Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 48.53        2014 Patrick Conaton, Fordham Prep(C)
    NYSPHSAA: N 48.78        2014 Ryan Gordon, Shenendehowa(2)
NYS Meet Rec: M 48.53        2014 Patrick Conaton, Fordham Prep(C)
                49.66  AA
                50.86  AC
                54.82  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
Finals
  1 Matthew Fenlon      FR Greeley-1              50.70      49.64 AA      24
              24.02       49.64 (25.62)
  2 Liam Picozzi        SR Burnt Hills-2          50.28      49.83 AC      21
              24.04       49.83 (25.79)
  3 Trenton Burr        JR Hauppauge-11           50.57      50.49 AC      20
              24.60       50.49 (25.89)
  4 Nicholas Torres     JR Fordham Prep-C         51.12      51.31 NYS     19
              24.65       51.31 (26.66)
  5 Dylan Chan          SR Half Hollow Hill-11    51.90      51.39 NYS     18
              24.84       51.39 (26.55)
  6 Luka Zuric          SR Ward Melville-11       51.82      51.55 NYS     17
              25.28       51.55 (26.27)
  7 Timothy Cushman     JR NEW-BRO-1              52.09      51.65 NYS     16
              25.27       51.65 (26.38)
  8 Ted Mebust          SR Cooperstown-3          52.05      52.02 NYS     15
              25.06       52.02 (26.96)
  9 Dan Bowen           JR Canisius-C             51.44      52.07 NYS     14
              25.34       52.07 (26.73)
 10 Jake Newmark        SO Garden City-8          52.40      52.35 NYS     13
              25.33       52.35 (27.02)
Consolations
 11 Samuel Roche        SR Pittsford-5            52.70      51.40 NYS     11
              25.46       51.40 (25.94)
 12 Ryan Kaplan         SR Ward Melville-11       52.97      52.04 NYS      9
              25.70       52.04 (26.34)
 13 Michael Maurer      SR Hamburg-6              52.88      52.63 NYS      8
              25.86       52.63 (26.77)
 14 Neil Horne          SR Niskayuna-2            52.54      52.72 NYS      7
              25.21       52.72 (27.51)
 15 Zachary Leng        SR Manhasset-8            52.72      52.89 NYS      6
              25.31       52.89 (27.58)
 16 Taiyo De Jong       JR Bronx Science-P        53.14      52.98 NYS      5
              25.43       52.98 (27.55)
 17 Chester Pergan      SO Smithtown-11           52.90      53.03 NYS      4
              25.73       53.03 (27.30)
 18 Thomas Broderick    JR Manhasset-8            53.63      53.60 NYS      3
              26.61       53.60 (26.99)
 19 Bopaiah Paruvangad  SR Greeley-1              53.16      53.87 NYS      2
              26.04       53.87 (27.83)
 20 Daniel Hadary       SR Bayside-P              53.24      54.37 NYS      1
              26.53       54.37 (27.84)
Bonus
 21 Orry Zayit          SR Port-Roslyn-8          53.79      53.01 NYS
              26.07       53.01 (26.94)
 22 Ryan Lee            SR Scarsdale-1            53.76      53.33 NYS
              26.17       53.33 (27.16)
 23 Ryan Zhang          FR Queens Science-P       54.04      54.09 NYS
              26.32       54.09 (27.77)
 24 Sam Sweeney         SR JohnJay-Brewster-1     54.37      54.18 NYS
              25.83       54.18 (28.35)
 25 Maxim Kleyer        SO Susan Wagner-P         54.39      54.38 NYS
              26.17       54.38 (28.21)
 26 Ian Fitzpatrick     JR Saint Anthony's-C      54.28      54.39 NYS
              26.48       54.39 (27.91)
 27 Garrett Kiesel      JR Greeley-1              53.66      54.40 NYS
              26.49       54.40 (27.91)
 28 Timothy Hector      SR Ithaca-4               54.38      54.52 NYS
              26.49       54.52 (28.03)
 29 Felix Luo           JR Half Hollow Hill-11    54.35      54.89
              26.56       54.89 (28.33)
 30 Oscar Chang         SR Half Hollow Hill-11    54.68      55.78
              26.57       55.78 (29.21)

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Matthew Fenlon      FR Greeley-1              50.70      49.64 AA      24
                  24.02       49.64 (25.62)
  2 Liam Picozzi        SR Burnt Hills-2          50.28      49.83 AC      21
