Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
NYS Fed. Rec: F 47.76        2014 Ryan Nicholson, Ithaca
NYSPHSAA Rec: N 47.76        2014 Ryan Nicholson, Ithaca
                49.23  AA
                50.15  AC
                53.95  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
A - Final
  1 Chris O'Shea        SR Rocky Point-11         49.38      48.76 AA      24
                  22.66       48.76 (26.10)
  2 Elan Oumarov        SR Brooklyn Tech-P        50.13      50.11 AC      21
                  23.74       50.11 (26.37)
  3 Orry Zayit          JR Port-Roslyn-8          50.19      50.27 NYS     20
                  24.10       50.27 (26.17)
  4 Conor Rutigliano    SR St. Anthonys-C         50.67      50.30 NYS     19
                  23.34       50.30 (26.96)
  5 Zac Zwijacz         JR Saratoga-2             50.31      50.32 NYS     18
                  23.65       50.32 (26.67)
  6 John Gaffney        SR Garden City-8          50.51      50.35 NYS     17
                  23.35       50.35 (27.00)
  7 Ethan Tack          JR Half Hollow Hill-11    49.76      50.36 NYS     16
                  23.38       50.36 (26.98)
  8 Casey Ransford      SR Pittsford-5            50.44      50.73 NYS     15
                  23.67       50.73 (27.06)
  9 Neil Horne          JR Niskayuna-2            50.92      51.30 NYS     14
                  23.56       51.30 (27.74)
 10 Zachary Papsco      JR Northport-11           50.91      51.56 NYS     13
                  23.76       51.56 (27.80)
B - Final
 11 Michael Clough      JR Williams East-6        51.23      51.17 NYS     11
                  23.99       51.17 (27.18)
 12 David He            JR Ward Melville-11       51.60      51.23 NYS      9
                  24.38       51.23 (26.85)
 13 John Koch           SR Lansing-4              51.94      51.25 NYS      8
                  23.88       51.25 (27.37)
 14 Tucker Besch        SR Albany Academy-2       51.36      51.28 NYS      7
                  23.52       51.28 (27.76)
 15 Connor Mullin       SR Xavier-C               51.22      51.34 NYS      6
                  23.91       51.34 (27.43)
 16 Timothy Maggs       JR CBA-Albany-2           52.14      51.46 NYS      5
                  24.49       51.46 (26.97)
 17 Dan Bowen           SO Canisius-C             51.89      51.67 NYS      4
                  24.21       51.67 (27.46)
 18 Alec Wahl           SR Webster-5              52.03      51.88 NYS      3
                  24.68       51.88 (27.20)
 19 Michael Lawson      JR NEW-BRO-1              52.03      52.00 NYS      2
                  24.32       52.00 (27.68)
 20 Ryan Aroesty        SO Long Beach-8           52.05      52.21 NYS      1
                  24.50       52.21 (27.71)
C - Final
 21 Chauncey Nicholas   JR Wappingers-1           52.63      52.28 NYS
                  24.25       52.28 (28.03)
 22 Jake Vecchio        FR Comsewogue-11          52.80      52.72 NYS
                  24.31       52.72 (28.41)
 23 Grady Olsen         FR Connetquot-11          52.98      52.80 NYS
                  24.78       52.80 (28.02)
 24 Jared Copeland      SO Fordham Prep-C         52.17      52.81 NYS
                  24.34       52.81 (28.47)
 25 Andrew Choi         SO Monroe-Woodbury-9      52.85      52.88 NYS
                  24.72       52.88 (28.16)
 26 Spencer Schultz     JR JD/CBA-3               52.81      52.99 NYS
                  24.29       52.99 (28.70)
 27 Christopher Orobin  JR McKee-Staten-P         52.45      53.06 NYS
                  24.31       53.06 (28.75)
 28 Ethan Bachert       SR Niskayuna-2            52.71      53.24 NYS
                  24.81       53.24 (28.43)
 29 Shoonhsin Li        SO Horseheads-4           52.72      53.27 NYS
                  24.67       53.27 (28.60)
 30 Jordan Harris       SR RCS-2                  52.80      53.41 NYS
                  24.21       53.41 (29.20)

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Chris O'Shea        SR Rocky Point-11         49.38      48.76 AA      24
                  22.66       48.76 (26.10)
  2 Orry Zayit          JR Port-Roslyn-8          50.19      50.27 NYS     21
                  24.10       50.27 (26.17)
  3 Zac Zwijacz         JR Saratoga-2             50.31      50.32 NYS     20
                  23.65       50.32 (26.67)
  4 John Gaffney        SR Garden City-8          50.51      50.35 NYS     19
                  23.35       50.35 (27.00)
  5 Ethan Tack          JR Half Hollow Hill-11    49.76      50.36 NYS     18
