JR        2) Chad Catania SR
     3) Sean Geisler JR                 4) Leo Kuyl JR
                  23.01       46.34 (23.33)     1:08.38 (22.04)     1:29.27 (20.89)
 16 Minisink Valley-9                           1:30.27    1:29.32 NYS     10
     1) James Henriques SO              2) Caleb Vreeland SR
     3) Ryan Pietraszka JR              4) Adrian Donkor SO
                  22.75       44.61 (21.86)     1:06.89 (22.28)     1:29.32 (22.43)
 17 Half Hollow Hills-11                        1:29.82    1:29.68 NYS      8
     1) Alex Jakubiak SR                2) Lucas Tack SO
     3) Corey Sherman JR                4) Matthew Park JR
                  22.56       45.29 (22.73)     1:07.31 (22.02)     1:29.68 (22.37)
 18 Maine-Endwell-4                             1:30.06    1:30.13          6
     1) Nathan Medina JR                2) Julian Layton SR
     3) Noah Brizzolara SR              4) Dean Plaskon SR
                  22.54       45.24 (22.70)     1:08.01 (22.77)     1:30.13 (22.12)
 19 John Jay-Brewster-1                         1:30.32    1:30.50          4
     1) Brian Crane SR                  2) Zachary Boies SR
     3) Shu-nan Chang JR                4) Sam Sweeney SR
                  22.93       45.63 (22.70)     1:08.23 (22.60)     1:30.50 (22.27)
 -- Clarkstown-1                                1:29.05         DQ
     1) Lazar Andjelic SR               2) Nikolai Mayorov JR
     3) Yongchan Jun SR                 4) James Dwyer SR
                  22.55       44.27 (21.72)     1:06.29 (22.02)          DQ (22.30)
C - Final
 21 Avon-5                                      1:30.41    1:29.57 NYS
     1) Jon Nowak SR                    2) Reverdy Clarke SO
     3) Robert Atwood SR                4) Trevor McCabe SR
                  23.78       45.74 (21.96)     1:07.90 (22.16)     1:29.57 (21.67)
 22 Williamsville East-6                        1:30.76    1:30.78
     1) Bryan Hong SR                   2) William Eaton JR
     3) John Kraus SR                   4) Dylan Kim SR
                  21.67       44.68 (23.01)     1:08.23 (23.55)     1:30.78 (22.55)
 23 Horace Greeley-1                            1:31.39    1:31.69
     1) Jack Sullivan SR                2) Daniel Sakharuk JR
     3) Garrett Kiesel JR               4) Luke McHugh SO
                  23.33       46.40 (23.07)     1:09.08 (22.68)     1:31.69 (22.61)
 24 Shenendehowa-2                              1:31.91    1:31.94
     1) James Jordan JR                 2) Zack Lassetter SO
     3) Quinten De Man JR               4) Shrujay Rompicherla JR
                  22.86       45.91 (23.05)     1:08.52 (22.61)     1:31.94 (23.42)
 25 Newburgh Free Academy-9                     1:30.97    1:34.76
     1) Edward Domanico SR              2) Andrew Nieves FR
     3) Ethan Domanico FR               4) Aleksey Makarov JR
                  23.91       48.35 (24.44)     1:12.66 (24.31)     1:34.76 (22.10)

Preliminaries
 31 Ward Melville-11                            1:32.47
     1) Kevin Xu JR                     2) Jared Goldstein SR
     3) Arthur Bances SR                4) John Dillon JR
 32 Plattsburgh-7                               1:38.93
     1) Nick Palma FR                   2) Luke Moore SO
     3) Jonathan Bell FR                4) Micheal Graves JR
 -- Horseheads-4                                    DQ
     1) Shoonhsin Li JR                 2) Kaden Cole SR
     3) Holton Ike JR                   4) Ben Sullivan SR
 -- North Rockland-1                                DQ
     1) Jared Finn SR                   2) Daniel Adjedj SR
     3) Christopher Tiso SR             4) Timothy Engel FR
 -- Hamburg-6                                       DQ
     1) Liam O'Connell SR               2) Aydan Stormer SR
     3) Brandon Kuppel JR               4) Michael Maurer SR
 -- Fairport-5                                      DQ
     1) Tyler Prosser JR                2) Nick Lenhard SR
     3) Matthew Triaszin SR             4) Marcelo Rocas SO

Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 48.53        2014 Patrick Conaton, Fordham Prep(C)
    NYSPHSAA: N 48.78        2014 Ryan Gordon, Shenendehowa(2)
NYS Meet Rec: M 48.53        2014 Patrick Conaton, Fordham Prep(C)
                49.66  AA
                50.86  AC
                54.82  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
Finals
  1 Matthew Fenlon      FR Greeley-1              50.70      49.64 AA      24
              24.02       49.64 (25.62)
  2 Liam Picozzi        SR Burnt Hills-2          50.28      49.83 AC      21
              24.04       49.83 (25.79)
  3 Trenton Burr        JR Hauppauge-11           50.57      50.49 AC      20
              24.60       50.49 (25.89)
  4 Nicholas Torres     JR Fordham Prep-C         51.12      51.31 NYS     19
              24.65       51.31 (26.66)
  5 Dylan Chan          SR Half Hollow Hill-11    51.90      51.39 NYS     18
              24.84       51.39 (26.55)
  6 Luka Zuric          SR Ward Melville-11       51.82      51.55 NYS     17
              25.28       51.55 (26.27)
  7 Timothy Cushman     JR NEW-BRO-1              52.09      51.65 NYS     16
