Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 1:23.84        2014 Fordham Prep, Fordham Prep(C)
                         P Conaton M Verini O Patrouch R Mannix
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:24.54        2010 Clarence(6)
                         Barden, Rommel, Case, Urschel
NYS Meet Rec: M 1:23.84        2014 Fordham Prep, Fordh
                         P Conaton M Verini O Patrouch R Mannix
                1:24.94  AA
                1:26.18  AC
                1:30.12  NYS
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
Finals
  1 Canisius-C                                  1:25.96    1:24.88 AA      48
     1) Christian Balkin SR             2) r:0.21 Jacob Ruffolo SR
     3) r:0.12 Christian Granto SR      4) r:0.15 Dan Bowen JR
     r:+7.56  21.74       42.63 (20.89)     1:04.07 (21.44)     1:24.88 (20.81)
  2 New Rochelle-Bronxville-1                   1:25.31    1:25.15 AC      42
     1) Michael Lawson SR               2) r:0.32 Finn Seibold SO
     3) r:0.21 Timothy Cushman JR       4) r:0.32 Andrew Babyak SR
     r:13.66  21.36       43.22 (21.86)     1:04.22 (21.00)     1:25.15 (20.93)
  3 Pittsford-5                                 1:25.46    1:25.28 AC      40
     1) Samuel Roche SR                 2) r:0.21 Liam Murphy SO
     3) r:0.03 Kyle Yuan JR             4) r:0.01 Ben Beldner SR
     r:13.12  21.31       42.78 (21.47)     1:04.57 (21.79)     1:25.28 (20.71)
  4 Long Beach-8                                1:27.28    1:26.49 NYS     38
     1) Ryan Aroesty JR                 2) r:0.24 Aidan Kennedy JR
     3) r:0.25 Dylan Harrington SR      4) r:0.21 Troy Morris SR
     r:13.95  21.12       43.10 (21.98)     1:05.72 (22.62)     1:26.49 (20.77)
  5 Niskayuna-2                                 1:27.68    1:26.70 NYS     36
     1) Neil Horne SR                   2) r:0.28 Mark Lipkin SO
     3) r:0.17 Scott Ward JR            4) r:0.28 Bryan Liu JR
     r:+5.27  21.48       43.66 (22.18)     1:05.43 (21.77)     1:26.70 (21.27)
  6 Saint Anthony's-C                           1:27.42    1:27.26 NYS     34
     1) Mark Owens SO                   2) r:0.59 Christopher Stange SO
     3) r:0.31 Trevor Griffin SO        4) r:0.23 William Swartwout SO
     r:15.47  21.44       43.54 (22.10)     1:06.04 (22.50)     1:27.26 (21.22)
  7 Northport-11                                1:27.77    1:27.33 NYS     32
     1) Zachary Papsco SR               2) r:0.42 Nicholas Millkey SR
     3) r:0.16 Ethan Greenfield JR      4) r:0.17 Dylan Karpf SO
     r:14.70  21.71       43.96 (22.25)     1:05.51 (21.55)     1:27.33 (21.82)
  8 Liverpool-3                                 1:27.89    1:27.76 NYS     30
     1) Tom Griffin SR                  2) r:0.02 Jj Ross SR
     3) r:-0.02 Curtis Merrick SO       4) r:0.24 Matt Geary SR
     r:+9.91  21.66       43.50 (21.84)     1:05.04 (21.54)     1:27.76 (22.72)
  9 Chaminade-C                                 1:27.90    1:28.02 NYS     28
     1) Anthony Melchore JR             2) r:0.29 Will Takes SR
     3) r:0.08 Ryan Shannon FR          4) r:0.24 Christian Sztolcman SR
     r:13.35  22.14       44.82 (22.68)     1:07.09 (22.27)     1:28.02 (20.93)
 -- Watertown-3                                 1:27.15         DQ
      False start
     1) Edward Gaus SR                  2) r:0.08 Simon Stratton SO
     3) r:0.02 David Saunders SR        4) r:-0.01 Connor Way SR
     r:10.11  22.35       44.16 (21.81)     1:05.86 (21.70)          DQ (21.24)
