Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NYS Fed. Rec: F 43.70        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge
NYSPHSAA Rec: N 43.70        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge
                45.14  AA
                45.86  AC
                48.76  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
A - Final
  1 Tyler Hill          SR Greeley-1              46.10      44.53 AA      24
                  21.06       44.53 (23.47)
  2 Andrew Stange       SR St. Anthonys-C         45.41      45.29 AC      21
                  22.03       45.29 (23.26)
  3 Brandon Amthor      SR Brockport-5            45.42      45.41 AC      20
                  21.80       45.41 (23.61)
  4 Seth Farrand        SR Olean-6                45.53      45.70 AC      19
                  21.76       45.70 (23.94)
  5 Maclean Crossley    SR Watertown-3            45.89      45.72 AC      18
                  21.73       45.72 (23.99)
  6 Christian Thomas    SR Lourdes-1              45.93      45.80 AC      17
                  21.78       45.80 (24.02)
  7 Alex Park           SR Half Hollow Hill-11    46.21      46.01 NYS     16
                  22.10       46.01 (23.91)
  8 Aristides Speres    SR Fordham Prep-C         46.26      46.38 NYS     15
                  22.18       46.38 (24.20)
  9 Jacob Ruffolo       JR Canisius-C             46.64      46.98 NYS     14
                  22.67       46.98 (24.31)
 10 Joshua Southren     SR Suffern-1              46.59      47.03 NYS     13
                  22.42       47.03 (24.61)
B - Final
 11 Christian Sztolcma  JR Chaminade-C            46.92      45.62 AC      11
                  22.11       45.62 (23.51)
 12 Alec Hoch           SR Orchard Park-6         47.04      46.32 NYS      9
                  22.25       46.32 (24.07)
 13 Brendon Kolar       SR Sayville-Bayport-11    47.06      46.63 NYS      8
                  22.38       46.63 (24.25)
 14 William Eng         SR Massapequa-8           47.39      47.43 NYS      5.5
                  22.31       47.43 (25.12)
 14 Bruce Kane          JR Brockport-5            47.51      47.43 NYS      5.5
                  22.40       47.43 (25.03)
 14 Robert Mangan       SR Ithaca-4               46.89      47.43 NYS      5.5
                  22.78       47.43 (24.65)
 14 Ethan Ballard       SR Queensbury-2           47.64      47.43 NYS      5.5
                  22.27       47.43 (25.16)
 18 Nicholas Neri       SR Sachem-11              47.69      47.45 NYS      3
                  22.61       47.45 (24.84)
 19 Timothy Ho          SR Queens Science-P       47.70      48.28 NYS      2
                  23.24       48.28 (25.04)
 20 Christian Moy       SO Bronx Science-P        47.80      48.54 NYS      1
                  23.17       48.54 (25.37)
C - Final
 21 Jared Ritz          SR Victor-5               47.81      47.10 NYS
                  22.51       47.10 (24.59)
 22 Tyler Regelsberger  JR Churchville-C-5        48.12      47.87 NYS
                  23.25       47.87 (24.62)
 23 Jared Finn          JR North Rockland-1       48.13      47.98 NYS
                  23.13       47.98 (24.85)
 24 Nolan Benson        JR Spencerport-5          48.18      48.19 NYS
                  22.70       48.19 (25.49)
 25 Josh Tsai           JR Shenendehowa-2         48.00      48.21 NYS
                  23.30       48.21 (24.91)
 26 Ted Mebust          JR Cooperstown-3          48.00      48.22 NYS
                  22.59       48.22 (25.63)
 27 Joseph Gravino      SO Guilderland-V-2        47.85      48.32 NYS
                  23.17       48.32 (25.15)
 28 Clayton Bennice     SR Ballston Spa-2         48.31      48.38 NYS
                  23.26       48.38 (25.12)
 29 Eian McKeon         SR Pine Bush-9            48.08      48.49 NYS
                  23.12       48.49 (25.37)
 30 Tom Griffin         JR Liverpool-3            48.20      48.75 NYS
                  23.13       48.75 (25.62)

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Tyler Hill          SR Greeley-1              46.10      44.53 AA      24
                  21.06       44.53 (23.47)
  2 Brandon Amthor      SR Brockport-5            45.42      45.41 AC      21