                  23.38       50.36 (26.98)
  6 Casey Ransford      SR Pittsford-5            50.44      50.73 NYS     17
                  23.67       50.73 (27.06)
  7 Michael Clough      JR Williams East-6        51.23      51.17 NYS     16
                  23.99       51.17 (27.18)
  8 Tucker Besch        SR Albany Academy-2       51.36      51.28 NYS     15
                  23.52       51.28 (27.76)
  9 Neil Horne          JR Niskayuna-2            50.92      51.30 NYS     14
                  23.56       51.30 (27.74)
 10 Zachary Papsco      JR Northport-11           50.91      51.56 NYS     13
                  23.76       51.56 (27.80)
B - Final
 11 David He            JR Ward Melville-11       51.60      51.23 NYS     11
                  24.38       51.23 (26.85)
 12 John Koch           SR Lansing-4              51.94      51.25 NYS      9
                  23.88       51.25 (27.37)
 13 Timothy Maggs       JR CBA-Albany-2           52.14      51.46 NYS      8
                  24.49       51.46 (26.97)
 14 Alec Wahl           SR Webster-5              52.03      51.88 NYS      7
                  24.68       51.88 (27.20)
 15 Michael Lawson      JR NEW-BRO-1              52.03      52.00 NYS      6
                  24.32       52.00 (27.68)
 16 Ryan Aroesty        SO Long Beach-8           52.05      52.21 NYS      5
                  24.50       52.21 (27.71)
 17 Chauncey Nicholas   JR Wappingers-1           52.63      52.28 NYS      4
                  24.25       52.28 (28.03)
 18 Jake Vecchio        FR Comsewogue-11          52.80      52.72 NYS      3
                  24.31       52.72 (28.41)
 19 Ethan Bachert       SR Niskayuna-2            52.71      53.24 NYS      2
                  24.81       53.24 (28.43)
 20 Shoonhsin Li        SO Horseheads-4           52.72      53.27 NYS      1
                  24.67       53.27 (28.60)
C - Final
 21 Grady Olsen         FR Connetquot-11          52.98      52.80 NYS
                  24.78       52.80 (28.02)
 22 Andrew Choi         SO Monroe-Woodbury-9      52.85      52.88 NYS
                  24.72       52.88 (28.16)
 23 Spencer Schultz     JR JD/CBA-3               52.81      52.99 NYS
                  24.29       52.99 (28.70)
 24 Jordan Harris       SR RCS-2                  52.80      53.41 NYS
                  24.21       53.41 (29.20)

Preliminaries
 31 Joe Blake           SO Orchard Park-6         53.07
 32 Tanner McFarland    SR Scarsdale-1            53.13
 33 Cameron Kubik       JR Ward Melville-11       53.15
 34 Elias Econopouly    SR Rhinebeck-9            53.27
 35 Bryan Hong          JR Williams East-6        53.29
 36 Bopaiah Paruvangad  JR Greeley-1              53.31
 37 Robert Reining      FR F.D. Roosevelt-9       53.34
 38 Tyler Simpson       FR Freeport-8             53.36
 39 Ryan Ludemann       SR Sauquoit Valley-3      53.49
 40 Whalen Jensen       JR Naples-5               53.57
 41 Garrett Kaufmann    SR Fox Lane-1             53.59
 42 Jason Boyko         SR Lourdes-1              53.62
 43 Blake Jamilkowski   SR Hunter College-P       53.69
 44 Nick Salzone        SO Shenendehowa-2         53.71
 45 JJ Ross             JR Liverpool-3            53.92
 46 Jonathan Virga      SR Chaminade-C            53.94
 47 Nikolai Mayorov     SO Clarkstown-1           54.03
 47 Zachary Leng        JR Manhasset-8            54.03
 49 Jackson Homan       SO Shenendehowa-2         54.04
 50 Joshua Giardinelli  SO St. Anthonys-C         54.05
 51 Brandon Bardin      JR Burnt Hills-2          54.08
 52 Adrian Chan         JR Sewanhaka-8            54.21
 53 John Baker          SR Geneseo-5              54.22
 54 Oliver Smith        JR McQuaid Jesuit-5       54.23
 55 Jonathan Ma         SO A-H-E-D-1              54.27
 56 Matthew Triaszin    JR Fairport-5             54.31
 57 Luke Gamboli        JR North Rockland-1       54.38
 58 Alex Kruger         SO Geneseo-5              54.41
 59 Drew Deren          SR Orchard Park-6         54.58
 60 John Koster         SR Greeley-1              54.77
 61 Jeff Santillo       SR Fairport-5             54.78
 62 James Dwyer         JR Clarkstown-1           54.79
 63 Matt McDermott      SR Sayville-Bayport-11    54.91
 64 Zackary Raymond     SR AuSable Valley-7     1:04.55
 -- Ryan Lee            SR Pine Bush-9              DQ
 -- Dylan Chan          JR Half Hollow Hill-11     DFS
 -- John Fitzgerald     SR Shaker-2
 -- Daniel Lee          SR Half Hollow Hill-11     DFS