2018 NYSPHSAA Federation Championships - 3/2/2018 to 3/3/2018
         2018 NYSPHSAA Federation Championships, Sanction #: 180380-OB
                                    Results

Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 1:33.32        2017 St. Anthony's, St. Anthony's
                         C.Rutigliano, M.Chang, A.Stange, J.Meyn
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:33.42        2017 Half Hollow Hills(11), HHH(11)
                         D.Chan, A.Park, E.Tack, D.Lee
NYS Meet Rec: M 1:33.32        2017 St. Anthony's, St. A
                         C.Rutigliano, M.Chang, A.Stange, J.Meyn
                1:33.53  AA
                1:35.18  AC
                1:40.67  NYS
    School                                               Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ward Melville-11                                  1:36.12    1:34.08 qAC
     1) Ryan Kaplan SR                  2) r:0.25 David He SR
     3) r:0.08 Luka Zuric SR            4) r:0.32 Cameron Kubik SR
     r:10.02  25.23       50.71 (25.48)     1:13.20 (22.49)     1:34.08 (20.88)
  2 Saint Anthony's-C                                 1:35.40    1:35.38 qNYS
     1) Ian Fitzpatrick JR              2) r:0.22 Michael Chang JR
     3) r:0.66 Mark Owens SO            4) r:0.17 Justin Meyn JR
              25.02       50.40 (25.38)     1:14.09 (23.69)     1:35.38 (21.29)
  3 Fordham Prep-C                                    1:36.24    1:35.41 qNYS
     1) Nicholas Torres JR              2) r:0.51 Jack Kelly FR
     3) r:0.24 Jared Copeland JR        4) r:0.23 Timothy Norris FR
     r:14.59  23.49       50.71 (27.22)     1:13.39 (22.68)     1:35.41 (22.02)
  4 Horace Greeley-1                                  1:36.01    1:35.82 qNYS
     1) Matthew Fenlon FR               2) r:0.23 Luciano Fernandez SR
     3) r:0.09 Ellis Ritchie JR         4) r:0.09 Bopaiah Paruvangada SR
     r:12.17  23.39       50.98 (27.59)     1:14.49 (23.51)     1:35.82 (21.33)
  5 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-2                       1:35.85    1:35.90 qNYS
     1) Liam Picozzi SR                 2) r:0.38 Ryan Board SR
     3) r:0.40 Brandon Bardin SR        4) r:0.11 Alex Turczyn SR
     r:+7.99  23.65       49.41 (25.76)     1:13.46 (24.05)     1:35.90 (22.44)
  6 South Side-Lynbrook-8                             1:35.72    1:35.98 qNYS
     1) Ryan Davidoff SO                2) r:0.41 Timothy Marski SR
     3) r:0.59 Kyle Bergin SR           4) r:0.49 Daniel Dalrymple SO
     r:14.90  24.71       49.78 (25.07)     1:13.51 (23.73)     1:35.98 (22.47)
  7 Half Hollow Hills-11                              1:35.98    1:36.04 qNYS
     1) Dylan Chan SR                   2) r:0.30 Mason Arnberg JR
     3) r:0.36 Ethan Tack SR            4) r:0.49 Kabir Randhawa JR
              23.82       51.56 (27.74)     1:14.21 (22.65)     1:36.04 (21.83)
  8 Hauppauge-11                                      1:37.08    1:36.36 qNYS
     1) Trenton Burr JR                 2) r:0.24 Jack Casey JR
     3) r:0.30 Aidan McMenamy SR        4) r:0.25 Jordan Nielsen SO
              23.83       48.66 (24.83)     1:13.84 (25.18)     1:36.36 (22.52)
  9 Northport-11                                      1:39.54    1:37.16 qNYS
     1) Nicholas Millkey SR             2) r:0.45 Zachary Papsco SR
     3) r:0.57 Ethan Greenfield JR      4) r:0.11 Dylan Karpf SO
              25.33       51.82 (26.49)     1:15.52 (23.70)     1:37.16 (21.64)
 10 Webster-5                                         1:36.93    1:37.58 qNYS
     1) Griffin Witte JR                2) r:0.42 Adam Sokolowski JR
     3) r:0.17 Jake Witte SR            4) r:0.22 Michael Damelio FR
              25.06       51.80 (26.74)     1:15.83 (24.03)     1:37.58 (21.75)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Shenendehowa-2                                    1:37.08    1:37.69 qNYS
     1) Brian Harding SR                2) r:0.50 Kaleb Hotaling JR
     3) r:0.51 Jackson Homan JR         4) r:0.18 Josh Tsai SR
              25.44       52.43 (26.99)     1:16.69 (24.26)     1:37.69 (21.00)
 12 Great Neck South-8                                1:37.91    1:38.06 qNYS
     1) Justin Whang FR                 2) r:0.38 Christopher Lei JR
     3) r:0.39 Andy Lee JR              4) r:0.03 Joshua Liu JR
     r:10.21  25.58       53.07 (27.49)     1:15.82 (22.75)     1:38.06 (22.24)
 13 Williamsville East-6                              1:38.22    1:38.11 qNYS
     1) Andrew Clough FR                2) r:0.15 William Eaton JR
     3) r:0.38 Michael Clough SR        4) r:0.18 Bryan Hong SR
              24.99       52.73 (27.74)     1:17.00 (24.27)     1:38.11 (21.11)
 14 Jamesville DeWitt-CBA-3                           1:37.33    1:38.12 qNYS
     1) Christopher Bushnell JR         2) r:0.35 David Chen SR
     3) r:0.57 Spencer Schultz SR       4) r:0.43 Owen Farchione SR
              24.78       52.70 (27.92)     1:15.93 (23.23)     1:38.12 (22.19)
 15 John Jay-Brewster-1                               1:38.27    1:38.40 qNYS
     1) Sam Sweeney SR                  2) r:0.16 Victor Cai JR
     3) r:0.24 Brian Crane SR           4) r:0.10 Zachary Boies SR
              24.07       52.27 (28.20)     1:16.13 (23.86)     1:38.40 (22.27)
 16 Syosset-8                                         1:37.11    1:38.47 qNYS
     1) Michael Jiang JR                2) r:0.36 James Wun SR
     3) r:0.17 Javier Ramirez SR        4) r:0.25 Alexi Weis FR
              24.38       51.69 (27.31)     1:15.67 (23.98)     1:38.47 (22.80)
 17 Smithtown-11                                      1:39.00    1:38.58 qNYS
     1) Chester Pergan SO               2) r:0.17 Andrew Hunt JR
     3) r:0.30 Brendan Beutel SR        4) r:0.14 Michael Hawkins SR
              25.05       52.88 (27.83)     1:16.62 (23.74)     1:38.58 (21.96)
 18 Chaminade-C                                       1:39.33    1:38.80 qNYS
     1) Nathaniel DeGuzman SR           2) r:0.31 Nikolas Daly JR
     3) r:0.39 Kyle Cornish SO          4) r:0.29 Anthony Melchore JR
              25.68       52.71 (27.03)     1:17.01 (24.30)     1:38.80 (21.79)
 19 Scarsdale-1                                       1:39.48    1:38.90 qNYS
     1) Ryan Lee SR                     2) r:0.06 Brendan Lee SO
     3) r:0.21 Haofeng Liu SR           4) r:0.16 Jack Callahan SR
     r:11.24  25.18       53.22 (28.04)     1:16.84 (23.62)     1:38.90 (22.06)
 20 F.D. Roosevelt-9                                  1:38.19    1:39.09 qNYS
     1) Rhett Burns SR                  2) r:0.34 Jack Cimorelli JR
     3) r:0.39 Robert Reining SO        4) r:0.25 Ryan Speare FR
     r:15.50  25.33       52.45 (27.12)     1:15.98 (23.53)     1:39.09 (23.11)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Long Beach-8                                      1:37.91    1:39.11 qNYS
     1) Dylan Harrington SR             2) r:0.34 Elias Richter FR
     3) r:0.41 Ryan Aroesty JR          4) r:0.28 Troy Morris SR
     r:14.91  26.49       54.54 (28.05)     1:17.87 (23.33)     1:39.11 (21.24)
 22 Queensbury-2                                      1:38.54    1:39.27 qNYS
     1) David Walton 8                  2) r:0.25 Zac Brown JR
     3) r:0.30 Gavin Coughlan SR        4) r:0.36 TJ Bearor SO
     r:12.46  25.52       53.53 (28.01)     1:16.77 (23.24)     1:39.27 (22.50)
 23 Port Washington-Roslyn-8                          1:40.38    1:39.63 qNYS
     1) Orry Zayit SR                   2) r:0.24 Ronshekhar Basak JR
     3) r:0.44 Nick O'Krepkie SR        4) r:0.14 Derek Knight SR
              24.59       53.14 (28.55)     1:18.03 (24.89)     1:39.63 (21.60)
 24 Manhasset-8                                       1:40.08    1:39.73 qNYS
     1) Thomas Broderick JR             2) r:0.16 AJ DePhillips SO
     3) r:0.47 Zachary Leng SR          4) r:0.33 Luca Sodi JR
     r:15.00  25.54       53.56 (28.02)     1:16.82 (23.26)     1:39.73 (22.91)
 25 Orchard Park-6                                    1:39.52    1:39.78 qNYS
     1) Philip Choroser SR              2) r:0.45 Matthew Mikulec SR
     3) r:0.35 Joe Blake JR             4) r:0.12 Trevor Hoch JR
              25.82       54.35 (28.53)     1:18.42 (24.07)     1:39.78 (21.36)
 26 Garden City-8                                     1:39.10    1:39.83 qNYS
     1) Jake Newmark SO                 2) r:0.35 John Protano JR
     3) r:0.74 Liam Gaffney JR          4) r:0.35 Kieran Brown SR
     r:15.43  24.65       51.51 (26.86)     1:17.43 (25.92)     1:39.83 (22.40)
 27 Newburgh Free Academy-9                           1:38.83    1:39.90 qNYS
     1) Edward Domanico SR              2) r:0.35 Joshua Bryant SR
     3) r:0.41 Aleksey Makarov JR       4) r:0.10 Andrew Nieves FR
              25.98       52.55 (26.57)     1:16.05 (23.50)     1:39.90 (23.85)
 28 Shaker-2                                          1:37.87    1:39.96 qNYS
     1) Ian McElrath SR                 2) r:0.17 Nate Einstein SR
     3) r:0.31 George Enright SR        4) r:0.19 Steven Yu SR
              25.83       53.64 (27.81)     1:17.62 (23.98)     1:39.96 (22.34)
 29 Bronx Science-P                                   1:39.73    1:40.01 qNYS
     1) Peter Lam SR                    2) r:0.41 Nicholas Stefanidis SO
     3) r:0.30 Taiyo De Jong JR         4) r:0.26 Christian Moy JR
     r:14.21  26.96       55.61 (28.65)     1:18.88 (23.27)     1:40.01 (21.13)
 30 Liverpool-3                                       1:38.26    1:40.03 qNYS
     1) Griffin Merkling FR             2) r:0.13 Johannes Vorbach JR
     3) r:-0.02 Curtis Merrick SO       4) r:0.13 Matt Geary SR
              25.45       53.26 (27.81)     1:17.66 (24.40)     1:40.03 (22.37)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Maine-Endwell-4                                   1:40.42    1:40.05 NYS
     1) Noah Brizzolara SR              2) r:0.09 Thomas Guilfoyle JR
     3) r:0.25 Nathan Medina JR         4) r:0.19 Dean Plaskon SR
              25.90       54.57 (28.67)     1:18.15 (23.58)     1:40.05 (21.90)
 32 Minisink Valley-9                                 1:39.77    1:40.06 NYS
     1) Caleb Vreeland SR               2) r:0.20 Adrian Donkor SO
     3) r:0.31 James Henriques SO       4) r:0.31 Ryan Pietraszka JR
     r:12.15  25.80       53.70 (27.90)     1:17.42 (23.72)     1:40.06 (22.64)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 New Paltz-9                                       1:39.32    1:40.13 NYS
     1) Chad Catania SR                 2) r:0.25 Sean Geisler JR
     3) r:0.12 Tadeusz Trzewik-Quinn JR 4) r:0.19 Leo Kuyl JR
     r:14.83  26.21       54.75 (28.54)     1:18.90 (24.15)     1:40.13 (21.23)
 34 Clarkstown-1                                      1:39.25    1:40.20 NYS
     1) Joshua Chamak SR                2) r:0.50 Patrick Crimi SO
     3) r:0.21 Nikolai Mayorov JR       4) r:0.23 Lazar Andjelic SR
              25.98       54.96 (28.98)     1:17.84 (22.88)     1:40.20 (22.36)
 35 Pittsford-5                                       1:40.22    1:40.44 NYS
     1) Michael Xie SR                  2) r:0.44 Eric Fan JR
     3) r:0.45 Jack Romanick SR         4) r:0.01 Kyle Yuan JR
     r:13.34  26.26       54.43 (28.17)     1:18.85 (24.42)     1:40.44 (21.59)
 36 Bethlehem Central-2                               1:39.54    1:40.75
     1) John Janeski FR                 2) r:0.16 Colin Leonard SR
     3) r:0.35 Max Kaback 8             4) r:0.11 Jason Wu SO
              26.26       54.01 (27.75)     1:18.03 (24.02)     1:40.75 (22.72)
 37 Monroe-Woodbury-9                                 1:38.66    1:40.76
     1) Matthew Tycott JR               2) r:0.30 Andrew Choi JR
     3) r:0.30 Anthony Bruno SO         4) r:0.12 Daniel Ip SR
     r:12.96  27.23       54.64 (27.41)     1:19.14 (24.50)     1:40.76 (21.62)
 38 Fairport-5                                        1:39.16    1:40.86
     1) Tyler Prosser JR                2) r:0.07 Connor O'Shea SO
     3) r:-0.01 Matthew Triaszin SR     4) r:0.07 Nick Lenhard SR
              26.18       54.87 (28.69)     1:18.96 (24.09)     1:40.86 (21.90)
 39 Ithaca-4                                          1:40.06    1:40.87
     1) Timothy Hector SR               2) r:0.16 Victor Teng FR
     3) r:0.07 Sergio Gomez SR          4) r:0.39 Evan Stevens JR
     r:+8.75  25.24       54.15 (28.91)     1:19.01 (24.86)     1:40.87 (21.86)
 40 Fox Lane-1                                        1:40.60    1:40.93
     1) Avery Skolnick SO               2) r:0.19 Liam Loveless SO
     3) r:0.41 John Loveless SR         4) r:0.26 Jack Gerken SR
     r:+7.97  27.00       53.96 (26.96)     1:18.12 (24.16)     1:40.93 (22.81)
 41 Baldwinsville-3                                   1:40.46    1:40.98
     1) John Licciardello JR            2) r:0.22 Nicholas Schultz SO
     3) r:0.08 Alexander Hiltbrand JR   4) r:0.14 Ryan Hiltbrand SR
     r:15.34  27.60       54.75 (27.15)     1:18.37 (23.62)     1:40.98 (22.61)
 42 Kenmore-6                                         1:40.25    1:41.05
     1) Mujahed Merae JR                2) r:0.15 Matthew Walker JR
     3) r:0.30 Benjamin Harper JR       4) r:0.02 Colin Janis SO
     r:14.68  27.86       55.11 (27.25)     1:17.58 (22.47)     1:41.05 (23.47)
 43 Spencerport-5                                     1:39.52    1:41.31
     1) Zachary Nau                     2) r:0.42 Andrew Cole SR
     3) r:0.40 Colin Schultz            4) r:0.24 Nolan Benson SR
     r:14.59  27.27       54.52 (27.25)     1:20.36 (25.84)     1:41.31 (20.95)
 44 Watertown-3                                       1:39.68    1:41.71
     1) Benjamin Stratton SR            2) r:0.27 Andrew Victoria SO
     3) r:0.15 David Saunders SR        4) r:0.06 Simon Stratton SO
              27.01       55.90 (28.89)     1:19.90 (24.00)     1:41.71 (21.81)
 45 Xavier-C                                          1:38.81    1:41.94
     1) Gabriele Lunardi FR             2) r:0.26 Matthew Loftus SO
     3) r:0.30 Brian Baldwin FR         4) r:0.23 Timothy Murnan JR
              25.75       54.27 (28.52)     1:19.32 (25.05)     1:41.94 (22.62)
 46 Guilderland-Voorheesville-2                       1:40.65    1:42.12
     1) Michael Ardito SR               2) r:0.30 Alexander Cresanti SR
     3) r:0.11 Luke Tanner SR           4) r:0.48 Joseph Gravino JR
     r:13.30  26.43       54.29 (27.86)     1:19.46 (25.17)     1:42.12 (22.66)
 47 Sweet Home-6                                      1:40.03    1:42.57
     1) Alec Sedki SO                   2) r:0.25 Matthew Ciminelli SR
     3) r:0.13 Jordan Chatelle SR       4) r:0.16 Patrick Hayter SR
     r:14.50  27.48       55.62 (28.14)     1:20.42 (24.80)     1:42.57 (22.15)
 48 Stuyvesant-P                                      1:40.48    1:42.65
     1) Andrew Chopey JR                2) r:0.34 Kai Yamamoto SO
     3) r:0.34 Sean Roudnitsky JR       4) r:0.35 Nicholas Wen JR
     r:13.79  26.84       55.41 (28.57)     1:19.61 (24.20)     1:42.65 (23.04)
 49 Niskayuna-2                                       1:40.14    1:44.05
     1) Trevor Grigas SR                2) r:0.13 Cameron Goodspeed SO
     3) r:0.07 Mark Lipkin SO           4) r:0.58 Victor Schingo JR
     r:12.54  26.35       56.22 (29.87)     1:20.89 (24.67)     1:44.05 (23.16)
 50 New Rochelle-Bronxville-1                         1:39.59    1:45.54
     1) Chris Babyak JR                 2) r:0.11 John Marshall SR
     3) r:0.38 Finn Seibold SO          4) r:0.53 Mark Sears SR
     r:14.54  28.80       57.45 (28.65)     1:21.22 (23.77)     1:45.54 (24.32)
 51 Canisius-C                                        1:39.40    1:46.20
     1) Seth Kibler SO                  2) r:0.25 Clayton Kibler SO
     3) r:0.22 Jacob Doane JR           4) r:0.08 Christian Jackson SR
     r:14.58  27.51       58.06 (30.55)     1:23.36 (25.30)     1:46.20 (22.84)
 52 Plattsburgh-7                                     1:54.45    1:54.21
     1) Slade Wright SR                 2) r:0.17 Micheal Graves JR
     3) r:0.39 Sean Vogl SO             4) r:0.54 Aaron Bouchard SO
              28.75     1:00.54 (31.79)     1:28.40 (27.86)     1:54.21 (25.81)

Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 1:36.19        2013 Jack Boyd, Canisius(C)
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:36.82        2013 Jeff Williamson, Victor(5)
NYS Meet Rec: M 1:36.19        2013 Jack Boyd, Canisius(C)
                1:38.63  AA
                1:40.34  AC
                1:47.60  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Andrew Babyak             SR NEW-BRO-1            1:42.10    1:39.65 qAC
     r:+0.70  23.21       48.29 (25.08)     1:13.84 (25.55)     1:39.65 (25.81)
  2 Christian Sztolcman       SR Chaminade-C          1:39.41    1:39.75 qAC
     r:+0.68  22.58       47.67 (25.09)     1:13.76 (26.09)     1:39.75 (25.99)
  3 Matthew Fenlon            FR Greeley-1            1:43.51    1:40.84 qNYS
     r:+0.69  23.44       48.86 (25.42)     1:14.78 (25.92)     1:40.84 (26.06)
  4 Jacob Ruffolo             SR Canisius-C           1:45.91    1:40.86 qNYS
     r:+0.74  22.46       47.95 (25.49)     1:14.12 (26.17)     1:40.86 (26.74)
  5 William Swartwout         SO Saint Anthony's-C    1:44.32    1:41.86 qNYS
     r:+0.72  23.53       49.13 (25.60)     1:15.68 (26.55)     1:41.86 (26.18)
  6 Brandon Crist             SR Churchville-C-5      1:42.39    1:42.04 qNYS
     r:+0.73  23.58       49.42 (25.84)     1:15.41 (25.99)     1:42.04 (26.63)
  7 Ryan Maierle              JR Fordham Prep-C       1:42.24    1:42.16 qNYS
     r:+0.75  23.25       48.76 (25.51)     1:15.63 (26.87)     1:42.16 (26.53)
  8 Tyler Regelsberger        SR Churchville-C-5      1:46.51    1:42.58 qNYS
     r:+0.77  23.15       48.48 (25.33)     1:15.45 (26.97)     1:42.58 (27.13)
  9 Brendan Cartwright        SR Bethlehem-2          1:46.93    1:42.66 qNYS
     r:+0.72  23.60       49.93 (26.33)     1:15.83 (25.90)     1:42.66 (26.83)
 10 Liam O'Connell            SR Hamburg-6            1:42.50    1:42.86 qNYS
     r:+0.74  23.47       48.85 (25.38)     1:15.39 (26.54)     1:42.86 (27.47)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Trenton Burr              JR Hauppauge-11         1:43.77    1:42.97 qNYS
     r:+0.72  24.15       50.29 (26.14)     1:16.81 (26.52)     1:42.97 (26.16)
 12 Ethan Tack                SR Half Hollow Hill-11  1:41.93    1:43.03 qNYS
     r:+0.70  23.76       49.78 (26.02)     1:16.20 (26.42)     1:43.03 (26.83)
 13 Joey Chiarella            SO Bethlehem-2          1:43.86    1:43.07 qNYS
     r:+0.69  24.19       50.28 (26.09)     1:16.69 (26.41)     1:43.07 (26.38)
 14 Kabir Randhawa            JR Half Hollow Hill-11  1:42.92    1:43.42 qNYS
     r:+0.68  24.06       49.96 (25.90)     1:16.73 (26.77)     1:43.42 (26.69)
 15 Tyler Bischoping          SR Rush Henrietta-5     1:42.84    1:43.51 qNYS
     r:+0.81  23.12       48.48 (25.36)     1:15.45 (26.97)     1:43.51 (28.06)
 16 Andrew Clough             FR Williams East-6      1:42.86    1:43.70 qNYS
     r:+0.82  24.15       50.25 (26.10)     1:17.06 (26.81)     1:43.70 (26.64)
 17 Bryce Henkel              FR Albany Academy-2     1:45.20    1:43.97 qNYS
     r:+0.70  23.91       50.24 (26.33)     1:17.16 (26.92)     1:43.97 (26.81)
 18 Dylan Champagne           JR Saint Anthony's-C    1:45.57    1:44.40 qNYS
     r:+0.70  24.23       50.59 (26.36)     1:17.24 (26.65)     1:44.40 (27.16)
 19 Macauley Kolonko          SR Weedsport-3          1:43.81    1:44.60 qNYS
     r:+0.68  24.42       50.69 (26.27)     1:17.74 (27.05)     1:44.60 (26.86)
 20 Samuel Roche              SR Pittsford-5          1:44.32    1:45.27 qNYS
     r:+0.65  23.65       49.78 (26.13)     1:17.34 (27.56)     1:45.27 (27.93)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Nolan Benson              SR Spencerport-5        1:44.73    1:45.31 qNYS
     r:+0.72  23.96       50.89 (26.93)     1:18.63 (27.74)     1:45.31 (26.68)
 22 Rhett Burns               SR F.D. Roosevelt-9     1:43.36    1:45.37 qNYS
     r:+0.71  24.32       50.78 (26.46)     1:18.01 (27.23)     1:45.37 (27.36)
 23 Dylan Canaveral           JR Richmond Hill-P      1:46.25    1:45.39 qNYS
     r:+0.74  24.54       50.95 (26.41)     1:18.11 (27.16)     1:45.39 (27.28)
 24 George Kipshidze          SO Longwood-11          1:46.73    1:45.49 qNYS
     r:+0.85  22.99       48.72 (25.73)     1:16.63 (27.91)     1:45.49 (28.86)
 25 James Dwyer               SR Clarkstown-1         1:47.27    1:45.54 qNYS
     r:+0.82  24.86       51.70 (26.84)     1:18.92 (27.22)     1:45.54 (26.62)
 26 Andrey Dagayev            JR Sayville-Bayport-11  1:45.84    1:45.78 qNYS
     r:+0.70  24.18       50.69 (26.51)     1:18.06 (27.37)     1:45.78 (27.72)
 27 Sean McClellan            SR Herricks-8           1:45.63    1:45.93 qNYS
     r:+0.66  24.60       51.25 (26.65)     1:18.27 (27.02)     1:45.93 (27.66)
 28 Michael Kincheloe         SR Iona Prep-C          1:44.68    1:46.12 qNYS
     r:+0.66  24.19       51.31 (27.12)     1:19.01 (27.70)     1:46.12 (27.11)
 29 Daniel Hadary             SR Bayside-P            1:43.91    1:46.13 qNYS
     r:+0.73  24.64       51.18 (26.54)     1:18.45 (27.27)     1:46.13 (27.68)
 29 Haofeng Liu               SR Scarsdale-1          1:46.99    1:46.13 qNYS
     r:+0.73  24.63       51.50 (26.87)     1:18.97 (27.47)     1:46.13 (27.16)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Jj Ross                   SR Liverpool-3          1:45.96    1:46.22 NYS
     r:+0.76  24.17       51.05 (26.88)     1:18.62 (27.57)     1:46.22 (27.60)
 32 Ryan Davidoff             SO South-Lynbrook-8     1:47.35    1:46.48 NYS
     r:+0.73  24.86       51.97 (27.11)     1:19.89 (27.92)     1:46.48 (26.59)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Liam Murphy               SO Pittsford-5          1:43.71    1:46.61 NYS
     r:+0.80  24.04       50.66 (26.62)     1:18.70 (28.04)     1:46.61 (27.91)
 34 Steven Amato              SR Fordham Prep-C       1:44.96    1:46.71 NYS
     r:+0.69  24.52       51.34 (26.82)     1:18.88 (27.54)     1:46.71 (27.83)
 35 Ezra Webster              FR East Aurora-6        1:47.32    1:46.87 NYS
     r:+0.69  23.12       49.24 (26.12)     1:17.43 (28.19)     1:46.87 (29.44)
 36 Yongchan Jun              SR Clarkstown-1         1:47.12    1:46.93 NYS
     r:+0.70  24.89       51.85 (26.96)     1:19.16 (27.31)     1:46.93 (27.77)
 37 Sam Rivera                FR Brighton-5           1:46.93    1:47.18 NYS
     r:+0.65  24.78       52.04 (27.26)     1:19.20 (27.16)     1:47.18 (27.98)
 38 Christian Lee              7 A-H-E-D-1            1:46.31    1:47.20 NYS
     r:+0.68  24.87       51.97 (27.10)     1:19.78 (27.81)     1:47.20 (27.42)
 39 Garrett Kiesel            JR Greeley-1            1:46.74    1:47.22 NYS
     r:+0.69  24.46       51.58 (27.12)     1:19.51 (27.93)     1:47.22 (27.71)
 40 Carter Anderson           SO Ithaca-4             1:47.43    1:47.35 NYS
     r:+0.82  24.52       51.50 (26.98)     1:19.79 (28.29)     1:47.35 (27.56)
 41 Matt Dambra               SR Brockport-5          1:46.12    1:47.60 NYS
     r:+0.66  24.10       50.49 (26.39)     1:18.69 (28.20)     1:47.60 (28.91)
 42 Scott Ward                JR Niskayuna-2          1:44.74    1:47.62
     r:+0.78  24.39       51.06 (26.67)     1:19.02 (27.96)     1:47.62 (28.60)
 43 Andrew Stolarski          JR Clarkstown-1         1:46.71    1:47.67
     r:+0.76  25.18       52.29 (27.11)     1:19.97 (27.68)     1:47.67 (27.70)
 44 Tyler Walters             SO Jericho-8            1:46.30    1:47.72
     r:+0.67  24.82       51.64 (26.82)     1:19.62 (27.98)     1:47.72 (28.10)
 44 Stephen Gray              SR Fordham Prep-C       1:46.56    1:47.72
     r:+0.74  24.28       51.38 (27.10)     1:19.73 (28.35)     1:47.72 (27.99)
 46 James Jordan              JR Shenendehowa-2       1:45.95    1:47.73
     r:+0.71  24.32       51.17 (26.85)     1:19.02 (27.85)     1:47.73 (28.71)
 47 Sean Baldwin              SO Xavier-C             1:46.23    1:47.97
     r:+0.68  24.05       50.72 (26.67)     1:18.99 (28.27)     1:47.97 (28.98)
 48 Spencer Schultz           SR JD/CBA-3             1:46.99    1:48.05
     r:+0.73  24.95       51.94 (26.99)     1:20.11 (28.17)     1:48.05 (27.94)
 49 Ian McElrath              SR Shaker-2             1:43.42    1:48.08
     r:+0.77  24.76       51.75 (26.99)     1:20.10 (28.35)     1:48.08 (27.98)
 50 Noah Brizzolara           SR Maine-Endwell-4      1:47.60    1:48.43
     r:+0.83  24.25       51.00 (26.75)     1:19.57 (28.57)     1:48.43 (28.86)
 51 Ian Ackerman              JR Monroe-Woodbury-9    1:46.50    1:48.99
     r:+0.80  24.56       52.07 (27.51)     1:20.54 (28.47)     1:48.99 (28.45)
 52 Dylan Nordstrom           SO Pelham-1             1:47.60    1:49.10
     r:+0.85  24.96       52.20 (27.24)     1:20.71 (28.51)     1:49.10 (28.39)
 53 Gary Pesola               SR Brooklyn Tech-P      1:47.58    1:49.36
     r:+0.70  24.51       51.77 (27.26)     1:20.37 (28.60)     1:49.36 (28.99)
 54 Ethan McCormac            JR East Hampton-11      1:46.29    1:49.43
     r:+0.72  24.53       51.64 (27.11)     1:20.46 (28.82)     1:49.43 (28.97)
 55 Matthew Lucia             JR Pittsford-5          1:47.59    1:49.70
     r:+0.69  24.88       52.01 (27.13)     1:20.54 (28.53)     1:49.70 (29.16)
 56 Kyle Bergin               SR South-Lynbrook-8     1:45.54    1:50.70
     r:+0.74  24.94       52.40 (27.46)     1:21.03 (28.63)     1:50.70 (29.67)
 57 Joshua Giardinelli        JR Saint Anthony's-C    1:45.32    1:50.77
     r:+0.66  24.96       52.34 (27.38)     1:21.71 (29.37)     1:50.77 (29.06)
 58 Luke Moore                SO Plattsburgh-7        1:57.68    1:59.48
     r:+0.74  26.68       56.23 (29.55)     1:28.02 (31.79)     1:59.48 (31.46)
 -- Will Takes                SR Chaminade-C          1:47.37        DFS
      Declared false start

Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 1:47.83        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge(11)
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:47.83        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge(11)
NYS Meet Rec: M 1:47.83        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge(11)
                1:49.83  AA
                1:51.96  AC
                2:00.63  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Jason Louser              JR Shoreham-Wading-11   1:50.63    1:49.89 qAC
     r:+0.75  23.73       52.69 (28.96)     1:23.43 (30.74)     1:49.89 (26.46)
  2 Nicholas Torres           JR Fordham Prep-C       1:51.61    1:51.07 qAC
     r:+0.66  23.67       51.16 (27.49)     1:24.37 (33.21)     1:51.07 (26.70)
  3 David He                  SR Ward Melville-11     1:52.51    1:52.51 qNYS
     r:+0.72  24.75       53.93 (29.18)     1:25.73 (31.80)     1:52.51 (26.78)
  4 Michael Chang             JR Saint Anthony's-C    1:51.99    1:53.05 qNYS
     r:+0.71  24.17       54.13 (29.96)     1:25.91 (31.78)     1:53.05 (27.14)
  5 George Kalletta           SR Eastport-S Manor-11  1:55.26    1:53.38 qNYS
     r:+0.80  24.76       53.07 (28.31)     1:26.80 (33.73)     1:53.38 (26.58)
  6 Jared Copeland            JR Fordham Prep-C       1:56.10    1:54.75 qNYS
     r:+0.71  24.30       53.96 (29.66)     1:26.93 (32.97)     1:54.75 (27.82)
  7 Oliver Smith              SR McQuaid Jesuit-5     1:55.18    1:55.24 qNYS
     r:+0.73  24.57       54.19 (29.62)     1:27.98 (33.79)     1:55.24 (27.26)
  8 Kaleb Hotaling            JR Shenendehowa-2       1:58.19    1:55.80 qNYS
     r:+0.72  25.50       55.18 (29.68)     1:28.28 (33.10)     1:55.80 (27.52)
  9 Thomas Chapman            JR Canandaigua-5        1:57.73    1:55.87 qNYS
     r:+0.71  25.43       54.36 (28.93)     1:27.90 (33.54)     1:55.87 (27.97)
 10 Ryan Kaplan               SR Ward Melville-11     1:57.51    1:56.34 qNYS
     r:+0.70  25.39       53.99 (28.60)     1:28.14 (34.15)     1:56.34 (28.20)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Javier Ramirez            SR Syosset-8            1:56.21    1:56.38 qNYS
     r:+0.71  25.46       55.30 (29.84)     1:29.15 (33.85)     1:56.38 (27.23)
 12 Christopher Orobinsky     SR McKee-Staten-P       1:56.22    1:56.61 qNYS
     r:+0.63  24.33       53.58 (29.25)     1:28.96 (35.38)     1:56.61 (27.65)
 13 Nikolas Daly              JR Chaminade-C          1:57.47    1:56.87 qNYS
     r:+0.63  25.28       55.41 (30.13)     1:28.19 (32.78)     1:56.87 (28.68)
 14 Shoonhsin Li              JR Horseheads-4         1:57.02    1:57.03 qNYS
     r:+0.76  24.80       53.64 (28.84)     1:27.81 (34.17)     1:57.03 (29.22)
 15 Brian Harding             SR Shenendehowa-2       1:55.40    1:57.15 qNYS
     r:+0.81  25.78       55.11 (29.33)     1:28.96 (33.85)     1:57.15 (28.19)
 16 Dan Bowen                 JR Canisius-C           1:54.32    1:57.20 qNYS
     r:+0.74  24.97       53.70 (28.73)     1:28.89 (35.19)     1:57.20 (28.31)
 17 Henry Shemet              SO Miller Place-11      1:58.92    1:57.51 qNYS
     r:+0.75  25.56       55.50 (29.94)     1:29.31 (33.81)     1:57.51 (28.20)
 18 Ryan Lee                  SR Scarsdale-1          1:56.83    1:57.69 qNYS
     r:+0.71  25.25       54.04 (28.79)     1:29.29 (35.25)     1:57.69 (28.40)
 19 Justin Whang              FR Great Neck South-8   1:54.79    1:57.74 qNYS
     r:+0.65  25.92       55.75 (29.83)     1:29.58 (33.83)     1:57.74 (28.16)
 20 Aidan Kreiley             SO Dansville-5          1:59.37    1:57.75 qNYS
     r:+0.77  25.53       56.35 (30.82)     1:29.66 (33.31)     1:57.75 (28.09)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 John Loveless             SR Fox Lane-1           1:57.41   J1:57.75 qNYS
     r:+0.76  25.42       56.21 (30.79)     1:30.91 (34.70)     1:57.75 (26.84)
 22 Jackson Homan             JR Shenendehowa-2       1:56.58    1:58.26 qNYS
     r:+0.80  25.59       56.62 (31.03)     1:30.50 (33.88)     1:58.26 (27.76)
 23 Michael Maurer            SR Hamburg-6            1:57.10    1:58.63 qNYS
     r:+0.73  24.88       53.49 (28.61)     1:30.45 (36.96)     1:58.63 (28.18)
 24 Ian Fitzpatrick           JR Saint Anthony's-C    1:59.40    1:58.71 qNYS
     r:+0.76  25.32       54.77 (29.45)     1:30.97 (36.20)     1:58.71 (27.74)
 25 Jack Cimorelli            JR F.D. Roosevelt-9     1:57.87    1:58.72 qNYS
     r:+0.72  25.52       55.44 (29.92)     1:30.02 (34.58)     1:58.72 (28.70)
 26 Steven Yu                 SR Shaker-2             1:55.18    1:58.84 qNYS
     r:+0.67  26.18       57.33 (31.15)     1:31.49 (34.16)     1:58.84 (27.35)
 27 Corey Sherman             JR Half Hollow Hill-11  1:58.29    1:59.38 qNYS
     r:+0.81  25.03       55.02 (29.99)     1:31.03 (36.01)     1:59.38 (28.35)
 28 Justen Lopez              SO Levittown-Meadow-8   1:59.22    1:59.39 qNYS
     r:+0.65  26.04       56.10 (30.06)     1:30.23 (34.13)     1:59.39 (29.16)
 29 Mason Arnberg             JR Half Hollow Hill-11  1:58.47    1:59.74 qNYS
     r:+0.71  26.40       57.03 (30.63)     1:30.59 (33.56)     1:59.74 (29.15)
 30 Grant Edwards             JR JohnJay-Brewster-1   1:59.26    2:00.00 qNYS
     r:+0.75  26.35       57.00 (30.65)     1:31.62 (34.62)     2:00.00 (28.38)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 David Walton               8 Queensbury-2         1:59.09    2:00.08 NYS
     r:+0.71  26.01       56.62 (30.61)     1:32.29 (35.67)     2:00.08 (27.79)
 32 Hans Lim                  SO Levittown-Meadow-8   1:59.08    2:00.09 NYS
     r:+0.67  26.05       57.08 (31.03)     1:32.06 (34.98)     2:00.09 (28.03)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Thomas Broderick          JR Manhasset-8          1:58.66    2:00.10 NYS
     r:+0.63  26.83       56.16 (29.33)     1:32.23 (36.07)     2:00.10 (27.87)
 34 Jason Amato               FR Fordham Prep-C       2:00.47    2:00.18 NYS
     r:+0.70  26.34       56.85 (30.51)     1:32.17 (35.32)     2:00.18 (28.01)
 35 Lazar Andjelic            SR Clarkstown-1         2:00.11    2:00.57 NYS
     r:+0.77  26.04       56.45 (30.41)     1:32.98 (36.53)     2:00.57 (27.59)
 36 Ellis Ritchie             JR Greeley-1            1:59.78    2:00.65
     r:+0.69  24.79       55.91 (31.12)     1:32.52 (36.61)     2:00.65 (28.13)
 37 Nicholas Wen              JR Stuyvesant-P         1:58.57    2:00.70
     r:+0.79  25.77       55.77 (30.00)     1:32.52 (36.75)     2:00.70 (28.18)
 38 Phillip Volaski           JR Arlington-1          2:00.13    2:00.73
     r:+0.79  26.44       56.86 (30.42)     1:32.14 (35.28)     2:00.73 (28.59)
 39 Aleksey Makarov           JR Newburgh-9           1:54.47    2:00.77
     r:+0.72  24.77       55.54 (30.77)     1:31.35 (35.81)     2:00.77 (29.42)
 40 Nicholas D'Arrigo         JR Williams South-6     2:00.36    2:00.87
     r:+0.76  26.08       55.43 (29.35)     1:31.75 (36.32)     2:00.87 (29.12)
 41 Brayden Murphy            SO Victor-5             1:58.60    2:00.93
     r:+0.80  25.92       55.44 (29.52)     1:32.87 (37.43)     2:00.93 (28.06)
 42 Matthew Walker            JR Kenmore-6            1:58.28    2:01.18
     r:+0.73  25.83       57.29 (31.46)     1:32.53 (35.24)     2:01.18 (28.65)
 43 Jacob Michalski           SR Lancaster-6          1:59.99    2:01.33
     r:+0.70  24.94       55.87 (30.93)     1:31.65 (35.78)     2:01.33 (29.68)
 44 TJ Bearor                 SO Queensbury-2         1:59.97    2:01.55
     r:+0.69  26.37       56.49 (30.12)     1:33.57 (37.08)     2:01.55 (27.98)
 45 Kevin Crane               SO JohnJay-Brewster-1   1:59.10    2:01.62
     r:+0.74  26.31       56.42 (30.11)     1:32.04 (35.62)     2:01.62 (29.58)
 46 Chandler Tucker           SR Bellmore-Merrick-8   2:00.01    2:02.40
     r:+0.75  26.56       57.61 (31.05)     1:32.51 (34.90)     2:02.40 (29.89)
 47 Anthony Yost              SR Mexico-3             1:59.59    2:02.55
     r:+0.68  26.34       57.91 (31.57)     1:34.45 (36.54)     2:02.55 (28.10)
 48 Christopher Bushnell      JR JD/CBA-3             1:59.37    2:02.87
     r:+0.78  25.49       54.99 (29.50)     1:33.20 (38.21)     2:02.87 (29.67)
 49 Joe Blake                 JR Orchard Park-6       1:58.74    2:03.03
     r:+0.70  26.02       56.09 (30.07)     1:32.79 (36.70)     2:03.03 (30.24)
 50 Dylan Hsieh               SR Jericho-8            1:59.06    2:03.11
     r:+0.80  25.90       56.23 (30.33)     1:33.36 (37.13)     2:03.11 (29.75)
 51 Zack Lassetter            SO Shenendehowa-2       2:00.31    2:03.54
     r:+0.99  26.67       56.15 (29.48)     1:33.57 (37.42)     2:03.54 (29.97)
 52 Brian Glat                SR BBPVW-1              1:59.14    2:04.00
     r:+0.85  26.42       56.02 (29.60)     1:35.03 (39.01)     2:04.00 (28.97)
 53 Marc Stern                JR Greeley-1            1:59.91    2:04.11
     r:+0.71  25.83       57.40 (31.57)     1:34.97 (37.57)     2:04.11 (29.14)
 54 Tanner Eisenhut           JR Fayetteville-3       2:00.63    2:05.79
     r:+0.82  26.29       58.27 (31.98)     1:36.10 (37.83)     2:05.79 (29.69)
 55 Jordan Chatelle           SR Sweet Home-6         2:00.55    2:06.63
     r:+0.70  25.18       58.02 (32.84)     1:36.60 (38.58)     2:06.63 (30.03)
 56 Andrew Choi               JR Monroe-Woodbury-9    2:00.62    2:07.52
     r:+0.72  26.46       59.05 (32.59)     1:35.57 (36.52)     2:07.52 (31.95)
 57 Anthony DeJesus           FR Gouverneur-10        2:17.90    2:20.64
     r:+0.77  28.58     1:04.30 (35.72)     1:48.29 (43.99)     2:20.64 (32.35)

  - Swim-off
  1 Aidan Kreiley             SO Dansville-5          1:57.75    1:56.11 NYS
     r:+0.74  25.75       55.99 (30.24)     1:27.91 (31.92)     1:56.11 (28.20)
  2 John Loveless             SR Fox Lane-1           1:57.75    2:02.66
     r:+0.76  25.25       56.71 (31.46)     1:32.73 (36.02)     2:02.66 (29.93)

Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 20.08        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge(11)
    NYSPHSAA: N 20.08        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge(11)
NYS Meet Rec: M 20.08        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge(11)
                20.65  AA
                20.97  AC
                22.19  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Timothy Marski            SR South-Lynbrook-8       20.40      20.63 qAA
          r:+0.70
  2 Andy Lee                  JR Great Neck South-8     20.38      20.90 qAC
          r:+0.64
  3 Troy Morris               SR Long Beach-8           21.11      21.18 qNYS
          r:+0.65
  4 Ted Mebust                SR Cooperstown-3          21.43      21.19 qNYS
          r:+0.68
  5 Michael Lawson            SR NEW-BRO-1              21.52      21.23 qNYS
          r:+0.70
  6 Ryan Aroesty              JR Long Beach-8           21.09      21.29 qNYS
          r:+0.65
  6 Chauncey Nicholas         SR Wappingers-1           21.83      21.29 qNYS
          r:+0.67
  8 Joshua Bryant             SR Newburgh-9             21.40      21.30 qNYS
          r:+0.62
  9 Tom Griffin               SR Liverpool-3            21.46      21.35 qNYS
          r:+0.73
  9 Ben Beldner               SR Pittsford-5            21.22      21.35 qNYS
          r:+0.66
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Mark Owens                SO Saint Anthony's-C      21.57      21.38 qNYS
          r:+0.69
 12 Bryan Hong                SR Williams East-6        21.40      21.56 qNYS
          r:+0.63
 13 Christian Balkin          SR Canisius-C             22.19      21.58 qNYS
          r:+0.72
 14 Benjamin Harper           JR Kenmore-6              21.36      21.64 qNYS
          r:+0.68
 14 Josh Tsai                 SR Shenendehowa-2         21.54      21.64 qNYS
          r:+0.82
 16 Michael Jiang             JR Syosset-8              21.10      21.65 qNYS
          r:+1.07
 17 Robert Reining            SO F.D. Roosevelt-9       22.04      21.67 qNYS
          r:+0.70
 18 Justin Meyn               JR Saint Anthony's-C      21.50      21.69 qNYS
          r:+0.70
 19 Joseph Gravino            JR Guilderland-V-2        21.79      21.71 qNYS
          r:+0.79
 20 Christian Moy             JR Bronx Science-P        21.78      21.74 qNYS
          r:+0.65
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Adam Sokolowski           JR Webster-5              21.67      21.75 qNYS
          r:+0.64
 22 Ethan Greenfield          JR Northport-11           21.89      21.76 qNYS
          r:+0.71
 23 Jake Ang                  SO Sewanhaka-8            20.97      21.79 qNYS
          r:+0.67
 24 Nick Bogush               SR Ward Melville-11       21.25      21.80 qNYS
          r:+0.66
 25 Jeffrey Ma                SR A-H-E-D-1              22.05      21.81 qNYS
          r:+0.69
 26 Alexander Hiltbrand       JR Baldwinsville-3        21.75      21.83 qNYS
          r:+0.74
 26 Leo Kuyl                  JR New Paltz-9            21.40      21.83 qNYS
          r:+0.70
 28 Jared Finn                SR North Rockland-1       22.12      21.84 qNYS
          r:+0.77
 29 Zachary Leng              SR Manhasset-8            21.49      21.88 qNYS
          r:+0.67
 29 Jackson Kammermeier       JR HFL-5                  22.04      21.88 qNYS
          r:+0.67
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 William Lowe              SR South Jefferson-3      21.79      21.96 NYS
          r:+0.72
 32 Connor Way                SR Watertown-3            21.81      21.97 NYS
          r:+0.70
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Michael Damelio           FR Webster-5              21.85     J21.97 NYS
          r:+0.75
 34 Joseph Trembley           SR Canajoharie-2          21.99      21.98 NYS
          r:+0.68
 35 Jason Cruz                JR Lourdes-1              22.14      22.01 NYS
          r:+0.57
 36 Derek Knight              SR Port-Roslyn-8          21.82      22.07 NYS
          r:+0.72
 37 Bryan Liu                 JR Niskayuna-2            21.49      22.10 NYS
          r:+0.69
 38 Tyler Prosser             JR Fairport-5             22.05      22.13 NYS
          r:+0.76
 39 Nikolai Mayorov           JR Clarkstown-1           21.85      22.14 NYS
          r:+0.78
 40 Mark Crocker              SO Lockport-6             21.73      22.20
          r:+0.63
 41 Dylan Macejko             JR Connetquot-11          22.07      22.27
          r:+0.68
 42 Aidan Kane                SO Pine Bush-9            22.13      22.29
          r:+0.83
 42 Trevor McCabe             SR Avon-5                 21.70      22.29
          r:+0.64
 44 Hunter Markowitz          SO Stony Brook-11         22.04      22.33
          r:+0.81
 44 Daniel Ip                 SR Monroe-Woodbury-9      22.02      22.33
          r:+0.65
 46 Trevor Hoch               JR Orchard Park-6         22.09      22.34
          r:+0.67
 46 William Riley Haffner     JR Scarsdale-1            21.83      22.34
          r:+0.66
 46 Collin Webb               SR Barker-6               22.14      22.34
          r:+0.70
 49 Mike Atanasoff            SO Waverly-4              22.16      22.36
          r:+0.68
 50 Evan Stevens              JR Ithaca-4               22.03      22.42
          r:+0.76
 50 Junehyuk Roh              SR Plainview-8            21.97      22.42
          r:+0.67
 50 Chris Sommer              SR Warwick-9              22.16      22.42
          r:+0.77
 53 Osasere Osula             JR Fredonia-6             22.17      22.49
          r:+0.66
 54 Anthony Melchore          JR Chaminade-C            22.04      22.53
          r:+0.73
 54 Brian Klotsche            SR Wantagh-8              22.08      22.53
          r:+0.79
 54 Patrick Hayter            SR Sweet Home-6           22.05      22.53
          r:+0.64
 57 Charles Morris            JR East Aurora-6          22.16      22.54
          r:+0.68
 57 Tyler Smith               SR Greece-5               22.17      22.54
          r:+0.65
 59 Griffin Witte             JR Webster-5              22.18      22.71
          r:+0.64
 60 Malcolm Chank             SR Schenectady-2          22.13      22.80
          r:+0.63
 61 Edward Gaus               SR Watertown-3            22.10      22.86
          r:+0.66
 62 Thomas Brosnihan          JR LaSalle-2              21.88      23.00
          r:+0.72
 63 Nick Palma                FR Plattsburgh-7          23.88      23.33
          r:+0.76

Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 661.75        2017 Nick Lydon, Shenendehowa(2)
    NYSPHSAA: N 661.75        2017 Nick Lydon, Albany Acad(2)
NYS Meet Rec: M 611.85        2000 Marc Carlton, Webster(5)
    Name              Year School                 Semis     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nick Lydon          SR Shenendehowa-2        367.30     559.25         24
  2 Daniel Alaimo       SR Clarkstown-1          364.10     516.45         21
  3 David Petrison      SR Pittsford-5           361.75     505.65         20
  4 Jonathan Hu         JR Bronx Science-P       354.05     491.40         19
  5 Colin Lang          JR Pine Bush-9           360.25     489.25         18
  6 Matthew Chao        JR Niskayuna-2           339.55     476.15         17
  7 Andrew Chen         JR Bronx Science-P       344.90     471.70         16
  8 Chris Egan          SR Monroe-Woodbury-9     326.95     459.25         15
  9 Alex Kenyon         FR Bloomfield-5          341.90     455.75         14
 10 Patrick Dwyer       SR North Rockland-1      316.75     441.45         13
 11 Nicholas Malloy     SR Fordham Prep-C        316.20     438.15         11
 12 Ioannis Schattman    8 Peekskill-1           319.40     437.95          9
 13 Mark Eaton          SR Campbell-Savona-5     303.50     436.40          8
 14 Nicholas Shen       FR Great Neck South-8    313.90     433.90          7
 15 Micheal Ackert      SR Rye-BB-RN-1           299.60     427.40          6
 16 Lucas Dekaney       SO JD/CBA-3              307.35     423.95          5
 17 Koz Vincent         SR Rush Henrietta-5      313.30     422.25          4
 18 Cameron Yuen        FR Garden City-8         319.45     419.45          3
 19 Andrew Greer        SO Pine Bush-9           304.55     416.55          2
 20 Cameron Ellis       SR Clarkstown-1          292.40     413.90          1
 21 Ryan Evans          SR JD/CBA-3              300.95     401.15
 22 Trent Makowiec      SO Addison-5             287.40     397.45
 23 Yang Zheng Foon     JR Shenendehowa-2        286.90     396.00

