Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
     NYS Fed: F 1:33.32        2017 St. Anthony's, St. Anthony's
                         C.Rutigliano, M.Chang, A.Stange, J.Meyn
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:33.42        2017 Half Hollow Hills(11), HHH(11)
                         D.Chan, A.Park, E.Tack, D.Lee
NYS Meet Rec: M 1:33.32        2017 St. Anthony's, St. A
                         C.Rutigliano, M.Chang, A.Stange, J.Meyn
                1:33.53  AA
                1:35.18  AC
                1:40.67  NYS
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
Finals
  1 Ward Melville-11                            1:34.08    1:33.79 AC      48
     1) Ryan Kaplan SR                  2) r:0.24 David He SR
     3) r:0.13 Luka Zuric SR            4) r:0.31 Cameron Kubik SR
     r:+9.20  24.93       50.42 (25.49)     1:12.78 (22.36)     1:33.79 (21.01)
  2 Saint Anthony's-C                           1:35.38    1:33.88 AC      42
     1) Ian Fitzpatrick JR              2) r:0.07 Michael Chang JR
     3) r:0.35 Mark Owens SO            4) r:0.19 Justin Meyn JR
     r:15.14  25.20       50.28 (25.08)     1:13.24 (22.96)     1:33.88 (20.64)
  3 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-2                 1:35.90    1:34.03 AC      40
     1) Liam Picozzi SR                 2) r:0.16 Ryan Board SR
     3) r:0.42 Brandon Bardin SR        4) r:0.14 Alex Turczyn SR
     r:+6.69  23.09       48.37 (25.28)     1:11.81 (23.44)     1:34.03 (22.22)
  4 Fordham Prep-C                              1:35.41    1:35.07 AC      38
     1) Nicholas Torres JR              2) r:0.56 Jack Kelly FR
     3) r:0.31 Jared Copeland JR        4) r:0.21 Timothy Norris FR
     r:+6.39  23.39       50.18 (26.79)     1:13.02 (22.84)     1:35.07 (22.05)
  5 South Side-Lynbrook-8                       1:35.98    1:35.09 AC      36
     1) Ryan Davidoff SO                2) r:0.22 Timothy Marski SR
     3) r:0.56 Kyle Bergin SR           4) r:0.33 Daniel Dalrymple SO
     r:12.01  24.77       49.61 (24.84)     1:12.76 (23.15)     1:35.09 (22.33)
  6 Half Hollow Hills-11                        1:36.04    1:35.26 NYS     34
     1) Dylan Chan SR                   2) r:0.15 Mason Arnberg JR
     3) r:0.27 Ethan Tack SR            4) r:0.18 Kabir Randhawa JR
     r:12.90  23.78       51.14 (27.36)     1:13.51 (22.37)     1:35.26 (21.75)
  7 Horace Greeley-1                            1:35.82    1:35.52 NYS     32
     1) Matthew Fenlon FR               2) r:0.23 Luciano Fernandez SR
     3) r:0.08 Ellis Ritchie JR         4) r:0.11 Bopaiah Paruvangada SR
              23.17       50.90 (27.73)     1:14.03 (23.13)     1:35.52 (21.49)
  8 Hauppauge-11                                1:36.36    1:36.54 NYS     30
     1) Trenton Burr JR                 2) r:0.13 Jack Casey JR
     3) r:0.24 Aidan McMenamy SR        4) r:0.08 Jordan Nielsen SO
     r:14.97  23.87       48.56 (24.69)     1:13.90 (25.34)     1:36.54 (22.64)
  9 Northport-11                                1:37.16    1:36.99 NYS     28
     1) Nicholas Millkey SR             2) r:0.42 Zachary Papsco SR
     3) r:0.48 Ethan Greenfield JR      4) r:0.14 Dylan Karpf SO
     r:14.52  25.46       51.56 (26.10)     1:15.15 (23.59)     1:36.99 (21.84)
 10 Webster-5                                   1:37.58    1:37.30 NYS     26
     1) Griffin Witte JR                2) r:0.21 Adam Sokolowski JR
