Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 20.08        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge(11)
    NYSPHSAA: N 20.08        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge(11)
NYS Meet Rec: M 20.08        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge(11)
                20.65  AA
                20.97  AC
                22.19  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
Finals
  1 Timothy Marski      SR South-Lynbrook-8       20.63      20.53 AA      24
          r:+0.68
  2 Andy Lee            JR Great Neck South-8     20.90      20.87 AC      21
          r:+0.64
  3 Ted Mebust          SR Cooperstown-3          21.19      21.21 NYS     20
          r:+0.69
  4 Troy Morris         SR Long Beach-8           21.18      21.28 NYS     19
          r:+0.60
  5 Ryan Aroesty        JR Long Beach-8           21.29      21.29 NYS     18
          r:+0.66
  6 Tom Griffin         SR Liverpool-3            21.35      21.34 NYS     17
          r:+0.78
  7 Joshua Bryant       SR Newburgh-9             21.30      21.38 NYS     16
          r:+0.64
  8 Chauncey Nicholas   SR Wappingers-1           21.29      21.53 NYS     15
          r:+0.66
  9 Ben Beldner         SR Pittsford-5            21.35      21.59 NYS     14
          r:+0.64
 10 Michael Lawson      SR NEW-BRO-1              21.23      21.60 NYS     13
          r:+0.70
Consolations
 11 Mark Owens          SO Saint Anthony's-C      21.38      21.33 NYS     11
          r:+0.69
 12 Bryan Hong          SR Williams East-6        21.56      21.47 NYS      9
          r:+0.61
 13 Justin Meyn         JR Saint Anthony's-C      21.69      21.55 NYS      8
          r:+0.64
 14 Christian Moy       JR Bronx Science-P        21.74      21.66 NYS      7
          r:+0.63
 15 Robert Reining      SO F.D. Roosevelt-9       21.67      21.70 NYS      6
          r:+0.67
 16 Joseph Gravino      JR Guilderland-V-2        21.71      21.71 NYS      4.5
          r:+0.72
 16 Benjamin Harper     JR Kenmore-6              21.64      21.71 NYS      4.5
          r:+0.71
 18 Christian Balkin    SR Canisius-C             21.58      21.80 NYS      3
          r:+0.75
 19 Adam Sokolowski     JR Webster-5              21.75      21.99 NYS      2
          r:+0.65
 -- Josh Tsai           SR Shenendehowa-2         21.64         DQ
      False start
          r:+0.82
Bonus
 21 Leo Kuyl            JR New Paltz-9            21.83      21.22 NYS
          r:+0.67
 22 Jeffrey Ma          SR A-H-E-D-1              21.81      21.75 NYS
          r:+0.72
 23 Alexander Hiltbran  JR Baldwinsville-3        21.83      21.78 NYS
          r:+0.73
 24 Nick Bogush         SR Ward Melville-11       21.80      21.80 NYS
          r:+0.68
 25 Ethan Greenfield    JR Northport-11           21.76      21.83 NYS
          r:+0.70
 26 Jake Ang            SO Sewanhaka-8            21.79      21.85 NYS
          r:+0.65
 26 Jared Finn          SR North Rockland-1       21.84      21.85 NYS
          r:+0.68
 28 Jackson Kammermeie  JR HFL-5                  21.88      21.91 NYS
          r:+0.73
 29 William Lowe        SR South Jefferson-3      21.96      21.92 NYS
          r:+0.69
 30 Zachary Leng        SR Manhasset-8            21.88      22.00 NYS
          r:+0.68

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Timothy Marski      SR South-Lynbrook-8       20.63      20.53 AA      24
  2 Andy Lee            JR Great Neck South-8     20.90      20.87 AC      21
  3 Ted Mebust          SR Cooperstown-3          21.19      21.21 NYS     20
