Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NYS Fed. Rec: F 4:21.06        2014 Patrick Ransford, Pittsford
NYSPHSAA Rec: N 4:21.06        2014 Patrick Ransford, Pittsford
                4:29.69  AA
                4:34.26  AC
                4:52.52  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
A - Final
  1 Andrew Babyak       JR NEW-BRO-1            4:26.72    4:26.26 AA      24
                  24.70       51.58 (26.88)     1:18.83 (27.25)     1:46.13 (27.30)
        2:13.04 (26.91)     2:39.39 (26.35)     3:05.71 (26.32)     3:32.66 (26.95)
        3:59.75 (27.09)     4:26.26 (26.51)
  2 Spencer LaFata      SR Fordham Prep-C       4:30.98    4:29.62 AA      21
                  24.98       51.88 (26.90)     1:19.23 (27.35)     1:46.65 (27.42)
        2:13.92 (27.27)     2:40.97 (27.05)     3:08.35 (27.38)     3:35.94 (27.59)
        4:03.34 (27.40)     4:29.62 (26.28)
  3 Jamie Lovette       SR Ithaca-4             4:31.19    4:32.37 AC      20
                  24.52       51.61 (27.09)     1:18.99 (27.38)     1:46.45 (27.46)
        2:13.77 (27.32)     2:41.33 (27.56)     3:09.00 (27.67)     3:37.10 (28.10)
        4:05.07 (27.97)     4:32.37 (27.30)
  4 John Hurley         SR Sewanhaka-8          4:36.81    4:36.00 NYS     19
                  25.48       52.80 (27.32)     1:20.37 (27.57)     1:48.26 (27.89)
        2:15.86 (27.60)     2:43.91 (28.05)     3:12.38 (28.47)     3:40.87 (28.49)
        4:08.90 (28.03)     4:36.00 (27.10)
  5 Kabir Randhawa      SO Half Hollow Hill-11  4:38.79    4:36.44 NYS     18
                  25.16       52.21 (27.05)     1:20.01 (27.80)     1:48.17 (28.16)
        2:15.59 (27.42)     2:43.50 (27.91)     3:11.76 (28.26)     3:40.23 (28.47)
        4:08.92 (28.69)     4:36.44 (27.52)
  6 Christopher Arena   SR St. Anthonys-C       4:35.27    4:37.38 NYS     17
                  25.27       52.48 (27.21)     1:20.02 (27.54)     1:47.95 (27.93)
        2:15.91 (27.96)     2:44.05 (28.14)     3:12.28 (28.23)     3:40.74 (28.46)
        4:09.45 (28.71)     4:37.38 (27.93)
  7 Javier Ramirez      JR Syosset-8            4:41.51    4:41.26 NYS     16
                  25.16       52.49 (27.33)     1:20.50 (28.01)     1:48.39 (27.89)
        2:16.77 (28.38)     2:45.38 (28.61)     3:14.51 (29.13)     3:43.52 (29.01)
        4:12.84 (29.32)     4:41.26 (28.42)
  8 Brandon Crist       JR Churchville-C-5      4:36.26    4:41.92 NYS     15
                  24.92       52.47 (27.55)     1:20.57 (28.10)     1:49.07 (28.50)
        2:17.56 (28.49)     2:46.58 (29.02)     3:15.90 (29.32)     3:44.97 (29.07)
        4:14.04 (29.07)     4:41.92 (27.88)
  9 Ryan Maierle        SO Fordham Prep-C       4:38.84    4:41.94 NYS     14
                  25.59       53.39 (27.80)     1:21.69 (28.30)     1:50.26 (28.57)
        2:19.19 (28.93)     2:48.51 (29.32)     3:17.85 (29.34)     3:46.70 (28.85)
        4:15.08 (28.38)     4:41.94 (26.86)
 10 John Loveless       JR Fox Lane-1           4:42.24    4:42.24 NYS     13
                  25.73       53.82 (28.09)     1:22.32 (28.50)     1:50.96 (28.64)
        2:20.05 (29.09)     2:49.17 (29.12)     3:17.89 (28.72)     3:46.76 (28.87)
        4:15.32 (28.56)     4:42.24 (26.92)
B - Final