     3) r:0.19 Jake Witte SR            4) r:0.14 Michael Damelio FR
     r:14.48  24.81       51.46 (26.65)     1:15.67 (24.21)     1:37.30 (21.63)
Consolations
 11 Shenendehowa-2                              1:37.69    1:36.90 NYS     22
     1) Brian Harding SR                2) r:0.18 Kaleb Hotaling JR
     3) r:0.31 Jackson Homan JR         4) r:0.38 Josh Tsai SR
     r:14.07  25.72       52.35 (26.63)     1:15.79 (23.44)     1:36.90 (21.11)
 12 Great Neck South-8                          1:38.06    1:37.72 NYS     18
     1) Justin Whang FR                 2) r:0.16 Christopher Lei JR
     3) r:0.23 Andy Lee JR              4) r:0.06 Joshua Liu JR
     r:14.79  25.75       53.48 (27.73)     1:15.78 (22.30)     1:37.72 (21.94)
 13 Jamesville DeWitt-CBA-3                     1:38.12    1:38.33 NYS     16
     1) Christopher Bushnell JR         2) r:0.51 David Chen SR
     3) r:0.51 Spencer Schultz SR       4) r:0.35 Owen Farchione SR
              24.71       53.14 (28.43)     1:16.45 (23.31)     1:38.33 (21.88)
 14 Williamsville East-6                        1:38.11    1:38.51 NYS     14
     1) Andrew Clough FR                2) r:0.32 William Eaton JR
     3) r:0.49 Michael Clough SR        4) r:0.11 Bryan Hong SR
              25.10       53.41 (28.31)     1:17.44 (24.03)     1:38.51 (21.07)
 15 Chaminade-C                                 1:38.80    1:39.03 NYS     12
     1) Nathaniel DeGuzman SR           2) r:0.28 Nikolas Daly JR
     3) r:0.25 Kyle Cornish SO          4) r:0.45 Anthony Melchore JR
              25.72       52.75 (27.03)     1:17.07 (24.32)     1:39.03 (21.96)
 16 Scarsdale-1                                 1:38.90    1:39.05 NYS     10
     1) Ryan Lee SR                     2) r:0.13 Brendan Lee SO
     3) r:0.10 Haofeng Liu SR           4) r:0.13 Jack Callahan SR
     r:12.78  25.37       53.97 (28.60)     1:17.47 (23.50)     1:39.05 (21.58)
 17 Long Beach-8                                1:39.11    1:39.11 NYS      8
     1) Dylan Harrington SR             2) r:0.18 Elias Richter FR
     3) r:0.16 Ryan Aroesty JR          4) r:0.25 Troy Morris SR
     r:12.72  26.21       55.26 (29.05)     1:18.43 (23.17)     1:39.11 (20.68)
 18 John Jay-Brewster-1                         1:38.40    1:39.14 NYS      6
     1) Sam Sweeney SR                  2) r:0.08 Victor Cai JR
     3) r:0.04 Brian Crane SR           4) r:-0.02 Zachary Boies SR
              24.34       52.48 (28.14)     1:16.65 (24.17)     1:39.14 (22.49)
 19 F.D. Roosevelt-9                            1:39.09    1:41.02          4
     1) Jack Cimorelli JR               2) r:0.48 Daniel Burger SO
     3) r:0.39 Robert Reining SO        4) r:0.16 Ryan Speare FR
     r:12.44  25.01       54.06 (29.05)     1:17.49 (23.43)     1:41.02 (23.53)
 -- Smithtown-11                                1:38.58         DQ
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Chester Pergan SO               2) r:0.19 Andrew Hunt JR
     3) r:0.31 Brendan Beutel SR        4) r:-0.01 Michael Hawkins SR
     r:14.77  25.06       53.03 (27.97)     1:16.55 (23.52)          DQ (21.95)
Bonus
 21 Garden City-8                               1:39.83    1:37.70 NYS
     1) Jake Newmark SO                 2) r:0.23 John Protano JR
     3) r:0.29 Liam Gaffney JR          4) r:0.40 Kieran Brown SR
     r:13.54  23.33       50.41 (27.08)     1:15.31 (24.90)     1:37.70 (22.39)
 22 Queensbury-2                                1:39.27    1:38.20 NYS
