Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 4:21.06        2014 Patrick Ransford, Pittsford(5)
    NYSPHSAA: N 4:21.06        2014 Patrick Ransford, Pittsford(5)
NYS Meet Rec: M 4:21.06        2014 Patrick Ransford, Pittsford(5)
                4:29.04  AA
                4:33.61  AC
                4:52.52  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
Finals
  1 Andrew Babyak       SR NEW-BRO-1            4:29.85    4:28.26 AA      24
     r:+0.70  23.85       50.20 (26.35)     1:17.04 (26.84)     1:43.90 (26.86)
        2:10.66 (26.76)     2:37.57 (26.91)     3:04.71 (27.14)     3:32.46 (27.75)
        4:00.53 (28.07)     4:28.26 (27.73)
  2 George Kalletta     SR Eastport-S Manor-11  4:33.22    4:32.12 AC      21
     r:+0.79  24.11       50.31 (26.20)     1:17.42 (27.11)     1:44.89 (27.47)
        2:12.69 (27.80)     2:40.50 (27.81)     3:08.72 (28.22)     3:37.01 (28.29)
        4:05.04 (28.03)     4:32.12 (27.08)
  3 Kabir Randhawa      JR Half Hollow Hill-11  4:34.84    4:32.81 AC      20
     r:+0.73  24.75       51.29 (26.54)     1:18.27 (26.98)     1:45.54 (27.27)
        2:12.93 (27.39)     2:40.47 (27.54)     3:08.55 (28.08)     3:37.39 (28.84)
        4:05.76 (28.37)     4:32.81 (27.05)
  4 Ryan Maierle        JR Fordham Prep-C       4:40.23    4:37.63 NYS     19
     r:+0.71  25.14       52.67 (27.53)     1:20.67 (28.00)     1:48.76 (28.09)
        2:17.25 (28.49)     2:45.67 (28.42)     3:13.98 (28.31)     3:42.45 (28.47)
        4:10.58 (28.13)     4:37.63 (27.05)
  5 Liam Murphy         SO Pittsford-5          4:40.44    4:38.55 NYS     18
     r:+0.80  25.22       52.60 (27.38)     1:21.07 (28.47)     1:49.80 (28.73)
        2:18.75 (28.95)     2:47.65 (28.90)     3:16.46 (28.81)     3:45.18 (28.72)
        4:12.90 (27.72)     4:38.55 (25.65)
  6 Liam O'Connell      SR Hamburg-6            4:41.45    4:38.69 NYS     17
     r:+0.75  25.12       52.76 (27.64)     1:20.78 (28.02)     1:48.86 (28.08)
        2:17.15 (28.29)     2:45.66 (28.51)     3:14.29 (28.63)     3:43.08 (28.79)
        4:11.61 (28.53)     4:38.69 (27.08)
  7 Javier Ramirez      SR Syosset-8            4:36.60    4:39.97 NYS     16
     r:+0.72  25.08       52.55 (27.47)     1:20.44 (27.89)     1:48.52 (28.08)
        2:17.37 (28.85)     2:46.37 (29.00)     3:14.94 (28.57)     3:44.59 (29.65)
        4:12.35 (27.76)     4:39.97 (27.62)
  8 William Swartwout   SO Saint Anthony's-C    4:39.91    4:45.55 NYS     15
     r:+0.80  25.29       52.79 (27.50)     1:21.27 (28.48)     1:50.27 (29.00)
        2:19.46 (29.19)     2:48.62 (29.16)     3:17.58 (28.96)     3:47.00 (29.42)
        4:16.69 (29.69)     4:45.55 (28.86)
  9 Dylan Champagne     JR Saint Anthony's-C    4:41.32    4:46.25 NYS     14
     r:+0.69  25.35       52.94 (27.59)     1:20.63 (27.69)     1:49.29 (28.66)