              25.27       51.65 (26.38)
  8 Ted Mebust          SR Cooperstown-3          52.05      52.02 NYS     15
              25.06       52.02 (26.96)
  9 Dan Bowen           JR Canisius-C             51.44      52.07 NYS     14
              25.34       52.07 (26.73)
 10 Jake Newmark        SO Garden City-8          52.40      52.35 NYS     13
              25.33       52.35 (27.02)
Consolations
 11 Samuel Roche        SR Pittsford-5            52.70      51.40 NYS     11
              25.46       51.40 (25.94)
 12 Ryan Kaplan         SR Ward Melville-11       52.97      52.04 NYS      9
              25.70       52.04 (26.34)
 13 Michael Maurer      SR Hamburg-6              52.88      52.63 NYS      8
              25.86       52.63 (26.77)
 14 Neil Horne          SR Niskayuna-2            52.54      52.72 NYS      7
              25.21       52.72 (27.51)
 15 Zachary Leng        SR Manhasset-8            52.72      52.89 NYS      6
              25.31       52.89 (27.58)
 16 Taiyo De Jong       JR Bronx Science-P        53.14      52.98 NYS      5
              25.43       52.98 (27.55)
 17 Chester Pergan      SO Smithtown-11           52.90      53.03 NYS      4
              25.73       53.03 (27.30)
 18 Thomas Broderick    JR Manhasset-8            53.63      53.60 NYS      3
              26.61       53.60 (26.99)
 19 Bopaiah Paruvangad  SR Greeley-1              53.16      53.87 NYS      2
              26.04       53.87 (27.83)
 20 Daniel Hadary       SR Bayside-P              53.24      54.37 NYS      1
              26.53       54.37 (27.84)
Bonus
 21 Orry Zayit          SR Port-Roslyn-8          53.79      53.01 NYS
              26.07       53.01 (26.94)
 22 Ryan Lee            SR Scarsdale-1            53.76      53.33 NYS
              26.17       53.33 (27.16)
 23 Ryan Zhang          FR Queens Science-P       54.04      54.09 NYS
              26.32       54.09 (27.77)
 24 Sam Sweeney         SR JohnJay-Brewster-1     54.37      54.18 NYS
              25.83       54.18 (28.35)
 25 Maxim Kleyer        SO Susan Wagner-P         54.39      54.38 NYS
              26.17       54.38 (28.21)
 26 Ian Fitzpatrick     JR Saint Anthony's-C      54.28      54.39 NYS
              26.48       54.39 (27.91)
 27 Garrett Kiesel      JR Greeley-1              53.66      54.40 NYS
              26.49       54.40 (27.91)
 28 Timothy Hector      SR Ithaca-4               54.38      54.52 NYS
              26.49       54.52 (28.03)
 29 Felix Luo           JR Half Hollow Hill-11    54.35      54.89
              26.56       54.89 (28.33)
 30 Oscar Chang         SR Half Hollow Hill-11    54.68      55.78
              26.57       55.78 (29.21)

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Matthew Fenlon      FR Greeley-1              50.70      49.64 AA      24
                  24.02       49.64 (25.62)
  2 Liam Picozzi        SR Burnt Hills-2          50.28      49.83 AC      21
                  24.04       49.83 (25.79)
  3 Trenton Burr        JR Hauppauge-11           50.57      50.49 AC      20
                  24.60       50.49 (25.89)
  4 Dylan Chan          SR Half Hollow Hill-11    51.90      51.39 NYS     19
                  24.84       51.39 (26.55)
  5 Samuel Roche        SR Pittsford-5            52.70      51.40 NYS     18
                  25.46       51.40 (25.94)
  6 Luka Zuric          SR Ward Melville-11       51.82      51.55 NYS     17
                  25.28       51.55 (26.27)
  7 Timothy Cushman     JR NEW-BRO-1              52.09      51.65 NYS     16
                  25.27       51.65 (26.38)
  8 Ted Mebust          SR Cooperstown-3          52.05      52.02 NYS     15
                  25.06       52.02 (26.96)
  9 Jake Newmark        SO Garden City-8          52.40      52.35 NYS     14
                  25.33       52.35 (27.02)
 10 Neil Horne          SR Niskayuna-2            52.54      52.72 NYS     13
                  25.21       52.72 (27.51)
B - Final
 11 Ryan Kaplan         SR Ward Melville-11       52.97      52.04 NYS     11
                  25.70       52.04 (26.34)
 12 Michael Maurer      SR Hamburg-6              52.88      52.63 NYS      9
                  25.86       52.63 (26.77)
 13 Zachary Leng        SR Manhasset-8            52.72      52.89 NYS      8
                  25.31       52.89 (27.58)
 14 Orry Zayit          SR Port-Roslyn-8          53.79      53.01 NYS      7
                  26.07       53.01 (26.94)
 15 Chester Pergan      SO Smithtown-11           52.90      53.03 NYS      6
                  25.73       53.03 (27.30)
 16 Ryan Lee            SR Scarsdale-1            53.76      53.33 NYS      5
                  26.17       53.33 (27.16)
 17 Thomas Broderick    JR Manhasset-8            53.63      53.60 NYS      4
                  26.61       53.60 (26.99)
 18 Bopaiah Paruvangad  SR Greeley-1              53.16      53.87 NYS      3
                  26.04       53.87 (27.83)
 19 Garrett Kiesel      JR Greeley-1              53.66      54.40 NYS      2
                  26.49       54.40 (27.91)
 20 Felix Luo           JR Half Hollow Hill-11    54.35      54.89          1
                  26.56       54.89 (28.33)
