Licensed to NYSPHSAA-Boys Championship Meet - Organization License
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 3/6/2017 08:02 AM
        2017 NYSPHSAA Federation Championships, Sanction #: # 170380-OB
                                    Results

Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
NYS Fed. Rec: F 1:33.83        2014 Ithaca, Ithac
                         F Moheed   N Frost Clapp   R Nicholson F Schickel
NYSPHSAA Rec: N 1:33.83        2014 Ithaca, Ithac
                         F Moheed   N Frost Clapp   R Nicholson F Schickel
                1:33.83  AA
                1:35.43  AC
                1:40.67  NYS
    School                                               Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Half Hollow Hills-11                              1:36.86    1:33.82FqAA
     1) Dylan Chan JR                   2) Alex Park SR
     3) Ethan Tack JR                   4) Daniel Lee SR
                  23.73       49.84 (26.11)     1:12.42 (22.58)     1:33.82 (21.40)
  2 St. Anthonys-C                                    1:35.40    1:34.77 qAC
     1) Conor Rutigliano SR             2) Michael Chang SO
     3) Andrew Stange SR                4) Justin Meyn SO
                  24.18       50.31 (26.13)     1:13.02 (22.71)     1:34.77 (21.75)
  3 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-2                       1:35.49    1:35.81 qNYS
     1) Liam Picozzi JR                 2) Ryan Board JR
     3) Brandon Bardin JR               4) Jacob Hurteau SR
                  23.99       49.79 (25.80)     1:13.38 (23.59)     1:35.81 (22.43)
  4 Fordham Prep-C                                    1:35.88    1:35.85 qNYS
     1) Nick Torres SO                  2) Ryan Maierle SO
     3) Jared Copeland SO               4) Francis Moran SR
                  24.02       50.84 (26.82)     1:14.11 (23.27)     1:35.85 (21.74)
  5 Ward Melville-11                                  1:37.08    1:36.14 qNYS
     1) Ryan Kaplan JR                  2) David He JR
     3) Luka Zuric JR                   4) Cameron Kubik JR
                  25.32       52.00 (26.68)     1:14.48 (22.48)     1:36.14 (21.66)
  6 Shenendehowa-2                                    1:36.21    1:36.33 qNYS
     1) Joey Homan SR                   2) Brian Harding JR
     3) Jackson Homan SO                4) Josh Tsai JR
                  23.97       51.32 (27.35)     1:15.27 (23.95)     1:36.33 (21.06)
  7 Pittsford-5                                       1:36.23    1:36.65 qNYS
     1) Samuel Roche JR                 2) Kyle Yuan SO
     3) Casey Ransford SR               4) Ben Beldner JR
                  24.46       52.06 (27.60)     1:15.06 (23.00)     1:36.65 (21.59)
  8 Monroe-Woodbury-9                                 1:35.83    1:36.80 qNYS
     1) Liam Allen FR                   2) Shane Treanor SR
     3) Andrew Choi SO                  4) John Wadsworth SR
                  24.96       51.75 (26.79)     1:14.90 (23.15)     1:36.80 (21.90)
  9 Canisius-C                                        1:38.16    1:36.92 qNYS
     1) Dan Bowen SO                    2) Pat McCormick SR
     3) Jacob Ruffolo JR                4) Christian Balkin JR
                  24.42       52.23 (27.81)     1:15.37 (23.14)     1:36.92 (21.55)
 10 Williamsville East-6                              1:40.45    1:37.90 qNYS
     1) Michael Clough JR               2) William Eaton SO
     3) Bryan Hong JR                   4) Dylan Kim JR
                  24.66       51.65 (26.99)     1:15.01 (23.36)     1:37.90 (22.89)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Webster-5                                         1:36.77    1:37.91 qNYS
     1) Alec Wahl SR                    2) Adam Sokolowski SO
     3) Jake Witte JR                   4) Griffin Witte SO
                  24.36       51.68 (27.32)     1:15.81 (24.13)     1:37.91 (22.10)
 12 North Rockland-1                                  1:39.92    1:37.92 qNYS
     1) Michael Tartakovsky SR          2) Jared Finn JR
     3) Luke Gamboli JR                 4) Daniel Adjedj JR
                  23.74       51.33 (27.59)     1:15.14 (23.81)     1:37.92 (22.78)
 13 Hauppauge-11                                      1:37.76    1:38.02 qNYS
     1) Trenton Burr SO                 2) Jack Casey SO
     3) Alexander Fisher SR             4) Aidan McMenamy JR
                  24.94       50.56 (25.62)     1:15.17 (24.61)     1:38.02 (22.85)
 14 Hamburg-6                                         1:38.44    1:38.07 qNYS
     1) Michael Maurer JR               2) Luke Kennedy SR
     3) Christian Steiner SO            4) Liam O'Connell JR
                  25.30       50.65 (25.35)     1:16.29 (25.64)     1:38.07 (21.78)
 15 Garden City-8                                     1:38.21    1:38.47 qNYS
     1) John Gaffney SR                 2) George Litvinov SR
     3) Gabriel Ragusa SR               4) John Protano SO
                  23.99       51.37 (27.38)     1:16.16 (24.79)     1:38.47 (22.31)
 16 Chaminade-C                                       1:38.01    1:38.73 qNYS
     1) Nathaniel DeGuzman JR           2) Nik Daly SO
     3) Jonathan Virga SR               4) Joe deLyra SR
                  25.52       53.07 (27.55)     1:16.50 (23.43)     1:38.73 (22.23)
 17 Long Beach-8                                      1:39.20    1:38.83 qNYS
     1) Troy Morris JR                  2) Ryan Aroesty SO
     3) Matthew Cannon SR               4) Shane Morris SR
                  24.24       52.25 (28.01)     1:17.61 (25.36)     1:38.83 (21.22)
 18 Jamesville DeWitt-CBA-3                           1:38.74    1:39.13 qNYS
     1) Owen Farchione JR               2) Luca Bebla SR
     3) Spencer Schultz JR              4) Jeff Gabriel SR
                  25.52       53.96 (28.44)     1:17.03 (23.07)     1:39.13 (22.10)
 18 New Paltz-9                                       1:38.53    1:39.13 qNYS
     1) Chad Catania JR                 2) Seamus Trzewik-Quinn SR
     3) Max Weires SR                   4) Leo Kuyl SO
                  26.77       53.03 (26.26)     1:17.54 (24.51)     1:39.13 (21.59)
 20 Northport-11                                      1:39.59    1:39.37 qNYS
     1) Nicholas Millkey JR             2) Ryan Penrose SR
     3) Zachary Papsco JR               4) Dylan Karpf FR
                  25.32       53.69 (28.37)     1:16.98 (23.29)     1:39.37 (22.39)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Francis Lewis-P                                   1:39.77    1:39.68 qNYS
     1) Evan Zhang SR                   2) Tyler Li SO
     3) Ryan Zhang SR                   4) Emil Bajramovic SO
                  23.96       53.00 (29.04)     1:17.23 (24.23)     1:39.68 (22.45)
 22 Newburgh Free Academy-9                           1:36.85    1:39.72 qNYS
     1) Edward Domanico JR              2) Aleksey Makarov SO
     3) Matthew Johnson SR              4) Joshua Bryant JR
                  26.74       54.36 (27.62)     1:18.36 (24.00)     1:39.72 (21.36)
 23 Syosset-8                                         1:39.28    1:39.78 qNYS
     1) Michael Jiang SO                2) James Wun JR
     3) Javier Ramirez JR               4) Sunghyuk-Joe Kwak SR
                  25.34       53.20 (27.86)     1:17.82 (24.62)     1:39.78 (21.96)
 24 Scarsdale-1                                       1:39.51    1:40.49 qNYS
     1) Ryan Lee JR                     2) Aidan Wilson SO
     3) Tanner McFarland SR             4) Haofeng Liu JR
                  25.44       54.49 (29.05)     1:18.56 (24.07)     1:40.49 (21.93)
 25 Our Lady of Lourdes-1                             1:40.55    1:40.52 qNYS
     1) Christian Thomas SR             2) Stephen Baker SR
     3) Jason Boyko SR                  4) Jason Cruz SO
                  23.93       54.45 (30.52)     1:18.67 (24.22)     1:40.52 (21.85)
 26 Fairport-5                                        1:39.96    1:40.87 q
     1) Andrew Kelemen SR               2) Vincent Samson SR
     3) Jeff Santillo SR                4) Nick Lenhard JR
                  25.65       55.06 (29.41)     1:18.80 (23.74)     1:40.87 (22.07)
 27 Orchard Park-6                                    1:40.19    1:40.93 q
     1) Philip Choroser JR              2) Matthew Mikulec JR
     3) Joe Blake SO                    4) Trevor Hoch SO
                  27.05       55.24 (28.19)     1:19.22 (23.98)     1:40.93 (21.71)
 28 Susan Wagner-P                                    1:39.96    1:41.06 q
     1) Maxim Kleyer FR                 2) Eric Towse JR
     3) Daniel Shteynvarts SR           4) Christopher Costanzo SR
                  26.10       55.26 (29.16)     1:19.32 (24.06)     1:41.06 (21.74)
 29 Ballston Spa-2                                    1:39.36    1:41.12 q
     1) Dylan Haraden JR                2) Tanner Damico SR
     3) James Barno SO                  4) John Stack JR
                  26.96       53.50 (26.54)     1:18.59 (25.09)     1:41.12 (22.53)
 30 Watertown-3                                       1:40.15    1:41.15 q
     1) Nathanial Carlos FR             2) Peter Victoria SR
     3) David Saunders JR               4) Connor Way JR
                  27.11       54.78 (27.67)     1:19.90 (25.12)     1:41.15 (21.25)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Bethlehem Central-2                               1:40.66    1:41.19
     1) Joe Beletti-Naccarato SR        2) Connor Doyle SR
     3) Joey Chiarella FR               4) Jason Wu FR
                  26.39       53.85 (27.46)     1:18.51 (24.66)     1:41.19 (22.68)
 32 West Genesee-3                                    1:40.63    1:41.30
     1) Brian Salmons SR                2) Ryan Hagadorn SR
     3) Nate Gdula SR                   4) Evan Tuthill SR
                  27.73       54.54 (26.81)     1:19.04 (24.50)     1:41.30 (22.26)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Brooklyn Technical-P                              1:40.37    1:41.46
     1) Duncan Webber JR                2) Kevin Huang SR
     3) Elan Oumarov SR                 4) Dominic Chan SO
                  26.63       55.57 (28.94)     1:18.36 (22.79)     1:41.46 (23.10)
 34 Guilderland-Voorheesville-2                       1:40.23    1:43.17
     1) Michael Ardito JR               2) Alexander Cresanti JR
     3) Joseph Gravino SO               4) Daniel Zhu SR
                  27.22       55.91 (28.69)     1:20.40 (24.49)     1:43.17 (22.77)
 35 AuSable Valley-7                                  1:53.66    1:55.29
     1) Dylan Sheffer SR                2) Ryan Agoney SR
     3) Zackary Raymond SR              4) Aaron O'Neill SR
                  30.53     1:01.32 (30.79)     1:28.82 (27.50)     1:55.29 (26.47)
 -- Suffern-1                                         1:38.91         DQ
     1) Matthew Dain JR                 2) Sean Flynn JR
     3) Jason Karen SR                  4) Joshua Southren SR
                  27.08       53.08 (26.00)     1:17.41 (24.33)          DQ (21.13)
 -- Ithaca-4                                          1:40.11         DQ
     1) Timothy Hector JR               2) Cyrus Browning FR
     3) Leo Song JR                     4) Owen Kelly SR
                  25.88       55.74 (29.86)     1:20.02 (24.28)          DQ (22.05)
 -- Fox Lane-1                                        1:40.02         DQ
     1) Garrett Kaufmann SR             2) Liam Loveless FR
     3) John Loveless JR                4) Jack Gerken JR
                  25.46       52.25 (26.79)     1:17.01 (24.76)          DQ (23.68)
 -- Horace Greeley-1                                  1:34.96         DQ
     1) Bopaiah Paruvangada JR          2) Andrew Schmitt SR
     3) John Koster SR                  4) Tyler Hill SR
                  24.80       51.94 (27.14)     1:15.60 (23.66)          DQ (20.25)

Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NYS Fed. Rec: F 1:36.19        2013 Jack Boyd, Canisius
NYSPHSAA Rec: N 1:36.82        2013 Jeff Williamson, Victor
                1:38.91  AA
                1:40.53  AC
                1:47.60  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Andrew Stange             SR St. Anthonys-C       1:39.20    1:37.52 qAA
                  22.93       47.16 (24.23)     1:12.04 (24.88)     1:37.52 (25.48)
  2 Zac Zwijacz               JR Saratoga-2           1:44.49    1:39.44 qAC
                  22.92       47.81 (24.89)     1:13.81 (26.00)     1:39.44 (25.63)
  3 Brandon Amthor            SR Brockport-5          1:42.11    1:39.67 qAC
                  21.99       46.44 (24.45)     1:12.44 (26.00)     1:39.67 (27.23)