 11 George Kalletta     JR Eastport-S Manor-11  4:44.80    4:40.36 NYS     11
                  25.43       53.49 (28.06)     1:22.04 (28.55)     1:50.74 (28.70)
        2:19.40 (28.66)     2:48.10 (28.70)     3:17.01 (28.91)     3:45.66 (28.65)
        4:13.65 (27.99)     4:40.36 (26.71)
 12 Brendan Williams    FR Mount Sinai-11       4:43.58    4:41.25 NYS      9
                  25.11       52.50 (27.39)     1:20.50 (28.00)     1:48.97 (28.47)
        2:17.70 (28.73)     2:46.30 (28.60)     3:15.16 (28.86)     3:44.28 (29.12)
        4:13.08 (28.80)     4:41.25 (28.17)
 13 Cyrus Browning      FR Ithaca-4             4:44.55    4:41.82 NYS      8
                  25.48       52.95 (27.47)     1:21.00 (28.05)     1:49.57 (28.57)
        2:18.22 (28.65)     2:47.28 (29.06)     3:16.34 (29.06)     3:45.31 (28.97)
        4:14.17 (28.86)     4:41.82 (27.65)
 14 Andrew Kelemen      SR Fairport-5           4:45.03    4:41.99 NYS      7
                  25.96       54.03 (28.07)     1:22.69 (28.66)     1:51.48 (28.79)
        2:20.46 (28.98)     2:49.34 (28.88)     3:17.90 (28.56)     3:46.43 (28.53)
        4:14.91 (28.48)     4:41.99 (27.08)
 15 Anthony Mariniello  SR Williams South-6     4:43.14    4:43.23 NYS      6
                  25.18       52.90 (27.72)     1:20.80 (27.90)     1:49.56 (28.76)
        2:18.54 (28.98)     2:47.95 (29.41)     3:16.84 (28.89)     3:46.17 (29.33)
        4:14.75 (28.58)     4:43.23 (28.48)
 16 Macauley Kolonko    JR Weedsport-3          4:44.52    4:44.11 NYS      5
                  25.47       53.45 (27.98)     1:21.68 (28.23)     1:50.33 (28.65)
        2:19.61 (29.28)     2:48.75 (29.14)     3:18.26 (29.51)     3:47.47 (29.21)
        4:16.19 (28.72)     4:44.11 (27.92)
 17 Stephen Gray        JR Fordham Prep-C       4:44.42    4:44.60 NYS      4
                  25.46       53.08 (27.62)     1:21.24 (28.16)     1:50.03 (28.79)
        2:18.98 (28.95)     2:48.07 (29.09)     3:17.02 (28.95)     3:46.31 (29.29)
        4:15.95 (29.64)     4:44.60 (28.65)
 18 Liam O'Connell      JR Hamburg-6            4:44.07    4:45.05 NYS      3
                  25.47       53.12 (27.65)     1:21.19 (28.07)     1:49.85 (28.66)
        2:18.62 (28.77)     2:47.78 (29.16)     3:17.05 (29.27)     3:46.39 (29.34)
        4:15.97 (29.58)     4:45.05 (29.08)
 19 Adam Kogan          SR Shenendehowa-2       4:45.55    4:48.53 NYS      2
                  25.56       53.87 (28.31)     1:22.72 (28.85)     1:51.66 (28.94)
        2:21.09 (29.43)     2:50.87 (29.78)     3:19.95 (29.08)     3:49.31 (29.36)
        4:19.03 (29.72)     4:48.53 (29.50)
 20 Andrew Stolarski    SO Clarkstown-1         4:46.15    4:54.67          1
                  25.43       53.66 (28.23)     1:22.44 (28.78)     1:51.54 (29.10)
        2:20.93 (29.39)     2:50.83 (29.90)     3:21.42 (30.59)     3:52.91 (31.49)
        4:24.29 (31.38)     4:54.67 (30.38)
C - Final
 21 Ryan Bedell         SR Rye-BB-RN-1          4:46.90    4:41.09 NYS
                  25.34       52.82 (27.48)     1:20.86 (28.04)     1:49.28 (28.42)
        2:17.80 (28.52)     2:46.55 (28.75)     3:15.46 (28.91)     3:44.41 (28.95)
        4:13.17 (28.76)     4:41.09 (27.92)
 22 Christopher Costan  SR Wagner-P             4:47.53    4:44.39 NYS