  4 Troy Morris         SR Long Beach-8           21.18      21.28 NYS     19
  5 Ryan Aroesty        JR Long Beach-8           21.29      21.29 NYS     18
  6 Tom Griffin         SR Liverpool-3            21.35      21.34 NYS     17
  7 Joshua Bryant       SR Newburgh-9             21.30      21.38 NYS     16
  8 Chauncey Nicholas   SR Wappingers-1           21.29      21.53 NYS     15
  9 Ben Beldner         SR Pittsford-5            21.35      21.59 NYS     14
 10 Michael Lawson      SR NEW-BRO-1              21.23      21.60 NYS     13
B - Final
 11 Bryan Hong          SR Williams East-6        21.56      21.47 NYS     11
 12 Robert Reining      SO F.D. Roosevelt-9       21.67      21.70 NYS      9
 13 Joseph Gravino      JR Guilderland-V-2        21.71      21.71 NYS      7.5
 13 Benjamin Harper     JR Kenmore-6              21.64      21.71 NYS      7.5
 15 Jeffrey Ma          SR A-H-E-D-1              21.81      21.75 NYS      6
 16 Nick Bogush         SR Ward Melville-11       21.80      21.80 NYS      5
 17 Ethan Greenfield    JR Northport-11           21.76      21.83 NYS      4
 18 Jake Ang            SO Sewanhaka-8            21.79      21.85 NYS      3
 19 Adam Sokolowski     JR Webster-5              21.75      21.99 NYS      2
 -- Josh Tsai           SR Shenendehowa-2         21.64         DQ
C - Final
 21 Leo Kuyl            JR New Paltz-9            21.83      21.22 NYS
 22 Alexander Hiltbran  JR Baldwinsville-3        21.83      21.78 NYS
 23 Jared Finn          SR North Rockland-1       21.84      21.85 NYS
 24 Jackson Kammermeie  JR HFL-5                  21.88      21.91 NYS
 25 William Lowe        SR South Jefferson-3      21.96      21.92 NYS
 26 Zachary Leng        SR Manhasset-8            21.88      22.00 NYS

Preliminaries
 16 Michael Jiang       JR Syosset-8              21.65
 32 Connor Way          SR Watertown-3            21.97
 33 Michael Damelio     FR Webster-5             J21.97
 34 Joseph Trembley     SR Canajoharie-2          21.98
 35 Jason Cruz          JR Lourdes-1              22.01
 36 Derek Knight        SR Port-Roslyn-8          22.07
 37 Bryan Liu           JR Niskayuna-2            22.10
 38 Tyler Prosser       JR Fairport-5             22.13
 39 Nikolai Mayorov     JR Clarkstown-1           22.14
 40 Mark Crocker        SO Lockport-6             22.20
 41 Dylan Macejko       JR Connetquot-11          22.27
 42 Aidan Kane          SO Pine Bush-9            22.29
 42 Trevor McCabe       SR Avon-5                 22.29
 44 Hunter Markowitz    SO Stony Brook-11         22.33
 44 Daniel Ip           SR Monroe-Woodbury-9      22.33
 46 William Riley Haff  JR Scarsdale-1            22.34
 46 Collin Webb         SR Barker-6               22.34
 46 Trevor Hoch         JR Orchard Park-6         22.34
 49 Mike Atanasoff      SO Waverly-4              22.36
 50 Evan Stevens        JR Ithaca-4               22.42
 50 Junehyuk Roh        SR Plainview-8            22.42
 50 Chris Sommer        SR Warwick-9              22.42
 53 Osasere Osula       JR Fredonia-6             22.49
 54 Anthony Melchore    JR Chaminade-C            22.53
 54 Brian Klotsche      SR Wantagh-8              22.53
 54 Patrick Hayter      SR Sweet Home-6           22.53
 57 Charles Morris      JR East Aurora-6          22.54
 57 Tyler Smith         SR Greece-5               22.54
 59 Griffin Witte       JR Webster-5              22.71
 60 Malcolm Chank       SR Schenectady-2          22.80
 61 Edward Gaus         SR Watertown-3            22.86
 62 Thomas Brosnihan    JR LaSalle-2              23.00
 63 Nick Palma          FR Plattsburgh-7          23.33