C - Final
 21 Sam Sweeney         SR JohnJay-Brewster-1     54.37      54.18 NYS
                  25.83       54.18 (28.35)
 22 Timothy Hector      SR Ithaca-4               54.38      54.52 NYS
                  26.49       54.52 (28.03)
 23 Oscar Chang         SR Half Hollow Hill-11    54.68      55.78
                  26.57       55.78 (29.21)

Preliminaries
 11 Michael Jiang       JR Syosset-8              52.44
 31 Rhett Burns         SR F.D. Roosevelt-9       54.66
 33 Christopher Bushne  JR JD/CBA-3               54.73
 34 Kevin Claiborne     JR Molloy-C               54.77
 35 Joshua Chamak       SR Clarkstown-1           54.79
 36 Finn Seibold        SO NEW-BRO-1              54.80
 37 Dylan Macejko       JR Connetquot-11          54.90
 38 Owen Farchione      SR JD/CBA-3               54.93
 39 Nathaniel DeGuzman  SR Chaminade-C            54.96
 39 Brian Harding       SR Shenendehowa-2         54.96
 41 Sam Rivera          FR Brighton-5             55.07
 42 Nicholas Millkey    SR Northport-11           55.20
 43 Jake Vecchio        SO Comsewogue-11          55.45
 44 Brian Glat          SR BBPVW-1                55.50
 45 Nicholas D'Arrigo   JR Williams South-6       55.57
 46 Michael Clough      SR Williams East-6        55.70
 46 Griffin Witte       JR Webster-5              55.70
 48 Chad Catania        SR New Paltz-9            55.72
 49 Jordan Fargo        SR Saint Anthony's-C      55.75
 50 Ryan Nikolic        JR Lakeland-Panas-1       55.94
 51 Michael Xie         SR Pittsford-5            56.14
 52 Tadeusz Trzewik-Qu  JR New Paltz-9            56.92
 53 Pastrick Walsh      FR Chaminade-C            57.26
 54 Jonathan Ma         JR A-H-E-D-1              57.93
 55 Tyler Prosser       JR Fairport-5             58.74
 56 Slade Wright        SR Plattsburgh-7        1:01.81
 -- Liam Allen          SO Monroe-Woodbury-9

Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 54.51        2015 Gunther Cassell, Huntington (11)
    NYSPHSAA: N 54.51        2015 Gunther Cassell, Huntington(11)
NYS Meet Rec: M 54.51        2015 Gunther Cassell, Huntington (11)
                56.00  AA
                57.25  AC
              1:01.20  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
Finals
  1 Jason Louser        JR Shoreham-Wading-11     55.92      55.07 AA      24
     r:+0.72  26.09       55.07 (28.98)
  2 Jack Casey          JR Hauppauge-11           55.49      55.19 AA      21
     r:+0.67  25.65       55.19 (29.54)
  3 Michael Chang       JR Saint Anthony's-C      56.43      55.54 AA      20
     r:+0.63  26.35       55.54 (29.19)
  4 David He            SR Ward Melville-11       57.07      56.59 AC      19
     r:+0.72  26.85       56.59 (29.74)
  5 Aidan Kreiley       SO Dansville-5            56.92      56.79 AC      18
     r:+0.73  26.92       56.79 (29.87)
  6 Ryan Board          SR Burnt Hills-2          57.24      57.03 AC      17
     r:+0.68  26.63       57.03 (30.40)
  7 Joshua Bryant       SR Newburgh-9             57.93      57.94 NYS     16
     r:+0.63  27.18       57.94 (30.76)
  8 John Protano        JR Garden City-8          58.37      58.44 NYS     15
     r:+0.68  27.73       58.44 (30.71)
  9 Cameron Kubik       SR Ward Melville-11       58.91      58.60 NYS     14
     r:+0.72  27.85       58.60 (30.75)
 10 Kaleb Hotaling      JR Shenendehowa-2         58.77      59.26 NYS     13
     r:+0.83  28.05       59.26 (31.21)
Consolations
 11 Nikolas Daly        JR Chaminade-C            58.96      58.57 NYS     11
     r:+0.61  27.85       58.57 (30.72)
 12 Liam Loveless       SO Fox Lane-1             59.54      58.94 NYS      9
     r:+0.70  27.45       58.94 (31.49)
 13 Sean Flynn          SR Suffern-1              59.36      59.08 NYS      8
     r:+0.72  27.60       59.08 (31.48)
 14 Jack Kelly          FR Fordham Prep-C         59.49      59.10 NYS      7
     r:+0.70  27.57       59.10 (31.53)
 15 Zachary Papsco      SR Northport-11           59.89      59.28 NYS      6
     r:+0.66  27.74       59.28 (31.54)
 16 Charles Morris      JR East Aurora-6          59.28      59.42 NYS      5
     r:+0.69  27.38       59.42 (32.04)
 17 Steven Yu           SR Shaker-2               59.44      59.43 NYS      4
     r:+0.67  28.18       59.43 (31.25)
 18 James Wun           SR Syosset-8              59.91      59.48 NYS      3
     r:+0.68  27.82       59.48 (31.66)
 19 Trevor McCabe       SR Avon-5               1:00.07      59.63 NYS      2
     r:+0.67  27.77       59.63 (31.86)
 20 Jacob Novozhenets   SO Pittsford-5          1:00.15    1:00.01 NYS      1
     r:+0.70  28.00     1:00.01 (32.01)
Bonus
 21 Justen Lopez        SO Levittown-Meadow-8   1:00.30      59.10 NYS
     r:+0.66  27.20       59.10 (31.90)
 22 Chandler Tucker     SR Bellmore-Merrick-8   1:01.05    1:00.29 NYS
     r:+0.71  28.39     1:00.29 (31.90)
 23 Emil Bajramovic     JR Francis Lewis-P      1:00.45    1:00.74 NYS
     r:+0.74  28.46     1:00.74 (32.28)
 24 Mason Arnberg       JR Half Hollow Hill-11  1:00.79    1:00.77 NYS
     r:+0.65  28.32     1:00.77 (32.45)
 25 Nicholas Schultz    SO Baldwinsville-3      1:00.76    1:00.82 NYS
     r:+0.73  28.11     1:00.82 (32.71)
