Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NYS Fed. Rec: F 20.08        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge
NYSPHSAA Rec: N 20.08        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge
                20.69  AA
                21.00  AC
                22.19  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Federation Championships
A - Final
  1 Maclean Crossley    SR Watertown-3            20.30      20.38 AA      24
  2 Seth Farrand        SR Olean-6                20.89      20.59 AA      21
  3 Michael Tartakovsk  SR North Rockland-1       21.11      20.77 AC      20
  4 Alec Hoch           SR Orchard Park-6         21.13      20.97 AC      19
  5 Joshua Zock         SR Valley Central-9       20.98      21.11 NYS     17.5
  5 Delano Townsend     SR Hewlett-8              21.32      21.11 NYS     17.5
  7 Joshua Bryant       JR Newburgh-9             21.33      21.18 NYS     16
  8 Shane Morris        SR Long Beach-8           21.34      21.24 NYS     15
  9 Joshua Southren     SR Suffern-1              21.35      21.40 NYS     14
 10 Ethan Ballard       SR Queensbury-2           21.41      21.41 NYS     13
B - Final
 11 Aristides Speres    SR Fordham Prep-C         21.47      21.22 NYS     11
 12 Patrick Wilson      SR Kellenberg-C           21.46      21.41 NYS      9
 13 William Eng         SR Massapequa-8           21.57      21.50 NYS      8
 14 Connor Mullin       SR Xavier-C               21.58      21.60 NYS      7
 15 Michael Lawson      JR NEW-BRO-1              21.62      21.62 NYS      6
 16 Neil Horne          JR Niskayuna-2            21.44      21.67 NYS      5
 17 Robert Mangan       SR Ithaca-4               21.68      21.76 NYS      3.5
 17 Tom Griffin         JR Liverpool-3            21.60      21.76 NYS      3.5
 19 Timothy Ho          SR Queens Science-P       21.47      22.09 NYS      2
 20 Bryan Liu           SO Niskayuna-2            21.75      22.40          1
C - Final
 21 Ryan Board          JR Burnt Hills-2          21.88      21.70 NYS
 22 Joseph Gravino      SO Guilderland-V-2        21.83      21.74 NYS
 23 Brendon Kolar       SR Sayville-Bayport-11    21.89      21.77 NYS
 24 Ben Beldner         JR Pittsford-5            21.80      21.91 NYS
 25 Troy Morris         JR Long Beach-8           21.94      21.97 NYS
 26 Christian Montanez  SR Churchville-C-5        21.87      22.04 NYS
 27 Bryan Hong          JR Williams East-6        21.84      22.14 NYS
 28 Christian Moy       SO Bronx Science-P        21.97      22.16 NYS
 29 Leo Kuyl            SO New Paltz-9            21.93      22.19 NYS
 30 Bruce Kane          JR Brockport-5            21.95      22.50

===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Public Championships
A - Final
  1 Maclean Crossley    SR Watertown-3            20.30      20.38 AA      24
  2 Seth Farrand        SR Olean-6                20.89      20.59 AA      21
  3 Michael Tartakovsk  SR North Rockland-1       21.11      20.77 AC      20
  4 Alec Hoch           SR Orchard Park-6         21.13      20.97 AC      19
  5 Joshua Zock         SR Valley Central-9       20.98      21.11 NYS     17.5
  5 Delano Townsend     SR Hewlett-8              21.32      21.11 NYS     17.5
  7 Joshua Bryant       JR Newburgh-9             21.33      21.18 NYS     16
  8 Shane Morris        SR Long Beach-8           21.34      21.24 NYS     15
  9 Joshua Southren     SR Suffern-1              21.35      21.40 NYS     14
 10 Ethan Ballard       SR Queensbury-2           21.41      21.41 NYS     13
B - Final
 11 William Eng         SR Massapequa-8           21.57      21.50 NYS     11
 12 Michael Lawson      JR NEW-BRO-1              21.62      21.62 NYS      9
 13 Neil Horne          JR Niskayuna-2            21.44      21.67 NYS      8
 14 Joseph Gravino      SO Guilderland-V-2        21.83      21.74 NYS      7
 15 Tom Griffin         JR Liverpool-3            21.60      21.76 NYS      5.5
 15 Robert Mangan       SR Ithaca-4               21.68      21.76 NYS      5.5
 17 Ben Beldner         JR Pittsford-5            21.80      21.91 NYS      4
 18 Christian Montanez  SR Churchville-C-5        21.87      22.04 NYS      3
 19 Bryan Hong          JR Williams East-6        21.84      22.14 NYS      2
 20 Bryan Liu           SO Niskayuna-2            21.75      22.40          1
C - Final
 21 Ryan Board          JR Burnt Hills-2          21.88      21.70 NYS
 22 Brendon Kolar       SR Sayville-Bayport-11    21.89      21.77 NYS
 23 Troy Morris         JR Long Beach-8           21.94      21.97 NYS
 24 Leo Kuyl            SO New Paltz-9            21.93      22.19 NYS
 25 Bruce Kane          JR Brockport-5            21.95      22.50

Preliminaries
 30 Tucker Besch        SR Albany Academy-2       21.96
 32 Nate Gdula          SR West Genesee-3        J21.97
 33 Brendan Cartwright  JR Bethlehem-2            21.99
 34 Jonathan Virga      SR Chaminade-C            22.01
 35 Sunghyuk-Joe Kwak   SR Syosset-8              22.05
 36 Joseph Trembley     JR Canajoharie-2          22.11
 37 Jack Casey          SO Hauppauge-11           22.12
 38 Thomas Brosnihan    SO LaSalle-2              22.20
 39 Andrew Valentino    SR Highland-9             22.21
 40 Ryan Lee            SR Pine Bush-9            22.22
 41 William Lowe        JR South Jefferson-3      22.24
 42 Michael Jiang       SO Syosset-8              22.26
 43 Trevor McCabe       JR Avon-5                 22.30
 44 William Coddington  SR Monroe-Woodbury-9      22.35
 45 Ryan Zhang          SR Lewis-P                22.36
 45 Karl Grunder        SR Chenango Valley-4      22.36
 45 Christian Balkin    JR Canisius-C             22.36
 48 Ethan Tatro         SR Lockport-6             22.42
 49 Nathan Medina       SO Maine-Endwell-4        22.53
 50 Duncan Kaja         SR Chaminade-C            22.58
 50 Tyler Smith         JR Greece-5               22.58
 50 Maxwell Bent        JR Schenectady-2          22.58
 53 Junehyuk Roh        JR Plainview-8            22.62
 54 Dalton Harney       SR Plattsburgh-7          23.02
 -- Collin Webb         JR Barker-6                 DQ
 -- Joe deLyra          SR Chaminade-C             DFS