===============================================================================
  1 Nick Lydon                SR Shenendehowa-2        236.05     367.30 q
  2 Daniel Alaimo             SR Clarkstown-1          212.50     364.10 q
  3 David Petrison            SR Pittsford-5           236.90     361.75 q
  4 Colin Lang                JR Pine Bush-9           235.20     360.25 q
  5 Jonathan Hu               JR Bronx Science-P       223.70     354.05 q
  6 Andrew Chen               JR Bronx Science-P       239.70     344.90 q
  7 Alex Kenyon               FR Bloomfield-5          226.30     341.90 q
  8 Matthew Chao              JR Niskayuna-2           225.05     339.55 q
  9 Chris Egan                SR Monroe-Woodbury-9     220.20     326.95 q
 10 Cameron Yuen              FR Garden City-8         195.05     319.45 q
 11 Ioannis Schattman          8 Peekskill-1           199.65     319.40 q
 12 Patrick Dwyer             SR North Rockland-1      219.40     316.75 q
 13 Nicholas Malloy           SR Fordham Prep-C        192.20     316.20 q
 14 Nicholas Shen             FR Great Neck South-8    185.60     313.90 q
 15 Koz Vincent               SR Rush Henrietta-5      211.00     313.30 q
 16 Lucas Dekaney             SO JD/CBA-3              204.25     307.35 q
 17 Andrew Greer              SO Pine Bush-9           195.90     304.55 q
 18 Mark Eaton                SR Campbell-Savona-5     196.00     303.50 q
 19 Ryan Evans                SR JD/CBA-3              194.50     300.95 q
 20 Micheal Ackert            SR Rye-BB-RN-1           192.25     299.60 q
 21 Cameron Ellis             SR Clarkstown-1          190.45     292.40 q
 22 Trent Makowiec            SO Addison-5             190.90     287.40 q
 23 Yang Zheng Foon           JR Shenendehowa-2        187.35     286.90 q
 24 Jackson Vinarub            8 Washingtonville-9     193.45     284.85 q
 25 Wyatt Fuller              SO Springville-6         192.00     284.60 q
 26 Ezra Peterman             SR Fox Lane-1            194.05     283.95 q
 27 Dante Kimbrough           SR Windsor-4             199.40     275.60 q

===============================================================================
  1 Andrew Chen               JR Bronx Science-P       473.70     239.70 q
  2 David Petrison            SR Pittsford-5           566.65     236.90 q
  3 Nick Lydon                SR Shenendehowa-2        661.75     236.05 q
  4 Colin Lang                JR Pine Bush-9           568.00     235.20 q
  5 Alex Kenyon               FR Bloomfield-5          558.45     226.30 q
  6 Matthew Chao              JR Niskayuna-2           585.25     225.05 q
  7 Jonathan Hu               JR Bronx Science-P       477.80     223.70 q
  8 Chris Egan                SR Monroe-Woodbury-9     508.65     220.20 q
  9 Patrick Dwyer             SR North Rockland-1      473.30     219.40 q
 10 Daniel Alaimo             SR Clarkstown-1          557.90     212.50 q
 11 Koz Vincent               SR Rush Henrietta-5      523.15     211.00 q
 12 Lucas Dekaney             SO JD/CBA-3              470.05     204.25 q
 13 Ioannis Schattman          8 Peekskill-1           520.80     199.65 q
 14 Dante Kimbrough           SR Windsor-4             563.10     199.40 q
 15 Mark Eaton                SR Campbell-Savona-5     498.00     196.00 q
 16 Andrew Greer              SO Pine Bush-9           474.40     195.90 q
 17 Cameron Yuen              FR Garden City-8         477.70     195.05 q
 18 Ryan Evans                SR JD/CBA-3              469.45     194.50 q
 19 Ezra Peterman             SR Fox Lane-1            489.60     194.05 q
 20 Jackson Vinarub            8 Washingtonville-9     490.65     193.45 q
 21 Micheal Ackert            SR Rye-BB-RN-1           490.25     192.25 q
 22 Nicholas Malloy           SR Fordham Prep-C        497.95     192.20 q
 23 Wyatt Fuller              SO Springville-6         462.20     192.00 q
 24 Trent Makowiec            SO Addison-5             469.80     190.90 q
 25 Cameron Ellis             SR Clarkstown-1          498.55     190.45 q
 26 Yang Zheng Foon           JR Shenendehowa-2        493.55     187.35 q
 27 Nicholas Shen             FR Great Neck South-8    494.20     185.60 q
 28 Erik Herrero              JR Shenendehowa-2        469.45     184.80 q
 29 Jacob Minnick             SO Lockport-6            491.15     183.40 q
 30 Dakota Bechtold           JR Brockport-5           450.75     183.20 q
 31 Elina Natarajan            8 HAC-5                 466.20     178.65
 32 Olivia McNicholas         SO Kellenberg-C          469.10     177.95
 33 Mark Sears                SR NEW-BRO-1             457.90     175.65
 34 Jack Thomas               JR Orchard Park-6        465.80     171.10
 35 Daniella Cornelia         SR Deer Park-11          426.15     170.90
 36 Adam Hopson               SR Lansing-4             461.75     157.60

Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 47.76        2014 Ryan Nicholson, Ithaca(4)
    NYSPHSAA: N 47.76        2014 Ryan Nicholson, Ithaca(4)
NYS Meet Rec: M 47.76        2014 Ryan Nicholson, Ithaca(4)
                49.06  AA
                50.07  AC
                53.95  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Timothy Marski            SR South-Lynbrook-8       48.54      48.64 qAA
     r:+0.69  22.72       48.64 (25.92)
  2 Jalen Ramjohn             SR Salesian-C             50.09      49.77 qAC
     r:+0.63  23.04       49.77 (26.73)
  3 Luka Zuric                SR Ward Melville-11       51.26      50.24 qNYS
     r:+0.70  23.45       50.24 (26.79)
  4 Ethan Tack                SR Half Hollow Hill-11    50.01      50.61 qNYS
     r:+0.70  23.54       50.61 (27.07)
  5 Chauncey Nicholas         SR Wappingers-1           52.39      50.64 qNYS
     r:+0.68  23.70       50.64 (26.94)
  6 Christian Moy             JR Bronx Science-P        52.38      50.68 qNYS
     r:+0.66  24.16       50.68 (26.52)
  7 Mark Owens                SO Saint Anthony's-C      51.25      50.86 qNYS
     r:+0.72  23.52       50.86 (27.34)
  8 Jared Copeland            JR Fordham Prep-C         52.11      50.87 qNYS
     r:+0.66  23.84       50.87 (27.03)
  9 Orry Zayit                SR Port-Roslyn-8          50.05      50.90 qNYS
     r:+0.68  24.18       50.90 (26.72)
 10 Zachary Papsco            SR Northport-11           52.09      51.04 qNYS
     r:+0.67  24.06       51.04 (26.98)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Jake Vecchio              SO Comsewogue-11          51.39      51.09 qNYS
     r:+0.79  23.96       51.09 (27.13)
 12 Ryan Aroesty              JR Long Beach-8           50.20      51.25 qNYS
     r:+0.66  24.13       51.25 (27.12)
 13 Cameron Kubik             SR Ward Melville-11       52.14      51.38 qNYS
     r:+0.77  23.82       51.38 (27.56)
 14 Dylan Chan                SR Half Hollow Hill-11    51.45      51.49 qNYS
     r:+0.70  24.02       51.49 (27.47)
 15 Neil Horne                SR Niskayuna-2            50.83      51.80 qNYS
     r:+0.66  23.53       51.80 (28.27)
 15 Oliver Smith              SR McQuaid Jesuit-5       52.83      51.80 qNYS
     r:+0.69  24.20       51.80 (27.60)
 17 Shoonhsin Li              JR Horseheads-4           52.74      51.92 qNYS
     r:+0.71  24.40       51.92 (27.52)
 18 Christopher Orobinsky     SR McKee-Staten-P         52.20      51.99 qNYS
     r:+0.63  24.32       51.99 (27.67)
 19 James Dwyer               SR Clarkstown-1           51.79      52.25 qNYS
     r:+0.77  24.52       52.25 (27.73)
 19 Robert Reining            SO F.D. Roosevelt-9       52.01      52.25 qNYS
     r:+0.81  24.70       52.25 (27.55)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Taiyo De Jong             JR Bronx Science-P        52.49      52.32 qNYS
     r:+0.72  24.37       52.32 (27.95)
 22 Ryan Board                SR Burnt Hills-2          53.35      52.35 qNYS
     r:+0.72  24.20       52.35 (28.15)
 23 Bryce Henkel              FR Albany Academy-2       53.29      52.44 qNYS
     r:+0.69  24.65       52.44 (27.79)
 24 Spencer Schultz           SR JD/CBA-3               52.99      52.74 qNYS
     r:+0.70  24.10       52.74 (28.64)
 25 Dylan Canaveral           JR Richmond Hill-P        53.64      52.75 qNYS
     r:+0.73  25.00       52.75 (27.75)
 26 Mark Crocker              SO Lockport-6             52.27      52.78 qNYS
     r:+0.63  24.68       52.78 (28.10)
 27 Kyle Copper               JR Marcus Whitman-5       53.20      52.81 qNYS
     r:+0.73  24.62       52.81 (28.19)
 28 Bopaiah Paruvangada       SR Greeley-1              52.03      52.85 qNYS
     r:+0.71  24.48       52.85 (28.37)
 29 Michael Clough            SR Williams East-6        52.26      52.86 qNYS
     r:+0.68  24.79       52.86 (28.07)
 30 Kevin Claiborne           JR Molloy-C               52.83      52.94 qNYS
     r:+0.71  23.94       52.94 (29.00)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Jonathan Ma               JR A-H-E-D-1              52.58      53.08 NYS
     r:+0.66  24.62       53.08 (28.46)
 32 Joey Chiarella            SO Bethlehem-2            52.88      53.20 NYS
     r:+0.74  25.07       53.20 (28.13)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Whalen Jensen             SR Naples-5               52.52      53.35 NYS
     r:+0.76  24.89       53.35 (28.46)
 34 Gavin Coughlan            SR Queensbury-2           52.84      53.40 NYS
     r:+0.75  24.60       53.40 (28.80)
 35 Alex Kruger               JR Geneseo-5              53.29      53.46 NYS
     r:+0.75  24.87       53.46 (28.59)
 36 Michael Schultz           SO Chenango Valley-4      53.28      53.62 NYS
     r:+0.67  25.26       53.62 (28.36)
 36 Jack Casey                JR Hauppauge-11           52.47      53.62 NYS
     r:+0.70  24.99       53.62 (28.63)
 38 Luke Gamboli              SR North Rockland-1       53.79      53.64 NYS
     r:+0.81  24.63       53.64 (29.01)
 39 Joe Blake                 JR Orchard Park-6         52.90      53.65 NYS
     r:+0.75  25.59       53.65 (28.06)
 40 Jackson Homan             JR Shenendehowa-2         52.89      53.67 NYS
     r:+0.79  25.34       53.67 (28.33)
 41 Brian Klotsche            SR Wantagh-8              53.22      53.68 NYS
     r:+0.78  25.49       53.68 (28.19)
 41 Kyle Cornish              SO Chaminade-C            53.24      53.68 NYS
     r:+0.59  24.78       53.68 (28.90)
 43 Nikolai Mayorov           JR Clarkstown-1           52.79      53.69 NYS
     r:+0.82  25.37       53.69 (28.32)
 44 Matthew Triaszin          SR Fairport-5             53.24      53.73 NYS
     r:+0.69  25.12       53.73 (28.61)
 45 Dylan Hsieh               SR Jericho-8              53.05      53.83 NYS
     r:+0.78  24.79       53.83 (29.04)
 46 Grady Olsen               SO Connetquot-11          53.72      53.84 NYS
     r:+0.73  24.87       53.84 (28.97)
 47 Brandon Bardin            SR Burnt Hills-2          52.53      53.88 NYS
     r:+0.65  24.97       53.88 (28.91)
 48 Sean Roudnitsky           JR Stuyvesant-P           53.58      53.92 NYS
     r:+0.65  25.03       53.92 (28.89)
 48 Corey Sherman             JR Half Hollow Hill-11    53.92      53.92 NYS
     r:+0.81  25.07       53.92 (28.85)
 50 Zach Walters              JR West Seneca-6          53.91      53.94 NYS
     r:+0.68  24.84       53.94 (29.10)
 50 Christian Stangeby        JR S.S. Seward-9          53.23      53.94 NYS
     r:+0.67  25.16       53.94 (28.78)
 52 Adrian Chan               SR Sewanhaka-8            53.34      54.04
     r:+0.71  25.13       54.04 (28.91)
 53 Ellis Ritchie             JR Greeley-1              53.15      54.07
     r:+0.69  25.37       54.07 (28.70)
 54 Colin Hwang               SO Herricks-8             53.77      54.09
     r:+0.63  25.24       54.09 (28.85)
 55 Tadeusz Trzewik-Quinn     JR New Paltz-9            53.32      54.15
     r:+0.72  25.06       54.15 (29.09)
 56 Leon Lai                  SR Stuyvesant-P           53.48      54.20
     r:+0.76  25.47       54.20 (28.73)
 57 George Enright            SR Shaker-2               51.72      54.38
     r:+0.70  24.80       54.38 (29.58)
 58 Justin Whang              FR Great Neck South-8     53.47      54.47
     r:+0.69  25.60       54.47 (28.87)
 59 Sam Matthews              JR Letchworth-Perry-5     53.81      54.54
     r:+0.66  25.12       54.54 (29.42)
 60 Jj Ross                   SR Liverpool-3            52.85      54.56
     r:+0.78  24.75       54.56 (29.81)
 61 Carl LaRue                FR Livonia-5              53.55      54.58
     r:+0.80  25.51       54.58 (29.07)
 62 Marc Stern                JR Greeley-1              53.05      54.65
     r:+0.72  25.88       54.65 (28.77)
 63 Joseph Angotti            SO So Cayuga-4            53.88      54.77
     r:+0.74  25.47       54.77 (29.30)
 64 Mason Polaner             JR JohnJay-Brewster-1     53.95      55.51
     r:+0.84  25.81       55.51 (29.70)
 65 Anthony DeJesus           FR Gouverneur-10        1:01.31    1:01.75
     r:+0.75  28.56     1:01.75 (33.19)

Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 43.70        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge(11)
    NYSPHSAA: N 43.70        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge(11)
NYS Meet Rec: M 43.70        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge(11)
                45.06  AA
                45.80  AC
                48.76  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Christian Sztolcman       SR Chaminade-C            45.26      45.50 qAC
     r:+0.67  22.05       45.50 (23.45)
  2 Andy Lee                  JR Great Neck South-8     45.26      45.61 qAC
     r:+0.65  22.01       45.61 (23.60)
  3 Liam Picozzi              SR Burnt Hills-2          47.20      45.76 qAC
     r:+0.67  22.17       45.76 (23.59)
  4 Jacob Ruffolo             SR Canisius-C             47.63      46.02 qNYS
     r:+0.74  22.16       46.02 (23.86)
  5 Jared Finn                SR North Rockland-1       47.72      46.59 qNYS
     r:+0.69  22.41       46.59 (24.18)
  6 Tyler Regelsberger        SR Churchville-C-5        46.89      46.71 qNYS
     r:+0.77  22.46       46.71 (24.25)
  7 Timothy Cushman           JR NEW-BRO-1              47.06      46.90 qNYS
     r:+0.67  22.28       46.90 (24.62)
  8 Ben Beldner               SR Pittsford-5            47.20      47.00 qNYS
     r:+0.67  22.95       47.00 (24.05)
  9 Michael Lawson            SR NEW-BRO-1              47.39      47.03 qNYS
     r:+0.75  22.60       47.03 (24.43)
 10 Justin Meyn               JR Saint Anthony's-C      47.06      47.08 qNYS
     r:+0.67  22.53       47.08 (24.55)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Leo Kuyl                  JR New Paltz-9            47.72      47.10 qNYS
     r:+0.69  22.45       47.10 (24.65)
 12 Brendan Cartwright        SR Bethlehem-2            46.88      47.25 qNYS
     r:+0.74  22.56       47.25 (24.69)
 13 Nolan Benson              SR Spencerport-5          47.49      47.28 qNYS
     r:+0.67  22.75       47.28 (24.53)
 14 Josh Tsai                 SR Shenendehowa-2         47.53      47.51 qNYS
     r:+0.84  23.09       47.51 (24.42)
 15 Tom Griffin               SR Liverpool-3            47.84      47.61 qNYS
     r:+0.77  22.48       47.61 (25.13)
 16 Nick Bogush               SR Ward Melville-11       47.80      47.69 qNYS
     r:+0.66  22.67       47.69 (25.02)
 17 Andrey Dagayev            JR Sayville-Bayport-11    48.63      47.91 qNYS
     r:+0.75  23.07       47.91 (24.84)
 18 Alexander Hiltbrand       JR Baldwinsville-3        48.54      47.94 qNYS
     r:+0.71  23.08       47.94 (24.86)
 19 Ethan Greenfield          JR Northport-11           47.67      47.99 qNYS
     r:+0.72  22.65       47.99 (25.34)
 20 Michael Kincheloe         SR Iona Prep-C            47.72      48.09 qNYS
     r:14.71  22.96       48.09 (25.13)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 William Lowe              SR South Jefferson-3      47.88      48.19 qNYS
     r:+0.70  23.15       48.19 (25.04)
 22 Michael Damelio           FR Webster-5              48.10      48.22 qNYS
     r:+0.76  23.20       48.22 (25.02)
 23 Christopher Draper        SR BBPVW-1                48.26      48.27 qNYS
     r:+0.71  23.13       48.27 (25.14)
 24 Connor Way                SR Watertown-3            48.73      48.34 qNYS
     r:+0.75  23.10       48.34 (25.24)
 25 Troy Morris               SR Long Beach-8           47.25     J48.34 qNYS
     r:+0.63  22.88       48.34 (25.46)
 26 William Riley Haffner     JR Scarsdale-1            48.63      48.39 qNYS
     r:+0.69  23.30       48.39 (25.09)
 27 Nathan Medina             JR Maine-Endwell-4        48.39      48.58 qNYS
     r:+0.78  23.43       48.58 (25.15)
 28 Ethan McCormac            JR East Hampton-11        48.46      48.72 qNYS
     r:+0.75  23.30       48.72 (25.42)
 29 Christopher Stange        SO Saint Anthony's-C      47.83      48.73 qNYS
     r:+0.72  23.49       48.73 (25.24)
 30 Benjamin Harper           JR Kenmore-6              48.00      48.74 qNYS
     r:+0.70  23.54       48.74 (25.20)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Jackson Kammermeier       JR HFL-5                  48.28      48.75 NYS
     r:+0.70  23.56       48.75 (25.19)
 32 Chris Sommer              SR Warwick-9              48.48      48.77
     r:+0.78  23.28       48.77 (25.49)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Derek Knight              SR Port-Roslyn-8          48.24      48.79
     r:+0.73  23.57       48.79 (25.22)
 34 Ian McElrath              SR Shaker-2               48.02     J48.79
     r:+0.72  23.61       48.79 (25.18)
 35 Patrick Hayter            SR Sweet Home-6           48.09     J48.79
     r:+0.64  23.26       48.79 (25.53)
 36 Joseph Gravino            JR Guilderland-V-2        48.20      48.83
     r:+0.75  23.40       48.83 (25.43)
 37 Hunter Markowitz          SO Stony Brook-11         47.62      48.92
     r:+0.80  23.52       48.92 (25.40)
 38 Bailey Roes               JR Pittsford-5            48.74      48.94
     r:+0.77  23.39       48.94 (25.55)
 39 Ezra Webster              FR East Aurora-6          48.76      48.95
     r:+0.66  23.23       48.95 (25.72)
 40 Nicholas Millkey          SR Northport-11           48.61      49.12
     r:+0.74  23.52       49.12 (25.60)
 41 Joseph Trembley           SR Canajoharie-2          48.32      49.13
     r:+0.68  23.31       49.13 (25.82)
 42 Jake Ang                  SO Sewanhaka-8            47.89      49.16
     r:+0.66  23.28       49.16 (25.88)
 43 Steven Amato              SR Fordham Prep-C         48.43      49.23
     r:+0.71  23.66       49.23 (25.57)
 44 Mike Atanasoff            SO Waverly-4              48.65      49.24
     r:+0.67  23.33       49.24 (25.91)
 45 Bryan Liu                 JR Niskayuna-2            47.44      49.29
     r:+0.72  23.67       49.29 (25.62)
 46 Nate Marron               SR Saratoga-2             48.46      49.32
     r:+0.73  23.66       49.32 (25.66)
 47 Evan Stevens              JR Ithaca-4               48.28      49.37
     r:+0.81  23.46       49.37 (25.91)
 48 Nicholas Shopis           FR Chaminade-C            48.58      49.41
     r:+0.70  23.94       49.41 (25.47)
 49 James Jordan              JR Shenendehowa-2         48.33      49.42
     r:+0.70  23.35       49.42 (26.07)
 49 Joey Mombrea              SR Niagara Falls-6        48.71      49.42
     r:+0.70  23.70       49.42 (25.72)
 51 Ian Ackerman              JR Monroe-Woodbury-9      48.68      49.46
     r:+0.80  23.86       49.46 (25.60)
 52 TJ Bearor                 SO Queensbury-2           48.68      49.73
     r:+0.69  23.72       49.73 (26.01)
 53 Dean Plaskon              SR Maine-Endwell-4        48.71      49.91
     r:+0.67  24.04       49.91 (25.87)
 54 Maxim Kleyer              SO Susan Wagner-P         49.90      49.93
     r:+0.69  23.91       49.93 (26.02)
 55 Joseph Angotti            SO So Cayuga-4            48.66      50.09
     r:+0.70  24.26       50.09 (25.83)
 56 Kyle Bergin               SR South-Lynbrook-8       47.77      50.15
     r:+0.71  23.79       50.15 (26.36)
 57 Collin Webb               SR Barker-6               48.65      50.27
     r:+0.70  23.93       50.27 (26.34)
 58 Nick Palma                FR Plattsburgh-7          53.52      52.96
     r:+0.69  25.24       52.96 (27.72)

Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 4:21.06        2014 Patrick Ransford, Pittsford(5)
    NYSPHSAA: N 4:21.06        2014 Patrick Ransford, Pittsford(5)
NYS Meet Rec: M 4:21.06        2014 Patrick Ransford, Pittsford(5)
                4:29.04  AA
                4:33.61  AC
                4:52.52  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Andrew Babyak             SR NEW-BRO-1            4:36.09    4:29.85 qAC
     r:+0.68  24.46       51.16 (26.70)     1:18.25 (27.09)     1:45.63 (27.38)
        2:12.82 (27.19)     2:40.12 (27.30)     3:07.67 (27.55)     3:35.62 (27.95)
        4:03.53 (27.91)     4:29.85 (26.32)
  2 George Kalletta           SR Eastport-S Manor-11  4:39.57    4:33.22 qAC
     r:+0.78  24.75       51.47 (26.72)     1:18.92 (27.45)     1:46.73 (27.81)
        2:14.37 (27.64)     2:42.34 (27.97)     3:10.38 (28.04)     3:38.37 (27.99)
        4:06.33 (27.96)     4:33.22 (26.89)
  3 Brandon Crist             SR Churchville-C-5      4:32.41    4:34.66 qNYS
     r:+0.78  24.64       51.78 (27.14)     1:19.42 (27.64)     1:46.95 (27.53)
        2:14.74 (27.79)     2:42.77 (28.03)     3:10.78 (28.01)     3:39.35 (28.57)
        4:07.50 (28.15)     4:34.66 (27.16)
  4 Kabir Randhawa            JR Half Hollow Hill-11  4:37.69    4:34.84 qNYS
     r:+0.74  24.85       52.05 (27.20)     1:19.33 (27.28)     1:46.77 (27.44)
        2:14.63 (27.86)     2:42.90 (28.27)     3:11.25 (28.35)     3:40.11 (28.86)
        4:07.92 (27.81)     4:34.84 (26.92)
  5 Javier Ramirez            SR Syosset-8            4:39.60    4:36.60 qNYS
     r:+0.72  25.22       52.48 (27.26)     1:20.21 (27.73)     1:48.02 (27.81)
        2:15.94 (27.92)     2:44.22 (28.28)     3:12.73 (28.51)     3:41.60 (28.87)
        4:09.50 (27.90)     4:36.60 (27.10)
  6 William Swartwout         SO Saint Anthony's-C    4:43.37    4:39.91 qNYS
     r:+0.77  25.20       52.74 (27.54)     1:20.63 (27.89)     1:48.82 (28.19)
        2:17.24 (28.42)     2:45.80 (28.56)     3:14.48 (28.68)     3:43.51 (29.03)
        4:12.19 (28.68)     4:39.91 (27.72)
  7 Ryan Maierle              JR Fordham Prep-C       4:36.81    4:40.23 qNYS
     r:+0.77  25.13       52.76 (27.63)     1:21.26 (28.50)     1:49.89 (28.63)
        2:18.75 (28.86)     2:47.66 (28.91)     3:16.61 (28.95)     3:45.40 (28.79)
        4:13.47 (28.07)     4:40.23 (26.76)
  8 Liam Murphy               SO Pittsford-5          4:38.78    4:40.44 qNYS
     r:+0.79  24.97       52.75 (27.78)     1:21.25 (28.50)     1:50.07 (28.82)
        2:18.77 (28.70)     2:47.78 (29.01)     3:16.62 (28.84)     3:45.50 (28.88)
        4:13.72 (28.22)     4:40.44 (26.72)
  9 Dylan Champagne           JR Saint Anthony's-C    4:45.64    4:41.32 qNYS
     r:+0.75  25.51       53.05 (27.54)     1:20.57 (27.52)     1:48.59 (28.02)
        2:17.19 (28.60)     2:45.97 (28.78)     3:14.96 (28.99)     3:43.97 (29.01)
        4:13.11 (29.14)     4:41.32 (28.21)
 10 Liam O'Connell            SR Hamburg-6            4:42.64    4:41.45 qNYS
     r:+0.73  25.40       53.42 (28.02)     1:21.92 (28.50)     1:50.27 (28.35)
        2:18.84 (28.57)     2:47.67 (28.83)     3:16.56 (28.89)     3:45.28 (28.72)
        4:13.89 (28.61)     4:41.45 (27.56)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Tyler Bischoping          SR Rush Henrietta-5     4:44.51    4:42.37 qNYS
     r:+0.82  25.57       53.68 (28.11)     1:22.24 (28.56)     1:51.22 (28.98)
        2:19.69 (28.47)     2:48.08 (28.39)     3:16.91 (28.83)     3:45.80 (28.89)
        4:14.28 (28.48)     4:42.37 (28.09)
 12 Andrew Clough             FR Williams East-6      4:43.70    4:42.77 qNYS
     r:+0.83  25.19       53.14 (27.95)     1:21.56 (28.42)     1:50.23 (28.67)
        2:18.76 (28.53)     2:47.84 (29.08)     3:17.00 (29.16)     3:46.36 (29.36)
        4:15.29 (28.93)     4:42.77 (27.48)
 13 Carter Anderson           SO Ithaca-4             4:50.44    4:44.04 qNYS
     r:+0.88  25.71       53.93 (28.22)     1:22.59 (28.66)     1:51.09 (28.50)
        2:19.75 (28.66)     2:48.31 (28.56)     3:17.37 (29.06)     3:46.86 (29.49)
        4:15.92 (29.06)     4:44.04 (28.12)
 14 Stephen Gray              SR Fordham Prep-C       4:46.34    4:45.03 qNYS
     r:+0.78  25.86       54.04 (28.18)     1:22.84 (28.80)     1:51.85 (29.01)
        2:20.95 (29.10)     2:50.44 (29.49)     3:19.62 (29.18)     3:48.22 (28.60)
        4:16.72 (28.50)     4:45.03 (28.31)
 15 Patrick Boyle             SR Bellmore-Merrick-8   4:48.97    4:46.35 qNYS
     r:+0.59  25.37       53.12 (27.75)     1:21.38 (28.26)     1:50.12 (28.74)
        2:19.06 (28.94)     2:48.13 (29.07)     3:17.60 (29.47)     3:46.89 (29.29)
        4:16.95 (30.06)     4:46.35 (29.40)
 16 John Laidlaw              SO Greeley-1            4:46.72    4:47.03 qNYS
     r:+0.78  26.39       54.90 (28.51)     1:24.11 (29.21)     1:53.32 (29.21)
        2:22.63 (29.31)     2:51.56 (28.93)     3:20.72 (29.16)     3:49.62 (28.90)
        4:18.78 (29.16)     4:47.03 (28.25)
 17 Ryan Murray               SO Bellmore-Merrick-8   4:47.49    4:47.21 qNYS
     r:+0.85  25.49       53.42 (27.93)     1:22.04 (28.62)     1:51.17 (29.13)
        2:20.73 (29.56)     2:49.88 (29.15)     3:19.32 (29.44)     3:49.08 (29.76)
        4:18.45 (29.37)     4:47.21 (28.76)
 18 Macauley Kolonko          SR Weedsport-3          4:45.01    4:47.79 qNYS
     r:+0.77  25.78       54.22 (28.44)     1:23.16 (28.94)     1:52.45 (29.29)
        2:21.74 (29.29)     2:50.91 (29.17)     3:20.61 (29.70)     3:50.15 (29.54)
        4:19.54 (29.39)     4:47.79 (28.25)
 19 Thomas Chapman            JR Canandaigua-5        4:52.32    4:48.29 qNYS
     r:+0.80  25.88       54.09 (28.21)     1:23.22 (29.13)     1:52.53 (29.31)
        2:21.94 (29.41)     2:51.55 (29.61)     3:20.94 (29.39)     3:50.21 (29.27)
        4:19.77 (29.56)     4:48.29 (28.52)
 20 Sean McClellan            SR Herricks-8           4:49.06    4:48.34 qNYS
     r:+0.69  26.11       54.20 (28.09)     1:22.70 (28.50)     1:51.46 (28.76)
        2:20.56 (29.10)     2:49.84 (29.28)     3:19.25 (29.41)     3:49.00 (29.75)
        4:18.71 (29.71)     4:48.34 (29.63)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Brendan Williams          SO Mount Sinai-11       4:49.17    4:48.48 qNYS
     r:+0.79  25.50       53.32 (27.82)     1:21.78 (28.46)     1:50.77 (28.99)
        2:19.90 (29.13)     2:49.57 (29.67)     3:19.62 (30.05)     3:49.37 (29.75)
        4:19.54 (30.17)     4:48.48 (28.94)
 22 Brayden Murphy            SO Victor-5             4:50.28    4:48.62 qNYS
     r:+0.76  25.90       54.26 (28.36)     1:23.08 (28.82)     1:52.30 (29.22)
        2:21.30 (29.00)     2:50.74 (29.44)     3:20.53 (29.79)     3:50.43 (29.90)
        4:20.41 (29.98)     4:48.62 (28.21)
 23 Justin DiSanto            FR Scarsdale-1          4:49.74    4:49.23 qNYS
     r:+0.81  26.35       54.87 (28.52)     1:24.11 (29.24)     1:53.81 (29.70)
        2:23.23 (29.42)     2:53.01 (29.78)     3:22.53 (29.52)     3:52.17 (29.64)
        4:21.72 (29.55)     4:49.23 (27.51)
 24 David Walton               8 Queensbury-2         4:49.16    4:50.14 qNYS
     r:+0.70  25.95       54.59 (28.64)     1:23.74 (29.15)     1:53.21 (29.47)
        2:22.86 (29.65)     2:52.51 (29.65)     3:22.19 (29.68)     3:51.90 (29.71)
        4:21.69 (29.79)     4:50.14 (28.45)
 25 Callum O'Neil             SO Pittsford-5          4:51.65    4:50.69 qNYS
     r:+0.86  25.50       53.72 (28.22)     1:23.41 (29.69)     1:53.21 (29.80)
        2:23.04 (29.83)     2:52.83 (29.79)     3:22.71 (29.88)     3:52.58 (29.87)
        4:22.52 (29.94)     4:50.69 (28.17)
 26 Ethan Bonney              SR Long Beach-8         4:51.85    4:51.30 qNYS
     r:+0.86  25.98       54.17 (28.19)     1:23.31 (29.14)     1:52.69 (29.38)
        2:22.80 (30.11)     2:52.89 (30.09)     3:23.13 (30.24)     3:53.35 (30.22)
        4:23.17 (29.82)     4:51.30 (28.13)
 27 Grant Edwards             JR JohnJay-Brewster-1   4:48.78    4:51.43 qNYS
     r:+0.74  26.53       55.15 (28.62)     1:24.29 (29.14)     1:53.43 (29.14)
        2:23.18 (29.75)     2:52.85 (29.67)     3:22.48 (29.63)     3:52.55 (30.07)
        4:22.39 (29.84)     4:51.43 (29.04)
 28 Nicholas Wen              JR Stuyvesant-P         4:45.57    4:51.52 qNYS
     r:+0.77  26.06       54.43 (28.37)     1:23.34 (28.91)     1:52.99 (29.65)
        2:22.30 (29.31)     2:52.01 (29.71)     3:21.96 (29.95)     3:52.00 (30.04)
        4:22.43 (30.43)     4:51.52 (29.09)
 29 Mark Lipkin               SO Niskayuna-2          4:50.68    4:51.82 qNYS
     r:+0.80  26.28       55.13 (28.85)     1:24.78 (29.65)     1:54.40 (29.62)
        2:24.17 (29.77)     2:54.36 (30.19)     3:24.38 (30.02)     3:54.13 (29.75)
        4:23.58 (29.45)     4:51.82 (28.24)
 30 John Loveless             SR Fox Lane-1           4:44.43    4:51.87 qNYS
     r:+0.80  26.09       54.67 (28.58)     1:23.84 (29.17)     1:53.76 (29.92)
        2:23.72 (29.96)     2:53.77 (30.05)     3:23.71 (29.94)     3:53.55 (29.84)
        4:23.20 (29.65)     4:51.87 (28.67)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Joshua Giardinelli        JR Saint Anthony's-C    4:46.48    4:52.36 NYS
     r:+0.66  25.94       54.60 (28.66)     1:24.12 (29.52)     1:53.83 (29.71)
        2:24.02 (30.19)     2:54.47 (30.45)     3:24.36 (29.89)     3:54.45 (30.09)
        4:24.23 (29.78)     4:52.36 (28.13)
 32 Tyler Walters             SO Jericho-8            4:49.15    4:52.97
     r:+0.67  26.81       55.68 (28.87)     1:25.21 (29.53)     1:54.76 (29.55)
        2:24.62 (29.86)     2:54.59 (29.97)     3:24.45 (29.86)     3:54.58 (30.13)
        4:24.52 (29.94)     4:52.97 (28.45)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Zachary Ciriaco           JR Bellmore-Merrick-8   4:51.35    4:53.73
     r:+0.75  26.42       55.14 (28.72)     1:23.90 (28.76)     1:53.35 (29.45)
        2:22.82 (29.47)     2:52.42 (29.60)     3:22.61 (30.19)     3:53.31 (30.70)
        4:23.73 (30.42)     4:53.73 (30.00)
 34 Griffen Schimmel          FR Long Beach-8         4:49.65    4:54.19
     r:+0.76  26.16       54.11 (27.95)     1:22.78 (28.67)     1:52.20 (29.42)
        2:22.01 (29.81)     2:51.89 (29.88)     3:22.34 (30.45)     3:52.96 (30.62)
        4:23.79 (30.83)     4:54.19 (30.40)
 35 Dylan Long                JR Mexico-3             4:51.11    4:54.38
     r:+0.65  26.32       55.22 (28.90)     1:25.22 (30.00)     1:54.94 (29.72)
        2:24.89 (29.95)     2:54.72 (29.83)     3:24.77 (30.05)     3:55.29 (30.52)
        4:25.53 (30.24)     4:54.38 (28.85)
 36 Ryan Davidoff             SO South-Lynbrook-8     4:39.71    4:54.57
     r:+0.75  25.52       53.47 (27.95)     1:22.69 (29.22)     1:52.29 (29.60)
        2:22.28 (29.99)     2:52.84 (30.56)     3:23.67 (30.83)     3:54.67 (31.00)
        4:25.33 (30.66)     4:54.57 (29.24)
 37 Matthew Lucia             JR Pittsford-5          4:51.49    4:54.75
     r:+0.66  26.57       55.60 (29.03)     1:25.01 (29.41)     1:54.57 (29.56)
        2:24.51 (29.94)     2:54.25 (29.74)     3:24.51 (30.26)     3:55.23 (30.72)
        4:25.63 (30.40)     4:54.75 (29.12)
 38 Min Chun                  SO Levittown-Meadow-8   4:49.91    4:54.87
     r:+0.68  26.03       54.60 (28.57)     1:23.88 (29.28)     1:53.69 (29.81)
        2:23.57 (29.88)     2:53.50 (29.93)     3:23.68 (30.18)     3:54.21 (30.53)
        4:24.57 (30.36)     4:54.87 (30.30)
 39 Ciaran O'Gorman           SR Cornwall-9           4:51.60    4:54.88
     r:+0.70  25.75       53.92 (28.17)     1:23.45 (29.53)     1:53.31 (29.86)
        2:23.51 (30.20)     2:53.94 (30.43)     3:24.24 (30.30)     3:54.81 (30.57)
        4:25.41 (30.60)     4:54.88 (29.47)
 40 Matthew Park              JR Half Hollow Hill-11  4:50.31    4:55.93
     r:+0.78  25.59       53.85 (28.26)     1:23.17 (29.32)     1:52.78 (29.61)
        2:23.07 (30.29)     2:53.46 (30.39)     3:24.00 (30.54)     3:54.84 (30.84)
        4:25.51 (30.67)     4:55.93 (30.42)
 41 Henry Engler              FR Xavier-C             4:52.46    4:55.95
     r:+0.70  26.38       55.43 (29.05)     1:24.91 (29.48)     1:55.22 (30.31)
        2:25.21 (29.99)     2:55.36 (30.15)     3:25.70 (30.34)     3:55.87 (30.17)
        4:26.44 (30.57)     4:55.95 (29.51)
 42 Andrew Stolarski          JR Clarkstown-1         4:46.33    4:59.93
     r:+0.71  25.69       53.54 (27.85)     1:22.65 (29.11)     1:52.71 (30.06)
        2:23.69 (30.98)     2:55.05 (31.36)     3:26.44 (31.39)     3:58.01 (31.57)
        4:29.35 (31.34)     4:59.93 (30.58)
 43 Timothy Yeung             SO Sewanhaka-8          4:50.74    5:01.29
     r:+0.79  26.56       54.63 (28.07)     1:23.83 (29.20)     1:53.80 (29.97)
        2:24.25 (30.45)     2:55.26 (31.01)     3:27.12 (31.86)     3:58.80 (31.68)
        4:30.64 (31.84)     5:01.29 (30.65)
 44 Mason Polaner             JR JohnJay-Brewster-1   4:49.17    5:02.73
     r:+0.79  26.55       55.81 (29.26)     1:25.75 (29.94)     1:56.22 (30.47)
        2:27.11 (30.89)     2:58.39 (31.28)     3:29.68 (31.29)     4:01.08 (31.40)
        4:32.52 (31.44)     5:02.73 (30.21)
 45 Luke Moore                SO Plattsburgh-7        5:22.02    5:19.18
     r:+0.80  28.44       59.63 (31.19)     1:31.98 (32.35)     2:05.05 (33.07)
        2:37.58 (32.53)     3:10.38 (32.80)     3:42.98 (32.60)     4:15.69 (32.71)
        4:48.70 (33.01)     5:19.18 (30.48)
 -- Scott Ward                JR Niskayuna-2          4:43.96        DFS
      Declared false start

Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 1:23.84        2014 Fordham Prep, Fordham Prep(C)
                         P Conaton M Verini O Patrouch R Mannix
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:24.54        2010 Clarence(6)
                         Barden, Rommel, Case, Urschel
NYS Meet Rec: M 1:23.84        2014 Fordham Prep, Fordh
                         P Conaton M Verini O Patrouch R Mannix
                1:24.94  AA
                1:26.18  AC
                1:30.12  NYS
    School                                               Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 New Rochelle-Bronxville-1                         1:27.69    1:25.31 qAC
     1) Michael Lawson SR               2) r:0.32 Finn Seibold SO
     3) r:0.15 Timothy Cushman JR       4) r:0.33 Andrew Babyak SR
     r:+6.00  21.29       43.08 (21.79)     1:04.14 (21.06)     1:25.31 (21.17)
  2 Pittsford-5                                       1:25.64    1:25.46 qAC
     1) Samuel Roche SR                 2) r:0.14 Liam Murphy SO
     3) r:0.06 Kyle Yuan JR             4) r:0.15 Ben Beldner SR
     r:12.93  21.39       42.99 (21.60)     1:04.74 (21.75)     1:25.46 (20.72)
  3 Canisius-C                                        1:29.44    1:25.96 qAC
     1) Dan Bowen JR                    2) r:0.15 Jacob Ruffolo SR
     3) r:0.18 Christian Granto SR      4) r:0.27 Christian Balkin SR
     r:+9.86  22.40       43.14 (20.74)     1:04.82 (21.68)     1:25.96 (21.14)
  4 Watertown-3                                       1:28.88    1:27.15 qNYS
     1) Edward Gaus SR                  2) r:0.18 Simon Stratton SO
     3) r:0.13 David Saunders SR        4) r:0.11 Connor Way SR
     r:+9.73  22.52       44.18 (21.66)     1:05.90 (21.72)     1:27.15 (21.25)
  5 Long Beach-8                                      1:26.99    1:27.28 qNYS
     1) Ryan Aroesty JR                 2) r:0.36 Troy Morris SR
     3) r:0.20 Aidan Kennedy JR         4) r:0.16 Dylan Harrington SR
     r:+0.69  21.52       42.67 (21.15)     1:04.58 (21.91)     1:27.28 (22.70)
  6 Saint Anthony's-C                                 1:27.56    1:27.42 qNYS
     1) Mark Owens SO                   2) r:0.13 Trevor Griffin SO
     3) r:0.36 Christopher Stange SO    4) r:0.32 William Swartwout SO
     r:11.54  21.62       44.19 (22.57)     1:05.91 (21.72)     1:27.42 (21.51)
  7 Niskayuna-2                                       1:27.11    1:27.68 qNYS
     1) Neil Horne SR                   2) r:0.26 Mark Lipkin SO
     3) r:0.02 Scott Ward JR            4) r:0.26 Bryan Liu JR
     r:+6.91  21.44       44.01 (22.57)     1:06.01 (22.00)     1:27.68 (21.67)
  8 Northport-11                                      1:27.34    1:27.77 qNYS
     1) Zachary Papsco SR               2) r:0.37 Nicholas Millkey SR
     3) r:0.30 Ethan Greenfield JR      4) r:0.16 Dylan Karpf SO
     r:+8.66  22.05       44.09 (22.04)     1:05.53 (21.44)     1:27.77 (22.24)
  9 Liverpool-3                                       1:28.55    1:27.89 qNYS
     1) Tom Griffin SR                  2) r:0.15 Jj Ross SR
     3) r:0.28 Curtis Merrick SO        4) r:0.11 Matt Geary SR
     r:+8.39  21.67       43.46 (21.79)     1:05.59 (22.13)     1:27.89 (22.30)
 10 Chaminade-C                                       1:26.48    1:27.90 qNYS
     1) Christian Sztolcman SR          2) r:0.38 Anthony Melchore JR
     3) r:0.28 Will Takes SR            4) r:0.09 Ryan Shannon FR
     r:+3.09  21.44       43.36 (21.92)     1:05.93 (22.57)     1:27.90 (21.97)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Fordham Prep-C                                    1:28.23    1:28.56 qNYS
     1) Ryan Maierle JR                 2) r:0.31 Timothy Norris FR
     3) r:0.05 Steven Amato SR          4) r:0.38 Jared Copeland JR
     r:+9.85  22.07       44.66 (22.59)     1:06.99 (22.33)     1:28.56 (21.57)
 12 Garden City-8                                     1:29.42    1:28.58 qNYS
     1) Jake Newmark SO                 2) r:0.52 Liam Gaffney JR
     3) r:0.38 Kieran Brown SR          4) r:0.30 John Protano JR
     r:10.60  22.38       44.62 (22.24)     1:06.92 (22.30)     1:28.58 (21.66)
 13 Great Neck South-8                                1:27.73    1:28.70 qNYS
     1) Justin Whang FR                 2) r:0.26 Christopher Lei JR
     3) r:0.21 Joshua Liu JR            4) r:0.30 Andy Lee JR
     r:+7.40  22.93       45.92 (22.99)     1:08.43 (22.51)     1:28.70 (20.27)
 14 South Side-Lynbrook-8                             1:28.06    1:28.80 qNYS
     1) Daniel Dalrymple SO             2) r:0.49 Kyle Bergin SR
     3) r:0.49 Ryan Davidoff SO         4) r:0.25 Timothy Marski SR
     r:12.40  22.93       45.56 (22.63)     1:08.78 (23.22)     1:28.80 (20.02)
 15 Clarkstown-1                                      1:28.84    1:29.05 qNYS
     1) Nikolai Mayorov JR              2) r:0.35 Lazar Andjelic SR
     3) r:0.16 Yongchan Jun SR          4) r:0.43 James Dwyer SR
     r:13.01  22.24       44.48 (22.24)     1:07.00 (22.52)     1:29.05 (22.05)
 16 Monroe-Woodbury-9                                 1:29.22    1:29.20 qNYS
     1) Benjamin Ip SR                  2) r:0.23 Anthony Bruno SO
     3) r:0.11 Ian Ackerman JR          4) r:0.09 Daniel Ip SR
     r:+7.70  22.70       45.48 (22.78)     1:07.52 (22.04)     1:29.20 (21.68)
 17 Webster-5                                         1:29.66    1:29.21 qNYS
     1) Adam Sokolowski JR              2) r:0.29 Griffin Witte JR
     3) r:0.25 Michael Damelio FR       4) r:0.31 Matt Delgrego SO
     r:12.58  21.93       44.21 (22.28)     1:05.94 (21.73)     1:29.21 (23.27)
 18 Bethlehem Central-2                               1:28.76    1:29.43 qNYS
     1) John Moloney SR                 2) r:0.34 Jason Wu SO
     3) r:0.30 Joey Chiarella SO        4) r:0.27 Brendan Cartwright SR
     r:+0.70  23.14       45.95 (22.81)     1:08.10 (22.15)     1:29.43 (21.33)
 19 New Paltz-9                                       1:29.00    1:29.50 qNYS
     1) Tadeusz Trzewik-Quinn JR        2) r:0.12 Chad Catania SR
     3) r:0.16 Sean Geisler JR          4) r:0.23 Leo Kuyl JR
     r:+0.71  23.01       46.05 (23.04)     1:08.31 (22.26)     1:29.50 (21.19)
 20 Scarsdale-1                                       1:29.71    1:29.55 qNYS
     1) William Riley Haffner JR        2) r:0.09 Jack Callahan SR
     3) r:0.22 Jackson Haffner JR       4) r:0.29 Haofeng Liu SR
     r:10.82  22.41       44.41 (22.00)     1:07.40 (22.99)     1:29.55 (22.15)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Half Hollow Hills-11                              1:29.70    1:29.82 qNYS
     1) Alex Jakubiak SR                2) r:0.35 Lucas Tack SO
     3) r:0.21 Corey Sherman JR         4) r:0.28 Matthew Park JR
     r:14.81  22.39       45.16 (22.77)     1:07.67 (22.51)     1:29.82 (22.15)
 22 Maine-Endwell-4                                   1:30.10    1:30.06 qNYS
     1) Nathan Medina JR                2) r:0.15 Julian Layton SR
     3) r:0.40 Noah Brizzolara SR       4) r:0.27 Dean Plaskon SR
     r:+9.91  22.69       45.23 (22.54)     1:07.98 (22.75)     1:30.06 (22.08)
 23 Minisink Valley-9                                 1:29.39    1:30.27 q
     1) James Henriques SO              2) r:0.07 Caleb Vreeland SR
     3) r:0.30 Ryan Pietraszka JR       4) r:0.34 Adrian Donkor SO
     r:10.86  23.13       44.88 (21.75)     1:07.60 (22.72)     1:30.27 (22.67)
 24 John Jay-Brewster-1                               1:29.55    1:30.32 q
     1) Brian Crane SR                  2) r:0.20 Zachary Boies SR
     3) r:0.05 Shu-nan Chang JR         4) r:0.33 Sam Sweeney SR
     r:+8.33  22.98       45.49 (22.51)     1:08.06 (22.57)     1:30.32 (22.26)
 25 Avon-5                                            1:29.27    1:30.41 q
     1) Jon Nowak SR                    2) r:0.27 Reverdy Clarke SO
     3) r:0.28 Robert Atwood SR         4) r:0.38 Trevor McCabe SR
     r:13.96  24.06       46.27 (22.21)     1:08.54 (22.27)     1:30.41 (21.87)
 26 Williamsville East-6                              1:28.90    1:30.76 q
     1) Bryan Hong SR                   2) r:0.34 William Eaton JR
     3) r:0.26 John Kraus SR            4) r:0.09 Dylan Kim SR
     r:+0.64  21.69       44.68 (22.99)     1:07.99 (23.31)     1:30.76 (22.77)
 27 Newburgh Free Academy-9                           1:28.49    1:30.97 q
     1) Aleksey Makarov JR              2) r:0.32 Andrew Nieves FR
     3) r:0.34 Edward Domanico SR       4) r:0.41 Joshua Bryant SR
     r:11.82  22.49       46.23 (23.74)     1:09.58 (23.35)     1:30.97 (21.39)
 28 Horace Greeley-1                                  1:30.03    1:31.39 q
     1) Jack Sullivan SR                2) r:0.35 Daniel Sakharuk JR
     3) r:0.36 Garrett Kiesel JR        4) r:0.18 Luke McHugh SO
     r:10.75  23.30       46.21 (22.91)     1:08.67 (22.46)     1:31.39 (22.72)
 29 James Madison-P                                   1:30.10    1:31.52 q
     1) Yevgeniy Kourilov SR            2) r:0.49 Alan Zhenilenko SR
     3) r:0.47 Mykyta Bashynskyi SO     4) r:0.46 Khaled Hammam SR
     r:14.02  23.41       46.29 (22.88)     1:08.73 (22.44)     1:31.52 (22.79)
 30 Shenendehowa-2                                    1:27.31    1:31.91 q
     1) James Jordan JR                 2) r:0.24 Zack Lassetter SO
     3) r:0.27 Quinten De Man JR        4) r:0.48 Shrujay Rompicherla JR
     r:+8.42  22.85       45.88 (23.03)     1:08.53 (22.65)     1:31.91 (23.38)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Ward Melville-11                                  1:27.03    1:32.47
     1) Kevin Xu JR                     2) r:0.10 Jared Goldstein SR
     3) r:0.15 Arthur Bances SR         4) r:0.47 John Dillon JR
     r:13.34  23.06       45.77 (22.71)     1:09.07 (23.30)     1:32.47 (23.40)
 32 Plattsburgh-7                                     1:42.22    1:38.93
     1) Nick Palma FR                   2) r:0.55 Luke Moore SO
     3) r:0.34 Jonathan Bell FR         4) r:0.20 Micheal Graves JR
     r:12.45  23.96       49.26 (25.30)     1:15.07 (25.81)     1:38.93 (23.86)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Horseheads-4                                      1:30.71         DQ
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Shoonhsin Li JR                 2) r:-0.09 Kaden Cole SR
     3) r:0.15 Holton Ike JR            4) r:0.01 Ben Sullivan SR
     r:+5.64  22.87       45.83 (22.96)     1:08.68 (22.85)          DQ (22.52)
 -- North Rockland-1                                  1:30.10         DQ
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Jared Finn SR                   2) r:0.33 Daniel Adjedj SR
     3) r:-0.01 Christopher Tiso SR     4) r:0.31 Timothy Engel FR
     r:11.01  22.32       44.46 (22.14)     1:06.99 (22.53)          DQ (22.24)
 -- Fairport-5                                        1:28.95         DQ
     1) Tyler Prosser JR                2) r:0.08 Nick Lenhard SR
     3) r:-0.35 Matthew Triaszin SR     4) r:0.14 Marcelo Rocas SO
     r:+0.76  22.20       44.27 (22.07)     1:06.27 (22.00)          DQ (22.48)
 -- Hamburg-6                                         1:29.97         DQ
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Liam O'Connell SR               2) r:0.35 Aydan Stormer SR
     3) r:-0.09 Brandon Kuppel JR       4) r:0.01 Michael Maurer SR
     r:13.49  22.37       44.81 (22.44)     1:07.60 (22.79)          DQ (21.87)

Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 48.53        2014 Patrick Conaton, Fordham Prep(C)
    NYSPHSAA: N 48.78        2014 Ryan Gordon, Shenendehowa(2)
NYS Meet Rec: M 48.53        2014 Patrick Conaton, Fordham Prep(C)
                49.66  AA
                50.86  AC
                54.82  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Liam Picozzi              SR Burnt Hills-2          52.12      50.28 qAC
              24.59       50.28 (25.69)
  2 Trenton Burr              JR Hauppauge-11           51.26      50.57 qAC
              24.76       50.57 (25.81)
  3 Matthew Fenlon            FR Greeley-1              52.48      50.70 qAC
              24.81       50.70 (25.89)
  4 Nicholas Torres           JR Fordham Prep-C         50.63      51.12 qNYS
              24.38       51.12 (26.74)
  5 Dan Bowen                 JR Canisius-C             52.34      51.44 qNYS
              25.02       51.44 (26.42)
  6 Luka Zuric                SR Ward Melville-11       51.48      51.82 qNYS
              25.43       51.82 (26.39)
  7 Dylan Chan                SR Half Hollow Hill-11    51.67      51.90 qNYS
              25.16       51.90 (26.74)
  8 Ted Mebust                SR Cooperstown-3          51.38      52.05 qNYS
              25.15       52.05 (26.90)
  9 Timothy Cushman           JR NEW-BRO-1              52.27      52.09 qNYS
              25.59       52.09 (26.50)
 10 Jake Newmark              SO Garden City-8          50.46      52.40 qNYS
              25.32       52.40 (27.08)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Michael Jiang             JR Syosset-8              50.91      52.44 qNYS
              25.49       52.44 (26.95)
 12 Neil Horne                SR Niskayuna-2            51.65      52.54 qNYS
              25.26       52.54 (27.28)
 13 Samuel Roche              SR Pittsford-5            50.50      52.70 qNYS
              25.53       52.70 (27.17)
 14 Zachary Leng              SR Manhasset-8            52.11      52.72 qNYS
              25.15       52.72 (27.57)
 15 Michael Maurer            SR Hamburg-6              52.53      52.88 qNYS
              25.88       52.88 (27.00)
 16 Chester Pergan            SO Smithtown-11           53.20      52.90 qNYS
              25.75       52.90 (27.15)
 17 Ryan Kaplan               SR Ward Melville-11       52.80      52.97 qNYS
              26.14       52.97 (26.83)
 18 Taiyo De Jong             JR Bronx Science-P        53.64      53.14 qNYS
              25.54       53.14 (27.60)
 19 Bopaiah Paruvangada       SR Greeley-1              52.18      53.16 qNYS
              25.54       53.16 (27.62)
 20 Daniel Hadary             SR Bayside-P              52.59      53.24 qNYS
              25.89       53.24 (27.35)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Thomas Broderick          JR Manhasset-8            53.49      53.63 qNYS
              26.40       53.63 (27.23)
 22 Garrett Kiesel            JR Greeley-1              53.23      53.66 qNYS
              26.38       53.66 (27.28)
 23 Ryan Lee                  SR Scarsdale-1            54.03      53.76 qNYS
              26.21       53.76 (27.55)
 24 Orry Zayit                SR Port-Roslyn-8          53.26      53.79 qNYS
              26.20       53.79 (27.59)
 25 Ryan Zhang                FR Queens Science-P       54.39      54.04 qNYS
              26.06       54.04 (27.98)
 26 Ian Fitzpatrick           JR Saint Anthony's-C      53.99      54.28 qNYS
              26.10       54.28 (28.18)
 27 Felix Luo                 JR Half Hollow Hill-11    53.93      54.35 qNYS
              26.13       54.35 (28.22)
 28 Sam Sweeney               SR JohnJay-Brewster-1     52.73      54.37 qNYS
              25.99       54.37 (28.38)
 29 Timothy Hector            SR Ithaca-4               54.80      54.38 qNYS
              26.25       54.38 (28.13)
 30 Maxim Kleyer              SO Susan Wagner-P         53.93      54.39 qNYS
              26.94       54.39 (27.45)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Rhett Burns               SR F.D. Roosevelt-9       52.89      54.66 NYS
              26.54       54.66 (28.12)
 32 Oscar Chang               SR Half Hollow Hill-11    54.44      54.68 NYS
              26.04       54.68 (28.64)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Christopher Bushnell      JR JD/CBA-3               53.07      54.73 NYS
              25.76       54.73 (28.97)
 34 Kevin Claiborne           JR Molloy-C               54.82      54.77 NYS
              26.16       54.77 (28.61)
 35 Joshua Chamak             SR Clarkstown-1           54.56      54.79 NYS
              26.47       54.79 (28.32)
 36 Finn Seibold              SO NEW-BRO-1              54.28      54.80 NYS
              26.68       54.80 (28.12)
 37 Dylan Macejko             JR Connetquot-11          54.21      54.90
              26.35       54.90 (28.55)
 38 Owen Farchione            SR JD/CBA-3               54.48      54.93
              26.50       54.93 (28.43)
 39 Brian Harding             SR Shenendehowa-2         53.55      54.96
              26.28       54.96 (28.68)
 39 Nathaniel DeGuzman        SR Chaminade-C            54.01      54.96
              26.95       54.96 (28.01)
 41 Sam Rivera                FR Brighton-5             54.66      55.07
              26.74       55.07 (28.33)
 42 Nicholas Millkey          SR Northport-11           54.22      55.20
              26.90       55.20 (28.30)
 43 Jake Vecchio              SO Comsewogue-11          54.24      55.45
              26.74       55.45 (28.71)
 44 Brian Glat                SR BBPVW-1                53.39      55.50
              26.92       55.50 (28.58)
 45 Nicholas D'Arrigo         JR Williams South-6       54.65      55.57
              26.63       55.57 (28.94)
 46 Griffin Witte             JR Webster-5              54.80      55.70
              27.12       55.70 (28.58)
 46 Michael Clough            SR Williams East-6        53.21      55.70
              26.60       55.70 (29.10)
 48 Chad Catania              SR New Paltz-9            54.40      55.72
              27.16       55.72 (28.56)
 49 Jordan Fargo              SR Saint Anthony's-C      54.15      55.75
              26.75       55.75 (29.00)
 50 Ryan Nikolic              JR Lakeland-Panas-1       54.76      55.94
              26.95       55.94 (28.99)
 51 Michael Xie               SR Pittsford-5            54.58      56.14
              27.42       56.14 (28.72)
 52 Tadeusz Trzewik-Quinn     JR New Paltz-9            54.57      56.92
              27.49       56.92 (29.43)
 53 Pastrick Walsh            FR Chaminade-C            54.43      57.26
              28.29       57.26 (28.97)
 54 Jonathan Ma               JR A-H-E-D-1              54.06      57.93
              28.03       57.93 (29.90)
 55 Tyler Prosser             JR Fairport-5             54.64      58.74
              28.00       58.74 (30.74)
 56 Slade Wright              SR Plattsburgh-7        1:02.13    1:01.81
              29.68     1:01.81 (32.13)
 -- Liam Allen                SO Monroe-Woodbury-9      53.15        DFS
      Declared false start

Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 54.51        2015 Gunther Cassell, Huntington (11)
    NYSPHSAA: N 54.51        2015 Gunther Cassell, Huntington(11)
NYS Meet Rec: M 54.51        2015 Gunther Cassell, Huntington (11)
                56.00  AA
                57.25  AC
              1:01.20  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Jack Casey                JR Hauppauge-11           55.34      55.49 qAA
     r:+0.69  26.13       55.49 (29.36)
  2 Jason Louser              JR Shoreham-Wading-11     55.55      55.92 qAA
     r:+0.75  26.10       55.92 (29.82)
  3 Michael Chang             JR Saint Anthony's-C      55.49      56.43 qAC
     r:+0.68  26.54       56.43 (29.89)
  4 Aidan Kreiley             SO Dansville-5            58.05      56.92 qAC
     r:+0.74  27.03       56.92 (29.89)
  5 David He                  SR Ward Melville-11       58.75      57.07 qAC
     r:+0.69  27.07       57.07 (30.00)
  6 Ryan Board                SR Burnt Hills-2          58.10      57.24 qAC
     r:+0.69  27.02       57.24 (30.22)
  7 Joshua Bryant             SR Newburgh-9             59.15      57.93 qNYS
     r:+0.65  27.24       57.93 (30.69)
  8 John Protano              JR Garden City-8          57.17      58.37 qNYS
     r:+0.67  27.54       58.37 (30.83)
  9 Kaleb Hotaling            JR Shenendehowa-2         58.37      58.77 qNYS
     r:+0.75  28.04       58.77 (30.73)
 10 Cameron Kubik             SR Ward Melville-11       57.96      58.91 qNYS
     r:+0.70  27.72       58.91 (31.19)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Nikolas Daly              JR Chaminade-C            58.19      58.96 qNYS
     r:+0.62  28.02       58.96 (30.94)
 12 Charles Morris            JR East Aurora-6          59.12      59.28 qNYS
     r:+0.71  27.20       59.28 (32.08)
 13 Sean Flynn                SR Suffern-1              59.59      59.36 qNYS
     r:+0.73  27.71       59.36 (31.65)
 14 Steven Yu                 SR Shaker-2               58.28      59.44 qNYS
     r:+0.69  28.21       59.44 (31.23)
 15 Jack Kelly                FR Fordham Prep-C         59.39      59.49 qNYS
     r:+0.71  27.87       59.49 (31.62)
 16 Liam Loveless             SO Fox Lane-1             58.63      59.54 qNYS
     r:+0.75  27.62       59.54 (31.92)
 17 Zachary Papsco            SR Northport-11         1:00.72      59.89 qNYS
     r:+0.64  27.81       59.89 (32.08)
 18 James Wun                 SR Syosset-8              58.97      59.91 qNYS
     r:+0.71  28.02       59.91 (31.89)
 19 Trevor McCabe             SR Avon-5                 59.09    1:00.07 qNYS
     r:+0.71  28.29     1:00.07 (31.78)
 20 Jacob Novozhenets         SO Pittsford-5          1:00.68    1:00.15 qNYS
     r:+0.69  27.98     1:00.15 (32.17)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Justen Lopez              SO Levittown-Meadow-8     58.63    1:00.30 qNYS
     r:+0.63  27.93     1:00.30 (32.37)
 22 Emil Bajramovic           JR Francis Lewis-P        59.28    1:00.45 qNYS
     r:+0.70  28.32     1:00.45 (32.13)
 23 Nicholas Schultz          SO Baldwinsville-3      1:00.23    1:00.76 qNYS
     r:+0.73  28.40     1:00.76 (32.36)
 24 Mason Arnberg             JR Half Hollow Hill-11    59.85    1:00.79 qNYS
     r:+0.65  28.52     1:00.79 (32.27)
 25 Chandler Tucker           SR Bellmore-Merrick-8     59.77    1:01.05 qNYS
     r:+0.72  28.86     1:01.05 (32.19)
 26 Andrew Choi               JR Monroe-Woodbury-9      58.91    1:01.11 qNYS
     r:+0.67  28.34     1:01.11 (32.77)
 27 Nate Einstein             SR Shaker-2             1:01.06    1:01.20 qNYS
     r:+0.70  28.85     1:01.20 (32.35)
 28 Adam Sokolowski           JR Webster-5              59.38    1:01.24 q
     r:+0.67  27.87     1:01.24 (33.37)
 29 Michael Ardito            SR Guilderland-V-2      1:00.74    1:01.26 q
     r:+0.76  28.76     1:01.26 (32.50)
 30 Eric Fan                  JR Pittsford-5          1:00.80    1:01.31 q
     r:+0.68  28.85     1:01.31 (32.46)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Matthew Walker            JR Kenmore-6            1:00.23    1:01.32
     r:+0.75  28.82     1:01.32 (32.50)
 32 Henry Shemet              SO Miller Place-11      1:00.68    1:01.35
     r:+0.75  28.60     1:01.35 (32.75)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Thomas Knack              SR Amsterdam-2          1:00.66    1:01.47
     r:+0.73  28.77     1:01.47 (32.70)
 34 Caleb Vreeland            SR Minisink Valley-9      59.91    1:01.49
     r:+0.76  28.60     1:01.49 (32.89)
 35 Aleksey Makarov           JR Newburgh-9             57.91    1:01.57
     r:+0.68  28.54     1:01.57 (33.03)
 36 Matthew Ciminelli         SR Sweet Home-6         1:01.05    1:01.73
     r:+0.82  28.53     1:01.73 (33.20)
 37 Jalen Ramjohn             SR Salesian-C             59.24    1:01.75
     r:+0.61  28.43     1:01.75 (33.32)
 38 Mauro Pacsi               SR Iona Prep-C          1:00.17    1:01.94
     r:+0.68  29.14     1:01.94 (32.80)
 38 Daniel Kascle             SR Saint Peter's-C      1:01.12    1:01.94
     r:+0.62  29.14     1:01.94 (32.80)
 40 Andrew Sallusto           JR Chaminade-C          1:00.72    1:01.97
     r:+0.64  29.33     1:01.97 (32.64)
 41 Andrew Cole               SR Spencerport-5        1:00.87    1:02.27
     r:+0.74  28.60     1:02.27 (33.67)
 42 Tanner Eisenhut           JR Fayetteville-3       1:01.16    1:02.35
     r:+0.80  29.27     1:02.35 (33.08)
 43 Alexander Cresanti        SR Guilderland-V-2      1:01.17    1:02.47
     r:+0.77  29.00     1:02.47 (33.47)
 44 Matt Keane                SR Lakeland-Panas-1     1:00.79    1:02.62
     r:+0.71  29.18     1:02.62 (33.44)
 45 Brandon Bardin            SR Burnt Hills-2          59.73    1:02.74
     r:+0.66  29.57     1:02.74 (33.17)
 46 John Ocker                SR Mexico-3             1:00.97    1:02.85
     r:+0.69  29.21     1:02.85 (33.64)
 47 Patrick Crimi             SO Clarkstown-1         1:01.02    1:03.07
     r:+0.72  29.23     1:03.07 (33.84)
 48 Luciano Fernandez         SR Greeley-1            1:01.10    1:03.20
     r:+0.81  29.33     1:03.20 (33.87)
 49 Elias Richter             FR Long Beach-8         1:00.89    1:04.09
     r:+0.70  30.14     1:04.09 (33.95)
 50 Billy Tague               SR Odessa-Montour-4     1:01.91    1:04.16
     r:+0.71  29.91     1:04.16 (34.25)
 51 Nicholas Stefanidis       SO Bronx Science-P      1:00.80    1:04.28
     r:+0.70  29.44     1:04.28 (34.84)
 -- Jack Cimorelli            JR F.D. Roosevelt-9       59.92         DQ
      Scissors kick
     r:+0.72  28.32          DQ (32.66)
 -- Christopher Stange        SO Saint Anthony's-C    1:00.55         DQ
      Downward butterfly kick
     r:+0.70  29.15          DQ (32.88)

Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 3:04.88        2014 Fordham Prep, Fordham Prep(C)
                         P Conaton O Patrouch D Kennon R Mannix
    NYSPHSAA: N 3:06.99        2012 Tappan Zee(1)
                         Yonghoon, Schaub, Neuendorf, Carey
NYS Meet Rec: M 3:04.88        2014 Fordham Prep, Fordh
                         P Conaton O Patrouch D Kennon R Mannix
                3:06.28  AA
                3:09.26  AC
                3:18.87  NYS
    School                                               Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 New Rochelle-Bronxville-1                         3:12.27    3:08.56 qAC
     1) Michael Lawson SR               2) r:0.20 Finn Seibold SO
     3) r:0.29 Timothy Cushman JR       4) r:0.34 Andrew Babyak SR
     r:+0.72  22.50       46.95 (46.95)     1:10.10 (23.15)     1:35.58 (48.63)
        1:57.93 (22.35)     2:22.46 (46.88)     2:44.34 (21.88)     3:08.56 (46.10)
  2 Ward Melville-11                                  3:11.87    3:09.45 qNYS
     1) David He SR                     2) r:0.16 Cameron Kubik SR
     3) r:0.25 Ryan Kaplan SR           4) r:0.22 Luka Zuric SR
     r:+0.73  23.56       48.50 (48.50)     1:10.32 (21.82)     1:35.06 (46.56)
        1:57.85 (22.79)     2:23.20 (48.14)     2:45.30 (22.10)     3:09.45 (46.25)
  3 Canisius-C                                        3:16.73    3:09.61 qNYS
     1) Christian Balkin SR             2) r:0.10 Dan Bowen JR
     3) r:0.11 Christian Granto SR      4) r:0.07 Jacob Ruffolo SR
     r:+0.73  22.70       47.96 (47.96)     1:10.66 (22.70)     1:35.76 (47.80)
        1:58.28 (22.52)     2:23.90 (48.14)     2:45.26 (21.36)     3:09.61 (45.71)
  4 Saint Anthony's-C                                 3:10.73    3:09.76 qNYS
     1) William Swartwout SO            2) r:0.29 Dylan Champagne JR
     3) r:0.46 Justin Meyn JR           4) r:0.23 Michael Chang JR
     r:+7.69  23.16       47.23 (47.23)     1:10.00 (22.77)     1:35.36 (48.13)
        1:57.80 (22.44)     2:22.88 (47.52)     2:45.36 (22.48)     3:09.76 (46.88)
  5 Pittsford-5                                       3:12.55    3:10.20 qNYS
     1) Ben Beldner SR                  2) r:0.22 Liam Murphy SO
     3) r:0.13 Kyle Yuan JR             4) r:-0.06 Samuel Roche SR
     r:+0.67  23.16       47.34 (47.34)     1:10.28 (22.94)     1:35.36 (48.02)
        1:58.57 (23.21)     2:24.12 (48.76)     2:46.14 (22.02)     3:10.20 (46.08)
  6 Fordham Prep-C                                    3:09.94    3:10.30 qNYS
     1) Ryan Maierle JR                 2) r:0.39 Steven Amato SR
     3) r:0.20 Stephen Gray SR          4) r:0.35 Nicholas Torres JR
     r:+0.71  22.97       47.76 (47.76)     1:10.99 (23.23)     1:36.18 (48.42)
        1:59.07 (22.89)     2:24.60 (48.42)     2:46.33 (21.73)     3:10.30 (45.70)
  7 Half Hollow Hills-11                              3:10.13    3:11.73 qNYS
     1) Kabir Randhawa JR               2) r:0.38 Ethan Tack SR
     3) r:0.39 Alex Jakubiak SR         4) r:0.25 Dylan Chan SR
     r:+0.71  23.37       48.37 (48.37)     1:10.52 (22.15)     1:35.02 (46.65)
        1:58.11 (23.09)     2:24.14 (49.12)     2:46.47 (22.33)     3:11.73 (47.59)
  8 Garden City-8                                     3:12.19    3:12.91 qNYS
     1) Jake Newmark SO                 2) r:0.36 Kieran Brown SR
     3) r:0.34 Liam Gaffney JR          4) r:0.28 John Protano JR
     r:+0.78  22.76       47.39 (47.39)     1:10.70 (23.31)     1:36.74 (49.35)
        1:59.79 (23.05)     2:25.70 (48.96)     2:48.41 (22.71)     3:12.91 (47.21)
  9 Chaminade-C                                       3:09.83    3:12.98 qNYS
     1) Nicholas Shopis FR              2) r:0.26 Will Takes SR
     3) r:0.32 Anthony Melchore JR      4) r:0.16 Christian Sztolcman SR
     r:+4.18  23.68       49.26 (49.26)     1:12.56 (23.30)     1:37.97 (48.71)
        2:01.43 (23.46)     2:27.97 (50.00)     2:49.50 (21.53)     3:12.98 (45.01)
 10 Niskayuna-2                                       3:12.93    3:14.68 qNYS
     1) Bryan Liu JR                    2) r:0.21 Mark Lipkin SO
     3) r:0.06 Scott Ward JR            4) r:0.15 Neil Horne SR
     r:+0.72  23.86       49.53 (49.53)     1:13.21 (23.68)     1:39.04 (49.51)
        2:02.53 (23.49)     2:28.05 (49.01)     2:49.87 (21.82)     3:14.68 (46.63)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Liverpool-3                                       3:18.77    3:15.00 qNYS
     1) Jj Ross SR                      2) r:0.31 Griffin O'Neil SR
     3) r:0.31 Matt Geary SR            4) r:0.38 Tom Griffin SR
     r:+0.73  23.11       48.03 (48.03)     1:12.04 (24.01)     1:38.23 (50.20)
        2:01.64 (23.41)     2:27.46 (49.23)     2:49.65 (22.19)     3:15.00 (47.54)
 12 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-2                       3:15.17    3:15.24 qNYS
     1) Liam Picozzi SR                 2) r:0.48 Evan Buckley SR
     3) r:0.27 Alex Turczyn SR          4) r:0.29 Ryan Board SR
     r:+0.69  22.54       46.55 (46.55)     1:10.92 (24.37)     1:37.90 (51.35)
        2:01.43 (23.53)     2:27.47 (49.57)     2:50.21 (22.74)     3:15.24 (47.77)
 13 North Rockland-1                                  3:15.48    3:15.67 qNYS
     1) Jared Finn SR                   2) r:0.31 Daniel Adjedj SR
     3) r:0.07 Christopher Tiso SR      4) r:0.46 Timothy Engel FR
     r:+0.71  22.57       46.99 (46.99)     1:10.09 (23.10)     1:36.40 (49.41)
        1:59.99 (23.59)     2:26.61 (50.21)     2:50.16 (23.55)     3:15.67 (49.06)
 14 Horace Greeley-1                                  3:14.63    3:15.84 qNYS
     1) Matthew Fenlon FR               2) r:0.51 Luke McHugh SO
     3) r:0.11 Ellis Ritchie JR         4) r:0.04 Bopaiah Paruvangada SR
     r:+0.70  23.33       48.09 (48.09)     1:11.87 (23.78)     1:38.28 (50.19)
        2:01.28 (23.00)     2:27.38 (49.10)     2:50.53 (23.15)     3:15.84 (48.46)
 15 Williamsville East-6                              3:16.04    3:15.98 qNYS
     1) Bryan Hong SR                   2) r:0.34 William Eaton JR
     3) r:0.35 Michael Clough SR        4) r:0.42 Andrew Clough FR
     r:+0.64  22.90       48.54 (48.54)     1:12.51 (23.97)     1:38.57 (50.03)
        2:02.03 (23.46)     2:27.85 (49.28)     2:50.93 (23.08)     3:15.98 (48.13)
 16 Scarsdale-1                                       3:17.10    3:16.33 qNYS
     1) Haofeng Liu SR                  2) r:0.35 William Riley Haffner JR
     3) r:0.15 Ryan Lee SR              4) r:0.36 Jack Callahan SR
     r:+0.72  23.69       49.27 (49.27)     1:12.43 (23.16)     1:38.16 (48.89)
        2:01.45 (23.29)     2:27.64 (49.48)     2:50.74 (23.10)     3:16.33 (48.69)
 17 Bethlehem Central-2                               3:15.38    3:16.74 qNYS
     1) John Moloney SR                 2) r:0.40 Max Kaback 8
     3) r:0.25 Joey Chiarella SO        4) r:0.27 Brendan Cartwright SR
     r:+0.73  24.49       50.74 (50.74)     1:14.23 (23.49)     1:40.49 (49.75)
        2:03.66 (23.17)     2:28.94 (48.45)     2:51.60 (22.66)     3:16.74 (47.80)
 18 Clarkstown-1                                      3:16.96    3:16.86 qNYS
     1) Yongchan Jun SR                 2) r:0.26 Christopher Crimi SR
     3) r:0.32 Joshua Chamak SR         4) r:0.49 James Dwyer SR
     r:10.19  23.54       49.72 (49.72)     1:13.39 (23.67)     1:39.50 (49.78)
        2:03.03 (23.53)     2:28.55 (49.05)     2:51.74 (23.19)     3:16.86 (48.31)
 19 Shenendehowa-2                                    3:10.47    3:16.88 qNYS
     1) Josh Tsai SR                    2) r:0.57 Jackson Homan JR
     3) r:0.43 Kaleb Hotaling JR        4) r:0.25 Brian Harding SR
     r:+0.85  22.70       47.33 (47.33)     1:10.76 (23.43)     1:36.41 (49.08)
        2:02.63 (26.22)     2:28.65 (52.24)     2:51.31 (22.66)     3:16.88 (48.23)
 20 Queensbury-2                                      3:16.70    3:17.16 qNYS
     1) Gavin Coughlan SR               2) r:0.27 Zac Brown JR
     3) r:0.29 TJ Bearor SO             4) r:0.25 David Walton 8
     r:+0.74  23.42       49.45 (49.45)     1:13.27 (23.82)     1:39.85 (50.40)
        2:03.05 (23.20)     2:28.94 (49.09)     2:51.71 (22.77)     3:17.16 (48.22)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Watertown-3                                       3:15.90    3:17.17 qNYS
     1) Connor Way SR                   2) r:0.31 Caleb Way JR
     3) r:0.09 Simon Stratton SO        4) r:0.06 Edward Gaus SR
     r:+6.95  23.28       48.95 (48.95)     1:12.73 (23.78)     1:39.40 (50.45)
        2:02.16 (22.76)     2:28.21 (48.81)     2:51.11 (22.90)     3:17.17 (48.96)
 22 Maine-Endwell-4                                   3:18.28    3:17.20 qNYS
     1) Dean Plaskon SR                 2) r:0.32 Julian Layton SR
     3) r:0.24 Noah Brizzolara SR       4) r:0.21 Nathan Medina JR
     r:+0.64  24.08       49.85 (49.85)     1:13.51 (23.66)     1:40.10 (50.25)
        2:03.20 (23.10)     2:29.64 (49.54)     2:52.14 (22.50)     3:17.20 (47.56)
 23 Ithaca-4                                          3:17.64    3:18.76 qNYS
     1) Evan Stevens JR                 2) r:0.30 Sam Glaubitz SO
     3) r:0.23 Timothy Hector SR        4) r:0.22 Carter Anderson SO
     r:+0.79  24.03       50.25 (50.25)     1:13.96 (23.71)     1:40.52 (50.27)
        2:03.72 (23.20)     2:30.14 (49.62)     2:53.19 (23.05)     3:18.76 (48.62)
 24 Hamburg-6                                         3:16.57    3:19.87 q
     1) Liam O'Connell SR               2) r:0.32 Aydan Stormer SR
     3) r:0.33 Brandon Kuppel JR        4) r:0.21 Michael Maurer SR
     r:+0.76  23.45       48.39 (48.39)     1:12.20 (23.81)     1:38.18 (49.79)
        2:02.31 (24.13)     2:29.99 (51.81)     2:53.67 (23.68)     3:19.87 (49.88)
 25 Bronx Science-P                                   3:17.94    3:20.55 q
     1) Christian Moy JR                2) r:0.21 Thomas Lin JR
     3) r:0.08 Peter Lam SR             4) r:0.36 Taiyo De Jong JR
     r:+0.65  22.39       46.60 (46.60)     1:10.92 (24.32)     1:37.50 (50.90)
        2:02.05 (24.55)     2:29.42 (51.92)     2:53.35 (23.93)     3:20.55 (51.13)
 26 Ardsley-Hast-Edge-Dobbs-1                         3:17.86    3:20.62 q
     1) Jeffrey Ma SR                   2) r:0.27 Jonathan Ma JR
     3) r:0.31 Adrien Pierce FR         4) r:0.54 Christian Lee 7
     r:+0.68  23.96       50.19 (50.19)     1:13.93 (23.74)     1:40.44 (50.25)
        2:04.12 (23.68)     2:30.99 (50.55)     2:54.80 (23.81)     3:20.62 (49.63)
 27 Shaker-2                                          3:15.15    3:20.64 q
     1) Ian McElrath SR                 2) r:0.11 Nate Einstein SR
     3) r:0.31 Steven Yu SR             4) r:0.26 George Enright SR
     r:+0.67  23.70       48.72 (48.72)     1:12.52 (23.80)     1:39.16 (50.44)
        2:03.31 (24.15)     2:29.61 (50.45)     2:53.31 (23.70)     3:20.64 (51.03)
 28 Monroe-Woodbury-9                                 3:17.12    3:20.71 q
     1) Kentaro Yasuda JR               2) r:0.15 Ian Ackerman JR
     3) r:0.41 Andrew Choi JR           4) r:0.21 Daniel Ip SR
     r:+6.84  24.46       51.79 (51.79)     1:14.60 (22.81)     1:40.25 (48.46)
        2:04.90 (24.65)     2:32.33 (52.08)     2:54.80 (22.47)     3:20.71 (48.38)
 29 BHills-Briar-Pville-Valh-Wlake-1                  3:18.28    3:21.54 q
     1) Christopher Draper SR           2) r:0.26 Declan Ahearn SR
     3) r:+0.0 Brett Perlmutter JR      4) r:0.48 Brian Glat SR
     r:+0.82  24.28       51.14 (51.14)     1:14.28 (23.14)     1:41.37 (50.23)
        2:05.16 (23.79)     2:32.56 (51.19)     2:55.79 (23.23)     3:21.54 (48.98)
 30 Stuyvesant-P                                      3:18.17    3:23.05 q
     1) Leon Lai SR                     2) r:0.42 Axel Tolpina JR
     3) r:0.10 Ethan Park JR            4) r:0.07 Nicholas Wen JR
     r:+0.69  24.78       51.73 (51.73)     1:15.81 (24.08)     1:42.69 (50.96)
        2:06.40 (23.71)     2:33.01 (50.32)     2:57.02 (24.01)     3:23.05 (50.04)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Plattsburgh-7                                     3:47.20    3:45.93
     1) Nick Palma FR                   2) r:0.60 Luke Moore SO
     3) r:0.40 Bryce Benware SO         4) r:0.08 Slade Wright SR
     r:+0.69  25.79       53.84 (53.84)     1:20.58 (26.74)     1:49.23 (55.39)
        2:17.49 (28.26)   2:49.61 (1:00.38)     3:15.90 (26.29)     3:45.93 (56.32)

Event 103  Boys 200 Yard IM Swim-off
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 1:47.83        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:47.83        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge
NYS Meet Rec: M 1:47.83        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge(11)
                1:49.83  AA
                1:51.96  AC
                2:00.63  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Aidan Kreiley             SO Dansville-5          1:57.75    1:56.11 NYS
     r:+0.74  25.75       55.99 (30.24)     1:27.91 (31.92)     1:56.11 (28.20)
  2 John Loveless             SR Fox Lane-1           1:57.75    2:02.66
     r:+0.76  25.25       56.71 (31.46)     1:32.73 (36.02)     2:02.66 (29.93)