 26 Michael Ardito      SR Guilderland-V-2      1:01.26    1:01.04 NYS
     r:+0.75  28.29     1:01.04 (32.75)
 27 Nate Einstein       SR Shaker-2             1:01.20    1:01.24
     r:+0.71  28.88     1:01.24 (32.36)
 28 Eric Fan            JR Pittsford-5          1:01.31    1:01.33
     r:+0.67  29.27     1:01.33 (32.06)
 29 Adam Sokolowski     JR Webster-5            1:01.24    1:01.65
     r:+0.70  27.93     1:01.65 (33.72)
 30 Matthew Walker      JR Kenmore-6            1:01.32    1:02.34
     r:+0.73  28.80     1:02.34 (33.54)

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Jason Louser        JR Shoreham-Wading-11     55.92      55.07 AA      24
                  26.09       55.07 (28.98)
  2 Jack Casey          JR Hauppauge-11           55.49      55.19 AA      21
                  25.65       55.19 (29.54)
  3 David He            SR Ward Melville-11       57.07      56.59 AC      20
                  26.85       56.59 (29.74)
  4 Aidan Kreiley       SO Dansville-5            56.92      56.79 AC      19
                  26.92       56.79 (29.87)
  5 Ryan Board          SR Burnt Hills-2          57.24      57.03 AC      18
                  26.63       57.03 (30.40)
  6 Joshua Bryant       SR Newburgh-9             57.93      57.94 NYS     17
                  27.18       57.94 (30.76)
  7 John Protano        JR Garden City-8          58.37      58.44 NYS     16
                  27.73       58.44 (30.71)
  8 Cameron Kubik       SR Ward Melville-11       58.91      58.60 NYS     15
                  27.85       58.60 (30.75)
  9 Kaleb Hotaling      JR Shenendehowa-2         58.77      59.26 NYS     14
                  28.05       59.26 (31.21)
 10 Charles Morris      JR East Aurora-6          59.28      59.42 NYS     13
                  27.38       59.42 (32.04)
B - Final
 11 Liam Loveless       SO Fox Lane-1             59.54      58.94 NYS     11
                  27.45       58.94 (31.49)
 12 Sean Flynn          SR Suffern-1              59.36      59.08 NYS      9
                  27.60       59.08 (31.48)
 13 Justen Lopez        SO Levittown-Meadow-8   1:00.30      59.10 NYS      8
                  27.20       59.10 (31.90)
 14 Zachary Papsco      SR Northport-11           59.89      59.28 NYS      7
                  27.74       59.28 (31.54)
 15 Steven Yu           SR Shaker-2               59.44      59.43 NYS      6
                  28.18       59.43 (31.25)
 16 James Wun           SR Syosset-8              59.91      59.48 NYS      5
                  27.82       59.48 (31.66)
 17 Trevor McCabe       SR Avon-5               1:00.07      59.63 NYS      4
                  27.77       59.63 (31.86)
 18 Jacob Novozhenets   SO Pittsford-5          1:00.15    1:00.01 NYS      3
                  28.00     1:00.01 (32.01)
 19 Mason Arnberg       JR Half Hollow Hill-11  1:00.79    1:00.77 NYS      2
                  28.32     1:00.77 (32.45)
 20 Nicholas Schultz    SO Baldwinsville-3      1:00.76    1:00.82 NYS      1
                  28.11     1:00.82 (32.71)
C - Final
 21 Chandler Tucker     SR Bellmore-Merrick-8   1:01.05    1:00.29 NYS
                  28.39     1:00.29 (31.90)
 22 Michael Ardito      SR Guilderland-V-2      1:01.26    1:01.04 NYS
                  28.29     1:01.04 (32.75)
 23 Nate Einstein       SR Shaker-2             1:01.20    1:01.24
                  28.88     1:01.24 (32.36)
 24 Eric Fan            JR Pittsford-5          1:01.31    1:01.33
                  29.27     1:01.33 (32.06)
 25 Adam Sokolowski     JR Webster-5            1:01.24    1:01.65
                  27.93     1:01.65 (33.72)
 26 Matthew Walker      JR Kenmore-6            1:01.32    1:02.34
                  28.80     1:02.34 (33.54)

Preliminaries
 26 Andrew Choi         JR Monroe-Woodbury-9    1:01.11
 32 Henry Shemet        SO Miller Place-11      1:01.35
 33 Thomas Knack        SR Amsterdam-2          1:01.47
 34 Caleb Vreeland      SR Minisink Valley-9    1:01.49
 35 Aleksey Makarov     JR Newburgh-9           1:01.57
 36 Matthew Ciminelli   SR Sweet Home-6         1:01.73
 37 Jalen Ramjohn       SR Salesian-C           1:01.75
 38 Daniel Kascle       SR Saint Peter's-C      1:01.94
 38 Mauro Pacsi         SR Iona Prep-C          1:01.94
 40 Andrew Sallusto     JR Chaminade-C          1:01.97
 41 Andrew Cole         SR Spencerport-5        1:02.27
 42 Tanner Eisenhut     JR Fayetteville-3       1:02.35
 43 Alexander Cresanti  SR Guilderland-V-2      1:02.47
 44 Matt Keane          SR Lakeland-Panas-1     1:02.62
 45 Brandon Bardin      SR Burnt Hills-2        1:02.74
 46 John Ocker          SR Mexico-3             1:02.85
 47 Patrick Crimi       SO Clarkstown-1         1:03.07
 48 Luciano Fernandez   SR Greeley-1            1:03.20
 49 Elias Richter       FR Long Beach-8         1:04.09
 50 Billy Tague         SR Odessa-Montour-4     1:04.16
 51 Nicholas Stefanidi  SO Bronx Science-P      1:04.28
 -- Jack Cimorelli      JR F.D. Roosevelt-9         DQ
 -- Christopher Stange  SO Saint Anthony's-C        DQ

Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 3:04.88        2014 Fordham Prep, Fordham Prep(C)