  4 Jamie Lovette             SR Ithaca-4             1:43.84    1:40.18 qAC
                  23.10       48.34 (25.24)     1:14.42 (26.08)     1:40.18 (25.76)
  4 Christian Sztolcman       JR Chaminade-C          1:40.60    1:40.18 qAC
                  22.93       48.24 (25.31)     1:14.42 (26.18)     1:40.18 (25.76)
  6 Spencer LaFata            SR Fordham Prep-C       1:42.41    1:40.69 qNYS
                  23.46       48.90 (25.44)     1:15.04 (26.14)     1:40.69 (25.65)
  7 Andrew Babyak             JR NEW-BRO-1            1:43.67    1:40.72 qNYS
                  23.44       48.85 (25.41)     1:14.89 (26.04)     1:40.72 (25.83)
  8 Jacob Ruffolo             JR Canisius-C           1:44.36    1:40.81 qNYS
                  22.99       48.36 (25.37)     1:14.51 (26.15)     1:40.81 (26.30)
  9 Liam Picozzi              JR Burnt Hills-2        1:46.62    1:41.07 qNYS
                  23.56       49.42 (25.86)     1:15.38 (25.96)     1:41.07 (25.69)
 10 Jared Ritz                SR Victor-5             1:42.30    1:41.75 qNYS
                  23.46       48.65 (25.19)     1:14.91 (26.26)     1:41.75 (26.84)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Luka Zuric                JR Ward Melville-11     1:44.10    1:41.83 qNYS
                  23.31       49.03 (25.72)     1:15.21 (26.18)     1:41.83 (26.62)
 12 Anthony Mariniello        SR Williams South-6     1:45.01    1:42.29 qNYS
                  23.30       49.13 (25.83)     1:15.62 (26.49)     1:42.29 (26.67)
 13 John Freeman              SR NEW-BRO-1            1:45.75    1:43.48 qNYS
                  23.79       49.57 (25.78)     1:15.95 (26.38)     1:43.48 (27.53)
 14 Brandon Crist             JR Churchville-C-5      1:43.35    1:43.74 qNYS
                  23.74       49.88 (26.14)     1:16.76 (26.88)     1:43.74 (26.98)
 15 Christopher Arena         SR St. Anthonys-C       1:42.88    1:43.84 qNYS
                  24.30       50.34 (26.04)     1:17.05 (26.71)     1:43.84 (26.79)
 16 Timothy Maggs             JR CBA-Albany-2         1:44.07    1:44.07 qNYS
                  23.72       49.22 (25.50)     1:16.04 (26.82)     1:44.07 (28.03)
 17 Clayton Bennice           SR Ballston Spa-2       1:43.99    1:44.09 qNYS
                  24.25       50.95 (26.70)     1:17.53 (26.58)     1:44.09 (26.56)
 18 Ryan Maierle              SO Fordham Prep-C       1:44.59    1:44.12 qNYS
                  23.97       50.18 (26.21)     1:17.30 (27.12)     1:44.12 (26.82)
 19 Macauley Kolonko          JR Weedsport-3          1:45.43    1:44.45 qNYS
                  24.24       50.73 (26.49)     1:17.57 (26.84)     1:44.45 (26.88)
 19 Samuel Roche              JR Pittsford-5          1:43.36    1:44.45 qNYS
                  24.27       50.52 (26.25)     1:17.48 (26.96)     1:44.45 (26.97)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Brendan Cartwright        JR Bethlehem-2          1:43.90    1:44.64 qNYS
                  23.56       49.80 (26.24)     1:17.12 (27.32)     1:44.64 (27.52)
 22 John Hurley               SR Sewanhaka-8          1:44.17    1:44.66 qNYS
                  24.24       50.33 (26.09)     1:17.46 (27.13)     1:44.66 (27.20)
 23 Tyler Regelsberger        JR Churchville-C-5      1:47.11    1:44.90 qNYS
                  23.82       49.93 (26.11)     1:17.48 (27.55)     1:44.90 (27.42)
 24 Alex Kunes                SR Attica-5             1:46.11    1:45.10 qNYS
                  24.27       50.88 (26.61)     1:18.09 (27.21)     1:45.10 (27.01)
 25 Adam Kogan                SR Shenendehowa-2       1:44.63    1:45.11 qNYS
                  24.64       51.38 (26.74)     1:18.08 (26.70)     1:45.11 (27.03)
 26 Timothy Cushman           SO NEW-BRO-1            1:46.30    1:45.24 qNYS
                  23.75       50.22 (26.47)     1:17.55 (27.33)     1:45.24 (27.69)
 27 Liam O'Connell            JR Hamburg-6            1:45.42    1:45.34 qNYS
                  24.07       50.49 (26.42)     1:17.93 (27.44)     1:45.34 (27.41)
 28 Brendan Williams          FR Mount Sinai-11       1:47.13    1:45.48 qNYS
                  24.53       51.35 (26.82)     1:18.32 (26.97)     1:45.48 (27.16)
 29 Trenton Burr              SO Hauppauge-11         1:46.70    1:45.70 qNYS
                  23.90       50.40 (26.50)     1:18.19 (27.79)     1:45.70 (27.51)
 30 Rhett Burns               JR F.D. Roosevelt-9     1:44.78    1:45.75 qNYS
                  24.20       50.87 (26.67)     1:18.47 (27.60)     1:45.75 (27.28)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Nolan Benson              JR Spencerport-5        1:46.02    1:45.85 NYS
                  22.80       48.59 (25.79)     1:16.85 (28.26)     1:45.85 (29.00)
 32 John Loveless             JR Fox Lane-1           1:46.95    1:45.95 NYS
                  24.79       51.79 (27.00)     1:19.08 (27.29)     1:45.95 (26.87)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Jared Finn                JR North Rockland-1     1:46.83    1:46.00 NYS
                  24.51       50.97 (26.46)     1:18.46 (27.49)     1:46.00 (27.54)
 34 John Kellett              SR Pittsford-5          1:46.78    1:46.10 NYS
                  24.49       51.48 (26.99)     1:18.67 (27.19)     1:46.10 (27.43)
 35 Steven Amato              JR Fordham Prep-C       1:45.87    1:46.18 NYS
                  24.90       51.40 (26.50)     1:18.71 (27.31)     1:46.18 (27.47)
 36 Ryan Davidoff             FR South-Lynbrook-8     1:46.02    1:46.29 NYS
                  24.42       51.33 (26.91)     1:19.22 (27.89)     1:46.29 (27.07)
 37 John Baker                SR Geneseo-5            1:45.93    1:46.56 NYS
                  24.06       51.08 (27.02)     1:19.03 (27.95)     1:46.56 (27.53)
 38 Derek Knight              JR Port-Roslyn-8        1:46.20    1:46.66 NYS
                  23.91       50.53 (26.62)     1:18.22 (27.69)     1:46.66 (28.44)
 39 Bryce Henkel               8 Albany Academy-2     1:47.46    1:46.73 NYS
                  24.14       51.34 (27.20)     1:19.32 (27.98)     1:46.73 (27.41)
 40 Dylan Canaveral           SO Richmond Hill-P      1:46.07    1:46.77 NYS
                  24.29       50.88 (26.59)     1:18.65 (27.77)     1:46.77 (28.12)
 41 Joseph LaBianca           SR Syosset-8            1:47.47    1:47.01 NYS
                  24.84       51.71 (26.87)     1:19.25 (27.54)     1:47.01 (27.76)
 42 Christopher Costanzo      SR Wagner-P             1:45.81    1:47.04 NYS
                  23.99       50.03 (26.04)     1:18.11 (28.08)     1:47.04 (28.93)
 43 Juan Peticco              SR Newburgh-9           1:45.43    1:47.12 NYS
                  24.73       51.80 (27.07)     1:19.80 (28.00)     1:47.12 (27.32)
 44 Carter Anderson           FR Ithaca-4             1:47.33    1:47.18 NYS
                  24.94       51.85 (26.91)     1:19.50 (27.65)     1:47.18 (27.68)
 45 Robert Reining            FR F.D. Roosevelt-9     1:47.58    1:47.22 NYS
                  24.26       51.10 (26.84)     1:18.81 (27.71)     1:47.22 (28.41)
 46 Dylan Champagne           SO St. Anthonys-C       1:46.34    1:47.24 NYS
                  23.88       50.61 (26.73)     1:18.67 (28.06)     1:47.24 (28.57)
 47 Jake Newmark              FR Garden City-8        1:46.05    1:47.37 NYS
                  24.39       51.39 (27.00)     1:19.09 (27.70)     1:47.37 (28.28)
 48 Riley McLaughlin          SR Orchard Park-6       1:46.33    1:47.44 NYS
                  25.41       52.56 (27.15)     1:20.32 (27.76)     1:47.44 (27.12)
 49 Ryan Bedell               SR Rye-BB-RN-1          1:47.51    1:47.58 NYS
                  24.51       51.29 (26.78)     1:19.28 (27.99)     1:47.58 (28.30)
 50 Haofeng Liu               JR Scarsdale-1          1:47.18    1:47.76
                  24.83       52.33 (27.50)     1:20.06 (27.73)     1:47.76 (27.70)
 51 Andrew Holzman            SR A-H-E-D-1            1:44.19    1:47.92
                  24.12       51.00 (26.88)     1:19.36 (28.36)     1:47.92 (28.56)
 52 Ethan Bachert             SR Niskayuna-2          1:47.43    1:48.13
                  25.01       52.21 (27.20)     1:20.20 (27.99)     1:48.13 (27.93)
 53 Kieran Brown              JR Garden City-8        1:46.89    1:48.40
                  24.68       52.28 (27.60)     1:21.06 (28.78)     1:48.40 (27.34)
 54 Jacob Whiting             SR Auburn-3             1:47.27    1:48.59
                  24.96       52.15 (27.19)     1:20.41 (28.26)     1:48.59 (28.18)
 55 Ian Ackerman              SO Monroe-Woodbury-9    1:47.04    1:48.98
                  24.13       51.56 (27.43)     1:20.10 (28.54)     1:48.98 (28.88)
 56 William Takes             SO Chaminade-C          1:46.67    1:49.09
                  24.65       51.43 (26.78)     1:19.63 (28.20)     1:49.09 (29.46)
 57 Jack Callahan             JR Scarsdale-1          1:47.17    1:49.34
                  24.35       51.50 (27.15)     1:20.49 (28.99)     1:49.34 (28.85)
 58 Ian McElrath              JR Shaker-2             1:44.75    1:49.58
                  25.47       53.43 (27.96)     1:21.35 (27.92)     1:49.58 (28.23)
 59 Daniel Shteynvarts        SR Wagner-P             1:46.28    1:50.21
                  25.02       52.13 (27.11)     1:20.80 (28.67)     1:50.21 (29.41)
 60 George Enright            JR Shaker-2             1:45.57    1:50.38
                  26.30       54.11 (27.81)     1:22.68 (28.57)     1:50.38 (27.70)
 61 Nicholas Wen              SO Stuyvesant-P         1:47.26    1:50.43
                  25.51       53.23 (27.72)     1:21.99 (28.76)     1:50.43 (28.44)
 62 Zach Martin               SR Plattsburgh-7        2:02.09    2:07.60
                  26.79       57.78 (30.99)     1:32.12 (34.34)     2:07.60 (35.48)

Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
NYS Fed. Rec: F 1:47.83        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge
NYSPHSAA Rec: N 1:47.83        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge
                1:50.05  AA
                1:52.28  AC
                2:00.63  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Alex Park                 SR Half Hollow Hill-11  1:52.75    1:51.28 qAC
                  24.14       51.80 (27.66)     1:24.19 (32.39)     1:51.28 (27.09)
  2 Evan Zhang                SR Lewis-P              1:51.66    1:52.57 qNYS
                  24.76       54.75 (29.99)     1:25.54 (30.79)     1:52.57 (27.03)
  3 Ethan Tack                JR Half Hollow Hill-11  1:55.31    1:52.93 qNYS
                  23.40       50.87 (27.47)     1:24.54 (33.67)     1:52.93 (28.39)
  4 Seamus Trzewik-Quinn      SR New Paltz-9          1:55.68    1:52.95 qNYS
                  24.38       52.38 (28.00)     1:25.87 (33.49)     1:52.95 (27.08)
  5 Joey Homan                SR Shenendehowa-2       1:52.88    1:53.29 qNYS
                  25.01       53.19 (28.18)     1:26.27 (33.08)     1:53.29 (27.02)
  6 Jason Louser              SO Shoreham-Wading-11   1:57.96    1:53.44 qNYS
                  24.28       54.52 (30.24)     1:25.95 (31.43)     1:53.44 (27.49)
  7 Nick Torres               SO Fordham Prep-C       1:52.00    1:54.12 qNYS
                  24.35       52.30 (27.95)     1:26.11 (33.81)     1:54.12 (28.01)
  8 Michael Chang             SO St. Anthonys-C       1:52.54    1:54.38 qNYS
                  25.56       54.97 (29.41)     1:27.24 (32.27)     1:54.38 (27.14)
  9 Andy Lee                  SO Great Neck South-8   1:52.62    1:54.66 qNYS
                  24.48       54.07 (29.59)     1:27.49 (33.42)     1:54.66 (27.17)
 10 David He                  JR Ward Melville-11     2:00.22    1:54.69 qNYS
                  24.81       53.60 (28.79)     1:27.13 (33.53)     1:54.69 (27.56)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Connor Doyle              SR Bethlehem-2          1:55.65    1:55.04 qNYS
                  26.37       55.29 (28.92)     1:27.70 (32.41)     1:55.04 (27.34)
 12 John Gaffney              SR Garden City-8        1:58.15    1:55.11 qNYS
                  24.65       53.58 (28.93)     1:28.22 (34.64)     1:55.11 (26.89)
 13 Ryan Kaplan               JR Ward Melville-11     1:57.81    1:55.55 qNYS
                  25.38       53.81 (28.43)     1:28.30 (34.49)     1:55.55 (27.25)
 14 Kabir Randhawa            SO Half Hollow Hill-11  1:58.14    1:55.62 qNYS
                  25.00       54.64 (29.64)     1:28.54 (33.90)     1:55.62 (27.08)
 15 Kaleb Hotaling            SO Shenendehowa-2       1:59.54    1:56.61 qNYS
                  25.52       55.64 (30.12)     1:29.21 (33.57)     1:56.61 (27.40)
 16 Nik Daly                  SO Chaminade-C          1:57.85    1:56.92 qNYS