                  24.04       49.83 (25.79)
  3 Trenton Burr        JR Hauppauge-11           50.57      50.49 AC      20
                  24.60       50.49 (25.89)
  4 Dylan Chan          SR Half Hollow Hill-11    51.90      51.39 NYS     19
                  24.84       51.39 (26.55)
  5 Samuel Roche        SR Pittsford-5            52.70      51.40 NYS     18
                  25.46       51.40 (25.94)
  6 Luka Zuric          SR Ward Melville-11       51.82      51.55 NYS     17
                  25.28       51.55 (26.27)
  7 Timothy Cushman     JR NEW-BRO-1              52.09      51.65 NYS     16
                  25.27       51.65 (26.38)
  8 Ted Mebust          SR Cooperstown-3          52.05      52.02 NYS     15
                  25.06       52.02 (26.96)
  9 Jake Newmark        SO Garden City-8          52.40      52.35 NYS     14
                  25.33       52.35 (27.02)
 10 Neil Horne          SR Niskayuna-2            52.54      52.72 NYS     13
                  25.21       52.72 (27.51)
B - Final
 11 Ryan Kaplan         SR Ward Melville-11       52.97      52.04 NYS     11
                  25.70       52.04 (26.34)
 12 Michael Maurer      SR Hamburg-6              52.88      52.63 NYS      9
                  25.86       52.63 (26.77)
 13 Zachary Leng        SR Manhasset-8            52.72      52.89 NYS      8
                  25.31       52.89 (27.58)
 14 Orry Zayit          SR Port-Roslyn-8          53.79      53.01 NYS      7
                  26.07       53.01 (26.94)
 15 Chester Pergan      SO Smithtown-11           52.90      53.03 NYS      6
                  25.73       53.03 (27.30)
 16 Ryan Lee            SR Scarsdale-1            53.76      53.33 NYS      5
                  26.17       53.33 (27.16)
 17 Thomas Broderick    JR Manhasset-8            53.63      53.60 NYS      4
                  26.61       53.60 (26.99)
 18 Bopaiah Paruvangad  SR Greeley-1              53.16      53.87 NYS      3
                  26.04       53.87 (27.83)
 19 Garrett Kiesel      JR Greeley-1              53.66      54.40 NYS      2
                  26.49       54.40 (27.91)
 20 Felix Luo           JR Half Hollow Hill-11    54.35      54.89          1
                  26.56       54.89 (28.33)
C - Final
 21 Sam Sweeney         SR JohnJay-Brewster-1     54.37      54.18 NYS
                  25.83       54.18 (28.35)
 22 Timothy Hector      SR Ithaca-4               54.38      54.52 NYS
                  26.49       54.52 (28.03)
 23 Oscar Chang         SR Half Hollow Hill-11    54.68      55.78
                  26.57       55.78 (29.21)

Preliminaries
 11 Michael Jiang       JR Syosset-8              52.44
 31 Rhett Burns         SR F.D. Roosevelt-9       54.66
 33 Christopher Bushne  JR JD/CBA-3               54.73
 34 Kevin Claiborne     JR Molloy-C               54.77
 35 Joshua Chamak       SR Clarkstown-1           54.79
 36 Finn Seibold        SO NEW-BRO-1              54.80
 37 Dylan Macejko       JR Connetquot-11          54.90
 38 Owen Farchione      SR JD/CBA-3               54.93
 39 Nathaniel DeGuzman  SR Chaminade-C            54.96
 39 Brian Harding       SR Shenendehowa-2         54.96
 41 Sam Rivera          FR Brighton-5             55.07
 42 Nicholas Millkey    SR Northport-11           55.20
 43 Jake Vecchio        SO Comsewogue-11          55.45
 44 Brian Glat          SR BBPVW-1                55.50
 45 Nicholas D'Arrigo   JR Williams South-6       55.57
 46 Michael Clough      SR Williams East-6        55.70
 46 Griffin Witte       JR Webster-5              55.70
 48 Chad Catania        SR New Paltz-9            55.72
 49 Jordan Fargo        SR Saint Anthony's-C      55.75
 50 Ryan Nikolic        JR Lakeland-Panas-1       55.94
 51 Michael Xie         SR Pittsford-5            56.14
 52 Tadeusz Trzewik-Qu  JR New Paltz-9            56.92
 53 Pastrick Walsh      FR Chaminade-C            57.26
 54 Jonathan Ma         JR A-H-E-D-1              57.93
 55 Tyler Prosser       JR Fairport-5             58.74
 56 Slade Wright        SR Plattsburgh-7        1:01.81
 -- Liam Allen          SO Monroe-Woodbury-9