Consolations
 11 South Side-Lynbrook-8                       1:28.80    1:27.09 NYS     22
     1) Kyle Bergin SR                  2) r:0.34 Daniel Dalrymple SO
     3) r:-0.51 Ryan Davidoff SO        4) r:0.27 Timothy Marski SR
     r:+6.17  22.51       45.78 (23.27)     1:07.28 (21.50)     1:27.09 (19.81)
 12 Garden City-8                               1:28.58    1:28.03 NYS     18
     1) Jake Newmark SO                 2) r:0.39 Liam Gaffney JR
     3) r:0.47 Kieran Brown SR          4) r:0.48 John Protano JR
     r:+9.19  21.99       44.05 (22.06)     1:06.43 (22.38)     1:28.03 (21.60)
 13 Fordham Prep-C                              1:28.56    1:28.10 NYS     16
     1) Ryan Maierle JR                 2) r:0.40 Timothy Norris FR
     3) r:0.15 Steven Amato SR          4) r:0.21 Jared Copeland JR
     r:11.14  21.92       44.05 (22.13)     1:06.53 (22.48)     1:28.10 (21.57)
 14 Great Neck South-8                          1:28.70    1:28.39 NYS     14
     1) Justin Whang FR                 2) r:0.18 Christopher Lei JR
     3) r:0.27 Andy Lee JR              4) r:0.21 Joshua Liu JR
     r:11.07  22.79       45.67 (22.88)     1:06.15 (20.48)     1:28.39 (22.24)
 15 Scarsdale-1                                 1:29.55    1:28.55 NYS     12
     1) William Riley Haffner JR        2) r:0.23 Haofeng Liu SR
     3) r:0.21 Justin DiSanto FR        4) r:0.28 Jack Callahan SR
     r:13.71  22.52       44.32 (21.80)     1:06.57 (22.25)     1:28.55 (21.98)
 16 Bethlehem Central-2                         1:29.43    1:28.71 NYS     10
     1) John Moloney SR                 2) r:0.34 Jason Wu SO
     3) r:0.08 Joey Chiarella SO        4) r:0.23 Brendan Cartwright SR
     r:15.05  23.05       45.87 (22.82)     1:07.73 (21.86)     1:28.71 (20.98)
 17 Webster-5                                   1:29.21    1:28.92 NYS      8
     1) Adam Sokolowski JR              2) r:0.08 Griffin Witte JR
     3) r:0.31 Michael Damelio FR       4) r:0.20 Matt Delgrego SO
     r:12.31  22.00       44.15 (22.15)     1:06.12 (21.97)     1:28.92 (22.80)
 18 Monroe-Woodbury-9                           1:29.20    1:29.12 NYS      6
     1) Benjamin Ip SR                  2) r:0.16 Anthony Bruno SO
     3) r:0.33 Ian Ackerman JR          4) r:0.34 Daniel Ip SR
     r:+7.62  22.51       45.15 (22.64)     1:07.29 (22.14)     1:29.12 (21.83)
 19 New Paltz-9                                 1:29.50    1:29.27 NYS      4
     1) Tadeusz Trzewik-Quinn JR        2) r:0.17 Chad Catania SR
     3) r:0.22 Sean Geisler JR          4) r:0.22 Leo Kuyl JR
     r:+0.68  23.01       46.34 (23.33)     1:08.38 (22.04)     1:29.27 (20.89)
 -- Clarkstown-1                                1:29.05         DQ
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Lazar Andjelic SR               2) r:0.08 Nikolai Mayorov JR
     3) r:-0.02 Yongchan Jun SR         4) r:0.44 James Dwyer SR
     r:+0.74  22.55       44.27 (21.72)     1:06.29 (22.02)          DQ (22.30)
Bonus
 21 Minisink Valley-9                           1:30.27    1:29.32 NYS
     1) James Henriques SO              2) r:0.07 Caleb Vreeland SR
     3) r:0.04 Ryan Pietraszka JR       4) r:0.31 Adrian Donkor SO
     r:+9.03  22.75       44.61 (21.86)     1:06.89 (22.28)     1:29.32 (22.43)
 22 Avon-5                                      1:30.41    1:29.57 NYS
     1) Jon Nowak SR                    2) r:0.28 Reverdy Clarke SO
     3) r:0.29 Robert Atwood SR         4) r:0.42 Trevor McCabe SR