                  25.46       55.89 (30.43)     1:29.40 (33.51)     1:56.92 (27.52)
 17 Elan Oumarov              SR Brooklyn Tech-P      1:57.67    1:57.16 qNYS
                  24.07       53.86 (29.79)     1:29.63 (35.77)     1:57.16 (27.53)
 18 George Kalletta           JR Eastport-S Manor-11  1:56.18    1:57.22 qNYS
                  25.22       54.41 (29.19)     1:29.01 (34.60)     1:57.22 (28.21)
 19 John Koch                 SR Lansing-4            1:57.63    1:57.40 qNYS
                  24.42       53.46 (29.04)     1:28.39 (34.93)     1:57.40 (29.01)
 20 Jared Copeland            SO Fordham Prep-C       1:57.74    1:57.59 qNYS
                  25.21       56.06 (30.85)     1:30.29 (34.23)     1:57.59 (27.30)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Shoonhsin Li              SO Horseheads-4         1:58.23    1:57.72 qNYS
                  25.08       54.95 (29.87)     1:29.31 (34.36)     1:57.72 (28.41)
 22 Christopher Orobinsky     JR McKee-Staten-P       1:59.94    1:57.75 qNYS
                  24.53       54.53 (30.00)     1:30.07 (35.54)     1:57.75 (27.68)
 23 Trevor Askew              SR Fonda-Johnstown-2    1:55.63    1:58.51 qNYS
                  26.05       56.87 (30.82)     1:30.04 (33.17)     1:58.51 (28.47)
 24 Justin Meyn               SO St. Anthonys-C       2:00.13    1:58.57 qNYS
                  25.16       54.21 (29.05)     1:30.37 (36.16)     1:58.57 (28.20)
 25 Ryan Lee                  JR Scarsdale-1          1:56.41    1:58.62 qNYS
                  25.37       54.88 (29.51)     1:31.16 (36.28)     1:58.62 (27.46)
 26 Zachary Papsco            JR Northport-11         1:59.61    1:58.67 qNYS
                  24.98       55.70 (30.72)     1:30.24 (34.54)     1:58.67 (28.43)
 27 James Dwyer               JR Clarkstown-1         1:59.90    1:59.24 qNYS
                  25.65       55.41 (29.76)     1:31.44 (36.03)     1:59.24 (27.80)
 28 Michael Maurer            JR Hamburg-6            1:56.02    1:59.31 qNYS
                  25.61       55.00 (29.39)     1:31.47 (36.47)     1:59.31 (27.84)
 29 Aleksey Makarov           SO Newburgh-9           1:57.91    1:59.68 qNYS
                  25.58       55.99 (30.41)     1:31.12 (35.13)     1:59.68 (28.56)
 30 Javier Ramirez            JR Syosset-8            1:58.36    1:59.81 qNYS
                  25.60       56.27 (30.67)     1:32.23 (35.96)     1:59.81 (27.58)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Nicos Prokopiou           SR West Islip-11        1:59.00    1:59.82 NYS
                  24.88       53.79 (28.91)     1:28.98 (35.19)     1:59.82 (30.84)
 32 William Eaton             SO Williams East-6      2:00.36    2:00.25 NYS
                  25.68       57.19 (31.51)     1:30.77 (33.58)     2:00.25 (29.48)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Brian Harding             JR Shenendehowa-2       1:57.47    2:00.54 NYS
                  27.32       57.97 (30.65)     1:32.01 (34.04)     2:00.54 (28.53)
 34 Andrew Stolarski          SO Clarkstown-1         2:00.22    2:00.78
                  26.27       57.07 (30.80)     1:33.06 (35.99)     2:00.78 (27.72)
 35 Phillip Volaski           SO Arlington-1          2:00.57    2:00.79
                  25.95       56.04 (30.09)     1:31.91 (35.87)     2:00.79 (28.88)
 36 Steven Yu                 JR Shaker-2             1:57.41    2:00.80
                  26.70       58.80 (32.10)     1:32.95 (34.15)     2:00.80 (27.85)
 37 John Koster               SR Greeley-1            1:54.33    2:00.84
                  25.51       55.73 (30.22)     1:31.92 (36.19)     2:00.84 (28.92)
 38 Brandon Bardin            JR Burnt Hills-2        1:58.76    2:00.99
                  25.74       56.96 (31.22)     1:31.96 (35.00)     2:00.99 (29.03)
 39 Jackson Homan             SO Shenendehowa-2       1:57.21    2:01.00
                  26.09       58.83 (32.74)     1:32.93 (34.10)     2:01.00 (28.07)
 40 Lee Emmerich              SR Warwick-9            2:00.57    2:01.08
                  26.70       57.28 (30.58)     1:33.22 (35.94)     2:01.08 (27.86)
 40 Stephen Gray              JR Fordham Prep-C       2:00.24    2:01.08
                  25.92       56.04 (30.12)     1:33.34 (37.30)     2:01.08 (27.74)
 42 Ryan Ludemann             SR Sauquoit Valley-3    2:00.19    2:01.20
                  25.55       55.98 (30.43)     1:33.84 (37.86)     2:01.20 (27.36)
 43 John Wadsworth            SR Monroe-Woodbury-9    1:59.49    2:01.47
                  25.70       56.94 (31.24)     1:32.00 (35.06)     2:01.47 (29.47)
 44 Matt McDermott            SR Sayville-Bayport-11  2:00.51    2:01.74
                  26.12       56.87 (30.75)     1:32.72 (35.85)     2:01.74 (29.02)
 45 Tyler Simpson             FR Freeport-8           1:59.38    2:01.79
                  26.15       57.56 (31.41)     1:33.83 (36.27)     2:01.79 (27.96)
 46 Andrew Kelemen            SR Fairport-5           1:57.39    2:01.88
                  26.54       56.82 (30.28)     1:32.25 (35.43)     2:01.88 (29.63)
 47 Brayden Murphy            FR Victor-5             1:59.15    2:02.02
                  26.70       56.89 (30.19)     1:34.17 (37.28)     2:02.02 (27.85)
 48 Brian Glat                JR BBPVW-1              1:59.53    2:02.96
                  26.66       56.50 (29.84)     1:34.21 (37.71)     2:02.96 (28.75)
 49 Tanner McFarland          SR Scarsdale-1          1:57.98    2:04.15
                  25.68       57.32 (31.64)     1:35.29 (37.97)     2:04.15 (28.86)
 50 Mark McLaughlin           SR Yorktown-1           1:58.57    2:04.20
                  25.76       55.72 (29.96)     1:33.56 (37.84)     2:04.20 (30.64)
 51 Zackary Raymond           SR AuSable Valley-7     2:24.47    2:25.07
                  29.85     1:07.37 (37.52)     1:51.66 (44.29)     2:25.07 (33.41)

Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NYS Fed. Rec: F 20.08        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge
NYSPHSAA Rec: N 20.08        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge
                20.69  AA
                21.00  AC
                22.19  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Maclean Crossley          SR Watertown-3            20.37      20.30 qAA
  2 Seth Farrand              SR Olean-6                20.84      20.89 qAC
  3 Joshua Zock               SR Valley Central-9       21.18      20.98 qAC
  4 Michael Tartakovsky       SR North Rockland-1       21.59      21.11 qNYS
  5 Alec Hoch                 SR Orchard Park-6         21.35      21.13 qNYS
  6 Delano Townsend           SR Hewlett-8              20.84      21.32 qNYS
  7 Joshua Bryant             JR Newburgh-9             21.07      21.33 qNYS
  8 Shane Morris              SR Long Beach-8           21.29      21.34 qNYS
  9 Joshua Southren           SR Suffern-1              21.72      21.35 qNYS
 10 Ethan Ballard             SR Queensbury-2           21.33      21.41 qNYS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Neil Horne                JR Niskayuna-2            21.42      21.44 qNYS
 12 Patrick Wilson            SR Kellenberg-C           21.65      21.46 qNYS
 13 Aristides Speres          SR Fordham Prep-C         21.58      21.47 qNYS
 13 Timothy Ho                SR Queens Science-P       21.56      21.47 qNYS
 15 William Eng               SR Massapequa-8           21.07      21.57 qNYS
 16 Connor Mullin             SR Xavier-C               21.73      21.58 qNYS
 17 Tom Griffin               JR Liverpool-3            21.78      21.60 qNYS
 18 Michael Lawson            JR NEW-BRO-1              22.10      21.62 qNYS
 19 Robert Mangan             SR Ithaca-4               22.00      21.68 qNYS
 20 Bryan Liu                 SO Niskayuna-2            21.92      21.75 qNYS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Ben Beldner               JR Pittsford-5            21.52      21.80 qNYS
 22 Joseph Gravino            SO Guilderland-V-2        21.78      21.83 qNYS
 23 Bryan Hong                JR Williams East-6        21.76      21.84 qNYS
 24 Christian Montanez        SR Churchville-C-5        21.88      21.87 qNYS
 25 Ryan Board                JR Burnt Hills-2          21.79      21.88 qNYS
 26 Brendon Kolar             SR Sayville-Bayport-11    21.70      21.89 qNYS
 27 Leo Kuyl                  SO New Paltz-9            22.18      21.93 qNYS
 28 Troy Morris               JR Long Beach-8           21.96      21.94 qNYS
 29 Bruce Kane                JR Brockport-5            21.82      21.95 qNYS
 30 Tucker Besch              SR Albany Academy-2       21.90      21.96 qNYS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Christian Moy             SO Bronx Science-P        22.16      21.97 NYS
 32 Nate Gdula                SR West Genesee-3         22.13     J21.97 NYS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Brendan Cartwright        JR Bethlehem-2            22.11      21.99 NYS
 34 Jonathan Virga            SR Chaminade-C            21.80      22.01 NYS
 35 Sunghyuk-Joe Kwak         SR Syosset-8              21.69      22.05 NYS
 36 Joseph Trembley           JR Canajoharie-2          22.09      22.11 NYS
 37 Jack Casey                SO Hauppauge-11           22.17      22.12 NYS
 38 Thomas Brosnihan          SO LaSalle-2              22.01      22.20
 39 Andrew Valentino          SR Highland-9             22.19      22.21
 40 Ryan Lee                  SR Pine Bush-9            22.05      22.22
 41 William Lowe              JR South Jefferson-3      21.78      22.24
 42 Michael Jiang             SO Syosset-8              21.72      22.26
 43 Trevor McCabe             JR Avon-5                 22.09      22.30
 44 William Coddington        SR Monroe-Woodbury-9      22.02      22.35
 45 Ryan Zhang                SR Lewis-P                21.98      22.36
 45 Karl Grunder              SR Chenango Valley-4      21.88      22.36
 45 Christian Balkin          JR Canisius-C             22.15      22.36
 48 Ethan Tatro               SR Lockport-6             22.07      22.42
 49 Nathan Medina             SO Maine-Endwell-4        21.94      22.53
 50 Duncan Kaja               SR Chaminade-C            22.05      22.58
 50 Tyler Smith               JR Greece-5               22.14      22.58
 50 Maxwell Bent              JR Schenectady-2          22.04      22.58
 53 Junehyuk Roh              JR Plainview-8            22.02      22.62
 54 Dalton Harney             SR Plattsburgh-7          22.72      23.02
 -- Collin Webb               JR Barker-6               22.10         DQ
 -- Joe deLyra                SR Chaminade-C            22.05        DFS

===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Christian Moy             SO Bronx Science-P        21.97      21.70 NYS
  2 Nate Gdula                SR West Genesee-3         21.97      21.86 NYS

Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
NYS Fed. Rec: F 47.76        2014 Ryan Nicholson, Ithaca
NYSPHSAA Rec: N 47.76        2014 Ryan Nicholson, Ithaca
                49.23  AA
                50.15  AC
                53.95  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chris O'Shea              SR Rocky Point-11         50.78      49.38 qAC
                  22.92       49.38 (26.46)
  2 Ethan Tack                JR Half Hollow Hill-11    51.74      49.76 qAC
                  22.96       49.76 (26.80)
  3 Elan Oumarov              SR Brooklyn Tech-P        51.01      50.13 qAC
                  23.75       50.13 (26.38)
  4 Orry Zayit                JR Port-Roslyn-8          49.63      50.19 qNYS
                  23.96       50.19 (26.23)
  5 Zac Zwijacz               JR Saratoga-2             50.10      50.31 qNYS
                  24.12       50.31 (26.19)
  6 Casey Ransford            SR Pittsford-5            50.37      50.44 qNYS
                  23.56       50.44 (26.88)
  7 John Gaffney              SR Garden City-8          50.31      50.51 qNYS
                  23.72       50.51 (26.79)
  8 Conor Rutigliano          SR St. Anthonys-C         51.68      50.67 qNYS
                  23.52       50.67 (27.15)
  9 Zachary Papsco            JR Northport-11           51.90      50.91 qNYS
                  24.02       50.91 (26.89)
 10 Neil Horne                JR Niskayuna-2            50.47      50.92 qNYS
                  23.59       50.92 (27.33)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Connor Mullin             SR Xavier-C               51.25      51.22 qNYS
                  23.74       51.22 (27.48)
 12 Michael Clough            JR Williams East-6        51.52      51.23 qNYS