     1) David Walton 8                  2) r:0.18 Zac Brown JR
     3) r:0.29 Gavin Coughlan SR        4) r:0.26 TJ Bearor SO
     r:10.36  24.34       52.47 (28.13)     1:15.88 (23.41)     1:38.20 (22.32)
 23 Bronx Science-P                             1:40.01    1:38.28 NYS
     1) Peter Lam SR                    2) r:0.20 Nicholas Stefanidis SO
     3) r:0.18 Taiyo De Jong JR         4) r:0.19 Christian Moy JR
     r:13.39  25.84       54.00 (28.16)     1:17.11 (23.11)     1:38.28 (21.17)
 24 Port Washington-Roslyn-8                    1:39.63    1:38.34 NYS
     1) Orry Zayit SR                   2) r:0.20 Ronshekhar Basak JR
     3) r:0.45 Nick O'Krepkie SR        4) r:0.03 Derek Knight SR
              23.38       52.01 (28.63)     1:17.03 (25.02)     1:38.34 (21.31)
 25 Maine-Endwell-4                             1:40.05    1:38.41 NYS
     1) Noah Brizzolara SR              2) r:0.10 Thomas Guilfoyle JR
     3) r:0.24 Nathan Medina JR         4) r:0.17 Dean Plaskon SR
     r:10.73  24.33       52.79 (28.46)     1:15.98 (23.19)     1:38.41 (22.43)
 26 Orchard Park-6                              1:39.78    1:39.02 NYS
     1) Philip Choroser SR              2) r:0.24 Matthew Mikulec SR
     3) r:0.33 Joe Blake JR             4) r:0.01 Trevor Hoch JR
              24.66       53.57 (28.91)     1:17.89 (24.32)     1:39.02 (21.13)
 27 Shaker-2                                    1:39.96    1:39.39 NYS
     1) Ian McElrath SR                 2) r:0.14 Nate Einstein SR
     3) r:0.24 George Enright SR        4) r:0.06 Steven Yu SR
     r:15.81  24.73       53.06 (28.33)     1:17.31 (24.25)     1:39.39 (22.08)
 28 Manhasset-8                                 1:39.73    1:39.68 NYS
     1) Thomas Broderick JR             2) r:0.17 AJ DePhillips SO
     3) r:0.25 Zachary Leng SR          4) r:0.47 Luca Sodi JR
     r:11.21  24.35       53.42 (29.07)     1:16.76 (23.34)     1:39.68 (22.92)
 29 Liverpool-3                                 1:40.03    1:41.40
     1) Griffin Merkling FR             2) r:0.18 Johannes Vorbach JR
     3) r:0.32 Brandon Nguyen SO        4) r:0.32 Matt Geary SR
     r:+4.92  24.00       52.05 (28.05)     1:18.68 (26.63)     1:41.40 (22.72)
 30 Newburgh Free Academy-9                     1:39.90    1:43.15
     1) Ethan Domanico FR               2) r:0.35 Aleksey Makarov JR
     3) r:0.12 Edward Domanico SR       4) r:0.22 Andrew Nieves FR
     r:14.77  26.72       54.71 (27.99)     1:19.38 (24.67)     1:43.15 (23.77)

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Ward Melville-11                            1:34.08    1:33.79 AC      48
     1) Ryan Kaplan SR                  2) David He SR
     3) Luka Zuric SR                   4) Cameron Kubik SR
                  24.93       50.42 (25.49)     1:12.78 (22.36)     1:33.79 (21.01)
  2 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-2                 1:35.90    1:34.03 AC      42
     1) Liam Picozzi SR                 2) Ryan Board SR
     3) Brandon Bardin SR               4) Alex Turczyn SR
                  23.09       48.37 (25.28)     1:11.81 (23.44)     1:34.03 (22.22)
  3 South Side-Lynbrook-8                       1:35.98    1:35.09 AC      40
     1) Ryan Davidoff SO                2) Timothy Marski SR
     3) Kyle Bergin SR                  4) Daniel Dalrymple SO
                  24.77       49.61 (24.84)     1:12.76 (23.15)     1:35.09 (22.33)