                  24.34       51.21 (26.87)     1:19.21 (28.00)     1:47.78 (28.57)
        2:16.78 (29.00)     2:46.28 (29.50)     3:16.09 (29.81)     3:46.03 (29.94)
        4:16.05 (30.02)     4:44.39 (28.34)
 23 Joshua Giardinelli  SO St. Anthonys-C       4:48.32    4:44.52 NYS
                  25.28       53.23 (27.95)     1:21.98 (28.75)     1:51.10 (29.12)
        2:20.11 (29.01)     2:49.21 (29.10)     3:18.41 (29.20)     3:47.44 (29.03)
        4:16.39 (28.95)     4:44.52 (28.13)
 24 Alex Kunes          SR Attica-5             4:48.26    4:44.99 NYS
                  25.56       53.33 (27.77)     1:21.81 (28.48)     1:50.68 (28.87)
        2:19.59 (28.91)     2:48.49 (28.90)     3:17.76 (29.27)     3:47.26 (29.50)
        4:16.46 (29.20)     4:44.99 (28.53)
 25 Aidan Wilson        SO Scarsdale-1          4:48.60    4:47.24 NYS
                  25.73       53.93 (28.20)     1:22.94 (29.01)     1:51.99 (29.05)
        2:21.12 (29.13)     2:50.58 (29.46)     3:19.80 (29.22)     3:49.21 (29.41)
        4:18.67 (29.46)     4:47.24 (28.57)
 26 John Kellett        SR Pittsford-5          4:47.50    4:47.40 NYS
                  25.85       54.34 (28.49)     1:23.23 (28.89)     1:52.52 (29.29)
        2:21.99 (29.47)     2:51.19 (29.20)     3:20.12 (28.93)     3:49.12 (29.00)
        4:18.11 (28.99)     4:47.40 (29.29)
 27 Juan Peticco        SR Newburgh-9           4:49.36    4:50.62 NYS
                  26.01       54.83 (28.82)     1:24.57 (29.74)     1:54.39 (29.82)
        2:24.49 (30.10)     2:54.03 (29.54)     3:23.81 (29.78)     3:53.59 (29.78)
        4:23.12 (29.53)     4:50.62 (27.50)
 28 Nicholas Wen        SO Stuyvesant-P         4:48.46    4:50.71 NYS
                  26.15       54.88 (28.73)     1:24.23 (29.35)     1:53.88 (29.65)
        2:23.58 (29.70)     2:53.50 (29.92)     3:23.34 (29.84)     3:53.02 (29.68)
        4:22.81 (29.79)     4:50.71 (27.90)
 29 Dylan Champagne     SO St. Anthonys-C       4:49.32    4:52.82
                  25.46       53.54 (28.08)     1:22.69 (29.15)     1:52.11 (29.42)
        2:21.90 (29.79)     2:51.76 (29.86)     3:21.82 (30.06)     3:52.47 (30.65)
        4:22.86 (30.39)     4:52.82 (29.96)
 30 Jason Boyko         SR Lourdes-1            4:48.38    4:54.10
                  25.34       53.95 (28.61)     1:22.94 (28.99)     1:52.61 (29.67)
        2:21.88 (29.27)     2:51.46 (29.58)     3:22.01 (30.55)     3:52.95 (30.94)
        4:23.69 (30.74)     4:54.10 (30.41)

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Andrew Babyak       JR NEW-BRO-1            4:26.72    4:26.26 AA      24
                  24.70       51.58 (26.88)     1:18.83 (27.25)     1:46.13 (27.30)
        2:13.04 (26.91)     2:39.39 (26.35)     3:05.71 (26.32)     3:32.66 (26.95)
        3:59.75 (27.09)     4:26.26 (26.51)
  2 Jamie Lovette       SR Ithaca-4             4:31.19    4:32.37 AC      21
                  24.52       51.61 (27.09)     1:18.99 (27.38)     1:46.45 (27.46)
        2:13.77 (27.32)     2:41.33 (27.56)     3:09.00 (27.67)     3:37.10 (28.10)
        4:05.07 (27.97)     4:32.37 (27.30)
  3 John Hurley         SR Sewanhaka-8          4:36.81    4:36.00 NYS     20
                  25.48       52.80 (27.32)     1:20.37 (27.57)     1:48.26 (27.89)
