Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 47.76        2014 Ryan Nicholson, Ithaca(4)
    NYSPHSAA: N 47.76        2014 Ryan Nicholson, Ithaca(4)
NYS Meet Rec: M 47.76        2014 Ryan Nicholson, Ithaca(4)
                49.06  AA
                50.07  AC
                53.95  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
Finals
  1 Timothy Marski      SR South-Lynbrook-8       48.64      48.53 AA      24
     r:+0.70  22.83       48.53 (25.70)
  2 Jalen Ramjohn       SR Salesian-C             49.77      49.45 AC      21
     r:+0.64  22.79       49.45 (26.66)
  3 Ethan Tack          SR Half Hollow Hill-11    50.61      49.80 AC      20
     r:+0.64  23.23       49.80 (26.57)
  4 Luka Zuric          SR Ward Melville-11       50.24      50.26 NYS     19
     r:+0.71  23.58       50.26 (26.68)
  5 Christian Moy       JR Bronx Science-P        50.68      50.63 NYS     18
     r:+0.66  23.77       50.63 (26.86)
  6 Chauncey Nicholas   SR Wappingers-1           50.64      50.65 NYS     17
     r:+0.69  23.66       50.65 (26.99)
  7 Orry Zayit          SR Port-Roslyn-8          50.90      51.18 NYS     16
     r:+0.66  24.36       51.18 (26.82)
  8 Zachary Papsco      SR Northport-11           51.04      51.20 NYS     15
     r:+0.66  23.98       51.20 (27.22)
  9 Mark Owens          SO Saint Anthony's-C      50.86      51.28 NYS     14
     r:+0.70  23.58       51.28 (27.70)
 10 Jared Copeland      JR Fordham Prep-C         50.87      51.71 NYS     13
     r:+0.66  23.71       51.71 (28.00)
Consolations
 11 Jake Vecchio        SO Comsewogue-11          51.09      51.15 NYS     11
     r:+0.81  23.69       51.15 (27.46)
 12 Ryan Aroesty        JR Long Beach-8           51.25      51.23 NYS      8.5
     r:+0.70  23.88       51.23 (27.35)
 12 Cameron Kubik       SR Ward Melville-11       51.38      51.23 NYS      8.5
     r:+0.70  23.90       51.23 (27.33)
 14 Dylan Chan          SR Half Hollow Hill-11    51.49      51.86 NYS      7
     r:+0.67  23.87       51.86 (27.99)
 15 Neil Horne          SR Niskayuna-2            51.80      52.00 NYS      6
     r:+0.69  23.57       52.00 (28.43)
 16 Oliver Smith        SR McQuaid Jesuit-5       51.80      52.07 NYS      5
     r:+0.67  24.14       52.07 (27.93)
 17 Shoonhsin Li        JR Horseheads-4           51.92      52.11 NYS      4
     r:+0.74  24.52       52.11 (27.59)
 18 Christopher Orobin  SR McKee-Staten-P         51.99      52.28 NYS      3
     r:+0.62  24.37       52.28 (27.91)
 19 Robert Reining      SO F.D. Roosevelt-9       52.25      52.34 NYS      2
     r:+0.66  24.44       52.34 (27.90)
 20 James Dwyer         SR Clarkstown-1           52.25      52.81 NYS      1
     r:+0.78  24.89       52.81 (27.92)
Bonus
 21 Mark Crocker        SO Lockport-6             52.78      52.27 NYS
     r:+0.66  24.31       52.27 (27.96)
 22 Ryan Board          SR Burnt Hills-2          52.35      52.28 NYS
     r:+0.70  24.71       52.28 (27.57)
 23 Taiyo De Jong       JR Bronx Science-P        52.32      52.34 NYS
     r:+0.74  24.19       52.34 (28.15)
 24 Bopaiah Paruvangad  SR Greeley-1              52.85      52.80 NYS
     r:+0.70  24.66       52.80 (28.14)
 25 Kyle Copper         JR Marcus Whitman-5       52.81      52.81 NYS
     r:+0.73  24.66       52.81 (28.15)
 26 Spencer Schultz     SR JD/CBA-3               52.74      52.82 NYS
     r:+0.70  23.97       52.82 (28.85)
 27 Dylan Canaveral     JR Richmond Hill-P        52.75      53.21 NYS
     r:+0.70  25.02       53.21 (28.19)
 28 Bryce Henkel        FR Albany Academy-2       52.44      53.42 NYS
     r:+0.68  24.50       53.42 (28.92)
 29 Michael Clough      SR Williams East-6        52.86      53.61 NYS
     r:+0.67  24.81       53.61 (28.80)
 30 Kevin Claiborne     JR Molloy-C               52.94      53.83 NYS
     r:+0.67  24.47       53.83 (29.36)

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Timothy Marski      SR South-Lynbrook-8       48.64      48.53 AA      24
                  22.83       48.53 (25.70)
  2 Ethan Tack          SR Half Hollow Hill-11    50.61      49.80 AC      21
                  23.23       49.80 (26.57)
  3 Luka Zuric          SR Ward Melville-11       50.24      50.26 NYS     20
                  23.58       50.26 (26.68)
