Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 43.70        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge(11)
    NYSPHSAA: N 43.70        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge(11)
NYS Meet Rec: M 43.70        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge(11)
                45.06  AA
                45.80  AC
                48.76  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
Finals
  1 Christian Sztolcma  SR Chaminade-C            45.50      44.62 AA      24
     r:+0.67  21.59       44.62 (23.03)
  2 Andy Lee            JR Great Neck South-8     45.61      45.08 AC      21
     r:+0.70  21.71       45.08 (23.37)
  3 Jacob Ruffolo       SR Canisius-C             46.02      45.46 AC      20
     r:+0.74  21.87       45.46 (23.59)
  4 Liam Picozzi        SR Burnt Hills-2          45.76      45.47 AC      19
     r:+0.69  22.04       45.47 (23.43)
  5 Jared Finn          SR North Rockland-1       46.59      46.81 NYS     18
     r:+0.71  22.42       46.81 (24.39)
  6 Tyler Regelsberger  SR Churchville-C-5        46.71      46.83 NYS     17
     r:+0.77  22.50       46.83 (24.33)
  7 Michael Lawson      SR NEW-BRO-1              47.03      47.06 NYS     15.5
     r:+0.71  22.53       47.06 (24.53)
  7 Justin Meyn         JR Saint Anthony's-C      47.08      47.06 NYS     15.5
     r:+0.64  22.48       47.06 (24.58)
  9 Timothy Cushman     JR NEW-BRO-1              46.90      47.11 NYS     14
     r:+0.68  22.43       47.11 (24.68)
 10 Ben Beldner         SR Pittsford-5            47.00      47.42 NYS     13
     r:+0.67  22.90       47.42 (24.52)
Consolations
 11 Leo Kuyl            JR New Paltz-9            47.10      46.37 NYS     11
     r:+0.65  21.84       46.37 (24.53)
 12 Brendan Cartwright  SR Bethlehem-2            47.25      46.81 NYS      9
     r:+0.75  22.43       46.81 (24.38)
 13 Josh Tsai           SR Shenendehowa-2         47.51      47.49 NYS      8
     r:+0.86  22.79       47.49 (24.70)
 14 Alexander Hiltbran  JR Baldwinsville-3        47.94      47.56 NYS      7
     r:+0.70  22.78       47.56 (24.78)
 15 Andrey Dagayev      JR Sayville-Bayport-11    47.91      47.74 NYS      6
     r:+0.72  22.87       47.74 (24.87)
 16 Tom Griffin         SR Liverpool-3            47.61      47.75 NYS      5
     r:+0.79  22.52       47.75 (25.23)
 17 Nick Bogush         SR Ward Melville-11       47.69      47.89 NYS      4
     r:+0.67  22.64       47.89 (25.25)
 18 Nolan Benson        SR Spencerport-5          47.28      47.94 NYS      3
     r:+0.69  22.88       47.94 (25.06)
 19 Ethan Greenfield    JR Northport-11           47.99      47.95 NYS      2
     r:+0.68  22.97       47.95 (24.98)
 20 Michael Kincheloe   SR Iona Prep-C            48.09      48.00 NYS      1
     r:+0.69  22.83       48.00 (25.17)
Bonus
 21 Christopher Draper  SR BBPVW-1                48.27      48.30 NYS
     r:+0.67  23.14       48.30 (25.16)
 22 Michael Damelio     FR Webster-5              48.22      48.32 NYS
     r:+0.74  23.11       48.32 (25.21)
 23 William Lowe        SR South Jefferson-3      48.19      48.36 NYS
     r:+0.73  22.94       48.36 (25.42)
 24 Ethan McCormac      JR East Hampton-11        48.72      48.46 NYS
     r:+0.68  23.02       48.46 (25.44)
 25 Nathan Medina       JR Maine-Endwell-4        48.58      48.51 NYS
     r:+0.78  23.26       48.51 (25.25)
 26 Christopher Stange  SO Saint Anthony's-C      48.73      48.76 NYS
     r:+0.69  23.51       48.76 (25.25)
 27 Connor Way          SR Watertown-3            48.34      48.79
     r:+0.70  23.30       48.79 (25.49)
 28 Jackson Kammermeie  JR HFL-5                  48.75      48.80
     r:+0.74  23.56       48.80 (25.24)
 29 Benjamin Harper     JR Kenmore-6              48.74      48.88
     r:+0.72  23.24       48.88 (25.64)
 30 William Riley Haff  JR Scarsdale-1            48.39      49.23
     r:+0.68  23.24       49.23 (25.99)

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Andy Lee            JR Great Neck South-8     45.61      45.08 AC      24
                  21.71       45.08 (23.37)
  2 Liam Picozzi        SR Burnt Hills-2          45.76      45.47 AC      21
                  22.04       45.47 (23.43)
  3 Leo Kuyl            JR New Paltz-9            47.10      46.37 NYS     20