        2:18.13 (28.84)     2:47.60 (29.47)     3:17.15 (29.55)     3:46.74 (29.59)
        4:16.96 (30.22)     4:46.25 (29.29)
 10 Brandon Crist       SR Churchville-C-5      4:34.66    4:57.98         13
     r:+0.80  24.69       51.98 (27.29)     1:20.39 (28.41)     1:50.44 (30.05)
        2:21.36 (30.92)     2:52.34 (30.98)     3:23.72 (31.38)     3:55.87 (32.15)
        4:27.59 (31.72)     4:57.98 (30.39)
Consolations
 11 Andrew Clough       FR Williams East-6      4:42.77    4:40.44 NYS     11
     r:+0.82  25.39       53.57 (28.18)     1:22.60 (29.03)     1:51.43 (28.83)
        2:20.30 (28.87)     2:49.33 (29.03)     3:18.00 (28.67)     3:46.56 (28.56)
        4:14.42 (27.86)     4:40.44 (26.02)
 12 Tyler Bischoping    SR Rush Henrietta-5     4:42.37    4:41.83 NYS      9
     r:+0.79  25.31       53.65 (28.34)     1:21.91 (28.26)     1:50.75 (28.84)
        2:19.69 (28.94)     2:48.23 (28.54)     3:17.04 (28.81)     3:45.35 (28.31)
        4:05.79 (20.44)     4:41.83 (36.04)
 13 Carter Anderson     SO Ithaca-4             4:44.04    4:42.81 NYS      8
     r:+0.81  25.33       53.54 (28.21)     1:22.12 (28.58)     1:50.75 (28.63)
        2:19.30 (28.55)     2:48.19 (28.89)     3:17.18 (28.99)     3:46.14 (28.96)
        4:14.95 (28.81)     4:42.81 (27.86)
 14 Ryan Murray         SO Bellmore-Merrick-8   4:47.21    4:43.81 NYS      7
     r:+0.82  25.55       53.64 (28.09)     1:22.49 (28.85)     1:51.29 (28.80)
        2:20.13 (28.84)     2:49.17 (29.04)     3:17.97 (28.80)     3:47.05 (29.08)
        4:15.81 (28.76)     4:43.81 (28.00)
 15 Patrick Boyle       SR Bellmore-Merrick-8   4:46.35    4:43.90 NYS      6
     r:+0.62  25.86       53.89 (28.03)     1:22.41 (28.52)     1:51.03 (28.62)
        2:19.72 (28.69)     2:48.52 (28.80)     3:17.34 (28.82)     3:46.49 (29.15)
        4:15.56 (29.07)     4:43.90 (28.34)
 16 Stephen Gray        SR Fordham Prep-C       4:45.03    4:45.39 NYS      5
     r:+0.74  25.37       53.54 (28.17)     1:22.30 (28.76)     1:51.12 (28.82)
        2:20.05 (28.93)     2:49.19 (29.14)     3:18.30 (29.11)     3:47.74 (29.44)
        4:17.24 (29.50)     4:45.39 (28.15)
 17 Macauley Kolonko    SR Weedsport-3          4:47.79    4:45.61 NYS      4
     r:+0.72  25.46       54.03 (28.57)     1:23.25 (29.22)     1:52.37 (29.12)
        2:21.54 (29.17)     2:50.67 (29.13)     3:19.83 (29.16)     3:49.12 (29.29)
        4:18.05 (28.93)     4:45.61 (27.56)
 18 Sean McClellan      SR Herricks-8           4:48.34    4:47.57 NYS      3
     r:+0.65  26.84       55.29 (28.45)     1:23.82 (28.53)     1:52.68 (28.86)
        2:21.72 (29.04)     2:50.78 (29.06)     3:19.75 (28.97)     3:48.99 (29.24)
        4:18.56 (29.57)     4:47.57 (29.01)
 19 Thomas Chapman      JR Canandaigua-5        4:48.29    4:50.57 NYS      2
     r:+0.74  26.29       54.81 (28.52)     1:24.18 (29.37)     1:53.78 (29.60)