        2:15.86 (27.60)     2:43.91 (28.05)     3:12.38 (28.47)     3:40.87 (28.49)
        4:08.90 (28.03)     4:36.00 (27.10)
  4 Kabir Randhawa      SO Half Hollow Hill-11  4:38.79    4:36.44 NYS     19
                  25.16       52.21 (27.05)     1:20.01 (27.80)     1:48.17 (28.16)
        2:15.59 (27.42)     2:43.50 (27.91)     3:11.76 (28.26)     3:40.23 (28.47)
        4:08.92 (28.69)     4:36.44 (27.52)
  5 Brendan Williams    FR Mount Sinai-11       4:43.58    4:41.25 NYS     18
                  25.11       52.50 (27.39)     1:20.50 (28.00)     1:48.97 (28.47)
        2:17.70 (28.73)     2:46.30 (28.60)     3:15.16 (28.86)     3:44.28 (29.12)
        4:13.08 (28.80)     4:41.25 (28.17)
  6 Javier Ramirez      JR Syosset-8            4:41.51    4:41.26 NYS     17
                  25.16       52.49 (27.33)     1:20.50 (28.01)     1:48.39 (27.89)
        2:16.77 (28.38)     2:45.38 (28.61)     3:14.51 (29.13)     3:43.52 (29.01)
        4:12.84 (29.32)     4:41.26 (28.42)
  7 Brandon Crist       JR Churchville-C-5      4:36.26    4:41.92 NYS     16
                  24.92       52.47 (27.55)     1:20.57 (28.10)     1:49.07 (28.50)
        2:17.56 (28.49)     2:46.58 (29.02)     3:15.90 (29.32)     3:44.97 (29.07)
        4:14.04 (29.07)     4:41.92 (27.88)
  8 John Loveless       JR Fox Lane-1           4:42.24    4:42.24 NYS     15
                  25.73       53.82 (28.09)     1:22.32 (28.50)     1:50.96 (28.64)
        2:20.05 (29.09)     2:49.17 (29.12)     3:17.89 (28.72)     3:46.76 (28.87)
        4:15.32 (28.56)     4:42.24 (26.92)
  9 Anthony Mariniello  SR Williams South-6     4:43.14    4:43.23 NYS     14
                  25.18       52.90 (27.72)     1:20.80 (27.90)     1:49.56 (28.76)
        2:18.54 (28.98)     2:47.95 (29.41)     3:16.84 (28.89)     3:46.17 (29.33)
        4:14.75 (28.58)     4:43.23 (28.48)
 10 Liam O'Connell      JR Hamburg-6            4:44.07    4:45.05 NYS     13
                  25.47       53.12 (27.65)     1:21.19 (28.07)     1:49.85 (28.66)
        2:18.62 (28.77)     2:47.78 (29.16)     3:17.05 (29.27)     3:46.39 (29.34)
        4:15.97 (29.58)     4:45.05 (29.08)
B - Final
 11 George Kalletta     JR Eastport-S Manor-11  4:44.80    4:40.36 NYS     11
                  25.43       53.49 (28.06)     1:22.04 (28.55)     1:50.74 (28.70)
        2:19.40 (28.66)     2:48.10 (28.70)     3:17.01 (28.91)     3:45.66 (28.65)
        4:13.65 (27.99)     4:40.36 (26.71)
 12 Ryan Bedell         SR Rye-BB-RN-1          4:46.90    4:41.09 NYS      9
                  25.34       52.82 (27.48)     1:20.86 (28.04)     1:49.28 (28.42)
        2:17.80 (28.52)     2:46.55 (28.75)     3:15.46 (28.91)     3:44.41 (28.95)
        4:13.17 (28.76)     4:41.09 (27.92)
 13 Cyrus Browning      FR Ithaca-4             4:44.55    4:41.82 NYS      8
                  25.48       52.95 (27.47)     1:21.00 (28.05)     1:49.57 (28.57)
        2:18.22 (28.65)     2:47.28 (29.06)     3:16.34 (29.06)     3:45.31 (28.97)
        4:14.17 (28.86)     4:41.82 (27.65)
 14 Andrew Kelemen      SR Fairport-5           4:45.03    4:41.99 NYS      7
                  25.96       54.03 (28.07)     1:22.69 (28.66)     1:51.48 (28.79)
        2:20.46 (28.98)     2:49.34 (28.88)     3:17.90 (28.56)     3:46.43 (28.53)