                  24.31       51.23 (26.92)
 13 Tucker Besch              SR Albany Academy-2       50.88      51.36 qNYS
                  24.05       51.36 (27.31)
 14 David He                  JR Ward Melville-11       52.01      51.60 qNYS
                  24.14       51.60 (27.46)
 15 Dan Bowen                 SO Canisius-C             53.03      51.89 qNYS
                  24.23       51.89 (27.66)
 16 John Koch                 SR Lansing-4              51.69      51.94 qNYS
                  24.28       51.94 (27.66)
 17 Michael Lawson            JR NEW-BRO-1              52.30      52.03 qNYS
                  24.21       52.03 (27.82)
 17 Alec Wahl                 SR Webster-5              51.54      52.03 qNYS
                  24.22       52.03 (27.81)
 19 Ryan Aroesty              SO Long Beach-8           52.60      52.05 qNYS
                  24.54       52.05 (27.51)
 20 Timothy Maggs             JR CBA-Albany-2           52.39      52.14 qNYS
                  24.44       52.14 (27.70)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Jared Copeland            SO Fordham Prep-C         52.00      52.17 qNYS
                  24.31       52.17 (27.86)
 22 Christopher Orobinsky     JR McKee-Staten-P         53.16      52.45 qNYS
                  24.57       52.45 (27.88)
 23 Chauncey Nicholas         JR Wappingers-1           52.66      52.63 qNYS
                  24.72       52.63 (27.91)
 24 Ethan Bachert             SR Niskayuna-2            52.87      52.71 qNYS
                  24.71       52.71 (28.00)
 25 Shoonhsin Li              SO Horseheads-4           52.46      52.72 qNYS
                  24.94       52.72 (27.78)
 26 Jake Vecchio              FR Comsewogue-11          53.37      52.80 qNYS
                  24.42       52.80 (28.38)
 27 Jordan Harris             SR RCS-2                  51.84     J52.80 qNYS
                  23.92       52.80 (28.88)
 28 Spencer Schultz           JR JD/CBA-3               52.62      52.81 qNYS
                  24.19       52.81 (28.62)
 29 Andrew Choi               SO Monroe-Woodbury-9      52.59      52.85 qNYS
                  24.28       52.85 (28.57)
 30 Grady Olsen               FR Connetquot-11          52.90      52.98 qNYS
                  24.88       52.98 (28.10)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Joe Blake                 SO Orchard Park-6         53.79      53.07 NYS
                  25.03       53.07 (28.04)
 32 Tanner McFarland          SR Scarsdale-1            51.98      53.13 NYS
                  24.86       53.13 (28.27)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Cameron Kubik             JR Ward Melville-11       53.81      53.15 NYS
                  24.35       53.15 (28.80)
 34 Elias Econopouly          SR Rhinebeck-9            53.61      53.27 NYS
                  24.78       53.27 (28.49)
 35 Bryan Hong                JR Williams East-6        53.76      53.29 NYS
                  24.44       53.29 (28.85)
 36 Bopaiah Paruvangada       JR Greeley-1              52.90      53.31 NYS
                  24.54       53.31 (28.77)
 37 Robert Reining            FR F.D. Roosevelt-9       53.33      53.34 NYS
                  25.40       53.34 (27.94)
 38 Tyler Simpson             FR Freeport-8             52.50      53.36 NYS
                  25.35       53.36 (28.01)
 39 Ryan Ludemann             SR Sauquoit Valley-3      53.07      53.49 NYS
                  25.21       53.49 (28.28)
 40 Whalen Jensen             JR Naples-5               53.02      53.57 NYS
                  24.59       53.57 (28.98)
 41 Garrett Kaufmann          SR Fox Lane-1             53.28      53.59 NYS
                  24.90       53.59 (28.69)
 42 Jason Boyko               SR Lourdes-1              53.69      53.62 NYS
                  25.42       53.62 (28.20)
 43 Blake Jamilkowski         SR Hunter College-P       53.64      53.69 NYS
                  24.47       53.69 (29.22)
 44 Nick Salzone              SO Shenendehowa-2         53.55      53.71 NYS
                  25.05       53.71 (28.66)
 45 JJ Ross                   JR Liverpool-3            53.94      53.92 NYS
                  24.49       53.92 (29.43)
 46 Jonathan Virga            SR Chaminade-C            52.97      53.94 NYS
                  24.66       53.94 (29.28)
 47 Nikolai Mayorov           SO Clarkstown-1           53.79      54.03
                  26.06       54.03 (27.97)
 47 Zachary Leng              JR Manhasset-8            53.18      54.03
                  24.66       54.03 (29.37)
 49 Jackson Homan             SO Shenendehowa-2         52.84      54.04
                  25.34       54.04 (28.70)
 50 Joshua Giardinelli        SO St. Anthonys-C         53.66      54.05
                  25.37       54.05 (28.68)
 51 Brandon Bardin            JR Burnt Hills-2          52.97      54.08
                  25.32       54.08 (28.76)
 52 Adrian Chan               JR Sewanhaka-8            53.53      54.21
                  25.24       54.21 (28.97)
 53 John Baker                SR Geneseo-5              53.63      54.22
                  25.25       54.22 (28.97)
 54 Oliver Smith              JR McQuaid Jesuit-5       53.74      54.23
                  25.23       54.23 (29.00)
 55 Jonathan Ma               SO A-H-E-D-1              52.28      54.27
                  25.31       54.27 (28.96)
 56 Matthew Triaszin          JR Fairport-5             53.83      54.31
                  25.44       54.31 (28.87)
 57 Luke Gamboli              JR North Rockland-1       53.36      54.38
                  24.84       54.38 (29.54)
 58 Alex Kruger               SO Geneseo-5              53.63      54.41
                  25.45       54.41 (28.96)
 59 Drew Deren                SR Orchard Park-6         53.80      54.58
                  25.55       54.58 (29.03)
 60 John Koster               SR Greeley-1              52.08      54.77
                  25.35       54.77 (29.42)
 61 Jeff Santillo             SR Fairport-5             53.79      54.78
                  25.21       54.78 (29.57)
 62 James Dwyer               JR Clarkstown-1           53.37      54.79
                  25.75       54.79 (29.04)
 63 Matt McDermott            SR Sayville-Bayport-11    53.62      54.91
                  25.89       54.91 (29.02)
 64 Zackary Raymond           SR AuSable Valley-7     1:00.89    1:04.55
                  30.03     1:04.55 (34.52)
 -- Ryan Lee                  SR Pine Bush-9            52.18         DQ
                  23.82          DQ (28.08)
 -- Dylan Chan                JR Half Hollow Hill-11    52.03        DFS
 -- John Fitzgerald           SR Shaker-2               53.60        DFS
 -- Daniel Lee                SR Half Hollow Hill-11    53.90        DFS

===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Jake Vecchio              FR Comsewogue-11             NT      52.14 NYS
                  24.41       52.14 (27.73)
  2 Jordan Harris             SR RCS-2                     NT      52.70 NYS
                  24.07       52.70 (28.63)

Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NYS Fed. Rec: F 43.70        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge
NYSPHSAA Rec: N 43.70        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge
                45.14  AA
                45.86  AC
                48.76  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrew Stange             SR St. Anthonys-C         46.15      45.41 qAC
                  21.95       45.41 (23.46)
  2 Brandon Amthor            SR Brockport-5            46.09      45.42 qAC
                  21.69       45.42 (23.73)
  3 Seth Farrand              SR Olean-6                46.43      45.53 qAC
                  21.77       45.53 (23.76)
  4 Maclean Crossley          SR Watertown-3            45.64      45.89 qNYS
                  21.87       45.89 (24.02)
  5 Christian Thomas          SR Lourdes-1              47.79      45.93 qNYS
                  21.90       45.93 (24.03)
  6 Tyler Hill                SR Greeley-1              45.57      46.10 qNYS
                  21.88       46.10 (24.22)
  7 Alex Park                 SR Half Hollow Hill-11    46.85      46.21 qNYS
                  22.17       46.21 (24.04)
  8 Aristides Speres          SR Fordham Prep-C         47.01      46.26 qNYS
                  22.30       46.26 (23.96)
  9 Joshua Southren           SR Suffern-1              47.24      46.59 qNYS
                  22.01       46.59 (24.58)
 10 Jacob Ruffolo             JR Canisius-C             47.81      46.64 qNYS
                  22.68       46.64 (23.96)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Robert Mangan             SR Ithaca-4               47.52      46.89 qNYS
                  22.50       46.89 (24.39)
 12 Christian Sztolcman       JR Chaminade-C            46.67      46.92 qNYS
                  22.50       46.92 (24.42)
 13 Alec Hoch                 SR Orchard Park-6         47.58      47.04 qNYS
                  22.48       47.04 (24.56)
 14 Brendon Kolar             SR Sayville-Bayport-11    47.30      47.06 qNYS
                  22.38       47.06 (24.68)
 15 William Eng               SR Massapequa-8           46.89      47.39 qNYS
                  22.78       47.39 (24.61)
 16 Bruce Kane                JR Brockport-5            47.88      47.51 qNYS
                  22.63       47.51 (24.88)
 17 Ethan Ballard             SR Queensbury-2           47.68      47.64 qNYS
                  22.44       47.64 (25.20)
 18 Nicholas Neri             SR Sachem-11              47.52      47.69 qNYS
                  22.60       47.69 (25.09)
 19 Timothy Ho                SR Queens Science-P       47.04      47.70 qNYS
                  22.60       47.70 (25.10)
 20 Christian Moy             SO Bronx Science-P        48.76      47.80 qNYS
                  23.09       47.80 (24.71)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Jared Ritz                SR Victor-5               47.57      47.81 qNYS
                  22.85       47.81 (24.96)
 22 Joseph Gravino            SO Guilderland-V-2        47.51      47.85 qNYS
                  23.10       47.85 (24.75)
 23 Ted Mebust                JR Cooperstown-3          47.89      48.00 qNYS
                  22.50       48.00 (25.50)
 23 Josh Tsai                 JR Shenendehowa-2         47.78      48.00 qNYS
                  23.52       48.00 (24.48)
 25 Eian McKeon               SR Pine Bush-9            47.97      48.08 qNYS
                  22.92       48.08 (25.16)
 26 Tyler Regelsberger        JR Churchville-C-5        47.69      48.12 qNYS
                  23.04       48.12 (25.08)
 27 Jared Finn                JR North Rockland-1       48.15      48.13 qNYS
                  23.02       48.13 (25.11)
 28 Nolan Benson              JR Spencerport-5          47.66      48.18 qNYS
                  23.02       48.18 (25.16)
 29 Tom Griffin               JR Liverpool-3            47.86      48.20 qNYS
                  22.87       48.20 (25.33)
 30 Clayton Bennice           SR Ballston Spa-2         47.52      48.31 qNYS
                  23.14       48.31 (25.17)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Dylan Hsieh               JR Jericho-8              48.55      48.34 NYS
                  23.03       48.34 (25.31)
 32 Andrey Dagayev            SO Sayville-Bayport-11    48.69      48.37 NYS
                  23.35       48.37 (25.02)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Delano Townsend           SR Hewlett-8              47.41      48.38 NYS
                  22.81       48.38 (25.57)
 34 Nolan West                SR Springville-6          48.15      48.46 NYS
                  23.20       48.46 (25.26)
 35 Derek Knight              JR Port-Roslyn-8          48.19      48.47 NYS
                  23.17       48.47 (25.30)
 36 Connor Way                JR Watertown-3            48.74      48.61 NYS
                  23.36       48.61 (25.25)
 37 Michael Baione            JR Arlington-1            48.72      48.62 NYS
                  23.38       48.62 (25.24)
 38 Sunghyuk-Joe Kwak         SR Syosset-8              48.06      48.72 NYS
                  23.63       48.72 (25.09)
 39 Christian Montanez        SR Churchville-C-5        48.37      48.78
                  23.38       48.78 (25.40)
 40 Daniel Mullen             SR Mexico-3               48.46      48.81
                  23.62       48.81 (25.19)
 41 Steven Amato              JR Fordham Prep-C         48.24      48.85
                  23.31       48.85 (25.54)
 42 Daniel Shteynvarts        SR Wagner-P               48.47      48.86