        2:23.25 (29.47)     2:52.67 (29.42)     3:22.34 (29.67)     3:52.01 (29.67)
        4:21.80 (29.79)     4:50.57 (28.77)
 20 John Laidlaw        SO Greeley-1            4:47.03    4:50.86 NYS      1
     r:+0.76  26.88       55.62 (28.74)     1:24.80 (29.18)     1:54.27 (29.47)
        2:23.77 (29.50)     2:53.05 (29.28)     3:22.52 (29.47)     3:51.97 (29.45)
        4:21.69 (29.72)     4:50.86 (29.17)
Bonus
 21 Brayden Murphy      SO Victor-5             4:48.62    4:43.50 NYS
     r:+0.79  25.46       53.57 (28.11)     1:22.15 (28.58)     1:50.94 (28.79)
        2:19.58 (28.64)     2:48.50 (28.92)     3:17.80 (29.30)     3:47.24 (29.44)
        4:07.85 (20.61)     4:43.50 (35.65)
 22 John Loveless       SR Fox Lane-1           4:51.87    4:43.85 NYS
     r:+0.75  26.12       54.29 (28.17)     1:22.95 (28.66)     1:52.13 (29.18)
        2:21.30 (29.17)     2:50.52 (29.22)     3:19.45 (28.93)     3:48.44 (28.99)
        4:17.12 (28.68)     4:43.85 (26.73)
 23 Brendan Williams    SO Mount Sinai-11       4:48.48    4:46.78 NYS
     r:+0.76  25.65       53.61 (27.96)     1:22.28 (28.67)     1:51.46 (29.18)
        2:20.74 (29.28)     2:49.82 (29.08)     3:18.96 (29.14)     3:48.83 (29.87)
        4:18.67 (29.84)     4:46.78 (28.11)
 24 David Walton         8 Queensbury-2         4:50.14    4:46.87 NYS
     r:+0.73  25.56       53.90 (28.34)     1:22.72 (28.82)     1:51.93 (29.21)
        2:21.58 (29.65)     2:50.78 (29.20)     3:20.22 (29.44)     3:50.24 (30.02)
        4:19.34 (29.10)     4:46.87 (27.53)
 25 Nicholas Wen        JR Stuyvesant-P         4:51.52    4:47.66 NYS
     r:+0.78  25.88       54.41 (28.53)     1:23.49 (29.08)     1:52.74 (29.25)
        2:22.00 (29.26)     2:51.09 (29.09)     3:20.25 (29.16)     3:49.72 (29.47)
        4:19.21 (29.49)     4:47.66 (28.45)
 26 Justin DiSanto      FR Scarsdale-1          4:49.23    4:48.93 NYS
     r:+0.78  25.93       53.99 (28.06)     1:22.86 (28.87)     1:52.33 (29.47)
        2:21.78 (29.45)     2:51.43 (29.65)     3:21.30 (29.87)     3:51.23 (29.93)
        4:20.95 (29.72)     4:48.93 (27.98)
 27 Grant Edwards       JR JohnJay-Brewster-1   4:51.43    4:49.67 NYS
     r:+0.79  25.98       54.47 (28.49)     1:23.58 (29.11)     1:52.78 (29.20)
        2:22.03 (29.25)     2:51.54 (29.51)     3:21.62 (30.08)     3:51.84 (30.22)
        4:21.38 (29.54)     4:49.67 (28.29)
 28 Callum O'Neil       SO Pittsford-5          4:50.69    4:49.73 NYS
     r:+0.83  25.80       54.39 (28.59)     1:23.65 (29.26)     1:53.08 (29.43)
        2:22.70 (29.62)     2:52.39 (29.69)     3:22.12 (29.73)     3:51.84 (29.72)
        4:21.60 (29.76)     4:49.73 (28.13)
 29 Mark Lipkin         SO Niskayuna-2          4:51.82    4:52.34 NYS
     r:+0.74  26.24       55.12 (28.88)     1:24.64 (29.52)     1:54.20 (29.56)