                  21.80       45.41 (23.61)
  3 Seth Farrand        SR Olean-6                45.53      45.70 AC      20
                  21.76       45.70 (23.94)
  4 Maclean Crossley    SR Watertown-3            45.89      45.72 AC      19
                  21.73       45.72 (23.99)
  5 Christian Thomas    SR Lourdes-1              45.93      45.80 AC      18
                  21.78       45.80 (24.02)
  6 Alex Park           SR Half Hollow Hill-11    46.21      46.01 NYS     17
                  22.10       46.01 (23.91)
  7 Alec Hoch           SR Orchard Park-6         47.04      46.32 NYS     16
                  22.25       46.32 (24.07)
  8 Brendon Kolar       SR Sayville-Bayport-11    47.06      46.63 NYS     15
                  22.38       46.63 (24.25)
  9 Joshua Southren     SR Suffern-1              46.59      47.03 NYS     14
                  22.42       47.03 (24.61)
 10 Robert Mangan       SR Ithaca-4               46.89      47.43 NYS     13
                  22.78       47.43 (24.65)
B - Final
 11 Jared Ritz          SR Victor-5               47.81      47.10 NYS     11
                  22.51       47.10 (24.59)
 12 Bruce Kane          JR Brockport-5            47.51      47.43 NYS      8
                  22.40       47.43 (25.03)
 12 William Eng         SR Massapequa-8           47.39      47.43 NYS      8
                  22.31       47.43 (25.12)
 12 Ethan Ballard       SR Queensbury-2           47.64      47.43 NYS      8
                  22.27       47.43 (25.16)
 15 Nicholas Neri       SR Sachem-11              47.69      47.45 NYS      6
                  22.61       47.45 (24.84)
 16 Tyler Regelsberger  JR Churchville-C-5        48.12      47.87 NYS      5
                  23.25       47.87 (24.62)
 17 Josh Tsai           JR Shenendehowa-2         48.00      48.21 NYS      4
                  23.30       48.21 (24.91)
 18 Ted Mebust          JR Cooperstown-3          48.00      48.22 NYS      3
                  22.59       48.22 (25.63)
 19 Joseph Gravino      SO Guilderland-V-2        47.85      48.32 NYS      2
                  23.17       48.32 (25.15)
 20 Eian McKeon         SR Pine Bush-9            48.08      48.49 NYS      1
                  23.12       48.49 (25.37)
C - Final
 21 Jared Finn          JR North Rockland-1       48.13      47.98 NYS
                  23.13       47.98 (24.85)
 22 Nolan Benson        JR Spencerport-5          48.18      48.19 NYS
                  22.70       48.19 (25.49)
 23 Clayton Bennice     SR Ballston Spa-2         48.31      48.38 NYS
                  23.26       48.38 (25.12)
 24 Tom Griffin         JR Liverpool-3            48.20      48.75 NYS
                  23.13       48.75 (25.62)

Preliminaries
 31 Dylan Hsieh         JR Jericho-8              48.34
 32 Andrey Dagayev      SO Sayville-Bayport-11    48.37
 33 Delano Townsend     SR Hewlett-8              48.38
 34 Nolan West          SR Springville-6          48.46
 35 Derek Knight        JR Port-Roslyn-8          48.47
 36 Connor Way          JR Watertown-3            48.61
 37 Michael Baione      JR Arlington-1            48.62
 38 Sunghyuk-Joe Kwak   SR Syosset-8              48.72
 39 Christian Montanez  SR Churchville-C-5        48.78
 40 Daniel Mullen       SR Mexico-3               48.81
 41 Steven Amato        JR Fordham Prep-C         48.85
 42 Daniel Shteynvarts  SR Wagner-P               48.86
 43 John Fitzgerald     SR Shaker-2               48.88
 44 Bryan Liu           SO Niskayuna-2            48.89
 45 Collin Webb         JR Barker-6               48.94
 46 Leo Kuyl            SO New Paltz-9            49.05
 47 Ryan Zhang          SR Lewis-P                49.13
 48 Francis Moran       SR Fordham Prep-C         49.19
 49 William Lowe        JR South Jefferson-3      49.20
 50 William Coddington  SR Monroe-Woodbury-9      49.24
 51 Ethan McCormac      SO East Hampton-11        49.29
 52 Joe deLyra          SR Chaminade-C            49.34
 53 Nathan Medina       SO Maine-Endwell-4        49.42
 54 Chris Sommer        JR Warwick-9              49.51
 55 Dalton Harney       SR Plattsburgh-7          51.32
 -- Duncan Kaja         SR Chaminade-C