     r:15.11  23.78       45.74 (21.96)     1:07.90 (22.16)     1:29.57 (21.67)
 23 Half Hollow Hills-11                        1:29.82    1:29.68 NYS
     1) Alex Jakubiak SR                2) r:0.27 Lucas Tack SO
     3) r:0.02 Corey Sherman JR         4) r:0.20 Matthew Park JR
     r:13.96  22.56       45.29 (22.73)     1:07.31 (22.02)     1:29.68 (22.37)
 24 Maine-Endwell-4                             1:30.06    1:30.13
     1) Nathan Medina JR                2) r:0.29 Julian Layton SR
     3) r:0.45 Noah Brizzolara SR       4) r:0.13 Dean Plaskon SR
     r:14.68  22.54       45.24 (22.70)     1:08.01 (22.77)     1:30.13 (22.12)
 25 John Jay-Brewster-1                         1:30.32    1:30.50
     1) Brian Crane SR                  2) r:0.17 Zachary Boies SR
     3) r:0.13 Shu-nan Chang JR         4) r:0.17 Sam Sweeney SR
     r:+9.65  22.93       45.63 (22.70)     1:08.23 (22.60)     1:30.50 (22.27)
 26 Williamsville East-6                        1:30.76    1:30.78
     1) Bryan Hong SR                   2) r:0.31 William Eaton JR
     3) r:0.30 John Kraus SR            4) r:0.05 Dylan Kim SR
     r:+0.61  21.67       44.68 (23.01)     1:08.23 (23.55)     1:30.78 (22.55)
 27 James Madison-P                             1:31.52    1:31.42
     1) Yevgeniy Kourilov SR            2) r:0.44 Alan Zhenilenko SR
     3) r:0.41 Mykyta Bashynskyi SO     4) r:0.31 Khaled Hammam SR
     r:10.47  23.27       46.27 (23.00)     1:08.65 (22.38)     1:31.42 (22.77)
 28 Horace Greeley-1                            1:31.39    1:31.69
     1) Jack Sullivan SR                2) r:0.15 Daniel Sakharuk JR
     3) r:0.38 Garrett Kiesel JR        4) r:0.28 Luke McHugh SO
     r:11.23  23.33       46.40 (23.07)     1:09.08 (22.68)     1:31.69 (22.61)
 29 Shenendehowa-2                              1:31.91    1:31.94
     1) James Jordan JR                 2) r:0.24 Zack Lassetter SO
     3) r:0.02 Quinten De Man JR        4) r:0.47 Shrujay Rompicherla JR
     r:10.46  22.86       45.91 (23.05)     1:08.52 (22.61)     1:31.94 (23.42)
 30 Newburgh Free Academy-9                     1:30.97    1:34.76
     1) Edward Domanico SR              2) r:0.44 Andrew Nieves FR
     3) r:0.42 Ethan Domanico FR        4) r:0.28 Aleksey Makarov JR
     r:12.62  23.91       48.35 (24.44)     1:12.66 (24.31)     1:34.76 (22.10)

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 New Rochelle-Bronxville-1                   1:25.31    1:25.15 AC      48
     1) Michael Lawson SR               2) Finn Seibold SO
     3) Timothy Cushman JR              4) Andrew Babyak SR
                  21.36       43.22 (21.86)     1:04.22 (21.00)     1:25.15 (20.93)
  2 Pittsford-5                                 1:25.46    1:25.28 AC      42
     1) Samuel Roche SR                 2) Liam Murphy SO
     3) Kyle Yuan JR                    4) Ben Beldner SR
                  21.31       42.78 (21.47)     1:04.57 (21.79)     1:25.28 (20.71)
  3 Long Beach-8                                1:27.28    1:26.49 NYS     40
     1) Ryan Aroesty JR                 2) Aidan Kennedy JR
     3) Dylan Harrington SR             4) Troy Morris SR
                  21.12       43.10 (21.98)     1:05.72 (22.62)     1:26.49 (20.77)
  4 Niskayuna-2                                 1:27.68    1:26.70 NYS     38
     1) Neil Horne SR                   2) Mark Lipkin SO
     3) Scott Ward JR                   4) Bryan Liu JR
                  21.48       43.66 (22.18)     1:05.43 (21.77)     1:26.70 (21.27)