                  23.57       48.86 (25.29)
 43 John Fitzgerald           SR Shaker-2               48.12      48.88
                  23.56       48.88 (25.32)
 44 Bryan Liu                 SO Niskayuna-2            48.58      48.89
                  23.49       48.89 (25.40)
 45 Collin Webb               JR Barker-6               48.72      48.94
                  23.42       48.94 (25.52)
 46 Leo Kuyl                  SO New Paltz-9            48.57      49.05
                  23.37       49.05 (25.68)
 47 Ryan Zhang                SR Lewis-P                47.87      49.13
                  23.53       49.13 (25.60)
 48 Francis Moran             SR Fordham Prep-C         48.61      49.19
                  23.64       49.19 (25.55)
 49 William Lowe              JR South Jefferson-3      47.70      49.20
                  23.56       49.20 (25.64)
 50 William Coddington        SR Monroe-Woodbury-9      48.70      49.24
                  23.38       49.24 (25.86)
 51 Ethan McCormac            SO East Hampton-11        48.73      49.29
                  23.48       49.29 (25.81)
 52 Joe deLyra                SR Chaminade-C            48.01      49.34
                  23.70       49.34 (25.64)
 53 Nathan Medina             SO Maine-Endwell-4        48.37      49.42
                  23.78       49.42 (25.64)
 54 Chris Sommer              JR Warwick-9              48.73      49.51
                  23.34       49.51 (26.17)
 55 Dalton Harney             SR Plattsburgh-7          50.24      51.32
                  24.34       51.32 (26.98)
 -- Duncan Kaja               SR Chaminade-C            48.17        DFS

Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NYS Fed. Rec: F 4:21.06        2014 Patrick Ransford, Pittsford
NYSPHSAA Rec: N 4:21.06        2014 Patrick Ransford, Pittsford
                4:29.69  AA
                4:34.26  AC
                4:52.52  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Andrew Babyak             JR NEW-BRO-1            4:39.19    4:26.72 qAA
                  24.94       51.86 (26.92)     1:19.11 (27.25)     1:46.25 (27.14)
        2:13.53 (27.28)     2:40.26 (26.73)     3:06.93 (26.67)     3:33.83 (26.90)
        3:51.32 (17.49)     4:26.72 (35.40)
  2 Spencer LaFata            SR Fordham Prep-C       4:32.30    4:30.98 qAC
                  25.29       52.58 (27.29)     1:19.95 (27.37)     1:47.34 (27.39)
        2:14.77 (27.43)     2:42.26 (27.49)     3:10.06 (27.80)     3:37.93 (27.87)
        4:05.46 (27.53)     4:30.98 (25.52)
  3 Jamie Lovette             SR Ithaca-4             4:39.38    4:31.19 qAC
                  24.97       52.15 (27.18)     1:19.64 (27.49)     1:46.90 (27.26)
        2:14.38 (27.48)     2:42.11 (27.73)     3:09.92 (27.81)     3:37.70 (27.78)
        4:05.50 (27.80)     4:31.19 (25.69)
  4 Christopher Arena         SR St. Anthonys-C       4:32.94    4:35.27 qNYS
                  24.87       51.89 (27.02)     1:19.16 (27.27)     1:46.74 (27.58)
        2:14.57 (27.83)     2:42.35 (27.78)     3:10.21 (27.86)     3:38.75 (28.54)
        4:06.76 (28.01)     4:35.27 (28.51)
  5 Brandon Crist             JR Churchville-C-5      4:34.75    4:36.26 qNYS
                  24.83       51.91 (27.08)     1:19.79 (27.88)     1:47.19 (27.40)
        2:15.06 (27.87)     2:42.69 (27.63)     3:11.05 (28.36)     3:39.67 (28.62)
        4:08.40 (28.73)     4:36.26 (27.86)
  6 John Hurley               SR Sewanhaka-8          4:37.67    4:36.81 qNYS
                  25.22       52.55 (27.33)     1:20.47 (27.92)     1:48.00 (27.53)
        2:15.82 (27.82)     2:43.84 (28.02)     3:12.38 (28.54)     3:40.85 (28.47)
        4:09.11 (28.26)     4:36.81 (27.70)
  7 Kabir Randhawa            SO Half Hollow Hill-11  4:39.11    4:38.79 qNYS
                  24.89       52.00 (27.11)     1:19.68 (27.68)     1:47.72 (28.04)
        2:15.58 (27.86)     2:44.27 (28.69)     3:13.09 (28.82)     3:42.27 (29.18)
        4:11.23 (28.96)     4:38.79 (27.56)
  8 Ryan Maierle              SO Fordham Prep-C       4:40.30    4:38.84 qNYS
                  25.19       52.61 (27.42)     1:20.52 (27.91)     1:48.95 (28.43)
        2:17.44 (28.49)     2:45.92 (28.48)     3:14.65 (28.73)     3:43.09 (28.44)
        4:11.59 (28.50)     4:38.84 (27.25)
  9 Javier Ramirez            JR Syosset-8            4:40.74    4:41.51 qNYS
                  24.95       52.41 (27.46)     1:20.68 (28.27)     1:48.85 (28.17)
        2:16.99 (28.14)     2:46.05 (29.06)     3:14.50 (28.45)     3:44.34 (29.84)
        4:12.59 (28.25)     4:41.51 (28.92)
 10 John Loveless             JR Fox Lane-1           4:43.26    4:42.24 qNYS
                  25.49       53.34 (27.85)     1:21.55 (28.21)     1:50.12 (28.57)
        2:19.20 (29.08)     2:48.26 (29.06)     3:16.95 (28.69)     3:45.93 (28.98)
        4:14.76 (28.83)     4:42.24 (27.48)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Anthony Mariniello        SR Williams South-6     4:50.39    4:43.14 qNYS
                  25.37       53.44 (28.07)     1:21.10 (27.66)     1:49.50 (28.40)
        2:17.84 (28.34)     2:47.04 (29.20)     3:16.01 (28.97)     3:45.66 (29.65)
        4:15.20 (29.54)     4:43.14 (27.94)
 12 Brendan Williams          FR Mount Sinai-11       4:48.71    4:43.58 qNYS
                  25.42       53.13 (27.71)     1:21.52 (28.39)     1:50.43 (28.91)
        2:19.66 (29.23)     2:48.37 (28.71)     3:17.33 (28.96)     3:46.67 (29.34)
        4:15.78 (29.11)     4:43.58 (27.80)
 13 Liam O'Connell            JR Hamburg-6            4:46.17    4:44.07 qNYS
                  25.37       53.56 (28.19)     1:22.00 (28.44)     1:50.50 (28.50)
        2:19.41 (28.91)     2:48.21 (28.80)     3:17.31 (29.10)     3:46.31 (29.00)
        4:15.51 (29.20)     4:44.07 (28.56)
 14 Stephen Gray              JR Fordham Prep-C       4:43.18    4:44.42 qNYS
                  25.48       53.56 (28.08)     1:22.28 (28.72)     1:51.43 (29.15)
        2:20.68 (29.25)     2:49.85 (29.17)     3:18.85 (29.00)     3:47.85 (29.00)
        4:16.83 (28.98)     4:44.42 (27.59)
 15 Macauley Kolonko          JR Weedsport-3          4:45.14    4:44.52 qNYS
                  25.83       54.35 (28.52)     1:22.99 (28.64)     1:51.81 (28.82)
        2:20.85 (29.04)     2:50.06 (29.21)     3:19.35 (29.29)     3:48.32 (28.97)
        4:17.12 (28.80)     4:44.52 (27.40)
 16 Cyrus Browning            FR Ithaca-4             4:43.75    4:44.55 qNYS
                  24.44       52.41 (27.97)     1:20.90 (28.49)     1:49.98 (29.08)
        2:18.82 (28.84)     2:48.43 (29.61)     3:18.01 (29.58)     3:47.30 (29.29)
        4:16.29 (28.99)     4:44.55 (28.26)
 17 George Kalletta           JR Eastport-S Manor-11  4:40.62    4:44.80 qNYS
                  25.76       54.05 (28.29)     1:22.75 (28.70)     1:51.53 (28.78)
        2:20.58 (29.05)     2:50.02 (29.44)     3:19.19 (29.17)     3:48.44 (29.25)
        4:17.09 (28.65)     4:44.80 (27.71)
 18 Andrew Kelemen            SR Fairport-5           4:43.89    4:45.03 qNYS
                  25.70       53.95 (28.25)     1:22.87 (28.92)     1:51.86 (28.99)
        2:20.71 (28.85)     2:49.44 (28.73)     3:18.37 (28.93)     3:47.53 (29.16)
        4:16.74 (29.21)     4:45.03 (28.29)
 19 Adam Kogan                SR Shenendehowa-2       4:49.66    4:45.55 qNYS
                  25.84       53.77 (27.93)     1:22.78 (29.01)     1:52.11 (29.33)
        2:21.87 (29.76)     2:51.17 (29.30)     3:20.65 (29.48)     3:48.92 (28.27)
        4:17.11 (28.19)     4:45.55 (28.44)
 20 Andrew Stolarski          SO Clarkstown-1         4:49.28    4:46.15 qNYS
                  25.45       53.37 (27.92)     1:21.97 (28.60)     1:50.85 (28.88)
        2:20.00 (29.15)     2:49.29 (29.29)     3:18.87 (29.58)     3:48.50 (29.63)
        4:17.88 (29.38)     4:46.15 (28.27)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Ryan Bedell               SR Rye-BB-RN-1          4:42.99    4:46.90 qNYS
                  25.42       53.19 (27.77)     1:21.67 (28.48)     1:50.68 (29.01)
        2:19.74 (29.06)     2:49.02 (29.28)     3:18.76 (29.74)     3:48.60 (29.84)
        4:18.23 (29.63)     4:46.90 (28.67)
 22 John Kellett              SR Pittsford-5          4:47.76    4:47.50 qNYS
                  25.67       53.78 (28.11)     1:22.43 (28.65)     1:51.50 (29.07)
        2:20.68 (29.18)     2:50.33 (29.65)     3:19.23 (28.90)     3:48.40 (29.17)
        4:18.03 (29.63)     4:47.50 (29.47)
 23 Christopher Costanzo      SR Wagner-P             4:43.30    4:47.53 qNYS
                  24.81       52.20 (27.39)     1:20.77 (28.57)     1:50.00 (29.23)
        2:19.74 (29.74)     2:49.37 (29.63)     3:19.04 (29.67)     3:49.16 (30.12)
        4:18.86 (29.70)     4:47.53 (28.67)
 24 Alex Kunes                SR Attica-5             4:50.02    4:48.26 qNYS
                  25.78       53.88 (28.10)     1:23.01 (29.13)     1:52.48 (29.47)
        2:21.89 (29.41)     2:51.22 (29.33)     3:20.86 (29.64)     3:50.47 (29.61)
        4:19.73 (29.26)     4:48.26 (28.53)
 25 Joshua Giardinelli        SO St. Anthonys-C       4:49.10    4:48.32 qNYS
                  25.41       53.77 (28.36)     1:22.93 (29.16)     1:52.56 (29.63)
        2:22.19 (29.63)     2:51.89 (29.70)     3:21.49 (29.60)     3:51.08 (29.59)
        4:20.28 (29.20)     4:48.32 (28.04)
 26 Jason Boyko               SR Lourdes-1            4:50.27    4:48.38 qNYS
                  25.17       54.05 (28.88)     1:23.55 (29.50)     1:52.85 (29.30)
        2:22.75 (29.90)     2:51.96 (29.21)     3:21.30 (29.34)     3:50.72 (29.42)
        4:20.09 (29.37)     4:48.38 (28.29)
 27 Nicholas Wen              SO Stuyvesant-P         4:43.58    4:48.46 qNYS
                  26.10       54.56 (28.46)     1:23.53 (28.97)     1:53.05 (29.52)
        2:22.83 (29.78)     2:52.16 (29.33)     3:21.87 (29.71)     3:51.49 (29.62)
        4:20.66 (29.17)     4:48.46 (27.80)
 28 Aidan Wilson              SO Scarsdale-1          4:47.66    4:48.60 qNYS
                  25.92       54.28 (28.36)     1:23.42 (29.14)     1:52.83 (29.41)
        2:22.42 (29.59)     2:52.28 (29.86)     3:21.80 (29.52)     3:51.56 (29.76)
        4:20.87 (29.31)     4:48.60 (27.73)
 29 Bryce Henkel               8 Albany Academy-2     4:49.25    4:48.94 qNYS
                  25.36       53.51 (28.15)     1:22.30 (28.79)     1:52.00 (29.70)
        2:21.53 (29.53)     2:50.79 (29.26)     3:20.86 (30.07)     3:50.40 (29.54)
        4:20.37 (29.97)     4:48.94 (28.57)
 30 Dylan Champagne           SO St. Anthonys-C       4:47.32    4:49.32 qNYS
                  26.10       54.69 (28.59)     1:23.69 (29.00)     1:52.88 (29.19)
        2:22.58 (29.70)     2:52.32 (29.74)     3:21.97 (29.65)     3:51.48 (29.51)
        4:21.02 (29.54)     4:49.32 (28.30)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Juan Peticco              SR Newburgh-9           4:47.80    4:49.36 NYS
                  25.34       53.50 (28.16)     1:22.72 (29.22)     1:52.08 (29.36)
        2:21.80 (29.72)     2:51.89 (30.09)     3:22.14 (30.25)     3:52.13 (29.99)
        4:21.88 (29.75)     4:49.36 (27.48)
 32 Brayden Murphy            FR Victor-5             4:50.28    4:49.66 NYS
                  26.19       54.39 (28.20)     1:23.43 (29.04)     1:52.84 (29.41)
        2:22.17 (29.33)     2:51.62 (29.45)     3:21.24 (29.62)     3:51.00 (29.76)
        4:20.96 (29.96)     4:49.66 (28.70)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Rhett Burns               JR F.D. Roosevelt-9     4:47.00    4:49.93 NYS
                  25.56       53.44 (27.88)     1:22.19 (28.75)     1:51.36 (29.17)
        2:21.33 (29.97)     2:51.48 (30.15)     3:21.70 (30.22)     3:51.93 (30.23)
        4:21.75 (29.82)     4:49.93 (28.18)
 34 Ryan Davidoff             FR South-Lynbrook-8     4:47.64    4:50.28 NYS
                  26.09       54.84 (28.75)     1:24.17 (29.33)     1:53.47 (29.30)
        2:22.92 (29.45)     2:52.51 (29.59)     3:22.67 (30.16)     3:53.33 (30.66)
        4:23.20 (29.87)     4:50.28 (27.08)
 35 William Swartwout         FR St. Anthonys-C       4:50.14    4:50.70 NYS
                  26.02       54.15 (28.13)     1:23.02 (28.87)     1:52.51 (29.49)
        2:22.23 (29.72)     2:52.13 (29.90)     3:22.02 (29.89)     3:52.22 (30.20)
        4:21.89 (29.67)     4:50.70 (28.81)
 36 Trevor Askew              SR Fonda-Johnstown-2    4:51.71    4:51.21 NYS
                  26.44       55.35 (28.91)     1:24.77 (29.42)     1:54.23 (29.46)
        2:23.81 (29.58)     2:53.14 (29.33)     3:22.51 (29.37)     3:52.51 (30.00)
        4:22.32 (29.81)     4:51.21 (28.89)