        2:24.17 (29.97)     2:53.94 (29.77)     3:23.49 (29.55)     3:53.31 (29.82)
        4:23.26 (29.95)     4:52.34 (29.08)
 30 Ethan Bonney        SR Long Beach-8         4:51.30    4:53.08
     r:+0.81  25.83       54.07 (28.24)     1:23.16 (29.09)     1:53.01 (29.85)
        2:22.98 (29.97)     2:52.88 (29.90)     3:23.19 (30.31)     3:53.81 (30.62)
        4:24.06 (30.25)     4:53.08 (29.02)

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Andrew Babyak       SR NEW-BRO-1            4:29.85    4:28.26 AA      24
                  23.85       50.20 (26.35)     1:17.04 (26.84)     1:43.90 (26.86)
        2:10.66 (26.76)     2:37.57 (26.91)     3:04.71 (27.14)     3:32.46 (27.75)
        4:00.53 (28.07)     4:28.26 (27.73)
  2 George Kalletta     SR Eastport-S Manor-11  4:33.22    4:32.12 AC      21
                  24.11       50.31 (26.20)     1:17.42 (27.11)     1:44.89 (27.47)
        2:12.69 (27.80)     2:40.50 (27.81)     3:08.72 (28.22)     3:37.01 (28.29)
        4:05.04 (28.03)     4:32.12 (27.08)
  3 Kabir Randhawa      JR Half Hollow Hill-11  4:34.84    4:32.81 AC      20
                  24.75       51.29 (26.54)     1:18.27 (26.98)     1:45.54 (27.27)
        2:12.93 (27.39)     2:40.47 (27.54)     3:08.55 (28.08)     3:37.39 (28.84)
        4:05.76 (28.37)     4:32.81 (27.05)
  4 Liam Murphy         SO Pittsford-5          4:40.44    4:38.55 NYS     19
                  25.22       52.60 (27.38)     1:21.07 (28.47)     1:49.80 (28.73)
        2:18.75 (28.95)     2:47.65 (28.90)     3:16.46 (28.81)     3:45.18 (28.72)
        4:12.90 (27.72)     4:38.55 (25.65)
  5 Liam O'Connell      SR Hamburg-6            4:41.45    4:38.69 NYS     18
                  25.12       52.76 (27.64)     1:20.78 (28.02)     1:48.86 (28.08)
        2:17.15 (28.29)     2:45.66 (28.51)     3:14.29 (28.63)     3:43.08 (28.79)
        4:11.61 (28.53)     4:38.69 (27.08)
  6 Javier Ramirez      SR Syosset-8            4:36.60    4:39.97 NYS     17
                  25.08       52.55 (27.47)     1:20.44 (27.89)     1:48.52 (28.08)
        2:17.37 (28.85)     2:46.37 (29.00)     3:14.94 (28.57)     3:44.59 (29.65)
        4:12.35 (27.76)     4:39.97 (27.62)
  7 Andrew Clough       FR Williams East-6      4:42.77    4:40.44 NYS     16
                  25.39       53.57 (28.18)     1:22.60 (29.03)     1:51.43 (28.83)
        2:20.30 (28.87)     2:49.33 (29.03)     3:18.00 (28.67)     3:46.56 (28.56)
        4:14.42 (27.86)     4:40.44 (26.02)
  8 Tyler Bischoping    SR Rush Henrietta-5     4:42.37    4:41.83 NYS     15
                  25.31       53.65 (28.34)     1:21.91 (28.26)     1:50.75 (28.84)
        2:19.69 (28.94)     2:48.23 (28.54)     3:17.04 (28.81)     3:45.35 (28.31)
        4:05.79 (20.44)     4:41.83 (36.04)
  9 Carter Anderson     SO Ithaca-4             4:44.04    4:42.81 NYS     14
