Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 1:47.83        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge(11)
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:47.83        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge(11)
NYS Meet Rec: M 1:47.83        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge(11)
                1:49.83  AA
                1:51.96  AC
                2:00.63  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
Finals
  1 Jason Louser        JR Shoreham-Wading-11   1:49.89    1:48.20 AA      24
     r:+0.75  23.38       51.41 (28.03)     1:21.94 (30.53)     1:48.20 (26.26)
  2 David He            SR Ward Melville-11     1:52.51    1:51.13 AC      20.5
     r:+0.71  24.74       54.08 (29.34)     1:24.44 (30.36)     1:51.13 (26.69)
  2 Michael Chang       JR Saint Anthony's-C    1:53.05    1:51.13 AC      20.5
     r:+0.64  24.11       53.91 (29.80)     1:24.54 (30.63)     1:51.13 (26.59)
  4 George Kalletta     SR Eastport-S Manor-11  1:53.38    1:53.07 NYS     19
     r:+0.77  24.72       52.72 (28.00)     1:26.25 (33.53)     1:53.07 (26.82)
  5 Nicholas Torres     JR Fordham Prep-C       1:51.07    1:54.16 NYS     18
     r:+0.64  23.98       51.97 (27.99)     1:26.02 (34.05)     1:54.16 (28.14)
  6 Ryan Kaplan         SR Ward Melville-11     1:56.34    1:54.37 NYS     17
     r:+0.71  25.06       53.76 (28.70)     1:27.55 (33.79)     1:54.37 (26.82)
  7 Jared Copeland      JR Fordham Prep-C       1:54.75    1:55.10 NYS     16
     r:+0.67  24.30       54.12 (29.82)     1:27.13 (33.01)     1:55.10 (27.97)
  8 Kaleb Hotaling      JR Shenendehowa-2       1:55.80    1:55.16 NYS     15
     r:+0.75  25.59       54.43 (28.84)     1:27.13 (32.70)     1:55.16 (28.03)
  9 Oliver Smith        SR McQuaid Jesuit-5     1:55.24    1:55.32 NYS     14
     r:+0.70  24.83       54.50 (29.67)     1:27.93 (33.43)     1:55.32 (27.39)
 10 Thomas Chapman      JR Canandaigua-5        1:55.87    1:55.92 NYS     13
     r:+0.72  25.60       54.37 (28.77)     1:28.03 (33.66)     1:55.92 (27.89)
Consolations
 11 Dan Bowen           JR Canisius-C           1:57.20    1:53.96 NYS     11
     r:+0.68  24.61       51.97 (27.36)     1:26.10 (34.13)     1:53.96 (27.86)
 12 Nikolas Daly        JR Chaminade-C          1:56.87    1:56.18 NYS      9
     r:+0.65  25.68       56.36 (30.68)     1:29.19 (32.83)     1:56.18 (26.99)
 13 Javier Ramirez      SR Syosset-8            1:56.38    1:56.31 NYS      8
     r:+0.69  25.19       55.24 (30.05)     1:29.49 (34.25)     1:56.31 (26.82)
 14 Shoonhsin Li        JR Horseheads-4         1:57.03    1:56.74 NYS      7
     r:+0.75  24.75       53.96 (29.21)     1:28.01 (34.05)     1:56.74 (28.73)
 15 Christopher Orobin  SR McKee-Staten-P       1:56.61    1:56.76 NYS      6
     r:+0.64  24.56       53.97 (29.41)     1:29.32 (35.35)     1:56.76 (27.44)
 16 Aidan Kreiley       SO Dansville-5          1:57.75    1:57.74 NYS      5
     r:+0.73  25.93       56.47 (30.54)     1:29.38 (32.91)     1:57.74 (28.36)
 17 Justin Whang        FR Great Neck South-8   1:57.74    1:58.05 NYS      4
     r:+0.64  26.00       56.56 (30.56)     1:30.06 (33.50)     1:58.05 (27.99)
 18 Brian Harding       SR Shenendehowa-2       1:57.15    1:58.14 NYS      3
     r:+0.75  26.33       55.68 (29.35)     1:30.44 (34.76)     1:58.14 (27.70)
 19 Ryan Lee            SR Scarsdale-1          1:57.69    1:58.97 NYS      2
     r:+0.70  25.36       55.13 (29.77)     1:30.54 (35.41)     1:58.97 (28.43)