                         P Conaton O Patrouch D Kennon R Mannix
    NYSPHSAA: N 3:06.99        2012 Tappan Zee(1)
                         Yonghoon, Schaub, Neuendorf, Carey
NYS Meet Rec: M 3:04.88        2014 Fordham Prep, Fordh
                         P Conaton O Patrouch D Kennon R Mannix
                3:06.28  AA
                3:09.26  AC
                3:18.87  NYS
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
Finals
  1 New Rochelle-Bronxville-1                   3:08.56    3:06.61NAC      48
     1) Michael Lawson SR               2) r:0.24 Finn Seibold SO
     3) r:0.46 Timothy Cushman JR       4) r:0.34 Andrew Babyak SR
     r:+0.72  22.44       47.02 (47.02)     1:09.49 (22.47)     1:34.72 (47.70)
        1:56.63 (21.91)     2:21.08 (46.36)     2:42.82 (21.74)     3:06.61 (45.53)
  2 Ward Melville-11                            3:09.45    3:06.65NAC      42
     1) David He SR                     2) r:0.18 Cameron Kubik SR
     3) r:0.21 Ryan Kaplan SR           4) r:0.20 Luka Zuric SR
     r:+0.69  22.98       47.55 (47.55)     1:09.14 (21.59)     1:33.40 (45.85)
        1:55.61 (22.21)     2:20.77 (47.37)     2:42.57 (21.80)     3:06.65 (45.88)
  3 Canisius-C                                  3:09.61    3:08.43 AC      40
     1) Christian Balkin SR             2) r:0.24 Dan Bowen JR
     3) r:0.08 Christian Granto SR      4) r:0.04 Jacob Ruffolo SR
     r:+0.76  22.91       47.76 (47.76)     1:10.10 (22.34)     1:35.00 (47.24)
        1:57.17 (22.17)     2:23.09 (48.09)     2:44.26 (21.17)     3:08.43 (45.34)
  4 Saint Anthony's-C                           3:09.76    3:08.54 AC      38
     1) William Swartwout SO            2) r:0.27 Dylan Champagne JR
     3) r:0.30 Justin Meyn JR           4) r:0.34 Michael Chang JR
     r:+0.74  23.08       47.00 (47.00)     1:09.77 (22.77)     1:35.16 (48.16)
        1:57.12 (21.96)     2:21.87 (46.71)     2:44.12 (22.25)     3:08.54 (46.67)
  5 Half Hollow Hills-11                        3:11.73    3:09.24 AC      36
     1) Kabir Randhawa JR               2) r:0.31 Ethan Tack SR
     3) r:0.34 Alex Jakubiak SR         4) r:0.17 Dylan Chan SR
     r:+0.71  23.25       48.02 (48.02)     1:09.71 (21.69)     1:33.98 (45.96)
        1:56.36 (22.38)     2:21.75 (47.77)     2:44.49 (22.74)     3:09.24 (47.49)
  6 Fordham Prep-C                              3:10.30    3:09.66 NYS     34
     1) Ryan Maierle JR                 2) r:0.32 Steven Amato SR
     3) r:0.23 Stephen Gray SR          4) r:0.09 Nicholas Torres JR
     r:+0.70  22.83       47.31 (47.31)     1:10.38 (23.07)     1:35.57 (48.26)
        1:58.35 (22.78)     2:24.07 (48.50)     2:45.60 (21.53)     3:09.66 (45.59)
  7 Garden City-8                               3:12.91    3:12.52 NYS     32
     1) Jake Newmark SO                 2) r:0.35 Kieran Brown SR
     3) r:0.37 Liam Gaffney JR          4) r:0.43 John Protano JR
     r:+0.79  22.90       47.82 (47.82)     1:10.94 (23.12)     1:36.80 (48.98)
        1:59.77 (22.97)     2:25.38 (48.58)     2:48.20 (22.82)     3:12.52 (47.14)
  8 Chaminade-C                                 3:12.98    3:13.35 NYS     30
     1) Anthony Melchore JR             2) r:0.26 Nicholas Shopis FR
     3) r:0.32 Ryan Shannon FR          4) r:0.20 Christian Sztolcman SR
     r:+0.75  23.64       49.13 (49.13)     1:12.69 (23.56)     1:37.99 (48.86)
        2:01.54 (23.55)     2:28.07 (50.08)     2:49.47 (21.40)     3:13.35 (45.28)
  9 Niskayuna-2                                 3:14.68    3:13.53 NYS     28
     1) Bryan Liu JR                    2) r:0.25 Mark Lipkin SO
     3) r:0.13 Scott Ward JR            4) r:0.06 Neil Horne SR
     r:+9.18  23.33       48.75 (48.75)     1:12.55 (23.80)     1:38.41 (49.66)
        2:01.35 (22.94)     2:26.77 (48.36)     2:48.30 (21.53)     3:13.53 (46.76)
 -- Pittsford-5                                 3:10.20         DQ
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Ben Beldner SR                  2) r:-0.04 Bailey Roes JR
     3) r:-0.02 Liam Murphy SO          4) r:0.13 Samuel Roche SR
     r:+0.67  22.81       47.49 (47.49)     1:10.00 (22.51)     1:36.16 (48.67)
        1:58.37 (22.21)     2:23.22 (47.06)     2:44.99 (21.77)          DQ (45.56)
Consolations
 11 Shenendehowa-2                              3:16.88    3:13.03 NYS     22
     1) Josh Tsai SR                    2) r:0.54 Jackson Homan JR
     3) r:0.49 Kaleb Hotaling JR        4) r:0.37 Brian Harding SR
     r:+0.87  23.05       47.73 (47.73)     1:11.05 (23.32)     1:36.82 (49.09)
        1:59.76 (22.94)     2:24.61 (47.79)     2:47.55 (22.94)     3:13.03 (48.42)
 12 North Rockland-1                            3:15.67    3:13.49 NYS     18
     1) Jared Finn SR                   2) r:0.11 Christopher Tiso SR
     3) r:0.31 Timothy Engel FR         4) r:0.51 Daniel Adjedj SR
     r:+0.71  22.65       47.05 (47.05)     1:09.74 (22.69)     1:35.43 (48.38)
        1:58.89 (23.46)     2:24.29 (48.86)     2:47.37 (23.08)     3:13.49 (49.20)
 13 Scarsdale-1                                 3:16.33    3:13.71 NYS     16
     1) William Riley Haffner JR        2) r:0.13 Jack Callahan SR
     3) r:0.11 Ryan Lee SR              4) r:0.29 Haofeng Liu SR