        4:14.91 (28.48)     4:41.99 (27.08)
 15 Macauley Kolonko    JR Weedsport-3          4:44.52    4:44.11 NYS      6
                  25.47       53.45 (27.98)     1:21.68 (28.23)     1:50.33 (28.65)
        2:19.61 (29.28)     2:48.75 (29.14)     3:18.26 (29.51)     3:47.47 (29.21)
        4:16.19 (28.72)     4:44.11 (27.92)
 16 Alex Kunes          SR Attica-5             4:48.26    4:44.99 NYS      5
                  25.56       53.33 (27.77)     1:21.81 (28.48)     1:50.68 (28.87)
        2:19.59 (28.91)     2:48.49 (28.90)     3:17.76 (29.27)     3:47.26 (29.50)
        4:16.46 (29.20)     4:44.99 (28.53)
 17 John Kellett        SR Pittsford-5          4:47.50    4:47.40 NYS      4
                  25.85       54.34 (28.49)     1:23.23 (28.89)     1:52.52 (29.29)
        2:21.99 (29.47)     2:51.19 (29.20)     3:20.12 (28.93)     3:49.12 (29.00)
        4:18.11 (28.99)     4:47.40 (29.29)
 18 Adam Kogan          SR Shenendehowa-2       4:45.55    4:48.53 NYS      3
                  25.56       53.87 (28.31)     1:22.72 (28.85)     1:51.66 (28.94)
        2:21.09 (29.43)     2:50.87 (29.78)     3:19.95 (29.08)     3:49.31 (29.36)
        4:19.03 (29.72)     4:48.53 (29.50)
 19 Jason Boyko         SR Lourdes-1            4:48.38    4:54.10          2
                  25.34       53.95 (28.61)     1:22.94 (28.99)     1:52.61 (29.67)
        2:21.88 (29.27)     2:51.46 (29.58)     3:22.01 (30.55)     3:52.95 (30.94)
        4:23.69 (30.74)     4:54.10 (30.41)
 20 Andrew Stolarski    SO Clarkstown-1         4:46.15    4:54.67          1
                  25.43       53.66 (28.23)     1:22.44 (28.78)     1:51.54 (29.10)
        2:20.93 (29.39)     2:50.83 (29.90)     3:21.42 (30.59)     3:52.91 (31.49)
        4:24.29 (31.38)     4:54.67 (30.38)
C - Final
 21 Aidan Wilson        SO Scarsdale-1          4:48.60    4:47.24 NYS
                  25.73       53.93 (28.20)     1:22.94 (29.01)     1:51.99 (29.05)
        2:21.12 (29.13)     2:50.58 (29.46)     3:19.80 (29.22)     3:49.21 (29.41)
        4:18.67 (29.46)     4:47.24 (28.57)
 22 Juan Peticco        SR Newburgh-9           4:49.36    4:50.62 NYS
                  26.01       54.83 (28.82)     1:24.57 (29.74)     1:54.39 (29.82)
        2:24.49 (30.10)     2:54.03 (29.54)     3:23.81 (29.78)     3:53.59 (29.78)
        4:23.12 (29.53)     4:50.62 (27.50)

Preliminaries
 29 Bryce Henkel         8 Albany Academy-2     4:48.94
 32 Brayden Murphy      FR Victor-5             4:49.66
 33 Rhett Burns         JR F.D. Roosevelt-9     4:49.93
 34 Ryan Davidoff       FR South-Lynbrook-8     4:50.28
 35 William Swartwout   FR St. Anthonys-C       4:50.70
 36 Trevor Askew        SR Fonda-Johnstown-2    4:51.21
 37 Trevor Foti         JR Chaminade-C          4:52.31
 38 Kieran Brown        JR Garden City-8        4:53.49
 39 Jake Newmark        FR Garden City-8        4:53.51
 40 Austin Richardson   SR Oswego-3             4:53.98
 41 Ian McElrath        JR Shaker-2             4:54.31
 42 George Enright      JR Shaker-2             4:56.23
 43 Tyler Bischoping    JR Rush Henrietta-5     4:56.47
 44 Nick Salzone        SO Shenendehowa-2       4:57.40
 45 Luke Moore          FR Seton Catholic-7     5:32.72