                  25.33       53.54 (28.21)     1:22.12 (28.58)     1:50.75 (28.63)
        2:19.30 (28.55)     2:48.19 (28.89)     3:17.18 (28.99)     3:46.14 (28.96)
        4:14.95 (28.81)     4:42.81 (27.86)
 10 Brandon Crist       SR Churchville-C-5      4:34.66    4:57.98         13
                  24.69       51.98 (27.29)     1:20.39 (28.41)     1:50.44 (30.05)
        2:21.36 (30.92)     2:52.34 (30.98)     3:23.72 (31.38)     3:55.87 (32.15)
        4:27.59 (31.72)     4:57.98 (30.39)
B - Final
 11 Brayden Murphy      SO Victor-5             4:48.62    4:43.50 NYS     11
                  25.46       53.57 (28.11)     1:22.15 (28.58)     1:50.94 (28.79)
        2:19.58 (28.64)     2:48.50 (28.92)     3:17.80 (29.30)     3:47.24 (29.44)
        4:07.85 (20.61)     4:43.50 (35.65)
 12 Ryan Murray         SO Bellmore-Merrick-8   4:47.21    4:43.81 NYS      9
                  25.55       53.64 (28.09)     1:22.49 (28.85)     1:51.29 (28.80)
        2:20.13 (28.84)     2:49.17 (29.04)     3:17.97 (28.80)     3:47.05 (29.08)
        4:15.81 (28.76)     4:43.81 (28.00)
 13 Patrick Boyle       SR Bellmore-Merrick-8   4:46.35    4:43.90 NYS      8
                  25.86       53.89 (28.03)     1:22.41 (28.52)     1:51.03 (28.62)
        2:19.72 (28.69)     2:48.52 (28.80)     3:17.34 (28.82)     3:46.49 (29.15)
        4:15.56 (29.07)     4:43.90 (28.34)
 14 Macauley Kolonko    SR Weedsport-3          4:47.79    4:45.61 NYS      7
                  25.46       54.03 (28.57)     1:23.25 (29.22)     1:52.37 (29.12)
        2:21.54 (29.17)     2:50.67 (29.13)     3:19.83 (29.16)     3:49.12 (29.29)
        4:18.05 (28.93)     4:45.61 (27.56)
 15 Brendan Williams    SO Mount Sinai-11       4:48.48    4:46.78 NYS      6
                  25.65       53.61 (27.96)     1:22.28 (28.67)     1:51.46 (29.18)
        2:20.74 (29.28)     2:49.82 (29.08)     3:18.96 (29.14)     3:48.83 (29.87)
        4:18.67 (29.84)     4:46.78 (28.11)
 16 David Walton         8 Queensbury-2         4:50.14    4:46.87 NYS      5
                  25.56       53.90 (28.34)     1:22.72 (28.82)     1:51.93 (29.21)
        2:21.58 (29.65)     2:50.78 (29.20)     3:20.22 (29.44)     3:50.24 (30.02)
        4:19.34 (29.10)     4:46.87 (27.53)
 17 Sean McClellan      SR Herricks-8           4:48.34    4:47.57 NYS      4
                  26.84       55.29 (28.45)     1:23.82 (28.53)     1:52.68 (28.86)
        2:21.72 (29.04)     2:50.78 (29.06)     3:19.75 (28.97)     3:48.99 (29.24)
        4:18.56 (29.57)     4:47.57 (29.01)
 18 Justin DiSanto      FR Scarsdale-1          4:49.23    4:48.93 NYS      3
                  25.93       53.99 (28.06)     1:22.86 (28.87)     1:52.33 (29.47)
        2:21.78 (29.45)     2:51.43 (29.65)     3:21.30 (29.87)     3:51.23 (29.93)
        4:20.95 (29.72)     4:48.93 (27.98)
 19 Thomas Chapman      JR Canandaigua-5        4:48.29    4:50.57 NYS      2