     r:+0.69  23.38       49.07 (49.07)     1:11.93 (22.86)     1:37.36 (48.29)
        2:00.46 (23.10)     2:25.99 (48.63)     2:48.70 (22.71)     3:13.71 (47.72)
 14 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-2                 3:15.24    3:13.89 NYS     14
     1) Liam Picozzi SR                 2) r:0.36 Evan Buckley SR
     3) r:0.24 Alex Turczyn SR          4) r:0.29 Ryan Board SR
     r:+0.70  22.39       46.24 (46.24)     1:10.45 (24.21)     1:37.26 (51.02)
        2:00.51 (23.25)     2:26.48 (49.22)     2:48.96 (22.48)     3:13.89 (47.41)
 15 Williamsville East-6                        3:15.98    3:14.84 NYS     12
     1) Bryan Hong SR                   2) r:0.19 William Eaton JR
     3) r:0.31 Michael Clough SR        4) r:0.40 Andrew Clough FR
     r:+7.85  22.57       48.19 (48.19)     1:11.67 (23.48)     1:37.69 (49.50)
        2:00.94 (23.25)     2:26.98 (49.29)     2:49.99 (23.01)     3:14.84 (47.86)
 16 Clarkstown-1                                3:16.86    3:15.16 NYS     10
     1) James Dwyer SR                  2) r:0.24 Christopher Crimi SR
     3) r:0.18 Yongchan Jun SR          4) r:0.38 Joshua Chamak SR
     r:+0.74  23.22       48.43 (48.43)     1:11.52 (23.09)     1:37.13 (48.70)
        2:00.72 (23.59)     2:26.11 (48.98)     2:49.07 (22.96)     3:15.16 (49.05)
 17 Liverpool-3                                 3:15.00    3:15.34 NYS      8
     1) Jj Ross SR                      2) r:0.17 Griffin O'Neil SR
     3) r:0.34 Matt Geary SR            4) r:0.34 Tom Griffin SR
     r:+0.75  23.33       48.81 (48.81)     1:12.52 (23.71)     1:38.43 (49.62)
        2:01.78 (23.35)     2:27.88 (49.45)     2:50.00 (22.12)     3:15.34 (47.46)
 18 Bethlehem Central-2                         3:16.74    3:15.63 NYS      6
     1) John Moloney SR                 2) r:0.44 Max Kaback 8
     3) r:0.21 Joey Chiarella SO        4) r:0.37 Brendan Cartwright SR
     r:+0.77  24.12       50.22 (50.22)     1:13.66 (23.44)     1:39.86 (49.64)
        2:02.75 (22.89)     2:27.99 (48.13)     2:50.60 (22.61)     3:15.63 (47.64)
 19 Queensbury-2                                3:17.16    3:18.67 NYS      4
     1) Gavin Coughlan SR               2) r:0.34 Zac Brown JR
     3) r:0.18 TJ Bearor SO             4) r:0.30 David Walton 8
     r:+9.92  23.72       49.83 (49.83)     1:13.51 (23.68)     1:40.26 (50.43)
        2:03.56 (23.30)     2:30.05 (49.79)     2:53.23 (23.18)     3:18.67 (48.62)
 -- Horace Greeley-1                            3:15.84         DQ
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Luke McHugh SO                  2) r:0.44 Matthew Fenlon FR
     3) r:0.16 Ellis Ritchie JR         4) r:-0.03 Bopaiah Paruvangada SR
     r:+0.71  23.75       49.68 (49.68)     1:11.96 (22.28)     1:36.27 (46.59)
        1:58.97 (22.70)     2:24.77 (48.50)     2:47.17 (22.40)          DQ (47.81)
Bonus
 21 Watertown-3                                 3:17.17    3:14.87 NYS
     1) Connor Way SR                   2) r:0.11 David Saunders SR
     3) r:0.19 Simon Stratton SO        4) r:0.18 Edward Gaus SR
     r:+9.88  23.37       48.92 (48.92)     1:11.64 (22.72)     1:37.24 (48.32)
        2:00.21 (22.97)     2:26.20 (48.96)     2:49.19 (22.99)     3:14.87 (48.67)
 22 Hamburg-6                                   3:19.87    3:15.18 NYS
     1) Liam O'Connell SR               2) r:0.28 Aydan Stormer SR
     3) r:0.08 Brandon Kuppel JR        4) r:0.11 Michael Maurer SR
     r:+0.76  23.14       47.70 (47.70)     1:11.07 (23.37)     1:36.72 (49.02)
        2:00.67 (23.95)     2:27.65 (50.93)     2:50.49 (22.84)     3:15.18 (47.53)
 23 Ithaca-4                                    3:18.76    3:17.25 NYS
     1) Evan Stevens JR                 2) r:0.15 Sam Glaubitz SO
     3) r:0.31 Timothy Hector SR        4) r:0.13 Carter Anderson SO
     r:+0.80  23.09       48.72 (48.72)     1:12.18 (23.46)     1:39.35 (50.63)
        2:02.51 (23.16)     2:29.21 (49.86)     2:51.88 (22.67)     3:17.25 (48.04)
 24 Maine-Endwell-4                             3:17.20    3:17.94 NYS
     1) Dean Plaskon SR                 2) r:0.05 Julian Layton SR
     3) r:0.47 Noah Brizzolara SR       4) r:0.18 Nathan Medina JR
     r:+0.66  23.83       50.04 (50.04)     1:13.47 (23.43)     1:40.01 (49.97)
        2:03.70 (23.69)     2:29.91 (49.90)     2:52.22 (22.31)     3:17.94 (48.03)
 25 Ardsley-Hast-Edge-Dobbs-1                   3:20.62    3:17.99 NYS
     1) Jeffrey Ma SR                   2) r:0.23 Jonathan Ma JR
     3) r:0.33 Adrien Pierce FR         4) r:0.23 Christian Lee 7
     r:+0.69  23.61       49.67 (49.67)     1:12.89 (23.22)     1:39.04 (49.37)
        2:02.96 (23.92)     2:29.45 (50.41)     2:52.62 (23.17)     3:17.99 (48.54)
 26 Monroe-Woodbury-9                           3:20.71    3:19.05
     1) Kentaro Yasuda JR               2) r:+0.0 Ian Ackerman JR
     3) r:0.07 Benjamin Ip SR           4) r:0.51 Daniel Ip SR
     r:+0.66  24.41       51.78 (51.78)     1:14.52 (22.74)     1:40.26 (48.48)
        2:03.16 (22.90)                             2:52.95 ( )         3:19.05 ( )
 27 Shaker-2                                    3:20.64    3:19.81
     1) Ian McElrath SR                 2) r:0.16 Nate Einstein SR