  4 Half Hollow Hills-11                        1:36.04    1:35.26 NYS     38
     1) Dylan Chan SR                   2) Mason Arnberg JR
     3) Ethan Tack SR                   4) Kabir Randhawa JR
                  23.78       51.14 (27.36)     1:13.51 (22.37)     1:35.26 (21.75)
  5 Horace Greeley-1                            1:35.82    1:35.52 NYS     36
     1) Matthew Fenlon FR               2) Luciano Fernandez SR
     3) Ellis Ritchie JR                4) Bopaiah Paruvangada SR
                  23.17       50.90 (27.73)     1:14.03 (23.13)     1:35.52 (21.49)
  6 Hauppauge-11                                1:36.36    1:36.54 NYS     34
     1) Trenton Burr JR                 2) Jack Casey JR
     3) Aidan McMenamy SR               4) Jordan Nielsen SO
                  23.87       48.56 (24.69)     1:13.90 (25.34)     1:36.54 (22.64)
  7 Shenendehowa-2                              1:37.69    1:36.90 NYS     32
     1) Brian Harding SR                2) Kaleb Hotaling JR
     3) Jackson Homan JR                4) Josh Tsai SR
                  25.72       52.35 (26.63)     1:15.79 (23.44)     1:36.90 (21.11)
  8 Northport-11                                1:37.16    1:36.99 NYS     30
     1) Nicholas Millkey SR             2) Zachary Papsco SR
     3) Ethan Greenfield JR             4) Dylan Karpf SO
                  25.46       51.56 (26.10)     1:15.15 (23.59)     1:36.99 (21.84)
  9 Webster-5                                   1:37.58    1:37.30 NYS     28
     1) Griffin Witte JR                2) Adam Sokolowski JR
     3) Jake Witte SR                   4) Michael Damelio FR
                  24.81       51.46 (26.65)     1:15.67 (24.21)     1:37.30 (21.63)
 10 Great Neck South-8                          1:38.06    1:37.72 NYS     26
     1) Justin Whang FR                 2) Christopher Lei JR
     3) Andy Lee JR                     4) Joshua Liu JR
                  25.75       53.48 (27.73)     1:15.78 (22.30)     1:37.72 (21.94)
B - Final
 11 Queensbury-2                                1:39.27    1:38.20 NYS     22
     1) David Walton 8                  2) Zac Brown JR
     3) Gavin Coughlan SR               4) TJ Bearor SO
                  24.34       52.47 (28.13)     1:15.88 (23.41)     1:38.20 (22.32)
 12 Jamesville DeWitt-CBA-3                     1:38.12    1:38.33 NYS     18
     1) Christopher Bushnell JR         2) David Chen SR
     3) Spencer Schultz SR              4) Owen Farchione SR
                  24.71       53.14 (28.43)     1:16.45 (23.31)     1:38.33 (21.88)
 13 Port Washington-Roslyn-8                    1:39.63    1:38.34 NYS     16
     1) Orry Zayit SR                   2) Ronshekhar Basak JR
     3) Nick O'Krepkie SR               4) Derek Knight SR
                  23.38       52.01 (28.63)     1:17.03 (25.02)     1:38.34 (21.31)
 14 Williamsville East-6                        1:38.11    1:38.51 NYS     14
     1) Andrew Clough FR                2) William Eaton JR
     3) Michael Clough SR               4) Bryan Hong SR
                  25.10       53.41 (28.31)     1:17.44 (24.03)     1:38.51 (21.07)
 15 Scarsdale-1                                 1:38.90    1:39.05 NYS     12
     1) Ryan Lee SR                     2) Brendan Lee SO
     3) Haofeng Liu SR                  4) Jack Callahan SR
                  25.37       53.97 (28.60)     1:17.47 (23.50)     1:39.05 (21.58)
 16 Long Beach-8                                1:39.11    1:39.11 NYS     10