  5 South Side-Lynbrook-8                       1:28.80    1:27.09 NYS     36
     1) Kyle Bergin SR                  2) Daniel Dalrymple SO
     3) Ryan Davidoff SO                4) Timothy Marski SR
                  22.51       45.78 (23.27)     1:07.28 (21.50)     1:27.09 (19.81)
  6 Northport-11                                1:27.77    1:27.33 NYS     34
     1) Zachary Papsco SR               2) Nicholas Millkey SR
     3) Ethan Greenfield JR             4) Dylan Karpf SO
                  21.71       43.96 (22.25)     1:05.51 (21.55)     1:27.33 (21.82)
  7 Liverpool-3                                 1:27.89    1:27.76 NYS     32
     1) Tom Griffin SR                  2) Jj Ross SR
     3) Curtis Merrick SO               4) Matt Geary SR
                  21.66       43.50 (21.84)     1:05.04 (21.54)     1:27.76 (22.72)
  8 Garden City-8                               1:28.58    1:28.03 NYS     30
     1) Jake Newmark SO                 2) Liam Gaffney JR
     3) Kieran Brown SR                 4) John Protano JR
                  21.99       44.05 (22.06)     1:06.43 (22.38)     1:28.03 (21.60)
  9 Great Neck South-8                          1:28.70    1:28.39 NYS     28
     1) Justin Whang FR                 2) Christopher Lei JR
     3) Joshua Liu JR                   4) Andy Lee JR
                  22.79       45.67 (22.88)     1:06.15 (20.48)     1:28.39 (22.24)
 -- Watertown-3                                 1:27.15         DQ
     1) Edward Gaus SR                  2) Simon Stratton SO
     3) David Saunders SR               4) Connor Way SR
                  22.35       44.16 (21.81)     1:05.86 (21.70)          DQ (21.24)
B - Final
 11 Scarsdale-1                                 1:29.55    1:28.55 NYS     22
     1) William Riley Haffner JR        2) Haofeng Liu SR
     3) Justin DiSanto FR               4) Jack Callahan SR
                  22.52       44.32 (21.80)     1:06.57 (22.25)     1:28.55 (21.98)
 12 Bethlehem Central-2                         1:29.43    1:28.71 NYS     18
     1) John Moloney SR                 2) Jason Wu SO
     3) Joey Chiarella SO               4) Brendan Cartwright SR
                  23.05       45.87 (22.82)     1:07.73 (21.86)     1:28.71 (20.98)
 13 Webster-5                                   1:29.21    1:28.92 NYS     16
     1) Adam Sokolowski JR              2) Griffin Witte JR
     3) Michael Damelio FR              4) Matt Delgrego SO
                  22.00       44.15 (22.15)     1:06.12 (21.97)     1:28.92 (22.80)
 14 Monroe-Woodbury-9                           1:29.20    1:29.12 NYS     14
     1) Benjamin Ip SR                  2) Anthony Bruno SO
     3) Ian Ackerman JR                 4) Daniel Ip SR
                  22.51       45.15 (22.64)     1:07.29 (22.14)     1:29.12 (21.83)
 15 New Paltz-9                                 1:29.50    1:29.27 NYS     12
     1) Tadeusz Trzewik-Quinn JR        2) Chad Catania SR
     3) Sean Geisler JR                 4) Leo Kuyl JR
                  23.01       46.34 (23.33)     1:08.38 (22.04)     1:29.27 (20.89)
 16 Minisink Valley-9                           1:30.27    1:29.32 NYS     10
     1) James Henriques SO              2) Caleb Vreeland SR
     3) Ryan Pietraszka JR              4) Adrian Donkor SO
                  22.75       44.61 (21.86)     1:06.89 (22.28)     1:29.32 (22.43)
 17 Half Hollow Hills-11                        1:29.82    1:29.68 NYS      8