  4 Chauncey Nicholas   SR Wappingers-1           50.64      50.65 NYS     19
                  23.66       50.65 (26.99)
  5 Jake Vecchio        SO Comsewogue-11          51.09      51.15 NYS     18
                  23.69       51.15 (27.46)
  6 Orry Zayit          SR Port-Roslyn-8          50.90      51.18 NYS     17
                  24.36       51.18 (26.82)
  7 Zachary Papsco      SR Northport-11           51.04      51.20 NYS     16
                  23.98       51.20 (27.22)
  8 Cameron Kubik       SR Ward Melville-11       51.38      51.23 NYS     14.5
                  23.90       51.23 (27.33)
  8 Ryan Aroesty        JR Long Beach-8           51.25      51.23 NYS     14.5
                  23.88       51.23 (27.35)
 10 Dylan Chan          SR Half Hollow Hill-11    51.49      51.86 NYS     13
                  23.87       51.86 (27.99)
B - Final
 11 Neil Horne          SR Niskayuna-2            51.80      52.00 NYS     11
                  23.57       52.00 (28.43)
 12 Oliver Smith        SR McQuaid Jesuit-5       51.80      52.07 NYS      9
                  24.14       52.07 (27.93)
 13 Shoonhsin Li        JR Horseheads-4           51.92      52.11 NYS      8
                  24.52       52.11 (27.59)
 14 Mark Crocker        SO Lockport-6             52.78      52.27 NYS      7
                  24.31       52.27 (27.96)
 15 Ryan Board          SR Burnt Hills-2          52.35      52.28 NYS      6
                  24.71       52.28 (27.57)
 16 Robert Reining      SO F.D. Roosevelt-9       52.25      52.34 NYS      5
                  24.44       52.34 (27.90)
 17 James Dwyer         SR Clarkstown-1           52.25      52.81 NYS      3.5
                  24.89       52.81 (27.92)
 17 Kyle Copper         JR Marcus Whitman-5       52.81      52.81 NYS      3.5
                  24.66       52.81 (28.15)
 19 Spencer Schultz     SR JD/CBA-3               52.74      52.82 NYS      2
                  23.97       52.82 (28.85)
 20 Bryce Henkel        FR Albany Academy-2       52.44      53.42 NYS      1
                  24.50       53.42 (28.92)
C - Final
 21 Bopaiah Paruvangad  SR Greeley-1              52.85      52.80 NYS
                  24.66       52.80 (28.14)
 22 Michael Clough      SR Williams East-6        52.86      53.61 NYS
                  24.81       53.61 (28.80)

Preliminaries
 31 Jonathan Ma         JR A-H-E-D-1              53.08
 32 Joey Chiarella      SO Bethlehem-2            53.20
 33 Whalen Jensen       SR Naples-5               53.35
 34 Gavin Coughlan      SR Queensbury-2           53.40
 35 Alex Kruger         JR Geneseo-5              53.46
 36 Jack Casey          JR Hauppauge-11           53.62
 36 Michael Schultz     SO Chenango Valley-4      53.62
 38 Luke Gamboli        SR North Rockland-1       53.64
 39 Joe Blake           JR Orchard Park-6         53.65
 40 Jackson Homan       JR Shenendehowa-2         53.67
 41 Kyle Cornish        SO Chaminade-C            53.68
 41 Brian Klotsche      SR Wantagh-8              53.68
 43 Nikolai Mayorov     JR Clarkstown-1           53.69
 44 Matthew Triaszin    SR Fairport-5             53.73
 45 Dylan Hsieh         SR Jericho-8              53.83
 46 Grady Olsen         SO Connetquot-11          53.84
 47 Brandon Bardin      SR Burnt Hills-2          53.88
 48 Sean Roudnitsky     JR Stuyvesant-P           53.92
 48 Corey Sherman       JR Half Hollow Hill-11    53.92
 50 Christian Stangeby  JR S.S. Seward-9          53.94
 50 Zach Walters        JR West Seneca-6          53.94
 52 Adrian Chan         SR Sewanhaka-8            54.04
 53 Ellis Ritchie       JR Greeley-1              54.07
 54 Colin Hwang         SO Herricks-8             54.09
 55 Tadeusz Trzewik-Qu  JR New Paltz-9            54.15
 56 Leon Lai            SR Stuyvesant-P           54.20
 57 George Enright      SR Shaker-2               54.38
 58 Justin Whang        FR Great Neck South-8     54.47
 59 Sam Matthews        JR Letchworth-Perry-5     54.54
 60 Jj Ross             SR Liverpool-3            54.56
 61 Carl LaRue          FR Livonia-5              54.58
 62 Marc Stern          JR Greeley-1              54.65
 63 Joseph Angotti      SO So Cayuga-4            54.77
 64 Mason Polaner       JR JohnJay-Brewster-1     55.51
 65 Anthony DeJesus     FR Gouverneur-10        1:01.75