     1) Dylan Harrington SR             2) Elias Richter FR
     3) Ryan Aroesty JR                 4) Troy Morris SR
                  26.21       55.26 (29.05)     1:18.43 (23.17)     1:39.11 (20.68)
 17 John Jay-Brewster-1                         1:38.40    1:39.14 NYS      8
     1) Sam Sweeney SR                  2) Victor Cai JR
     3) Brian Crane SR                  4) Zachary Boies SR
                  24.34       52.48 (28.14)     1:16.65 (24.17)     1:39.14 (22.49)
 18 Manhasset-8                                 1:39.73    1:39.68 NYS      6
     1) Thomas Broderick JR             2) AJ DePhillips SO
     3) Zachary Leng SR                 4) Luca Sodi JR
                  24.35       53.42 (29.07)     1:16.76 (23.34)     1:39.68 (22.92)
 19 F.D. Roosevelt-9                            1:39.09    1:41.02          4
     1) Jack Cimorelli JR               2) Daniel Burger SO
     3) Robert Reining SO               4) Ryan Speare FR
                  25.01       54.06 (29.05)     1:17.49 (23.43)     1:41.02 (23.53)
 -- Smithtown-11                                1:38.58         DQ
     1) Chester Pergan SO               2) Andrew Hunt JR
     3) Brendan Beutel SR               4) Michael Hawkins SR
                  25.06       53.03 (27.97)     1:16.55 (23.52)          DQ (21.95)
C - Final
 21 Garden City-8                               1:39.83    1:37.70 NYS
     1) Jake Newmark SO                 2) John Protano JR
     3) Liam Gaffney JR                 4) Kieran Brown SR
                  23.33       50.41 (27.08)     1:15.31 (24.90)     1:37.70 (22.39)
 22 Maine-Endwell-4                             1:40.05    1:38.41 NYS
     1) Noah Brizzolara SR              2) Thomas Guilfoyle JR
     3) Nathan Medina JR                4) Dean Plaskon SR
                  24.33       52.79 (28.46)     1:15.98 (23.19)     1:38.41 (22.43)
 23 Orchard Park-6                              1:39.78    1:39.02 NYS
     1) Philip Choroser SR              2) Matthew Mikulec SR
     3) Joe Blake JR                    4) Trevor Hoch JR
                  24.66       53.57 (28.91)     1:17.89 (24.32)     1:39.02 (21.13)
 24 Shaker-2                                    1:39.96    1:39.39 NYS
     1) Ian McElrath SR                 2) Nate Einstein SR
     3) George Enright SR               4) Steven Yu SR
                  24.73       53.06 (28.33)     1:17.31 (24.25)     1:39.39 (22.08)
 25 Liverpool-3                                 1:40.03    1:41.40
     1) Griffin Merkling FR             2) Johannes Vorbach JR
     3) Brandon Nguyen SO               4) Matt Geary SR
                  24.00       52.05 (28.05)     1:18.68 (26.63)     1:41.40 (22.72)
 26 Newburgh Free Academy-9                     1:39.90    1:43.15
     1) Ethan Domanico FR               2) Aleksey Makarov JR
     3) Edward Domanico SR              4) Andrew Nieves FR
                  26.72       54.71 (27.99)     1:19.38 (24.67)     1:43.15 (23.77)

Preliminaries
 16 Syosset-8                                   1:38.47
     1) Michael Jiang JR                2) James Wun SR
     3) Javier Ramirez SR               4) Alexi Weis FR
 32 Minisink Valley-9                           1:40.06
     1) Caleb Vreeland SR               2) Adrian Donkor SO
     3) James Henriques SO              4) Ryan Pietraszka JR
 33 New Paltz-9                                 1:40.13