     3) r:0.32 Steven Yu SR             4) r:0.35 George Enright SR
     r:+0.75  24.00       49.90 (49.90)     1:13.45 (23.55)     1:39.55 (49.65)
        2:03.52 (23.97)     2:29.06 (49.51)     2:53.08 (24.02)     3:19.81 (50.75)
 28 Bronx Science-P                             3:20.55    3:20.56
     1) Thomas Lin JR                   2) r:0.45 Taiyo De Jong JR
     3) r:0.26 Peter Lam SR             4) r:0.20 Christian Moy JR
     r:+0.70  24.80       50.93 (50.93)     1:14.74 (23.81)     1:40.76 (49.83)
        2:05.74 (24.98)     2:33.39 (52.63)     2:55.74 (22.35)     3:20.56 (47.17)
 29 Stuyvesant-P                                3:23.05    3:23.57
     1) Sean Roudnitsky JR              2) r:0.14 Leon Lai SR
     3) r:0.13 Ethan Park JR            4) r:0.12 Nicholas Wen JR
     r:+0.64  24.56       51.46 (51.46)     1:15.72 (24.26)     1:42.48 (51.02)
        2:06.52 (24.04)     2:33.34 (50.86)     2:57.34 (24.00)     3:23.57 (50.23)
 30 BHills-Briar-Pville-Valh-Wlake-1            3:21.54    3:23.85
     1) Brian Glat SR                   2) r:0.32 Declan Ahearn SR
     3) r:0.12 Brett Perlmutter JR      4) r:0.29 Christopher Draper SR
     r:+0.81  24.68       51.84 (51.84)     1:15.77 (23.93)     1:42.62 (50.78)
        2:06.88 (24.26)     2:34.89 (52.27)     2:57.84 (22.95)     3:23.85 (48.96)

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 New Rochelle-Bronxville-1                   3:08.56    3:06.61NAC      48
     1) Michael Lawson SR               2) Finn Seibold SO
     3) Timothy Cushman JR              4) Andrew Babyak SR
                  22.44       47.02 (47.02)     1:09.49 (22.47)     1:34.72 (47.70)
        1:56.63 (21.91)     2:21.08 (46.36)     2:42.82 (21.74)     3:06.61 (45.53)
  2 Ward Melville-11                            3:09.45    3:06.65NAC      42
     1) David He SR                     2) Cameron Kubik SR
     3) Ryan Kaplan SR                  4) Luka Zuric SR
                  22.98       47.55 (47.55)     1:09.14 (21.59)     1:33.40 (45.85)
        1:55.61 (22.21)     2:20.77 (47.37)     2:42.57 (21.80)     3:06.65 (45.88)
  3 Half Hollow Hills-11                        3:11.73    3:09.24 AC      40
     1) Kabir Randhawa JR               2) Ethan Tack SR
     3) Alex Jakubiak SR                4) Dylan Chan SR
                  23.25       48.02 (48.02)     1:09.71 (21.69)     1:33.98 (45.96)
        1:56.36 (22.38)     2:21.75 (47.77)     2:44.49 (22.74)     3:09.24 (47.49)
  4 Garden City-8                               3:12.91    3:12.52 NYS     38
     1) Jake Newmark SO                 2) Kieran Brown SR
     3) Liam Gaffney JR                 4) John Protano JR
                  22.90       47.82 (47.82)     1:10.94 (23.12)     1:36.80 (48.98)
        1:59.77 (22.97)     2:25.38 (48.58)     2:48.20 (22.82)     3:12.52 (47.14)
  5 North Rockland-1                            3:15.67    3:13.49 NYS     36
     1) Jared Finn SR                   2) Christopher Tiso SR
     3) Timothy Engel FR                4) Daniel Adjedj SR
                  22.65       47.05 (47.05)     1:09.74 (22.69)     1:35.43 (48.38)
        1:58.89 (23.46)     2:24.29 (48.86)     2:47.37 (23.08)     3:13.49 (49.20)
  6 Niskayuna-2                                 3:14.68    3:13.53 NYS     34
     1) Bryan Liu JR                    2) Mark Lipkin SO
     3) Scott Ward JR                   4) Neil Horne SR
                  23.33       48.75 (48.75)     1:12.55 (23.80)     1:38.41 (49.66)
        2:01.35 (22.94)     2:26.77 (48.36)     2:48.30 (21.53)     3:13.53 (46.76)
  7 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-2                 3:15.24    3:13.89 NYS     32
     1) Liam Picozzi SR                 2) Evan Buckley SR
     3) Alex Turczyn SR                 4) Ryan Board SR
                  22.39       46.24 (46.24)     1:10.45 (24.21)     1:37.26 (51.02)
        2:00.51 (23.25)     2:26.48 (49.22)     2:48.96 (22.48)     3:13.89 (47.41)
  8 Liverpool-3                                 3:15.00    3:15.34 NYS     30
     1) Jj Ross SR                      2) Griffin O'Neil SR
     3) Matt Geary SR                   4) Tom Griffin SR
                  23.33       48.81 (48.81)     1:12.52 (23.71)     1:38.43 (49.62)
        2:01.78 (23.35)     2:27.88 (49.45)     2:50.00 (22.12)     3:15.34 (47.46)
 -- Horace Greeley-1                            3:15.84         DQ
     1) Luke McHugh SO                  2) Matthew Fenlon FR
     3) Ellis Ritchie JR                4) Bopaiah Paruvangada SR
                  23.75       49.68 (49.68)     1:11.96 (22.28)     1:36.27 (46.59)
        1:58.97 (22.70)     2:24.77 (48.50)     2:47.17 (22.40)          DQ (47.81)
 -- Pittsford-5                                 3:10.20         DQ
     1) Ben Beldner SR                  2) Bailey Roes JR
     3) Liam Murphy SO                  4) Samuel Roche SR
                  22.81       47.49 (47.49)     1:10.00 (22.51)     1:36.16 (48.67)
        1:58.37 (22.21)     2:23.22 (47.06)     2:44.99 (21.77)          DQ (45.56)
B - Final
 11 Shenendehowa-2                              3:16.88    3:13.03 NYS     22