 37 Trevor Foti               JR Chaminade-C          4:50.49    4:52.31 NYS
                  26.16       55.15 (28.99)     1:25.07 (29.92)     1:54.67 (29.60)
        2:24.52 (29.85)     2:54.45 (29.93)     3:24.56 (30.11)     3:54.64 (30.08)
        4:24.23 (29.59)     4:52.31 (28.08)
 38 Kieran Brown              JR Garden City-8        4:51.70    4:53.49
                  26.76       55.87 (29.11)     1:25.81 (29.94)     1:55.87 (30.06)
        2:25.63 (29.76)     2:55.31 (29.68)     3:25.13 (29.82)     3:55.29 (30.16)
        4:24.75 (29.46)     4:53.49 (28.74)
 39 Jake Newmark              FR Garden City-8        4:47.43    4:53.51
                  25.63       53.97 (28.34)     1:22.98 (29.01)     1:52.80 (29.82)
        2:22.70 (29.90)     2:52.70 (30.00)     3:22.99 (30.29)     3:53.26 (30.27)
        4:23.65 (30.39)     4:53.51 (29.86)
 40 Austin Richardson         SR Oswego-3             4:50.36    4:53.98
                  25.84       54.54 (28.70)     1:24.21 (29.67)     1:54.27 (30.06)
        2:23.79 (29.52)     2:53.63 (29.84)     3:23.64 (30.01)     3:53.94 (30.30)
        4:24.39 (30.45)     4:53.98 (29.59)
 41 Ian McElrath              JR Shaker-2             4:48.21    4:54.31
                  26.27       54.82 (28.55)     1:23.86 (29.04)     1:53.47 (29.61)
        2:23.67 (30.20)     2:54.10 (30.43)     3:24.21 (30.11)     3:55.00 (30.79)
        4:24.97 (29.97)     4:54.31 (29.34)
 42 George Enright            JR Shaker-2             4:47.86    4:56.23
                  27.44       57.56 (30.12)     1:28.27 (30.71)     1:58.42 (30.15)
        2:28.40 (29.98)     2:58.53 (30.13)     3:28.66 (30.13)     3:58.07 (29.41)
        4:27.01 (28.94)     4:56.23 (29.22)
 43 Tyler Bischoping          JR Rush Henrietta-5     4:52.12    4:56.47
                  26.64       55.63 (28.99)     1:24.51 (28.88)     1:54.24 (29.73)
        2:24.14 (29.90)     2:54.07 (29.93)     3:24.16 (30.09)     3:54.83 (30.67)
        4:25.93 (31.10)     4:56.47 (30.54)
 44 Nick Salzone              SO Shenendehowa-2       4:49.81    4:57.40
                  25.18       53.37 (28.19)     1:23.59 (30.22)     1:53.40 (29.81)
        2:23.72 (30.32)     2:54.29 (30.57)     3:24.91 (30.62)     3:55.84 (30.93)
        4:26.91 (31.07)     4:57.40 (30.49)
 45 Luke Moore                FR Seton Catholic-7     5:39.15    5:32.72
                  28.88     1:00.44 (31.56)     1:33.37 (32.93)     2:07.61 (34.24)
        2:41.73 (34.12)     3:16.75 (35.02)     3:51.30 (34.55)     4:26.21 (34.91)
        5:00.41 (34.20)     5:32.72 (32.31)

Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NYS Fed. Rec: F 1:23.84        2014 Fordham Prep, Fordh
                         P Conaton M Verini O Patrouch R Mannix
NYSPHSAA Rec: N 1:24.54        2010 Clarence
                         A.Barden, C.Rommel, A.Case, A.Urschel
                1:24.95  AA
                1:26.28  AC
                1:30.12  NYS
    School                                               Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Half Hollow Hills-11                              1:27.07    1:25.33 qAC
     1) Daniel Lee SR                   2) Ethan Tack JR
     3) Dylan Chan JR                   4) Alex Park SR
                  22.12       43.47 (21.35)     1:04.69 (21.22)     1:25.33 (20.64)
  2 New Rochelle-Bronxville-1                         1:27.95    1:25.84 qAC
     1) Michael Lawson JR               2) John Freeman SR
     3) Timothy Cushman SO              4) Andrew Babyak JR
                  21.84       43.04 (21.20)     1:04.42 (21.38)     1:25.84 (21.42)
  3 Watertown-3                                       1:27.14    1:26.45 qNYS
     1) Edward Gaus JR                  2) David Saunders JR
     3) Connor Way JR                   4) Maclean Crossley SR
                  23.09       45.60 (22.51)     1:06.72 (21.12)     1:26.45 (19.73)
  4 Fordham Prep-C                                    1:26.21    1:26.49 qNYS
     1) Ryan Maierle SO                 2) Francis Moran SR
     3) Spencer LaFata SR               4) Aristides Speres SR
                  22.16       44.12 (21.96)     1:05.66 (21.54)     1:26.49 (20.83)
  5 Long Beach-8                                      1:28.38    1:26.74 qNYS
     1) Troy Morris JR                  2) Matthew Cannon SR
     3) Ryan Aroesty SO                 4) Shane Morris SR
                  22.15       43.97 (21.82)     1:05.69 (21.72)     1:26.74 (21.05)
  6 Orchard Park-6                                    1:28.61    1:27.00 qNYS
     1) Alec Hoch SR                    2) Riley McLaughlin SR
     3) Mason McMullen SR               4) Sean Duffy SR
                  21.51       43.63 (22.12)     1:05.31 (21.68)     1:27.00 (21.69)
  7 Brockport-5                                       1:28.57    1:27.07 qNYS
     1) Brandon Amthor SR               2) Matt Dambra JR
     3) Alex Regna SR                   4) Bruce Kane JR
                  20.94       43.04 (22.10)     1:05.67 (22.63)     1:27.07 (21.40)
  8 Ithaca-4                                          1:29.03    1:27.50 qNYS
     1) Jamie Lovette SR                2) Owen Kelly SR
     3) Cyrus Browning FR               4) Robert Mangan SR
                  21.75       44.10 (22.35)     1:06.26 (22.16)     1:27.50 (21.24)
  9 Pittsford-5                                       1:28.73    1:27.51 qNYS
     1) Ben Beldner JR                  2) John Kellett SR
     3) John Betters SR                 4) Samuel Roche JR
                  21.95       43.95 (22.00)     1:05.99 (22.04)     1:27.51 (21.52)
 10 Chaminade-C                                       1:25.93    1:27.90 qNYS
     1) Joe deLyra SR                   2) Duncan Kaja SR
     3) Jonathan Virga SR               4) Christian Sztolcman JR
                  22.77       44.69 (21.92)     1:06.56 (21.87)     1:27.90 (21.34)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Shenendehowa-2                                    1:29.39    1:28.12 qNYS
     1) Josh Tsai JR                    2) James Jordan SO
     3) Jackson Homan SO                4) Adam Kogan SR
                  21.95       44.19 (22.24)     1:06.36 (22.17)     1:28.12 (21.76)
 12 Albany Academy-2                                  1:28.15    1:28.15 qNYS
     1) Tucker Besch SR                 2) Reginald Anadio SR
     3) Bryce Henkel 8                  4) Kyle Verstandig SR
                  22.33       44.32 (21.99)     1:06.36 (22.04)     1:28.15 (21.79)
 13 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-2                       1:29.06    1:28.48 qNYS
     1) Liam Picozzi JR                 2) Ryan Board JR
     3) Alex Turczyn JR                 4) Jacob Hurteau SR
                  21.51       43.32 (21.81)     1:06.05 (22.73)     1:28.48 (22.43)
 14 Niskayuna-2                                       1:27.27    1:28.49 qNYS
     1) Neil Horne JR                   2) Ethan Bachert SR
     3) Scott Ward SO                   4) Bryan Liu SO
                  21.70       44.58 (22.88)     1:06.80 (22.22)     1:28.49 (21.69)
 15 Monroe-Woodbury-9                                 1:28.39    1:28.93 qNYS
     1) William Coddington SR           2) Shane Mills SR
     3) Shane Treanor SR                4) John Wadsworth SR
                  22.50       44.43 (21.93)     1:06.90 (22.47)     1:28.93 (22.03)
 16 Bethlehem Central-2                               1:29.09    1:29.22 qNYS
     1) Richard Sweeney SR              2) Matt Clarke SR
     3) Joey Chiarella FR               4) Brendan Cartwright JR
                  22.59       45.28 (22.69)     1:07.78 (22.50)     1:29.22 (21.44)
 17 Churchville-Chili-5                               1:28.57    1:29.28 qNYS
     1) Christian Montanez SR           2) Kyle Wooding SR
     3) Tyler Regelsberger JR           4) Brandon Crist JR
                  22.08       44.82 (22.74)     1:06.81 (21.99)     1:29.28 (22.47)
 18 Liverpool-3                                       1:29.88    1:29.32 qNYS
     1) Tom Griffin JR                  2) JJ Ross JR
     3) Matt Geary JR                   4) James Hunter SR
                  21.92       44.62 (22.70)     1:06.62 (22.00)     1:29.32 (22.70)
 19 Suffern-1                                         1:29.50    1:29.73 qNYS
     1) Sean Flynn JR                   2) Joshua Southren SR
     3) Jason Karen SR                  4) Jack Simon JR
                  22.62       44.00 (21.38)     1:06.75 (22.75)     1:29.73 (22.98)
 19 Maine-Endwell-4                                   1:29.47    1:29.73 qNYS
     1) Dan Dimock SR                   2) Dean Plaskon JR
     3) Connor Verity SR                4) Nathan Medina SO
                  23.25       45.16 (21.91)     1:07.82 (22.66)     1:29.73 (21.91)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 West Genesee-3                                    1:30.12    1:30.03 qNYS
     1) Evan Tuthill SR                 2) Nate Gdula SR
     3) Ryan Hagadorn SR                4) Matt Shoults JR
                  22.75       44.38 (21.63)     1:06.75 (22.37)     1:30.03 (23.28)
 22 New Paltz-9                                       1:29.69    1:30.11 qNYS
     1) Seamus Trzewik-Quinn SR         2) Chad Catania JR
     3) Tadeusz Trzewik-Quinn SO        4) Leo Kuyl SO
                  22.04       45.44 (23.40)     1:08.11 (22.67)     1:30.11 (22.00)
 23 James Madison-P                                   1:30.60    1:30.62 q
     1) Mykyta Bashynskyi FR            2) Alan Zhenilenko JR
     3) Yevgeniy Kourilov JR            4) Khaled Hammam JR
                  23.30       46.11 (22.81)     1:08.66 (22.55)     1:30.62 (21.96)
 24 Avon-5                                            1:30.04    1:30.82 q
     1) Trevor McCabe JR                2) Robert Atwood JR
     3) Drew Page SR                    4) Marcus Stickel SR
                  22.69       45.64 (22.95)     1:08.52 (22.88)     1:30.82 (22.30)
 25 Williamsville East-6                              1:29.90    1:30.97 q
     1) Bryan Hong JR                   2) William Eaton SO
     3) Dylan Kim JR                    4) John Kraus JR
                  22.06       44.85 (22.79)     1:07.86 (23.01)     1:30.97 (23.11)
 26 Horace Greeley-1                                  1:29.79    1:31.23 q
     1) Raymond Zheng SR                2) Jack Sullivan JR
     3) Daniel Sakharuk SO              4) Andrew Schmitt SR
                  23.01       46.59 (23.58)     1:09.14 (22.55)     1:31.23 (22.09)
 27 Canisius-C                                        1:28.92    1:31.35 q
     1) Christian Balkin JR             2) Christian Granto JR
     3) Jacob Doane SO                  4) Christian Jackson JR
                  22.43       44.97 (22.54)     1:08.12 (23.15)     1:31.35 (23.23)
 28 St. Anthonys-C                                    1:29.97    1:31.67 q
     1) Christopher Stange FR           2) Cade McCormack SR
     3) Trevor Griffin FR               4) William Swartwout FR
                  23.21       46.03 (22.82)     1:08.93 (22.90)     1:31.67 (22.74)
 29 Syosset-8                                         1:28.90    1:31.73 q
     1) Kevin Lin SR                    2) Richard Chow SR
     3) Alexi Weis 8                    4) Sungchan-Chris Kwak SR
                  22.89       46.19 (23.30)     1:09.34 (23.15)     1:31.73 (22.39)
 30 Shaker-2                                          1:29.78    1:31.88 q
     1) John Fitzgerald SR              2) Joe Bouchard SR
     3) Ian McElrath JR                 4) George Enright JR
                  23.09       45.83 (22.74)     1:09.24 (23.41)     1:31.88 (22.64)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Scarsdale-1                                       1:30.11    1:31.95
     1) Jack Callahan JR                2) Liam McPhillips SR
     3) Haofeng Liu JR                  4) Aidan Wilson SO
                  23.38       46.01 (22.63)     1:10.02 (24.01)     1:31.95 (21.93)
 32 North Rockland-1                                  1:29.44    1:32.98
     1) Christopher Tiso JR             2) Timothy Engel 8
     3) Luke Gamboli JR                 4) Daniel Adjedj JR
                  23.00       46.22 (23.22)     1:09.90 (23.68)     1:32.98 (23.08)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Plattsburgh-7                                     1:40.00    1:38.13
     1) Luke Prather SO                 2) Zach Martin SR
     3) Micheal Graves SO               4) Dalton Harney SR
                  26.66       50.66 (24.00)     1:15.13 (24.47)     1:38.13 (23.00)
 -- Ward Melville-11                                  1:29.73         DQ