     1) Chad Catania SR                 2) Sean Geisler JR
     3) Tadeusz Trzewik-Quinn JR        4) Leo Kuyl JR
 34 Clarkstown-1                                1:40.20
     1) Joshua Chamak SR                2) Patrick Crimi SO
     3) Nikolai Mayorov JR              4) Lazar Andjelic SR
 35 Pittsford-5                                 1:40.44
     1) Michael Xie SR                  2) Eric Fan JR
     3) Jack Romanick SR                4) Kyle Yuan JR
 36 Bethlehem Central-2                         1:40.75
     1) John Janeski FR                 2) Colin Leonard SR
     3) Max Kaback 8                    4) Jason Wu SO
 37 Monroe-Woodbury-9                           1:40.76
     1) Matthew Tycott JR               2) Andrew Choi JR
     3) Anthony Bruno SO                4) Daniel Ip SR
 38 Fairport-5                                  1:40.86
     1) Tyler Prosser JR                2) Connor O'Shea SO
     3) Matthew Triaszin SR             4) Nick Lenhard SR
 39 Ithaca-4                                    1:40.87
     1) Timothy Hector SR               2) Victor Teng FR
     3) Sergio Gomez SR                 4) Evan Stevens JR
 40 Fox Lane-1                                  1:40.93
     1) Avery Skolnick SO               2) Liam Loveless SO
     3) John Loveless SR                4) Jack Gerken SR
 41 Baldwinsville-3                             1:40.98
     1) John Licciardello JR            2) Nicholas Schultz SO
     3) Alexander Hiltbrand JR          4) Ryan Hiltbrand SR
 42 Kenmore-6                                   1:41.05
     1) Mujahed Merae JR                2) Matthew Walker JR
     3) Benjamin Harper JR              4) Colin Janis SO
 43 Spencerport-5                               1:41.31
     1) Zachary Nau                     2) Andrew Cole SR
     3) Colin Schultz                   4) Nolan Benson SR
 44 Watertown-3                                 1:41.71
     1) Benjamin Stratton SR            2) Andrew Victoria SO
     3) David Saunders SR               4) Simon Stratton SO
 45 Xavier-C                                    1:41.94
     1) Gabriele Lunardi FR             2) Matthew Loftus SO
     3) Brian Baldwin FR                4) Timothy Murnan JR
 46 Guilderland-Voorheesville-2                 1:42.12
     1) Michael Ardito SR               2) Alexander Cresanti SR
     3) Luke Tanner SR                  4) Joseph Gravino JR
 47 Sweet Home-6                                1:42.57
     1) Alec Sedki SO                   2) Matthew Ciminelli SR
     3) Jordan Chatelle SR              4) Patrick Hayter SR
 48 Stuyvesant-P                                1:42.65
     1) Andrew Chopey JR                2) Kai Yamamoto SO
     3) Sean Roudnitsky JR              4) Nicholas Wen JR
 49 Niskayuna-2                                 1:44.05
     1) Trevor Grigas SR                2) Cameron Goodspeed SO
     3) Mark Lipkin SO                  4) Victor Schingo JR
 50 New Rochelle-Bronxville-1                   1:45.54
     1) Chris Babyak JR                 2) John Marshall SR
     3) Finn Seibold SO                 4) Mark Sears SR
 51 Canisius-C                                  1:46.20
     1) Seth Kibler SO                  2) Clayton Kibler SO
     3) Jacob Doane JR                  4) Christian Jackson SR
 52 Plattsburgh-7                               1:54.21
     1) Slade Wright SR                 2) Micheal Graves JR
     3) Sean Vogl SO                    4) Aaron Bouchard SO