Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 54.51        2015 Gunther Cassell, Huntington (11)
    NYSPHSAA: N 54.51        2015 Gunther Cassell, Huntington(11)
NYS Meet Rec: M 54.51        2015 Gunther Cassell, Huntington (11)
                56.00  AA
                57.25  AC
              1:01.20  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
Finals
  1 Jason Louser        JR Shoreham-Wading-11     55.92      55.07 AA      24
     r:+0.72  26.09       55.07 (28.98)
  2 Jack Casey          JR Hauppauge-11           55.49      55.19 AA      21
     r:+0.67  25.65       55.19 (29.54)
  3 Michael Chang       JR Saint Anthony's-C      56.43      55.54 AA      20
     r:+0.63  26.35       55.54 (29.19)
  4 David He            SR Ward Melville-11       57.07      56.59 AC      19
     r:+0.72  26.85       56.59 (29.74)
  5 Aidan Kreiley       SO Dansville-5            56.92      56.79 AC      18
     r:+0.73  26.92       56.79 (29.87)
  6 Ryan Board          SR Burnt Hills-2          57.24      57.03 AC      17
     r:+0.68  26.63       57.03 (30.40)
  7 Joshua Bryant       SR Newburgh-9             57.93      57.94 NYS     16
     r:+0.63  27.18       57.94 (30.76)
  8 John Protano        JR Garden City-8          58.37      58.44 NYS     15
     r:+0.68  27.73       58.44 (30.71)
  9 Cameron Kubik       SR Ward Melville-11       58.91      58.60 NYS     14
     r:+0.72  27.85       58.60 (30.75)
 10 Kaleb Hotaling      JR Shenendehowa-2         58.77      59.26 NYS     13
     r:+0.83  28.05       59.26 (31.21)
Consolations
 11 Nikolas Daly        JR Chaminade-C            58.96      58.57 NYS     11
     r:+0.61  27.85       58.57 (30.72)
 12 Liam Loveless       SO Fox Lane-1             59.54      58.94 NYS      9
     r:+0.70  27.45       58.94 (31.49)
 13 Sean Flynn          SR Suffern-1              59.36      59.08 NYS      8
     r:+0.72  27.60       59.08 (31.48)
 14 Jack Kelly          FR Fordham Prep-C         59.49      59.10 NYS      7
     r:+0.70  27.57       59.10 (31.53)
 15 Zachary Papsco      SR Northport-11           59.89      59.28 NYS      6
     r:+0.66  27.74       59.28 (31.54)
 16 Charles Morris      JR East Aurora-6          59.28      59.42 NYS      5
     r:+0.69  27.38       59.42 (32.04)
 17 Steven Yu           SR Shaker-2               59.44      59.43 NYS      4
     r:+0.67  28.18       59.43 (31.25)
 18 James Wun           SR Syosset-8              59.91      59.48 NYS      3
     r:+0.68  27.82       59.48 (31.66)
 19 Trevor McCabe       SR Avon-5               1:00.07      59.63 NYS      2
     r:+0.67  27.77       59.63 (31.86)
 20 Jacob Novozhenets   SO Pittsford-5          1:00.15    1:00.01 NYS      1
     r:+0.70  28.00     1:00.01 (32.01)
Bonus
 21 Justen Lopez        SO Levittown-Meadow-8   1:00.30      59.10 NYS
     r:+0.66  27.20       59.10 (31.90)
 22 Chandler Tucker     SR Bellmore-Merrick-8   1:01.05    1:00.29 NYS
     r:+0.71  28.39     1:00.29 (31.90)
 23 Emil Bajramovic     JR Francis Lewis-P      1:00.45    1:00.74 NYS
     r:+0.74  28.46     1:00.74 (32.28)
 24 Mason Arnberg       JR Half Hollow Hill-11  1:00.79    1:00.77 NYS
     r:+0.65  28.32     1:00.77 (32.45)
 25 Nicholas Schultz    SO Baldwinsville-3      1:00.76    1:00.82 NYS
     r:+0.73  28.11     1:00.82 (32.71)
 26 Michael Ardito      SR Guilderland-V-2      1:01.26    1:01.04 NYS
     r:+0.75  28.29     1:01.04 (32.75)
 27 Nate Einstein       SR Shaker-2             1:01.20    1:01.24
     r:+0.71  28.88     1:01.24 (32.36)
 28 Eric Fan            JR Pittsford-5          1:01.31    1:01.33
     r:+0.67  29.27     1:01.33 (32.06)
 29 Adam Sokolowski     JR Webster-5            1:01.24    1:01.65
     r:+0.70  27.93     1:01.65 (33.72)
 30 Matthew Walker      JR Kenmore-6            1:01.32    1:02.34
     r:+0.73  28.80     1:02.34 (33.54)

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Jason Louser        JR Shoreham-Wading-11     55.92      55.07 AA      24
                  26.09       55.07 (28.98)
  2 Jack Casey          JR Hauppauge-11           55.49      55.19 AA      21
                  25.65       55.19 (29.54)