     1) Cameron Kubik JR                2) John Dillon SO
     3) Logan Gregory SR                4) Matthew Chirico SR
                  22.26       44.93 (22.67)     1:07.79 (22.86)          DQ (22.87)

Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
NYS Fed. Rec: F 48.53        2014 Patrick Conaton, Fordham Prep
NYSPHSAA Rec: N 48.78        2014 Ryan Gordon, Shenendehowa
                49.74  AA
                50.10  AC
                54.82  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Chris O'Shea              SR Rocky Point-11         50.03      49.86 qAC
                  24.74       49.86 (25.12)
  2 Liam Picozzi              JR Burnt Hills-2          51.65      50.58 qNYS
                  24.53       50.58 (26.05)
  3 Christian Thomas          SR Lourdes-1              51.42      50.94 qNYS
                  25.04       50.94 (25.90)
  4 Dylan Chan                JR Half Hollow Hill-11    52.20      50.98 qNYS
                  24.68       50.98 (26.30)
  5 Tyler Hill                SR Greeley-1              49.97      51.17 qNYS
                  24.96       51.17 (26.21)
  6 Joey Homan                SR Shenendehowa-2         51.29      51.18 qNYS
                  25.13       51.18 (26.05)
  7 Seamus Trzewik-Quinn      SR New Paltz-9            51.30      51.21 qNYS
                  24.68       51.21 (26.53)
  8 Nick Torres               SO Fordham Prep-C         51.44      51.47 qNYS
                  24.90       51.47 (26.57)
  9 Michael Tartakovsky       SR North Rockland-1       53.93      51.62 qNYS
                  24.53       51.62 (27.09)
 10 Casey Ransford            SR Pittsford-5            52.85      51.74 qNYS
                  25.29       51.74 (26.45)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Luka Zuric                JR Ward Melville-11       52.10      51.84 qNYS
                  25.31       51.84 (26.53)
 12 Alec Wahl                 SR Webster-5              52.15      52.29 qNYS
                  25.78       52.29 (26.51)
 13 Ted Mebust                JR Cooperstown-3          51.90      52.30 qNYS
                  25.02       52.30 (27.28)
 14 Conor Rutigliano          SR St. Anthonys-C         53.96      52.39 qNYS
                  25.32       52.39 (27.07)
 15 Trenton Burr              SO Hauppauge-11           53.13      52.47 qNYS
                  25.90       52.47 (26.57)
 16 Michael Clough            JR Williams East-6        54.63      52.86 qNYS
                  25.64       52.86 (27.22)
 17 Timothy Cushman           SO NEW-BRO-1              53.28      53.08 qNYS
                  26.07       53.08 (27.01)
 18 Ryan Kaplan               JR Ward Melville-11       53.09      53.19 qNYS
                  26.24       53.19 (26.95)
 19 Dan Bowen                 SO Canisius-C             54.04      53.37 qNYS
                  25.62       53.37 (27.75)
 20 Zachary Leng              JR Manhasset-8            52.32      53.40 qNYS
                  25.85       53.40 (27.55)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Daniel Hadary             JR Bayside-P              54.57      53.57 qNYS
                  25.99       53.57 (27.58)
 22 Nicos Prokopiou           SR West Islip-11          53.43      53.59 qNYS
                  25.95       53.59 (27.64)
 23 Connor Doyle              SR Bethlehem-2            53.19      53.72 qNYS
                  26.55       53.72 (27.17)
 24 Taiyo De Jong             SO Bronx Science-P        54.63      53.75 qNYS
                  25.90       53.75 (27.85)
 25 Nicholas Millkey          JR Northport-11           54.63      53.81 qNYS
                  26.10       53.81 (27.71)
 26 Jordan Fargo              JR St. Anthonys-C         53.23      53.82 qNYS
                  26.00       53.82 (27.82)
 27 Jeff Santillo             SR Fairport-5             54.19      53.95 qNYS
                  26.21       53.95 (27.74)
 28 Michael Maurer            JR Hamburg-6              53.02      53.97 qNYS
                  26.02       53.97 (27.95)
 29 Ryan Lee                  JR Scarsdale-1            53.31      54.08 qNYS
                  26.60       54.08 (27.48)
 30 Daniel Lee                SR Half Hollow Hill-11    53.87      54.11 qNYS
                  26.49       54.11 (27.62)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Michael Jiang             SO Syosset-8              52.06      54.32 NYS
                  26.27       54.32 (28.05)
 32 Sam Sweeney               JR JohnJay-Brewster-1     53.76      54.37 NYS
                  26.25       54.37 (28.12)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Justin Meyn               SO St. Anthonys-C         54.38      54.46 NYS
                  26.42       54.46 (28.04)
 34 Orry Zayit                JR Port-Roslyn-8          52.96      54.54 NYS
                  27.01       54.54 (27.53)
 35 Mark McLaughlin           SR Yorktown-1             54.64      54.73 NYS
                  26.47       54.73 (28.26)
 36 Liam Allen                FR Monroe-Woodbury-9      53.29      54.76 NYS
                  26.20       54.76 (28.56)
 37 Bopaiah Paruvangada       JR Greeley-1              52.97      54.83
                  26.68       54.83 (28.15)
 38 Chester Pergan            FR Smithtown-11           54.42      54.87
                  26.96       54.87 (27.91)
 39 Chris Lemley              SR Notre Dame-5           54.11      54.92
                  26.42       54.92 (28.50)
 40 Eian McKeon               SR Pine Bush-9            54.49      55.03
                  26.54       55.03 (28.49)
 41 Owen Farchione            JR JD/CBA-3               54.81      55.28
                  26.52       55.28 (28.76)
 42 Brian Glat                JR BBPVW-1                53.10      55.97
                  27.23       55.97 (28.74)
 43 Timothy Hector            JR Ithaca-4               55.78      56.02
                  26.83       56.02 (29.19)
 44 Jordan Harris             SR RCS-2                  53.66      56.07
                  27.40       56.07 (28.67)
 45 Jonathan Ma               SO A-H-E-D-1              53.41      56.35
                  27.59       56.35 (28.76)
 46 Joshua Chamak             JR Clarkstown-1           54.59      56.63
                  27.33       56.63 (29.30)
 47 Kevin Yao                 SR Cold Spring-8          54.64      56.96
                  27.54       56.96 (29.42)
 48 Ryan Agoney               SR AuSable Valley-7     1:02.52    1:05.50
                  30.92     1:05.50 (34.58)

Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
NYS Fed. Rec: F 54.51        2015 Gunther Cassell, Huntington Harbo
NYSPHSAA Rec: N 54.51        2015 Gunther Cassell, Huntington Harbo
                56.09  AA
                57.39  AC
              1:01.20  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Jason Louser              SO Shoreham-Wading-11     56.31      56.54 qAC
                  27.09       56.54 (29.45)
  2 Jack Casey                SO Hauppauge-11           56.44      56.96 qAC
                  26.77       56.96 (30.19)
  3 Ryan Board                JR Burnt Hills-2          57.64      57.23 qAC
                  27.19       57.23 (30.04)
  4 Michael Chang             SO St. Anthonys-C         56.96      57.26 qAC
                  26.98       57.26 (30.28)
  5 Evan Zhang                SR Lewis-P                55.79      57.32 qAC
                  27.14       57.32 (30.18)
  6 Luke Kennedy              SR Hamburg-6              57.26      57.36 qAC
                  26.71       57.36 (30.65)
  7 Patrick Wilson            SR Kellenberg-C           58.75      58.06 qNYS
                  27.20       58.06 (30.86)
  8 Joshua Zock               SR Valley Central-9       58.20      58.14 qNYS
                  27.14       58.14 (31.00)
  9 Tanner Damico             SR Ballston Spa-2         58.76      58.20 qNYS
                  27.55       58.20 (30.65)
 10 Sean Flynn                JR Suffern-1              59.88      58.37 qNYS
                  27.27       58.37 (31.10)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Andy Lee                  SO Great Neck South-8     57.38      58.84 qNYS
                  27.49       58.84 (31.35)
 12 Joshua Bryant             JR Newburgh-9             59.82      58.89 qNYS
                  28.07       58.89 (30.82)
 13 John Wadsworth            SR Monroe-Woodbury-9      58.86      59.02 qNYS
                  27.68       59.02 (31.34)
 14 Steven Yu                 JR Shaker-2               58.69      59.44 qNYS
                  28.12       59.44 (31.32)
 15 Nik Daly                  SO Chaminade-C            59.34      59.47 qNYS
                  28.18       59.47 (31.29)
 16 Shane Treanor             SR Monroe-Woodbury-9      59.40      59.70 qNYS
                  27.80       59.70 (31.90)
 17 Ryan Hagadorn             SR West Genesee-3         59.88    1:00.07 qNYS
                  27.94     1:00.07 (32.13)
 18 Liam Loveless             FR Fox Lane-1             59.30    1:00.09 qNYS
                  27.73     1:00.09 (32.36)
 19 Aleksey Makarov           SO Newburgh-9             59.70    1:00.26 qNYS
                  28.28     1:00.26 (31.98)
 20 Aidan Kreiley             FR Dansville-5          1:00.46    1:00.42 qNYS
                  28.78     1:00.42 (31.64)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Elias Econopouly          SR Rhinebeck-9            59.58    1:00.45 qNYS
                  28.57     1:00.45 (31.88)
 22 Andrew Choi               SO Monroe-Woodbury-9      59.68    1:00.56 qNYS
                  28.45     1:00.56 (32.11)
 23 Jack Shashaty             JR St.Peters-C          1:00.92    1:00.59 qNYS
                  29.07     1:00.59 (31.52)
 24 Brian Harding             JR Shenendehowa-2         59.82    1:00.94 qNYS
                  28.48     1:00.94 (32.46)
 25 Kaleb Hotaling            SO Shenendehowa-2       1:00.11    1:00.95 qNYS
                  29.61     1:00.95 (31.34)
 26 Trevor McCabe             JR Avon-5               1:00.37    1:01.01 qNYS
                  28.43     1:01.01 (32.58)
 27 Andrew Schmitt            SR Greeley-1              59.39    1:01.02 qNYS
                  28.78     1:01.02 (32.24)
 28 Maxwell Bent              JR Schenectady-2        1:01.00    1:01.16 qNYS
                  28.54     1:01.16 (32.62)
 29 Chandler Tucker           JR Bellmore-Merrick-8   1:00.76    1:01.37 q
                  28.79     1:01.37 (32.58)
 30 James Wun                 JR Syosset-8            1:00.52    1:01.45 q
                  28.61     1:01.45 (32.84)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Nicholas Neri             SR Sachem-11            1:00.58    1:01.74
                  28.45     1:01.74 (33.29)
 32 Kyle Kreuscher            SR Chaminade-C          1:00.11    1:01.87
                  28.89     1:01.87 (32.98)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Andrew Hamelink           SR Newfane-6            1:01.20    1:01.96
                  29.34     1:01.96 (32.62)
 34 Nick Mattone              SR Chaminade-C          1:01.09    1:02.21
                  28.66     1:02.21 (33.55)
 35 Matt Keane                JR Lakeland-Panas-1     1:00.96    1:02.31
                  29.24     1:02.31 (33.07)
 36 Matthew Walker            SO Kenmore West-6       1:01.17    1:02.34
                  29.26     1:02.34 (33.08)
 37 Karl Grunder              SR Chenango Valley-4    1:00.66    1:02.41
                  28.66     1:02.41 (33.75)
 38 Caleb Vreeland            JR Minisink Valley-9    1:01.06    1:02.78
                  28.92     1:02.78 (33.86)
 39 Hunter Reynolds           SR Franklin Academy-10  1:09.34    1:08.65
                  31.57     1:08.65 (37.08)
 -- William Eaton             SO Williams East-6      1:00.28         DQ
 -- George Litvinov           SR Garden City-8          59.70         DQ
                  27.99          DQ (32.14)

Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NYS Fed. Rec: F 3:04.88        2014 Fordham Prep, Fordh
                         P Conaton O Patrouch D Kennon R Mannix
NYSPHSAA Rec: N 3:06.99        2012 Tappan Zee, Tappa
                3:06.47  AA
                3:09.43  AC
                3:18.87  NYS
    School                                               Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Fordham Prep-C                                    3:08.19    3:09.17 qAC
     1) Steven Amato JR                 2) Nick Torres SO
     3) Spencer LaFata SR               4) Aristides Speres SR
                  23.42       48.91 (48.91)     1:11.13 (22.22)     1:35.44 (46.53)