     1) Josh Tsai SR                    2) Jackson Homan JR
     3) Kaleb Hotaling JR               4) Brian Harding SR
                  23.05       47.73 (47.73)     1:11.05 (23.32)     1:36.82 (49.09)
        1:59.76 (22.94)     2:24.61 (47.79)     2:47.55 (22.94)     3:13.03 (48.42)
 12 Scarsdale-1                                 3:16.33    3:13.71 NYS     18
     1) William Riley Haffner JR        2) Jack Callahan SR
     3) Ryan Lee SR                     4) Haofeng Liu SR
                  23.38       49.07 (49.07)     1:11.93 (22.86)     1:37.36 (48.29)
        2:00.46 (23.10)     2:25.99 (48.63)     2:48.70 (22.71)     3:13.71 (47.72)
 13 Williamsville East-6                        3:15.98    3:14.84 NYS     16
     1) Bryan Hong SR                   2) William Eaton JR
     3) Michael Clough SR               4) Andrew Clough FR
                  22.57       48.19 (48.19)     1:11.67 (23.48)     1:37.69 (49.50)
        2:00.94 (23.25)     2:26.98 (49.29)     2:49.99 (23.01)     3:14.84 (47.86)
 14 Watertown-3                                 3:17.17    3:14.87 NYS     14
     1) Connor Way SR                   2) David Saunders SR
     3) Simon Stratton SO               4) Edward Gaus SR
                  23.37       48.92 (48.92)     1:11.64 (22.72)     1:37.24 (48.32)
        2:00.21 (22.97)     2:26.20 (48.96)     2:49.19 (22.99)     3:14.87 (48.67)
 15 Clarkstown-1                                3:16.86    3:15.16 NYS     12
     1) James Dwyer SR                  2) Christopher Crimi SR
     3) Yongchan Jun SR                 4) Joshua Chamak SR
                  23.22       48.43 (48.43)     1:11.52 (23.09)     1:37.13 (48.70)
        2:00.72 (23.59)     2:26.11 (48.98)     2:49.07 (22.96)     3:15.16 (49.05)
 16 Hamburg-6                                   3:19.87    3:15.18 NYS     10
     1) Liam O'Connell SR               2) Aydan Stormer SR
     3) Brandon Kuppel JR               4) Michael Maurer SR
                  23.14       47.70 (47.70)     1:11.07 (23.37)     1:36.72 (49.02)
        2:00.67 (23.95)     2:27.65 (50.93)     2:50.49 (22.84)     3:15.18 (47.53)
 17 Bethlehem Central-2                         3:16.74    3:15.63 NYS      8
     1) John Moloney SR                 2) Max Kaback 8
     3) Joey Chiarella SO               4) Brendan Cartwright SR
                  24.12       50.22 (50.22)     1:13.66 (23.44)     1:39.86 (49.64)
        2:02.75 (22.89)     2:27.99 (48.13)     2:50.60 (22.61)     3:15.63 (47.64)
 18 Ithaca-4                                    3:18.76    3:17.25 NYS      6
     1) Evan Stevens JR                 2) Sam Glaubitz SO
     3) Timothy Hector SR               4) Carter Anderson SO
                  23.09       48.72 (48.72)     1:12.18 (23.46)     1:39.35 (50.63)
        2:02.51 (23.16)     2:29.21 (49.86)     2:51.88 (22.67)     3:17.25 (48.04)
 19 Maine-Endwell-4                             3:17.20    3:17.94 NYS      4
     1) Dean Plaskon SR                 2) Julian Layton SR
     3) Noah Brizzolara SR              4) Nathan Medina JR
                  23.83       50.04 (50.04)     1:13.47 (23.43)     1:40.01 (49.97)
        2:03.70 (23.69)     2:29.91 (49.90)     2:52.22 (22.31)     3:17.94 (48.03)
 20 Queensbury-2                                3:17.16    3:18.67 NYS      2
     1) Gavin Coughlan SR               2) Zac Brown JR
     3) TJ Bearor SO                    4) David Walton 8
                  23.72       49.83 (49.83)     1:13.51 (23.68)     1:40.26 (50.43)
        2:03.56 (23.30)     2:30.05 (49.79)     2:53.23 (23.18)     3:18.67 (48.62)
C - Final
 21 Ardsley-Hast-Edge-Dobbs-1                   3:20.62    3:17.99 NYS
     1) Jeffrey Ma SR                   2) Jonathan Ma JR
     3) Adrien Pierce FR                4) Christian Lee 7
                  23.61       49.67 (49.67)     1:12.89 (23.22)     1:39.04 (49.37)
        2:02.96 (23.92)     2:29.45 (50.41)     2:52.62 (23.17)     3:17.99 (48.54)
 22 Monroe-Woodbury-9                           3:20.71    3:19.05
     1) Kentaro Yasuda JR               2) Ian Ackerman JR
     3) Benjamin Ip SR                  4) Daniel Ip SR
                  24.41       51.78 (51.78)     1:14.52 (22.74)     1:40.26 (48.48)
        2:03.16 (22.90)                             2:52.95 ( )         3:19.05 ( )
 23 Shaker-2                                    3:20.64    3:19.81
     1) Ian McElrath SR                 2) Nate Einstein SR
     3) Steven Yu SR                    4) George Enright SR
                  24.00       49.90 (49.90)     1:13.45 (23.55)     1:39.55 (49.65)
        2:03.52 (23.97)     2:29.06 (49.51)     2:53.08 (24.02)     3:19.81 (50.75)
 24 BHills-Briar-Pville-Valh-Wlake-1            3:21.54    3:23.85
     1) Brian Glat SR                   2) Declan Ahearn SR
     3) Brett Perlmutter JR             4) Christopher Draper SR
                  24.68       51.84 (51.84)     1:15.77 (23.93)     1:42.62 (50.78)
        2:06.88 (24.26)     2:34.89 (52.27)     2:57.84 (22.95)     3:23.85 (48.96)

Preliminaries
 31 Plattsburgh-7                               3:45.93
     1) Nick Palma FR                   2) Luke Moore SO
     3) Bryce Benware SO                4) Slade Wright SR