                  21.84       46.37 (24.53)
  4 Jared Finn          SR North Rockland-1       46.59      46.81 NYS     18.5
                  22.42       46.81 (24.39)
  4 Brendan Cartwright  SR Bethlehem-2            47.25      46.81 NYS     18.5
                  22.43       46.81 (24.38)
  6 Tyler Regelsberger  SR Churchville-C-5        46.71      46.83 NYS     17
                  22.50       46.83 (24.33)
  7 Michael Lawson      SR NEW-BRO-1              47.03      47.06 NYS     16
                  22.53       47.06 (24.53)
  8 Timothy Cushman     JR NEW-BRO-1              46.90      47.11 NYS     15
                  22.43       47.11 (24.68)
  9 Ben Beldner         SR Pittsford-5            47.00      47.42 NYS     14
                  22.90       47.42 (24.52)
 10 Nolan Benson        SR Spencerport-5          47.28      47.94 NYS     13
                  22.88       47.94 (25.06)
B - Final
 11 Josh Tsai           SR Shenendehowa-2         47.51      47.49 NYS     11
                  22.79       47.49 (24.70)
 12 Alexander Hiltbran  JR Baldwinsville-3        47.94      47.56 NYS      9
                  22.78       47.56 (24.78)
 13 Andrey Dagayev      JR Sayville-Bayport-11    47.91      47.74 NYS      8
                  22.87       47.74 (24.87)
 14 Tom Griffin         SR Liverpool-3            47.61      47.75 NYS      7
                  22.52       47.75 (25.23)
 15 Nick Bogush         SR Ward Melville-11       47.69      47.89 NYS      6
                  22.64       47.89 (25.25)
 16 Ethan Greenfield    JR Northport-11           47.99      47.95 NYS      5
                  22.97       47.95 (24.98)
 17 Christopher Draper  SR BBPVW-1                48.27      48.30 NYS      4
                  23.14       48.30 (25.16)
 18 Michael Damelio     FR Webster-5              48.22      48.32 NYS      3
                  23.11       48.32 (25.21)
 19 William Lowe        SR South Jefferson-3      48.19      48.36 NYS      2
                  22.94       48.36 (25.42)
 20 Connor Way          SR Watertown-3            48.34      48.79          1
                  23.30       48.79 (25.49)
C - Final
 21 Ethan McCormac      JR East Hampton-11        48.72      48.46 NYS
                  23.02       48.46 (25.44)
 22 Nathan Medina       JR Maine-Endwell-4        48.58      48.51 NYS
                  23.26       48.51 (25.25)
 23 Jackson Kammermeie  JR HFL-5                  48.75      48.80
                  23.56       48.80 (25.24)
 24 Benjamin Harper     JR Kenmore-6              48.74      48.88
                  23.24       48.88 (25.64)
 25 William Riley Haff  JR Scarsdale-1            48.39      49.23
                  23.24       49.23 (25.99)

Preliminaries
 25 Troy Morris         SR Long Beach-8          J48.34
 32 Chris Sommer        SR Warwick-9              48.77
 33 Derek Knight        SR Port-Roslyn-8          48.79
 34 Ian McElrath        SR Shaker-2              J48.79
 35 Patrick Hayter      SR Sweet Home-6          J48.79
 36 Joseph Gravino      JR Guilderland-V-2        48.83
 37 Hunter Markowitz    SO Stony Brook-11         48.92
 38 Bailey Roes         JR Pittsford-5            48.94
 39 Ezra Webster        FR East Aurora-6          48.95
 40 Nicholas Millkey    SR Northport-11           49.12
 41 Joseph Trembley     SR Canajoharie-2          49.13
 42 Jake Ang            SO Sewanhaka-8            49.16
 43 Steven Amato        SR Fordham Prep-C         49.23
 44 Mike Atanasoff      SO Waverly-4              49.24
 45 Bryan Liu           JR Niskayuna-2            49.29
 46 Nate Marron         SR Saratoga-2             49.32
 47 Evan Stevens        JR Ithaca-4               49.37
 48 Nicholas Shopis     FR Chaminade-C            49.41
 49 James Jordan        JR Shenendehowa-2         49.42
 49 Joey Mombrea        SR Niagara Falls-6        49.42
 51 Ian Ackerman        JR Monroe-Woodbury-9      49.46
 52 TJ Bearor           SO Queensbury-2           49.73
 53 Dean Plaskon        SR Maine-Endwell-4        49.91
 54 Maxim Kleyer        SO Susan Wagner-P         49.93
 55 Joseph Angotti      SO So Cayuga-4            50.09
 56 Kyle Bergin         SR South-Lynbrook-8       50.15
 57 Collin Webb         SR Barker-6               50.27
 58 Nick Palma          FR Plattsburgh-7          52.96