        1:58.10 (22.66)     2:22.51 (47.07)     2:44.58 (22.07)     3:09.17 (46.66)
  2 Ward Melville-11                                  3:12.14    3:10.07 qNYS
     1) David He JR                     2) Cameron Kubik JR
     3) Ryan Kaplan JR                  4) Luka Zuric JR
                  23.42       48.66 (48.66)     1:11.06 (22.40)     1:36.16 (47.50)
        1:58.68 (22.52)     2:24.22 (48.06)     2:46.07 (21.85)     3:10.07 (45.85)
  3 St. Anthonys-C                                    3:09.95    3:10.19 qNYS
     1) Andrew Stange SR                2) Justin Meyn SO
     3) Christopher Arena SR            4) Michael Chang SO
                  22.00       45.43 (45.43)     1:08.54 (23.11)     1:35.96 (50.53)
        1:57.50 (21.54)     2:22.98 (47.02)     2:45.69 (22.71)     3:10.19 (47.21)
  4 New Rochelle-Bronxville-1                         3:15.17    3:10.62 qNYS
     1) Michael Lawson JR               2) John Freeman SR
     3) Timothy Cushman SO              4) Andrew Babyak JR
                  22.97       47.72 (47.72)     1:09.74 (22.02)     1:34.80 (47.08)
        1:57.75 (22.95)     2:22.69 (47.89)     2:45.63 (22.94)     3:10.62 (47.93)
  5 Pittsford-5                                       3:11.35    3:11.85 qNYS
     1) Samuel Roche JR                 2) John Kellett SR
     3) Casey Ransford SR               4) Ben Beldner JR
                  23.33       48.18 (48.18)     1:11.35 (23.17)     1:36.72 (48.54)
        1:59.47 (22.75)     2:24.12 (47.40)     2:46.69 (22.57)     3:11.85 (47.73)
  5 Ithaca-4                                          3:15.25    3:11.85 qNYS
     1) Jamie Lovette SR                2) Owen Kelly SR
     3) Cyrus Browning FR               4) Robert Mangan SR
                  22.94       48.17 (48.17)     1:11.14 (22.97)     1:36.82 (48.65)
        1:59.66 (22.84)     2:25.09 (48.27)     2:47.29 (22.20)     3:11.85 (46.76)
  7 Shenendehowa-2                                    3:10.68    3:12.82 qNYS
     1) Josh Tsai JR                    2) Joey Homan SR
     3) Kaleb Hotaling SO               4) Adam Kogan SR
                  23.80       48.58 (48.58)     1:11.49 (22.91)     1:36.41 (47.83)
        1:59.60 (23.19)     2:24.90 (48.49)     2:47.53 (22.63)     3:12.82 (47.92)
  8 Horace Greeley-1                                  3:11.37    3:14.81 qNYS
     1) Daniel Sakharuk SO              2) Raymond Zheng SR
     3) John Koster SR                  4) Tyler Hill SR
                  24.00       50.44 (50.44)     1:14.07 (23.63)     1:39.68 (49.24)
        2:02.69 (23.01)     2:28.31 (48.63)     2:50.31 (22.00)     3:14.81 (46.50)
  9 Orchard Park-6                                    3:17.16    3:15.05 qNYS
     1) Riley McLaughlin SR             2) Joe Blake SO
     3) Drew Deren SR                   4) Alec Hoch SR
                  23.31       48.65 (48.65)     1:12.46 (23.81)     1:37.91 (49.26)
        2:01.26 (23.35)     2:27.91 (50.00)     2:50.55 (22.64)     3:15.05 (47.14)
 10 North Rockland-1                                  3:16.80    3:15.35 qNYS
     1) Jared Finn JR                   2) Christopher Tiso JR
     3) Timothy Engel 8                 4) Michael Tartakovsky SR
                  23.51       48.60 (48.60)     1:11.88 (23.28)     1:38.29 (49.69)
        2:02.52 (24.23)     2:29.17 (50.88)     2:50.50 (21.33)     3:15.35 (46.18)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Watertown-3                                       3:13.72    3:15.52 qNYS
     1) Edward Gaus JR                  2) Nathanial Carlos FR
     3) Connor Way JR                   4) Maclean Crossley SR
                  23.79       50.62 (50.62)     1:14.18 (23.56)     1:41.44 (50.82)
        2:04.26 (22.82)     2:30.13 (48.69)     2:51.66 (21.53)     3:15.52 (45.39)
 12 Hamburg-6                                         3:15.46    3:15.73 qNYS
     1) Liam O'Connell JR               2) Braden Feasley SR
     3) Luke Kennedy SR                 4) Michael Maurer JR
                  23.63       49.00 (49.00)     1:12.08 (23.08)     1:37.36 (48.36)
        2:00.64 (23.28)     2:25.94 (48.58)     2:49.24 (23.30)     3:15.73 (49.79)
 13 Garden City-8                                     3:14.84    3:16.14 qNYS
     1) Kieran Brown JR                 2) Jake Newmark FR
     3) Liam Gaffney SO                 4) John Gaffney SR
                  23.88       49.78 (49.78)     1:13.24 (23.46)     1:39.70 (49.92)
        2:03.07 (23.37)     2:29.06 (49.36)     2:51.45 (22.39)     3:16.14 (47.08)
 14 Monroe-Woodbury-9                                 3:15.22    3:16.30 qNYS
     1) William Coddington SR           2) Daniel Ip JR
     3) Ian Ackerman SO                 4) Shane Mills SR
                  23.18       49.29 (49.29)     1:12.46 (23.17)     1:38.93 (49.64)
        2:01.77 (22.84)     2:27.90 (48.97)     2:50.52 (22.62)     3:16.30 (48.40)
 15 Scarsdale-1                                       3:18.80    3:16.34 qNYS
     1) Jack Callahan JR                2) Tanner McFarland SR
     3) Ryan Lee JR                     4) Haofeng Liu JR
                  23.76       49.44 (49.44)     1:12.96 (23.52)     1:38.57 (49.13)
        2:02.23 (23.66)     2:28.31 (49.74)     2:51.36 (23.05)     3:16.34 (48.03)
 16 Long Beach-8                                      3:15.62    3:16.37 qNYS
     1) Ryan Aroesty SO                 2) Matthew Cannon SR
     3) Troy Morris JR                  4) Shane Morris SR
                  23.26       48.91 (48.91)     1:12.51 (23.60)     1:38.74 (49.83)
        2:01.89 (23.15)     2:27.88 (49.14)     2:50.59 (22.71)     3:16.37 (48.49)
 17 Newburgh Free Academy-9                           3:13.31    3:16.94 qNYS
     1) Matthew Johnson SR              2) Juan Peticco SR
     3) Aleksey Makarov SO              4) Joshua Bryant JR
                  23.79       49.99 (49.99)     1:13.52 (23.53)     1:39.67 (49.68)
        2:02.51 (22.84)     2:28.28 (48.61)     2:51.23 (22.95)     3:16.94 (48.66)
 18 Bethlehem Central-2                               3:15.69    3:17.20 qNYS
     1) John Moloney JR                 2) Connor Doyle SR
     3) Richard Sweeney SR              4) Brendan Cartwright JR
                  24.01       49.98 (49.98)     1:13.75 (23.77)     1:39.81 (49.83)
        2:02.79 (22.98)     2:29.15 (49.34)     2:51.98 (22.83)     3:17.20 (48.05)
 19 Chaminade-C                                       3:16.44    3:17.35 qNYS
     1) William Takes SO                2) Duncan Kaja SR
     3) Nik Daly SO                     4) Christian Sztolcman JR
                  24.01       49.96 (49.96)     1:13.59 (23.63)     1:39.06 (49.10)
        2:03.15 (24.09)     2:29.29 (50.23)     2:52.22 (22.93)     3:17.35 (48.06)
 20 Syosset-8                                         3:14.84    3:17.39 qNYS
     1) Sunghyuk-Joe Kwak SR            2) Javier Ramirez JR
     3) Joseph LaBianca SR              4) Michael Jiang SO
                  23.49       48.88 (48.88)     1:12.54 (23.66)     1:39.26 (50.38)
        2:02.59 (23.33)     2:28.29 (49.03)     2:51.39 (23.10)     3:17.39 (49.10)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Sayville-Bayport-BP-11                            3:18.37    3:17.62 qNYS
     1) Andrey Dagayev SO               2) Matt McDermott SR
     3) Tim Kanaley SO                  4) Brendon Kolar SR
                  23.73       49.37 (49.37)     1:13.25 (23.88)     1:40.41 (51.04)
        2:03.76 (23.35)     2:30.23 (49.82)     2:52.32 (22.09)     3:17.62 (47.39)
 22 Churchville-Chili-5                               3:15.45    3:17.78 qNYS
     1) Tyler Regelsberger JR           2) Kyle Wooding SR
     3) Brandon Crist JR                4) Christian Montanez SR
                  23.46       48.54 (48.54)     1:12.35 (23.81)     1:39.18 (50.64)
        2:02.71 (23.53)     2:28.49 (49.31)     2:51.81 (23.32)     3:17.78 (49.29)
 23 Niskayuna-2                                       3:15.72    3:18.15 qNYS
     1) Neil Horne JR                   2) Ethan Bachert SR
     3) Scott Ward SO                   4) Bryan Liu SO
                  23.11       48.92 (48.92)     1:13.20 (24.28)     1:39.43 (50.51)
        2:02.87 (23.44)     2:28.78 (49.35)     2:52.11 (23.33)     3:18.15 (49.37)
 24 Webster-5                                         3:18.15    3:18.80 qNYS
     1) Griffin Witte SO                2) Michael Damelio 8
     3) Matt Delgrego FR                4) Alec Wahl SR
                  23.79       50.42 (50.42)     1:13.75 (23.33)     1:39.74 (49.32)
        2:03.64 (23.90)     2:30.77 (51.03)     2:54.01 (23.24)     3:18.80 (48.03)
 25 Albany Academy-2                                  3:18.51    3:19.54 q
     1) Tucker Besch SR                 2) Reginald Anadio SR
     3) Bryce Henkel 8                  4) Kyle Verstandig SR
                  23.63       49.48 (49.48)     1:13.20 (23.72)     1:39.56 (50.08)
        2:03.55 (23.99)     2:30.00 (50.44)     2:53.07 (23.07)     3:19.54 (49.54)
 26 Victor-5                                          3:17.02    3:20.19 q
     1) Jeremy Shawe SR                 2) Brayden Murphy FR
     3) Mitchell Chappell JR            4) Jared Ritz SR
                  24.24       51.05 (51.05)     1:15.33 (24.28)     1:41.55 (50.50)
        2:05.77 (24.22)     2:32.52 (50.97)     2:55.05 (22.53)     3:20.19 (47.67)
 27 Liverpool-3                                       3:18.09    3:20.54 q
     1) Tom Griffin JR                  2) Matt Geary JR
     3) JJ Ross JR                      4) Curtis Merrick FR
                  23.38       49.30 (49.30)     1:13.60 (24.30)     1:39.97 (50.67)
        2:03.31 (23.34)     2:29.92 (49.95)     2:53.41 (23.49)     3:20.54 (50.62)
 28 Shaker-2                                          3:14.49    3:20.80 q
     1) John Fitzgerald SR              2) Joe Bouchard SR
     3) George Enright JR               4) Steven Yu JR
                  23.77       49.36 (49.36)     1:13.27 (23.91)     1:39.96 (50.60)
        2:04.22 (24.26)     2:31.04 (51.08)     2:55.04 (24.00)     3:20.80 (49.76)
 29 Maine-Endwell-4                                   3:18.01    3:22.10 q
     1) Ryan Klein SR                   2) Noah Brizzolara JR
     3) Dean Plaskon JR                 4) Nathan Medina SO
                  24.96       51.56 (51.56)     1:15.19 (23.63)     1:42.60 (51.04)
        2:06.31 (23.71)     2:32.23 (49.63)     2:55.66 (23.43)     3:22.10 (49.87)
 30 Susan Wagner-P                                    3:17.45    3:23.40 q
     1) Maxim Kleyer FR                 2) Eric Towse JR
     3) Daniel Shteynvarts SR           4) Christopher Costanzo SR
                  24.75       52.92 (52.92)     1:17.72 (24.80)     1:45.51 (52.59)
        2:08.65 (23.14)     2:34.18 (48.67)     2:57.52 (23.34)     3:23.40 (49.22)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Plattsburgh-7                                     3:42.69    3:43.34
     1) Slade Wright JR                 2) Zach Martin SR
     3) Micheal Graves SO               4) Dalton Harney SR
                  27.65       57.94 (57.94)     1:24.57 (26.63)     1:54.62 (56.68)
        2:21.21 (26.59)     2:52.12 (57.50)     3:16.71 (24.59)     3:43.34 (51.22)
 -- Half Hollow Hills-11                              3:14.34         DQ
     1) Alex Jakubiak JR                2) Kabir Randhawa SO
     3) Daniel Lee SR                   4) Dylan Chan JR
                  22.88       48.30 (48.30)     1:11.51 (23.21)     1:36.50 (48.20)
        1:59.60 (23.10)     2:24.80 (48.30)     2:47.10 (22.30)          DQ (47.24)
 -- Our Lady of Lourdes-1                             3:16.10         DQ
     1) Jason Boyko SR                  2) Jason Cruz SO
     3) Stephen Baker SR                4) Christian Thomas SR
                  23.02       48.98 (48.98)     1:11.74 (22.76)     1:37.42 (48.44)
        2:01.53 (24.11)     2:27.82 (50.40)     2:49.68 (21.86)          DQ (46.48)
 -- Brockport-5                                       3:15.47         DQ
     1) Matt Dambra JR                  2) Bruce Kane JR
     3) Alex Regna SR                   4) Brandon Amthor SR
                  23.70       49.74 (49.74)     1:11.28 (21.54)     1:36.41 (46.67)
        1:59.77 (23.36)     2:26.52 (50.11)     2:47.81 (21.29)          DQ (45.24)
 -- Canisius-C                                        3:16.36         DQ
     1) Jacob Ruffolo JR                2) Christian Balkin JR
     3) Christian Granto JR             4) Dan Bowen SO
                  22.54       47.01 (47.01)     1:09.99 (22.98)     1:36.15 (49.14)
        1:59.65 (23.50)     2:26.12 (49.97)     2:48.86 (22.74)          DQ (47.73)