 20 Henry Shemet        SO Miller Place-11      1:57.51    2:00.35 NYS      1
     r:+0.78  25.28       55.58 (30.30)     1:30.92 (35.34)     2:00.35 (29.43)
Bonus
 21 Michael Maurer      SR Hamburg-6            1:58.63    1:56.92 NYS
     r:+0.79  25.24       54.85 (29.61)     1:31.02 (36.17)     1:56.92 (25.90)
 22 Corey Sherman       JR Half Hollow Hill-11  1:59.38    1:57.89 NYS
     r:+0.78  24.90       54.15 (29.25)     1:29.76 (35.61)     1:57.89 (28.13)
 23 Jackson Homan       JR Shenendehowa-2       1:58.26    1:58.04 NYS
     r:+0.80  25.45       56.70 (31.25)     1:30.72 (34.02)     1:58.04 (27.32)
 24 Justen Lopez        SO Levittown-Meadow-8   1:59.39    1:58.11 NYS
     r:+0.63  25.56       55.35 (29.79)     1:28.51 (33.16)     1:58.11 (29.60)
 25 Jack Cimorelli      JR F.D. Roosevelt-9     1:58.72    1:58.17 NYS
     r:+0.70  25.68       55.94 (30.26)     1:30.11 (34.17)     1:58.17 (28.06)
 26 John Loveless       SR Fox Lane-1           1:57.75    1:58.68 NYS
     r:+0.75  25.62       56.87 (31.25)     1:31.97 (35.10)     1:58.68 (26.71)
 27 Steven Yu           SR Shaker-2             1:58.84    1:58.73 NYS
     r:+0.71  26.46       58.10 (31.64)     1:31.71 (33.61)     1:58.73 (27.02)
 28 Mason Arnberg       JR Half Hollow Hill-11  1:59.74    1:59.50 NYS
     r:+0.71  26.31       56.47 (30.16)     1:30.36 (33.89)     1:59.50 (29.14)
 29 Ian Fitzpatrick     JR Saint Anthony's-C    1:58.71    1:59.88 NYS
     r:+0.81  25.95       55.64 (29.69)     1:32.27 (36.63)     1:59.88 (27.61)
 30 Grant Edwards       JR JohnJay-Brewster-1   2:00.00    2:00.32 NYS
     r:+0.73  26.18       56.87 (30.69)     1:31.83 (34.96)     2:00.32 (28.49)

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Jason Louser        JR Shoreham-Wading-11   1:49.89    1:48.20 AA      24
                  23.38       51.41 (28.03)     1:21.94 (30.53)     1:48.20 (26.26)
  2 David He            SR Ward Melville-11     1:52.51    1:51.13 AC      21
                  24.74       54.08 (29.34)     1:24.44 (30.36)     1:51.13 (26.69)
  3 George Kalletta     SR Eastport-S Manor-11  1:53.38    1:53.07 NYS     20
                  24.72       52.72 (28.00)     1:26.25 (33.53)     1:53.07 (26.82)
  4 Ryan Kaplan         SR Ward Melville-11     1:56.34    1:54.37 NYS     19
                  25.06       53.76 (28.70)     1:27.55 (33.79)     1:54.37 (26.82)
  5 Kaleb Hotaling      JR Shenendehowa-2       1:55.80    1:55.16 NYS     18
                  25.59       54.43 (28.84)     1:27.13 (32.70)     1:55.16 (28.03)
  6 Oliver Smith        SR McQuaid Jesuit-5     1:55.24    1:55.32 NYS     17
                  24.83       54.50 (29.67)     1:27.93 (33.43)     1:55.32 (27.39)
  7 Thomas Chapman      JR Canandaigua-5        1:55.87    1:55.92 NYS     16
                  25.60       54.37 (28.77)     1:28.03 (33.66)     1:55.92 (27.89)
  8 Javier Ramirez      SR Syosset-8            1:56.38    1:56.31 NYS     15
                  25.19       55.24 (30.05)     1:29.49 (34.25)     1:56.31 (26.82)
  9 Shoonhsin Li        JR Horseheads-4         1:57.03    1:56.74 NYS     14
                  24.75       53.96 (29.21)     1:28.01 (34.05)     1:56.74 (28.73)
 10 Brian Harding       SR Shenendehowa-2       1:57.15    1:58.14 NYS     13
                  26.33       55.68 (29.35)     1:30.44 (34.76)     1:58.14 (27.70)
B - Final
 11 Michael Maurer      SR Hamburg-6            1:58.63    1:56.92 NYS     11
                  25.24       54.85 (29.61)     1:31.02 (36.17)     1:56.92 (25.90)