     1) Alex Jakubiak SR                2) Lucas Tack SO
     3) Corey Sherman JR                4) Matthew Park JR
                  22.56       45.29 (22.73)     1:07.31 (22.02)     1:29.68 (22.37)
 18 Maine-Endwell-4                             1:30.06    1:30.13          6
     1) Nathan Medina JR                2) Julian Layton SR
     3) Noah Brizzolara SR              4) Dean Plaskon SR
                  22.54       45.24 (22.70)     1:08.01 (22.77)     1:30.13 (22.12)
 19 John Jay-Brewster-1                         1:30.32    1:30.50          4
     1) Brian Crane SR                  2) Zachary Boies SR
     3) Shu-nan Chang JR                4) Sam Sweeney SR
                  22.93       45.63 (22.70)     1:08.23 (22.60)     1:30.50 (22.27)
 -- Clarkstown-1                                1:29.05         DQ
     1) Lazar Andjelic SR               2) Nikolai Mayorov JR
     3) Yongchan Jun SR                 4) James Dwyer SR
                  22.55       44.27 (21.72)     1:06.29 (22.02)          DQ (22.30)
C - Final
 21 Avon-5                                      1:30.41    1:29.57 NYS
     1) Jon Nowak SR                    2) Reverdy Clarke SO
     3) Robert Atwood SR                4) Trevor McCabe SR
                  23.78       45.74 (21.96)     1:07.90 (22.16)     1:29.57 (21.67)
 22 Williamsville East-6                        1:30.76    1:30.78
     1) Bryan Hong SR                   2) William Eaton JR
     3) John Kraus SR                   4) Dylan Kim SR
                  21.67       44.68 (23.01)     1:08.23 (23.55)     1:30.78 (22.55)
 23 Horace Greeley-1                            1:31.39    1:31.69
     1) Jack Sullivan SR                2) Daniel Sakharuk JR
     3) Garrett Kiesel JR               4) Luke McHugh SO
                  23.33       46.40 (23.07)     1:09.08 (22.68)     1:31.69 (22.61)
 24 Shenendehowa-2                              1:31.91    1:31.94
     1) James Jordan JR                 2) Zack Lassetter SO
     3) Quinten De Man JR               4) Shrujay Rompicherla JR
                  22.86       45.91 (23.05)     1:08.52 (22.61)     1:31.94 (23.42)
 25 Newburgh Free Academy-9                     1:30.97    1:34.76
     1) Edward Domanico SR              2) Andrew Nieves FR
     3) Ethan Domanico FR               4) Aleksey Makarov JR
                  23.91       48.35 (24.44)     1:12.66 (24.31)     1:34.76 (22.10)

Preliminaries
 31 Ward Melville-11                            1:32.47
     1) Kevin Xu JR                     2) Jared Goldstein SR
     3) Arthur Bances SR                4) John Dillon JR
 32 Plattsburgh-7                               1:38.93
     1) Nick Palma FR                   2) Luke Moore SO
     3) Jonathan Bell FR                4) Micheal Graves JR
 -- Horseheads-4                                    DQ
     1) Shoonhsin Li JR                 2) Kaden Cole SR
     3) Holton Ike JR                   4) Ben Sullivan SR
 -- North Rockland-1                                DQ
     1) Jared Finn SR                   2) Daniel Adjedj SR
     3) Christopher Tiso SR             4) Timothy Engel FR
 -- Hamburg-6                                       DQ
     1) Liam O'Connell SR               2) Aydan Stormer SR
     3) Brandon Kuppel JR               4) Michael Maurer SR
 -- Fairport-5                                      DQ
     1) Tyler Prosser JR                2) Nick Lenhard SR
     3) Matthew Triaszin SR             4) Marcelo Rocas SO