  3 David He            SR Ward Melville-11       57.07      56.59 AC      20
                  26.85       56.59 (29.74)
  4 Aidan Kreiley       SO Dansville-5            56.92      56.79 AC      19
                  26.92       56.79 (29.87)
  5 Ryan Board          SR Burnt Hills-2          57.24      57.03 AC      18
                  26.63       57.03 (30.40)
  6 Joshua Bryant       SR Newburgh-9             57.93      57.94 NYS     17
                  27.18       57.94 (30.76)
  7 John Protano        JR Garden City-8          58.37      58.44 NYS     16
                  27.73       58.44 (30.71)
  8 Cameron Kubik       SR Ward Melville-11       58.91      58.60 NYS     15
                  27.85       58.60 (30.75)
  9 Kaleb Hotaling      JR Shenendehowa-2         58.77      59.26 NYS     14
                  28.05       59.26 (31.21)
 10 Charles Morris      JR East Aurora-6          59.28      59.42 NYS     13
                  27.38       59.42 (32.04)
B - Final
 11 Liam Loveless       SO Fox Lane-1             59.54      58.94 NYS     11
                  27.45       58.94 (31.49)
 12 Sean Flynn          SR Suffern-1              59.36      59.08 NYS      9
                  27.60       59.08 (31.48)
 13 Justen Lopez        SO Levittown-Meadow-8   1:00.30      59.10 NYS      8
                  27.20       59.10 (31.90)
 14 Zachary Papsco      SR Northport-11           59.89      59.28 NYS      7
                  27.74       59.28 (31.54)
 15 Steven Yu           SR Shaker-2               59.44      59.43 NYS      6
                  28.18       59.43 (31.25)
 16 James Wun           SR Syosset-8              59.91      59.48 NYS      5
                  27.82       59.48 (31.66)
 17 Trevor McCabe       SR Avon-5               1:00.07      59.63 NYS      4
                  27.77       59.63 (31.86)
 18 Jacob Novozhenets   SO Pittsford-5          1:00.15    1:00.01 NYS      3
                  28.00     1:00.01 (32.01)
 19 Mason Arnberg       JR Half Hollow Hill-11  1:00.79    1:00.77 NYS      2
                  28.32     1:00.77 (32.45)
 20 Nicholas Schultz    SO Baldwinsville-3      1:00.76    1:00.82 NYS      1
                  28.11     1:00.82 (32.71)
C - Final
 21 Chandler Tucker     SR Bellmore-Merrick-8   1:01.05    1:00.29 NYS
                  28.39     1:00.29 (31.90)
 22 Michael Ardito      SR Guilderland-V-2      1:01.26    1:01.04 NYS
                  28.29     1:01.04 (32.75)
 23 Nate Einstein       SR Shaker-2             1:01.20    1:01.24
                  28.88     1:01.24 (32.36)
 24 Eric Fan            JR Pittsford-5          1:01.31    1:01.33
                  29.27     1:01.33 (32.06)
 25 Adam Sokolowski     JR Webster-5            1:01.24    1:01.65
                  27.93     1:01.65 (33.72)
 26 Matthew Walker      JR Kenmore-6            1:01.32    1:02.34
                  28.80     1:02.34 (33.54)

Preliminaries
 26 Andrew Choi         JR Monroe-Woodbury-9    1:01.11
 32 Henry Shemet        SO Miller Place-11      1:01.35
 33 Thomas Knack        SR Amsterdam-2          1:01.47
 34 Caleb Vreeland      SR Minisink Valley-9    1:01.49
 35 Aleksey Makarov     JR Newburgh-9           1:01.57
 36 Matthew Ciminelli   SR Sweet Home-6         1:01.73
 37 Jalen Ramjohn       SR Salesian-C           1:01.75
 38 Daniel Kascle       SR Saint Peter's-C      1:01.94
 38 Mauro Pacsi         SR Iona Prep-C          1:01.94
 40 Andrew Sallusto     JR Chaminade-C          1:01.97
 41 Andrew Cole         SR Spencerport-5        1:02.27
 42 Tanner Eisenhut     JR Fayetteville-3       1:02.35
 43 Alexander Cresanti  SR Guilderland-V-2      1:02.47
 44 Matt Keane          SR Lakeland-Panas-1     1:02.62
 45 Brandon Bardin      SR Burnt Hills-2        1:02.74
 46 John Ocker          SR Mexico-3             1:02.85
 47 Patrick Crimi       SO Clarkstown-1         1:03.07
 48 Luciano Fernandez   SR Greeley-1            1:03.20
 49 Elias Richter       FR Long Beach-8         1:04.09
 50 Billy Tague         SR Odessa-Montour-4     1:04.16
 51 Nicholas Stefanidi  SO Bronx Science-P      1:04.28
 -- Jack Cimorelli      JR F.D. Roosevelt-9         DQ
 -- Christopher Stange  SO Saint Anthony's-C        DQ