                  26.29       54.81 (28.52)     1:24.18 (29.37)     1:53.78 (29.60)
        2:23.25 (29.47)     2:52.67 (29.42)     3:22.34 (29.67)     3:52.01 (29.67)
        4:21.80 (29.79)     4:50.57 (28.77)
 20 John Laidlaw        SO Greeley-1            4:47.03    4:50.86 NYS      1
                  26.88       55.62 (28.74)     1:24.80 (29.18)     1:54.27 (29.47)
        2:23.77 (29.50)     2:53.05 (29.28)     3:22.52 (29.47)     3:51.97 (29.45)
        4:21.69 (29.72)     4:50.86 (29.17)
C - Final
 21 John Loveless       SR Fox Lane-1           4:51.87    4:43.85 NYS
                  26.12       54.29 (28.17)     1:22.95 (28.66)     1:52.13 (29.18)
        2:21.30 (29.17)     2:50.52 (29.22)     3:19.45 (28.93)     3:48.44 (28.99)
        4:17.12 (28.68)     4:43.85 (26.73)
 22 Grant Edwards       JR JohnJay-Brewster-1   4:51.43    4:49.67 NYS
                  25.98       54.47 (28.49)     1:23.58 (29.11)     1:52.78 (29.20)
        2:22.03 (29.25)     2:51.54 (29.51)     3:21.62 (30.08)     3:51.84 (30.22)
        4:21.38 (29.54)     4:49.67 (28.29)
 23 Callum O'Neil       SO Pittsford-5          4:50.69    4:49.73 NYS
                  25.80       54.39 (28.59)     1:23.65 (29.26)     1:53.08 (29.43)
        2:22.70 (29.62)     2:52.39 (29.69)     3:22.12 (29.73)     3:51.84 (29.72)
        4:21.60 (29.76)     4:49.73 (28.13)
 24 Mark Lipkin         SO Niskayuna-2          4:51.82    4:52.34 NYS
                  26.24       55.12 (28.88)     1:24.64 (29.52)     1:54.20 (29.56)
        2:24.17 (29.97)     2:53.94 (29.77)     3:23.49 (29.55)     3:53.31 (29.82)
        4:23.26 (29.95)     4:52.34 (29.08)
 25 Ethan Bonney        SR Long Beach-8         4:51.30    4:53.08
                  25.83       54.07 (28.24)     1:23.16 (29.09)     1:53.01 (29.85)
        2:22.98 (29.97)     2:52.88 (29.90)     3:23.19 (30.31)     3:53.81 (30.62)
        4:24.06 (30.25)     4:53.08 (29.02)

Preliminaries
 31 Joshua Giardinelli  JR Saint Anthony's-C    4:52.36
 32 Tyler Walters       SO Jericho-8            4:52.97
 33 Zachary Ciriaco     JR Bellmore-Merrick-8   4:53.73
 34 Griffen Schimmel    FR Long Beach-8         4:54.19
 35 Dylan Long          JR Mexico-3             4:54.38
 36 Ryan Davidoff       SO South-Lynbrook-8     4:54.57
 37 Matthew Lucia       JR Pittsford-5          4:54.75
 38 Min Chun            SO Levittown-Meadow-8   4:54.87
 39 Ciaran O'Gorman     SR Cornwall-9           4:54.88
 40 Matthew Park        JR Half Hollow Hill-11  4:55.93
 41 Henry Engler        FR Xavier-C             4:55.95
 42 Andrew Stolarski    JR Clarkstown-1         4:59.93
 43 Timothy Yeung       SO Sewanhaka-8          5:01.29
 44 Mason Polaner       JR JohnJay-Brewster-1   5:02.73
 45 Luke Moore          SO Plattsburgh-7        5:19.18
 -- Scott Ward          JR Niskayuna-2