 12 Aidan Kreiley       SO Dansville-5          1:57.75    1:57.74 NYS      9
                  25.93       56.47 (30.54)     1:29.38 (32.91)     1:57.74 (28.36)
 13 Corey Sherman       JR Half Hollow Hill-11  1:59.38    1:57.89 NYS      8
                  24.90       54.15 (29.25)     1:29.76 (35.61)     1:57.89 (28.13)
 14 Jackson Homan       JR Shenendehowa-2       1:58.26    1:58.04 NYS      7
                  25.45       56.70 (31.25)     1:30.72 (34.02)     1:58.04 (27.32)
 15 Justin Whang        FR Great Neck South-8   1:57.74    1:58.05 NYS      6
                  26.00       56.56 (30.56)     1:30.06 (33.50)     1:58.05 (27.99)
 16 Jack Cimorelli      JR F.D. Roosevelt-9     1:58.72    1:58.17 NYS      5
                  25.68       55.94 (30.26)     1:30.11 (34.17)     1:58.17 (28.06)
 17 John Loveless       SR Fox Lane-1           1:57.75    1:58.68 NYS      4
                  25.62       56.87 (31.25)     1:31.97 (35.10)     1:58.68 (26.71)
 18 Steven Yu           SR Shaker-2             1:58.84    1:58.73 NYS      3
                  26.46       58.10 (31.64)     1:31.71 (33.61)     1:58.73 (27.02)
 19 Ryan Lee            SR Scarsdale-1          1:57.69    1:58.97 NYS      2
                  25.36       55.13 (29.77)     1:30.54 (35.41)     1:58.97 (28.43)
 20 Henry Shemet        SO Miller Place-11      1:57.51    2:00.35 NYS      1
                  25.28       55.58 (30.30)     1:30.92 (35.34)     2:00.35 (29.43)
C - Final
 21 Justen Lopez        SO Levittown-Meadow-8   1:59.39    1:58.11 NYS
                  25.56       55.35 (29.79)     1:28.51 (33.16)     1:58.11 (29.60)
 22 Mason Arnberg       JR Half Hollow Hill-11  1:59.74    1:59.50 NYS
                  26.31       56.47 (30.16)     1:30.36 (33.89)     1:59.50 (29.14)
 23 Grant Edwards       JR JohnJay-Brewster-1   2:00.00    2:00.32 NYS
                  26.18       56.87 (30.69)     1:31.83 (34.96)     2:00.32 (28.49)

Preliminaries
 31 David Walton         8 Queensbury-2         2:00.08
 32 Hans Lim            SO Levittown-Meadow-8   2:00.09
 33 Thomas Broderick    JR Manhasset-8          2:00.10
 34 Jason Amato         FR Fordham Prep-C       2:00.18
 35 Lazar Andjelic      SR Clarkstown-1         2:00.57
 36 Ellis Ritchie       JR Greeley-1            2:00.65
 37 Nicholas Wen        JR Stuyvesant-P         2:00.70
 38 Phillip Volaski     JR Arlington-1          2:00.73
 39 Aleksey Makarov     JR Newburgh-9           2:00.77
 40 Nicholas D'Arrigo   JR Williams South-6     2:00.87
 41 Brayden Murphy      SO Victor-5             2:00.93
 42 Matthew Walker      JR Kenmore-6            2:01.18
 43 Jacob Michalski     SR Lancaster-6          2:01.33
 44 TJ Bearor           SO Queensbury-2         2:01.55
 45 Kevin Crane         SO JohnJay-Brewster-1   2:01.62
 46 Chandler Tucker     SR Bellmore-Merrick-8   2:02.40
 47 Anthony Yost        SR Mexico-3             2:02.55
 48 Christopher Bushne  JR JD/CBA-3             2:02.87
 49 Joe Blake           JR Orchard Park-6       2:03.03
 50 Dylan Hsieh         SR Jericho-8            2:03.11
 51 Zack Lassetter      SO Shenendehowa-2       2:03.54
 52 Brian Glat          SR BBPVW-1              2:04.00
 53 Marc Stern          JR Greeley-1            2:04.11
 54 Tanner Eisenhut     JR Fayetteville-3       2:05.79
 55 Jordan Chatelle     SR Sweet Home-6         2:06.63
 56 Andrew Choi         JR Monroe-Woodbury-9    2:07.52
 57 Anthony DeJesus     FR Gouverneur-10        2:20.64